COMFORT CEMETERY-Section 7

ROW A

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Stieler, Dewayne b. d. Sec 7 Row A #1
Stieler, Elma b. 1907 d. 2000 Sec 7 Row A #2
Stieler, Alfred b. 1883 d. 1937 Sec 7 Row A #3
Stieler, Josephine (Ms Alfred) b. 1891 d. 1983 Sec 7 Row A #4
Haufler, Ernst b. 1868 d. 1937 Sec 7 Row A #6
Haufler, Olga b. 1875 d. 1964 Sec 7 Row A #6
Potschernick, Herman b.1876 d.1946 Sec 7 Row A #7
Marquardt, Anna b. 1872 d. 1945 Sec 7 Row A #7
Marquardt, Edmund b. 1866 d. 1952 Sec 7 Row A #8
Strube, Lena b. 1900 d. 1938 Sec 7 Row A #9
Strube, Otto O. b. 1895 d. 1949 Sec 7 Row A #10
Sibley, Era Huff b. 1909 d. 1938 Sec 7 Row A #11
Spalding, Henry Moses, Sr. b.1903 d. 1989 Sec 7 Row A #12
Sprott, Augusta b. 1956 d. 1941 Sec 7 Row A #13
Sprott, Andreas b. 1856 d. 1954 Sec 7 Row A #14
Flach, Martha (Ms Felix) b.1888 d.1966 Sec 7 Row A #15
Flach, Felix b.1883 d.1943 Sec 7 Row A #16
Simpson, Laura C. b.---- d.1953 Sec 7 Row A #19
Karger, Annie Louise b. 1887 d. 1968 Sec 7 Row A #21
Karger, George b. 1887 d. 1969 Sec 7 Row A #22
Schuetze, Paul b. 1903 d. 1970 Sec 7 Row A #23
Pawelka, Fritz F b.1899 d.1942 Sec 7 Row A #24
Klemstein, Wanda nee Fowler (Mrs. Arno) b.Oct. 15, 1933 d.Jan. 25, 2001 Sec 7 Row A #25
Klemstein, Arno R. b. 1928 d. 1970 Sec 7 Row A #26
Morales, Antonio b. 1896 d. 1978 Sec 7 Row A #29
Faust, Charles Robert b.1948 d.1981 Sec 7 Row A #30
Morouecho, Telesford b. 1845 d. 1928 Sec 7 Row A #30

ROW B

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Haufler, Bruno b. 1906 d. 1979 Sec 7 Row B #6
Haufler, Ernst, Jr. b. 1903 d. 1974 Sec 7 Row B #6
Rust, Minna nee Pfeiffer (Ms Hugo) b. 1878 d. 1964 Sec 7 Row B #8
Rust, Hugo b.1877 d.1938 Sec 7 Row B #9
Spalding, Henry Moses, Jr. b. 1925 d. 1979 Sec 7 Row B #11
Spalding, Lea nee Goble b.1905 d.1996 Sec 7 Row B #12
Rusch, Rudolph b.1882 d.1939 Sec 7 Row B #13
Rusch, Lottie b. 1892 d. 1967 Sec 7 Row B #14
Flach, Edmund b.1914 d.1939 Sec 7 Row B #16
Darling, Loyal S. Rev.b.1858d.1939Sec 7Row B#17
Drees, Caroline b.1874 d.1957 Sec 7Row B#17
Drees, Elizabeth b.1877 d.1958 Sec 7Row B#18
Bluemel, Antonio nee Bohnert b. 1870 d. 1947 Sec 7 Row B #19
Bluemel, Frank b. 1871 d. 1944 Sec 7 Row B #20
Chandler, Agnes D. b.1863 d.1953 Sec 7 Row B #23
Dart, Natalie B. b.1878 d. Jan. 21, 1975 Sec Row #
Dart, Natalie nee Spann (Mrs Christopher) b. March 8, 1844 d. Dec. 31, 1939 Sec Row #
Leeder, Rudolph G. b.1889 d. 1972 Sec 7 Row B #26
Rose, Arless1920March 20, 2006 Sec 7 Row B #28
Martin, J. R., Jr. b. 1909 d. 1972 Sec 7 Row B #30

ROW C

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Stieler, Hedwig b. 1885 d. 1961 Sec 7 Row C #2
Stieler, Wilbert W. b. 1916 d. 1937 Sec 7 Row C #4
Weber, Fanny 1865 1947 Sec 7 Row C #5
Krause, Otto E. b. 1876 d.1962 Sec 7 Row C #6
Weber, Fred 1866 1940 Sec 7 Row C #5
Taylor, Pauline b. ---- d. 1982 Sec 7 Row C #7
Schellhase, Sophia R. nee Etheredge b. 1885 d. 1962 Sec 7 Row C #7
Schellhase, Henry b. 1877 d.1939 Sec 7 Row C #8
Schellhase, Chester A. b. 1913 d. 1946 Sec 7 Row C #9
Lindemann, Natalie (Ms Fred) b. 1865 d. 1948 Sec 7 Row C #10
Lindemann, Friedrich Jan. 21, 1861 April 6, 1940 Sec 7 Row C #11
Looney, Vera Harzke b. 1915 d. 1953 Sec 7 Row C #12
Lich, Terry b. 1888 d. 1978 Sec 7 Row C #14
Lich, Ernst b. 1878 d. 1955 Sec 7 Row C #15
Biermann, Perry Gene (child) b. 1934 d. 1941 Sec 7 Row C #16
Biermann, Geraldine nee Simpson b. 1915 d. 1998 Sec 7 Row C #17
Biermann, Henry b. 1897 d. 1976 Sec 7 Row C #18
Koehne, Louis b.1891 d.1942 Sec 7 Row C #19
Koehne, Emma Wierich b.--- d. 1973 Sec 7 Row C #20
Below, Otto P. b.Sept. 21, 1879 d.May 17, 1945 Sec 7 Row C #22
Krause, Pauline b. 1901 d.1992 Sec 7 Row C #25
Krause, Tillie nee Eicholz b.1879 d. 1946 Sec 7 Row C #25
Krause, Otto E. 1876 1962 Sec 7 Row C #26
Wellman, Clarence b.1887 d.1955 Sec 7 Row C #27
Wellman, Clarence b.1887 d.1955 Sec 7 Row C #27
McKinney, Walter L. Sr. b.1923 d.1968 Sec 7 Row C #29
Eichholz, Erno b. 1918 d. 1972 Sec 7 Row C #30

ROW D

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Stieler, Bernard Herman 17 March 1909 2 Feb 2004 Sec 7 Row D #1
Stieler, Irene nee Ruebsahm
(Mrs Bernard)
13 June 1918 3 January 2005 Sec 7 Row D #2
Weber, George 1891 1972 Sec 7 Row D #6
Clift, Jennie b.1884 d.1966 Sec 7 Row D #10
Clift, Isaib D. b.1858 d.1941 Sec 7 Row D #11
Lich, Patrick b.1954* d. 1995 Sec 7 Row D #15
Hein, Louis b. 1888 d. 1941 Sec 7 Row D #16
Hein, Mina (Marie) b. no date d.1935 Sec 7 Row D #17
Schuetze, Louise (Ms Fritz) b. 1879 d. 1949 Sec 7 Row D #19
Schuetze, Fritz b. 1871 d. 1943 Sec 7 Row D #20
Eichholz, Max b.1881 d.1963 Sec 7 Row D #23
Eichholz, Otto b.1915 d.1944 Sec 7 Row D #23
Eichholz, Emma nee Toepfer b.1888 d.1960 Sec 7 Row D #24
Hohnstedt, Peter L. 1871 1957 Sec 7 Row D #27
Raute, Albert b.1911 d.1969 Sec 7 Row D #28

ROW E

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Heinen, Otto b. 1871 d. 1952 Sec 7 Row E #2
Schellhase, Marie Karger b. 1886 d.1973 Sec 7 Row E #4
Schellhase, Walter b. 1885 d. 1943 Sec 7 Row E #5
Morgan, Emmett Kane b.Feb. 15, 1910 d.Jan. 24, 1944 Sec 7 Row E #7
Braun, Alma R (Becky) nee Pfischner b. 1906 d. 1978 Sec 7 Row E #8
Braun, Charles b. 1927 d. 1978 Sec 7 Row E #9
Hill, Mrs. (wife of Rev. Meyer) b. ---- d.1974 Sec 7 Row E #10
Myers, Brantley Alvin Rev. b. 1880 d. 1944 Sec 7 Row E #11
Myers, Margaret F. b. 1884 d. 1974 Sec 7 Row E #12
Flach, Clarence b.1919 d.1992 Sec 7 Row E #12
Gross, Mary K. nee Feller 1900 1997 Sec 7 Row E #14
Gross, Bruno Victor October 6, 1895 July 29, 1953 Sec 7 Row E #15
Hein, Clara b. 1895 d. 1974 Sec 7 Row E #16
Hein, Hugo b.1882 d. 1955 Sec 7 Row E #17
Hein, Richard b. 1886 d. 1949 Sec 7 Row E #18
Voigt, Anna (Mrs. Carl) b. 1874 d. 1953 Sec 7 Row E #19
Voigt, Carl b. 1867 d. 1945 Sec 7 Row E #20
Abbott, C. Garve b.1891 d.1964 Sec 7 Row E #23
Abbott, Emmie nee Wenzel b.1903 d.1995 Sec 7 Row E #24
Planzer, Pearlie nee Wenzel b.1931* d.1992 Sec 7 Row E #25
Wenzel, George W. 1897 1945 Sec 7 Row E #26
Currie, John P. b.1901 d.1964 Sec 7 Row E #27
Curt, Mrs. Richard b.1869 d.1965 Sec 7 Row E #27
Leeder, Albert F. W. b. 1882 d. 1974 Sec 7 Row E #29

ROW F

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Heinen, Mrs. Chester b. ---- d.1990 Sec 7 Row F #1
Heinen, Chester b. 1905 d. Feb 1994 Sec 7 Row F #2
Partlow, M/M Grace b.1894 d.1977 Sec 7 Row F #10
Krohn, Otto b.1886 d. 1963 Sec 7 Row F #11
Krohn, Cora nee Barth(Ms Otto)* b. 1892 d. 1973 Sec 7 Row F #12
Flach, James Franklin b.1948 d.1949 Sec 7 Row F #13
Flach, Nancy Elaine b.1944 d.1944 Sec 7 Row F #13
Webb, Carolyn J. 1874 1957 Sec 7 Row F #16
Webb, Thomas Leroy 1870 1945 Sec 7 Row F #17
Strube, Herbert b. 1902 d. 1972 Sec 7 Row F #18
Strube, Anna M. b. 1874 d. 1947 Sec 7 Row F #19
Strube, Henry V. b. 1866 d. 1946 Sec 7 Row F #19
Beaty, Laura Gass b. 1912 d. Sec 7 Row F #22
Beaty, Tom Pleaman b. 1913 d.1967 Sec 7 Row F #23
Hein, Paul W. b. 1889 d. 1969 Sec 7 Row F #27
Hinesley, Virgil M. b.1896 d.1970 Sec 7 Row F #27
Hinesley, Nellie M. b. 1902 b.1982 Sec 7 Row F #28
Wenzel, Fay Charlene no date Oct. 24, 1987 Sec 7 Row F #23-
Wenzel, Walter A. 1899 1977 Sec 7 Row F #24-

ROW G

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Killion, Edna B. b. 1907 d. 1975 Sec 7 Row G #1
Bierschwale, Martha F. b. 1886 d.1966 Sec 7 Row G #1
Bierschwale, Robert C b. 1873 d. 1962 Sec 7 Row G #2
Heinen, Dora nee Dietert b. 1874 d. 1943 Sec 7 Row G #3
Marquardt, Olivia b.1915 d. 2001 Sec 7 Row G #4
Lich, Alwine b. 1863 d. 1946 Sec 7 Row G #7
Marquardt, Gus E. b. 1913 d. 1952 Sec 7 Row G #7
Bergmann, Clara nee Haufler b. 1873 d. 1952 Sec 7 Row G #7
Bergmann, Henry b. 1871 d.1961 Sec 7 Row G #7
Boerner, Eddie b. 1882 d. 1972 Sec 7 Row G #10
Boerner, Hertha (Ms Eddie) b. 1883 d. 1961 Sec 7 Row G #10
Harzke, O. F. (Dr.) b. 1880 d. 1972 Sec 7 Row G #15
Frizzell, John Bunyan, Jr. b.1918 d.Nov 1999 Sec 7 Row G #16
Frizzell, Viola nee Gass (Ms John B) b.1916 d.May 2002 Sec 7 Row G #17
Gass, James Leslie* b.1946 d. 1987 Sec 7 Row G #20
Gass, Jacob b.---- d. --- Sec 7 Row G #20
Rusch, Erhardt b.---- d.1991 Sec 7 Row G #24
Pankratz, Minna nee Biermann b.1894 d.---- Sec 7 Row G #29
Pankratz, Walter b.1888 d. 1972 Sec 7 Row G #30
Bergmann, Lucy Anne nee Schwarz
(Ms Neil)
March 18, 1938 Nov. 4, 2006 Sec 7 Row G #31
Bergmann, Minnie Toni nee Ingenhuett b. 1908 d. 2000 Sec 7 Row G #33
Bergmann, Arthur (Biffo) b. 1908 d.1964 Sec 7 Row G #34

ROW H

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Spenrath, Elizabeth (Ms Alois) b. 1882 d. 1978 Sec 7 Row H #10
Spenrath, Alois b. 1876 d. 1953 Sec 7 Row H #11
Behling, Emma b. 1881 d.1970 Sec 7 Row H #16
Behling, Alfred b. 1902 d.1983 Sec 7 Row H #17
Redden, Dorothy (Ms Edward) b.c1911* d.1990 Sec 7 Row H #18
Redden, Edward Norman b.1906 d.1976 Sec 7 Row H #19
Oels, Emma b. 1868 d. 1953 Sec 7 Row H #19
Gass, Jody Charleen b.1954 d.1954 Sec 7 Row H #21
Gass, Laura see Schleyer (Ms Chas) b.1878 d.1968 Sec 7 Row H #22
Davies, Ann Cran b.1852 d.1940 Sec 7Row H#23
Gass, Charles b.1882 d.1972 Sec 7 Row H #23
Cole, Frank Martin b.1869 d.1955 Sec 7 Row H #25
Wheeler, Fanchon Cole 1883 1962 Sec 7 Row H #25
Arnold, John 1956 Nov. 27, 1978 Sec 7 Row H #26
Murphy, Ella Wilson b. 1873 d. 1961 Sec 7 Row H #28
Koennecke, Lonie nee Pankratz (Ms. Archie) May 23, 1922 February 3, 1990 Sec 7 Row H #29
Koennecke, Archie June 9, 1924 Aug. 18, 2005 7 Row H 30
Schnaudt, William b. 1884 d. 1966 Sec 7 Row H #29

ROW J

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Marquardt, Ernest b. 1898 d. 1993 Sec 7 Row J #1
Marquardt, Emma nee Wilke* b.c1907* d. 2001 Sec 7 Row J #2
Sprott, Otto F. b. 1885 d. 1961 Sec 7 Row J #2
Spenrath, Ella (Ms Eric) b. 1893 d. 1977 Sec 7 Row J #3
Spenrath, Eric b. 1890 d. 1958 Sec 7 Row J #4
Sprott, Martha b. 1901 d. 1963 Sec 7 Row J #5
Lennartz, Emma b. no date d. 1996 Sec 8 Row J #10
Spenrath, Erna b. 1905 d. 1990 Sec 7 Row J #11
Fuller, Maggie b.1901 d.1953 Sec 7 Row J #12
Meyer, Anna M. b. 1877 d. 1966 Sec 7 Row J #
Buell, Ruth b. 1904 ** d. April 1998 Sec 7 Row J #14
Buell, Herbert P 1902 d.1959 Sec 7 Row J #15
Safford, Virginia Webb b. 1902 d. 1974 Sec 7 Row J #16
Safford, Henry M. b. 1899 d. 1958 Sec 7 Row J #17
Holekamp, Richard G. b. 1889 d. 1960 Sec 7 Row J #17
Hein, Helmuth b. 1892 d. 1961 Sec 7 Row J #18
Herdler, Walter b.1895 d.1969 Sec 7 Row J #18
Cloud, Jack Pete, Jr. b.1938 d.1961 Sec 7 Row J #25
Ladewig, Carl Henry b. 1876 d. 1963 Sec 7 Row J #28
Ladewig, Richard b. 1882 d. 1965 Sec 7 Row J #29
Dietert, Alan b.1940 d.1972Sec 7Row J#30

ROW K

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Koennecke, Helen Evelyn nee Spenrath Jan. 11, 1924 Feb. 21, 2014 Sec 7 Row K #3
Koennecke, Percy b. no date d.1992 Sec 7 Row K #4
Bohnert, Louise b. ---- d. 1993 Sec 7 Row K #5
Sprott, Ottie b. 1916 d. 1960 Sec 7 Row K #6
Sprott, Edwin b. 1911 d. 1982 Sec 7 Row K #7
Melcher, Cecelia b. 1885 d. 1960 Sec 7 Row K #8
Melcher, Gilbert b. 1892 d. 1958 Sec 7 Row K #9
Melcher, Ruth H. b. 1916 d. 1981 Sec 7 Row K #8
Minnich, Hulda nee Pressler b. 1891 d. 1980 Sec 7 Row K #10
Minnich, Joseph b. 1883 d. 1961 Sec 7 Row K #11
David, Clairb.c1901* d. 1991Sec 7Row K#14
Bielstein, Walter A. b. 1891 d. 1969 Sec 7 Row K #15
Bastian, Ethel Maud 1895 d.1961 Sec 7 Row K #16
Bastian, August Henry b. 1890 d.1959 Sec 7 Row K #17
Clamp, Nettie Hutchison b.1893 d.1967 Sec 7 Row K #18
Clamp, Frank Augustus b.1887 d.1962 Sec 7 Row K #19
Tonken, Marie Calahan b. 1893 d. 1978 Sec 7 Row K #21
Meyer, Col. Dyke b. no date d. 1988 Sec 7 Row K #22
Meyer, Zella Nee Younts(Ms Dyke) b. no date d. 1988 Sec 7 Row K #23
Kuhle, Elfriede H. nee Behr b.1910 d.1970 Sec 7 Row K #25
Wilson, Victoria M. 1908 1971 Sec 7 Row K #29
Wilson, Marvin 1922 ---- Sec 7 Row K #30

ROW L

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Lewis, Barbara b. 1898 d. 1971 Sec 7 Row L #1
Lewis, Charles T. b. 1896 d. 1968 Sec 7 Row L #2
Boerner, Theresa b. ---- d. 1996 Sec 7 Row L #5
Boerner, Hedwig nee Herbst b. 1892 d. 1958 Sec 7 Row L #6
Boerner, Herman b. 1889 d. 1962 Sec 7 Row L #7
Rusch, Minna nee Hennings b. 1878 d. 1967 Sec 7 Row L #8
Rusch, Frank b.1879 d. 1962 Sec 7 Row L #9
Schultze, Adele b.---- d. 1997 Sec 7 Row L #11
Harris, Marcus Paul b. 1918 d. 1973 Sec 7 Row L #16
Haufler, Esther b. 1910 d. 1993 Sec 7 Row L #14
LaSalle, Natalie Rausch b. 1904 d.---- Sec 7 Row L #17
LaSalle, Ralph Carlton b. 1908 d. 1964 Sec 7 Row L #18
Mitchell, Robert Eugene Lt. Col. b. 1916 d. 1981 Sec 7 Row L #21
Schladoer, Herbert b. 1903 d. 1957 Sec 7 Row L #22
Jones, Felomina b. no date d. 2002 Sec 7 Row L #23
Heinen, Dora O. Bass (Ms Ernest Anton) b. 1892 d. Sept. 1974 Sec 7 Row L # 25
Heinen, Ernest Anton b. - d. 1975 Sec 7 Row L # 26
Haufler, Ida nee Heinen b. 1888 d. 1974 Sec 7 Row L #28

ROW M

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Conring, Mabel G. b.1891 d.1967 Sec 7 Row M #1
Conring, Richard b.1884 d.1965 Sec 7 Row M #2
DeVore, Sue Carol b.1949 d.1964 Sec 7Row M#4
Haufler, Rudolph 1907 2000 Ashes Interred Row M #
Haufler, Oscar, Jr. Dec. 20, 1921 May 1, 2011 Sec 7 Row M #
Boerner, Erno b. 1915 d. 1977 Sec 7 Row M #7
Nagel, Gilbert b. 1895 d. 1977 Sec 7 Row M #9
Nagel, Norma b. 1903 d. 1984 Sec 7 Row M #8
Pressler, Frieda nee Scheile b.1892 d.1986 Sec 7 Row M #10
Pressler, Emil b.1885 d.1974 Sec 7 Row M #11
Burow, Ella M. nee Peterman b. 1890 d.1965 Sec 7 Row M #12
Burow, Charles b. 1890 d.1973 Sec 7 Row M #13
Black, William S. b. 1894 d. 1965 Sec 7 Row M #16
Harris, Bryant Paul b. 1942 d. 1962 Sec 7 Row M #16
Schwanke, Allen Louis, Sr. “Al” 1925 March 6, 2006 Sec 7 Row M #-18
Schwanke, Mabel Lois (Mrs. Allen “Al”, Sr.) nee Kott Dec. 18, 1935 Oct. 28, 2007 Sec 7 Row M #17
Vasterling, Elfrieda nee Allerkamp b. 1898 d. 1984 Sec 7 Row M #19
Frank, Charles, Jr. b.1896 d.1973 Sec 7 Row M #29
Scheile, Augusta L. b. 1887 d. 1977 Sec 7 Row M #23
Scheile, Walter W. b. 1895 d. 1967 Sec 7 Row M #24
Hobson, Frances Thayer b.1897 d. 1967 Sec 7 Row M #25A
Holmes, Dammon H. b.1892 d. 1983 Sec 7 Row M #28
Krauter, Anna b.1923* d. 1995 Sec 7 Row M #21
Meckel, Phillip b. no date d. 1998 Sec 7 Row M #26
Frank, Charles, Jr. b.1896 d.1973 Sec 7 Row M #29
Frank, Ava nee Gabel (Ms. Charles, Jr.) b. 1896 d. 1988 Sec 7 Row M #30
Mitchell, Wynne Andrews b. 1946 d. 1965 Sec 7 Row M #

ROW N

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Lindemann, Anna A. nee Lott b. 1888 d. 1973 Sec 7 Row N #1
Lindemann, William H. b. 1884 d. 1983 Sec 7 Row N #2
Flach, Paula nee Biermann b.1915 d.1968 Sec 7 Row N #3
Zoeller, Roland b.---- d. --- Sec 7 Row N #6
Lewis, Lloyd R. b. 1926 d. 1969 Sec 7 Row N #8
Spenrath, Katie nee Schilling b.1899 d.1989 Sec 7 Row N #9
Spenrath, Walter B. b. 1901 d. 1969 Sec 7 Row N #10
Marquardt, Ida nee Seidensticker b. 1906 d.1998 Sec 7 Row N #11
Lindemann, Herbert b. 1912 d.1988 Sec 7 Row K #13
Marquardt, Arlene nee Allerkamp b.1940* d. 1995 Sec 7 Row N #13
Marquardt, Arthur b 1900 d. 1983 Sec 7 Row N #14
Gammel, Henry W. b.1882 d.1970 Sec 7 Row N #15
Crowley Josephine nee Gammel b. Aug. 10, 1922 d. Dec. 21, 1997 Sec 7 Row N #16
Crowley, Jim b.---- d. Sept. 15, 1994 Sec 7 Row N #17
Crowley, Ezra b.---- d. --- Sec 7 Row N #17
Winters Larry b.---- d.Oct. 27, 1982 Sec 7 Row N #18
Carson, Mary Rich(Mrs. E.M.) b.1903 d.1971 Sec 7 Row N #21
Wendeborn, Jean (Butts) ---- 1968 Sec 7 Row N #21
Phillip, Sarah b.---- d.1994 Sec 7 Row N #22
Cook, Annie M. nee Blaschke b.1908 d.1970 Sec 7 Row N #25
Cook, Herbert D. b.1901 d.1986 Sec 7 Row N #26
Koerlin, Fred August b. 1898 d. 1968 Sec 7 Row N #25
Koerlin, Johanna Aeilts b. 1901 d. 1970 Sec 7 Row N #26
Ingram, Lillith b. no date d.2000 Sec 7 Row N #27
Ingram, James b. 1919 d. 1969 Sec 7 Row N #28
Bishop, Harold Gardener b. 11 Nov. 1914 d. 13 July 2006 Sec 7 Row N #29
Bishop, Isabel b. d. May 1990 Sec 7 Row N #29
Wetz, Alma Doebbler b. 1882 d. 1945 Sec 7 Row N #34

ROW O

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Weber, Eleanora M. 1929 1999 Sec 7 Row O #1
Weber, Henry 1891 1972 Sec 7 Row O #2
Lingle, Jessie b.c1941* d. 2000 Sec 7 Row O #8
Reeh, Cisco b.---- d. Jan. 2006 Sec 7 Row O #9
Goff, Ernest "Buster" b.---- d. Feb. 2008 Sec 7 Row O #12
Marquardt, Missey b. 1972 d.1972 Sec 7 Row O #14
Marquardt, Misty b. 1972 d. 1972 Sec 7 Row O #14
Seidensticker, Nora b.1925 d.2001 Sec 7 Row O #15
Butts, Elenore nee Foster b.c1915* d. 2001 Sec 7 Row O #20
Butts, Fred b. ---- d. May 1998 Sec 7 Row O #20
Usener, Florence Anna (Mrs. Paul E.) nee Biermann Tatsch b. July 9, 1913 d. Dec. 9, 2004 Sec 7 Row O #21
Cates, Dalvin Leo b.1929* d.1996 Sec 7 Row O #24
Clift, Anne Cates nee Bohnert b.1905* d. 1995 Sec 7 Row O #25
Clift, Raymond L. b.1906 d.1970 Sec 7 Row O #26
Greenwood, Julia W. 1906 January 6, 1985 Sec 7 Row O #27
Greenwood, George b.1894 d.1970 Sec 7 Row O #28
Kaderli, Alta (Ms Arthur) b. 1905 d. 1977 Sec 7 Row O #29

*Name and date taken from Obituaries at Comfort Heritage Foundation Museum. Birth Date calculated from age given in Obituary

Back to Comfort Cemetery Page
/ Catharine Schwarz / cstone@gvtc.com /printed August 1997, updated March 11, 2012. Sections revised in September, 2011.