Gillum Cemetery

Briggs, Burnet County, Texas

Source: Surveyed and Transcribed by Laurie J. Mullen, < LJMUL3 @ AOL . COM>, October 2000
<>


Location: Gillum Cemetery is located two miles South of Oakalla on FM 2657.

Laurie put the names in alphabetical order to make it easier to research the names, this does not mean that the names listed under a surname are from the same "clan".
Additional names, Row and Lot Numbers provided by Gillum Cemetery Association, May 2009 and are noted in RED

Rows run North and South beginning with Row A at the back (West) of the cemetery going to Row Z at the front (East) entrance to the cemetery.  

 The grave numbers run left to right looking West from the entrance to the cemetery.  Number one is the first plot or grave on each row nearest the center road of the cemetery.  The rows do not have the same number of graves available, so the first number is not always in line with graves in the next row. 




ARNOLD
"Mother" Nettie B. Arnold 1911 - 1953
 
BAIZE
Dr. C. U. Baize b. Sep 4, 1902 d. Oct 26, 1970
Thelma S. Baize b. May 18, 1906 d. Oct 18, 1996
(photo in stone)
 
BEALL
Nannie E. Beall b. Mar 9, 1875 d. Jul 2, 1953; Row D, Lot 5
 
BECK
Ollie V. Beck b. Apr 14, 1894 d. Aug 16,1943
 
BELL
Lizzie A. Bell b. Nov 28, 1873 d. Oct 12, 1944
William Calvin Bell b. Apr 15, 1877 d. May 14, 1949
Mary J. Bell, wife of S. A. Bell, b. May 9, 1888 d. Oct 30, 1950; Row D, Lot 9
Millie E. b. Dec 22, 1882 (1881) d. Jul 6, 1931; Row D, Lot 7
Samuel A. b. Mar 6, 1876 d. Jan 13, 1975; Row D, Lot 8
James J. b. Feb 11, 1881 d. Jan 31, 1980
Lucy Holland b. Apr 8, 1896 d. Jul 3, 1987
Thomas J. Bell Co. I 11 TEX CAV CSA (no dates)
(there is also a metal CSA plaque near the stone)
Julia 1890 - 1977
Jesse 1878 - 1971
(marriage date in stone)
Z. D. Bell Born July 24, 1847 Died June 26, 1930
Maranda J. wife of Z. D. Bell Born May 5, 1849 Died Mar 5, 1904
 
BRISTER
W. T. Brister b. Aug 2, 1868 d. Oct 2, 1918
(Woodmen of the World memorial)
 
BRITTAIN
William A. b. Aug 18, 1880 d. Feb 18, 1965
Sarah E. b. Oct 9, 1891 d. Sep 24, 1976
(photo in stone)
C. B. Brittain b. Apr 16, 1928 d. Mar 13, 1945
Son of Mr. & Mrs. W. A. Brittain
Little B. Brittain Texas PFC 143 Infantry 36 DIV World War II
Apr 20, 1889 Feb 28, 1947
 
BROOKS
"Mother" Catherine b. Feb 1, 1839 d. Jan 30, 1937
"Father" Enoch b. Oct 20, 1844 d. Sep 23, 1932 (Co. F 11 MICH INF)
 
BURRELL
Mary Agnes daughter of M. L. and L. P. Burrell
Born Apr 1, 1884 Died Aug 4, 1900 Age 16 yr, 4mo, 4 days
Row C, Lot 2
 
CAIN
Donnie M. b. Sep 12, 1917 d. Oct 21, 1993
Irene Evans b. Aug 3, 1918 d. Mar 24, 1997
 
CAMERON
Lura b. Aug 24, 1881 d. May 12, 1954
David H. b. Feb 20, 1881 d. Mar 2, 1951
Norman b. Nov 1, 1916 d. Sep 26, 1937
Velma b. Aug 21, 1913 d. Jul 11, 1987
Arvel b. Jul 14, 1908 d. Jul 6, 1985
(marriage date in stone)
Luther W. b. Dec 10, 1885 d. Mar 7, 1957
Bessie Lee b. Nov 25, 1887 d. Jun 22, 1939
M. E. Cameron 1855 - 1931
 
CANTWELL
Minnie M b. Dec 8, 1881 d. Dec 9, 1946
William E. b. Sep 9, 1879 d. Jun 21, 1950
Oliver (Dee) b. May 7, 1889 d. Sep 7, 1968
Jennie Mabel b. Jun 6, 1894 d. Mar 27, 1973
Almarie b. Jun 13, 1917 d. Feb 5, 1943
William Bruce 1905 - 1971
Leila Muriel 1907 - 1991
Ozious E. b. Mar 1, 1887 d. Oct 18, 1961
Luvenia b. Aug 7, 1891 d. Jan 13, 1996
(photo in stone)
Ola L. b. Feb 28, 1895 d. Feb 27, 1997
Willie F. (two stones) Texas PVT Co. E 85 Infantry World War II
Aug 20, 1891 Dec 3, 1956
Markel Avon Cantwell b. Aug 16, 1927 d. Dec 10, 1988
 
CARLILE
"Mother" Zula M. b. Aug 31, 1894 d. Oct 19, 1987
"Father" John A. b. May 18, 1892 d. Mar 25, 1980
(marriage date on the stone)
Lewis W. b. Aug 14, 1855 d. Oct 7, 1950
Jenice A. b. Apr 15, 1862 d. Dec 25, 1950
Lila Mae Dau of L. W. & J. A. Carlile b. Mar 30, 1897 d. Oct 7, 1906
"Mother" Lula Bee b. Jan 1, 1891 d. Jul 6, 1932
"Father" Jesse Cleveland b. Sep 1, 1890 d. Jul 8, 1959
 
CARPENTER
Hadie Bishop b. Apr 26, 1898 d. Feb 29, 1968
Pearl (Kincaid) b. Aug 20, 1898 d. May 30, 1983
(unusual family area- large area bisected by two short, low curb stones in the center with the name
"CARPENTER" sitting on top)
 
CASTLEBERRY
Dora C. Castleberry b. Jan 22, 1883 d. Mar 15, 1962
 
COLEMAN
Alice S. (Trotter) Coleman b. Oct 27, 1869 d. Dec 9, 1928
 
COURTNEY
Samuel Roye Courtney, b. 7 April 1911, d. 13 June 1971; Row C, Lot 10
Ima June Langford Courtney, b. 2 June 1917, d. 24 June 2001; Row C, Lot 11

COWAN
D. L. Cowan TSGT US Army Air Corps WW II Mar 30, 1911 Dec 15, 1988
Lillie V. Cowan 1890 - 1934
George Henry Cowan 1885 - 1963
 
DITTMAR
Lohma Faye Dittmar, b. 19 Mar 1942, d. 11 April 2002; Row B, Lot 9
Nolan Dittmar, -- no dates


DIXON
Dorsey Edison Dixon Sr. b. Feb 11, 1940 d. Feb 18, 1988
"A wonderful son, brother, husband, & father"
L. Dixon 1883 - 1973 (foot stone - father)
Gussie 1885 - 1948 (foot stone - mother)
Henry Leslie Dixon b. Apr 13, 1888 d. Aug 21, 1947
Mary Dixon b. Feb 1, 1891 d. Dec 30, 1983
Lucious D. Dixon (two stones) PFC US Army WW II
Nov 20, 1905 Nov 2, 1985
Infant son of J. R. & S. M. Dixon Born Aug 26, 1903 (only date)
John L. son of J. R. & S. M. Dixon May 26, 1899
Died at Camp Bowie Dec 4, 1917 Co. C. 141st INF
"A volunteer for his country"
Sarah Malvina b. Mar 9, 1864 d. Aug 20, 1919
John Richard b. Dec 30, 1860 d. Sep 22, 1949
 
DOSS
Alberta Joy b. Dec 27, 1914 d. Sep 20, 1948
 
DOWE
Murril Smith Dowe b. Nov 15, 1915 d. Dec 26, 1915
 
DUNLAP
Albert Virgil Dunlap SSGT US Army WW II Apr 12, 1917 Mar 8, 1982
 
DUNN
R. Virgil 1904 - 1978; Row C, Lot 4
Amilee L. 1915 - 1969; Row C, Lot 5
(marriage date on stone)
 
GILLUM
Dee Luther Gillum 1891 - 1979 (metal plate)
Lendy Gillum Texas S1 USNR WW II Jul 4, 1926 Nov 16, 1952
"Mother" H. E. 1841 - 1929
"Father" A. B. 1836 - 1923
Willie son of A. B. & H. E. Gillum Born Apr 9, 1878 Died Nov 17, 1882
Allie 1873 - 1965
Jerry C. 1866 - 1921
In loving memory of Jewel Gillum b. Jan 20, 1907 d. Sep 4, 1985
Buried at Laurel Land Cemetery Dallas, TX
Gladys Gillum b. Feb 4, 1899 d. 1905
Carlton Dean Gillum b. Apr 7, 1938 d. Jul 1938
Infant son of Henry & Dante Gillum
Annie wife of Avery Gillum Born Jan 24, 1886 Died May 28, 1907
James Sherwood son of Jim & Bertha Gillum
b. Oct 25, 1905 d. Mar 27, 1907; Row C, Lot 1
 
GILMORE
Verna Gillum Gilmore b. Jan 22, 1912 d. Aug 28, 1971
 
GOODWIN
Edwin B. b. Oct 7, 1900 d. Jul 8, 1972
Naomi b. Aug 8, 1898 d. Oct 1, 1969
Infant son of MR. & MRS Edwin B. Goodwin 1922
Infant Dau of MR. & MRS Edwin B. Goodwin 1921
 
GRAHM
Robert Avery Grahm TEC 4 US Army WW II 1917 - 1976
 
GRAY
Elsie Gray b. Dec 5, 1890 d. Dec 17, 1973
James O. Gray b. Aug 14, 1889 d. Jun 11, 1962
Katie E. Gray b. Nov 19, 1889 d. Mar 18, 1915
 
GROSS
C. A. Gross b. Jan 14, 1890 b. Sep 24, 1923; Row E, Lot 1
Ruby K. b. Jul 10, 1893 d. Apr 23, 1988
Woodfin son of C. A. & R. F. Gross b. May 26, 1917 d. May 27, 1917
 
GUINN
Guinn Baby (no dates)
 
HIGGINBOTHAM
"Father" Olan A. Higginbotham b. Apr 23, 1904 d. Apr 14, 1963
 
HINE
Anice Nettie Hine b. Nov 3, 1890 d. Feb 1, 1978
Ward C. Hine b. Dec 10, 1887 d. Dec 23, 1941
"Mother" Nancy E. Hine 1868 - 1950
Lucious S. Hine, MD b. Aug 21, 1851 d. Jan 5, 1919
(Woodmen of the World Memorial)
 
HOOVER
Loraine Day b. Aug 26, 1917 d. May 7, 1970
Earl L. b. Jun 7, 1900 d. Apr 26, 1950
J. Henry 1877 - 1934
Mattie d. 1874 - 1955
Carl Hoover 1903 - 1981
C. Harold Hoover US Army Nov 9, 1933 Jul 1, 1980
Herbert D. Hoover Texas CPL 31 Service GP AAF WW II
Aug 29, 1920 Nov 6, 1957 (picture in stone)
Daphna Jernigan Hoover b. Oct 24, 1927 d. Jun 15, 1975
Denna Dell Whitis Hoover b. Jul 22, 1900 d. Sep 7, 1988
Charles Bibb Hoover Texas PVT US Army WW I Apr 23, 1897 Feb 24, 1972
Birdie Speer Hoover b. May 14, 1895 d. Nov 29, 1900
Thomas Franklin Hoover son of Denna & Earl Hoover b. Nov 21, 1922 d. Jan 9, 1928
Ella Lee Hoover wife of D. D. Hoover Born May 18, 1863 Died May 15, 1897
 
HOWARD
"Shorty" Walter Howard b. Nov 11, 1906 d. Feb 19, 1976
 
IRWIN
Shirley Irwin Born & Died Sep 11, 1919
 
ISABELL
In memory of Sudy DAU of J. R. & M. A. (????) Isabell
Born Aug 10, 18?? Died Jun 16, 18??
(getting difficult to read)
Carmen O. Isabell 1926 - 1937
Infant son of MR & MRS W. Z. Isabell (no dates)
"Mother" Mary Ann 1865 - 1949
"Father" John R. 1862 - 1944
 
JERNIGAN
Calvin E. Jernigan 1894 Father 1947
(buried in same area as Jewel Jernigan Smith)
John F. Jernigan b. Jun 12, 1893 d. Jan 13, 1941
Bonnie Jernigan b. Mar 26, 1902 d. Oct 22, 1980
Cloutee Jernigan Jan - Jul 1922
 
JOOD
James Arthur b. Apr 26, 1911 d. Jan 4, 1988
Eunice Marion b. Jul 24, 1911 d. Sep 12, 1966
 
KENDRICK
Martha V. 1889 - 1988
Joseph D. 1884 - 1971
Norman Hine son of O. M. & C. S. Kendrick 1915 - 1918
Osee M. 1892 - 1968
Celia S. 1897 - 1986
Sam V. 1898 - 1973
Ruby G. 1900 - 1988
Infant son of MR & MRS D. J. Kendrick Oct 11, 1936
Joseph F. b. Dec 9, 1859 d. Aug 5, 1930
Mary E. b. Feb 15, 1859 d. Nov 20, 1944
Arthur J. 1890 - 1961
Ora B. 1892 - 1977
Olan Adois Kendrick Texas SGT 39 Bomb GP AAF WW II
Dec 12, 1921 Nov 28, 1956
Loomis C. Kendrick Texas PFC MED Dept. WW II BSM-PH
Jun 1, 1920 Sep 3, 1947
 
KINCAID
Julius H. b. Mar 15, 1890 d. Sep 2, 1974
Vera V. b. Aug 5, 1896 d. Dec 13, 1978
Lena A. b. Sep 17, 1906 d. Jul 23, 1983
David E. b. Nov 24, 1901 d. Dec 13, 1973
 
KIRK
"Father" Jacob C. 1859 - 1933; Row D, Lot 1
"Mother" Martha E. 1868 - 1946; Row D, Lot 2
 
LANGFORD
James W. Langford SSGT US Army WW II Jun 29, 1924 May 1, 1991
Carl Raymond Langford b. May 20, 1904 d. May 2, 1984
Herman E. Langford 1905 - 1978
John E. b. Apr 28, 1881 d. Mar 28, 1958
Ada B. b. Sep 4, 1887 d. Oct 18, 1938
Ben C. b. Jan 6, 1902 d. Dec 27, 1968
Cecil D. b. Jul 21, 1903 d. Aug 31, 1964
(photo in stone)
Etta B. b. Oct 23, 1893 d. Dec 10, 1983
Tom B. b. Jul 14, 1893 d. Nov 21, 1947
Lela M. 1904 - 1986
Charlie A. 1899 - 1976
James Oscar b. Nov 20, 1884 d. Nov 9, 1968; Row C, Lot 6
Nellie Irene b. Sep 14, 1894 d. Apr 4, 1972; Row C, Lot 7
Thelma Langford b. May 21, 1916 d. Sep 21, 1918
Julia Ann b. Aug 18, 1863 d. Mar 18, 1917
James Nix b. Jan 15, 1859 d. Feb 19, 1930
Willie Edgar b. Feb 19, 1906 d. Nov 23, 1970
Bertha Speer b. Jul30, 1904 d. Apr 25, 1992
Lloyd Vernon Langford b. Aug 26, 1920 d. Jun 21, 1986
(Masonic symbol); Row C, Lot 9
Deantha daughter of J. O. & N. I. (Oscar & Nellie) Langford
b. Sep 4, 1923 d. Oct 14, 1925; Row C, Lot 8
Noel D. Langford, b. 15 Jan 1927, d. 10 Oct 1993; Row C, Lot 12
Oretha M. Langford, b. 13 Jan 1928, d. 11 Mar 2002; Row C, Lot 13
 
LEDGER
Elmo R. b. Jan 17, 1908 d. Aug 19, 1996
June R. b. Jun 20, 1913 d. Jun 11, 1996
 
LEE
Revel Simeon b. Mar 2, 1872 d. Dec 20, 1963
Sarah Minnie b. Nov 11, 1878 d. Aug 31, 1962
 
LEMASTER
William Lester Lemaster SGT US Army Korea Apr 21, 1921 Apr 21, 1978
 
LESSARD
Wanda Roberts Lessard b. Aug 21, 1925 d. Dec 18, 1997
"Buried at San Jacinto Cemetery. Houston, TX"
 
LEWIS
Opal T. Hine b. Jul 29, 1909 d. Jul 12, 1992
(this is not a mistake, she is buried under this name)
 
LILES
Baby - birth and death dates unknown; Row D, Lot 10
Mrs. Liles - birth and death dates unknown; Row D, Lot 11
Mother Liles - birth and death dates unknown; Row D, Lot 12

MANNING
Bessie Jernigan Manning b. Jan 3, 1899 d. Jul 9, 1981
 
MALLOW
Maurine Kincaid Mallow b. Jul 4, 1929 d. Apr 20, 1991
(marriage date)
 
McELROY
Willie F. McElroy b. Sep 17, 1899 d. Nov 14, 1952
 
MONTGOMERY
Vernon N. Montgomery Texas SGT US Airforce WWII BSM
Dec 31, 1919 Jan 9, 1965
Myrtle 1894 - 1942
Julia M. b. Jan 24, 1907 d. Sep 22, 1993
Raymond L. Montgomery (two stones)
Texas S1 USNR WWII Jul 26, 1907 Aug 6, 1967
Enos E. b. Jun 24, 1888 d. May 7, 1951
Rosa L. b. Feb 2, 1892 d. Sep 11, 1971
Royce Marshall Montgomery b. Feb 1, 1911 d. Mar 30, 1962
M. Aubrey b. May 13, 1909 d. Dec 31, 1995
L. Vesta (Sewell) b. Dec 7, 1912 d. Jul 28, 1988
A. B. b. Oct 21, 1888 d. Dec 19, 1959
Lesna b. Jun 27, 1894 d. May 22, 1971
Raymond Harold Montgomery b. Feb 25, 1941 d. Oct 8, 1980
"Loving cousin"
 
MORRIS
"Father" Herman C. Morris b. Jun 25, 1910 d. Oct 11, 1983
(Masonic symbol)
J. D. son of R. F. & Lena Morris
b. Aug 30, 1922 d. Jul 5, 1923
Raymond F. b. Nov 27, 1901 d. Dec 29, 1983
Lena T. b. Feb 1, 1901 d. Nov 30, 1980
 
MULHOLLAN
"Our beloved son Rodney B. Mulhollan" b. Jul 26, 1957 d. Dec 10, 1973
 
MULLINS
James Rennon Mullins 1932 - 1935
 
MUSSETT
Claudia Roberts Mussett b. Apr 2, 1910 d. Sep 29, 1986
(buried in Wilburn family area)
 
NALLEY
Zetta Gillum (Auntie) b. Jun 18, 1904 d. Feb 11, 1984
 
Fred Nalley TSGT US AirForce Vietnam
Jun 4, 1939 Jul 28, 1996
 
NAPIER
J. B. Napier CPL US Army WWII Jan 27, 1926 Nov 12, 1994
 
PERRY
Chris Everett beloved son of Faith & Odean Perry
b. Jun 21, 1969 d. May 11, 1971
(buried in Hoover family area - photo in stone)
"Father" Norman Perry b. Feb 3, 1910 d. Aug 8, 1975; Row A, Lot 3
Milton Earl b. Aug 5, 1907 d. Mar 12, 1980; Row B, Lot 4
Dolly Speer b. Oct 12, 1906 d. Jun 6, 1993; Row B, Lot 5
Jim b. Dec 29, 1882 d. Jan 3, 1962; Row B, Lot 2
Lula b. Nov 23, 1886 d. Oct 8, 1963; Row B, Lot 3
 
PRIEST
"Father" David C. 1879 - 1947
"Mother" Maude L. 1882 - 1957
 
PRINCE
Edward H. Prince b. Oct 28, 1938 d. Jul 11, 1996
 
RASH
Sharon Kay Rash b. Jul 1, 1953 d. May 30, 1973
 
REAVES
Estelle E. Reaves 1915 - 1988
 
RIEGER
Leslie W. Rieger, b. 28 Nov 1937 - Row A, Lot 1
Barbara J. Rieger, b. 7 Oct 1942 - Row A, Lot 2

RILEY
Byron Leslie "Unkie" 1900 - 1950
(Masonic symbol - musical score)
Leck b. Jul 21, 1894 d. Aug 21, 1961
Etta b. May 3, 1896 d. Feb 25, 1990
J. E. Sr b. Sep 15, 1902 d. Sep 9, 1983
Mattie Bell b. Dec 15, 1903 d. Dec 20, 1951
J. E. Roberts Sr. b. Aug 17, 1923 d. Sep 20, 1942
Mary Madeline Roberts b. Mar 9, 1933 d. Mar 14, 1934
M. E. (Minnie) Roberts 1876 - 1960
W. D. (Dal) Robers 1875 - 1960
Reuben L. b. Aug 13, 1915 d. Dec 14, 1973
Juanita Hine b. Jan 18, 1919 d. May 17, 1991
Joseph Glenn 1888 - 1943
Lula wife of D. J. Roberts b. Feb 9, 1848 d. Feb 9, 1920
D. J. Roberts b. Mar 24, 1839 d. Jul 10, 1922
James B. Roberts Texas PVT 211 PW ESCORT CO ASC WWI
Dec 7, 1895 Dec 27, 1966
Virginia wife of J. A. Roberts b. Aug 21, 1870 d. Jul 29, 1940
John Alex Roberts b. Sep 12, 1868 d. Sep 14, 1959
Eugene L. Roberts A2C US Air Force Korea
Sep 9, 1934 Jun 26, 1982
"Mother" Martha Roberts b. Jan 29, 1880 d. Apr 15, 1955
"A sinner saved by grace"
Walter Roberts b. May 28, 1870 d. Sep 16, 1938
"A sinner saved by grace"
Hershel Roberts b. Sep 23, 1913 d. Nov 13, 1987
Lois Ruth daughter of J. A. & Jennie Roberts
b. Aug 28, 1905 d. Mar 11, 1906
 
SARTOR
Sam Sartor 1914 - 1986
 
SHELTON
Cye W. Shelton b. Mar 13, 1902 d. Dec 6, 1964
Minnie Moten Shelton b. Aug 4, 1901 d. Aug 25, 1984
Baby of Cye Shelton, birth and death dates unknown; Row B, Lot 1
 
SMITH
Jewel Jernigan Smith 1900 Mother 1956
(buried in same area as Calvin E. Smith)
Guy V. Smith PFC US Army WWII
Oct 24, 1910 Jul 13, 1992
Buford J. b. Jun 11, 1909 d. Jul 12, 1997
Thelma b. May 22, 1902 d. May 11, 1986
Lloyd O. b. Oct 6, 1911 d. Aug 16, 1979
Ajuan J. b. Jul 12, 1925 d. Jan 19, 1988
Marvin A. b. Aug 9, 1908 d. May 17, 1967
Charity G. b. Jan 23, 1909 d. Apr 24, 1993
(Masonic symbol)
Clevanel Smith Oct 4, 1939 (only date) "A little bud of love"
James N. b. Sep 25, 1889 d. Jun 7, 1977; Row D, Lot 14
Euna L. (Cameron), b. Oct 8, 1903 d. Jun 28, 1961; Row D, Lot 13
John L. Smith b. May 5, 1865 d. Apr 25, 1898
Jessie T. b. Oct 25, 1901 d. Nov 28, 1949
Bertha Mae b. Dec 24, 1902 d. May 7, 1979
A. Franklin 1882 - 1920
Della 1884 - 1964
(marriage date - Woodmen of the the World Memorial)
Daniel D. b. Jun 12, 1862 d. Feb 13, 1954
Lura T. b. Aug 13, 1862 d. Aug 12, 1943
 
STORY
Byars Story 1903 - 1956
Ray Story 1919 - 1932
IG Story b. Sep 11, 1875 d. Nov 27, 1956 (metal plate)
Cora Mae Story 1884 - 1964 (metal plate)
William P. Story b. Aug 22, 1877 d. Sep 13, 1947
Fannie A. Story b. Aug 3, 1876 d. Jan 23, 1916
 
TOLIVER
"Daddy" M. Lee Toliver b. Nov 26, 1883 d. Aug 28, 1973
"Mother" Katie M. Toliver b. Mar 16, 1886 d. Sep 28, 1959
 
TROTTER
Ola C. b. Aug 7, 1874 d. Dec 3, 1954
Joe M. b. Aug 5, 1873 d. Oct 11, 1943
 
WALKER
Little girl of Prof. Walker (no dates)
 
WELCH
Merle (Beck) Welch b. Aug 25, 1906 d. Feb 28, 1981
 
WHITE
Wayne Douglas White QM 3 US Navy Vietnam 1942-1980; Row C, Lot 3
 
WHITEHEAD
John D. son of T. M. & Cecil Whitehead b. Apr 5, 1951 d. Mar 15, 1952
Joseph A. b. Jul 4, 1881 d. Jun 3, 1958
Lillie M. b. Dec 15, 1887 d. Aug 9, 1976
 
WHITELEY
Mary E. Whiteley b. Mar 7, 1859 d. Jan 13, 1921; Row D, Lot 6
Mary E. b. Jan 12, 1891 d. Jun 4, 1957; Row D, Lot 3
Tom b. Oct 13, 1881 d. Jan 20, 1951; Row D, Lot 4
 
WHITIS
William T. b. May 26, 1874 d. Apr 18, 1956
Jossie E. b. May 20, 1877  d. May 13, 1953
J. H. Whitis Born Jun 11, 1847 Died Aug 28, 1919
Nancy E. wife of J. H. Whitis Died Feb 11, 1921
Baby girl of Alex Whitis (no dates)
 
WIGGINS
J. D. Wiggins 1861 - 1916
 
WIKERT
Imogene Wikert b. Aug 23, 1928 d. Feb 20, 1977
 
WILBURN
Annis V. Wilburn Texas SSG 345 Infantry WWII
Nov 6, 1914 Mar 30, 1969
 
WILLIAMS
Leona b. Aug 19, 1889 d. Jan 30, 1916
Lillie b. Apr 20, 1896 d. Dec 9, 1968
Hermer C. b. Feb 1, 1909 d. Nov 1, 1982
Grace M. b. Jan 13, 1913 d. Jan 26, 1987
(marriage date)
Carle Williams b. Aug 20, 1902 d. Jul19, 1924
Liller 1869 - 1947
Jonathan 1867 - 1956
 
WOOTEN
Terry Edwin Wooten b. Aug 21, 1949 d. Apr 13, 1968
Elbert E. b. Jul 25, 1877 d. Nov 3, 1952
Fannie b. Jan 7, 1880 d. Mar 11, 1968
 
WOLVERTON
Douglas Glenn Wolverton 1973 - 1978


 

Back to Main Page


You are our 6268 visitor to this page.

Last update:  Sunday, 07-Jun-2009 15:20:21 MDT