1959 - The Roar
Carrollton High School
Carrollton, Dallas County, Texas

Carrollton & Farmers Branch
TXGenWeb



Yearbook from the Collection of Harold & Betty Dennis
This was Dana Stanley's Yearbook
Extracted by
Edward Lynn Williams

Click on Page number to view full page scan, click on name, if "Blue" for Biographical information

 

Front Cover

Page 1
Autographs

Page 2
Autographs

Page 3
Autographs

Page 4
Autographs

Page 5
Title Page [Left]

Page 6
Title Page [Right]

Page 7
Lion's Roar Staff

Page 8
Photos

Page 9
School Board [Left]

Page 10
School Board [Right]

Page 11
Fly Page - Faculty - [Left]

Page 12
Fly Page - Faculty - [Right]

Page 13
Fly Page - Classmates [Left]

Page 14
Fly Page - Classmates [Right]

Page 15
Dedication
- Mrs Mary Beckham Dent [Left]

Page 16
Dedication
- Mrs Mary Beckham Dent [Right]

Page 17
Mr. R. L. Turner, Superintendent of Carrollton Public Schools

Page 18
Honors Retiring Teacher
- Miss Ola Good

Page 19
Contents Page

Page 20
Contents Page

Page 21
Hall of Fame [Left]

Page 22
Hall of Fame [Right]

Page 23
All-School Favorite
- Carol Bourg

Page 24
All-School Favorite
- Sam Price

Page 25
All-School Favorite Nominees
- Carol Bourg & Sammy Price (Seniors); Kenneth Hodge & Lynn Clements (Juniors)

Page 26
All-School Favorite Nominees
- Dee Dee Covington & Clint Mitchell (Sophomores); Karin Rodrigeuz & Jimmy Taylor (Freshmen)

Page 27
Homecoming Queen
- Miss Carol Bourg

Page 28
Homecoming Queen Nominees

Page 29
Miss Flame - Carrollton
- Eileen Noble

Page 30
Miss Flame - Farmers Branch
- Beverly Golden; Miss Flame - Coppell - Brenda Franklin

Page 31
Popular - Most Beautiful
- Eileen Noble; Most Hadsome - Robert Harbinson; Most Likely to Succeed - Diane  O'Neill & Steve Gratke; Most Talented - Joan Melton & Bobby Nash

Page 32
Senior Favorites

Page 33
Senior Favorites

Page 34
Football Sweetheart
- Miss Barbara Potter

Page 35
Football Sweetheart Nominees

Page 36
Fly Page - Sports

Page 37
Football

Page 38
Football

Page 39
Football

Page 40
Basketball

Page 41
Basketball

Page 42
Basketball

Page 43
Track Team

Page 44
Freshmen Sports

Page 45
Drum  Major
- Eddie Cox

Page 46
Fly Page - Lion Band
- Bob Souter, Director

Page 47
Band  Sweetheart
- Dee Dee Covington

Page 48
Band Officers

Page 49
Bandettes

Page 50
Bandettes

Page 51
Band

Page 52
Band

Page 53
Flag Guards

Page 54
Photos

Page 55
Lionettes

Page 56
Lionettes

Page 57
Drum Majorette
- Carol Bourg

Page 58
Lionette Mascot
- Vicki Whitman

Page 59
Lionette Majorettes

Page 60
Lionette Majorettes

Page 61
US ' 59

Page 62
Lionette  Captains
- Alene Allen, Barbara Brighton, Frances Chambers, Barbara Douglas, Ann Cook

Page 63
Lionette  Captains
- Marsha Jordan, La Pat Johnson, Diane O'Neill, Elizabeth Powers, Linda Russell, Loralee Stolebarger

Page 64
Cheerleaders '58 - '59

Page 65
Cheerleaders -
Barbara Potter, Lynda Yeargain, Linda Scroggins

Page 66
Cheerleaders
- Dawn Thomas (Mascot), Peggi Pope, Peggy Webb, Janice Bourg

Page 67
Cubettes
- Drum Majorette: Karen Rodriguez, Cheerleaders: Brenda Brooks, Elaine Conn, Rossana Gonzales, Sponsor: Mrs. Owens

Page 68
Library Club

Page 69 - Senior Library Club

Page 70
Junior Library  Club

Page 71
The Journalism Class Produces The Lions Roar

Page 72
Future Home Makers of America

Page 73
Future Home Makers of America

Page 74
Future Home Makers of America

Page 75
Future Farmers of America

Page 76
Shop

Page 77
Distributive Education Class

Page 78
Mathematics  Club

Page 79
The Slide Rule  Club

Page 80
Alpha-Omega Science Club

Page 81
Slide Rule and Alpha-Omega Clubs

Page 82
Art Clubs

Page 83
Nurses Club

Page 84
Student Council  Officers

Page 85
Student Council Projects

Page 86
Student Council Projects

Page 87
National Honor Society Officers
- Linda McLester, Phyllis Kerr, Rose Pugh, Irving Beal, Treva Edmiston, Edward Tuthill, Sponsor W. B. Green, Members: Chambers, Mitchell, Melton, Griffin, Kerr, Pugh, McLester, Turk, Gratke, Tuthill, Beal, Douglas, Edmiston, Drake, Noble, Kerr, Scroggins, Hunter, McCurley, Brighton, O'Neill, Cook, Stolebarger

Page 88
Fly Page - Classes

Page 89
Senior Class Executive Committee
- Clyde Smith, Robert Harbison, LaPat Johnson, Edward Tuthill, Butch Potts, Linda Scroggins, Peggy Webb, Linda Yeargain, Linda McLester, Sam Price, Pat Kerr, Phyllis Kerr

Page 90
Senior Favorites
- Jimmy Daniels, Barbara Potter

Page 91
Senior Class Photos
- Alene Allen, Ben Adkisson, Irene Allen, David Bowers, Barbara Bonner, Douglas, Brantley, Carol Bourg, Johnny Brim, Jeanette Bowers, Roy Brock

Page 92
Senior Class Photos
- Barbara Ann Brighton, James L. Carter, Jacqueline Brooks, Wylie Ray Chaney, Ann Cook, Don Crawford, Frances Chambers, Eddie Cox

Page 93
Senior Class Photos
- Jane Ann Cooper, Don Dafft, Roberta Davis, Jim Daniel, Barbara Ann Douglas, Paul Deen, Nancy Drake, Larry Fisher

Page 94
Senior Class Photos
- Steve Gratke, Treva Edmiston, Roy Green, Mona Freeman, Fred Hannum, Judith Griffin, Robert Harbison, Beverly Jean Hale, Wayne Hazelwood, Patsy Hunter

Page 95
Senior Class Photos
- Leonard Henson, Betty James, Dee Higgins, La Pat Johnson, James Holley, Ann Jones Toles, Keith Kemp, Carolyn Ann Jones, Dudley A. Kerr, Marsha Lee Jordan

Page 96
Senior Class Photos
- James King, Patricia Kerr, Frank Lane, Phyllis Kerr, John Ledbetter, Pat Lord, Buddy Lewis, Dorothy Martin

Page 97
Senior Class Photos
- James E. Lindsey, Wanda Mashburn, Kenneth Linn, Joan Melton, Richard McCallon, Virginia Mitchell, Gene McCurdy, Mina Monk

Page 98
Senior Class Photos
- B. J. McLester, Gail McCurley, Lanny Morris, Linda McLester, Robby Nash, Eileen Noble, Billy Palmer, Gail Norton, Charles Parr, Diane O'Neill

Page 99
Senior Class Photos
- Billy Phillips, Prudie Parrish, Butch Potts, Glenda Perkins, Sam Price, Jo Ann Pirtle, Roy R. Robinson, Peggi Pope,  DeWayne Robertson, Barbara Potter

Page 100
Senior Class Photos
- Billy Robinson, Elizabeth Powers, Bill Rosser, Rose Pugh, Sandy Sanford, Carl Schramm, Jean Reneau Blair,  Margaret A. Rhoads

Page 101
Senior Class Photos
- Leslie Shafer, Fay Romines, Clyde Smith, Linda Joyce Russell, Walter Stephens, Judy Savell Boarbee, Buddy Stout, Linda Beth Scroggins

Page 102
Senior Class Photos
- Gerald Turk, Leslie Shackleford, Edward Tuthill, Earnestine Springer, Ronnie Van Ness, Patricia Stark, Joe Vulk, Loralee Stolebarger, Richard Weaver, Gwin Stribling

Page 103
Senior Class Photos
- Stanley White, Betty Turner, Penny Upthegrove, Peggy Webb, Linda Yeargain

Page 104
Senior Activities

Page 105
Senior Activities

Page 106
Senior Activities

Page 107
Junior Class Executive Committee

Page 108
Junior Class Favorites
- Carlone Husky & Billy Cox

Page 109
Junior Class Photos
- Kent Adair, Jerrie Barbee, Mike Rowell, Judy Bear, Lynn Bennett, Billy Cox, Shirley Bowers, David Cozart, John Cross, Joan Bragg, Hugh Crocker, Janice Brown, James Davis, Phyllis Brown, Thomas Davis, Mary Broyles, Jim Dickerson, Jerry Burgess, Lillian Calhoun, Sandra Roberts, Jeanetta Chambers, Jerry Dorough

Page 110
Junior Class Photos
- Walter Ellis, Lynn Clements, Stanley Emling, Betty Bell, Carolyn Cody, J. B. Ehteridge, Mary Ann Coleman, Mike Ferguson, Judy Cox, Tommy Folse, Carolin Culpepper, Richard Fuller, Linda Curtis, Curtis Good, Corkey Grimes, Mary Darnell, David Guynes, Betty Davis, Billy Hallmark, Linda Dickerson, Marvin Hamner, Carolyn Dozier, Jack Hightower, Sandee Fincher, Kenneth Hodge, Brenda Franklin, Jimmy Galloway, Robbie Gallups

Page 111
Junior Class Photos
- Raymond Jollisant, Crol Gilstrap, Walter Johnson, Beverly Golden, Melvin Kegley, Judy Graham, Bobby Kimberlin, Sandra Hamilton, Lynn King, Mary Holloway, Patsy Houston, Ronnie Lee, Carlene Husky, Leroy Lynch, Bob Marchio, Lynda Jameson, Sonny Marcom, Christina Johnson, Joe Morgan, Joann Lawson, Charles Meek, Charmayne Marsh, Tommy Morse, Durana McCall, Charles McCallon, Jeanette Martin, Jimmy McCann, Frances May

Page 112
Junior Class Photos
- Mary Lee Myers, George McLarty, dottie Poteet, Jeff Noell, Don O'Neill, Gloria Odum, David Noell, Patsy Perdue, James Plumlee, Stella Reneau, Robert Phillips, Betty Rogers, Larry Pope, Betty Smith, Tommy Powers, Carolyn Townsend, Toby Pugh, Bobbie Tracy, Janice Weatherly, Joe Riggs, Wanda Webb, Sonny Roach

Page 113
Junior Class Photos
- Jerry Smith, Tommy Seabolt, Jack Sublett, Larry Stults, Linda Sue Wells, Tom Taylor, Gerald Thomas, Jerry Tracy, Don Townley, Mia Wilsey, Sammy Tracy, Charles Turner, Jerry Wood, Arlon Wall, Joella Wilson, Butch Williams, Robert Yoakum, David Rowell

Page 114
Photos

Page 115
Sophomore Class Executive Committee

Page 116
Sophomore Class Favorites
- Janice Bourg & Randall Gaynes

Page 117
Sophomore Class Photos
- John Adkisson, Jan Allen, John Allen, Darlene Anderson, James Ard, Ruth Baldwin, Denny Armstrong, Patricia Berry, Timmy Brooks, Sandra Bowman, Kenneth Burt, Sarah Blankenship, Eddie Chambers, Pat Butler, Dale Brantley, Annette Barkley, James Bell, Sarah Butler, Jimmy Chambers, Anna Belle Coleman, Carl Conallis, Jacqueline Yellin, Sara Brand, Charlotte Browder, Larry Chapman, Janice Bourg, Charlene Brand, Linda Cacy, Verna Chamberlain, Glenda Claterbaugh

Page 118
Sophomore Class Photos
- Dee Dee Covington, June Cudd, Don Davis, Wayne Dawson, Jimmy Doerr, Perry Donaldson, Marion Evans, Royce Fain, Lewis Foster, Charles Fryar, Tommy Fulton, Morris Galloway, Wayne Gilbreath, Don Goodnight, Johnny Grady, Ray Graham, Arthur Dale Gravley, Charles Grisham, Randall Guynes, Susan Elder, Linda Ferguson, Patsy Flanary, Ernestine Forrest, Melva Furra, Beverly Gilbert, Pat Glidewell, Angela Gonzalez, Christine Green

Page 119
Sophomore Class Photos
- Linda Harbison, Lavern Hale, Sylvia Ann Hart, Danny Harrison, Barbara Henderson, Billy Hill, Mary Frances Hobbs, Buddy Holland, Helen Hopkins, Thomas Holley, Ruth Ivy, Vaden Holley, Dicky Hunt, Marion Hurt, George Irwin, Jan Johnson, William Johnson, Dorothy Jones, Herman Jones, Shirley Ann Julian, Monty Kemp, Patricia Kegley, Charles King, Dennis King, Jerry Kirby, Glenda Love, Eugene Lambright, Billie Lynn

Page 120
Sophomore Class Photos
- Bobby Lewellen, Larry Lewis, Raymond Lewis, Ronald Lindsey, David Linn, Walter Lowe, Lina Mack, Teddy McCabe, Judy Mackey,  Roger McCurley, Susan Mann, Charles McGee, Evelyn Meek, Bob McGough, Frances Minter, Larry Macy, Roylene Mitchell, Russell Mann, Darla Morris, James Marcom, Joyce Morrison, Clint Mitchell, Dorothy Ann McCurdy, Emery Morriss, Jimmie Nell McGehee, Frieda McLendon, Jerry Nisbitt, Jean Francis Nelson, Edward Noble, Glenda Odom

Page 121
Sophomore Class Photos
- Billy Parrish, Billy Jack Parr, Kay Palmer, Lou Ann Pace, Ronnie Owens, Gloria Phillips, James Petty, Betty Sue Petrus, Tony Peniston, Beth Pate, Vida Reynolds, Thomas Redding, Brenda Rast, Charles Pomeroy, Ruby Nell Pirtle, Robin Scoggins, Jimmie Frank Savell, Eddie Samuels, Donna Sample, Johnnie Ross, Delois Singleterry, Ken Short, Sue Ann Shelton, Mary Shaffer, Robert Seabolt, Dana Stanley, Richard Smith, Dale Smith, Linda Skinner, Gail Sivley

Page 122
Sophomore Class Photos
- Freddie Sonntag, Winifred Starnes, Mike Stringfellow, Virginia Steen, Ronnie Stringfellow, Katie Lou Strickland, Elizabeth Sublette, Carolyn Sumner, Beulah Summers, Robert Torrence, Judy Thomas, James Turner, Anne Trowell, Burton Tyler, Sherry Upfield, Carol Vanbebber, Betty Jean Ward, Philip Webb, Dick Wells, Carol Sue Weaver, Mack White, Louise White, Jaunita Williams, Sandy Williams, Beverly Wilson, Billy Charles Wilder, Julia Wilson, Jerry Woodlee, Pat Yarbrough

Page 123
Freshman Class Executive  Committee
- Jimmy Taylor, Karen Rodriguez, Elaine Conn, Wayne Powell, Winston, Cooper, Rossana Gonzales, Teresa Beal, Kaye McLaughlin, Sylvia Goodell

Page 124
Freshman Class Favorites - Rosana Gonzalez & Steven Adair

Page 125
Freshman Class Photos
- Phyllis Aday, Steve Adair, Jo Ann Agnes, Sherman Alexander, Linda Alexander, Lewis Ammons, Kathy Anderson, Danny Anderson, Linda Anderson, Lonny Baxter, Teresa Beal, Patsy Bell, Chris Bilderback, Doris Bilderback, Mike Bills, Bud Bollinger, Linda Bowman, Harley Brisendine, Jocille Boyd, Max Broyles, Susan Bowers, Eugene Burke, Carol Bragg, Beverly Brim, Carolyn Brockway, Brenda Brooks, Troy Cagle, Jerry Casey, David Chaffin, Douglas Chaffin

Page 126
Freshman Class Photos
- Jean Calvert, Dean Clardy, Jimmie Childress, James Cline, Barbara Ann Clardy, Gary Coleman, Judy Conallis, Winston Cooper, Nancy Cotton, Bettie Cox, Carolyn Ann Craig, Ida Crawford, Patricia Cudd, Elaine Conn, Ronnie Lewis David, Ronnie Davis, Benjamin Dial, Bill Dickerson, Richard Dickerson, Leonard Ray Dozier, Linda Sue Dean, Billy Mac Drake, Patricia Ann Dickey, Donna Duncan, Donald Ellis, Robert Emling, Terry Ann Eades, Sharon Erwin

Page 127
Freshman Class Photos
- Frances Etheridge, Sammy Farine, Louis Ferguson, James Findley, Linda Fleming, Jimmy Dale Ford, Rebecca Gann, Paul Gall, Rossana Gonzalez, Billy Gallups, Sylvia Goodell, Billy Ray Garrison, Beverly Goodwin, Mickey Gilstrap, Irene Gorman, Melton Good, Johnnie Griffin, Daniel Gray, Laura Griggs, Mike Hale, Edwin Hamilton, Geraldine Harris, Carol Henson, Charlotte Hinckley, Roy Harper, Gordon R. Hammett, Frances Hixon, Don Harrison

Page 128
Freshman Class Photos
- Tommy Howard, Terry Howard, Charles Hosey, Glen Holloway, Billy Houston, Richard King, Don Kimberlin, Butch Ketchem, Kenneth Inglish, Donnie Hunt, Mike Hart, Don Hicks, Donald Hinds, W. H. Holley, Caroline Hudson, Minnie Johnson, Kathleen Jones, Susan Kent, Wanda Kimberlin, Sandra King, Karen Kirkpatrick, Linda Kruse, Patricia Lambright, Kathleen Langdon, Mary Langdon, Betty Jo Lee, Jo Ella Lee, Patricia Lee, Nancy Lewis, Mickey Lord

Page 129
Freshman Class Photos
- Martha Leverton, Judy Logan, James McCraw, Darla Macy, Tommy McCurdy, Joyce Ann Maples, Joe McCutcheon, Patricia Martin, Richard McLarty, Mary Martin, Dave Mages, Jackie Sue Massey, Alvin Malcom, Yanetta Mills, Charles Marchio, Marsha Morris, Roy Marcom, Mary Lou Morris, Carl Mazzolu, Chapoy Murphy, David Meador, Kaye McLaughlin, Richard Monk, Eddie Montgomery, Larry Morriss, Jerry Mosher, Peggy O'Dell, Roberta O'Neill, Roger "Dale" Patterson, Mattie Parrish

Page 130
Freshman Class Photos
- Andy Pavy, Linda Pearson, William D. Polley, Carol Perkins, Richard Pope, Beatrice Petty, Fred Posey, Joanne Pollard, Wayne Powell, Judy Potts, Robert Ragland, Jackie Redding, Mike Rainey, Peggy Reneau, Joe Reynolds, Barbara Rhoads, Kelly Richardson, Elizabeth Roach, Billy Ringo, Karen Rodriquez, Nathan Robinson, Frank Rogers, Arvis Russ, Linda Sue Scott, Jerry Schmitt, Diann Sellers, Jim Schmitz, Bonnie Sue Sizemore

Page 131
Freshman Class Photos
- William Schmitz, Christine Skiles, Helen Skinner, David Shaffer, Keena Skocpol, Stanley Slovack, Joy Smith, Charles Smith, Shirley Sonntag, Jerry Soward, Ethel Starnes, Daniel Spray, Lynda Stephens, Donald Stanek, Drendia Stone, Rudy Stults, Anne Stricklin, Adam Wayne Taber, Suzy Sumner, Jimmy Taylor, Rita Tillery, Jerry Thompson, Glenda Tipps, Gary Townsend, Gwen Townley, Bob Turner, Judy Vandergriff, Willie Walker

Page 132
Freshman Class Photos
- Donna Walker, Duane Wall, Julianne Welch, Danny Watson, Wanda Williams, Chuck Weems, Jack  White, Oscar White, Richard Willits, Johnny Wilson, Bill Wyatt, Mike Young

Page 133
Photos

Page 134
Fly Page - Faculty

Page 135
Faculty
- R. L. Turner, Miss Janie Stark, Bill W. Phipps

Page 136
Faculty
- Dale B. Davis, Mrs. T. V. Tipps, W. B. Green

Page 137
Faculty
- R. M. Bagley, Dan Beal, James H. Bronaugh, Charles W. Bowlin, Mrs. Frances Burns, Mrs C. B. Compton

Page 138
Faculty
- Daniel F. Crowe, Mrs. Peggy Culpepper, Pat Diffie, Mrs. Mary B. Dent, Mrs. Georgia Ferrell, O.K. Edmondson

Page 139
Faculty
- Mrs. C. A. Good, S. D. Gratke, Mrs. Madelle B. Herron, Mrs. Mildred K. Helms, Mrs. Barbara Johnson, Mrs. Marguerite Johnson

Page 140
Faculty
- Mrs. Mabel Jones, Mrs. Glenda Ann Kirk, Ray McLaughlin, Mrs. Georgia Ogle, Mrs. Judy Owens, Mrs. Corinne Polser

Page 141
Faculty
- Nolan Poovey Jr, Bill Skipping, Robert Souter, Ollie Williams, Miss Ann Weatherford

Page 142
Faculty
- Custodians: O. W. Hearne, J.E. Beeson, Mr. Sowers - Cafeteria Ladies: Hattie Morrison, Loraine Morrison

Page 143
Fly Page - Class Signatures (pre printed)

Page 144
Advertisement
- Asa Johnson Mobil Service Station

Page 145
Advertisement
- Inca Metal Products Company, Carrollton, TX

Page 146
Advertisement
- Bluff  View Farm

Page 147
Advertisement
- Shaw Florist

Page 148
Advertisement
- Hunsaker Trucking Contractor, Inc

Page 149
Advertisement
- Vandergriff Chevrolet

Page 150
Advertisement
- Art Daniel Humble Station

Page 151
Advertisement
- Jarmon Motors

Page 152
Advertisement
- White Auto Store

Page 153
Advertisement
- Blanton Grain Company

Page 154
Advertisement
- The Texican Equipment Co.

Page 155
Advertisement
- Times-Chronicle Publishing Company

Page 156
Advertisement
- Saf-t Boats Inc

Page 157
Advertisement
- Drakes Siding & Roofing Co. & First Assembly of God Church

Page 158
Advertisement
- First Baptist Church

Page 159
Advertisement
- John Maher Humble Dealer

Page 160
Advertisement
- Covenant Presbyterian Church

Page 161
Advertisement
- The Dallas County State Bank

Page 162
Advertisement
- The First Christian Church

Page 163
Advertisement
- Godfrey's Store & Farmers Branch Washateria

Page 164
Advertisement
- Bud & Bill's No. 2 Sinclair Service Stateion & Kohl's Dairy Mart

Page 165
Advertisement
- Ford's Corner

Page 166
Advertisement
- Fuller's Jewelry

Page 167
Advertisement
- First Methodist Church

Page 168
Advertisement
- Farmers Branch First Baptist Church

Page 169
Advertisement
- Dairy Mart & Frontier Mfg Co. & Standard Pipe & Supply Co.

Page 170
Advertisement
- Shafers food Mkt & Levines

Page 171
Advertisement
- B & G Army Store & Home Washateria and Laundry

Page 172
Advertisement
- Lone Star Ceramics Company & Texas Texture Paint Company, & Perry Bros.

Page 173
Advertisement
- Bill Shepherd Real Estate Office

Page 174
Advertisement
- Foxworthhy-Galbraith Lumber Company, & Symns Flower Shop, & Weatherly Engineering Company

Page 175
Advertisement
- Jay Marcom Gulf Station

Page 176
Advertisement
- Cribbs Butane Gas, & Roy Gray Auto Sales and Service

Page 177
Advertisement
- Northwest Butane Gas Co.

Page 178
Advertisement
- Mister Hamburger & Good Electric Company

Page 179
Advertisement
- Mohawk Skate Arena & Dal-Tex Aviation Inc.

Page 180
Advertisement
- Wamix Concrete

Page 181
Advertisement
- Kincheloe Oil Co. & Bill Hamner Mobil Station

Page 182
Advertisement
- Bosworth's Fruits, Vegetables and Worm Hatchers & Burnson Grocery & Mkt.

Page 183
Advertisement
- Berry's Super Save Market

Page 184
Advertisement
- Barb-Ann Shop Sportswear

Page 185
Advertisement
- R. W. Waits Lumber Co. & J&B Blair Paint

Page 186
Advertisement
- P&S Drive In Foremost Foods & Parkey & Smith Humble Service Station

Page 187
Advertisement
- 7-11 & Nick's Barber Shop & Frank J. Phillips Custom Mill Work & Baylor Cleaners

Page 188
Advertisement

Page 189
Advertisement

Page 190
Advertisement

Page 191
Advertisement

Page 192
Advertisement

Page 193
Advertisement

Page 194
Advertisement

Page 195
Advertisement

Page 196
Advertisement

Page 197
Advertisement

Page 198
Advertisement

Page 199
Advertisement

Page 200
Advertisement

Page 201
Advertisement

Page 202
Advertisement

Page 203
Advertisement

Page 204
Advertisement

Page 205
Advertisement

Page 206
Advertisement

Page 207
Advertisement

Page 208
Advertisement

Page 209
Advertisement

Page 210
Advertisement

Page 211
Advertisement

Page 212
Advertisement

Page 213
Advertisement

Page 214
Advertisement

Page 215
Advertisement

Page 216
Advertisement

Page 217
Advertisement

Page 218
Advertisement

Page 219
Advertisement

Page 220
Advertisement

Page 221
Advertisement

Page 222
Advertisement

Page 223
Advertisement

Page 224
Advertisement

Page 225
Advertisement

Page 226
Advertisement

Page 227
Advertisement

Page 228
Advertisement

Page 229
Advertisement

Page 230
Advertisement

Page 231
Advertisement

Page 232
Advertisement
- Valwood Park Baptist Church

Page 233
Parade Photos

Page 234
Hi-Lites '58 - '59

Page 235
School Favorites

Page 236
Parade Photos

Page 237
Alma Mater

Page 238
Alma Mater

Page 239
University Supply

Page 240
Autographs

Page 241
Autographs

Page 242
Autographs

Notes:


Carrollton-Farmers Branch TXGenWeb
Supported by Edward Lynn Williams
Copyright January, 2012