TXGenWeb BEE COUNTY, TEXAS

"The Lone Star State"

 

OBITUARIES

ABBOTT, Mrs. Mattie

ADAMS, Guy

Addington, Mrs. D.

Allsup, Laura

Allsup, Mrs. Mattie N.

ALLSUP, Tom H.

AMMONS, J. B. “Rocky”

Archer, B. M.

ARCHER, Mrs. Mary Jane

Archer, Col. T. S.

Archer, J. L.

ARMENTROUT, William Hubert, Sr

ATKINS, Emmett E.

Atkins, J. Bart

Atkins, Mary Alice

AUSTIN, Lillian May

AYERS, Mrs. W. T.

 

Ballard, Z

BANKHEAD, Ed

BARCLAY, Mrs. E. J.

BARCLAY, Mrs. J. E.

BARNES, Mrs. Maggie

BAXTER, Elder William

BAXTER, Ester W.

BELL, John W.

BELL, Louise

BELL, Robert Lenoir

BENNETT, Robert

BEST, Ruth

BILEFIELD, Mrs.

BILLINGSLEY, J. L.

BLANTON, Chas. H

BOMBA, Mrs. Francisca

BRADFORD, Robert

BRASHEAR, Dr. T. B.

BRAUER, Carl Max

BREEDING John Davis

BRIDGE, William Berry M.

BRIGHT, Mrs. Elizabeth

BROWN, "Grandma"

BUELOW, John P.

Burke, Mrs. N. J.

BURROWS, J. C.

BURROWS, Monna Dills

BURT, Mrs. Sallie

BYUS, James T.

 

CAGLE, Luvinia Rose "Lulu"

CAIN, Rev. J. N.

CALLAWAY, Samuel B.

CALLIHAM, D. S.

CALLIHAM, Mrs. Mary Ann

CAMP, Mrs. N. E.

CAMPBELL, John

CANNON, R. C.

CAPPS, Danny

CARNEY, Dan

CAROTHERS, infant son

CARROLL, John

CARROLL, Teresa

CARROLL, William

CARNEY, Elton

CARTER, Mrs. Clarissa

CARY, J. M.

CAVANAUGH, P. J.

CHESNUTT, Isaac

Chester, Miss Bertha

CHITTIM, James Madison

CHOATE, Mrs. Ellen

Clare, Mrs. Angelina

CLARE, H. T.

CLARE, Mrs. M. E.

CLARKSON, R. C.

CLARK, Henry

COBLE, Mrs. M.

COCHRAN, B. F. Sr.

COKER, Alex

Coker, Mrs. T. H.

Cole, Mrs. Sara

COLEMAN, H. B.

COLLINS, "Grandma"

COOK, J. W.

COPELAND, J. W.

COOPER, Captain James

COOTS, Mrs. Thos.

CORDES, G. D.

CONWELL, C. H

CORRIGAN, Mrs. Anna

CORRIGAN, Edmund

CORRIGAN, John M.

CORRIGAN, Mrs. Myrtle

CORRIGAN, Mrs. Myrtle [2]

COURTNEY, Mrs. E. E.

COX, Rev. Alexander F.

COX, Mrs. M.

COX, Perry Edwin

CREATH, Clifton Kelley

CREATH, Dr. L. B.

CREATH, Dr. L. B.

CROW, Jimmie M.

CRUMP, Col. John S.

CUDE, Green Pryor

CULPEPPER, Marvin

CURTIS, H. C.

 

DAVIS, H. L.

DAVISON, Stephen G.

DAY, Mrs. Flora F.

DAY, Miss Mildred

DEES, James

DILL, Mrs. J. E.

DOLAN, James A.

DOLAN, Michael Jr.

DOUGHERTY, Henderson H.

DOUGHERTY, Lloyd Henderson

DOUGHTY, J. M.

DOUGLAS, Walter Greesward

DRODDY, Elizabeth Carlisle

DuBORG, Rev. R. O.

DUBOSE, Rev. H.

DUBOSE, Mrs. Martha C.

DUBOSE, Mrs. Minerva

DUGAT, Charles Reagan

DUGAT, Wilbue M.

DOUGHERTY, Mary Virginia

DUNN, Agnes

 

EADS, May

EEDS, Mrs. Margaret Ann

EEDS, R. C.

EICHBLATT, Hattie

EIDSON, Fannie Loulue

EIDSON, Mrs. Jane

ELLIS, Ethel

ELLIS, F. M. Sr.

ELLIS, John Cook

ELLIS, John Vickers

ELLIS, Martha W. (Melton)

ELLIS, Ralph V.

ELLIS, Mrs. Sallie O.

ELLIS, Walter

ELLRIDGE, Ralph Briggs

 

FADDEN, John

FAHR, Alban

FARRIS, Thomas Jefferson

FELLOWS, N. F.

FLOYD, Annie May

FORE, Mrs. Bettie

FOSTER, Mrs. Mary E.

FENNER, infant

FERRELL, Mrs. F.

FORE, Mrs. Lee

FOX, Daniel

FOX, Darby

 

GALLAGHER, Mrs. Mary

GARNER, C. N.

GATTES, Rev. W. G.

GILCREASE, W. A.

GILLETT, Mrs. Martha S.

GOEBLES, Father F. J.

GOFF, Mrs. Susan

GOODWIN, William

GRANT, inf. Rev. J. G. GRANT

GRANT, James M.

GRAY, Mrs. Ella

GRAY, J. W.

GREGORY, infant son

GREGORY, inf. son Charles

GREGORY, Mrs. Laura J

GROVER, Nellis

 

HALE, Amanda Jane Fitzgerald

HALE, Mrs. D.

HALE, Dolph

HALEY, John

HALEY, Mrs. Kate

HULL, Cooper

HALL, Mrs. D.

 

HALL, Evard Bartlett

HARRISON, Allie

HARRISON, Bessie

HART, John

HART, Luke

HART, Timothy (Tim)

HARWOOD, John H.

HARWOOD, Mrs. Nina

HATCH, Annie (Mrs. W. B.)

HAYES, Horace

HAYES, Mrs. W. R.

HEARNE, Annie Lizzie

HELDENFELS, Hugo

HELDENFELS, Rosa

HENDRIX, Robbie

HENKE, Theodore

HERMES, James Barry

HIGGINBOTHAN, W. H.

HILL, Matilda

HOARD, N. H.

HODGES, D. W.

HOLDERMAN, Jacob Clapp

HOLLIDAY, Mrs. M. A.

HOOD, Annie

HOWARD, Jessie D.

HOWARD, Raymond Lee

HOWARD, Mrs. S. A.

HOWARD, Thomas

HOWARD, Tom

HUBLE, Caroline

HULL, Austin O., Dr.

HULL, J. C.

HULL, Lillie

HYNES, John

 

INGRAM, Dr. (child of)

IRWIN, Will S., Dr.

IVEY, Annie

IWAN, Lillian

 

JACK, Sam

JACOBS, Florence Ovila

JACOBS, Ina Ola

JENKINS, Mrs. Mattie

JOHNSON, Augustus

JOHNSON, August T.

JOHNSON, Mrs. Jennie

JONES, Mrs. Mary A.

JONES, Mattie Denton

JONES,  R. B.

JONES, William M.

 

KARSCH, J. H.

KAUFFMAN, Mrs. Fannie Ray

KENEDY, Mrs. A. G.

KENNEDY, Thomas Milton

KILPATRICK, Martha Lizzie

KIMBALL, A. J.

KIMBALL, Andrew

KING, George H.

KINKLER, Albert

KOHLER, mother of V.

KOONCE, Mrs. John

KOONCE, Robert H.

KRING, J. J.

KRING, Jacob

KRING, Lucille

KUBALA, Valentine

 

LASSATER, Judge A. & Thomas

LAWLEY, E.

LAWLEY, Mrs. Florence

LAWLEY, Lewis

LAWLEY, Mrs. Rebecca

LAWSON, Mrs. Sarah

LEAHY, Johnana Elizabeth

LILIUS, Gertrude Hollinshead

LINNEY, John L.

LOCKHART, Mrs.

LOGSDON, Dr. F. M.

LOTT, W. J. "Edward"

LUCAS, Mrs. Louisa

LUTTS, Ola Esma

LYNES, J. T.

 

MADRAY, James B.

MALONE, Mrs. Abigail

MALONE, Frederick J.

MALONE, Jep

MALONE, Mrs. Mary H.

MALONE, Mrs. Mary H.

MALONE, Mrs. Sallie Terry

MALONE, Thomas B.

MALONE, dau. of Thos.

MARSDEN, Allen Carter

MARSDEN, T. T.

MARTIN, John R.

MARTIN, Mrs. Julia

MARTIN, Patrick

MARTIN, Thos.

MATHIS, Thomas Edward

MAXWELL, C. C.

McBRYDE, Mary Ann

McCAIN, Mrs. Sarah A.

McCAMPBELL, James A.

McCAMPBELL, James and W. S.

McCARTY, John Wesley

McCOY, Florence

McCULLOM, G. B.

McCULLOM, George

McDONALD, C. H.

McDONALD, Damon

McGREW, Mrs. C. F. V.

McGUILL, Michael

McGUIRE, John

McMASTERS, Mrs. Ben

McMENEMY, Robert

McMURRY, James

McNEIL, Marvin

McPHAUL, A. M.

McREA, Dan

MEINRATH, August

MEINRATH, John Jacob

MENDELL, daughter

MERCER, Mr.

MERRITT, Daniel W.

MERRITT, Hugh James

MILLER, Albert L.

MILLER, Aubrey (baby)

MILLER, Mrs. Bridgett

MILLER, Edith

MILLER, Ernest E.

MILLER, Mrs. Mary

MILLER, Mrs. Sarah Franklin

MITCHELL, William Nave

MOFFITT, Dr. T. C.

MOORE, Edward

MOORE, Lucy Reagan

MORRIS, Jennie

MORRIS, Mrs. Ross

MUCKLEROY, Mrs. Sarah C.

MURAY, Willie

MURPHY, Mrs. Margaret

 

NANCE, Mrs. Martha Lucress

NATIONS, Audrey (Mrs. R. E.)

NATIONS, Mrs. Emma

NATIONS, Mrs. John T.

NATIONS, Robert H.

NEDBALEK, Oscar L.

NICHOLS, John Daniell "Dan"

NUNNELLY, Dr. James L.

NOTT, Dr. H. J.

NOTT, Dr. Julius

NUTT, Mrs. A. V.

NUTT, Mrs. John A.

NUTT, P. B.

NUTT, R. E., Sr.

 

ODIE, James L.

O'CALLAHAN, Mrs. M.

O'CALLAHAN, Thomas H.

O'CONNOR, Mrs. Jane P.

O'CONNOR, John Henry

O'NEAL, R. L.

O'NEILL, Sallie

O'REILLY, Katie

O'REILLY, Martin T.

O'TOOLE, Martin

 

PAGE, E. W.

PAGE, Edward

PAGE, Sarah Amanda

PALMER, Mary

PARCHMAN, Mr. Ivy

PARKER, Frankie

PETTUS, John V.

PETTUS, Mattie

PETTUS, William Albert

PICKARD, Matilda A.

PORTER, Addie

 

POTTER, Mrs. Ellen A.

POTTER, William Obediah

POWELL, Mrs. E. A.

POWELL, Virginia

PRATHER, Mrs. R. M.

PRIDHAM, F. R.

PRIM, Wm. H.

PRIOUR, Mrs. Rosa Lee

PUGH, Frank Floyd

PUGH, Henry

 

QUINN, Patrick

 

RAGLAND, Robert E.

RANSOM, Dudley

RANSOM, Mary M.

RAPE, John H.

RAY, Elijah

RAY, James Fayette

RAYMOND, John S.

REAGAN, Charles Murray, Jr.

REAGAN, T. J.

REES, Asa Fleming

REES, Forest Elton

REES, Errol Fleming

REES, J. W.

REES, Sophia Moser

REES, Warren Vernon

RICHARD, Mrs. S. N.

RICHARDS, J. H.

RICHARDSON, L. C.

RIX, Neal

ROAN, Eddie Byron, Sr.

ROAN, Ida Poe

ROAN, Joe Lewis

ROBERTS, Annie

ROBERTS, James

ROBERTS, Lillie Leota

ROBERTS, Lulu

ROBERTSON, Mrs. Mary Lily

ROBERTSON, Walter M.

ROBINSON, Cora

ROBINSON, Mrs. Drusilla

ROBINSON, Mrs. J. W.

ROBINSON, R. M.

ROBINSON, Tommie Lee

ROGERS, G. P.

ROGERS, Lieuen

ROSS, W. P.

ROTZIEN, Mr. C.

RUSSEK, Joseph

RYAN, H. C.

RYAN, Henry

RYAN, Mrs. Joe

RYAN, John

 

SALSBURY, S. F.

SCHVAB, Lizzie

SCOTT, Beulah Lucille

SCOTT, Mrs. J. F

SCOTT, Mrs. Martha

SEYMOUR, Dr. Forest Bedford

SEYMOUR, Mary Irene

SHELLY, Joe

SHIPP, Elizabeth Jane (Quirl)

SHIPP, Josephine

SHIPP, Mollie M.

SHIPP, Puttman

SIDBURY, Mrs. E. D.

SIKES, G. F.

SIMS, William Humphrey

SINGLETON, J. H.

SIVELY, Andrew

SKAGGS, H. B.

SKAGGS, Ray

SKIDMORE, Carrie Wharton

SKIDMORE, Carrie

SKIDMORE, Mrs. Elizabeth A.

SKIDMORE, Ruth

SLACK, Mrs. Rosa

SMALL, Rosa

SMITH, Ernest

SMITH, Harriet Amanda

SMITH, Hattie Annie May

SMITH, Louis Montgomery

SMITH, Mrs. Lugana

SMITH, Sidney A.

SMITH, W. A.

SPILLMAN, Mrs. A. T.

STANLEY, Monica Eleanor

STAPLES, W. W.

STROMAN, John

STOVALL, W. A.

STOVALL, William Benjamin

STROM, Charles F.

STURDEVANT, infant

STURDEVANT, Robert J

SWAN, Christopher Irving Sr.

 

TAYLOR, Adelaide

TAYLOR, John Franklin

TAYLOR, Mrs. Julia

Taylor-(Malone)Wilson

TAYLOR, Rev. William Yeary

TEAL, Mrs. John

TEAS, Don

TEAS, Mrs. Don

THAMES, Mrs. R. B.

THWEATT, Prof. S. W.

THOMAS, Micajah

THOMASSON, Mrs. Ella

THOMPSON, Allen Jasper

THOMPSON, Edgar

THOMPSON, Hans K.

THOMPSON, John C.

THOMPSON, N. E.

THORNTON, Mrs. Nannie Lee

THORNTON, Mrs. P. R.

THURSTON, Morris

TIMON, John

TIMON, John W.

TIMS, daughter

TOY, Dr. Clinton

TRAWEEK, Hattie

TRUXAW, Amanda C.

TRUXAW, William Mitchell

TULLOS, Woody, Jr.

 

USSERY, Mrs. Amanda

UZZELL, Mrs. E. B.

UZELL, Loma

UZELL, T. W.

UZZLE, Ella

 

VATE, Joseph J.

VAUGHN, Linsey Thomas

VAVRUSA, Frank J.

VISER, Mrs. B. F.

VIVON, Mrs.

VonROEDER, Lt. Ludovic

 

WALLACE, Frank James

WALLER, Mrs. Henderson

WALLER, Mrs. Williams

WEATHERSBY, U. A. D.

WEBSTER, David A.

WEED, Harvey

WELDER, Mrs. Dolores

WELDER, Ralph

WEST, Mrs. Amanda

WEST, Bridget

WEST, child of Robert

WESTON, Atlee

WHITWORTH, I. F.

WHITWORTH, John A.

WILDER, B. F.

WILDER, Mrs. T. S.

WILKINSON, R. P.

WILLIAMS, Clinton

WILLIAMS, F. L.

WILLIAMS, Fanny Laura

WILLIAMS, Frankie

WILLIAMS, William

WILSON, Dorothy Alice

WILSON, Fred

WILSON, Henry William

WILSON, J. E. Sr.

WILSON, John Ewing

WIMMER, Otto

WOOD, Maj. John H.

WOODMANSE, G. T.

WRIGHT, Mrs. Amanda

WRIGHT, Mrs. Ellen

WRIGHT, J. C.

WYRICK, Walter

 

YEOMAN, Delbert

YOHO, Roscoe Ruben

YOUNG, Felix J.

YOUNG, Mrs. Mary A.

YOUNG, Willie Ney

 

 

Home