CRANE COUNTY, TX - RECORD OF REGISTERED PHYSICIANS
VOLUMES #1 and 2

LINE NAME AGE BIRTHPLACE DEGREE DATE RECORDED
1. Lanning, Walter Benjamin   43 Wolfbayou, AR MD 06/23/1928
2. Cooper, A. J.   54 Opolika, AL MD 08/08/1929
3. Johnson, J. H.   44 Alcorn, MS MD 08/22/1929
4. Agnew, William Wilson   28 Tyler Co, WV MD 09/18/1929
5. Cook, E. J.      MD 03/20/1930
6. BLANK PAGE        
7. Corbin, Milton E.   53 Bradshaw, MO MD 12/17/1932
8. Craig, Horace E.   54 Bi***ville, TN MD 01/31/1933
9. Glatzmayer, Herman Anthony   61 New York, NY MD 08/23/1933
10. Robinson, Simon Frank   28 Commerce, TX MD 01/15/1934
11. Fisher, George Clary   65 Unionville, TN MD 05/16/1934
12. Miller, Charles Hyette   62 Cook Co. TX MD 07/23/1936
13. Johnson, Clovis Hiram   31 Mitchell Co. TX MD 01/07/1938
14. Robinson, Clovis Hiram      MD 08/20/1938
15. Wright, Henry Carl      Chiropractor 08/22/1938
16. Frey, Conrad   62 Switzerland MD 03/16/1939
17. Lawler, Harold H.      Optometry 05/22/1939
18. Gray, Roger Walker   43 Angelina Co. TX MD 12/02/1941
19. Lowery, W. W.   22 MS MD 86/28/1942
20. Line, R. J.(?)   37 Weatherford, TX MD  
21. Wells, Arthur Marvin, Jr.   25 Muhleburg, KY MD 11/29/1948
22. Maynard, Billy Joe   25 Ranger, TX MD 08/06/1948
23. Heard, Walter Mack      DC 10/16/1950
24. Wright, Robert      MD 08/28/1956
25. Davis, Raymond L.      Mortician 12/12/1960
26. Crites, Glen F.      Mortician 03/28/1960
27. Wofford, James D.      Mortician 03/28/1960
27. Whitmire, Teddy J.      Chiropractic 01/09/1967

CRANE COUNTY, TX - MEDICAL REGISTER OF PHYSICIANS
VOLUME #2

LINE NAME AGE BIRTHPLACE DEGREE DATE RECORDED
1. Heard, Walter Mack    SEE VOLUME #1    
2. Young, John Bob   30 Wise Co. TX MD 07/23/1951
3. Terry, John Edward   31 Jones Co. TX MD 09/18/1952
4. Rouse, Bobby Muriel   32 Tarrant Co. TX MD 10/14/1960
5. Bloodworth, Charles Estill, Jr.   30 Travis Co. TX MD 01/03/1961
6. Moellenhoff, Paul Cayle   31 St. Louis, MO MD 09/11/1964
7. Adams, Joel Lea   27 Ector Co. TX MD 09/16/1964
8. McAlister, Joseph Howard   39 Shelby Co. TN MD 10/21/1964
8. Kaemmerling, Ramond E.   26 Sebastian Co. AR MD 07/02/1970
10. Howard, Donald Lester   27 Jackson Co. TX MD 12/11/1970
11. Bower, Charles Edward   27 Crane Co. TX MD 12/28/1971
12. Alexander, William F. II   35 Krufman Co. TX MD 06/13/1972
13. Thomas, Ronald Wyatt   43 San Bernardino, CA MD 02/04/1974
14. Sellers, Grayson Lester   26 Nueces Co. TX Dentistry 10/16/1974
15. Pazos, Diego R.   50 Havana, Cuba MD 02/14/1975
16. Lalani, Inayat Ibrahim   36 India MD 09/18/1975
17. Pazos, Diego R.   50 Cuba MD 02/26/1976
18. Wiltz, Leilani So   35 Manila, Phillippines MD 10/15/1980
19. Wiltz, Armand deLeon      MD 10/15/1980
20. Tan, Eulogio L.   34 Philippines MD 06/30/1981
21. Neely, Dennia Keith   29 Ector Co. TX OD 09/20/1984
22. Stafford, Delmon J.   55 Cottle Co. TX MD 01/07/1985
23. Salas, Abel A.   51 Val Verde Co. TX MD 01/08/1990

Return to Crane County Home Page

All materials contained on these pages are furnished for the free use of those researching their family origins.
Any commercial use without the written consent of the host/author is prohibited.

Your comments and suggestions are always welcome.
If you have an idea that would make this site better, please
e-mail me.


 2011 Laura Gregory Roberts
All Rights Reserved