Smithwick Cemetery

Page 1 - Adams - Duzan

2 - Evans - Izard

Page 3 - Jackson - Modersohn

Page 4 - Moore - Young

 

Source: Surveyed and transcribed by Doris Lewis, < clewis @ tstar.net>, Jan 2005

EVANS

E. G.

6-7-1810

1-19-1884

Henry Jackson

(unmarked)

12-3-1860

Nancy

4-22-1831

4-11-1903

(wife of E.G.)

FARRELL

Edgar L.

1902

11-13-1989

Eunice T.

1907

11-7-1990

FISCHLER

Dustin Kyle

7-24-1989

7-28-2003

FORTENBERRY

Ronald Dale

4-20-1938

6-6-2001

Betty Jean

11-21-1942

9-10-2000

FOX

Isaac (19 yrs)

1859

7-25-1878

(son of R.N.)

FRANC

Netta (Boultinghouse)

3-2-1936

5-28-1974

(dau of Oscar)

FRANCK

Albert G.

6-21-1887

3-24-1963

Albert Ernst Infant

1911

1911

Mamie Ernestine (Hall)

10-20-1890

12-7-1976

wife of Albert G.

FRASIER

Wanda Jo

1-13-1943

1-13-1943

FROST

Betty J.

8-18-1929

5-27-2002

GADDY

V. M.

1857

1938

GALE

Helen Heine Shuffield

10-26-1916

7-20-1998

James C., Jr.

1920

1998

GIBSON

Agnes (Hall)

5-6-1874

12-20-1925

Arlie

9-16-1902

7-6-1913

(son of G.B.& M.M.)

Aubra

3-10-1870

6-22-1950

G. B.

6-2-1877

5-5-1958

George B., Jr.

1-28-1908

3-14-1983

Harold B.

2-12-1932

11-22-1950

Margie E.

9-4-1910

1-13-1999

Maud (Hall)

8-21-1882

1-29-1975

(wife of G.B.)

Pleas

6-5-1904

3-11-1980

Ruebell

6-7-1909

2-15-1986

(wife of Pleas)

GREEN

Archie Ben

2-12-1915

10-5-1985

HALL

A. Columbus

5-31-1851

6-14-1914

150

Alfred Columbus

8-1-1914

8-28-1991

Alfred Glenn

1-25-1950

7-12-1969

Allen Everett

2-4-1893

8-15-1965

Allen Everett, Jr.

12-21-1921

4-4-1981

Amanda P.(Evans)

1-3-1854

12-18-1926

(wife of A.Columbus

Andrew Franklin

11-2-1884

4-19-1974

B.F.

4-9-1846

9-4-1887

Calvin A.

3-18-1819

8-5-1905

Calvin Eley

1-14-1878

9-6-1924

Carlos B. (Slim)

4-21-1903

1-31-1980

Clarence C.

2-17-1876

2-9-1933

Clinton A.

8-23-1917

1-31-1983

Clyde E.

10-27-1897

6-9-1982

Darrell F. (Datch)

12-12-1904

9-24-1991

Davie Joe (Alf's)

4-25-1959

4-25-1959

Douglas H.

1917

1935

(son of Clarence)

Eliza W.

8-8-1823

10-14-1897

(wife of Calvin A.)

Emily

5-5-1878

2-23-1951

(wife of Ernest)

Emma L. (Stinnett)

3-21-1886

3-24-1950

(wife of Clarence)

Ernest

2-13-1871

9-23-1959

Eula Victoria

12-18-1886

3-16-1971

(wife of Wesley Levi)

Ferroll D.

2-10-1923

3-1-1923

(son of A.F. & M.R)

Foy Ely

10-10-1913

3-19-1993

Frances Hicks

1-30-1913

3-16-1991

(wife of Jess)

Geraldine(Schooley)

8-6-1919

10-31-2004

(wife of Alf)

Gieola Mae(McKeary)

12-7-1913

9-10-1989

(wife of Foy)

Hansford E.

4-20-1901

3-17-1972

Harlan M.

1-6-1927

1-20-1990

Hazel Louise (Rogers)

11-19-1909

5-31-1990

(wife of Harlan)

Henry W.

1-5-1843

1-18-1918

Infant

1-25-1913

1-31-1913

(dau of L.W.)

Infants (3)

No Dates

of C.C. Hall

Jenny L. (Turner)

6-24-1870

1-23-1959

(wife of Lafayette)

Jess Homer, Sr

4-7-1906

5-19-1979

Joseph Calvin (J.C.)

2-21-1920

12-11-1995

Kathryn Ann (William's)

9-16-1951

12-28-1951

Larry

9-10-1940

2-28-1986

L. C., Jr.

2-5-1917

10-22-2000

Libby Mae (Holloway)

8-8-1904

1-26-2000

(wife of T.R.)

Linda Gail (Smith)

1-28-1950

12-29-1995

(wife of Leon C. Hall)

Lowell D.

4-18-1910

6-12-1965

Lucille (Allison)

1-1-1914

5-24-2002

(wife of Hansford)

Margaret Jane (Evans)

11-25-1846

12-31-1923

(wife of Henry W.

Maggie Ruth

7-10-1890

3-12-1973

(wife of Andrew F.)

Martha Lenora (Turner)

6-6-1878

8-18-1935

(wife of C. Eley)

Mary Elizabeth (Ellett)

1-18-1909

3-8-1987

(wife of Clyde)

May Belle (Shaffer)

10-1-1894

11-26-1917

(1st wife of Allen E.)

Rosa A.

5-6-1878

6-27-1880

(dau of B.F.&S.J)

Sarah E.

6-26-1855

7-20-1880

(dau of of W.R. & M.J. Jackson)

Sebran

3-21-1919

2-11-1984

Seldon

9-6-1928

11-24-2000

Silvie

2-27-1905

9-9-1906

(dau of of L.C. & M.C.)

Thelma

3-10-1911

3-3-1913

(dau of of L.C. & M.C.)

Thelma (Hardin)

1934

12-26-2004

(dau of Eunice F. Adams, Hardin)

Theodore R. (Ted)

10-26-1901

3-17-1964

Vesta Vada

9-24-1914

10-8-1918

(dau of of C.C. & E.L.)

Wm. Lafayette

3-27-1867

5-22-1943

Wesley Levi

2-25-1874

12-24-1961

William E., Sr.

7-24-1912

1-7-1996

HALBERT

Terry Wayne

9-29-1960

5-16-2003

HARDIN

Eunice Frances (Adams)

11-21-1908

4-2-1986

HEFFINGTON

Brice Allen

12-25-1993

12-25-1993

(infant son )

Beulah (Hayes)

2-13-1906

5-24-1988

Carrie

6-18-1883

2-2-1961

Elizabeth (Singleton)

Infant

9-24-1956

9-24-1956

son of Lyndon

Ira Boyd

2-14-1908

9-25-1977

Ira Jack

9-30-1887

4-22-1962

Lillian

3-12-1881

8-24-1948

(wife of L.H.)

Lynn Hurst

7-20-1883

9-7-1975

Mary Elizabeth

12-12-1854

8-29-1943

(wife of W.C.)

William Carrol

10-21-1846

1-26-

932

HEINE

B. L.

1931

1931

Harold E. (Ted)

10-15-1929

12-29-1994

Harold Wayne (son)

6-24-1846

6-28-1957

Ida Mildred

1918

1935

Linnie Blanche (Hall)

6-27-1908

11-26-2000

(wife of Tom)

Melvin

4-24-1914

11-16-1997

Richard

6-2-1884

9-12-1967

Tom

1-24-1886

4-3-1973

Willie

5-13-1892

3-6-1964

(wife of Richard)

Wilson "Pete"

3-21-1916

8-23-1996

HENDRICKS

Alson W.

7-7-1841

10-18-1917

Nancy Louina

5-4-1841

2-20-1913

(wife of A.W.)

HENRY

Catherine

6-27-1826

10- -1882

Charles Lafayette

7-15-1884

5-28-1957

Charles W. "Rod"

4-18-1921

8-9-1999

Dayton (infant)

7-5-1933

7-5-1933

Dollie Jackson

11-19-1900

3-20-1929

(wife of of Fred)

Eugene Hollis

6-7-1892

6-13-1941

George W.

2-22-1935

5-20-1950

Iva L.

11-27-1903

8-19-1979

(wife of Raymond H.)

John P.

7-3-1821

9 - 1880

Josie Alice

12-20-1900

8-13-1948

(wife of Will Ross)

Larry Stillman

12-12-1940

9-11-1950

Lester L. "Pete"

5-15-1915

7-21-1995

Mary Belle "Sister" (Jackson) 11-11-1918

6-21-2003

(wife of C.W.)

Minnie Evans

6-5-1866

9-12-1943

Myrtle M.

4-24-1892

5-18-1970

Oliver

8-9-1859

7-13-1928

Orelia E.

6-17-1845

12-6-1890

Raymond H.

1-2-1902

11-4-1968

Raymond W. (infant)

6-13-1929

7-16-1929

Sarah Emma Crawford

12-25-1894

9-6-1979

(wife of Eugene H.)

Wilburn

1910

4-23-1992

Will Ray

10-16-1921

4-1-1990

Will Ross

10-9-1893

11-3-1967

HERRIN

Vernon Albert

1-23-1922

5-27-1999

HEWES

Ethel B.

1-25-1900

1-27-1993

HICKMAN

Maud L.

1-12-1885

9-4-1970

(wife of W.W.)

Ward W.

1889

1957

HISEY

Chad Michael

10-2-1983

12-5-2001

HOGUE

Mr.

1860's

HOLDEN

Infant

Unmarked

Virgie

Unmarked

HOOD

Abe

5-19-1863

8-11-1924

Ida

1874

1911

(wife of Abe)

Joseph M.

3-21-1860

7-16-1956

Martha U.

3-7-1884

2-29-1956

(wife of Joseph M)

Oscar S.

10-4-1913

5-26-2000

Robert Milburn

6-4-1907

10-14-1976

PFC US Army WW II

HORN

Unmarked

Unmarked

HORNBURG

G.M. (Rev)

11-22-1838

3-27-1900

INGRAM

L. N.

8-7-1856

5-31-1895

Rosie

Unmarked

IZARD

David Myron

11-9-1956

5-26-1982

Page 1 | Page 2 | Page 3 | Page 4 |

GO TO

Burnet Main Page | Photo Album | Burnet Resources | War Page | Texas Resources | National Resources | Searches | Genealogy Info

 


You are our 2445 visitor to this page.

Last update:  Monday, 07-Feb-2005 05:38:36 MST