TheTXGenWebProject


THIRTEENTH CENSUS OF THE UNITED STATES, 1910 Index



Cottle County Home Page

COUNTY OF COTTLEJUSTICE PRECINCT 1PADUCAH - TOWNSUP DIST 13PAGE 1
LINE NUMBERNAMEAGEMARRIEDNUMBER OF CHILDREN
1COMBEST, Abe J.545 years5/5
2COMBEST, Mattie B.355 years?
3COMBEST, Ethel M.20single0
4COMBEST, Stella B.18single0
5COMBEST, William B.13single0
6COMBEST, Edgar E.11single0
7BARRON, John M.3414 years6/4
8BARRON, Ady A.3514 years6/4
9BARRON, Elmo T.17single0
10BARRON, William B.12single0
11BARRON, Jewell V.9single0
12BARRON, Cisco J.7/12single0
13BARKLEY, Walter L.273 years1/1
14BARKLEY, Katie L.223 years1/1
15BARKLEY, William L.3single0
16BISHOP, Harrison D.272 years1/1
17BISHOP, May 252 years1/1
18BISHOP, Harry S.10/12single0
19RISHARES, Lawrence D.349 years2/2
20RISHARES, Estell E.329 years2/2
21RISHARES, Christine7single0
22RISHARES, Agnes R.4/12single0
23BALDWIN, John M.5430 years8/6
24BALDWIN, Manerua J.5030 years8/6
25BALDWIN, Edna D.20single0
26BALDWIN, Thomas C.15single0
27BALDWIN, Loyd (sic) J.13single0
28DANIEL, Martha T.54married?
29SNEETH, James W.267/120
30SNEETH, Mila C.207/120
31WILLIAMS, Thomas G.24single0
32BROWN, Ramules(?) C.316 years3/2
33BROWN, Nelie C.316 years3/2
34BROWN, Varnie3single0
35BROWN, Rabens(?)1single0
36YOUNG, Fayster22single0
37OWENS (?) Thomas S.25single0
38RICHARDS, Lucien (sic) M.312 years1/1
39RICHARDS.Marry E.222 years1/1
40WIMBERLY, William F.3915 years3/2
41WIMBERLY, Bina F.2915 years3/2
42WIMBERLY, Eva O.13single0
43WIMBERLY, Starcie (?) B.4single0
44E------- Francis M.4727 years8/6
45E------- Jesse F43278/6
46E------- Letita22single0
47E------- Hubert J.12single0
48E------- May B.9single0
49E-------- Flay R.3single0
50DUTACHKE, Baris E.24single0
51McGIBBINS, J.A.30single0
52McGIBBINS, Lizzie26single0
53McCARLEY, John B.3416 years4/4
54McCARLEY, Fannie H.3516 years4/4
55McCARLEY, Jerome C.15single0
56McCARLEY,James W.13single0
57McCARLEY, Ina B.11single0
58McCARLEY, Thelma3single0
59LYNCH, Henry272/120
60LYNCH, Ethel M.242/120
61BRISTO?? Prentice M.32102/1
62BRISTO?? Vanissie A.31102/1
63BRISTO?? Bertie B.4/12single0
64WARDSON, Sarah S.5311/1
65BLAKE Samuel L.6030??
66BLAKE Roxana B.5330??
67BLAKE Zara A.24single0
68BLAKE Ellie E.21single0
69BLAKE Katie19single0
70BROWN, Albert W. 44225/5
71BROWN Sallie J.42225/5
72BROWN Sallie B.16single0
73BROWN Florence W.13single0
74BROWN Frances W.9single0
75RICHARDS John J.???
76PACE John W.???
77Pace W. J.???
78TANKERSLEY A. P.???
79COON Barnhill27single0
80STALLINGS C.32single0
81HOWARD Clifton42single0
82CARTER Mary L.69widow?
83BOWMAN Sarah N.68married?
84BOWMAN William C.67married?
85STOKES Albert P.40208/8
86STOKES Ester C.37208/8
87STOKES James M.19single0
88STOKES Henry C.17single0
89STOKES Walter C.15single0
90STOKES Anna M.12single0
91STOKES Oscar L.8single0
92STOKES Rachal V.6single0
93STOKES Lifton A.3single0
94STOKES John A.1single0
95BIDDY George H.57widowed?
96HAILEY John R.4823?
97HAILEY Bra B.4523?
98HAILEYJohn R.17single0
99HAILEY Raymond B.16single0
END OF PAGE ONE
COUNTY OF COTTLEJUSTICE PRECINCT 1PADUCAH - TOWNSUP DIST 13PAGE 2
LINE NUMBERNAMEAGEMARRIEDNUMBER OF CHILDREN
1HAILEY Clara B.14single0
2HAILEY Eva E.11single0
3HAILEY Willie H.9single0
4CARUMP Oliver S52287/5
5CARUMP Awanda F.50287/5
6CARUMP James A.26single0
7CARUMP Ethel M.17single0
8CARUMP Alex E.11single0
9CARUMP Ofal D.8single0
10WILLET Harry20single0
11WINSTON Willis H.502310/10
12WINSTON Mary A.402310/10
13WINSTON Bertha D.17single0
14WINSTON Betty O.14single0
15WINSTON Georgia A12single0
16WINSTON Cordelia A.12single0
17WINSTON Hurschel B.9single0
18WINSTON Ellis P.6single0
19WINSTON Willis R.4single0
20WINSTON Jaunina2single0
21GOODWIN Houston D.2321/1
22GODWIN Vera M.1921/1
23GOODWIN Dennis6/12single0
24FOORD Robert H59375/4
25FOORD Sallie A66375/4
26FORD Ida L.20single0
27CHRISTIAN James A34143/2
28CHRISTIAN Sallie E.37143/2
29CHRISTIAN Calaud M.7single0
30CHRISTIAN Bonnie M.2single0
31CHRISTIAN Chard H24single0
32CHRISTIAN Casey K72widowed?
33CHRISTIAN George W68widowed?
34ALYYELL Misster W???
35SMITH Maxus 67426/3
36SMITH Matilda K57426/3
37LATHEEW Marian E.11single0
38LATHEEW Bess A 18single0
39ROBERTSON Lela W.21widowed1/1
40ROBERTSON Glyn1 8/12single0
41WOODS Julia A50widowed6/4
42LEWIS Auga22widowed?
43WOODS Brasawell 12single0
44WOODS Manny C.9single0
45WOODS Grace 15single0
46WOODS Merein 10single0
47WOODS ?12single0
48WILKINS Joe S.32145/4
49WILKINS Millie C. 31145/4
50WILKINS Hughal12single0
51WILKINS Kibbie 8single0
52WILKINS Creel5single0
53WILKINS Sallie B.2single0
54WRIGHT Frank33widowed?
55PARKHILL David20single0
56WALKER L2951/1
57WALKER Anna S.2551/1
58SALLE Thomas M.56217/6
59SALLE Mavey J.49217/6
60SALLE Velina18single0
61SALLE Clyde15single0
62SALLE Alla M.13single0
63SALLE Herald9single0
64SALLE Maxey E.7single0
65SALLE Maggie E.3single0
66DUDLEY Robert L.41112/1
67DUDLEY Mavey E.54112/1
68OTTA Jessie M.2252/2
69OTTA Labias S.2452/2
70OTTA Dennisan M.2single0
71OTTA Odgen O.1 5/12single0
72WILLIAMS Evarest E.3193/2
73WILLIAMS Georgie3293/2
74WILLIAMS Samual7single0
75WILLIAMS Dallis M.4single0
76WALKER Mart B.3883/3
77WALKER Birdesia E.2383/3
78WALKER Lela A.5single0
79WALKER Elbert R.B.3single0
80WALKER Jesuia1single0
81PICKERING Isaic L.60single0
82CASEWAY Jessacie40widowed3/3
83CASEWAY Weslie I.21single0
84CASEWAY Gussey B.19single0
85BAKUER Ambrose P.43120
86BAKUER Addie38120
87GOODWIN Catherine9single0
88SMITH James O.38123/3
89SMITH Ora B.32123/3
90SMITH Oscar B.10single0
91SMITH Marry L.7single0
92SMITH Alcia E.2single0
93LANIE Felder R.6720?
94LANIE Virginae4320?
95LANIE Lela K.24single0
96BRYSON Joe D.30single0
97LASIE John G.3010
98LASIE ? C. 2110
99TEAGLE David E.28single0
End of Page 2
COUNTY OF COTTLEJUSTICE PRECINCT 1PADUCAH - TOWNSUP DIST 13PAGE 3
LINE NUMBERNAMEAGEMARRIEDNUMBER OF CHILDREN
1MCDONALD Charley C.2672/2
2MCDONALD Dara D.2672/2
3MCDONALD Allie V.6single0
4MCDONALD Willie G.4single0
5CLEWART Sterling P.48154/3
6CLEWART Stella31154/3
7CLEWART Warran P.13single0
8CLEWART Jassee L.12single0
9CLEWART Carrall I.7single0
10LAYTHSSIAN Arch R.47168/7
11LAYTHSSIAN Sarah E.37168/7
12LAYTHSSIAN Anna14single0
13LAYTHSSIAN Fannie12single0
14LAYTHSSIAN AB11single0
15LAYTHSSIAN Archa K.9single0
16LAYTHSSIAN Ira E.7single0
17LAYTHSSIAN Odie L.5single0
18LAYTHSSIAN Baby2single0
19BAKUR Ira E.2752/2
20BAKUR Annie B.2252/2
21BAKUR Bonnie4single0
22BAKUR Hershel3signle0
23MCARTHUR Christopher C.2710
24MCARTHUR Sarah E..2110
25HAN Wilbern H. 29??
26THARUTASS Lillinan H.27widowed?
27MCARTHUR Chessie E.54widowed12/7
28MCARTHUR Lee A.30widowed?
29MCARTHUR Laura7single0
30MCARTHUR Ricky M.5single0
31BAKUR Dianah54widowed9/4
32GREATHOUSE Robert W.62364/2
33GREATHOUSE Ellen P.55364/2
34MAYS Howard???
35MAYS Charley???
36SOUSA Thomas G.62402/2
37SOUSA Shara60402/2
38SOUSA Luarah19single0
39CAUFIELD Robert D.6445?
40BASKERS Joseph L.49233/3
41BASKERS Flarance A.42233/3
42BASKERS Jessie L.21single0
43BASKERS Earl L.16single0
44BASKERS Juil F.15single0
45SFAIR RC???
46GALAWAY AK???
47REUPRS John???
48REUPRS May???
49REUPRS John???
50? Frank E.262?
51HUFF Stella L1921/1
52HUFF Carroll E.1 5/12single0
53AVERY James W.39156/4
54AVERY Ella J.33156/4
55AVERY Mattie M.7single0
56AVERY Thelana V.5single0
57AVERY Allan J.3single0
58AVERY Earl W.9/12single0
59REYNOLDS Egbert N.32135/2
60REYNOLDS Eller E.34135/2
61REYNOLDS Winnie F.5single0
62REYNOLDS Lucile2single0
63SCINFRAN Lewis W.492610/8
64SCINFRAN Rebecka A.462610/8
65SCINFRAN Matilda E.22single0
66SCINFRAN Katie S.15single0
67SCINFRAN Lela M.9single0
68SCINFRAN Benjaman F.6single0
69SCINFRAN Anna3single0
70SMITH Howard I.42212/2
71SMITH Hellen J.38212/2
72SMITH Euaree C.17single0
73SMITH Lilian F.12single0
74CRAUSIS Charley A.3151/1
75CRAUSIS Ada P.2551/1
76CRAUSIS Susie B.3single0
77WHEELER Claud C.22single0
78SUMMERS John L.3821/1
79SUMMERS Velma2121/1
80SUMMERS Jessie D.1 8/12single0
81SUMMERS Paul L.6single0
82BROTHERS Oscar B.4242/2
83BROTHERS Ida L.2742/2
84BROTHERS Arlie L.3single0
85BROTHERS Oruil J.11/12single0
86BROTHERS John D.28single0
87BROTHERS Lizzia H.37single0
88BROTHERS Eula D.35single0
89MCGUFFIN Charles C.224/120
90MCGUFFIN Amanda P.204/120
91MCGUFFIN Charley B.704410/8
92MCGUFFIN Elisabeth664410/8
93MCGUFFIN James M.37single0
94HANUER John W.45single0
95STRADLY William B.3392/2
96STRADLY Allis A.2892/2
97STRADLY Forest W.7single0
98STRADLY Wilma G.3single0
99LOGAN Charles L.264/120
100LOGAN Ellie224/120
End of Page 3 COUNTY OF COTTLEJUSTICE PRECINCT 1PADUCAH - TOWNSUP DIST 13PAGE 4
LINE NUMBERNAMEAGEMARRIEDNUMBER OF CHILDREN
1JORDIN Dudley E.3284/3
2JORDIN Nelia M.2784/3
3JORDIN Flsaie7single0
4JORDIN P.K.3single0
5JORDIN Melva1single0
6MCGAWAN Elitle E.54248/7
7MCGAWAN Malinda J.44248/7
8MCGAWAN John F.22single0
9MCGAWAN Joe J.16single0
10MCGAWAN Elitla V.K.11single0
11MCGAWAN Richard O.9single0
12MCGAWAN Catherine6single0
13HICKSON Alford A.31104/4
14HICKSON Clarey D.27104/4
15HICKSON Artie A.9single0
16HICKSON Unice P.7single0
17HICKSON Edith C.4single0
18HICKSON Lewis R.1 9/12single0
19SINFRAN John M.36single0
20SINFRAN James24single0
21WOODRESON Walter B.44203/2
22WOODRESON Ida R.42203/2
23WOODRESON Henry C.20single0
24WOODRESON Ethua F.13single0
25CARLACK E.A.26single0
26MORGAN E.W.?single0
27MORGAN Ial25single0
28MADISON Fannie Q.70widowed2/2
29WHATLEY James M.2932/1
30WHATLEY Kate M.2532/1
31WHATLEY Barbara ?1 8/12single0
32ABERNATHY William H.43184/3
33ABERNATHY Minnie A.35184/3
34ABERNATHY Miltase A.17single0
35ABERNATHY Rachal M.14single0
36ABERNATHY Owrtan11single0
37GODFREY Flarsilim573611/9
38GODFREY Sallie A.553611/9
39GODFREY Alline19single0
40GODFREY Euart P.15single0
41GODFREY Lat L.87widowed?
42BERUGASE Ann E.72widowed?
43CRAUSES Gibson S..3042/2
44CRAUSES Cavia2242/2
45CRAUSES Aruil B.3single0
46CRAUSES John D.10/12single0
47CRAUSES Dan M.56356/5
48CRAUSES Susan R.60356/5
49DRUSMISK William58365/3
50DRUSMISK Lau A.55365/3
51DRUSMISK Samuel F.27single0
52WEST Rufus J.48204/4
53WEST Sudie M.40204/4
54WEST Elma C.19single0
55WEST Laruel L.18single0
56WEST Mattie V.15single0
57WEST Kade7single0
58CAMPBELL Fiuis O.2631/1
59CAMPBELL Minnie B.2331/1
60CAMPBELL Thomas N.1 7/12single0
61LASSTER Granvill L.2241/1
62LASSTER Lela L.2141/1
63LASSTER Claudia O.1 4/12single0
64GIBSON Alfred B.34111/1
65GIBSON Carrie F.32111/1
66GIBSON Verginna K.11single0
67SUTAHIUS Sarah M.53widowed10/3
68SUTHIUS Reginald E.11single0
69BLACKMAN Washington L.391/12?
70BLACKMAN Bessie271/120
71BLACKMAN Vergie17single0
72BLACKMAN Beuis14single0
73EBLIN James C.3031/1
74EBLIN Bettie A.2731/1
75EBLIN Lynn1single0
76DOSLAN James H.33123/3
77DOSLAN INAZ M.29123/3
78DOSLAN Margaret M.10single0
79DOSLAN James F.5single0
80DOSLAN Florence I.3single0
81EBLIN Larrah S.60widowed4/3
82WARK Richard V.64widowed?
83EBLIN Lua C.8single0
84ELBIN Willie E.7single0
85DRUMMON Thomas M.3131/1
86DRUMMON Ora A.2231/1
87DRUMMON Zula C.6/12single0
88BEVERS James K.33111/1
89BEVERS Ada L.31111/1
90BEVERS Willie L.10single0
91CAMPBILL Rufus M.60386/6
92CAMPBILL Mary E.51386/6
93CAMPBILL Harvey L.27single0
94CAMPBILL Frod K.20single0
95BAWMAN Charles P.2452/2
96BAWMAN Mable M.2352/2
97BAWMAN Charles E.3single0
98BAWMAN John M.1 6/12single0
99CRUSFR Carl W.2420
100CRUSFR Jakiue F.1920
End of Page 4 COUNTY OF COTTLEJUSTICE PRECINCT 1PADUCAH - TOWNSUP DIST 13PAGE 5
LINE NUMBERNAMEAGEMARRIEDNUMBER OF CHILDREN
1CRUSFR J.B.2/12single0
2PHILLIPS Rufus M.2432/2
3PHILLIPS Frana C.2232/2
4PHILLIPS Herbert H.11/12single0
5CAMBERT Theodore2121/1
6CAMBERT Ola M.2121/1
7CAMBERT Huola1 2/12single0
8BAKER Shebo S.2110
9BAKER Ruby L.2010
10LUMBY Maar24single0
11HAOSEQUET Huston27single0
12DSUESPRAN Robert S.38125/4
13DSUESPRAN Lane E.31125/4
14DSUESPRAN Thelma M.11single0
15DSUESPRAN Willie C.9single0
16DSUESPRAN Jessie C.6single0
17DSUESPRAN Jewell I.2/12single0
18SUEWAY James A.40173/3
19SUEWAY Mina E.33173/3
20SUEWAY Basil H.16single0
21SUEWAY Orin M.13single0
22SUEWAY Gladys11single0
23BUTLER Charley R.62single?
24BAGWELL Will32??
25LANE WYATT653?
26LANE Susie C.4736/3
27MCDANIEL Laura F.24single0
28MCDANIEL Efward R.18single0
29MCDANIEL Darwin L.16single0
30PALK Sinfran H.36single0
31PALK Marry E.62widowed7/3
32DURST Beuigue K.27single0
33ENBANK Frank E.265/120
34ENBANK Carrie M.215/120
35MCWELL Oscar W.2773/3
36MCWELL Lula E.2473/3
37MCWELL David O.5single0
38MCWELL Carliss H.3single0
39MCWELL Eugene P.3/12single0
40BREWER Wayman M.41206/6
41BREWER Flarance M.38206/6
42BREWER Milliar W.17single0
43BREWER Bufard H.15single0
44BREWER Luther J.12single0
45BREWER Auella P.10single0
46BREWER Sebe T.5single0
47BREWER Susan L.1 7/12single0
48DAYNE Pearl E.14??
49RUFRS William L.20single0
50EARP Elexander D.544?
51EARP Mame644?
52WILLIAMS Carrol H.19single0
53WHULIS Josie F.24single0
54LATHUM Banjaman F.457?
55LATHUM Ada4872/2
56LATHUM Ruby U.15single0
57LATHUM Johnie J.13single0
58LATHUM Barney R.8single0
59LATHUM Fleta A.5single0
60BRYANT John F.317?
61BRYANT Florance C.287?
62RANDEL John J.33102/2
63RANDEL Sallie N.33102/2
64RANDEL Janna M.7single0
65RANDEL Catherine J.6single0
66PAGE Mallie B.47widowed12/6
67PAGE Belle T.26single0
68PAGE Anna F.8single0
69PAGE Edna L.6single0
70WOODLEY John W.50291/1
71WOODLEY Marry J.46291/1
72HEINE Jessie L.3692/2
73HEINE Maggie H.3092/2
74HEINE Cuese E.5single0
75HEINE John C.3single0
76GRAU Salen A.2653/2
77GRAU Mittie I.2453/2
78GRAU Floyd A.4single0
79GRAU Hasel J.1 6/12single0
80JOHNSAN William L.37136/5
81JOHNSAN Casie30136/5
82JOHNSON Elsie M.11single0
83JOHNSON Mand G.10single0
84JOHNSON Claud A.8single0
85JOHNSON Newton F.1 4/12single0
86SMITH WIlliam T.6439?
87SMITH Allice L.58398/6
88SINALL Lula M.26widowed1/1
89MARRILL Mertle C.22widowed?
90SMALL Magee?single?
91SAVAGE William P.33single0
92OSBORN Jonathon M.442112/5
93OSBORN Achie M.402112/5
94OSBORN Naud L.20single0
95OSBORN Norma E.17single0
96OSBORN Babis I.15single0
97OSBORN Ruth D.13single0
End of Page 5 COUNTY OF COTTLEJUSTICE PRECINCT 1PADUCAH - TOWNSUP DIST 13PAGE 6
LINE NUMBERNAMEAGEMARRIEDNUMBER OF CHILDREN
1OSBORN John W.4single0
2OSBORN Ella L.2single0
3LANUER John R.2842/2
4LANUER Mavey F.2242/2
5LANUER Man A.2single0
6YATES Ider M.10single0
7LURNIER Terry24single0
8BRISCO Orbe3576/3
9BRISCO Marry F.2176/3
10BRISCO Clay13single0
11BRISCO Casie I.9single0
12BRISCO Ollie M.3single0
13BRISCO Christine E.1 3/12single0
14BRISCO Baby0single0
15CARTER Maurae D.2773/2
16CARTER Leassa M.2673/2
17CARTER Charles L.2single0
18CARTER Lara E.1single0
19BARTON Thomas296?
20BARTON Ida W.3063/3
21BARTON Lela S.6single0
22BARTON Mavey B.3single0
23BARTON Alva F.1 5/12single0
24MCGLAUN Walter D.12single0
25MILLER Henry A.2562/2
26MILLER May2162/2
27MILLER Ira O.4single0
28MILLER Ruby P.1 7/12single0
29SMITH James W.3582/2
30SMITH Hetta D.7single0
31SMITH Lena A.3single0
32PATERSON James M.2981/1
33PATERSON Nance A.2481/1
34PATERSON Ernest A.5single0
35REED James N.26103/3
36REED Bertha M.29103/3
37REED Marry E.9single0
38REED Doris M.5single0
39REED Edwin N.1 3/12single0
40BEST John W.32112/1
41BEST Ann N.33112/1
42BEST George L.10single0
43WILLIAMS Arthur J.3131/1
44WILLIAMS Nellie D.2131/1
45WILLIAMS J.P.1 7/12single0
46TAYLER Anul L.32134/3
47TAYLER Minnie49134/3
48TAYLER Eva L.8single0
49TAYLER Clerance T.6single0
50TAYLER Olli I.7single0
51HUBB George W.28widowed?
52HUBB Ernest W.20single0
53BAGLEY Wyley???
54PORTUESSOL James D.21single0
55STRINGER Thomas37single0
56HEAD James M.23single0
57HUFF Linard E.8single0
58RATLIFF Warran B.32124/4
59RATLIFF Larrah N.29124/4
60RATLIFF Thomas F.10single0
61RATLIFF Maline D.8single0
62RATLIFF W.T.3single0
63RATLIFF Ruth M.1/12single0
64MESSENGER George25single0
65DEBBS Linsey3410?
66DEBBS Anna T.35105/5
67DEBBS Silas8single0
68DEBBS Maree6single0
69DEBBS James L.4single0
70DEBBS Cesal K.2single0
71TURNER Robert L.2752/2
72TURNER Ellin2452/2
73TURNER Calvin M.5single0
74TURNER Marvin W.2single0
75DEFORD James C.56268/5
76DEFORD Theodoria E.50268/5
77DEFORD Carrall A.23single0
78DEFORD Mattie P.18single0
79DEFORD Fred L.16single0
80DEFORD Oran K.6single0
81DEFORD Henry81widowed?
82GILBERT Elbert M.2321/1
83GILBERT Gusta L.2021/1
84GILBERT John D.24single0
85GILBERT Anna O.1single0
86MCDONALD Robert N.41186/6
87MCDONALD Ada C.37186/6
88MCDONALD Bertie W.15single0
89MCDONALD James C.13single0
90MCDONALD Frank A.11single0
91MCDONALD William T.9single0
92MCDONALD Robert N.4single0
93MCDONALD Edith M.1single0
94HICKS Lewis W.37146/5
95HICKS Marry F.30146/5
96HICKS Dorthy L.12single0
97HICKS Darcy10single0
98HICKS ?8single0
End of Page 6 COUNTY OF COTTLEJUSTICE PRECINCT 1PADUCAH - TOWNSUP DIST 13PAGE 7
LINE NUMBERNAMEAGEMARRIEDNUMBER OF CHILDREN
1HICKS Lyddie L.6single0
2HICKS Ballie L.2single0
3HAMILTON George H.261/120
4HAMILTON Lidda E.221/120
5SCEMP John K.278/120
6SCEMP Anna248/120
7MARROW Joseph G.34134/4
8MARROW Emma E.32134/4
9MARROW Floyd D.12single0
10MARROW Christan H.11single0
11MARROW Evaln M.9single0
12MARROW Ora F.6single0
13ANTONY Edwin L.58332/2
14ANTHONY Augusta H.54332/2
15ANTHONY Beryl P.17single0
16FANG John5215?
17WYNN Oscar B.3392/1
18WYNN Della G.2292/1
19WYNN Milton2single0
20BRUER Wiley21single0
21DRAUGHT George H.50widowed?
22KRAWLES Oyella296?
23KRAWLES Robert A.296?
24SANDERS Dennie17single0
25GRAUES M.F.???
26MCGINTY J.R.32single0
27CLINDWING J.T.35single0
28ASHBY Cill20single0
29ASHBY Dana P.5836?
30HARDIN W.F.4811?
31HARDIN M.L.3610?
32TALER B.M.23single0
33GARRETT Pete27single0
34DODRAN Lenard3033/1
35DODRAN Lula B.2133/1
36DODRAN Mertal M.2single0
37RUTLEDGE Elias F.50223/3
38RUTLEDGE Lelia M.50223/3
39RUTLEDGE Martin H.22single0
40RUTLEDGE Elmer W.11single0
41RUTLEDGE Sara A.11single0
42REWES Jessie R.516?
43REWES Carah B.3562/2
44REWES Edna O.3single0
45REWES Lillia M.11/12single0
46MCCALL Allice M.9single0
47TAYLOR Robert L.2974/4
48TAYLOR Eva C.2674/4
49TAYLOR Jennele H.6single0
50TAYLOR Lendall L.4single0
51TAYLOR Loyd2single0
52TAYLOR Juanetia2/12single0
53SHULES Robert22single0
54FARMER Robert A.54256/6
55FARMER Eula47256/6
56FARMER Bobbie L.17single0
57FARMER J.L.15single0
58FARMER Daisy M.13single0
59FARMER Nancy76widowed1/1
60HOLLIS Charles L.301/12?
61STEWART Linda I.34widowed4/4
62STEWART Oscar E.16single0
63STEWART Mary M.13single0
64STEWART Edna M.11single0
65STEWART George B.9single0
66STEWART Mavey C.73widowed11/7
67RUSSELL John L.366?
68RUSSELL Ida2862/2
69RUSSELL Marry M.4single0
70RUSSELL Charles A.2single0
71BOBBINS Oscar B.8single0
72WADY William E.362?
73WADY Mollie C.3022/2
74WADY Wilma E.9single0
75WADY William L.5single0
76WADY Walden M.1 7/12single0
77WADY Calman E.6/12single0
78GARNANDT Walter33single0
79GARNANDT John P.83widowed?
80COOMBS Fidelia37widowed2/1
81COOMBS Walter C.7/12single0
82PHILIPS Alvin W.2131/1
83PHILIPS Lasoise C.1831/1
84PHILIPS Richard P.1 5/12single0
85MOORE Richard A.2111/120
86MOORE Ruby R.1711/120
87HANES K2731/1
88HANES Estell E.2131/1
89HANES Van E.1 8/12single0
90REED Cyrus M.38166/6
91REED Luciel36166/6
92REED James L.15single0
93REED Willie J.B.13single0
94REED Mackie11single0
95REED Fimos9single0
96REED Dimple P.4single0
97REED Robert1 6/12single0
98MOORE Sameul H.51297/7
99MOORE Marry E.47297/7
100MOORE Cullin M.28single0
End of Page 7 COUNTY OF COTTLEJUSTICE PRECINCT 1PADUCAH - TOWNSUP DIST 13PAGE 8
LINE NUMBERNAMEAGEMARRIEDNUMBER OF CHILDREN
1MOORE Marvin J.18single0
2MOORE George W.16single0
3LANG William T.35113/3
4LANG Hatta B.28113/3
5LANG Bertie M.9single0
6LANG John W.8single0
7LANG Harris G.6single0
8DUDLEY Claud18single0
9SCOTT Augustus B.3030
10SCOTT Willie B.1630
11VAUGHAM James K.5431?
12VAUGHAM Maggie A.503114/5
13VAUGHAM Robert J.28widowed?
14VAUGHAM J.D.5single0
15MCCORD William P.52299/6
16MCCORD Martha J.49299/6
17MCCORD Robert H.21single0
18MCCORD Jessie E.18single0
19MCCORD Marry E.9single0
20TAYLOR George A.2821
21TAYLOR Lizza L.2121
22BROWN Luthur25single0
23THOMPSON Vick T.3551/1
24THOMPSON Lizzey B.2051/1
25THOMPSON Ed4single0
26REYNALDS Robert T.41135/4
27REYNALDS Marry C.29135/4
28REYNALDS Ruby C.12single0
29REYNALDS Clerance B.10single0
30REYNALDS Melvin E.8single0
31REYNALDS Basil L.4single0
32REYNALDS Willis F.3793/3
33REYNALDS Ollie V.2893/3
34REYNALDS Ira W.8single0
35REYNALDS Elmer C.4single0
36REYNALDS Clavin C.1single0
37SWEDE Alvin E.4013?
38SWEDE Lennie30136/6
39SWEDE Alvin12single0
40SWEDE Erline11single0
41SWEDE Thelma9single0
42SWEDE Mahlan7single0
43SWEDE Thomas A.4single0
44SWEDE Lunuera1 9/12single0
45STRAUD John W.5210?
46STRAUD Salvina I.47107/7
47STRAUD Noland A.8single0
48STRAUD Lanse F.6single0
49STRAUD Philip J.3single0
50STRAUD Zelta G.2single0
51JOHNSON Eugene K.19single0
52JOHNSON Rutha C.17single0
53JOHNSON Arnold M.15single0
54BAKUR Ross J.34152/1
55BAKUR Evalena35152/1
56BAKUR Samuel E.14single0
57BLINN William M.31widowed?
58HARTAN Clarance C.26single0
59LANE William W.39175/5
60LANE Betty L.36175/5
61LANE James T.15single0
62LANE Ola K.13single0
63LANE Mollie W.8single0
64LANE Darah A.5single0
65LANE R.J.2single0
66LANE Lee G.35widowed?
67MCWHORTER Mark M.354?
68MCWHORTER Mand2843/2
69MCWHORTER Ruby8single0
70MCWHORTER Gladis4single0
71MCWHORTER Clyde3single0
72HARTWELL Collin R.40156/6
73HARTWELL Bula30156/6
74HARTWELL Sibyl C.12single0
75HARTWELL Gracy L.11single0
76HARTWELL Ruby E.8single0
77HARTWELL Mattie L.7single0
78HARTWELL Margie M.5single0
79HARTWELL Sunnie4single0
80MORRIS John P.35113/3
81MORRIS Marnnie E.30113/3
82MORRIS John G.10sinlge0
83MORRIS Joseph S.7single0
84MORRIS William C.1 7/12single0
85FULLINGIN Marry E.43widowed7/7
86FULLINGIN Charley W.22single0
87FULLINGIN Ula M.20single0
88FULLINGIN L? J.17single0
89FULLINGIN Press15single0
90FULLINGIN Mande E.13single0
91FULLINGIN John K.9single0
92FULLINGIN Larah2single0
93TAMBERLIN Siman C.33134/2
94TAMBERLIN Anna L.30134/2
95TAMBERLIN Henry J.8single0
96TAMBERLIN Willie J.4single0
97TAMBERLIN Thomas L.65widowed?
98TAMBERLIN William L.30single0
99CHALK Henry C.296?
End of Page 8 COUNTY OF COTTLEJUSTICE PRECINCT 1PADUCAH - TOWNSUP DIST 13PAGE 9
LINE NUMBERNAMEAGEMARRIEDNUMBER OF CHILDREN
1CHALK Geneva O.3163/3
2CHALK Florance C.5single0
3CHALK Carroll B.3single0
4CHALK Ganagia L.10/12single0
5CHALK George F.18single0
6CHALK Marlin V.17single0
7JANES George E.36102/2
8JANES Mattie E.28102/2
9JANES W.B.9single0
10JANES Ernestine4single0
11HANNA John W.3272/2
12HANNA Minnie L.2572/2
13HANNA Esfamila P.6single0
14HANNA Yenda L.3single0
15BRACKENRIDG George R.50206/4
16BRACKENRIDG Emma G.38206/4
17BRACKENRIDG Ethel M.19single0
18BRACKENRIDG Walter R.16single0
19BRACKENRIDG Ola P.12single0
20BRACKENRIDG Samuel J.T.9single0
21ELLIS James M.552712/11
22ELLIS Emma442712/11
23ELLIS Martin S.24widowed?
24ELLIS Ellin L.22single0
25ELLIS Edward L.20single0
26ELLIS Charley R.17single0
27ELLIS Guy O.14single0
28ELLIS Wyley A.12single0
29ELLIS Elizabeth9single0
30ELLIS Truman7single0
31ELLIS Herietta5single0
32ELLIS Thomas B.1 7/12single0
33ROSE Edward A.2421/1
34ROSE Carrie B.2421/1
35ROSE Baby0/12single0
36SHIPP Julius W.293/120
37SHIPP Anna283/120
38DUSNANT Alford6514?
39DUSNANT Ellen R.47145/2
40DUSNANT August E.10single0
41BIRD Cafl J.23single0
42WHITE Oma A.17single0
43FUSSANDEN Pearl O.17single0
44DOPLEN Jessie O.2961/1
45DOPLEN Sarah E.2761/1
46DOPLEN Euelysslanawn4single0
47BATTLE Orran D.50255/4
48BATTLE Sarah E.46255/4
49BATTLE Ligan M.27single0
50BATTLE Bessie19single0
51BATTLE John K.15single0
52BATTLE Richard C.12single0
53SMITH Walter B.2785/5
54SMITH Lula B.2585/5
55SMITH Dan M.7single0
56SMITH Clarie E.5single0
57SMITH Oran3single0
58SMITH Clyde2single0
59SMITH Warren5/12single0
60MCRAHARTER Charley19single0
61JANER Wyley O.293/12?
62JANER Edith223/120
63WATTS A.J.???
64BLAKE George W.???
65SMITH James B.33157/3
66SMITH Tirrie E.34157/3
67SMITH Nada E.8single0
68SMITH Clerance B.3single0
69SMITH Sterling A.1 8/12single0
70CASY William L.5519?
71CASY Lela I.34198/8
72CASY Alfa D.18single0
73CASY Oscar16single0
74CASY Bessie B.14single0
75CASY Samuel J.10single0
76CASY Thomas7single0
77CASY Mamie Z.5single0
78CASY Nora N.2single0
79CASY Baby2/12single0
80WALL Robert H.294/120
81WALL Lula M.234/120
82STINE Thomas D.3331/1
83STINE Jessie A.2131/1
84STINE Margaret C.2single0
85DOALEN Jessie H.59widowed?
86DOALEN Willella22single0
87EBLIN Vallee A.3292/2
88EBLIN Lucy A.2792/2
89EBLIN Valma V.7single0
90EBLIN Jessie F.3single0
91FORD John K.2521/1
92FORD Rosa L.2021/1
93FORD Lewis S.1 4/12single0
94BUTLER Lee307?
95BUTLER Marry267?
96LESTER James A.42182/2
97LESTER Jamie E.37182/2
98LESTER Nerland E.17single0
99LESTER Vergie A.15single0
100THOMPSON Harriett J.67widowed2/1
End of Page 9