COMFORT CEMETERY-SEC 8

ROW A

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Brinkmann, Gerhard 1899 1989 Sec 8 Row A #1
Brinkmann, Mrs. Gerhard 1905 1981 Sec 8 Row A #2
Ruebsahm, Alfred E. b. 1881 d. 1969 Sec 8 Row A #2
Ruebsahm, Ella nee Langbein b. 1883 d.1978 Sec 8 Row A #3
Zoeller, Agnes Langbein 1878 1963 Sec 8Row A#5
Zoeller, Charles1876 1947 Sec 8Row A#6
Herbst, Robert C. b. 1893 d. 1983 Sec 8 Row A #7
Potchernick, Herman b. Dec. 23, 1876 d. June 24, 1946 Sec 8 Row A #7
Herbst, Clara Agnes b. 1906 d. 2000 Sec 8 Row A #8
Wiedenfeld, Albert b.March 8, 1886 d.April 27, 1972 Sec 8 Row A #9
Wiedenfeld, Helene nee Voigt 1898 1946 Sec 8 Row A #10
Louwien, Emil F. b. 1882 d. 1946 Sec 8 Row A #11
Louwien, Laura H. b. 1889 d. 1969 Sec 8 Row A #12
Spenrath, Arthur G. b. 1904 d. 1974 Sec 8 Row A #13
Spenrath, Mildred L. b. 1911 d. 1984 Sec 8 Row A #14
Spenrath, Joseph b. 1874 d. Mar. 27, 1950 Sec 8 Row A #15
Spenrath, Gertrude b. 1880 d. 1952 Sec 8 Row A #16
Sutton, James M. b.Feb. 14, 1901 d.Jan. 26, 1947 Sec 8 Row A #17
Sutton, Buena Lea b. 1901 d.1977 Sec 8 Row A #18
Sultenfuss, Emil b. 1878 d. 1947 Sec 8 Row A #19
Sultenfuss, Emma b. 1884 d. 1973 Sec 8 Row A #20
Wiedenfeld, George Nov. 28, 1888 March 28, 1955 Sec 8 Row A #21
Wiedenfeld, Norma nee Schellhase (Mrs. George) Aug. 1, 1892 July 1, 1968 Sec 8 Row A #22
Lindner, Edwin H. b. 1888 d. 1970 Sec 8 Row A #23
Lindner, Katy nee Matter (Ms Edwin) b.1892 d.1975 Sec 8 Row A #24
Lindner, Hubert b.1893 d.1947 Sec 8 Row A #25
Lindner, Emmie Spenrath (Ms Hubert) b.1900 d. 1970 Sec 8 Row A #26
Lindner, Harvey E. May 18, 1925 August 11, 2011 Sec 8 Row A #27

ROW B

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Brinkman, Franklin b. d.Aug. 2006 Sec 8 Row B #6
Voigt, Robert A. b. 1873 d. 1948 Sec 8 Row B #9
Voigt, Johanna(Mrs. Robt A.) b. 1873 d. 1949 Sec 8 Row B #10
Potschernick, Herman b. 1876 d. 1946 Sec 8 Row B #10
Wright, Rosslyn no date 1997 Sec 8 Row B #11
Bradshaw, Vernita Louwien b. 1906 d.1977 Sec 8 Row B #12
Seidensticker, Hilda (Ms Bodo) b.1911 d.1990 Sec 8 Row B #16
Spenrath, Peter b. 1902 d. 1984 Sec 8 Row B #16
Sueltenfuss, Alvin b. 1905 d. 1995 Sec 8 Row B #19
Sueltenfuss, Theresa nee Lindner b. 1905 d. 1992 Sec 8 Row B #20
Toepfer, Sophie b.1875 d.1947 Sec 8 Row B #21
Toepfer, Emil b.1879 d.1948 Sec 8 Row B #22
Murff, Carroll Eugene, III b. 1928 d. 1977 Sec 8 Row B #25
Murff, David Carroll b. 1961 d. 1977 Sec 8 Row B #26
Murff, Odetta b. d. Feb. 2010 Sec 8 Row B #27

ROW C

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Clasby, John Martin b.-- d.1947 Sec 8 Row C #1
Evans, Leota Belle Ling b.1918 d.1954 Sec 8 Row C #2
Clasby, Grace E. b.1890 d.1980 Sec 8 Row C #2
Clasby, Joseph b.1911 d.1983 Sec 8 Row C #3
Haufler, Walter b. 1894 d. 1968 Sec 8 Row C #5
Haufler, Lottie nee Stieler b. 1897 d. 1998 Sec 8 Row C #6
Braeutigam, Martha L. b. 1896 d.1847 Sec 8 Row C #7
Braeutigam, Max H. b. 1892 d.1974 Sec 8 Row C #8
Bohnert, Emma Hoffmann b. 1886 d.1979 Sec 8 Row C #8
Bohnert, Ernst b.May 27, 1883 d.Mar. 11, 1948 Sec 8 Row C #9
Arhelger, Karl b. April 17, 1859 d. May 5, 1948 Sec 8 Row C #11
Arhelger, Rosa b. 1865 d. 1953 Sec 8 Row C #12
Goforth, James M b. 1860 d.1948 Sec 8 Row C #13
Goforth, Ethel Gillett (Ms James M) b. 1875 d.1970 Sec 8 Row C #14
Ling, Maudie Lee Blackwell b. 1907 d. 1949 Sec 8 Row C #15
Ling, Rudolph W. b. 1910 d. 1970 Sec 8 Row C #16
Bierschwale, Edward b. d.May 10, 1949 Sec 8 Row C #17
Belsey, George (Rev.) b. 1871 d.1957 Sec 8 Row C #19
Belsey, Emma b. 1889 d.1966 Sec 8 Row C #20
Zolkoske, Conrad 1861 1950 Sec 8Row C#22
Zolkoske, Frances 1871 1953 Sec 8Row C#23
Brown, Ira b. 1875 d.1951 Sec 8 Row C #24
Brown, Stella b. 1881 d.1967 Sec 8 Row C #25
Rust, Max b. 1912 d. 1975 Sec 8 Row C #26
Rust, Lydia b. 1911 d. 2006 Sec 8 Row C #27
Rust, Hilmar b. 1904 d. 1972 Sec 8 Row C #28
Rust, Jimmy b. 1951 d. 1951 Sec 8 Row C #28

ROW D

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Haufler, Arthur b. 1890 d. 1973 Sec 8 Row D #5
Haufler, Anna nee Spenrath (Ms Arthur) b. 1895 d. 1974 Sec 8 Row D #6
Klausmeier, Aileen L. b. 1929 d. 1975 Sec 8 Row D #8
Tischer, Max F. b.1861 d.1949 Sec 8 Row D #9
Tischer, Anna M. b.1866 d.1948 Sec 8 Row D #10
Seidensticker, Erhard b. 1879 d. 1960 Sec 8 Row D #11
Seidensticker, Emma nee Arhelger b. 1883 d.1966 Sec 8 Row D #12
Wade, Evelyn Goforth 1903 1984 Sec 8 Row D #14
Ling, Arnold b. 1884 d. 1953 Sec 8 Row D #15
Ling, Alma b. 1890 d. 1961 Sec 8 Row D #16
Bierschwale, Edward b. 1884 d. 1949 Sec 8 Row D #17
Knapp, Marcial A. b. March 10, 1936 d. July 23, 2006 Sec 8 Row D #20
Andrews, Susie Parker 1920 1952 Sec 8 Row D #21
Frantzen, Adela (2nd wf of Clifton July. 28, 1920 Nov. 2, 2014 Sec 8 Row D #22
Frantzen, Ruby Ann b.1924 d.1950 Sec 8 Row D #23
Koennecke, Gustav b.1888 d. 1981 Sec 8 Row D #24
Koennecke, Anna nee Marquardt (Ms Gus) b. 1890 d. 1966 Sec 8 Row D #25
Frantzen, Clifton Sept. 16, 1922 Aug. 6, 2010 Sec 8 Row D #26
Hohnstedt Peter Lentz b. Sept. 2, 1871 d. Jan. 28, 1957 Sec 8 Row D #27
Koennecke, Harry L. Dec. 31, 1916 Feb. 19, 2005 Sec 8 Row D #28

ROW E

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Flach, Rudolph b.1890 d.1978 Sec 8 Row E #1
Flach, Margarete nee Ingenhuett (Ms Rudolph) b.1892 d.1984 Sec 8 Row E #2
Flach, Ralph Dunnie b.-- d. Jan 1986 Sec 8 Row E #3
Francis, George E. b.-- d. Oct. 20, 1948 Sec 8 Row E #4
Francis, Mrs.George E. b.-- d. April 27, 1952 Sec 8 Row E #5
Thomas, Philura W. b.1881 d.1949 Sec 8 Row E #9
Thomas, George E. b.1877 d.1949 Sec 8 Row E #10
Barth, Helmuth b.1905 d.1977 Sec 8 Row E #11
Barth, Louise nee Seidensticker b. c1910* d.2000 Sec 8 Row E #12
Barth, Kenneth H. b.1948 d.1949 Sec 8 Row E #13
Bergmann, Dietrich b.1873 d.1950 Sec 8 Row E #14
Biermann, Estelle Flach b. 1911 d. Apr. 28, 2013 Sec 8 Row E #15
Bergmann, Dora b. 1875 d.1962 Sec 8 Row E #15
Klinksiek, Hugo b. 1892 d. 1972 Sec 8 Row E #16
Klinksiek, Olga b. no date d.1997 Sec 8 Row E #17
Klinksiek, Daniel Hugo b. 1950 d. 1951 Sec 8 Row E #18
Wengenroth, Charley 1887 1965 Sec 8 Row E #19
Wengenroth, Gilbert 2007 Sec 8 Row E #20
D'Albini, Annie Ethel nee Guenther b.1896 d.1975 Sec 8 Row E #20
D'Albini, Fred C. b.1893 d.1951 Sec 8 Row E #21
Lich, Oscar C. b. 1920 d. 1984 Sec 8 Row E #25
Spenrath, Richard b. 1876 d.1951 Sec 8 Row E #27
Spenrath, Lizzie b. 1882 d. 1957 Sec 8 Row E #28
Fiedler, Margaret E. (Mrs Harold) b.1921 d.1977 Sec 8 Row E #

ROW F

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Flach, Melvin H. b.1921 d.Feb. 4, 1948 Sec 8 Row F #1
Lindemann, Christian J. 1914 ---- Sec 8 Row F #1
Lindemann, Mamie E. nee Flach 1914 ---- Sec 8 Row F #2
D'Albini, G. Q. b.1885 d.1948 Sec 8 Row F #4
D'Albini, Marie Norris b.1881 d.1966 Sec 8 Row F #5
D'Albini, Weldon b.---- d.1993 Sec 8 Row F #6
Bierschwale, Lucy Hunt b. 1871 d.1951 Sec 8 Row F #7
Bierschwale, George F. b. 1870 d. 1948 Sec 8 Row F #8
Kuettner, Max R. b. 1884 d. 1955 Sec 8 Row F #9
Kuettner, Lydia L. b. 1895 d. 1969 Sec 8 Row F #10
Krohn, Cora nee Barth(Ms Otto) 1892 1973 Sec 7 Row F #12
Krohn, Otto 1886 1963 Sec 7 Row F #11
Barth, Herbert b. 1900 d.1973 Sec 8 Row F #13
Bartel, August b. 1893 d.1975 Sec 8 Row F #14
Bartel, Lillie A. nee Bergmann (Ms August) b.1898 d.1989 Sec 8 Row F #15
Wengenroth, Ernest 1890 1974 Sec 8 Row F #19
Wengenroth, Francis no date 1988 Sec 8 Row F #20
Lich, Randy D. b. 1952 d. 1985 Sec 8 Row F #26
Homilius, Herman b. 1876 d. 1952 Sec 8 Row F #27
Homilius, Marie b. 1880 d. 1961 Sec 8 Row F #28

ROW G

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Bierschwale, Martha b. 1886 d. 1966 Sec 8 Row G #2
Jarutowicz, Adolph A. b. 1928 d. 1954 Sec 8 Row G #3
Leeder, Roy Rodney b.1954 d. 1983 Sec 8 Row G #4
Flach, (baby) b.1919 d.1919 Sec 8 Row G #5
Haufler, August b. 1889 d. 1974 Sec 8 Row G #8
Haufler, Elsie nee Langbein (Ms August) b. 1894 d. 1976 Sec 8 Row G #9
Allerkamp, Richard b.---- d. Feb. 20, 1960 Sec 8 Row G #9
Allerkamp, Mrs. Richard b.---- d. 1954 Sec 8 Row G #10
Burow, Fritz b. d. 1961 Sec 8 Row G #11
Burow, Bertha nee Kuhlmann b. 1895 d. 1996 Sec 8 Row G #11
Haynes, Ned D. b. 1876 d. 1957 Sec 8 Row G #13
Haynes, Blanche V. nee Cox b. 1882 d. 1963 Sec 8 Row G #14
Flach, Alfred E., Sr. b.1878 d.1973 Sec 8 Row G #16
Flach, Daisy C. nee Simpson (Ms Alfred) b.1881 d.1956 Sec 8 Row G #17
Engelking, Sigismund b.1875 d.1956 Sec 8 Row G #18
Engelking, Annie Laura James b.1885 d.1970 Sec 8 Row G #19
Dietert, Martha nee Arhelger (Ms Richard) b.1885 d.August 7, 1979 Sec Row #19
Dietert, Richard b.1877 d.1957 Sec 8 Row G #20
Nuernberger, Ernst b. 1905 d. 1995 Sec 8 Row G #22
Nuernberger, Carla b. 1903 d. 1966 Sec 8 Row G #23
Pfeiffer, Louis b.1900 d.1981 Sec 8 Row G #24
Pfeiffer, Carolina nee Schladoer b.1906 d.2000 Sec 8 Row G #25
Pfeiffer, Erna nee Spenrath b.1891 d.1983 Sec 8 Row G #26
Pfeiffer, Arnold B. b.1886 d.1972 Sec 8 Row G #27
Hartzell, Mabel Wheeler b. 1883 d. 1966 Sec 8 Row G #28
Hartzell, Jesse Henry b. 1885 d. 1955 Sec 8 Row G #29

ROW H

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Below, Edward b. 1882 d.1962 Sec 8 Row H #1
Below, Bertha nee Lindner b. 1882 d.1954 Sec 8 Row H #2
Leeder, Gus b. --- d. 1984 Sec 8 Row H #3
Leeder, Ida b. --- d. June 2006 Sec 8 Row H #4
Haufler, Myrtha nee Allerkamp b. 1913 d.2000 Sec 8 Row H #5
Haufler, Clarence b. 1916 d. 2009 Sec 8 Row H #6
Lux, Walter b.---- d. 1991 Sec 8 Row H #8
Allerkamp, Mathilde nee Haufler abt 1905 Mar. 20, 2012 Sec 8 Row H #9
Allerkamp, Eddie b.---- d. 1997 Sec 8 Row H #10
Burow, Chester James b. 1929 d.1955 Sec 8 Row H #12
Haynes, Ernest Lynn b.---- d.1986 Sec 8 Row H #13
Dismukes Dickie b.1955 d.1955 Sec 8 Row H #14
Flach, Christoph E. b.1898 d.1967 Sec 8 Row H #16
Dietert, Fritz b.1909 d.1995 Sec 8 Row H #20
Dietert, Edna nee Heimann b.1915 d. 1987 Sec 8 Row H #21
Hennings, Adolf b. 1876 d. 1964 Sec 8 Row H #22
Hennings, Elise nee Herbst(Ms Adolf) b. 1889 d. 1987 Sec 8 Row H #23
Schladoer, Edgar b. Dec. 25, 1928 d. Feb. 17, 2010 Sec 8 Row H #25
Pfeiffer, Dorothy b. d. Mar. 2007 Sec 8 Row H #26
Pfeiffer, A C. b.c1917* d. 1998 Sec 8 Row H #27

ROW J

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Wiedenfeld, Edwin 1887 d. 1984 Sec 8 Row J #1
Wiedenfeld, Thekla nee Haufler 1904 d.2000 Sec 8 Row J #2
Lewis, Lee b. 1892 d. 1957 Sec 8 Row J #3
Lewis, Jessee nee Davenport (Ms Lee) b. 1898 d. 1983 Sec 8 Row J #4
Bartel, Fritz b.1877 d.1960 Sec 8 Row J #5
Bartel, Anna M. nee Nickel b. 1882 d. 1957 Sec 8 Row J #6
Poehnert, Herman Fred Oct. 13, 1910 Sept. 2, 1958 Sec 8 Row J #7
Poehnert, Gretchen nee Spenrath 1910 1988 Sec 8 Row J #8
Linnartz, Eugene J. b. 1893 d. 1969 Sec 8 Row J #9
Linnartz, Emma W. Jentsch b. 1895 d.---- Sec 8 Row J #10
Rausch, Max b.1903 d.1959 Sec 8 Row J #11
Rausch, Erna nee Zoeller b.1909 d. Sec 8 Row J #12
Rose, James J. b. 1900 d. 1960 Sec 8 Row J #13
Rose, Meta nee Rausch b.1900 d.1993 Sec 8 Row J #14
Gaiser, Anna Belle nee Rose (Mrs. Floyd Goodwin) July 15, 1922 Nov. 13, 2006 Sec 8 Row J #15
Holekamp, Katy b. 1895 d.1991 Sec 8 Row J #18
Holekamp, Richard G/ b. 1889 d. 1960 Sec 8 Row J #19
Biermann, Gustav b. 1904 d. 1961 Sec 8 Row J #19
Pfeiffer, Dora nee Schilling b.1877 d.1965 Sec 8 Row J #26
Pfeiffer, Paul b.1908 d.1960 Sec 8 Row J #21
Pfeiffer, Hilmar R. b.1878 d.1961 Sec 8 Row J #25
Pfeiffer, Leroy b.c1930* d. 1991 Sec 8 Row J #27

ROW K

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Wiedenfeld, Jeanette Jam. 2005 Sec 8 Row K #2
Pfeiffer, Mildred 1919 Mar. 2003 Sec 8 Row K #3
Pfeiffer, Herman b.c1904* d.1991 Sec 8 Row K #4
Bartel, Adolph William c1911 October 10, 2007 Sec 8 Row K #5
Wiedenfeld, Eddie Walter Nov. 26, 1899 Oct. 5, 1992 Sec 8 Row K #8
Pressler, August b.1895 d.1964 Sec 8 Row K #9
Pressler, Marie L. nee Allerkamp b.1898 d.1991 Sec 8 Row K #10
Rausch Raymond Charles Dec. 30, 1934June 7, 2004 Sec 8 Row K #11
Haufler, Julius - - Sec 8 Row K #16
Holekamp, Kurt A b. 1886 d. 1973 Sec 8 Row K #17
Holekamp, Lottie (Ms Kurt) b. 1893 d. 1976 Sec 8 Row K #18
Schultz, Garland O b. 1923 d. 1995 Sec 8 Row K #19
Bode, Mary Schultz b. 1882 d. 1975 Sec 8 Row K #20
Lich, Roger Allen b. 1944 d. 1951 Sec 8 Row K #25
Pfeiffer, Robert H. b.1903 d.1986 Sec 8 Row K #25
Pfeiffer, Ralph D. b.1936 d.1936 Sec 8 Row K #26
Pfeiffer, Elsie nee Sultenfuss b.1909 d.1994 Sec 8 Row K #27

ROW L

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Rusch, Alma nee Biermann 1894 May 14, 1974 Sec 8 Row L #2
Rusch, August 1891 Feb. 28, 1980 Sec 8 Row L #3
Lindner, Michael b. 1883 d. 1979 Sec 8 Row L #3
Lindner, Emilie nee Allerkamp (Ms Michael) b.1888 d. 1984 Sec 8 Row L #4
Albrecht, Bruno C. b.1903 d. 1983 Sec 8 Row L #5
Albrecht, Edna C. nee Nuernberger b.1912 d.2001 Sec 8 Row L #6
Haufler, Otto b. 1880 d. 1966 Sec 8 Row L #7
Haufler, Lizzie nee Geissler (Ms Otto) b. 1887 d. 1975 Sec 8 Row L #8
Biermann, Otto b. 1894 d. 1981 Sec 8 Row L #9
Biermann, Erna nee Pressler (Ms Otto) b. 1889 d. 1967 Sec 8 Row L #10
Haufler, Louis b. 1874 d. 1922 Sec 8 Row L #11
Haufler, Anna nee Geissler (Ms Louis) b. 1882 d. 1965 Sec 8 Row L #12
Haufler, Erhard b.1903 d. 1965 Sec 8 Row L #13
Pressler, Carl H. b.1916 d.1964 Sec 8 Row L #13
Seidensticker, Bodo b.1908 d.1964 Sec 8 Row L #15
Jones, Charles Clinton, M.D. b. 1874 d. 1963 Sec 8 Row L #17
Jones, Dove McElroy (Ms C.C.) b. 1896 d. c1986* Sec 8 Row L #18
Jones, Charles Clinton, Jr. b. - d. 1996 Sec 8 Row L #18
Jones, Jean. b. - d. 2006 Sec 8 Row L #19
Krauter, August b. 1882 d. 1972 Sec 8 Row L #25
Krauter, Ella Anna nee Franz b. 1886 d. 1964 Sec 8 Row L #24
Krauter, Harold J. b. 1906 d. 1984 Sec 8 Row L #22
Becker, Joe A. b. 1904 d.1967 Sec 8 Row L #24
Heinen, Mrs. Ernst b. d.1974 Sec 8 Row L #25
Heinen, Ernst b. 1886 d.1975 Sec 8 Row L #25
Stieler, Louis b. 1882 d. 1963 Sec 8 Row L #27

ROW M

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Poehnert, Otto F. b.1890 d.1968 Sec 8 Row M #1
Poehnert, Agnes nee Nelson
(Ms Otto)
1888 Oct. 13, 1972 Sec 8 Row M #2
Lindner, Percy b. 1914 d. 2001 Sec 8 Row M #3
Lindner, Viola J. nee Reeh b. 1914 d.2002* Sec 8 Row M #4
Housworth, Gordon C. Sr. b. 1902 d. 1966 Sec 8 Row M #7
Housworth, Ora (McCaughan) b. 1903 d. 1968 Sec 8 Row M #8
Spenrath, Martin b. 1888 d. 1965 Sec 8 Row M #9
Spenrath, Selma nee Heimann b. 1891 d. 1979 Sec 8 Row M #10
Haufler, Rosie b. 1905 d.1997 Sec 8 Row M #11
Burow, Ella M. nee Peterman b. 1890 d.1965 Sec 8 Row M #14
Mosel, Felix b. 1894 d. 1972 Sec 8 Row M #15
Mosel, Mary b. 1899 d. 1981 Sec 8 Row M #16
Jones Charles C. Jr. b. ---- d. 1996 Sec 8 Row M #18
Krauter, Lucille F. nee Reeh b. 1916 d. ---- Sec 8 Row M #19
Krauter, Leroy b.1918* d.1998 Sec 8 Row M #20
Krauter, Harold b. d. Sec 8 Row M #21
Perner, Charles H. 1893 1979 Sec 8 Row M #26

ROW N

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Schladoer, Henry b.1898 d. 1992 Sec 8 Row N #1
Schladoer, Minnie nee Pfeiffer b. 1896 d. 1969 Sec 8 Row N #2
Schladoer, Gene b.---- d. 1980 Sec 8 Row N #3
Pankratz, Marilyn Sue nee Haynes b. 1933 d. 1967 Sec 8 Row N #6
Burow, Leo b. 1892 d.1967 Sec 8 Row N #7
Grosenbacher, Lester A. Jan. 8, 1925 Aug. 13, 2013 Sec 8 Row N #11
Grosenbacher, Lucille nee Spenrath 1927 1990 Sec 8 Row N #10
Pankratz, Louis b.1891 d.1967 Sec 8 Row N #11
Pankratz, Alma (Ms Louis) b.1901 d.1978 Sec 8 Row N #12
Rust, Hilmar 1903 Feb. 27, 1972 Sec 8 Row N #13
Voigt, Rudy b. 1904 d. 1976 Sec 8 Row N #15
Voigt, Edna Leone b. 1913 d. 2002 Sec 8 Row N #16
Lowrey, Herbert S. b. 1998 d. 1962 Sec 8 Row N #17
Zoeller, Arthur "Pete" 1900 1969Sec 8Row N#20
Zoeller, Wilhelmine "Helmie" (Mrs. Arthur) 19031980 Sec 8Row N#21
Belsey, John W. b. 1921 d. 1985 Sec 8 Row N #23
Koerlin, Fred August 1898 1968 Sec 8 Row N #25
Koerlin, Johanna Aeilts 1901 1970 Sec 8 Row N #26

ROW O

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Schladoer, Stuart Henry b. 1953 d. 1968 Sec 8 Row O #2
Schladoer, Paul b. Nov. 29, 1924 d. March 19, 2008 Sec 8 Row O #3
Edwards, Hilda nee Pfeiffer b.1906 d.1985 Sec 8 Row O #6
Schmidt, Edward b. 1913 d. 1967 Sec 8 Row O #7
Schmidt, Brenda Lee b. Sept. 26, 1957 d. March 13, 2008 Sec 8 Row O #7 1/2
Schmidt, Elenora Marie Ersch b.c1917* d. 1997 Sec 8 Row O #8
Sabban, William b. 1894 d. 1984 Sec 8 Row O #9
Sabban, Selma b. 1886 d. 1968 Sec 8 Row O #10
Pankratz, Melvin b.---- d.1986 Sec 8 Row O #11
Haufler, Hugo b. 1908 d. 1976 Sec 8 Row O #13
Haufler, Florence b. d. 2005 Sec 8 Row O #13
Spencer, Mark b. d. July 2008 Sec 8 Row O #22
Spencer, Maxine nee Edwards b.1935 d.Sept. 24, 1987 Sec 8 Row O #24
Edwards, Ralph b.1907 d.July 30, 1969 Sec 8 Row O #25
Edwards, Hilda b. d.Jan. 4, 1985 Sec 8 Row O #26

*Name and date taken from Obituaries at Comfort Heritage Foundation Museum. Birth Date calculated from age given in Obituary

Back to Comfort Cemetery Page
/ Catharine Schwarz / cstone@gvtc.com /printed August 1997, updated January 29, 2004. Sections revised in September, 2011.