1967 - The Roar
R. L. Turner High School
Carrollton, Dallas County, Texas

Carrollton & Farmers Branch
TXGenWeb




I have started scanning the R. L. Turner Yearbooks starting with the "Senior Class". 
I plan to eventually scan them "Cover to Cover" as I can get to them.  ...Ed Williams

Click on Page number to view full page scan, click on name, if "Blue" for Biographical information

 

FRONT COVER

Page 1
Title Page

Page 2
Table of Contents [Left]

Page 3
Table of Contents [Right]

Page 4
Forward

Page 5
Dedication  Page: Principal Howard Dunn

Page 6
Exit Vacation, Enter - Evening Photo of the School Building [Left]

Page 7
Enter R. L. Turner - Evening Photo of the School Building [Right]

Page 8
Summer

Page 9
Candid Photo - Tennis Players

Page 10
Carpenters Constructed, Finished - Vocational Wing Under Construction

Page 11
Freshmen Oriented, Initiated

Page 12
Candid Sports Photos

Page 13
Candid Cheerleader Photos

Page 14
Fall

Page 15
Candid Photo of Hunters

Page 16
Candid Photos Football Game

Page 17
Candid Photos of Pep Rallies

Page 18
Pioneer Day Parade

Page 19
Parade; Bonfire Wood Stacks

Page 20
Candid Photos - After School

Page 21
Candid Photos - Activities

Page 22
College Night

Page 23
Parents of Campus Life

Page 24
School Play

Page 25
Miss Flame

Page 26
Candid Photos - Bonfire

Page 27
Homecoming

Page 28
Homecoming

Page 29
Homecoming Float

Page 30
Homecoming Dance

Page 31
Homecoming Queen - Kristina Krise

Page 32
Homecoming Court

Page 33
Homecoming Court

Page 34
Superintendent - Newman Smith

Page 35
School Administrators - B. W. Phipps, Dale B. Davis, Frank Buell, W. R. Linn, Newman Smith

Page 36
School Board: Dale B. Davis, Newman Smith, Wm. R. Linn, Charles M. Blalack, Wm. M. Davis, Earl Luna, Harvey M. Thompson, Jack Williams, Donald M. Sheffield, Frank Buell, B. W. Phipps

Page 37
Principal: Howard O. Dunn

Page 38
Deans: Mary Hebert & J. T. Parish

Page 39
Secretaries: Mary Ann Hill, Betty Jones, Lorraine Moreland, Verna Parsons, Beth Redfearn; Nurse: Hattie MacDonald

Page 40
Counselors & Faculty: Mildred Compton, Charles Hebert, Madeline Sullivan, Erma Nell White, Joanne Alexander, Win Baggett

Page 41
Counselors & Faculty: Robert Bagley, Juanita Birkelbach, LaDean Black, Gerald Browder, Joyce Browder, Genevieve Buckalew

Page 42
Counselors & Faculty: George Buehler, Frances Burns, Margaret Bush, John Cargile, Alice Case, Ann Casey

Page 43
Counselors & Faculty: Carolyn Chapman, Martha Charlebois, Lawrence Clayton, Maxine Clement, Wm. Steve Cook, Gwinn Corley

Page 44
Counselors & Faculty: Eugene L. Crabb, Betty Cravy, Joe Crousen, Kirk Drew, Susan Farr, Linda Feagins

Page 45
Counselors & Faculty: Joe Fountain, Judye Fouts, Carolyn Frasure, Jesse W. Fussell, John D. Goodwin, Robbie Gower

Page 46
Counselors & Faculty: Samuel D. Gratke, Grady Grizzle, Bobby Hackler, Joel W. Haden, Rebecca Harden, Carolyn Harrison

Page 47
Counselors & Faculty: Valerie Hinton, Sara Hudman, Norma Hufstedler, Jean Inman, Douglas James

Page 48
Counselors & Faculty: Marguerite Johnson, Ruth Jolly, Mabel W. Jones, Terry Killingsworth, Jerry King, Loche Lund,

Page 49
Counselors & Faculty: Kenneth McElroy, Gladys Mahan, Donald Masten, Julia Miller, Omer Miller, Gene Minarik

Page 50
Counselors & Faculty: Rex Norris, Alice Oakley, Georgia Ogle, Wynn Olmon, LeMoin Patrick, Janelle Pepper

Page 51
Counselors & Faculty: Corine Polser, Noragene Pruitt, Gus R. Radons, Judy Reid, Marie Remund, Mary Karen Roach

Page 52
Counselors & Faculty: Sharon Robinson, Walter Robinson, G. L. Rutherford Jr, Barbara Sefa, Sarah Semple, Phil Simmons Jr

Page 53
Counselors & Faculty: Lee South, John Stooksberry, Nancy Strickland, Janice Kay Struck, Lloyd Taliaferro, Marjanna Thomas

Page 54
Counselors & Faculty: William Thrash, Doris W. Tipps, Jerry Tyson, Mary Tyson, Betty Van, John Webb

Page 55
Counselors & Faculty: Arthur Weiss, Jim Whitworth, J. Lyane Willey, Ollie Ann Williams, Elizabeth Winkler, W. Wisdom Jr

Page 56
Custodians & Parking Lot Attendant: Edwin Hawkins, Roland Burgan, Andrew Floyd, Jean Shields

Page 57
Cafeteria and Snack-Bar Ladies: Mae Ruth Ethredge, Jessie Fletcher, Hattie Morrison, Elsie Lee, Dorothy Sandifer, Ann Lambert, Joan Hames, Wilma Moore, Hazel Marlar, Babara Inman, Georgia Boyd, Mary Shields, Daisy Kammerdiener, & Dorothy Symak

Page 58
Snack-Bar Ladies: Elsie Lee & Ann Lambert; Cafeteria Manager: Jean Hames; Cafeteria Manager: Jean Hames; Snack Bar Cashiers: Pat Blanton, Sue Williams

Page 59
Dietician: Dorothy Sanderson; Cafeteria Cashiers: Janette Carlson & Martha Milam; Cafeteria Ladies: Hattie Morrison, Teresa Coker, Lois Crook, Jessie Fletcher

Page 60
Senior Class Favorites: Kristina Krise & Charlie Sadler

Page 61
Senior Officers, Sponsors

Page 62
Senior Class:
Art Aquirre, Bruce Allen, George Alonzo, Terry Anderson, Bobbye Arnold, Greg Atkins, Donnie Atkinson, Steve Bailey, Barbara Baker, Cheryle Barber, Kathy Barnes, Cynthia Barnett

Page 63
Senior Class:
Dennis Bell, Ronnie Bell, Marguerite Benenate, Raul Bernal, Janice Berry, Jenny Boeser, Gloria Bollier, Larry Bowman, Larry Brand, Edward Brandt, Jean Brandt, Mike Brashear

Page 64
Senior Class:
Renee Bratton, Charles Bray, Sue Brewer, Jo Anna Brice, Linda Brinson, Cecilia Brock, Janet E. Brown, Janet M. Brown, Janie Brown, Lawana Brown, Peggy Broyles, Rebecca Bucy

Page 65
Senior Class:
Sue Burke, Marie Burnette, Linda Burrow, Danny Bush, Steve Butler, Sharon Byram, Charles Campbell, Donna Campbell, David Carlton, Lilly Castro, Gary Casey, Frank Cazzato

Page 66
Senior Class:
Rick Chapman, Phyllis Christison, Gary Chrisman, Lortta Clowers, Linda Cobb, David Cockrell, Ginny Cockill, David Collins, Jim Collins, Pat Cooper, Cindy Cordell, James  Cotton

Page 67
Senior Class:
Debbie Cox, Larry Cox, Leonard Craig, Steve Cranston, Glenn Crawshaw, Toyah Dafft, Wendy Daniels, Merry Dawson, Cliff Davis, Issac Day, David Dennis, Pat Denton

Page 68
Senior Class:
Paulette du Menil, Cynthia De Wolf, Lynn Dixon, Barbara Dobbs, Garland Dunn, Tim Dromgoole, John Dykes, Mitch Earle, John Ehrman, David Elliot, Sherre Enninga, Billy Ethridge

Page 69
Senior Class:
Chris Fairleigh, Joy Ford, Jimmy Fox, Nancy Fransen, Jamie Fuller, Mary Gamble, Drucilla Garrison, Billy Garvin, Barbara Gell, Karen George, Dan  Gerth, Danny Gilbert

Page 70
Senior Class: Carol Glascock, Darlene Glidewell, Janyce Glidewell, Ramona Gonzales, Tommy Good, Janice Goodell, Kathy Goodlett, Betty Goodrich, Mary Goodrich, Gloria Goodthunder, Mike Grady, Mike Graff

Page 71
Senior Class:
Bill Graham, Gayanne Gray, Richard Grayson, Jean Grice, Jimmy Gunn, Jane Guynes, Myra Haddix, Carlton Hall, Charles Hall, Bill Hames, Cathy Hamner, Jerry Harper

Page 72
Senior Class:
Pat Harris, Wayne Harrison, Vicki Harwell, Calvin Havens, Edward Haworth, Pat Head, Sheila Hedrick, Bobby Hendrickson, Karen  Hermanson, David Hetherington, Linda Hill,  Judy Hilliard

Page 73
Senior Class:
Kathy Hindman, Mike Hindman, Dottie Hines, Alan Hix, Wesley Hoar, Preshie Hodge, Dannie Holt, Jim Houston, Gary Hudson,  Ricky Idle, Ronnie Isaminger, Wanda Jacobson

Page 74
Senior Class:
William Jennings, Chris Jensen, Bettie Johnson, Billie Johnson, Peggy Johnson, Greg Jones, Cheryl Jordan, Joe Joslin, Debbie King, Joan King, Kristina Krise, June Lancaster

Page 75
Senior Class:
Olivia Langdon, Larry Lambert, Sally Lawrence, Bob Leakey,  Linda Lesley, Cathy Lewis, Demetra Lewis, Beth Liberto, Mike Lindamood, Dwain Lindley, Linda Littrell, Bill Livermore

Page 76
Senior Class:
Steve Livingston, Helen Longshore, Beckie Lord, Linda Lowe, Sarah Loving, Cindy McBride, Glen McClour, Paul McCollum, Susan McCoy, Mallory McDowell, Greg McEwen, Tim McEwen

Page 77
Senior Class:
Autumn McIntyre, Marilyn McKinney, Mary McManus, Sherry McMillian, Pat McQuagge, Barbara Mages, Sandi Marshall, Bill Mason, Shelia Mathews, Cynthia Meeks, Debbie Melchoir, David Miller

Page 78
Senior Class:
Dianne Milner, Debbie Minor, Judson Mitchell, Margie Moffett, Donna Monroe, Rachel Montero, Bill Montgomery, Guy Moore, Melody Moore, Stephanie Moore, Wayne Moore, Nancy Morris

Page 79
Senior Class:
Connie Moseley, Kelly Murray, Christie Nash, Ronnie Neeley, Brenda Nelson, Edith Nelson, Vicki Newton, Sharon Nunn, Patsy O'Neill, Cecil Oradat, Bob Parker, Jim Parkey

Page 80
Senior Class: Dave Parks, Bobby Payne, Joani Pepper, Bill Perry, Rennie Pevehouse, Linda Phillippe, Mary Kay Pierce, Linda Pierson, Kris Pietila, Larry Pinkerton, Bob Pollard, Dorothy Posey

Page 81
Senior Class: Kay Powers, Zay Pribble, Larry Price, Linda Price, Steve Priem, Joel Rainier, Ralph Ramirez, Joan Ramos, Charles Reddick, Linda Richardson, Kenny Ringo, Gary Roach

Page 82
Senior Class:  Paula Roberson, Ronnie Robertson, Wayne Roeder, Angela Roush, Jesse Runnels, Debbie Russell, Charles Sadler, Chris Salas, Daniel Saldana, Jo Anne Sandy, Mike Sanning, Bruce Schlief

Page 83
Senior Class: Sara Schmitt, Sharon Schranz, Ronald Scott, Bob Seay, Billy Sedlick, Carol Shamburger, Betty Shumaker, Linda Sims, Sandra Sloan, Glen Smith, Suzette Smylie, Cindy Somerford

Page 84
Senior Class: John Souders, Paul Souther, Neil Spencer, Jo Anna Spiker, James Spurlock, Susan Stacy, Les Stanbery, Noble Steele, Phil Stephens, Terry Stewart, Bob Storey, Kathy Stringfellow

Page 85
Senior Class: Susie Stuart, Sherry Sublett, Marilyn Summers, Bob Swift, Tommy Tait, Glen Taylor, Kenneth  Taylor, Mike Taylor, Russ Teague, Louise  Tedford, Belinda Thibodeaux, Sandra Thomas

Page 86
Senior Class: Glenda Thompson, Greg Thompson, Sallye Thompson, Sandra Thompson, Sharon Thompson, Sally Tipps, Carol Tolbert, Doug Turner, Mary Anne Turner, Bob Upchurch, Sandra Upchurch, Ronnie Vaden

Page 87
Senior Class: Olivia Valdez, Mike Van Devender, Wayne Voirin, Don Ware, George Warren, Terry Webb, Mike Webster, Cherrie White, Jackie Whitson, Steve Wiggins, Steve Williams, Lynn Wilson

Page 88
Senior Class:
Sue Wilson, Dan Woodall, Linda Woody, Margaret Worthington, Mary Ann Wrobleski, Mike Wynn, John Yeargan, Nell Young, David Zarate, Donnie Zimmerman

Page 89
Senior Index:
Becky Adams thru Steve Burke

Page 90
Senior Index:
Marie Burnett thru Paulette du Menil

Page 91
Senior Index:
Cindy DeWolf thru Clenna Jean Haggard

Page 92
Senior Index:
Carlton Hall thru Joan King

Page 93
Senior Index:
Kristina Krise thru Guy Moore

Page 94
Senior Index:
Melody Moore thru Gary Roach

Page 95
Senior Index:
Paula Roberson thru Glen Taylor

Page 96
Senior Index:
Kenneth Taylor thru Donnie Zimmerman

Page 97
Junior Class Favorites:
Lonnie Aaron & Colleen Dennis

Page 98
Junior Executive Committee, Sponsors

Page 99
Junior Class:
Lonnie Aaron, Diane Abner, Dawna Adams, Martha Adams, Joy Agnes, Laurence Aguirre, Carolyn Aho, Carol Aiken, Benny Albright, Shirley Alldridge, Cheryl Allen, Judy Allen

Page 100
Junior Class:
Ernest Alonzo, Bobby Anderson, Vickie Anderson, Charles Atkins, Ted Atkins, Mike Attebury, Hal Aufderhar, Marty Barkley, Max Barnett, Stephen Barre, Joyce Beckner, Jackie Bell

Page 101
Junior Class:
Rita Benedict, Paul Berry, Sonny Bessonette, Jerry Bilyeu, Mike Blalack, Lynda Boatman, Kathi Boaz, Mary Boise, Christie Bowden, Glenda Bray, Barbara Brenejas, Barbara Brinson

Page 102
Junior Class:
Linda Brockman, Jim Burris, Diane Bush, Tommy Butler, Dennis Bux, Floyd Calvert, Sherolyn Canfield, Wendy Carr, Donna Casey, Peggy Clements, David Cloninger, Richard Collins

Page 103
Junior Class:
David Conway, Jimmy Cook, Gary Corley, Kathy Coursey, Charles Cowan, Linda Cox, Mike Crabtree, Rick Craft, David Crossley, Tanyah Dafft, Dan Dahlin, David Darden

Page 104
Junior Class:
Brenda Davis, Jackie Davis, Mike Dean, Valerie Deaton, Colleen Dennis, Kirby Derrick, Donna DeWolf, James Doolin, Jimmy Doty, Louise Duggan, Randy Duncan, Phyllis Dye

Page 105
Junior Class:
Tommy Dzenowski, Sandra Eggleston, Sandra Elliot, Troy Elmore, Gary Embrev, John Falk, Jeanie Fawcett, Naomi Fielder, Mike Flavin, Linda Fletcher, Sharon Foster, James Fox

Page 106
Junior Class:
Jan Fussell, Claudie Gamble, Duncan Garrison, Pat Gentry, Don Godfrey, Gwen Goodnight, Janet Goodrich, Karen Goodrich, Rusty Goodwin, Scott Gore, Evelyn Gough, Marilyn Graham

Page 107
Junior Class:
Wanda Graff, Kenneth Graves, Debbie Gray, Jimmy Green, Larry Green, Sue Green, Donna Gregory, David Grider, Diana Griswold, Randy Groce, Elaine Grubbs, Carole Gunn

Page 108
Junior Class:
Steve Gwozdziowsky, Carol Haddock, Carol Hadley, Greada Halbert, Pam Halbrook, Ronnie Halcomb, Jeanne Hall, Shelia Hall, Margie Hallmark, Sharon Hallmark, Cathy Harbison, Sandy Harding

Page 109
Junior Class:
Phillip Hargrove, Sharon Hargrove, Don Harper, Shirley Harper, Jeannie Harris, Laurie Harris, Susan Harris, David Hayden, Dorothy Hebert, Jeff Heddin, Sharon Hedrick, Dee Henderson

Page 110
Junior Class:
Becky Hendrickson, Jerry Henry, Debbie Herrin, Eddie Hill, Mike Hindman, Bill Hodge, John Holton, Scott Hornburg, Sandy Houchin, Richard Houser, Pam Howard, Terri Hudson

Page 111
Junior Class:
Carol Hurst, Rickey Isaminger, Paul Ivey, John Jackson, Clayton Jarmon, Charlotte Jennings, Larry Johnson, Nelson Jolissant, Carol Jones, Carol Jones, Francis Jones, Jan Jones

Page 112
Junior Class:
Jay Jones, Pam Jones, Vicki Kallies, Kay Kellum, Sherry Kennedy, Phoebe Kerr, Nancy Kienzle, Sharon Kinney, Nancy Kirby, Connie Kiser, James Kitchens, Tex Knight

Page 113
Junior Class:
Roxanne Koesling, Gerald Kotecke, Dennis Kruse, Becky Kuehl, Vicky Kuehl, John Lambert, Thomas Lambert, Edith Laffity, John Laffity, Debbie Lawrence, Barbara Lawson, Kenneth Lee

Page 114
Junior Class:
Patsy Linn, Brenda Little, Betty Littrell, Cathy Long, Walley Lozano, Lynda Lyons, Margie Maddox, Philip Magnino, Carolyn Marchant, Lesley Martin, Mike McAfee, Glenda McClour

Page 115
Junior Class:
Debbie McClung, Gary McDonald, Kay McDonald, Terri McDonald, Cherie McElhanon, Kathy McGough, Carol McLain, Carol McLain, Marilyn McLaughlin, Sandi McMillen, Linda Meaux, Mary Meeks

Page 116
Junior Class:
James Miears, Liz Meyer, Mary Miller, Donna Mitchell, Jesse Mitchell, Hector Montero, Rodney Moore, Donna Mooring, Paula Morley, Rhonda Morris, Bill Morton, Gwen Moyer

Page 117
Junior Class:
Allen Mummert, Mike Murray, Frank Nabors, Betty New, Nancy Newman, Robert Noell, Peggy O'Neill, Wanda Osborne, Elaine Owens, Lydia Palma, Sara Palomo, Terry Patterson

Page 118
Junior Class:
Linda Patton, Nancy Perry, Shana Perry, Rena Pevehouse, Loretta Pilgreen, Mike Plachy, Sue Pointer, Vici Pollard, Johnny Powell, Patricia Powell, Jan Presley, Paul Price

Page 119
Junior Class:
Jimmy Price, Sherry Rainwater, Dale Raley, Janice Randles, Jo Anne Ranne, Richard Reddick, Mike Reeder, Gwen Reneau, Charlotte Rhea, Charles Rhodes, Beth Richardson, Cindy Richardson

Page 120
Junior Class:
Thomas Riche, Carotta Ringo, Lee Rose Ringo, Sandy Rivers, Mark Roan, Pam Robertson, Ben Robinson, Diana Robinson, Rosemary Robinson, Jeannie Ross, Richard Ruth, Arthur Saldana

Page 121
Junior Class:
Rebecca Savell, Sharon Scisson, Mary Alice Scott, Judy Seifert, Kathye Self, Karrie Sellers, Pam Sembrick, Agnes Sharpe, Margaret Sharpe, Jerry Shehane, Sara Shelton, Phylis Shook

Page 122
Junior Class:
Don Showman, Jerry Smalley, Cathy Smith, Dixie Smith, Jacque Smith, James Smith, Linda Smith, Norma Smith, Walter Smith, Joe Snell, Kenneth Sonntag, Larry Soward

Page 123
Junior Class:
Peggi Spurlock, Ronald Sprayberry, Kathy Stacy, Ronny Stephens, Franklin Stokes, Keith Stolebarger, Sandra Straub, Margaret Strother, Donna Sutton, Richard Taylor, Pat Tedford, Carolyn Thomas

Page 124
Junior Class:
Judy Thomason, Becky Thompson, Charles Thompson, Robert Thompson, Suzi Thompson, James Thornton, Barbie Tippett, Joyce Tolbert, Steve Tipps, Shirley Tracy, Ronnie Tucker, Bruce Turner

Page 125
Junior Class:
William Turner, Shirley Upchurch, Bobby Van, Jimmy VanMeter, Nancy Varner, Katy Vaughn, Alicia Vogel, Marylin Wade, Jimmy Wall, Linda Wall, Eddie Walley, David Walton

Page 126
Junior Class:
Mike Wantland, Butch Warden, Phyllis Weldon, Gary Whalen, Brenda Whitmire, Harold Whitson, Mary Jane Wiley, Bruce Wilde, Ronnie Wilkinson, Janet Williams, Lonnette Williamson, Glenn Willis

Page 127
Junior Class:
Jay Wilson, Randy Wilson, Lora Witcher, Robert Womack, Nancy Wood, Stacy Woodall, David Woodworth, Corliss Wright, Jacque Wright, Sharon Yager, Waynette York, Mike Zarate, Mike Zimmerman

Page 128
Sophomore Class Favorites:
Vickie Salmon & Steve Parker

Page 129
Sophomore Officers:
Tommy Pollard, David Strawn, Vickie Salmon, Lois Reed; Sponsors: Jerry King, Julia Miller, Carol Fleming, John Cargile, John Stooksberry

Page 130
Sophomore Class:
Jerry Aaron, Steve Ackley, Evans Adkins, Don Allen, William Allen, Richard Alonzo, Rudy Almendarez, Bobby Anderson, James Anderson, Debbie Ansley, Cindy Atteberry, Laura Bagley, Linda Baker, Sue Baker, Sandra Ballew, Beth Baugh, Jenette Bayer, Adrian Beam, Molly Sue Bell, Peggy Bell, Suzanne Bennington, Bobbi Berry, Tim Berry, Edwin Berndt

Page 131
Sophomore Class:
Robert Bixler, Lloyd Blankenship, Joan Blanton, Linda Blair, Sally Ann Boeser, Linda Bonneau, Debbie Bonner, Linda Boshers, Joe Bottalico, Erick Bowman, Robert Box, Paula Brackeen, William Bradfored, Linda Brand, Robert Brand, Mary Beth Brandt, Jimmy Branham, Steve Branson, Dana Brasher, Bonnie Bray, Lynda Kaye Briggs, Cathey Brock, Eddie Brooks, Danny Brown

Page 132
Sophomore Class:
Ed Brown, Jana Brown, Doug Bufkin, Judy Burgess, Ralph Burgess, Ted Burnaugh, Harvey Burnett, Judy Burris, Roy Busby, Ronnie Butler, Wende Lake, Dianne Campbell, Michael Campbell, Jackie Cantrell, Reese Cantrell, Chris Carver, Doyle Chaffin, Kathy Chapen, Donna Chapman, David Chase, Mae Chatman, Melinda Cheney, Carole Clampett, Linda Clardy

Page 133
Sophomore Class:
 Linda Clark, Debbie Clelland, Cathy Clendening, Sandra Clinton, Fara Clough, Bill Clowers, Catherine Cockrill, Donna Cole, Sheila Cole, Loretta Collins, Pat Conn, Sherry Cope, Jerry Cotton, Verne Cotten, Hal Coulter, Kathy Coulter, Kirby Covington, Gene Cox, Marsha Kay Cox, Theodore Cox, Pam Cranfill, Nancy Cranor, Denise Croisant, Mary Cronin

Page 134
Sophomore Class:
Michael Crouder, Bruce Crowley, David Cummings, Cathy Curtis, Carolyn Darst, Robert Daigneault, Mercedes Davila, Jerry Davis, Kimberly Davis, Rebecca Davis, Rick Davis, Robert Davis, Margaret Dawson, Wanda Janie Day, Sarah Delaloye, Gloria De Leon, Kathy Dennison, Pam Dixon, Billy Dotson, Linda Dozier, Drucilla Dunn, Vicki Dusak, Ronnie Dyer, Beverly Eberhart

Page 135
Sophomore Class:
Larry Edwards, Janice Eggleston, Karla Ehrman, Melinda Elrod, Sherry Embrey, Pete Ennis, Karen Erickson, Carol Eschenfelder, George Etier, Mike Evitts, Gail Fairleigh, Norman Farnsworth, Lynne Faugh, Larry Featherston, Mary Fisher, Debra Fitzpatrick, Brenda Fletcher, Steve Ford, Lloyd Foster, Richard Fowler, Patricia French, Dewayne Fretwell, Nancy Fuller, Rosanne Fuller

Page 136
Sophomore Class:
Frank Furtick, Roger Gailley, Stewart Gall, Nathaniel Gamb le, Linda Gan, Janie Garza, Janis George, Mike Germany, Janet Good, Tom Goodrich, Paulette Graff, Gary Granger, Bruce Green, Carol Green, Karen Green, Lynette Green, Danny Grider, Darrell Grider, Debbie Griffith, Randy Groom, John Gruben, Paul Gunn, Lark Guynes, Paul Hadaway

Page 137
Sophomore Class:
Annell Hainze, Peggy Halbrook, Janice Hale, Catherine Hall, Debbie Hall, Donna Hall, John Hall, David Hambrick, Tom Hames, Talmadge Hamilton, David Harding, Patsy Hardin, Ronnie Hardin, Mike Harper, Tommy Harper, Allen Harris, Doris Harris, Joe Harris, Craig Harrison, Ronny Harrison, Donna Hartford, Donna Havens, Kathleen Hawley, Vince Hayman

Page 138
Sophomore Class:
Tommy Haze, Rosalyn Hazelwood, John Helms, Rossio Henriquez, Debbie Henson, Karen Henson, Donna Hewett, Dennis Hickman, Virginia Hickson, Gary Hicks, Vicki Higgins, Bobby Hill, Cheri Hill, Claudia Hill, Vickie Hinton, Susan Hoar, Ann Hodge, Craig Hodges, Peggy Holland, Brenda Hood, Donnie Houlser, Terry Houser, Mike Howard, Suzanne Hurst

Page 139
Sophomore Class:
Joah Hyett, Diana Jacobsen, Chip James, Barbara Jarvis, Carol Jeffers, Joyce Jenkins, Bill Jenson, Kathleen Jones, Peggy Kammerdiener, Karolyn Karels, Mary Karlovick, Kerry Kearns, David Keen, Rodney Kenas,  Mark Kendrick, Donna Kennedy, Deborah Kenny, Greg Kentor, Jackie Key, John Killen,  Bonnie King, Carolyn King, David Kirby, Sherry Kirby

Page 140
Sophomore Class:
Steve Kirkpatrick, Mike Koeyan, Mike Koesling, Linda Lambright, Cliff Landers, Karen Landers, Marsha Lee, Wanda Lee, Rip Leiter, Julie Lester, Richard Likely, Daniel Loyd, Gloria Loyd, Kathy Lozano, Becky Luallen, Gary McBride, Tracy McBride, Cathy McClain, Gary McInnis, Debbie McKee, Jackie McKnight, Jim McMahan, Eric McQueen, Tommy Maffia

Page 141
Sophomore Class:
Pat Mahan, Pat Malone, Kenny Marchant, Karen Marchio, Sandy Marcom, Bruce Martin, David Martin, Larry A. Martin, Larry D. Martin, Richard Martin, Sharon Martin, Derrell Matthews, Ricky Maxwell, Mike May, Bobby Mayfield, Becky Meason, Dustan Meeks, Linda Menking, Gunnar Miller, James Miller, Gena Minix, Jan Minix, Rita Minter, Bill Mitchell

Page 142
Sophomore Class:
Raymond Mitchell, John Mix, Marsha Moore, Vickie Moore, Lloyd Moore, Gary Morin, Tony Morin, Carol Morris, Morris Kelly, Loretta Morris, Billy Morrow, Janice Morton, Karen Mullican, Nancy Murphy, Sharon Murry, Nichie Napier, Debbie Nelson, Donnie Nelson, Mary Nelson, Vicki Neville, Gina Newton, Donnie Nicholson, Linda Nichols, Gary Nunley

Page 143
Sophomore Class:
Bill O'Neal, Karen Outlaw, James Owens, Cheryl Page, Trudy Palecek, Trine Palma, Michael Parish, Steve Pariss, Howard Parker, Steve Parker, Johnny Parks, Murray Parks, Joe Patterson, Lisa Paulson, Jack Pepper, Ron PErry, Mike Petty, Joe Pevehouse, Barbara Peyton, Tommy Phillips, Nancy Piland, Glenn Plachy, Tommy Pollard, John Powell

Page 144
Sophomore Class:
Troy Powell, Jan Powers, Teri Presley, Cheryl Prestidge, Robert Price, Ronald Price, Diana Priem, Deborah Proctor, Kathy Propes, Juarene Pryor, Susie Pullen, Betty Rainwater [note], Jimmy Ramirez, Kathy Ramirez, Rickey Ray, Andy Reddick, Lois Reed, Connie Reeder, Ronnie Reeder, Larry Reid, Linda Rhea, John Richards, Donna Ritchie, Gloria Robinson

Page 145
Sophomore Class:
Cyndi Rodgers, Ann Romans, Vicki Romer, Jeanie Rutledge, Patsy Salmon, Vickie Salmon, Donna Sanderford, Kathryn Sarafin, Mike Savage, Margaret Schmidt, Ronnie Schults, Ronnie Scott, Clarence Sellers, Gary Sewell, Jeff Shanks, Judy Sharp, Shirley Shields, Billy Shubert, John Simmons, Judy Smith, Randy Smith, Rodger, Smith, Mark Spangler, Winona Spiker

Page 146
Sophomore Class:
Craig Spitzberg, Patricia Squier, Dudley St. Clair, Mike Steinberg, Kenneth Steitz, Victor Stephenson, Jim Stevens, Linda Stevens, Keith Stewart, Helene Stokes, Steve Storey, Bill Strawbridge, David Strawn, Sharon Street, Sally Stringfellow, Eddie Sumner, Linda Swanburg, Bill Sweeten, Linda Tarpley, Lisa Taylor, Sandy Taylor, Kathy Tennison, Christine Tenute, Andrew Thomas

Page 147
Sophomore Class:
Debbie Thomason, Joseph Thompson, Bob Thornburns, Sandee Thurmond, Randy Timbrell, Ed Tix, Robert Tong, Janet Townley, Diane Treadwell, Richie Trice, Mike Turner, David Tuss, Linda Upchurch, Gary Vaden, Margaret Van, Becky Vanderburg, Marc Vaughan, Weldon Vogt, Joan Wagner, Joe Wailes, Linda Waits, Berry Wallace, Mike Waller, Thomas Walsh

Page 148
Sophomore Class:
Loretta Walsh, Janice Warden, Steve Watkins, Diane Weaver, Lynn Weaver, Linda Webb, Lynn Weems, Eva Weir, Barbara Weldon, Barbara Westbrook Gordon Wetzel, Bill White, Bobby White, Kaye White, Brent Whitmire, Claudia Whittington, Sherry Wilder, Kathy Williams, Linda Williamson, Lonnie Williamson, Aline Willis, Steve Willis, Vicki Windsor, Cerelle Woods

Page 149
Sophomore Class:
Linda Wood, Arthur Woodriff, Susan Worthington, Cathy Wright, Becky Ziegler; Candid Photos: Kathy Wright & Jenny Kocyan

Page 150
Freshman Class Favorites:
Caryl Steinberg & Ronnie Joyce

Page 151
Freshman Officers:
Doug Rood, Stephanie Williams, Vici Boaz; Sponsors: Mrs. Maxine Clement, Mr. Joel Haden, Mr. Omer Miller, Mrs. LaDean Black

Page 152
Freshman Class:
 Marsha Aaron, John Abel, Joe Agnes, Tommy Alamendarez, Joyce Aldridge, Sue Alexander, Barbara Allen, J. D. Allen, Steve Allen, Rick Anderson, Sue Anderson, Cathy Andrus, Diane Anthony, Furman Archer, Janet Atkins, Marsha Barre, Larry Bagly, Clark Baker, Debbie Baker, Ricky Banning, Johnny Barber, Beverly Barnes, Gary Barnes, Pam Basinger

Page 153
Freshman Class:
 Diane Baskin, Don Baxter, John Beauchamp, Lilli Beauchamp, Donnie Beckham, George Bell, Charles Berrnard, Mary Berry, Darlene Bertrand, Kim Bethel, Terry Binbel, Bill Bixler, Larry Blackburn, Larry Blair, Richard Blankenship, Vici Boaz, Paul Bobo, Shirley Bollier, Sandra Booker, Billy Bough, Ned Bounds, Colleen Bourland, David Bowen, Julie Bowman

Page 154
Freshman Class:
 Larry Boyle, Darlene Bradberry, Mike Bradford, David Brand, Patty Brant, Melody Brashear, Donnie Braswell, Rod Bray, Peggy Braziel, Judy Brice, David Bridges, Jolene Brinson, Bruce Brockman, Bobby Bronaugh, Tom Brooks, Chris Brown, Eddie Brown, Randy Brown, Pat Broyles, Tina Bullock, Timothy Burke, Bobby Busby, Diane Bush, William Byram

Page 155
Freshman Class:
 Dorothy Calvert, Kenneth Cameron, Alan Campbell, Debbie Campbell, Lloyd Cantrell, David Carper, Robert Caruthers, Cindy Casey, Nancy Chambers, Mike Chandler, Roberta Chatman, Brenda Chumbley, Steve Clark, Mike Clelland, George Clifton, James Clowers, James Cofield, Ann Coleman, Carlotta Collins, Greg Conaway, Tracy Conn, James Conley, Donna Conway, Connie Cook

Page 156
Freshman Class:
 Brenda Cope, Billy Cotten, Geina Cotten, Karla Coulson, Janice Coupland, Sharon Coupland, Cynthia Covington, Lydia Cowan, Terry Crabtree, Frank Craig, Mike Crouch, Toby Crow, Cathy Culpit, Hal Curtis, Christine Dahlin, Dorothy Dale, Carol du Menil, Cheryl Darst, Gloria Davis, Harold Davis, Lerner Davis, Lynette Davis, Mary Ann Davis, Mary Ann Davis

Page 157
Freshman Class:
 Richard Dawson, Doyle Deason, Nick Delaloye, Joe Demsey, Brenda Dennis Gary Dennis, Mike De Voe, Debbie DeWolf, Connie Dickinson, James Doolin, Sue Doty, Terri Douglas, Byron Drew, Patricia Dula, Cecelia Dumas, Darrell Dycus, Sharon Dycus, Pat Dye, Mona Easley, Jose Echeverri, Ricky Edmondson, Robert Ehrman, Jackie Elliott, Richard Elliott

Page 158
Freshman Class:
 Tommy Elliott, Yvonne Elliott, Gary Ellis, Shelby Ellis, Tony Embrey, Gary Endsley, Nadine Erickson, Durward Erminger, Liz Eisenmenger, Robert Evans, Karyn Everson, Nancy Falk, Jim Farine, Dennis Farles, Tony Farr, Maxanna Ferguson, Ronnie Ferguson, Chris Ferrante, Thurmon Ferrell, Tim Finigan, Patricia Fletcher, Johnny Flippin, Gail Flores, Darlene Folmar

Page 159
Freshman Class:
 Harold Foote, Peggy Ford, Kay Foster, John Francis, Ronald Frankland, Shirley Frazel, Calvin Frazier, Jim Freel, Debbie Freeman, Derrell Fross, Dennis Fugate, Wayne Galban, Terri Gan, Edward Garcia, Carol Garinger, Gary Garrett, Greg Garrett, Donna Garver, Doug Gaunett, Sherry Gentle, Larry Gentle, Paulette Gentry, David Gilstrap, Gary Gimbel

Page 160
Freshman Class:
 Raymond Glidewell, Mark Gooch, Don Goodrich, Donna Goram, Charles Gore, Gene Gott, Perry Gravely, Kitty Gray, April Grayson, Linda Green, Theresa Green, Gerald Greene, David Greer, Alan Griffith, Mike Griswold, Gloria Grubb, Larry Grubb, Inez Gualtiere, Debbie Gunter, Jerry Guthridge, David Hadaway, Bob Hall, Jan Hall, Lloyd C. Hall

Page 161
Freshman Class:
 Susan Hall, Kathy Hamilton, Gary Hampton, Marsha Handley, David Hanna, Danny Hanner, Paulette Hansen, Kenneth Hanson, Nancy Harden, Glynn Hargrove, Steve Harp, Emma Harris, Kathy Harris, Virgil Harris, Sherry Hawk, Kay Hazelwood, Freddy Hedrick, Jack Hemby, Steve Hendrickson, Sherry Herd, Alvino Herrera, Becky Hetherington, Sharon Hickman, Tony Hicks

Page 162
Freshman Class:
 Gary Hill, Jack Hill, Kathy Hill, Sue Hill, Charlotte Hilton, Ervin Hilton, Vickie Hodges, Jocelyn Holgersen, Sharon Holliday, Jim Howard, Kennth Howard, Ronald Hughes, Mike Humphries, Diane Ingram, Dwight Jackson, James Jackson, Bill Jacobs, Bill Jameson, Danny Jarman, Greg Johnson, John Johnson, Sue Johnson, Bill Jones, Dennis Jones

Page 163
Freshman Class:
 Peggy Jones, Shelly Jones, Gerlad Joslin, Ronnie Joyce, Terry Kearns, Larry Keen, David Kelly, Jerry Kelly, Bob Kemp, Lynn Kendall, Linda Kenedy, Ken Keppen, Arnold Killingsworth, Don Kimbell, Linda King, Roger King, Ronnie King, Danny Kinney, John Kinslow, Sophie Kissick, George Klutts, Claudia Kotecki, Troyanne Kwast, Jimmy Lambert

Page 164
Freshman Class:
 Vicki Landers, Mike Leakey, Jackie Lee, Walter Lee, Michelle Lehamn, Diana Lewis, Sandra Lewis, Forrest Lisenby, Billy Liston, Don Lothrop, James Lott, Patsy Lozano, Shirley Lozano, Trudy Lozano, Pat Ludlow, Neida Mack, Deborah Mackenzie, Sandra Martin, Paul Martinez, Phil Mason, Doug Mathews, Martha Maxfield, Cindy Mazzola, William McCord

Page 165
Freshman Class:
 Gail McDonald, Linda McFall, Warren McGuffin, Peggy McInnish, Bobby McLain, Benny McLendon, Frank McLoughlin, Sherman McManus, Larry McMillan, Marie Melchoir, Debbie Middelton, Mark Milam, David Millhorn, Cindy Millner, Jackie Minor, Jack Mitchell, Paul Mitchell, Kathy Mohler, Gail Monk, Debra Moody, Karen Moody, Wanda Mooring, Elmer Morgan, Danny Morris

Page 166
Freshman Class:
 Gary Morris, Gene Morris, Ronny Morris, Kay Morrison, Thomas Moses, Ricky Mosley, Jimmy Moudy, Roger Newby, Patricia Newcomb, Ginger Newton, Margaret Nicholson, Vicki Norwood, Kelly O'Connor, Shirley Ohlhausen, Dewey Olander, Diane Olson, Nicky O'Nale, Joan O'Neal, Margaret O'Neill, Christine Orban, Jack Oren, Jill Oren, Larry Orr, David Ortmayer

Page 167
Freshman Class:
 Tommy Osborn, Jan Outland, Gary Overstreet, Glenda Overstreet, Dorothy Owen, Lloyd Own, Della Owens, Thad Page, Gail Peacock, Dan Pearson, Hector Pena, Eulojie Perez, Judy Perot, Linda Pevehouse, Dewey Phillips, Glenda Phillips, William Pierce, Becky Piland, Alicia Placky, Gary Powell, Trisha Powell, Brenda Presley, Debbie Price, Emily Price

Page 168
Freshman Class:
 Jay Price, Judy Price, Ruth Price, Sandra Price, Kathy Priest, Bill Pritchett, Jana Proffitt, James Pruit, James Pruitt, Jim Quevereux, Jesse Radford, Shelia Rainwater, Gary Redfearn, David Reed, Mamie Reed, Reuben Rendon, James Renfroe, Judy Reyes, Jesse Reyna, Randy Richardson, Sheron Ringo, Alfred Rivas, Lora Rivas, Sharon Roberts

Page 169
Freshman Class:
 Robbie Robertson, Dale Robinson, David Rodriquez, Ronnie Rogers, Doug Rood, Anne Rousseau, Ramon Ruiz, Ruth Ruiz, Kathy Runkel, Bobby Russell, Ray Russell, Anthony Russo, George Salazar, Lydia Saldana, Karen Sales, Bill Sanders, Sid Sandford, Susan Santa Cruz, Pat Sauls, Ronnie Scherzer, Charles Schmidt, Sandra Schockley, Colette Schroeder, Martha Scott

Page 170
Freshman Class:
 Kathy Seery, Billy Sellers, Jimmy Sheppard, Janet Shields, Joe Simmons, George Singleton, Susan Sluder, Brenda Smith, Carolyn Smith, Kathy Smith, Larry Smith, Lynn Smith, Vickie Smith, Wilson Smith, Wilson Smith, Mike Souders, Josha Springer, Shayne Stake, Diana Starrett, Caryl Steinburg, Sherry Stevenson, Lisa Stewart, Archie Stratton

Page 171
Freshman Class:
 Tracy, Strickland, Robert Strittmitter, Charles Strous, Charmane Sudduth, Mary Summers, Shirley Summers, Bill Sumner, Patty Swindle, Donny Swinn, David Symmank, Mike Tabor, Kathleen Tait, Becky Tallent, Charles Taylor, Robert Taylor, Steve Taylor, Gregg Thacker, Glen Thames, Dawn Thomas, Walter Thomason, Brandy Thompson, Conrad Thompson, Danny Thompson, Glenna Thompson

Page 172
Freshman Class:
 Tim Thompson, Pamela Thorp, David Tillack, Billy Tolbert, Susan Tolbert, Carol Tong, Debra Trobrough, Lee Tyson, Jerry Upchurch, Linda Upchurch, Debbie Utley, Nancy Valenta, Judy Vaughn, Ricky Vogt, Don Wade, Maria Wallace, Dennis Walley, Kay Walters, Mikki Wantland, Shelia Watkins, Raymond Weatherly, Jan Weaver, Cathy Webb, Jody Webb

Page 173
Freshman Class:
 Liz Weems, Steve Weir, Judy Whalen, Johnny White, Claude Whitehead, Becky Whitmire, Andrea Whittington, Marcella Wigley, Dell Williams, David Williams, Roger Williams, Stephanie Williams, Mike Williamson, Jerry Willingham, Cam WIlson, Donna Wilson, Guy Wilson, Milton Wilson, Pam Wilson, Pamela Wilson, Gene Wilson, Terry Wickliffe, Brenda Wood, Debbie Wright

Page 174
Freshman Class:
 J. D. Wyner, Priscilla Yarbrough, Jimmie Yaw, Jan Young, Vicki Young, Arthur Zarate; Candid Photos: Ronnie Schezer, Mark Milam, Cathy Webb, Martha Maxfield

Page 175
Juniors, Seniors, Order Rings, Invitations

Page 176
It's Laughter and Fun

Page 177
For Those Who Think Young

Page 178
Theater

Page 179
Theater

Page 180
Pep Ralley

Page 181
Cheer Leaders

Page 182
Band Majorettes

Page 183
Football Queen:
Cecelia Brock

Page 184
Lions Football Team Picture

Page 185
Lions Football Team Picture

Page 186
Football

Page 187
Football

Page 188
Football

Page 189
Football

Page 190
Football

Page 191
Football

Page 192
Football

Page 193
Football

Page 194
Football

Page 195
Football

Page 196
Football

Page 197
Football

Page 198
Football

Page 199
Football

Page 200
Football

Page 201
Football

Page 202
Fly Page - Winter

Page 203
Fly Page - Winter

Page 204
Dance and Presentation

Page 205
Highlight Xmas Season

Page 206
Mr. THS:
Bill Montgomery

Page 207
Miss THS:
Drucilla Garrison

Page 208
Mr. and Miss THS Nominees Honored:
Mike Blalack, Sara Shelton, Tom Hames, Lois Reed, Doug Rood, Lydia Cowan

Page 209
Senior Personalities: Best All Around:
Bill Mason & Drucilla Garrison

Page 210
Senior Personalities: Most Talented:
George Alonzo & Sallye Thompson; Friendliest: Sue Brewer & Ralph Ramirez

Page 211
Senior Personalities: Most Likely To Succeed:
Bill Montgomery & Kristina Krise; Most Intelligent: Cecil Oradat & Janie Brown

Page 212
Most Handsome:
Rick Chapman

Page 213
Most Beautiful:
Cecelia Brock

Page 214
Most Handsome and Most Beautiful Nominees:
Gary Chrisman, Karen George, Sherry Kennedy, David Crossley

Page 215
Most Handsome and Most Beautiful Nominees:
Tim Brooks, Gina Newton, Donna Stratton, Guy Wilson

Page 216
Favorites:
Greg Atkins & Gloria Bollier

Page 217
Favorites:
Janie Brown & Jimmy Gunn

Page 218
Favorites:
Joan King & Olivia Langdon

Page 219
Favorites:
Bill Montgomery & Cecil Oradat

Page 220
Favorites:
Bill Perry & Doug Turner

Page 221
Band & Choir Entertain PTA

Page 222
Powder Puff Football

Page 223
Powder Puff Football

Page 224
Faculty vs Seniors Basketball

Page 225
Faculty vs Seniors Basketball

Page 226
Valentine Dance

Page 227
Valentine Sweetheart:
Jo Anne Sandy

Page 228
National Honor Society

Page 229
Candid Class Photos

Page 230
Lion's Tale

Page 231
Lions Tale

Page 232
Student Council

Page 233
Student Council

Page 234
Folk Singers Harmonize at Homecoming

Page 235
Art Club Displays Impressive Works

Page 236
Staff Puts Life of RLT Into '67 Roar

Page 237
Candid Photo

Page 238
Band Sweetheart:
Karen George

Page 239
Lion Band

Page 240
Lion Band

Page 241
Lion Band

Page 242
Drum Major:
Janie Brown

Page 243
Majorettes:
Margie Moffet, Peggy O'Neill

Page 244
Band

Page 245
Band

Page 246
Varsity Cheerleaders:
Kristina Krise, Ralph Ramirez, Cecelia Brock, Beth Richardson, Gary Corley, Sara Shelton

Page 247
Win at SMU

Page 248
Freshman & B-Team Cheerleaders

Page 249
Cheerleaders

Page 250
Lionettes

Page 251
Lionettes

Page 252
Drum Majorette 1966-67 -
Olivia Langdon

Page 253
Majorettes:
Lawana Brown, Shelia Hall, Sharon Yager, Jackie Bell, Linda Lyons

Page 254
Lionettes

Page 255
Blue Belles

Page 256
Rodeo Club

Page 257
Sports Club

Page 258
Industrial Cooperative Training

Page 259
Distributive Education

Page 260
Occupational Training

Page 261
Occupational Training

Page 262
Cosmetology

Page 263
Cosmetology

Page 264
Auto Shop

Page 265
Vocational Office Education

Page 266
Oneita Chapter of the Future Homemakers of America

Page 267
Blanton Chapter of the Future Homemakers of America

Page 268
Junior Chapter

Page 269
Future Teachers of America

Page 270
Future Farmers of America, FFA Sweetheart:
Cecelia Brock

Page 271
Future Business Leaders

Page 272
Junior Achievement

Page 273
Junior Achievement

Page 274
Junior Achievement

Page 275
Text

Page 276
Freshman Choir

Page 277
PTA Christmas Program

Page 278
Spanish Club

Page 279
French Club

Page 280
Latin Club

Page 281
National Thespian Society

Page 282
Debate

Page 283
Creative Writers

Page 284
Science Club

Page 285
Mu Alpha Theta Mathematics Club

Page 286
Science Department

Page 287
Paramedical Club

Page 288
Chess Club

Page 289
Slide Rule Club

Page 290
Y-Teens

Page 291
Fire Drill Boys

Page 292
Student Assistants

Page 293
School Personnel

Page 294
Lions Basketball

Page 295
Lions Basketball

Page 296
Lions Basketball Queen:
Kristina Krise

Page 297
Lions Basketball Sweeheart

Page 298
Lions Basketball

Page 299
Lions Basketball

Page 300
Lions Basketball

Page 301
Lions Basketball

Page 302
Lions Basketball

Page 303
Lions Basketball

Page 304
Lions Basketball

Page 305
Lions Basketball

Page 306
Lions Basketball

Page 307
Lions Basketball

Page 308
Lions Basketball

Page 309
Lions Basketball

Page 310
Lions Basketball

Page 311
Valentine's Day

Page 312
Assembly

Page 313
Tallent Show

Page 314
Senior Play

Page 315
Interscholastic League

Page 316
Lettermen

Page 317
Lettermen

Page 318
Varsity Players Sign With Universities

Page 319
New Teachers

Page 320
Candid Photos

Page 321
Candid Photos

Page 322
Choir

Page 323
Choir

Page 324
Fly Page - Spring

Page 325
Fly Page - Spring

Page 326
Volley Ball

Page 327
Scholarships

Page 328
Lion's Tale

Page 329
Lionettes, Majorettes

Page 330
Prom Queen Princesses:
Sue Brewer, Cecelia Brock, Kristina Krise

Page 331
Queen of the Prom:
Karen George

Page 332
Prom Night

Page 333
Prom Night

Page 334
Turn-About Dance

Page 335
Western Day

Page 336
Track Team

Page 337
Track Team

Page 338
Track Team

Page 339
Track Team

Page 340
Track Team

Page 341
Track Team

Page 342
Tennis

Page 343
Tennis

Page 344
Tennis

Page 345
Golf

Page 346
Golf

Page 347
Golf

Page 348
Baseball

Page 349
Baseball

Page 350
Baseball

Page 351
Baseball

Page 352
Baseball

Page 353
Baseball

Page 354
Advertisement:
Sue Goodwin, Realtor

Page 355
Advertisement:
Rebel Twin Drive In

Page 356
Advertisement:
Arrow Food Products, M. L. Coker Insurance; Continual Office Supply; Hanszen Plastics Corp.; EMCO Engineering

Page 357
Advertisement:
The Dallas County State Bank

Page 358
Advertisement:
First Methodist Church

Page 359
Advertisement:
Dub Thompson Real Estate; ZIP's Charcoal Burgers and Steaks; One Hour Martinizing; Stovall's Shell Service; Carrollton Automotive

Page 360
Advertisement:
Gino's Pizza; Carrollton Golf Center; Marquee Beauty Salon; Mrs. Parker's Home Style Bakery; McInnish Auto Glass

Page 361
Advertisement:
Edith's Beauty Shop; KBC Appliance, Falcon Manufacturing Company; Farmers Branch First Assembly of God Church

Page 362
Advertisement:
Pitts Industries Inc.; Roberson Cleaners, James Clements Hair Styling Center; Ed Oelke Men's Wear

Page 363
Advertisement:
Natex Fiberglass; Friendly Chevreolet

Page 364
Advertisement:
Farmers Branch Church of Christ; Teasley Jewelers Shop; The Penguin; Lee Jarmon Ford; Gravley Hardware Co.

Page 365
Advertisement:
ACSI Engineering Industries; Woody's White Auto Store

Page 366
Advertisement:
Vandergriff Chevrolet

Page 367
Advertisement:
Simms-Moore Lumber & Hardware Co.; Town-Country Furniture

Page 368
Advertisement:
First Baptist Church of Carrollton

Page 369
Advertisement:
Valley View Pharmacy; Perry TV and Appliance

Page 370
Advertisement:
Valwood Drugs

Page 371
Advertisement:
Wayne's Enco Car Care

Page 372
Advertisement:
Copeland Shoe Stores; Phillips 66 Service; Plaza Theatre

Page 373
Advertisement:
Copper Cow Resturant

Page 374
Advertisement:
Carl "Catfish" Montgomery

Page 375
Advertisement:
Otis Engineering Corporation; Art Daniel Humble Service Station

Page 376
Advertisement:
Suburban News; G. M. Lewis Electrical Contractor; Parson's Fabric Center

Page 377
Advertisement:
Marshall's Bar-B-Q; Truett Laboratories

Page 378
Advertisement:
Carrollton Motor Supply

Page 379
Advertisement:
Big M. T.V. Sales & Service; Bradford Rexall Drugs

Page 380
Advertisement:
Executive Flight Service; Charlotte's Gifts & Apparel; Beck James Real Estate

Page 381
Advertisement:
Baifield Industries Inc. Emtex Division

Page 382
Advertisement:
Bill Skipping, Griffith Cleaners; Emmett's Enco Service, Foxwsorth-Galbraith Lumber Co of Carrollton; Godfrey's Dept Store; Midway Auto Service Co.

Page 383
Advertisement:
Allied Lone Star Photo Services

Page 384
Advertisement:
Inc Metal Products Corporation

Page 385
Advertisement:
First Christian Church; Fuller Jewelry; Real Art Metals Co; Rhoton Weiland-Merritt Funeral Chapel; Thompson Can Company

Page 386
Advertisement:
Ace Boat Service Center

Page 387
Advertisement:
Moore Brothers Bar-B-Q; Carrollton Employment Service

Page 388
Advertisement:
Dan's Valley View Sinclair; Sandy Lake Swim; Addison Airport

Page 389
Advertisement:
First National Bank

Page 390
Advertisement:
Leonor's House of Beauty, A.A.A. Appliance and A.A.A. Maytag Service Center; Valwood T. V. Service; The Cracked Pot Shoppe; Farmers Branch Lumber Company; Carrollton Auto Service

Page 391
Advertisement:
Levine's Dept Store; Good Electric Appliance; Buddy's Texaco & Automotive; Decorator's Furniture Center; Fred Marsh Automotive; Russell's Cleaners Barber Shop

Page 392
Advertisement:
John Gay Photographer

Page 393
Advertisement:
Carrollton-Farmers Branch Teen Club

Page 394
Advertisement:
Craven's Texaco; Advertiser's Index

Page 395
Faculty Index; Student Index:
Adams, Becky thru Craig, Leonard

Page 396
Student Index:
Cranston, Steve thru Priem, Steve

Page 397
Student Index:
Rainier, Joel thru Doty, Jimmy

Page 398
Student Index:
Dover, Gary thru Palma, Lydia

Page 399
Student Index:
Palomo, Sara thru Branham, Jimmy

Page 400
Student Index:
Branson, Steve thru Kentor, Greg

Page 401
Student Index:
Key, Jackie thru Waits, Linda

Page 402
Student Index:
Walker, Murell thru Erminger, Durward

Page 403
Student Index:
Eisenmenger, Liz thru Morris, Danny

Page 404
Student Index:
Morris, Gary thru Zarate, Arthur

Page 405
Special Thanks to ....

Back Cover

Notes:


Carrollton-Farmers Branch TXGenWeb
Supported by Edward Lynn Williams
Copyright May, 2014