CRANE ISD SUPERINTENDENTS


J. H. Bankston, March 11, 1929 to August 1, 1938
E. H. Patton, August 1, 1938 to August, 1939
Jim L. Bridges, September, 1939 to June, 1940
L. L. Martin, July 1, 1940 to July 1, 1952
Brady Nix, July 1, 1952 to May 31, 1962
C. A. Carroll, July 11, 1962 to July, 1965
Dr. W. A. Miller, July 29, 1965 to July 1, 1971
M. D. Ford, July 1, 1971 to September 1, 1982
Jack D. Gothard, September 1, 1982 to April, 1988
Joe R. Allen, April 19, 1988 to May 31, 1993
Roger D. Hailey, June 1, 1993 to December 20, 2000
James Crews, Interim Superintent January 2, 2001 to May 11, 2001
Ryder F. Warren, May 14, 2001 to July 31, 2003
Wayne Mitchell, July 22, 2003 to April, 2004
larry Lee, Superintent April, 2004 to Present


Crane Independent School District Website



Use your browser's back button to return to the Crane County Home page