Austin County

 Genealogy Resource Center 

In addition to the family trees listed below, there are numerous historical artifacts available at the center, as indicated at the Bellville Historical Society webpage:  http://www.bellvillehistoricalsociety.com/Archives.htm

Index of Surnames

Following are Surnames of compiled family trees which may be seen at the Genealogy Resource Center which is open on  the 4th Saturday of the month starting in March, 2012, from 10:00a to 3:00p. at  15 N Masonic, Bellville, Tx.   Copies may be made of the family trees for $1 per page.  Proceeds go to help maintain the library.  Donations of your family tree will be accepted gratefully by:.  Imogene Storrs   Our appreciation to Martha Parker for contributing this current list. Sept. 2011.

FAMILY NAME FIRST NAME BIRTH YEAR UPDATE
       
Abel Henry 1867 1970
Abel William    
Abel Christian 1795 2000
Albert Johann Carl 1808 2000
Albert Herman Carl 1848 1973
Alexander William M. 1813 2006
Allen Miles N. 1805 2001
Allen, Capt. Henry D. 1782 2002
Amthor August 1837 2002
Armstrong William Tucker    
Ayres Silas 1749 2001
Bader John Otto 1874  
Bartay (Von Bartfa) Andreas 1799  
Bell John Gideon 1820  
Bell William G. 1859  
Bidwell Eli 1834 2002
Black Coatsworth 1860  
Bocker August 1833 2002
Boelsche Friedrich 1833  
Bollinger Catherine 1825 2002
Bosse Frederick W. 1848 2002
Bowers David Giles 1858 2008
Bradbury William 1859  
Bravenec Jan 1842  
Breihan Heinrich 1807 2000
Brewer Rufus J. 1831  
Brewer Benton D. 1836 2002
Bridgham (See Abel Thayers) Henry 1675  
Brill Henry 1844 2003
Bryan, M.D. Louis A. 1825 2002
Buenger Andreas 1824 2000
Buenger William Andreas 1852 2000
Buescher Gottfried 1810 2001
Burns A.L. 1833 2002
Bush John 1618  
Calloway Nancy 1780 2003
Chernosky Anton Paul 1852 2003
Cochran Thomas 1812 1972
Coffee John Charles 1917 2003
Cumings Rebekah Russel 1857 1999
Cunningham, Jr. Thomas Jefferson 1828 2002
Dahse Adolf 1838 2001
Dankworth William James 1843 1992
Davis John M. 1815 2000
Dittert Christian (Chris) 1874 1997
Dixon William Zimmerman 1823 2001
Douglass Authur 1853 2001
Eckelberg Friederick 1797  
Eckermann Louis  1831 2002
Edwards Gustavus E.   2003
Einkauf Fred 1904  
Emshoff Christoff 1846 2002
Engelking Ferdinand Friederick 1810 2001
Engleholm Gilbert Herbert 1919 1999
Falk Otto 1848 2001
Falk Gus 1851 2001
Find Daniel Webster 1872 2001
Findeisen, Sr. Carl Christoph 1799 1989
Finn Edwin E. 1850 2001
Fischer Bernhard  1804 1992
Fisher France 1850 2002
Fordtran Charles 1800  
Fort Dewitt Clinton 1868 2002
Francis George 1790 2003
Frank Fritz 1818 2001
Franke John 1839 2002
French Rowlene Eastman 1822 2001
George John Wesley 1849 2002
Gilbert Richard William 1877 2001
Glenn James A. 1779 2001
Glenn Glenn 1814 2000
Gluck / Glueck Franz 1819 1983
Grabow Christian 1819 2002
Grabow Christian 1843 2011
Granau Henry 1817  
Grawunder Ludwig 1838 2002
Grawunder Herman Arthur 1928 1998
Grimm Ferdinand (Fred) 1884 2006
Groth Anna Maria Dorothea Elisabeth 1826  
Grube Albert F. 1885 2000
Hartman Dorothea 1838  
Hejl Joseph 1852 2003
Helweg Carl Johann 1829 2002
Hensche Wilheim 1800  
Hill Sami 1830 2002
Hill Samuel Albert 1862 2006
Hill Johann Heinrich 1807 2001
Hill Jacob (John) 1827  
Hill Robert 1833  
Hintz Joe 1917 2004
Hintz Joachim 1819 1998
Hintz Johann Joachim Frederich 1819  
Hoff Jacob Henry 1825 2008
Hoff Carl 1861 2001
Hoff Dorothea Maria Elisbeth 1850  
Hoff Wilhelm Theodor Heinrich 1864  
Hoff Johann Jacob Heinrich 1848  
Hoff Edgar Albert 1903 2001
Holland Nehemiah 1821 1999
Huebner Hugo 1879 2000
Huebner Joseph 1840 2002
Hunt William 1783 2001
Janssen Harm 1675 2006
Janssen Ufke Gerdes 1775  
Jenkins J.T. 1906 1996
Johnson Daniel Webster 1843 2002
Johnston Sir William 1725 2001
Johnston John L.   2001
Joseph Francis   2000
Jurchak John 1862 2002
Kaechele Fritz 1837  
Keilberg Charles Louis 1833 2008
Kenter Bernard Henry 1859 1994
King Terry D. 1807 2001
King Mary Jane (Polly)   2001
Kinney John Wesley 1799  
Klenz Johann Christian Friedrich 1852  
Klopsteck Wilheim 1808 2001
Knolle Anton H. 1754 1997
Kocurek Martin 1838 2002
Koy Franciscan Michael (Franz) 1816 1998
Krampitz Karl 1859  
Krampitz Simon Herman (Karl) 1843  
Kretzschmar William 1820  
Kroulik John 1872 2003
Krueger Henry F. 1822  
Krueger Christian 1813 2010
Krumrey Wilhelm Heinrich 1838  
Krumrey John 1870  
Landrum George Lewis 1767 2001
Landrum, M.D. Benjamin Lewis 1818 2001
Langhammer Franz J.   1997
Lesikar Jirik   1981
Lesikar (Leshikar) Frantisek (Frank) 1819 2003
Louwien Gustav 1853 2000
Luckemeyer Christian 1856  
Luhn Gustav Adolph (Adolf) 1838 1997
Luhn Frederick Wilhelm 1802 1998
Luhn Gottfried Wilheim 1800 2000
Lydick Andrew 1730 2002
Machemahl John 1816 2002
Machemehl Paul 1845 1997
Machemehl Bernard Henry 1896 1997
Machemehl Michael (Michel) 1787 2000
Manley John 1818 2001
Mardaus John Fritz 1815 2010
Maresch John 1830 2001
Martin Abner 1814 1983
McGinty Fannie Louise Manning Leary 1858 2006
Meinecke John Friedrich Wilhelm August 1804 2010
Meissner Charles 1824 2004
Menke Joseph Henry 1792  
Mewis John Arthur 1854 2001
Mewis (Mewes) Johann Friederich Wilhelm 1810 2001
Milatz Carl 1821 2000
Minton Alfred 1809 2001
Mittanck Frederick 1826 2001
Moore Austin 1843 2001
Morgan Earl Volney   2001
Mueller (Miller) Friedrich W. 1835 2001
Muller Friedrich Wilhelm 1818 2000
Nelius Charles Henry 1837 2002
Neumann John 1823 2009
Nichols Thomas 1849 2001
Nichols Claus Hinrich 1828 2000
Nichols Joseph 1847  
Ogg Reese Blake    
Ottmer Heinrich 1828 2001
Paine Robert Treat 1812 2001
Palm Joachim 1846  
Peschel Adolf (F.A,) 1823 2001
Pier James Bradford 1813 2004
Pomikal Josef 1820  
Price Sheri Gail 1805 2001
Reams Sherwood Young 1812 2002
Reese Kinion Wilkerson 1842  
Reichardt Carl   1984
Reinecker Edward 1872 2002
Reinecker Ferdinand 1823  
Reiniker F. 1823 2002
Roench Fritz 1859 1997
Sander, Sr. August 1807 1997
Sapp William Jasper Lafayette 1827 2003
Scales Joseph Henry 1779 2001
Schaffner Jacob 1838 2001
Schamer / Shomer John 1822 2002
Schanick John 1830 2002
Schenk Elisabeth Gertrude 1826 2000
Schluns Johann Joachim Christoph Friedrich 1795  
Schneider Wilheim 1817 1998
Schomer Christian 1835 2002
Schroeder Joachim 1843 2002
Schultz William Carl 1877 2002
Schulze Charles 1870  
Schulze, Sr Adolphus (Adolph) 1826 2000
Schumann, Sr. Friedrick "Fritz" Andreas 1860 2001
Schweke / Schwecke Herman Heinrich 1805 2001
Shaffner Jacob 1838 2001
Shelburne II Samuel P. 1799 2002
Shewmake Wilbur Lafayette 1884 2001
Shiller Johana Balcar. 1790 1982
Sieper John 1805 2000
Sonsel George   1999
Spence John 1780 2002
Spence John Thomas 1814 2002
Springfield Anson-AL 1815 2001
Spurlock Charles 1838 2001
Stafford Charles 1852  
Stahlbaum John 1825 2004
Stahlbaum Jacob  1820 2010
Stein Diettrick 1812 2000
Sternenberg Johann Abraham 1767  
Stiles L.S. 1850 2002
Stockham John 1817 1999
Stokes James P. 1837 2002
Stone (Rev.) John H. 1808 2000
Stuth Johann Christian David 1841  
Suhr Joachim Jacob Heinrich 1834  
Thaemar Theodor(e) J. 1848  
Thayer James N. 1841 2002
Thompson Clayton 1790 1975
Thompson Robert Watson 1842 2001
Trenckmann William Andreas 1859 1997
Ueckert Wm. 1838 2001
Van Horn Andrew N. 1844 2002
Viereck Fritz William 1853 2001
Vornkahl Heinrick 1817 2004
Wamel Franz Van 1807 1978
Warmke William    
Washam Thomas Jefferson   1993
Weber Robert 1839 1985
Weige Albert 1810 2004
Weiss Fritz    2001
Wendt Frederich 1788 2001
Westerman Harry 1889 1994
Wier Joseph 1842 2003
Wiley H.P. 1836 2002
Wiley Alexander 1753  
Williams Samuel May    
Wingate Leona Aloza Zade Sapp 1861 2003
Witte Frederich Christian George 1845 2000
Wittner Kaspar 1825 2001
Wolnitzek Peter Paul 1824  
Wood Samuel Thomas (Sam) 1852 2002
Zander I George    
Zapalac Willie 1921  
Zvolanek M.D. Jan (Johann) 1815 1985

 

 

Back to Home Page.