Cemetery List | Home Page | Table of Contents | E-Mail


The TXGenWeb Project
  Dickens County
    USGenWeb Project



Picture courtesy of Ardis Springer
Basic 1942

From the Dickens County Times April 16, 1942

Names -- Numbers Third Registration
10,001-411 Elmer Orlon Turbyfill, Spur
10,002-176 Delert Fulton Stephens, Spur
10,003-359 Clarence E. Neal, Elton
10,004-129 Earl Edward Hale, Spur
10,005-244 William Homer Miller, Dickens
10,006-131 Albert Patterson, Spur
10,007-345 Jesse Franklin Dickinson, McAdoo
10,008-255 Charles Virgil Wilson, Spur
10,009-54  Arthur Johnson Bilberry, Spur
10,010-179 William Anderson McAlpine, Spur
10,011-69  Henry Calvin Lester Dickens
10,012-212 Horace Dickson Nickels, McAdoo
10,013-459 William Thomas Martin, Glenn
10,014-369 Joseph Warren Williamson, McAdoo, Texas
10,015-233 Terrel Fannie Robinson, Spur
10,016-324 Thurmond W. Moore, Spur
10,017-31  John Elwyn Holleyman, Spur
10,018-485 Ollie Hindman, Spur
10,019-186 Henry Iverson Yeates, Spur
10,020-55  Loyd Wesley Dean, McAdoo
10,021-445 Hulin P. Cargile, Dickens
10,022-476 Willie Nathan McCombs, Spur
10,023-474 Henry C. Gruben, Spur
10,024-338 Agusta Powell, McAdoo
10,025-297 Billy Box Saxon, Spur
10,026-88  Luther Don Powell, McAdoo
10,027-254 Norman William Cornelius, McAdoo
10,028-33  Lloyd Harold Jones, Guthrie
10,029-293 John William Cornelius, Spur
10,030-167 David P. Smiley, Dickens
10,031-418 Albert Griffin, Spur
10,032-53  Searl Aington Petty, Spur
10,033-138 Ernest Virgil Kearney, Spur
10,034-111 Starling Ray Boykin, Spur
10,035-89  Auara McKinley Waggoner, Afton
10,036-349 Lee Clyde Horn, Spur
10,037-239 Jodie Benjamin Rich, Spur
10,038-437 Horace Herman Hodges, Spur
10,039-308 Jesus Salaedo Rodriguez, Spur
10,040-453 Dan Wesley Pritchett, Spur
10,041-40  Robert Morgan Allen, Dickens
10,042-442 Marvin Cooper Williams, Roaring Springs
10,043-266 Lee Allen, Spur
10,044-264 Voda Odell Holly, Dickens
10,045-272 Guss Irvin, Spur
10,046-77  Dave Arthur Thomason, Sur
10,047-278 Voil Drennan, Guthrie
10,048-213 Charles Alton Allen, McAdoo
10,049-430 William Turner Harris, Spur
10,050-26  Mike Waller, Glenn
10,051-197 Leo Warren Petty, Spur
10,052-128 Burnest Franklin Burt, Afton
10,053-146 Seamon Calvin Reynolds, Spur
10,054-51  James Marchbanks, Spur
10,055-260 Johnie Woods, Spur
10,056-25  Fred William Arrington, Dickens
10,057-106 Marvin Thomas Yarbrough, Dickens
10,058-63  Royal Chetwood Battles, McAdoo
10,059-204 C.J. Goodson, Afton
10,060-352 John Christopher Formby, McAdoo
10,061-177 Rosevell Green, Spur
10,062-228 Alvin J. Paul, Jr., Afton
10,063-398 James Luther Goode, McAdoo
10,064-39  Alcie Artie Alvis Wilson, Spur
10,065-265 Emmett Elcano Hagins, Gilpin
10,066-309 Curtes Crump Childress, Spur
10,067-178 Vernon Gregory, Spur
10,068-358 Loyd Thomas Johnson, Sur
10,069-20  Randell Clyde Irwin, Guthrie
10,070-365 Virgil Simpson Senn, Spur
10,071-421 Thomas Jefferson Randolph, Afton
10,072-133 John Wylie Henry, Spur
10,073-161 Henry Carol Slack, Spur
10,074-475 Eric Hansford Ousley, Dickens
10,075-392 Paul Albert Hagins, Spur
10,076-141 William Andrew Green, Spur
10,077-479 Preston Riley Boothe, Spur
10,078-68  Ben Alto Schuessler, Spur
10,079-256 Forrest Louwry Edwards, Dickens
10,080-468 William Bryan Rainbolt, Afton
10,081-410 William Dee Powell, Spur
10,082-251 Howard H. Woods, Dickens
10,083-49  Charles Virgil Smith, Spur
10,084-87  Garvle Reese Boothe, Spur
10,085-202 Elbert Duff Green, Dickens
10,086-145 Henry Richardson Miller 3rd, Spur
10,087-84  Edgar Austin Williams, Afton
10,088-284 Hermon Oliver, Guthrie
10,089-405 David Eugene Taylor, Spur
10,090-344 Thomas Martin Watley, Dickens
10,091-164 James Coy Dopson, Spur
10,092-24  Andrew Jackson Partridge, Dickens
10,093-8   Rober Eloise Nickels, McAdoo
10,094-100 Roert Frank Sonnamaker, Spur
10,095-387 Jason John McDonald, Spur
10,096-310 Lloyd Alvin Evans, Spur
10,097-223 Frank Wyatt, Spur
10,098-275 Henry Ivan Bingham, Spur
10,099-158 Gilbert Byron Carlton, Spur
10,100-325 Loron Melton McCarty, Spur
10,101-394 Herman Monroe Hodges, Gilpin
10,102-67  Claude Atkinson, Dickens
10,103-331 Herchel Luther Thurston, Spur
10,104=347 Arthur Chancellor Sharp, Spur
10,105-458 Keith Hamon Fry, Spur
10,106-246 Frank Irvin Dobson, McAdoo
10,107-360 Joe Henry Watson, Spur
10,108-282 James Willie Edwards, Afton
10,109-423 Cecil Hugh Meadors, Dickens
10,110-439 David Junior Robinson, Afton
10,111-109 Blueford Edgar Mason, Afton
10,112-229 E.L. Patterson, Spur
10,113-34  Garlon Walter Love, Spur
10,114-378 John Phillip Legg, Dickens
10,115-201 Colene rayham McCarty, Afton
10,116-178 Lowell Jefferson Smith, Dumont
10,117-184 Virgil Swoopes, Spur
10,118-346 Carl Emmittee Lecroy, Dumont
10,119-464 Henry Benjaman Mason, Spur
10,120-406 Walace Gipson Hinson, Spur
10,121-422 Thomas Weaver Hobbs, Afton
10,122-19  George Thilon Webster, Spur
10,123-444 William Floyd Bradley, Dickens
10,124-198 Clyde Durwood White, Dickens
10,125-120 Hugh Leonard Dennis, McAdoo
10,126-94  Jessie Preston Shackelford, Spur
10,127-14  Harlan Wesley Baker, Spur
10,128-300 Jerome Winten Hagins, Spur
10,129-298 Dayton Worth Green, Dickens
10,130-208 Jessie (Jack) Rector, Spur
10,131-238 Thomas Matson Robinson, Spur
10,132-80  Esmeregildo Charles, McAdoo
10,133-217 Harvey Terrell Hale, Spur
10,134-236 Geroge Russell, Dumont
10,135-462 John William Vickrey, Afton
10,136-446 Lester Johnny Varnell, Afton
10,137-350 Delma Jackson Dyess, Spur
10,138-227 Willie Lester Watson, Spur
10,139-220 George Gabriel, Spur
10,140-7   Luthre Elvin Caraway, Spur
10,141-426 Roy Maurice Costolow, Spur
10,142-206 Francis Marion Darlin, Spur
10,143-319 Oscar marion McGinty, Spur
10,144-451 Wilbur Walter Stanley, Spur
10,145-403 James Parker ankston, Afton
10,146-113 Enito Mercado, McAdoo
10,147-105 Charley Wesley Joplin, Glenn
10,148-381 Willie Carl Rancholph, Afton
10,149-395 Clyde Road Whitford,Spur
10,150-276 Harley Rowen Winkler, Dumont
10,151-400 Foy Colbert Gipson, Dickens
10,152-3   Bonnie Demp Clifton, Afton
10,153-368 Sm Swoopes,Spur
10,154-124 William Jackson Elliot,Spur
10,155-457 Ernest James Scott, Dickens
10,156-348 Henry Ely Simmons, Spur
10,157-170 William Rosa Woods, Afton
10,158-96  Thomas Equford Hill, Afton
10,159-472 Guy Merriman, Spur
10,160-132 Richard Montford Slack, Spur
10,161-471 Ormonde Gerald Joiner, McAdoo
10,162-277 Edward Glover Moley, Jr. Spur
10,163-318 Jerry Doyle Hahn, Spur
10,164-304 Leon Blum Harkey, Spur
10,165-330 Ralph Richard  Golden, Sur
10,166-123 Henry Louis Chapman, Spur
10,167-235 James Herman Smith, Spur
10,168-305 Glenn Earl Latham, Spur
10,169-249 Herman Sylvester Armstrong, Afton
10,170-291 Clifford Hightower, Spur
10,171-160 Veto Benjamin Austin, Guthrie
10,172-218 Eddie Dean McInroe, Spur
10,173-166 Elvis Troy Holly, Spur
10,174-17  Bill Marchbanks, Spur
10,175-280 William Hollis Atkeson, Spur
10,176-413 Van Dwane Hairgrove, Spur
10,177-224 Henry Jones, Spur
10,178-417 Lacy Buran Jones, Spur
10,179-397 Morgan Edward Randall, Spur
10,180-152 Jeff  Henry James, Spur
10,181-172 Earsel Denzil Engleman, Spur
10,182-70  Tommie Fuqua Smith, Spur
10,183-258 George Lee Dobinson, Spur
10,184-463 Clarence Douglas Elkins, Afton
10,185-154 Charles Roller Fox, Spur
10,186-332 Jordan Reese McNeill, Spur
10,187-200 Roy Hughes Springer, Glenn
10,188-328 Dannie Corley, Glenn
10,189-317 Lee Ed Grogan, Spur
10,190-481 Richard Eugene VanDyke, Spur
10,191-200 James Alvin aker, McAdoo
10,192-215 Troy McGee Smith, Spur
10,193-419 Earl Caleb VanMeter, Jr. McAdoo
10,194-388 Eugene Allen Brashear, Spur
10,195-283 Ernest Jackson Caplinger, Spur
10,196-321 Foy Frank Vernon, Spur
10,197-488 Marvin Junior Conelius, McAdoo
10,198-119 Edgar Eugine Dozier, Dumont
10,199-402 Martin Curtis Fauus, Dickens
10,200-436 Eldred Lee Parker, Spur
10,201-407 Clyde Garrett Bingham, Spur
10,202-155 James Edward Walden, Crobyto
10,203-156 Henry Lee Martin, Jr., Afton
10,204-78  Ernest Lee Finley, Spur
10,205-92  Wilard Thomas Young, Spur
10,206-140 John Andrew Allen,McAdoo
10,207-192 Joe Dee Williams, Spur
10,208-205 Oscar Lytle Kelley, Spur
10,209-274 Olen Cleo Thomas, Spur
10,210-75  Albirtus Hamilton, Spur
10,211-470 Harey Weston Adams, Guthrie
10,212-456 Cecil Clifton Scott, Spur
10,213-183 John Thomas Johnson, Spur
10,214-98  Hubert Thomas Burger, Spur
10,215-137 Lester Yelma Ericson, Spur
10,216-262 Ernest Willie George, Spur
10,217-230 Willis Preston Cypert, McAdoo.
10,218-245 Clarence A. Hickman,Afton
10,219-383 Chester A. Arthur Allen Powell, Spur
10,220-295 Milam D. Dickerson, Spur
10,221-65  David Franklin Robinson, Afton
10,222-153 William Thomas Tooke, McAdoo
10,223-175 Ellis Hugh Draper, Spur
10,224-61  Joseph Elzie Donovan, Spur
10,225-268 Leroy Anderson Hollar, Dumont
10,226-97  William Homer Duke, Dumont
10,227-127 G.H. Atkison, Spur
10,228-336 Nuge Johnson Rose, McAdoo
10,229-174 Berlin Joseph Boykin, Dickens
10,230-    Coy Estis McMaran, Spur
10,231-60  Jesse Franklin Brawner, Afton
10,232-316 Ire Sidney Clower,Gilpin
10,233-480 William Goldstein, Jr. Spur
10,234-219 Paige Evans Gollihar, Spur
10,235-168 Frank Allen, Spur
10,236-302 Clifford Donald Martin, Dumont
10,237-189 Howard Frank McKnight, Dickens
10,238-81  Floyd Chester Elkins, Spur
10,239-450 William Manning Adams, Afton
10,240-374 Clyde Arther Hollar, Dumont
10,241-327 Burner Elmer Smith, Spur
10,242-136 Grady Moss, Spur
10,243-263 Alva Merl Smith, Afton
10,244-134 Alph RayPierce, Spur
10,245-190 Earl Thirkill, Glenn
10,246-415 Johnnie Greer, McAdoo
10,247-112 Pied Richard Davis, Spur
10,248-108 Fred Calvin Brown, Roaring Springs
10,249-121 James Robert Murray, Afton
10,250-469 Thomas Benton Watson, Dickens
10,251-21  Lewis Harvey Giddens, Spur
10,252-399 Jess Earl White, Spur
10,253-270 John Horace Gibson, Glenn
10,254-2   Merritt Allen Graham, McAdoo
10,255-294 Faust Glaze Collier, Spur
10,256-62  Robert Glee Sweeney, Spur
10,257-42  Richard Elzie Holly, Dickens
10,258-240 Stephena Hawkins Payne, Dickens
10,259-199 Erma Dee Butler,Dumont
10,260-171 Roy Thomas Atchison, Afton
10,261-169 John Gus Morriso, McAdoo
10,262-107 Drion Lenard Darlin, Spur
10,263-41  Willie Elijah Campbell, Spur
10,264-163 Charlie Eskridge,Dickens
10,265-424 Shelmon Hurert Collins, Dickens
10,266-379 William Curtis Smith, Spur
10,267-9   Benjamin Franklin Eldredge, McAdoo
10,268-273 Olan Brewer, Spur
10,269-428 Roy Alvin Ware,Roaring Springs
10,270-15  Willie Nathaneel Grubbs, Spur
10,271-9   Fred C. Hale, Spur
10,272-86  Lee Roy Hurst, Spur
10,273-214 Fred Cordola Ramoz, Afton
10,274-73  Tom Floyd Simmons, Spur
10,275-370 John Benard Kirkpatrick, Afton
10,276-83  Joseph Samuel Lee, Spur
10,277-340 Doyle Harding Bingham, Spur
10,278-286 James Laremore Putman, Dickens
10,279-467 Milton Anderson Young, Spur
10,280-57  Rudolf Malcolm Swenson, Guthrie
10,281-10  Roy S. Faubus, Dickens
10,282-101 Clarence Norman Hawley, Spur
10,283-114 Theodore Powell, McAdoo
10,284-143 Joe Paul Alexander, Spur
10,285-28  Clifton Elbridge Shaw, Dickens
10,286-222 Joel Fealdon McKinzie, Spur
10,287-299 Wilton Marcus Copeland, Spur
10,288-76  Carl Franceois Holloway, Spur
10,289-79  T.J. Nelms, Spur
10,290-196 Enos Williams,Spur
10,291-56  Elmer Frazier, Spur
10,292-279 Billy Glenn McCombs, Guthrie
10,293-130 Alvin Henry Reeder, Spur
10,294-1   Charles Earl Butler, Dickens
10,295-311 Raymond Lee Gilman, Spur
10,296-165 Orvie Lee White, Elton
10,297-13  Marlin James Rogers, Dickens
10,298-412 Claudei willie Fewell, McAdoo
10,299-16  Julius Dewitt Henley, Afton
10,300-85  Curtis Scott, Dickens
10,301-449 Willie Clarence Thomas, Dickens
10,302-296 Emerald Hardy Holcomb, Roaring Springs
10,303-322 T.F. Baze, Spur
10,304-122 Charles Fredrick Holloway, Spur
10,305-27  Alvas Carrol Hull, Spur
10,306-342 William Archie Dement, Spur
10,307-142 jerry Franklin Willard, Spur
10,308-351 Clyde Truman Wallace, McAdoo
10,309-37  Otho D. Thompson, Dickens
10,310-234 John Wylie Reid, Spur
10,311-455 Clifford Bird, Spur
10,312-486 Emory Burl Walden, Spur
10,313-147 John Ellihu Harrell, Spur
10,314-252 William Clyde Pernell, Dumont
10,315-477 Loyal Cleveland Carr, Guthrie
10,316-301 Cayce Alldredge, Dickens
10,317-303 Willie . Williams, Spur
10,318-429 Virgil Leroy Kenniner, Dickens
10,319-36  Charles Jackson Stublefield, Dickens
10,320-181 Odie Green Peacock, Spur
10,321-191 Frank Denton Watson, Spur
10,322-103 Olin Guy Horn, Spur
10,323-386 John Leslie Phifer, McAdoo
10,324-354 Roert Clyde Smith, Spur
10,325-207 Bradford Loy Archer, Spur
10,326-216 John Wylie Waller, Glenn
10,327-487 Sevy Elroy Griffin, Spur
10,328-253 John Coleman Childress, Spur
10,329-64  Homer Melton Allison, Spur
10,330-35  Cecil Leonard Fox, Spur
10,331-267 William Pen Shugart, Spur
10,332-438 Charlie Thomas Holman, Spur
10,333-431 Thed D. Moore, Spur
10,334-29  George Ruth Thompson, Spur
10,335-44  Vollie Lemuel Wilson, Afton
10,336-74  J.D. Hopkins, Spur
10,337-237 Nolen Pleasant Smith, Spur
10,338-226 Howard Don McDaniels, Spur
10,339-306 Oscar Robbert Peek, Spur
10,340-326 Archie Hutson Green, Dickens
10,341-184 Walter Wintt Elkins, Spur
10,342-367 Onward Henry Christensen, Spur
10,343-320 George Kyle Choate, Spur
10,344-50  Charlie Elton Robinson, Spur
10,345-281 Elmer Cross, Spur
10,346-162 Lawis Emmett Lee, Spur
10,347-389 Lee Otha Smith, Dumont
10,348-404 Jack Pershand Robertson, Spur
10,349-11  Willie Williams, McAdoo
10,350-396 James Henderson McDaniel, Spur
10,351-259 James Clarence Underwood, Afton
10,352-139 W. Floyd Barnett, Spur
10,353-312 Ola Miller, Spur
10,354-461 Monroe Clyde Ferguson, Spur
10,355-435 Perl Elmer Bailey, Spur
10,356-185 Virgil Neal Morrison, McAdoo
10,357-38  William Roland Murchison, Dickens
10,358-465 Acie Bentley Sartain, Elton
10,359-148 Nathan Leonard Fox, McAdoo
10,360-243 Robert Crawford, Dickens
10,361-394 Murray Archie Lea, Jr., Spur
10,362-1   Charles R. Hawley, Dickens
10,363-434 Benjiman Franklin Overstreet, Dickens
10,364-242 Jewell Walker Steel, Spur
10,365-289 William Cole, Spur
10,366-362 John Henry Palmer, Dickens
10,367-99  Walter Stephen Barclay, Sur
10,368-363 Bennie Franklin Noble, Dickens
10,369-6   Eligie James Offield, Afton
10,370-483 Vernon L. Graves, Spur
10,371-47  William Charles Gruben, Spur
10,372-281 Dempsey Wagnon Sims, Afton
10,373-427 William Herd Dodson, Dickens
10,374-391 K. Willow Street, Dickens
10,375-288 Clarence Huston Browning, Spur
10,376-98  George Weldon Grimes, Spur
10,377-23  Norvel Joyce Rogers, Dickens
10,378-46  Toney Chester Elkins, Spur
10,379-393 Charles Henry Elliot, Spur
10,380-194 Olden Evert Byrd, Spur
10,381-377 Levi Marlon Meadors, Spur
10,382-30  Allen Ray Crawford, Spur
10,383-66  Truemon Henry Housto, Dickens
10,384-411 Jonnie Luster Koonsman, Dickens
10,385-211 William Jasper, Wilson, Glenn
10,386-4   Clyde George Coffman, Spur
10,387-221 Ralph Velmer Sherrill, Spur
10,388-448 Mack Woodrum, Spur
10,389-59  Lincoln Defee Carey, Spur
10,390-159 Jesse Lee Hobson, Elton
10,391-443 Huley Neton Day, Spur
10,392-193 William Franklin Sauls, Dumont
10,393-323 Charles Leslie Scott, Elton
10,394-187 Robert Madison wiley, Dickens
10,395-307 Walter Robert Jimison, Spur
10,396-287 Homer Kendrick Young, Glenn
10,397-382 Pearce J. Burns, Spur
10,398-115 Victor Lewis Jackson, Dickens
10,399-151 George Evin auhn, Spur
10,400-261 Walter Leroy Sonnmaker, Spur
10,401-361 rank Green Forbis, Afton
10,402-440 Charlie Clifton Kimmel, Spur
10,403-110 Leumoris Lonzo Haney, Afton
10,404-72  Jesse Lafflitte Hagins, Gilpin
10,405-271 Gregorio Munos Leija, Spur
10,406-473 Surgeon Dewitt Jackson, Spur
10,407-447 W.F. Ragland, Jr., Spur
10,408-58  Lawrence Harrel Pense, Dickens
10,409-420 Willie Hampton, Spur
10,410-416 Charles Bradford Chandler, Spur
10,411-341 David Fredrick Chrisopher, Dickens
10,412-478 Leemon Campell, Spur
10,413-390 Elton Davis Cook, Spur
10,414-22  Claud Lorran Hairgroe, Spur
10,415-203 Estle Eugene Hairgrove, Spur
10,416-250 George Dewey Nobles, Dickens
10,417-356 Ewell Baker Buckner, McAdoo
10,418-45  John Monroe Aston, Jr., Spur
10,419-157 Joe Willie Smith, Spur
10,420-375 James Marion Bradshaw, Spur
10,421-409 Fred Taylor, Dickens
10,422-336 Charles Dvid Davidson, Dumont
10,423-401 Herbert Clarence Keith, Spur
10,424-118 Jessie Airon McClain, Spur
10,425-241 John Virgil Yarbrough, Sur
10,426-334 Roy Ward, Dickens
10,427-126 George Dewey French, McAdoo
10,428-329 Edward Williams, Spur
10,429-353 John Clark Forbis, Afton
10,430-357 R.J. Bateman, Afton
10,431-453 Tommy Hiram Rigsby, McAdoo
10,432-149 Jesse Wyatt, Dumont
10,433-102 James Dalton Lehew, Spur
10,434-82  Calvin Wesley Brasher, Spur
10,435-373 Clifton William Dozier, Afton
10,436-104 Johnie Elias Wooley, McAdoo
10,437-269 George Murphy, Spur
10,438-71  Geroge Elias Hicks, Afton
10,439-285 Floyd Earl Thomason, Spur
10,440-366 Virgil Clay Smart, Jr., Spur
10,441-337 William Bivin Carothers, Afton
10,442-209 Byron Edward Eldridge, McAdoo
10,443-372 harley Houston Terry, Dickens
10,444-425 Silar James Griffin, McAdoo
10,445-5   Hermon M. Moore, Spur
10,446-32  Lee James Offield, Afton
10,447-257 Samuel Leaston Benefield, Spur
10,448-16  William Auther Smallwood, Afton
10,449-314 Raymond ibbens Beadle, Spur
10,450-48  George Epps, Spur
10,451-414 Samuel Rubin Davis, Spur
10,452-12  Robert Jefferson McAteer, Dickens
10,453-460 Otis Walter Johnston, Glenn
10,454 Sherman Rufus Melton, Roaring Springs
10,455-433 George Allen Crawford, Spur
10,456-195 Johnie Lilbren Richards, Spur
10,457-144 Richard Wrightman Self, Kalgary
10,459-333 William Monroe Fite, Afton
10,460-90  Thomas Burnett Haney, Afton
10,461-24  John Dennison, Spur
10,462-432 Burnice Watson, Spur
10,463-182 Billy Carl Hahn, Spur
10,464-339 John Cornelius Reynolds, Dickens
10,465-125 Alen Edgar Rich, Glenn
10,466-385 Merigildo Cano Ramoz, Afton
10,467-18  Willie Cleopeas Klepper, Spur
10,468-343 Joseph Clarence Smith, Dickens
10,469-116 William Grover McAnally, Gilpin
10,470-466 Cuba Hunter White, Spur
10,471-482 Claude Parks, Afton
10,472-43  Hugh Floyd Denson, Spur
10,473-225 John Jordan Cumbie, Dickens
10,474-408 Jessie Jones, Spur
10,475-347 Hubert Leroy Karr, Spur
10,476-210 Willie Lee Dean, Spur
10,477-188 Jack L. Parker, Elton
10,478-292 John Eargle Bachman, Spur
10,479-117 John Henry Edwards, Dickens
10,480-313 Roy A Scott, Afton
10,481-380 Stephen Carter Robinson, Spur
10,482-315 Dan Boone Ince, Jr., Spur
10,483-150 Marti Samuel Pope, Spur
10,484-52  Henry Franklin Offield, Afton
10,485-384 John Luther Smith, Spur
10,486-376 Birt Ake, Spur
10,487-371 O.V Alexander, Spur
10,488-180 Doyle O'Banon Middleton, Spur

Back to Veterans Index



Cemetery List | Home Page | Table of Contents | To Veterans Index

©Dickens County Historical Commission 1997-2014

USGenWeb
Dickens County TXGenWeb Project
Webmaster Linda Fox Hughes
  "Proud Family Member of a
          Army Vietnam Veteran
         and Marine Iraq Veteran "