Grayson County TXGenWeb
Dixie Cemetery
North of Whitesboro Texas



photo by Hulen Chandler


Shows up as Union on road maps, but the name of the 
community and the cemetery is Dixie!
MAP
GPS Coordinates: Latitude: 33.71075, Longitude: -96.90473

More photos will be taken this year

CONFEDERATE  VETERANS  MAINTAINED  LOYALTY  TO  THE  SOUTH  WHEN THE  COMMUNITY  WAS  FOUNDED  SOON  AFTER  THE  WAR  BETWEEN  THE  STATES.
 LOCATED  3  MILES  NORTH  OF  WHITESBORO  TX  ON  HWY  377.

       *S/W-   MEANS  STONE  WITH 

PHOTOGRAPH OF THE CEMETERY

FIELDSTONE TOMBSTONE ~ HARD TO READ~ 11 MAR 1818-?? JAN 1887

TWO WELL MADE STONE GRAVE CURBINGS

METAL CATALOG MARKER

STONE FACE DOWN

UNKNOWN - CEMENT CURB SURROUNDING DOUBLE GRAVE SPACE

NEW GRAVE - NO MARKER

TWO GRAVES MARKED ONLY BY FLOWERS

CUT STONE MARKER - NO NAME

FUNERAL HOME MARKER    LETTERS 'A  L A'  ARE ALL THAT IS LEFT



ABLES   HARRY   WILBURN    JAN 16,1916  APR 04,1993 
  TECHNICIAN  4TH  CLASS  UNITED  STATES  ARMY  WW  II

ADAMS  CELIA  KAYLENE      SEP 15, 1961     APR 28,2003

ADAMS   CHARLEY  D    JUL 28,1879  MAR 23,1943 
  *S/W-   CORA  BELLE  ADAMS.

ADAMS   CORA  BELLE    APR 12,1892  APR 11,1986 
  *S/W-   CHARLEY  D  ADAMS.

ADAMS   CRAYTON  H    OCT 29,1887  APR 05,1962 
  *S/W-   EFFIE  N  ADAMS.

ADAMS  CRAYTON HASKIN JR       OCT 10, 1935  AUG 25, 2008

ADAMS   EFFIE   M     MAY 26,1897  FEB 11,1980 
  *S/W-   CRAYTON  H  ADAMS.

ADAMS   FAY      OCT 31,1911  JUN 21,1977 
  *S/W-   GEORGE  E  ADAMS.

ADAMS   GEORGE  E     AUG 12,1909  APR 03,1991 
  *S/W-   FAY  ADAMS.

ADAMS   LEO  A  [LEGS]    AUG 06,1917  MAY 31,1979

ADAMS   LEON  HERBERT    JUL 06,1911  DEC 02,1945 
  PRIVATE  UNITED  STATES  ARMY  WW  II. 

ADAMS  PATSY RUTH    JUNE 24, 1932      NOV 20, 2011

AGEE   IRIC  T     JAN 17,1875  OCT 08,1933 
  H/O-   M  E  AGEE.

AGEE   MALCOM  T     JAN 17,1875  OCT 08,1933

AGEE   MARY  B     MAY 25,1879  JAN 01,1956

AIKEN   WILLIAM  LEROY    AUG 06,1884  JAN 01,1929

ALEXANDER   ABDON     FEB 14,1831  SEP 21,1878 
  BORN  MECKENBERG, NORTH  CAROLINA.
  S/O-  THOMAS  NEELEY  &  ELIZA  ADAMS  FLANNIGAN  ALEXANDER.
  WED  MARTHA  JANE  SLOAN  AUGUST 27,1859
  MECKENBURG, NORTH  CAROLINA. 
  LIEUTENANT  10TH  NORTH  CAROLINA  ARTILLERY
 CONFEDERATE  STATES  ARMY.

ALEXANDER   ARMOUR  PAUL   AUG 11,1923  AUG 12,1943

ALEXANDER   ARTIE   MISS  J    SEP 19,1848  DEC 25,1934 
  W/O-  J  S  ALEXANDER.

ALEXANDER  CHARLEY D    JULY  28, 1879   MAR 23, 1943

ALEXANDER   CHARLES  ERVIN   AUG 03,1886  JUN 02,1965 
  H/O-  TYNIE  ELIZABETH  ALEXANDER
  WED  FEBRUARY 18,1906.

ALEXANDER  CORA BELLE   APR 12, 1892    APR 11, 1986

ALEXANDER   DOROTHY  LEE   JUL 21,1941  NOV 09,1942

ALEXANDER   FANNIE  K    1885   1951 
  *S/W-   FRANK  C  ALEXANDER.

ALEXANDER   FRANK  C    1879   1959 
  *S/W-   FANNIE  K  ALEXANDER.

ALEXANDER   GEORGE  A  MAY 10,1916  JUN 4,1983
  US ARMY WWII

ALEXANDER   GUY   H    MAR 02,1888  DEC 29,1965 
  S/O-  WILLIAM  &  VIRGINIA  GODWIN  GARLINGTON  ALEXANDER.
  WED  MAUDE  LEE   MAY 18,1911.

ALEXANDER   HARRIET      AUG 29,1877  OCT 08,1964 
   *S/W-  JIM  M  ALEXANDER. 

ALEXANDER   INFANT DAU    B&D  MAR 05,1897 
  D/O-   J  E  &  S  F  ALEXANDER.

ALEXANDER   J  S     SEP 01,1956  NOV 29,1905 
  H/O-  ARTIE  J  ALEXANDER.

ALEXANDER   JAS     SEP 18,1838  --- 
  *S/W-   MARY  L  PARSONS  ALEXANDER.

ALEXANDER   JENNIE  McDONNELL   FEB 14,1871  DEC 14,1916 
  W/O-   EUGENE  ALEXANDER.

ALEXANDER   JIM  M    DEC 21,1876  JAN 20,1948 

ALEXANDER   JOHN  E    MAY 02,1869  OCT 05,1899

ALEXANDER   MARTHA  JANE  SLOAN  APR 18,1839  MAR 12,1890 
  BORN  NORTH  CAROLINA.
  D/O-  ROBERT  &  MARY  RUTH  BEATTY  SLOAN.
  WED  ABDON  ALEXANDER   AUGUST 27,1859
  MECKENBURG, NORTH  CAROLINA.

ALEXANDER   MARY  L  PARSONS   MAR 05,1839  MAR 12,1908 
  *S/W-  JAS  ALEXANDER.

ALEXANDER   MAUDE  LEE WALKER  AUG 09,1893  APR 27,1992
  WED  GUY  H  ALEXANDER  MAY 18,1911.

ALEXANDER   MAURINE    JUN 05,1919  AUG 06,1919

ALEXANDER   OPLE  MEWREE   NOV 12,1907  JAN 07,1908 
  S/O-  FRANK  &  FANNIE  ALEXANDER.

ALEXANDER   TYNIE  ELIZABETH   NOV 24,1885  JUN 10,1969 
  WED  CHARLES  ERVIN  ALEXANDER FEBRUARY 18,1906.

ALEXANDER   V  MILDRED    APR 15,1912  JUL 28,1994 
  D/O-  GUY  H  &  MAUDE  WALKER  ALEXANDER.

ALEXANDER   W  M     SEP 23,1862  SEP 16,1913

ALLEN   ASZALINE  PIKE  EARHART  OCT 17,1927  OCT 14,1986 
  W/O-   EARNEST  L  EARHART.

ALLEN   TOMMY  GENE    MAY 19,1954  JUN 27,1995

ALLEN   TOMMY L        MAR 24, 1928       JUL 9, 2007

ANDERSON ALBERT   AUG 18, 1936      OCT 30, 1997

ANDERSON   DONALD  RAY    APR 02,1940  DEC 12,1976
  BORN  DEXTER, COOKE  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  LEON  &  VIOLA  VELMA  GREEN  ANDERSON.
  *S/W-  NORMA  VIOLA  ANDERSON.

ANDERSON   NORMA  VIOLA    OCT 24,1945  DEC 17,1968 
  BORN  GORDONVILLE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  LEON  &  VIOLA  VELMA  GREEN  ANDERSON. 
  *S/W-   BROTHER  DONALD  RAY  ANDERSON.

ANDERSON   THOMAS  ALBERT   AUG 18,1936  OCT 30,1997
  BORN  DEXTER, COOKE  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  LEON  &  VIOLA  VELMA  GREEN  ANDERSON.

ANDERSON   VELMA  VIOLA  GREEN  JUL 24,1908  MAR 27,1980
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  D/O- JOHN  HENRY  &  SARAH  ARNETTIE  GOLDSTON  GREEN. 
  W/O-  LEON  ANDERSON.

ANDREWS   MAUDE     DEC 25,1884  MAY 06,1958

ARMSTRONG HENRY  W   JR.   JUN 19,1933  APR 16,2003
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  HENRY  W  SR. &  MRYTLE  SMITH  ARSTRONG. 
  MASONIC  LODGE  #403

ARMSTRONG   HERBERT  L    JUN 27,1899  JUL 20,1920

AUSTIN   JESS  C     MAR 25,1908  DEC 02,1990 
  *S/W-   THAIS  SILVA  AUSTIN.

AUSTIN  KELLY RAY        SEP 1950    AUG 2001

AUSTIN   THAIS  SILVA    FEB 11,1911  JUL 13,1982 
  *S/W-   JESS  C  AUSTIN.

BAILEY   BESSIE     OCT 06,1894  JAN 08,1984 
  *S/W-   LEONARD  BAILEY.

BAILEY   GEORGE   A    MAY 10,1916  JUN 04,1987 
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY  WW  II.

BAILEY   LEONARD     MAY 05,1894  JAN 25,1972 
  *S/W-  BESSIE  BAILEY.

BAILEY   MORGAN     SEP 01,1914  JUL 09,1929

BAKER   EMMA  B     JUL 31,1886  JUL 18,1931

BAKER   WELLIE  L     OCT 18,1883  SEP 15,1932

BALLENGER   SALLIE    FEB 23,1872  SEP 19,1903 
  W/O-  S  E  BALLENGER.

BANDEL   EVA  L     SEP 25,1899  SEP 04,1980

BARBER   JENCIE  ANN    1857   1923

BARBER   L  W     1858   1905

BARKER   RILEY  B     ---   --- 
  MUSICIAN COMPANY  F   2ND  TENNESSEE  MOUNTED  INFANTRY.

BARKER   INFANT     APR 25,1896  APR 25,1896 
  S/O-   W  A  &  M  A  BARKER.

BATTENFIELD   GEORGE  MORTON   FEB 29,1892  JAN 15,1954 
   H/O-   MAMIE  MATTHEWS  BATTENFIELD.

BATTENFIELD   MAMIE  MATTHEWS   FEB 16,1894  JUL 12,1977 
  D/O-  CHARLES  EUGENE  &  MARY  LOUELLA  ALEXANDER  MATTHEWS.
  W/O-   GEORGE  MOTE  BATTENFIELD.

BATTENFIELD   SARAH  [NELIA]   OCT 20,1872  SEP 09,1960

BAYS   CHARLES     SEP 05,1881  JAN 31,1911

BAYS   EULA             APR 08,1884  FEB 20,1920

BAYS   LUCINDA     DEC 03,1850  JAN 24,1902

BEDNAR   JOHN  CLAYTON    NOV 23,1959  OCT 10,1981

BEER  ARLOVE  A  RANDS    MAY 18,1924  FEB 10,2003
  BORN  IRONWOOD, MICHIGAN.
  D/O-  WILLIAM  &  IDA  SARRI  RANDS  WED  JACK  BEER  MAY 29,1946
  DALLAS, DALLAS  COUNTY, TEXAS.

BEER   JACK      JUN 13,1922  OCT 25,1981 
  WED  ARLOVE  A  RANDS  MAY 29,1946  DALLAS, DALLAS  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  MASTER  SERGEANT  UNITED  STATES  AIR  FORCE.

BELL   ALVIE   MAE    FEB 25,1900  FEB 20,1995 
  *S/W-   ELIJAH  T  BELL.

BELL   ANIS      APR 05,1893  JUN 17,1915

BELL   CHARLIE  R     1896   1923

BELL   DANIEL  J     SEP 13,1884  JUL 12,1912 
  S/O-   N  &  LUCY C  BELL

BELL   ELIJAH  T     APR 25,1888  FEB 20,1960 
 *S/W-   ALVIE  MAE  BELL.

BELL   LUCY  C     MAR 22,1869  DEC 30,1918

BELL  MOZELLE  REAST    OCT 8, 1916    JUL 25,2004

BELL   NATHANAL     JUL 21,1853  AUG 31,1912

BELL   SUDIE     1897   1929

BELL  T  GROVER  DEC 3, 1893   APR 7, 1932

BENJAMIN  HELEN  CHRISTINE  ADAMS  JAN 30,1931  OCT 05,2003
  BORN  LONE  OAK, HUNT  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  D/O- CHARLIE  &  CORA  BELL  McCOY  ADAMS.
  WED  TAYLOR  BENJAMIN   MAY 26,1956   WHITESBORO, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

BENNETT  JESSIE MYRTLE     NO DATES

BENNETT  SARAH   NICHOLSON   1841       1893 
  W/O H  M   BENNETT

BENTLEY   WILLIAM  T    SEP 21,1889  JUN 08,1924

BEWLEY   JULIA  A     1901   1984 
  *S/W-   MONROE  T  BEWLEY.

BEWLEY   MONROE  T    1889   1935 
  *S/W-   JULIA  A  BEWLEY.

BIDWELL   FERN   M    1893   1980 
  W/O-   JOHN  E  BIDWELL 

BIDWELL JOHN  E     JR.    ---   MAR 28,1945 
7th  AIRBORNE  DIVISON, KILLED  MARGRATEN, HOLLAND  WW  II

BIDWELL  JOHN E   OCTOBER 7, 1889  APRIL 18, 1920

BLAGG   ANNIE   MAY    JAN 25,1896  DEC 30,1977 
  *S/W-   SHELBY  B  BLAGG.

BLAGG   BENTON     AUG 19,1926  JUN 28,1928

BLAGG   DALMON     SEP 10,1919  SEP 29,1919 
  INFANT.

BLAGG   SHELBY   B    SEP 14,1894  JUN 10,1959 
  *S/W-   ANNIE  MAY  BLAGG.

BLANKENSHIP   GEORGE W   FEB 22,1840   JAN 15, 1915
   CO G   42 TENN REGT  CSA

BLANKS   FAYE     JAN 19,1911  SEP 17,1995 
  WED  H  DEE  BLANKS  AUGUST 12,1929.

BLANKS   H   DEE     MAR 11,1897  OCT 29,1957 
  H/O-  FAYE  BLANKS  WED  AUGUST 12,1929.

BLANKS   JIM     JUL 12,1885  JAN 14,1968 
  *S/W-   LILLIA  ETHEL  BLANKS.

BLANKS  LILIA  ETHEL    DEC 11,1883  MAR 13,1967 
  *S/W-  JIM  BLANKS.

BLANKS   RUBY  PUTMAN    JUN 11,1905  JAN 24,1954

BLEVINS   ALVIE  LEE    1906   1938

BLEVINS   HALMA  R    JUN 17,1909  APR 10,1981 
  WED  IVY  W  BLEVINS  DECEMBER 24,1929.

BLEVINS   IVY  W     JAN 09,1908  NOV 20,1977 
  H/O-  HALMA  R  BEVINS  WED  DECEMBER 24,1929.

BLEVINS   JOHN   W    1879   1938 
  *S/W-  NORA  BELLE BELVINS.

BELVINS   LONNIE  C    FEB 26,1923  JUL 17,1944 
  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS  116TH  INFANTRY  WW  II.

BLEVINS   NORA  BELLE    1884   1963 
  *S/W-   JOHN  W  BLEVINS.

BLEVINS   VETIA  E    MAY 03,1903  AUG 01,1979

BOAZ  PATSY ANNE   1952      2007

BOLDEN  LAWANA PEARL     SEP 18, 1935    ----

BOLDEN  ROBERT JULIUS       AUG 13, 1933   DECEMBER 25, 2008
  TSGT US AIR FORCE VIETNAM

BOSTON   BENJAMIN  A    1873   1957 
  *S/W-   LEAH  ANN  BOSTON.

BOSTON   GRACE   K    JUL 31,1883  FEB 21,1958 
  *S/W-   WILLIAM   G  BOSTON.

BOSTON   LEAH   ANN    1873   1960 
  *S/W-   BENJAMIN  A  BOSTON.

BOSTON   MARY  REBEKAH    APR 03,1911  OCT 04,1914

BOSTON   MAURICE  CHISUM.   1905   1906 
  INFANT.

BOSTON   VELMA     FEB 25,1905  MAR 24,1980

BOSTON   WILLIAM   G    DEC 16,1879  JUN 06,1962 
  *S/W-  GRACE   K  BOSTON.

BOWDEN DEWEY  HOBSON JR.   SEP 28,1925  JAN 18,1995

BOWDEN  LORETA NOWLIN   OCT 3, 1928   NOV 15, 2009

BREWSTER   BETTY     JUL 16,1871  MAY 09,1920 
  2nd  WIFE  OF  W  D  BREWSTER.

BREWSTER   NANCY   S    NOV 08,1859  OCT 22,1906 
  1st  WIFE  OF  W  D  BREWSTER.

BROOKS  AUSTIN  1924

BROOKS   CLARENCE  J    MAR 20,1876  MAY 05,1951 
  S/O-  HIRAM  J  &  SALLIE  JUDD  BROOKS.
  COOMPANY  K  3RD  TEXAS  INFANTRY  SPANISH  AMERICAN  WAR.

BROOKS   HIRAM  J     APR 02,1851  DEC 02,1920
  BORN  HARRISON  COUNTY, MISSOURI.
  WED  SALLIE  JUDD  NOVEMBER 11,1873.
  2ND  JANIE  JUDD. 

BROOKS  JANIE   DEC 24, 1881   SEP 8, 1882 
  D/O S T & H J BROOKS

BROOKS   JANIE  C  JUDD    APR 21,1860  APR 25,1937
  2ND  WIFE  OF  HIRAM  J  BROOKS.
  [SISTER  OF  SALLIE  JUDD  BROOKS]

BROOKS  MAX BRAYDEN              FEB 4, 2006

BROOKS   ROY   A     SEP 24,1895  JAN 11,1980 
  S/O-  HIRAM  J  &  JANIE  JUDD  BROOKS.
  *S/W-   SOPHIE  N  BROOKS.

BROOKS   SOPHIE  N    NOV 09,1894  DEC 13,1980 
  *S/W-   ROY  A  BROOKS.

BROOM   MARY  J     SEP 07,1854  APR 23,1906

BROWN  DORIS  MAY  LEINNWEBER   AUG 10,1938  NOV 24,2005
  BORN  OKLAHOMA.
  D/O-  JOHN  P  &  LULA  HARDEN  LEINNWEBER.
  WED  ARTHUR  LEE  BROWN  BONHAM, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.

BROWN   EDITH  A     SEP 14,1914  FEB 16,1995 
  WED  JOHN  L  BROWN  NOVEMBER 10,1958.

BROWN   ELIZA  JANE    MAR 16,1874  NOV 29,1917 
  *S/W-   JOHN  MILTON  BROWN.

BROWN   G  B     MAR 02,1899  MAY 07,1986 
  *S/W-   MAE  L  BROWN.

BROWN   JAMES  SAMUEL    DEC 11,1944  JUN 27,1990

BROWN   JAMES THURMAN   JAN 5,1901   JUN 26,1902
  S/O J  W  & L  J BROWN

BROWN   JOHN  L     FEB 03,1915    OCT  7, 2001
  H/O-   EDITH  A  BROWN  WED  NOVEMBER 10,1958.
  UNITED  STATES   ARMY  WW  II. 

BROWN   JOHN  MILTON    AUG 13,1871  DEC 09,1957 
  *S/W-   ELIZABETH  JANE  BROWN.

BROWN   JUANITA  FAY    MAR 19,1911  APR 19,1966 
  W/O-   LEONARD  J  BROWN.

BROWN  L  EUGENE        OCT 5, 1919  MAY 28, 2001

BROWN   LEONARD  J    APR 12,1909  JUL 30,1982 
  H/O-   JUANITA  FAY  BROWN.

BROWN   MAE  L     DEC 12,1895  OCT 15,1976 
  *S/W-   G  B  BROWN.

BROWN   MYRTLE  F     SEP 12,1904  MAR 30,1973

BROWN   NANCY  J  STANFORD   DEC 27,1856  DEC 31,1880 
  D/O-   W  G  &  M  E  STANFORD  BROWN.

BROWN  TOMIJO CLOER  MAR 15, 1946   MAY 28, 1979

BROWN  ZELA NAOMI       MAR 28,1920  JUN 12, 2000

BRYNE   CLARENCE  B    FEB 19,1872  MAR 31,1923

BRYNE   ELL  RAY     FEB 19,1914  FEB 06,1915 

BRZYCKI  RHONDA   SEP 8, 1950   OCT 30, 2008

BRZYCKI  STEPHEN JOHN    FEB 27, 1947  JUL 11, 2002
  SP5 US ARMY 

BUCKHANAN   JOHN   T.    APR 26,1834  AUG 22,1907
  BORN  ARKANSAS.

BULLARD   CHARLES  H    SEP 30,1925  DEC 14,1973

BULLARD   EVELYN  K    NOV 06,1906  OCT 6, 2004
  WED  J  F  BULLARD  FEBRUARY 22,1925.

BULLARD   FRANK  J    AUG 09,1896  JAN 18,1966 
  *S/W-  QUINCIE  R  BULLARD.

BULLARD   GERALDINE    OCT 22,1935  --- 
  WED  JIM  BULLARD  OCTOBER 11,1958.

BULLARD   HATTIE  M    1885   1972 
  WED  JOHN  Y  BULLARD  OCTOBER 04,1903.

BULLARD   J  F     JUL 27,1904  APR 22,1989 
   *S/W- L  J  BUNTIN.

BULLARD JIM            AUG 1, 1935    AUG 4, 1996

BULLARD  JOHN  Y     1884     1953

BULLARD  QUINCIE R              MAR 4, 1905   DEC 20, 1985

BUNTIN   C  S                 MAY 10, 1878    SEP 30, 1878
   S/O      P.A. & L.J. BUNTIN

BUNTIN  W E                   MAR 12, 1874   1 OCT 1878
   S/O      P.A. & L.J. BUNTIN

BURCH  CORNELIA JANE CHADDICK     SEP 10, 1878   AUG .., 1915

BURNS   ELEY     NOV 08,1872  JAN 05,1960

BURNS   JOE      1889   1950 
  *S/W-   MINNIE  BURNS.

BURNS   MINNIE     1890   1974 
  *S/W-   JOE  BURNS.

BUSH  DAVID DAYLE        JUN 5, 1963     JAN 22, 2002

BUTCHER   FANNIE     1880   1932 
  *S/W-   ROBERT  BUTCHER.

BUTCHER   LUCILLE  BLANKS   JAN 09,1914  FEB 16,1997 
  *S/W-  W  W  BUTCHER.

BUTCHER  ROBERT       1865        1936

BUTCHER   W  W  [JIMMY]    JUN 08,1913  APR 28,1982 
  *S/W-   LUCILLE  BLANKS  BUTCHER.

BUTLER   RAMONA RUTH              JUN 7, 1957   JUL 23, 2008

BYNUM   WILLIAM L                  1920         1996

BYRNE   CLARENCE B    FEB 19, 1872  MAR 31, 1923

BYRNE    ELL   RAY     FEB 19,1914  FEB 6,1915 

BYRNE   LEE ROY          FEB 19, 1914  JAN 28, 1915

BYRNE   MOLLIE  E  PERKINS   FEB 11,1876  FEB 03,1915

BYRNE  NINA LOUISE      JUN 14, 1909   MAR 8, 2009

BYRNE  PAUL W     JUN 11,1911  JUN 22,2003
  BORN  WHITESBORO, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  CLARENCE  &  MOLLY  PERKINS  BRYNE.
  WED  NINA  LOUISE  RANNE  NOVEMBER 12,1932  WHITESBORO, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

BYRUM   WILLIAM  L    1920   1996 

CACACE  DONALD                  JUN 3, 1937   FEB 10, 2000

CACACE   REGINA M             NOV 14, 1939      ------

CAIN   ROBERT BRIAN          SEP 11, 1962   MAY 9, 2004

CALK  DEBBIE

CALK  JIMMY JR          APR 18, 1954   NOV 25, 1982

CAPERS  BILLY GENE     NOV 24, 1937   MAY 17, 2001

CAPERS   LOUIS   EARL    NOV 17,1916 MAY 18, 2004
  H/O-  VIVAN  E  CAPERS  WED  DECEMBER 07,1936.

CAPERS   MYRTLE  BELL    MAR 28,1920  MAY 08,1990

CAPERS   VIVAN  E     APR 03,1920  JAN 20,1987 
  WED  LOUIS  EARL  CAPERS  DECEMBER 07,1936.

CARAS  CONSTANTIONS JR  SEP 21, 1930   JUN 12, 2003
  SGT US AIR FORCE WWII

CARPENTER  DOROTHY    SEP 14, 1932  NOV 4, 2007

CARR   MARY  ELIZABETH    APR 04,1936  AUG 10,1998

CARR   VIRGIL  WAYMON    MAR 11,1945  MAY 23,1946

CARSON   NAT     JAN 18,1826  MAY 09,1888

CARTER   KATE     SEP 12,1847  JUL 12,1919 
  *S/W-   V  C  CARTER.

CARTER   MARTHA  F    AUG 14,1850  AUG 17,1930

CARTER   V   C     JUN 27,1844  SEP 08,1924 
  *S/W-  KATE  CARTER.

CARVER   VIOLET     1866   1900 
  W/O-  BEN  E  CARVER.

CASE   J  F      MAR 05,1893  SEP 25,1914

CASON EUGENE BRYAN     JUL 26, 1949   SEP 14, 2007

CECIL   TOMMY            OCT 08,1968  SEP 01,1993

CENTER   ARCHIE  L    OCT 31,1908  NOV 19,1988 
  H/O-  LORA  O  CENTER  WED  JUNE 27,1931.

CENTER  LARRY DEAN       SEP 2, 1952   SEP 25, 2002

CENTER   LORA   O     JUN 20,1910  APR 13,1995 
  WED  ARCHIE  L  CENTER  JUNE 27,1931.

CENTER   LUCILLE     JUN 19,1921       ----
  WED  W  T  CENTER  MARCH 21,1941.

CENTER   W  T     AUG 26,1921  JAN 08,1989 
  H/O-  LUCILLE  CENTER  WED  MARCH 21,1941.

CHAFFIN  MICHAEL RAY  1987  1988

CHAMBERS   ALBERT  GUY    OCT 30,1910  FEB 20,1982 
  WED  LENA  MABLE  PHELPS  DECEMBER 24,1937. 

CHAMBERS   IONA   RIDDLE   AUG 03,1906  AUG 30,1982
  WED  WALTER  VANELLA  CHAMBERS  SEPTEMBER 16,1926.

CHAMBERS   JERRY  DAN    JUN 28,1934  JAN 09,1935 
  INFANT  OF  WALTER  VANELLA  &  IONA  RIDDLE  CHAMBERS.

CHAMBERS   LENA  MABLE  PHELPS  JUL 04,1914  APR 12,1996 
  WED  ALBERT  GUY  CHAMBERS  DECEMBER 24,1937.

CHAMBERS   WALTER  VANELLE   MAR 30,1906  FEB 15,1983
  WED  IONA  RIDDLE  SEPEMBER 16,1926.

CHAPMAN   VAL      MAR 29,1907  DEC 06,1907

CHAPMAN   GEORGE     FEB 08,1906  MAY 11,1906 

CHATMAN   JAMES  C    JUL 04,1901  AUG 19,1966 
  *S/W-   JENNIE  MAE  CHATMAN.

CHATMAN   JENNIE  MAE    MAR 12,1903  MAR 20,1993 
  *S/W-  JAMES  C  CHATMAN.

CHISHOLM / CHISM  GRAVE

CHISHOLM   ANNIE  BELINDA   1880   1880 
  S/O-  FRIEND  &  MOLLIE  CHISHOLM.

CHISHOLM   CHARLIE  E    MAR 11,1892  APR 03,1963 
  STAFF  SERGEANT  4530th  BASE  UNIT  UNITED  STATES  ARMY  AIR  FORCE.  WW  I &  II.

CHISHOLM   EULA  VALERIA   1902   1906 
  D/O-   FRIEND  &  MOLLIE  CHISHOLM.

CHISHOLM   FRIEND  EVERETT   1851   1910 
  *S/W-   MOLLIE  CLAUDINE  CHISHOLM.

CHISHOLM   JOHN  G    ---   1890

CHISHOLM   MOLLIE  MAUDINE   1860   1936 
  *S/W-   FRIEND  EVERETT  CHISHOLM.

CHISUM   ADA  E     SEP 10,1899  APR 12,1993 
  *S/W-   WILLIAM  F  CHISUM.

CHISUM   E  K     APR 12,1848  DEC 18,1932 
  *S/W-   ELDIA  A  CHISUM.

CHISUM   ELDIA  A     AUG 07,1859  MAY 22,1940 
  *S/W-   E  K  CHISUM.

CHISUM   FANNIE  B    FEB 14,1878  MAR 03,1881 
  D/O-   H  P  &  D  O  CHISUM.

CHISUM   INFANT     ---   DEC 24,1884 
  S/O-  H  P  &  D  O  CHISUM.

CHISUM   JAMES  MONROE    OCT 22,1846  OCT 22,1943 
  H/O-   JOSEPHINE  [JODIE]  CHISUM.

CHISUM   JANE  S     SEP 25,1842  AUG 25,1877 
  W/O-   ELIJAH  M  CHISUM.

CHISUM   JODY  WAYNE    MAR 01,1967  SEP 08,1994

CHISUM   JOSEPHINE  [JODIE]   AUG 22,1878  MAR 23,1972

CHISUM   MARGARET  A         1822         1898

CHISUM   MYRTLE       JAN 02,1881  FEB 29,1960 
  *S/W-  WILLIAM  M  CHISUM.

CHISUM   RUTH  ALLEN    AUG 16,1912  OCT 20,1999 
  BORN  FLOYDADA, FLOYD  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  FRED  S  &  VIRGINIA  GASSAWAY  ALLEN.
  WED  WILLIAM  S  CHISUM  DECEMBER 25,1931  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

CHISUM   WILLIAM  F    JUN 17,1892  SEP 25,1973 
  *S/W-  ADA  E  CHISUM.

CHISUM   WILLIAM  M    NOV 01,1876  JAN 09,1975 
  *S/W-  MYRTLE  CHISUM.

CHISUM   WILLIAM  S    OCT 22,1908  APR 04,1990 
  WED  RUTH  LEE  ALLEN  DECEMBER 25,1931  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

CHURCH   NAOMI  SASSER    1916   1990

CLARK  JIMMY  JR.    NOV 18,1954  NOV 25,1982

CLARK   JOE  W     APR 29,1858  MAR 02,1923

CLARK   MARGARET     1858   1943

CLOUNCH   BENJAMIN  HILLMAN   SEP 14,1901  MAR 28,1965 
  *S/W-   DAISY   LOUELLA  TURNER  CLOUNCH.

CLOUNCH   DAISY  LOUELLA  TURNER  NOV 24,1908  APR 08,1950 
  *S/W-   BENJAMIN  HILLMAN  CLOUNCH.

COUNCH   HULENA G     APR 10, 1934    ----

CLOUNCH  MARION  ELDREDGE   SEP 05,1929  AUG 07,2006
  BORN  QUANNAH, HARDEMAN  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  BENJAMIN  HILLMAN  &  DAISY  LOUELLA  TURNER  CLOUNCH
  WED  HULENA  GRAVETTE  AUGUST 10,1950  ROCKWALL, ROCKWALL  COUNTY, TEXAS.

COLLUM   BRYAN  KEITH    JAN 11,1968  JUN 26,1995 
  S/O-   HUBERT  &  WILMA  COLLUM.

COLLUM HUBERT  LEE SR.     NOV 27,1923  FEB 24,1994 
  WED   WILMA  BURNS  AUGUST 05,1950. 
  SEAMAN  2ND  CLASS  UNITED  STATES  NAVY  WW  II. 

COLLUM   WILMA  BURNS    JUL 20,1932  --- 
  WED  HUBERT  LEE  COLLUM  SR.  AUGUST 05,1950.

COLVIN   J  R     ---   JAN 18,1921

COWGUR   ALICE  C     JAN 07,1876  APR 12,1933 
  *S/W-   GEORGE  W  COWGUR.

COWGUR   BETTY  L  STONE.   1875   1934

COWGUR   BEULAH  B    AUG 20,1897  APR 18,1966
  WED  DREWEY  W  COWGUR  OCTOBER 09,1917.

COWGUR   DREWEY  W    JUL 15,1898  DEC 25,1966
  H/O-  BEULAH  B  COWGUR.   WED  OCTOBER 09,1917.

COWGUR   GEORGE  W    JAN 07,1872  MAR 20,1951
  *S/W-   ALICE  C  COWGUR.

COWGUR   INFANT     JUN 21,1922  JUN 21,1922 
  S/O-   D  W  COWGUR.

COWGUR   JAMES  H     1934   1936

COX  ADA         DIED OCT 21, 1889  AGED 19 YRS 4 MOS
  W/O S F COX

COX   ANDREW  D     1906   1986 

COX   DAVID  ANDREW    JAN 01,1931  MAY 19,1993 
  CORPORAL  UNITED  STATES  AIR  FORCE  KOREA.

COX   GORDON  C     AUG 21,1937  AUG 05,1984 
  ABLE  BODY  UNITED  STATES  AIR  FORCE  KOREA.

COX   JAMES  C     1887   --- 
  *S/W-   SALLIE  A  COX.

COX   LUCILLE  ESSIE    1909   1997

COX   ROSA  M     FEB 28,1839  OCT 14,1911

COX   SALLIE  A     1891   1941 
  *S/W-   JAMES  C  COX.

COX   W  J      JAN 27,1856  FEB 22,1895

COY  ADA       OCT 21, 1889  AGED 19 YRS 4 MOS 
  W/O S F  COY

COY   SAM   R    ---   OCT 31,1889 
  S/O-   S  F  &  ADA  COY.

CRABTREE   MARIE  P    1910   1992 
  WED  ROBERT  OLEN  CRABTREE  JANUARY 04,1930.

CRABTREE   ROBERT  OLEN    1907   1971 
  H/O-  MARIE  P  CRABTREE  WED  JANUARY 04,1930.

CRANDALL   AGNES     MAY 23,1889  FEB 08,1912 
  W/O-   C  O  CRANDALL.

CRANDALL   J  M     NOV 04,1847  MAY 29,1921

CRANDALL   NANCY  J    FEB 09,1847  NOV 17,1917

CRANFILL   D  W  [DON]    OCT 18,1927     APR 20, 2010
  WED  DOROTHY  BLAGG  AUGUST 24,1947.

CRANFILL   DOROTHY  BLAGG   AUG 23,1929  --- 
  WED  D  W  CRANFILL  AUGUST 24,1947.

CRAWFORD  JACK  E              MAR 3, 1962      ----

CRAWFORD  LISA  FRITH    JUN 21,1965  JUN 04,2003
  BORN  DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  EDDIE  &  BARBARA  RAY.
 WED  JACK  CRAWFORD  JUNE 18,1996.

CROFT    ERIE LOUISE MATTHEWS  DEC 01,1912  JUL 07,1990
  M/O VICTORIA VIRGINIA LOU CROFT
  W/O SAMUEL REO CROFT- (BURIED IN THE RANDOLPH , LINDSEY CEMENTERY FANNIN CO., TX)

CROFT    VICTORIA VIRGINIA LOU JUL 15,1932  FEB 7, 2005

CROSS   EDWIN  O     1887   1934 
  H/O-  NETTIE  L  GREEN  CROSS.

CROSS   GEORGE  L     AUG 31,1857  JUL 13,1940

CROSS   NETTIE  L  GREEN                  FEB 27,1881       1964 
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  HENRY  C  &  ANNIE  CATHERINE  GOLDSTON  GREEN.
  W/O-  EDWIN  O  CROSS.

CRUMP   MATILDA     SEP 16,1829  ---

CULBERSON  WILLIAM  ALTON   AUG 28,1911  MAY 10,1973
  BORN  GILMER, UPSHUR  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  TOM  LOU  &  HATTIE  RAY  CULBERSON. 
  WED  INA  MAE  STOFLE  OCTOBER 06,1937 WHITESBORO, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

CURBO   BUDDY     APR 24,1910  AUG 17,1957

CURBO   DAN  W     JUL 06,1877  MAY 01,1965 
  *S/W-   PEARL  A  CURBO.

CURBO   PEARL  A     JUN 01,1890  NOV 28,1981 
  *S/W-   DAN  W  CURBO.

CURRY   BIRDIE  PATE    MAR 05,1903  JUL 29,1946

CURTIS   HANNAH     JUN 11,1810  DEC 07,1886 

STONE READING ONLY 'W.N.D.'

DAVEE  SALLY ANN          1842      1999

DAVIS   ANDREW  B     1861   1942

DAVIS   BEARTICE  BELL.     JUL 14,1897  DEC 30,1918

DAVIS   DELPHIA G           DEC 13, 1921     MAR 21, 2005

DAVIS   E  FRANK     SEP 01,1889  MAY 29,1977 
  *S/W-   MARY  ELLA  DAVIS.

DAVIS  FRANCES  MAE   JUL 9, 1916   MAR 1, 2002

DAVIS   FRANK  P     JUL 05,1891  JUN 20,1975 

DAVIS   GEORGE  W     FEB 08,1849  AUG 05,1907

DAVIS   GLADYS     DEC 28,1903  FEB 16,1949 

DAVIS  GLENN H        JUN 10, 1918   JUN 21, 2008

DAVIS  JAMES WESLEY     MAR 16, 1929      FEB 10, 2014

DAVIS   LAURA  J     1866   1938

DAVIS   LUCY  B  GREEN    FEB 05,1878  JUL 07,1952 
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  D/O-  HENRY  C  &  ANNIE  CATHERINE  GOLDSTON  GREEN.
  W/O-  WADE  B  DAVIS.

DAVIS   MARY  ELLA    NOV 30,1890  FEB 19,1977 
  *S/W-   E  FRANK  DAVIS.

DAVIS   WADE   B     1871   1962 
  H/O-   LUCY   E  GREEN  DAVIS.

DAVIS   WAYNE  BRENTON    NOV 16,1914  SEP 06,1919 
  S/O-   WADE  B  &  LUCY  GREEN  DAVIS. 

DENNISON   AUZBURN  CLAY   JUL 09,1891  OCT 24,1961 
  *S/W-   NANNIE  &  ESPURN  DENISON.

DENNISON   ESPURN  TATE    APR 09,1899  AUG 23,1975 
  *S/W-   AZBURN  &  NANNIE  DENISON.

DENNISON   NANNIE   KATE   OCT 02,1893  NOV 23,1961 
  *S/W-  AUZBURN  &  ESPURN  DENISON.

DERRBERRY   W  A  [WILL]   APR 11,1878  JUL 14,1952

DICKERSON   J  A     MAR 05,1880  MAY 19,1961

DICKERSON   RICHARD  CLAUDE.   MAY 30,1878  JUN 29,1923

DOLEZALEK  JOHNNIE  MARIE  PIERCE  JUL 30,1950  AUG 16,2006
  BORN  GREENVILLE, HUNT  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  J  C  &  DOROTHY  WILSON  PIERCE.

DONNELL   SAMUEL  L    JAN 02,1812  DEC 23,1886

DOUGLASS   CLIB     APR 22,1887  NOV 02,1887 
  S/O-  J  W  &  H  E  DOUGLASS.

DOUGLASS   JOHN  W    OCT 18,1852  NOV 16,1914

DOUGLASS   NOBY  E      JUL 9, 1889    JUN 11, 1890
  S/O-   J  W  &  H  E  DOUGLASS.

DOWNEY   INFANTS      B&D ---   MAR 06,1904 
  S/O-   MR  &  MRS  A  F  DOWNEY.

DUDLEY   CONNIE  BERT    APR 07,1894  NOV 02,1984

DUDLEY  DELBERT  B    APR 19,1922  JUN 15,2004
  BORN  ROCK  CREEK  COMMUNITY, GRAYSON  COUNTY TEXAS.
  S/O-  CONNIE  BERT  &  IDA  PERRY  DUDLEY.
  WED  RUBY  RAINES  MAY 02,1950  GAINESVILLE, COOKE  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY  WOUNDED  ON  LEYTE  IN  THE  PHILLIPPINES.
  PURPLE  HEART  WW  II.

DUDLEY DELBERT  B  JR.    JUN 19,1951  MAR 06,1994

DUDLEY   OLEN     NOV 20,1904  AUG 31,1905

DUDLEY  RUBY  AUG 17, 1931   ---   ------

DUNCAN   EMMA     NOV 06,1872  MAY 06,1940

DURHAM   LULA  EFFIE    MAR 04,1872  DEC 25,1935 
  *S/W-   THOMAS  DURHAM.

DURHAM   NANCY  E     JAN 15,1846  SEP 06,1895 
  *S/W-   RICHARD  DURHAM.

DUNHAM   RICHARD     SEP 15,1844  APR 06,1941 
  *S/W-   NANCY  E  DURHAM.

DURMAN   THOMAS     JUL 28,1871  MAY 04,1934 
  *S/W-   LULA  EFFIE  DURMAN.

DURRETT  EDWARD      OCT 10, 1936   OCT 2, 1999
  SN US NAVY

DUTTON   ELI  HUGH    JAN 18,1897  JUN 30,1927

DUTTON   FANNIE     1867   1940 
  *S/W-   WILLIAM  J  DUTTON.

DUTTON   J  D     1894   1949

DUTTON   LOYD  T     NOV 10,1919  AUG 09,1984 
  WED  VEDA  O  PIPES  SEPTEMBER 25,1937. 
  COXSWAIN  UNITED  STATES  NAVY.
  SERVED  KWAJELEAN, GUAM, SAIPAN  &  OKINAWA.
  2  BATTLE  STARS  WW  II.

DUTTON   VEDA  O PIPES    APR 17,1919  JAN 11,1993 
  WED  LOYD  T  DUTTON  SEPTEMBER 25,1937.

DUTTON   WILLIAM  J    1860   1932 
  *S/W-   FANNIE  DUTTON.

DYER   BENIE     MAR 12,1911  ---

DYER   CLYDE W    APR 21, 1944   FEB 8, 1997

DYER   JOHN  M     APR 26,1902   06,1971 
  PRIVATE  UNITED  STATES  ARMY  WW  II.

DYER  MARTHA ANN    JUN 30, 1943   MAY 6, 1997

DYER   ROY  H     1908   1955

DYER   RUTH      FEB 09,1837  MAY 26,1881 
  W/O-   B  L  DYER.

DYER   RUTH  E     1905   1920

DYER   SAVANAH  REBECCA    1873   1943

"THE EARLS"

EARL   ALICE  [SIS]    FEB 17,1912  JUN 6, 2007
  WED  EMMENT  F  EARL  SEPTEMBER 30,1931.

EARL   BARBARA  DELLAR  HARVEY   MAY 27,1895  JUN 06,1982 
  BORN  WOODBINE, COOKE  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  WED  JOHN   WALTER  EARL  JUNE 08,1911  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

EARL   CLARENCE  E    JUL 17,1918  AUG 06,1988 
  H/O-   MARY  JANE  EARL   WED  SEPTEMBER 15,1979.

EARL   ED      JUL 19,1896  JAN 03,1957 
  *S/W-   EVELYNE  EARL.

EARL   EMMENT  FRANKLIN    JAN 26,1913  MAR 27,1987 
  S/O-  JOHN  WALTER  &  BARBARA  DELLAR  AGNES  HARVEY.
  H/O-  ALICE  EARL  WED  SEPTEMBER 30,1931. 

EARL   EVELYNE     SEP 07,1898  NOV 13,1980 
  *S/W-   ED  EARL.

EARL   FLOYD  W     JUL 25,1920  SEP 29,1997

EARL   JOHN   WALTER    JAN 01,1893  MAY 18,1947 
  BORN  McMINNEVILLE, WARREN  COUNTY, TENNESSEE.
  S/O-  SAMUEL  THOMAS  &  NANCY  CRUSE  EARL.
  WED  BARBARA  DELLAR  AGNESS  HARVEY  JUNE 08,1911  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

EARL    JOHN   WALTER JR.  APR 04,1929  JUN 11,1949 
  S/O-  JOHN  WALTER  SR. &  BARBARA  DELLAR  AGNES  HARVEY  EARL.
  PRIVATE  8th  INFANTRY  WW  II.

EARL   LONNA  B     JAN 09,1937  --- 
  *S/W-   THOMAS  FRANKLIN  EARL.

EARL   MACK  F     1886   1935
  BORN  McMINNEVILLE, WARREN  COUNTY, TENNESSEE.
  S/O-  SAMUEL  THOMAS  &  NANCY  CRUSE  EARL. 

EARL   MARY  JANE     APR 12,1930  --- 
  WED  CLARENCE  E  EARL  SEPTEMBER 15,1979.

EARL   NANCY  CRUSE    MAR  1865  JUL 23,1923 
  BORN  McMINNEVILLE, WARREN  COUNTY, TENNESSEE.
  WED  SAMUEL  THOMAS  EARL  McMINNEVILLE, WARREN  COUNTY, ENNESSEE.

EARL   SAMUEL   FOSTER    JAN 22,1903  JUN 04,1998 
  BORN  DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  H/O-  SYBLE  JEWELL  EARL  WED  JULY 04,1925.

EARL   SAMUEL   THOMAS    NOV 03,1850  NOV 29,1929 
  BORN  McMINNEVILLE, WARREN  COUNTY, TENNESSEE.
  S/O-  ALEC  &  MARY  CHASTINE  EARL.
  WED  NANCY  CRUSE
  McMINNEVILLE, WARREN  COUNTY, TENNESSEE. 

EARL   SYBLE  JEWELL    DEC 22,1909  MAR 07,1991 
  WED   SAMUEL  FOSTER  EARL  JUNE 04,1925.

EARL   THOMAS   FRANKLIN   JUN 13,1935  SEP 06,1988 
  H/O-  LONNA  B  EARL  WED  AUGUST 05,1960.

EARNHART   EARNEST   L    DEC 06,1908  SEP 03,1978 
  H/O- ASZALINE  PIKE  EARNHART  ALLEN.

EARNHART   EDNA  V  CLAYTON   SEP 23,1906  NOV 13,1987
  W/O-  JOHN  ALLEN  EARNHART.

EARNHART   J  H     APR  1853  FEB   1929

EARNHART   JAMES  WALTER   AUG 11,1878  MAR 01,1969 
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  HIRAM  EARHEART.
  WED  MAGGIE  E  RANEY  DECEMBER 26,1897.

EARNHART   JOHN   ALLEN    FEB 06,1906  DEC 18,1988
  S/O-  JAMES  WALTER  &  MAGGIE  E  RANEY  EARNHART. 
  H/O-  EDNA  V  CLAYTON  EARNHART.

EARNHART   LETHA  SALLY  MAY  PORTER JUL 02,1932  ---
  *S/W-  WALTER  THOMAS  EARNHART.

EARNHART   LILLIE  IONE    MAY  1903  NOV  1928
  D/O-  JAMES  WALTER  &  MAGGIE  E  RANEY  EARNHART. 

EARNHART   MAGGIE  E  RANEY   APR 21,1881  JUL 29,1939
  D/O-  JOHN  MARSHALL  &  RACHEL  CATHERINE  UTLEY  RANEY.
  WED  JAMES  WALTER  EARNHART  DECEMBER 26,1897.

EARNHART   WALTER   THOMAS   DEC 20,1934  MAR 09,1999 
  *S/W-  LETHA  SALLY  MAY  PORTER  EARNHART.

ELLIS TOMMY LEE        DEC 10, 1935   DEC  24, 2000
  US ARMY KOREA

ELY   CHARLES   M     MAR 26,1896  JAN 16,1961 
  H/O-   NANCY  E  ELY  WED  JULY 06,1922. 
  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS  25th  COMPANY  165th  DEPOT  BRIGADE  WW  I. 

 ELY   NANCY  E     AUG 31,1900  JUN 16,1986 
  WED  CHARLES  M  ELY  JULY 06,1922.

ERVIN   DONNA   J     JUL 10,1929  JUN 08,1988

ESKEW   J   A     AUG 16,1898  SEP 04,1899

ESTRIDGE  BOBBY LEE       MAY 6, 1934   MAY 19, 2009

ESTRIDGE  DIXIE  MARIE GREER   NOV 28, 1943     APR 01,2006

EUELL   GARLIN   T    1925   1929

EVANS  MINNIE NORA  HAWKINS       MAR 6, 1951     SEP 6, 2007

FAIR   EMMA  MAYFIELD    FEB 08,1880  JUL 15,1943 
  BORN  TENNESSEE.
  *S/W-   WILEY   FAIR. 

FAIR   WILEY     NOV 22,1879  JUL 12,1950 
  BORN  TENNESSEE.
  *S/W-   EMMA   MAYFIELD. 

FARLEY   W   T     APR 02,1914  MAR 13,1914 
  S/O-   HOWARD  &  MAUD  FARLEY.

FARMER   HENRY   JAMES   AUG 20, 1895  NOV 5, 1965 
  H/O-  JEWELL  FARMER  WED  JUNE 19,1919.
  PVT BTRY E 126 FLD ARTY WWI

FARMER   JEWELL     JAN 23,1904      FEB 20, 1997
  WED  HENRY  J  FARMER

FARMER   RELLIS  R    MAR 20,1902  MAR 30,1980 
  H/O-  ROSE  L  FARMER  WED  APRIL 22,1922.

FARMER   ROSE  R     NOV 23,1907  SEP 01,1980 
  WED   RELLIS  R  FARMER  APRIL 22,1922.

FIELDER   BIRDIE  MAE    AUG 01,1903  JUN 25,1968 
  *S/W-   JESS  McKENZIE.

FIELDER   LENA  FLOSSIE    1904   1959

FIELDER   LEONARD  HARVEY   NOV 25,1900  NOV 22,1963

FIELDER   MELVIN  EUGENE   1930   1938

FIELDER   WILLIAM  H    1919   1981

FIELDS CATHERINE SCHMITZ  NOV  12, 1954   ---    -----

FIELDS   FRANK     DEC 08,1891  DEC 09,1983
  H/O-   MARY  AGNES  FIELDS  WED  JULY 12,1914.

FIELDS   JOE  CALVIN    MAR 25,1916  APR 04,1983 
  H/O-   MINNIE  P  FIELDS  WED  DECEMBER 03,1939.

FIELDS   MARY  AGNES    FEB 17,1894  JUN 19,1970 
  WED  FRANK  FIELDS  JULY 12,1914.

FIELDS   MINNIE  P    FEB 18,1923  --- 
  WED  JOE  CALVIN  FIELDS  DECEMBER 03,1939.

FIELDS  RICKY LYNN  MAY 4, 1951   SEP 27, 2000 

FILBECK   PATSY  [LUDY]    JUL 06,1942  AUG 28,1991

FISHER  ERWIN  CLEVELAND  [HERB]  JAN 5, 1934    DEC 29,2000
  SP4  US ARMY

FLETCHER   EAGLETON  E    JAN 04,1923  SEP 14,1933

FLETCHER   JIMMY  C    1891   1971 
   *S/W-   ROBERT  H  FLETCHER. 
   PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS   COMPANY  M   308th  INFANTRY   WW  I.

FLETCHER   ROBERT  H    FEB 15, 1889  JUN 23, 1964 

FORBIS   GERTRUDE  E  PEARSE   FEB 05,1893  NOV 17,1978 
  D/O-  JAMES  ROBINSON,  &  IDA  LEE  MITCHELL  PEARSE.
  *S/W-   ORVAL   J   FORBIS.

FORBIS   IVA  SANDRIDGE    OCT 05,1898  DEC 22,1977 
  WED  WALTER  D  FORBIS  OCTOBER 08,1916.

FORBIS   LUTHER  E    AUG 14,1870  SEP 10,1944 
  *S/W-   NANCY  JANE  PERKINS  FORBIS.

FORBIS   NANCY  JANE  PERKINS   FEB 04,1875  AUG 18,1966
  D/O-  D  J  &  MATILDA  CURTISS  PERKINS. 
  *S/W-   LUTHER  E  FORBIS.

FORBIS   ORVAL   J    SEP 12,1895  FEB 12,1979 
  *S/W-   GERTRUDE  E  PEARSE  FORBIS.

FORBIS   WALTER   D    OCT 26,1897  NOV 28,1981 
  WED  IVA  SANDRIDGE  OCTOBER 08,1916.

FOSTER   ELBERT  J    OCT 20,1858  DEC 11,1899
  BORN  RIPLEY, TIPPAH  COUNTY, MISSISSIPPI.
  WED  HIS  COUSIN, MARY  MARGARET  FOSTER  1870.

FOSTER  EMMETT       DEC 25,1917  MAR 03,2004
  BORN  DIXIE  COMMUNITY, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  JAMES  HARRISON  &  QUADIA  KIEFER  FOSTER. 
  WED  GENEVA  HILL  AUGUST 09,2001 WHITESBORO, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

FOSTER   GLEN  K     MAR 28,1911  MAR 20,1997 
  H/O-  KATE  FOSTER  WED  DECEMBER 24,1931.

FOSTER   JAMES  HARRISON   APR 10,1876  NOV 15,1964
  BORN  MISSISSIPPI.
  S/O-  ELBERT  &  MARY  MARGARET  FOSTER.
  WED  QUADIA  ETHEL  KIFER  AUGUST 01,1900  WHITESBORO, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

FOSTER   KATE     MAR 23,1908  FEB 08,1982 
  WED  GLEN  K  FOSTER  DEEMBER 24,1931.

FOSTER   LUTHER  J    DEC 04,1879  JUL 10,1880 
  INFANT  OF  ELBERT  &  MARY  MARGARET  FOSTER.

FOSTER MARTIN EMMETT        DEC 25, 1917  MAR 3, 2004

FOSTER   MARY  MARGARET  FOSTER  JAN 14,1853  MAR 06,1934
  BORN  RIPPLEY, TIPPAH  COUNTY, MISSISSIPPI.  WED  HER  COUSIN  ELBERT  FOSTER  1870.

FOSTER   OUADIA  ETHEL KIFER   JAN 03,1884  JUN 19,1956
  WED  JAMES  HARRISON  FOSTER  AUGUST 01,1900  WHITESBORO, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

FOULLER   HOWARD     JAN 05,1904     FEB 04,1915

FOULLER   M  F              MAY 02,1865    JAN 20,1911

FOULLER   PIRL             NOV 25, 1901     JAN 17, 1903

FURR   MARY  LUCILLE    OCT 08,1924  JUL 04,1979

GALBRAITH   RITA  A    NOV 22,1923  --- 
  WED  THOMAS  P  GALBRATH  MAY 08,1943.

GALBRAITH   THOMAS   P    JAN 28,1920  JUN 02,1992 
  H/O-  RITA  A  GALBRAITH  WED  MAY 08,1943.

GALLOWAY   BILLY  CARL    DEC 08,1957  MAY 23,1989

GALLOWAY   CARL  H    MAY 13,1894  MAR 13,1968 
  *S/W-  REDA   L  GALLOWAY 
  PRIVATE  BATTERY  B  33rd  FIELD  ARTILLERY  36th  INFANTRY  DIVISON.  WW  I.

GALLOWAY   CARL  RENAE    APR 29,1932    NOV 26, 2002
  *S/W-   IONA   RUTH  GALLOWAY.

GALLOWAY   CLIFFORD    FEB 25,1924  FEB 25,1929

GALLOWAY  CLYDE LEON                 JUNE 10, 1927   DEC 18, 2006 
  US ARMY WWII

GALLOWAY   INFANT SON  B&D   DEC 20,1957

GALLOWAY   IONA  RUTH    JAN 02,1940  --- 
  *S/W-   CARL  RENEA  GALLOWAY.

GALLOWAY   REDA  L    OCT 05,1903  APR 01,1986 
  *S/W-   CARL  H  GALLOWAY.

GALLOWAY SON  B&D  DEC 20, 1957   INFANT SON

GAMBLE   GEORGE   W    1874   1933 
   *S/W-   NANCY  J  GAMBLE.

GAMBLE   JOHN  F     AUG 31,1918  FEB 07,1980 
  H/O-   RUBY  L  GAMBLE  WED  JUNE 26,1948.

GAMBLE   NANCY  J     1878   1958 
  *S/W-   GEORGE  W  GAMBLE.

GAMBLE   RUBY  L     OCT 20,1927  APR 11,1985 
   WED  JOHN  F  GAMBLE   JUNE 26,1948.

GARBACIK   MARY  JOANN  CHISUM  MAY 19,1937  JUN 04,1992 
   WED  THOMAS  ALBERT  GARBACIK   APRIL 24,1963.

GARBACIK   THOMAS   ALBERT   MAY 22,1928  --- 
  WED  MARY  JOANN  CHISUM
  APRIL 24,1963  SERGEANT  UNITED  STATES  ARMY  AIR  FORCE  WW  II.

GARLINGTON   LIZZIE    FEB 16,1869  JAN 12,1894 
  W/O-  H  G  GARLINGTON.

GARLINGTON   MARY  EULA    JAN 04,1894  JUN 16,1894 
  D/O-  H  G  &  LIZZIE  GARLINGTON.

GARTIN  SABRINA  MARIE    AUG 23,1988  MAR 26,2004
  BORN  HAXTUM, SEGDWICK  COUNTY, COLORADO.
  D/O-  SPENCER  &  DONNA  GARTIN.

GARTIN  SAGE  CHRISTIAN    AUG 1992

GEARLOCK   L  G     MAY 29,1841  DEC 10,1885

GLENN   D  A     1872   1917

GLENN   ELLEN  N     JUN 06,1877  AUG 03,1902 
  W/O-   W  L  GLENN.

GLENN   EMMENT  C     APR 11,1896  MAR 25,1898 
  S/O-   W  L  &  LIZZIE  GLENN.

GLENN   MARY  JANE    MAY 29,1844  SEP 23,1906

GLENN  MILTON    DIED 1882

GLENN   W  H     DEC 02,1844  AUG 14,1910

GODWIN   BESSIE  P    FEB 18,1895  JUN 15,1895 
  D/O-   W  A  &  M  J  GODWIN.

GODWIN   E  A     OCT 06,1859  FEB 28,1925

GODWIN   EMMA  L   AUG 17,1883  APR 05,1885 
  D/O-  W  T  &  M  E  GODWIN.

GODWIN   HENRY     APR 10,1885  APR 25,1885 
  S/O-   W  T  &  M  E  GODWIN.

GODWIN   JACOB     FEB 08,1824  JUN 09,1902 
  H/O-   LEVINA    GODWIN.

GODWIN   JACOB  ARTHUR    1875   1930 
  *S/W-   MARY  DARCUS  GADWIN.

GODWIN   JIMMY  A     1888   1919

GODWIN   LEVINA       JUN 29,1831  --- 
  W/O-   JACOB  GODWIN.

GODWIN   MANERVA  J    APR 01,1835  JUN 11,1905 
  W/O-   JACOB  AARON  GODWIN.

GODWIN   MARY   DARCUS    1881   1941 
  *S/W-   JACOB  ARTHUR  GODWIN.

GODWIN   MARY   J     NOV 25,1865  JUL 19,1895 
  W/O-   W  A  GODWIN.

GODWIN   SUSIE  J     1872   1940 
  *S/W-   WILLIS  A  GODWIN .

GODWIN   WILLIS  A    1865   1953 
  *S/W-   SUSIE  J  GODWIN.

GOLDEN LLOYD M        DEC 27, 1942   MAY 13, 2003

GOLDSTON   ANGELINE  NARCIS  WILLIAMS OCT 20,1832  MAR 14,1905 
  BORN  GREEN  COUNTY, MISSOURI.
  D/O-  ALLEN  &  ANNA  WILLIAMS.
  WED  WILLIAM  AARON  GOLDSTON  AUGUST 20,1850  GREEN  COUNTY, MISSOURI.

GOLDSTON   C  E     NOV 27,1879  MAR 02,1881 
  S/O-  C  L  &  M  C  GOLDSTON.

GOLDSTON   DELTON  F    DEC 06,1934  APR 03,1998
  BORN  WHITESBORO, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O- WILLIAM  HERMAN  &  LOIS  STUBBLEFIELD  GOLDSTON.
  SP 4  US ARMY  KOREA

GOLDSTON   EDGAR  FRANKLIN   FEB 16,1892  1948
  S/O-  JOHN  FRANKLIN  &  MARTHA  ANN  PHELPS  GOLDSTON.
  WED  LAURA  MAE  RUSSELL    OCTOBER 20,1912.

GOLDSTON   ELIZABETH  E  PHELPS  JAN 21,1864  AUG 29,1891
  WED  MOSES  AARON  GOLDSTON  JULY 1882.

GOLDSTON   GEORGE  TROY    OCT 02,1937  MAR 01,1984

GOLDSTON  JAKE LOY   OCT 2, 1937   NO DATE

GOLDSTON   JOHN  CECIL    MAR 23,1898  NOV 03,1960 
  H/O-  MAE  BARRETT  GOLDSTON.

GOLDSTON   JOHN  FRANKLIN   FEB 26,1871  MAY 03,1912 
  BORN  WHITESBORO, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  WILLIAM  AARON  &  ANGELINE  NARCIS  WILLIAMS  GOLDSTON.
  WED  MARTHA  ANN  PHELPS  MARCH 15,1891.

GOLDSTON  JOHNNY  THOMAS    SEP 22,1923   JUL 1, 2000
  BORN  WHITESBORO, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  WILLIAM  HERMAN  &  LOIS  STUBBLEFIELD  GOLDSTON.
  WED  FAY  BARKER    2ND  DONNA  GOLDSTON.

GOLDSTON   LOIS  STUBBLEFIELD   DEC 09,1903  MAY 22,1991 
  W/O-  WILLIAM  HERMAN  GOLDSTON

GOLDSTON  MARTHA  ANN PHELPS  MAR 27,1865  JUN 22,1953 
  WED  JOHN  FRANKLIN  GOLDSTON  MARCH 15,1891. 

GOLDSTON   N  A     SEP 01,1880  JAN 01,1881 
  S/O-  C  L  &   M  C  GOLDSTON.

GOLDSTON  PATSY RUTH  HAM  FEB 21, 1947  NO DATE

GOLDSTON   WILLIAM  AARON   SEP 18,1829  DEC 08,1905 
  BORN  WILSON  COUNTY, TENNESSEE. 
  S/O-  CHARLES  M  &  CATHERINE  RULE  GOLDSTON.
  WED  ANGELINE  NARCIS  WILLIAMS  AUGUST 20,1850  GREEN  COUNTY, MISSOURI.

GOLDSTON   WILLIAM  HERMAN   APR 14,1904  MAY 25,1973 
  S/O-  JOHN  FRANKLIN  &  MARTHA  ANN  PHELPS  GOLDSTON.
  H/O-  LOIS  E  STUBBLEFIELD  GOLDSTON.

GOLDSTONE  WILLIAM  L          SEP 18, 1829  DEC 8, 1905

GOODIN   T  CHARLES     MAR 01,1942  APR 22,1992 
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY.

GOODPASTURE   JOHN  H    DEC 27,1857  MAY 07,1913

GORDON   LOGAN  MONROE    NOV 18,1841  JAN 23,1906 
  *S/W-   MARY  E  MONROE.

GORDON   MARY  E     NOV 03,1841  OCT 19,1923 
  W/O-   LOGAN  MONROE  GORDON.

GORDON   W  CULLEN    AUG 17,1869  JUN 28,1903

GRANTHAM   FRANK   RICHARD   JUN 22,1930  JUL 24,1994 
  AIRMAN  1ST  CLASS  UNITED  STATES  AIR  FORCE  KOREA.

GRAVETTE   ALAN FRANK   JUL 11, 1963    MAY 21, 2010

GREEN   ANNIE  CATHERINE  GOLDSTON  OCT 09,1854  OCT 26,1937 
  BORN  GREEN  COUNTY, MISSOURI.
  D/O-  WILLIAM  AARON  &  ANGELINE  NARCIS  WILLIAMS  GOLDSTON.
  WED  HENRY  C  GREEN  DECEMBER 31,1876.

GREEN   CLARIBEL  RIDDLE   JAN 29,1903  APR 02,1985 
  WED  VIRGIL  WILLIS  GREEN  MARCH 05,1927. 

GREEN   HENRY  C     SEP 12,1849  FEB 11,1925 
  WED  ANNIE  CATHERINE  GOLDSTON  DECEMBER 31,1876. 


GREEN   JOHN  HENRY    MAR 27,1869  FEB 09,1933 
  BORN  WASHINGTON  COUNTY, MISSOURI.
  WED  SARAH  ARNETTIE  GOLDSTON  FEBRUARY 28,1892.

GREEN  JOHN H        1869    1933

GREEN   OLLIE  ETHIE    OCT 11,1882  NOV 25,1883
  D/O-  JOHN  HENRY  &  SARAH  ARNETTIE  GOLDSTON  GREEN. 

GREEN   SARAH  ARNETTIE  GOLDSTON  JUL 04,1873  MAR 10,1969 
  BORN  WHITESBORO, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  WILLIAM  AARON  &  ANGELINE  NARCIS  WILLIAMS  GOLDSTON.
  WED  JOHN  HENRY  GREEN  FEBRUARY 28,1892.

GREEN   VIRGIL  WILLIS    AUG 10,1903  APR 11,1993 
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  JOHN  HENRY  &  SARAH  ARNETTIE  GOLDSTON  GREEN.
  WED  CLARIBEL  RIDDLE  MARCH 05,1927.

GREEN   WALTER  W     FEB 13,1884  FEB 10,1959

GREEN   WONDA  JOYCE    APR 27,1931  APR 27,1931

GRIMES  MARY  JEANINE  KIRKPATRICK    OCT  10, 1928    OCT 05,2004
  W/O-  R  W  GRIMES.
  DIED  MESQUITE, DALLAS  COUNTY, TEXAS.

GRIMES  R   W     MAY 23, 1926        MAR 19, 2009

GROVES   WILLIAM   NELSON   NOV 05,1894  SEP 05,1897 
  S/O-  EDWIN  MERLON  &  LUCRETIA  ELIZABETH  GOLDSTON  GROVES.

GUNNELS   ETHEL  LORENE    1930   1987

GUNTER   BETTIE     MAR 28,1859  JUN 13,1950 
  *S/W-   DEVIS  GUNTER.

GUNTER   DEVIS     MAY 12,1847  MAY 05,1902 
  *S/W-   BETTIE  GUNTER.

HACKLEMAN   MAMIE  P    1889   1930
  D/O-  JAMES  ROBINSON  &  IDA  LEE  MITCHELL  PEARSE.

HACKLEMAN   LEAFIE  PEARL  GREEN  JUL 26,1894  MAY 06,1983
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  JOHN  HENRY  &  SARAH  ARNETTIE  GOLDSTON  GREEN.
  WED  JOHN  ELVYN  HACKLEMAN  JULY 26,1924.

HALE   MARY  E     FEB 12,1852  JUL 31,1896 
  W/O-   T  P  HALE.

HALL  DORA ALICE  AUG 22, 1918   OCT 31, 2000

HALL   ETTOILE  [MONTY]    SEP 28,1905  MAY 21,1980 
  *S/W-  LUKE  HALL.

HALL    HARLEY   JUN 21, 1937    FEB 20, 2009

HALL   LUKE      MAY 23,1910  --- 
  H/O-  ETTOILE  [MONTY]  HALL.

HALLMARK   MAMIE  SANDRIDGE   JUN 07,1901  MAY 02,1976

HAMES  DONALD  GENE    OCT 07,1932  MAR 28,1999
  BORN  GAINESVILLE, COOKE  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  ALBERT  &  RUBY  HAMES  SR.
  WED  THELMA  TAMPLEM  JANUARY 01,1953.
  CPL US ARMY KOREA

HAMILL  DAVE        DEC 7, 1955 ----   -----

HAMILL, RANDA THETFORD     FEBRUARY 24, 1953   OCTOBER 2, 2004

HAMMOCK   CLIFFORD  H    MAR 02,1910 

HAMMOCK   MYRTLE  M    MAR 02,1910  FEB 23,2006 
  WED   CLIFFORD  H  HAMMOCK  APRIL 10,1938.

HAMPTON   DORA  HENSON    MAR 14,1920  JUL 23, 1999

HANCOCK   DAN     AUG 28,1909  JAN 25,1953

HANKINS  ANDY W               SEPTEMBER 23, 1916   MAY 25, 1945

HANKINS   SHELIA  KAY    NOV 03,1959  JAN 08,1997

HANSON   RITA   CAROL    1955   1992

HARRIS   IVA  L     DEC 09,1893  JUL 22,1977 
  *S/W-   W  T  HARRIS.

HARRIS   W  T     JUL 02,1889  APR 07,1965 
  *S/W-   IVA   L  HARRIS.

HARRISON   FORREST RILEY    FEB 18, 1994  NOV 23, 2009

HARVEY  DORIS  NELL     JAN 7, 1945  ---     -----

HARVEY  JOHN HENRY       APR 19, 1961   JAN 16, 2002

HARVEY RUBY NELL MAR 19, 1963   FEB 24, 2002

HAVARD   BEVERLY ANN          DEC 03,1938  NOV 27,1939

HAVARD  JERRY DON               OCT 13, 1940  FEB 20, 1942

HAWKINS   ABNEY  EVELYN    1912   1935

HAWKINS   ARTHUR   REX          MAR 18, 1907   AUG 12, 1958

HAWKINS  DOSKEY D   JUN 20, 1927    FEB 15, 2009

HAWKINS   EVELINE     1844   1921 
  W/O-   ANDY  HAWKINS.

HAWKINS   LOU     AUG 13,1887  --- 
  *S/W-   N  B  HAWKINS.

HAWKINS   N  B     AUG 16,1875  OCT 21,1914 
  *S/W-   LOU  HAWKINS.

HAWKINS   ROSIE  MAE  McDONNELL  MAY 04,1879  JAN 15,1962 
  D/O-  JOSEPH  ASA  &  NANCY  ELLEN  STARNES  McDONNELL.
  W/O-   WILL  HAWKINS.

HAWKINS   W  A     MAY 12,1871  FEB 07,1914

HAWKINS   WILLIAM  THOMAS   NOV 04,1861  MAY 04,1935

HAYES   JOHN  WESLEY    MAR 12,1876  DEC 30,1925 
  H/O-   LAURA  B  HAYES.

HAYES   LAURA  B   McDONNELL   JAN 06,1883  JAN 11,1910 
  W/O-   JOHN   WESLEY  HAYES.

HAYES   LAWRENCE  BEAUFORD   AUG 12,1904  AUG 24,1925 
  S/O-   JOHN  &  LAURA  B  HAYES.

HAYES   VERA  KATHRYN    SEP 24,1902  JAN 19,1994 
  D/O-   JOHN  &  LAURA  HAYES.

HAYES   WILLIAM  DALBERT   OCT 21,1906  JUN 24,1934 
  S/O-   JOHN  &  LAURA  HAYES.

HEARN   ANNA  RUTH    APR 17,1912  --- 
  *S/W-   HAL  G  HEARN  JR.

HEARN    HAL  G  JR.  JUL 15,1907  FEB 21,1995 
   *S/W-  ANN  RUTH  HEARN.

HENRY  DOCK    JUL 4, 1900  APR 23, 1984

HENRY   MYRNA  LEE    OCT 28,1919  JUL 30,1997

HENRY  OLIVIA D          JUN 10, 1913  AUG 22, 2000

HENRY  SYLVIA  IONE    DEC 08,1921  DEC 31,2003
  BORN  HASSE, TEXAS.
  D/O-  JAMES  ALEN  &  JETTA  EMMA  DAVIS  LANE.
  WED  JAMES  W  THOMAS  DECEMBER 14,1943.
  2ND  A  J HENRY  JULY 06,1973.

HENSON  ARGUS M    JUL  19, 1942  APR 30, 2000

HENSON   CLAUDE  M    JUL 26,1910  DEC 23,1970

HENSON   DONALD  RAY    SEP 26,1966  JUL 22,1981

HOBBS   EDYTHE  L     JUN 16,1912  JUN 04,1990 
  WED   HARVIE  HOBBS     MARCH 24,1962.

HOBBS   HARVIE      APR 3, 1914   FEB 25, 1999
  US ARMY WWII  PURPLE HEART

HOLBERT  HELLEN  ANNE    ---   JUN 01,2002
  AGE  66  YEARS.

HOLMES   C  W     MAR 04,1897  APR 16,1980 
  PRIVATE  UNITED  STATES  ARMY  WW  I.

HOLMES   LULA  SUNSHINE    JUL 10,1917  SEP 19,1989

HUDSON   ----     JAN 25,1864  DEC 25,1880 
  S/O-   G  W  &  SUSAN  HUDSON.

HUDSON   LILLIE   ANDERSON   ---   JAN 22,1928 
  WED   WILLIAM  D  HUDSON  JULY 22,1908.

HUDSON   RUTH   A     JAN 25,1870  SEP 04,1966
  *S/W-   W  D  HUTSON.

HUDSON   W  D     AUG 24,1854  AUG 21,1940 
  *S/W-   RUTH  A  HUTSON.

HUDSON   WILLIAM  D    FEB 25,1884  FEB 28,1982

HUFF

HUFF   HAZEL  MAE     1896   1983 
  *S/W-   LEE  CLIFTON  HUFF.

HUFF   LEE  CLIFTON    1892   1953 
  *S/W-   HAZEL  MAE  HUFF.

HUFF   LEON  H     NOV 03,1912  MAY 08,1952

HUFF   W  C      ---   ---

HUGHES   EFFIE  L     MAR 07,1875  APR 22,1937 
  *S/W-   PLEAS  W  HUGHES.

HUGHES  LEE A   NOV 27, 1878     JUL 20, 1879

HUGHES   PLEAS  W     NOV 30,1874  AUG 23,1948 
  *S/W-   EFFIE  L  HUGHES.

HUMPHREY   JULIA     MAR 25,1858  DEC 30,1936 
  *S/W-   T  H  HUMPHREY.

HUMPHREY   T  H     SEP 22,1844  JUL 16,1916 
  *S/W-   JULIA   HUMPHREY.

HUTCHINSON   H  M     JAN 09,1921  JUL 14,1997 
  H/O-  LUCILLE  HUTCHINSON  WED  FEBRUARY 27,1948.

HUTCHINSON  LUCILLE  [DUSTY]   JAN 29,1925  JUL 14, 1997
  WED  H  M  HUTCHISON  FEBRUARY 27,1948.

IDELL   LENA  MAE     SEP 04,1920  FEB 04,1982

INCE   EVLIE  MURRELL    DEC 28,1902  FEB 13,1979

JACK  BETTY LOU                    AUG 26, 1948  ---  ---

JACK   JERRY DON                 JAN 18, 1940   DEC 10, 2001

JACKSON   FLOYD  C      1916   1936

JACKSON   FRANCES     1860   19--- 
  *S/W-   MONROE  JACKSON.

JACKSON   FRANCES  ALMEDIA   MAR 08,1875  MAY 16,1946 
  *S/W-   S  W  JACKSON.

JACKSON   GORDON  GLEE    JAN 01,1916  JAN 10,1916 
  INFANT  OF  HENRY  NUMA  &  NETTIE  VIRGINIA  DeMOSS  JACKSON.

JACKSON   INFANT     ---   DEC 10,1917 
  S/O-   BOSS  &  MEDIA  JACKSON.

JACKSON   INFANT     ---   DEC 13,1905 
  S/O-   BOSS  &  MEDIA  JACKSON.

JACKSON   JAMES  LLOYD    OCT 17,1907  APR 20,1981

JACKSON   JESSIE  F    1873   1945 
  *S/W-   ONIE  A  JACKSON.

JACKSON   JOHN  W     MAR 26,1882  JUL 25,1883 
  S/O-   S  S  &  G  E  JACKSON.

JACKSON   LEOTA     MAY 02,1872  FEB 06,1908 
  W/O-   W  E  JACKSON.

JACKSON   LUCY  C  AMEDIA  BELLFLOWER MAR 31,1860  JUL 09,1916 
  WED  WILLIAM  DAVID  JACKSON  1877  SEARCY, WHITE  COUNTY, ARKANSAS.

JACKSON   MONROE      1850   1945 
  *S/W-   FRANCES  JACKSON.

JACKSON   MRS   W  D    1875   1939

JACKSON   NICHOLAS  WINIFRED   JUL 13,1888  JUL 03,1929
  S/O-  WILLIAM  DAVID  &  LUCY  MDENIA  BELLFLOWER  JACKSON.

JACKSON   NORVAL  KYLE    AUG 11,1909  NOV 30,1987

JACKSON   OANIE  A    1875   1945 
  *S/W-   JESSIE  F  JACKSON.

JACKSON   S  S     FEB 22,1844  JUL 14,1882 
  H/O-   C  E  JACKSON.

JACKSON   S  W     MAY 02,1876  FEB 07,1960 
  *S/W-  FRANCES  ALMEDIA  JACKSON.

JACKSON   W  E     JUN 12,1870  OCT 12,1940 
  H/O-   LEOTA  JACKSON

JACKSON   WILLIAM  DAVID   MAY 08,1852  FEB 04,1926 
  BORN  JACKSONVILLE, PULASKI  COUNTY, ARKANSAS.
  S/O-  WINIFRED  &  ELIABETH  CLEMONS  JACKSON.
  WED  LUCY  C  MDENIA  BELLFLOWER  1877  SEARCY, WHITE  COUNTY, ARKANSAS.

JEWELL   ALMEDIA WINHAM   1843   1928 
  BORN  SUMER  COUNTY, INDIANA. 
  WED  WILLIAM  A  JEWELL  1866  NASHVILLE, DAVIDSON  COUNTY, TENNESSEE.

JEWELL   BESSIE   D    FEB 26,1871  SEP 07,1878 
  D/O-  WILLIAM  A  &  ALMEDIA  WINHAM  JEWELL.

JEWELL  FRANCIS       1876   1942
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  D/O-  WILLIAM  A  &  ALMEDIA  WINHAM  JEWELL. 
  SCHOOL  TEACHER  FOR  40  YEARS. 

JEWELL   FRANK  A     1898   1961
  S/O-  ROBERT  H  &  MARY  ELIZA  ALEXANDER  JEWELL.

JEWELL   MARY  ELIZA "MOLLIE" ALEXANDER     JUL 03,1865     FEB 28,1925 
  BORN  NORTH  CAROLINA.
  D/O-  ABDON  &  MARTHA  JANE  SLOAN  ALEXANDER. 
  WED  ROBERT  H  JEWELL  1896  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

JEWELL   MARY  OPAL    JUL 05,1904  OCT 12,1906

JEWELL   MATTIE  H    1903   1962

JEWELL  ROBERT  H      1868   1942
  BORN  NASHVILLE, DAVIDSON  COUNTY,  TENNESSEE.
  S/O-  WILLIAM  A  &  EMILY  WINHAM  JEWELL.
  WED  MARY  ELIZA  ALEXANDER  1890  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

JEWELL   WILLIE     MAR 14,1894  MAR 26,1894

JEWELL   WILLIAM   A    1837   1896 
  BORN  BARREN  COUNTY, KENTUCKEY.
  S/O-  ROBERT  R  &  EMILY  WHITWORTH  JEWELL.
  WED  ALMEDIA  WINHAM  1866  NASHVILLE, DAVIDSON  COUNTY, TENNESSEE.
  COMPANY  J  44TH  REGIMENT   TENNESSEE  VOLUNTEERS.  CONFEDERATE  STATES  ARMY.   WAR  OF  NORTHERN  AGGRESSISON.

JOHNSON   EDWARD  F  JR.   DEC 11,1926  JUL 16,1997 
  UNITED  STATES  NAVY  WW  II.

JOHNSON   JIM                   MAY 25, 1943    DEC 17, 1998

JOHNSON  LOUISE              DEC 29, 1945  -----   ----

JONES  FRANCES 

JORDAN   ANDREW  J    AUG 18,1894  SEP 09,1895 
  S/O-   J  G  &  S  W  JORDAN.

JUDD FAMILY MARKER

JUDD   BETTY   JEAN    ---   --- 
  INFANT  OF  MR  &  MRS  J  K  JUDD.

JUDD   G   A     JAN 22,1852  MAR 07,1913

JUDD   INFANT SON OF MR & MRS L L JUDD   AUG 18, 1918

JUDD   JAMES   K     MAY 30,1895  SEP 19,1948 
  H/O-  PEARL  A  JUDD.
  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS  58TH  INFANTRY  4TH  DIVISON  WW  I.

JUDD   LUDIE   McNEILL    FEB 21,1909  JUN 15,1987

JUDD   MAGGIE     JAN 16,1855  FEB 04,1935

JUDD   MORRIS   RAY    AUG 09,1932  JUL 16,1952 
  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS  COMPANY  G  31ST  INFANTRY  7TH  DIVISON.
  PURPLE  HEART.  KOREA.

JUDD   NATHANIEL   E    JUN 02,1887  APR 12,1951
  PRIVATE  SEPTEMBER  AUTO  REPLACEMENT  DRAFT  WW  I.

JUDD   PEARL   A     SEP 21,1903  OCT 22,1984 
  W/O-   JAMES  K  JUDD.

KEESY   ANGIE   JEAN    APR 11,1926  JAN 13,1983 
  WED  EUGENE  A  KELLER.

KEESY   EUGENE ROGERS      OCT 17, 1920  MAR 30, 1984

KELLER  LELA S       SEP 9, 1902     FEB 10, 1903
  DAU OF M C & S A KELLER

KELLER   LEROY     OCT 15,1898  MAR 01,1899

KELLER   SALLIE     1880   1920

KERSEY   JOYCE  EVELYN    JAN 28,1945  NOV 16,1949

KERSEY   LEE  ROY     FEB 03,1881  AUG 02,1946 
  *S/W-   OLLIE  EVELYN  KERSEY.

KERSEY   OLLIE  EVELYN    NOV 11,1888  SEP 29,1948 
  *S/W-   LEE  ROY  KERSEY.

KERSEY   W  M     DEC 15,1919  FEB 16,1961

KILLOUGH   JEWELL     SEP 23,1923  DEC 02,1924

KILLOUGH   ROY  JAMES    SEP 24,1902  MAR 27,1973 
  CORPORAL 

KIMBROUGH   WILLIAM  LAWRENCE   JAN 26,1910  MAR 30,1910 

KINCY   BOBBY  FRANK    MAY 24,1936  JUL 13,1984

KINCY   CLARA  MAE    AUG 01,1914  NOV 15,1965 
  *S/W-   ESSIE  BELL  KINCY.

KINCY   ERNEST  FRANKLIN   SEP 09,1891  FEB 28,1985 
  S/O-  W  C  &  OELENA  JANE  GOLDSTON  KINCY.
  H/O-   MATTIE  JEWELL  BROWN  KINCY.

KINCY   ESSIE  BELL    FEB 27,1892  DEC 21,1978 
  *S/W-   CLARA  MAE  KINCY.

KINCY   HAZEL  BEATRICE    1920   1992

KINCY   MATTIE  JEWELL  BROWN   MAY 22,1894  MAY 15,1942 
  W/O-  EARNEST  FRANKLIN  KINCY.

KINCY   ORLANA  JANE  GOLDSTON    JUL 28,1864  AUG 05,1925 
  BORN  WHITESBORO, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  WILLIAM  AARON  &  ANGELINE  NARCIS  WILLIAMS  GOLDSTON.
  WED  W  C  KINCY  JANUARY 19,1881.

KINCY   T  J     DEC 1820  JUN 9, 1906

KINCY   VAL  HERON    AUG 06,1917  MAY 31,1979 
  SEAMAN  2ND  CLASS  UNITED  STATES  NAVY  WW  II.

KINCY   W   C     JUN 23,1858  DEC 07,1937 
  WED  ORLENA  JANE  GOLDSTON  JANUARY 19,1881.

KING  ALVIN RAY          MAR 17, 1927   JUL 8, 2007
  F1 US NAVY  WWII

KING  KATHERINE  MILLER    SEP 13,1930  JUL 22,2005
  BORN  TOM  BEAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  LOREN  &  CLARA  NABORS  WALLACE.
  WED  ALVIN  KING  OCTOBER 07,1946  ROTAN, FISHER  COUNTY, TEXAS.

KING  KAYLA  LYNN    1998  JAN 10,2001
  D/O- WILLIAM  &  JAMIE  KING.

KING   L  L      JUL 29,1916  DEC 29,1985

KING  WILLIAM   ALVIN  SEP 14, 1947   MAR 18, 2006
  US NAVY VIETNAM

KITCHENS ANDREW  J  MAY 27, 1851   JUNE 19, 1931

KITCHENS  MARY     DEC 02,1852  DEC 29,1934 
  W/O-  A  J  KITCHENS.

KITCHENS   SARAH     NOV 26,1864  JAN 06,1929

KNIGHT   A  J     MAY 17,1933  APR 18,1987 
  H/O-  OLA  FAY  KNIGHT  WED  MAY 02,1959.

KNIGHT   ANNIE  PAULINE    SEP 04,1927  OCT 30,1994 
  WED  VERNON  O'NEAL  KNIGHT  DECEMBER 11,1943.

KNIGHT   ARTHUR   T    1889   1965

KNIGHT  BESSIE A    1925       2007

KNIGHT  CHARLES   NOV 22, 1935   OCT 20, 1999

KNIGHT  CLAUDE A          APR 8, 1892   MAY 14, 1964

KNIGHT   DON   ALLEN    AUG 16,1963  MAR 14,1988

KNIGHT  FREDDIE       SEP 18, 1946       MAY 10,1999
  H/0-  MYRTIS  HENRY  KNIGHT. 

KNIGHT   GROVER   W    NOV 18,1916  JUN 04,1982 
  PRIVATE  UNITED  STATES  ARMY  WW  II.

KNIGHT   GROVER W     SEP 18,1890  MAY 09,1970

KNIGHT   JIMMIE  RAY    JUL 21,1931  SEP 25,1949

KNIGHT   JOHNNIE T    JUL 20,1923  OCT 13,1979 
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY  WW  II.

KNIGHT   LECONIA     JUL 03,1866  OCT 02,1949 
  *S/W-   THOMAS  J  KNIGHT.

KNIGHT  MYRTIS M     JUL 6, 1936   OCT 3, 2000

KNIGHT   OLA  FAY  SMITH   JUN 01,1930  AUG 22,2004 
  BORN  SADLER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  T  R  &  ROSA  SMITH.
  WED  A  J  KNIGHT  MAY 02,1959.

KNIGHT   OLEN  D     OCT 12,1901  DEC 21,1963

KNIGHT  PATSY  J  APR 21, 1938    -----  

KNIGHT   THOMAS   J    APR 15,1865  JAN 10,1937 
  *S/W-   LECONIA  KNIGHT.

KNIGHT   VERNON  O'DELL    MAR 09,1920  MAR 06,1986 
  H/O-   ANNIE  PAULINE  KNIGHT  WED  DECEMBER 11,1943.

KNIGHT   WINNIE L              OCT 9, 1897   JUL 10, 1980
W/O CLAUDIE KNIGHT

KOST  FRANCES JEANETTE      FEB 4, 1931   ----

KOST  JOHN  BENARD   NOV 6, 1929   APR 19,2000
  H/O-  FRANCES  JEAN  KOST.

LACKEY   CHRIS  ALAN   FEB 3, 1967   OCT 8,1998

LAIRD   RICHARD  CHARLES   FEB 18,1928  SEP 18,1982 
  UNITED  STATES  NAVY  WW  II  &  KOREA.

LANGLEY   PATSEY  A    JAN 27,1874  MAR 08,1886 
  D/O-   W  F  &  L  C  LANGLEY.

LANHAM  RAY  E     DEC 24, 1930      MAY 31,2005
   US ARMY

LARKIN  JOY A      1949    2007

LASATER   CHESTER  LEON    APR 23,1917  APR 28,1995 
  PRIVATE  UNITED  STATES  ARMY.

LAVENDER CLEM  NOLAN  SR.      JUL 03,1923  UG 31,1991 
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY  WW  II.

LEE  RODNEY  WAYNE   1987       2007

LEE  TOM                              JUN 25, 1868     JUN 17, 1940

LEONARD   LUCY BEARD   1841     CA1890

LEWTER   GARNETT        MAR 02,1908  AUG 28,1989 

LEWTER   SYLIVA  A    NOV 27,1914  OCT 13,1986

LOCKE   ALBERTA     DEC 07,1918  --- 
  *S/W-   LUTHER  L  LOCKE.

LOCKE   LUTHER  L     MAR 03,1916  JUN 01,1979 
  *S/W-   ALBERTA  LOCKE.

LOCKE   SARAH  PEARL  SWINEY   APR 09,1890  OCT 04,1925
  D/O-  JOHN  ALEXANDER  &  SARAH  MELISSA  FRANKLIN  SWINEY.
  W/O-  ELVIS  M  LOCKE.

LONG   ANNIE   L     APR 16,1872  JUN 10,1943 
  *S/W-   R  L  LONG.

LONG   R  L      OCT 23,1866  OCT 13,1931 
  *S/W-  ANNIE  L  LONG.

LOPES  ANNA GRACE    FEB 28, 1919  ----   ----

LOPES  PHILLIP      JUL 4, 1911   OCT 20, 1996

LUCIUS   JANIE     FEB 08,1881  FEB 14,1923

LUCIUS   JOHN   WILLIAM    MAY 08,1890  JAN 23,1951 
  PRIVATE  329th  AUX  RMT  DEPARTMENT.  QUARTER  MASTER  CORPS  WW  I.

LYNCH- SKINNER    SYLVIA  NORENE SMALLWOOD   JAN 27, 1930  AUG 16, 2009

M  M 

MAEYERS  ADELLA I            MAR 5, 1859   JAN 18, 1943

MAEYERS  M  LUTHER       JUL 4, 1853    MAR 8, 1913

MAEYERS   W   EARLE           MAY 6, 1895   20 DEC, 1926 

MALENA   FINNIS     MAR 05,1909  FEB 15,1974 
  H/O-   FLOYDIA  LEE  MALENA  WED  1932.

MALENA   FLOYDIA  LEE    OCT 19,1913  OCT 11,1970 
  WED  FINIS  MALENA  1932.

MALONEY  MILDRED ROSE   OCT 6, 1924   MAY 9, 2009

MARBURY  JAMES  HAROLD    JUL 29,1939  NOV 29,2003
  BORN  OKALONA, CLARK  COUNTY, ARKANSAS.
  S/O- THOMAS  &  MARCILE  LEWIS  MARBURY.
  WED  REMONA  CAPERS  AUGUST 18,1973  WHITESBORO, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

MARBURY  REMONA J       DEC  28, 1947   -----

MARLIN   ALICE     FEB 16,1901  MAY 29,1917

MARLIN   BURL   PERRY    JUL 29,1849  JAN 29,1923

MARLIN   ELBERT  J    1889   1963 
  H/O-   EUNICE  B  MARLIN  WED  AUGUST 25,1912.

MARLIN   EUGENE  B    1893   1974 
  WED   ELBERT  J  MARLIN  AUGUST 25,1912.

MARLIN   HESTER     1888   1943 
  *S/W-   THOMAS  A  MARLIN.

MARLIN   NANNIE  JANE    JUN 21,1858  JUN 21,1939

MARLIN   THOMAS  A    1884   1947 
  *S/W- HESTER  MARLIN.

MARLIN   ZULA     OCT 01,1914  FEB 20,1926 
  D/O-  E  J  &  EUNICE  MARLIN.

MARPLE   ADER  N     DEC 15,1878  SEP 28,1937 
  *S/W-   SAMUEL  S  MARPLE.

MARPLE   ARTHUR  O    1900   1945

MARPLE   EDITH     JUN 11,1903  JUN 06,1957

MARPLE   JO  NELL  DAVIS   MAY 27,1922  FEB 20,1963

MARPLE   JOHN  N     MAR 01,1906  OCT 26,1992

MARPLE   OPAL     OCT 05,1916  JAC 28,1918

MARPLE   ORBEN  CALVIN    SEP 26,1920  FEB 08,1985

MARPLE   ROY  LEE     FEB 10,1923  JAN 26,1957

MARPLE   SAMUEL  CRETH    FEB 16,1912  JUL 20,1930

MARPLE  SAMUEL RICHARD   APR 23, 1935   AUG 17, 2009
  SP3  US ARMY

MARPLE   SAMUEL  S    MAR 08,1872  JUL 30,1945 
  *S/W-   ADER  N  MARPLE.

MARPLE   WILFORD  W    OCT 11,1903  MAR 21,1968

MARSHALL   STELLA  M  KNIGHT   APR 16,1894  JAN 19,1940

MARYERS   ADELLE   I

MASSEY   INFANT     ---   NOV 17,1913 
  D/O-   J  H  &  O  MASSEY.

MASSEY   JEWELL  FAY    MAR 17,1908  AUG 17,1908 

MATHES   ALTON  CLAY    1902   1934

MATHES   BYNUM     MAY 15,1874  AUG 30,1929 
  CORPORAL  COMPANY  F  23rd  UNITED  STATES  INFANTRY.  SPANISH  AMERICAN  WAR.

MATHES   JENNIE  E    NOV 15,1885  MAY 11,1949

MATHES   MARY     NOV 24,1847  JUN 08,1914

MATHES   MARY  ELLEN    1916   1936

MATHES   W   J     JAN 01,1844  MAR 02,1910

MATHIS   VIRGINIA  TALIAFERRO   MAR 20,1888  MAY 03,1924

MATTHEWS   BERTHA  B    MAR 09,1900  NOV 18,1954 
  *S/W-  CHARLES  WYLIE  MATTHEWS.

MATTHEWS   CHARLES  EUGENE   MAR 26,1870  JAN 06,1965 
  WED  MARY  LOUELLA  ALEXANDER  NOVEMBER 18,1891. 

MATTHEWS   CHARLES  WYLIE   OCT 03,1902  SEP 01,1989 
  *S/W-  BERTHA  B  MATTHEWS.

MATTHEWS  JOE  F     FEB 15,1896  FEB 13,1990 
  S/O-  CHARLES  EUGENE  &  MARY  LOUELLA  ALEXANDER  MATTHEWS.
  H/O-  RYNDA  HEMBY  MATHEWS.

MATTHEWS   LAVITA  JOY    SEP 26,1934  OCT 12,1936

MATTHEWS   LOUIE  A    JAN 20,1880  SEP 08,1904 
   S/O-  WILLIAM  RICHARD  &  NANCY  JANE  PIERCE  MATTHEWS.

MATTHEWS   MARY  LOUELLA  ALEXANDER  MAR 27,1875  SEP 28,1960 
  BORN  COMANCHE  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  WED  CHARLES  EUGENE  MATTHEWS  NOVEMBER 18,1891. ( Obituary only)

MATTHEWS   NANCY  JANE  PIERCE  1858   1937 
   W/O-   WILLIAM  RICHARD  MATTHEWS.

MATTHEWS   RYNDA  HEMBY    AUG 17,1897  DEC 27,1985 
  W/O-  JOE  F  MATTHEWS.

MATTHEWS   WILLIAM  RICHARD   1849   1929 
  H/O-   NANCY  JANE  McDONNEL  MATTHEWS.

MAULDIN   BENJAMIN  F    1861   1940 
  *S/W-   METTIE  B  MAULDIN.

MAULDIN   JAMES  B    1893   1980 
  *S/W-   NELL  MAULDIN.

MAULDIN   LEE   J     MAY 11,1925  OCT 13,1944 
  STAFF  SERGEANT  60TH  INFANTRY  9TH  INFANTRY  DIVISON.  WW  II.

MAULDIN   METTIE  B    1869   1959 
  *S/W-   BENJAMIN  F  MAULDIN.

MAULDIN   NELL     1902   1973 
  *S/W-   JAMES  B  MAULDIN.

MAYERS   M  LUTHER    JUL 04,1853  MAR 08,1913 
  H/O-   ADELLA  I  MYERS.

MAYO   CATHERINE  J    FEB 01,1893  JUL 12,1970 
  *S/W-   JOHN  A  MAYO.

MAYO   CLAUDE  T     AUG 29,1901  DEC 07,1983

MAYO   ERA      JUL 19,1906  JUL 21,1997

MAYO   JOHN  A     NOV 17,1888  AUG 22,1967 
  *S/W-  CATHERINE  J  MAYO.

McCAIN  FRED H   DEC 29, 1940  OCT 17,2009

McCAIN  MARY L FEB 24, 1943  ---   ----

McCAIN   TONI DENISE     MAY 12, 1965  MAY 22, 1999

McCALL  JOSEPH W III        AUG 10, 1961    APR 27, 2008

McCANN   DARRELL  LLOYD        DEC 20, 1927   OCT 18,1999
  US NAVY

McCARTY   CLYDE  C    JUL 30,1904  AUG 27,1906

McCARTY   JIMMIE  NELL    NOV 29,1919  APR 18,1920

McCORMACK   AARON     DEC 15,1823  OCT 04,1901 
  H/O-  SARAH  E  McCORMACK.

McCORMACK   JAMES     MAY 19,1861  FEB 09,1888 
  S/O-  A  &  E  McCORMACK.

McCORMACK   SARAH  E    NOV 22,1826  FEB 13,1888 
  W/O-   ARRON   McCORMACK.

McCRARY  JOHN S SR     MAY 31, 1925  NOV 16, 2000

McCRARY  JOYCE            SEP 21, 1935    ---   ---

McDANIEL   ESTEN  R    JAN 24,1891  MAR 03,1932
  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS  142nd  INFANTRY  WW  I.

McDANIEL   HATTIE  LEE    MAR 08,1868  NOV 24,1953

McDANIEL   JOHN  W    JAN 31,1860  MAY 21,1934

McDONNELL   ALA  IRENE  PATE   JAN 17,1896  JUN 26,1972 
  WED  EDDIE  LEE  McDONNELL  1910.

McDONNELL   ALMER  CLINTON   APR 30,1875  JUN 26,1924 
  S/O-  JOSEPH  ASA  &  NANCY  ELLEN  STARNES  McDONNELL. 
  H/O-  DELIA  BELL  McDONNELL.

McDONNELL  BOBBIE   JOE    DEC 23,1928  FEB 08,1949

McDONNELL   EDDIE   LEE    MAY 31,1891  OCT 16,1929 
  WED  ALA  IRENE  PATE  1910.

McDONNELL   EDDIE  LEE  JR.    DEC 29,1922  DEC 17,1991 
  H/O-  RUTH  McDONNELL  WED  SEPTEMBER 15,1940.

McDONNELL  ELLOUISE    DEC 13,1922  28 JUL 2001
  WED  RAYFORD  OLLIE  McDONNELL  JANUARY 18,1958.

McDONNELL  EMILEY  C  HUGHES   1886   1980 
  *S/W-  JOHN  WILLIAM  McDONNELL.

McDONNELL  JOHN  WILLIAM   1882   1947 
  WED  ALICE  PATTERSON.
  2nd  EMILY  HUGHES.

McDONNELL JOHN  WILLIAM  JR.  FEB 28,1915  MAR 23,1978 
  WED  LUCILLE  PYLES  FEBRUARY 28,1933.

McDONNELL    LOUISE    JAN 9, 1919   DEC 2, 1999

McDONNELL  LUCILLE  PYLES   OCT 28,1914  --- 
  WED  JOHN  WILLIAM  McDONNELL  JR.  FEBRUARY 28,1933.

McDONNELL   LUIE  LEE   'LL'         AUG 25, 1913      JUL 11, 1998

McDONNELL  MORAN  HOLLIS   MAY 27,1919  NOV 07,2004
  BORN  WHITESBORO, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  EDDIE  L  &  KATIE  PATE  McDONNELL. 
  WED  OPAL  MOORE  APRIL 01,1951  TAHLEQUAH, CHEROKEE  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

McDONNELL  NANCY  ELLEN  STARNES  1850   1930 
  BORN  CRAB  ORCHARD, LINCOLN  COUNTY, KENTUCKY.
  WED  JOSEPH  ASA  McDONNELL  1870  CENTRALIA, BOONE  COUNTY, MISSOURI.
  [JOSEPH  BURIED  OAKWOOD  CEMETERY, WHITESBORO, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS]

McDONNELL  OPAL  J  MOORE   1929   1996
  WED  MORAN  HOLLIS  McDONNELL  APRIL 01,1951  TAHLEQUAH, CHEROKE  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

McDONNELL RAYFORD  OLLIE   FEB 22,1917  AUG 19, 1994 
  H/O-  ELLOUISE  McDONNELL

McDONNELL  RUTH     JUN 16,1924  --- 
  WED  EDDIE  LEE  McDONNELL  JR.  SEPTEMBER 15,1940. 

McDONNELL   WILLIAM  A  [BILLY]  DEC 01,1938  DEC 29,1977

McFARLAND   C  E  [JIMMY]   SEP 09,1918  MAR 08,1992

McFARLAND   DOLLIE  STOFLE   MAR 14,1922  ---

McFARLAND   JOE  LLOYD    JUL 20,1941  FEB 11,2005
  BORN  WICHITA  FALLS, WICHITA  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  C  E  &  DOLLIE  STOFLE  McFARLAND.

McFERRIN   PATRICA ANN    JUN 2,1941   SEP 19,1993

McGEE   EDGAR  F     APR 24,1901  MAR 30,1977 
  *S/W-   VESTA  L  McGEE.

McGEE   VESTA  L     NOV 17,1904  OCT 26,1984 
  *S/W-   EDGAR  F  McGEE.

McKENIZE   BELVA  RUTH    JAN 24,1941  JAN 17,1997

McKENZIE   BILLY  D    1936   1954

McKENZIE   BIRDIE  JEANNETTE   ---   JUN 09,1962

McKENZIE  BIRDIE MAE  AUG 1, 1903   JUNE 25, 1968

McKENZIE   JESS     OCT 27,1883  JUL 30,1974 

McKENZIE   JOHN  CALVIN    MAR 26,1931  NOV 12,1993 
  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS  UNITED  STATES  ARMY  KOREA.

McKNIGHT  GENE D    SEP 21, 1930  DEC 28, 1999

McKNIGHT   WANDA M  SEP 9, 1939  ---   ----

McMAHON   AMELIA     1836   1893

McMAHON   BLANCHE    1871   1952

McMAHON   FRANK  A    MAR 10,1873  OCT 11,1945 
  H/O-  JULIA  E  FOSTER  McMAHON.

McMAHON   JAMES  B    1833   1896

McMAHON   JOE     1867   1951

McMAHON   JULIA  E  FOSTER   MAY 02,1881  NOV 20,1908 
  BORN  TEXAS.
  D/O-  ELBERT  &  MARY  MARGARET  FOSTER.
  W/O-  FRANK  A  McMAHON.

McMAHON   MILTON  GLEEN    ---   1882

McHAHON   OLIVIA     AUG 21,1885  MAY 10,1886 
  D/O-  A  S  &  N  E  McMAHON.

McMAHON   TOM     1877   1957

McNAIRN   ALFRED  H    SEP 05,1901  FEB 06,1993 
   H/O-  NAMA  A  McNAIRN  WED  JUNE 26,1923.

McNAIRN   JACKIE  PAUL    DEC 06,1948  JUN 21,1977 
  SERGEANT  UNITED  STATES  ARMY  VIETNAM.

McNAIRN   NAMA  A     DEC 16,1904  JAN 01,1988 
  WED  ALFRED  H  McNAIRN  JUNE 26,1923.

McWAIN   EURA     1913   1996

McWAIN   FRED  ORTNER    1909   1980

McWAIN  KATHERINE A         1942    2006

McWAIN  MARY BELLE         1942    2001

McWAIN   SHERRY  ANNETT    1974   1986

MEDLEY   INFANT     SEP 17,1915  SEP 24,1915 
  S/O-  M  E  &  ELLA  MEDLEY.

MEDLEY   WILLIAM  CURTIS   MAY 06,1898  JAN 17,1919 
  S/O-  M  F  &  ELLA  MEDLEY.

MEEK   LILLIE  B     1884   1962 
  *S/W-   WILLIAM  H  MEEK.

MEEK   WILLIAM  H     1865   1949 
  *S/W-   LILLIE  M  MEEK.

MILLER EDGAR  R  JR.   NOV 01,1920  MAY 10,1962

MILLS   IDA  ANN  MARLIN   1894   1934 
  W/O-   BOB  MILLS.

MILLS   JESSIE  B     DEC 02,1882  OCT 24,1974 
  WED  LEE  C  MILLS  AUGUST 02,1900.

MILLS   LEE   C     SEP 07,1881  FEB 23,1961 
  H/O-  JESSIE  B  MILLS  WED  AUGUST 02,1900.

MILLS   MARJORIE  E  CLIPPINGER  JUN 22,1923  NOV 01,2001 
  BORN  LANSING, INGHAM  COUNTY, MINNESOTA.
  D/O-  WILLIAM  &  BERTHA  DUEL  CLIPPINGER.
  WED  MONTRELL  E  MILLS   JANUARY 13,1945  PADUCAH, COTTLE  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

MILLS   MONTRELL  E    JAN 31,1924  JUN 01,1982 
  WED  MARJORIE  E  CLIPPINGER  JANUARY 13,1945  PADUCAH, COTTLE  COUNTY, TEXAS.

MILLS   ROY  LEE     SEP 12, 1920   AUG 6, 1998
   MSGT US AIR FORCE WWII PURPLE HEART

MITCHELL FAY         FEB 3, 1931    JUL 29, 2009

MITCHESON  GLADYS  IRENE  BULLARD  1926     JUL 09,2006

MITCHESON   J  R  [WHIMPY]   NOV 18,1925  JUL 13,1992

MITCHESON   JESSIE   E    JUL 17,1977  JUN 20,1995

MITCHESON   SUSIE   N    JUN 23,1899  JUL 02,1960

MITCHUSON  BARBARA JEAN   SEP 9, 1947  ---   ---

MITCHUSON   DOROTHY M. NEILL  JUNE 22, 1927   JAN 13, 2002

MITCHUSON  GEORGE  WAYNE    MAY 7, 1941    JUL 22,2003
  H/O-  BARBARA  MITCHUSON.

MITCHUSON  JESSIE   E                 JUL 17, 1977  JUNE 20, 1995

MITCHUSSON   BILL     MAR 20,1922  JUL 30,1990 
  H/O-  MARY  FRANCIS  MITCHUSSON  WED  AUGUST 30,1941.

MITCHUSSON   EARL     APR 07,1930  DEC 22,1990

MITCHUSSON   FRANCIS  ESTELLA   JAN 18,1945  AUG 28,1947 
  D/O-   BILL  &  MARY  MITCHUSSON.

MITCHUSSON   JESSIE   L    1884   1950

MITCHUSSON   MARY  ANNIE   JUN 20,1951  JAN 29,1953 
  D/O-   BILL  &  MARY  FRANCIS  MITCHUSSON.

MITCHUSSON   MARY  FRANCIS   APR 05,1924  JUL 05,1986
  WED  BILL  MITCHUSSON  AUGUST 30,1941.

MOORE   CLYDE  W     DEC 06,1935  FEB 09,1990 
  H/O-   DOROTHY  J  MOORE  WED  JULY 26,1956.

MOORE   DOROTHY  J    JUL 01,1938  --- 
  WED   CLYDE  W  MOORE  JULY 06,1956

MOORE   GRACE   BYRNE    DEC 13,1901  JAN 23,1986 
  WED  ROY  NOBLE  MOORE  SEPTEMBER 14,1919.

MOORE   IRENE     1869   1941

MOORE   JOHN     JAN 18,1856  JUN 20,1914

MOORE   ROY  NOBLE    FEB 28,1900  JAN 27,1986 
  WED   GRACE  BYRNE  MOORE  SEPTEMBER 14,1919.

MORGAN   LOLA  ANDREWS    OCT 06,1917  --- 
  WED  WALTER  ELIGHT  MORGAN  MARCH 27,1937 SADLER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

MORGAN   WALTER  ELIGHT    FEB 08,1915  FEB 28,2002
  BORN  STONEWALL, PONTOTOC  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA. 
  S/O-  CHARLIE  &  SELINA  JANE  ROBERTS  MORGAN.
  WED  LOLA  ANDREWS  MARCH 27,1937  SADLER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

MORRISON   ELMO  E  MORRISON

MORRISON   MARY  E    FEB 14,1837  AUG 09,1921 
  W/O-   ELMO  MORRISON.

MORROW   BILLY  LYNN    MAR 24,1929  --- 
  H/O-   FORRESTINE  MORROW  WED  JUNE 06,1953.

MORROW   ERVIN   W    AUG 19,1924  JUN 09,1944 
 PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS 164th  INFANTRY  AMERICAL  DIVISON. WW  II

MORROW   ETHEL MYRTLE      MAY 20, 1900   JAN 24, 1984

MORROW   FORRESTINE    DEC 27,1935  --- 
 WED  BILLY  LYNN  MORROW  JUNE 06,1953.

MORROW   LARRY  DALE    JUN 18,1953  JUL 20,1953 

MYERS   MAUD     MAR 26,1881  SEP 05,1933

NELSON   FRANK     JUL 18,1893  MAY 03,1921
  WED  LEAFIE  PEARL  GREEN  MARCH 16,1919.

NEWBERRY   SAM  HOUSTON    1849   1906

NEWSON   MATTIE  MAY    MAR 13,1904  DEC 06,1912 
  D/O-   R  D  &  M  L  NEWSON

NEWSON   W  J     JUL 26,1890  APR 20,1919

NICHOLSON   SARAH     1841   1893
  W/O-  H  M  NICHOLSON

NORMAN   MARYBEL  CHISHOLM   1894   1976

NORRIS   MATTIE  M    JUN 10,1847  AUG 02,1916

NOWLIN   BILLY  LEE    MAY 13,1928  JUN 15,1978 
  H/O-  LORETA  NOWLIN  WED  DECEMBER 31,1963.
RDSN US NAVY   KOREA

NOWLIN   LORETA     OCT 03,1928    NOV 15, 2009 
  WED  BILLY  LEE  NOWLIN  DECEMBER 31,1963.

NOWLIN   MICHAEL  LEE    JUN 20,1953  AUG 10,1960

ODOM  SIERRA H  R      2009   2009

OWEN   J   W     MAY 04,1850  DEC 31,1917 
  *S/W-   MARY  E  OWEN.

OWEN   MARY  E     MAR 18,1859  JUL 08,1913 
  *S/W- J  W  OWEN.

OWEN  MAUDIE L           1895   1983
 *S/W - ROBERT T OWEN

OWEN  MOLLEY J                          JUN 22, 1851    AUG 21,1882
  W/O J W OWEN

OWEN  ROBERT T       1895  1948
 *S/W  MAUDIE L OWEN

PAGE  JOHNNY A                   APR 26, 1928  OCT 2, 2005

PAGE   QUANAH  P     MAR 14,1899  SEP 21,1921.

PARK   ELLA   GODWIN    FEB 09,1870  JAN 28,1948 .
  *S/W-  JOHN  FRANKLIN  PARK.

PARK   EVERETT     JAN 18,1897  JUL 28,1898 
  S/O-  J  F  &  M  E  PARK.

PARK   JOHN  FRANKLIN    JUL 20,1869  NOV 26,1946 
  *S/W-  ELLA  GODWIN  PARK.

PARK   MARY  C       FEB 14, 1906   SEP 2, 1906

PARKER   LAWRENCE  P    APR 10,1906  MAY 13,1988
  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS  UNITED  STATES  ARMY  WW  I.

PARKER   VONITA  J  [NITA]   JUL 24,1944  DEC 17,1992

PARKS   AGATHA     1860   1893

PARKS   FLOYDE  J     OCT 15,1902  JAN 14,1973

PARLIER  NANCY A               NOV  15, 1846   MAR 27 189?
  W/O J  D  PARLIER

PARSONS   JEWELL     ---   1906 
  D/O-  KELLY  &  MAUDE  LEWIS  PARSONS.

PARSONS   KELLY     OCT 21,1883  SEP 03,1906 
  WED  MAUDE  ELLEN  LEWIS  AUGUST 20,1901.

PARSONS   MAUDE  ELLEN  LEWIS   DEC 02,1884  JUL 18,1906 
  WED  KELLY  PARSONS  AUGUST 20,1901.

PATE   OLLIE  R     JAN 17,1887  DEC 26,1916 

PAVELICH   SALLIE  DYER    FEB 28,1915  MAR 11,1969

PEARCE   A  B     1877   1956

PEARCE   FANNIE     NOV 08,1896  OCT 25,1983 
  *S/W-   ROBERT  FRANKLIN  PEARCE.

PEARCE   IDA  LEE  MITCHELL   1869   1931
  D/O-  WILLIAM  ALLEN  &  NANCY  JANE  PRICE  MITCHELL.
  WED  JAMES  ROBINSON  PEARCE  1888.

PEARCE   JAMES  MALCOLM    FEB 27,1896  FEB 21,1977 
  S/O-  JAMES  ROBINSON  &  IDA  LEE  MITCHELL  PEARCE.
  *S/W-   LEOLA  P  PEARCE.

PEARCE   JAMES  ROBINSON   1859   1947
  WED  IDA  LEE  MITCHELL  1888.

PEARCE   LEOLA  P     APR 29,1905  MAY 01,1993 
  *S/W-   JAMES  MALCOLM  PEARCE.

PEARCE   M  M     NOV 10,1840  JAN 18,1916 
  *S/W-   W  M  PEARCE.

PEARCE   MYRTLE  MARSHALL   MAY 15,1881  JUL 26,1900 
  D/O-  R  M  &  M  E  MARSHALL.
  W/O-   BAXTER  PEARCE. 

PEARCE   NANA  VIRGINIA    1889   1930
  D/O-  JAMES  ROBINSON  &  IDA  LEE  MITCHELL  PEARCE.

PEARCE   OSCAR  LEE    APR 17,1899  JAN 27,1972
  S/O-  JAMES  ROBINSON  &  IDA  LEE  MITCHELL  PEARCE.

PEARCE   ROBERT  FRANKLIN   APR 13,1895  JUL 13,1966 
  S/O-  JAMES  ROBINSON  &  IDA  LEE  MTCHELL  PEARCE.
  *S/W-   FANNIE  PEARCE.

PEARCE   W  M     APR 27,1837  JUN 22,1902 
  *S/W-   M  M  PEARCE.

PEEL   CALVIN  LESLIE    JUN 23,1937  JAN 20,1996 
  SPECIALIST  4TH  CLASS  UNITED  STATES  ARMY.

PELKEY MARY RUTH     MAY 16, 1936   JAN 12, 1997

PERKINS   ANDREWS     NOV 29,1865  FEB 28,1881

PERKINS   ARTHUR  LEE    DEC 31,1904  JAN 17,1975

PERKINS   D  J     MAR 03,1849  JAN 27,1930 
  FROM  TENNESSEE.
  H/O-   MATILDA  J  CURTISS  PERKINS.

PERKINS  DANIEL L  JR          FEB 26, 1940     JUL 24, 2010

PERKINS  ELMER       DEC 2, 1893    APR 15, 1895
  S/O   W  R & LYDIA PERKINS

PERKINS   F  ELIZABETH    1873   1942 
  D/O-  D  J  &  MATILDA  CURTISS  PERKINS. 
  *S/W-   WILLIAM  R  PERKINS.

PERKINS  FANNIE D                        APR 21, 1905    OCT 29, 1957

PERKINS  FLOY   AUG 21, 1918     MAY 11, 1920

PERKINS  INFANT DAUGHTER OF D J & M J PERKINS

PERKINS INFANT SON OF D J & M J PERKINS   B&D SEP 13, 1893

PERKINS   JUANITA          MAY 10, 1928  NOV 16, 1928

PERKINS  LITTLE SISTER   NOV 13, 1908   FEB 6, 1909

PERKINS   LOYD                 FEB 4, 1895   APR 4, 1896
  S/O W  R   & LYDIA  PERKINS

PERKINS LYDIA            MAR 19, 1863 - FEB 15, 1895
  W/O W R PERKINS 

PERKINS  MARY         FEB  3, 1893      AUG 24, 1965

PERKINS  MATILDA  J  CURTISS   JUN 28,1851  SEP 21,1916
  FROM  ILLINOIS.
  W/O-  D  J  PERKINS.

PERKINS   MINNIE  LEE    OCT 12,1883  NOV 09,1928 
  *S/W-   ROBERT  LESLIE  PERKINS.

PERKINS  ORLEANA LOIS   JAN 10, 1910  MAY 19, 1910

PERKINS   ROBERT  LESLIE   APR 20,1881  MAR 18,1956 
  *S/W-   MINNIE  LEE  PERKINS.

PERKINS   T  J  [JEFF]    OCT 12,1887  JUN 17,1952

PERKINS   T  R     DEC 09,1871  JAN 18,1889 
  S/O-   D  J  &  MATILDA  CURTISS  PERKINS.

PERKINS   WILLIAM  N    ---   AUG 22,1935

PERKINS   WILLIAM  RICHARD   1853   1940 
  WED  LYDIA   VAUGHN.
  2nd   ELIZABETH  CARTER.

PERRY   BLAND     JUL 08,1891  AUG 22,1891 

PERRY   CLYDE     JUL 16,1895  JUL 19,1904

PERRY   ESTELLIA      NOV 27,1864  JUN 25,1955 
  *S/W-   W   M  [MACK]  PERRY.

PERRY   KATHERINE  C    SEP 02,1905  JUL 01,1988 
  *S/W-   ROBERT  LEE  PERRY.

PERRY   PEARL     SEP 24,1889  NOV 04,1913

PERRY   ROBERT   LEE    MAY 27,1906  DEC 14,1976 
  *S/W-  KATHERINE  C  PERRY.

PERRY   WILLIAM  M  [MACK]   OCT 06,1864  JUN 02,1921 
  *S/W-   ESTELLA  PERRY.

PHELPS   ALBERT  B    APR 21,1880  MAR 14,1909

PHELPS  BILLY JACK           JUN 26, 1946        ------

PHELPS   CHRISTENA     DEC 01,1833  JUL 01,1911 
  *S/W-   STEPHEN  PHELPS.

PHELPS  CHRISTALENE          1 MAY 1929       nd
W/O~ DELTON  M  PHELPS

PHELPS  DELTON  M          MARCH 09, 1927      nd

PHELPS   EARNEST  F    DEC 31,1910  FEB 20,1976 
  WED   MARGIE  MAYO  SEPTEMBER 20,1931.

PHELPS   EDGAR     ---   ---

PHELPS   ELEANORA     SEP 29,1950    OCT 16, 1998

PHELPS   ELIZA  J    1861   1926 
  *S/W-   JOHN  O  PHELPS.

PHELPS   J  W     1851   1929

PHELPS   JEWELL  OVERTON   FEB 13,1901  NOV 05,1988 
  *S/W-   WILLIAM  ELMER  PHELPS.

PHELPS   JOHN  O     1855   1924 
  *S/W-   ELIZA  J  PHELPS.

PHELPS   JOHN  WILLIAM    JUL 11,1878  AUG 20,1937 

PHELPS   LOUELLA  KINCY    SEP 11,1882  DEC 18,1947 
  W/O-   JOHN  WILLIAM  PHELPS.

PHELPS   MARGIE  RUTH MAYO    NOV 26,1912  --- 
  W/O-   EARNEST  F  PHELPS.

PHELPS   STEPHEN     FEB 04,1829  JUN 17,1900 
  *S/W-   CHRISTENA  PHELPS.

PHELPS   VIRGIL  C    1908   1925

PHELPS   WILLIAM  ELMER    SEP 14,1900  JUL 11,1959 
  *S/W-   JEWELL  OVERTON  PHELPS.

PHELPS   WILLIAM  P    1921   1921 

PHILLIPS  BENJAMIN HOUSTON    DEC 3, 1931   AUG 11, 2010

PHILLIPS   GERALD  S    JUL 17,1916  MAR 31,1983 
  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS  UNITED  STATES  ARMY  WW  II.

PHILLIPS  GEORGIA  GENEVA  SHEPHARD  1921   OCT 06,2003

PHILLIPS  LAVERNE TAZEWELL       JUL 29, 1939   MAR 10, 2007

PIERCE   CORA  E     SEP 16,1881  DEC 08,1899 
  W/O-  G  R  PIERCE.

PIKE  DON        1 MARCH 1945      NOV 15, 2011
  S/O JOE & JEANETTE PIKE

PIKE   ELLA      FEB 28,1921    MAR 15, 2002
  WED  FRED  PIKE  MAY 29,1941.

PIKE   FRED      JAN 29,1915  MAY 02,1988 
  H/O-  ELLA  PIKE  WED  MAY 29,1941.

PIKE   J  C  [SOBE]    JAN 23,1904  JUL 14,1977 
  H/O  RUTH  PIKE  JANUARY 03,1931.

PIKE   JACK      1902   1949

PIKE   JAMES  HAROLD                  DEC 18,1937  MAR 10,1961

PIKE   JEANETTE     OCT 23,1927  ---

PIKE   JESSE  M     ---   JUL 23,1923
  PRIVATE  325th  INFANTRY  82ND  DIVISON.

PIKE   JOE      DEC 16,1925  JUN 15,1992

PIKE   JOSEPH  H     1862   1927 
  *S/W-   LELA  L  PIKE.

PIKE   LELA  L     1872   1951 
  *S/W-   JOSEPH  H  PIKE.

PIKE   ODIE  T     ---   FEB 11,1928 
  PRIVATE  141ST  INFANTRY  36th  INFANTRY  DIVISON.

PIKE   ODIE  T     NOV 04,1928  JUL 25,1950 
  CORPORAL 5TH  CALVARY  INFANTRY  1ST  CALVARY   DIVISON
  PURPLE  HEART   KOREA. 

PIKE   ROBERT  LEE    DEC 04,1896  FEB 07,1967 
  PRIVATE  359th  FIELD  REGIMEMT  SQUADRON  QUARTER  MASTER  CORP.  WW  I.

PIKE   RUBY      1905   1986

PIKE   RUTH      NOV 18,1909  DEC 11,1992 
  WED  J  C  PIKE  JANUARY 03,1931.

PIKE   WILLIE SIKES       APR 10,1897  APR 27,1980

PILLARS   ELTHA McAA    DEC 09,1917  ---
  WED  RAYMOND  PILLARS  OCTOBER 11,1938  NEW  MEXICO.

PILLARS   RAYMOND     AUG 01,1911  APR 25,1998 
  BORN  RANDLETT, COTTON  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.
  S/O-  JOSEPH  HALL  &  MINNIE  MARY  GRESHAM  PILLARS.
  WED  ELTHA  McCAA  OCTOBER 11,1938  NEW  MEXICO.

PITT   DAVID  MILTON    1902   1975

POFF   DODIE  M     SEP 22,1871  FEB 02,1901 
  W/O-   W  T  POFF.

POFF   LOU      AUG 26,1833  MAY 25,1907 
  *S/W-   M  S  POFF.

POFF   M  S      JAN 21,1829  OCT 26,1867 
  *S/W-  LOU  POFF.

POULLER   M  E                     MAY 7, 1865     JAN 20, 1911

POWERS   ROY  BERT    JUN 02,1913  DEC 26,1987 
  SEAMAN  1ST  CLASS  UNITED  STATES  NAVY.

PRESTON  JODY J                DEC 8, 1966   JUN 7, 2000

PRICE  DEBRA  ELAINE APR 21, 1956     -----

PRICE   ESAW      MAR 02,1902  OCT 11,1974 
  TWIN  TO  JAKE  PRICE.

PRICE   JAKE     MAR 02,1902  SEP 28,1953 
  TWIN  TO  ESAW  PRICE.

PRICE  LARRY PAUL     AUG 20, 1952  DEC 21, 2008
  SP 4 US ARMY VIETNAM

PRICE   MILLIE     1874   1956

PRICE   SHERMAN     MAR 28,1913  DEC 26,1992

PROCK   JOE  BILL     MAR 12,1921  AUG 27,1988 
  CORPORAL  UNITED  STATES  ARMY  WW  II.

PROCK  LETHA  PORTER    ---   JUL 17,2004
  AGE  72  YEARS

PULLIAM   SARAH  E    JAN 29,1890  DEC 12,1890 
 D/O-   J  T  &  Q  E  PULLIAM.

PUTMAN  JACK          MAY 8, 1925  FEB 18,2000 
  US NAVY WWII

PUTMAN   LULA  R     APR 21,1883  JAN 06,1966

PUTMAN   W  H     1876   1930

PYLE   JOHN  A     1886   1957 
  *S/W-   MYRTLE  A  PYLE.

PYLE   MYRTLE  A     1893   19--- 
  *S/W-   JOHN  A  PYLE.

PYLES   CECIL  R     SEP 11,1892  JAN 28,1985 
  *S/W-   OLLIE  BARKER  PYLES.

PYLES   JOHN  L     DEC 28,1840  AUG 26,1913

PYLES   MARY  ELLEN BARBERFRENCFLA

PYLES   OLLIE  BAKER    NOV 17,1891  OCT 08,1991 
  *S/W-   CECIL  R  PYLES.

PYLES   WILLIAM  S    FEB 09,1884  JUL 08,1952

QUATACKER   BETTY  J    1929  1999
  WED  FRED  T  QUATACKER  AUGUST 23,1947.

QUATACKER   FRED   T    1928   1987 
  H/O-  BETTY  J  QUATACKER  WED  AUGUST 23,1947

RAWLINS   ALBERT  B    JUN 01,1916  FEB 12,1944 
STAFF  SERGEANT  142nd  INFANTRY  WW  II.

RAWLINS  ELLA ROGERS  NOV 15, 1921  NOV 15, 1996

RAWLINS   ERNEST  DALE    SEP 22,1928  APR 13,1948

RAWLINS   MAE     JUN 12,1890  SEP 02,1950

RAWLINS   PLEN     AUG 24,1890  JUL 10,1977

REAST   ALMA  G     NOV 17,1872  MAY 29,1965 
  *S/W-   JAMES  WILBERFORCE  REAST.

REAST   ETTA   MAE    FEB 17,1897  JAN 06,1983 
  *S/W-   HOWARD  O  REAST.

REAST   FRANK     DEC 06,1895  NOV 01,1988 
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY  WW  II.

REAST  GORDON B             OCT 1, 1917  SEP 26, 1999
  SGT US ARMY AIR FORCES WWII

REAST   HOWARD   O    OCT 24,1891  MAY 03,1973 
  *S/W-   ETTA  MAE  REAST.

REAST   INFANT     MAY 19,1916  MAY 19,1916 
  S/O-   S  &  M  REAST.

REAST  JAMES  WILBERFORCE   JUL 12,1864  MAY 04,1949 
   S/O-  FRANCIS  &  MARY  ANN  PRIMM  REAST.
  *S/W-   ALMA  G  REAST.

REAST   LENA     AUG 19,1900  FEB 04,1967 
  WED  SAM  REAST  MAY 28,1922.

REAST   MINNIE  BELLE    DEC 22,1899  JUN 14,1921 
  W/O-   SAM  REAST.

REAST  RICHARD     ---   JAN 31,2005
  AGE  57  YEARS

REAST   SAM      DEC 06,1895  MAY 22,1984 
  H/O-  LENA  REAST  WED  MAY 28,1922.

RECTOR   ELLA  FAIR    1921   1996

REED   ALEENE     MAY 30,1919  NOV 30,1983 
  *S/W-   ELMER  REED.

REED   ELMER       JUL 12,1909  MAR 31,1992 
  *S/W-   ALEENE  REED.

REED   MARGARET   A    NOV 25,1850  JUN 30,1884 
  W/O-   D  W  REED.

REEDY  FRANKIE RAY  NOV 21, 1945  MAR 30, 2008

REEDY  JUDY LYNN     SEP 28, 1947   JUN 27, 2009

REESE   ALVIA  P      MAY 5, 1905  NOV 29, 1996

REESE  LENA F         JUL 5, 1909 - 3 AUG 2001

REID   DAVID   E     JUL 07,1888  AUG 27,1888 
  S/O-   A  B  &  M  L  REED.

REID   MATTIE L    FEB 27,1868  JUL 11,1888 
  W/O-   A  B  REID.

RHODES  BELVIA  FRANCES  GAIN   DEC 02,1915  JUN 17,2002
  BORN  STRAFORD, GARVIN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA. 
  D/O-  BRADY  W  &  ALICE  EAVES  GAIN.
  WED  WILLIE  RHODES  JULY 28,1956  POWDERLY, LAMAR  COUNTY, TEXAS.

RIDDLE   HELEN  A     MAR 15,1905  JUL 26,1966 
  *S/W-   HERMAN  N  RIDDLE.

RIDDLE   HERMAN  N    DEC 08,1902  FEB 15,1988 
  *S/W-   HELEN  A  RIDDLE.

ROBERSON   ISAAC  N    SEP 19,1865  JAN 01,1933 
  *S/W-   LIZZIE  G  ROBERSON.

ROBERSON   LIZZLE  G    JUN 04,1876  JUL 28,1936 
  *S/W-   ISAAC  N  ROBERSON.

ROBERTS   NANCY  ANN    MAR 31,1839  JUN 08,1889

ROBINSON  ELDER FRANCIS MARION   DEC 16, 1846  JUNE 17, 1912

ROBINSON  SARAH MATILDA REDMAN   NOV 20, 1851  MAR 10, 1912

ROBY   IVA  [SIS]     SEP 04,1915  APR 27,1995 
  *S/W-   J  H  [SON]  ROBY.

ROBY   J  H  [SON]    OCT 26,1907  JUN 15,1987 
  H/O-  IVA  ROBY.

RODGERS  EDMOND  JAMES    JAN 28,1921  AUG 11,1999
  BORN  BASIN  SPRINGS  COMMUNITY, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O- E  H  &  DAVE  ELLA  SMITH  RODGERS.
  WED  ROSEMARY  WALDEN  SEPTEMBER 29,1946  BALLINGER, RUNNELS  COUNTY, TEXAS.

RODGERS  ROSEMARY  WALDEN     AUG 03,1930  DEC 25,2002
  BORN  BALLINGER, RUNNELS  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  LUTHER  &  PRINCESS  VIOLA  WALDEN.
  WED  EDMOND  JAMES  RODGERS  SEPTEMBER 29,1946  BALLINGER, RUNNELS  COUNTY, TEXAS.

ROLAND  BETTY  JANE    1941   SEP 23,2005

ROLAND  GWIN  CHARLES    1935    OCT 14,2005

ROSE   WILLIE     SEP 03,1873  AUG 31,1874
  S/O-   W  J  &  S M  E  ROSE.

ROSS   CARROLL     REV     OCT 20,1946   NOV 8, 1999

ROWAN  MARY ELIZABETH  McLARTY  JAN 10, 1857  JUL 24, 1882
  WIFE OF W T  ROWAN

ROY   JESSE OSCAR  MAR 25, 1900   NOV 6, 1979 

ROY  LILLIE ROBERTA GAMBLE  AUG 28, 1902 MAY 11, 1964

RUCKER   EULA  LEE    MAY 14,1899  JAN 25,1952

RUCKER   JOSEPH  WILLIAM   OCT 16,1884  JAN 29,1949 
  H/O-   MOLLIE  RUCKER.

RUCKER   MOLLIE     AUG 05,1892  JUL 07,1919 
  W/O-   JOSEPH  WILLIAM  RUCKER.

RUYLE   ANNIE     JUL 10,1878  MAR 16,1880 
  D/O-   J  &  E  RUYLE.

RUYLE   INFANT     MAR 09,1880  MAR 24,1880 
  D/O-   J  I  &  E  RUYLE.

RYAN   DAVID  WORTH    JUL 20,1970  NOV 04,1984

SANDERS   JOHN   T   DEC 04,1918  --- 
  WED  NELDA  McDONNELL   OCTOBER 12,1940.

SANDERS   NELDA  McDONNELL   DEC 30,1921  --- 
  WED  JOHN  T  SANDERS  OCTOBER 12,1940.

SANDHOFF  MARIE  AUSTIN    FEB 11,1919  AUG 16,2006
  BORN  OKLAHOMA.
  W/O-  HOWARD  SANDHOFF.
  D/O-  JOHN  W  &  ETHEL  SOUTHERLAND  AUSTIN.

SANDRIDGE   ALENE  V    JUN 28,1912  AUG 04,2000 
  *S/W-   BURL  F  SANDRIDGE.

SANDRIDGE   BURL  F    JAN 25,1908  APR 03,1979 
  *S/W-   ALENE  V  SANDRIDGE.

SANDRIDGE   EARL     MAR 12,1910  JUL 23,1987 
  WED   PAULINE  CHAMBERS  MARCH 12,1931.

SANDRIDGE   J  B     1856   1938 
  *S/W-   MRS   J  B   SANDRIDGE.

SANDRIDGE   LAURA   JAMISON   1897   1938 
  *S/W-   MALORY  W  SANDRIDGE.

SANDRIDGE   MALORY  W    1894   1922 
  *S/W-   LAURA  JAMISON  SANDRIDGE.

SANDRIDGE   MRS  J  B      1871   1961 
  *S/W-   J   B  SANDRIDGE.

SANDRIDGE   PAULINE  CHAMBERS   MAY 09,1913  JUL 27,1995 
  WED  EARL  SANDRIDGE  MAY 12,1931.

SASSER   ALLIE  LEE    JUN 26,1922  AUG 23,1936

SASSER   AUBREY     NOV 23,1910  MAR 28,1941

SASSER   CHESTER  L        JUNE 12, 1925        1957
         born Whitesboro, Texas
         s/o J.C. & Georgia Sasser

SASSER   CLARCY  M    AUG 28,1917  --- 

SASSER   GEORGIA  J    JUL 23,1883  MAR 14,1930 

SASSER   JAMES  C     AUG 14,1868  JUL 16,1950 

SASSER   JAMES  FREEMAN    JAN 25,1908  SEP 28,1978 

SASSER  JERRY WAYNE  JAN 30, 1944    ---

SASSER  ORBRA L    NOV 26, 1910      MARCH 31, 19141
    born Washita, Oklahaom
    d/o J.C. & Georgia Sasser

SASSER   SUSAN  V     JAN 18,1865  DEC 27,1947

SASSER  VICKIE L       SEP 29, 1950  FEB 7, 2010

SAWYERS    SARAH   ELLEN       SEPT 29, 1884            JUNE 18 1956
      w/o William L. SAWYERS

SAWYERS   WILLIAM   L     JAN 8 1889     MARH 6, 1959
      s/o John Henderson Sawyers of Tennessee

SAWYERS   WILLIAM  ROY    MAR 29,1915  MAY 27,1916

SCHLENSIG   JOHN  O    NOV 11,1954  MAR 27,1986

SCOTT   CARRIE  E     DEC 18,1848  MAY 21,1903  

SCOTT    DOLH      1868  (Kentucky)       19 SEPT 1940  
    s/o J.H. Scott, Sr.
    brothers : Larry, Jim, Quinn & Lowry

SCOTT   J   H, SR     MAR 13,1842      FEB 1930-  

SCOTT   JAMES HARRISON, JR        MAR 1, 1889  (Texas)     JAN 7, 1965
     d/o J.H. Scott, Sr.
     wed  Lizzie Lee Knight, 9 JUNE 1909

SCOTT   INFANT     JUL 07,1886  JUL 09,1886 
  S/O-   J  H  &  C  E  SCOTT.

SCOTT   LIZZIE  LEE    NOV 11,1889  SEP 03,1924 

SCOTT   MARY  E     MAR 06,1863  AUG 03,1937

SENTERS   CORA     MAR 02,1871  MAR 31,1929

SENTERS   G  W     MAY 25,1855  JAN 04,1938

SHADDOX   MAY IRENE    JUN 26,1927  JUL 20,1988

SHARBER JASPER  ISRAEL     MAY 9, 1882   MAR 12, 1956

SHARMER  LAURA EDWARD   AUG 13, 1897   OCT 13, 1946

SHARBER   NOAH  VERNON    MAR 23,1917  NOV 24,1995 
  PRIVATE  UNITED  STATES  ARMY.

SHARP   ARTHUR   D    SEP 21,1910  MAY 22,1984 
   H/O-  CARRIE  LEE  SHARP   WED  JULY 08,1934.

SHARP   CARRIE  LEE    OCT 31,1909   26 MAR 2000
  WED  ARTHUR  D  SHARP  JULY 08,1934.

SHELTON  LORENE GOLDSTON   25 FEB 1927   17 OCT 2013

SHWADLENAK   DORIS CHARLENE  NOV 5, 1924    ----

SHWADLENAK  WALTER  CHARLES   OCT 12,1919  MAR 24,2004
  BORN  COOKE  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  JOHN  &  FANNIE  GABRISH  SHAWADLENAK.
  WED  DORIS  CHARLENE  MARSHALL  MAY 25,1942  WHITESBORO, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

SIEBERT   C  L     SEP 25,1919  NOV 03,1994

SIEBERT   CHARLENE    MAR 31,1928  DEC 12,1990

SIKES   ELSIE  JOSEPHINE   OCT 17,1898  MAR 29,1967 
  *S/W-  WALTER  SIKES.

SIKES   WALTER     SEP 12,1892  JAN 23,1972 
  *S/W-  ELSIE  JOSEPHINE  SIKES.

SISSNEY   EDNA  BURNS     DEC 07,1911  MAY 18,1981

SKAGGS   CARL  ANDREW    OCT 02,1920  FEB 01,1998 
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY   WW  II.

SKAGGS   EUGENE     MAR 23,1895  JUN 21,1985 
  H/O-  ROXIE  P  SKAGGS  WED  AUGUST 17,1919.

SKAGGS   ROXIE  P     DEC 15,1899  OCT 13,1966 
  WED  EUGENE  SKAGGS   AUGUST 17,1919.

SLAYTON   BETTY  JEAN    MAR 29,1934  MAY 19,1934

SLAYTON   RUBY  LORENE  GREEN   APR 05,1914  --- 
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  JOHN  HENRY  &  SARAH  ARNETTIE  GOLDSTON  GREEN.
  WED  WESLEY  ARNOLD  SLAYTON  APRIL 27,1928.

SLAYTON   W   WAYNE    1929   1988 
  H/O-  WANDA  F  SLAYTON  WED  JUNE 12,1948.

SLAYTON   WANDA  F    1930   --- 
  WED  W  WAYNE  SLAYTON   JUNE 12,1938.

SLAYTON   WESLEY  ARNOLD  [PECK]  SEP 09,1911  JAN 13,1986 
  WED  RUBY  LORENE  GREEN  APRIL 27,1928.

SLAYTON- EARNHART   EDNA VIRGINIA   SEP 23, 1906  NOV 13, 1987

SMALLWOOD - STUBBLEFIELD   LILLIE NORENE HUDSON AUG 10, 1911  APR 6, 2004

SMITH   CORA  ELLEN    MAR 22,1879  JUN 03,1924 
  W/O-   J  B  SMITH.

SMITH  CLARA LUCILLE     1926     1996

SMITH   LAVELLE  O  JEFFRIES   OCT 09,1905  APR 10,1978 
  BORN  VAN  ALSTYNE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  W  T  JEFFRIES.
  WED  MIKE  SMITH  JUNE 25,1948  DALLAS, DALLAS  COUNTY, TEXAS.

SMITH  LOUIE  RAYMOND    JUL 27,1896  JUN 03,1974 
  H/O-  MAUDE  MAE  SMITH  WED  FEBRUARY 16,1919.

SMITH   MAUD   MAE    NOV 28,1898  OCT 25,1992 
  WED  LOUIE  RAYMOND  SMITH  FEBRUARY 16,1919.

SMITH   MIKE     MAY 04,1909  AUG 13,1981 
  WED  LAVELLE  O  JEFFRIES  JUNE 25,1948  DALLAS, DALLAS  COUNTY, TEXAS.

SMITH  NORMA  JEAN    NOV 06,1922  OCT  1981
  BORN  GRAHAM, YOUNG  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  BEN  ADAMS.
  WED  FRED  E  SMITH  MAY 21,1942  WICHITA  FALLS, WICHITA  COUNTY, TEXAS.

SNODGRASS   JO  ANN  BLUNT   OCT 16,1956  OCT 14,1998
  BORN  GREENVILLE, HUNT  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  CLEETON  &  DOROTHY  JACKS  BLUNT.

SNOW   BARARA   E     AUG 19, 1939    --- 

SNOW   LOREN W   MAY 12, 1936   FEB 20, 2009
  SP4 US ARMY

SOUTHER   DORA  MYRTLE  KINCY   MAR 05,1886  FEB 16,1976 
  D/O-  W  C  &  ORLENA  JANE  GOLDSTON  KINCY.
  W/O-  WILLIAM  ANDREW  SOUTHER.

SOUTHER   VIRGIL  FLOYD    MAY 10,1925  SEP 25,1949

SOUTHER   WILLIAM   ANDREW   NOV 23,1872  JAN 11,1931 
  H/O-  DORA  MYRTLE  KINCY  SOUTHER. ( obituary only)

SOWDER   ADAM     ---   1895

SOWDER   ARTYLA     ---   1890

SOWDER   BOBBY  RAY    DEC 20,1929  OCT 17,1964 
  SH3  UNITED  STATES  NAVY.

SOWDER   JEROME     1883   1891

SOWDER   JOSEPH   R    1856   1933

SOWDER   MARY   E     1868   1961

SOWDER   MAY     1903   1955

SOWDER   RAY     1903   1960

SOWDER   ROBERT     1885   1898

SOWDER   TOMMIE     1893   1895

SPARKS   DOLLIE  MATHES    NOV 04,1882  JAN 10,1959

SPENCER  MATTIE    1891     19...

STAMEY   MARY  F  R    JUN 15,1868 MAR 22,1886

STANFORD   GEORGE  S    JUL 22,1878  OCT 06,1948 
  S/O-  VIRGINIA  GODWIN  GARLINGTON.
  MECHANIC  144TH  INFANTRY  36TH  INFANTRY  DIVISON.  WW  I.

STANFORD   MARY  A    FEB 01,1843  AUG 06,1905 
  W/O-   W  C  STANFORD.

STEARNS   JOHN  ED    JUL 25,1938  FEB 03,1973

STEARNS   WILLIAM  E    JUL 16,1911  JUN 20,1983 
  MACHINIST  MATE  2ND  CLASS  UNITED  STATES  NAVY  WW  II.

STEEP   SUSAN  ANN    JUL 04,1953  SEP 30,1988

STEPHENS   JAMES AUTHOR          AUG 5, 1882    NOV 8, 1882

STEPHENS  JESSIE MAY   OCT 17, 1889    JUN  24, 1891

STEPHENS   MATTIE  E    1861   1941 
  *S/W-   ROBERT  T   STEPHENS.

STEPHENS   ROBERT  T    1859   1941 
  *S/W-   MATTIE  E  STEPHENS.

STEPHENS  RUBIN P            1830-1887
  SERG   CO 1   8 MO INF   CSA

STEPHENS  SARAH BETTY J.             JULY 5, 1862   MAR 27, 1892

STEPP  SUSAN ANN                 JUL 4, 1953   SEP 30, 1988

STEVENS  BILLIE F      MAY 15, 1932    ------

STEVENS  LYNELL WIEBE     DEC 24, 1957   NOV 1, 2008

STEWART   A  T     JUL 26,1842  OCT 11,1897 
  W/O-   NOLAN  STEWART. 

STEWART  MINNIE PEARL        JAN 2, 1880     AUG   28, 1881

STEWART   NOLA     DEC 23,1822  OCT 22,1891 
  H/O-   A  T  STEWART.

STEWART     RAYMOND BRUCE   APR 30, 1936   FEB 18, 2009
   A2C US AIR FORCE

STILES   LEE  HAROLD    MAY 15,1909  OCT 30,1972

STILES  SALLY B            JUL 29, 1915     DEC 21, 1991

STOFLE   CASUEL  MACK    JAN 27,1886  MAR 19,1942
  BORN  ALABAMA.
  S/O-  STEWARD  &  NANCY  ELIZABETH  LACY  STOFLE.
  H/O-  OSIE  MAE  BAKER  STOFLE.

STOFLE   CLAUDE  NATHANIAL   MAR 30,1907  JUL 15,1955
  S/O-  CASUEL  MACK  &  OSIE  MAE  BAKER  STOFLE.
  H/O-  EUNICE  McKENZIE  STOFLE.

STOFLE   DORIS  S  VAN DUSEN   JUL 01,1912  JAN 18,1954
  W/O-  CLAUDE  NATHANIAL  STOFLE. 

STOFLE  GRACE PIKE     MAR 11, 1910   SEP 2, 1995

STOFLE  OSIE  MAE  BAKER   DEC  1889  FEB 24,1974
  BORN  NEWTON  COUNTY, ARKANSAS.
  D/O-  FRANK  &  ARKANSAS  POWERS  BAKER.
  H/O-  CASUEL  MACK  STOFLE.

STOFLE   VIVIAN     OCT 07,1904  APR 29,1931

STOFLE   IRA  WADE      NOV 09,1909  JUN 09,1994 
  BORN  ARDMORE, CARTER  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA. 
  S/O-  CASUEL  MACK  &  OSIE  MAE  BAKER  STOFLE.
  WED  GRACE  VELMA  PIKE  OCTOBER 01,1930.

STONE   GARY  DON     SEP 06,1961  AUG 23,1985

STOUGHTON  WESLEY ALLAN II   AUG 30,1960  NOV 6, 2001
  PVT US ARMY 

STOWE  HAZEL  B  JACKSON     NOV 24, 1914     AUG 2, 2006
  W/O-  SAMUEL  STOWE.

STOWE   MAE      1899   1983

STOWE  SAMUEL         DEC 17, 1906  OCT 7, 2005
  H/O-  HAZEL  B  JACKSON  STOWE.

STRICKLAND  ADA HODGES   OCT 6, 1902    NOV 15, 1997

STRICKLAND  JOHN CLAY     FEB 12, 1902   DEC 10,1992

STRONG   LESSIE     JUN 22,1904  JUN 16,1913 
 D/O-  C  A  &  N  M  STRONG.

STUBBLEFIELD   AUBREY LEO    NOV 5, 1917  NOV 9, 2008

STUBBLEFIELD   BURL E           SEP 15, 1923   FEB 23, 2004

STUBBLEFIELD   CHARLIE E  FEB 11, 1921    DEC 12, 2000

STUBBLEFIELD  GEORGIA KATHERINE  FANN   OCT 24,1927  AUG 21,1999
  W/O ~ CHARLIE E STUBBLEFIELD

STUBBLEFIELD  LILLIE  HUDSON SMALLWOOD AUG 10,1911  APR 06,2004
  BORN  MONTAGUE  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  W  D  &  RUTHIE  A  HUDSON.

STUBBLEFIELD   MYRTLE  E   FEB 04,1910   MAY 1, 1999 
  W/O~  WILLIAM  H  SUBBLEFIELD 

STUBBLEFIELD  WANDA  HELEN  GENTRY  AUG 19,1926  NOV 20,2002
  W/O~  BURL  STUBBLEFIELD  

STUBBLEFIELD   WILLIAM  H   JUN 13,1926  JUL 18,1987 

STUCKEY   ESTHER  PRICE    SEP 07,1903  DEC 27,1904

STUCKEY   GENELLE  L    JAN 06,1932 

STUCKEY   GUY     JAN 28,1897  JUL 05,1919 
  S/O-   ROBERT &  REBECCA  STUCKEY.

STUCKEY   KATIE  SUE    FEB 14,1896  MAY 17,1981 
  *S/W-   ROY  L  STUCKEY.

STUCKEY   REBECCA  F    1868   1965 
  *S/W-   ROBERT  F  STUCKEY.

STUCKEY   ROBERT  F    1866   1941 
  *S/W-   REBECCA  F  STUCKEY.

STUCKEY   ROY  L     DEC 25,1890  NOV 05,1980 
  *S/W-   KATIE  SUE  STUCKEY.

SYULL   WILLIAM  WESLEY    MAR 09,1922  JUL 13,1992 
  UNITED  STATES  NAVY  WW  II.

SULLIVAN   ANNIE  CLARE    JAN 06,1906  APR 25,1907 
  D/O-   NAT  &  SARAH  GORDON  SULLIVAN.

SULLIVAN   NAT     FEB 23,1873  NOV 04,1908
  BORN  WHITESBORO, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  TYSON  A  &  MARTHA  CRAWFORD  SULLIVAN.
  WED  SARAH  GORDON  AUGUST 08,1897  DIXIE  COMMUNITY, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  [SARAH  REMARRIED  TO  FRANK  NICHOL  AND  IS  BURIED  IN  THE  WHITESBORO  CEMETERY]

SUMMERS  MARJORIE JACKSON       MAY 26, 1921   OCT 14, 1998

SWINEY   JAMES  CLAUDE    FEB 03,1887  OCT 03,1915
  S/O-  JOHN  ALEXANDER  &  SARAH  MELISSA  FRANKLIN  SWINEY.
  H/O-  BIRDIE  MASSEY  SWINEY.

SWINEY   JOHN  ALEXANDER   OCT 08,1856  JUN 10,1915 
  WED  SARAH  MELISSA  FRANKLIN  1883   TENNESSEE.

SWINEY   SARAH  MELISSA  FANKLIN  FEB 03,1887  OCT 03,1915 
  WED  JOHN  ALEXANDER  SWINEY  1883  TENNESSEE.

TALIAFERRO   ISHAM    1894   1930

TALIAFERRO   JOHN  CALHOUN   MAR 19,1858  MAR 06,1929 
  H/O-  MARY  ELIZABETH  TALIAFERRO.

TALIAFERRO   MARY  ELIZABETH   JUN 30,1863  AUG 24,1903 
  W/O-  JOHN  CALHOUN  TALIAFERRO.

TALIAFERRO   WILLIE    1897   1910

TAMPLEN   ANDREW  JACKSON   JAN  1875  1954 
  S/O-  JAMES  &  ANN  MARGARET  GRESHAM  TAMPLEN.
  H/O-   MAGGIE  WATTS  TAMPLEN. 

TAMPLEN   CALVIN VAN      SEP 19,1919  APR 04,1987 
  *S/W-  VIRGINIA  L  TAMPLEN.
1ST SGT US ARMY AIR CORPS  WWII

TAMPLEN   CLINTON   [BUTCH]   JUL 25,1946  DEC 16,1994 
  H/O-  DONNA  TAMPLEN  WED  FEBRUARY 14,1969.

TAMPLEN   DONNA     NOV 01,1947  --- 
  WED  CLINTON  TAMPLEN  FEBRUARY 14,1969.

TAMPLEN   EDDIE  ALLEN    NOV 15,1920  SEP 11,1982 
  STAFF  SERGEANT  UNITED  STATES  ARMY WW II,  KOREA  &  VIETNAM.

TAMPLEN   ELVEY  ALLEN    AUG 12,1897  FEB 23,1984
  S/O-  ANDREW  JACKSON  &  MAGGIE  WATTS  TAMPLEN.

TAMPLEN   FLOYD  VANDIVER   AUG 18,1907  APR 5, 2003
  S/O-  ANDREW  JACKSON  &  MAGGIE  WATTS  TAMPLEN.
  WED  MATTIE  MARIE  HARVILLE  AUGUST 15,1925.

TAMPLEN   GERTRUDE  REAGAN   MAY 30,1900  DEC 10,1974

TAMPLEN   HOUSTON  A    JAN 11,1910  MAR 13,1993 
  S/O-  ANDREW  JACKSON  &  MAGGIE  WATTS  TAMPLEN.
  *S/W-   MARY  BELLE  MORRIS  TAMPLEN. 

TAMPLEN   J  H     JUN 28,1896  DEC 16,1925

TAMPLEN   JAMES  E    FEB 16,1955  JUL 31,1976

TAMPLEN   JOE  BILL    1922   1950

TAMPLEN   LEON     AUG 07,1905  AUG 05,1992 
  S/O-  ANDREW  JACKSON  &  MAGGIE  WATTS  TAMPLEN.
  *S/W-   LUCILLE  TAMPLEN.

TAMPLEN   LUCILLE     OCT 18,1912   AUG 30, 1999
  *S/W-   LEON  TAMPLEN. 

TAMPLEN   MAGGIE  L  WATTS   1876   1969 
  W/O-   ANDREW  JACKSON  TAMPLEN.

TAMPLEN   MARY  BELLE  MORRIS   FEB 02,1912  APR 25, 2000
  *S/W-   HOUSTON  A  TAMPLEN.

TAMPLEN   MATTIE   M   HARVILLE  JAN 31,1910  JAN 04,1998 
  WED  FLOYD  VANDRIVER  TAMPLEN  AUGUST 15,1925.

TAMPLEN   VIRGINIA L    MAR 05,1923  FEB 09,1992 
  *S/W-   CALVIN  VAN  TAMPLEN.

TAMPLIN  JAY          MAY 22, 1975    JUL 13, 2005

TAMPLIN  JUANITA    JUN 23, 1931    FEB 16, 2005

TATE  MARY H      JUL 16, 1853   APR 21, 1894
  W/O W R  TATE

TAZEWELL  PAUL  ERVIN    JUL 04,1941  FEB 24,2000
  BORN  WHITESBORO, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  ERVIN  &  WINNIE  ADAMS  TAZEWELL.

TAZEWELL   WINNIE  M    FEB 28,1913  SEP 30,1942

TEAGUE  DONALD  ROYCE    JUL 25,1930  JAN 17,2002
  BORN  HOUSTON, HARRIS  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  ODIE  &  LORA  QUARLES  TEAGUE. 
  H/O-  DEL  MARIE  ROGERS  TEAGUE. 
  UNITED  STATES  MARINE  CORPS  KOREA. 
  32nd  DEGREE  MASON. 

TEAGUE   LORA  QUIRL    NOV 15,1899  MAY 17,1993 
  WED  ODIE  DOYLE  TEAGUE  JULY 13,1915.

TEAGUE   ODIE  DOYLE    AUG 18,1896  FEB 01,1994 
  WED  LORA  QUIRL  JULY 13,1915.

TEETERS   BULAH  I    AUG 19,1892  AUG 16,1964 
  *S/W-   WILLIAM  LOGAN  TEETERS.

TEETERS   WILLIAM  LOGAN   SEP 22,1892  NOV 27,1979 
  *S/W-   BULAH  I  TEETERS.

THEEL   MARY LOUISE          1931       2004

THOMAS   HAZEL  D     OCT 09,1919  JAN 15,1986 
  WED   THOMAS  F  THOMAS  DECEMBER 11,1938.

THOMAS   THOMAS  F    JUN 26,1911  NOV 5, 1995 
  WED  MAMIE  SANDRIDGE  HALLMARK  APRIL 06,1941.

THOMPSON  BESSIE McDILL   JAN 9, 1919   OCT 20, 1987

THOMPSON  EDDIE  LOUELLA       SEP 25, 1884    SEP 5, 1965

THOMPSON  J T      APR 1,  1921     FEB 3, 1994

THOMPSON   JOHN TRANNIE   OCT 23, 1880   DEC  13, 1967

THOMPSON   JESSE    1888      1957

THOMPSON  MINNIE  1885    1967

TITSWORTH  LAURA J  DOAN APR 11, 1860  MAR 28, 1928
   W/O JOE TITSWORTH

TRAMELL  MARY  JO  TAMPLEN   AUG 07,1930  SEP 26,2005
  BORN  NEAR  WHITESBORO, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  HOUSTON  A  &  MARY  BELLE  MORRIS  TAMPLEN.
  WED  JAMES  TRAMELL.

TUCKER  KAREN LEE    MAR 3, 1958     FEB 14, 1975

TURNER  EZRA  LANGSTON      OCT 21, 1923    AUG 5, 1998

TURNER  HOUSTON       JUN 15, 1922   JAN 31, 1990

TURNER  LOIS   EVELYN         AUG 7, 1930   JUN 30, 1952

TURNER  MILDRED       AUG 7, 1924   NOV 27, 1988 

TURNER   PAMELA  SUE        SEP 4, 1951   NOV 12, 2007

TYLER   SAMUEL HOUSTON      JUN 9, 1872  MAR 25, 1941

TYLER  SULAH  JANE  NORRIS  DEC 5, 1871   MAY 20, 1933

VESSELS  BEATRICE           OCT 29, 1910   FEB 17, 1929

VILLINES  FRANCES  PAULINE  MAEYERS  OCT 20,1921  APR 10,2004
  BORN  DIXIE  COMMUNITY, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  WILLIAM  EARL  &  MAMMIE  SANDRIDGE  MAEYERS.
  WED  VICTOR  AKERS  VILLINES  APRIL 06,1941  ABILENE, TAYLOR  COUNTY, TEXAS.

VILLINES    ROBERT PAUL      FEB 17, 1943   FEB 18, 1991

VILLINES   VICTOR AKERS    DEC 15, 1920   MAR 11, 1993

WADE   C  M      JAN 01,1857  MAY 10,1924

WADE   JESS      AUG 08,1860  JUN 18,1934

WADE   LIDDIE   GREEN   KNIGHT  DEC 10,1899  MAY 29,1970 
  WED  GROVER  KNIGHT.
  2nd  JOSEPH  WADE.

WADE   MARTHA W     SEP 11,1827  DEC 25,1895

WADE   T  P      JAN 08,1835  JAN 09,1913

WADE   VERNIE  JOE    AUG 09,1902  SEP 10,1971

WALKER TWINS ~ STILLBORN INFANTS OF CLAUD W. WALKER & WILMA L. WALKER.
   UNMARKED GRAVE REPORTED BY FAMILY MEMBER.

WALKER   ARCHIE  R    1868   1942
  H/O-  MARY  LUELLA  PERKINS  WALKER.

WALKER   BENNIE     AUG 06,1891  JUN 05,1964 
  WED  WILLIAM  D  WALKER  JUNE 01,1911.

WALKER   CHARLES   E    MAY 11,1921  AUG 01,1970 
  CORPORAL  1332nd  BASE  UNIT  UNITED  STATES  ARMY  AIR  FORCE.  WW  II.

WALKER   CLAUD   W    APR 23,1908  SEP 19,1982 
  *S/W-   WILMA  L  WALKER.

WALKER   ELI   L     NOV 28,1878  DEC 22,1956 
  H/O-   HANNAH  N  GREEN  WALKER.

WALKER   HANNAH  N  GREEN  [ADA]  OCT 27,1885  NOV 24,1960 
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  D/O-  HENRY  C  &  ANNIE  CATHERINE  GOLDSTON  GREEN.
  W/O-   ELI  L  WALKER.

WALKER   IDA  O     MAR 21,1919  SEP 23,1993

WALKER   INFANT DAUGHTERS    ---   DEC 13,1945 
  D'S/O-   MR  &  MRS  C  W  WALKER.

WALKER   JESS   C     MAY 31,1841  NOV 04,1880

WALKER   JULIA     1863   1943 
  *S/W-  W  J  WALKER.

WALKER   LOIS  I  McDONNELL   MAR 06,1911  SEP 02,1981 
  *S/W-   PERRY  LEE  WALKER.

WALKER  MARY ANN                    JAN ?? , 1843 - ?????
  W/O A  C  WALKER

WALKER   MARY  LUELLA PERKINS  MAR 11,1873  JUL 15,1951
  D/O-  JACK  &  MATALDA  CURTISS  PERKINS.
  W/O-  ARCHIE  R  WALKER.

WALKER   NANCY  M  HOLBROOK   MAR 23,1844  APR 03,1928
  BORN  MALCOMB  COMMUNITY, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

WALKER   PERRY LEE    SEP 22,1910  AUG 04,1993  
  *S/W-   LOIS  I  McDONNELL  WALKER.

WALKER   SANDRA  SUE    1962   1995

WALKER   WILLIAM  G    NOV 23,1829  JAN 22,1912

WALKER   W  J     1861   1938 
  *S/W-  JULIA  WALKER.

WALKER   WESLEY  DALE    OCT 12,1963  MAR 06,1983

WALKER   WILLIAM  D    JUL 09,1890  JAN 08,1969 
  S/O-  ARCHIE  &  MARY  LUELLA  PERKINS  WALKER.
  H/O-  BENNIE  WALKER  WED  JUNE 11,1911.

WALKER   WILMA  L     NOV 04,1906  APR 08,1981 
  *S/W-  CLAUD  W  WALKER.

WARREN  ANDY  JAY    1983   NOVEMBER 14,2005
  H/O-  CARMEN  WARREN.

WATSON  LARRY DEAN  FEB 26, 1944   MAY 5, 2007
   SP4  US ARMY       BM1  US NAVY     VIETNAM

WELLS   ROY  LEE     1906   1989

WESTBROOK   BEUNA  VESTA   1900   1906

WESTBROOK   DAVE  T    1880   1953 
  *S/W-   LONA  E  WESTBROOK.

WESTBROOK  JOSEPH R  1856        1933

WESTBROOK   JOSEPHINE    JAN 22,1844  JAN 24,1928 
  W/O-   D  T  WESTBROOK.

WESTBROOK   LONA  E    1883   1961
  *S/W-   DAVE  T  WESTBROOK.

WESTBROOK   MARGARET  JOYCE   JUN 15,1937  JUL 10,1995

WESTBROOK   MARY E   1868    1961

WESTBROOK   MAY        1903      1955

WESTBROOK   RAY        1903       1960

WHELCHEL   JESSIE  MAE  KNIGHT  ADAMS OCT 06,1924  FEB 04,2004 
  D/O-  CLAUDE  &  WINNIE  PEARCE  KNIGHT.
  WED  LEE  ADAMS  1946.
  2ND  VERNON  WHELCHEL  OCTOBER 15,1968.

WHELCHEL   VERNON     NOV 19,1913  OCT 26,1995 
  WED  JESSIE  MAE  KNIGHT  ADAMS  OCTOBER 15,1968.

WHITE  DONALD  WILLIAM    SEP 16,1950  AUG 06,2002
  BORN  GAINESVILLE, COOKE  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  L  W  &  JANETTA  RODGERS  WHITE.

WHITE   FANNIE  PERKINS    1870   1899

WHITE   L  W     OCT 29,1926  AUG 03,1991 
  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS  UNITED  STATES  ARMY  WW  II.

WHITEWORTH   EMMALINE  JEAN   SEP 09,1926  OCT 11,1970

WHITEWORTH   GRADY  C    DEC 05,1919  APR 26,1984

WIEBE   ANNIE LUCILLE GALYON NOV 3, 1923   APR 21, 2005
BORN  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  CHARLES  WESLEY  &  NANCY  JANE  OOTEN  GAYLON

WIEBE   GARRY   UPTON     DEC 1, 1922  OCT 17, 1987

WILCOX   CLARICE     JAN 23,1908  JUN 15,1984

WILCOX   JOHN   A     JUN 23,1913  FEB 18, 1999

WILCOX   NANCY  K  McDONNELL.   FEB 28,1912  SEP 25,1985

WILLIAMS   ALICE  L    MAR 13,1859  FEB 21,1885 
  W/O-   E  A  WILLIAMS

WILLIAMS   ALTON  D    FEB 09,1918  DEC 03,1918

WILLIAMS   CLARENCE  DIBRELL   FEB 04,1914  SEP 02,1973 
  *S/W-  LILLIE  INEZ  WILLIAMS.

WILLIAMS   CONNIE  MARIE   JUL 15,1960  FEB 23,1997

WILLIAMS   IONA     JAN 04,1885  JUN 15,1885

WILLIAMS   J  C     SEP 22,1866  OCT 22,1919

WILLIAMS   LILLIE  INEZ    JUN 26,1925  --- 
  *S/W-   CLARENCE  DIBRELL  WILLIAMS.

WILSON   MILDRED  FRANCES  McDONNELL FEB 08,1916  JAN 09,2005
  BORN  WHITESBORO, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  D/O-  ALMER  C  &  DELLA  PRICE  BELL  McDONNELL. 
  WED  WILLIAM  MAYNARD  WILSON  DECEMBER 02,1935.

WILSON   REBECCA   SUE    OCT 13,1943  ---

WILSON   WILLIAM  MINOR   OCT 11,1911  SEP 13,1993 
  WED  MILDRED  FRANCES  McDONNELL  DECEMBER 02,1935.

WISEMAN   ELIZABETH    APR 22,1855  AUG 12,1933 
  *S/W-   SAMUEL  WISEMAN.

WISEMAN   JOHN     1884   1962 
  *S/W-   NORA  WISEMAN.

WISEMAN   NORA                1897      ---

WISEMAN   SAMUEL     MAY 20,1851  FEB 03,1920

WITT   WILLIAM  S     FEB 18,1877  JUL 23,1900

WOOD   GARLIN   T    1925      1929

WOOD   GEORGIE  P     1887   1965 
  *S/W-   JOHN  W  WOOD.

WOOD   JESS  I     OCT 23,1900  SEP 23,1976 
  *S/W-   LUCILLE  I  WOOD.

WOOD   JOHN   W     1887   1963 
  *S/W-   GEORGIE  P  WOOD.

WOOD   LUCILLE  I     APR 24,1907  --- 
  *S/W-   JESS  I  WOOD.

WOOD   ROBERT  EUELL    1910   1980

WOOD   WANDA  GAYLE    OCT 02,1939  DEC 20,1939

WOODS   AMIBA     MAY 06,1885  MAY 07,1969

WOODS   CAROLINE     JUN 26,1844  NOV 22,1899

WOODS   DALLAS     MAR 13,1868  JUN 22,1935

WOODS   ELIZABETH     JAN 18,1865  DEC 17,1897

WOODS   MARTIN  V     FEB 10,1841  OCT 07,1895

WOODY   RICHARD CLARK   OCT 31, 1957    NOV 26, 2003

WOOLSEY   AUBREY  E    FEB 15,1939  OCT 31,1995

WOOLSEY   DOVIE  V    FEB 16,1909  FEB 11, 2000
  WED  WILLIAM  J  WOOLSEY  NOVEMBER 05,1926.

WOOLSEY   GERALD  DEAN    DEC 25,1956  NOV 26,1986

WOOLSEY  ROBERT DENTON     DEC 19, 1931  DEC 13, 2010

WOOLSEY   WILLIAM  J    MAY 14,1906  OCT 16,1985 
  H/O-  DOVIE  V  WOOLSEY  WED  NOVEMBER 05,1926.

WOOLWINE   SUSIE  [TOOTIE]   MAR 21,1921  JAN 30,1996

WORTHY   BEULAH

WORTHY   BOB

WORTHY   CLARA   A

WORTHY   FRANK

WORTHY   IDA  ELSIE

WORTHY   LUTHER  J    

WORTHY   PEARL    

WORTHY  W  L

WORTY   WILLIE 

WRIGHT   BARNEY     1876   19-- 
  *S/W-   BESSIE  PERKINS  WRIGHT.

WRIGHT   BESSIE PERKINS   1884   1925 
  D/O-  D  J  &  MATILDA  CURTISS  PERKINS. 
  *S/W-   BARNEY  WRIGHT.

YARBROUGH  MRS WALTER  DIED JAN 1938

YORK   A  ESTELLE     AUG 18,1905  FEB 28,1988 
  *S/W-   OSCAR  L  YORK  SR.

YORK   CHERYL L    JUL 26, 1948   ---  

YORK  OSCAR L  JR            JUL 22,1945   SEP 21, 2001

YORK  OSCAR  L SR.     NOV 17,1897  JAN 04,1967
  *S/W-  A  ESTELLE  YORK.

YOUNG  A   E     APR 5, 1916  OCT 30, 2004

YOUNGER   PIERCE  ALONSO    NOV 16,1898  MAR 04,1899 
  S/O-  U  A  &  LILLIE  YOUNGER.

YOUNGLOVE   FREDDA  SASSER   FEB 05,1906  --- 
  *S/W-  ROBERT  J  YOUNGLOVE.

YOUNGLOVE   ROBERT   J    JAN 25,1910  SEP 03,1985 
  *S/W-  FREDDA  SASSER  YOUNGLOVE.
  PRIVATE  UNITED  STATES  ARMY  WW  II.  
  


CEMETERY INDEX

Grayson County TXGenWeb Index
Susan Hawkins
2011