Fannin County TXGenWeb

The Ladonia Historical Preservation Society
Ladonia Cemetery A -B

See Note at Bottom

ABERNATHY  Albert Monroe      Lot 89    PN            Sect 1
3/15/1876 11/24/1945

ABERNATHY  Alfonso     Lot 392   P              Sect 4
12/12/1809- 9/25/1893

ABERNATHY  Cicero     Lot 392  P                Sect 4
1868 1922

ABERNATHY  Ethel O.     Lot 392  P                Sect 4
d/o R. C. & L. Abernathy
4/25/1891 7/16/1891

ABERNATHY  Luella        Lot 392  P                Sect 4
1870 1919

ABERNATHY M. L.      Lot 287 P                 Sect 3
11/20/1812 11/7/1891

ABERNATHY  Margaret Wallace     Lot 89   PN               Sect 1
1896 1959

ABERNATHY Marvin W.         Lot 392  P                 Sect 4
8/19/1893 12/24/1953 

ABERNATHY Nannie A.     Lot 287 P                  Sect 3
w/o M. L. Abernathy
10/14/1847 9/23/1884

ABERNATHY Sallie Holland    Lot 89 PN                 Sect 1
7/10/1881 11/1/1945

ABERNATHY  Sarah Edney     Lot 287  P                Sect 3
11/14/1876 7/8/1877

ADAIR  Augustine R.                 Lot 135  PCN           Sect 2
1875 1962

ADAIR  Dr. Charles C.     Lot 135  PCN           Sect 2
1864 1949

ADAIR        Lot 135 PCN           Sect 2
Infant Daughter [twin]
5/21/1911 5/28/1911

ADAIR infant son  [twin]     Lot 135  PCN           Sect 2
Born & died 5/21/1911

ALLISON F.A.       Lot 107 IOOF          Sect 2B
2/20/1854 9/18/1923

ALLISON Grady Monroe      Lot 303  P                Sect 4
5/16/1881 11/25/1963 

ALLISON  J. M.       Lot 107  IOOF         Sect 2B
5/26/1856 6/22/1901

ALLISON Virgie Anglin     Lot 303 P          Sect 4
2/21/1888 3/23/1969

ANDERSON Don       Lot 100 IOOF          Sect 1
s/o W.A. & Lela Anderson
8/27/1900 3/25/1918

ANDERSON Enoise       Lot 100 IOOF          Sect 1
d/o W.A. & R.L. Anderson
10/18/1906 1/12/1913

ANDERSON Helen Kean      Lot 85 IOOF            Sect 1
1876 - 1968

ANDERSON John R.      Lot 85 IOOF            Sect 1
1871 1934

ANDERSON Leelar     Lot 100 IOOF          Sect 1
1880 - 1941

ANDERSON  Mattie                    Lot 331  P                Sect 4
w/o S. J. Anderson
4/13/1844 5/19/1870

ANDERSON Niven       Lot 100 IOOF          Sect 1
d/o W.A. & Lela Anderson
10/15/1904 1/18/1916

ANDERSON Verne      Lot 100 IOOF          Sect 1
s/o W.A. & Lela Anderson
6/16/1913 2/24/1914

ANDERSON Wm. A.                  Lot 198 IOOF          Sect 2A
12/31/1843 7/15/1897

ANDERSON William A.       Lot 100 IOOF         Sect 1
1875 1950

ANDERSON  William A.      Lot 197  P                 Sect 2
12/6/1813 7/19/1887

ANGLIN James Jackson                        Lot 303 P                  Sect 4
1/9/1881 6/10/1940

APPLE  Altia L.       Lot 369  P                 Sect 4
1889 1947

APPLE Dena W. Louis     Lot 009 IOOF           Sect 3
1889 1979

APPLE  Frank A.      Lot G R IOOF          Sect 2B
1871 1941

APPLE H. C.       Lot G.R. IOOF         Sect 2B
7/23/1841 5/31/1900

APPLE  J. A.        Lot G.R.  IOOF        Sect 2B
3/28/1866 11/28/1890

APPLE L. A.        Lot 369 P                   Sect 4
1884 1956

APPLE  Nancy A.      Lot G.R.  IOOF        Sect 2B
1872 1949

APPLE  Roy          Lot  G.R.  IOOF       Sect 2B
10/9/1905 12/20/1923

ARTHUR  E. A.      Lot  127  IOOF        Sect 2B
6/29/1846 

ARTHUR  J. T.       Lot 127  IOOF         Sect 2B
4/16/1814 8/31/1895

ASHLEY Ann J. Stiles     Lot 347 PN              Sect 4
w/o L.W. Ashley
7/24/1851 12/9/1871

BAKER Gilbert              Lot ?? PN                 Sect 4
1875 1951

BAKER  Ida        Lot ?? PN                 Sect 4
1881 1957

BAKER J. C.       Lot 190 IOOF          Sect 2A
2/18/1851 11/6/1901

BAKER Maria Doyle      Lot ?? PN                 Sect 4
12/30/1963 3/04/1967

BAKER Milburn O.      Lot 190 IOOF          Sect 2A
1879 1963

BAKER R. A.       Lot 118 Mc F           Sect 5
11/10/1911 6/5/1988

BAKER  Wilber      Lot  190  IOOF        Sect 2A
1881 1951

BALL  Mary Bell      Lot  112  IOOF        Sect 2B
1860 1912

BALL Sterling Luke      Lot  112  IOOF        Sect 2B
1850 1905

BALLARO  Lela Hulsey     Lot 70   PN              Sect 1
9/29/1877 8/9/1968

BANKSTON  F. Dwayne     Lot Mc F PT         Sect 5
1/30/1937 9/19/1999

BANKSTON Fayra M.     Lot Mc F PT          Sect 5
5/27/1937 -

BARNES Josephine Gough     Lot 31 IOOF            Sect 3
1876 1964

BARNES Mary Anne        Lot  161  IOOF        Sect 2A
w/o John V. Barnes
9/1/1837 4/29/1899

BARRETT Hershel H.       Lot ?? PN                 Sect 4
h/o Mary Baker
2/19/1913 8/29/1990

BARRETT  Michael      Lot  ?  PN                 Sect 4
12/13/1945 12/17/ 1945

BARTLEY  Albert Lea         Lot  10  PCN            Sect 1
1891 1952 

BARTLEY Albert Lee     Lot  67  PCN            Sect 1
03/10/1924 -

BARTLEY Audie Buford         Lot 23 PS
10/5/1905 2/26/1985

BARTLEY C. Y.       Lot  244  PN             Sect 3
1915 1982

BARTLEY Claude M.     Lot ?? P                    Sect 4
1878 - 1947

BARTLEY Cordella B.     Lot ?? P                    Sect 4
1884 1961

BARTLEY Dorothy       Lot ?? P                    Sect 4
11/08/31

BARTLEY  Elbert E. [Ebb]     Lot  328 P                 Sect 4
10/04/1905- 8/7/1991

BARTLEY  Elbert Vache       Lot 327  P                 Sect 4
6/12/1929 3/17/1964

BARTLEY Eldorado      Lot  182  P                Sect 2
1862 1935

BARTLEY  Frances B.     Lot  69  PS
1917 1980

BARTLEY  Gertrude Smith     Lot  328  P                Sect 4
7/26/1909 5/23/1995

BARTLEY Gladys O.     Lot 10 PA                 Sect 1
1892 1989

BARTLEY  Helen C.      Lot  183  P               Sect 2
6/24/1889 9/4/1971

BARTLEY  Hubert D.     Lot  183  P               Sect 2
11/19/1882 1/15/1969

BARTLEY Jackson Thomas     Lot ?? PS
11/11/1917 7/28/1985

BARTLEY  John E.      Lot  69  PS
1911 1978

BARTLEY  Josie L.      Lot 330  P                Sect 4
1/17/1864 2/21/1931

BARTLEY Lillian Carroll     Lot ?? PS
1/24/1922 - 

BARTLEY Louise      Lot  244  PN            Sect 3
1916- 1986

BARTLEY Meddie Rayburn     Lot  182  P               Sect 2
1879 1969

BARTLEY Numan Vache       Lot  67 PS
1903 1969

BARTLEY R. A.       Lot  330  P               Sect 4
3/15/1850 7/21/1925

BARTLEY Robert T.      Lot  182  P               Sect 2
1858 1938

BARTLEY Rosa Roling     Lot 66 PS
1911 1996

BARTLEY Roxie B.      Lot  23  PS
1884 1962

BARTLEY Samuel Edward     Lot  182  P               Sect 2
1880 1948

BARTLEY T. Doan      Lot  23  PS
1881 1963

BARTLEY  Vache       Lot 66 PS                Sect 1
no dates

BARTLEY  William Rayburn     Lot 181  P                Sect 2
s/o Edward & Meddie Bartley
8/11/1906 6/12/1908 

BATTLE  Joe Clifton      Lot  42  IOOF          Sect 3
s/o J.F. & Lou E. Battle
12/18/1874 3/20/1880

BAXTER Earnest Clay         Lot Mc F PT         Sect 5
9/25/1928 1/5/2001

BAXTER Ella Beth      Lot Mc F PT         Sect 5
2/10/1930 -

BAYNE Laura Josephine     Lot ?? PN                 Sect 3
w/o Chas. J. Bayne 
d/o H.B. & Elizabeth Cobb
7/19/1857 3/28/1902

BEALL Joseph Andrew     Lot  161  IOOF        Sect 2A
1863 1928

BEALL Louise Hulsey     Lot  226  PA            Sect 3
1/16/1916 12/7/1942

BEASLEY Sallie J.      Lot 74 IOOF            Sect 1
10/4/1856 12/4/1907 

BEDFORD  L.F.       Lot  235  P               Sect 3
s/o S.T. & A.L. Bedford
7/29/1876 7/29/1876

BEDFORD Samuel T.        Lot 38 IOOF            Sect 3
h/o A.L. Bedford
9/6/1849 9/14/1882

BELL Fannie Kean      Lot 162 3 IOOF    Sect 2A
1883 1963

BELL  Thomas A. SPAN. AM. WAR ***  Lot  162 3 IOOF   Sect 2A
Co G 3 Texas Inf. Span Am War

BENNETT Edwin Scott     Lot 201 IOOF          Sect 2A
s/o Rev. S.M. & O.A. Bennett
7/8/1907 4/23/1908

BENNETT Hannah       Lot 255 IOOF          Sect 1
w/o G.B. Bennett
6/24/1869 12/24/1916

BENSON Corilla I.      Lot  119  IOOF        Sect 2B 
10/21/1858 1/8/1913 

BENSON  Nesbit      Lot  119  IOOF        Sect 2B
7/25/1859 6/29/1917

BERTRAM Velma Bell      Lot 4  IOOF cs         Sect 3
10/12/1896 6/8/1983

BERTRAM  William Eston     Lot  4  IOOF cs        Sect 3
12/2/1897 5/31/1968

BIGBY  Sallie E.      Lot  ?   PN               Sect 3
3/26/1858 10/18/1923

BILLINGSLEY Byrum       Lot  ?  PN                Sect 4
1923 1977

BILLINGSLEY Byrum L.       Lot ?? PN                Sect 4
1/28/1895 11/11/1981

BILLINGSLEY Olive A.      Lot ?? PN                Sect 4
12/20/1899 2/14/1932

BILYEU Jimmy H.              Lot 016 IOOF  F.R Sect  3 
10/12/1954 11/20/1987

BISHOP Adam Henry     Lot ?? PN                Sect 4 
1880 1945

BISHOP Albert W.          Lot ?? PN                Sect 4
11/25/1901 8/17/1968 

BISHOP  Anna Barron     Lot 8   IOOF cs       Sect 3
1889 1967

BISHOP Blanch            Lot 244 IOOF          Sect 2B
1/20/1914 1/04/1989

BISHOP Dewey M.      Lot  167  PN            Sect 2
1900 1981

BISHOP Grover       Lot  141  PN            Sect 2
10/14/1891 9/28/ 1951   (see page about Grover Bishop JR.)

BISHOP James Doyal         Lot 244 IOOF         Sect 2B
9/11/1933 3/17/1983

BISHOP James E.        Lot  244   IOOF       Sect 2B 
7/30/1909 5/12/1966

BISHOP Jewel      Lot  141  PN            Sect 2
9/12/1894 - 1977

BISHOP John A.      Lot  91     PN           Sect 1
12/28/1868- 9/13/1938

BISHOP  Larry       Lot  116   PN           Sect 2
5/22/1930 4/14/1964

BISHOP  Lou R.      Lot  91    PN            Sect 1
8/20/1874 3/11/1962

BISHOP Martha J.     Lot ??   PN               Sect 4
1882 1945

BISHOP  Mattie  Nada    Lot  167   PN          Sect 2
1903 1959

BISHOP Ollie M.       Lot ?? PN               Sect 4
8/11/1901 5/15/1987

BIVINS Ira Franklin      Lot 69 PN              Sect 1
1872 1949

BIVINS Martha       Lot  69  PN            Sect 1
4/27/1874 12/5/1918

BIVINS Ophelia       Lot ?? PN        Sect 4
1899 - 1952

BIVINS Taylor      Lot ?? PN        Sect 4
1900 1978

BLACKETER Marcus Donovan      Lot 48 IOOF          Sect 3
9/27/1919 12/14/1994 

BLACKETER Perry Lillianell    Lot 48 IOOF            Sect 3
3/9/1919 2/9/1987

BLACKWELL Dora C. Anderson       Lot 100 IOOF          Sect 1
1/9/1888 5/2/1965

BLACKWELL Ira J. Sr.     Lot 5 PCS 
11/7/1928 5/18/1986

BLACKWELL John C.     Lot ?? PS
8/25/1936 9/25/2000

BLACKWELL Mary L.      Lot 185 IOOF          Sect 2A
d/o J.C. & Oma
8/7/1867 5/8/1886

BLACKWELL Otha Lee     Lot 018 IOOF  F.R. Sect 3
2/17/1905 3/19/1985

BLACKWELL Willie      Lot 185 IOOF          Sect 2A
d/o  O.C. Blackwell
7/8/1910 6/5/1917

BLACKWELL Willie Eline     Lot 018 IOOF  F.R.  Sect 3
5/28/1912 2/3/1985

BLAKENEY Mabel Fouche     Lot  23  IOOF cs      Sect 3
d/o G.W. & N.S. Blakeney
1/31/1876 10/22/1877

BLAKENEY Mary J.      Lot  182  IOOF        Sect 2A
1830 2/18/1890

BLASSINGAME Brady Lynn     [N23] Lot  B IOOF  F.R.    Sect 1
1932 - 1943

BLODGETT Lillian B. Glasscock    Lot  300 P                Sect 4
w/o W.H. Blodgett
2/18/1878 8/17/1902

BLOYED Ruby      Lot  21  PS
1917 1971

BLOYED William T.        Lot  21  PS
10/31/1913 1/20/1970

BOATWRIGHT  Deborah Bartley  Lot ? PS 
died 12/ 28/2005 

BOATWRIGHT Harold       PS
02/10/1951-

BOAZ  Louise Alice   Lot 157 IOOF          Sect 2A
1862 - 1950

BODELL Eugene       Lot 134 PCN          Sect 2
12/21/1910

BOGAN Alice K.     Lot  266  PN            Sect 3
1856 1940

BOGAN James W.      Lot  266  PN            Sect 3
10/9/1879 10/19/1949

BOGAN Minnie M.      Lot  266  PN            Sect 3
7/14/1881 6/10/1965

BOGAN Wallace       Lot  266  PN            Sect 3
9/20/1917 1/31/1921

BOGAN Wallace T.      Lot  266  PN            Sect 3
1857 1934

BOONE Mrs. M. E.        Lot 142 IOOF         Sect 2A
3/17/1828 6/8/1908

BOOTHBY David Erwin     Lot 13 PS 
12/19/1944 6/30/1986

BOOTHBY Emily Josephine Erwin     Lot 13 PS 
7/15/1918 - 12/18/2006

BOOTHBY Gerald B.      Lot 13 PS
5/11/1921 8/4/1952 

BOOTHE   ? J. Tindall       Lot ?? PN                 Sect 4
w/o J.W. Boothe
12/12/1844 - 

BOOTHE J.W.      Lot ?? PN                 Sect 4
2/8/1845 3/16/1882

BOOTHE-WARRENBURG  E. J.  Lot ? IOOF Sect 3 
  1827  -   1898

BOTHAGER Marie Kean       Lot  162 3  IOOF  Sect 2A
1896 1934

BOUCHER Eugene      Lot  52  PS
2/1/1910 12/15/1979

BOUCHER Jewel      Lot  52  PS
7/15/1919 8/2/1987 

BOYD Alice                      Lot  9  PCN               Sect 1          w/o  J. L. Boyd 
5/15/1854 2/1/1917

BOYD Benjamin Frank             Lot  34  PCN            Sect 1
9/20/1887 9/23/1969

BOYD Beulah       Lot  233  P             Sect 3
d/o J. L. & Alice Boyd
4/30/1879 8/19/1885

BOYD Charlie D.      Lot  9  PCN               Sect 1
1881 1940

BOYD David D.      Lot  34  PCN             Sect 1
8/24/1883 8/23/1963

BOYD Dorothy C.      Lot  178  P              Sect 2
1921 1946

BOYD Fannie       Lot  194 IOOF         Sect 2A
7/18/1904 6/25/1913

BOYD Inez Casey      Lot  92  PN              Sect 1
1898 1970

BOYD J. L.        Lot  9  PCN              Sect 1
4/25/1846 10/10/1916

BOYD John F.      Lot  178  P               Sect 2
1917 1941

BOYD Lillie M.      Lot  194 IOOF         Sect 2A
d/o Wm. & Mary J. Boyd
10/16/1906 1/23/1908

BOYD Marshall D.      Lot  92  PN             Sect 1
7/25/1891 9/30/1918   (Buried in Craigton Cem. Glasgow, Scotland]

BOYD Mary J.      Lot  194 IOOF         Sect 2A
1876 1952

BOYD Virginia G.      Lot  34  PCN             Sect 1
9/16/1893

BOYD William L.      Lot  194 IOOF         Sect 2A
1869 1926

BRADSHAW Anna B.     Lot 1 PS
1923 -

BRADSHAW Dorothy F.     Lot ?? PN                Sect 4
1929 - 2003

BRADSHAW  Lillie  [Pert]    Lot ?? PN                Sect 4
1894 - 1988

BRADSHAW Lucyle      Lot 1 PS
1888 - 1980

BRADSHAW  O. T.  [Tull]     Lot  38  PS
1887 1967 

BRADSHAW  R. L. [Less]     Lot ?? PN                Sect 4
1884 - 1954

BRADSHAW  Rosa B.     Lot  38  PS
1889 1976

BRADSHAW  W. Conley     Lot 1 PS
1923 - 

BRADSHAW  Wm. Arthur     Lot  1  PS
1882 1973

BRADSHAW Woodrow W.     Lot ?? PN                Sect 4
1912 - 1994

BRALEY  Alma L.     Lot  366  P              Sect 4
1882 1953

BRALEY  Cleo H.      Lot  367  P              Sect 4
1915 3/3/1998 

BRALEY  Fronie D.      Lot  377  P              Sect 4
1914 1983

BRALEY  John W.      Lot  366  P              Sect 4
1870 1950

BRALEY L. H. [Leck]     Lot ?? PS
1905 - 1970

BRALEY Ruth R.      Lot ?? PS
1914 1988

BRALEY William Dudley     Lot 23 PS
9/10/1913 7/30/1981

BRAMLETT Alvin F.     Lot 44 1  IOOF     Sect 3
1905 1972

BRAMLETT Carl       Lot 82 IOOF            Sect 1
1900 1900

BRAMLETT Charles     Lot 82 IOOF            Sect 1
5/26/1903 -

BRAMLETT Elmer N.     Lot 63 PS 
3/11/1908 11/8/1980

BRAMLETT Herman M.    Lot 62 1 IOOF      Sect 3
9/12/1895 6/3/1962

BRAMLETT John C.      Lot 82 IOOF            Sect 1
1861 1941

BRAMLETT Lelia H.      Lot 82  IOOF           Sect 1
1873 1953

BRAMLETT Marie B.     Lot 63 PS
9/16/1910 11/9/1988

BRAMLETT Maude W.     Lot 62 1  IOOF     Sect 3
9/22/1902 9/5/1985

BRAMLETT Oscar      Lot 82  IOOF          Sect 1
1901 1927

BRAMLETT Roy       Lot 82  IOOF           Sect 1
1891 1897

BRAMLETT  Wilma  B.     Lot  44 1  IOOF   Sect 3
1907 1972

BRECHEEN Etta M.      Lot ?? PN                Sect 3
May 1879 -

BRECHEEN James William     Lot ?? PN                Sect 3
2/7/18?? - 5/11/1879

BRIDGES Deharlan           Lot  232  IOOF        Sect 2B
9/13/1919 9/15/1919

BRIDGES  Fronia I.           Lot  232  IOOF        Sect 2B
1889 1965

BRIDGES Sam L.      Lot 179 IOOF          Sect 2A
8/7/1860 9/9/1886

BRIDGES Willie Dee          Lot  232 IOOF         Sect 2B
1888 1971

BROPHY  Rebekah Bartley     Lot  68  PS
1965 1971

BROPHY Sue Bartley     Lot 68  PS
d/o Vache & Rosa Bartley
2/5/1938 9/29/1994

BROPHY William J.      Lot 68  PS
10/6/1936 - 

BROWN  Benjamin W.                Lot 127 PCN           Sect 2
7/5/1887 3/14/1960

BROWN  Ida S.  ( Sturdivant )  Lot  127  PCN   Sect 2 
1889 1986

BROWN Jefferson M.     Lot 73 IOOF            Sect 1
9/18/1862 2/23/1901

BRYANT Martha Edna Leeman    Lot 14 PS
2/14/1916 - 

BRYANT Sam W.      Lot 14 PS
10/2/1914 6/22/2001

BUCHANAN addition-click here!

BUCKNER  Willie Hulsey     Lot  13  PCN             Sect 1
1892 1981

BURDEN  A. J.         Lot  348  P              Sect 4
7/22/1836 11 /1870

BURDEN Elizabeth J. Dale            Lot 348   P              Sect 4
w/o A.J. Burden
7/28/1836 12/6/1871

BURDEN  Emma       Lot  310  P              Sect 4
6/13/1836 11/29/1878

BURDEN  Josephine A.     Lot  275  P              Sect 3
2/12/1858 9/8/1875

BURK G.W. [bois d arc marker?]    Lot 6 IOOF             Sect 3

BURK  Mary Etta      Lot  6  IOOF cs       Sect 3
8/6/1876 9/12/1896

BURKS Clara Lord       Lot  58  PCN           Sect 1
10/7/1888 2/14/1957

BURLESON  John I.        Lot  32  PS
8/13/1906 12/4/1965

BURLESON Muriel E.     Lot  32  PS
9/14/1914 - 

BURNS Alma Pearl       Lot 157 IOOF          Sect 2A
1886 1950

BURRELL  Clodagh Beth           Lot  120 IOOF         Sect 2B
d/o/ J.T. & Estella Erwin
8/6/1908 4/18/1965

BURROUGHS Edwin Goode    Lot  27 IOOF cs       Sect 3
9/3/1870 8/29/1937

BURROUGHS  Rose Jackson     Lot  27  IOOF cs      Sect 3
9/6/1871 12/23/1939

BURT Bill        Lot 61 PS
no other information

BURT  Frances Russell     Lot  98  PN              Sect 1
1919 - 2006

BURT  Sarah V. Carr      Lot  98  PN              Sect 1
2/13/1885 9/9/1932

BURT  William Edwin     Lot  98  PN              Sect 1
1910 1955

BUTLER  B. F.  C. S. A.  **    Lot  164  PN            Sect 2
Co. F 15th Tenn Cav. CSA 

BUTLER  Bobby J.        Lot  271  PN            Sect 3
12/18/1928 10/12/ 1946

BUTLER Dora Dean      Lot 271 P-N             Sect 3
7/21/1909 12/6/1997

BUTLER  Eliza J.      Lot  271  PN            Sect 3
7/12/1870 4/16/1952

BUTLER  Ernest E.      Lot  151  IOOF        Sect 2A
1896 1977

BUTLER  Ethel      Lot  151  IOOF        Sect 2A
1899 1971

BUTLER  J. L.       Lot  271  PN            Sect 3
8/24/1868 1/30/1948

BUTLER  M. E.       Lot  164  PN            Sect 2
w/o B.F. Butler
6/18/1848 1/11/1915

BUTLER Sallie       Lot 164  PN             Sect 2
1/2/1870 10/3/1934

BYERS Doris M.      Lot 10 PS
9/30/1922 11/22/2003

BYERS  Flora B.      Lot  103  PCN          Sect 2
11/29/1914 11/25/1975

BYERS  Leroy           Lot  103  PCN          Sect 2
12/22/1914 8/9/2001

BYRNS Sophia Sullens     Lot 74 IOOF            Sect 1
w/o W.C. Byrns
6/6/1831 4/4/1915

BYRNS W.C.       Lot 74 IOOF            Sect 1
7/22/1827 2/14/1902
 

"P"  for Presbyterian Side & "IOOF" for Odd Fellows
Other letters denote the plot areas in the cemetery.
McF stands for the McFarland part of the cemetery.
I do not have a Plat map to load at this time.
Go to C - D
 
 Back to Ladonia Cemetery Main Page

 

© 2005
Email Any Additions or suggestions

  Fannin Home page