Concho County Texas

Early Marriage Records 

Book III 

GROOM'S LAST NAME GROOM'S FIRST NAME BRIDE'S LAST NAME BRIDE'S FIRST NAME NOT LISCENSE # DATE CONTACT
Feifer Joe Urban Miss Amelia 1 29 Oct 1904
Dunn S. C. Guthrie Miss Mattie O. 2 20 Nov 1904
Lasater J. W. White Miss Ada Lee 3 24 Nov 1904
Williams James Mart Sudduth Miss Emma 4 27 Nov 1904
Kemp James Hayer Younger Miss Maud A. 5 4 Dec 1904
Jackson William Lively Miss Bettie 6 25 Dec 1904
Schlake Charles H. Schumann Miss Alma 7 2 Jan 1905
Anderson Edwin M. Benge Miss Bessie Ora 8 19 Apr 1905
Barr W. A. Jennings Miss Agness 9 23 Apr 1905
Garrett R. F. Teal Miss Emma E. 10 25 Jun 1905
Prichard A. E. Childress Miss Buner Web 11 10 July 1905
Houx G. A. Gamble Miss Annie 12 23 July 1905
Warren L. E. Haynes Miss Eva 13 6 Aug 1905
Goad C. P. Avants Miss Sarah 14 9 Aug 1905
Rose D. C. Edministon Miss Duffy 15 26 Aug 1905
Killiam W. O. Wheeler Miss Flora 16 9 Sep 1905
Cornelius J. H. Lee Miss Rosa G. 17 17 Sep 1905
Haynes A. L. McDonald Miss M. M. 18 1 Oct 1905
Medders S. M. Rozell Miss O. M. 19 18 Oct 1905
Burk W. A. Prosise Miss Nola L. 20 26 Nov 1905
Blaylock J. F. Hall Miss Lillie 21 8 Oct 1905
Sheilds W. F. Sheilds Miss Arizona 22 31 Oct 1905
Bynum W. B. A. Dalton Miss Willie Lee 23 3 Dec 1905
Schooler A. H. Bynum Miss Effie E. 24 3 Dec 1905
Gamble H. B. Kinard Miss Nora 25 3 Dec 1905
Giles John J. Thomas Miss Mollie E. 26 10 Dec 1905
Graves J. S. Williams Miss Myrtle 27 10 Dec 1905
Brister T. A. Witt Miss Rachel 28 1 Jan 1906
Edministon James Arthur Pierce Miss Annie Lea 29 7 Jan 1906
Stephens G. B. Burk Miss Alice 30 31 Dec 1905
Neely J. N. Pettett Miss Hattie 31 2 Feb 1906
Miexner H. Arminstead Miss Alice 32 20 Dec 1905
Farrar E. D. Snowden Miss Myrtis M. 33 21 Mar 1906
Leatherwood Earnst New Miss Laura 34 17 Mar 1906
Seal A. O. Cope Miss Florence 35 8 Apr 1906
Hendricks E. E. Stephens Miss Varina 36 15 Apr 1906
Robertson T. H. Jackson Miss Minnie 37 13 May 1906
Smith H. W. Pounds Miss Mary 38 6 May 1906
Goad R. N. Rozell Miss Lida 39 5 Jun 1906
Moreland A. M Williamson Miss Euda 40 10 Jun 1906
Nixon Jim Fury Miss Mary Jane 41 26 Jun 1906
Lee William Gilmore Miss Willie 42 1 Aug 1906
Huey S. A. Rampy Miss Addie 43 22 Aug 1906
Rutherford Bruce Hannah Miss Edith 44 30 Aug 1906
Shotwell John R. Willis Miss May 45 2 Sep 1906
Benge W.Y. Griffin Miss Belle 46 12 Sep 1906
Wike N. M. Conner Miss Jessie 47 30 Sep 1906
Cape F. E. Jones Miss Cumi 48 7 Oct 1906
Sapp J. L. Rice Miss Mary 49 13 Oct 1906
Schlake Wm. H. Helvey Miss Bertha R. 50 10 Oct 1906
Dunman J. E. Riley Miss Sue F. 51 3 June 1906
Dragoo G. W. Lagerine Miss Ethel 52 25 Nov 1906
Batchelor Sloan L Cave Miss Mable 53 28 Nov 1906
Sudduth G. M. Stuart Miss Vannie L. 54 30 Dec 1906
Kemp M. C. Stuart Miss Vannie L. 55 30 Dec 1906
Baygent E. M. Lee Miss Cumie Lee 56 13 Jan 1907
Batchelor John Cross Miss Beulah 57 10 Feb 1907
Wilcoxson G. T. Gammons N. P. 58 7 Feb 1907
Leatherwood C. W. Wood Miss Cora 59 4 Feb 1907
Caffey A. S. Jacoby Miss Roxie 60 20 Feb 1907
Robertson R. L. Bell Miss Hattie 61 20 Feb 1907
Schroeder Benn Ducek Miss Mary 62 26 Feb 1907
Haynes Foster Wade Miss Pearl 63 16 Mar 1907
Dusek Vince Ripple Miss Mary 64 9 Apr 1907
Truelove J. E. Cox Miss Laura 65 7 May 1907
Estes H. E. Gamble Miss Laura 66 12 May 1907
Coor C. K.  Martin Miss Dollie 67 2 June 1907
Wheeler John W. Killam Miss Nancy D. 68 2 June 1907
Williams E. L. Townsley Maud 69 20 May 1907
Brown J. R. Thompson Miss Lizzie A. 70 20 Jun 1907
Newman C. G. Kennedy Miss Bessie 71 30 Jun 1907
Atwood Van Dabney Miss Ethel 72 20 Jul 1907
Musick J. H. Rudder Miss Miriam 73 11 Aug 1907
Shugart J. C. Hurt Miss Nettie 74 4 Aug 1907
McGee L. F.  Tyler Miss Ella 75 11 Aug 1907
Stuart C. W. Beauchamp Miss Susan 76 28 Jul 1907
Waide J. A. Norman Miss Ada C. 77 4 Sep 1907
Denton J. C. Hathcox Miss Willie 78 14 Sep 1907
Garrett G. A. Bowman Miss Rosa Lee 79 15 Sep 1907
Hurt C. E. Barton Miss Ida 80 15 Sep 1907
Crunk G. f. Smith Miss Oma 81 26 Sep 1907
Callahan M. M. Hipp Miss Emma 82 27 Oct 1907
Ransparger Charlie Davis Miss Ora 83 9 Oct 1907
Brown W. P. Wolf Mrs. Mattie 84 13 Nov 1907
Chandler W. S. Burney Miss J. E. 85 8 Dec 1907
Pruett T. F. Bennett Miss Ina 86 15 Dec 1907
Alexander J. Victor Roach Edna Magdalene 87 26 Dec 1907
Ratchford H. H. Cooper  Miss Etta 88 19 Dec 1907
Waide Joseph Bruce Norman Miss Mary A. 89 19 Dec 1907
Burk Jones Willingham Miss Lavak 90 18 Dec. 1907
Waide Joseph A. Amos Miss Ellen 91 22 Dec 1907
Clifton L. L. Thompson Miss Mary 92 15 Dec 1907
Coffee J. B. French Miss Mary 93 23 Jan 1908
Williams Joe A. Moody Miss Mollie D. 94 14 Jan 1908
Loftin J. II Johnson Miss M 95 14 Jan 1908
Waddle J. F. King Mrs. Cleo 96 6 Mar 1908
Hallmark Richard Brooks Miss Nora 97 5 Mar 1908
Burke Joe Hipp Miss Callie 98 25 Apr 1908
Clark D. L. Hoffman Miss Lena 99 16 May 1908
Stewart W. A. Russell Ivy E. 100 17 Jun 1908
Word Bob New Miss Beatrice 101 20 Jun 1908
Kimbell J. L. King Miss Callie 102 20 Jun 1908