COMFORT CEMETERY-Section 9

ROW A

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Matter, Mathilde nee Schneider b. 1908 d.1987 Sec 9 Row A #1
Matter, Harry H. b. 1900 d. 1972 Sec 9 Row A #2
Krum, Bessie Rose nee Willberg b. 1911 d. 1972 Sec 9 Row A #4
Krum, John Theodore b. 1906 d.1985 Sec 9 Row A #5
Kremel, Jeannine K. b. 1957 d. 1974 Sec 9 Row A #6
Kremel, Adolph Alton, Sr August 31, 1916 January 28, 2005 Sec 9 Row A #7
Kremel, Cora A. nee Bohnert 1922 March 24, 2008 Sec 9 Row A #8
Blank, Charles R. 1901 Aug. 13, 1974 Sec 9 A #10
Blank, Lillie M. nee Miller 1907 ---- Sec 9 A #9
Hudeck, Joe J. 1903 1986 Sec 9 Row B #11
Hudeck, John no date 1998 Sec 9 Row A #11
Hudeck, Olga H. 1902 1985 Sec 9 Row B #12
Voges, Mrs. Curtis b. d. 1975 Sec 9 Row A #13
Koennecke, Volker “Buddy” Edward b.Jan. 27, 1927 d.Aug. 1, 2004 Sec 9 Row A #15
Schuetze, Herbert b. 1906 d. 1976 Sec 9 Row A #18
Goforth, James Morris 1900 March 19, 1970 - - -
Goforth, Ann Wilson (Ms Lawrence) 1908 1977 Sec 9 Row A #21
Goforth, Lawrence S. 1906 1995 Sec 9 Row A #22
Goforth, Lucille 1909 August 30, 1985 Sec 9 Row A #23
Goforth, Lydia nee Goldmeier 1921 1993 - - -
Seiler, Doris M. b. 1907 d.1998 Sec 9 Row A #27
Seiler, Paul B. b. 1912 d.2002 Sec 9 Row A #28

ROW B

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Matter, Pauline nee Bergmann (Ms Clarence) b. 1899 d. 1977 Sec 9 Row B #1
Matter, Clarence R. b. 1894 d. 1986 Sec 9 Row B #2
Flach, Arthur b.1913* d. 2003 Sec 9 Row B #3
Wolfrum, Magen 1983 1983 Sec 9 Row B #5
Wolfrum, Alvy 1906 1984 Sec 9 Row B #6
Potschernick, Emil Joseph August 17, 1909 May 17, 1981 Sec 9 Row B #7
Potschernick, Emily Louise 1886 1976 Sec 9 Row B #8
Peterman, Wilhelmine nee Schmidt b.c1908* d.1999 Sec 9 Row B #9
Peterman, Gerhard b.c1908* d. 1989 Sec 9 Row B #10
Mertz, Edwin b. 1920 d. 1977 Sec 9 Row B #14
Wolfrum, Elva no date 1997 Sec 9 Row B #15

ROW C

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Dicks, Bessie (Mrs.. J.V.) b.---- d. 1990 Sec 9 Row C #1
Dicks, Joseph V. b.1889 d.1973 Sec 9 Row C #2
Hammock, Judith L. b. 1941 d. 1973 Sec 9 Row C #3
Callanan, Mrs. Pitt b.1908 d.1975 Sec 9 Row C #4
Spenrath, Lee Myrtle (Ms Alex) b. 1902 d. 1973 Sec 9 Row C #5
Ersch, Cora nee Grosenbacker (Mrs. Edw.)) b.1893 d. Nov. 3, 1986 Sec 9 Row C #9
Ersch, Edward b.1889 d.Nov. 14, 1984 Sec 9 Row C #10
Flach, Hedwig nee Schladoer(Ms Elvin) b.1923 d.2000 Sec 9 Row C #11
Flach, Elvin b.1921 d.1975 Sec 9 Row C #12
Klemstein, Sandra Bess b. 1964 d. 1976 Sec 9 Row C #15
Klemstein, Leona nee Listvan b.1923* d.2000 Sec 9 Row C #18
Happ, Virginia b. no date d. 1996 Sec 9 Row C #18 1/2
Klemstein, Erwin C. July 25, 1920 Nov. 22, 2004 Sec 9 Row C #19
Irwin, Nelle F. 1896 1978 Sec 9 Row C #20
Peek, Gary Wayne b. 1959 d. 1977 Sec 9 Row C #21
Peek, Elmer Warren, Jr. b. 1929 d. 1982 Sec 9 Row C #23

ROW D

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Eilert, William H. b.1901 d.June 19, 1973 Sec 9 Row D #4
Spenrath, Lizzie nee Bohnert b. 1895 d. 1995 Sec 9 Row D #5
Spenrath, Hubert b. 1888 d. 1973 Sec 9 Row D #6
Ersch, Jerry Lee b.1950 d.1974 Sec 9 Row D #8
Strube, Mrs. Louise b. 1915 d. 1975 Sec 9 Row D #9
Strube, Richard b. no date d. 1992 Sec 9 Row D #10
Enriquez, Corinne b.1918 d. 1997 Sec 9 Row D #15
Rusch, James N. b.1949 d.1976 Sec 9 Row D #17
Rusch, Linda A. Magers b. 1913 d. 1991 Sec 9 Row D #18
Woods, Helen Louise b. 1926. d. 1978 Sec 9 Row D #20
Brown, Johnny M. b. 1960 d.1977 Sec 9 Row D #26
Albrecht, Helen L. nee Karger b.1916 d. 1963 Sec 9 Row D #30
Albrecht, Victor b. 1915 d.1996 Sec 9 Row D #31

ROW E

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Faltin, Chester b.1900 d.1975 Sec 9 Row E #1
Laas, Alma H. nee Wohlfahrt b. 1891 d. 1989 Sec 9 Row E #4
Laas, Perry J. b. 1890 d. 1980 Sec 9 Row E #5
Soell, David A. b. 1952 d. 1974 Sec 9 Row E #8
Soell, Walter b.1922 d.1989 Sec 9 Row E #9
Hennings, Bodo - - Sec 9 Row E #15
Kiesling, Jack b. 1916* d. 2000 Sec 9 Row E #17

ROW F

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Faltin, Disa Dee b.1963 d.1973 Sec 9 Row F #2
Boerner, Margaret P. nee Below 1906 May 1998 Sec 9 F #4
Boerner, Edgar A. F. 1905 1995 Sec 9 F #4
Soell, Mary Lou b. 1933 d.---- Sec 9 Row F #6
Soell, Larry Wayne b. 1955 d. 1974 Sec 9 Row F #7
Soell, Louis b. 1927 d. 1998 Sec 9 Row F #8
Grosenbacher, Ernst "Red" -- 2003 Sec 9 Row F #23
Grosenbacher, Ella Mar. 23, 1898 July 6, 1983 Sec 9 Row F #24
Byrd, Shara Lee Piersall b. c1939* d. 2000 Sec 9 Row F #14
Wille, Felix Francis Sept. 22, 1920 Jan. 9, 2004 Sec 9 Row F #27
Bacon, Cecilia 1907 1988 Sec 9 Row F #29
Bacon, William 1906 1998 Sec 9 Row F #30

ROW G

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Pankratz, Gustav b. 1898 d. 1973 Sec 9 Row G #2
Pankratz, Vera nee Doerr b.1906 d.---- Sec 9 Row G #1
Magnuson, Ethyl V. b. 1900 d. 1977 Sec 9 Row G #3
Magnuson, Oscar M. b. 1883 d. 1974 Sec 9 Row G #4
Soell, Archie b. 1930 d. 2001 Sec 9 Row G #5
Barnes, Jason L. b.1970 d.Sept. 8, 2003 Sec 9 Row G # -
Hurt, Bill b. d. Sec 9 Row G #10
Magnuson, Esther b.c1922* d. 2002 Sec 9 Row G #14
Magnuson, John R. b.-- d.-- Sec 9 Row G #15
Davidson, Duane b.---- d. 2003 Sec 9 Row G #23
Seidensticker, Fred b. no date d. 2003 Sec 9 Row G #24

ROW H

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Webb, Clomen nee Cole (Ms Lloyd)* May 16, 1923 Nov 2, 1994 Sec 9 Row H #1
Webb, Lloyd D. B. 1919 1974 Sec 9 Row H #2
Webb, Walter Wayne Mar. 1, 1941 Oct. 1, 2009 Sec 9 Row H #3-
Webb, Lois Edith Olson Chambers* Apr 7, 1925 Nov 22, 1996 Sec 9 Row H #4
Soell, Alesia b. 1974 d. 1974 Sec 9 Row H #5
Beagle, James Lewis 1912 1987 Sec 9 Row H #7
Beagle, Olga nee Cobb (Ms J.L.) 1899 Nov. 15, 1979 Sec 9 Row H #8
Beagle, Roy V. 1963 April 28, 1984 Sec 9 Row H #-9

ROW I

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Thompson, Ida Burow (Ms Riley) b.1912 d.1973 Sec 9 Row l #1
Thompson, Wiliam Riley b.1904 d.1977 Sec 9 Row l #2
Thompson, William R. Jr. b.1934 d.1976 Sec 9 Row l #3
Bruns, Alfred Otto 1916 2001 Sec 9 I #7
Bruns, Effie Marie Rayburn c1916 1993 Sec 9 I #6

ROW K

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Pankratz, Pansy Green b.1903 d.1989 Sec 9 Row K #7
Pankratz, Albert b.1903 d. 1978 Sec 9 Row K #8

ROW L

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Pankratz, David W. b.1969 d.1972 Sec 9 Row L #2
Kindell, James C. b. 1944 d. 1977 Sec 9 Row L #3
Mathews, Jared Scott b. 1973*** d. 1992 Sec 9 Row L #4
Mathews, Bobby Lavelle b. 1938*** d. 1993 Sec 9 Row L #5

ROW M

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Waters, Grace S. 1888 1973 Sec 9 Row M #1
Stevenson, Irving D. b. 1892 d. 1975 Sec 9 Row M #2
Barth, Jeremy Bowers b. 1970 d.1977 Sec 9 Row M #3
Heinen, Joe Ellis Oct. 20, 1929 September 1, 2007 Sec 9 Row M # 4

ROW O

NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATESECTIONROWLOT
Trieber, Josephine b.1915 d.1990 Sec 9 Row O #30

*Name and date taken from Obituaries at Comfort Heritage Foundation Museum. Birth Date calculated from age given in Obituary

Back to Comfort Cemetery Page
/ Catharine Schwarz / cstone@gvtc.com /printed August 1997, updated January 29, 2004. Sections revised in September, 2011.