Presentation Gavel

History of the
Fort Worth Genealogical Society

Page 2 - Boards of Directors
Compiled by Rob Yoder

1957
President Mrs. Edna Perry Deckler
1st Vice President E. Charles Hinckley
Recording Secretary Mrs. John M. Stiffler
Treasurer John Gano
Editor of The Bulletin
Mrs. Edna Perry Deckler

 

1958

President Mrs. Edna Perry Deckler
1st Vice President E. Charles Hinckley
Recording Secretary Mrs. John M. Stiffler
Treasurer John Gano
Editor of The Bulletin
Mrs. Edna Perry Deckler

 

1959

President Mrs. Edna Perry Deckler
1st Vice President E. Charles Hinckley
2nd Vice President Chalmers W. Hutchison
Recording Secretary Mrs. William H. Watts, Jr.
Corresponding Secretary Mrs. Preston M. Geren, Sr.
Treasurer John L. Lewis
Editor of The Bulletin Mrs. Edna Perry Deckler
Parliamentarian Mrs. John T. Gano
Directors at Large

Mrs. John M. Stiffler; Mrs. Charles L. Sarrazin; Mrs. J. P. Agerton; Miss Frances Coldwell; Abby Moran (Mrs. John S.); David Whatley; Mr. Imon Beauchamp

 
1960
President Mrs. Edna Perry Deckler
1st Vice President Chalmers W. Hutchison
2nd Vice President Mrs. Charles L. Sarrazin
Recording Secretary Mrs. William H. Watts, Jr.
Corresponding Secretary Mrs. Preston M. Geren, Sr.
Treasurer Bill Shaw
Editor of The Bulletin Mrs. Edna Perry Deckler
Parliamentarian Mrs. John T. Gano
Directors at Large

John L. Lewis; Mrs. J. P. Agerton; Miss Frances Coldwell; Abby Moran (Mrs. John S.); David Whatley; Mr. Imon Beauchamp; Robert T. Gill; Mr. Henry L. Geddie

 
1961
President Mrs. Edna Perry Deckler
1st Vice President Chalmers W. Hutchison
2nd Vice President John L. Lewis
Recording Secretary Miss Naomi-Ray Morey
Corresponding Secretary Mary Curtis (Mrs. Buford)
Treasurer David Whatley
Editor of The Bulletin Mrs. Edna Perry Deckler
Parliamentarian Harry T. Thach
Directors at Large

Mrs. C. M. O'Brian; Eleanor Hutcheson (Mrs. Billy Couts); Mrs. Sue Wade McDonald; Mrs. Charles L. Sarrazin; Robert T. Gill; Mrs. J. P. Agerton; Miss Frances Coldwell; Abby Moran (Mrs. John S.); Mr. Imon Beauchamp

 
1962
President Chalmers W. Hutchison
1st Vice President Mrs. H. P. Moore
2nd Vice President Harry T. Thach
Recording Secretary Mrs. J. P. Agerton
Corresponding Secretary Mrs. Joseph J. Minton
Treasurer Eleanor Hutcheson (Mrs. Billy Couts)
Editor of The Bulletin Mrs. Richard N. Grammer
Parliamentarian John T. Gano
Directors at Large

W.D. Cecil; Robert T. Gill; Hunter McLean; Thomas H. Hefner; John L. Lewis; Mrs. Edna Perry Deckler; Carr P. Collins; Mrs. Charles L. Sarrazin; Mrs. Charles M. Little; Christopher Larkin; Arless B. Nixon; Mrs. Richard N. Grammer

 
1963
President Chalmers W. Hutchison
1st Vice President Mrs. H. P. Moore
2nd Vice President Harry T. Thach
Recording Secretary Mrs. J. P. Agerton
Corresponding Secretary Mrs. Charles L. Sarrazin
Treasurer Eleanor Hutcheson (Mrs. Billy Couts)
Editor of The Bulletin Mrs. Richard N. Grammer
Parliamentarian Mrs. Edna Perry Deckler
Directors at Large

Robert T. Gill; Thomas H. Hefner; John L. Lewis; Mrs. Charles M. Little; Arless B. Nixon; Christopher Larkin; Mrs. Richard N. Grammer; Mrs. Ione Nolan

 
1964
President Christopher Larkin
1st Vice President Harry T. Thach
2nd Vice President John L. Lewis
Recording Secretary Mrs. J. P. Agerton
Corresponding Secretary Mrs. H. P. Moore
Treasurer Mrs. Richard N. Grammer
Assistant Treasurer Eleanor Hutcheson (Mrs. Billy Couts)
Editor of The Bulletin Mrs. Richard N. Grammer
Parliamentarian Mrs. Edna Perry Deckler
Directors at Large

Mrs. Ray T. Davis; Robert T. Gill; Miss Marie Hamlett; Thomas H. Hefner; Chalmers W. Hutchison; Arless B. Nixon; Mrs. Ione Nolan; Nancy Timmons "Nan" Samuels (Mrs. I. Neal); Mrs. Charles L. Sarrazin

 
1965
President Christopher Larkin
1st Vice President Harry T. Thach
2nd Vice President Lee D. Parks
Recording Secretary Nelita Snow (Mrs. C.B.)
Corresponding Secretary Ruby Carter (Mrs. O. B.)
Treasurer Mrs. H. P. Moore
Editor of The Bulletin Mrs. Richard N. Grammer
Parliamentarian Mrs. Edna Perry Deckler
Directors at Large

Mrs. Ray T. Davis; Mrs. Richard N. Grammer; Mrs. Ione Nolan; Mrs. Charles L. Sarrazin; Robert T. Gill; Thomas H. Hefner; Chalmers W. Hutchison; Wyman H. Jones; John L. Lewis; Fred B. Padgett

 
1966
President Christopher Larkin
1st Vice President Miss Mildred Dulaney
2nd Vice President Mr. A. W. Mount
Recording Secretary Ruby Carter (Mrs. O. B.)
Corresponding Secretary Bertie Boyce Dancer (Mrs. Mayo D.)
Treasurer Harry T. Thach
Editor of The Bulletin Delores Miltenberger (Mrs. Gordon)
Parliamentarian Mrs. Edna Perry Deckler
Directors at Large

Miss Patricia Chadwell; Robert T. Gill; Mrs. Richard N. Grammer; Mrs. A. B. Harmonson; Thomas H. Hefner; Chalmers W. Hutchison; Wyman H. Jones; John L. Lewis; Betty Mattoon (Mrs. D. A.); Miss Marion Day Mullins; Marvin C. Nichols; Mrs. Charles L. Sarrazin

 
1967
President Eleanor Hutcheson (Mrs. Billy Couts)
1st Vice President Robert T. Gill
2nd Vice President Marvin C. Nichols
Recording Secretary Ruby Carter (Mrs. O. B.)
Corresponding Secretary Betty Mattoon (Mrs. D. A.)
Treasurer Mr. A. W. Mount
Editor of The Bulletin Delores Miltenberger (Mrs. Gordon)
Parliamentarian (not reported)
Directors at Large

Miss Patricia Chadwell; Miss Mildred Dulaney; Mrs. Chester W. Geue; Ruth Harlow (Mrs. Kenneth W.); Thomas H. Hefner; Chalmers W. Hutchison; Christopher Larkin; John L. Lewis; Abby Moran (Mrs. John S.); Miss Marion Day Mullins; Mrs. Charles L. Sarrazin; Harry T. Thach

 
1968
President Eleanor Hutcheson (Mrs. Billy Couts)
1st Vice President Mr. Joseph W. Martin
2nd Vice President Betty Mattoon (Mrs. D. A.)
Recording Secretary Ruby Carter (Mrs. O. B.)
Corresponding Secretary Miss Mildred Dulaney
Treasurer Harry T. Thach
Editor of Footprints Delores Miltenberger (Mrs. Gordon) then Damon Veach
Parliamentarian Marvin C. Nichols
Directors at Large

Abby Moran (Mrs. John S.); Mr. Joseph W. Martin; Albert Baze; Mrs. H. P. Moore; Mr. A. W. Mount; Betty Mattoon (Mrs. D. A.); Mrs. Richard N. Grammer; Mrs. Chester W. Geue; Betty Winchester (Mrs. John D.); Miss Patricia Chadwell; Mildred Smith (Mrs. Stanley C.); Bertie Boyce Dancer (Mrs. Mayo D.); Mrs. Leonard L. Ingalls

 
1969
President Eleanor Hutcheson (Mrs. Billy Couts)
1st Vice President Mr. Joseph W. Martin
2nd Vice President Barbara Roach Knox (Mrs. Warren G.)
Recording Secretary Ruby Carter (Mrs. O. B.)
Corresponding Secretary Mildred Smith (Mrs. Stanley C.)
Treasurer Harry T. Thach
Editor of Footprints Mildred Smith (Mrs. Stanley C.) & Betty Winchester (Mrs. John D.)
Parliamentarian Mr. R. M. Gregory
Directors at Large

Mrs. Leonard L. Ingalls; Nancy Timmons "Nan" Samuels (Mrs. I. Neal); Barbara Roach Knox (Mrs. Warren G.); Mrs. H. P. Moore; Mrs. Bill Parr; Lt. Col. Turner L. Hutson; Miss Patricia Chadwell; Bertie Boyce Dancer (Mrs. Mayo D.); Weldon Hudson; Nelita Snow (Mrs. C.B.); Mr. Joseph W. Martin; Miss Mildred Dulaney; Mrs. Richard N. Grammer; Mildred Smith (Mrs. Stanley C.); Abby Moran (Mrs. John S.); Betty Winchester (Mrs. John D.)

 
1970
President Weldon Hudson
1st Vice President Barbara Roach Knox (Mrs. Warren G.)
2nd Vice President Ruby Carter (Mrs. O. B.)
Recording Secretary Richard A. Babb
Corresponding Secretary Pearl O'Donnell (Mrs. Robert E.)
Treasurer Harry T. Thach
Editor of Footprints Mildred Smith (Mrs. Stanley C.) & Betty Winchester (Mrs. John D.)
Parliamentarian Mr. Joseph W. Martin
Historian Mrs. Don Cope
Directors at Large

Miss Patricia Chadwell; Miss Merle Ganier; Mrs. Leonard L. Ingalls; Nancy Timmons "Nan" Samuels (Mrs. I. Neal); John A. Lapham; Jean Owens (Mrs. W. Ralph); Jean Hazelwood (Mrs. Fred); Abby Moran (Mrs. John S.)

 
1971
President Weldon Hudson
1st Vice President Barbara Roach Knox (Mrs. Warren G.)
2nd Vice President Abby Moran (Mrs. John S.)
Recording Secretary Mrs. Peggy Jones
Corresponding Secretary Mrs. James Montgomery
Treasurer Edward C. Pennington, then Jean Owens (Mrs. W. Ralph)
Editor of Footprints Mildred Smith (Mrs. Stanley C.) & Betty Winchester (Mrs. John D.)
Parliamentarian Jean Owens (Mrs. W. Ralph)
Historian Mrs. Betty Dickey
Directors at Large

Mrs. Roy Blain, Miss Patricia Chadwell; Ruth Harlow (Mrs. Kenneth W.); Miss Lucille Knox; Mrs. Byron P. Pattie; Vernon Cox; Betty Mattoon (Mrs. D. A.); Mrs. Millard Blount; Mrs. Douglas R. Spratling

 
1972
President Weldon Hudson
1st Vice President Barbara Roach Knox (Mrs. Warren G.)
2nd Vice President Duane E. Hayley
Recording Secretary Elva H. Robinson (Mrs. Steed)
Corresponding Secretary Ruby Carter (Mrs. O. B.)
Treasurer Tom Lyles
Editor of Footprints Mildred Smith (Mrs. Stanley C.) & Betty Winchester (Mrs. John D.)
Parliamentarian Nancy Timmons "Nan" Samuels (Mrs. I. Neal)
Historian Betty Mattoon (Mrs. D. A.)
Directors at Large

Mrs. Roy Blain; Miss Patricia Chadwell; Ruth Harlow (Mrs. Kenneth W.); Mr. O. B. King; Mrs. Marguerite Reuther; Billie Brown (Mrs. P. J.); Robert T. Gill; Claude W. Irvine; Miss Lucille Knox; Mildred Smith (Mrs. Stanley C.)

 
1973
President Weldon Hudson
1st Vice President Nelita Snow (Mrs. C.B.)
2nd Vice President Abby Moran (Mrs. John S.)
3rd Vice President Dorothy Dunnam (Mrs. James W.)
Recording Secretary Elva H. Robinson (Mrs. Steed)
Corresponding Secretary Ruby Carter (Mrs. O. B.)
Treasurer Pearl O'Donnell (Mrs. Robert E.)
Editor of Footprints Mildred Smith (Mrs. Stanley C.)
Parliamentarian Eleanor Hutcheson (Mrs. Billy Couts)
Historian Betty Mattoon (Mrs. D. A.)
Directors at Large

Mrs. A. L. Box; Miss Patricia Chadwell; Miss Frances Coldwell; Roy E. Gibson; Mrs. V. G. Gillette; Mrs. Richard N. Grammer; Duane E. Hayley; Tom Lyles; Miss Billie Beth Moore; Mildred Smith (Mrs. Stanley C.); Florine Waters (Mrs Carl A.); Mrs. H. W. Welborn

 
1974
President Nelita Snow (Mrs. C.B.)
1st Vice President Paul Campbell
2nd Vice President Eleanor Hutcheson (Mrs. Billy Couts)
3rd Vice President Dorothy Dunnam (Mrs. James W.)
Recording Secretary Mrs. Robert S. Thomas
Corresponding Secretary Billie Brown (Mrs. P. J.)
Treasurer Don Ransom, Jr.
Editor of Footprints Mildred Smith (Mrs. Stanley C.)
Parliamentarian Weldon Hudson
Historian Lucille I. Miller (Mrs. Roy G.)
Directors at Large

Mrs. William Ross Bush; Mr. O. B. Carter; Miss Patricia Chadwell; Roy E. Gibson; Mrs. Richard N. Grammer; Ruth Harlow (Mrs. Kenneth W.); Duane E. Hayley; Miss Billie Beth Moore; Abby Moran (Mrs. John S.); Ruby Schmidt (Mrs. W. A.); Mildred Smith (Mrs. Stanley C.); Florine Waters (Mrs Carl A.)

 
1975
President Nelita Snow (Mrs. C.B.)
1st Vice President Paul Campbell
2nd Vice President Miss Patricia Chadwell
3rd Vice President Dorothy Dunnam (Mrs. James W.)
Recording Secretary Mrs. Robert S. Thomas
Corresponding Secretary Billie Brown (Mrs. P. J.)
Treasurer Mrs. Byron P. Pattie
Editor of Footprints Lucille I. Miller (Mrs. Roy G.)
Parliamentarian Weldon Hudson
Historian Doris Dobbins (Mrs. Hubert)
Directors at Large

Bettye Burgess (Mrs. John A.); Mrs. J. E. Claunch; Robert Drennan; Roy E. Gibson; Ruth Harlow (Mrs. Kenneth W.); Duane E. Hayley; Weldon Hudson; Miss Billie Beth Moore; Tom Murphy; Ruby Schmidt (Mrs. W. A.); Mildred Smith (Mrs. Stanley C.); Mrs. H. W. Welborn

 
1976
President Nelita Snow (Mrs. C.B.)
1st Vice President Elva H. Robinson (Mrs. Steed)
2nd Vice President Jean Hazelwood (Mrs. Fred)
3rd Vice President Dorothy Dunnam (Mrs. James W.)
Recording Secretary LaJoy McCarley (Mrs. Thomas G.)
Corresponding Secretary Hazel Evalyn "Sally" Kingsley Rucidlo
Treasurer Paul Wilson
Editor of Footprints Lucille I. Miller (Mrs. Roy G.)
Parliamentarian (not reported)
Historian Doris Dobbins (Mrs. Hubert)
Directors at Large

Bettye Burgess (Mrs. John A.); Ruby Carter (Mrs. O. B.); Ruth Harlow (Mrs. Kenneth W.); Weldon Hudson; Barbara Roach Knox (Mrs. Warren G.); Betty Mattoon (Mrs. D. A.); Miss Billie Beth Moore; Louise Moxley (Mrs. Robert L.); Tom Murphy; Ruby Schmidt (Mrs. W. A.); Mildred Smith (Mrs. Stanley C.); Florine Waters (Mrs Carl A.)

 
1977
President Paul Campbell
1st Vice President Dorothy Peters (Mrs. Chester O.)
2nd Vice President Ruby Schmidt (Mrs. W. A.)
3rd Vice President Dorothy Dunnam (Mrs. James W.)
Recording Secretary Sallie Hughes (Mrs. James E.)
Corresponding Secretary Hazel Evalyn "Sally" Kingsley Rucidlo
Treasurer Ernest G. Bice
Editor of Footprints Lucille I. Miller (Mrs. Roy G.)
Parliamentarian Weldon Hudson
Historian Sherry Arrant (Mrs. Glenn)
Directors at Large

Bettye Burgess (Mrs. John A.); Ruby Carter (Mrs. O. B.); Ruth Harlow (Mrs. Kenneth W.); Weldon Hudson; Betty Mattoon (Mrs. D. A.); Lucille I. Miller (Mrs. Roy G.); Miss Billie Beth Moore; Louise Moxley (Mrs. Robert L.); Eron Easley (Mrs. Edwin); Miss Patricia Chadwell; Mildred Smith (Mrs. Stanley C.); Nancy Timmons "Nan" Samuels (Mrs. I. Neal)

 
1978
President Paul Campbell
1st Vice President Dorothy Peters (Mrs. Chester O.)
2nd Vice President Ruby Schmidt (Mrs. W. A.)
3rd Vice President Dorothy Dunnam (Mrs. James W.)
Recording Secretary Sallie Hughes (Mrs. James E.)
Corresponding Secretary Miss Lallah Wright
Treasurer Ernest G. Bice
Editor of Footprints Lucille I. Miller (Mrs. Roy G.)
Parliamentarian Barbara Roach Knox (Mrs. Warren G.)
Historian Sherry Arrant (Mrs. Glenn)
Directors at Large

Bettye Burgess (Mrs. John A.); Ruby Carter (Mrs. O. B.); Ruth Harlow (Mrs. Kenneth W.); Jack Melear; Betty Mattoon (Mrs. D. A.); Lucille I. Miller (Mrs. Roy G.); Miss Billie Beth Moore; Louise Moxley (Mrs. Robert L.); Eron Easley (Mrs. Edwin); Miss Patricia Chadwell; Mildred Smith (Mrs. Stanley C.); Colleen Elliott (Mrs. O. L.)

 
1979
President Paul Campbell
1st Vice President Dorothy Peters (Mrs. Chester O.)
2nd Vice President Nan Presswood Sprester
3rd Vice President Dorothy Dunnam (Mrs. James W.)
Recording Secretary Geraldine West (Mrs. Robert W.)
Corresponding Secretary Mary E. Phillips
Treasurer Ernest G. Bice
Editor of Footprints Lucille I. Miller (Mrs. Roy G.)
Parliamentarian Nelita Snow (Mrs. C.B.)
Historian Sherry Arrant (Mrs. Glenn)
Directors at Large

Ruth Harlow (Mrs. Kenneth W.); Miss Patricia Chadwell; Miss Billie Beth Moore; Betty Mattoon (Mrs. D. A.); Eron Easley (Mrs. Edwin); Louise Moxley (Mrs. Robert L.); Kay Melear (Mrs. D. C.); Ruby Schmidt (Mrs. W. A.); Colleen Elliott (Mrs. O. L.); Barbara Roach Knox (Mrs. Warren G.); Horace Griffitts; Ruby Carter (Mrs. O. B.)

 
1980
President Paul Campbell
1st Vice President Randy Linville
2nd Vice President Nan Presswood Sprester
3rd Vice President Kay Melear (Mrs. D. C.)
Recording Secretary Geraldine West (Mrs. Robert W.)
Corresponding Secretary Miss Merle Ganier
Treasurer Charlene Manley (Mrs. Roy)
Editor of Footprints Lucille I. Miller (Mrs. Roy G.)
Parliamentarian Nelita Snow (Mrs. C.B.)
Historian Sherry Arrant (Mrs. Glenn)
Archivist Lucille I. Miller (Mrs. Roy G.)
Directors at Large

Eloise Wackerbarth; Miss Patricia Chadwell; Miss Billie Beth Moore; Ruby Carter (Mrs. O. B.); Eron Easley (Mrs. Edwin); Colleen Elliott (Mrs. O. L.); Dorothy Peters (Mrs. Chester O.); Charlene Manley (Mrs. Roy); Paul Wilson; Louise Moxley (Mrs. Robert L.); Jim Herman; Ruby Schmidt (Mrs. W. A.)

 
1981
President Geraldine West (Mrs. Robert W.)
1st Vice President Randy Linville
2nd Vice President Miss Patricia Chadwell
3rd Vice President Kay Melear (Mrs. D. C.)
Recording Secretary Lou Westfall (Mrs. Leon T.)
Corresponding Secretary Betty L. Richhart (Mrs. James K.)
Treasurer Charlene Manley (Mrs. Roy)
Editor of Footprints Lucille I. Miller (Mrs. Roy G.)
Parliamentarian Weldon Hudson
Historian Sherry Arrant (Mrs. Glenn)
Archivist Lucille I. Miller (Mrs. Roy G.)
Directors at Large

Marc B. Smith, Jr.; Arthur Hart; Miss Billie Beth Moore; Elizabeth Schober (Mrs. R. H.); Patricia Chatham; Colleen Elliott (Mrs. O. L.); Dorothy Peters (Mrs. Chester O.); L. S. Orrick; Scott Fikes; Beverly Nelms (Mrs. Donald K.); Jim Herman; Ruby Schmidt (Mrs. W. A.)

 
1982
President Geraldine West (Mrs. Robert W.)
1st Vice President Marc B. Smith, Jr.
2nd Vice President Paul Campbell
3rd Vice President Dorothy Peters (Mrs. Chester O.)
Recording Secretary Lou Westfall (Mrs. Leon T.) then Barbara McLane (Mrs. C. Rogers)
Corresponding Secretary Betty L. Richhart (Mrs. James K.)
Treasurer Charlene Manley (Mrs. Roy)
Editor of Footprints Lucille I. Miller (Mrs. Roy G.)
Parliamentarian (not reported)
Historian Winifred Fox
Archivist (not reported)
Directors at Large

Mrs. Frances Bickford; Donald Pray; Ruth Castillon (Mrs. Oscar E.); Elizabeth Schober (Mrs. R. H.); Glenda Smith (Mrs. Charles); Jim Herman; Jack Melear; L. S. Orrick; Scott Fikes; Beverly Nelms (Mrs. Donald K.)

 
1983
President Marc B. Smith, Jr.
1st Vice President Patricia Chadwell Jackson
2nd Vice President Sherry Arrant (Mrs. Glenn)
3rd Vice President Joyce Johnson
Recording Secretary Barbara McLane (Mrs. C. Rogers)
Corresponding Secretary Elva H. Robinson (Mrs. Steed)
Treasurer Nelita Snow (Mrs. C.B.)
Editor of Footprints Lucille I. Miller (Mrs. Roy G.)
Parliamentarian Dorothy Peters (Mrs. Chester O.)
Historian Winifred Fox
Archivist (not reported)
Directors at Large

Donald Pray; Ruth Castillon (Mrs. Oscar E.); Glenda Smith (Mrs. Charles); Jack Melear; Scott Fikes; Beverly Nelms (Mrs. Donald K.); Paul Campbell; Alta Lee Futch (Mrs. Dana); Ruth Harlow (Mrs. Kenneth W.); Janelle McCann

 
1984
President Barbara McLane (Mrs. C. Rogers)
1st Vice President Patricia Chadwell Jackson
2nd Vice President Sherry Arrant (Mrs. Glenn)
3rd Vice President Joyce Johnson then Pit Dodson
Recording Secretary Beverly Nelms (Mrs. Donald K.)
Corresponding Secretary W. A. Satterwhite, Jr.
Treasurer Scott Fikes
Editor of Footprints Barbara McLane (Mrs. C. Rogers) then Louise Morris then Catherine Troxell Gonzalez
Parliamentarian Emma Jean Robinette
Historian Olyve Hallmark Abbott (Mrs. Tom J., Jr.)
Archivist Lucille I. Miller (Mrs. Roy G.)
Librarian Ethel Miner
Directors at Large

Paul Campbell; Alta Lee Futch (Mrs. Dana); Marie Gooch (Mrs. Frank); Ruth Harlow (Mrs. Kenneth W.); Weldon Hudson; Olivia Mason; Janelle McCann; Ethel Miner; Theron L. Smith; Jim Herman

 
1985
President Patricia Chadwell Jackson
1st Vice President Ethel Miner
2nd Vice President W. A. Satterwhite, Jr.
3rd Vice President Pit Dodson
Recording Secretary Beverly Nelms (Mrs. Donald K.)
Corresponding Secretary Jean Hazelwood (Mrs. Fred)
Treasurer Elva H. Robinson (Mrs. Steed)
Editor of Footprints Catherine Troxell Gonzalez
Parliamentarian Paul Campbell
Historian Olyve Hallmark Abbott (Mrs. Tom J., Jr.)
Archivist Lucille I. Miller (Mrs. Roy G.)
Librarian Elizabeth Schober (Mrs. R. H.)
Directors at Large

Theron L. Smith; Marc B. Smith, Jr.; Dr. Edwin G. Troutman; Ruth Castillon (Mrs. Oscar E.); Weldon Hudson; Sherry Arrant (Mrs. Glenn); Olivia Mason; Alta Lee Futch (Mrs. Dana); Jim Herman

 
1986
President W. A. Satterwhite, Jr.
1st Vice President Patricia Chadwell Jackson
2nd Vice President Barbara Roach Knox (Mrs. Warren G.)
3rd Vice President Beverly Nelms (Mrs. Donald K.)
Recording Secretary Olyve Hallmark Abbott (Mrs. Tom J., Jr.)
Corresponding Secretary Helen McKelvey Markgraf (Mrs. Paul E., Jr.)
Treasurer Marie Gooch (Mrs. Frank)
Editor of Footprints Catherine Troxell Gonzalez then Barbara Roach Knox (Mrs. Warren G.)
Parliamentarian Paul Campbell
Historian (not reported)
Archivist (not reported)
Librarian Elizabeth Schober (Mrs. R. H.)
Directors at Large

Sherry Arrant (Mrs. Glenn); Ruth Castillon (Mrs. Oscar E.); Alta Lee Futch (Mrs. Dana); Marc B. Smith, Jr.; Lynda Hill (Mrs. John J.); Louise Moxley (Mrs. Robert L.); Mrs. Byron P. Pattie; Paul Campbell; Elizabeth Schober (Mrs. R. H.); Dr. Edwin G. Troutman

 
1987
President W. A. Satterwhite, Jr.
1st Vice President Elva H. Robinson (Mrs. Steed)
2nd Vice President Olyve Hallmark Abbott (Mrs. Tom J., Jr.)
3rd Vice President Beverly Nelms (Mrs. Donald K.)
Recording Secretary Theron L. Smith
Corresponding Secretary Helen McKelvey Markgraf (Mrs. Paul E., Jr.)
Treasurer Marie Gooch (Mrs. Frank)
Editor of Footprints Barbara Roach Knox (Mrs. Warren G.)
Parliamentarian Paul Campbell
Historian Mrs. J. Frank Jordan
Archivist (not reported)
Librarian Elizabeth Schober (Mrs. R. H.)
Directors at Large

Dorothy Cargill (Mrs. William D.); Ruth Castillon (Mrs. Oscar E.); Lynda Hill (Mrs. John J.); Louise Moxley (Mrs. Robert L.); Mrs. Byron P. Pattie; Marc B. Smith, Jr.

 
1988
President Olyve Hallmark Abbott (Mrs. Tom J., Jr.)
1st Vice President Beverly Nelms (Mrs. Donald K.)
2nd Vice President Eleanor Hutcheson (Mrs. Billy Couts)
3rd Vice President Marie Gooch (Mrs. Frank)
Recording Secretary Dorothy Cargill (Mrs. William D.)
Corresponding Secretary Pat Colehour (Mrs. John A.)
Treasurer Paul Henderson
Editor of Footprints Barbara Roach Knox (Mrs. Warren G.)
Parliamentarian Paul Campbell
Historian Betty Rhodes Gerth (Mrs. Charles H.)
Archivist Marc B. Smith, Jr.
Librarian Elizabeth Schober (Mrs. R. H.)
Directors at Large

Bertie Boyce Dancer (Mrs. Mayo D.); Mary Claunch Lane; Shirley Moates (Mrs. J. B.); Mildred Smith (Mrs. Stanley C.); Maurice Wendt; James Herman; Helen McKelvey Markgraf (Mrs. Paul E., Jr.); Betty L. Richhart (Mrs. James K.); Theron L. Smith

 
1989
President Dr. Donald J. Martin
1st Vice President Beverly Nelms (Mrs. Donald K.)
2nd Vice President Paul Campbell
3rd Vice President Marie Gooch (Mrs. Frank)
Recording Secretary Betty Rhodes Gerth (Mrs. Charles H.)
Corresponding Secretary Pat Colehour (Mrs. John A.)
Treasurer Paul Henderson
Editor of Footprints Barbara Roach Knox (Mrs. Warren G.)
Parliamentarian Paul Campbell
Historian Olyve Hallmark Abbott (Mrs. Tom J., Jr.)
Archivist Marc B. Smith, Jr.
Librarian Elizabeth Schober (Mrs. R. H.)
Directors at Large

Bertie Boyce Dancer (Mrs. Mayo D.); Tom Hulsey; Jim McMillen; Mrs. J. R. Lane; Helen McKelvey Markgraf (Mrs. Paul E., Jr.); Betty L. Richhart (Mrs. James K.); W. A. Satterwhite, Jr.; Miriam Sloan (Mrs. Shannon); Mildred Smith (Mrs. Stanley C.); Theron L. Smith; Maurice Wendt

 
1990
President Jim McMillen
1st Vice President Olyve Hallmark Abbott (Mrs. Tom J., Jr.)
2nd Vice President Betty Rhodes Gerth (Mrs. Charles H.)
3rd Vice President Helen McKelvey Markgraf (Mrs. Paul E., Jr.)
Recording Secretary Pat Colehour (Mrs. John A.)
Corresponding Secretary Betty L. Richhart (Mrs. James K.)
Treasurer Nelita Snow (Mrs. C.B.)
Editor of Footprints Barbara Roach Knox (Mrs. Warren G.)
Parliamentarian W. A. Satterwhite, Jr.
Historian Beverly Nelms (Mrs. Donald K.)
Archivist Marc B. Smith, Jr.
Librarian Paul Campbell
Directors at Large

Carolyn Estes (Mrs. Robert); Marie Gooch (Mrs. Frank); Chester Johnson; W. A. Satterwhite, Jr.; Miriam Sloan (Mrs. Shannon); Theron L. Smith; Maurice Wendt; Rob G. Yoder

 
1991
President Jim McMillen
1st Vice President Joe F. Grant
2nd Vice President Chester Johnson
3rd Vice President Helen McKelvey Markgraf (Mrs. Paul E., Jr.)
Recording Secretary Pat Colehour (Mrs. John A.)
Corresponding Secretary Betty L. Richhart (Mrs. James K.)
Treasurer Thelma Swindell
Editor of Footprints Barbara Roach Knox (Mrs. Warren G.)
Parliamentarian Olyve Hallmark Abbott (Mrs. Tom J., Jr.)
Historian Beverly Nelms (Mrs. Donald K.)
Archivist Marc B. Smith, Jr.
Librarian Paul Campbell
Directors at Large

Olyve Hallmark Abbott (Mrs. Tom J., Jr.); Christyne Lackey Barr (Mrs. Willard); Mayo D. Dancer; Carolyn Estes (Mrs. Robert); Betty Rhodes Gerth (Mrs. Charles H.); Marie Gooch (Mrs. Frank); Roy Leach; Raydene Rankin; Rob G. Yoder

 
1992
President Rob G. Yoder
1st Vice President Mayo D. Dancer
2nd Vice President Barbara Roach Knox (Mrs. Warren G.)
3rd Vice President Wanda Pearce
Recording Secretary Nelita Snow (Mrs. C.B.)
Corresponding Secretary Christyne Lackey Barr (Mrs. Willard)
Treasurer Eleanor Hutcheson (Mrs. Billy Couts)
Editor of Footprints Barbara Roach Knox (Mrs. Warren G.)
Parliamentarian Frank Starns
Historian Jana Mayfield
Archivist Robert R. "Buzz" Borland
Librarian Paul Campbell
Directors at Large

Roy Mabry; Art Manning; Helen McKelvey Markgraf (Mrs. Paul E., Jr.); Bob Millwee; Dru Sheldon; Florine Waters (Mrs Carl A.); Maurice Wendt

 
1993
President Robert R. "Buzz" Borland
1st Vice President Bertie Boyce Dancer (Mrs. Mayo D.)
2nd Vice President Paul Campbell
3rd Vice President Wanda Pearce
Recording Secretary Debbie Pearson
Corresponding Secretary Christyne Lackey Barr (Mrs. Willard)
Treasurer Ann Lefevre
Editor of Footprints Barbara Roach Knox (Mrs. Warren G.)
Parliamentarian Anita Adler
Historian Larry Rutledge
Archivist Paul Henderson
Librarian Betty L. Richhart (Mrs. James K.)
Directors at Large

Anita Adler; Marie Gooch (Mrs. Frank); Paul Henderson; Art Manning; Betty L. Richhart (Mrs. James K.); Florine Waters (Mrs Carl A.); Carolyn Waters

 
1994
President Robert R. "Buzz" Borland
1st Vice President Joe F. Grant
2nd Vice President Debbie Pearson
3rd Vice President Florine Waters (Mrs Carl A.)
Recording Secretary Betty L. Richhart (Mrs. James K.)
Corresponding Secretary Christyne Lackey Barr (Mrs. Willard)
Treasurer Ann Lefevre
Editor of Footprints Barbara Roach Knox (Mrs. Warren G.)
Parliamentarian (not reported)
Historian Larry Rutledge
Archivist (not reported)
Librarian (not reported)
Directors at Large

Anita Adler; Paul Campbell; Pat Colehour (Mrs. John A.); Melvin Downs; Marie Gooch (Mrs. Frank); Paul Henderson; Carolyn Waters

 
1995
President Joe F. Grant
1st Vice President Betty L. Richhart (Mrs. James K.)
2nd Vice President Debbie Pearson
3rd Vice President Rob G. Yoder
Recording Secretary Ann Lefevre
Corresponding Secretary Jerry Grant (Mrs. Joe F.)
Treasurer Olive Pearson (Mrs. Hugh)
Editor of Footprints Barbara Roach Knox (Mrs. Warren G.)
Parliamentarian Paul Campbell
Historian Max Hill
Archivist Melvin Downs
Librarian Ken Hopkins
Directors at Large

Dixie Hall Bennett; Robert R. "Buzz" Borland; Jari Emmons; Paul Henderson; Eleanor Hutcheson (Mrs. Billy Couts); Larry Rutledge

 
1996
President Dixie Hall Bennett
1st Vice President Betty L. Richhart (Mrs. James K.)
2nd Vice President Jari Emmons
3rd Vice President Rob G. Yoder
Recording Secretary Ann Lefevre
Corresponding Secretary Jerry Grant (Mrs. Joe F.)
Treasurer Olive Pearson (Mrs. Hugh)
Editor of Footprints Barbara Roach Knox (Mrs. Warren G.)
Parliamentarian Martha Ann Post
Historian Max Hill
Archivist Don & Martha Fleming
Librarian Ken Hopkins
Directors at Large

Robert R. "Buzz" Borland; Joe F. Grant; Chester Johnson; Deborah McVean; Carolyn Waters

 
1997
President Dixie Hall Bennett
1st Vice President Martha Ann Post
2nd Vice President Jari Emmons
3rd Vice President Jerry Grant (Mrs. Joe F.)
Recording Secretary Mary Rollins then Emily Seagle
Corresponding Secretary Carolyn Waters
Treasurer Westal Fuchs
Editor of Footprints Barbara Roach Knox (Mrs. Warren G.)
Parliamentarian (not reported)
Historian Catherine Jones
Archivist Don & Martha Fleming
Librarian Nelita Snow (Mrs. C.B.)
Directors at Large

Charles Blakley; Joe F. Grant; Chester Johnson; Charles "Pat" Sorenson; Rob G. Yoder

 
1998
President Jari Emmons
1st Vice President Pat Gordon
2nd Vice President Martha Ann Post
3rd Vice President Jerry Grant (Mrs. Joe F.)
Recording Secretary Penny Blankinship
Corresponding Secretary Carolyn Waters
Treasurer Westal Fuchs
Editor of Footprints Barbara Roach Knox (Mrs. Warren G.)
Parliamentarian Tammy McLaughlin
Historian Catherine Jones
Archivist Don & Martha Fleming
Librarian Bob Gordon
Directors at Large

Charles Blakley; Jim Hipkins; Charles "Pat" Sorenson; Bill Shuffler; Eugene Waymire; David White

 
1999
President Pat Gordon
1st Vice President Maureen Sullivan then Jari Emmons
2nd Vice President Bettye Rambo
3rd Vice President Mary Ellen May
Recording Secretary Darlene McGuire
Corresponding Secretary Charles Blakley
Treasurer Betty Montgomery
Editor of Footprints Barbara Roach Knox (Mrs. Warren G.)
Parliamentarian Tammy McLaughlin
Historian Larry Rutledge
Archivist Don & Martha Fleming
Librarian Bob Gordon
Directors at Large

Joe F. Grant; Betty L. Richhart (Mrs. James K.); David White; Roy Combrink; Eugene Waymire

 
2000
President Pat Gordon
1st Vice President Roberta Shelton
2nd Vice President Betty L. Richhart (Mrs. James K.)
3rd Vice President Mary Ellen May
Recording Secretary Darlene McGuire
Corresponding Secretary Carolyn Waters
Treasurer Roy Combrink
Editor of Footprints Barbara Roach Knox (Mrs. Warren G.)
Parliamentarian (not reported)
Historian Larry Rutledge
Archivist (not reported)
Librarian (not reported)
Directors at Large

Joe F. Grant; Martha Ann Post; Bettye Rambo; Eleanor Hutcheson (Mrs. Billy Couts)

 
2001
President Eleanor Hutcheson (Mrs. Billy Couts)
1st Vice President Clois Richardson
2nd Vice President (not reported)
3rd Vice President Rob G. Yoder then Joe F. Grant
Recording Secretary Betty Abshire
Corresponding Secretary Rita Martin
Treasurer Roy Combrink
Editor of Footprints Carol Farr Drexel
Parliamentarian Deborah McVean
Historian Charles "Pat" Sorenson
Archivist Gary Whitfield
Librarian (not reported)
Directors at Large

Bob Millwee; Joe F. Grant; Bertie Boyce Dancer (Mrs. Mayo D.); Nelita Snow (Mrs. C.B.); Olive Pearson (Mrs. Hugh)

 
2002
President Eleanor Hutcheson (Mrs. Billy Couts)
1st Vice President Ken Hopkins
2nd Vice President Donald H. Crews
3rd Vice President Joe F. Grant
Recording Secretary Mira Nelson (Mrs. Nick)
Corresponding Secretary Rita Martin
Treasurer Clois Richardson
Editor of Footprints Carol Farr Drexel
Parliamentarian Deborah McVean
Historian Charles "Pat" Sorenson
Archivist Gary Whitfield
Librarian (not reported)
Directors at Large

Roy Combrink; Bertie Boyce Dancer (Mrs. Mayo D.); Don Fleming; Terri Meeks (Mrs. Dan); Olive Pearson (Mrs. Hugh)

 
2003
President Rob G. Yoder
1st Vice President Ken Hopkins
2nd Vice President Donald H. Crews
3rd Vice President Terri Meeks (Mrs. Dan)
Recording Secretary Jerry Grant (Mrs. Joe F.)
Corresponding Secretary Olive Pearson (Mrs. Hugh)
Treasurer Roy Combrink
Editor of Footprints Barbara Roach Knox (Mrs. Warren G.)
Parliamentarian Lynn Johnson
Historian Eleanor Hutcheson (Mrs. Billy Couts)
Archivist Gary Whitfield
Librarian Ken Hopkins
Directors at Large

Don Fleming; Gerry Gieger; Weldon Hudson; Charles "Pat" Sorenson; Clois Richardson

 
2004
President Rob G. Yoder
1st Vice President Lynn Johnson
2nd Vice President Weldon Hudson
3rd Vice President Terri Meeks (Mrs. Dan)
Recording Secretary Jerry Grant (Mrs. Joe F.)
Corresponding Secretary Rita Martin
Treasurer Roy Combrink
Editor of Footprints Barbara Roach Knox (Mrs. Warren G.)
Parliamentarian Joe F. Grant
Historian Eleanor Hutcheson (Mrs. Billy Couts)
Archivist Gary Whitfield
Librarian Ken Hopkins
Directors at Large

Don Fleming; Donald H. Crews; Gary Whitfield; Charles "Pat" Sorenson; Clois Richardson

 
2005
President Donald H. Crews
1st Vice President Roy Combrink
2nd Vice President Virginia Brown
3rd Vice President Rob G. Yoder
Recording Secretary Jari Emmons
Corresponding Secretary Rita Martin
Treasurer Westal Fuchs
Editor of Footprints Rita Martin
Parliamentarian (not reported)
Historian Debbie Pearson
Archivist (not reported)
Librarian (not reported)
Directors at Large

Betty L. Richhart (Mrs. James K.); Dan Meeks; Gary Whitfield; Weldon Hudson; Sherry Arrant (Mrs. Glenn)

 
2006
President Donald H. Crews
1st Vice President Roy Combrink
2nd Vice President Virginia Brown
3rd Vice President Rob G. Yoder
Recording Secretary Romona Dunlap
Corresponding Secretary Rita Martin
Treasurer Westal Fuchs
Editor of Footprints Rita Martin
Parliamentarian Eleanor Hutcheson (Mrs. Billy Couts)
Historian Debbie Pearson
Archivist (not reported)
Librarian Donna Kruse
Directors at Large

Sherry Arrant (Mrs. Glenn); Joe F. Grant (died in office); Weldon Hudson; Terri Meeks (Mrs. Dan); Betty L. Richhart (Mrs. James K.); Olive Pearson (Mrs. Hugh)

 
2007
President Virginia Brown - then Rob G. Yoder
1st Vice President Rob G. Yoder then Roy Combrink
2nd Vice President Debbie Pearson
3rd Vice President Roy Combrink then Terri Meeks (Mrs. Dan)
Recording Secretary Jari Emmons - then Jan Cowley
Corresponding Secretary Cyndy Miller
Treasurer Ann Lefevre
Editor of Footprints Rita Martin
Parliamentarian Eleanor Hutcheson (Mrs. Billy Couts)
Historian Terri Meeks (Mrs. Dan)
Archivist Virginia Brown
Librarian Donna Kruse

Directors at Large

Rita Bryan; Jan Cowley; Donald H. Crews; Jim Norris; Clois Richardson; Crystal Barth

 
2008
President Rob G. Yoder
1st Vice President Jim Norris
2nd Vice President Debbie Pearson
3rd Vice President Terri Meeks (Mrs. Dan)
Recording Secretary Jan Cowley
Corresponding Secretary Cyndy Miller
Treasurer Ann Lefevre
Editor of Footprints (open)
Parliamentarian Eleanor Hutcheson (Mrs. Billy Couts)
Historian (open)
Archivist Wayne Butler
Librarian Rita Martin
Directors at Large

Crystal Barth; Rita Bryan; Donald H. Crews; Clois Richardson; Betty L. Richhart (Mrs. James K.)

 
2009
President Debbie Pearson
1st Vice President Jim Norris
2nd Vice President Janie Pace
3rd Vice President Terri Meeks (Mrs. Dan)
Recording Secretary Margaret W. "Peggy" Jones
Corresponding Secretary Rita Martin
Treasurer Roy Combrink
Editor of Footprints (open)
Parliamentarian Eleanor Hutcheson (Mrs. Billy Couts)
Historian Donald H. Crews
Archivist (open)
Librarian Donna Kruse
Directors at Large

Crystal Barth; Rita Bryan; Deborah McVean; Clois Richardson; Rob G. Yoder                                                                                       

 
2010
President Debbie Pearson
1st Vice President Donald H. Crews
2nd Vice President Janie Pace
3rd Vice President Jim Norris
Recording Secretary (open)
Corresponding Secretary Rita Martin
Treasurer Roy Combrink
Editor of Footprints (open)
Parliamentarian Eleanor Hutcheson (Mrs. Billy Couts)
Historian (open)
Archivist (open)
Librarian Donna Kruse
Directors at Large

Crystal Barth; Deborah McVean; Terri Meeks (Mrs. Dan); Clois Richardson; Rob G. Yoder                                         

 
2011
President Roy Combrink
1st Vice President Jim Norris
2nd Vice President Janie Pace
3rd Vice President Rob G. Yoder
Recording Secretary Elise Reed then Debbie Pearson
Corresponding Secretary Debbie Pearson
Treasurer Crystal Barth
Editor of Footprints Ronald Burris, II "Bird"
Parliamentarian (open)
Historian (open)
Archivist (open)
Librarian (open)
Directors at Large

Gerry Gieger; Rita Martin; Terri Meeks (Mrs. Dan); Clois Richardson; (one position remained open)

 
2012
President Roy Combrink
1st Vice President Jim Norris
2nd Vice President Debbie Pearson
3rd Vice President Rob G. Yoder
Recording Secretary Rita Martin
Corresponding Secretary Rita Martin
Treasurer Crystal Barth
Editor of Footprints Rob G. Yoder
Parliamentarian (open)
Historian (open)
Archivist (open)
Librarian (open)
Directors at Large

Jan Cowley; Donald H. Crews; Gerry Gieger; ; Terri Meeks (Mrs. Dan); Clois Richardson

 
2013
President Roy Combrink
1st Vice President Clois Richardson
2nd Vice President Debbie Pearson
3rd Vice President Rob G. Yoder
Recording Secretary Rita Martin
Corresponding Secretary Philip Morris
Treasurer Crystal Barth
Editor of Footprints Rob G. Yoder
Parliamentarian (open)
Historian (open)
Archivist (open)
Librarian (open)
Directors at Large

Jan Cowley; Donald H. Crews; Gerry Gieger; ; Terri Meeks (Mrs. Dan); Jim Norris

 
2014
President Debbie Pearson
Vice President Terri Meeks (Mrs. Dan)
Secretary Carol Reeves
Treasurer Crystal Barth
Newsletter Editor (open)
Program Director Donald H. Crews
Membership Director Rob G. Yoder
Editor of Footprints Rob G. Yoder
Historian/Archivist Phil Morris
Directors at Large

Kathleen Stucker; Ed McCoy; Tom Cogdell

 

This page was last modified: Saturday, 11-Jan-2014 11:24:30 MST
Copyright © 2006-2014, Fort Worth Genealogical Society - All rights reserved.

Go back to our Homepage