Marriages in Calhoun County, Texas 

1846 through 1850

SNDX

HUSBAND   

SNDX

WIFE

DATE
A352 ADAMS, GEORGE W.   E430 ROBERTSON, JAN R. 30/09/1850
A365 ADRIAN, BERNARD  D200 DETZE, MARIA       28/01/1850
A450 ALLEN, J.L. M252 MENSCHING, FREDERICKE 05/04/1847
B262 BEKEERS, CONRAD W450  WILHEIM, BARVET  19/05/1848
B625  BRACKEEN, JAMES M.  H430 HOLT, SARAH 16/08/1848
B653 BRANDZ, THEODORE K545 KNOLLEN, ELIZABETH 01/02/1850
C510 CAMPO, JOSIAH M.  H525 HANSON, BRITTANIA 29/10/1850
C623 CHRISTIAN, HAMPDEN S. B653   BRORNTONS, ANNA J. 01/02/1849
C462 CLARK, SAMUEL D.     S315 STEVENS, CHRISTINA 29/10/1850
C450 COLEMAN, JACOB H321 HUTZFIELD, MAGDALINA 28/03/1850
C000 COOK, JAMES E530  EMITT, AGNIS B.  28/05/1849
D500  DAHMA, FREDERICK  F425  FILGENTRIP, THERESA  20/12/1848
D120 DAVIS, HERMAN G.  D120 DOBSKEY, MINOR  26/02/1847
D120 DAVIS, JAMES  C652 CRONICK, CHRISTINA            19/11/1846
D243 DECLOUDS, GEORGE WILLIAM  D515 DIENFENBACK, AUGUSTA  16/05/1849
D525 DINCAN, STEPHEN  C452 CLINAGHAN, HORRSETA 26/07/1847
E245  EGGLING, AUGUST F. B000 BOPP, MARIA L.   25/08/1847
E416 ELBERT, AUGUST B420 BOLEG, LOUISE 23/12/1850
F612 FORBES, ROBERT M.            R300 REED, MARY J.  21/12/1848
F236 FOSTER, HANS H.            H350 HUTON, AMALINE 20/06/1850
F520 FUNK, JACOB  F652  FRENCH, ANNA M.  03/04/1849
G560 GAMIER, B.  B636 BRAUDER, JOHANNA 18/07/1848
G420 GLASS, WILLIAM F.         S315 STEVESN, FIDELIA 08/07/1850
G100  GOFF, WILLIAM D.  B530 BEAUMONT, SONESUS 19/02/1848
G524  GONZALES, THOMAS     B460 BLAIR, ELIZABETH  13/02/1847
H625 HARRISON, THOMAS S530  SMITH, MARGARET 27/09/1848
H635 HARTMAN, G.L.C. S351  STIENBAR, SOPHIE 10/07/1847
H320 HATCH, DAVIS W.        H320 HATCH, SARAH B.  24/05/1850
H320 HATCH, JOHN W.        H320 HATCH, ANN M. 29/05/1850
H500 SEINE, HENRY B620 BEAURK, MARY 17/02/1847
H524 HENSLEY, ALEXANDER T. B530   BEAUMONT, EUNICE M. 27/07/1849
H616 HERBERER, GEORGE H652 HARUNG, SOPHIA 20/07/1848
H400 HILL, WILLIAM S530 SMITH, ELIZABETH 13/07/1847
H415 HOLBIEN, ROBERT J.  S325 STOCKMAN, JANE 11/12/1847
H200 HUCK, HENRY T.  R262 ROGERS, HANAH C. 24/08/1849
H536 HUNTER, WILLIAM L.  C000 COOK, FIDELA C.  16/06/1850
H321 HUTZFELD, ADA D252 DESSINGER, MAGDALENA 02/02/1850
I615 IRVIN, WILLIAM K600 KERR, ELLEN 14/11/1850
J520  JONES, WILBURN   F420 FULK, ELIZABETH 04/05/1847
K120 KAPKE, CHARLES S316 STUBBERMAN, CHARLOTTE 04/08/1849
K460 KESSLER, GEORGE    W265 WESSERMAN, MARY A. 23/02/1847
K420 KLOS, EUSTUS W200 WEEKS, SCHARLOTTE  06/11/1850
K100 KOPP, GROPSOG T525 TIMMASN, ANNA 26/11/1850
L340 LYTLE, JAMES T.  P350 PAYTON, MARGARET E. 26/10/1848
M635 MARTIN, RICHARD D.  P560 PERRIN, JANE      29/10/1850
M460  MILLER, JAMES  W536  WINDRICH, FREDERICKE A.  12/05/1847
M460 MILLER, JOSEPH    N100  NAPP, CHRISTANE 23/01/1847
M460 MILLER, THEODORE  B240 BUCKELL, AUGUSTA 30/11/1846
M320 MITZ, JOHN P. G630 GERHEAD, LOUISA    25/01/1847
M325 MITZING, JOHN H.  W426 WELCHER, SOPHIE D.  26/04/1847
M400  MOHL, JOHANN C.  S432 SHULTZ, MARIA J.     04/12/1847
M216 MCBRIDE, SAMUEL S530 SCHMIDT, THERESA  13/12/1847
N620 NORRIS, ROBERT H525 HANNSISNALDER, SARAH 15/09/1850
P534 PENDELTON, JESSE C.    L500  LANE, LETHA H. 04/11/1847
P200 PHYBUS, AARON H250 HUGHSON, ELIZABETH 02/05/1849
P620 PIERCE, BENJAMIN H652 HORNING, LOUISA 18/08/1847
P650 PYRON, CHARLES L. S530 SMITH, OCTAVIA 15/11/1849
R300 REED, ALMOND   A524  ANGLON, NANCY 19/09/1846
R163 ROBERTS, JAMES  E430 ELLIOTT, AMANDA T.  21/12/1848
R300 RODA, FREDERICK A365 ADRIN, MINOR    22/03/1847
R560 ROEMER, JOHN (DR)  B653 BRANTGAN, ANN M.  08/05/1848
R560  ROHNER, B. R524 REMICHEL, AUGUSTA   08/05/1848
R200 RUSS, AUGUST B326 BETZER, CAROLINE  23/10/1850
R250 RUSSEN, ALVIS H652 HORNAGLE, LOUISA  29/09/1846
S160 SAVERY, HARVEY P. A524 ANGLIN, ELIZABETH 11/09/1849
S100 SHOAF, GEORGE W.   D463 DILLARD, JANE  27/11/1850
S636 SHROUDER, FREDERICK M600 MYER, CAROLINE 11/12/1850
S420 SLAGE, HENDRICK  K452 KLEINEKER, AUGUSTA  22/05/1847
S530 SMITH, ISAAC N.  Y320 YATES, SARAH 19/11/1850
S536 SNIDER, JOHN R250 ROSEN, JULY A. 28/11/1846
S640 SORRELL, RICHARD O.  H200 HESS, JULIAN S. 09/08/1847
S365 STEARNBERGER, WILLIAM  E245 EGLING, AMELIA  08/10/1847
S351 STEINBARGER, HERMAN F520 FUNCK, LOUISA  07/09/1847
S362 STORCH, GEORGE L. D400  DOELL, CATHERINE  29/08/1848
S360 STOREY, EDWARD F.  J525 JOHNSON, ADELLA C. 02/01/1849
T650 THURMAN, HENRY  M252 MENSCHING, ANNA     12/04/1849
T250 TUCKER, LEMUEL T.   D200 DUKE, MARY F.   19/02/1848
T615  TURPEN, DANIEL E152 EVANS, MARY   30/07/1849
W200 WEEKS, SAMUEL N100 NAPP, MARIA L. 04/06/1847
W310 WHITBY, W.W.   B650 BROWN, HARRET F.   24/06/1850
W452 WILHELMSIN, HAWS K452 KLIMUGKE, EMILA 27/03/1850
W351 WITNEBERT, ERNEST  R200 RUSSE, ELIZA       18/06/1850
W300 WOOD, WILLIAM B653 BARNETT, MARY A.    27/11/1850
Z460 ZEIGLER, LAWRENCE F520  FUNWICK, MARY A. 22/01/1847

Note:  Marriage dates read day/month/year

 

Calhoun County TXGenWeb main page

Texas Old Photos 

familyoldphotos.com

Historic Texas Cemeteries

Val Verde Co. TXGenWeb

Presidio Co. TXGenWeb

Jackson Co. TXGenWeb

Wharton Co. TXGenWeb

Brown Co. TXGenWeb

Ector Co. TXGenWeb

Culberson Co. TXGenWeb

This page is part of the TXGenWeb and USGenWeb projects.  All photos, documents and graphics contained in the Calhoun County TXGenWeb site are copyrighted by the submitter and by this site.  You may not use them elsewhere, whether in print or electronically, without written permission. Space provided by RootsWeb and HistoricTexas.net.  Thanks to Darlene Baker for her work on this site.

 

Copyright 2009 Teri A. Brown. All rights reserved.