Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

 

Early Marriages of Austin County

1824-1920

Grooms

Sp-Sz

The information in these files was obtained from the Austin County Courthouse.   The dates given in the index are the dates the license was purchased.  Some marriages occurred on that day and some occurred days or even weeks later.  For complete accuracy, the original volume and page should be consulted.  Contact the Austin County Courthouse for copies of original license and actual marriage dates. 

Column abbreviations are Vol. (Volume), Mo. (Month).  

Please note that we provided a separate “FMC” column when the records indicated the applicants were “Free Man of Color” or “Free Woman of Color”. Most of these entries were found in Volumes E and F.

 

Groom His first name Her first name Bride Vol Page Day Mo. Year FMC

Spacek

Anton

Mary

Zapalac

J-W

411

20

Nov

1909

Spaim

Needam

Mannie

Wicks

J

122

9

Nov

1896

Spaits

Thomas

Harriet

Carsey

G

8

17

Dec

1874

Spangler

Henry

Ruth O., Mrs.

Henderson

L

356

28

Mar

1916

Spar

McKenzie

Catharine

Kirby

E

114

30

Jan

1867

x

Sparks

D. P.

Josie

Haggerty

F

109

26

Aug

1872

Sparks

George

Nellie

Bobbin

E

434

25

Sep

1873

Sparks

Henry

Bettie

Jones

G

447

1

Oct

1892

Spates

H.G.

Sarah Anne

Davis

J

310

25

Feb

1903

Spates

Henry

Annie

Randle

G

422

14

Dec

1891

Spates

Howell

Margaret

Johnson

G

50

6

Jun

1877

Spates

J. H.

J. A., Mrs.

Newsom

J

31

13

Jun

1894

Spates

Price

Irene

Bonner

J

285

23

Aug

1902

Spates

Robert

Lucy

Tiller

E

112

12

Jan

1867

x

Spates

Robert

Zilla

Ward

E

395

31

Oct

1872

Spates

Sam

Mattie

Jackson

K

211

14

Jan

1914

Spates

Walter

Rebecca

Jackson

G

436

20

May

1892

Spaun

Henry

Malinda

Shaw

J

343

30

Apr

1904

Speaker

Charles

Mary

Jones

J

313

29

May

1903

Spear

Mose

Jane

Maloy

K

40

20

Aug

1908

Spears

Mose

Anis

Bryant

J

321

5

Sep

1903

Spears

Nathan

Hettie L.

McCauley

H

369

4

Nov

1889

Specht

Fritz

Anna

Witte

I

176

4

Feb

1895

Speiss

Emil

Elvina

Rummel

F

299

6

Nov

1876

Spence

A. R.

Mamie

Morris

I

112

11

Dec

1893

Spence

C. J.

Sallie

Alexander

H

238

30

Dec

1886

Spence

Charles

Martha Ann

Atkinson

D

171

29

Sep

1865

Spence

Columbus J.

Emma A.

Farguhar

F

406

28

Apr

1879

Spence

E. J.

Mertie

Atkinson

I

219

1

Feb

1896

Spence

J. H.

Kate, Mrs.

Atkinson

I

325

21

Jun

1898

Spence

James H.

Susan

Bell

D

264

13

Apr

1867

Spence

John A.

Nora

Morris

I

368

9

Feb

1899

Spence

Joseph J.

Elizabeth

Lyons

D

235

27

Nov

1866

Spence

P. E.

Mary

Wright

I

254

14

Dec

1896

Spence

Rayford

Mary E.

Alexander

H

261

11

Nov

1887

Spence

William Clarence

Nelly Gertrude

Nichols

F

313

4

Jan

1877

Spencer

Levi J.

Anna J.

McGregor

F

334

4

Jul

1877

Spiess

Edward

A. Barbara

Shander

C

196

28

Jan

1856

Spiess

John

Caroline

Steck

D

22

16

May

1859

Spinks

Sam

Emma

Draehn

L

177

22

Aug

1914

Spitzack

John

rosa

Storck

H

76

6

Aug

1883

Spoede

Gerhard

Eliese

Pfeiffer

J-W

326

13

Mar

1908

Spoede

Herman H.

Bessie

Guyler

L

444

18

Dec

1919

Spoede

John H.

Lucy I.

Pazderny

L

425

31

Oct

1919

Spohler

Bernard

Helen

Dagerott

F

217

30

Nov

1874

Spohler

D.

Auguste

Timme

I

89

11

Jul

1893

Spolik

August

Mary

Krch

L

229

29

Sep

1915

Sprain

Otto H.

Bernice Marie

Seagroves

L

261

22

Feb

1916

Spreen

Fritz

Bertha

Krampitz

J-W

375

26

Jan

1909

Spreen

H. F. W.

Lena

Egger

I

357

23

Dec

1898

Spriggs

John M.

Mary, Mrs.

Partington

D

160

6

May

1865

Spriggs

Wade

Donie Anna

Spain

G

88

15

Mar

1879

Springbain

August

Johana

Bogge

F

143

19

Feb

1873

Springborn

C. F.

Laura

Reinicke

J-W

236

14

Nov

1906

Springborn

William

Martha

Reinicke

J-W

347

3

Nov

1908

Springfield

Henry

Mahala

Ward

E

41

7

Jun

1866

x

Springfield

Roy

Nannie

Foster

J-W

420

31

Dec

1909

Springfield

William G.

Mary E.

Matthews

D

340

26

Nov

1868

Sproles

C. H.

Matilda

Pennington

I

462

3

Jun

1901

Srda

Karel

Antonie

Zaruba

L

45

19

Jan

1912

Srubar

Josef

Auguste,mrs.

Kartz

H

352

26

Apr

1889

Sscurry

Richard

Mary

Scurry

E

232

26

Nov

1869

x

Stafford

Anderson

Millie, Mrs.

Davis

J

73

2

May

1895

Stafford

Anderson

Laura

Sneed

J

244

2

Jul

1900

Stafford

Charles

Elizabeth

Bates

H

390

11

Jun

1890

Stafford

George

Eveline

Shields

E

133

8

Jun

1867

x

Stafford

Henry

Rachel

Cuny

E

193

13

Oct

1868

x

Stafford

Herbert

Louisa

Runnels

K

198

25

Oct

1913

Stafford

John

Lydia

Hall

A

6

3

Jan

1840

Stafford

Robert Earnest

Beulah

Chatham

L

490

21

Nov

1920

Stahlbaum

Henry

Amalia

Pinns

I

208

23

Dec

1895

Stahle

GeorgeTobias

Augusta Yedi

Richter

C

232

12

May

1857

Stalbaum

Gustav

Heidel

Leschker

H

345

6

Feb

1889

Stalbaum

John

Christiana

Kuso

C

199

7

Apr

1856

Stalbaum

Theadore

Anna

Klentzmann

H

328

19

Dec

1888

Stalboum

Henry

Johanna

Michaels

D

323

25

Jul

1868

Stalma (Stalmah)

John

Theresa

Leschikar

H

133

22

Nov

1884

Stalterfoht

Ernst

Eliza

Kluerer

H

315

2

Nov

1888

Stammitz

Gustav

Elizabeth

Patent

J-W

27

29

Jul

1902

Stamps

W. N.

Emma

Burtschell

J-W

328

14

Jul

1908

Stanard

David

Henrietta

Pleasure

E

318

4

Feb

1871

x

Stanesberry

Henry

Alice

Dancy

E

33

31

Mar

1866

x

Stanfield

L.

Jane

Harmon

F

36

30

Jan

1871

Stanfield

Marion

Eliza

Slaughter

F

239

22

Mar

1875

Stark

Frederick

Eliza

Constant

D

224

10

Aug

1866

Starks

Briscus

Jane

Brown

E

209

19

Feb

1869

x

Starks

Ed.

Alice

Tolburn

K

4

11

May

1907

Starks

Ed.

Annie

Evans

K

447

11

Dec

1920

Starks

Henry

Celia

Brown

G

156

6

Feb

1882

Starks

James

Celia

Whitfield

G

93

24

May

1879

Starks

Johnnie

Will Ada

Harvey

K

223

4

Apr

1914

Starks

Richard

Susan

Powell

J

293

15

Nov

1902

Starks

Wm. H.

Ann Eliza

Dabney

D

92

20

May

1861

Starnes

A. G.

Mary J.

Cloud

B

43

30

Oct

1845

Starnes

Ray

Gertie B.

Wilkerson

K

274

25

May

1916

Stasney

William

Antonie

Zapalka

I

175

4

Feb

1895

Stasny

Joseph

Anna

Roswk

D

231

8

Oct

1866

Stasny

Joseph

Anna

Stiskal

I

133

16

Apr

1894

Stasny

Thomas

Matilda

Gluck

H

195

20

Feb

1886

Statbaum

Wilhelm

Mary

Goebel

I

287

27

Sep

1897

Staulbaum

John

F.

Fauthrop

F

171

22

Nov

1873

Steadham

J. E.

B., Mrs.

Elcik

I

227

27

Jul

1896

Steadham

J. L.

Annie

Peters

I

280

7

Aug

1897

Steadham

William

Lydia

Lewis

G

356

9

Nov

1889

Steamo

Charles

Caroline

Klentzman

D

192

20

Dec

1865

Stebbins

John

Virginia Isabell

Lyons

D

228

24

Sep

1866

Steck

Adolf

Johanna

Grohsman

J-W

114

1

Aug

1904

Steck

August

Bettie

Brandes

J-W

16

10

Feb

1902

Steck

Charles W.

Mollie

Miller

L

416

2

Oct

1919

Steck

Edward

Mary W.

Meineke

D

6

7

Jan

1859

Steck

Ernst

Lillie

Amsler

J-W

209

28

Feb

1906

Steck

F. Gustav

Marie Louise

Meyer

D

414

31

Jan

1870

Steck

Julius H.

Isabella

Meissner

I

99

30

Oct

1893

Steck

Julius Henry

Caroline Henrietta Augusta

Umland

D

205

16

Feb

1866

Steck

Max T.

Marie L.

Zipprian

L

403

20

Jun

1919

Steck

Otto E. Dr.

Lena

Hellmuth

J-W

108

20

Apr

1904

Steed

J. L.

Sallie

Meyer

H

264

29

Oct

1887

Stefanz

Joachim

Rosina

Chupack

D

384

19

Aug

1869

Steffan

Fred

Mary

Ernst

I

479

4

Nov

1901

Steffen

Johannes

Johanna

Bader

J-W

114

8

Aug

1904

Stefka

John Jr.

Anna

Ustinek

D

20

22

Apr

1859

Stefka

John Sr.

Theresa

Skrivanik

D

20

22

Apr

1859

Stein

Ed C.

Dora, Mrs.

Bartay

I

279

17

Jul

1897

Stein

Henry

Paulina

Baden

I

65

17

Dec

1892

Stein

Henry

Huldah

Sell

I

234

25

Sep

1896

Stein

Herman H.

Helena

Sell

I

250

3

Dec

1896

Stein

Louis

Marie

Otto

F

115

25

Oct

1872

Steinberg

Fredrick

Sophia

Meckople

C

43

14

Dec

1851

Steiner

Ulrich

Caroloina

Knolle

D

3

21

Oct

1858

Steinhauser

Carl

Sophia

Rosemayer

C

32

6

Jun

1851

Steinhauser

John Jackin

Eliza

Jorden

C

166

15

May

1855

Steinhauser

Julius

Milda

Dietrich

H

165

6

Oct

1885

Steinhauser

Robert

Emilie

Palm

F

440

8

Jan

1880

Stenett

John A

Sarah Ann

Jackson

D

55

11

Mar

1860

Stennett

A. E.

Ella M.

Highland

J-W

36

29

Oct

1902

Stephens

Robert A.

Elmira Jane

Middleton

D

191

18

Dec

1865

Stephenson

C. E.

Floda

Davis

I

278

7

Jul

1897

Stephenson

Frank

Catharine

Cochrane

E

128

24

Apr

1867

x

Stephenson

Fred

Lizzie

Marien

J

167

29

Jan

1898

Stephenson

Gaston

Mary

Edwards

E

86

20

Oct

1866

x

Stephenson

H. N.

Martha Ellen

Barefoot

C

4

19

Aug

1849

Stephenson

Jacob

Elizabeth

Blacknell

E

175

2

May

1868

x

Stephenson

James

Mrs. Betty

Bargley

A

39

13

Dec

1840

Stephenson

James B.

Melissa

Maxwell

B

2

20

Mar

1843

Stephenson

John W.

Katie

Vechten

F

94

25

Mar

1872

Stephenson

Nathan

Clarinda

Sutton

G

24

18

Dec

1875

Stephenson

Nec

Mary, Mrs.

Thomas

G

428

14

Jan

1892

Stephenson

Nep

Lucy

Jackson

G

56

19

Dec

1877

Stephenson

Sam

Mary

Mason

E

201

21

Dec

1868

x

Stephenson

Thomas B.

Lucinda

Sanders

A

15

27

Jun

1840

Stephenson

Wade Hampton

Patsy

Thompson

E

127

24

Apr

1867

x

Stern

Bernard

Mollie

Dentler

J-W

87

16

Dec

1903

Stern

Henry

Pauline

Kaase

J-W

250

29

Dec

1906

Stern

Max

Fannie

Harris

I

7

10

Mar

1891

Stern

Otto J.

Alma

Neumann

J-W

405

28

Oct

1909

Sternberg (Sternenberg)

Otto

Elizabeth

Meissner

F

377

17

Sep

1878

Sternenberg

E. H.

Gretchen

Schmidt

I

398

1

Dec

1899

Sternenberg

Frank J.

Bertha

Helwig

I

211

27

Dec

1895

Sternenbery

Julius

Anna

Zulauff

H

344

5

Feb

1889

Stessel

Casper

Henrietta

Machales

C

22

2

Nov

1850

Stevens

Allen

Hannah

Anderson

G

47

10

Feb

1877

Stevens

Ashley R.

Sophia

Hawkins

Bond

79

25

Oct

1832

Stevens

Eddie

Viola

Edwards

K

106

13

Dec

1910

Stevens

James E.

Franciska

Campbell

D

375

17

May

1869

Stevenson

Edmund

Lue

Lott

K

165

21

Oct

1912

Stevenson

H. N.

Argine

Hunter

B

46

30

Nov

1845

Stevenson

Milus

Emma, Mrs.

Axle

G

222

23

Oct

1884

Stevenson

Monroe

Laura

Raymond

J

180

29

Jul

1898

Stevenson

Monroe

Viola

Washington

J

262

25

Sep

1901

Stevis

John H.

Emilia

Borsa

D

325

17

Aug

1868

Stevison

John

Patsy

Guyler

E

97

27

Nov

1866

x

Steward

A. J.

Carolina

Oldum

D

130

10

Dec

1862

Stewart

Henry

Lydia

White

E

20

8

Jan

1866

x

Stewart

John

Mary Jane

Brown

F

170

19

Nov

1873

Stewart

John D.

Matilda, Mrs.

Malone

H

166

22

Nov

1885

Stewart

Joseph

Nancy

Holland

Bond

9

23

Jul

1825

Stewart

Simon

Lavina

Evans

E

164

13

Feb

1868

x

Stewart

William

Mary

Jackson

K

225

19

May

1914

Stewart

Wm.

Allie, Mrs.

Thompson

I

15

10

Jun

1891

Stickney

H. H.

Eva Lamar

Harvey

H

253

21

Jun

1887

Stieg

Ferdinand

Auguste

Ewert

H

250

2

May

1887

Stien

William

Lizzie

Miller

D

226

20

Aug

1866

Stiff

Thomas R.

Ann W., Mrs.

Winston

A

23

10

Feb

1835

Stinchcomb

C. H.

M. L.

Mallett

F

351

12

Dec

1877

Stockton

R. B.

Laura

Dent

F

19

14

Oct

1870

Stockwell

M. H.

Sue, Mrs.

Harvey

H

302

4

Jun

1888

Stoddard

J. W.

Jane

McCampbell

A

49

5

May

1841

Stoeltz

Houston W.

Mary

Mikeska

D

373

23

Apr

1869

Stoeltz

William G.

Lena Louisa Catherine

Muller

D

406

22

Dec

1869

Stoers

valenturn

Patie Colina

Colburg

C

28

1

Jan

1851

Stokeld

Fredrich William

Alma

Damek

L

274

30

Nov

1920

Stokeld

John B.

Amelia F.

Loescher

I

173

29

Jan

1895

Stokes

Daphney

Alice

Richardson

K

104

3

Dec

1910

Stokes

Isaac T.

Mary I.

Lloyd

F

18

6

Oct

1870

Stokes

James

Mary M.

Brewer

D

328

31

Aug

1868

Stokes

John

Emma

Reinecke

L

325

29

May

1917

Stokes

Lafayette

Elizabeth

Cooper

F

25

7

Dec

1870

Stokes

Monroe

Emma

Meinicke

J-W

269

9

May

1907

Stokes

Thomas

Emma

Brooks

D

311

20

Apr

1868

Stokes

Washington

Sallie

Hill

E

443

6

Jan

1874

Stokes

Willie

Lillie

Perkins

J

363

28

Nov

1904

Stokes

Wm.

Lottie

Meissner

L

198

2

Dec

1914

Stolarzski

Joseph

Roselie

Kaminski

L

142

27

Oct

1913

Stoldt

Frank William

Leana May

Driver

L

174

16

Jul

1914

Stolkey

Renke

Margaret

Burns

A

34

22

Sep

1837

Stolnach

Charley Joe

Clara Alosia

Hejl

L

280

12

Oct

1916

Stolterfoht

Ernst

Minnie

Zeiske

I

144

30

Jul

1894

Stone

A. B.

Hattie

Austin

J-W

224

25

Jul

1906

Stone

A. B., Dr.

Emaline

Keesee

D

229

28

Sep

1866

Stone

A.B.

Mollie O.

Howth

D

262

21

Mar

1867

Stone

Hiram

Harriet

Rout

E

28

27

Feb

1866

x

Stone

J. A.

Anna E., Mrs.

Morgan

H

286

4

Feb

1888

Stone

Stark

Priscilla

Ennis

G

358

12

Dec

1889

Stone

Thomas W.

Vallie P.

Keesee

J-W

5

23

Nov

1901

Stone

Tobin

Leah

Stone

E

127

24

Apr

1867

x

Stone

W. W.

Edna E.

Sherrod

I

154

30

Oct

1894

Stone

William B.

Jami F.

Minton

I

243

9

Nov

1896

Stone

William J.

Annie

Freitag

J-W

6

4

Dec

1901

Stonebreaker

John H.

Sophia

Benning

B

89

10

Nov

1847

Stoney

Jacob

Rhoda

Davis

E

191

6

Oct

1868

x

Stopple

J. J.

Lucinda

Glenn

F

174

1

Dec

1873

Stopple

William

Regina

Wiemen

C

208

4

Sep

1856

Stopple

William

Catharine

Murphy

C

10

11

Apr

1850

Storck

Charles

Dorothea

Seidelmann

D

73

30

Nov

1860

Storms

Raleigh

Johanna

Starks

G

297

10

Dec

1887

Story

J. H.

Neva

Tate

H

139

17

Dec

1884

Strahan

William T. A.

Martha ann

Earp

C

226

23

Apr

1857

Stranac

Charlie

Lettie L.

Granau

J-W

353

25

Nov

1908

Stratmann

B.

A., Mrs.

Zinke

F

213

12

Nov

1874

Stratmann

Berhard Henrich

Sophia

Bernshausen

F

17

5

Oct

1870

Stratmann

George F.

Sophie

Meischen

F

271

30

Dec

1875

Strats

Charles

Elizabeth

Knupp

D

81

12

Jan

1861

Strauch

Zoe

Roy

Kolb

L

466

13

May

1920

Straup

Ludwig

Robertim

Ekelberg

F

126

6

Dec

1872

Strauss

Adolph

Lillie N.

Meissner

J-W

391

11

Jul

1909

Strauss

Emil

Alma

Bastiann

L

160

8

Jan

1914

Strauss

Henry

Emma

Luhn

F

211

19

Oct

1874

Strauss

Henry Sr.

Frederika, Mrs.

Wienecke

H

123

28

Aug

1884

Strauss

Hermann

Olga

Kollatschny

L

110

3

Feb

1913

Strauss

John

Emma

Vorbeck

H

90

17

Nov

1883

Strauss

L.

Mary

Meyer

J-W

335

12

Sep

1908

Strauss

Richard

Annie

Thaemar

J-W

101

18

Feb

1904

Strauss

W.

Winnie Edna

Cannon

J-W

388

16

Jun

1909

Stravoski

Frank F.

Louisa

Stalbaum

F

311

30

Dec

1876

Stravoski

L. F.

Annie

Krueger

I

262

9

Nov

1897

Strawsnider

Gabriel

Mary

Bright

Bond

4

28

May

1824

Strawther

Edward

Katy

Jabird (Jabinet)

G

59

17

Jan

1878

Streese

August

Anna

Scholz

I

246

14

Nov

1896

Streeter

Daniel

Bettie

Chancellor

H

387

1

Mar

1890

Streipe

Christian

Sophia

Willhams

D

29

11

Aug

1859

Streipe

Christian

Wilhelmine, Mrs.

Brine

D

229

2

Oct

1866

Strickland

Andrew

Laura L.

Holland

H

200

6

Apr

1886

Strickland

Dan

Eula

Smith

J-W

152

31

Dec

1904

Strickland

John

Matilda

Murphy

F

416

30

Aug

1879

Strickland

Samuel

Mary Ann, Mrs.

Wright

F

416

29

Aug

1879

String

Geo.

Jennie

Norman

G

156

18

Feb

1882

Stringfellow

Robert R.

Sarah

Catlin

F

41

12

Mar

1871

Strohr

Constanton

Louisa

Ernst

A

58

7

Feb

1849

Strum

Frederick

Dorothea

Schutte

D

395

18

Nov

1869

Stubblefield

Leonard Gill

Henry

Hogan

K

196

13

Oct

1913

Stubbs

J. E.

R. E.

Johnson

F

466

29

Nov

1880

Stucker

John

Anna

Jucheke

C

154

14

Jan

1855

Stuckert

P. F.

Augusta

Wertenberger

J-W

66

1

Jun

1903

Stuessel

Arthur H.

Lillie

Peschel

L

94

4

Dec

1912

Stuessel

Edwin

Annie

Dietrich

L

68

7

Oct

1912

Stuessel

Henry

Maria

Dabelgott

H

229

10

Dec

1886

Stuessel

Wm.

Carolina

Kruger

H

6

8

Dec

1881

Stulken

John H.

Johanna

Schilling

F

214

13

Nov

1874

Stupka

Charles

Vincka

Susan

L

246

24

Nov

1915

Sturm

Carl

Anna Chtharina

Wied

F

267

23

Nov

1875

Sturm

Frederick

Dorothea

Schutte

D

395

18

Nov

1869

Sturn

Adolph

Elfrida

Dudensing

J-W

406

4

Nov

1909

Sturzenbecker

Herman Joseph

Elizabeth

Kutzschmar

L

46

1

Feb

1912

Styth

J.

Minna

Wermann

I

23

20

Oct

1891

Sudela

Joseph J.

Emily

Holub

L

11

25

Sep

1911

Sudiks

Peter

Della

Daus

E

326

1

Apr

1871

Sufak

Will

Mary

Pisklak

L

91

23

Nov

1912

Sugert

Otto

Augusta

Drahn

I

77

14

Feb

1893

Suhr

August

Ottillie

Dittert

I

43

18

Mar

1892

Suhr

Henry

Franciska

Kadernoska

F

501

24

Sep

1881

Suhr

Henry J.

Luschan

Reichardt

J-W

459

5

Jan

1911

Suhr

Joachin

Elizabeth

Kehring

C

214

30

Nov

1856

Suhr

William

Ida

Manor

I

10

4

Dec

1893

Sula

Jos. J.

Leona

Stalmach

L

255

24

Dec

1915

Sulak

Edward

Gustie

Sklar

L

344

14

Nov

1917

Sulivan

Joseph

Josephine

Rice

E

274

27

Aug

1870

x

Sulke

Carl

Frederike

Gersten

F

130

13

Dec

1872

Sulton

Henry

Rachel

Nichols

E

119

23

Feb

1867

x

Sumter

F. A.

Mary Ella

Edwards

J-W

423

21

Jan

1910

Sunka

Adolph

Caline

Kich

J-W

332

15

Aug

1908

Sunz (Yonk)

Philip (Philipp)

Johanna

Soha

D

140

27

Sep

1863

Surovik

Frank

Louisa, Mrs.

Lischka

J-W

270

9

May

1907

Surovik

John

Rosalie

Sebesta

J-W

42

19

Nov

1902

Surovik

Paul

Rosalie

Mikeska

J-W

121

24

Sep

1904

Surrey

Edward

Eunice

Runnels

G

24

27

Dec

1875

Susan

Charlie

Annie

Llacik

J-W

438

20

Sep

1910

Susan

Frank

Theresa

Baron

J-W

293

18

Nov

1907

Susan

Frank

Rosa

Sisa

J-W

296

25

Nov

1907

Susan

Frank

Vinnce

Kasparek

J-W

351

21

Nov

1908

Susan

John

Rosa

Wolchik

F

242

15

Apr

1875

Susan

John

Millie

Pavelek

L

346

19

Nov

1917

Susan

John Jr.

Theresa

Schasny

I

239

10

Oct

1896

Susan

Joseph

Fannie

Kasparek

J-W

5

25

Nov

1901

Susan

Joseph

Anna

Hold

J-W

98

21

Jan

1904

Susan

Willie

Mary

Schimara

L

135

15

Oct

1913

Suther

H. E.

Mary

Moore

D

261

18

Mar

1867

Sutherland

Charles

Nancy

Love

G

73

2

Dec

1878

Sutherland

Chas.

Alice

Williams

G

247

6

Jan

1886

Sutherland

Frank

Rosa

Clemons

G

348

29

Jun

1889

Sutherland

Jack

Margaret, Mrs.

Perkins

G

130

20

Jan

1881

Sutton

Jake

Caroline

Hawkins

E

427

8

Jul

1873

Sutton

Joe D.

Katie

Spence

L

120

26

Apr

1913

Sutton

John C.

Sarah C.

Carson

F

145

8

Mar

1873

Sutton

Thomas

Fannie, Mrs.

McDonald

H

90

17

Nov

1883

Sutton

Thomas

Mattie, Mrs.

Wilson

I

180

10

Aug

1895

Suzun

Joseph

Therese

Kristoff

D

313

2

May

1868

Svajda

Frank

Mary

Janovaky

L

64

21

Sep

1912

Svajda

John

Josepha

Polcak

I

449

3

Jan

1901

Svajda

Joseph

Hermina

Krenek

L

340

20

Oct

1917

Svec

Paul

Petronyla

Haidek

H

378

26

Dec

1889

Svinka

Joseph

Julia

Tobias

L

109

27

Jan

1913

Swanbeck

C.

Lena

Winter

F

40

7

Mar

1871

Swanigen

Nelson

Lucinda

McGrew

J

233

23

Jan

1900

Swann

Henry

Margaret

Goren

E

423

14

May

1873

Swartz

D. H.

Nellie

Barnum

F

460

31

Aug

1880

Swartztranber

Chas. E.

Lottie

Schuens

J-W

65

8

May

1903

Swearingen

Elemelech

Sallie E.

Clark

F

1

17

May

1870

Swearingen

Henry D.

Anna

Estlenbaum

J-W

464

18

Jan

1911

Swearingen

Jacob

Anna

Werlla

F

120

20

Nov

1872

Swearingen

L. R.

Hattie

Keding

J-W

472

24

Feb

1911

Swearingen

Lewis

Mary E.

Campbell

D

85

26

Feb

1861

Swearingen

Lewis W.

M. A., Mrs.

Hilpold

F

310

25

Dec

1876

Swearingen

R. C.

Ella

Severin

L

244

22

Nov

1915

Swearingen

R. E.

Edith

Hickman

L

363

14

Jun

1918

Swearingen

Samuel

Sarah Jane

Manor

C

272

25

May

1858

Swearingen

W. L.

Sophie

Schanick

I

10

24

Apr

1891

Swearingen

Walter

Clara

Meier

L

135

13

Oct

1913

Swearingen

William

Susan

Blulock

C

1

29

Jun

1849

Swearningen

Louis W.

Clara, Mrs.

Swearingen

F

443

26

Jan

1880

Sweet

Sidney

Lucy

Ewine

E

178

30

May

1868

x

Sweida

Franz

Maria, Mrs.

Vasut (Wasut)

H

147

8

Jan

1885

Swensky

Paul

Marie

Stasny

F

20

24

Oct

1870

Swensky

Paul

Marie

Stasny

F

20

24

Oct

1870

Swenson

Matthias

Minna

Schlasing

H

13

30

Dec

1881

Swetlyk (Svetlik)

John

Rozina, Mrs.

Foyt

F

265

16

Nov

1875

Switzer

H. C.

Eu Stecia (Eustacia)

Collins

D

54

10

Feb

1860

Switzer

H. C.

L. V.

Dabney

F

383

3

Dec

1878

Switzer

Ned

Mary

Campbell

E

251

5

Feb

1870

x

Syde (Lyde)

Thomas V.

Sarah F. H.

Alexander

D

221

25

Jul

1866

Sykes

Dock

Daisy

Johnson

J

375

10

Jan

1905

Sykes

Marcellus

Emily

Johnson

K

387

3

Feb

1919

Sykes

Mat

Golian

Johnson

J

337

14

Jan

1904

Sykes

Peter

Clare

Taylor

G

168

23

Nov

1882

Sykes

Sam

Willie

McNeese

K

11

25

Jul

1907

Sykes

Taylor

Lucie

Washington

K

144

29

Jan

1912

Sykes

Taylor S.

Clara A.

Wyatt

J

211

23

May

1899

Sykes

Watt

Pinkie, Mrs.

Jackson

J

405

6

Jan

1906

Sylvester

John

Harriett

Williams

E

293

9

Dec

1870

x

Syptak

John

Francis

Sipak

I

403

21

Dec

1899

Syrovcak

Joe

Annie

Kutra

L

389

29

Jan

1919

Syrovik

Frank J.

Fannie

Surovik

L

285

30

Oct

1916

Szymanski

John

Alma

Holgen

L

184

23

Oct

1914

 

Back to Home Page.