Grayson County TXGenWeb
Friendship Cemetery 
Map
Travel West on Hwy 56 to Friendship Road. Go North and cemetery will be on the right.
GPS Coordinates: Latitude: 33.63449, Longitude: -96.66367



Friendship Cemetery 
Opened in 1830's with burials of local Yankee Town settlers. Closed 1859 by a private owner. Reopened by Madison Walsh and Nolan Stewart. 1881 Enlarged and improved 1892. When adjacent Methodist Church was built, the cemetery has been used in three eras Republic of Texas , The Confederacy and the Union. 

 

Oringal Census by Mike Cross in 1997, he has added notes taken from obituaries in the Sherman Public Library.
Photographs provided by various volunteers noted on the individual pages
Janie Blanton Sieber & Kaylee Luton Photographed the cemetery in 2011! 

NAME  OF  CHURCH  AND  CEMETERY  WAS  BROUGHT  BY
SETTLERS  FROM  THE  EAST  WHEN  PETERS  COLONY  OPENED  IN  1824.
 

A - K Below on this page /   Go to L - Z

PERSONS  NAME                    BIRTH DATE      DEATH DATE
   *S/W- MEANS  STONE  WITH

Stones I need help placing ;
EUGENE

MOTHER

DANNIE 

BABY



ABICHT  ADDIE  L  GRUDDIE           1867            1936 
  WED  GEORGE  W  ABICHT     OHIO.

ABICHT  ANNA  LEE  PEOPLES           SEP 16,1904     SEP 12,2003
  BORN  VAN ALSTYNE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  JAMES  BRYAN  &  IDA  E  McGINNIS  PEOPLES. 
  WED  TIMMONS  CHRISTIAN  ABICHT  NOVEMBER 06,1923.
  2ND  HORACE  ABICH  AUGUST 12,1978.

ABICHT  CAROLINE                MAR 15,1838     APR 22,1920 
  BORN  GERMANY.
  W/O-  CHRISTAIN  ABICHT.

ABICHT  CHRISTAIN               NOV 24,1833     AUG 15,1905 
  BORN  GERMANY.
  H/O-  CAROLINE  ABICHT.

ABICHT  GEORGE  W               1860            1937
  BORN  GERMANY. 
  WED  ADDIE  GRUDDIE  ABICHT  OHIO.

ABICHT  MAURINE                 1925            1933 

ABICHT  SARAH  KATHERINE             ---         1936 
  D/O-  TIMMONS  CHRISTIAN  &  ANNA  LEE  PEOPLES  ABICHT. 

ABICHT  TIMMONS  CHRISTIAN       OCT 12,1902     OCT 03,1968 
  S/O-  GEORGE  W  &  ADDIE  GRUDDIE  ABICHT. 
  WED  ANNA  LEE  PEOPLES
  NOVEMBER 06,1923. 

ADAMS  CAROLEE A           JAN 24, 1933   ---  -----

ADAMS  CLAUDE DUNN       MAY 27 1919  JAN 17, 2009

ADAMS  ERNEST  A                JUN 21,1903     JAN 19,1981 
  BORN  ROBINSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  J  A  &  FANNIE  BISHOP  ADAMS.
  WED  MABLE  ORA  ORICK
  FEBRUARY 05,1924
  GREENVILLE, HUNT  COUNTY, TEXAS.

ADAMS  MABLE  ORA  ORICK             JUL 03,1904      JUN 08,1993 
  WED  ERNEST  A  ALEXANDER
  FEBRUARY 05,1924
  GREENVILLE, HUNT  COUNTY, TEXAS.

ADAMS  RICHARD  E     JAN 12,1932  NOV 30,2003
  BORN  BEAUMONT, JEFFERSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  ERNEST  &  MABEL  ADAMS.
  WED  CAROLEE  ANN  BUTCHER  1953.
  LIEUTENT  COLONEL, UNITED  STATES  AIR  FORCE, RETIRED.

ALEXANDER  BERRY  F             FEB 08,1858      AUG 26,1927 
  *S/W-  SARAH  E  ALEXANDER.

ALEXANDER  CLAUDE  DUNN          MAY 27, 1919 - JAN 17, 2009

ALEXANDER  EDNA  PEARL  THOMPSON     DEC 13,1927     DEC 13,1976
  BORN  WEST  VIRGINIA.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  JAMES  W  THOMPSON.

ALEXANDER  JAMES EDWARD   DEC 10, 1942  FEB 12, 2000

ALEXANDER  LINDA SUE MAY 31, 1943   ---- ----

ALEXANDER   MARY ANNA      DEC 30, 1923   MAR 16, 2001

ALEXANDER  SARAH  E             DEC 06,1869      MAR 21,1958 
  *S/W- BERRY  F ALEXANDER.

ALLEN  IDA  EDNA                AUG 01,1882      DEC 23,1952 
  *S/W- JOHN  B  ALLEN.

ALLEN  JOHN  BARTON       DEC 09,1872      SEP 25,1939 
  *S/W- IDA  E  ALLEN.

ALMOND  CLYDE EVERETT    OCT 29,1935  OCT 4,2008

ALMOND  BETTY                     FEB 21,1939   -- --

ANDERSON  BILLY  FAYE  GROCE         APR 01,1916      DEC 20,1968 
  WED  GUY  WILLIAM  ANDERSON  SR.
  JANUARY 30,1941.

ANDERSON GUY  WILLIAM  SR.         OCT 10,1913     SEP 20,1990 
  S/O-  WILLIE  &  ANNIE  WILLIAMS  ANDERSON. 
  WED  BILLY  FAYE  GROCE   JANUARY 30,1941. 

ANDERSON  FRANCES  V            NOV 12,1892     FEB 14,1989

ANDERSON  JESSIE CRAIG    MAR 5, 1923     MAR 13, 2007   US ARMY WWII

ANDERSON  JAMES  LOWELL         MAR 01,1918      MAR 30,1987 
  WED  FRANCIS  I  KLAS  AUGUST 13,1939.
  UNITED  STATES  MARINE  CORPS.

ANDERSON  JESS  A               JAN 08,1888      JUL 12,1959
  WED  FRANCIS  VAUGHAN  DECMBER 24,1910.

ANDERSON   VERA FAY             MAR 11,1931  16 JAN, 1988

ANDREWS  CHARLES  DOUGLAS        AUG 20,1922     SEP 18,1925

APPLE  VIRGIE  ELLA  WATSON               APR 18,1887     OCT 10,1986 
  D/O-  EPHRIUM  &  LULA  DEAN  WATSON.
  W/O-  BELMONT  APPLE.   FUNERAL  HOME  MARKER.

ARCHER  ANN  MARIE  HARVEY  ODOM     OCT 26,1843     MAR 05,1927 
  WED  HUGH  L  ARCHER  DECEMBER 27,1866
  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.   WIDOW  OF  SOLOMAN  ODOM.

ARCHER  CLARA                   MAY 28,1884     APR 05,1927 
  W/O-  JEFFERSON  ARCHER.

ARCHER  HUGH  L                 SEP 13,1833     JAN 16,1914 
  BORN  KNOX  COUNTY, TENNESSEE.
  S/O-  ISAAC  &  JANE  BROWN  ARCHER.
  WED  ANN  MARIE  HARVEY  ODOM  DECEMBER 27,1866.
  CONFEDERATE  VETERAN.

ARCHER - INFANT OF DICK ARCHER

ARCHER  ISAAC                   MAR 18,1801     MAR 09,1874

ARCHER  JEFFERSON  D            MAY 10,1878     AUG 16,1933 
  S/O-  HUGH  L  &  ANN  MARIE  HARVEY  ODOM  ARCHER.
  H/O-  CLARA  CORDELL  ARCHER.

ARCHER  JOHN  FOSTER                JAN 19,1881     FEB 06,1935 
  H/O-  LILLIE  CLARK  MENTON  ARCHER.

ARCHER  LEROY                   OCT 4, 1916   AUG 04,1999

ARCHER  LILLIE  CLARK  MENTON   MAR 31,1883     OCT 02,1971 
  W/O-  JOHN  FOSTER.

ARCHER  LOUIS  DUKE             JAN 28,1901     ---

ARCHER  LOUISA                  MAY 20,1870     MAR 06,1875 
  D/O-  HUGH  L  &  ANN  MARIE  HARVEY  ODOM  ARCHER.

ARCHER  MINNIE                  MAY 10,1875     MAR 30,1893

ARCHER  PERRY  MATHEW           OCT 19,1912     MAY 29,1949

ARCHER  RANDALL                 APR 14,1901     MAY 15,1974

ARCHER  RICHARD                 JUL 12,1873     AUG 07,1952 
  S/O-  HUGH  L  &  ANN  MARIE  HARVEY  ODOM  ARCHER.
  WED  ALLIE  BREWER.
  2ND  SUSAN  BECK.

ARCHER  SUE  BECK                  JAN 25,1875     OCT 12,1956 
  *S/W- RICHARD  ARCHER.

ARMSTRONG  CECILIA  ANN  CLOUD  MAR 29,1937  APR 30,2005
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  MATT  &  DESSIE  MAE  MOSS  CLOUD.
  WED  DEAN  ARMSTRONG  SEPTEMBER 30,1954
  PUEBLO, PUEBLO  COUNTY, COLORADO.

ARMSTRONG  DEAN        JAN 3, 1935    ---- -----

ATNIP  J  C                     1934            1959

ATNIP  JESS  LEE                1905            1958 
  *S/W-  SALLIE  REVA  WRIGHT  ATNIP.

ATNIP   LUTHER A                  JUL 22,1879     MAY 05,1975 

ATNIP  MATTIE                   OCT 25,1882     JUL 13,1963 
  *S/W-  LUTHER  ATNIP.

ATNIP  SALLIE  REVA  WRIGHT         MAR 17,1909       DEC 01,1999 
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  D/O-  FREDRICK  BEVIL  &  ANNIE  SMITH  WRIGHT.
  *S/W- JESS  LEE  ATNIP.

AYERS  JAMES  A                  JUN 03,1854      NOV 03,1896

BACON  MARTIN S              FEB 9, 1934   FEB 26, 1992

BAILEY  BILLIE                  MAY 21,1903     NOV 11,1910 
  *S/O- J  E  & EMMA  BAILEY.

BAILEY  EMMA                          NOV 29, 1879   AUG 22, 1913 
  W/O   J  E  BAILEY

BAILEY  HORACE  R                JUN 20,1899     JAN 02,1959

BAILEY  - INFANT DAUGHTER

BAILEY J   D   JR.                 AUG 22,1916     SEP 11,1975
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  WED  MERLE  M  INGRAM  AUGUST 14,1965
  AURORA, ARAPAHOE  COUNTY, COLORADO.
  WW  II, VETERAN.

BAILEY  JAMES  A                MAR 12,1918     MAR 25,1996 
  H/O-  MARY  DALE  WED  JANUARY 05,1939.

BAILEY  JAMES  A                1873            1953 
  *S/W-  MARTHA  E  BAILEY.

BAILEY  JODIE  DEWITT           1890            1919 
  *S/W-  ROSE  BAILEY.

BAILEY  MARTHA  E               1871            1938
  *S/W-  JAMES  A  BAILEY.

BAILEY  MARY  DALE                MAY 06,1920     FEB 19, 2008
  WED  JAMES A  BAILEY  JANUARY 05,1939.

BAILEY  MERLE  M  INGRAM            1930           2007
  WED  J  D  BAILEY  JR.  AUGUST 14,1965
  AURORA, ARAPAHOE  COUNTY, COLORADO. 

BAILEY  ROSE                    1888            1919 
 *S/W-  JODIE  DeWITT  BAILEY.

BAKER  BRUCE L              JUN 11, 1939 ---    -----

BAKER  MARVANELL    SEP 5, 1942   APR 16, 2008

BALDWIN  SHIRLEY A                 JUN 26, 1946  ---   ---

BALDWIN  WARREN                    JUL 21,1937     DEC 20,2003
  BORN  DES MOINES, POLK  COUNTY, IOWA.
  S/O- GEORGE  &  HELEN  BALDWIN.

BALL  MARIANNA                  1818            1903

BALL  TENNIE  MAE  NORTH             MAR 02,1879      JUN 02,1967
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  JOHN   NORTH. 
  WED  W  OSCAR  BALL  DECEMBER 29,1898
  DANRIDGE, JEFFERSON  COUNTY, TENNESSEE. 

BALL  W  OSCAR                             MAY 30,1874     MAR 12,1967 
  WED  TENNIE  MAE  NORTH    DECEMBER 29,1898

BARLASS  DONNA SUE                    1949     2008

BARNARD  DAVID  RABY               JUN 11,1921     JUL 11,1983 
  S/O-  ARTHUR  LEE  &  DOLLY  APPLEN  BARNARD. 
  WED  VADA  B  ROBINSON  JANUARY 07,1939.
  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS  UNITED  STATES  ARMY.
  SERVED  IN  THE  SOUTH  PACIFIC  WW II.

BARNARD  PEGGY ROBERTSON     AUG 2, 1944   MAY 26, 2004

BARNARD  RABY ODEAN          JUN 4, 1943    MAY 1, 1955   - UNMARKED GRAVE

BARNARD  VADA BEATRICE           APR 18, 1920   JUL 22, 2009

BARNES  DORA  L                 NOV 07,1918      JUN 07,1993

BARNETTE  BOBBY WINSTON   FEB 25, 1937   MAY 4, 1996

BARTLETT  JACQUELLINE CAUGHEY   FEB 26. 1937

BATTLES  CHARLES  HUBERT             JUN 03,1914      SEP 22,1984 
  BORN  COMANCHE, COMANCHE  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  JACOB  JEFFERSON  &  LAURA  MENDORA  ALSUP  BATTLES.
  *S/W-  ODESSA  P  OFFILL  BATTLES.

BATTLES  J  C                   NOV 08,1905      DEC 26,1991

BATTLES  JACOB  JEFFERSON            SEP 12,1875     JAN 20,1944 
  BORN  MONROE  COUNTY, ARKANSAS.
  S/O-  JACOB  J  &  LUCY  GRIFFIN  BATTLES.
  WED  LAURA  M  ALSUP  1901. 

BATTLES  LAURA  M  ALSUP             DEC 02,1879      APR 07,1959 
  BORN  UPSHUR  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  RAN  ALSUP.
  WED  JACOB  JEFFERSON  BATTLES  1901. 

BATTLES  ODESSA  P  OFFILL           JAN 17,1917     MAY 21,1992 
  *S/W- CHARLES  HUBERT  BATTLES.

BEARD  JENNIE  L                JUL 01,1877      SEP 07,1974 
  BORN  CARTERSVILLE, BARTOW  COUNTY, GEORGIA.
  *S/W-  JOHNNY  D  BEARD. 

BEARD  JOHNNY  D                JUN 14,1875     JUN 16,1960 
  *S/W- JENNIE  L  BEARD.

BEARD  MAUDIE  SUE              FEB 20,1930     JUN 30,1936
  BORN  TOM  BEAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

BELEW  HEARAL  ADOLPH                 APR 29,1914     MAY 24,1997
  S/O-  MARCUS  DELMER  &  LAURA  BELL  ROGERS  BELEW.
  WED  REBA  HOLLINGSWORTH  SEPTEMBER 11,1937
  MADILL, MARSHALL  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

BELEW  REBA  HOLLINGSWORTH           AUG 26,1916    AUG 27, 2007

BELEW  ROGER  P                 FEB 22,1939     JAN 13,1994 
  S/O- HEARL  ADOLPH  &  REBA  HOLLINGSWORTH  BELEW.

BENEDICT   DIMERY    DIED AGE 4 - MAR 24, 1913  -  UNMARKED GRAVE

BENEDICT   INFANT DAUGHTER OF W T BENEDICT  DIED 1911- UNMARKED GRAVE

BERRY  JOSEPH  THOMAS           JAN 02,1981      OCT 14,1996
  BORN  OCALA, MARION  COUNTY, FLORIDA.
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  JEFF  BERRY. 

BLAKELEY   C    MARY   V      JUL 28, 1926   ----      ----

BLACKSHEAR  DOROTHY  RUTH  HUFFMAN   AUG 18,1900     FEB 22,1986

BLACKSHEAR  HORACE  WARREN           AUG 16,1901     NOV 11,1985
  BORN  MORRILTON, CONWAY  COUNTY, ARKANSAS. 
  S/O-  ROBERT  LEE  &  MINNIE  EVELINE  GRAHAM  BLACKSHEAR.
  WED  SADIE  GORDON  1922.
  2ND  DOROTHY  RUTH  HUFFMAN  1952.

BLAKELEY  EFFIE  B              1873            1957

BLAKELEY  IVY  ATCHISON         DEC 18,1899     OCT 18,1988 
  BORN  DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  JAMES  MONROE  &  EFFIE  B  THOMPSON  BLAKELEY.
  WED  ROBBIE  BURL  ALLEN  AUGUST 16,1922
  POTTSBORO, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

BLAKELEY  JAMES A                JAN 29, 1926   ----   ----

BLAKELEY  JAMES  M              NOV 19,1869     APR 21,1918

BLAKELEY  ROBBIE  BURL  ALLEN        AUG 24,1903     AUG 15,2002
  BORN  FOX, CARTER  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.
  D/O-  JOHN  GREEN  &  LURA  ELIZABETH  BLANKENSHIP  ALLEN. 
  WED  IVA  ATCHISON  BLANKENSHIP  AUGUST 16,1922
  POTTSBORO, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

BLANKENSHIP  AVIS  M  WATSON           OCT 13,1909     AUG 10,1985 
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  WILLIAM  OTTO  &  POLLY  E  GRIFFITH  WATSON.
  WED  EARNEST  LEE  BLANKENSHIP  JUNE 17,1933
  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

BLANKENSHIP  EARNEST  LEE         JUL 22,1909     MAY 19,1985 
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  WALTER  &  GOLDEN  WILLIAMS  BLANKENSHIP.

BLAKELEY  EFFIE B                    1873        1957

BLANKENSHIP  FAY                ---         MAR 22,1936

BLANKENSHIP   GEORGE HARRISON     FEB 23, 1931   JUL 26, 1998

BLANKENSHIP  GOLDEN  I  WILLIAMS     MAR 30,1891     JAN 17,1912 
  WED  WALTER  JAMES  BLANKENSHIP  AUGUST 20,1905
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

BLANKENSHIP  INFANT DAUGHTER     OCT 15, 1906

BLANKENSHIP  INFANT SON                    SEP 18, 1912

BLANKENSHIP  JAMES  B           1854            1930 
  WED  SARAH  C  STONE  1876
  SCOTTSVILLE, ALLEN  COUNTY, KENTUCKY.

BLANKENSHIP  MARY  L            APR 23,1919     APR 30,1920

BLANKENSHIP  MAUDIE             1914            1932

BLANKENSHIP  PEARL  KIRBY  KING    NOV 27,1893     JAN 02,1979 
  BORN  MARTIN, WEAKLEY  COUNTY, TENNESSEE.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  JIM  KIRBY.
  WED  WALTER  JAMES  BLANKENSHIP  AUGUST 29,1912
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

BLANKENSHIP  SARAH  C  STONE         FEB 12,1860       JAN  1948 
  BORN  SCOTTSVILLE, ALLEN  COUNTY, KENTUCKY.
  D/O-  SAM  &  BENNEDICK  STONE.
  WED  JAMES  B  BLANKENSHIP  1876
  SCOTTSVILLE, ALLEN  COUNTY, KENTUCKY. 

BLANKENSHIP  VIOLA CORBITT        AUG 19, 1935  ---   -----

BLANKENSHIP  VERNON             ----            MAR 27,1922 
  AGE  18  YEARS.

BLANKENSHIP  WALTER  JAMES       APR 18,1886     APR 20,1965 
  BORN  BOWLING  GREEN, WARREN  COUNTY, KENTUCKY.
  S/O-  JIM  BATES  &  SARAH  CATHERINE  STONE  BLANKENSHIP.
  WED  GOLDEN  I  WILLIAMS  AUGUST 20,1905
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  2nd  PEARL  KIRBY  KING  AUGUST 29,1912
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS

BLEVINS  MYRTLE  F              NOV 01,1885      DEC 19,1965 
  *S/W- THOMAS  C  BLEVINS.

BLEVINS  THOMAS  C              MAY 08,1881      OCT 08,1957 
  *S/W- MYRTLE  F  BLEVINS.

BLEVINS  THOMAS  W              MAY 18,1913     AUG 28,1940

BOGGS  ALICE  G                 FEB 02,1897      DEC 04,1914

BOGGS  BESSIE  MITCHELL              JUL 01,1907      JUN 04,1981 
  BORN  CAMPBELL, HUNT  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  JAMES  MITCHELL.
  WED  CHARLES  ERNEST  BOGGS  SR.  NOVEMBER 07,1929
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

BOGGS  CARRIE  B  JACOBS            FEB 20,1873       AUG  1945 
  BORN  GUNTERSVILLE, MARSHALL  COUNTY, ALABAMA.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  C  W  JACOBS.
  WED  JOHN  C  BOGGS  DECEMBER 23,1894
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

BOGGS CHARLES  ERNEST  SR.      MAR 26,1901     MAY 02,1973 
  WED  BESSIE  MITCHELL  NOVEMBER 07,1929
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

BOGGS  GRACE                    NOV 05,1915      JUN 19,1917 
  D/O-  JOHN  C  &  CARRIE  B  JACOBS  BOGGS.

BOGGS  JOHN  C                  1860            1953 
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  WED  CARRIE  B  JACOBS  DECEMBER 23,1894
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

BOND  OSCAR  BERT     ---   JUN 23,2006
  S/O- BO  &  ANDREW  BOND.

STONE READING ONLY 'BOOGER'   nickname or pet??

BOSTICK  BILLY RAY                   MAR 15,1927  JUL 18,1999  US ARMY WWII

BOSTICK  LARUE  HEFFLEY     JUL 24, 1928 ----  ----

BOSWELL  DORA  ISEE             OCT 04,1879      OCT 24,1881 
  D/O- J  L  &  M  M  BOSWELL.

BOSWELL  ROBERT  LEE            OCT 18,1887     FEB 22,1895 
  S/O-  J  L  &  M  M  BOSWELL.

BOWERS  EMMEY                   SEP 06,1880      OCT 12,1912 
  W/O-  J  W  BOWERS.

BRADFORD  MICHAEL DEWAYNE   'TOBAR'   SEP 8, 1979  APR 8, 1996

BRADSHAW  THOMAS  AUBREY JR             OCT 6,1958          MAY 20, 1995  Need New Photo

BRADSHAW  VIRGINIA L APPLE                    FEB 27, 1922  APR 22, 2007

BRADY  CARLTON  A                                        AUG 06,1906     FEB  12, 1998 
  *S/W- RUBY  H  BRADY.

BRADY  CONRAD  B                                         1883            1953

BRADY  GARLAND  G               JUL 28,1910     MAR 14,1953 
  TECHNICIAN  5TH  CLASS  1498TH  SVC  UNIT  WW II.

BRADY  MARY  EVELYN                       DEC 06,1913        MAR 14,1995

BRADY  MARY  L                           1883            1934

BRADY  RUBY  H                  SEP 06,1907      DEC 26,1994 
  *S/W-  CARLTON  A  BRADY.

BRANNUM  ALTA  JUANITA  LEWIS   SEP 07,1907  JUN  1954
  BORN  FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  W/O-  CHARLIE  E  BRANNUM. 

BRANNUM  CHARLIE  E             1889            1970
  H/O-  ALTA  JAUNITA  LEWIS  BRANNUM.

BRANNUM   CHARLIE   L     MAY 6, 1942    MAR 29,2005 

BRANNUM  JEREATTA ANN   MAR 10,1943

BRANNUM  MARY  ELIZABETH  YOUNG      DEC 17,1924     FEB 25,1981
  BORN  BAYONNE, HUDSON  COUNTY, NEW  JERSEY.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  GEORGE  M  YOUNG.
  WED  ROY  EDWARD  BRANNUM  SR.  JANUARY 01,1947. 

BRANNUM  MAE                   ---              --- 
  W/O-  CHARLIE E BRANNUM.

BRANNUM  ROY  E   SR.               1922            1976 
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  CHARLIE  BRANNUM. 
  WED  MARY  ELIZABETH  YOUNG  JANUARY 01,1947   NEW  JERSEY. 
MOMM  3RD CLASS.  UNITED  STATES  NAVY.  WW II.

BRASWELL  ANDREW  JACKSON       OCT 31,1851     1928 
  BORN  TENNESSEE.
  S/O-  WILLIAM  &  CLOAH  BRASWELL.
  H/O-  HARRIET  KEATON  BRASWELL. 

BRASSWELL  HARRIET  KEATON       AUG 05,1858  AUG  1939
  BORN  TENNESSEE.
  WED  ANDREW  JACKSON  BRASSWELL  2ND  A  J  MORRIS  1931. 

BRICE  BABY                           SEP 12, 1935   SEP 13, 1935
  S/O ERNEST & THELMA  BRICE

BRICE  JAMES  ERNEST            FEB 24,1906     MAR 20,1984
  BORN  SOUTHMAYD, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  TOM  &  ETHEL  LAWLESS  BRICE.
  WED  SALLY  SOMMERVILLE  SEPTEMBER 19,1938
  NACOGDOCHES, NACOGDOCHES  COUNTY, TEXAS.

BRICE  SALLY REBEKAH      SEP 6, 1909  OCT 3, 2001

BRIGGS  REUEL  L                APR 30,1947     APR 13,1987 
  H/O- SANDRA  J  BRIGGS  WED  JUNE 24,1966.

BRIGGS  SANDRA  J               FEB 18,1947     --- 
  WED  REUEL  L   BRIGGS
  JUNE 24,1966.

BROOKS  STELLA  TATUM.           FEB 27,1886     JAN 29,1948

BROWN FAMILY  MARKER

BROWN  EDNA O                   AUG 30, 1918  APR 21, 1997

BROWN  ELLEN  SIMMONS    1846            1920
  WED  GUSTAVAS  D  BROWN  OCTOBER 17,1867.

BROWN  GEORGE                   1868            1904
  BORN  LEBANON, ST. CLAIR  COUNTY, ILLINOIS.
  S/O-  GUSTAVUS  B  &  ELLEN  SIMMONS  BROWN.

BROWN  GUSTAVUS  D                   1844            1934 
  BORN  NEW  YORK  STATE. 
  S/O-  JESSE  &  BELINDA  BROWN.
  WED  ELLEN  SIMMONS  OCTOBER 17,1867.
  17TH  NEW  YORK  LIGHT  ARTILLERY.
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY. 
  GRAND  ARMY  OF  THE  REPUBLIC.
  WAR  BETWEEN  THE  STATES.

BROWN   JAMES W              JAN 14, 1930 ---   -----

BROWN  JESSE                    1818            1901
  BORN  DARIEN, GENESEE  COUNTY, NEW  YORK.
  WED  BELINDA  ----
  2ND  EDITH  BLACK  SIMMONS

BROWN  RAYMOND R                   JUL 4, 1918   JUN 23, 2001

BROWNLEE  MARTHA  HARDY    ---   ---
  D/O-  NATHANIEL  B  &  ARMINDA  WILLIAMS  HARDY  OF  BANKS  COUNTY, GEORGIA.
  W/O-  SEABORN  BROWNLEE.
  UNMARKED  GRAVE.

BROWNLEE  SEABORN  A    OCT 14,1864  ---
  BORN  GWINETT  COUNTY, GEORGIA.
  S/O-  MILTON  &  MALISAA  BROWNLEE  OF  LAWRENCEVILLE, GEORGIA.
  H/O-  MARTHA  HARDY  BROWNLEE.

BRUCE GLENN                OCT  15, 1925

BRUTON  HELEN W         APR 12, 1909    SEP 20, 1999

BRUTON  RALPH R             JUL 19, 1913   NOV 28, 1996

BRUTON  RUTH  KATE  WILLIAMS         FEB 15,1876     MAR 23,1943 
  D/O-  SHEDRICK  &  RUTH  CARTER  WILLIAMS.
  WED  SAM  EDWARD  BRUTON  SEPTEMBER 12,1912
  BURKESVILLE, CUMBERLAND  COUNTY, KENTUCKY.

BRUTON  SAM  EDWARD             DEC 31,1867     NOV 17,1939 
  BORN  BURKSVILLE, CUMBERLAND  COUNTY, KENTUCKY.
  S/O-  KELLY  &  LOUVENA  SMITH  BRUTON.
  WED  RUTH  KATE  WILLIAMS  SEPTEMBER 12,1912
  BURKSVILLE, CUMBERLAND  COUNTY, KENTUCKY.

BRUTON  HELEN  WRIGHT  CUMMINGS      APR 12,1909     --- 
   D/O-  WILLIAM  JUDSON  &  FLORA  TENNESSEE  WRIGHT  CUMMINGS.
   W/O-  RALPH  R  BRUTON.

BRUTON  RALPH  R                 JUL 19,1913     NOV 28,1996 
  H/O-  HELEN  WRIGHT  CUMMINGS  BRUTON.

STONE READING ONLY J.A.C.

CADDELL  J   GALEN             AUG 5,  1930 - ----

CADDELL  PAT WALLIS       AUG 4, 1932  -   JUN 5, 2009

CAIN  CHARLES   LARRY  MAY 21, 1946 - JUN 26, 2001 

CALHOUN  BURNETTIE  RUSSELL          MAY 28,1878     NOV 06,1938 
  BORN  JAMESTOWN, RUSSELL  COUNTY, KENTUCKY.
  D/O-  DUNCAN  &  JOSEPHINE  RUSSELL.
  *S/O-  JEFF  CALHOUN. 

CALHOUN  JEFF                   FEB 21,1878     NOV 03,1964 
  *S/W-  BURNETTIE  RUSSELL  CALHOUN.

CALHOUN  CHARLIE  C             JUL 22,1909     MAY 22,1971

CANTRELL  EDITH M         FEB 12, 1912 - JUN 26, 1920

CARAWAY  CHARLIE  H             MAY 01,1871      JUN 13,1949 
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  W  G  CARWAY.
  WED  LUDIE  V  HUGGINS  NOVEMBER 15,1891
  FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.

CARAWAY  LUDIE  V  HUGGINS           APR 30,1873     JUL 27,1956 
  WED  CHARLIE  H  CARAWAY  NOVEMBER 15,1891
  FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.

CARAWAY  OTHA  G  PATE               DEC 22,1908     SEP 08,1956 
  WED  ROBERT  CLARENCE  CARAWAY  1924.

CARAWAY  ROBERT  CLARENCE             JUN 14,1898     SEP 05,1989 
  BORN  TOM  BEAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  CHARLES  H  &  LILA  HUGGINS  CARAWAY.
 WED  OTHA  G  PATE  1924. 
  2ND  LOIS  GARDNER  MAY 07,1959
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

CARLILE  LULA  EMMONES  CAREY        JUN 09,1906      APR 16,1988 
  BORN  TENAHA, SHELBY  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  HARMONS  EMMONES.
  WED  WILLIAM  CHARLES  CARLILE  JULY 03,1963
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

CARLILE  WILLIAM  CHARLES       APR 25,1900     JAN 20,1984 
  BORN  WOODBINE, OKLAHOMA. 
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  JOHN  T  CARLILE.
  WED  LULA  EMMONES  CAREY  JULY 03,1963
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

CAUGHEY CARROLL ANN     JUN 21, 1934  - ----

CAUGHEY  DAVID  EARL            JAN 10,1901     JAN 18,1979 
  BORN  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA. 
  S/O-  JAMES  ELLIE  &  MARY  IDA  COOPER  CAUGHEY.
  WED  GEORGIE  EDITH  PITT  AUGUST 30,1928
  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

CAUGHEY  DOYLE RAY    JUL 23, 1932  - AUG 2, 2007 

CAUGHEY  GEORGIA  EDITH  PITT        JAN 19,1904     JAN 14,2001 
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  OTTIS  &  ANNIE  BELINDA  BROWN  PITT.
  WED  DAVID  EARL  CAUGHEY  AUGUST 30,1928
  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

CAUSEY  EVERETTE  EUGENE        DEC 02,1907      JUN 15,1932

CAVENDER  DICIE  P              1869            1941 
  *S/W-  JOHN  H  CAVENDER.

CAVENDER  JAMES  H              SEP 07,1911      MAY 26,1966

CAVENDER  JOHN  FRANK               SEP 27,1854     APR 04,1946
  BORN  ARKANSAS.
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  JAMES  CAVENDER. 

CAVENDER  JOHN  H               1878            1948 
  *S/W- DICIE  P  CANENDER.

CHAMBERS  RUBY  MAE  CALOWAY         NOV 20,1927     MAY 11,1964 
  BORN  PALMER, ELLIS  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  WED  DAVID  A  CHAMBERS  AUGUST  1958
  DALLAS, DALLAS  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

CHAPMAN  PAULINE  CORDELL  WALKER    AUG 08,1909      SEP 18,1977
  BORN  TEXAS.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  THOMAS  JEFFERSON  CORDELL. 
  W/O-  GEORGE  CHAPMAN.

CHEEKS   JERRY C                     MAY 30, 1942  ----

CHEEKS  LARRY  DON              FEB 16,1950     FEB 29,1992

CHEEKS    W SUE                       NOV 2, 1944    DEC 31, 2009

CHESLEY  BERTHA  CORDELL        OCT 20,1893     OCT 01,1987
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  M  C  &  MARTHA  SCHULTZ  CORDELL.
  WED  LEE  HALL  1912. 
  2ND  HIRMAN  D  CHESLEY  APRIL 29,1933
  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

CHESLEY  ETNA MAE      JUL 13, 1924 - SEP 15, 1997

CHESLEY  LEIGH ALAN    MAY 12, 1959   MAY 31, 2010 

CHILDRESS  BESSIE  ELLIOTT  JACKSON       DEC 3,1893      APR 23,1988
  BORN  TOM  BEAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  BEN  &  IVA  ELLIOTT.
  WED  H  G  JACKSON.
  2ND  JAMES  A  CHILDRESS. 

CHILDS  GEORGE  HOWARD          JAN 24,1919     MAY 16,1966 
  STAFF  SERGEAN UNITED  STATES  AIR  FORCE.
  WW II  &  KOREA.

CHUMBLEY  RUTH ELLEN     JAN 17, 1926 -  NOV 7, 2006

CHUMBLEY   WILLIAM   A    MAR 26, 1925  - ----

CLARK  CHARLIE  E              NOV 17,1917     DEC 10,1967 
  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS  16th  FIELD  ARTILLERY  BATTALION  WW II.

CLARK  D  S                     NOV 03,1872      NOV 01,1924

CLARK  DAVID                    1934            1940
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  R  H  CLARK.

CLARK  DOCIA                   1875            1955

CLARK  DONALD CALVIN   JAN 21, 1938  -  MAY 20, 1999

CLARK  ELLEN  LYDIA  HAYES           JUL 17,1903     FEB 03,1986 
  BORN  GRANGER  COUNTY, TENNESSEE. 
  D/O-  JOHN  &  ROSA  DEBOARD  HAYES.
  WED  ROSCOE  HOWARD  CLARK  AUGUST 04,1925
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

CLARK  CATHERINE B    MAR 26, 1931  - 16 FEB 2007

CLARK  GEORGE  D                SEP 15,1869     DEC 03,1947 
  BORN  MISSOURI. 
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  J  W  CLARK.
  H/O-  SARAH  BELL  BRASWELL  CLARK. 

CLARK  IDA                      FEB 06,1881      DEC 25,1907
  W/O   R M  CLARK

CLARK  JAKE  W                  NOV 04,1912      FEB 16,1975 
  BORN  DORCHESTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  GEORGE  D  CLARK.
  WED  VIOLA  CURTIS  APRIL 11,1937
  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA. 

CLARK   JERRY W      1941  - 1999

CLARK  NANCY  E                 JAN 25,1845     JAN 13,1924

CLARK  ROSCOE  HOWARD           JAN 25,1892     SEP 09,1976 
  BORN  ALABAMA.
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  WILLIAM  BERRY  CLARK.
  WED  ELLEN  LYDIA  HAYES  AUGUST 04,1925
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

CLARK  SARAH  BELL  BRASWELL         APR 19,1879     JUN 12,1919 
  D/O-  ANDREW  JACKSON  &  HARRIETT  KEATON  BRASWELL.
  W/O-  GEORGE  D  CLARK.

CLARK  VIOLA  CURTIS                 MAY 02,1918       DEC 20,2003 
  BORN  FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O- HUSTON  &  GERTRUDE  CURTIS.
  WED  JAKE  W  CLARK  APRIL 11,1937
  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

CLARK  WILLIE HOWARD        21 DEC 1927 - 4 APRIL 2010

CLAYTON  BEVERLY  SUE  BAILEY        JAN 22,1939  JUL 25,2005 
  BORN  SOUTHMAYD, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  HORACE  &  GENEVA  DUTTON  BAILEY.
  WED  DONALD  DEAN  CLAYTON  JANUARY 20,1962.

CLAYTON  CHARLIE  WILSON             OCT 07,1906      AUG 22,1988
  BORN  FERRIS, ELLIS  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  R  P  &  GEORGIA  McCOY  CLAYTON.
  WED  JOSIE  McBRIDE  JUNE 04,1927
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

CLAYTON  DONALD  DEAN            AUG 25,1933  -   FEB 08,1993 
  WED  BEVERLY  SUE   BAILEY  JANUARY 20,1962.

CLAYTON  JOSIE  McBRIDE              JUL 05,1910   -   OCT 01,1971
  WED  CHARLIE  WILSON  CLAYTON  JUNE 04,1927
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

CLENDENIN  CARL  C    DEC 18,1922  MAR 21,2003
  BORN  NEWPORT, OKLAHOMA.
  S/O-  SAM  &  MYRTLE  CYPERT  CLENDENIN.
  WED  LUCILE  SKINNER   JANUARY 25,1952
  MONTGOMERY, MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ALABAMA.
  LIEUTENANT  COLONEL.  UNITED  STATES  AIR  FORCE  RETIRED.

CLENDENIN  LUCILE G              MAR 18, 1920  -  ----

CLOUD  BESSIE  MAE  MOSS            FEB 25,1899     JUL 11,1972 
  WED  MAT  CLOUD  DECEMBER 14,1918.

CLOUD  BOBBY JOE  JR              DEC 1, 1950 -  MAR 4, 2008

CLOUD  JOE                      1900            1932

CLOUD  LEE      MAY 14,1875  SEP  1938
  BORN  KNOXVILLE, KNOX  COUNTY, TENNESSEE.
  WED  MARY  ALICE  COFFEY.
  2ND  MOLLIE  WHITAKER  1930.
  UNMARKED  GRAVE.

CLOUD  MAE  OLA                    1932
  D/O-  JOE  &  LINNIE  TOMMIE  GIBBS  ODOM  CLOUD.

CLOUD  MATT                      MAY 23,1899     NOV 06,1938 
  BORN  TENNESSEE.
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  LEE  CLOUD.
  WED  BESSIE  MAE  MOSS  DECEMBER 14,1918. 

CLOUD  TENINE  TOMMIE  GIBBS         1905            1980
  D/O-  THOMAS  RANDOLPH  &  ALICE  MAY  HANNING  ODOM.
  W/O-  JOE  CLOUD.

CLOUD  VERA                     MAR 19,1920     SEP 02,1939

COKER  REUBEN  MICHAEL        AUG 11,  1978    OCT 14, 1996 

COLE  LARRY RAY                      MAY  26, 1939 - FEB 16, 2002

COLLINS  WILMA  GENE            SEP 07,1929      DEC 07,1933 
  *S/W- BERTHA  MAE  &  MARGARET  M  NEWSON.

COMBS LEE ANNETTE            APR 11,1960    --   --

COMBS  LEONA                     OCT 18,1927   --      --

COMBS  TIMOTHY LEE           DEC 3, 1950   NOV 5, 2007
  SSGT US MARINE CORPS  VIETNAM

COMBS  VERNON  [TOM]    MAR 13,1927  MAY 13,2004
  BORN  MADISON, DANE  COUNTY, WISCONSIN.
  S/O-  THOMAS  &  EFFIE  LYKINS  COMBS.
  WED  LEONA  LUTZ
  FEBRUARY 28,1950
  WICHITA  FALLS, WICHITA  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  UNITED  STATES  AIR  FORCE, RETIRED.

CONNER  NORINNE  ROBINSON       JAN 29,1934     JUL 15,1991 
  WED  ROBERT OLIN  CONNER  FEBRUARY 11,1956.

CONNER  ROBERT  OLIN            APR 19,1931    JUL 29,2005
  BORN  AUBURN, CAYAGE  COUNTY, NEW  YORK.
  S/O-  THOMAS  G  &  DOROTHY  G  CONNER. 
  WED  NORINNE  ROBINSON  FEBRUARY 11,1956
  OF  ENDICOTT, BROOME  COUNTY, NEW  YORK, 
  LIEUTENANT  COLONEL, UNITED  STATES  AIR  FORCE, RETIRED.

COOK  GEORGE  C                 MAY 26,1919    --- 
  *S/W-  L  ELOISE  COOK.

COOK  L  ELOISE                 OCT 24,1925    --- 
  *S/W-  GEORGE  C  COOK.

CORDELL  ADLINE                 1877           1939 
  *S/W- WILLIE  CORDELL.

CORDELL  ADOLPHUS  [DOC]             SEP 21,1880    JAN  1966
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

CORDELL  ANGIE                  1875           1931 
  *S/W-  JEFF  CORDELL.

CORDELL  CICERO  MATTISON            MAR 02,1876     MAR 24,1947 
  BORN  GEORGIA.
  H/O-  LUCENDIA  HENDRIX  CORDELL. 
  PRIVATE.
  44th  UNITED  STATES  VOLUNTEER  INFANTRY.
  SPANISH  AMERICA  WAR.

CORDELL  CLEM  OTTO             APR 29,1902    SEP 06,1973 
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  WED  PEARL  SMITH  DECEMBER 02,1929
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

CORDELL  DELLA  JENKINS              APR 08,1887     DEC 16,1975 
  BORN  COLEMAN  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  JESSIE  JENKINS.
  *S/W- OSCAR  CORDELL

CORDELL  ESSIE                  1870      1961

CORDELL  FRANCIS           1850   -  1908

CORDELL  JAMES  ARTHUR          AUG 21,1881    MAR 30,1909

CORDELL  JEFF                   1872            1944 
 *S/W-  ANGIE  CORDELL.

CORDELL  JENNY                 1850            1907

CORDELL   JESSIE           DIED AUG 5, 1912  AGE 6  - UNMARKED GRAVE

CORDELL LAWSON  C               NOV 17,1874       AUG  1945
  BORN  WALKER  COUNTY, GEORGIA. 
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  STEVE  CORDELL

CORDELL  LEON   DEC 23, 1915 -  SEP 30, 1999 

CORDELL   LOUISE      JAN 4, 1923 -  MAR 26, 2009

CORDELL  MAYBERRY  C                 1870            1951

CORDELL  OSCAR                  SEP 27,1888     DEC 30,1970 
  *S/W-  DELLA  JENKINS  CORDELL.

CORDELL  PEARL  SMITH                NOV 03,1907      DEC 29,1997 
  D/O-  T  R  &  ROSE  SMITH. 
  WED  CLEM  OTTO  CORDELL
  DECEMBER 02,1929
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

CORDELL  RAYMOND  FRANCES       JUN 05,1908      AUG 18,1992 
  PRIVATE.  UNITED  STATES  ARMY.  WW II.

CORDELL  SARAH  E               1882            1961

CORDELLL TOMMY WAYNE       SEP 9, 1946  - APR 3, 2007

CORDELL  WILLIE                 1873            1915 
  *S/W- ADLINE  CORDELL.

COVEY  JACOB                    SEP 09,1835      DEC 01,1900

COVEY  SARAH  M               JAN 15,1838     SEP 12,1894

COX  ALEX  A  [BUD]                1916            OCT  1944 
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  ALEX  COX.,   WED  LENA  ALICE  CUMMINGS  PRICE  1940. 
    PRIVATE. MISSING  IN  ACTION  IN  ITALY. PURPLE  HEART.   WW  II.

CRABTREE  FANNIE  MAE           APR 25,1902     JUL 03,1970

CRAIG  WILLIAM  H               JUN 06,1877      JUN 12,1880
  S/O N E  & N C CRAIG

CRANFILL  LINDA M                FEB 1, 1941-  APR ?, 1993

CRAVEN  GERTRUDE CASH            AUG 04,1878      MAR 17,1935

CRAYNE    WILLIAM    DEAN JR    AUG 8, 1971   - FEB 15, 1999

CROFT  LEVIS  O  [RED]          APR 01,1928      JAN 19,1997

CROFT  MARILYN  A               1980            1986 

CROFT  RICHARD  CHARLES         DEC 14,1973     OCT 25,1980
  BORN  McKINNEY, COLLIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  L  O  CROFT. 

CROSSMAN  LINDA             SEP 1, 1965 - SEP 10, 1998

CROSSMAN  TERYEN  MICHELLE      DEC 02,1995      DEC 18,1995 
  INFANT.

CROWLEY   SHIRLEY RAE GROCE     APR 25, 1936 - MAR 11, 2007

CRUMP  CLARENCE RAY             APR 24,1932     DEC 16,1932 
  INFANT.

CUMMING  BEULAH  L             AUG 13,1910     SEP 24,1976
  BORN  HOWE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  D/O-  WILLIAM  JUDSON  &  FLORE  TENNESSEE  WRIGHT  CUMMING.

CUMMING  EUNICE  WIBLE              NOV 25,1911       FEB 19, 2008 
  D/O-  CLYDE  &  CLARA  MABLE  GARRISON  WIBLE.
  WED  FRANK  SHELBY  CUMMING  DECEMBER 29,1933
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

CUMMINGS  FAY  IRENE             NOV 05,1906      NOV 24,1996

CUMMING  FLORA  T  WRIGHT      JAN 16,1884     MAR 20,1972 
  BORN  BEAN  STATION, GRAINGER  COUNTY, TENNESSEE. 
  WED  WILLIAM  JUDSON  CUMMING
  DECEMBER 17,1905. 

CUMMING  FRANK  SHELBY              MAR 16,1908       JUN 19,1954 
  S/O-  GORDON  &  SALLY  KATHERINE  WRIGHT  CUMMING.
  WED  EUNICE  WIBLE  DECEMBER 29,1933
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

CUMMING  WILLIAM  JUDSON       DEC 24,1882     OCT 03,1957 
  BORN  GEORGIA.
  WED  FLORA  TENNESSEE  WRIGHT  DECEMBER 17,1905. 

CUMMINGS  ANNIE  TAYLOR         JAN 15,1908     JUN 14,2001 
  BORN  CELINA, COLLIN  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  D/O-  THOMAS  LELAND  &  LUCY  ELLA  LEE  TAYLOR.
  WED  JOHN  M  CUMMINGS  DECEMBER 24,1940
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

CUMMINGS  GORDON      JUN 30,1872  1942
  BORN  SANDERVILLE, WASHINGTON  COUNTY, GEORGIA. 
  WED  KATHERINE  WRIGHT  1903
  HOWE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

CUMMINGS  JOHN  M               MAR 15,1904     SEP 22,1985 
  BORN  HOWE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  GORDON  &  KATHERINE  WRIGHT  CUMMINGS.
  WED  ANNIE  TAYLOR  DECEMBER 24,1940
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

CUMMINGS  KATHERINE  WRIGHT     JAN 08,1876      JAN  1968 
  BORN  BEAN  STATION, GRAINGER  COUNTY, TENNESSEE. 
  D/O-  J  P  &  MARY  SAMUEL  WRIGHT.
 WED  GORDON  CUMMINGS  1903
  HOWE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

CUNDIFF  ANNIS  MAE             JAN 24,1947     --- 
  WED  GARY  WAYNE  CUNDIFF
  JULY 23,1962.

CUNDIFF  EARL                   JUL 29,1909     NOV 02,1957

CUNDIFF  EULA                   OCT 21,1910     NOV 06,1992

CUNDIFF  GARY  WAYNE            DEC 24,1944     --- 
  H/O-  ANNIS  MAE  CUNDIFF
  WED  JULY 23,1962.

CUNDIFF  LULA  M                APR 13,1908     MAR 30,1996 
  WED  WILEY  C  CUNDIFF  JULY 06,1946.

CUNDIFF  WILEY  C               FEB 12,1912     SEP 26, 2000 
  H/O- LULA  M  CUNDIFF  WED  JULY 06,1946.

DAILY   REV JAMES R                            OCT 13, 1914- SEP 4, 2002 

DAILY  IRIS GENELLE                            OCT 28, 1915 - NOV 3, 2009

DALTON   INFANT SON OF MR & MRS J W DALTON 1919

DALTON  JERRY DON                     FEB 11, 1944 - FEB 21, 2008

DALTON  JOHN  WILSON                 APR 15,1881     JAN 05,1967 
  BORN  SCOTTSVILLE, ALLEN  COUNTY, KENTUCKY.
  S/O-  DAVID  &  MELVINA  AUSTIN  DALTON
  WED  MYRTLE  ABICHT  JANUARY 10,1910.

DALTON  MARGARETT  JANE         1858            1939 
  *S/W-  JAMES  T  DALTON.

DALTON  MYRTLE  ABICHT               JUN 12,1891     MAR 14,1972 
  D/O-  GEORGE  &  ADDIE  GRUDDIER  ABICHT.
  WED  JOHN  WILSON  DALTON  JANUARY 10,1910.

DALTON  ROY  WILSON             SEP 12,1914     MAR 14,1976 
  S/O-  JOHN  WILSON  &  MYRTLE  ABICHT  DALTON.
  WED  THELMA  MAE  WILSON  NOVEMBER 05,1942
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  SERGEANT  UNITED  STATES  ARMY  AIR  FORCE  WW II.

DALTON  THELMA  MAE  WILSON          OCT 07,1921      --- 
  WED  ROY  WILSON  DAVIS  NOVEMBER 05,1942
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

DAVIS  BILLY  MORRIS            JAN 03,1918      --- 
  *S/W-  MARY  JO  CLOUD  DAVIS.

DAVIS  DIXIE RUTH              1938     -  2011

DAVIS  MARION  LYNCH            1853            1927

DAVIS  MARY  JO  CLOUD          JUN 16,1922     NOV 04,1993
 *S/W- BILLY  MORRIS  DAVIS.

DEAVER  ELIJAH  N                    FEB 28,1830     FEB 26,1870 
  BORN  NORTH  CAROLINA. 
  *S/W-  MARY  M  WELLS  DEAVER. 

DEAVER  ETHEL                    NOV 03,1897      APR 18,1902

DEAVER   INFANT SON OF   M  W? DEAVER  DIED APR 12, 1911  - UNMARKED GRAVE

DEAVER  JASON  M                 OCT 07,1863      JUL 15,1958

DEAVER  LUCY  A  HOLBERT            JUN 17,1876       MAY 26,1933 
  BORN  RICHMOND, HENRICO  COUNTY, VIRGINIA.
  D/O-  J  R  &  JANE  HOLBERT.
  *S/W- MANUEL  F  DEAVER. 

DEAVER  MANUEL  F              1867            1936 
  *S/W-  LUCY  A  HOLBERT  DEAVER.

DEAVER  MARY  M  WELLS               DEC 23,1834     FEB 11,1918 
  BORN  INDIANA. 
  *S/W-  ELIJAH  N  DEAVER. 

DEAVER  REBECCA  ABICHT              JUL 10,1866     FEB 11,1893 
  D/O-  CHRISTAIN  &  CAROLINA  ABICHT.
  W/O-  JASPER  J  DEAVER.

DEEGEAR  MARGARET  ETHEL  MITCHELL   JAN 05,1912      OCT 03,1991
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  D/O-  RUFUS  B  &  LOUISIA  ELLEN  SANFORD  MITCHELL.
  WED  JOHN  H  DEEGEAR  JANUARY 19,1932
  DALLAS, DALLAS  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

DERRIEUX  DAVID  LAMHAM              MAY 23,1886     JAN 22,1961 
  BORN  THORP  SPRINGS, GRANBURY  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  WED  VIRGINIA  WRIGHT   MARCH 18,1906
  HOWE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

DERRIEUX  INFANT DAUGHTER  OF D L & JENNIE DERRIEUX JUL 15, 1920  JUL 23, 1920

DERRIEUX  VIRGINIA  WRIGHT           DEC 25,1880     MAR 15,1969 
  WED  DAVID  LAMHAM  DERRIEUX  MARCH 18,1906
  HOWE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

DEWEESE  ALLIE                            JUN 10, 1871 - SEP 5, 1910

DEWEESE  BRUCE  DALE            APR 14,1936     APR 14,1936 
  INFANT.

DEWEESE  ETHEL  LYNN    JUN 28,1929  MAY  1982
  BORN  LONG  ISLAND, NEW  YORK. 
  WED  RICHARD  DEWEESE
  FEBRUARY 13,1981
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.
  UNMARKED  GRAVE.

DEWEESE  MOLLIE                 JUN 25,1877    DEC 29, 1965
  *S/W- ALLIE  DEWEESE.

DeWEESE  ROSCOE                 JUL 27,1895     AUG 22,1970

DEWEESE  WILLIE  RAY            SEP 26,1926     APR 16,1929

DIX   D  W                      MAR 25,1850     DEC 25,1888 
  FATHER  OF  JAMES  DIX.

DIX  JAMES                      MAY 23,1821     NOV 20,1894 
  S/O-  D  W  DIX.

DIXON  M IRENE       JUL 16, 1922 -   DEC 10, 1998

DODGE   EMILIE C              JAN 17, 1873 -  JAN 12, 1958

DODGE   HALLIE M           DEC 23, 1875 - 20 JUL 1965

DODGE  JULIS  S                 JUL 26,1856     OCT 26,1880 
  *S/W-  MARY  E  DODGE.

DODGE  MARCELLUS  L             MAY 30,1858     SEP 02,1882 
  *S/W- ANNIE  L  DODGE.

DODGE  MARY  E                  MAY 26,1861     DEC 19,1881 
  *S/W- JULIS  S  DODGE.

DODGE  MARY  FRANCES            JAN 01,1837      OCT 26,1916
  *S/W-  SEWELL  C  DODGE.

DODGE  SEWELL  C                AUG 16,1825     SEP 14,1877 
  *S/W-  MARY  FRANCES  DODGE.

DOUGLAS  ELSIE  MAE  TUNE            JUN 19,1907     FEB 08,1987 
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  BROOKS  HALLIDAY  &  CLARA  BELLE  SHERO  TUNE.
  WED  JOHN  MELTON  DOUGLAS  JUNE 18,1927.

DOUGLAS  INFANT OF S A    B&D APR 19, 1911   - UNMARKED GRAVE

DOUGLAS  JOHN  MELTON                MAR 10,1902     FEB 16,1981 
  S/O-  CLARENCE  EUGENE  &  LOKIE  PARKER  DOUGLAS.
  WED  ELISE  MAE  TUNE  JUNE 18,1927.

DOVE  CHARLES  L                SEP 16,1934     NOV 22,1934 
  S/O- EARL & TOMMIE  DOVE.

DUGGINS  ELIZAH     ---   ---
  H/O-  RACHEL  FOSTER  DUGGINS.
  UNMARKED  GRAVE.

DUKE  JOHN  FRANKLIN                 MAR 27,1840     JAN 06,1913 
  BORN  SUMMER  COUNTY, TENNESSEE. 
  S/O-  JAMES  C  &  CELIA  ANN  GARRETT  DUKE. 
  WED  MARTHA  HAMILTON  BEALL  DECEMBER 25,1867
  GIBSON  COUNTY, TENNESSEE.

DUKE  MARTHA  HAMILTON  BEALL        JAN 19,1832     JAN 13,1913 
  WED  EDWARD  G  BEALL. 
  2ND  JOHN  FRANKLIN  DUKE  DECEMBER 25,1867
  GIBSON  COUNTY, TENNESSEE.

DUNN  BILLIE  MARIE  MILLER         1908            1932

DUNN  GLYNN  W                  JUN 15,1907     JAN 14,1944
  BORN  LAWRENCE, TEXAS.
  S/O-  W  H  &  NETTIE  SUE  WILLIS  DUNN.
  WED  BILLIE  MARIE  MILLER.
  2ND  TRESSIE  GWYN  DECEMBER 03,1943.

DUNN  MARIE                     1908  -  1932 

DUNN  MATTIE  JANE  DENNIS  TATUM    JAN 07,1866      APR 01,1945
  BORN  FALLESBURY, MISSISSIPPI.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  JOHN  DENNIS.
  WED  ROBERT  J  TATUM.
  2ND  HENRY  A  DUNN  JULY 19,1912.

DUNN  NETTIE  SUE               MAR 30,1870     SEP 08,1958

DUNN  W  H  [BILL]              FEB 24,1880     MAR 13,1971

DUNN  W  H [PETE]               APR 10,1910     JAN 05,1961

DUVALL CARL G                    APR 17, 1914 -  AUG 9, 2000

DUVALL  HELEN  E                AUG 15,1913     MAR 25,1985

DYKES  - HUSBAND OF MAXINE CHERRY DYKES- NO NAME OR DATES
  WED SEP 1, 1963

DYKES  ELIZABETH                1915            1961 
  *S/W-  LEROY  DYKES.

DYKES  LEROY                    1912            1993 
 *S/W- ELIZABETH  DYKES.

DYKES  MONTE  DALE              JAN 26,1949     AUG 29,1969 
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  LEROY  &  ELIZABETH  DYKES.
    PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS. COMPANY  B.  1st  BATTALION. 
    20th  INFANTRY. SILVER  STAR.  PURPLE  HEART.
    KILLED  IN  ACTION   VIETNAM.

 EARHART  HATTIE  FRANCES  JACOB            JUN 27,1869     MAR  1941 
  BORN  GUNTERSVILLE, MADISON  COUNTY, ALABAMA.
  D/O-  CHARLES  W  &  ELIZABETH  HART  JACOB.
  WED  JUDSON  W  EARHART  APRIL 21,1887
  GOBER, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

EARHART  IRENE                  NOV 23,1893     APR  1968 
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  D/O-  JUDSON  W  &  HATTIE  FRANCES  JACOB  EARHART. 

EARHART  JUDSON  W              1867            1929 
  WED  HATTIE  FRANCES  JACOB  APRIL 21,1887
  GOBER, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.

EARHART  P  B                   1857            1937

EARHART  WILLIAM  C             1891            1920

EDWARDS  THELMA  WOOTEN  BROWN       OCT 27,1917  JUN 24,2002 
  BORN  CLEBURNE, JOHNSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  HOMER  &  MAE  WOOTEN. 
  WED  WILLIAM  H  EDWARDS
  NOVEMBER 19,1954  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

EDWARDS  WILLIAM  H  [DINK]          NOV 18,1909     JUL 08,1988 
  WED  THELMA  WOOTEN  BROWN
  NOVEMBER 19,1954
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

ELKINS  FRED                    1883            1934

ELKINS  JOHN  SMITH             OCT 26,1846     FEB 22,1925 
  CORPORAL.  COMPANY  G.  11TH  REGIMENT.
  WEST  VIRGINA  INFANTRY.

ELKINS  LESSIE                  DEC 08,1898      AUG 09,1994

ELKINS  LORETTA  [DIX]          AUG 28,1846     JUL 07,1931

ELKINS  SUSAN                   APR 03,1822      MAY 13,1908

ELLIOTT  ARRIE  F  ALSUP             DEC 12,1879     MAR 08,1943 
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  RAND  ALSUP.
  W/O-  BENJAMIN  F  ELLIOTT. 

ELLIOTT  BARBARA  GAIL             JUL 25,1950       JUL  1989 
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  D/O-  RICHARD  CECIL  &  CHARLENE  RIDDLE  ELLIOTT. 

ELLIOTT  BENJAMIN  F                 DEC 11,1872     AUG 27,1947 
  BORN  TOM  BEAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  GEORGE  W  ELLIOTT.
  WED  ARRIE  F  ALSUP.  2ND  ADA  BUSBY  JUNE 10,1944. 

ELLIOTT  GEORGE  M              FEB 28,1900     FEB 13,1973 
  *S/W-  THELMA  MAE  ELLIOTT.

ELLIOTT   INFANT OF B  F  ELLIOTT    DIED 1913  - UNMARKED GRAVE

ELLIOTT  THELMA  MAE            MAR 09,1908      AUG 02,1967 
  *S/W-  GEORGE  M  ELLIOTT.

ELMORE  O  D  BAILEY                 JUL 12,1897     DEC 09,1968 
  WED  TRUMAN  BROOKS  ELMORE  NOVEMBER 19,1916
  SOUTHMAYD, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

ELMORE  TRUMAN  BROOKS              NOV 27,1896     FEB 16,1987 
  BORN  SADLER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  ALBERT  CONRAD  &  ROXIE  ELMORE.
  WED  O  D  BAILEY  NOVEMBER 19,1916
  SOUTHMAYD, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

ELROD  VENNA  MAURINE  WHITAKER         SEP 21,1913     APR 16,1992 
  BORN  SUNET, MONTAGUE  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  WED  WOODROW  WILSON  ELROD  AUGUST 23,1936  ABILENE, TAYLOR  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

ELROD  WOODROW  WILSON          JAN 25,1914     AUG 06,1987 
  WED  VENNA  MAURINE  WHITAKER  AUGUST 23,1936  ABILENE, TAYLOR  COUNTY, TEXAS.

ESTES   DON                        AUG 9, 1933 - MAR 6, 2008

ESTES  DONNA                   OCT 22, 1933 - ----

ESTES  DAVID WAYNE      NOV 2, 1953 - JUL 30, 2005

EUDY  AUDIE  ADAMSON               AUG 13,1921     --- 
  BORN  LADONIA, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  WED  HIRAM  EUDY  AUGUST 18,1937
  LADONIA, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

EUDY  HIRAM                     FEB 02,1919      MAY 15,1974 
  BORN  LADONIA, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  WED  AUDIE  ADAMSON  AUGUST 18,1937
  LADONIA, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

EVANGELIST  GAIL  CHAPPELL   MAR 10,1948  JUL 20,2005
  BORN  BAKERSFIELD, KERN  COUNTY, CALIFORNIA.
  D/O-  GEORGE  &  LOUISE  HECK  CHAPPELL.
  WED  BENJAMIN  EVANGELIST  JUNE 20,1970
  NEWARK, WAYNE  COUNTY, NEW  YORK.

FAHY  BERNARD B                 AUG 29, 1902 -  FEB 6, 1994

FLEEK  SAG                         SEP 08,1802  -  OCT 08,1872 
  AGE  70  YEARS  1  MONTH.
  BROKEN  STONE.

FLOWERS  ARIETTA HAM           MAR 6, 1918 - APR 1, 2002

FLOWERS  DANNIE LEE               1943    1943
  S/O  HERSHEL E & ARIETTA HAM FLOWERS  No Tombstone Photo

FLETCHER  KANE  DAVID           JUL 24,1986     NOV 11,1995

FLOWERS  EDGAR  DANIEL       SEP 3,1892      JUL 27,1958
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  RUBEN  &  INEZ  CATHCART  FLOWERS.
  WED  ESSIE  MAE  AUSTON  OCTOBER 13,1913
  LUELLA, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

 FLOWERS  ESSIE  MAE  AUSTON          AUG 8,1896      MAR 21,1986 
  BORN  POCAHONTAS, RANDOLPH  COUNTY, ARKANSAS.
  D/O-  ANDREW  &  ARMINTIA  BRANNUM  AUSTON.
  WED  EDGAR D   FLOWERS  FLOWERS  OCTOBER 13,1913
  LUELLA, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

FLOWERS  HERSHELL  EDWARD       JUN 20,1920     JAN 19,1984 
  BORN  LUELLA, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  JAMES  EDWARD  DANIEL  &  ESSIE  MAE  AUSTON  FLOWERS. 
  PRIVATE.  UNITED  STATES  ARMY.  WW II.

FLOWERS  HOBERT  D              JAN 01,1922      JAN 13,1968 
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  JAMES  EDWARD  DANIEL  &  ESSIE  MAE  AUSTON  FLOWERS.
  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS   422ND  INFANTRY  WW II.

FLOWERS  KENNETH EDWARD    NOV 25, 1936   NOV 21, 2009

FLOWERS  LARRY  DALE    JAN 01,1940  MAY 31,2003
  BORN  LINDSEY, GARVIN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA. 
  S/O-  HERCHELL  &  ARIETTA  HAM  FLOWERS.
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY.  VIETNAM.   SILVER  STAR.  BRONZE  STAR.

FOWLER  HELEN  V                AUG 05,1937      SEP 13,1995

FOWLER  JAMES NELSON   SEP 7, 1024 - JUL 28, 1997
   S SGT US AIR FORCE KOREA

FOX  JACOB  ARRON               JUL 07,1907      JUN 19,1994
  WED  VERNA  RUTH  NEWBERRY
  JANUARY 11,1947
  BROWNFIELD, BROWN  COUNTY, TEXAS.

FOX  VERNA  RUTH SCHNEIDER          SEP 08,1917      NOV 22,2001 
  BORN  MILLSAP, PARKER  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  NEWTON  &  MATTIE  LOU  CRAWFORD  NEWBERRY.
  WED  JACOB  ARRON  FOX  JANUARY 11,1947
  BROWNFIELD, BROWN  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

FRANKLIN  A  COY                   MAR 10,1907     JUL 21,1972
  WED  FLOSSIE  LEE  HOPSON  DECEMBER 13,1924
  BONHAM, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.

FRANKLIN  BOBBIE  LEE           NOV 25,1929     DEC 11,1929

FRANKLIN  CAROL  ANN            JUL 29,1946     JUL 29,1946 
  INFANT.

FRANKLIN  CLARENCE  T           JAN 30,1906     JAN 19,1940 
  BORN  DORCHESTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY. TEXAS.
  *S/W-  OPAL  L  FRANKLIN. 

FRANKLIN  ERNEST  W             JAN 12,1901     APR 30,1973

FRANKLIN  FLOSSIE  LEE  HOPSON       AUG 18,1908     NOV 29,1987 
  BORN  FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  R  L  &  MINA  LEE  HOPSON.
  WED  A  COY  FRANKLIN  DECEMBER 13,1924
  BONHAM, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.

FRANKLIN  JACK  B               MAY 01,1924      JAN 02,1996 
  TECHNICIAN  5TH  CLASS  UNITED  STATES  ARMY  WW II.

FRANKLIN  JESSIE  RUSSELL       JUN 01,1931      SEP 03,1933

FRANKLIN  OPAL  L               DEC 05,1909      OCT 30,1937 
  *S/W-  CLARENCE  T  FRANKLIN.

FRANKLIN  SAM  B                SEP 06,1900      MAR 08,1954 
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  HENRY  FRANKLIN.
  *S/W- VERNA  LITTLE  FRANKLIN. 

FRANKLIN  VERNA  LITTLE              NOV 04,1900      FEB 13,1963 
  *S/W-  SAM  B  FRANKLIN.

FRAZIER  JUDY MAE                  AUG 7, 1943 - ----

FRAZIER  TED MONROE   SR    AUG 12, 1941 - JUN 5, 2006

FULCE  ALBERT  DEKE    APR 06,1917  JAN  1983
  BORN  BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  W  J  FULCH.
  WED  MYRTLE  MAY  1970
  DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  UNMARKED  GRAVE.

FULCE  LELA  HARMON             JUL 15,1907     FEB 01,1970

FULLENWIDER  BETTY  LOUISE  ELMORE   JUL 03,1930      --- 
  WED  JAMES  BOYD  FULLENWIDER  SR.
  JULY 14,1945   DURANT  BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

FULLENWIDER  JAMES  BOYD SR.         MAR 01,1926      MAR 14,2003 
  BORN  COLLINSVILLE  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  WED  BETTY  LOUISE  ELMORE  JULY 14,1945
  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA. 

FULLER  ELIZABETH KING      FEB 14, 1913 - MAY 3, 2000

FULLER  JOSEPH  DORCAS  JR.  OCT 14,1913  JUL 11,2004
  BORN  ROSALIE, TEXAS.
  S/O-  JOSEPH  DORCAS  SR.  &  MATTIE  LOU  MOATES  FULLER.
  WED  ELIZABETH  KING  NOVEMBER 13,1937
  LAKE  CHARLES, CALCASIEU  PARRISH, LOUISIANA.

GAMBLE  W  C                    SEP 28,1860     JAN 31,1925

GANN  ALBERT  LEE               APR 29,1946     JUL 04,1995

GANN  ALVIE  L     SEP 04,1923  DEC 14,1995
  *S/W-  EDNA  A  GANN.

GANN  ANNIE  BELL  GARRETT           DEC 18,1894     MAR 13,1980
  BORN  COFFEEVILLE, COFFEE  COUNTY, TENNESSEE.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  HENRY  MARSHALL  GARRETT. 
  WED  JOHN  MORGAN  GANN  MARCH 18,1913
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

GANN BESSIE FAY                 AUG 28, 1925 - MAR 11 , 2010

GANN  BEULAH  LEE             MAY 1, 1929 -  JAN 16, 2009

GANN  CONNIE REGINA     JUL 2, 1963  - JUL 5, 1963

GANN  DELBERT LYNN           FEB 24, 1952 - SEP 16, 2008

GANN  EDNA  A     NOV 03,1928  AUG 23,1991
  *S/W-  ALVIE  L  GANN.

GANN  JAMES  ALTON              1926            1985 
  SEAMAN  1ST  CLASS  UNITED  STATES  NAVY  WW II.

GANN  JOHN  MORGAN                   DEC 01,1878      AUG 15,1952
  BORN  COFFEE  COUNTY, TENNESSEE.
  S/O-  JOHN  &  VIRGINIA  GANN.
  WED  ANNIE  BELL  GARRETT  MARCH 18,1913
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

GANN  JUDY K                 JUL 14, 1944 - JAN 21, 1995

GANN  LONNIE  MELVIN            MAY 02,1947      SEP 20,1955

GANN  MARK EDWARD       AUG 13, 1962 - JAN 24, 1963

GANN  ORAL ALBERT           JUN 20, 1928 - SEP 16, 2009

GANN  STACY  RENEE       MAY 23, 1985 -  APR 15, 1990

GAREY  MARGARET M         SEP 7, 1926- JAN 13, 1984

GARNER  E MONROE          DIED AGE 4 MONTHS   JUN 29, 1910
  S/O H W & E BRADSHAW GARNER

GARRARD  JAMES WALTON PRIEST    AUG 26,1925 - MAY 26, 1996

GARREN  ANDREW  J               JUL 11,1852     JUN 28,1941

GARREN  JAMES  WALTON           AUG 26,1925     MAY 26,1996

GATTIS  CARL                    1910            1974

GATTIS  CARL B   JAN 14, 1936  -   MAR 7, 2010
  A 3 C   US AIR FORCE KOREA

GATTIS  EUGENE                  1887  -  1916

GATTIS  JIMMIE C      NOV 10, 1927

GATTIS  MARY  C                 1845            1918
  *S/W-  W  H  GATTIS.

GATTIS  W  H                    1846            1930
  *S/W-  MARY  C  GATTIS.

GEORGE  ALVIN  E                1904            1972
  WED  FRANCES  BAIN
  SEPTEMBER 01,1922
  MARSHALL  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

GEORGE  FRANCES  BAIN               1907            1939
  BORN  MARSHALL  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  W  A  BAIN.
  WED  ALVIN  GEORGE 
  SEPTEMBER 01,1922
  MARSHALL  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

GIBBONS  JOHN  WILLIAM          NOV 02,1886      NOV 20,1942 
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  J  C  GIBBONS.
  WED  MARY  A  GRIFFIN  MARCH 28,1908
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

GIBBONS  MARY  A  GRIFFIN            DEC 05,1892      JUN 05,1954 
  WED  JOHN  WILLIAM  GIBBONS  MARCH 28,1908
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

GIBBS  EVA  P  ODOM                 MAR 21,1902     DEC 18,1992 
  WED  MYLES  LOREN  GIBBS  JULY 26,1921
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

GIBBS  MYLES  L                 APR 17,1901     FEB 17,1974 
  BORN  SIMS, MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, ARKANSAS.
  S/O-  HARVEY  C  &  CLARA  STRIPING  GIBBS.
  WED  EVA  P  ODOM  JULY 26,1921
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

GLIDWELL  CLARENCE              FEB 22,1907     NOV 17,1995

GOETZ   BETTYE A                     MAR 10, 1926  ----

GOETZ  JAMES H                         DEC 18, 1917 -   APR 18, 1998

GOLDEN  CHARLES  CARGLE              SEP 01,1873      MAY 21,1943 
  BORN  LEWISVILLE, DENTON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  *S/W-  MARY  E  GOLDEN. 

GOLDEN  CREED  C                MAR 27,1899     SEP 07,1984
  BORN  LEWISVILLE, DENTON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  CHARLES  C  GOLDEN.
  WED  MARY  LULEEN  BRADLEY  OCTOBER 1951
  DALLAS, DALLAS  COUNTY, TEXAS.

GOLDEN  MARY  E                 OCT 08,1873      MAR 18,1938 
  BORN  HOPKINS  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  *S/W-  CHARLES  CARGLE  GOLDEN. 

GOMEL  GERALDINE  JACKSON            SEP 25,1925     OCT 25,1988 
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  H  G  &  BESSIE  ELLIOTT  JACKSON.
  WED  ROBERT  GOMEL  MARCH 14,1945
  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

GOMEL  ROBERT  [BOB]                 SEP 10,1925     ---
  WED  GERALDINE  JACKSON
  MARCH 14,1945
  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

GOODPASTER  DEREK A  JUL 28, 1971 - SEP 24, 2000

GOODPASTER  KANDICE  AMANDA SANDBERG     DEC 13,1982     FEB 02,1996

GORDON  RUTH  HAMRICK  JOHNSON          DEC 29,1921     --- 
  WED  CLARK  A  JOHNSON  MAY 12,1947.
  2ND  A  L  GORDEN  FEBRUARY 27,19--

GORDON  SADIE                   NOV 09,1896      MAY 22,1952

GORMLEY  CHARLES  RICHARD       AUG 14,1939     MAR 16,1979
  BORN  DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  WILLIAM  EARL  &  EVELYN  CORDELL  GORMLEY. 

GOVIER  HAROLD  R               JUL 18,1902     OCT 02,1984

GRACE  SUE  S        AUG 2, 1924  - JUN 23, 2003

GRAHAM  HOMER  KENNETH          DEC 25,1922     SEP 16,1988 
  BORN  SUNNYDALE, TEXAS.
  S/O-  WILLIAM  E  &  VELMA  BLACK  GRAHAM.
  WED  JIMMIE  LOIS  SCHOPPAUL  FEBRUARY 21,1942
  FORT  WORTH, TARRANT  COUNTY, TEXAS.

GRAHAM  JIMMIE  LOIS  SCHOPPAUL      OCT 08,1925      --- 
  WED  HOMER  KENNETH  GRAHAM  FEBRUARY 21,1942
  FORT  WORTH, TARRANT  COUNTY, TEXAS.

GRAHAM PAUL PATTERSON    MAR 14, 1937 -  DEC 1, 2001

GRAVES  BOBBY  JOE    AUG 23,1932  DEC 06,2005
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  EMERY  LEE  &  MATTIE  E  MATHIS  GRAVES.
  UNITED  STATES  NAVY.

GRAVES  BOBBY JOE                   AUG 23, 1932 - DEC  6, 2005
  QM3  US NAVY  KOREA

GRAVES  EMERY  LEE                MAR 20,1903     APR 25,1978 
  WED  MATTIE  E  MATHIS  SEPTEMBER 04,1920
  HILLSBORO, HILL  COUNTY, TEXAS.

GRAVES  HENERY  W                DEC 08,1925      MAR 22,1930

GRAVES  JAMES  THOMAS           MAY 09,1925      OCT 25,1979
  BORN  HILLSBORO, HILL  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  EMERY  LEE  &  MATTIE  E  MATHIS  GRAVES. 
  SF2.  UNITED  STATES  NAVY.  WW II.

GRAVES  JESSIE  RUTH               MAY 22,1930     JAN 22,1932
  D/O-  EMERY  LEE  &  MATTIE  MATHIS  GRAVES.

GRAVES  MATTIE  E  MATHIS            MAR 27,1903     JUN 08,1990 
  BORN  HILLSBORO, HILL  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  THOMAS  MATHIS.
  WED  EMERY  LEE  GRAVES  SEPTEMBER 04,1920
  HILLSBORO, HILL  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

GRAVES  MELVIN  O     AUG 14,1929  AUG 09,1999
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  EMERY  LEE  &  MATTIE  E  MATHIS  GRAVES.

GRAY  EVELYN                    1908            1991 
  *S/W-  RAY  GRAY.

GRAY  MYRTLE  RUTH              APR 19,1923     APR 26,1963

GRAY  NOTIE  MAY                1884            1940

GRAY  RAY                       1905            1994 
  *S/W-  EVELYN  GRAY.

GRAY  S  A  [SI]                     JAN 03,1911      JAN 20,1986
  BORN  MEDICINE  MOUND, HARDEMAN  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  WILLIAM  ANDREW  &  NOTTIE  MAE  SMITH  GRAY. 

GREEN  KATHYN WALSH                  MAY 1, 1919 -  DEC 29, 2006

GRIFFIN  ELLEN  LOUISE  HARVEY       JAN 20,1912     JAN 26,1983
  BORN  SOUTHMAYD, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  GOLDEN  &  VIOLA  ALEXANDER  HARVEY.
  WED  LEONARD  CLAY  GRIFFIN  JR.  JANUARY 19,1937
  GAINESVILLE, COOKE  COUNTY, TEXAS.

GRIFFIN   HAROLD  LEE            JUL 04,1943      MAY 19,1991

GRIFFIN LEONARD  CLAY JR.           FEB 16,1911     AUG 04,1985
  S/O-  LEONARD  CLAY  SR. &  MARTHA  TAYLOR  GRIFFIN.
  WED  ELLEN  LOUISE  HARVEY  JANUARY 19,1937
  GAINESVILLE, COOKE  COUNTY, TEXAS.

GRIFFIN  SHIRLEY  J             MAR 13,1942     JUN 23,1985

GROCE  BETTIE  GREEN                 FEB 21,1887     MAY 25,1930 
  WED  JOHN  C  GROCE
  DECEMBER  1903  TENNESSEE.

GROCE  CHARLES  S               JAN 05,1914      NOV 05,1988 
  S/O-  JOHN  C  &  BETTY  GREEN.
  WED  LOIS  M  HAMILTON  SEPTEMBER 22,1940
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

GROCE   CINDY M                  MAY 27, 1957  --- ---

GROCE  DAVID V    APR 21, 1924  ---   ----

GROCE  ELBERT  H                APR 03,1911      SEP 13,1975 
  BORN  HUNTLAND, FRANKLIN  COUNTY, TENNESSEE.
  S/O-  JOHN  C  &  BETTY  GREEN  GROCE.
  WED  RUBY  J  CRAWFORD  NOVEMBER 17,1934
  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

GROCE  ELLA  JEAN               JAN 16,1938     MAY 06,1960
  D/O-  GEORGE  CLAYTON  &  NEVA  LOU  GRANT  GROCE.

GROCE  EMMITT  FRANKLIN         JUN 20,1913     AUG 23,1994 
  *S/W-  GLADYS  LORENE  GROCE.

GROCE  GEORGE  CLAYTON          FEB 01,1901      FEB 08,1983 
  BORN  TENNESSEE.
  S/O-  JOHN  C  &  BETTY  GREEN  GROCE.
  WED  NEVA  LOU  GRANT  1928
  WYLIE, ROCKWALL  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

GROCE  GLADYS  LORENCE          AUG 27,1922     --- 
  *S/W-  EMMITT  FRANKLIN  GROCE.

GROCE  JOHN  C                  JUL 13,1872     MAY 23,1945 
  BORN  FAYETTEVILLE, LINCOLN  COUNTY, TENNESSEE.
  WED  BETTIE  GREEN
  DECEMBER  1903  TENNESSEE. 

GROCE  LOIS  M  HAMILTON             DEC 05,1921      --- 
  WED  CHARLES  S  GROCE  SEPTEMBER 22,1940
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

GROCE  NEVA LOU       MAY 21, 1911  -  JUL 6, 1978

GROCE   RUBY J              SEP 23, 1915 -   JAN 1 2008

GRONER  INEZ FAYE    OCT 14, 1908  -  MAY 2, 1998

GRONER  MARK ERIC  NOV 29, 1964   -  APR 16, 1981

GRONER  OAL BURNETT     FEB 2, 1904 - APR  3, 1991

GRONER   SUSAN ELLEN     MAR 23, 1881  - DEC  14, 1942

GRONER  WADE HEFLEY     APR 18, 1935 -  JUL 16, 1936

HALEY  VICKIE  ELAINE  DAVIS   AUG 15,1958  NOV 24,2002
  BORN  BROWNFIELD, BROWN  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  BARNEY  &  DIXIE  DAVIS.
  WED  JOHNNY  HALEY   1996  VAN  BUREN, CRAWFORD  COUNTY, ARKANSAS.

HALL  ALVES  LEON     MAY 24, 1914  -  SEP 12, 1951 
   TEXAS   PFC  38  GENERAL HOSP   WWII

HALL  ARNA  MAE          JUN 2, 1928 -  JUL 10, 2002

HALL    ELLEN SUE         DEC 9, 1935 -   ---

HALL   HAROLD R           FEB 7, 1929 -   -----

HALL  JOSEPH H            MAR 12, 1904  -  APR 3, 1975

HALL  JOYCE LELAND   1911  -   1979 
    AS  US NAVY   WWII

HALL  ODELL                    AUG 18, 1918 -  MAR 26, 1975

HALL   RIFFIE  I               MAR 10, 1885  -  APR 6, 1968

HALL  VEDA PEARL KNIGHT         FEB 11, 1933   DIED DEC 1982
 W/O JACK HALL, D/O OF  ARTHUR G KNIGHT & FLORENCE HARRIS
  BORN IN SHERMAN, TX

HAMES  BARBARA  J           DEC 19, 1937  -----

HAMES   BILL W                    APR 14, 1935  -   JUN 16, 2009

HAMRICK  DOROTHY  L    JAN 21,1930  ---
  *S/W-  WILLIAM  ALLEN  HAMRICK.

HAMRICK  HATTIE  LEE  SMITH   SEP 17,1900  JAN 20,1971
  *S/W-  WILLIAM  LILLARD  HAMRICK.

HAMRICK  RALPH  O'NEAL          FEB 03,1934      DEC 16,1993

HAMRICK  WILLIAM  ALLEN             JUL 08,1927      AUG 11,1990 
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  WILLIAM  LILLARD  &  HATTIE  LEE  SMITH  HAMRICK. 
  *S/W-  DOROTHY  L  HAMRICK. 
  US ARMY

HAMRICK  WILLIAM  LILLARD       JAN 16,1892     FEB 13,1959 
  *S/W-  HATTIE  LEE  SMITH  HAMRICK.

HARLAN E  V  JR.                JAN 16,1909     MAR 22,1985 
  BORN  GOREE, TEXAS.
  S/O-  E  V  SR. &  LULA  ANN  VEAZEY  HARLAN.
  WED  LILLY  FAYE  CULWELL  OCTOBER 28,1936
  AVOCA, JONES  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

HARLAN  MARY  ELLIOTT           SEP 30,1939     AUG 10,1977 
  W/O-  JERRY  HARLAN.
  D/O- DON  &  LILLY  ELLIOTT.

HARLAN   SANDRA  ''SANDI'       JUN 11, 1944 - MAR 16, 1995
   W/O  MELVIN HARLAN
   D/O WINIFRED & JANICE ROGERS

HARMON FAMILY MARKER

HARMON  ANNA ELIZA ROSS 

HARMON  CHARLES  M              JAN 11,1861     JUN 12,1944
  BORN  KENTUCKY.
  S/O-  M  D  &  ANN  ELIZA  ROSS  HARMON.
  WED  SARAH  FRANCIS  1886
  BOWLING  GREEN, WARREN  COUNTY, KENTUCKY. 

HARMON  ELNORA                  OCT 26,1892       DEC  1979
  BORN  KENTUCKY. 
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  CHARLIE  HARMON. 

HARMON  EURA  W                 1894            1904

HARMON  GEORGE  WASHINGTON          NOV 25,1858       DEC  1933
  BORN  WARREN  COUNTY, KENTUCKY.
  WED  MARTHA  E  CAUGHEY  DECEMBER 24,1878. 

HARMON  GENEVA  GOLDEN              SEP 22,1908     SEP 22,1972 
  WED  RAY  C  HARMON
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HARMON   M  D  L 

HARMON  MARTHA  E  CAUGHEY               JUN 12,1864       JAN  1948
  BORN  BUTLER  COUNTY, KENTUCKY.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  J  W  A  CAUGHEY.
  WED  GEORGE  WASHINGTON  HARMON  DECEMBER 24,1878. 

HARMON  MARY  E                 1871            1951 
  *S/W-  W  M  HARMON.

HARMON  RAY  C                  APR 18,1901     JUL 25,1987 
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  GEORGE  WASHINGTON  &  MARTHA  E  CAUGHEY  HARMON.
  WED  GENEVA  GOLDEN
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

HARMON  RUBY  A                 1911            1912

HARMON  VERNON                  1906            1906

HARMON  W  M                    1866            1932 
  *S/W-  MARY  E  HARMON.

HARPER  ERNEST  L  [SONNY]   JUL 05,1934  FEB 26,2003
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  JOHN  &  LILLIE  LANDERS  HARPER.
  WED  ELIZABETH  ANN  TOLBERT  SEPTEMPER 07,1991  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

HARRIS  KATHERINE  F            OCT 24,1850     JUN 01,1932 
  *S/W-  W  T  HARRIS.

HARRIS  W  T                    JAN 18,1851     MAR 18,1924 
  *S/W-  KATHERINE  F  HARRIS.

HARRIS  WALTER  C               JUL 22,1884     JUN 27,1954

HARVEY  ... J.                  NOV  11,...... NOV ....

HARVEY  ALLIE  MAY              ---             ---

HARVEY  BILLY  JOE  [JOE]   JUN 12,1924  NOV 01,2002
  BORN  SOUTHMAYD, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  JAMES  WESLEY  &  MATTIE  PEARL  ALEXANDER  HARVEY.
  WED  CATHERINE  FLORA  REECE  MARCH 27,1943
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HARVEY  BIRDIE                  JUN 22,1880     MAR 12,1881

HARVEY  CATHERINE  REECE   APR 11,1924  MAR 06,2002
  BORN  SOUTHMAYD, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  CLAUDE  &  MARY  McDONALD  REECE.
  WED  BILLY  JOE  HARVEY  MARCH 27,1943
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

HARVEY  DUDLEY  ALLEN    MAY 08,1965  SEP 15,1993

HARVEY  E   J                   NOV 15,1823     NOV 07,1880

HARVEY  ELIZABETH                1849            1923 
  *S/W-  J  W  HARVEY.

HARVEY  FRED  WEAVER              SEP 03,1906      FEB 01,1975 
  BORN  CALERA, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.
  S/O-  FRANK  F  &  MARY  FRANCIS  OSBORO  HARVEY.
  WED  MILDRED  CUNNINGHAM  AUGUST 12,1928
  MADILL, MARSHALL  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA. 

HARVEY  GEORGE  WASHINGTON           1844            1919 
  H/O-  NANCY  BRADBERRY  INMAN  HARVEY.

HARVEY  GLADYS  MARIE           JAN 12,1913     JUL 12,1914 
  D/O-  M  A  &  A  M  HARVEY.

HARVEY  GOLDEN       SEP 24,1883  FEB 12,1933
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  *S/W-  OLA  HARVEY. 

HARVEY  HELEN  MILDRED    DEC 02,1910  NOV 26,1927
  D/O-  M  A  &  A  M  HARVEY.

HARVEY  JAMES  WESLEY           DEC 17,1884     MAY 20,1974 
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  WED  MATTIE  PEARL  ALEXANDER  SEPTEMBER 12,1912. 

HARVEY  JAMES  WHEAT                1842            OCT 19,1923
  BORN  KENTUCKY.
  S/O-  SAMUEL  &  NANCY  HARVEY.
  *S/W-  ELIZABETH  HARVEY.

HARVEY  LOVELE  L                   JUL 03,1878      SEP 27,1880

HARVEY  MATHEW  ALLEN           OCT 27,1881     MAY 18,1948

HARVEY  MATTIE  PEARL  ALEXANDER     SEP 23,1889     AUG 02,1970 
  WED  JAMES  WESLEY  HARVEY  SEPTEMBER 02,1912.

HARVEY  MILDRED  CUNNINGHAM       JUN 15,1909     --- 
  D/O-  WILLIAM  &  MARGARET  ANN  BARNES  CUNNINGHAM.
  WED  FRED  WEAVER  HARVEY  AUGUST 12,1928
  MADILL, MARSHALL  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

HARVEY  MILDRED  GRAY           OCT 15,1915     ---
  WED  R  TIPP  HARVEY  APRIL 10,1927
  SOUTHMAYD, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HARVEY  NANCY  BRADBERRY  INMAN      1844            1923 
  *S/W-  GEORGE  WASHINGTON  HARVEY.

HARVEY  NONNIE                  FEB 20,1876     MAY 02,1937
  BORN  AVA, MISSOURI.

HARVEY  OLA                     MAR 18,1885     APR 25,1962 
  *S/W-  GOLDEN  HARVEY.

HARVEY  PAULINE                 OCT 24,1916     DEC 11,1934
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  J  W  HARVEY. 

HARVEY  R  TIPP                 FEB 06,1915      DEC 23,1987 
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  J  W  &  MATTIE  PEARL  ALEXANDER  HARVEY.
  WED  MILDRED  GRAY  APRIL 10,1927
  SOUTHMAYD, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

HARVEY  WILLIE                  JUN 11,1882     SEP 28,1882 
  INFANT.

HARVEY  WILLIS                  JUN 23,1882     SEP 29,1883 
  INFANT.

HARVEY  ZELMA                  SEP 3, 1906   -   APR 5, 1993

HAWN   GEORGE C              MAY 29, 1885 -  JAN 26, 1944

HAWN    P  L  'JACK'            MAR 9, 1860 -  MAR 6, 1934

HAYDEN  DOROTHY  THOMPSON            DEC 08,1922      AUG 14,1982
  BORN  KOOCHICHING  COUNTY, MINNESOTA.
  D/O-  JOHN  &  OVIDIA  THOMPSON.
  WED  BILLY  GENE  HAYDEN  1947
  DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

HAYES  ARDIE  EDNA  LOCKETT          JAN 17,1900     MAR 04,1986 
  BORN  COLLIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  WINFIELD  &  SLEMER  DUNN  LOCKETT.
  WED  MARVIN  P  HAYES  AUGUST 08,1918
  VAN  ALSTYNE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

HAYES  ARLIMAE  JONES                JUN 17,1922     JAN 29, 2009
  WED  HENRY  LOCKETT  JANUARY 28,1939
  VAN  ALSTYNE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HAYES  BABY    1928 

HAYES  CARL        AUG 27, 1915    JUN 13, 1916

HAYES  DONALD  FLOYD  [BUDDY]        JAN 15,1944     MAY 23,1987
  BORN  VAN  ALSTYNE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  HENRY  LOCKETT  &  ARLIMAE  JONES  HAYES. 

HAYES  GEORGE  A                OCT 21,1874     MAR 14,1947 
  BORN  GRANGER  COUNTY, TENNESSEE.
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  ROBERT  HAYES.
  WED  LYDIA  MILLER  1897  MARSTON, TENNESSEE. 

HAYES  HENRY  LOCKETT                JUN 24,1919     MAY 31,1985 
  BORN  COLLIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  MARVIN  P  &  ADDIE  LOCKETT  HAYES.
  WED  ARLIMAE  JONES  JANUARY 28,1939
  VAN  ALSTYNE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

HAYES  J   D                    NOV 26,1866     MAR 11,1946
  *S/W-  LIZZIE  HAYES.

HAYES  LIZZIE                   APR 26,1866     MAR 11,1946 
  *S/W-  J  D  HAYES.

HAYES  MARVIN  P                JUL 13,1898     MAY 09,1987 
  BORN  TENNESSEE.
  S/O-  HENRY  &  OLLIE  ELIZABETH  FUSTON  HAYES.
  WED  ARDIE  EDNA  LOCKETT  AUGUST 08,1918
  VAN  ALSTYNE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

HAYES  VANIE  E                 DEC 04,1873      OCT 05,1949 
 *S/W- GEORGE  A  HAYES.

HAYNIE  EZRA  WILSON            DEC 10,1880     OCT 13,1958 
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  WILLIAM  WILLARD  &  JULINA  FRANCES  SAUNDERS  HAYNIE.
  WED  ORA  ESTA  BARBER  MARCH 16,1905
  WHITESBORO, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HAYNIE EZRA  WILSON  JR.           OCT 12,1909      OCT 09,1926

HAYNIE  JAMES E                    JUL 30, 1923   MAR 22, 2001
  PFC US ARMY WWII

HAYNIE  ORA  ESTA  BARBER            SEP 20,1888     MAR 28,1976 
  BORN  SMYRNA, RUTHERFORD  COUNTY, TENNESSEE.
  D/O-  JOHN  W  &  LUCIE  ADKERSON  BARBER.
  WED  EZRA  WILSON  MARCH 16,1905
  WHITESBORO, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

HAYNIE  VIRGIE CLEO           APR 28, 1917   SEP 11, 1997

HEFLEY  LUCY                    JUN 26,1886     JUL 02,1886

HENDERSON  BILLIE   O         1917         2001

HENDERSON  LEVY   DOBBIN         MAY 7, 1914    SEP 8, 1999
   M  SGT US ARMY  WWII  KOREA

HENDT  FRANK  W                 FEB 01,1927      JUL 03,1994
  H/O-  WILDA  F  HENDT
  WED  NOVEMBER 27,1952.

HENDT  WILDA  F                 DEC 14,1933     --- 
  WED  FRANK  W  HENDT
  NOVEMBER 27,1952.

HENRY   HELEN L  SPANGLER   FEB 15, 1922    DEC 11, 1998

HESTER   JAMES  D                    SEP 21, 1941    JUN 30, 2007

HESTER  PHILLIP  LEE              DEC 11,1971      NOV 30,1972

HESTER   PATSY SUE                  DEC 21, 1943      JAN 3, 1998

HIGGINS  BOBBY  G               SEP 30,1929     FEB 06,1991 
  *S/W-  IDA  MAE  HIGGING.

HIGGINS  IDA  MAE                 OCT 09,1934      JUL 29,1993 
   *S/W- BOBBY  G  HIGGINS.

HIGHFILL  BRYAN  HAROLD         NOV 17,1904     JUL 15,1988 
  *S/W-  JIMMIE  BROOKS  HIGHFILL.

HIGHFILL  JIMMIE  BROOKS        JUN 04,1914     JAN 4, 2009
  *S/W-  BRYAN  HAROLD  HIGHFILL.

HIGHFILL  WELDON  DON           NOV 09,1948      JUL 04,1993

HINDSLEY    CINDY L 

HINDSLEY    LEWIS G                AUG 13, 1939    JAN 17, 1992

HINKLE  AMANDA  M               MAR 13,1883     JUL 09,1979

HIPPS  ANZIL  L                          OCT 31, 1947    SEP 23, 1992

HITCHCOCK   JOANNE M        DEC 14, 1916    OCT 19, 2007

HIX  ARVLE  FLOYD                 JUL 28,1911     JUL 22,1937

HIXON  HENRY  FORD              MAY 03,1919      SEP 30,1918

HOLBERT  A  M                   OCT 25,1879     JUN 18,1911 
  *S/W-  ELIZABETH  HOLBERT.

HOLBERT  ELIZABETH              APR 13,1888     --- 
  *S/W-  A  M  HOLBERT.

HOLBERT  ELIZABETH  KELSEY.     MAY 10,1878     DEC 27,1915

HOLBERT  J  R                   JUN 05,1859      APR 07,1922 
  *S/W-  MARY  J  HOLBERT.

HOLBERT  MARY  JANE             OCT 05,1942      OCT 22,1917 
  *S/W-  J  R  HOLBERT.

HOLLOWAY  CLAY  EARL            MAY 21,1914     FEB 08,1996

HOLLOWAY  JOE  CLAUDE            JUL 06,1881      OCT 12,1941

HOLLOWAY  LORENA               AUG 19,1911     OCT 14,1920 
  D/O-  JOE  CLAUDE  &  MATTIE  GARNER  HOLLOWAY.

HOLLOWAY  MATTIE  E  GARNER          JUL 27,1879     JUN 13,1964

HOLLOWAY  NANCY                 DEC 27,1853     NOV 27,1924

HOLLOWAY  OBERA  OTTELLA        MAY 24,1910     SEP 20,1989
  BORN  DENTON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  JOE  CLAUDE  &  MATTIE  GARNER  HOLLOWAY. 

HOOVER  HOYTE   L            FEB 19, 1916   MAY 4, 1998

HOPPER  TOM                     MAR 19,1873     APR 08,1906

HORNE   INFANT SON    B&D    MAY 23, 1911
   S/O MR & MRS  QUINN  HORNE

HOWDESHELL  BEULAH  PITT        1894            1982
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  D/O-  OTTIS  &  ANNIE  BELINDA  BROWN  PITT.
  WED  EARL  HOWDESHELL  OCTOBER  1919. 

HOWELL  MARGIE  R               DEC 06,1927      FEB 29,1984 
  WED  ROBERT  L  HOWELL  DECEMBER 30,1961.

HOWELL  ROBERT  L               OCT 04,1926      --- 
  H/O- MARGIE  R  HOWELL  WED  DECEMBER 30,1961.

HUDGINS  ADA  MARIE  BENCH           OCT 23,1897     APR 27,1980
  BORN  PERRY  COUNTY, ARKANSAS.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  ISAAC  BENCH.
  WED  ED  HUDGINS  APRIL 02,1951
  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA. 

HUDSON  MARSHA K                     NOV 1, 1950     DEC 30, 1999

HUGHES  GERALD  WADE  [ZEKE]         OCT 06,1943      AUG 04,1988
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  ROBERT  GLEN  &  GRACE  SMITH  HUGHES.

HUGHES  GRACE  SMITH                 MAY 22,1912     SEP 25,1980 
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  WADE  H  SMITH.
  WED  ROBERT  GLEN  HUGHES  DECEMBER 24,1938
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

HUGHES  MARY BESS SMITH      MAY 11, 1927   NOV 18, 2005

HUGHES  ROBERT  GLEN            JUN 17,1915     MAR 4, 1997
  WED  GRACE  SMITH  DECEMBER 24,1938
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
   PV1  US ARMY

INMAN  BLANCHE  M  HARVEY      MAR 4, 1901          SEP 4, 1991 
  D/O-  FRANK  F  &  MARY  FRANCES  OSBORN  HARVEY.
  WED  JASPER  LEE  INMAN  FEBRUARY 11,1922
  MADILL, MARSHALL  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

INMAN  JASPER  LEE              DEC 18,1898     MAY 06,1950
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  JOSEPH  &  JESSIE  FOX  INGRAM  INMAN.
  WED  BLANCHE  M  HARVEY  FEBRUARY 11,1922
  MADILL, MARSHALL  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA. 

INMAN  JENNIE                   1873            1947 
  BORN  VAN  ALSTYNE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  *S/W- JOSEPH  INMAN. 

INMAN  JOHN  J                  APR 22,1899     FEB 03,1914
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  THOMAS  INMAN.

INMAN  JOSEPH                   1862            1921 
  *S/W-  JENNIE  INMAN.

INMAN  MINNIE  WELLS                SEP 14,1868     MAY 27,1959 
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  CHARLES  &  REBECCA  WELLS
  WED  THOMAS  INMAN  MARCH 05,1886
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

INMAN  THOMAS                   NOV 06,1851      NOV 05,1932 
  WED  MINNIE  WELLS  MARCH 05,1886
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

INMAN  VERNON                   DEC 15,1910     JUL 18,1931

JACKSON   THOMAS ABNER      FEB 10, 1958   SEP 23, 2000

JACOB    BARNARD      191 5     1915
   F  M &  VINNIE JACOB

JACOB  C  YOUNG                 DEC 14,1880     OCT 19,1942
  BORN  MARSHALL  COUNTY, ALABAMA.
  S/O-  CHARLES  W  &  ELIZABETH  JACOB. 

JACOB  CHARLES  W               APR 10,1846     DEC 02,1910

JACOB  ELIZABETH                AUG 11,1845     APR 04,1918
  W/O- CHARLES  W  JACOB.

JACOB  FRED  M                  1886            1956
  BORN  ALABAMA.
  S/O-  CHARLES  W  &  ELIZABETH  JACOB. 

JACOB  H  BURTON                 AUG 24,1871     DEC 18,1950

JACOBS  BERNARD                 1915            1915 
  INFANT  OF  F  M  &  VINNIE  JACOBS.

JACOBS  VINNIE  LEE             1894            1970

JAMES  CARL  EDWARD             JUL 02,1930      MAY 21,1994 
  H/O- RUBY  L  JAMES  WED  OCTOBER 02,1948.

JAMES  JUDY  CAROL              JUL 25,1950     JUL 25,1950 
  INFANT.

JAMES  RUBY  LYDIA              FEB 25,1930    OCT 3, 2010
  WED  CARL  E  JAMES  OCTOBER 02,1948.

JARABEK   TROY D                   JUL 2, 1965    JUL 10, 2000

JEBENS  RHETA  LYNETTE   JUL 18, 1937    JUNE 6, 2008

JENKINS  JESSIE                 1839            1910

JENNINGS  ETHEL     ---   ---
  AGE  7  YEARS.
  D/O-  CHARLES  ALBERT  &  LUCY  J  FRYEAR  JENNINGS.
  UNMARKED  GRAVE.

JENNINGS  LUCY  J  FRYEAR            1851             AUG 17,1870 
  WED  CHARLES  ALBERT  JENNINGS  1869.
  BROKEN  STONE.

JOHN   HELEN FRANCES         JUNE 26, 1917   FEB 15, 1991

JOHN  TOM                                  DEC 30, 1907   JUL 28, 1991

JOHNSON  CARRIE  LILLY               1887            AUG 26,1954 
  BORN  MAGAZINE, LOGAN  COUNTY, ARKANSAS.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  M  D  LILLY. 
  *S/W-  EDGAR  JOHNSON. 

JOHNSON  CLARK  A               NOV 30,1901     MAR 23,1991 
  *S/W- RUTH  GORDON
  WED  MAY 12,1947.

JOHNSON  E  ARLENE BARTLEY             NOV 18,1907     NOV 15,1949

JOHNSON  EDGAR                  1883            1946 
  *S/W-  CARRIE  JOHNSON.

JOHNSON  FURNIE  MAE  RHODEN         SEP 23,1906     JUN 02,1991 
  BORN  BERRYVILLE, CARROLL  COUNTY, ARKANSAS.
  D/O-  FAUDE  &  SARAH  WHITLEY  RHODEN.
  WED  JEFF  DAVIS  JOHNSON  OCTOBER 21,1922
  CHISMOBLE, ARKANSAS.

JOHNSON  JEFF  DAVIS                SEP 18,1904     FEB 13,1976 
  BORN  BOONEVILLE, LOGAN  COUNTY, ARKANSAS.
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  WILLIAM  JOHNSON.
  WED  FURNIE  MAE  RHODEN  OCTOBER 21,1922
  CHISMOBLE, ARKANSAS.

JOHNSON  LINDA  MARIE           1945            1993   ( no marker found in 2010)
  FUNERAL  HOME  MARKER.

JOHNSON    RUTH HAMRICK GORDON  DEC 29, 1921   DEC 8, 2000
  (1ST MARRIAGE TO A L GORDON, 2ND TO CLARK JOHNSON)

JONES  BETTY  R                 JAN 22,1923     --- 
  *S/W-  OWEN  W  JONES.

JONES  CORA  W                  MAR 26,1871     DEC 18,1961 
  *S/W-  GEORGE  E  JONES.

JONES  FELIX  H                 MAR 19,1910     MAY 23,1945

JONES  FRANCIS JANE       SEP 28, 1834    DEC 13, 1912 - UNMARKED GRAVE

JONES  GEORGE  E                FEB 23,1871     JAN 07,1915 
  *S/W-  CORA  W  JONES.

JONES  H  T                     NOV 30,1897     APR 16,1923

JONES JOHN  A                  FEB 11,1899     FEB 10,1979
  BORN  LOUISA, LAWRENCE  COUNTY, KENTUCKY.
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  GEORGE  E  JONES. 

JONES  ORLA                     FEB 14,1903     APR 27,1981 
  BORN  LOUISA, LAWRENCE  COUNTY, KENTUCKY.
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  GEORGE  EDWARD  JONES. 
  PRIVATE  UNITED  STATES  ARMY  WW II.

JONES  OWEN  W                  NOV 25,1919     JAN 29,1992 
  *S/W-  BETTY  R  JONES. 
  2ND  LIEUTENANT.
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY  AIR  FORCE.  WW II.

 JONES  WILLIAM  J  [JAY]            JUL 16,1900     DEC 30,1982
  BORN  LAWRENCE  COUNTY, ARKANSAS.
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  GEORGE  E  JONES. 
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY  WW II.

KEENE    ROSA LEE        JUL 13, 1909   JAN 6, 2000

KELLY  DOLORES D                        APR 1, 1931  -----

KELLY  TIM    F  SR.               SEP 21, 1928      APR 25, 1998

KELSEY  EMMA  GENIVEVE          MAR 02,1856      JAN 19,1926

KELSEY  MARY SCHLIEMAN       NOV 18, 1855   FEB 28, 1886

KENDALL  R  T                   1869            1936

KENEMORE   DANIEL  HOUSTON     AUG 16,1940    JUL 15,  2010

KENNEDY  WELDON  BARLOW              SEP 05,1932       FEB  1933
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  M  L  KENNEDY.
  AGE  5  MONTHS.

KERN  ALICE                     1853            1915

KERN  BABY

KERN  CLARA  H                  ---            DEC 19,1956 
  *S/W-  W  G  [GUY]  KERN.

KERN  JOHN  E                   JAN 11,1845     DEC 22,1932

KERN  MINNETTA  M           ---             SEP 11,1970 
   *S/W-  PAUL  D  KERN. 

KERN - INFANT OF P D KERN   DIED 1910  - UNMARKED GRAVE

KERN  PAUL  D                   APR 20,1879       AUG 10,1958
  BORN  WEST  VIRGINIA.
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  JOHN  E  KERN.
  *S/W-  MINNETTA  M  KERN. 

KERN  W  G  [GUY]          ---             APR 07,1954 
  *S/W-  CLARA  H  KERN.

KEY  MYRTLE  WEIR               SEP 18,1886     AUG 02,1887

KIMBRELL  BERTA  OLETA    FEB 18, 1908   DEC 09,2002

KIMBRELL  GUINN               SEP  9, 1902    DEC 26, 1987

KINARD  JESSYE  OWEN            APR 11,1888     FEB 15,1960
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  T  J  OWENS.
  WED  L  E  KINARD  OCTOBER 12,1946. 

KING  ALEX  S                   JUN 23,1865     JUL 03,1879 
  S/O-  D  M  &  ANGIE   KING. 
  AGE  13 YEARS  10 DAYS

KING  ANGIE                     JAN 07,1839      APR 07,1898 
  W/O-  D  M  KING.  AGE  59 YEARS  3 MONTHS.

KING  D  M                      APR 09,1838      NOV 16,1875 
  H/O-  ANGIE  KING.

KING  EMMA                      1886            1976 
  *S/W-  W  A  KING.

KING  LATHAN  W                  MAR 13,1913     MAR 29,1931

KING  LAURA  S                  JUL 31,1874     MAR 27,1877 
   D/O-  B  M  &  M  A  KING.
   AGE  2 YEARS  7 MONTHS  27 DAYS.

KING  LUCY  HAMMER              SEP 05,1913      APR 01,1985 
  BORN  BOSWELL, CHOCTAW  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA. 
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  WILLIAM  O  HAMMER.
  WED  ROBERT  ROY  KING  MARCH 29,1937
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

KING  ROBERT  ROY               JUN 11,1909     NOV 03,1990 
  BORN  FORT  DODGE, WEBSTER  COUNTY, IOWA.
  S/O-  ROY  &  HATTIE  TYSSLING  KING.
  WED  LUCY  HAMMER  MARCH 29,1937
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

KING  STEPHEN  LYNN      NOV 17,1949  MAY 17,2005
  BORN  SHAWNEE, POTTAWATOMIE  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.
  S/O-  CECIL  ELMER  &  MARY  LOUISE  REVIER  KING.
  WED  LOUISE  KEIM  MAY 01,1971
  CANYON, RANDALL  COUNTY, TEXAS.

KING  W   A                     1877            1965

KINGANNAN  ANNA  L              APR 22,1822     JUN 08,1892

KITTRELL  JOHN   F                 AUG 12, 1945     JUN 19, 1997

KLAS  ALVEN  RURERT                  1910            SEP  1976
  BORN  TEXAS.
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  HENRY  KLAS.
  H/O-  MADELINE  KLAS.

KLAS  HENRY  W               1868              1942

KLAS  JOAN                         OCT  4, 1925     FEB 1, 2007

KLAS  JOHN  H                   1911            1933

KLAS  LAURA  M                  1886            1973

KLAS  LENA EVELINE           1921         2010

KLAS  MADELINE  D               1909            1994

KNAPE  EDITH  PEARL  CUMMINGS        JAN 08,1906       DEC 02,1998
  D/O-  GORDON  &  KATHERINE  WRIGHT  CUMMING.
  WED  WAYNE  KNAPE  1933. 

KNIGHT  ARTHUR  G               1893            1986 
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY  WW I.

KNIGHT  DOUGLAS  C  JOE         1893            OCT 04,1989

KNIGHT  EDWARD  L               SEP 14,1886     NOV 18,1956 
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY  WW II.

KNIGHT  ELBERT  GORDON          JAN 24,1895     SEP 09,1963 
  PRIVATE  COMPANY  A  5th  ENGINEERS  9th  DIVISON  WW II.

KNIGHT  EUGENEIA  M               1868            1950

KNIGHT  HENRY  L                JAN 27,1889     MAY 15,1973

KNIGHT  JAMES  T                1849            1935 
  *S/W-  MARGRETT  JANE  KNIGHT.

KNIGHT   MARGRETT  JANE         1850        1939

KUMLER  ALVIN  P                APR 07,1892      JUL 14,1978
  BORN  HAMILTON, BUTLER  COUNTY,  OHIO.
  S/O-  JOHN  A  &  ANNETTA  POCOCK  KUMLER.
  WED  SADIE  A  ABICHT  NOVEMBER 17,1915. 

KUMLER  CLAY MAURICE        SEP 18, 1916   JUN 28, 1997

KUMLER  DEBRA  LYNN  INGRAM   JUL 08,1965  MAY 28,1990

KUMLER    LUCILLE   E     DEC 11, 1931  -- ---

KUMLER   RUBY   ORR     MAR 29, 1920  -----

KUMLER  SADIE  A  ABICHT             JUL 09,1896      NOV 01,1991 
  D/O-  GEORGE  &  ADDIE  GRUDDIER  ABICHT. 
  WED  ALVIN  P  KUMLER  NOVEMBER 17,1915.

KUMLER    VERNON A             MAR 19, 1920     FEB 3, 2000

KUYKENDALL  CICERO              JUN 06,1868      AUG 21,1946

KUYKENDALL  G  W                JUL 02,1894      AUG 05,1894
 

Back to the Grayson County TXGenWeb Index page
If you find any of Grayson County TXGenWeb links inoperable,
please send me a message.
Visit to the TXGenWeb State Page.
Visit the USGenWeb
WorldGenWeb
This page is maintained by Elaine Nall Bay ©2011