CONFEDERATE SOLDIERS FROM TEXAS

BURIED IN CONFEDERATE CEMETERY, MARIETTA, GEORGIA

Contributed by Jean Caddel

1. N. Allen .................................. 4th Texas

2. W. R. B. ................................ 9th Texas

3. W. R. Belilager (?) ............... Texas

4. J. Y. Bowlin ........................... Co. F, 10th Texas

5. Y. J. Bowlin ...........................Co. F. 10th Texas

6. H. J. Burrum ........................ Co. H, 7th Texas

7 J. E. Campbell ...................... Co. F, 14th Texas

8. Capt. J. W. Cannon ............ 10th Texas

9. B. R/ Choate ....................... 1st Texas

10. Lt. S. F. Cocke .................... Co. H. 6th Texas

11. W. H Crawford .................. Co. G 18th Texas

12. W. W. Creg ......................... Co. C 14th Texas

13. Capt. C. Cupples ................ Co. K 24th Texas

14. W. R. D. .............................. Co. D. 10th Texas

15. W, W. Gasten ..................... Co. K 14th Texas

16. Addison Gibbs ................... 18th Texas

17. Lt. A. Hamilton .................` Co. C, 9th Texas

18. J. Hancock ......................... Co. C 25th Texas

19. J. N. Harris ......................... Co. I 9th Texas

20. _______ Hopsen .................. 18th Texas Cavalry

21. D. W. Howard ..................... Co. A 15th Texas

22. R. Hulia ............................... 32nd Texas Cav

23. J. K. P. Jones ...................... Co. B 4th Texas

24. T. R. Jones ......................... - Texas

25. A. B. Kell ............................. Douglas' Texas Battery

26. D. Y. Lay ............................. Co. C 10th Texas

27. W. L. Letterner .................. Co. F 24th Texas Cav

28. B. Linch .............................. Co. B. 14th Texas

29. C. Handers ? ...................... Co. G 7th Texas

30, R. J. Marshall ..................... Co. E 1st Texas

31. John McNeill ...................... Co. H 7th Texas

32. N. A. Mendenhall ............... Co. H 1st Texas

33. T. F. Moore ......................... Co. K 24th Texas

34 T. F. Morse .......................... Co. K 24th Texas

35. W. O. Moss .......................... Co. D 7th Texas

36. W. Murry ............................ 18th Texas

37. W. P. Myratt ....................... Co. G 1st Texas

38. ______ Nicholus ................. Co. B 4th Texas

39. Thomas Orstat ..................... Co. A 25th Texas

40. _______ Phipps .................... ______ Texas

41. T. J. Short ............................ 24th Texas Cav.

42. G. W. Simmons ................... Co. N 15th Texas Cav.

43. John Smith .................... ..... Co. H 4th Texas

44. D. R. R. Spain ..................... Co. B 15th Texas

45. C. Steele .............................. Co. A 15th Texas Cav.

46. Capt. R. L. Stevens ............ Co. C 18th Texas

47. M. L. L. Sterner ................. Co. F 24th Texas

48. J. R. T _______ ................... 32nd Texas

49. C. C. Wain ........................... Co. C 10th Texas

50. J. C. Walker......................... Co. I 4th Texas

51. E. O. Waud ......................... Co. C, 4th Texas

52. J. R. Y________ .................. - 32md Texas


Copyright 2008 Ellis County TXGenWeb.
All rights reserved
Home