Grayson County TXGenWeb
Cedarlawn MEMORIAL PARK
established in 1948
 
CEDARLAWN  MEMORIAL  PARK   SHERMAN TEXAS
Submitted By Michael Cross

SPANGLER  TO  TILLERSON

 PERSONS  NAME    BIRTH  DATE  DEATH  DATE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   *S/W-  MEANS  STONE  WITH      PERSONAL  INFORMATION  TAKEN  FROM  OBITUARIES.
 

SPANGLER  CATHLEEN  M  REYNOLDS  DEC 25,1914  ---
  3RD  WIFE  OF  LELAND  O  SPANGLER.

SPANGLER  LELAND  O    JUL 30,1914  SEP 04,1991
  WED  THELMA  HARRIS.  2ND  MILDRED  HARRIS.  3RD  CATHLEEN  M  REYNOLDS.

SPANGLER  MILDRED  L  HARRIS   JAN 02,1920  DEC 24,1971
  2ND  WIFE  OF  LELAND  O  SPANGLER.

SPARBERRY  NOVELLA  E    JAN 30,1940  ---
  WED  CHARLES  J  CUMMINGS, AUGUST 14,1959.

SPARDLIN  LLOYD     1903   1988
  *S/W-  LOTTIE  L  SPARDLIN.

SPARDLIN  LOTTIE  L    1912   1994
  *S/W-  LLOYD  L  SPARDIN.

SPARKS  SR  DERYELL  G    JUL 09,1932  SEP 17,1983
  US  NAVY, KOREA.

SPAUGH  ALMA  L     1905   1990
  *S/W-  LEONARD  C  SPAUGH  SR.

SPAUGH  JACQUELINE  FOWLER   AUG 08,1924  ---
  *S/W-  L  C  SPAUGH  JR.

SPAUGH  JR  L  C     JUN 17,1926  ---

SPAUGH  SR  LEONARD  C    1889   1965
  *S/W-  ALMA  L  SPAUGH.

SPEAKER  CHRISTOPHER  M    DEC 12,1974  JUN 28,1974
  INFANT.

SPEAKER  CLAUD  F     1913   1972
  *S/W-  NAOMI  E  SPEAKER.

SPEAKER  NAOMI  E     1912   1972
  *S/W-  CLAUDE  F  SPEAKER.

SPEARS  BENNIE  LEE    MAY 24,1902  MAY 05,1987

SPEARS  CLARA  E  CALVIRD   OCT 28,1927  FEB 26,1998
  BORN  DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  D/O-  H  R  &  BESSIE  CALVIRD.
  WED  PAUL  R  SPEARS, SEPTEMBER 17,1948  DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

SPEARS  PAUL  R  [PETE]    DEC 27,1911  JUL 01,1998
  BORN  GERMANTOWN, PENNSYLVANIA.  S/O-  ROBERT  HENRY  &  HATTIE  SPEARS.
  WED  CLARA  E  CALVIRD, SEPTEMBER 17,1948  DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  SERGEANT, US  ARMY, WW  II.

SPEEGLE  FRANCIS  M    1903   1962

SPEERS  JERRY  MOSS    SEP 17,1934  NOV 14,2002
  BORN  CADDO, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.
  S/O-  STEPHEN  KELLER  &  NETTIE  FAYE  MOSS  SPEERS.
  WED  LAVENIA  SINOR, JULY 01,1983  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

SPELLERS  PAUL  F     MAR 30,1915  SEP 02,1994
  *S/W-  RUTH  M  SPELLERS.  PRIVATE, US  ARMY  AIR  FORCE, WW  II.

SPENCE  LEAH  L     1922   ---
  *S/W-  CHARLES  A  SPENCE.

SPENCER  CHARLES  A    1922   1998
  *S/W-  LEAH  L  SPENCER.

SPENCE  CLIFTON  R    1919   ---
  *S/W-  OUDIE  L  SPENCE.

SPENCE  ELOUISE     1921   1972
  *S/W-  J  B  SPENCER.

SPENCER  FRANCES  TAYLOR   1948   ---
  WED  HARLOD  WAYNE  SPENCER, OCTOBER 28,1973.

SPENCER  HAROLD  WAYNE    1946   ---
  WED  FRANCES  TAYLOR, OCTOBER 26,1973.

SPENCER  J  B     1918   1990
  *S/W-  ELOUISE  SPENCER.

SPENCER  LELA  J     1926   ---
  *S/W-  NATHANIEL  D  SPENCER.

SPENCER  M  ROBERT    FEB 20,1927  AUG 05,1987

SPENCER  NATHANIEL  D    1923   1983
  *S/W-  LELE  J  SPENCER.

SPENCER  OUDIA  L     1923   1996
  *S/W-  CLIFTON  R  SPENCER.

SPENCER  RAYMOND  W    1928   1995
  H/O-  RUTH  SPENCER.  WED  44YRS.

SPENCER  RODERICK  N    1911   1976
  *S/W-  ROSA  LEE  SPENCER.

SPENCER  ROSA  LEE    1919   ---
  *S/W-  RODERICK  N  SPENCER.

SPENCER  RUTH     1929   ---
  W/O-  RAYMOND  W  SPENCER.  WED  44YRS.

SPENCER  WILLIE  M    1896   1966

SPHARLER  FRANK  L    1891   1955

SPIELVOGEL  ROBERT  L    JUL 28,1921  SEP 01,2000
  BORN  WHEELING, WEST  VIRGINIA. S/O-  ADOLPH  &  MARIE  LEECH  SPIELVOGEL.
  WED  DOROTHY  GRAVES, JULY 01,1943  DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

SPILLERS  RUTH  M     MAY 04,1922  ---
  *S/W-  PAUL  F  SPILLERS.

SPRABERRY  FUFUS  BENJAMIN   OCT 07,1929  FEB 06,1987
  WED  DORIS  L  WELLS, AUGUST 14,1959.

SPRADLEY  LORNADEE      DEC 20,1924  AUG 22,1996
  WED  JAMES  H  SPRADLEY, DECEMBER 14,1941.

SPRADLEY  RICHARD  MARK    MAY 06,1947  APR 20,1987

SPARDLEY  RUBY  E     1900   1980
  *S/W-  WALTER  B  SPRADLEY.

SPARDLEY  WALTER  B    1892   1981
  *S/W-  RUBY  E  SPRADLEY.

SPARDLEY  SR  JAMES  H    DEC 05,1923  ---
  H/O-  LORNADEE  SPRADLEY.

SPRADLIN  JIM      1907   1979

SPRADLIN  MIRIAM  A    1926   1958

SPARDLING  ANNE  B    1888   1969

SPRADLING  ELIZABETH    1896   1989

SPRADLING  EMORY  H    1885   1954

SPRADLIN  JR  LESLIE    MAR 02,1924  FEB 13,1995
  CORPORAL, US  ARMY, WW  II.

SPRAGGINS  JACQUELIN    APR 27,1922  APR 26,1985

SPRAGGINS  MYRTLE     1895   1966
  *S/W-  OSCAR  SPRAGGINS.

SPRAGGINS  OSCAR     1892   1971
  *S/W-  MYRTLE  SPRAGGINS.

SPRATT  LAWRENCE     1919   1980
  TECHNICIAN  4TH  CLASS, US  ARMY, WW  II.

SPRINGER  BETTY  L    1932   ---
  *S/W-  BILLY  W  SPRINGER.

SPRINGER  BILLY  W    1926   1994

SPRINGFIELD  GRACIE  C    AUG 25,1918  ---
  *S/W-  NOVA  C  SPRINGFIELD.

SPRINGFIELD  NOVA  C    FEB 06,1920  FEB 14,1990
  *S/W-  GRACIE  C  SPRINGFIELD.

SPRINGS  FLORENCE  M    MAR 30,1905  MAY 21,1990

SPROUSE  BEATRICE  RILEY   JUN 20,1897  JUN 23,1999
  BORN  BLUE  RIDGE, COLLIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  JOSEPH  & HATTIE  V  WHITE  RILEY.
  WED  CALLIE  LEE  SPROUSE, AUGUST 11,1920  VALDASTA, TEXAS.

SPROUSE  CALLIE  LEE    JUN 24,1897  OCT 08,1956
  WED  BEATRICE  RILEY  AUGUST 11,1920  VALDASTA, TEXAS.

SPOWL  JOHN  M     1900   1976
  *S/W-  M  VELMA  SPROWL.

SPROWL  M  VELMA     1901   1988
  *S/W-  JOHN  M  SPROWL.

SPROWL  M  BEAULAH      DEC 09,1902  FEB 05,1974
  *S/W-  W  LUTHER  SPROWL.

SPROWL  W  LUTHER     FEB 16,1898  OCT 03,1974
  *S/W-  M  BEULAH  SPROWL.

SPURGIN  C  A  [WALT]    1901   1996
  H/O-  DORA  L  [SPIDER]  SPURGIN, WED  SEPTEMBER 05,1929.

SPURGIN  DORA  L  [SPIDER]   1900   1995
  WED  C  A  [WALT]  SPURGIN, SEPTEMBER 05,1929.

ST  CLAIR  AUSTIN  L    1925   ---
  *S/W-  DUDLEY  ST  CLAIR.

ST  CLAIR  DUDLEY  M    1927   ---
  *S/W-  AUSTIN  L  ST  CLAIR.

STAFFORD  IRIS  L     1927   ---
  *S/W-  HAROLD  W  STAFFORD  JR.

STAFFORD  MARCELLENE  MARCUM   OCT 26,1930  MAY 29,1998
  BORN  RUSK, CHEROKEE  COUNTY, TEXAS.  D/O-  JAKE  &  LORENA  FIFE  MARCUM.
  WED  THOMAS  STAFFORD, AUGUST 05,1950  GAINESVILLE, COOKE  COUNTY, TEXAS.

STAFFORD  JR  HAROLD  W    1927   ---
  *S/W-  IRIS  L  STANFFORD.

STALBIRD  MALVERN  ELLIS   NOV 16,1927  AUG 27,1987
  SPECIALIST  FIRST  CLASS, US  ARMY, WW  II,  KOREA  &  VIETNAM.

STALEY  DEWEY  L     OCT 12,1898  APR 22,19--
  TENNESSEE.  SERGEANT, BATTERY  C, 44TH  ARTILLERY  CAC, WW  I.

STALEY  LONZA       1902   1980
  WED  RUTH  E  BAKER  DECEMBER 08,1935  ELIZABETH, FULTON  COUNTY, ARKANSAS

STALEY  MARY  E     1877   1956

STALEY  RUTH  E  BAKER    NOV 18,1912  JUN  1995
  BORN  ELIZABETH, ARKANSAS.
  D/O-  PETER  JEFFERSON  &  CARRIE  ELNORA  CASE  BAKER.
  WED  LONZA  STALEY, DECEMBER 08,1935  ELIZABETH, FULTON  COUNTY, ARKANSAS.

STAMPER  STEPHEN  BRYANT   FEB 21,1968  MAY 19,1981

STANBERRY  CHARLES  MONROE   1902   DEC 18,1969
  *S/W-  NELLIE  OCTAMIA  HARLOW  STANBERRY.

STANBERRY  NELLIE  OCTAMIE  HARLOW  1905   JAN 18,1975
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  PASCHAL  CLEMMONS  &  VIOLA  FRANCES  LEE  HARLOW.
  *S/W-  CHARLES  MONROE  STANBERRY.

STANFORD  JUANITA     SEP 09,1925  NOV 03,1980

STANFORD  RUBY  C     1933   ---

STANLEY  CORDIE  W    JAN 29,1907  MAY 15,1994

STANLEY  DALE     1905   ---
  *S/W-  MAE  STANLEY.

STANLEY  MAE     1907   ---
  *S/W-  DALE  STANLEY.

STANPHILL  AUSTIN  L    OCT 11,1906  APR 10,1978
  *S/W-  MYRTLE  M  STANPHILL.

STANPHILL  IRENE     DEC 14,1918  ---

STANPHILL  MYRTLE  M    OCT 11,1906  APR 10,1978
  *S/W-  AUSTIN  L  STANPHILL.

STANPHILL  VINSON  C    OCT 26,1912  MAR 17,1987
  S/O-  MARTIN  LUTHER  &  LAURA  STANPHILL.

STAPLETON  EARVIN  W    DEC 09,1907  MAY 08,1980
  *S/W-  EDWINA  C  STAPLETON.   SSM  3RD  CLASS, US  NAVY, WW  II.

STAPLETON  EDWINA  C    AUG 02,1914  ---
  *S/W-  EAEVIN  W  SPAPLETON.

STAPLETON  EULA  T    1901   1966
  *S/W-  MAT  B  STAPLETON.

STAPLETON  LORAN  MECHELLE   NOV 19,1991  FEB 04,1992
  INFANT.

STAPLETON  MAT  B     1898   1980
  *S/W-  EULA  T  STAPLETON.

STAPLETON  NONDIC     1911   19--
  *S/W-  WILLIAM  E  STAPLETON.

STAPLETON  WILLIAM  E    1912   1980
  *S/W-  NONDIC  STAPLETON.

STAPP  LES      JAN 11,1932  MAY 10,2000
  BORN  DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  JESSIE  MARION   &  MILDRED  EUNICE  HOLLOWELL  STAPP.
  WED  LOIS  BELCHER, JANUARY 26,1960  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

STAPP  JESSIE  MARION      AUG 16,1908  1994
  BORN  PRINCETON, COLLIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  JESSIE  WILLIAM  &  ROSIE  HANNA  STAPP.
  WED  MILDRED  EUNICE  HOLLOWELL, MAY 31,1930.

STAPP  MILDRED  EUNICE  HOLLOWELL  NOV 18,1913  JUL 09,1998
  BORN  JOPLIN, MISSOURI.
  D/O-  GEORGE  JACOB  &  ETHEL  LEE  DEMMING  HOLLOWELL.
  WED  JESSIE  MARION  STAPP, MAY 31,1930.

STARK  BESSIE  M     1905   1965
  *S/W-  CLARENCE  H  STARK.

STARK  BILLE  LEE     1923   1974
  *S/W-  DOROTHY  NELL  STARK.

STARK  CLARENCE  H    1902   1976
  *S/W-  BESSIE  M  STARK.

STARK  DOROTHY  M     1909   1995
  *S/W-  WALTER  H  STARK.

STARK  DOROTHY  NELL    1923   1993
  *S/W-  BILLIE  LEE  STARK.

STARK  JAMES  E     1933   1997

STARK  WALTER  H 1906 1978
  *S/W-  DOROTHY  M  STARK.

STARKEY  MATTIE  V    AUG 10,1885  JUL 25,1987

STARKEY  RUTH  A  McCOLLEY   FEB 05,1917  ---
  *S/W-  WOODROW  W  STARKEY  JR.

STARKEY  JR  WOODROW  W    MAY 20,1919  OCT 11,1988
  *S/W-  RUTH  A  McCOLLEY  STARKEY.  TECHNICIAN  5TH  CLASS, US  ARMY, WW  II.

STARKS  HARRY  A     APR 25,1910  DEC 11,1968
 *S/W-  LULA  M  STARKS.   PRIVATE, US  ARMY, WW  II.

STARKS  LULA  M     AUG 24,1904  JAN 15,1974
  *S/W-  HARRY  A  STARKS.

STARNES  MARGARET  A    1922   ---
  *S/W-  MARSHALL  J  STARNES.

STARNES  MARSHALL  J    1918   1996
  *S/W-  MARGARET  A  STARNES.

STAUFFER  EDNA  V     1908   ---
  *S/W-  GEORGE  W  STAUFFER.

STAUFFER  GEORGE  W    1906   1994
  *S/W-  EDNA  V  STAUFFER.

STEAKLEY  ROBERT  LEE    1910   MAR 01,1999
   H/O-  ROSE  M  STEAKLEY, WED  DECEMBER 08,1934.

STEAKLEY  ROSE  M     1915   ---
   WED  ROBERT  L  STEAKLEY, DEEMBER 08,1934.

STEELE  BERTHA  L     1922   ---
  *S/W-  CHESTER  R  STEELE.

STEEL  GRACE  DIGGARS    1917   ---
  *S/W-  HARRY  A  STEEL.

STEEL  HARRY  A     1910   ---
  *S/W-  GRACE  DIGGARS  STEEL.

STEELE  BETTY  JOYCE    APR 14,1925  JUN 05,1977

STEELE  CATHERINE      1880    1965
  *S/W-  LOIS  J  STEEL

STEELE  CHARLES  T    1903   1955
  *S/W-  GLADYS  M  STEELE.

STEELE  CHESTER  R    1918   1990
  *S/W-  BERTHA  L  STEELE.

STEELE  CLARENCE  A    1912   1980
  *S/W-  FANNIE  C  STEELE.

STEELE  DOVIE  M     APR 23,1901  DEC 03,1984

STEELE  EARNEST  L    1884   1958
  *S/W-  GEORGIA  A  STEELE.

STEELE  FABNNIE  A      1912   ---
  *S/W-  CLARENCE  A  STEELE.

STEELE  GEORGIA  A    1888   1979
  *S/W-  ERNEST  L  STEELE.

STEELE  GLADYS  M     1904   1979
  *S/W-  CHARLES  T  STEELE.

STEELE  KENNETH       1927   1992
  *S/W-  REBECCA  STEELE.

STEELE  LOUIS  J     1871   1952
  *S/W-  CATHERINE  STEELE.

STEELE  REBECCA     1937   ---
  *S/W-  KENNETH  STEELE.

STEEN  EDGAR  T     OCT 27,1889  NOV 15,1972
  BORN  ALCORN, MISSISSIPPI.
  WED  PEARL  M  SMITH, OCTOBER 09,1923  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  RETIRED  FROM  MISSOURI  KANSAS  &  TEXAS  [MK&T]  AS  A  RAILROAD  SWITCHMAN.

STEEN  PEARL  M SMITH    JAN 18,1903  JAN 25,1980
  WED  EDGAR  T  STEEN  OCTOBER 09,1923  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

STEINMAN  HARRISON  BROCK   MAR 01,2002  NOV 09,2002
  BORN  SOUTHHAVEN, MISSISSIPPI.  S/O-  JODY  &  MARCELLA  STEINMAN.

STEPHENS  CHRISTINE  CONNER   1914   ---

STEPHENS  EDNA      1916   ---

STEPHENS  ROBERT  L    ---   DEC 06,2002
  H/O-  MAEBELLE  STEPHENS,  AGE  74YRS.

STEPHENSON  BILLY  SEAN    MAR 24,1973  NOV 21,1974
  INFANT.

STEPHENSON  CARRIE  MODEAN  EDWARDS  APR 18,1910  JAN 09,1998
  BORN  CANEY, ATOKA  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.  D/O-  MORD  &  ENNER  MOORE  EDWARDS.
  WED  WALTER  WESLEY  STEPHENSON, SEPTEMBER 1930  MADILL, MARSHALL  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

STEPHENSON  WALTER  WESLEY   DEC 19,1896  JAN 01,1981
  WED  CARRIE  MODEAN  EDWARDS, SEPTEMBER  1930  MADILL, MARSHALL  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

STERLING  SARAH  E  McLANE   JAN 23,1929  AUG 25,1992
  D/O-  EARL  &  MAUDE  McLANE.

STERNS  GEORGIENA      ---   APR 15,1963

STERNS  WILLIAM  G    MAR 03,1874  FEB 09,1962

STEVENS  CORT  C     OCT 04,1893  AUG 18,1982
  *S/W-  PAULINE  I  STEVENS.

STEVENS  GOLDER  E    1898   1958

STEVENS  J  D      1911   1995
  *S/W-  MAXINE  STEVENS.

STEVENS  LORENE  L    1924   ---
  *S/W-  WALTER  D  STEVENS.

STEVENS  MAXINE     1912   ---
  *S/W-  J  D  STEVENS.

STEVENS  PAULINE  I    JAN 04,1894  APR 09,1985
  *S/W-  CORT  C  STEVENS.

STEVENS  VERNAL  L    1904   ---

STEVENS  WALTER  D    1917   1980
  *S/W-  LORENE  L  STEVENS.

STEWART  ANNA  L     1918   1996
  *S/W-  DANIEL  [DICK]  E  STEWART.

STEWART  BONNIE      1904   1992

STEWART  CORA  B     1903   1991
  *S/W-  ERVIN  R  STEWART.

STEWART  DANIEL  E  [DICK]   1915   1981
  *S/W-  ANNA  L  STEWART.

STEWART  DON  E       SEP 25,1930  MAR 20,1999
  BORN  GAINESVILLE, COOKE  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  JAMES  V  &  RITA  KATHRYN  RIKE  STEWART.
  WED  BETTY  SUE  CLEMENTS, SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

STEWART  DOROTHY     JUL 10,1909  DEC 01,1977

STEWART  ERVIN  R     1891   1958
  *S/W-  CORA  B  STEWART.

STEWART  JAMES  V     1910   1990
  *S/W-  RITA  KATHRYN  STEWART.

STEWART  LILLIAN  M    MAY 13,1909  OCT 13,1977

STEWART  MARY  [LELIA]    1917   ---

STEWART  MISTY  DARLENE     JUN 14,1974  JUN 15,1974

STEWART  PEGGY  BURSON    MAY 09,1936  JUN 24,1993

STEWART  RITA  KATHRYN    1910   1979
  *S/W-  JAMES  V  STEWART.

STEWART  TOMMIE  LEE    MAR 08,1943  OCT 04,1989
  AIRMAN  1ST  CLASS, US  AIR  FORCE.

STIFFLEMIRE  ESSIE    APR 16,1903  SEP 18,1993

STILES  JAY  DALLAS    OCT 18,1923  AUG 28,1998
  BORN  MUSKOGEE, MUSKOGEE  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.
  S/O-  GEORGE  &  ELIZABETH  GROVES  STILES.
  WED  LAURA  LOUISE  WRIGHT, AUGUST 11,1941, OKLAHOMA.   COLONEL,  USAF.

STINNETT  FRED  C     1907   1951

STINNETT  JOSEPH  S    JUL 12,1911  SEP 22,1992
  WED  WINNIE  OPAL  CROW, DECEMBER 22,1932.   US  MARINE  CORPS, WW  II.

STINNETT  JOSEPH  S    1880   1959
  *S/W-  M  ETTA  STINNETT.

STINNETT  LOLA     JUL 18,1910  MAR 03,1977

STINNETT  M  ETTA     1881   1958
  *S/W-  JOSEPH  S  STINNETT.

STINNETT  WINNIE  OPAL  CROW   MAY 13,1910  JUL 13,1990
  D/O-  C  M  P  &  ALLIE  JANE  HICKS  CROW.
  WED  JOSEPH  S  STINNETT, DECEMBER 22,1932.

STITZELL  FRED     1889   1950
  *S/W-  OLA  M  STITZELL.

STIZELL  OLA  M     1889   1971
  *S/W-  FRED  STITZELL.

STOCKDALE  FRANCES  DARNELL  DODSON  1923   MAY 25,1992
  WED  RAYMOND  LEE  STOCKDALE, DECEMBER 26,1943  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

STOCKDALE  MICHAEL  L    MAY 12,1950  MAY 09,1964
  S/O-  RAYMOND  LEE  &  FRANCES  DARNELL  DODSON  STOCKDALE.

STOCKDALE  RAYMOND  LEE  [STOCKY]  MAY 07,1922  DEC 19,2002
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  M  H  SR  &  VERNA  LEE  BROOKS  STOCKDALE.
  WED  FRANCES  DARNELL  DODSON, DECEMBER 26,1943  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

STOGSDILL  ALFROD  E    1889   1969
  *S/W-  LILLIE  L  STOGSDILL.

STOGSDILL  FAYE      1917   1990
  *S/W-  WALDO  STOGSDILL.

STOGSDILL  JIMMY  E    1936   1995
  US  MARINE  CORPS.

STODDARD  FRANCES A 'FRITZ'     MAY 18, 2009   NOV 28, 2009

STODSDILL  LILLIE  L    1891   1964
  *S/W-  ALFORD  S  STOGSDILLS.

STOGSDILL  WALDO     1916   ---
  *S/W-  FAYE  STOGSDILL.

STOKERS  MAUDELL  G    DEC 07,1910  AUG 12,1994

STONE  DAHILA     1905   1993
  *S/W-  EARL  STONE.

STONE  EARL       1904   1988
  *S/W-  DAHILA  STONE.

STONE  ETHEL       1896   1972
  *S/W-  EUGENE  STONE.

STONE  EUGENE       1895   1968
  *S/W-  ETHEL  STONE.

STONE  EVA  JANE     1878   1962

STONE  GORDAN  RUSSELL    JAN 02,1916  DEC 17,1967

STONE  HELEN  BELL      ---   OCT 20,2002
  AGE  88YRS.

STONE  JAMES  J     APR 23,1879  MAR 24,1960

STONE  JAMES  MORTOR    JAN 28,1916  AUG 31,1959
  STAFF  SERGEANT, 555TH   BASE  UNIT, US  ARMY  AIR  FORCE, WW  II.

STONECIPHER  MAGGIE  MARTIN   OCT 05,1909  MAY 05,2002
  BORN  VALDOSTA, COLLIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.  D/O-  ERVIN  &  MYRTLE  JORDAN  MARTIN.
  WED  WALTER  ALVIN  STONECIPHER, JULY 03,1926  McKINNEY, COLLIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.

STONECIPHER  WALTER  ALVIN   1902   NOV 23,1969
  WED  MAGGIE  MARTIN, JULY 03,1926  McKINNEY, COLLIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.

STORBECK  KENT  LOUIS    JUL 08,1959  ---

STOVALL  CLARENCE     1885   1968
  *S/W-  OLLIE  AN  STOVALL.

STOVALL  OLLIE  ANN    1892   1949
  *S/W-  CLARENCE  STOVALL.

STOVALL  RAY  HAYNES    1909   1978
  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS, US  ARMY, WW  II.

STOVALL  ROSS     1889   1956

STRAUSS  PEARL  A     1905   1987
  *S/W-  ROAUL  W  STRASS.

STRAUSS  ROAUL  W     1906   1972
  *S/W-  PEARL  A  STRAUSS.

STRAW  CHRISTY  ANN    1965   1986

STREET  ANGELIKA  C    NOV 03,1968  NOV 03,1968
  INFANT.

STREETMAN  HATTIE  B    JUN 13,1880  SEP 20,1965
  *S/W-  HENRY  B  STREETMAN.

STREETMAN  HENRY   B    SEP 06,1884  MAY 30,1964
  *S/W-  HATTIE  B  STREETMAN.

STRICKLAND  AGNES  L    1915   ---
  *S/W-  VERNER  L  STRICKLAND.

STRICKLAND  CHANDLER      MAY 19,1879  JUN 09,1964
  *S/W-  MARY  B  STRICKLAND.

STRICKLAND  CLEO  P    SEP 13,1878  MAR 14,1951

STRICKLAND  JAMES  R    1914   ---

STRICKLAND  JULIA  ANN    OCT 02,1940  NOV 17,1991

STRICKLAND  MARY  B    OCT 27,1882  MAY 10,1969
  *S/W-  CHANDLER  STRICKLAND.

STRICKLAND  ROY  E    NOV 14,1905  AUG 31,1987
  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS, US  ARMY  AIR  FORCE, WW  II.

STRICKLAND  SARAH  LYNN    JUN 17,1948  MAR 11,1985

STRICKLAND  VERNER  L    1907   1963
  *S/W-  AGNES  L  STRICKLAND.

STRIDE  DOROTHY  E    NOV 25,1906  APR 22,1952

STRIDE  SR  JAMES  D    JUL 02,1906  JUN 02,1965

STRINGER  MAYNARD  EUGENE  [GENE]  JUL 20,1915  1998
  BORN  NEAR  GALESBURG, KANSAS.  S/O-  ELBERT  H  &  ALICE  OLER  STRINGER.
  WED  VIVIENNE  I  GEAR, FEBRUARY 14,1935  ERIE, KANSAS.

STRINGER  VIVIENNE  L  GEAR   1914     2007
  WED  MAYNARD  EUGENE  STRINGER, FEBRUARY 14,1935  ERIE, KANSAS.

STRINGFELLOW   BARBARA  JUNE  CASTLEBERRY DEC 18,1931  MAR 26,2002
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  D/O-  DONAS  &  WINNIE  CASTELBERRY.
  WED  WILLIAM  JAMES  STRINGFELLOW, NOVEMBER 22,1950  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

STRINGFELLOW  WILLIAM  JAMES   SEP 28,1928  SEP 06,2000
  BORN  DONNA, HIDALGO  COUNTY, TEXAS.  S/O-  NED  &  LELA  KELLEY  STRINGFELLOW.
  WED  BARBARA  JUNE  CASTLEBERRY, NOVEMBER 22,1950  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  LIEUTENANT  COLONEL, US  AIR  FORCE.

STROBL  DELORIS  L    APR 20,1932  ---

STRONG  EARL  M     1917   1993
  *S/W-  JEAN  M  STRONG.

STRONG  SR EDDY  V    SEP 20,1934  DEC 30,2003

STRONG  JEAN  M     1919   1997
  *S/W-  EARL  M  STRONG.

STRONG  KELLY  LYNN  FARLEY   NOV 02,1979  SEP 03,1979

STRONG  LAYNE  GARRETT    JUN 17,1999  AUG 25,1999
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

STRONG  NANCY  SUE  SCOTT   FEB 11,1938  OCT 17,1996
  WED  EDDY  V  STRONG  SR, JUNE 10,1956  HOWE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

STRONG  JR  EARL  M    APR 13,1939  FEB 27,1991

STRONG  SR  EDDY   V    SEP 20,1934  DEC 30,2002
  BORN  OKLAHOMA. S/O-  HERSHELL  &  NANCY  FOREHAND  STRONG.
  WED  NANCY  SUE  SCOTT  JUNE 10,1956  HOWE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

STROUD  JAMES  S     SEP 23,1890  DEC 25,1979
  *S/W-  MARTHA  V  STROUD.

STROUD  MARTHA  V     JAN 3,1892  NOV 14,1951
  *S/W-  JAMES  V  STROUD.

STUART  CHARLES  ALFRED    1889   1969
  *S/W-  MAYME  ANNA  STUART.

STUART  EDNA  L     1899   1975

STUART  MARSHALL  F    JUL 14,1922  AUG 27,1989
  PRIVATE, US  ARMY, WW  II.

STUART  MAYME  ANNA    1891   1968
  *S/W-  CHARLES  ALFRED  STAURT.

STUBBS  ARTELIA       1903   1988
  *S/W-  CLEVIE  T  STUBBS.

STUBBS  CLEAVIE  T    1897   1977
  *S/W-  ARTELA  STUBBS.

STUBBS  DELBERT  E    1922   1976
  *S/W-  MINNIE  SUE  STUBBS.  STAFF  SERGEANT,  US  ARMY, WW  II.

STUBBS  MINNIE  SUE    NOV 03,1932  JAN 25,1992
  *S/W-  DELBERT  E  STUBBS.

STUMPP  LAURA  BETH  HOWELL   MAY 25,1920  DEC 12,2000
  BORN  CELINA, COLLIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.  D/O-  TOM  &  ELLA  PERKINS  HOWELL.
  WED  SHERMAN  STUMPP, DECEMBER 24,1940  CELINA, COLLIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.

STUMPP  SHERMAN       JAN 04,1912  OCT 16,1975
  WED  LAURA  BETH  HOWELL, DECEMBER 25,1940  CELINA, COLLIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  TECHNICIAN  4TH CLASS, US  ARMY, WW  II.

STUYVESANT  SHARON  I    1942   1970

STYLES  J  WILMA      APR 15,1921  ---

STYLES  JESSIE  W     1914   1977
  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS, US  ARMY, WW  II.

SULLINGER  ADELE  Y    JUN 05,1912  FEB 18,1962

SULLINGER  BURNIE  O    APR 05,1909  AUG 16,1972

SULLIVAN  MARY  HEDGPETH     1907   1995
  *S/W-  W  P  [DUB]  SULLIVAN.

SULLIVAN  W  P  [DUB]    1904   1954
  *S/W-  MARY  HEDGPETH  SULLIVAN.

SULSONA  MIGUEL  A    1927   ---
  *S/W-  SHIRLEY  J  SULSONA.

SULSONA  SHIRLEY  J    1936   ---
  *S/W-  MIGUEL  A  SULSONA.

SUMMERHILL  HOMER  A    FEB 09,1914  NOV 20,1989
  *S/W-  JEWELL  F  SUMMERHILL.   PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS, US  ARMY, WW  II.

SUMMERHILL  JEWELL  F    APR 25,1924  APR 13,1994
  *S/W-  HOMER  A  SUMMERHILL.

SUMMERS  BRENDA  G    FEB 06,1952  JUL 13,1973

SURRATT  CLARA  B     1898   1972
  *S/W-  LEWIS  W  SURRATT.

SURRATT  LEWIS  W     1900   1973
  *S/W-  CLARA  B  SURRATT.

SUTHERLAND  ALLIE  J    1887   1981
  *S/W-  JOHN  B  SUTHERLAND.

SUTHERLAND  BOBBY  JOE    NOV 13,1930  OCT 07,1977

SUTTERLAND  CLYDE  LEON    1906   1976
  *S/W-  LETA  MYRTIS  SUTHERLAND.

SUTHERLAND  DARREN      AUG 15,1968  AUG 17,1968

SUTHERLAND  DOROTHY    JUN 10,1932  JAN 11,1987

SUTHERLAND  JOHN  B    1880   1962
  *S/W-  ALLIE  J  SUTHERLAND.

SUTHERLAND  LETA  MYRTIS   1924   ---
  *S/W-  CLYDE  LEON  SUTHERLAND.

SUTHERLAND  LLOYD     SEP 26,1912  AUG 30,1971

SUTHERLAND  RUBY  LEE    1923   ---
  *S/W-  EVERETT  SUTHERLAND.

SUTHERLAND  STARLENE  MARIE   OCT 02,1958  JUL 10,1959
  INFANT.

SUTHERLAND  TOMMY  JAY    JUL 24,1946  JAN 12,1974

SUTTLEHAN  ELEANOR  MAGDE   SEP 03,1920  JUL 17,1991
  *S/W-  THOMAS  E  SUTTLEHAN.

SUTTLEHAN  THOMAS  E  [TOMMY]   JAN 10,1916  AUG 23,1989
  *S/W-  ELEANOR  MAGDE  SUTTLEHAN.

SUTTON  CASSIE       1895   1984
  *S/W-  CONNIE  E  SUTTON.

SUTTON  CONNIE  E     1893   1970
  *S/W-  CASSIE  SUTTON.

SUTTON  MARIE      MAR 21,1921  JUL 01,1972

SWAIN  PAULINE  SHIELDS    1899   1971
  *S/W-  BRITTON  WALTON  SWAIN  SR.

SWAIN  SR  BRITTON  WALTER   1897   1965
  *S/W-  PAULINE  SHIELDS  SWAIN.

SWANK  MARY  B     1920   1984
  *S/W-  OWEN  V  SWANK.

SWANK  OWEN  C     1922   1992
  *S/W-  MARY  B  SWANK.

SWANNER  REBA  IRENE    1924   1974

SWANNER  REX      APR 22,1952  AUG 10,1990
  SON  OF  M  B  &  REBA  REAVES  SWANNER.
  WED  MONA  ARRINGTON, MAY 11,1973  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

SWANSON  LELAND       JUN 27,1910  FEB 25,1981
  *S/W-  NELLIE  SWANSON.  MASTER  SERGEANT, US  ARMY  AIR  FORCE, WW  II.

SWANSON  NELLIE     DEC 07,1917  ---
  *S/W-  LELAND  SWANSON.

SWEATMAN  NANCY  L  B    JAN 18,1955  NOV 08,1979
  SERGEANT, US  AIR  FORCE.

SWEENEY  CAROLINE     1906   1989
  WED  PERRY  SWEENEY, SEPTEMBER 11,1943.

SWEENEY  ELLA  PEARL    1907   ---

SWEENEY  EULA  FRANCES  DUCKETT  JUL 10,1912  ---
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  WILLIAM  SPURGEON  &  RUTHIE  MAE  LANKFORD  DUCKETT.
  WED  HENRY  CLAY  SWEENEY, JULY 28,1930.

SWEENEY  HENRY  CLAY    JUL 08,1905  AUG 30,1979
  WED  EULA  FRANCES  DUCKETT  JULY 28,1930.

SWEENEY  PERRY       1901   1993
  H/O-  CAROLINE  SWEENEY, WED  SEPTEMBER 11,1943.

SWEENEY  RUSHFORD  L    1896   1974

SWEET  ROXANNA  [YERT]    1960   1986

SWIFT  SADIE  BALL    1905   1990

SWINDLE  CHOICE  B    1912   1978
  WED  PATTIE  WILSON, MAY 12,1939.

SWINDLE  PATTIE  WILSON    MAY 17,1917  DEC 05,1997
  BORN  VAN  ALSTYNE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  W  D  &  LUCILLE  HESTAND  WILSON.
  WED  CHOICE  B  SWINDLE, MAY 12,1939.

SYLER  AGNES  G  WAID    DEC 27,1910  NOV 02,2001
  BORN  PATTINVILLE, LAMAR  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  JOHN  WAID  &  MARY  EDNA  THOMPSON  WAID.
  WED  LESTER  A  SLYER, OCTOBER 07,1933  BONHAM, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.

SYLER  GILBERT     1910   1978

SYLER  LESTER  A     DEC 11,1905  MAR 20,1996
  WED  AGNES  G  WAID, OCTOBER 07,1933  BONHAM, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.

SYLER  OPAL  A     1904   1984
  *S/W-  CARL  A  SYLER  SR.

SYLER  SR  CARL  R  [JIM]   1902   1992
  *S/W-  OPAL  A  SYLER.

TABER  HARRY  A     1881   1952
  *S/W-  RUBY  TABER.

TABER  RUBY      1882   1954
  *S/W-  HARRY  A  TABER.

TABOR  ALDON  J     OCT 26,1932  ---
  *S/W-  GLADYS  M  TABOR.

TABOR  GLADYS  M     APR 11,1934  JUN 14,1995
  *S/W-  ALDON  J  TABOR.

TACKER  DELIA  MAE    1910   1975
  *S/W-  FLOURNOY  TACKER.

TACKER  FLOURNOY      1900   1949
  *S/W-  DELIA  MAE  TACKER.

TALBOT  T  J     MAY 03,1923  FEB 13,2000
  BORN  QUINTON, PITTSBURG  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.
  S/O-  LAWRENCE  &  ETTA  RAMEY  TALBOT.
  WED  BETTY  WEDDLE, JUNE 23,1943  SHAWNEE, POTTAWATOMIE  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

TALBOTT  MILDRED  M    ---   MAY 01,1999

TALLANT  CHARLIE  L    MAR 25,1897  MAR 27,1964

TALLANT  MARY  J     AUG 08,1901  JUL 02,1965
  *S/W-  GEORGE  G  TALLANT  SR

TALLANT  MILDRED  I    1924   ---
  *S/W-  GEORGE  G  TALLANT.

TALLANT  JR  GEORGE  G    1922   1996
  *S/W-  MILDRED  I  TALLANT.

TALLANT  SR  GEORGE  G    APR 14,1903  JUL 02,1992
  *S/W-  MARY  J  TALLANT.

TALLENT  EUGENE       OCT 09,1926  APR 04,1997

TALLENT  JUANITA  FOGLE    1932   1996

TANNER  V  LEOTA      1921   ---
  WED  WILLARD  A  TANNER, JUNE 02,1940.

TANNER  WILLARD  A    1917   1994
  H/O-  V  LEOTA  TANNER, WED  JUNE 02,1940.

TAPP  MARVANELLE  CASTLE   OCT 19,1930  MAY 14,1982

TAPPER  JOE  E     1912   ---
  H/O-  LaVISA  A  TAPPER, WED  DECEMBER 05,1940.

TAPPER  LaVISA  A     1914   1984
  *S/W-  JOE  E  TAPPER.

TARPLEY  JANIE  SKELTON    1910   ---
  *S/W-  MARY  TARPLEY  DIXON.

TATE  ARTHUR  HURMAN    OCT 23,1915  JUN 12,1973
  TEXAS.  CORPORAL, US  ARMY  AIR  FORCE, WW  II.

TATE  JOE  LEE     1912   1969

TATE  LETA  GOODNIGHT    JUN 09,1914  AUG 12,1997

TATE  MAGGIE       1878   1968

TATRO  PANSY  M     DEC 27,1891  JAN 11,1950

TATUM  ALINE       OCT 05,1908  MAR 25,1979

TATUM  ALLEN       1910   1993
  *S/W-  LUCILLE  TATUM.

TATUM  F  MARIE       1915   1991
  *S/W-  WELDON  G  TATUM.

TATUM  LUCILLE       1912   1997
  *S/W-  ALLEN  TATUM.

TATUM  WELDON  G     1910   1974
  *S/W-  F  MARIE  TATUM.

TAUL  BESSIE  LEE  MOORE   FEB 05,1892  FEB 23,1985
  *S/W-  CHILTON  ALLAM  TAUL.

TAUL  CHILTON  ALLAN    MAR 15,1894  JAN 19,1975
  *S/W-  BESSIE  LEE  MOORE  TAUL.  PRIVATE, US  ARMY, WW  I.

TAUL  JEWEL  LEE      DEC 19,1912  SEP 06,2000
  BORN  DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  CHILTON  ALLAN  &  BESSIE  LEE  MOORE  TAUL.

TAYLOR  ANN  E     AUG 22,1939  ---
  *S/W-  WILLIE  EUGENE  TAYLOR.

TAYLOR  ANNIE  SUE    1902   1995
  *S/W-  DURWARD  J  TAYLOR.

TAYLOR  ARTHUR  R     1911   1991
  *S/W-  LETHA  J  TAYLOR.

TAYLOR  BONNIE  L     1925   ---
  WED  CARL  W  TAYLOR, JULY 23,1945.

TAYLOR  CARL  W     1925   ---
   H/O-  BONNIE  L  TAYLOR,  WED  JULY 23, 1945.

TAYLOR  CECIL  S     1907   1977
  *S/W-  EDITH  E  TAYLOR.

TAYLOR  CHAUNCEY  A    1924   MAY 27,1993
  WED  FLORENCE  EVELYN  BRANCH, APRIL 08,1950.

TAYLOR  DOHN  FORREST    JUN 20,1949  JAN 07,1997

TAYLOR  DURWAED  J    1901   1957
  *S/W-  ANNIE  SUE  TAYLOR.

TAYLOR  EDITH  E     1910   1991
  *S/W-  CECIL  S  TAYLOR.

TAYLOR  ELIZABETH  ALLEN   JUL 04,1926  APR 04,1994
  WED  ROBERT  [BOB]  TAYLOR, AUGUST 23,1947.

TAYLOR  ELVIS  REX    AUG 28,1926  APR 30,1997
  BORN  WISE  COUNTY, TEXAS.  S/O-  VERNIE  WINTHROP  &  LULA  HENRY  TAYLOR.
  H/O-  RUTH  F  TAYLOR.

TAYLOR  FLORENCE  EVELYN  BRANCH  JUL 31,1929  OCT 14,2000
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  CHARLES  LUTHER  &  BONNIE  MAE  HORNE  BRANCH.
  WED  CHAUNCEY  TAYLOR, APRIL 08,1950.

TAYLOR  FRANK  I     1889   1963
  H/O-  VIRGIE  GREEN  TAYLOR.

TAYLOR  FRANKIE  L    1919   ---
  WED  WALKER  G  TAYLOR, APRIL 09,1940.

TAYLOR  HARRY  C     JUN 20,1905  NOV 21,1981
  *S/W-  MILDRED  L  TAYLOR.

TAYLOR  HARRY  W     1927   1989
  *S/W-  MARY  B  TAYLOR.

TAYLOR  ISABELL       JUL 06,1913  ---
  *S/W- LEAMON  B  TAYLOR.

TAYLOR  J  ZENN     JAN 06,1919  JUN 03,1988
  US  ARMY, WW  II.

TAYLOR  LEAMON  B     MAR 19,1908  JUL 29,1988
  *S/W-  ISABELL  TAYLOR.

TAYLOR  LETHA  J     1914   2009
  *S/W-  ARTHUR  E  TAYLOR.

TAYLOR  LETHA  M     1910   ---

TAYLOR  MARCIE  L     NOV 15,1927  AUG 03,1993

TAYLOR  MARY  B     193--   ---
  *S/W-  HARRY  W  TAYLOR.

TAYLOR  MARY  LADENE  WILDER   NOV 06,1926  MAR 21,1999
  BORN  SHREVEPORT, LOUISIANA.
  D/O-  THOMAS  EDWARD  &  LILLIAN  GERTRUDE  PLUM  WILDER.
  WED  E  J  TAYLOR, AUGUST 20,1943  BAY  CITY, MATAGORDA  COUNTY, TEXAS.

TAYLOR  MAX  L     1909   1970
  *S/W-  NOVA  A  TAYLOR.

TAYLOR  MILDRED  L    JUN 10,1906  JAN 15,1995
  *S/W-  HARRY  C  TAYLOR.

TAYLOR  MILDRED  L    JUN 10,1906  JAN 15,1993
  *S/W-  HARRY  C  TAYLOR.

TAYLOR  NOVA     1907   ---
  *S/W-  MAX  L  TAYLOR.

TAYLOR  ROBERT  [BOB]    FEB 23,1930  SEP 05,1993
  WED  ELIZABETH  ALLEN, AUGUST 23,1947.

TAYLOR  ROBERT  R     1910   1969
  *S/W-  VALTA  M  TAYLOR.

TAYLOR  RONALD  CORLEY    OCT 03,1871  OCT 11,1973
  INFANT.

TAYLOR  RUTH  F     APR 08,1929  ---
  W/O-  ELVIS  REX  TAYLOR.

TAYLOR  RUTH  MILLER    1897   1989
  WED  GORDON  S  TAYLOR  SR, AUGUST 12,1920.

TAYLOR  THURMAN  C    MAY 04,1919  DEC 08,1999
  BORN  BOGGY  DEPOT, OKLAHOMA.  S/O-  PERRY  CONRETH  &  LILLIE  KELLY  TAYLOR.
  WED  MRGIE  HOLT  IN  WARD  CREEK  CHAPEL, OKLAHOMA.

TAYLOR  URSULA  K  M    1923   1998
  *S/W-  WILLIAM  S  TAYLOR.

TAYLOR  VALTA  M     1919   ---
  *S/W-  ROBERT  R  TAYLOR.

TAYLOR  VIRGIE  GREEN  STONE   FEB 15,1909  MAR 16,1999
  BORN  ALTOGA, TEXAS.  D/O-  JOHN  W  &  ZADIE  HESTER  GREEN.
  WED  HAROLD  STONE  2ND  FRANK  I  TAYLOR.

TAYLOR  WAYNE            DEC 14, 1943   SEP 30, 2009

TAYLOR  WALKER  G     1917   1986
  H/O-  FRANKIE  I  TAYLOR,  WED  APRIL 09,1940.

TAYLOR  WILLIAM  S    1930   ---
  *S/W-  URSULA  K  M  TAYLOR.

TAYLOR  WILLIAE  EUGENE    NOV 23,1935  SEP 03,1975
  *S/W-  ANN  E  TAYLOR.  RM  1ST  CLASS, US  NAVY.

TAYLOR  JR  JOHN  RAY    JAN 20,1927  NOV 03,1951
  *S/W-  NORMA  JEAN  TAYLOR  LAIEL.

TAYLOR  SR  GORDON  S    1895   1988
  WED  RUTH   MILLER, AUGUST 12,1920.

TAYLOR  SR  WILLIAM  R    MAY 15,1906  JUN 20,1964

TEACHOUT  GORDON  H    JUL 15,1924  MAR 19,1991
  US  ARMY, WW  II.

TEAGUE  BESSIE  H     1888   1967
  *S/W-  W  B  TEAGUE.

TEAGUE  CLIFTON  C    JAN 24,1902  NOV 07,1979
  H/O-  JO  LISENBE  TEAGUE.

TEAGUE  JO  LISSNBE      JAN 30,1905  SEP 20,2001
  W/O-  CLIFTON  C  TEAGUE.

TEAGUE  MATTIE  SUE  GRANT   1922   ---
  WED  HARRELL  EUGENE  TEAGUE  SR, JULY 06,1946  DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

TEAGUE  NANCY LEE DOLLINS      JUL 13, 1938  NOV 17, 2009

TEAGUE  W  B     1887   1975
  *S/W-  BESSIE  H  TEAGUE.

TEAGUE  SR  HARRELL  EUGENE   FEB 25,1913  JAN 09,1999
  BORN  HOWE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  WILLIAM  BARRETT  &  BESSIE  FAYE  HARRELL  TEAGUE.
  WED  MATTIE  SUE  GRANT, JULY 06,1946  DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

TEAL  MATTIE  PEARL    APR 07,1925  JUN 05,1989
  *S/W-  RAYMOND  H  TEAL.

TEAL  RAYMOND  H     MAY 05,1930  ---
  *S/W-  MATTIE  PEARL  TEAL.

TEETERS  GLENDA  L    SEP 16,1954  FEB 01,1978

TEMPELMEYER  JERRY  E    1934   1963

TEMPLE  RICHARD  H    NOV 16,1881  DEC 07,1958

TEMPLE  WILLIE  MAE    NOV 14,1901  APR 07,1969

TERRELL  FINIS  A     1916   1959

TERRY  BERTHA  D     JAN 20,1891  AUG 18,1973
  *S/W-  ISAAC  WALTON  TERRY.

TERRY  JR  DAVID  D    MAY 10,1921  MAR 15,1986

TERRY  JR  DUMAS  W    JAN 14,1921  JUN 29,1996
  MAJOR, US  ARMY  AIR  FORCE, WW  II.

TERRY  ISAAC  WALTON      NOV 20,1890  APR 19,1966
  *S/W-  BERTHA  D  TERRY.
  TEXAS.  SERGEANT, COMPANY  D, 359th  INFANTRY, WW  II.

TERRY  LAVADA     MAY 08,1921  ---
  *S/W-  DAVID  D  TERRY  JR

TERRY  OLIVIA  LEE    DEC 19,1960  DEC 19,1960
  INFANT.

TESAR  FLOSSIE  DOLEZALEK    1913   ---

  D/O-  LOUIS  &  AMMA  JARESH  DOLEZALEK.  *S/W-  FRED  A  TESAR.

TESAR  FRED  A     1910   1972
  *S/W-  FLOSSIE  DOLEZALEK  TESAR.

TESS  CATHRYN      ---   1988
  D/O-  JACK  &  CATHY  ARMITAGE  TESS.

THAMES  BERNICE  B    DEC 07,1908  JUL 31,1992
  *S/W-  WILLIAM  B  THAMES

THAMES  WILLIAM  B    AUG 19,1910  OCT 22,1986
  *S/W-  BERNICE  B  THAMES.  STAFF  SERGEANT, US  ARMY, WW  II.

THOMAS  ALFRED  C     1923   1982
  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS, US  ARMY, WW  II.

THOMAS  ALMA  SCOTT    1894   1979

THOMAS  ALVA  H     MAY 22,1912  FEB 05,1999
  BORN  RUFE, McCURTAIN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.
  D/O-  GEORGE  &  ALICE  SAVANNA  BROWN.
  WED  GEVENA  BROWN, JUNE 22,1932  DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

THOMAS  AMOS  CALVIN    NOV 25,1915  JAN 13,1960
  TEXAS.  PRIVATE, COMPANY  F, 126th  INFANTRY  DIVISON, WW  II.

THOMAS  DON  G     ---   ---
  H/O-  WANDA  E  THOMAS, WED  OCTOBER 01,1982.

THOMAS  DOROTHY  L    1923   ---
  WED  JOHNNY  W  THOMAS, NOVEMBER 28,1947.

THOMAS  EDDIE  GENE    JUN 29,1941  JUL 24,1958

THOMAS  ENID  E     1894   1982
  *S/W-  JACK  O  THOMAS.

THOMAS  ESTELLE       1911   1990
  *S/W-  FLOYD  THOMAS  SR.

THOMAS  FERN  E  EATON    1907   JAN 18,1963
  WED  MALCOLM  J  THOMAS, JUNE 18,1928.

THOMAS  GEORGE  WILLIAM    APR 14,1917  MAR 28,1998
  BORN  BEE, OKLAHOMA.  S/O-  SHERMAN  M  &  ATHA  DEE  BALLARD  THOMAS.
  PRIVATE, US  ARMY, WW  II.

THOMAS  H  C  [ROCKY]    1891   1971
  *S/W-  RENA  M  THOMAS.

THOMAS  HARRY  IRVINE    1890   1968

THOMAS  HAZEL      MAY 09,1922  ---
  D/E-  KENNETH  THOMAS.

THOMAS  HOWARD  E     SEP 14,1919  DEC 23,1997
  BORN  MATOY, OKLAHOMA. S/O-  ISAAC  NEWTON  &  NANCY  CAROLINE  CARRIKER  THOMAS.
  WED  LETA  KATHERINE  HOOVER, OCTOBER 06,1941.  TECHNICAL  SERGEANT, US  ARMY, WW  II.

THOMAS  J  D     JUN 08,1913  SEP 08,1988
  SERGEANT, US  ARMY, WW  II.

THOMAS  JACK  O     1891   1963
  *S/W-  EDID  E  THOMAS.

THOMAS  JERRY  DWAIN    OCT 04,1963  MAY 18,1987

THOMAS  JOHNNY  W     1917   1991
  H/O-  DOROTHY  L  THOMAS, WED  NOVEMBER 29,1947.

THOMAS  JULICH  HENRY    DEC 05,1922  JUL 06,1964
  TEXAS.  CORPORAL, 766th  AIR  MAINTENANCE  SQUADRON, US  ARMY  AIR  FORCE, WW  II.

THOMAS  KENNETH      MAR 24,1922  OCT 23,1998
  *S/W-  HAZEL  THOMAS.

THOMAS  LETA  K  HOOVER    1924   ---
  WED  HOWARD  E  THOMAS, OCTOBER 06,1941.

THOMAS  MALCOMB  J    SEP 02,1905  DEC 30,2001
  BORN  WYNONA, LOUISIANA.  S/O-  JOHN  J  &  LILLIE  M  TALLY  THOMAS.
  WED  FERN  E  EATON, JUNE 18,1928.  2nd  VETA  VINCENT, OCTOBER 10,1964.

THOMAS  MATTHEW     JAN 12,1912  JAN 21,2003
  BORN  WESTPORT, TENNESSEE.  S/O-  Mr  &  Mrs  JOHN  W  THOMAS.
  WED  KATHLEEN  ADAMS, DECEMBER 01,1938  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

THOMAS  RENA  M     1905   1994
  *S/W-  H  C  [ROCKEY]  THOMAS

THOMAS  VETA  VINCENT    MAR 28,1914  DEC 13,1998
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  JOSEPH  A  &  IDA  FREEMAN  VINCENT.
  WED  MALCOLM  J  THOMAS, OCTOBER 14,1964  PORT  ARTHUR, ORANGE  COUNTY, TEXAS.

THOMAS  WANDA  E     ---   ---
  WED  DON  G  THOMAS, OCTOBER 0I,1982.

THOMAS  SR  FLOYD     1914   ---
  *S/W-  ESTELLE  THOMAS.

THOMASON  JULIA  M    1899   1989
  *S/W-  SUMMER  B  THOMASON.

THOMASON  SUMMER  B    1890   1965
  *S/W-  JULIA  M  THOMASON.

THOME  GEORGIA  TIMOTHY     SEP 13,1924  JAN 10,1998
  BORN  ELK  HORN, WISCONSIN.  S/O-  Mr  &  Mrs  GEORGE  THOME.
  RETIRED  FROM  US  AIR  FORCE.  20YRS  SERVICE.

THOMPKINS  MELENE  KRISTINE   1970   1994

THOMPSON  ALBERT  VIRGIL   AUG 11,1920  DEC 19,1990
  WED  ZELMA  MARIE  TREVINO, OCTOBER 31,1942  DALLS, DALLAS  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  US  NAVY, WW  II.

THOMPSON  ALETHA  L    1891   1977
  *S/W-  JAMES  THOMPSON.

THOMPSON  ARTEL  EDWARDS   1912   1997

THOMPSON  ASHLEA  SUZANNE   OCT 17,1991  MAR 30,1992

THOMPSON  BETTY  S    1932   ---
  *S/W-  WILLIAM  H  THOMPSON.

THOMPSON  CARL  B     1897   1967
  *S/W-  LILLYE  M  THOMPSON.

THOMPSON  CARRELL  E    1890   1949

THOMPSON  CHARLIE  WATSON   OCT 27,1880  MAY 26,1958
  BORN  MILFORD, ELLIS  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  CHARLIE  WATSON  &  MARY  EUNICE  BRIDGES  THOMPSON.
  WED  GLENNIE  FLORENCE  SEALY, JANUARY 04,1904.

THOMPSON  CLEVE  C    1890   1974
  *S/W-  MOLLY  THOMPSON.

THOMPSON  EDNA  RUTH  PERRY   FEB 04,1948  DEC 12,2000
  BORN  BONHAM, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.

THOMPSON  EDWARD  EARL    1928   1996
  *S/W-  IMOGENE  THOMPSON.

THOMPSON  ELIZABETH     1908   1997
  *S/W-  ROY  R  THOMPSON.

THOMPSON  ELVINE  I    1924   ---
  H/O-  LESLIE  L  THOMPSON,  WED  43YRS.

THOMPSON  ERDIE     1913   ---
  *S/W-  LORENE  THOMPSON.

THOMPSON  ETHEL  HEER    1898   1986

THOMPSON  GEORGE  M    SEP 08,1912  NOV 30,1990

THOMPSON  GLENNIE  FLORENCE  SEALY  FEB 13,1880  JAN 04,1970
  BORN  LEXINGTON, MISSOURI.  D/O-  ALFRED  PRESTON  &  SARAH  SARGENT  SEALY.
  WED  CHARLIE  WATSON  THOMPSON, JANUARY 04,1904.

THOMPSON  H  GILBERT    DEC 21,1911  DEC 13,1966
  *S/W-  WELTHA  E  THOMPSON.

THOMPSON  HERMAN  L    1903   1990
  *S/W-  LORENE  W  THOMPSON.

THOMPSON  IMOGENE      1932   ---
  *S/W-  EDWARD  EARL  THOMPSON.

THOMPSON  J  B     DEC 30,1918  MAY 16,1986
  *S/W-  JACKIE  M  THOMPSON.   SERGEANT, US  ARMY  AIR  FORCE, WW  II.

THOMPSON  JACIE  M    JAN 06,1922  ---
  *S/W-  J  B  THOMPSON.

THOMASON  JAMES      1883   1966
  *S/W-  ALTHA  L  THOMPSON.

THOMPSON  JAMES  JEFFERSON   1912   1978
  *S/W-  VELMA  G  THOMPSON.

THOMPSON  JOHN  EDWIN    1900   1986
  *S/W-  LILLIE  VALTA  THOMPSON.

THOMPSON  JOHN  WAID    1885   1952

THOMPSON  LENNIE  E    FEB 03,1900  NOV 17,1976

THOMPSON  LESLIE  L    1921   1985
  *S/W-  ELVINA  THOMPSON.  WED  43YRS.

THOMPSON  LETA  LUCILLE  HESTAND  JUL 22,1910  FEB 02,1973
  D/O-  J  B  &  EFFIE  HESTAND.  *S/W-  LOWELL  SARGENT  THOMPSON.

THOMPSON  LILLIE  M    1894   1969
  *S/W-  CARL  B  THOMPSON.

THOMPSON  LILLIE  VALTA    1904   1966
  *S/W-  JOHN  EDWIN  THOMPSON.

THOMPSON  LORENE      1924   ---
  *S/W-  ERDIE  THOMPSON.

THOMPSON  LORENE  W    1907   1983
   *S/W-  HERMAN  L  THOMPSON.

THOMPSON  LOWELL  SARGENT   OCT 15,1912  APR 12,1995
  BORN  ELLIS  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  CHARLIE  WATSON  &  GLENNIE  FORENCE  SEALY  THOMPSON.
  WED  LETA  LUCILLE  HESTAND.  2ND  MARY  CHUMBLEY.
  MAJOR, US  ARMY  AIR  FORCE, WW  II.

THOMPSON  MARIE     1914   ---
  *S/W-  FRED  THOMPSON  JR

THOMPSON  MARY  ELIZABETH     MAR 30,1908  DEC 24,1997
  BORN  STANFORD, HUTCHINSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  W/O-  ROY  R  THOMPSON.

THOMPSON  MARY  VIOLA    SEP 01,1888  SEP 14,1986
  *S/W-  WILLIAM  V  THOMPSON.

THOMPSON  MOLLY     1896   1992
  *S/W-  CLEVE  C  THOMPSON.

THOMPSON  PARKER  JAMISON   JUL 11,2001  FEB 02,2003
  BORN  SHERMAN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  S/O-  JEFFREY  &  KATIE  BANKS  THOMPSON.

THOMPSON  ROY  R     1900   1990
  *S/W-  ELIZABETH  THOMPSON.

THOMPSON  RUBY  NELL  HARRIS   SEP 01,1942  FEB 24,2003
  BORN  HENDRIX, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.
  D/O-  JESSE  J  &  JESSIE  WISEMAN  HARRIS.
  WED  LUTHER  THOMPSON, FEBRUARY 16,1956  BONHAM, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.

THOMPSON  VELMA  G    1915   ---
  *S/W-  JAMES  JEFFERSON  THOMPSON.

THOMPSON  VIRGIE      1924   1963

THOMPSON  WELTHA  E    FEB 21,1920  ---
  *S/W-  H  GILBERT  THOMPSON.

THOMPSON  WILLIAM  H    1927   ---
  *S/W-  BETTY  S  THOMPSON.

THOMPSON  WILLIAM  HUGH    SEP 12,1897  JUN 22,--

THOMPSON  WILLIAM  H    APR 29,1927  APR 08,2001
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  HARRY  WALKER  &  SARAH  ELIZABETH  WATKINS  THOMPSON.
  WED  BETTY  BERNARD, FEBRUARY 15,1947  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  US  NAVY, WW  II.

THOMPSON  WILLIAM  P    JAN 11,1919  JUN 13,1987
  TECHNICAL  SERGEANT, US  AIR  FORCE, WW  II  &  KOREA.

THOMPSON  WILLIAM  V    JAN 26,1911  JAN 11,1984
  *S/W-  MARY  VIOLA  THOMPSON.  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS, US  ARMY, WW  II.

THOMPSON  ZELMA  MARIE  TREVINO  JUL 22,1921  FEB 25,1998
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  D/O-  JOSEPH  &  MINNIE  GLOVER  TREVINO.
  WED  ALBERT  VIRGIE  [PUG]  THOMPSON, OCTOBER 31,1942  DALLAS, DALLAS  COUNTY, TEXAS.

THOMPSON  SR  FRED      1918   1988
  *S/W-  MARIE  THOMPSON.

THOMS  GILLIE  P     1885   1962
  *S/W-  MILTON  H  THOMS.

THOMS  MILTON  H     1881   1952
  *S/W-  GILLIE  P  THOMAS.

THORN  MELISSA  COLLEEN    SEP 19,1966  SEP 24,1966

THORNHILL  BENNIE  P    1916   1981
  *S/W-  RUTH  M  THORNHILL.  TECHNICIAN  4TH  CLASS, US  ARMY, WW  II.

THORNHILL  BILL     1904   1978
  *S/W-  JESSIE  O  THORNHILL.

THORNHILL  JESSIE  O    1910   1972
  *S/W-  BILL  THORNHILL.

THORNHILL  RUTH  M    1916   ---
  *S/W-  BENNIE  P  THORNHILL.

THORNTON  AMMA  LUCILLE    1914   1989

THORNTON  CAPTOLA  M    OCT 12,1913  ---
  *S/W-  WAYNE  THORNTON.

THORNTON  MILDRED  SECERT   1911   1996
  *S/W-  OSCAR  A  THORNTON.

THORTON  OSCAR  A     1907   1974
  *S/W-  MILDRED  SECERT  THORNTON.

THORTON  RALPH  H     DEC 18,1935  DEC 05,1969
  TEXAS.  MAJOR, US  AIR  FORCE, KOREA  &  VIETNAM.
  AIR  FORCE, COMMENDATION  MEDAL.

THORTON  RICHARD  B    1934   1975
  LIEUTENANT  COLONEL, US  AIR  FORCE, KOREA  &  VIETNAM.

THORTON  WAYNE       APR 07,1911  JAN 03,1969
  *S/W-  CAPTOLA  M  THORNTON.   TEXAS.  PRIVATE, US  ARMY, WW  II.

THORNTON  WILLIAM  A    SEP 27,1923  MAY 24,1978
  SERGEANT, US  ARMY, WW  II.

THORTON  WILLIAM  B    DEC 06,1911  NOV 04,1960

THORPE  CARL  V     OCT 22,1930  SEP 28,1998
  BORN  SAPULPA, CREEK  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.
  S/O-  SAMUEL  N  &  MAY  DUNCAN  THORPE.
  WED  KATHERINE  RHOTEN, DECEMBER 29,1951  EL  RENO, CANADIAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.
  SERGEANT  MAJOR, US  AIR  FORCE.

THROPE  KATHERINE  RHOTEN   OCT 08,1931  ---
  *S/W-  CARL  V  THORPE.

THRASHER  R  C     1931   ---
  H/O-  BETTY  THRASHER, MARCH 04,1950.

THRASHER  STEVEN  K    1959   ---

THREADGILL  GRACE  VERNELL  OLDHAM  FEB 20,1925  OCT 09,2002
  BORN  DALLAS, DALLAS  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  JOHN  &  FRANCES  MELVINA  RENFRO  OLDHAM.
  WED  JOHN  THOMAS  THREADGILL, OCTOBER 21,1944.

THREADGILL  JOHN  THOMAS   1925   1977
  WED  GRACE  VERNELL  OLDHAM, OCTOBER 21,1944.

THREADGILL  LESIE  E    1909   1966

THREATS  EDNA     JUL 11,1909  MAY 29,1989

THRUSTON  W  F  [JACK]    1915   1987

THURMAN  DENA  A     1904   1989
  *S/W-  GERLEY  W  THURMAN.

THURMAN  GERLEY  W    1903   1971
  *S/W-  DENA  A  THURMAN.

THURMAN  LEROY     1920   1980
  SERGEANT, US  ARMY, WW  II.

THURMAN  JR  GERLEY  W    OCT 22,1915  JUN 04,1989
  CORPORAL, US  ARMY, WW  II.

THURMON  PAUL  E     DEC 16,1947  DEC 03,1992
  US  ARMY  VIETNAM.

THURMOND  CLIFTON  THOMAS   1916   ---
  *S/W-  MARY  JANE  THURMOND.

THURMOND  MARVIN  A    AUG 28,1914  JUN 15,1997

THURMOND  MARY  JANE    1921   1996
  *S/W-  CLIFTON  THOMAS  THURMOND.

TICE  LOU      1910   1993
  *S/W-  ROY  TICE.

TICE  ROY      1911   1975
  *S/W-  LOU  TICE.

TIERCE  V  DENNIS        

TILLERSON  DAVID  MICHAEL   DEC 10,1953  FEB 21,1993
  BORN  DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. S/O-  WILLIAM  G  &  FRANKIE  TILLERSON.

TILLERSON  HOPE  WINONA  BAIN   MAR 25,1905  SEP  1971
  BORN  MADISON, WISCONSIN.  D/O-  Mr  &  Mrs  WILLIAM  M  BAIN.
  WED  ORVILLE  TILLERSON, MARCH 15,1931  EL  RENO, CANADIAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

TILLERSON  JOE  LEE    ---   MAR 01,1956
  INFANT.

TILLERSON  ORVILLE    1902   1984
  WED  HOPE  WINONA  BAIN, MARCH 15,1931  EL  RENO, CANADIAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

TILLERSON  THOMAS LUCIOUS     DEC 10, 1950   OCT 4, 2009
 




Back to the Grayson County TXGenWeb Index page
If you find any of Grayson County TXGenWeb links inoperable,
please send me a message.
Visit the TXGenWeb State Page.
Visit the USGenWeb
WorldGenWeb
This page is maintained by Susan Hawkins 2010
 http://www.oldfashionedclipart.com