A,B,C,D

Abbreviations in the "War" column  indicate the time period during which the veteran served.   If nothing is shown, it either means we do not know the time served, or the time served did not fit into the categories we constructed to help viewers find the veterans.  Categories are as follows:  Rev. War 1776-1783; Civil War (CW) 1861-65; Mex. War 1845-49; Spanish American War (SP) 1898-1901; World War I (W1) 1914-1919;  World War II (W2) 1939-45; Korean War (K) 1950-53; Viet Nam  (V) 1959-1975  Gulf War aka Desert Storm aka Persian Gulf  (Gulf) 1990-1991; Iraq War (I) 2003-.

 

 

Surname First Name(s) War  Information Time Served
Abel Alfred E., Jr. K US Army 1951-53
Abel Allan John K US Army 1954-1956
Abel Edwin W1 US Army 1917-1919
Abel Henry F., Sr. W2 US Navy Pacific 1944-46
Acebo Charlie, Sr. W2 US Army 221st Mil. Police Luzon 1945-46
Adair Paul "Red" W2 USA Staff Sgt 139th Bomb Disp  
Adair Robert L. W2 MM1C US Navy So Pacific 4 yrs  
Adams Edward W2 US Army Air Force Pacific  
Adams Elisha L. W1 US Army France  
Adams Fred L. K US Army Air Corps Japan  
Adams John W2 US Army Japan  
Adams Martin K US Army England  
Adams Pansy W2 US Navy  
Adams Jean Carter K US Air Force  
Agnell Peter W. W2 K USAF Colonel Wwii, Korea, Vietnam 1942--65
Ahlhorn Clarence E W2 Army Europe 1941-45
Aikey James D.   Sgt. USAF Red Horse Squad. 1966-70
Alexander George G W2 Col Medical Corps, Pacific  
Alexander W. B. W2 US Navy 2 yrs  
Allee Elmer N W2 Sgt. USMC, Pacific 1943-45
Alee John E V S/Sgt USMC V.N. RDF  1967-70, 74-79
Allison Phillip R. K US Army Stateside  
Anderson Everett W2 US Navy PB106 Asia-Pacific Oct 1942-Oct 1945
Anderson Kenneth W.   US Army Ft. Hood 1959-61
Anthony Loren Lee V Navy  1964-68
Armalavage C. G. W2 U. S. Air Corps.  
Armstrong Billy K US Navy Korea 1951-55
Armstrong Louie   HQ Ho Co 3rd Infantry Div Germany 1966-68
Arndt Delbert F. W2 Cpl 1521 AAF USA & Hawaii Oct 42-Feb 46
Arndt Leroy   S/Sgt  49th Arm. Div. Co.B. 306 Eng.  
Arndt Otto A. W1 US Army Horseshoer 1917-19
Arning Bernhard W2 1st Sgt.U. S. Army M. P. 1942-46
Arning John, Jr W2 Cpl Army Infantry S. Pacific 1945-56
Arning John, Sr. W1 Pvt Army Infantry Europe 1917-18
Arnn Tom W2 US Navy PC-1263 Europe D-Day 1943-46
Arriens Frank J. W2 M Sgt US Army  
Asaf David  W2 US Army Normandy Invasion 1943-46
Asaf Mark Staphan V USMC 1969--71
Asaf Michael Frank V USMC   1966-68
Aschenbeck Albert W W2 PFC U. S. Army 1942-45
Ashorn Dennis L.   Co B 3rd Tank 32 AB US Army 1957-64
Ashorn Leroy, Sr. W2 Tech 4 US Army Germany 1941-1945
Ashorn Terry A V Sgt. M.P. US Army, VN 1968 1966-70
Ashorn, Jr. Edmund W2 US Navy Ensign Pacific  
Ashorn, Jr. Walter A. W2 US Army 101st Airborn Div Battle of the Bulge 1944
Atkinson Edward E W2 U. S. Navy USS Bunker Hill 1942-45
Atkinson John E VN U. S. Air Force 1972-76
Augun Michael J. V 173rd Airborne Infantry US Army 1966-65
Baack Alfred E. W2 US Army 25th INF Pacific Theater Korea 1944--46
Baack Ernest W2 Us Army PFC 39th INF Europe Purple Heart 1943-46
Baasen Milton E. K US Army SGT. Korean IMJLM River 1950--53
Bacon Michael   US Army Bosnia & Kosovo 1997-2004
Baden Byron Juan "Pete" K US Army Germany 1951-54
Baden Byron Paul V US Air Force 1975-1977
Bader Edmund Jr. W2 PFC. U. S. Army France 1944-46
Bader Edmund Sr W1 U. S. Army 1918-19
Bader Jack W2 M/Sgt U. S. Army Bronze Star 1942-45
Bader Kenneth E. VN S/P5 U. S. Army, Viet Nam, Germany 1969-71
Bader Zela W2 Royal Army ATS 1942-51
Baker Clarence H K Army, Korea, Camp Roberts 1952-54
Balke Charles H. K US Army PFC 204th QM Korea 1954-55
Balke James VN U. S. Navy 1967-71
Ball Eddie A. W2 US Army Guard States Jan 43 - 10/15/44
Baranowski Chas. W2 21 Inf 24 Div Japan OC Philippine Lib  
Baranowski Ed W2 Italian Campaign 1944-46
Barbee Hurst W2 S/Sgt U. S. Army, Germany 1944-46
Barbur E. W. W2 US Army 1942-46
Barnum Patricia Ann   USAF Carswell AFB 1956-58
Barr Bryant W2 US Army So Pacific 1942-46
Barrett Arthur W2 Army Air Force  
Barrett Delvin   Mjr U. S. Air Force Amarillo, Tx 1953-55
Barrett Gary A   U. S. Army 11 Abn U. S. Air Force  
Barrett Kirby Sr. W2 Pfc Army 63 Inf. France, Germany 1943-46
Barrett M. Leroy W2 Staff Sgt.Army Air Force 1943-46
Barrett Robbie R.   3rd US Army 690th Med. Co. 1964--66
Barrett Rubin W2 Cpl.Army 3rd Inf. Germany 1945-47
Barry Claude K. W2 Inf. Asiatic Pac. 28 mos
Barry Eugene W2 Hq Co. 1st Bat. 164 Inf. Asiatic Pac. 36 mos
Barry James W2 Inf. Asiatic Pac. 28 mos
Bartay Roland W1 US Army Band 36 Inf. France 1917-1919
Bartay Vernon K AIC 5th A. F. 1948-1952
Bartlett Fred B W2 Tech Sgt. U. S. Army Europe 1941-45
Beachboard Robert K Sgt USMC Nov.1952-Jun. 1955
Bean Harold W2 RM3/C U. S. Navy 1944-46
Bean Harold E. Jr. VN MGY SGT USMC 1969-93
Bebee Robert K US Army 430 ENG Korea 1952--53
Beckman Gus W1 US Army 1918-19
Beckman Wilbert G. W2 146 Combat Engs 1943-44
Beckman Norman W2 Us Army Cpl Europe Purple Heart 1944--46
Beckman Robert P. W2 US Navy S. W. Pacific 1943-45
Beckman Walter W1 US Army PFC 1918--19
Bedell David V US Army 1963-66
Beebe William E., Jr.   US Air Force b.3/28/1970  d.7/26/2003  
Beil Harvey G. W1 US Cavalry  
Beil Harvey K.   US Army Asia 1959-64
Bell Alfred W. W2 Navy USS Denver Pacific Fleet  
Benkowski Steve, Jr. W2 Pfc Infantry US ARMY 1943-44
Bennett Marvin F. W2 S Sgt Army Germany 1942-45
Benson Bill W2 Pvt 36 Inf Div 143 RCT 1940-45
Benson Rozella W2 Lt Army Nurse Corp India 1944-45
Benton Orville R W2 Cpl 3705th Air Force Dental Lab Tech.  
Bertling D. A. W2 US Army Airborne 517 PRCT 1943-45
Bertling F. L. W2 US Navy 1944-46
Bertling L. C. W1 US Army  
Beyer Herman W1 Cpl US Marine Corp  
Biehunka Michaek Gulf USMC DESERT STORM 1988-92
Bielec Enos H. W2 US Navy 8/30/43 - 2/25/46
Bielec Frank E. W2 US Army Europe 1941--45
Bielec William J. W2 US Army 9/28/41 - 12/15/44
Birkelbach E. J. W2 Capt USAF Chaplain Pacific Theater  
Birkelbach Georg CC Waul's Texas Legion CSA  
Bishop Jim W2 99th Inf. Div. Europe  
Bishop Joe W2 US 8th Air Force, Europe  
Blanks William J W2 U. S. Air Corps U. S, China 1941-45
Blenzinger Clinton E.   Texas Army National Guard  1954-62
Blenzinger Manfred W2 WW II  1/16/43 8/28/43
Blezinger Eldie A. W2 1st Inf Div N Africa Sicily Normandy 1940-45
Blezinger Herbert W2 Army 1942-43
Blezinger Luther K US Air Force Alaska 1946-48
Boelsche Joa W W2 Air Corps, U. S. Eur. 1943-41
Bogar William T. W2  1st US Army Artillery European Campaign 3 Years
Bohne Edwin W2 Army Infanty Ft. Knox, Europe 1942-46
Bolten Charles E VN U. S. Navy, USNR 1970-96
Bolten David F. VN U. S. Army Germany 1973-76
Bonner William H VN SP5 U. S. Army 1960-62
Bookout John C. W2 V K US Navy Sub Raines So Pacific 1940-61
Bosley Donald Eugene VN U. S. Navy CF-2 USS Indianapolis 1966-68
Bosley Herbert W. VN MCB-9 CN E-3 Seabees Cuba 1961-63
Bosley Ivan D Jr. Gulf USMC-MT-LCPL-E-3  Camp Del Mar S. Diego 1987-92
Bosley Ivan D Sr. VN MCB-3 Navy UTB-3 Chuli VN. Seabees 1961-67
Bosley Nicholas J.  Gulf Cpl. USMC Info 351  Saudi  
Bosley Stacey A   USAF SRA-E4 F-15 Goldsboro SJB-NC 1993-1996
Bradley Carl B W2 Sgt. Hq Tr 12 Cav, 1 Cav Div. 4y,9 m
Bradley Harry L. VN U. S. Navy ABE3 Asiatic Pacific 1967-70
Brandes Frederick W. CW` CSA Co.D. 1st Bat. Eng 1862-65
Brandes Owen   US Marine Corps Camp Lejeune, NC 9/11/51-9/10/53
Brandt Delmus J. W2 Army Air Force  
Brandt Fred O. W2 US Army 20th Air Corps CBI/Pacific 1942-46
Brast David Lee   USMC 3rd Marine Division 1959-63
Brast Fritz G W2 U. S. Army 1945
Brast H. W. V Sgt HQ Co 15th Tran RN 1st Air Cav Div 1968-69
Brast Lawrence   USMC 3rd Marine Div. 1954-58
Brast Melvin M. W2 84th Inf. Provost Marshal ETO 1942-45
Brast Russell   82nd Airborne 1978-81
Brast Weldon K USMC 1948-52
Braunig Wm A W2,K, VN Lt Col U. S. Air Force 1942-78
BrendGen Carl H.      
Brenner Willie G. W2 Army Military Police Washington D.C. 1945-46
Briles D. E. "Cotton"   Merchant Marines 1946-1948
Broeker Gilbert W2 US Army Europe 1942-46
Broeker Nolan V US Army 1967-68
Brookfield F. E.   Dawson Massacre KIA Salado Creek Sept 18, 1842  
Brooks James H W2 Sgt. D Tr 12 Cav. 1 Cav Div Asiatic Pacific  
Brooks Ray H VN Msgt U. S. Marines 1966-1988
Brown Albert D. K US Air Force 1950-54
Browning Alonzo V US Army Infantry Div 1969-72
Broz Eddie A W2 Army France 11 mo.
Broz Frank J W2 U. S. Army Italy 3 yrs
Brune Arlen G VN Sgt National Guard 30 BCTB 1967-73
Brune Larry W VN SP4 U. S. Army Arty 1968-70
Brune Leebert V SP 4th Class, Army DuNang VN 5-1967/5-1969
Brune Herbert J. W2 Air Corp So. Pacific 3 yrs 2 m 19 d  
Bryant Lee F W2 Navy, S. Pacific, USS Wisconsin 64 1943-47
Buchtien Lee Roy W2 Us Army Tech 4 Central Europe 4 Years
Buchtien Norman W2 US Army Phillipines 1943-46
Buchtien E. W. W2 Army Coprs of Engineers Europe 1942-45
Buckley Harold R W2 U. S. Navy LST 835 1944-46
Buechmann Cleo E. K US Army Ft. Bliss 1953-1955
Buechmann Eugene K U. S. Army 3 yrs
Buerger Glenwood H K 2nd Armored Div. Germany 1953-55
Bullard Robert K US Army  
Buntzel Waco W2 Peters, Texas  
Burditt Willie M K MSgt Army Korea 1943-63
Burk Taribia S.   US Navy USS J.F.K. CV67 Active Reserve 1998-2000
Burke Bill  K US Navy 1948--52
Burke Robert   US Army Japan 1972--74
Burke Thomas   US Navy Remmingtom, WA 1970--72
Burleson Cuba L W2 U. S. Army  
Burnett Hal A, Jr. W2, K, VN Lt. Col. U. S. Army 1942-66
Burnley Cary W2 Lt. US Navy N Africa, Pacific Dec 41 - Oct 45
Butler C. M. K US Army H.Q. Battery 66 AA BTN 1953-55
Butler C. M. "Jack" W2 Navy 2nd Class Seaman So Pacific 2 1/2 yrs
Butler James B. W2 Army Air Force England POW German  
Cain G. O."Bud", Jr. V US Marine Corps Semper Fi 1958-62
Callas C. M. V US Army 1957-63
Campbell Delton PT U. S. Airforce 1948-50
Campbell Earl Leo W2 T/Sgt T A A Force US Army  
Campbell Frank, Jr. W2 K USN LST 1126 USS Renville APA 30  
Campbell Willie W2 U. S. Navy So. Pacific 1942-46
Carey Charles W. W2 US Navy 1943-45
Carr R. L. W2 U. S. Navy, Pacific 1942-45
Carr Robert C V US Army, Quinhon, VN 1968-69
Cassling Donald Eugene W2 Infantry  Europe,Pacific 1943-46
Chaloupka Alvin W. W2 Tec5 Army Germany 1942-45
Charpiot Albert A W1 Infantry, France  
Charpiot Robert B. W2 U. S. Air Force 8th Air Force  
Chatham Leo W1 U S. Navy Seaman ETO  
Cheely Joel Frank W2 Infantry  Europe,Pacific 1943-46
Chernosky Dennis E. W2 S/Sgt US Army Asian Pacific  
Clairclark David H W2 Msgt U. S. Army  
Clayton A. B., Sr. W2 Army Sig Corp w/ Patton all the way 5 yrs
Clemons Lincoln W1 US Army CAC 1/21/1918-2/5/1919
Clingan Ralph O.   US Marine Corps Pacific Area  
Cloud Guy W1 Cpl. Btry E344 Field Arty Occupied Germany  
Clover C. E., Jr. V Lt. USMC 1966-67
Clover Carl E. W2 Lt Col USAFR  Europe 1941-45
Clower C. Doug V Cdr US Navy POW 1955-58
Cloyd Cecil D. W2 US Army 1 SG 1941-45
Cloyd James P.   US Army Cpl 1952-54
Cloyd Raymond E. W2 K US Army Cpl 43-45  50-51
Cloyd Sam K Army Korea Sep 1950-Sept 52
Coker L. T. W2 Army Europe 3 yrs
Colunga Zeferino Iraq "Cowboy" Operation Iraqi Freedom 8/24/01-8/6/03
Conner Waren K Sgt Army 24th Div. Art. Hdq. Korea 1953-54
Coody Mance W2 USN PACIFIC & ATLANTIC 1942-45
Cook David L. VN Capt. U. S. Army 1964-67
Coombs Carroll C. V 1st Cav 15th ADM US Army Jan 69 Dec 69
Coombs Robert W. W2 1st Marine Div Guadal Canal Tenaru River 1942
Cope Donald W. W2 US Army T/5 ETO 3 Yrs. 10 Mos.
Coufal B. J. W2 US Army Air Corps Instructor 1943-44
Coward R. A. Jr. W2 Major Army A.C. Pacific 4 yrs  
Cox Louis N. W2 U. S. Merchant Marines 1944-46
Crawford Bobby J K Sgt. US Army, Japan, Korea 1948-52
Crawford Charles K USA Signal Corps 1951-53
Crawford Marsene W2 S/Sgt U.S. Army Air Corp 1841-45
Creekmore J. E. Georgia US Army  1952-54
Crick W.R W2 Sgt. U. S. Army Ordance 1943-45
Crow Richard W2 US Army 838 AAA Europe 1943-46
Crrny Jarda Anton W2 Marine Corps Guam 1942-45
Crutchfield J. IV Iraq US Army 2006-
Crutchfield James Clifford III V US Navy 1965-1985
Crutchfield John David, Jr.   US Army  States 1971-77
Crutchfield John David, Sr. W2 US Army 1943-46
Cryer Bruce V US Special Forces S. Vietnam 1968--71  
Cunningham E. K US Navy  
Cunningham Robert   US Army Pfc Korea 25 Div 1953-55
Daft Donald D. V USMC 1968--70
Dahse Norbert W2 US Army Batry B 2nd INF DIV FABN 1943-45
Daily Kenneth A K USAF Texas 4 yrs
Davidson Fisher W2 US Air Corp d.1942 in POW Bataan March.  
Davis Berry B W2 5th Army Air Force AP 1941-45
Davis Berry Biggs W1 US Army 1917-18
Davis Boyce D W2 US Navy AP Area8 Photo Recon Sqd 1944-46
Davis Glenn VN 716 Arty D.Btry US. Army, Germany 1967-69
Davis Sammy K US Army 2nd Div  MIA  
Davis, Jr. Elige V US Army 1st Cavalry Division 1965--67
Deere Chas. W. W2 Y2C U. S. Navy 1943-46
Dehmer Louis W. K USA 1950-52
Dehnel Fred W. W2 Coxswain U. S. Navy Pac. & Atl 1942-46
Denena Vernon Lee   US Army 561 MP 1972--74
Dernehl Wilbert O. W2 US Army Pfc Europe 8/15/42-11/20/45
Derr Francis E. W2 Cox US Navy Pacific 1942-46
Deutrich Wilbert V US Army 6/67 - 7/68
Devito Marjorie   Womens Army Corp WA8406328 1959-1961
Dickehut Lawrence W2 Infantry Philippines 3 yrs  
Dickey Darrell Joe V US Army 1967-1971
Dickson Hobby W2 Infantry 1939-46
Dierking, Jr William K US Army 49th Armored Div 1950
Dierschke W. D. K Sgt US Army 1953-55
Dietz Chuck V SSG Army 69-79   Vietnam 70-72 1969-1979
Dietz Howard R. Sr. W2 S/Sgt Army 5-1941/11-1943
Dittert Charles W1 USN Reserve Oct-Dec 1918 HD 9-30-1921
Dittert Clarence K Cpl U. S. Army  
Dittert J. Lee W1 US Army Infantry HD 11/29/1918
Dittert J. Lee, Jr. K US Navy AD 6/23/52-6/11/54 HD LCDR USnr 1966  
Dittmar Finley W2 U. S. Coast Guard AMM IC 31/2 yrs
Dittmar Herbert A., Sr. W2 Air Force South Pacific 1941-46
Dittmar Olin E. W2 T/4 30th Cavalry Ft. Riley, Ks 2 yrs  
Doleshal A. E. W2 T/4 US Army AFRT CA - Europe May 42-Oct 45
Dorsey Thomas J. W2 Infantry  Europe,Pacific 1943-46
Drummond Lloyd A W2 Army Med. Det Europe  
Drymalla Anton A. W2 Tec 4 Army 3rd Armored Div EAME 1941-45
Drymalla Bernard M. W2 U. S. Navy SIC South Pacific 1945-46
Drymalla Victor A. W2 Army Air Force Pacific 11/21/42 - 2/5/46
Dudensing Carl K USMC Korea 1950--53
Dunn George H, Jr. W2 U. S. Air Force Europe KIA 9/27/43 18 mo
Dunn Jack G. W2 Capt US Army Philipines 1941-46
Dyer Kenneth J. W2 1st Lt MAC Africa Europe 1942-45
Dziadek, Jr. Leopold K US Army 752 Division 1953-55
Dzierzanowski Anton R   Pfc 81st Wild Cat Div. I. N. F. Philippines-Japan 2 yrs
         

 

If you are aware of other records or can provide us with such records, please contact Joy Neely or Steve Alvarez  .

Back to Home Page.