Caldwell County Marriages

 Book A   1848-1856 (alphabetized format provided by John Pire ~ 2011)

 

Husbands-Alphabetically

Wife

Date

Alexander, Joseph

George, Matilda

5/20/1852

Aplin, John

Evans, Mary

10/6/1851

Asher, William

Monkan, Catherine

10/1/1848

Barfield, Mayben

Clark, Martha

1/15/1852

Barnet, Leonard

Johnson, Frances W

10/2/1851

Bell, George

Cherry, Martha

8/28/1851

Bishop, Oliver

Fleming, Mariah Catherine

8/22/1850

Brite, O. B. (D. B.)

Sims, Mary Frances

10/22/1852

Brite, Thomas R

Fuller, Mary Louisa

7/5/1849

Brock, Andrew L

Wayland, Rebecca

12/18/1850

Burleson, Joseph P

Maulden, Martha I

4/26/1849

Byars, Ross

English, Matilda

5/13/1851

Cauddle, John

Lintz, Eunice

6/27/1851

Cleavaland, Henry C

Weaver, Mary A P

1/28/1852

Crain, Newel W

Tolbertt, Elizabeth

4/28/1852

Dargan, John

Yates, Maria

3/8/1852

Dorr, Lewis

Winginwood, Josephine

8/14/1849

Erhard, Cayton

Smith, Harriet

6/26/1851

Fleming, Jeremiah W

Barnett, Harriet E

5/7/1851

Flunke, William Henry

McCulloch, Mary Ann

9/25/1850

French, Zebulon M.P.

Carr, Sarah Ann

10/16/1849

Fuller, James L

Bell, Susan C

11/18/1852

Gilliland, Abel

Maulding, Margaret Louisa

8/28/1851

Gilliland,G D

Roberts, P M

12/18/1851

Gould, Uriah

Lentz, Ann Eliza

6/28/1851

Hardeman, Leonidas

Hamilton, Tullius

1/8/1852

Hardeman, Peter

Keese, Nancy Caroline

9/18/1850

Harris, William P

Wood, Mary A

1/27/1852

Haynes, Charles

Rich, Rebecca E

10/31/1852

Howard, Moses

Waggoner, Sarah

7/1/1852

Hurst, John W

Roberts, Sarah Ann

1/8/1850

Jones, Henry

Fleming, Martha E

6/3/1852

Jowers, Warren

Jeffrey, Catherine

12/25/1849

Keese, Thomas S

Reid, Sarah Jane

4/15/1852

Kelly, Hugh

Pretter, Sally

10/29/1848

Ketchum, Peter R

Waggoner, Arabella

8/2/1852

Martindale, John T

Ellison, Mary E

7/7/1852

Massurd, C B or Maynard, M B

Larremore, M M

2/13/1851

Maulden, William P

Stayton, Polina Jane (Palina Jane Staten)

2/9/1852

McCallester, James A

Barnett, Margariett

6/24/1849

McLearen, Hugh

Page, Susan Ann

3/3/1850

Neill, Robert E

Shelton, Elizabeth

11/14/1850

Nickers, Silas

Netherlan, Mary Jane

8/14/1851

Nix, Jonathon

Witter, Mary

7/1/1849

Oldham, William S

Kirk, Ann S

12/26/1850

Parker, C (E)

Lentz, Sarah

6/22/1851

Polk, Warner

Mieras, Irine

8/19/1852

Pullen, asa

Gilliland, Juliett M

7/3/1850

Ratliff, James P

DeGraffenridge, Charlotta

11/30/1848

Riley, J B

Cherry, Nancy C

7/5/1852

Roberts, James

Elliott, Amanda

12/21/1848

Robinson, William

Brady, Ann E

10/20/1852

Saunders, Leander A

Luce, Elizabeth C

9/19/1852

Shoaf, George W

Dillard, Jane

11/27/1850

Slaughter, Walter

Pelham, Louisa Ann

7/13/1851

Smith, Isaac N

Yates, Sarah

11/19/1850

Smith, Reuben V

Wafenbarger (Woffenbargen), Susan

6/3/1852

Stiner, G H

Skinner, Nancy A

3/6/1851

Storey, Edward F

Johnson, Adella C

1/2/1849

Stuart, Robert E

Neese, Mary A

10/2/1851

Thompson, John S

Slaughter, Jane

8/1/1852

Tiney, John

Trainer, Martha Ann

6/29/1851

Turpen, Daniel

Evans, Mary

7/20/1849

Votaw (Votan?), Elijah

Butler, Syntha Jane

7/29/1852

Wheeler, David L

Brown, Meniza M

2/13/1851

Williams, Curtis

Wood, Amanda

1/22/1851

Witter, Charles L

Neill, Mary Jane

4/3/1851

Wood, William

Barnett, Mary A L (S)

11/27/1850

Wright, Asa

Powel, Sarah

12/23/1851

Young, Levi

Duncan, Louisa

12/18/1851

 

Updated 02/22/2011
BIRTHS CEMETERIES MARRIAGES PHOTOS
PIONEERS STORIES TOWNS WAR MEMORIALS
MAIN PAGE RESEARCH CENTER RESOURCES LINKS
Caldwell County TXGenWeb  Copyright © 2011  
Coordinators, V Sofge and N Hickman
All Rights Reserved. Limited use rights may be granted by written or electronic permission.