This page is a part of the FALLS COUNTY, TXGenWeb project and all of the information here is FREE for you to use.
If you are being charged to view/use any of this information, please contact Falls County Coordinator.




Confederate Indigent Families Index

Falls County, Texas

 

 

Note: This is only an index of names.  Linda Mearse has transcribed the records on file in the State Archives in her book, “Confederate Indigent Families Lists of Texas 1863-1865”. In order to help preserve the original records, please request the Mearse transcription through interlibrary loan. Please contact your local library for further details.

 

 

 

 Allen, Ubert


 Allen, Wiley


 Aycock, A. J.


 Aycock, Burwell


 Aycock, T. P.


 Barclay, S. D.


 Barclay, William


 Barnes, Frank


 Barren, J.


 Barten, F. G.


 Barton, D. G.


 Bell, James


 Bennett, Lee


 Birks, William


 Bitchman, D.


 Blythe, A. W.


 Boren, William


 Bowman, J.


 Brabin, William


 Branden, A. E.


 Brown, C. F.


 Brown, James


 Brown, James C.


 Brown, W. L.


 Bryant, W. C.


 Bull, Isaac


 Caleb, George W.


 Canceller, John


 Capps, James


 Cenoy, C. C.


 Cenoy, J. P.


 Cerersey, F. M.


 Cerersey, Levi


 Cermutt, R.


 Cerrich, J. N.


 Chambers, Robert


 Chandler, J.


 Church, Luke


 Church, W. W.


 Cole, J.


 Collin s, J. C.


 Cooke, George


 Coone, Bernard


 Corley, A. J.


 Cornelison, Jessee


 Covington, J. H.


 Covington, Larkin


 Cox, John


 Crawford, J.


 Criswell, W. M.


 Davis, John


 De Grafeureid, Robert


 Duerr, Alex


 Dunlop, M.


 Duty, James M.


 Duty, Penn


 Easley, J. H.


 Erskine, James


 Erskine, John


 Erskine, William


 Erwin, A. J.


 Etheridge, W. G.


 Evans, E. G.


 Forbes, Reed


 Fugitt, M.


 Furguson, G. W.


 Garrett, Frank


 Garrett, Jasper


 Gering,


 German, John


 Glazner, M.


 Goodwin, James N.


 Gott, T. R.


 Grayham, W. A.


 Green, B. F.


 Green, Samuel


 Grimshaw, James


 Grundy, James M.


 Haley, Joseph


 Harland, John


 Herron,


 Holcomb, H. B.


 Huett, George


 Huett, John


 Huffman, Nick


 Huids, J. B.


 Hurd, Peter


 Hutcherson, James


 Jackson, D. M.


 Johnsen, W. O.


 Johnson, K. S.


 Johnson, M.


 Jolly, P. W.


 Kimbrough, W. H.


 King, G. F.


 Knighten, J.


 Lambert, B. B.


 Lea, W. H.


 Loftin, M.


 Lowe, William


 Lucas, J. M.


 Maines, E.


 Maines, John


 Martin, George W.


 Martin, J. H.


 Maxey, J.


 Mayfield, J.


 McCallister, W. B.


 McCutcheon, John


 McKinney, F.


 McKinney, William


 McMullins, W. F.


 McNealy, G. W.


 McNealy, Samuel


 Mitchell, John


 Moore, John


 Moore, John


 Moore, W. C.


 Morgan, J. C.


 Morris, J. M.


 Morris, J. R.


 Nichols, George


 Nix, E.


 Nix, N.


 Norwood, J. W.


 Padget, J.


 Perkins, J. W.


 Poole, F. G


 Pretilla, J.


 Ray, George

 

 Reed, James


 Reed, William


 Rice, Daniel


 Rice, Jacob


 Rice, Theodore


 Richardson, J.


 Richey, D. B.


 Riddle, J.


 Rinsen, Jerry


 Roberts, Elias


 Roberts, Frank


 Roberts, Joel


 Rodgers, John


 Rodgers, N. F.


 Rodgers,


 Rouse, H.


 Roy, William


 Saxton, Joshua


 Shepherd, W. A.


 Shives, James


 Simmons, D.


 Smith, Erasmus


 Smith, Henry


 Smith, W. W.


 Snider, Jessee


 Sparks, Baley


 Springfield, Aaron


 Stene, Daniel


 Stene, William


 Stillwell, Green


 Stillwell, H. G.


 Stonecrist, P.


 Story, George W.


 Talifero, M.


 Taylor, Ball


 Thomas, Jack


 Thompson, Ed


 Thompson, Virgil


 Thompson, Wesley


 Todd, William


 Vanney, J.


 Walker, J. M.


 Walters, J. W.


 Ward, Gilbert


 Wardlin, John


 Watkins, J. W.


 West, James


 Whatley, Sank


 Whatly, James


 White, E.


 White, J.


 White, S.


 Withers, Calvin


 Woodland, Henry


 Wyatt, William


 Wyers, Victor