Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Latitude
Longitude
315314N
0950700W
map
Historical Marker
Marker Dedication

Cherokee County, Texas

HENRY CEMETERY

Henry cemetery is located two miles east of Gallatin, Texas on FM 22.

The Henry Cemetery  is going to be getting an Historical Marker.

If you have any questions about the cemetery contact Wayne McGee at eastex@juno.com or Loretta Springer at lspringer@citizens1stbank.com.

 

This survey was completed on July 24, 2007 by Wayne McGee and Loretta Springer.

ROW 1 CEMETERY - NORTH TO SOUTH
 

Mary Guerrero Richardson 04-18-1938
Jimmie Lynn Richaradson 06-28-1938
Maye Belle Smith 07-04-1921 04-03-1983
Claudie E. Smith 04-28-1917 09-29-1995
Larry N. Smith 04-12-1943
Amanda "Pet" Edgar 1877 11-03-1959
Bethena M. Richardson 1901 1961
James B. Richardson Sr. 1889 1985
Ila C. Harper 08-26-1917 12-17-2003
Howard Harper 07-14-1912 10-25-1979
Gary David Harper 09-08-1946 08-04-1970
Infant Son of Gladys and Elmer Free 06-27-1950
Jessie M. Cotton 05-14-1916 06-14-1997
Herman Cotton 10-10-1913 10-18-1974
Euna Mae Cotton 1893 1970
Charlie C. Cotton 1889 1962
Hazel Marie Jones 03-18-1905 12-19-1961
Marguerite Gunter 06-12-1903 10-20-1990
John R. Gunter 02-14-1901 05-27-1980
David Charles Coleman 08-13-1955 08-14-1955
Baby of Red & Bonnie Smith
Bonnie M. Smith 07-24-1926 06-24-2004
Charlie J. "Red" Smith 12-29-1926 02-26-2005
Thelma Stafford Dotson 12-11-1898 04-26-1986
Laura M. Cox 12-08-1919 09-04-2006
William H. Cox 05-23-1918 01-07-2002
Thomas Jefferson Underwood 1884 1975
Ola Smith 04-12-1905 06-30-1986
Charlie Smith 12-15-1903 01-02-1990
Athra O. Chandler 12-14-1926 02-17-2003
Arlie F. Chandler 01-17-1917 10-02-1988
Gladys Guin Posey 09-12-1915 03-27-2006
Knox Marion Posey 06-16-1907 11-04-1992
Sadena Fowler Sexton 07-25-1956 -
07-25-2007
Martha Posey Martin 11-04-1937
Alvin V. Martin 09-16-1935
Unknown

ROW 2 CEMETERY NORTH TO SOUTH
Hattie Mae Hill 02-26-1899 04-04-1993
Jessie James Hill 11-06-1921 2005
Ruth Mae Hill 03-12-1925 09-16-1993
David C. Hill 01-09-1959 11-10-1971
Roxie M. Young 04-26-1893 09-05-1969
Lillie Leola Wade 07-25-1896 04-21-1979
Edmond Walton Wade 10-19-1896 05-24-1980
Briley Hemus (boy) b. 11-16-2008 d. 11-16-2008
Braylen Hemus 9-24-2009 12-19-2009
Delores "Dee" Gunter 05-22-1928 10-22-2004
John R. Gunter, Jr. 02-07-1922 01-17-1983
Lillie Bell Coleman 12-24-1899 09-01-1997
Ben C. Coleman 07-31-1894 03-17-1980
Alma R. Smith 05-24-1936 02-05-2004
Wiley E. Smith 02-23-1931 09-30-2000
Gershom David Flores 07-23-1999 06-11-2001

ROW 3 CEMETERY NORTH TO SOUTH
Finnie Henry Mason 08-07-1890 06-29-1977
Miriam Lee Ellis 11-01-1915 02-09-1977
Obie P. Mason 12-25-1895 02-26-1977
Audrey F. Jenkins 02-10-1938
Billie C. Jenkins 03-04-1931 04-26-1976
Letha V. Jenkins 01-18-1909 12-05-1989
Farris Jenkins 03-19-1906 11-25-1993
Jean Cotton Allen 10-30-1927
Raye Gilbert Allen 05-19-1923 - 05-29-2008
Edgar Wayne McGee 01-27-1942
Mauzie Jinkins McGee 02-01-1919 12-13-2001
Melvin E. McGee 09-7-1916 04-28-1989
Fred Alvin Tindall 08-29-1930 07-02-1974
Cleo Cotton 06-19-1919 12-01-1977
Elmore Cotton 08-17-1916 No Date
John Ray Jenkins 01-27-1952
Lily Hudson Jenkins 02-17-1920
Lewis Jack 05-16-1920 07-29-1992
Gracie Hill 07-09-1941
Raymond Hill 08-12-1936

ROW 4 CEMETERY NORTH TO SOUTH
Cora J. Adams 09-13-1909 12-18-1988
Edward R. Adams 01-06-1884 05-09-1973
Newton Alton Huddleston 07-21-1921 09-09-1973
Irene Meador 02-01-1909 12-09-2000
Dalton Meador 04-26-1907 02-06-1990
Jewell G. Pollard 01-15-1907 02-10-1986
Rupert C. Pollard 12-16-1904 06-09-1995
Jenny R. Ferrell 01-03-1938
Darwin G. Ferrell 02-07-1937 07-18-1991
Hazel D. Martin 10-22-1911 01-29-2007
A. V. Martin 07-29-1909 06-08-1980
Nellie F. Scott 03-09-1922 01-11-1977
William A. Scott 05-11-1925 2004??
Mark Allen Tindall 11-05-1960 08-15-1985
Jewell T. Jenkins 07-17-1905 02-10-2007
Edgar C. Jenkins 03-04-1905 01-07-1990
Virginia N. Sanders 09-11-1928 Died ???
Carl H. Sanders 04-24-1912 12-27-1995
Lula I. Short 03-01-1913 09-25-2005
William W. Short 04-11-1908 03-01-1996
Lorene Riddle 12-30-1921 08-22-1998
John W. Riddle 02-07-1915 07-01-2004
Brenda Mangham Jenkins 08-01-1942 04-18-2008
James Patrick Jenkins 06-28-1942
Jack Jr. Jenkins 09-23-1946
Diana Taylor 03-26-1950

ROW 5 CEMETERY NORTH TO SOUTH
Sally B. Davis 08-31-1898 10-27-1992
Frank L. Davis 12-22-1896 03-14-1974
Frances Kay Milstead 08-16-1933
Billy Max Milstead 02-13-1927 10-15-1992
Evelyn V. Hanberry 1919 2004
Wiley F. Jenkins 08-21-1903 03-19-1979
Opal J. Jenkins 07-20-1914 Died ??
Joe M. Jenkins 08-14-1912 01-31-1981
Jo Ann Meador 07-01-1938
Charles D. "Pete" Meador 06-22-1933 02-15-2003
Ryan Lee Rudewick, Jr. 07-29-1983
Roberta Martin Roberts 11-28-1932
A. L. "Sonny" Roberts 03-09-1934
Zachary D'Von Henry 04-21-2000

ROW 6 CEMETERY NORTH TO SOUTH
Bonnie G. Henry 07-05-1915 12-12-1997
C. C. (Clint) Henry 12-05-1909 07-22-1976
Ollie Henry Sharpe 1914 2000
James F. Sharpe 1920 Died ???
Ida Race 09-04-1909 02-06-1997
Linda Sue Dotson 02-01-1947 01-16-1999
Jimmy Lee Dotson 07-29-1933 12-11-1997
Lillian Ann Grimes 01-12-1926 06-24-2001
Eddie Felston Grimes 01-25-1917 07-28-1999
Maryann Morgan 07-17-1967
Barry E. Morgan 11-06-1965
Faye Jinkins Scarborough 12-08-1939
Vernon Van Scarborough 06-22-1931
Maye Jinkins Vaughan 12-08-1939
Joe Ben Vaughan 09-16-1936
Jason A. Jinkins 11-10-1974
Alvin Jinkins 11-25-1928
Billie Ruth Jinkins 02-08-1931
Calvin Jinkins 11-25-1928
Tracy Elizabeth Jinkins 05-26-1961
Randall Ray Jinkins 10-13-1957
Date of Birth Date of Death
 

ROW 7 CEMETERY NORTH TO SOUTH

Howard Wayne Starkey 05-20-1934
Shelby Jean Starkey 01-14-1935 06-11-2008
Opal Hicks 10-04-1913 08-10-2005
Sam F. Hicks 11-02-1901 08-28-1981
Betty Z. Cotton 09-06-1931
Douglas D. Cotton 07-06-1922
Laura Sue Helm 03-19-1921 10-21-1993
Roy D. Helm 05-09-1913 08-13-1986
Pearl Helm 11-12-1943
Leroy Helm 04-08-1942 02-20-2007
Pamela J. Beall 04-05-1962
Ronald T. Beall 07-03-1952 04-20-2006
Jessie Lee Jenkins 02-21-1923 
04-15-2009 
Leon Wayne Jenkins 04-05-1912 03-14-1996
Virgil Neal Jenkins 06-07-1934 06-06-2000
Merle T. Jenkins 04-04-1929 10-08-1997
Clyde M. Jenkins 02-03-1922
John Robert Packer 2-25-1957 2-7-2010



ROW 8 CEMETERY NORTH TO SOUTH
Lillie M. Chase 10-03-1915 06-17-1992
George R. Chase 05-28-1911
Joyce Laverne Fernandez 07-08-1945 11-15-1996
Jacob Joe Fernandez 07-22-1921 10-11-1997
Hollis Suedelle Chandler 10-11-1932
John Menyard Chandler 04-24-1923 03-18-2004
James C Fort 2-7-1935 6-18-2010
Carol Fort 6-8-1948

ROW 9 CEMETERY NORTH TO SOUTH
Imogene Tidwell 11-22-1931 10-10-2001
Riley M. Tidwell 09-03-1923 08-07-1995
Doris Loree Colkin 04-17-1925 - 05-08-2008
Joe Thomas Colkin 05-06-1917 12-11-2000
Margie Ann Colkin 1-10-1952 11-15-2009


ROW 10 CEMETERY NORTH TO SOUTH
Patsy Ruth Moore 12-27-1929 01-01-1996
Mavis Moore, Sr. 08-27-1920 12-21-1998



ROW 1 ORIGINAL SOUTH TO NORTH
Jesse S. Lewis 1891 1948
Hattie B. Lewis 1895 1963
Billie Lewis Bond 01-22-1931 03-24-2006
Robert Dale Bond 08-15-1958 03-27-2005
Miller Sanders Henry 1852 1944
Sonora C. Thompson Henry 1862 1946
Joyce Lee Ebeling 02-15-1933 02-04-1968
Helen Lucille Jenkins 01-31-1906 01-04-1996
Homer L. Jenkins 02-03-1901 03-03-1994
Tennessee Packer
Jenkins 03-31-1856 01-30-1938
C. P. Jenkins 08-11-1858 10-03-1931
Emory J. Jenkins 10-19-1892 09-11-1918
P. V. Autrey 06-20-1891 03-12-1945
May Perry Autrey 06-12-1892 10-26-1958
W, H. (Bill) Anderson 01-19-1890 01-22-1969
J. J. Anderson 11-24-1885 01-07-1920
John J. Atkerson 02-15-1899 12-30-1910
Ervin T. E. Baggett 08-07-1870 05-14-1920
Ida Francis Baggett 01-12-1874 10-18-1961
Hervy B. Bailey 1851 1925
Nancy C. Bailey 1851 1932
Henry Bailey 1892 1972
1 Unmarked Grave
Henry Corley (No dates)
Richard Baggett 04-22-1892 04-11-1963
Irene F. Baggett 07-13-1911
Infant Son of Thelma & Richard Baggett
Margaret L Corley 01-02-1925 03-18-2006

ROW 2 ORIGINAL SOUTH TO NORTH
Henry E. Davis 06-18-1876 09-24-1964
Hatie A. Davis 10-10-1885 12-26-1955
Mattie Cook Jones ?? 1903
Emory Verdis Dement 09-15-1910 09-04-2000
Jessie Cotton Dement 12-30-1915 05-09-1996
Jennie Emmons 09-05-1873 03-05-1893
J. D. Packer 06-28-1844 06-20-1925
Infant Daughter of Mr. & Mrs. R. N. Colville 1929 1930

ROW 3 ORIGINAL SOUTH TO NORTH
Eloise Jenkins 10-27-1921 12-09-1949
Carl E. Jenkins 10-10-1919 05-16-2006
Milton D. Clevinger 03-28-1933 05-26-2001
Carolyn "Cookie" Cartwright 11-27-1941 04-16-2004
Baby Jackie Ray Cartwright 06-19-1967
Stella Faye Smith 07-07-1910 10-29-2004
Shirley J. Smith 05-22-1936 09-15-1961
Rufus G. Norton 12-03-1868 10-16-1952
Mary Ella Norton 12-25-1872 07-22-1960
Thomas T. W. Norton 1831 1904
Ollie Alphes Cotton 02-28-1907 12-05-1999
William James Cotton 08-09-1886 09-13-1968
Nettie Pearl Cotton 03-23-1886 03-27-1979
Loneta Belle Cotton 07-17-1924 03-28-1953
George Washington Cotton 1852 1924
Eleanor Johnson 08-29-1910 11-16-1963
James Otis Cotton 02-18-1920 08-07-1972
Martha Ann Cotton 03-30-1925 01-06-1974
Alice Trible 06-01-1884 07-11-1909
S. B.
Leaptrot Jenkins 08-08-1851 11-21-1898 (wife of James A Jinkins)
John Albert Jenkins 01-02-1865 06-29-1923
James A. Jinkins 10-15-1833 08-31-1923
Unmarked
C. Miller Jinkins 10 -02-1877 - 02-07-1964
Virginia Jinkins 09-13-1896 - 03-28-1986
Wynema Dement (lived 8 days) 04-1921 1921
Joel Webster Dement 07-06-1901 08-30-1932
Nora Bell Dement 11-02-1903 10-06-1947
Infant Son of Mr. & Mrs. Earl Day 04-15-1933 ???
Lena Mae Smith James ??? ???
Mamie Alice Smith Free Campbell 01-10-1897 03-29-1969
Mabel Bell Gilmore 01-15-1894 08-05-1976
Clyde Gilmore 09-23-1919 08-05-1985
Mrs. L. Billie ??? 05-17-1920???

ROW 4 ORIGINAL SOUTH TO NORTH
Madge Marie Chandler 09-20-1927 09-30-1950
Willie Osbon F. Chandler 04-30-1887 12-02-1960
Annie Brunette Chandler 08-22-1890 08-07-1984
J. W. (Will) Kindle 01-10-1893 02-02-1968
Hazel Gullion Kindle 06-20-1902 01-19-1985
Guice, J. D. 07-26-1879 04-04-1895 
(Name broken off)
Robert A. Guillon 12-11-1870 01-01-1972
Florence Guillon (wife of Robert) 04-03-1876 07-09-1916
Odis Leaton Ridge 03-31-1915 06-19-1919
Susan Autry 11-22-1884 07-27-1896
Infants of Mr. & Mrs. R. O. Dement
Luella Dement 1880 1964
Robert Dement 1873 1969
S. S. McFadden 07-27-1881 06-06-1932
W. H. (Bill) Hill 01-02-1881 03-05-1955
Travis Hill 10-24-1917 04-06-1945
Albert Hill 05-15-1915 10-31-1941
Delores Hill 10-30-1932 10-28-1934
Baby Boy Hill 1925
Jeff Davis Moore 02-09-1862 12-14-1914
Billy D. Moore 09-27-1934 12-31-1959

ROW 5 ORIGINAL SOUTH TO NORTH
Lawrence Shankles 02-18-1892 05-11-1970
Cleo B. Shankles 1908 2001
Charlie L. Chase 02-24-1904 12-01-1962
Maggie P. Chase 06-30-1910 03-11-1992
Cecil L. Chase 10-09-1943 01-23-1968
Marvin Hataway 09-28-1903 03-24-1964
Josephine Hataway 02-14-1903 11-05-1995
Forest D. Guillion 02-22-1874 05-11-1970
Belle Guillion 01-16-1874 10-30-1955
C. D. Guillion 03-21-1884 07-30-1945
William F. Guillion 1833 1913
Argrine Guillion 1843 1909
Charles E. Jenkins 01-12-1868 01-23-1942
Tempie A. Jenkins 08-27-1880 01-27-1977
C. C. Ridge 03-19-1892 09-28-1919
Lillie Ridge Alexander 01-18-1893 11-24-1967
Rufus Grant Ridge 09-15-1913 12-20-1987
Elizabeth Jinkins 01-15-1813 08-23-1854
G. B. Jinkins 11-03-1810 12-01-1889
Mary R. Jenkins 01-25-1827 02-09-1918
Kenneth Harold Moore 07-07-1935 10-30-1997
James F. Moore 08-27-1927 12-17-1993
William R. "Son" Baggett 12-30-1919 03-11-1990
Juanita Moore Baggett 05-24-1925
James Smith Moore 11-26-1886 12-23-1953
Gertie Moore 09-15-1894 12-25-1976
Gladdis Moore 08-27-1920 01-20-1921
Michael Maurice Moore 10-08-1962 04-02-1963
Molly Hill ?? ??

ROW 6 ORIGINAL SOUTH TO NORTH
Bessie Owens Shyrmire 02-19-1908 01-24-2000
Joseph W. Shyrmire 07-17-1901 07-03-1983
John Vernon McLaughlin 1905 1952
Parolee Jenkins Davis 03-08-1876 12-28-1952
Tennie Ralls 02-25-1880 09-09-1966
Soloman Ralls 01-29-1866 05-01-1941
Infant Son of Mr. & Mrs. Dalton Meador 02-20-1931
Jesse Ralls 11-11-1905 07-03-1907
Martha A. Guillion 09-07-1901 08-13-1902
Martha Ann Jinkins 09-07-1836 09-02-1900
Jonathan M. Jenkins 01-11-1835 01-02-1929
Paralee Smith 05-20-1842 01-06-1908
John F. Henry 03-15-1855 01-02-1924

ROW 7 ORIGINAL SOUTH TO NORTH
Robert Acree 1900 1958
Leoler H. Owens 1881 1967
Isaac B. Owens 1884 1963
Unmarked Grave
Mary Lou Owens 1874 19??
Lee Jenkins 09-08-1882 11-14-1964
Lovie Floyd Jenkins 12-08-1886 03-23-1962
Margelece Jenkins 07-09-1922 06-22-1933
Leala Underwood 12-10-1890 02-15-1919
Infand Son of C. E. & T. A. Jenkins 11-21-1917 11-21-1917
Ruby Lee Underwood 10-15-1914 12-27-1914
Marcel Ridge 05-22-1889 03-16-1918
Unmarked Grave (inside fence)
Unmarked Grave (inside fence)
Unmarked Grave (inside fence)
James P. Richardson 1860 1934
Marthaann Richardson 1858 1930
Joseph A. Hines 1860 1935
Octavia L. Hines 1871 1911

ROW 8 ORIGINAL SOUTH TO NORTH
Rebecca Owens ?? ??
Hubert L. Gullion 02-25-1898 09-13-1938
Della M. Gullion 05-02-1910 01-23-1956
C. S. "Charlie" Henry 01-09-1885 04-10-1968
Martha M. Henry 09-28-1889 10-30-1971
Effie Henry 10-10-1905 09-01-1914
William P. Henry 1847 1908
Susan C. Henry 1856 1906
Mittie Jenkins 08-01-1872 06-16-1892
Joseph Henry 01-12-1856 01-15-1928
Unmarked Grave
Unmarked Grave
Unmarked Grave
Unmarked
Earnest B. Owens 1908 1994
Edna Henry Owens 1915 1989
Birtha May Henry 10-09-1906 07-02-1907
Leonard Henry 10-26-1880 09-09-1954
Margaret Henry 11-12-1887 12-01-1960
Vernie A "nee Henry" Green 07-14-1910 01-02-2005
Virgil V. Dennard 06-18-1908 12-18-1912
Lillie Fae Moore 07-27-1918 01-22-1935
Raymond Dudley 02-10-1920 03-01-1920
Bertie Gusty Dudley 1891 1942
William Roy Dudley 1890 1974

ROW 9 ORIGINAL SOUTH TO NORTH
Robert E. Lee Gullion 07-28-1904 01-25-1991
Goldie Estell Gullion 07-24-1909 06-20-2002
Dora Anderson 06-01-1890 10-24-1971
Clyde F. Shambo 1894 1960
Cora I. Henry Anderson Shambo 1893 1967
Odis Franklin Owens 1915 1986
James M. Guillion 1868 1950
Elizabeth J. Guillion 1867 1941
Zulah Andrews 05-05-1885 03-10-1907
Bula Ellis 05-05-1885 08-11-1905
Delia J. Woodall 11-04-1877 10-08-1895
Amanda J. Henry 06-17-1833 11-22-1871
Andrew J. Henry 06-28-1853 02-02-1865
Patrick Henry (family headstone) 10-31-1825 10-14-1867 X (X these 4 all on one stone)
Amanda J. Henry 08-12-1865 09-27-1875 X
Henry, Amanda J. 8-12-1865 d. 9-27-1875 (daughter of P. & A.J.) & X
Henry, Andrew J. 6-28-1853 d. 2-2-1865 (son of P. & A.J.) X

Patrick Henry (Military headstone) 10-31-1825 10-14-1867
Ely K. B. Patterson 03-22-1836 03-30-1922
Unmarked
Unmarked
Lafayette M. Austin 07-31-1904 08-20-1980
Nellie L. Austin 06-17-1909 12-04-2006
Sheldon Leon Austin 07-05-1950 09-10-1950
M. J. Hoover 08-12-1881 12-30-1886
W. S. Hoover 03-29-1886 01-07-1887
Unmarked
Robert H. Stafford 12-15-1895 09-07-1969
Mattie M. Stafford 10-27-1871 03-17-1956
W. R. Stafford 05-14-1868 08-22-1904
Azlee Stafford 12-14-1900 06-04-1925

ROW 10 ORIGINAL SOUTH TO NORTH
Bruce Kelly Anderson 07-03-1961
Larkin L. Anderson 04-21-1919 01-30-2005
Rosa Mae Anderson 03-29-1924
Douglas L. Anderson 07-28-1953 03-25-1956
Billy Joe Henry 05-12-1933
J. E. Henry 05-20-1896 04-26-1990
Opal Henry 02-20-1908 10-24-1986
Frank Davis 09-17-1882 02-25-1952
Ann Davis 09-11-1884 03-16-1954
Julia A. Henry 12-12-1858 12-05-1939
Ezekial K. Henry 09-15-1851 01-26-1931
L. F. Henry 10-27-1886 01-29-1901
M. J. Henry 03-17-1879 01-19-1891
V. P. Henry 09-14-1884 10-26-1887
Unmarked
Unmarked
Unmarked
James Walter Smith 12-11-1873 10-25-1961
Zo Lela Smith 06-04-1883 03-23-1970
James Leon Smith 07-10-1918 06-16-1920
Unmarked
M. C. Hoover 07-25-1845 10-16-1886 C.S.A. Cavalry 
Thomas F. Sanders 02-19-1870 08-31-1873
I. M. Sanders 02-27-1862 09-30-1887
Joseph L. Hoover 05-21-1852 04-16-1936
Sarah Ann Hoover 05-11-1855 07-18-1930
C. F. Hoover 10-10-1871 07-02-1890

ROW 11 ORIGINAL SOUTH TO NORTH
Charles William Fowler, Jr. 09-04-1921 12-15-1985
Elsie B. Fowler 03-23-1916
John W. Starkey 1889 1948
Maggie V. Starkey 1890 1968
Jewel Glidden 03-08-1910
Tracy Glidden 02-10-1906 09-07-1984
Eugene E. Smith 1911 1965
Donny E. Smith 01-15-1948 08-14-1968
Agnes Owens Smith 1920 2000
Elijah J. Garner 12-19-1890 10-09-1951
Lela B. Garner 03-20-1896 12-10-1978
Oleta Vaye Davis 04-23-1910 02-23-1912
Unmarked
Thressa Eldina Garner 08-17-1918 07-15-1919
Luther Hermon Chandler 09-19-1911 09-10-1921
Cordelia B. Hicks 06-12-1870 01-08-1956
H. N. Hicks 07-18-1871 01-28-1906
William S. Hicks 01-22-1892 04-16-1898
John Bowling 01-18-1878 01-11-1905
M. J. Bowling 11-02-1838 06-27-1922
L. S. Bowling 09-15-1830 06-29-1891
Joel S. Bowling 01-29-1860 08-27-1884
Infant Son of L. S. & M. J. Bowling 04-13-1869 05-02-1869
Charles Strand 1856 1924
W. S. Bowling 06-23-1862 09-27-1936
Lula K. Bowling 08-06-1869 01-10-1958
Edmann Lee Shaw 04-18-1875 ??
Joel Hoover 09-10-1817 08-14-1857

ROW 12 ORIGINAL SOUTH TO NORTH
Kenneth R. Hilton 09-21-1938 01-13-2007
Nelda Blackwell Hilton 02-22-1935
Cindy Elaine Starkey 05-01-1959
Randy Dean Starkey 04-16-1960 07-17-1981
Larry Gene Starkey 04-16-1960 04-20-1980
Patrick Ezekiel Henry 06-10-1893 01-11-1968
Dollie Francis Henry 10-08-1891 10-15-1968
Rena Edith Ann Wood 1900 1965
Will M. Dement 10-05-1900 03-09-1922
Dora Hardy 1895 1934
Josh Dement (Age 80) 1849 01-09-1929
Mary Elizabeth Dement 1854 1943
John W. Dement 03-26-1882 10-05-1906
Dollie Brooks 1835 1917
Wiley S. Taylor 07-25-1903 12-30-1917
Lucy H. Taylor  09-26-1906 03-08-1916 (daughter of John R. & Rachael)
John R. Taylor 11-07-1864 08-13-1920
Rachael M. Taylor 03-12-1867 04-23-1935
S. A. (Dolph) Jinkins 01-11-1862 04-03-1952
M. F. (Mollie) Jinkins 03-24-1865 12-05-1943
Cora Jane Jinkins 11-23-1896 07-24-1902
Unmarked
Infant Son of M. & D. O. Clifton 07-24-1907 07-24-1907
Infant Grimes 05-21-1910 05-21-1910
Unmarked
Lottie D. Grimes 10-1911 6-1920
Laura M. Grimes 03-13-1886 02-19-1924
James L. Grimes 06-28-1884 06-21-1942

ROW 13 ORIGINAL SOUTH TO NORTH
Betty Jean Starkey 08-15-1943
Bobby Gene Starkey 01-01-1939 12-30-1996
Willie Odell Starkey 06-16-1918 06-12-1997
Flora Elveda Starkey 11-20-1920 08-19-1990
Thomas F. Conway 05-22-1927  
12-3-2009
Wanda Clifton Conway 03-10-1930
R. D. Patrick 08-28-1868 10-05-1918
Lanier McAdoo Tullos 11-10-1948 07-04-1982
McAdoo Tullos 07-02-1915 12-19-1983
Laveda C. Tullos 04-25-1920
Charles Harvey Carnes 09-16-1909 03-16-1978
Ruby Clifton Carnes 01-02-1911 03-21-1979
Murph Clifton 03-02-1881 10-17-1956
Della Clifton 06-26-1889 02-05-1979
Martha E. Clifton 08-02-1848 12-28-1903
Harvey Smith 03-16-1886 05-23-1958
Josie Smith 12-21-1891 04-04-1965

ROW 8 NEW PART NORTH TO SOUTH
O'Gretta Moses 03-19-1940 03-21-2006
Wayne Ray Moses 01-27-1940 04-25-2007
Jerry Wayne Baggett 03-14-1945 07-21-1999
Linda Kay Baggett 02-25-1950

ROW 9 NEW PART NORTH TO SOUTH
Winne Celeste Meche 03-29-1928 12-13-1999
Teresa Ann Odom 1945 2005
Daphne Ann Jones 02-03-1969  06-26-07

ROW 12 NEW PART NORTH TO SOUTH
Pat Gullion Smith 11-26-1934
Truman M. Smith 03-12-1930 10-02-2006