COMFORT CEMETERY-SECTION 6

Row A

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Holekamp, Emmy nee von Roggenbucke(Ms Edgar) b. 1881 d. 1973 Sec 6 Row A #1
Holekamp, Edgar b. 1877 d. 1974 Sec 6 Row A #2
Holekamp, Dolores b.---- d.1986 Sec 6 Row A #3
Holekamp, Anna nee Roggenbucke (Ms Otto) b. 1878 d. 1972 Sec 6 Row A #4
Holekamp, Otto b. 1876 d. 1961 Sec 6 Row A #5
Sands, Nellie D. b. 1852 d. 1931 Sec 6 Row A #6
Sands, George L. b. 1845 d. 1916 Sec 6 Row A #7
Doebbler, Marie (Mrs Rich) b.1857 d.1922 Sec 6 Row A #8
Doebbler, Rich b.1847 d.1930 Sec 6 Row A #9
Koennecke, August b. 1859 d. 1919 Sec 6 Row A #11
Herbst, Henry b. 1890 d. 1952 Sec 6 Row A #12
Herbst, Louise nee Pfeiffer (Mrs Albert) b. 1866 d. 1937 Sec 6 Row A #13
Herbst, Albert b. 1860 d. 1927 Sec 6 Row A #14
Koennecke, Bertha b. 1890 d. 1970 Sec 6 Row A #15
Koennecke, Henry M. b. 1886 d. 1957 Sec 6 Row A #16
Dotson, Emma b.1855 d.1940 Sec 6 Row A #17
Moore, Ella Steves (Ms. Louis) b. 1892 d. 1943 Sec 6 Row A #18
Apelt, Kurt C. b. 1899 d. 1972 Sec 6 Row A #19
Apelt, Martha K. b. August 24, 1870 d. Feb. 20, 1947 Sec 6 Row A #22
Kott, Johanna nee Allerkamp b.1848 d. 1938 Sec 6 Row A #24
Kott, Richard b. 1846 d.1917 Sec 6 Row A #25
Koennecke, Louise b. 1831 d. 1917 Sec 6 Row A #25

Row B

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Davenport, Lucille b. 1903 d. 1998 Sec 6 Row B #1
Davenport, Bob b.---- d. 1986 Sec 6 Row B #2
Marquardt, Lina K. nee Koennecke b. 1900 d. 1987 Sec 6 Row B #10
Marquardt, Oscar J. b. 1896 d. 1985 Sec 6 Row B #11
Herbst, Bertine b. 1888 d. 1918 Sec 6 Row B #14
Flach, Elise nee Spenrath(Ms Walter) b.1886 d.1978 Sec 6 Row B #15
Flach, Walter b.1884 d.1967 Sec 6 Row B #16
Moore (child of Louis) b.---- d. 1917 Sec 6 Row B #17
Apelt, Charles F. b. 1862 d. 1944 Sec 6 Row B #21
Bacon, Cecilia nee Holekamp 1907 1988 Sec 6 Row B #29
Bacon, William 1906 1998 Sec 6 Row B #30

Row C

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Schmelter, Betty Holekamp b. 1862 d. 1952 Sec 6 Row C #2
Schmelter, Henry b. 1854 d. 1895 Sec 6 Row C #3
Schmelter, Henry, Jr. b.abt 1894 d.1894 Sec 6 Row C #4
Schladoer, Emma nee Doehne b. 1865 d. 1934 Sec 6 Row C #5
Schladoer, Charles b. 1867 d. 1952 Sec 6 Row C #6
Schladoer, Robert, Jr. b. 1890 d. 1919 Sec 6 Row C #7
Barth, Minna nee Gruen b. 1873 d.1962 Sec 6 Row C #8
Barth, Fritz b. Sept. 21, 1864 d. July 16, 1918 Sec 6 Row C #9
Reitzer, Annie A. b. 1884 d. 1919 Sec 6 Row C #10
Reitzer, Louis B. b. 1873 d. 1956 Sec 6 Row C #11
Mohrhoff, Henry b. 1884 d. 1951 Sec 6 Row C #14
Mohrhoff, Geo. b. 1842 d. 1917 Sec 6 Row C #15
Heinen, Frederich Wm. b. 1879 d.1899 Sec 6 Row C #16
Heinen, Ferdinand b. 1841 d. 1923 Sec 6 Row C #18
Heinen, Katharina nee Nester b. 1846 d. 1915 Sec 6 Row C #20
Heinen, Henry Joseph b. 1844 d. 1927 Sec 6 Row C #21
Kott, Ernst b. 1901 d.1950 Sec 6 Row C #23
Kott, (infant son) 1920 1920 Sec Row #
Kott, Hertha 1906 1908 Sec Row #

Row D

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Reinboldt (baby) b. 1922 d. 1922 Sec 6 Row D #1
Schmelter, Myrtha E. b. 1887 d. 1948 Sec 6 Row D #4
Meckel, Harry CDec. 21, 1920 Feb. 24, 2007 Sec 6 Row D #5
Meckel, Erna Schladoer b. 1894 d. 1984 Sec 6 Row D #
Barth, Annie(Mrs. Otto) b.1894 d.1979 Sec 6 Row D #9
Barth, Otto b. 1896 d.1939 Sec 6 Row D #10
Ransleben, Marie Weinheimer b.1858 d.1939 Sec 6 Row D #10
Ransleben, Oskar b. 1856 d.1927 Sec 6 Row D #11
Lindner, Mary Ransleben (Ms Ernest) b. 1893 d.1989 Sec 6 Row D #12
Kirchoff, Emma nee Heinen b. 1892 d. 1966 Sec 6 Row D #17
Kirchoff, Herman b. 1891 d. 1966 Sec 6 Row D #18
Heinen, Anna M. b. 1808 d. 1872 Sec 6 Row D #19
Heinen, John P. b. 1801 d. 1860 Sec 6 Row D #19
Kott, Emmie nee Below (Ms Herman) Sept. 5, 1873 July 29, 1948 Sec 6 Row D #24
Kott, Herman b.Nov. 22, 1870 d.July 22, 1942 Sec 6 Row D #24
Kott, Dorthea nee Schilling b. 1896 d.1993 Sec 6 Row D #26
Kott, Paul H. 1896 1984 Sec 6 Row D #27

Row E

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Nielson, Emilie nee Karger b. 1892 d. 1979 Sec 6 Row E #1
Arhelger, Albert b. 1861 d. 1951 Sec 6 Row E #2
Schellhase, Otto b. 1887 d. 1919 Sec 6 Row E #2
Schellhase, Anna b. 1855 d. 1939 Sec 6 Row E #3
Seidensticker, Henry b.---- d.1948 Sec 6 Row E #3
Schellhase, Gottfried b. 1850 d.1929 Sec 6 Row E #4
Nagel, Louise b. 1877 d. 1973 Sec 6 Row E #4
Nagel, Elizabeth b. 1847 d. 1938 Sec 6 Row E #5
Nagel, Wilhelm b. 1845 d. 1919 Sec 6 Row E #6
Nagel, Karl b. 1885 d. 1936 Sec 6 Row E #7
Nagel, Heinrich b. 1869 d. 1936 Sec 6 Row E #8
Karger, William May 11, 1885 August 10, 1964 Sec 6 Row E #9
Karger, Helene nee Herbst
(Ms William)
b.June 28, 1892 d. March 15, 1967 Sec 6 Row E #10
Karger, (infant dau.) b. 1919 d. 1919 Sec 6 Row E #10
Schellhase, Dora nee Randall b. 1887 d.1920 Sec 6 Row E #11
Schellhase, Fritz b. 1876 d.1953 Sec 6 Row E #12
Lich, Louis b. 1876 d. 1964 Sec 6 Row E #14
Lich, Sophie b. 1881 d. 1961 Sec 6 Row E #13
Marquart, Carl b. 1878 d. 1925 Sec 6 Row E #16
Marquardt, Dora nee Hennings b. 1884 d. 1922 Sec 6 Row E #15
Blaschke, Eva b.1907 d.July 1998 Sec 6 Row E #17
Blaschke, Arthur b. Dec. 14, 1900 d. Jan. 23, 1992 Sec 6 Row E #18
Blaschke, Joseph P. b.1864 d.1934 Sec 6 Row E #19
Blaschke, J.P. "Willie" b.1894 d.1918, in France, WWI Sec 6 Row E #19
Blaschke, Anna M. nee Dieringer b.Dec. 26, 1861 d.Nov. 15, 1944 Sec 6 Row E #20
Biermann, Mrs Louis b. d. Mar. 26, 1964 Sec 6 Row E #21
Biermann, Louis b. d. June 6, 1927 Sec 6 Row E #22
Nickel, Fritz b. 1880 d. 1919 Sec 6 Row E #25

Row F

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Seidensticker, Emilie nee Schellhase
(2nd Ms Henry)
May 27, 1882 May 20, 1948 Sec 6 Row F #1
Schellhase, Emmie b.---- d.1925 Sec 6 Row F #4
Schellhase, Edna b. 1906 d.1916 Sec 6 Row F #11
Marquardt, Isabella b. 1917 d. 1938 Sec 6 Row F #15
Biermann, Elizabeth b.Jan. 10, 1901 d.June 2, 1920 Sec 6 Row F #23
Seidensticker, Kurt b.1908 d.1993 Sec 6 Row F #24
Seidensticker, Robert Gary b.1940 d.1996 Sec 6 Row F #25
Schellhase, Emma b. 1875 d.1875 Sec 6 Row F #40
Spencer, Emma nee Morgan b.1920 d.1987 Sec 6 Row F #
Spenrath, Daniel b. 1888 d. 1965 Sec 6 Row F #

Row G

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Arhelger, Ida nee Lich (Mrs Albert) b. Dec. 3, 1861 d. Oct. 27, 1919 Sec 6 Row G #1
Arhelger, Albert b. d. Jan. 22, 1951 Sec 6 Row G #2
Lich, Elsie b. 1842 d. 1921 Sec 6 Row G #3
Lich, Balthaser b. 1834 d. 1888 Sec 6 Row G #4
Lich, Wilhelm b. 1863 d. 1936 Sec 6 Row G #6
Schild, Ella nee Lich b. 1886 d. 1920 Sec 6 Row G #7
Lich, Annie b. 1888 d. 1970 Sec 6 Row G #8
Doebbler, Cora (Mrs Louis) b. 1883 d.1973 Sec 6 Row G #9
Doebbler, Louis b.1878 d.1922 Sec 6 Row G #10
Ingenhuett, Mary b. 1873 d. 1920 Sec 6 Row G #11
Ingenhuett, Otto b. 1870 d. 1954 Sec 6 Row G #12
Ingenhuett, Mrs Otto b. ---- d. 1982 Sec 6 Row G #12
Schellhase, Margaret b. 1856 d.1922 Sec 6 Row G #13
Schellhase, Fritz b. 1846 d.1928 Sec 6 Row G #14
Schilling, Anna Marie nee Treiber b. 1876 d. 1969 Sec 6 Row G #15
Schilling, George b. 1869 d. 1921 Sec 6 Row G #16
Michel, Amanda nee Raute b. 1891 d. 1922 Sec 6 Row G #17
Pankratz, Otto Sr. b.1864 d.1923 Sec 6 Row G #22
Scheele, Louise b. 1856 d. 1929 Sec 6 Row G #23
Scheele, Heinrich b. 1856 d. 1923 Sec 6 Row G #24
Gewalt, Richard Charles b.1860 d.1932 Sec 6 Row G #25
Gewalt, Rosa b. 1878 d. 1954 Sec 6 Row G #25
Mask, Howard W. b. 1910 d. 1982 Sec 6 Row G #26
Waters, Ruth D. b.1920 d. 1984 Sec 6 Row G #27
Waters, David b.-- d. -- Sec 6 Row G #28

Row H

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Biermann, Meta E. nee Arhelger (Mrs. Ernst) 1895 Feb. 23, 1976 Sec 6 Row H #1
Biermann, Ernst 1892 Jan. 24, 1980 Sec 6 Row H #2
Biermann, Elvira b. d. Sept. 2008 Sec 6 Row H #5
Lich, Adele nee Burow b. 1917 d. 1985 Sec 6 Row H #5
Lich, William b. 1903 d. 1967 Sec 6 Row H #6
Seidensticker, Arthur b. 1904 d. 1967 Sec 6 Row H #8
Seidensticker, Elise D.(Mrs.Arthur) b.1905 d.1985 Sec 6 Row H #9
Missey, Thomas D b.---- d. 1942 Sec 6 Row H #11
Ingenhuett, Henry b. 1897 d. 1974 Sec 6 Row H #12
Lindemann, Alwina Schellhase b. 1881 d. 1954 Sec 6 Row H #13
Lindemann, Walter C. b. 1878 d. 1958 Sec 6 Row H #14
Schilling, Erna nee Reeh b. 1895 d. 1968 Sec 6 Row H #15
Schilling, Charles b. 1897 d. 1939 Sec 6 Row H #16
Dodson, Emma b. d.June 25, 1940 Sec 6 Row H #17
Stahlschmidt, Alarich b. 1921 d. 1922 Sec 6 Row H #19
Pankratz, Dora (Wiedenfeld) b. 1897 d.1983 Sec 6 Row H #21
Pankratz, Bodo b.1893 d.1955 Sec 6 Row H #22
Dodge, Georgia C. b.-- d.1942 Sec 6 Row H #23
Dodge, George b.---- d. 1946 Sec 6 Row H #24
Sawey, F. b. 1879 d. 1935 Sec 6 Row H #25
Arnold, John b.1956 d.Nov. 27, 1978 Sec 6 Row H #26
Grollimund, Joe 1892 April 7, 1979 Sec 6 Row H # 27

Row J

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Packard, Della Schwethelm b.1902* d.1987 Sec 6 Row J #6
Schwethelm, Emilie nee Heinen b. 1877 d. 1958 Sec 6 Row J #7
Schwethelm, Arno b. 1879 d. 1850 Sec 6 Row J #7
Schwethelm, Charles A. b. 1890 d. 1922 Sec 6 Row J #10
Floyd, Helen b.1880 d.1963 Sec 6 Row J #11
Floyd, James W. b.1880 d.1932 Sec 6 Row J #12
Doebbler, Otto b.1881 d.1959 Sec 6 Row J #13
Doebbler, Ada D.(Mrs Otto) b.1885 d.1969 Sec 6 Row J #14
Apelt, Kathryn nee Nichter (Ms Kurt) b. c1913* d. 1990 Sec 6 Row J #19
Karger, Marie nee Schmidt b. 1857 d. 1922 Sec 6 Row J #24
Karger, Fritz b. 1855 d. 1944 Sec 6 Row J #26
Thomas, Francis T. b. 1919 d. 1971 Sec 6 Row J #26

Row K

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Cronk, Milton b.1924 d.1924 Sec 6 Row K #1
Thomas, Loraine Cronk b. 1927 d. 1984 Sec 6 Row K #2
Cronk, Ellie b.1896 d.1965 Sec 6 Row K #2
Cronk, Walter R. b.1896 d.1911 Sec 6 Row K #2
Wiedenfeld, Rudolph b.1889 d. 1920 Sec 6 Row K #1
Wiedenfeld, Ida b.1860 d. 1928 Sec 6 Row K #2
Wiedenfeld, Otto b.1857 d. 1935 Sec 6 Row K #3
Schulze, Walter b. 1877 d. 1951 Sec 6 Row K #5
Edwards, Milton H. Jr. b.1939 d.1960 Sec 6 Row K #6
Edwards, Milton H. b.1913 d.1958 Sec 6 Row K #8
Edwards, Ruby H. nee Schwethelm b.1916 d. 2003 Sec 6 Row K #9
Main, Mr b. no date d. 1997 Sec 6 Row K #9
Main, Ida nee Schwethelm b. 1887 d. 1973 Sec 6 Row K #10
Doebbler, Ernst b. d. 1985 Sec 6 Row K #12
Doebbler, Henry D. b.1912 d.1923 Sec 6 Row K #14
Voges, Mina nee Hahn (Ms Heinrich) b. 1850 d. 1933 Sec 6 Row K #16
Voges, Robert b. 1851 d. 1924 Sec 6 Row K #17
Voges, Heinrich b. 1851 d. 1924 Sec 6 Row K #17
Kleck, Martha W. nee Bohnert b. 1914 d. 1955 Sec 6 Row K #18
Kleck, Adolf b. no date d. 1990 Sec 6 Row K #20
Nuernberger, Linda nee Schladoer b. 1905 d. 1989 Sec 6 Row K #22
Nuernberger, Rudolph b. 1876 d. 1959 Sec 6 Row K #23
Nuernberger, Walter b. 1905 d.1988 Sec 6 Row K #23
Raetke, Johnny b.---- d.1998 Sec 6 Row K #26
Schladoer, (baby) b.1892 d.1892 Sec - Row - #-
Kott, (infant son) b. 1920 d. 1920 Sec Row #

Row L

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Lindner, Ernest R. b. 1893 d.1972 Sec 6 Row L #1
Karger, Lina(Ms Ernst) b. 1869 d. 1927 Sec 6 Row L #1
Karger, Ernst b. 1861 d. 1922 Sec 6 Row L #2
Boerner, William Oct. 11,1875 Sept. 29, 1963 Sec 6 Row L #3
Boerner, Elsbeth nee Karger (Ms William) Nov. 23, 1879May 7, 1960 Sec 6 Row L #4
Sabban, Emilie b. 1867 d. 1949 Sec 6 Row L #6
Sabban, John b. 1859 d. 1929 Sec 6 Row L #7
Herbst, Minna nee Rusch
(Ms Robert)
June 15, 1878 Feb. 28, 1949 Sec 6 Row L #8
Herbst, Robert August 11, 1868 June 21, 1926 Sec 6 Row L #9
Pankratz, Max b.1861 d.1926 Sec 6 Row L #10
Pankratz, Laura nee Voigt b.1864 d.1926 Sec 6 Row L #11
Faust, Gretchen V. b.1897 d.1974 Sec 6 Row L #13
Flach, Gretchen b.---- d.1984 Sec 6 Row L #13
Voigt, Robert b.1863 d. 1943 Sec 6 Row L #14
Voigt, Anna b. 1872 d. 1947 Sec 6 Row L #14
Voigt, Paul b.1859 d. 1935 Sec 6 Row L #15
Karger, Alex b. 1882 d. 1962 Sec 6 Row L #17
Karger, Anna L. nee Heinen (Ms Alex)* b. 1890 d. 1987 Sec 6 Row L #16
Kott, Stella (Ms Richard) b. 1899 d. 1945 Sec 6 Row L #16
Kott, Richard b. 1894 d.1957 Sec 6 Row L #17
Bartel, Anna nee Biermann b. 1889 d. 1993 Sec 6 Row L #18
Bartel, Otto b.1881 d.1967 Sec 6 Row L #19
Hennings, Heinrich b. 1846 d. 1928 Sec 6 Row L #21
Sens, Ida Mary nee Johse b. 1876 d. 1963 Sec 6 Row L #23
Sens, Max C. b. 1871 d. 1928 Sec 6 Row L #23
Saylor, Mary A. b. 1884 d. 1971 Sec 6 Row L #24
Saylor, James B. b. 1881 d. 1928 Sec 6 Row L #25
Ahrens, Helen nee Moseley (Ms Edwin) February 6, 1915 June 30, 2006 Sec 6 Row L #26
Ahrens, Edwin John 1900 March 6, 1971 Sec 6 Row L #27
Ahrens, Edwin John III 1967 1967 Border #
Wiedenfeld, Louis Oct. 11, 1872 May 17, 1958 Sec L Row- #-
Wiedenfeld, Matilde 1874 1962 Sec L Row #

Row M

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Parvin, Elizabethee Boerner c1905 1999 Sec 6 Row M #5
Parvin, Robert A. 1912 July 22, 1966 Sec 6 Row M #4
Boerner, Leon ---- Oct 1999 Sec 6 M #4
Boerner, Anna Marie nee Becker (Ms Leon) ---- Oct 1999 Sec 6 M #4
Lindner, Marie nee Sabban b. 1889 d. 1965 Sec 6 Row M #6
Lindner, Willie Jan 12, 1886 Oct. 23, 1949 Sec 6 Row M #7
Pankratz, Theodore b.1907 d.1928 Sec 6 Row M #10
Voigt, Rudolph b.1812 d. 1879 Sec 6 Row M #15
Voigt, Emilie b. 1822 d. 1913 Sec 6 Row M #15
Bartel, Arthur Lt. Col. July 30, 1914 Aug. 10, 1946 Sec 6 Row M #18
Bartel, Elmer b.1921 d.1927 Sec 6 Row M #19
Hennings, Herbert F. b. 1914 d. 1974 Sec 6 Row M #21
Hennings, Katie M. b. 1919 d. 1928 Sec 6 Row M #21
Sens, Gerhardt H. b. 1897 d. 1985 Sec 6 Row M #22
Sens, Max C., Jr. b. 1899 d. 1991 Sec 6 Row M #23
Bratrich, Betty Marie nee Schaefer (Mrs. Wm. J. “Bill”) 1910 March 18, 1979 Sec 6 Row M #24
Bratrich, William J. 1900 1995 Sec 6 Row M #25

Row N

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Toepfer, Wanda b. 1909 d. 1974 Sec 6 Row N #1
Toepfer, Gilbert b.1912 d. 1975 Sec 6 Row N #2
Toepfer, Robert Jan. 29, 1901 July 7, 1957 Sec 6 Row N #3
Spenrath, Alma nee Schellhase b. 1895 d. 1933 Sec 6 Row N #4
Spenrath, Otto b. 1865 d. 1941 Sec 6 Row N #5
Spenrath, Bertha (Ms Otto) b. 1872 d. 1927 Sec 6 Row N #6
Spenrath, Elise Anna nee Schumann (Ms Bruno) b. 1903 d.1991 Sec 6 Row N #7
Wetz, William b.1879 d. 1927 Sec 6 Row N #8
Holekamp, Alma Voigt b.1894 d.1965 Sec 6 Row N #10
Holekamp, Franciska(Ms Dan) b. 1862 d. 1947 Sec 6 Row N #11
Holekamp, Dan b. 1851 d. 1931 Sec 6 Row N #12
Holekamp, Dan T. b.---- d.1971 Sec 6 Row N #13
Holekamp, Raymond H. DDS Jan. 9, 1924 Oct. 31, 2008 Sec 6 Row N #13
Wille, Otto b.1857 d. 1935 Sec 6 Row N #14
Wille, Sophie b.1864 d. 1938 Sec 6 Row N #15
Letz, Hedwig nee Ingenhuett (Ms Udo) b. 1899 d. 1984 Sec 6 Row N #16
Letz, Udo b. no date d. 1987 Sec 6 Row N #17
Letz, Emile nee Schleyer b. 1869 d. 1958 Sec 6 Row N #18
Letz, Ernst b. 1865 d. 1948 Sec 6 Row N #18
Karger, Chester H. b. 1902 d. 1933 Sec 6 Row N #20
Tonkin, Robert Guy b. 1891 d. 1964 Sec 6 Row N #22
Spenrath, Frank b. 1883 d. 1954 Sec 6 Row N #22
Hood, William Ross b. 1874 d. 1945 Sec 6 Row N #23
Alexander, Axis b. ---- d. 1950 Sec 6 Row N #25
Bilberry, Emma nee Raute (Mrs. Emory) Dec. 18, 1907 June 12, 1984 Sec 6 Row N #29

Row O

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Wetz, Althea nee Schultz (Ms Henry) b.1910 d. 1991 Sec 6 Row O #8
Wetz, Henry b.1914 d. 1982 Sec 6 Row O #9
Wertheim, Elizabeth b.1893 d. 1983 Sec 6 Row O #14
Trenoweth, Emma Lee b. 1933 d. 1952 Sec 6 Row O #25
Schilling, Edward b. 1874 d. 1950 Sec 6 Row O #26
Eller, Billie b.1930 d.1970 Sec 6 Row O #26
Cobb, Pearl E. Wertheim b.1914 d.1938 Sec 6 Row O #31
Spenrath, Bruno b. 1891 d. 1952 Sec 6 Row O #21
Spenrath, Rufus b. March 24, 1924 d. Jan. 7, 1938 Sec 6 Row O #22
Stieler, Walter b.1879 d.1941 Sec 6 Row O #35

*Name and date taken from Obituaries at Comfort Heritage Foundation Museum. Birth Date calculated from age given in Obituary

Back to Comfort Cemetery Page
/ Catharine Schwarz / cstone@gvtc.com /printed August 1997, updated January 29, 2004. Sections revised in September, 2011.