Grayson County TXGenWeb


Denison, Texas Genealogical Society
Online Document Project

Assessions Abstracts of the year 1915
the City of Denison
(Tax Office)
Tax Abstract - Tax Rate Page for 1915

Page 2 : Edgar Walker, C.C. McCarthy, Lula Wallace, J.R. Swancey, J. Gerlach, W.S. McNeil, James Love, Tom Pollard, Wm. Pruitt, Matilda Banard, Henry Venters, G.G. Fairley, T.C. Nelms, Agnes Broll, J.W. Butlan, Mrs. Nellie M. Walton, Franz Kochfeldt, C.J. Corcoran   

Page 3 : J.W. Glenn, Fred Kachel, L.J. Kachel, Stevens School, Matilda Banard, W.F. Maddox, Dominico Pace, M.C. Bean, Cordelia Smith, Chas. H. Jones, Clark Mixon Est., C.C. McCarthy, Solomon Lodge #94, J.M. Mosley, Prince Lee, Melinda Jones, Jane Hammond, Will Willis, A.M. Church

Page 4 : C.C. McCarthy, Chas. H. Jones, Mammie Hudson, Franz Kochfeldt, Jerry Baldwin, C.S. Coleman, G.W. Poole, L. Eppstein & Son, A.N. Phasmy, Jerry A. Smith Heirs, R. Terrell, W.J. Willliams, G.W. Copelyn, J.E. Howard, Evergreen Lodge K P #5, Mrs. H.P. Brown, Peter Williams, Bob Roberts, Mrs. ?.C. Kolbert, A.G. Payne, Barney Daniels

Page 5 : Chas. H. Jones, Adine Harris, Fred Woods, R.D. Burne John Roberts, J.P. Haven #2, C.C. McCarthy, Tom Talley, Judy George, Lawson L. Miller, John DaVault, Annie M. Fitzgerald, J.E. Howard, Geo. Harris, Franz Kohfeldt, Jerry Woods, G.W. Poole, Will Willis, Beatrice Walker, Lucy Wallace, L. Eppstein & Son, Barney Daniels, State National Bank, Joe Thompson, Mrs. S.L. Gustofson, R.S. McClellan, A.M. Cummins, J.F. Cuff

Page 6 : J.E. Howard, Jane Hammond, Naomi Franklin, Emma Bohanon, Dennis Williams, Henry Rhea, F.M. Johnson, C. Smallwood Est., Thos. C. Quinlan, Adm., Mrs. H. Holfson, C.C. McCarthy, Harrison Gaddis, W.H. Santee, Mrs. Stella Hines Lewis, Mrs. Ella Carver, E. Brucker, C.S. Varney, Maud Burson, Lucy Walls, Mrs. E.F. Reed, J.P. Pollard, Chas. Caldwell, Jennie McKnight, M.J. Sweeney, J.O. Jackson, Mrs. P.D. Lorraine, Mrs. Susie Pringle, Henry Gillian Est., J.H. Kirkpatrick, Agnes Broll, T.F. Foley

Page 7 : C.W. Gugar, O. Strohmer, Mrs. Jennie W. Bennett, Mrs. Ella Gamble, Mrs. J.T. Reasonover, D.C. Smith, R.O. Simonson, Mrs. A.M. Perkins, The Texas Co., J. Gerlach, Robert Gerlach, Hattie Johnson, Franz Kohfeldt, S.J. Hardy Est., K. Karchmer, Munson Realty Co.

Page 8 : M K & T RR, G.W. Pittman, Mrs. T.W. Robinson, John Miller, Franz Kofeldt, Chris Groezinger, Frank Blanke, Mrs. M.T. Heaton, Geo. S. Hoey, C.C. McCarthy, G.W. Pittman, Mary Henegan, Miss Angie Coleman, Martha Poole, Ester Henderson Est., Lorenzo D. Williams, Kate Mosley, W.O. Rehn, Miss Ida Shreeves, Mrs. Ella Carver, Mrs. W.T. Cutler, Mrs. W. J. Keaveny, Mrs. M. Murphy. M.J. Sweeney Est., E.C. Horne, Mrs. Callie Cutler, Maggie Extrom

Page 9 : Mrs. M. M. Murphy, C.H. Lewis, J.A. Snedal, Ruth Blackwell, Mary Heimburger, Magnus Snedal Est., Euphemia Derum, C.C. McCarthy, Fannie C. Ingterman, Mrs. A.T Hutchison, B. Hanschild, J.D. Jennings, Mrs. C. E. Rehn, J.A. LeGrand, J.F. Cuff, A. Brucker, C. Fabrigio, Mrs. S. Mimnaugh Est., Wallace Shaw Est., Mrs. Nona Scully Est., A.M. Cummins, Mrs. A.B. Johnson, Wesley Moss, Mrs. A. Willingham, J.E. Willingham

Page 10 : H Brooks, James & Dollie Marshall, C.C. McCarthy, Gate City Lodge, A.E. Little, A.A. Little, W.J. Skelton, Kate Becker, S.P. Willard, Mrs. L.S. Smiers, J.G. Ellis, Emma Schott, J.E. Howard, Mrs. Louise Kirk, J.B. McDougall, H. Melzer, Mrs. M.B. Wallace, C.W. Hotchkiss Est., Geo. O'Brien, P.J. Mullin, J.W. Adamson, Mrs. Mary Curran, Mrs. S.H. Wilhford

Page 11 : St.Frances Xavier Academy, F.N. Puckett, Minna Braun, Mrs. Kittie Kinsey, C.C. McCarthy, J.G. Waters, Charles M. Jacobs, John Brownbridge, Mike Sweeney, Mrs. C.L. Persons, Barney Finn, Mrs. M.B. Wallace, C.J. Quinn, Geo. P. Stanford

Page 12 : P.J. Mullen, C.C. Strochmer, C.C. McCarthy, Maggie L. Johnson, C.H. Riley. H. Kachel, O. Blummer, C.G. Bodkin, Mrs. C.T. Corcoran, Nellie Cregier, C.J. Corcoran, Mrs. Jennie Hurley, C.L. Cook Est., Mrs. M.C. Thompson, T.J. Murphy, Eliza Foley, Texas Power & Light Co., P.L. Brown, Chas. Heason, Geo. F. Hutchins, Pat Kennedy, Mrs. M.H. Bowman, A. Cholvin, Alex Frame, Mrs. O. Robertson, Dan Brown, Mrs. Julia Wehyr, J.H. Dolan, Mrs. A.J. Williams, Busch Estate

Page 13 : St. Louis S F & T R.R. Co., L. Moyer, H & T C R.R., Mrs. David Acree, W.G. Steele

Page 14
: M K & T R.R., Busch Estate, Mrs. Ida M. Mangle, A.M. Wilson, Taylor Burton, C.C. McCarthy, John Corcoran, Mrs. J.E. Ourand, J.L. & S.M. Randall, T.E. Choate, Mike Malloy, V.C. George, Mrs. M.J. Sweeney, P.H. Tobin, Geo. E. Williams, Joe Faso

Page 15 : C.C.McCarthy, H. Tone Jr., T.M. Scott, St. Patrick Catholic Rectory, E.H. Hughes, J.C. Eastham, W.M. Peck, Mrs. Bettie L. McCormick, G.W. Bodkin, Mrs. Dora H. Swartz, L. Markey, Mrs. Carrie Burchell, J.W. Corcoran, W.E. Munson, C.O. Stewart, Mrs. Robt C. Fosteoph, J.D. Knaur, C.H. Vinnedge, Mrs. Callie Redwood, Jessie Newton, Mrs. Lena C. Massey, Mrs. W.S. Knight, Elks Lodge #2

Page 16 : John Isenhour, Mrs. A.B. McGrath, A.W. Hulett, J.E. Jaccard, Mrs. Julia Williams, C.E. McCoy, R.B. & R.M. Leeper, J. Shuell, Jerry Scott, H.W. James, Mrs. Mary A. Stanford, A. Cuff

Page 17 : Presbyterian Parsonage, Phil C. May, E.B. Corbett, C.C. McCarthy, J.F. Bozarth Est., Mrs. Lucy B. Lane, Episcopal Church, Episcopal Rectory, H.W. Bennett, Kate Becker, Mrs. J.L. Drake, Mrs. Ollie Wakefield

Page 18 : W.B. Munson, R.S. Legate, E.B. Corbett, John Miesen, Mrs. A.V. Brown, M.E. Munson, Munson Realty Co., H.W. Kifer, Mrs. M.S. Farthing, Franz Kohfeldt, Mrs. M.E. Lilly, C.C. McCarthy, Kirk B. Fairbanks, Dr. J.A. Mayes

Page 19 : F.B. Hughes, C.B. Williams, H.T Cackley, Margaret I. Kelly, Mrs. Anna Libbe, Mrs. Florence Glover, Vallie Marshall Moore, C. Smallwood Estate, Mrs. Mary E. Skelton, U.S. Post Office, Mrs. Ella Carver, Munson Realty Co. #2, E.H. Lingo, agt, Frank Mazzie, Mrs. Annie Ellen Clymer, W.O.W. Camp

Page 20 : Andrew Schultz, Amanda Butler, C.C. McCarthy, A. Lichtenstein, Andrew Schulz, A.R. Williams, Mrs. A.A. Malone, Munson Realty Co., Hanna Bros., Geo. A. Preston Est., M.A. Wells

Page 21 : Denison Crystal Ice Co., John Corcoran, W.B. Munson, H & T C R.R., St. Louis S F & T R.R. Co.

Page 22 : Kelsy Lmbr Co.

Page 23
: H & T C R.R., St. Louis S F & T R.R. Co., Munson Realty Co., Denison Grocery Co., M K & T R.R.

Page 24 : Texas Traction Co., Mrs. J.E. Ourand, Eppstein & Gardner, Hall & Byers, Hanna Bros., Mrs. E.A. Dollarhide, Felix Tacchini; Virginia Tacchini, Mrs. May M. Wood, H. Cwengel, N. Burriesci, Carmela Lala, L. Mordiglia, C.C. McCarthy, Mrs. F.M. Maley, M.J. Sweeney Est., F. Pastore

Page 25 : Munson Realty Co., Miss T.M. Munson, T.E. Reardon, Mrs. Ella Carver, Miss M.G. Munson, J.B. McDougall, H.L. Piner, Southwest Surety Ins. Co., Alex W. Acheson, Eagles Unit #85, Reginsburger Bros.

Page 26 : Mrs. D.B. Wilson, Guard.; Jaker Krattiger, W.B. Munson, Franz Kohfeldt, D.F. Foley, John Arnold, E.H. Hughes, State Mutual Life Ins. Co., Mrs. Kate Fox, Geo. O'Brien, Reginsburger Bros., F.E. Shaffey, Mrs. J. Lavelle, P.H. Tobin, Geo. Stroube Est., Mrs. M.D. Brown, St. Francis Xavier Academy, J.W. Madden, Mrs. Florence Moulton

Page. 27 : Mrs. Allie D. Collins, Mrs. Jennie W. Bennett, M. Emilstine, Munson Realty Co., C.C. McCarthy, B.J. Lindsay, Mrs. Sacra, Felix Tacchini, Thos C. Quinlen, Adm., Frank Burnett, Mrs. Ella Carver, J.F. Cuff, Chas. J. Jones

Page 28 : W.E. Simpson, C. Christman, Dr. J.A. Mayes, J.S. Knaur, Mrs. Susan E. Field, Mrs. Anna Horan, L. Hoerr, Flora Strait, A.J. Mosse, S.C. Kugur, J.M. Anderson, B of L F & Enginemen, Geo. Knaur, W.E. Simpson

Page 29 : State National Bank, J.M. Ammer Est., Mrs. A. E. Gilman, Est. Fanny Jacobs, D.A. Cook Est., Mrs. T.A. Murphy, Jas. P. Haven, Chas. H. Jones, Mrs. M.A. Jones, M.D. Brazile, J.W. Madden, W.B. Munson, Mrs. Annie Ellen Clymer, S.J. Overturf

Page 30 : Mrs. Minna Brown, City Public Schools, Jas. P. Haven, Mrs. F.M. O'Malley, F.W. Muller, Carmela Lala, Mrs. Anna Libbe, L.B. Moore, Mrs. H.C. Chiles, Frank O'Maley, Isac M. Tone, L.  Hoerr, Reginsburger Bros., E.J. Smith, The National Bank of Denison, Clymer & Hughes, Mrs. Hattie J. Veith, A.D. Beirne, W.J. Noonan, John Brownbridge, T.T. Prickett, E.E. Davis, Franz Kohfeldt, W.M. Muller, City Property, L. Eppstein & Son, B.J. Lindsay

Page 31 : Mrs. Carrie Lebreeht, Frank O'Maley, Mrs. Sallie V. Fleming, Tony Giarriap...& F. Bruno, P.J. Colonna, Mrs. H.M. Hanna, B.C. Murray, Andrew Schulz, Mrs. F.M. O'Maley, H. Tone, Jr.; P.H. Tobin, Franz Kohfeldt, B.J. Lindsay, Mabel Watson, L.D. Nelson, E.H. Hanna, W.S. Hibbard, M.J. Sweeney Est., The Denison Grocer Co.

Page 32 : Waples Platter Grocer Co., Mrs. Amanda M. Foster, M O & G R.R., St. Louis S F & T R.R., H & T C R.R.

Page 33 : T.J. Murphy, Miss Laura V. LaPorte, Libbie Shaw, Mrs. W.T. Lockhart, Martin Kohl, Mrs. F.M. O'Maley, J.E. Brown, T.B. Murphy, Mrs. Mary A. Murphy, Hattie E. Plowman, F.M. Voigt, W.E. Simpson, W.B. Munson

Page 34 : Frank O'Maley, J.P. Bucklew Est., E. Brucker, A. Brucker, Hattie E. Plowman, John J. Toner, J.E. Brown, Mrs. G.B. Hester, W.E. Austin, J.A. Coffers, Mrs. A.T. Freeman, Sam Trotter, I. Badami

Page 35 : M O & G R.R., H & T C R.R., St. Louis S F & T R.R. Co., Waples Bros.

Page 36 : M.A. Boss, Mrs. M.R. Adkins, Waples Bros., M.J. Sweeney Est., C.C. McCarthy, H. Brooks, Lingo-Leeper Co., John Finnegan Co.

Page 37 : H. Tone Jr., Frank O'Maley, H. Brooks, State National Bank, Waples Bros., Mrs. F.M. O'Maley, Fritz Oelze, E.E. Davis, Frank Mazzie, C.D. O'Conner, H.W. Clarke, John Moloney, Mrs. Ada S. Wright

Page 38 : P. McDaniel, Castle Hall, O.F. Gaskill, Ida Yagear, V.L. Morefield, A.E. Finn, Mrs. F.M. O'Maley, Fire Station, J.S. Knaur, T.M. Wright, Mrs. Ada S. Wright, M.E. & J.F. Funston, Mrs. A.A. Coleman, P. McDaniel, Mrs. H.E. Chiles

Page 39 : Society Vorwarts, J.D. Saddler, Mrs. C.L. Stiff, C.A. Wesen, John Doyle, J.A. Burch, Mrs. Sallie V. Flemming, W.J. Searles, C.B. Smoyer, Miss May Murphy, Mrs. M.E. Camp

Page 40 : Frank Mamola, Mrs. N.C. Nabous Est., J.T. Johnson, Mrs. A. Willingham, Chas. Aloi, Tony Zaffuta, Sam Siragusa, Mrs. M. Davis, E.E. Davis, M.A.C. & G.T. Hasseltine, A.S. Legate, Agt., Mrs. W.C. Schwendeman, C.C. McCarthy

Page 41 : M K & T R.R., Diamond Ice Co., Knaur Grain Co., S.M. Quinn Est., C.C. McCarthy

Page 42 : M O & G R.R.; Munson Realty Co. #2, H & T C R.R.

Page 43 : F.M. Voigt, John James Est., Mrs. L.S. Bulger, Franz Kohfeldt, Munson Realty Co. #2, H.H. Cummins, Don A. Bliss, C.C. McCarthy, John Moloney

Page 44 : M K& T R.R.

Page 45 : Mrs. W.C. Schwendeman, Helen M. Owings Est., C.C. McCarthy, D.B. Denahy, Mrs. Ada S. Wright, E.E. Davis, John Toner, Mrs. C.J. Ellington, R.S. Blanks, A.N. Rhamey

Page 46 : M K & T R.R., Texas Nut Co., John Moloney, E.E. Davis, B.C Murray, Hannah O'Toole, Mrs. M.A. Kane, Mike Varley, Mrs. W.C. McCarroll

Page 47 : J.C. Douglas, J.A. Coppers, H.E. Florentine, W.M. Curry, S.J. Overturf, Mrs. Mary A. Capelle, Mrs. May Braun, Mrs. Pat Quinn, M K & T R.R.

Page 48 : Waples Bros., I.S. Clark, James Sampson, Tate Patterson, Erwin Walker, Wiley Massey, Lillie Roberts, Wm Tammons, Geo. Vaughner Est., Isabelle Price, Thos. H. Warnell, Grandison Reed, W.H. Johnson, E.W. Austin, Franz Kohfeldt, C.C. McCarthy, Margaret Davis Est., A.H. Schrall, A.H. Terrell

Page 49 :  Haven Chapel Parsonage, C.C. McCarthy, David Ramsey Est., Cuff Wofford, Maggie Phillips, Mt. Zion Bap. Ch. Parsonage, A.H. Terrell, Mt. Zion Bap Ch, L.H. Giersa, Hopewell Bap. Ch. Parsonage, Mrs. V.L. Lott, Ella Thompson Robinson, Mrs. S.A. DaVault, Edgar Miller, Chas. H. Jones, W.R. Wimms, Franz Kohfeldt, John DaVault, Earl Finney, Anderson School, W.J. Sampson, Geo. E. Bradshaw, Dr. H N S Cook, T.J. Murphy

Page 50
: Geo. E. Bradshaw, Sam Smith, Dennis Nowhig, Thos. J. Jones, Mrs. J.E. Ourand, Mrs. M.B. Wallace, J.B. McDougall, Church, Franz Kohfeldt, T.F. Dillard, W.F. Campbell, Harriet Hiser, Jake Schnaufer, J.P. Reardon, Jas. Cross, Mrs. S.A. DaVault

Page 51 : Mrs. S.A. DaVault, Mrs. Grace W. Eyer, Kirk B. Fairbanks, Joe Douglass, W.S. Buster, B.J. Lindsay, J.W. Adamson, V.H. Adamson, L.B. Eastham, Sidney Elkin, C.C. McCarthy, Annie M. Nolan, A.W. Nible, Mrs. Olive Clifford, Miss Jennie Jackson, Miss Mary Ritchie, Mrs. M.J. & J.L. Short, Denison Bap. Ch.  Parsonage, Denison Bap Church

Page 52 : A.G. Zoeger, H.M. Heaton, G.A. Purdy, W.T. Luesley, A.H. Coffin, Mrs. D.B. Wilson, Mrs. E.A. Dollarhide, S.L. Brown, Miss Mamie Sullivan, Geo. S. Hoey, Mrs. W.M. Nagle, Franz Kohfeldt, C.L. Morris, N.C. Calvert, Mrs. C.D. Ferguson, First M.E. Ch Parsonage, First M.E. Ch

Page 53 : C.H. Hancock, C.L. Morris, W.B. Munson, Miss Josie Barnes, Mrs. W.R. Kirkpatrick, J.E. Howard, M.E. Munson, W.B. Munson, Jr., Y.M.C.A., Eppstein & Gardner, H. Brooks, H. Tone, Jr., The National Bank of Denison, Mrs. F.M. O'Maley, I.O.O.F., R.D. Beirne, E.H. Lingo, Agt.

Page 54 : Mrs. H.M. Hanna, Geo. Gumpert, A. Mergell Est., W.J. Scott, H.E. Pearce, Home Steam Bakery, B.C. Murray, R.S. Legate, W.S. Hibbard, W.J. Leeper. Regensburger Bros., H.F. Bledsoe, H. Frame, Lewis Wertz, C.E. Stephens, Mrs. W.C. McCarrol, C.L. Diffibach, Drake & Kirk, Dr. J.A. Mayes

Page 55 : Denison Hotel Co., T.E. Reardon, J.C. Chambers, Mrs. F.M. O'Maley, W.B. Munson, Mrs. Nellie G. Halton, C.A. Hahnel, F.M. Rothner, A.S. Legate, Mrs. W.T. Mosse, Lone Star Lodge #403

Page 56 : Southwestern Tel & Tel Co., Mrs. Cora L. Dollarhide, J.C. Coppin, W.K. Green, J.S. Knaur, L.B. Moore, J. Rhea, N. Woodring, Mrs. Kate Y. Birch, R.S. Legate, Mrs. Cornelia Booth, Dr. W.T. Booth

Page 57 : E.R. Birch, Mrs. Ruth L. Alder, L. Metcalf, J.M. Truitt, N.H.L. Dicker, R.M. Noe, Fannie C. Quarterman, A.B. Corbett, W.B. Munson

Page 58 : E.H. Hanna, Mrs. Ruth L. Alder, G.W. Smith, J. Harve Thompson, E. Royce, J.N. Phillips, Homer St. John Est., W.H. Turley

Page 59 : J.W. Chambers, Geo. Gerwick, C.T. McElvaney, Flora Strait, Mrs. C.C. Hotchkiss, Mrs. L.E. Durham, R. Rosbottom, B.L. Shaw, V.H. Doyle, H.C. Flemming, V.H. Stevens, Mrs. L.A. Lowe, Mrs. F.H. Austin, P.H. Cate, L.G. Beamer, Mrs. W.L. Beamer

Page 60 : Mrs. H.T. Shaw, Arthur McDowell, Mrs. Annie Jackson, J.D. Cunningham, Mrs. C.A. Moreland, G.N. Baker, J.A. Edwards, Franz Kohfeldt, Mrs. J.B. McGuhon, E.W. LaRue, Mrs. Walter B. Warrick, J.E. Harvest, A.T. Greene, W.K. Cravins, Mrs. H.F. Moore, Mrs. W.P. Hulen, Mrs. Kate Dowd, M.M. Hotchkiss, Mrs. M. Streehorn, Mrs. Sallie C. Wulf, W.F. Werline, John Christian, F.L. Duwell, Mrs. A. I. Hancock, Mrs. H.H. Jones

Page 61 : Texas Power & Light Co., H.A. Hibbard, E.W. LaRue, F.M. Leach, C.C. McCarthy, J.C. Weaver, Mrs. Clara Gleason, Mrs. H.H. Jones, Texas Traction Co., M K & T R.R.

Page 62 : Denison Lumber Co., Mrs. B.A. Little, G.M. Cuchener, Munson Realty Co. #2, R.D. Beirne, C.C. McCarthy, Anna Lallement Est., Mary J. Edwards, T.E. Reardon, Mrs. J.W. Duffy, W.P. Danforth, M K & T R.R.

Page 63 : R.D. Beirne, Alex K. Kirklin, Lillie C. Thomas, A.M. Mosse, W.M. Peck

Page 64 : J.N. Johnson, J.P. Steen, R.W. Simmons, Mary Mason, R.D. Beirne, Annie Davis, Will Woods

Page 65 : Levi Burton Est., Mrs. Clymer & Son, Susie Collins, Ike Smith, Tom A. Smith, G.W. Poole, R.S. Fulton, W.S. Hibbard, L.A. Punch, J.M. Mosley, W.J. Sampson, John Hoyt, Esther Gray, L.A. Wills, John Winters, J.H. Owens, Will Mixon, Kate Whitman, Franz Kohfeldt, W.J. Williams, A.B. Steen, L. Bohan, M.J. Alexander, Margaret Speed, W. Flournay, M.V. Hick Est., W.E. Murphy

Page 66 : John S. Foster, Wm Sparks, Church Property - Antioch, John Kennedy, Mrs. Kate Grace, M. Golden, Annie Johnson, Mrs. W.F. Mallory, Franz Kohfeldt, A.H. Terrell, Maggie Richards, S.S. Wilson, Alex Melton, David Burton, Ben Maxey, Mary Grissom, S.O. Platt, J.E. Oxendine, Ed Gentry Est., Ed Harris, Richard Johnson Est., Johnson Wills, Susan Gentry, J.S. Coleman, L.H. Yates

Page 67 : H.W. Wallace, Arthur & Josie Howard, Geo. Anderson, Tom Boggess, E.W. Pogue, Compact Club, D.S. Smith, A.J. Monday, Isom Porter, Dennis Nowhing, J.E. Oxendine, Horace Coleman, Mrs. S.A. DaVault, Eliza Lane, Richard Sutter, J.A. Barclow, Frank Brooks, D.R. Blair, Catherine Sanders Est., John DaVault, Mrs. Julia Weyler, Jas. Cross, T.E. Steen, Munson Realty Co. #2, Gate City Lodge #1996, Callie Watley, Jas. Allen & W.R. Caruthers

Page 68
: Mrs. M.A. Durham, Mrs. Clymer & Son, A.C. Terrell, Mrs. S.A. DaVault, T.E. Steen, Mrs. M.A. Durham, Jas. Cross, Robert Schmidt, A.W. Tise Est., J.C. Scott, P. Woods, W.R. McCoy, T.F. Dillard, F.A. Hehn

Page 69
: S.P. King, Mrs. S.A. DaVault, Chris. Waltz, Mrs. E.B. Hutcheson, Mrs. D.M. Kennedy, T.B. Walker Est., D.F. Arzniptead, Miss Viola Lu Mar, S.W. Smith, H.E. Cline-T.E. Reardon, J.W. Henson, Mrs. M.E. Chapman, Jas. Cross, J.L. Greer, B.J. Lindsay, Dr. W.L. Smith, Mrs. D.B. Pugh, B.J. Swanner, W.J. Williams, D. Sullivan, R.C. McCormick, Mrs. Bell W. Rutherford, W. Worley, Elizabeth Bell, Dr. J.C. Carter

Page 70 : J.L. Higginson, F.M. Murphy, J.B. Leeper, W.M. Esler, Mrs. Bell W. Rutherford, Chas. Wilson, Mrs. J.L. Drake, J.R. Compton, Julia A.M. Connell, W.C. Green, J.C. Crane, Miss Viola De Mar, Mrs. Ed Sacra, Mrs. P.C. Preston, Mrs. G.B. Rogers, Geo. L. Carlat, W.W. Decker, L.W. Bates, H.C. Platter, Mrs. Pauline Henry, P.J. Brennan, S.C. Knaur, W.B. Russell, L.A. Knowles, M.E. Hearn, Mrs. G.A. Sommer

Page 71 : Isie M. Tone, Ida M. Long Est., O.B. Boothman, Mrs. E.H. Sea, S.P. King, LeRoy Anderson, Mrs. E.D. Leeper, J.S. Armstrong - T.F. Rodgers, Mrs. E.A. Platter, Mrs. Louise Howe, Mrs. E.C. Nussbaum, R.W. Levin, J.M. Crumpton, E.C. Sturgis, W.A. Bailey, Mrs. M.E. Camp, Mrs. L.G. Hull, Mrs. J.S. Halsey, Mrs. W.T. Bailey, Mrs. L. Dickerson, Mrs. E.H. Sea, H.G. Alexander, J.P. Steen, Mrs. Ella Crutchfield, Tynse Ragsdale, E.L. Seay, F.R. King, R. Terrell

Page 72 : John DaVault, Regensburger Bros., H.E. Hildebrand, Mrs. S.A. DaVault, James McCusker, Mrs. M.E. Newby, J.H. Benner, W.N. King, R.H. Vise, R.G. Boyd, W.F. Johnson, Mrs. Lizzie A. Sowell, A.D. Hays Est., J.E. Carothon, Mrs. T.J. Clark, Mrs. S.L. Cox, John F. Perkins, Jas. P. Haven, Mrs. C.H. Harris, Mrs. T.W. Stratton, H.E. Pearce, J.C. Blair

Page 73 : Mrs. M.J. & J.L. Short, Mrs. W.C. King, E.C. Bray, J.R. Kremer, Dr. A.M. Freels, A.N. Barker, W.S. Hibbard, Mrs. Kate Fox, Bullock Co Bank

Page 74 : W.S. Hibbard, O.E. Cassidy, N.E. Hightower, L. Eppstein & Son, E.C. Morgan, B.B. Dixon, M.E. Ch South Parsonage, Mrs. G.W. McMillan, Mrs. Ray Brown, Mrs. Althia Lankford, E.E. Dempsey, Mrs. E.J. Smith, C.M. Hibbard, W.S. Hibbard

Page 75 : Mrs. J.H. Gardner, Mrs. T.V. Maddox, Hugo Koeppen, F.N. Wilson, J.C. Chambers, Mrs. T.A. Murphy, H.C. Fuller, F.C. Miller, W.W. Lankford, L.E. Simpson, Mrs. Victor C. Meitzer, Mrs. J.B. Duncan, Mrs. Ella Carver

Page 76 : Mrs. J.R. Shaughanessy, Dr. D.K. Jameson, H.T. Walker, B.H. Russell, H.Y. Parrott, J.H. Hook, F. Klopp, C. Christman, J.M. Ammer, Mrs. M.B. Wallace, Mrs. M.A.E. Roy, F.M. Murphy, B.F. Stovall

Page 77 : Mrs. N.J. Wright, F. Klopp, Mrs. Ella M. Thompson, E.G. Bingham, Dr. W.C. Rutledge, E.L. Boyd, J.M. Ammer, W.M. Waddell, B.S. Nevins, W.J. Scott, Elton Thompson

Page 78 : Mrs. M.A.E. Roy, Mrs. Annie B. Feilder, James Moreland, John Krattiger, B.C. Murray, A.A. Thomas, A.S. Legate, W.B. Graham, Mrs. Rebecca McHale, J.H. Parrish, Mrs. Edith Anderson

Page 79 : Frank Brunett, M. Thorn, C. Christman, John J. Bengel, M.A. Durham, J.E. Howard, L.B. Moore, State National Bank, Miss Josie Barnes

Page 80 : First Christian Church, W.J. Brown, Jr., R. Taylor, Mrs. M.L. Tilden, Mrs. J.W. Harvey, N.C. Calvert, Chris Waltz, Frank Balsano, Mrs. J.E. Davis, Rasmus Johnson, Tee Johnson, W.M. Esler, W.A. Stauffacher, L.M. Tonkin

Page 81 : High school, Bullock County Bank, G.L. Giessa,W.B. Munson, Mrs. Kate Fox, Mrs. Winnie Case & Mrs. Frances Cook, T.W. Dollarhide, Mrs. Allie D. Collins, T.M. Scott, Geo O'Brien, W.S. Hibbard, Mrs. Maria A. Sherburne, F.W. Tibbetts, W.H. Mills

Page 82 : E.H. Garland Est., C.C. McCarthy, A.H. Terrell, Louis Mosley, Eveline Hillard, Rebecca & John Young, J.J. & Hannah Nester, J.C. Thomas, A.B. Barclow, James Taylor

Page 83 : John L. & Birdie Bell, Dennis Nowling, J.E. & Alice Brown, Sylvester Johnson, Lucy Davis, J.E. Howard, W.H. Mills, James McCusker, A.M. Cummings, Sam J. Smith, Waples Platter Grocer Co., W.E. Clymer & E.H. Hughes, T.E. Steen, C.F. Erwin

Page 84 : Franz Kohfeldt, J.H. Owens, J.J. Johnson, W.E. Clymer, & E.H. Hughes, John Harrison Est., Georgia Franks, Arthur Owens

Page 85 : Franz Kohfeldt, R,D, Beirne, Zella Frazier, C.C. McCarthy, W.C. Green, Mandie L. Thomas, C.M. Hibbard, W.E. Clymer, & E.H. Hughes, M.E. Jenkins, Gus Taylor, J.C. McCullough, J.C. Henderson

Page 86 : Fannie Turman, W.M. Esler, N.H.L. Decker, Thad Lyons, Fanny Jacobs Est., A.J. Campbell, W.B. Brown, Clarence Boggers, W.J. Brown, Franz Kohfeldt, Effie Daily, F. Klopp, Mrs. Maggie Crooks, R.D Beirne, A.H. Cannon, Mrs. W.D. Johnson, Mrs. Minnie Braun

Page 87 : Johnson Wills, Jack Barclow, Willis J. Johnson, Dennis Nowling, R.W. Scott, R.D. Beirne, B.J. Lindsay, C.C. McCarthy, W.R. Robertson, A.T. Gordon, Josh McDonald, W.E. Clymer, Mrs. S.H. Haywood

Page 88
: B.J. Lindsay, R.W. Scott, Mrs. Artie Walton, R.D. Beirne, A.G. Reynolds, Mrs. W.E. Bennett, H.L. Crittenden, Tom P. Noe, Noel W. Mason, F.M. Wood, C.L. Harris, J.N. Johnson, D.F. Brown, W.O. Van Wyck, Mrs. M.E. Rice, R.B. Ellis, C.C. McCarthy, J.W. Henson, H.W. Lingo

Page 89 : Geo. Knaur Est., W.A. Mayer, A.J. Mosse, C.L. Harris, W.O. Van Wyck, Mrs. C.W. Wright, C.C. McCarthy, A.L. Guinn, Lawrence W. Owens, J.H. Owens, W.D. Collins, W.E. Clymer & E.H. Hughes, G.B. Williams, Mrs. H.A. Cummins, A.M. Mosse, J.W. Henson, F.M. Teas, Kate Bostwick

Page 90 : Olivia Wilson, Will Woods, J.M. Ammer Est., F. Pastore, Mrs. Pauline Henry, A.P. Wood, John Eleby, M K & T R.R., E.H. Lingo, Robert Harvey

Page 91 : L.B. Moore, Industrial Co. Properties, J.J. Prater, J.L. Campbell, M K & T R.R., J.N. Johnson, Mrs. H.M. Hanna, H. Tone, Jr., D.W. Campbell

Page 92 : Mrs. A.J. Wilson, W.E. Florentine, J.A. Tally, Franz Kohfeldt, J.L. Elmore, Mrs. F.E. Saunders, H.G. Howe, H.E. Elam, I.P. Cartwright, H.H. Miller, R.O. Simonson, W.O. Van Wyck, Frank Jennings, H.G. Alexander, H.E. Manley, E.J. Smith, I. Lindsey, John F. Rennie, John T. Watkins, Jas. Boyd

Page 93 : Franz Kohfeldt, F.L. Norton, L.L. McKinnie, F.H. Kohfeldt, W.B. Munson, G.R. Love, Mrs. C.C. Jinks, J.F. Tinsman, Dr. S.C. Fisher, Mrs. F.M. O'Maley, R.W. Scott, G.W. Baldock, Fannie Scott, Ralph St. John, H.L. Piner, N. Marsico, Mrs. Autie Walton, H.E. Henry, Mrs. A.J. Brieger, T.J. Cochiner, Fannie Scott

Page 94 : Mary E. Williams, Gertie Henderson, C.L. James, I.E. Miller with W.R. Caruther, .... Parker, Henry Parker, Mrs. Nellie Hamilton, L.D. Harris, Mrs. W.H. Rinnie, R.F. Bruster, H.F. French, H.M. Ruddell, Simpson H. Thomas, Mrs. Annie Ellen Clymer, G.W. Skinner, H.L. Piner, E.E. Davis

Page 95 : Mary Mathis, C.C. McCarthy, W.D. Kemp, H.R. Thompson, W.E. Simpson, Dr. D.D. Crawford, L.W. Holtier, G.W. Ratliff, Harry Gill, W.D. Collins, J.R. Handy, W.B. Munson, Mrs. Alice S. Brooks, W.B. Munson, Jr., J.W. Madden

Page 96 : J E Oxendine, W.B. Munson, Mrs. Viola De Mar, Mrs. Viola De Mar, Guard., Mrs. A.A. Nilson, W.F. Jennings, Franz Kohfeldt, Mrs. Mary B. Krister, E.H. Stueber, T.T. McKinney, Chas. Burke

Page 97 : Iola T. Giles, Chas. Miller, Ben Stevenson, W.D. Collins, Chas. Burke, J.N. Johnson, Joe Bocklett, E.H. Lingo, Ed Ford, Rail Road Rt of Way, State National Bank, M K & T R.R.

Page 98 : Denison Woodworking Mills, State National Bank, M K & T R.R., H. Houman Est., Miss T.M. Munson, J.N. Johnson, Mrs. Luella Kemper

Page 99 : A.B. Riviere, M.L. Riddle, Miss E.J. Knaur, S.G. Knaur Est., W.D. Collins, F.L. Norton, Mrs. B.F. McDuffie, J.G. Williams, D.K. Thompson, A.S. Burrows, Mrs. Fannie W. Platter

Page 100 : B.J. Lindsay, Mrs. W. Ellsworth, W.J. Leeper, Mrs. H.E. Chiles, Chas. H. Jones, E.H. Lingo, Mrs. E.V. Minifie Est., J.F. Tinsman, B.F. Shepherd, Mrs. T.F. Boothman, A. Bundrett, S.J. Boldrick, J.C. Field, W.T. Clayton, B. McDaniel, J.H. Sherburne, The National Bank of Denison

Page 101 : State National Bank, W.E. Brown, A. Sidney Smith, Legate & French, B.C. Murray, Dr. J.A. Mayes, H.H. Cummins, Dr. A.A. Blassingame, W.A. Everett, W.H. Hall, John T. Suggs, Mrs. W.C. King, J.W. Buttan, O.H. Sproule, Zona Carver, H.L. Robinson, Mrs. E.M. Oldham, Mrs. W.B. Jewell, J.H. Sheburne, G.E. Knaur, Abner E. Jones, Ida M. Long Est., Mrs. Geo. N. Lomax, O.V. Wingren, I.R. Fisher

Page 102 : R.A. Hogue, C.C. Clark, C.C. McCarthy, W.P. Danforth, G.L. Blackford, Mrs. Jennie & Roy Finley, Geo. C. Ellenton, F.H. Johnson, J.D. Kirkpatrick, Ed. Ford, Hill Jones, Clymer & Hughes, Carrie Johnson

Page 103 : Sarah K. Sullivan, C.C. McCarthy, Mrs. J.R. Brannon, C.E. Coffett, Clarence Newton, Tony Giarraputa, J.E. Oxendine, Alex W. Acheson, H.A. Jones, W.D. Collins, Jas. M. Hatler, R.A. Hogue, F.W. Irwin, C.M. Hibbard, R. Vickey Est., Mrs. C.H. Harris, W.C. Parham

Page 104 : Jas. P. Haven, Mrs. M.B. Thompson, C.D. Kingston, A.L. Jones, W.S. Kirk, F.B. Williford, Alex Campbell, B.B. Newland, L.R. Groves, A.B. Gardner, H. Tone Jr., Anabel Wandelohr, A.P. Linn, R.H. Peters, Max Beck, W.A. Peck. James Moreland, Mrs. E.M. Shulze, S.J. Boldrick, W.B. Senior, J. Whitehurst

Page 105 : Cong. Church Bld. Soc., W.J. Jones, Elton Thompson, Tony Giarraputa, E.R. Howard, Sylvester Barnes, Geo. Proas Est., W.F. McAnaway, I. Badami, Mrs. E. Siragusa, Frank Mamola, Mrs. Ella M. Patti, Frank Balsano, Frank Mazzie, Mrs. W.T. Mosse, John F. Heimburger, A.R. Williams, E.F. Werline, Archie L. Lewis, R.T. Forsyth, Walker Hunt, G.N. Baker, A.B. Riviere, Jos. Tkacz, W.R. Brown, Mrs. E.L. Campbell

Page 106
: Miss Mary M. Moore, Walter J. Stricklin, Alice Wilson, Mrs. Bonnie French, Grdn, A.F. Platter, J.T. Carroll, F.B. Hughes, Carrie Johnson, V.L. Morefield, Mrs. Anna M. Coffin, F.E. Ornsby, Legate & Kelly, R.L. Leiper, S.D. Hall, J.P.S. Powell, Chas. H. Jones, Mrs. Annie Carey

Page 107 : Mrs. A.A. Acheson, Alex. W. Acheson, Geo. M. Jarvis, C.E. Dewees, Rose Schirlity Bodkin, C.M. Whitten, J.R. Cullinane

Page 108 : Alex. W. Acheson, Mrs. T.R.W. Blocker, Mrs. Victor C. Meitzer, Mrs. A.M. Rencher, Ed Rencher, Mrs. Bettie Summerlin, T.N. Carr, Earl S. Wood, Franz Kohfeldt, Mrs. G.W. Franklin, Roy Vinnedge

Page 109 : Arthur Leake, S.D. Hall, E.H. Marchbanks, Chas. H. Jones, C.E. Stout Est., Mrs. Harry Keynon, J.E. Daniel, C.C. McCarthy, W.M. Hiser, Tony Giarraputa, State National Bank, C.M. Turnpaugh, O.F. & Mary Platt, Mrs. M.A.E. Roy, W.S. Gannon, J.H. Gardner, C.H. Duckworth

Page 110 : C.F. McComas, Clara & Winnie Robinson, Mrs. M.A.E. Roy, A.G. Durgin, Mike Malloy, Mrs. Nellie M. Walton, C.E. Stephens, John Scheid, L.D. Nelson, Mrs. C.M. Winborn, O.E. Kain

Page 111 : N. Burriesci, J.F. Slaughter, W.D. Wray, C.E. Stephens, R. McPherrin, Miss J.S. Miller, Mrs. A. Nortrip, Mrs. A.M. Heath, J.S. Clark, Mrs. J.D. Estill, J.H. Randell, Bessie L. Randell

Page 112
: W.M. Esler, Waples Memorial, Mrs. E.J. Smith, Mrs. C.M. Graham Est., F.X. Banzer, Alex Campbell, Mrs. D.H. Lanham, W.H. Linden, J.P. Bucklew Est.

Page 113 : Miss Jennie Jackson, Mrs. Linnie Mack, O. Kolbert, O.P. Sammons, Mrs. Lillian M. Brown, J.T. Irwin, R.S. Legate, M.C. McIntosh, J.P. Bucklew Est., Mary E. Owen, Mrs. A.J. Crawford, J.W. Rainey

Page 114 : J.T. Cox Est., Lucas Giarraputa, Mrs. J.H. Barrow, C. Christman, W.T. Swinney, Franz Kohfeldt, H.A. Bryant, C.T. Johnson, L. Eppstein & Son, Mrs. M.L. Allen, T. Chandler, H.M. Scott, S.E. Allen, Mrs. B.F. McDuffie, J.C. Baker

Page 115 : C.C. McCarthy, J.B. Salmons, C.L. Diffebach, Jesse L. Cook, W.W. Decker, Clarence Scott, Mrs. O.B. Smith, E.W. Kelly, R.D. Beirne, John Herbert, Mrs. M.L. Allen, H. Brooks, N.S. Burrow, Mike Malloy

Page 116 : E.H. Hughes, H.S. Decker, Mrs. Viola L. Wood, Earl S. Wood, W.W. Decker, Fred Stitzel, J.A. Miller, State National Bank, L.B. Moore, Max Eppstein, R.D. Beirne, N.L. Largon, J.E. Foster, Mrs. J.S. Halsey, H.R. Thompson, W.D. Collins, J.H. Dunn, C.L. Johnson, Julius A. Lallament

Page 117 : T.B. Butler, J.F. Butler, J.C. Crabtree, L.B. Moore, W.B. Kilgore

Page 118
: C.C. McCarthy, State National Bank, S.S. Knaur Est., Leonard Redwine, Maud E. Johnson, W.W. Decker

Page 119 : John De Vault, C.W. Clark, Bettie Jones, Chas. Freelin, Mary Easly, Mrs. Phoebe Du Bois., Julius K. Martens, Mrs. J.E. McCullough, W.C. Gordon, M.K.&T. RR; Ben Patterson, Mrs. James Chambliss, B.J. Lindsay, S.J. Boldrick, Franz Kohfeldt, T.V. Scott, Billy Shearin, J.W. Wilson, J.A. Burch, G. Liotta

Page 120 : J.T. Cox Est., Mrs. W.G. O'Dell. C.C. McCarthy, S.B. Stevens, A.D. Campbell, A.N. Rhamey, N. Marsico, M.K.&T. RR, Mrs. S.A. Meredith, Anna M. Whiteacre, Mrs. E.E. Overmeyer, M.T. Cross, W.R. Mills, W.H. Johnson, J.M. Chambers, Jerry D. Overturf, W.C. Green, Gate City Building & Loan Assoc., Mrs. G.E. Rickel, Mrs. John Fitzpatrick, F.P. Mooney

Page 121 : J.B. McDougall, Mrs. Frank Herzinger, Franz Kohfeldt, Miss Jennie Jackson, C.H. Reanch, J.R. Elkins, Mrs. E.C. Bishop, M. McCallahan, S.E. Wertz, S.E. Harris, G.J. Morrell, W.O. Kretsinger, Fannie B. Branch, M.K.&T RR

Page 122 : M.P. Woods, N. Marsico. Mary A. Higdon, J.H. Higdon, Legate French, W.R. Coats, Mrs. R.R. Dickey, F.L. Norton, Mrs. M.L. Moss, Wm Senner, Walter Nix, Mrs. M.A. Burch, C.C. McCarthy, R.L. Scott, G.W. Shearin, Lizzie B. Luds, L.D. Darnell, Edward Nicholson Est., Mrs. W.L. Dearing, Mrs. R.J. Stewart, Franz Kohfeldt, A.S. Legate, L. Bothe

Page 123
: J.E. Howard, Mrs. J.E. McCullough, A.W. Grove, Jacob Grove, T.B. Williams, W.S. Hibbard, J.R. Pratt, Hattie E. Plowman, L.B.  Moore, H. Brooks, J.H. Harshaw, R.D. Beirne, Ben Patterson, Edw. Metz Est., J.N. Johnson, C.C. McCarthy, H. Alexander, Isaac Tatro, Mrs. Frank E. Palmer, H. Brooks, M.K.&T. RR

Page 124
: J.N. Johnson, M.K.&T. RR, W.B. Kilgore,

Page 125 : Mrs. J.A. Sweeney, J.W. McGaughey, J.R. Pratt, A.F. Platter, Tom Dinkins, F.M. Wood, J.E. Howard, Mrs. Maggie Hermann, Waples Platter Grocer Co.

Page 126 : James Hite, Scott Williams, Houston School, Mrs. Walter Nix, Grdn; Sam Benjaman, W.M. Kelly, Mrs. E.C.Kelly, Mrs. H.S. Salmons, J.H. Higdon, Chas. H. Jones, M.D. Brazile, J. Wiest, Conrad Baker, John Philipps, Mrs. F.P. Mallow, Mrs. John Christman, Mrs. L.E. Ivy

Page 127 : L.B. Benjamin, A.J. Wallace, Lewis Wertz, H.L. Gingles, Mrs. A.L. Jeary, C.J. Burger, Mrs. M.A. Yeargain, Mrs. U. Strom, E.L. Stephens, James Mock, Mike Malloy, L.E. Hendry, B.R. Ford, Mrs. Viola De Mar, John Strom, W.F. Shanafelt, M.K.&T. RR

Page 128 : Mrs. Geo. E. Tucker, Mrs. C. Duffey, Mrs. E. Hawkins, Mrs. M. Streehorn, G.F. Hemingway, Mrs. C.I. McBee, Mrs. M.E. Henderson, E.D. Wooden, James M. Brown, A.M. Crockett, J.S. Bryan, J.D. Bryan, C.R. Williams, Mrs. Louise Clements, Mrs. L.A. Miller, A.H. Schluese, Mrs. E.C. Bishop, L.S. Knaur, Mrs. Viola L. Woods, John Da Vault

Page 129 : Dr. J.F. Baker, F.W. Wells, W.P. Davis, H.E. Knaur, Mrs. W.C. Kelly. Richard Frank, J.N. Johnson, C.H. Howard, F.J. Downing

Page 130 : J.E. Howard, Tom Lee Grand, Cynthia Green, John Wertz, R.C. Bierne, W.J. Williams, Joe Kennard, Arthur Jackson, Missouri Cole Est., C.C. McCarthy, P.G. Goodman, Jim Boren Heirs

Page 131 : Munson Realty Co., Mrs. Annie Horan, F. Pastore, C.C. McCarthey, Frank McClendon, State National Bank, W.P. Sanders, J.N. Johnson

Page 132
: L. Brunett Est., Mrs. Ella Carver, H.G. Alexander #1, Sam Tate, Mrs. Mary Capelle, J.N. Johnson

Page 133 : Mrs. F.W. Wilson, C.E. Campbell, C.C. McCarthey, J.E. Howard, J.N. Johnson, Fred Balliet, W.W. McCombs Est., J.C. Burnett Est., Mrs. Allie D. Collins, L.A. Knowles, H.R. Thompson, C.O. Stewart, Delia Nealey. State National Bank

Page 134 : Lillie Miller Smith, Grdn; R.C. Stephens, R.D. Beirne, W.R. Tyler, W.W. Keen, Mrs. Pheobe Du Bois, S.E. Peters, Henry Brooks, A.L. Whitaker, Jonas Batterton, Mrs. F.W. Srygley, Franz Kohfeldt, Mamie Boren, E. Tarley, Dud Hamilton, Frank O'Maley, J.H. Branhain

Page 135 : Mrs. W.H. Winchester, J.H. Drennon Est, E.B. Amos, C.B. Patton, R.A. Patton, Mrs. Alice O'Flarherty, W.H. Austin, D.J. Smith, Rube Johnson, W.H. Austin, Walter Giles, Ben Giles, C.C. McCarthey, A.E. Cross, Mrs. W.M. Murrin, A.M. Cross, Geo. Ray, Rosa Harper, Milton Duty, Franz Kohfeldt, H. Brooks, R.C.T. White, C.C. McCarthy, J.H. Riddle, G.W. Tatum, Clarence Hall

Page 136 : Sybil A. Bullock, Mrs. M.A. Walton, Carrie Diamond, Mrs. S.E. Ellsworth, John Holden, Mrs. Una Thompson, R.S. Legate, Conrad Baker, J.R. Cullinane. Jno. S. Young. J.E. Howard

Page 137 : Chas. M. Jacobs, C.W. Clark, Legate & French, C.A. Markham, R.M. Craighead Est., L.B. Moore, J.N. Johnson, J.E. Howard, Mrs. A.B. Johnson, J.H. Davis, Mrs. Arthur Wilson, Munson Realty Co., Arthur Wilson, Mrs. M.A. Lord, W.G. Migeness

Page 138 : J.N. Johnson, Legate, French & Murray

Page 139 : Laura Talley, J.N. Johnson, C.W. Dawley, Adolph Elkert, S.H. Thomas, A.F. Platter, C.H. Platter

Page 140 : J.H. Riddle, R.J. Riddle, Franz Kohfeldt, Mrs. J.R. Preston, J.R. Cullinane, Sam Joels, H.G. Alexander, C.C. McCarthy, Walter Glover, W.M. Phillips, Mattie Anderson, E.B. Amos, Fred Malliet

Page 141 : J.G. Miller, Mrs. S.A. Da Vault, A.S. Mercer, Kirk B. Fairbanks, State National Bank, Clymer & Hughes, Rockhill Church, Emma Crittendon, Eliza Hill, Tom Crittendon, J.H. Gregg, Arthur Leake, E.G. Earle, Jessie Lyday, P.J. Irwin & Oscar Lonigan, Franz Kohfeldt, Mrs. S.G. Wheeler

Page 142 : J.D.  Yocum, C.A. Keefe, A.B. Riviere, Miss Josie T. Barnes, R. Taylor, Mrs. W.E. Buchanan, Mrs. D.H. Lanam, Peter Trendocosti, Joe Inzenga., R.S Legate, Mrs. L.R. Craig, Mrs. M.A.C. Hasseltine, Mrs. Sarah H. Miller, Sam Shone

Page 143 : J.W. Sale, F.X. Banzer, W.A. Mayer, W.M. Esler, Franz Kohfeldt, E.W. Morse, S. Armstrong, L.H. Cartwright

Page 144 : Mrs. S.A. Meredith, W.A. Lovellette, C.C. McCarthy, P.R. Martin, F.X. Banzer, Chas. Klein, Mrs. J.M. Farley, J.T. Montgomery

Page 145 : T.T. Prickett, Mrs. Luna Isenhower, Chris. Miller, Mrs. B.M. Burt, G.B. Anderson, Mrs. M.A.C. Hasseltine, J.P. Bucklew, Mrs. L.A. Lowe, G.B. Anderson, Mrs. Bertha Fritsch, Mrs. J.N. Kidwell, P.W. Tapp, Mrs. M.E. Snell

Page 146 : Ida M. Long Est., Mrs. H.P. Wilson, Mrs. R.L. Causey, J. Harve Thompson, W.C. Eahart, E. Royce

Page 147 : E.H. Liles, Anna M. Fitzgerald, Mrs. V.J. Zienter, Mrs. J.L. Carpenter, R.L. Aspley, Mrs. Bonnie French, Mrs. T.J. Spalding, Wm. Nobles, E.E. Hoskins, F.T. Irwin, A.L. Braun, N. Sayre, Mrs. Annie Givler, J. Howard Cummins, Mrs. G.A. Sommer

Page 148 : Con C. Baker, Mrs. H.E. York, Ben Patterson, Mrs. Anna Trocger, J.B. McDougall, W.N. Head Est., G.W. Wheeler, L.D. Hillyear, St. Joseph Rectory, Mrs. J.W. Butlan, David C. Benjamin, L.B. Benjamin, Mrs. J.E. McCoullough, Mrs. M.A. Brigham, Mrs. Agnes Lindsey, F.M. Rothner, Sam Benjamin

Page 149 : Mrs. Louise Sommer, E.B. Corbett, Wm. G. Dunbar, T.J. Coonrad, C.S. Moots, Mrs. C.M. Perry, Mrs. Elizabeth Laroux, Annie G. Shope. Simon Overturf, W.J. Furman, Mrs. M.E. Henderson, S.A. Brack, Mrs. A.T. Batee, Mrs. Jennie Jackson, Arthur Detamore, Mrs. Ella M. Pattie, Mrs. Geo. S. Jerrim, Mary A. Higdon, Chas. Baldock, C.W. Sturman, C.J. Quinn

Page 150 :  S.A. Brack, Mrs. M.P. Harvest, F.N. Myers, Geo. Over Est., Mrs. Ola Lindenwood, J.M. Denton, Mrs. S.A. Parrish, M.K.&T RR; John Isenhouer, Lou F. McAleer, Hattie E. Plowman, Nora Winstead, W.M. Boone, Lewis Wertz, F.A. Bogar, C.C. McCarthy, State National Bank, M.K.&T. RR

Page 151 : S.E. Wertz, J.S. Allen Est., C.J. Quinn, C.C. McCarthy, Mrs. Lura Wertz, T.E. Reardon, M.F. Sampsell, W.M. Bank, Lillian Caldwell, W.G. Gillespie, W.H. Austin, Hattie Lonigan, H.A. Hibbard, Hattie E. Plowman, Franz Kohfeldt, M.K. & T. RR, Bogar & Finn, T.E. Reardon

Page 152
: Mrs. G.B. Sample, L.H. Harvey, Mrs. M.F. Johnson, Ray Gillespie, Arthur McDowell, J.F. Widner, Mrs. Ollie Bird, C.C. McCarthy, Mrs. J.M. Cain, J.H. Smart, C.R. Morrison, Mrs. Ada E. Ashley, Miss May Smart, Mrs. Sarah A. Close, Mrs. A.F. Rose, Mrs. Flora M. Kemble, H.E. Coggin, C.S. Moots, Mrs. S.H. Long, L. McHanson, R.D. Beirne, Harry Brooks, B.F. Willis

Page 153 : Don Freels, Mrs. J.E. Ourand, Geo. Caldwell, Cora Carter, Matilda Webb Est., Jas. Smith, J.W. Kinney, Mrs. Anna Fairy, Mrs. Ada E. Ashley, Geo. Gumpert, W.H. Austin, Mrs. C.F. Bonham, W.H. Smith, Chas. H. Jones, B.J. Lindsay, C.E. Andrews, Frank De Fratus, Lillie Miller Smith, C.C. McCarthy, H.P. Delfield

Page 154 : A.D. Campbell, H.A. Wright, Mrs. A.T. Furman, L.H. Giersa, A.J. Kincaid, W.H. Austin, J.W. Parrott, Laura A. Hardwick, Mrs. Jennie McGrew, H.E. Kolbert, A.I. Campbell, Mrs. A.J. Rinnert, F.L. Norton, Carrie Donohue, W.H. Smith, F.M. Blackburn, E.N. Wright, H.A. Hibbard, L.D. Lamb, J.F. Hale

Page 155 : Franz Kohfeldt, Mounson Realty Co., J.N. Jones, W.B. Munson, C.C. McCarthy, Wilson Campbell, Denison & Pacific RR Co., A. Harvey, Ed. James, Dora Walker, Tom Madden, Ben Patterson

Page 156
: C.C. McCarthy, Frachl, M.K.&T. RR, J.G. Williams, T.A. Darby, M.A. Jacobs, Mrs. David Acree, Russell Williams, A.J. Bruhin

Page 157 : Geo. P. Ritchie, Dan Adams, Denison & Pacific RR Co., J.F. Prickett, Van Wyck & Scott, H.W. Campbell, R.O. Simonson, E.H. Mullen, C.L. Morris, Mrs. D.H. Mower, V.J. Douglass, Mrs. T. Wright, A. Harvey, Mrs. M.D. Lewis, J.E. Lewis, Jas. F. Ritchie, Geo. Gerwick, H.C. Fleming, Winnie Ailer, M.W. Walker, W.H. Judd, A.M. Cummins

Page 158 : H.C. Fleming, John Stinson Est., John Johnson, Mrs. Annie Salmons, J.T. Lambert, Dan Dunn Est., Mrs. Buelah Scott, V.J. Douglass, H.C. Fleming, Wyatt Owen, Miss Dulee Murray, Dyer Organ, J.B. Stinson, Mrs. Ida M. Maughs, M.K.&T. RR, T.F. Wynn Est., Frank Brigham, S.P. Willard, Ben Patterson, B.J. Lindsay, Denison & Pacific

Page 159 : W.W. La Londe, Geo. P. Ritchie, Franz Kohfeldt, A.F. Selcer, C.C. McCarthy, Mrs. R.R. Farmer, Kate M. Orendorf, J.L. Waldrop, Mrs. M.R. Adkins, B.F. Coleman, Mrs. R.J. Stewart, A.J. Redman, Mrs. M.L. Hudpeth, W.C. Michael, S.F. McSpadden, J.P. Bucklew Est., W.J. Stanford

Page 160 : C.C. McCarthy, J.E. Essary, W.M. Hedgpeth, F.G. Coleman, J.M. Beck, C.E. Preston, J.G. Rasmessin, Wm Clark, J.E. Brown, M.K.&T. RR, Mrs. Ellen Smith, H. Graham, Ellan Dunn Est., Mrs. Jennie Luck, Maggie Bevan, Denison & Pacific RR

Page 161 : W.H. Judd, Mrs. M.B. Fairley, Mrs. C.G. Reynolds, A.D. Jackson, Mrs. E.M. Lewis, J.E. Brown, A.B. Riviere, L.S. Cox, W.R. Young, C.A. Hopkins, W.C. Green, H.H. Murphy, M.K.&T. RR, M.J.R. Freeman, Mrs. J.E. Schiffert, A.E. Crawford, W.P. Sanders Est., A. Schwalbe, Fred Klinkman, Matthew Biggers, Jim Campbell, Dan Adams, Burl Wright, Columbus Mott Est., Melinda Owens Est., Frances Jones

Page 162 : M.K.&T. RR; Denison & Pacific RR; W.B. Munson, T.F. Wynn Est., C.C. McCarthy, Mrs. C.C. Cahert, J.D. Jennings, Mrs. Annie Jackson, C.M. Eldridge, Mrs. Ella Carver, J.E. Brown, Mary A. Fleming, R.M. Doak, C.A. Hopkins, Clara B. Nicewarner, J.C. Simpson, Theo Potts, Jas. Riley, Mrs. E.M. Lewis, M.C. Keplinger, Mrs. Laura V. LaPorte, G.W. Feidler

Page 163 : Mrs. S.L. Davis, Mrs. G.D. Heer, Joe Douglass, Clara B. Nicewarner, L.S. Cox, Mrs. Ellen Smith, R.M. Stephenson, H.W. Clark, W.H. Scholes, Mrs. Geo. Darlison, J.R. Pratt, Mrs. J.H. Gardner, H.W. Clarke, Mrs. Z.C. Gordon, Mrs. S.V. Crank, R.D. Beirne, Grace M E Church, W.B. Austin, Silas Fuller

Page 164 : Mrs. J.F. Diggs, Mrs. R.B. Richardson, A.M. Eyer, Mrs. B.F. Waggoner, W.D. Ingram, W.J. Williams, Mrs. Georgia A. Moore, Julia C. Worthen, Annie Eyer, Ike Clement, Ross B. Hanna, J.D. Wheeler, M. Eyer Est., E.B. Corbett, J.B.  Preston, J.E. Brown, Mrs. Annie Ellen Clymer, Mrs. John Urquhart, W.G. Gillispie, Mrs. G.C. White, Mrs. B. Perry, Jas. & Cordelia Wright, M.M. Pierce

Page 165 : M. Hunter, Harry Horton, W.M. Pipkin, J.T. Hollis, Mrs. Christine Baker, Mrs. J.W. Young, Mrs. R.L. Kay, B.F. Gilmer, P.H. Parsons, Mrs. B. Perry. Mrs. H.M. Hanna, R. Rosbottom, H.A. Hibbard, M.O. Sharp, C.W. Rader, G.E. Parcells, F.E. Diefinderfer, J.M. Gillespie, T.W. Ellis, Mrs. C.R. Euper, H.V. Scott, H.I. Thomas, E.S. Scott

Page 166 : G.A. Jones, Mrs. J. Gillispie, Mrs. C.C. Hotchkiss, Mrs. Roberta Williams, L.L. Wilkinson, W.S. Gannon, Mrs. V.P. Adrian, Mrs. S.J. Miller, L. Eppstein & Son, C.O. Salmon, L.D. Lamb, Mrs. W.A.F. Smith, F.A. Bogar, Fritz Oelze, Franz Kohfeldt, J.S. Moore, J.W. Hendrick

Page 167 : Dr. W.C. Rutledge, W.G. Mcginnes, Mrs. M.E. Williams, R.W. Mays, R.S. Mays, F.M. Buck, E.A. Brigham, R.E. Sherrill Est., G.L. Sherrill, A.M. Cross, Mrs. R.F. Fuqua, M.D. McIntosh, R.W. Jones, G.J. Hinkle, Mrs. C.C. Creighton, G.W. Hudson, Mrs. A.B. Anderson

Page 168 : R. Rosbottom, G.E. Setzer, Mrs. S.E. Lanteroscase, Mrs. Emma Ashley, Alice Bodkin, Finis McFarland, Geo. P. Stanford, Sam R. Hollingsworth, O.B. Scheld, G.J. Hinkle, Mrs. Sallie Bodkin, John Holden, B.C. Murray, W.A. Low, H.A. Hibbard, Mrs. Viola De Mar, J.F. Moore, State National Bank

Page 169 : L.S. Cox, W.H. Stinson, E.B. Corbett, Mrs. G.W. Wright, A.B. Riviere, Geo. L. Stewart, W.T. Swain, C.C. McCarthy, Mrs. Rosa L. Megginson, Ed Sage, Mrs. O.T. Porter, Mrs. W.H. Helms, G.W. Scott, Franz Kohfeldt, W.M. Todd, F.A. Bogar, A.B. Corbett, H. Tone, Jr., J.R. Handy, H.F. Miller, Mrs. J.W. Smith

Page 170 : F.E. Lambert, C.C. McCarthy, Franz Kohfeldt, W.L. Duckworth, J.N. Roberts, Mrs. Harley Chapman, F.G. Coleman, E.E. Draper, Mrs. W.A. Middleton, A.L. Clark, F.V. Bierce, Mrs. Chas. McKinny, Mrs. W.R. Hunt, John McFaddin Est, J.C. Simpson, Clara B. Nicewarner, C.H. Reed, T.W. Dollarhide, Mrs. Ruth E. Hendrix

Page 171 : Mrs. Araminta Freeman, W.B. Freeman, L.E. Steele, W.A. Neef, C.C. McCarthy, Sylvester Barnes, J.W. Hendrick, W.E. Reasonover, J.A. Pace, D. Wagner, Mrs. M.Y. Zintgraff, C.F. McComas, Mrs. W.E. Hensley

Page 172 : Erwin Walker, Seymour Owens, Paralee Kimble, Denison & Pacific RR, Munson Realty Co., Franz Kohfeldt, Leota Darden, Fannie Gillam, Will & James Wyrick, R.J. Tucker, E.E. Williams, Denison & Pacific, Aron Lane, Clay McDonald, Will Holmes

Page 173 : Henry Lankford, T.J. Rainey, S.R. Cummings, S.R. Cummings, Jr., F.W. Phillips, Miss Josie Barnes, C.C. McCarthy, J.W. Hendrick, Mrs. J.H. Bush, Mrs. Maggie L. Heath, W.M. Hollis, Mrs. N.H. Scoggin, J.T. Hurt, Guy Rucker

Page 174 : Mrs. J.E. Haas, Franz Kohfeldt, Reginsburger Bros., A.L. Sharp, E.E. Badgett, S.H. Bolen, J.B. Walker, C.C. McCarthy, J.C. Walker, W.E. Clarke, H.F. Clarke, W.T. Swain, W.V. Lyte, J.W. Taylor, Wm. Gardner, Mrs. C.A. Wiler, Geo. E. Vanston, T.F. Wynn Est., Mrs. M.M. Wegg

Page 175 : Peabody School, J.A. Gaskill, Ed Sage, W.E. Miller, B.C. Murray, Mrs. E.J. Mercer, G.S. Grant, Mrs. E. Remington, J.S. Seward, S.P. Willard

Page 176 : Mrs. T.Z. Williams, Lucinda Biggers, Mrs. J.B. Johnson, J.N. Hodges, Mrs. Morna Parnell, W.L. Hobbs, E.S. Ball, Joe Bocklett, J.S. Shaw, G.J. Hinkle, Mrs. Annie Jackson, Geo. R. Shane, J.W. Campbell, Mrs. N.E. Nimon, W.S. Terry, N.C. Calvert, H.L. Willis

Page 177 : Adam Wagner, Mrs. Mildred Brown, H.T. Giesey, H.A. Hibbard, A.L. Lewis, L.D. Lamb, W.D. Cameron, W.M. Bass, J.A. Dowling, Franz Kohfeldt, N. Burriesci, J.L. Elmore, Mrs. E.L. Shives, J.S. Allen Est., Mrs. W.H. Derebery, Mrs. D.A. Pantsky, H.H. Tatum

Page 178 : T.E. Reardon, Denison & Pacific RR Co., J.F. Prickett, W.A. East, S.M. Johnson Est., Remington & Gilmore

Page 179 : J.F. Prickett, J.H. Walker, J. Robert Ray, J.H. Walker, M.A. Orr Est., M.K.&T. RR, J.W. Weaver, W.F. Weaver, Mrs. R.M. Granmer, Mrs. B.F. Slagle, F.W. Muller, Geo. P. Ritchie, C.C. McCarthy, Franz Kohfeldt, L. Eppstein & Son, Kizzie Polk

Page 180
: M.O.&G RR, J.F. Prickett, J.H. Grant, C.C. McCarthy, Wm. & Mamie Browning, T.J. Cunningham, Sherman Black, Mollie Edwards, Denison & Pacific RR, S.G. Godfrey, B.F. Shepherd, Fannie Adams, E.J. Broad, Ike Bunkley

Page 181 : Mrs. M.A. Parish, L. Eppstein & Son, Wm Etzel, W. Carpenter, M.K.&T RR, H.G. Alexander, Mollie A. Stocks

Page 182 : B.F. Coleman, Mrs. M.J. Mongahan, Franz Kohfeldt, R.D. Beirne, Mrs. W.D. Lewis, G.B. Coleman, A.J. Lewis, L.J. Stule, Mrs. Evah M. Barrow, W.C. Green, Mrs. T.T. Rideour, Mrs. E.R. Williams, Ed. Burgett, Mrs. W.L. Crittendon, C.C. McCarthy, Mrs. J.W.  Odom, G.F. Coleman

Page 183 : F.G. Coleman, M.B. Young, Mrs. John O. Scruggs, S. Blanchard, P.E. Williams, Mrs. G.P. Patillo, Mrs. M.L. Moss, Church, W.D. Wright, Mrs. Maud Tones, Mrs. M.A. Edward, C.C. McCarthy, Pearl J. Sharpe, B.F. Coleman, A.L. Sharp, John L. Walker, C.W. Jones, Jesse Dunn, Church, C.W. Clark, J.P. Bucklew

Page 184 : State National Bank, Munson Realty Co.

Page 185 : Wm J. Nothery, Wm James Britton, Geo P. Ritchie, C.C. McCarthy, Jennie Campbell, Miss Angie Coleman, Margaret I. Kelly, Mrs. F.M. O'Maley, Miss T.M. Munson

Page 186 : M.K.&T RR, J.R. Johnson, R.L. Bush

Page 187 : Harry Cash, Robert Harvey

Page 188 : R.A. Pratt, Mrs. Ernest Rivers, Mrs. W.A. Moore, Kirk B. Fairbanks, Mrs. W.A. Good, Mrs. N.E. Nimson, Myrtle Mooring, Grdn, E.W. Fehr, Jas. F. Ritchie, I.S. Fehr, H.Y. Lipscomb, Mrs. J.S. Walton, W.B. Mackey, J.H. Wafford, W.B. Kimball, Mrs. W.W. Cawthon, T.A. Badgett, Mrs. John Bemis, W.P. Williams, A.L. Holt, Dan Lane, J.K. Smithson, A.W. Wible, L.D. Lamb

Page 189 : Max Eppstein, T.E. Reardon, W.H. Austin, Mrs. R.R. Harrison, A.L. Sharp, Geo. P. Jenkins, Mrs. J.A. Walton, Fred S. Bullock

Page 190 : H. Alexander, Walter F. Overturf, Mrs. W.S. Koiner, J.E. Howard, E.E. Williams, Mabel C. Jennings

Page 191 : E.E. Williams, J.E. Howard

Page 192 : Mrs. M.F. Johnson, Winstead & Farquhar, Mrs. Anna Tully, O.E. Fuller, W.H. Austin, G.F. French, Mrs. C.C. Creighton, Geo. P. Ritchie, Mrs. W.H. Hamilton, N.E. Vernon, W.H. Austin, Mike Malloy, W.P. Danforth, James McCusker, Mrs. Sallie Bray, C. C. McCarthy, W.A. Shipley, Julia Weyler, E.B. Amos, W.S. Mattison

Page 193 : Mrs. Lula Butler, Mrs. A.C. Pafford, Mrs. Annie Horan, Geo. Batty, W.W. McCombs Est, E. Royce J.D. Taylor, E. Perry, John & Carrie Donohue, Richard Brumbaugh, W.P. Danforth, Mrs. Sarah A. Close, Mrs. C.C. Hotchkiss, Mrs. M.A. Creager, M.T. Jones, Mrs.  L.V. Weaver, W.J. Furman, W.J. Stanford, W.J. Bolton, A.L. Ford, W.E. Hills, J.W. Dickey, T.B. Nelson, J.S. West

Page 194 : Mrs. T.E. Wagner, Mrs. W.D. Simmons, Mrs. Geo. S. Jerrum, A. Harvey, Ollie Bird, A.B. Riviere, E.N. Horn, H.F. Stevens, Mrs. A.L. Husemann, S.E. Calhoun, Mrs. Rebecca McHale, Margaret A. Brown, J. Elmore, Mrs. Anne Kerr, Mrs. J.E. Simmons, E.K. Mullen, R.L. Scott, O.E. Fuller, R.I. Thomas, Mrs. J.M. Cox, John Butler

Page 195 : L.W. Sisson, A. Harvey, J.C. Horn, Mary Rehpennig, F.A. & M. Kelley, W.E. Phillips, J.F. Tedder, A.M. Eyer, Mrs. Hattie L. Smith, Mrs. W.F. Kramer, Mrs. E.L. Snodgrass, E. Farley

Page 196 : Munson Realty Co., M.O.&G. RR

Page 197
: Munson Realty Co., M.O.&G. RR

Page 198 : J.H. Grant, C.C. McCarthy, Munson Realty Co., Church, M.S. Powell, W.B. Munson, Mrs. T. Wright, J.E. Brown, D.H. Moyer, W.L. Hibbard

Page 199 : Munson Realty Co., P.W. Schluese, W.L. McKinney, Mrs. J.F. Morgan Est., Mrs. M. Schemmell, H.R. Thompson., C.C. McCarthy

Page 200 : Munson Realty Co., Mrs. Ida M. Maughs

Page 201 : W.O. Van Wyck, W.R. McCoy, Mounson Realty Co., Thos Forbes, F.B. Cassidy, J. Hauck, Mrs. May Witherdor, church, L.S. Cox, Mrs. Ida M. Maughs, J.G. Miller, Mrs. D.H. Lanham, J.N. Johnson, G.D. Fairbank, E.G. Earle, Mrs. O.J. Banning

Page 202 : Munson Realty Co., Lamar School, L.E. Senter, L. Eppstein & Son

Page 203 : Munson Realty Co.

Page 204 : Munson Realty Co., M.O.&G. RR

Page 205 : W.B. Munson

Page 206 : Mounson Realty Co., J.N. Johnson, G.D. Fairbanks, E.G. Earle, Rudolph G. Schimmel, G.O. Morgan, J.C. Simpson, L.S. Cox, R.J. Kiker, Caleb Rosborough, Grdn, Caleb Rosborough, Franz Kohfeldt

Page 207 : W.B. Munson

Pages 208 - 209

Page 210 : W.B. Munson

Page 211
: Mounson Realty Co., Franz Kohfeldt, Fannie Bradford, Nathan Walker, Emmett Johnson, Geo P. Ritchie, Phoebe Butler, D. Hubbard, Tom Andrews

Pages 212 -213

Pages 214 - 215

Page 216 : F.A. Bogar, Mrs. F.H. Willard, Franz Kohfeldt, H.G. Alexander, R. Terrell, A.B. Riviere, W.H. Hughes

Page 217 : Mrs. Olivia Freeman, Hucke Estate, Franz Kohfeldt, Mrs. A.C. Wood, Mrs. J.M. Martin, Mrs. J.P. Watts, C.L. Harris, F.G. Niemeyer, A.B. Riviere, Chas Baldock, Rosa Hingey, H.G. Alexander

Page 218
: E.A. Brigham, L.B. Benjamin, Geo M. Jarvis

Page 219 : C.C. McCarthy, Dr. W.C. Rutledge, Miss Alice C. Allen, Mrs. Anna Grissom, W.D. Beckelman

Page 220 : J.T. & H.P. Nelson, A.H. Wagner

Page 221 : Miss Kittie Hutcheson, J.C. Thompson, Jesse Kidd, Mrs. M.J. Burns, Miss H. Johnson, C.C. McCarthy, Durgin Totman & Co., Tony Giarraputo, Tony Giarraputo - Rutledge, A.A. webb

Page 222
: C.W. Allison, L.D. Lamb

Page 223 : L.D. Lamb, C.H. Craig, Vernie Lee, C.L. Bright, B.F. Shepherd

Page 224
: Mrs. G.C. Nading, Franz Kohfeldt, Mrs. F.M. O'Maley, A.H. Wagner, C.C. McCarthy

Page 225 : A.H. Wagner, T.E. Reardon

Page 226 : A.G. Steele, Mrs. S.J. Thompson, John F. Rinnie, J.N. Anderson, A.T. Thompson, J.E. Thompson, J.W. Anderson

Page 227 : Mrs. M.C. Fields, Mrs. D. Barnes, T.E. Reardon, J.E. Walker, L.S. Jones, J.T. Hurt, Franz Kohfeldt, S.E. McCoy, Mary A. Clark Est., C.N. Adrian

Page 228
: T.E. Reardon, C.B. Spencer, R.D. Beirne

Page 229 : D.R. Foster, Henry D. Vansickles, Mrs. A. Quinn, T.T. Prickett, W.W. Elliot, J.E. Howard, T.J. Harrell, Mrs. L.V. Weaver, E.H. Lingo

Page 230 : Philip Saragusa Jr., Frank Mazzie, J.N. Johnson, Alice Yeargan, Roberta Stamm Est., Marie Congalose, Mallory J. Rice, Frank Giarraputo, Joe La Bella, Emma Schott

Page 231 : John Krattiger, Mrs. A.J. Brieger, Mrs. A. Quinn, Mrs. C.H. Baldwin, L.A. Luethcke, J.H. Kent, J.R. Pratt, L.D. Lamb, Franz Kohfeldt, G.R. Redman, Mrs. Annie Johnson, O.E. Thoman, E.L. Green, F.C. Potts, Wm Bill Munson, Texas Power & Light Co.

Page 232 : Wm Bill Munson, Mrs. E.S. Munson, W.C. Preston, L.D. Thayer, O.W. Beam, Mrs. D.H. Bray, J.N. Darby, J.J. Sidman, Mrs. C.A. Wiler, Mrs. R.R. Farmer, S.J. Miller

Page 233 : J.W. Thompson, W.C. Green, Mrs. A.A. Acheson, Miss Neva Munson, N.C. Calvert, Mrs. E.S. Munson, R.W. Munson

Page 234 : Mrs. E.S. Munson

Page 235 : Mrs. E.S. Munson, Franz Kohfeldt, Mrs. T.Z. Williams, Mrs. J.B. Johnson

Page 236 : J.N. Johnson, Will Senior, W. Carpenter, Max Beck, E.M. Stout Est.

Page 237 : N.F. Coleman, Matthew Biggers, Tom Andrews, Geo Nichols, Miss Josie Barnes, E.E. Williams, Munson Realty Co., Denison & Pacific RR

Page 238 : W.S. Hibbard, Mounson Realty Co., Kohfeldt & Simonson, W.E. Florentine

Page 239 : Mounson Realty Co., Knights & Daughters of Tabor, Miss M.J. Bones, Jeffrey Potts

Page 240 : F.G. Niemeyer

Page 241 : Mrs. Jennie & Roy Finley

Page 242 : Mrs. Jennie & Roy Finley

Page 243 : N.H.L. Dicker

Page 244 : N.H.L. Dicker

Page 245 : Mrfs. Jennie & Roy Finley

Page 246 : R.D. Beirne, W.W. Decker

Page 247 : Mrs. A.M. York

Page 248 : Mrs. C.E. Baker, Mrs. E.J. Overturf

Page 249 : L.B. Eppstein

Page 250 : G.O. Morgan

Page 251
: Mrs. C.E. Baker

Page 252
: Mounson Realty Co., W.H. Hohnel, Miss Fannie Bodle, G.F. French, R. Pisciotta, R.H. Spears, Mrs. M.L. Spears, Mrs. Angie Coleman

Page 253
: Frank & Tony Bruno, Tony Giarraputa, Leonardo & Bruno Sr., Chas Bruno, L.C. Bruno, Felix Alliere, J.B. Chapman, Mrs. F.M. O'Maley, F.E. Jennings, Tony Russo, Mounson Realty Co., Munson Bros. & Newton, Denison & Pacific Suburban, I.N. Moyer, M.J. Sweeney Est., M.F. Hamlin, F.D. Adkisn, F.B. Bradbury, Mrs. T.L. Brady

Page 254 : Raynal School, Louis Giarraputa, Jack Musmecci, Martin Patti, Mike Patti, Tony Giarraputa, L.J. Ailiere, Miss Fannie Bodle, Mrs. J.C. Watts, A.E. Andrews, T.J. Murphy, Miss Lucy Cooke, C.H. Spears, Jr., T.M. O'Maley, Mrs. Viola De Mar, F.A. Rowland, W.L. James, W.C. Fish, L.J. Filiere, Mrs. F.M. O'Maley

Page 255 : Mounson Realty Co.

Page 256 : Mounson Realty Co., W.D. Collins, McCarver & Standifer, Mrs. W.S. Paul, B.M. Cook, Mrs. W.T. King, H.R. Lee, Miss Fannie Bodle, Mrs. C.H. Moore, Mrs. J.L. Dennington, Mrs. Mary A. Stanford, Mrs. C.H. Moore, Mrs. J.W. Corn

Page 257 : M.D. Murphy, Franz Kohfeldt, Mrs. W.D. Jones, Denison Pacific Surburban, W.S. Pearson, Mrs. M. Fullington, Mrs. G.W. Everett, Mrs. Grace M. Grace, F.B. Bradbury, W.H. Jordon, C.A. Keefe, J.F. Womack, Miss Fannie Bodle, C.A. Duer, Mrs. J.E. Simmons, Claud C. Bear

Page 258
: Munson Bros. & Newton, W.L. James, Mrs. M.E. Graham, G.H. Kent, Mrs. W.B. Russell, I.E. Riddle, E.H. Lingo, Mrs. H.L. Smith, Mrs. W.A. Nortrip, W.T. Everett, Mrs. Mary E. James, Mounson Realty Co., W.J. Stanford, W.G. Davis, John Nassoy, J.A. & C.R. Henry, W.R. Heacker, Mrs. Laura King

Page 259
:  Mrs. Angie Coleman, Mounson Realty Co., G.W. & Pearl Stebbins, H. Brooks, H.G. Thomas, Franz Kohfeldt, Mrs. J.H. Thomas, Hanna Bros.

Page 260 : J.F. Hawkins, C.H.R. Patarick Est., Harry Winburn, Mrs. Laura King, W.E. Prather. C.H. Badgett, W.H. Smith, Mrs. P. Bradshaw, K.A. Aldrich, C.H. Steele Est., C.C. McCarthy

Page 261 : W.H. Jordon, E.V. Jordon, J.A. Riley, N.B. Barksdale, Mrs. M.L. Tilden, A.L. Jacobs, R.F. Fuson, J.H. Kirkpatrick, Mrs. Luella J. Fike, H. Sawyer, Mrs. H.D. Rea, C.J. Ussery, J.W. Rayn Est., State National Bank, J.C. McKenzie

Page 262
: Mrs. EA. Messenger, W.S. Parson, S.J. Burgen, W.B. Munson, C.C. McCarthy

Page 263 : J.N. Johnson, St. Francis Xavier Academy, Mounson Realty Co., Grant Carlisle, Joe Davis, John H. Cleveland, Walter McKnight, Miles Bass, L.B. Eppstein

Page 264 : J.M. Putman, Thurston Waddles, St. Louis SF&T RR, Mary E. Brothertore, F.E. Shaffer, J.E. Brown, K.H. Jeldy, Jas. Dobbie, Mrs. W.W. Blanks, H.H. Jackson, C.C. McCarthy, Franz Kohfeldt, Hanna & Legate, F.E. Shaffer, Josephine Wiroda. Domenico Pace

Page 265 : Mazzie & Bruno, Dan Brown, Mrs. F.M. O'Maley, C. Kaufman, Alice Letcher, Mrs. Ed James, T.J. Murphy, Denison & Pacific RR Co.

Page 266 : W.F. Heath, C.C. McCarthy, McDougall & Aucker, Mounson Realty Co., Ezekiel Browning, Lula L. Browning, Phoebe Butler, Mrs. H. McCarthy, M.J. Sweeney Est., Mrs. A.M. Giersa, M. Kilker Est., T.E. Reardon, F. Pastore, W.S. Hibbard, Franz Kohfeldt, M.O.&G RR, R. Schwalbe, Jas. Crowlin Est., Rosa Wright, Miller Thomas, N.Y. Goosby, Willie Smith, A.D. Hohner, George Kimble, A.B. Riviere

Page 267 : A.N. Rhamey, Ed Ford, Mrs. G.A. Thomas, George Warnell, A.M. Cummins, Ike Mixon Est., T.J. Carter, Mrs. Maggie Cash, E.J. Dupont, E.E. Davis, Mrs. J.T. Crutchfield, Geo Wordlaw, C.C. McCarthy, Industrial C O Properties, Fannie Ladd, W.L. Swan, O.D. Freeman, Hester Williams, H. Alexander, Franz Kohfeldt, I.E. Miller, G.W. Myers, H & TC RR, Jas. Allen, MK&T RR

Page 268 : L. Flournay, H&TC RR, J.E. Howard, G.B. Stafford, Mrs. T. G. Southworth, Mrs. T.Z. Williams, Legate & French, O.&M. Hilliard, Mrs. B.M. Burt, A.W. Mixon, L.D. Lamb, Mrs. Leah A. Wall Est., Mrs. W.K. Gray, Mrs. E.O. Johnson, Mrs. N.G. Parkins, R.D. Beirne, Mrs. N.E. Nimon, Munson Realty Co., C.C. McCarthy, Miss T.M. Munson, J.R. Pratt, Mrs. L.D. Simpson, N.B. Pitt, Mrs. A. Cassidy, H. Brooks, Mrs. F.R. Friddell, F.M. McGlothin, Nancy Jane McGowan, J.C. Epsy, Mrs. H.A. Cummins, Mrs. Herman Rich, I.L. Johnson. Franz Kohfeldt, F.R. Lawhon, Mrs. T.W. Pitt

Page 269 : J.C. Epsy, A.W. Hopkin, W.B. Munson, E.C. Ford, A.N. Rhamey, J.H. Swain, Laura Smith, Alex McDade Est., Geo. Gumpert

Page 270 : H&TC RR, Wm Veath, G.O. Morgan, W.W. Decker, W.R. Price

Page 271 : Andrew Schoepff, H&TC RR, P.C. Martin, Isham G. Belcher, Wm R. Caruthers, R. Schwalbe, Franz Kohfeldt, Denison Mill & Grain Co.

Page 272 : W.L. Thomas, T.W. Ellis, L. Eppstein & Son, S.R. Clark, C.L. Harris, L.D. Lamb

Page 273

Page 274

Page 275 : W.J. Wilson, Chas Eaton, W.D. Parker, Mrs. Edna Burdg, Mrs. T.J. Robertson, Mrs. G.W. Presley, Mrs. M.G. Roach, Mrs. C.M. Rose, Mrs. O.O. Mathews, Mrs. C.A. Wiler, Mrs. Hughie Johnson, Nellie Johnson, Mrs. F.M. O'Maley, J.A. Thompson

Page 276 : Mrs. Frankie Kimbrough, W.L. Ashburn, Mrs. Allie Burdg Reeves, Henry Hopkins, Mounson Realty Co., Mrs. S.V. Jackson, R.D. Bush, Mrs. W.W. Clark, A.B. Riviere

Page 277 : Miss M.G. Munson, Miss T.M. Munson, Mrs. L.E. Douglas, Miss M.G. & T.M. Munson, W.L. Ashburn

Page 278 : Mounson Realty Co.

Page 279 : Sam Waller, Munson Realty Co., James W. Jones

Page 280


Tax Index

 

 
Denison, Texas Genealogical Society Members who worked on this project.
In Alphabetical Order
Helen Eller, Cheryl Hand, Shirley Hooker, Joyce Jarvis, Cheryl McKee, 
Mary Scheinost, Steve Scheinost,Betty Wilson & Jerry Wilson

 


 
Elaine Nall Bay
Grayson County CC
2011
If you find any of Grayson County TXGenWeb links inoperable, please send a message.