Grayson County TXGenWeb
Tioga Cemetery


Map
by Mike Cross
LOCATED  ON  VALLEY  VIEW  ROAD  TIOGA  TEXAS
Historical Marker & Photograph

View Tioga List with Photographs
 
AARON   CECIL  R           MAR 27,1897   OCT 01,1969
  *S/W-  RETTA  J  AARON.

AARON   DORTHY  F          1923          1952

AARON   RETTA  J           DEC 22,1900   FEB 04,1987
  *S/W-  CECIL  R  AARON.

ADKINS   KITTLE  J    JUL 19,1902   FEB 19,1995
  *S/W-  MARION  J  ADKINS.

ADKINS   MARION  J    OCT 19,1898   AUG 31,1973
  *S/W-  KITTIE  J  ADKINS.

ALFORD   Mrs  S  A    FEB 19,1837   JUN 18,1912

ALLEN   EDNA  A       MAR 26,1901   FEB 18,1973
  WED  WILLIAM  O  ALLEN, OCTOBER 27,1922.

ALLEN   WILLIAM  O    JAN 01,1900   MAR 24,1977
  H/O-  EDNA  A  ALLEN, WED  OCTOBER 27,1922.

ALVERSON   BENJAMIN  H    1856          1924
  *S/W-  MARTHA  ANN  ALVERSON.

ALVERSON   FLORENCE    APR 14,1884   JUL 22,1977
  *S/W-  NORA  LEE  ALVERSON.

ALVERSON   MARTHA  ANN    1852        1933
  *S/W-  BENJAMIN  H  ALVERSON.

ALVERSON   NORA  LEE    MAR 21,1887   APR 06,1984
  *S/W-  FLORENCE  ALVERSON.

ALVERSON   PURNIE  L    1884      1967
  *S/W-  THERON  U  ALVERSON.

ALVERSON   THERON  U    1881          1957
  *S/W-  PURNIE  L  ALVERSON.

ANDERSON   LUTHER      MAY 04,1905   SEP 08,1908

ANDERSON   NOLA  B    MAY 21,1912   APR 24,1990
  *S/W-  WAYNE  A  ANDERSON.

ANDERSON   NORA  BELL    SEP 21,1861   SEP 28,1929
   *S/W-  ROBERT  CONN  ANDERSON.

ANDERSON   ROBERT  CONN    MAR 27,1871   FEB 08,1939
  *S/W-  NORA  BELL  ANDERSON.

ANDERSON   WAYNE  A    APR 27,1909   JUL 18,1891
  *S/W-  NOLA  B  ANDERSON.

ANDREWS   ALICE       1866          1937
  *S/W-  DUDLEY  ANDREWS.

ANDREWS   DUDLEY      1853          1929
  *S/W-  ALICE  ANDREWS.

BAKER   ALYEEE  S     SEP 18,1917   ---
  WED  J  MONROE  BAKER, FEBRUARY 15,1957.

BAKER   J  MONROE          MAR O3,1923   AUG 21,1987
  H/O-  ALYEEE  S  BAKER, WED  FEBRUARY 15,1957.

BAKER   JOE  F        MAR 03,1890   NOV 15,1969
  *S/W-  NORA  M  BAKER.

BAKER  MINNIE  JULIA  KRUEGER   ---    JAN 30,2003
  W/O-  CLARENCE  BAKER.  AGE  86YEARS.

BAKER  NEELY  MELLON    MAY 10,1922   MAR 18,2003
  BORN  GUNTER  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.S/O-  PETE  WYLE  &  MARY  JANE  LUSK  BAKER.
  WED  ANNIE  JUNE  SCOGGINS  FEBRUARY 09,1941  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

BAKER   NORA  M       OCT 09,1895   MAR 20,1980
  *S/W-  JOE  F  BAKER.

BAKER   RUBY  E       AUG 09,1905   FEB 18,1996

BALCH   CLEO          SEP 29,1907   JAN 04,1966
  *S/W-  LAKE  BALCH.

BALCH   LAKE          DEC 25,1899   SEP 25,1984
  *S/W-  CLEO  BALCH.

BALL   ADOLPHUS       DEC 30,1881   NOV 23,1909

BALL   ELDER  HENRY    OCT 29,1887   OCT 10,1971
  *S/W-  MINNIE  GREER  BALL.

BALL   MINNIE  GREER    MAR 10,1887   JAN 23,1971
  *S/W-  ELDER  HENRY  BALL.

BALL   NANCY          NOV 22,1846   SEP 10,1908
  W/O-  P  M  BALL.

BALL   P  M           JAN 17,1841   OCT 13,1914
  H/O-  NANCY  BALL.

BALL   SALLIE  L       OCT 31,1885   DEC 14,1942

BARBEE   J  B         1913      1938

BARR   ETTA           1877          1951
  *S/W-  JOHN  D  BARR.

BARR   HARRY  E       APR 14,1904   DEC 19,1988

BARR   JOHN  D        1871     1966
  *S/W-  ETTA  BARR.

BENNETT   WILLIAM  E    AUG 08,1910   OCT 30,1954
  TEXAS.  TECHNICIAN  5TH  CLASS, 3106TH  ORDNANCE  COMPANY.

BENTLEY   BILLY  EUGENE    MAR 25,1921   NOV 09,1969

BILDER   PETER  ARMAND    1929     1993
  FUNERAL  HOME  MARKER.

BILLMEIER   FREDERICK  PAUL    MAR 13,1920             SEP 10,1920
  INFANT.

BILLMEIER   HARDY     JUN 12,1899   NOV 22,1974
  *S/W-  MINNIE  BILLMEIER.

BILLMEIER   HARLEY  LEE    FEB 10,1924   ---
  *S/W-  OLETA  BILLMEIER.

BILLMEIER   MARTHA    1871     1928
  *S/W-  PAUL  J  BILLMEIER.

BILLMEIER   MILDREDALLEN.   JUL 07,1921   JAN 14,1923

BILLMEIER   MINNIE    JUL 07,1900   JUL 07,1987
  *S/W-  HARDY  BILLMEIER.

BILLMEIER   OLETA     MAY 09,1928   ---
  S/W-  HARLEY  LEE  BILLMEIER.

BILLMEIER   PAUL  J    1864     1930
  *S/W-  MARTHA  BILLMEIER.

BLACKBURN   LEONA  PAYNE   NOV 28,1883   MAY 15,1910

BLACKBURN   S  J      MAY 31,1864   JUN 19,1910

BLAIR   EDNA          JAN 18,1899   DEC 25,1986
  *S/W-  HENRY  ANDREW  BLAIR.

BLAIR    ELIZA  C     MAR 03,1858   SEP 26,1920
  W/O-  W  W  BLAIR.

BLAIR    HENRY  ANDREW    JUL 16,1895   FEB 13,1975
  *S/W-  EDNA  BLAIR.

BLAIR    MAMIE  NORAH    AUG 26,1893   JUN 25,1933

BLAIR    MATTIE  LEE    SEP 29,1903   ---

BLAIR   NORA  E       1890     1970

BLAIR   SAM  P        JAN 04,1896   SEP 29,1959

BLAIR   W  W          MAY 17,1851   FEB 10,1934
  H/O-  ELIZA  C  BLAIR

BLACKENBURG  W  F     JUN 22,1865   DEC 04,1910

BODOVSKY  EDNA  B     NOV 03,1915   ---
  WED  JOSEPH  E  BODOVSKY, FEBRUARY 04,1934

BODOVSKY  EMIL        MAR 08,1905   AUG 13,1989
  *S/O-  RITA  BODOVSKY

BODOVSKY  EUGENE  T    JUN 19,1900   OCT 05,1955
  *S/W-  RUBY  J  BODOVSKY

BODOVSKY  INGE  M  SCHRORS     JUL 03,1941        AUG 23,1984

BODOVSKY  JOSEPH  E    JUL 14,1910   JUN 21,1980
  H/O-  EDNA  B  BODOVSKY, WED  FEBRUARY 10,1934

BODOVSKY  RITA              MAY 04,1905        NOV 01,1978
  *S/W-  EMIL  BODOVSKY

BODOVSKY  RUBY  J     NOV 19,1907   SEP 22,1980
  *S/W-  EUGENE  T  BODOVSKY

BODOVSKY  JR  JERRY   RANDALL    JAN 10,1961             OCT 03,1978

BOGARD  IRA  A        1885         1961

BOW  J  T                MAR 16,1883   MAR 30,1910

BOW  LORENZO            SEP 12,1885   NOV 23,1907
  S/O-  N  J  &  VICTORY  BOW.

BOW   N  J               MAY 18,1847   JUN 21,1911

BOWREN  CALLIE          OCT 06,1867   AUG 17,1953
  W/O-  J  W  BOWREN.

BOWREN   J  W            JUL 01,1855   FEB 24,1946
  H/O-  CALLIE  BOWREN.

BOX   WILLIAM  ROBERT    SEP 06,1948   SEP 14,1996
  US  ARMY  VIETNAM.

BRADBURN   FRANCES  F    JAN 19,1925   ---
  *S/W-  WESLEY  E  BRADBURN.

BRADBURN   WESLEY   E    SEP 01,1907   JAN 27,1978
  *S/W-  FRANCIS  F  BRADBURN.

BRADFORD  WELDON       1935     1977
  SPCIALIST  US  ARMY.

BREWER  BABY          1989     1989
  FUNERAL  HOME  MARKER.

BREWER  JOHN  DAVID    1991     1991
  INFANT.

BREWER   KATHERINE      1919     1998
  FUNERAL  HOME  MARKER.

BROWN  ALVA  O        AUG 06,1924   DEC 30,1993
  *S/W-  BETTY  J  BROWN ? FIREMAN  1st  CLASS, US  NAVY, WW  II.

BROWN  AUNEVA         JUN 10,1900   FEB 10,1977
  *S/W-  MOODY  F  BROWN.

BROWN  BETTY  J       JUL 17,1931   ---
  *S/W-  ALVA  O  BROWN.

BROWN  CHARLENE RENFRO    APR 04,1930   --

BROWN  HERMAN  DALE    FEB 03,1932   NOV 15,1993

BROWN  MOODY  F       JAN 16,1903   JUL 29,1975
  *S/W-  AUNEAV  BROWN.

BROWN  NELL  P        MAY 05,1912   NOV 16,1998

BRUNE  LIONEL         JUL 17,1888   MAY 15,1971
  BORN  WEID, TEXAS.
  S/O-  GEORGE  CHRISTOPHER  &  WILLIMINA  SOPIA  CHRISTINA  GAEDCHE  BRUNE.
  WED  OMA  ERMAN  KEEN, 1912  TIOGA, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

BURNE   OMA  ERMAN  KEEN   AUG 20,1896   DEC 10,1994
  WED  LIONEL  BRUNE, 1912  TIOGA, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

BURNE  WALTER  A      1889     1929

BULLARD  ROBERT  T    DEC 04,1865   MAR 12,1935
  *S/W-  SARAH  C  BULLARD.

BULLARD  SARAH  T     MAY 22,1863   FEB 02,1944
  *S/W-  ROBERT  T  BULLARD.

BULLARD  WILLIAM  P    OCT 15,1884   FEB 05,1960
  TEXAS.  PRIVATE, 38th  COASTAL  ARTILLERY.

BURCHETT   CHARLES  R    APR 21,1934   ---
  H/O-  ETHEL  BURCHETT, WED  JUNE 07,1952.

BURCHETT   ETHEL      JUN 23,1935   AUG 17,1997
  WED  CHARLES  R  BURCHETT, JUNE 7,1952.

BURCHETT  KATIE  MELISA    FEB 02,1983   FEB 02,1983
  INFANT.

BURGIN  EARL  H       FEB 21,1902   OCT 23,1960

BURGIN  TINY          MAY 09,1873   AUG 09,1909

BURNAM  KENNEDY  CARLTON   1906     1972
  *S/W-  MARY  ELIZABETH  BURNAM.

BURNAM  MARY  ELIZABETH    1906     1998
  *S/W-  KENNETH  CARLTON  BURNAM.

BURNAM  MARY  VIOLA  ELAXANDER  AUG 13,1877   APR 20,1961
  *S/W-  OSCAR  ORATUS  BURNAM.

BURNAM  OSCAR  ORATUS    ---         1924
  S/O-  ELISHA  &  MARY  JANE  KIGHT  BURNAM.
 *S/W-  MARY  VIOLA  ELAXANDER  BURNAM.

BURPO  ERNEST         1889          1924

BURROW  CECIL         OCT 05,1911   FEB 20.1980
  *S/W-  MINERVA  BURROW.

BURROW  JOE           AUG 11,1934   SEP 01,1975

BURROW  MAUDIE  C     1891          1980
  *S/W-  RUBIN  O  BURROW.

BURROW  MINERVA       FEB 01,1917   JUN 06,1990
  *S/W-  CECIL  BURROW.

BURROW  ROYAL  EDWARD    ---    JUL 25,2001
  H/O-  MARY  ALYNE  ALEXANDER  BURROW.  AGE  69YRS.

BURROW  RUBIN  O      1892          1966
  *S/W-  MAUDIE  C  BURROW.

BUSH  ELIZA  J        JUN 11,1861   MAY 09,1931
  *S/W-  LUTHER  A  BUSH.

BUSH  IDA             SEP 01,1896   OCT 13,1964

BUSH  LUTHER  A       APR 18,1852   FEB 22,1913
  *S/W-  ELIZA  J  BUSH.

BRYANT  BENNIE     ---    APR 19,2002
  AGE  79YRS.

BYBEE  CLAUDE  WHEELER    MAY 18,1904   JUN 02,1907

BYBEE  HESTER  BELLE    APR 07,1885   MAR 30,1923

CALK  CLIFTON  RAY    FEB 06,1961   FEB 06,1961
  INFANT.

CALK   EDNA  V        SEP 05,1917   MAY 01,1999
  *S/W-  NOEL  H  CALK.

CALK   LILLIE  ORANGE    SEP 12,1891   JAN 19,1957
  *S/W-  THOMAS  MATTHEW  CALK.

CALK   NOEL  H             AUG 24,1924   OCT 24,1983
  *S/W-  EDNA  V  CALK.

CALK   RAYMOND  B     MAY 12,1914   DEC 22,1986

CALK   THOMAS   MATTHEW    OCT 28,1874   APR 07,1961
  *S/W-  LILLIE  ORANGE  CALK.

CAMERON  JEWELL BURNAM    JUL 03,1898   MAR 26,1977
   MOTHER  OF  SADIE  GREER  MURRAY.

CAMERON  JESSE   PAUL    OCT 02,1906   JUN 01,1908
  S/O-  J  S  &  LIZZIE  CAMERON.

CANABAY  CREED  G     1862     1936
  *S/W-  PHEOBE  E  CANABAY.

CANABAY  PHEOBE   G    1872     1932
  *S/W-  CREED  G  CANABAY.

CANADY  CHARLES  C    DEC 24,1936   ---
  *S/W-  KARITHA  M  GRAVES  CANADY.

CANADY  JEWELL  L     AUG 19,1913   ---
  *S/W-  L  LARENCE  CANADY.

CANADY   KARITHA  M  GRAVES   SEP 29,1937   AUG 28,1989
  *S/W-  CHARLES  C  CANADY.

CANADY  L  LAWRENCE    AUG 31,1906   JUL 17,1984
  *S/W-  JEWELL  L  CANADY.

CANADY  STEVEN  MARK    MAR 16,1961   AUG 01,2002
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  S/O-  CHARLES  &  KATHITHA  GRAVES  CANADY.

CANNON  EVELYN  F     JAN 10,1923   OCT 21,1964

CANNON  G  TAYLOR     JUL 22,1910   FEB 04,1983
  *S/W-  LOLA  E  CANNON.

CANNON  GEORGE  W     MAR 27,1872   OCT 15,1937
  *S/W-  SUSIE  D  TAYLOR.

CANNON  LAVDA  ESTELL    NOV 28,1887   OCT 01,1977

CANNON  LOLA  E       AUG 18,1917   DEC 24,1995
  *S/W-  G  TAYLOR  CANNON.

CANNON  OSCAR  CHARLES    JUL 14,1876   DEC 20,1955

CANTRELL  CLARENCE  R    JAN 11,1887   MAR 22,1961
  *S/W-  TESSIE  E  CANTRELL.

CANTRELL  GOLDIE  M    AUG 29,1921   ---
  WED  J  T  CANTRELL, JUNE 18,1938.

CANTRELL   J  T       SEP 06,1915   ---
  H/O-   GOLDIE  M  CANTRELL, WED  JUNE 18,1939.

CANTRELL   RICKEY  E    AUG 16,1947   AUG 18,1947
  INFANT.

CANTRELL  TESSIE  E    JAN 18,1891   JUL 27,1967
  *S/W-  CLARENCE  R  CANTRELL.

CARGILE  EMMA         AUG 22,1884   OCT 03,1932

CARGILE  JOE  G       DEC 22,1881   DEC 21,1967
  *S/W-  MINNIE  R  CARGILE.

CARGILE  MINNIE  R    OCT 10,1889   APR 16,1966
  *S/W-  JOE  G  CARGILE.

CARGILE  THOMAS  C    JAN 06,1844   APR 05,1924

CARRIGAN  ADDIE  MAE    AUG 21,1881   APR 10,1958
  *S/W-  WILLIAM  LEE  CARRIGAN.

CARRIGAN   HERMAN  H    DEC 07,1904   JAN 22,1989
  *S/W-  RUTH  S  CARRIGAN-   PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS, US  ARMY.

CARRIGAN   RUTH  S    JUN 12,1908   AUG 11,1971
  *S/W-  HERMAN  H  CARRIGAN.

CARRIGAN   WILLIAM  LEE    SEP 17,1878   JAN 23,1964
  *S/W-  ADDIE  MAE  CARRIGAN.

CARRROLL  C  A        1877     1959

CARROLL  JOHNNIE  L    1888     1954

CARROLL  MATTHEW  RYAN    DEC 26,1996   DEC 26,1996
  INFANT.

CARROLL  MILDRED      FEB 27,1912   FEB 05,1913
  D/O-  C  A  &  JOHNNIE  CARROLL.

CARTER   JOHN  G      1891     1977
  *S/W-  LILLIAN  S  CARTER.

CARTER  LILLIAN  S    1897     1981
  *S/W-  JOHN  G  CARTER.

CHAFFIN  ETHEL  MAY    SEP 23,1889   JAN 12,1969
  *S/W-  JOSEPH  WILLIAM  CHAFFIN.

CHAFFIN  JOHN  L      1885     1942
  *S/W-  MAUDE  D  CHAFFIN

CHAFFIN  JOSEPH  WILLIAM     NOV 13,1881   APR 27,1934
  *S/W-  ETHEL  MAY  CHAFFIN.

CHAFFIN  MAUDE   D    1892     1979
  *S/W-  JOHN  L  CHAFFIN.

CHAPMAN  CHARLES      ---      JUL 17,1946

CHAPMAN  MIKE         ---     MAY 15,1947

CHEATHAM  GARY  LEIGH    JUN 17,1958   OCT 13,1976

CHEATHAM  HULIN  P    MAY 18,1916   NOV 12,1996
  H/O-  RUTH  L  CHEATHAM, WED  AUGUST 08,1937.

CHEATHAM   RUTH  L    JUL 17,1918   OCT 13,1998
  WED  HULIN  P  CHEATHAM, AUGUST 06,1937.

CHERRY  EULA  MAE  TRENT    1888     1967
  W/O-  WILLIAM  T  TRENT.  2nd  ROBERT  L  CHERRY.

CHERRY  GRACE  L      FEB 13,1879   NOV 02,1955

CHERRY  JOHN  C       MAY 26,1871   FEB 11,1948

CHERRY  ROBERT  L     1871     1933
  H/O-  EULA  MAE  TRENT  CHERRY.

CHOATE  RAYE  KRONE    JAN 14,1898   FEB 24,1985

CHRISMON  JULIA  E    AUG 08,1874   FEB 05,1925

CLARK  JAMES  S       JUL 29,1951   MAR 18,1985

CLARK   MYRTLE  BELLE  BRUNE    OCT 15,1894        FEB 02,1967

CLARK  RALPH  THOMAS    JUN 17,1919   APR 23,1997
  WED  REBA  SUTER, APRIL 23,1954  -  US  ARMY, WW  II.

CLARK  REBA  SUTER    APR 29,1929   ---
  WED  RALPH  THOMAS  CLARK, APRIL 23,1954.

COCHRAN  JAMES  M     1866     1937

COLLINS  ELNORA  C    SEP 26,1879   DEC 11,1973

COOK  A  LEE          SEP 25,1899   FEB 03,1976
   H/O-  LAURA  E  COOK, WED  DECEMBER 24,1921.

COOK  DAVID  A        OCT 19,1875   JUL 08,1942
  *S/W-  MINNIE  A  COOK.

COOK  DAVID  HUBERT    OCT 07,1916   NOV 03,1990
  WED  JUANITA  KITCHENS, OCTOBER 26,1940.

COOK  DOTTIE  I       AUG 31,1911   DEC 07,1959
  *S/W-  ISAAC  B  COOK.

COOK  EDWARD  E       1911     1970

COOK  EDWARD  L       1878     1941
  *S/W-  IDA  LEE  COOK.

COOK  EDWIN           APR 14,1850   AUG 09,1927
  H/O-  ELLEN  COOK, WED  1878.

COOK  IDA  LEE        1880     1968
  *S/W-  EDWARD  L  COOK.

COOK   ISAAC  B       NOV 23,1903   OCT 19,1978
  *S/W-  DOTTIE  I  COOK

COOK  J  M  [JIM]     1894     1976
  H/O-  VERA  L  COOK, WED  JANUARY 13,1918.

COOK  JAMES  ROBERT    MAR 21,1910   SEP 25,1984
   WED  ROSALIE  SHEARON, AUGUST 11,1935.

COOK  JESSIE          1904     1907

COOK  JOHN  W         1885      1951
  *S/W-  SUSAN  F  COOK.

COOK  JUANITA  KITCHENS    APR 22,1922   ----
  WED  DAVID  HUBERT  COOK, OCTOBER 26,1940.

COOK  LAURA  E        NOV 19,1903   MAY 12,198
  WED  A  LEE  COOK, DECEMBER 24,1921.

COOK  LAWRENCE  DALE    MAR 08,1948   MAR 12,1948
  INFANT.

COOK   LEE  FRANKLIN       FEB 10,1915   SEP 04,1982
  WED  LOIS  TEMPLE  CARRIGAN, OCTOBER 16,1942  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

COOK  LOIS  GERALDINE    OCT 04,1923   JAN 06,1927

COOK  LOIS  TEMPLE  CARRIGAN   JUN 24,1923   SEP 5,2002
  BORN  NASHVILLE, TENNESSEE.  D/O-  WILLIAM  LEE  &  ADDIE  MAE  MULLINS  CARRIGAN.
  WED  LEE  FRANKLIN  COOK, OCTOBER 16,1942  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

COOK  MINNIE  A       SEP 04,1884   FEB 16,1958
  *S/W-  DAVID  A  COOK.

COOK  RONALD  LEE     JUL 26,1945   OCT 01,1996
  US  AIR  FORCE.

COOK  ROSALIE  SHEARON    AUG 02,1916   ---
  WED  JAMES  ROBERT  COOK, AUGUST 11,1935.

COOK  S  ROBERT       AUG 31,1881   JUN 25,1953

COOK  SHELIA  DENNIS    1968     1968
  INFANT.

COOK  SUSAN  F        1882       1962
  *S/W-  JOHN  W  COOK.

COOK   VERA  L        1900     1977
  WED  J  H  [JIM]  COOK, JANUARY 13,1918.

COOPER  J  W  [BILL]    JUN 22,1913   APR 06,1985
  H/O-  WILLIE  MAE  COOPER, WED  JUNE 26,1937.

COOPER  PEGGY      ---    MAY 24,2001
  W/O-  VERNON  COOPER.  AGE  63YRS.

COOPER  WILLIE  MAE    JAN 29,1914   ---
  WED  J  W  [BILL]  COOPER, JUNE 26,1937.

COULSON  ANNA  P      1880      1943

COULSON  EARNEST  J    SEP 19,1909   JUN 23,1910
  S/O-  D  H  &  ANNA  P  COULSON.

COULSON  GEORGE  H    JUN 30,1906   JAN 29,1910
  S/O-  D  H  &  ANNA  P  COULSON.

COULSON  HENRY  H     DEC 15,1874   FEB 07,1962

COULSON  INFANT       OCT 08,1912   OCT 08,1912
  S/O-  D  H  &  ANNA  P  COULSON.

COWAN  BEATRICE       JUL 18,1905   ---
  W/O-  FRANK  W  COWAN  WED  61YRS.

COWAN  DELLA  R       1881     ---
    W/O- WILLIAM  C  COWAN.

COWAN  FRANK  W       MAR 02,1904   JUN 18,1995
  H/O-  BEATRICE  COWAN  WED  61YRS.

COWAN  HELEN  G       NOV 12,1917   JUL 24,1991

COWAN  JAMES  ELLIS    1874     1951
  S/W-  MARY  EMMA  COWAN.

COWAN  JOE   LAWRENCE    SEP 09,1912   AUG 17,1972
  TECHNICIAN  5TH  CLASS, 4126th  QUARTER  MASTER, SVC  COMPANY, WW  II.

COWAN  MARY   EMMA    1879        1957
  *S/W-  JAMES  ELLIS  COWAN.

COWAN  RAYMOND  J     NOV 02,1906   JUL 19,1974
  SEAMAN  2ND  CLASS, US  NAVY.

COWAN  WILLIAM  C     1870        1959
  *S/W-  DELLA  COWAN.

COWART  DEAN  WILLIAMS    JUL 31,1925   ---

COX  B  C             DEC 21,1848   JUN 06,1918

COX  JOHN  T          1862     1952
  WED  MARGARET  ANN  REED, 1884  TIPPAH  COUNTY, MISSISSIPPI.

COX  MARGARET  ANN  REED   MAR 9,1867    1941
  BORN  FALKNER, MISSISSIPPI.  D/O-  MIKE  &  MARGARET  SIMPSON  REED.
  WED  JOE  COX, 1884  TIPPAH  COUNTY, MISSISSIPPI.

COX  NANCY  J         AUG 25,1842   SEP 25,1911
  *S/W-  B  C  COX.

CROCKETT   JACK  DAVID    DEC 03,1932   JUL 01,1994
  1st  LIEUTENANT, US  ARMY, KOREA.

CUMMINGS  B  C  [JACK]    1885     1931
  *S/W-  SUSIE  CUMMINGS.

CUMMINGS  JEWELL  LEE    AUG 20,1914   ---

CUMMINGS  SUSIE       1883     1953
  *S/W-  B  C  [JACK]  CUMMINGS.

CUMMINGHAM   BONNELL    DEC 19,1933   MAR 11,1992
  WED  THOMAS  CUNNINGHAM, AUGUST 19,1950.

CUNNINGHAM   THOMAS    MAR 18,1932   JUL 08,1975
  H/O-  BONNELL  CUNNINGHAM, WED  AUGUST 19,1950.

CUTLER  ALMYRA        1856     1917

DANNER  GEORGE  D     1880     1969
  *S/W-  MYRTLE  M  DANNER.

DANNER  MYRTLE  M     1885     1963
  *S/W-  GEORGE  D  DANNER.

DAUGHERTY  JOHN  D    DEC 13,1872   FEB 10,1919

DAVIDSON  JOHN  P     MAR 30,1850  NOV 23,1907
  H/O-  MARY  J  DAVIDSON.

DAVIDSON  MARY  J     OCT 10,1850   JAN 31,1913
  W/O-  JOHN  P  DAVIDSON.

DAVIS  ALICE  NELL    JAN 12,1928   DEC 20,1990
  *S/W-  JESS  LEON  DAVIS.

DAVIS  BILLY  FRANK    APR 10,1932   ---
  *S/W-  NELLIE  RUTH  DAVIS.

DAVIS  ELLEN  J       MAR 31,1896   OCT 10,1964
  WED  JIM  J  DAVIS, SEPTEMBER 20,1914.

DAVIS  FLOYD          JAN 28,1891   JAN 01,1932
  H/O-  GAIL  DAVIS.

DAVIS  GAIL           NOV 26,1898   DEC 06,1985
  *S/W-  ALICE  NELL  DAVIS.

DAVIS  JIM  J         MAY 19,1895   DEC 19,1977
  H/O-  ELLEN  J  DAVIS, WED  SEPTEMBER 20,1914.

DAVIS  JOE  KNOX      NOV 05,1882   MAY 11,1964
  *S/W-  MARY  FRANCES  DAVIS.

DAVIS  JOSEPH  W      NOV 11,1869   MAR 12,1940
  *S/W-  SARAH  E  DAVIS.

DAVIS  Mrs  L  M      APR 7,1837   AUG 04,1925

DAVIS  LARRY  GRAHAM    MAY 14,1971   JUN 2,1997

DAVIS  MARY  FRANCIS    AUG 14,1879   SEP 19,1975
  *S/W-  JOE  KNOX  DAVIS.

DAVIS   NANNIE  LOUISE    MAR 28,1924   APR 21,1924
  INFANT.

DAVIS   NELLIE  RUTH    SEP 05,1935   JAN 05,1975
  *S/W-  BILLY  FRANK  DAVIS.

DAVIS   PERRY  F      1928      1977
  1st  SERGEANT, US  ARMY, WW  II  &  KOREA.

DAVIS   RICKEY  ALBERT    DEC 30,1960   JAN 03,1961
  S/O-  JESS  &  ALICE  NELL  DAVIS.

DAVIS   SARAH  E      MAR 13,1870   DEC 04,1937
  *S/W-  JOSEPH  W  DAVIS.

DAWSON   FRIEDA       SEP 11,1919   ---
  *S/W-  HARLESS  G  DAWSON.

DEAN   ELIZABETH         1862         1942

DEAN   THOMAS  JERRY    FEB 28,1892   ---
  H/O-  TENNIE  ALMETTA  DEAN, WED  DECEMBER 01,1918.

DEAN   WILLIAM  A      1890                  1973
  H/O-  SALLIE  DEAN.  2nd  RUBY  DEAN.

DEAN   WILLIS  H      1862     1948
  *S/W-  ELIZABETH  DEAN.

DeSHANE   CHARLES  H    MAR 05,1873   MAR 03,1952
  *S/W-  CORAH  ANN  DeSHANE.

DeSHANE   CORAH  ANN    MAR 18,1878   MAR 20,1964
  *S/W-  CHARLES  H  DeSHANE.

DeSHANE   MARIE       AUG 23,1910   FEB 06,1911
  INFANT.

DICKSON   LUTE         AUG 21,1870   JUL 31,1935

DICKSON   SALLIE  L    JUN 20,1869   JAN 25,1926

DIERKING  LeROY       1915     1970

DOYLE   L  H          1883     1964
  *S/W-  MAE  DOYLE.

DOYLE   MAE           1885     1960
  *S/W-  L  H  DOYLE.

DUNN   ELLA  LILLIAN    1887       1961
  *S/W-  JAMES  I  DUNN.

DUNN   JAMES  I        1886       1930
  *S/W-  ELLA  LILLIAN  DUNN.

DUNN  JAMES  LOWELL    SEP 07,1911   JUL 09,1942

DUNNAM   AUDIE  P      NOV 08,1908   MAY 02,1995
  S/O-  WYATTE  MYRON  &  MATTIE  M  COX  DUNNAM.
  H/O-  IDA  MAE  DUNNAM, WED  JUNE 02,1937.
  TECHNICIAN  5TH  CLASS, US  ARMY, WW  II.

DUNNAM   FRANCIS  M    OCT 03,1910   APR 30,1967
  *S/W-  MYRTLE  M  DUNNAM.

DUNNAM   IDA  MAE     JUL 17,1916   ---
  WED  AUDIE  P  DUNNAM, JUNE 02,1937.

DUNNAM   KENNETH  W    MAY 20,1922   MAR 17,1969
  S/O-  WYATTE  MYRON  &  MATTIE  COX  DUNNAM.  SERGEANT, US  AIR  FORCE, WW  II.

DUNNAM   MATTIE   M  COX   AUG 16,1887   DEC 02,1991
  D/O-  JOHN  &  MARGARET  ANN  REED  COX.  *S/W-  WYATTE  MYRON  DUNNAM.

DUNNAM   MYRTLE  M    JUN 27,1915   JUL 07,1966
  *S/W-   FRANCIS  M  DUNNAM.

DUNNAM   WYATTE  MYRON    AUG 04,1880   APR 20,1961
  *S/W-  MATTIE  M  COX  DUNNAM.

DUPREE   LAWRENCE  DIRK    DEC 26,1958   APR 01,1988

ELROD   W  D          1881     1926

EPPERSON   INFANT     AUG 13,1936   AUG 13,1936

EPPERSON   JESSE  W    1849      1936
  *S/W-  SALLY  L  EPPERSON.

EPPERSON   JESSIE  LYNN    ---     1940

EPPERSON   LEXIE  B    1911     1970
  *S/W-   ROBERT  L  EPPERSON.

EPPERSON   LUTHER   L    1885     1967
  *S/W-  MAUDE  EPPERSON.

EPPERSON   MAUDE          1888     1981
  *S/W-  LUTHER  L  EPPERSON.

EPPERSON   ROBERT  L    1906     1980
  *S/W-  LEXIE  B  EPPERSON.

EPPERSON   SALLY  L    1858     1940
  *S/W-  JESSE  W  EPPERSON.

EPPERSON  VIRGIE LYNWOOD   1894          1952
  BUGLER, US  ARMY, WW  I.

ESTES   HARRY  V      1870          1936
  *S/W-  MATTIE  ESTES.

ESTES   MATTIE        1873          1966
  *S/W-  HARRY  V  ESTES.

ETCHIESON   OREL  D    AUG 31,1916   AUG 01,1974
  *S/W-  SARAH  A  ETCHIESON.

ETCHIESON   SARAH  A    NOV 17,1918   DEC 05,1990
  *S/W-  OREL  D  ETCHIESON.

FARLEY   EFFIE  IRENE    AUG 04,1904   FEB 23,1907

FARLEY   FRANCES  M    MAR 18,1878   MAY 09,1966

FARLEY   LILLIAN      APR 01,1877   AUG 09,1958
  W/O-  H  J  FARLEY.

FARROW   R  E         JAN 03,1852   JAN 07,1922

FENLEY   BERT         NOV 07,1894   JAN 25,1978
  WED  BERTIE  TUGGLE, NOVEMBER 01,1919.  US  ARMY, WW  II.

FENLEY   BERTIE  TUGGLE    MAR 21,1900   APR 16,1987
  WED  BERT  FENLEY, NOVEMBER 01,1919.

FENLEY   CHARLES  B    APR 20,1929   MAR 06,1996
  PRIVATE, US  ARMY, WW  II.

FENLEY   GEORGE       1933          1994
  H/O-  JOANN  FENLEY, WED  JUNE 19,1953.  US  MARINES, KOREA.

FENLEY  JOANN         1932      1998
  WED  GEORGE  FENLEY, JUNE 19,1953.

FENLEY   JOHN         APR 15,1964   ---

FENLEY   KEVIN  MICHAEL    NOV 29,1986   APR 11,1987
  INFANT.

FERGUSON   DOLLIE  EMMA    OCT 21,1906   MAY 29,1987
  WED  RICHARD  [COTTON]  FERGUSON, OCTOBER 30,1926.

FERGUSON   RICHARD  [COTTON]    FEB 23,1910   ---
  H/O-  DOLLIE  EMMA  FERGUSON, WED  OCTOBER 30,1926.

FERGUSON   ROSA A TINEY    JAN 14,1931   MAR 26,1931
   INFANT.

FERGUSON   ROSA  LEE    1886        1965

FLEMMONS   DON  HAMPTON    MAY 04,1929   JAN 21,1991

FLEMMONS   ELVIE  A    1889       1960
  *S/W-  MARTIN  O  FLEMMONS.

FLEMMONS   JAMES  C    SEP 16,1912   AUG 19,1996

FLEMMONS   MARTIN  O    1887     1964
  *S/W-  ELVIE  A  FLEMMONS.

FLEMMONS   ROY  P     MAR 06,1924   OCT 22,1995

FLEMMONS   THORTON  L    JUN 17,1915   FEB 11,1996

FLEMMONS   JR  MARTIN  O     AUG 17,1926   JAN 29,1991

FORSHEE   RICHARD  H    DEC 06,1900   AUG 05,1984

FORSHEE   WILMA  A    JUL 24,1904   SEP 22,1992

FOSTER   LUCY         SEP 12,1888   APR 04,1965

FOSTER   MILDRED  A    OCT 26,1923   MAY 18,1994

FOWLER   ALBERT        NOV 26,1914   DEC 19,1917

FOWLER   HENRY  CLAY    FEB 07,1861   JAN 03,1928
  *S/W-  LAURA  F  CROSS  FOWLER.

FOWLER   LAURA  F  CROSS   JUN 28,1879   NOV 21,1968
  *S/W-  HENRY  CLAY  FOWLER.

FOWLER  RAYMOND       DEC 03,1923   JUN 14,1924
  INFANT.

FRALEY   H  J         MAR 11,1874   SEP 05,1909
  H/O-  LILLIAN  FRALEY.

FRALEY   KITTE  MAI    MAR 03,1904   MAY 25,1906
  D/O-  H  J  &  LILLIAN  FARLEY.

FRIEDEL  JR  JERRY  WALTON        SEP  1957   MAY  1985

FRIES   ANNA  R       1870     1940
  *S/W-  FRANK  J  FRIES.

FRIES   EMIL  T       1900     1936

FRIES   FRANK  J      1870     1937
  *S/W-  ANNA  R  FRIES.

FRITCHER   EMMA  LEONA    NOV 01,1905   MAY 03,1975
  *S/W-  JOHN  FRANK  FRITCHER.

FRITCHER   JOHN  FRANK    JAN 14,1886   OCT 29,1976
  *S/W-  EMMA  LEONA  FRITCHER.

FULMER   ALLIE  MAE    1875     1972
  *S/W-  JAMES  ROBERT  FULMER.

FULMER   CARL  W      JAN 18,1922   SEP 27,1944
  SERGEANT, 359th  INFANTRY, 90th  DIVISON, WW  II.

FULMER   HARLON  M    MAR 05,1911   MAR 12,1962

FULMER   JAMES   ROBERT    1888     1958
  *S/W-  ALLIE  MAE  FULMER.

FULMER   MATTIE  LOU    1925     1925
 INFANT.

FUSTON   HELEN        SEP 05,1915   JAN 10,1994
  *S/W-  RAYMOND  FUSTON.

FUSTON   RAYMOND      DEC 28,1906   AUG 18,1975
  *S/W-  HELEN  FUSTON.

GANER   ETHEL  PEARL    1888     1973
  *S/W-   A  Y  GANER  SR.

GANER   ROY  DUDLEY    DEC 26,1912   FEB 05,1996

GANER   SR  A  Y      1883     1956
  *S/W-  ETHEL  PEARL  GANER.

GARLAND   BEATRICE  L    NOV 24,1927   ---
  WED  JOSEPH  EARL  GARLAND, SEPTEMBER 04,1943.

GARLAND   JOSEPH  EARL    AUG 02,1919   OCT 20,1975
  H/O-  BEATRICE  L  GARLAND, WED  SEPTEMBER 04,1943.

GARNER   JOE  W       1875      1921
  BORN  GADSDEN  ALABAMA.

GARNER   JOHN  MORGAN    OCT 14,1917   MAY 12,1985
  PRIVATE, US  ARMY, WW  II.

GARNER   MARTHA  P    1850       1914
  BORN  GADSDEN  ALABAMA.

GARNER   ROBERT  B    1877     1917
  BORN  GADSDEN  ALABAMA.

GARNER   ROBERT  C    1853     1927
  BORN  GADSDEN  ALABAMA.

GARNER   JR  A  Y     JUL 08,1925   FEB 19,1930

GARY   BARBARA  SUE    JAN 06,1936   JAN 06,1936
  INFANT.

GARY   ELIZABETH  HOLBERT   JUN 30,1843   DEC 19,1932
  *S/W-  WILLIAM  HARRISON  GARY.

GARY   EMILY  MYRTLE    1883     1953
  *S/W-  JOHN  THOMAS  GARY.

GARY   FRANCIS  MARION    SEP 02,1880   JAN 14,1967
  S/O-  WILLIAM  HARRISON  &  ELIZABETH  HOLBERT  GARY.
  *S/W-  SARAH  FLORA  GARY.

GARY   GLADYS   IRENA    JUL 27,1918   JUN 07,1920

GARY   INFANT         JAN 17,1916   JAN 17,1916

GARY   JOHN  THOMAS    1874     1968
  S/O-  WILLIAM  HARRISON  &  ELIZABETH  HOLBERT  GARY.
  *S/W-  EMILY  MYRTLE  GARY.

GARY   LOLA  READ     SEP 26,1890   NOV 09,1981
  *S/W-  SAMUEL  S  GARY.

GARY   SAMUEL  S      DEC 17,1882   DEC 06,1964
  S/O-  WILLIAM  HARRISON  &  ELIZABETH  HOLBERT  GARY.
  *S/W-  LOLA  READ  GARY.

GARY   SARAH  FLORA    AUG 02,1888   JAN 22,1975
  *S/W-  FRANCIS  MARION  GARY.

GARY   WILLIAM  HARRISON   FEB 25,1844   FEB 25,1909
  *S/W-  ELIZABETH  HOLBERT  GARY.

GARY   WILLIAM  RAY    MAY 22,1909   NOV 01,1962

GARY   WILLIS  B      AUG 30,1921   AUG 19,1933

GATES   MAUDIE  MAURINE    APR 10,1914   ---
  *S/W-  ROBT  J  [BOB]  GATES.

GATES   ROBT  J  [BOB]    JUL 21,1930   OCT 21,1995
  *S/W-  MAUDIE  MAURINE  GATES.

GAY   ALICE  L        1893     1960
  *S/W-  DAVID  M  GAY.

GAY   DAVID  M        1890     1977
  *S/W-  ALICE  L  GAY.

GEARHART   H  R       JUN 29,1884   MAY 13,1974
  *S/W-  WILLIE  F  GEARHART.

GEARHART   WILLIE  F    DEC 26,1889   JAN 16,1964
  *S/W-  H  R  GEARHART.

GILES   TERRY  DON    JUN 08,1956   SEP 08,1995
  AOAN  US  NAVY.

GILLESPIE   BEEDIE    1894     1933

GILLESPIE   LAWRENCE  C    MAY 05,1918   MAY 12,1980
  *S/W-  WILMA  I  GILLESPIE.

GILLESPIE   ROSINE  ANN  [ROSA]    NOV 27,1917             NOV 23,1990
  *S/W-  W  R  GILLESPIE.

GILLESPIE   W  R       AUG 03,1924   MAR 27,2002
   H/O-  ROSINE  ANN  [ROSA]  GILLESPIE.

GILLESPIE   WILMA  I    OCT 16,1920   ---
  *S/W-  LAWRENCE  C  GILLESPIE.

GILLUM   CARRUS  NETTIE    AUG 23,1903   NOV 22,1980
  *S/W-  WALKER  GEORGE  GILLUM.

GILLUM   MARTHA  J    JAN 27,1875   JAN 15,1944
  W/O-  WILLIS  W  GILLUM.

GILLUM   WALKER  GEORGE    JUN 23,1901   DEC 08,1998
  *S/W-  CARRUS  NETTIE  GILLIAM.

GILLUM   WILLIS  W    AUG 14,1877   AUG 23,1960
  H/O-  MARTHA  J  GILLUM.

GLAZENER   SOPHIA   P    APR 30,1828   MAY 06,1908
  W/O-  S  B  GLAZENER.

GLENN   RUTH          SEP 27,1905   ---
  *S/W-  TRACY  B  GLENN.

GLENN   TRACY  B      FEB 11,1902   OCT 01,1981
  *S/W-  RUTH  GLENN.

GOODSON   EFFIE  MAE  DeSHANE     OCT 02,1901             OCT 26,1993

GOTCHER   ETHEL  LEE    1894     1949
  *S/W-  JOHN  F  GOTCHER.

GOTCHER   JOHN  F     1891     1972
  *S/W-  ETHEL  LEE  GOTCHER.

GOUCHIE   BESSIE MILLER    JUL 27,1915   MAY 02,1996
  *S/W-  OLAF  FRANK  GOUCHIE.

GOUCHIE   OLAF   FRANK    AUG 28,1905   SEP 09,1993
  *S/W-  BESSIE  MILLER  GOUCHIE.

GRANT   ERNEST        JAN 06,1900   JUN 21,1971

GRANT   MATTIE  LOU    AUG 07,1914        ---
  *S/W-   WALTER  S  GRANT.

GRANT   WALTER  S     JUN 23,1909   JUL 24,1981
  *S/W-  MATTIE  LOU  GRANT.

GRAVES   HELEN        NOV 27,1885   JUL 30,1964
  *S/W-  WILL  GRAVES.

GRAVES   INA  MAE     JAN 19,1909   NOV 17,1992
  *S/W-  W  H  [BUSTER]  GRAVES.

GRAVES   JIMMY  HAROLD    SEP 01,1966   SEP 03,1966
  INFANT.

GRAVES   MARY  THOMPSON  KEEN   AUG 11,1875   SEP 28,1977
  D/O-  Z  U  &  EVELINE  THOMPSON.
  WED  SAMUEL  THOMAS  KEEN, 1891.
  2ND  HENRY  GRAVES, 1914  TIOGA, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

GRAVES   RUBY  M      1918      ---
  *S/W-  H  S  [JAKE]  GRAVES.

GRAVES   VIVIN  LILE    NOV 13,1909   MAR 20,1922
  S/O-  G  W  &  H  L  GRAVES.

GRAVES   W  H  [BUSTER]    JAN 19,1909   NOV 17,1992
  *S/W-  INA  MAE  GRAVES.

GRAVES   WILL         FEB 07,1883   DEC 15,1966
  *S/W-  HELEN  GRAVES.

GRAY   ELIZABETH  BELL    1853                   1918
  *S/W-  BROTHER  RUNNELS  GRAY.

GRAY   ORUS  H        JUN 11,1895   SPR 18,1906

GRAY   RUNNELS  GRAY    1865     1920
  *S/W-  SISTER  ELIZABETH  BELL  GRAY.

GREEN   J  RAYMOND    1895     1918

GREEN   MARK  ANTHONY    1884     1984
  INFANT.

GREEN   ROBERT  CARL    NOV 20,1912   FEB 11,1914

GREER   GEORGE  T      JUN 30,1855   AUG 09,1940
  *S/W-  MATILDA  I  GREER.

GREER   MATILDA  I    MAR 16,1859   FEB 15,1932
  *S/W-  GEORGE  T  GREER.

GRESHAM   VERINE  FOSTER   JAN 30,1915   DEC 10,1995

GRESSETT   DAVID  E    NOV 06,1931   ---
  *S/W-  EDNA  FAY  GRESSETT.

GRESSETT   EDNA  FAY    NOV 11,1935   JUN 25,1978
  *S/W-  DAVID  E  GRESSETT.

GRESSETT   GLADYS  M    JAN 24,1916   NOV 22,1990
  *S/W-  RAYMOND  W  GRESSETT.

GRESSETT   HERMAN  L    JAN 06,1920   ---
   H/O-  THELMA  C  GRESSETT, WED  AUGUST 09,1941.

GRESSETT   NORA  T    APR 07,1889   MAR 28,1958
  *S/W-  WILLIAM  T  GRESSETT.

GRESSETT   RAYMOND  W    SEP 27,1918   ---
  *S/W-  GLADYS  M  GRESSETT.

GRESSETT   THELMA  B    MAR 14,1922   ---
  WED  HERMAN  L  GRESSETT, AUGUST 09,1941.

GRESSETT   WILLIAM  T    MAR 05,1879   JAN 24,1971
  *S/W-  NORA  GRESSETT.

GRIMES   ALVIN        JUN 20,1913   OCT 26,1995
  *S/W-  GEORGIE  E  GRIMES.

GRIMES   GEORGIE  E    MAR 13,1920   ---
  *S/W-  ALVIN  L  GRIMES.

GUEST   ELYATA  J     AUG 28,1920   JAN 17,1997
  WED  EMERY  E  GUEST, OCTOBER 01,1938.

GUEST   EMERY  E      AUG 24,1905   AUG 28,1997
  H/O-  ELYATA  J  GUEST, WED  OCTOBER 01,1938.

HACQUEST   CAMILLE  SKRIVANEK    APR 15,1902   JAN 14,1963

HACQUEST   CHARLES  F    1920        1970
  ME1, US  NAVY, WW  II  &  KOREA.

HACQUEST  OLA  MERLE  HALL   FEB 14,1918   JAN 29,1996

HAINLINE   BILLY  ALTON    APR 16,1917  JUN 02,1982

HAINLINE   KATE       OCT 02,1874   SEP 26,1964
  *S/W-  WILLIAM  HAINLINE.

HAINLINE   NORENE     SEP 23,1904   SEP 11,1975

HAINLINE   WILLIAM    OCT 15,1874   JUN 15,1943
  *S/W-  KATE  HAINLINE.

HALL   ABEL           JUL 20,1830   JUL 08,1909

HALL   ABEL  H        OCT 16,1910   JAN 30,1954

HALL   BARNEY  G      MAR 23,1909   OCT 27,1992

HALL   H  DOYLE       AUG 09,1911   FEB 23,1984

HALL   IKE  M         MAR 29,1885   FEB 21,1912

HALL   LEONARD  W     OCT 04,1932   MAY 10,1990
  SPECIALIST   4TH  CLASS, US  ARMY, KOREA.

HALL   LYONCE  E      JAN 16,1914   DEC 14,1974
  SERGEANT, US  ARMY  AIR  FORCE.

HALL   MARY  EDGE     DEC 14,1874   FEB 27,1962

HALL   GEORGE  S      JAN 29,1934   MAR 19,1987
  CORPORAL, US  MARINE  CORPS, KOREA.

HAMMOND   ROBERT  A    ---        ---
  52nd  OHIO  INFANTRY.

HAMMONS   BARBARA  O?NEAL   1942     FEB 01,1999
  WED  BILLY  ALTON  HAMMONDS  JULY 01,1961  PILOT  POINT, DENTON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  FUNERAL  HOME  MARKER.

HAMMONS   BILLY   ALTON    OCT 27,1942   MAR 16,1999
  BORN  PILOT  POINT, DENTON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  S/O-  MELVIN  &  FAYE  MYERS  HAMMONDS.
  WED  BARBARA  O?DELL  JULY 01,1961  PILOT  POINT, DENTON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  FUNERAL  HOME  MARKER.

HAMPTON   ALBERT  E    JUN 20,1900   MAY 04,1996
  H/O-  EDITH  M  HAMPTON, WED  JUNE 08,1921.

HAMPTON   ALICE       ---    ---

HAMPTON   AMERICAN    ---    ---

HAMPTON   EDITH  M    JUL 22,1901   MAR 17,1982
  WED  ALBERT  E  HAMPTON, JUNE 09,1921.

HAMPTON   ERNEST      AUG 02,1902   NOV 13,1950

HAMPTON   HOUSTON  E  [HAMP]     MAR 11,1922   MAR 22,1983
  CORPORAL, US  ARMY, WW  II.

HAMPTON   JAMES  M    AUG 13,1896   FEB 22,1971
  *S/W-  MINNIE  L  HAMPTON.  US  ARMY, WW  II.

HAMPTON   LELA  BELL    OCT 18,1908   OCT 02,1997

HAMPTON  LINDA  VANARSDALE     ---    JUL 17,1999
  AGE  48YRS.

HAMPTON   MINNIE  L    SEP 09,1905   JAN 01,1979
  *S/W-  JAMES  M  HAMPTON.

HAMPTON   MONTA  SUE    JUL 22,1929   DEC 14,1932

HAMPTON   STELLA      ---    ---

HANKENS   HENRY  A    NOV 11,1842   FEB 21,1911

HARALSON   CLAUDE  B    MAR 13,1924   JAN 25,1925
  INFANT.

HARRISON   EMMA  GENE    NOV 04,1868   OCT 03,1922
  W/O-  GEO  W  HARRISON.

HART   NANCY  A       MAR 05,1845   JUN 18,1906

HARWOOD   CHARLES  M    MAR 21,1903   JUL 29,1985
  *S/W-  MARY  S  HARWOOD.

HARWOOD   MARY  S     JUL 22,1904   OCT 10,1998
  *S/W-  CHARLIE  M  HARWOOD.

HARWOOD   CHARLIE  R    MAY 18,1927   JUN 04,1984
  *S/W-  MARY  S  HARWOOD.

HAYES   ANNA  M       JUN 02,1923   ---
  WED  JOHN  LLOYD  HAYES, NOVEMBER 10,1955.

HAYES   JEWELL  P     MAR 13,1927   MAR 14,1927
  INFANT.

HAYES   JOHN  LLOYD    JUL 08,1920   MAR 27,1883
  H/O-  ANNA  M  HAYES, WED  NOVEMBER 10,1955.

HAYES   MAUDE  P      JUL 19,1891   JUL 28,1983
  *S/W-  NEWT  H  HAYES.

HAYES   NEWT  H       FEB 05,1891   FEB 23,1976
  *S/W-  MAUDE  P  HAYES.

HEARD   BELLE         1882      1963
  *S/W-  J  T  HEARD.

HEARD   J  T          1881     1963
  *S/W-  BELLE  HEARD.

HEARD   W  M          1903     1964

HENDERSON  ANNIE HENTON      1851     1941
  W/O-  JOHN  C  HENDERSON.

HENDERSON   ETTA  D    ---      1922
  *S/W-  W  C  HENDERSON.

HENDERSON    JOHN  C    1849     1915
  H/O-  ANNIE  HENTON  HENDERSON.

HENDERSON   W  C      1874     1958
  *S/W-  ETTA  D  HENDERSON.

HENRY   JAMES  RAY    SEP 14,1934   SEP 04,1996

HENSON  JAMES  EDWARD    ---    DEC 16,2000
  H/O-  WANDA  HENSON.  AGE  75YRS.

HESTAND   ALICE BLANCHE    APR 23,1909   ---
  *S/W-  CARL  HESTAND.

HESTAND   CARL        JAN 25,1905   JUN 05,1968
  *S/W-  ALICE  BLANCHE  HESTAND.

HESTAND  DAVID  LYN    ---    DEC 21,2001
  AGE  48YRS.

HESTAND   E  CHRISTENE    MAR 17,1981   FEB 15,1985

HESTAND   EDITH  S    AUG 28,1913   DEC 07,1966
  *S/W-  GLEN  HESTAND.

HESTAND   FRED        1918     1976
  *S/W-  GRACE  HESTAND.

HESTAND   FREIDA  LYNN    1942     1943
  INFANT.

HESTAND   GLEN        NOV 30,1908   FEB 10,1978
  *S/W-  EDITH  S  HESTAND.

HESTAND   GRACE       1922     ---
  *S/W-  FRED  HESTAND.

HESTAND   REBECCA  S    1876     1942
  *S/W-  THOMAS  E  HESTAND.

HESTAND   ROY  SMITH    JUN 27,1913   NOV 16,1986

HESTAND   THOMAS  E    1868     1960
  *S/W-  REBECCA  S  HESTAND.

HICKMAN   A  L        APR 19,1919   AUG 14,1987
  H/O-  DOROHY  HICKMAN, WED  SEPTEMBER 14,1940.

HICKMAN   DOROTHY      OCT 28,1922   ---
  WED  A  L  HICKMAN, SEPTEMBER 14,1940.

HICKMAN   GLEEN       AUG 13,1923   SEP 09,1948
  TEXAS.  CORPORAL, 533RD  AA  AUTO  WEAPONS  BATTALION, WW  II.
  PURPLE  HEART &  OAK  LEAF  CLUSTER.

HICKMAN   RODIE  L    DEC 25,1892   MAY 08,1959
  *S/W-  VERA  HICKMAN.

HICKMAN   VERA        NOV 01,1910   JAN 06,1991
  *S/W-  ROBIE  L  HICKMAN.

HICKS   B  N  [DOC]    1855     1927

HICKS   JANE  E       1889     1921

HICKS  L  JEANETTE    DEC 11,1871   DEC 26,1959

HICKS   SARAH  D      MAY 12,1955   JUN 12,1995

HICKS   THOMAS  N      1847     1921

HILL  ERNESTINE   WHITE    1923     1955

HILLIARD   EDNA       JUN 23,1935   ---
  WED  JACK  M  HILLIARD, DECEMBER 11,1954.

HILLIARD   JACK  M    JUN 17,1930   ---
  H/O-  EDNA  HILLIARD, WED  DECEMBER 11,1954.

HILTON   NEWTON  H    1853     1938
  *S/W-  SURRILDA  HILTON.

HILTON   SURRILDA     1858     1925
  *S/W-  NEWTON  H  HILTON.

HOGAN   Mrs  W  H     MAY 26,1885   DEC 16,1921

HOLLOWAY   HENRY      1871     1954
  *S/W-  MARY  A  HOLLOWAY.

HOLLOWAY   MARY  A    1873     1972
  *S/W-  HENRY  HOLLOWAY.

HOOD   JOSEPH  CLAYTON    MAR 07,1967   MAY 23,1997

HOSKINS   EDNA        1871     1929

HOWARD   CLARENCE  J    1876     1949
  *S/W-  DORA  I  HOWARD.

HOWARD   DORA  I      1882     1964
  *S/W-  CLARENCE  J  HOWARD.

HUDSON   EDITH  V     MAY 13,1899   MAY 07,1988
  *S/W-  JOHN  D  HUDSON.

HUDSON   EDITH VIRGINIA    JAN 14,1924   JAN 17,1994

HUDSON   HELEN  LENORA    AUG 08,1921   ---
  W/O-  JOHN  DWIGHT  HUDSON.

HUDSON   JOHN  D      MAR 05,1890   DEC 31,1974
  *S/W-  EDITH  V  HUDSON.

HUDSON   JOHN  DWIGHT    JUN 16,1922   NOV 23,1996
  H/O-  HELEN  LENORA  HUDSON, WED  JUNE 15,1946.

HUDSON   NAOMI SCOGGINS    MAR 13,1877   MAY 25,1952
  *S/W-  WILLIAM  BENJAMIN  HUDSON.

HUDSON  WILLIAM BENJAMIN   DEC 24,1866   APR 09,1921
  *S/W-  NAOMI  SCOGGINS  HUDSON.

HUFFMAN   EDNA  SELF    MAR 23,1902        APR  1981
  BORN  GREENVILLE, HUNT  COUNTY, TEXAS.  D/O-  Mr  &  Mrs  L  S  SELF.
  WED  JOHNNIE  V  HUFFMAN, AUGUST 21,1920.

HUFFMAN   JOHNNIE  V    1900     1948
  WED  EDNA  SELF, AUGUST 21,1920.

HUNSAKER   LORENE  L    MAR 01,1926   ---
  *S/W-  TOMMIE  E  HUNSAKER.

HUNSAKER   TOMMIE  E    JAN 25,1926   SEP 03,1980
  *S/W-  LORENE  L  HUNSAKER.

HUNT   ANNIE  A       JUL 11,1882   DEC 2,1964
  WED  WILLIAM  M  HUNT, DECEMBER 17,1900.

HUNT   J  O   [ORBY]    1879     1959
  *S/W-  MARGIE  M  HUNT.

HUNT   MAGGIE   M      1891     1985
  *S/W-  J  O  [ORBY]  HUNT.

HUNT   NAYDEN         NOV 06,1909   OCT 15,1914

HUNT   WILLIAM  M     SEP 12,1878   APR 21,1960
  H/O-  ANNIE  A  HUNT, WED  DECEMBER 17,1900.

JARRELL   JOS         ---    ---
   COMPANY  F, 5th  WEST  VIRGINIA  INFANTRY.

JESSUP   INFANT         ---     AUG 03,1936
  D/O-  Mr & Mrs  JOE  JESSUP.

JOHNSON   BARBARA      SEP 15,1924   DEC 28,1996
  WED  FRANK  JOHNSON, 1942

JOHNSON   CALVIN  E    1888       1958
  *S/W-  HATTIE  L  JOHNSON.

JOHNSON   CORDA  MAE    OCT 14,1915   AUG 06,1980

JOHNSON   DALTON  R    NOV 07,1921   MAY 07,1974
  TEXAS.  AMMI, US  NAVY, WW  II.

JOHNSON   F  L  [JAR]    1908     1972
   *S/W-  JESSIE  K  JOHNSON.

JOHNSON   FRANK       JUL 15,1921   ----
  H/O-  BARBARA  JOHNSON, WED  1942.

JOHNSON   HATTIE   L    1893     1938
  *S/W-  CALVIN  E  JOHNSON.

JOHNSON   HERBERT  A    JAN 21,1911   JAN 15,1969
  REVEREND  *S/W-  MARIE  JOHNSON.

JOHNSON   J  W        NOV 03,1870   FEB 19,1938
  *S/W-  LILLIE  ORO  JOHNSON.

JOHNSON   JESSIE  K    1910     1994
  *S/W-  F  L  [JAR]  JOHNSON.

JOHNSON   LILLIE  ORA    JAN 31,1875   JUL 15,1954
  *S/W-  J  W  JOHNSON.

JOHNSON   MARIE       NOV 20,1914   ---
  *S/W-  REVEREND  HERBERT  A  JOHNSON.

JOHNSON   MARIE  E    DEC 31,1888   NOV 18,1951

JOHNSON   WALTER  L    OCT 18,1934   OCT 19,1934
  *S/W-  WILMA  J  JOHNSON.

JOHNSON   WILMA   J    NOV 05,1940   MAY 12,1942
  *S/W-  WALTER  L  JOHNSON.

JONES   ALICE  KATURAH    1872     1946
  *S/W-  JAMES  EDWARD  JONES.

JONES   BARBARA  JEAN    FEB 23,1935   FEB 25,1935
  INFANT

JONES   CYNTHIA  RAE    AUG 18,1947   MAR 07,1986

JONES   EARL  J       1894     1942

JONES   J  N          APR 14,1852   JAN 24,1931

JONES   JAMES  EDWARD    1871       1925
  *S/W-  ALICE  KATURAH  JONES.

JONES   JOY  KLINE    NOV 17,1939   FEB 16,1982

JONES   MARTHA  JANE    1875       1940
  *S/W-  THOMAS  ERVIN  JONES.

JONES   STEPHENS        ---           OCT 07,1934
  FIREMAN  3RD  CLASS, US  NAVY.

JONES   THOMAS  ERVIN    1872      1957
  *S/W-  MARTHA  JANE  JONES.

JONES   WILLIAM  F    FEB 12,1898   DEC 03,1955
  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS, COMPANY  D, 21ST   MACHINE  GUN  BATTALION, WW  I.

KAYS   DAVE           1917       1990
   H/O-  THELMA  KAYS, WED  DECEMBER 30,1976.

KAYS   ERNA  MAE      JUN 21,1920   APR 14,1993
  WED  WILLARD  FRED  KAYS, OCTOBER 26,1940.

KAYS   JOHN  J        MAR 31,1880   MAR 25,1962

KAYS   THELMA         1925    ---
  WED  DAVE  KAYS, DECEMBER 30,1976.

KAYS   WILLARD  FRED    AUG 18,1920   AUG 01,1993
  H/O-  ERNA  MAE  KAYS, WED  OCTOBER 26,1940.

KEEN   H  T           OCT 25,1892   AUG 23,1911

KEEN   SAM             1864        1907

KEEN   SAMUEL   V     SEP 18,1907   AUG 30,1962

KELLY   DALTON  E     FEB 16,1910   ---
  H/O-  MAMIE  KELLY, WED  MARCH 25,1931.

KELLY   Mrs  LOUIS    JUN 12,1828   JUL 21,1908

KELLY   MAMIE         JAN 28,1915   OCT 24,1996
  WED  DALTON  E  KELLY, MARCH 25,1931.

KEMP   BABY            SEP 11,1907   SEP 15,1907

KEMP   CARL  W         FEB 28,1917   JAN 05,1994
  H/O-  WINNIE  E  KEMP, WED  MARCH 12,1937.

KEMP   CHARLIE  H       MAY 22,1916   APR 13,1996
  *S/W-  MACKIE  F  KEMP.

KEMP   J  D            MAR 21,1922   MAY 09,1922
  INFANT.

KEMP   JAMES  DOW      DEC 09,1890   OCT 28,1955
  TEXAS.  SERGEANT, US  ARMY, WW  II.

KEMP   JAMES  S          DEC 10,1853   FEB 17,1936
  *S/W-  LORENA  E  KEMP.

KEMP   KATE  S         MAR 26,1889   APR 06,1973

KEMP   LORENA  E       FEB 25,1863   DEC 11,1951
  *S/W-  JAMES  S  KEMP.

KEMP  LORENE  MAE      MAR 07,1904   ---

KEMP   MACKIE  F       AUG 20,1916   ---
  *S/W-  CHARLIE  H  KEMP.

KEMP   MARY  ELLEN     MAY 13,1885   JUN 15,1947

KEMP   WINNIE  E       DEC 20,1916   ---
  WED  CARL  W  KEMP, MARCH 12,1937.

KENNEDY   BESSIE  M  COX    JAN 12,1905   JUL 09,1997
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  D/O-  JOHN  &  MARGARET  ANN  REED  COX.
  WED  EVERETT  LAFAYETTE  KENNEDY, DECEMBER 29,1922.

KENNEDY   CAROLYN  JEAN     FEB 02,1956   MAY 27,1956

KENNEDY   CHARLES  CHAMBERS    JUN 01,1875      DEC 24,1952
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  S/O-  LAWRENCE  &  LUCY  KENNEDDY.
  WED  CHAROLETTE  FRANCES  SELLERS, FEBRUARY 02,1901  WHITESBORO, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

KENNEDY   CHAROLETTE  FRANCES  SELLERS  SEP 01,1882        1971
  BORN  NASHVILLE, TENNESSEE.  D/O-  JESSE  &   REBECCA  NEIGHBORS  SELLERS.
  WED  CHARLES  CHAMBERS  KENNEDY, FEBRUARY 02,1901  WHITESBORO, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

KENNEDY   CLAUDE       NOV 29,1909   NOV 15,1967
  S/O-  CHARLES  CHAMBERS  &  CHAROLETTE  FRANCES  SELLERS  KENNEDY.
  WED  GRACIE  EMMA  KAYS, MARCH 10,1929.

KENNEDY   EVERETT  LAFAYETTE    NOV 17,1904   APR 27,1990
  S/O-  CHARLES  CHAMBERS  &  CHARLOETTE  FRANCES  SELLERS  KENNEDY.
  WED  BESSIE  M  COX, DECEMBER 29,1922.

KENNEDY   GRACIE  EMMA  KAYS    SEP 07,1909   NOV 25,1991
  WED  CLAUDE  H  KENNEDY, MARCH 10,1929.

KENNEDY   GEORGE  ROBERT  [JAKE]   1881          1961
  S/O-  LAWRENCE  HARAM  &  LUCY  DIANN  GRAY  KENNEDY.

KENNEDY  IMAGENE  NORRIS    APR 01,1928   MAY 30,1987

KENNEDY   LAWRENCE  HARAM    DEC 14,1833   FEB 08,1916
  BORN  HAYWOOD  COUNTY, TENNESSEE.  S/O-  JOHN  ALFRED  &  EDNA  BANNER  KENNEDY.
  WED  MELISSA  ELIZABETH  GRAY, JUNE 12,1863  McKINNEY, COLLIN  COUNTY,  TEXAS.
  2ND  LUCY  DIANA  GRAY, FEBRUARY 29,1869.

KENNEDY   LUCY  DIANA  GRAY    JUN 06,1844   DEC 20,1916
  D/O-  JOHN  JOHNSON  &  MARGARERT  ANN  JOLLY  GRAY.
  WED  LAWRENCE  HARAM  KENNEDY, FEBRUARY 28,1869.

KENNEDY   WILLIAM  L     1877          1921
  S/O- LAWRENCE  HARAM &  LUCY  DIANA  GRAY  KENNEDY.

KITCHENS   CHARLES       1784         1870
  BORN  SOUTH  CAROLINA.  BURIED  IN  VINCINTY  OF  TIOGA.

KITCHENS  FLORENCE  CASSANDRA  KENNEDY  1869         1952
 D/O-  LAWRENCE  HARAM  &  LUCY  DIANA  GRAY  KENNEDY.
  W/O-  GEORGE  W  KITCHENS.

KITCHENS   GEORGE  W     1866         1916
  H/O-  FLORENCE  CASSANDRA  KENNETH  KITCHENS.

KITCHENS   IVEY  SNOOK     1825            1898

KITCHENS   J  M           JUL 08,1826   MAR 09,1878

KITCHENS  LOTTIE  M  SMITH.    JAN 03,1902   JUL 25,1926

KITCHENS   M  LENORA     AUG 11,1908   FEB 06,1996
  *S/W-  MARVIN  C  KITCHENS.

KITCHENS   M  O        APR 02,1887   MAY 02,1892

KITCHENS   MARVIN  C     JUN 17,1897   JUL 20,1979
  *S/W-  M  LENORA  KITCHENS.

KITCHENS   R  S        NOV 11,1890   NOV 30,1890
  INFANT.

KNIGHT   AMOS  C       MAR 20,1913   AUG 24,1971
  H/O-  LEONE  F  KNIGHT, WED  MARCH 02,1936.

KNIGHT   ANDREW  J     NOV 16,1871   JUL 31,1958
  H/O-  LAURA  A  KNIGHT, WED  JUNE 25,1902.

KNIGHT   BETTY  L      OCT 23,1931   ---
  *S/W-  MILTON  O  KNIGHT.

KNIGHT   CARRIE  D     FEB 21,1924   AUG 23,1972
  WED  IRA  A  KNIGHT, SEPTEMBER 27,1941.

KNIGHT   FREDDIE  L     DEC 25,1942   FEB 17,1990

KNIGHT   JESSIE  JAMES     JAN 31,1917   MAR 06,1970

KNIGHT   LAURA  A      JUL 29,1881   DEC 13,1947
  WED  ANDREW  J  KNIGHT, JUNE 25,1902.

KNIGHT   LEONA  F      DEC 26,1919    ---
  WED  AMOS  C  KNIGHT, MARCH 02,1938.

KNIGHT   MILTON  O     MAR 08,1937   SEP 07,1986
  *S/W-  BETTY  L  KNIGHT.

KNIGHT   ROGER  D      NOV 02,1949   NOV 16,1991

KNIGHT   SELMA  J      JUN 04,1921   JUL 11,1977
  *S/W-  A  J  KNIGHT  JR.

KNIGHT   JR  A  J      OCT 19,1918   APR 13,1994
  *S/W-  SELMA  J  KNIGHT.

KRONE   BEDFORD FORREST     1903          1939

KRONE   EDWARD  B      1860          1942

KRONE   EDWARD McKINLEY     FEB 06,1894   MAY 12,1908
   S/O-  E  B  &  MATTIE  KRONE.

KRONE   MATTIE  E      1870         1944

KRONE   NAOMI  HERNDON     1841         1917

KRUEGER   EDWIN      DEC 04,1894   FEB 23,1976
  REVEREND.  H/O-  JULIA  MARY  KRUEGER, WED  NOVEMBER 21,1915.

KRUEGER   JULIA  MARY     FEB 06,1900   MAY 21,1978
  WED  EDWIN  KRUEGER, NOVEMBER 21,1915.

KRUM   KIT  T          APR 11,1941   NOV 22,1993

KRUM   OLIVA  M        JUL 03,1898   MAR 08,1976
  *S/W-  JOE  W  KRUM  SR.

KRUM   SR  JOE  W        DEC 23,1901   SEP 16,1976
  *S/W-  OLVIA  M  KRUM.

LAIRD   JUNIOR  EVENS     1926          1986
  PRIVATE, US  ARMY, WW  II.

LAMBERT   JOHN  DAVID     JAN 23,1948   JAN 23,1948
  INFANT.

LASATER   EFFIE  M     SEP 06,1902   JUL 25,1990

LASATER   WILLIE  C     1892         1976
  PRIVATE, US  ARMY, WW  II.

LEE   ELMENT           1878          1957

LEE   GEORGE  I        1873          1951

LEFFE   R  C           JAN 05,1884   DEC 23,1912

LEFTWICH   JAMES  ALBERT    1850         1922
  *S/W-  LAURA  BELLE  LEFTWICH.

LEFTWICH   LAURA  BELLE     1857          1937
   *S/W-  JAMES  ALBERT  LEFTWICH.

LEFTWICK               1865          1925
   *S/W-  HILA  LEFTWICK.

LEFTWICK   HILA          1868          1947

LEONARD   MAMIE  M     AUG 23,1899   FEB 20,1987

LEWIS  DONALD  VERNON     1927          1998
  FUNERAL  HOME  MARKER.

LOCKETT   H  R         APR 22,1839   FEB 16,1917
   H/O-  ISBELLE  E  LOCKETT.

LOCKETT   ISBELLE  E     JUN 14,1843   FEB 25,1913
  W/O-  H  R  LOCKETT.

LOCKETT   SARAH  OPHELLA.    JAN 15,1872   DEC 19,1954

LUGO   REYNALDO         SEP 17,1971   DEC 11,1990
  SPECIALIST  4TH  CLASS, US  ARMY, VIETNAM.

MAGNESS   HELEN  G     1928          1998
  FUNERAL  HOME  MARKER.

MALONE   MARIE         JUL 09,1917   APR 17,1957

MANGUM   CHARLOTTE  E     JAN 22,1956   JAN 22,1956
  INFANT.

MANGUM   GEORGE  W     JUN 14,1880   NOV 07,1949

MANGUM   JOSEPH  E     AUG 05,1908   JAN 31,1987
   H/O-  VERA  MAY  MANGUM, WED  OCTOBER 05,1933.

MANGUM   MARY  O       JUN 05,1902   JAN 15,1962

MANGUM   PEARL  J      SEP 22,1916   ---
  *S/W-  WILLIE  A  MANGUM.

MANGUM   VERA   MAY     MAR 16,1915   APR 02,1973
  WED  JOSEPH  E  MANGUM, OCTOBER 05,1933.

MANGUM   WILLIE  A     FEB 02,1910   APR 03,1982
  *S/W-  PEARL  J  MANGUM.

MARKHAM   PEARL  RUTH     DEC 12,1895   MAR 07,1985

MARTIN   J  LEON       1896          1917

MARTIN   JAMES  E         1866          1930
  *S/W-  LAURA  C  MARTIN.

MARTIN   LAURA  C        1875          1919
  *S/W-  JAMES  E  MARTIN.

MARTIN   ROBERT        APR 04,1934   MAR 23,1998
  SPECIALIST  4TH  CLASS, US  ARMY.

MASSENGALE   GLADYS  IRENE  [RUSTY]   MAY 31,1920        JUL 04,2002
 W/O-  WALTER  EARL  MASSENGALE.

MASSENGALE  WALTER  EARL    MAR 24,1914   JUN 19,1991
  H/O-  GLADYS  IRENE  [RUSTY]  MASSENGALE.  US  ARMY, WW  II.

MAST   ELSIE  F        MAY 21,1919   ---
  *S/W-  ISAAC  N  MAST.

MAST   ISAAC  N        AUG 01,1914   JUL 21,1997
  *S/W-  ELSIE  F  MAST.

MATHIS   JOANATHAN  M     NOV 09,1887   SEP 28,1952

MATHIS   V  E          MAY 23,1847   NOV 22,1909
   W/O-  ELDER  J  H  MATHIS.

MATTHEWS   ANNIE  G     MAY 20,1922   FEB 24,1999

MATTHEWS   FLORENCE     NOV 30,1890   JAN 31,1968

MATTHEWS   J  D        APR 11,1918   DEC 15,1995
  STAFF  SERGEANT, US  ARMY  AIR  FORCE, WW  II.

MATTHEWS   JAMES  D     FEB 13,1888   DEC 20,1952

MAXEY   MICKEY  S      OCT 07,1979   AUG 28,1995

MAY   BRENDA  DALE     SEP 29,1949   SEP 29,1949
  INFANT.

MAY   DORIS   JERLEINE     JUN 16,1929   DEC 08,1993
  *S/W-  RALPH  MAY.

MAY   ELLA  ALLMAN     OCT 18,1885   NOV 08,1970
  *S/W-  THOMAS  JEFFERSON  MAY.

MAY   RALPH            MAY 14,1927   APR 15,1994
  *S/W-  DORIS  JERLEINE  MAY.

MAY   THOMAS  JEFFERSON     MAY 25,1881   JUN 23,1969
  *S/W-  ELLA  ALLMAN  MAY.

MAYO   BILLY  GENE     JAN 31,1931   APR 01,1972
  CORPORAL  US  AIR  FORCE.

MAYO   DELORIS  ANN     DEC 26,1943   FEB 13,1998
  *S/W-  JAMES  LARRY  MAYO.

MAYO   JAMES   LARRY     APR 23,1940   FEB 13,1998
  *S/W-  DELORIS  ANN  MAYO.

McCARTY   J  C         JUL 31,1850   JUL 31,1914
  *S/W-  MARY  E  McCARTY.

McCARTY   J  R         FEB 06,1880   NOV 12,1929
  DOCTOR.

McCARTY   LULA         APR 09,1888   DEC 22,1945
  W/O-  J  R  McCARTY.

McCARTY   M  D         AUG 25,1910   NOV 12,1928
  S/O-  J  R  &  LULA  A McCARTY.

McCARTY   MARY  E       NOV 20,1841   MAR 03,1913
  *S/W-  J  C  McCARTY

McCARTY   PAULINE       FEB 04,1909   FEB 10,1909
  D/O-  J  R  &  LULA  McCARTY.

McCLURE   W  T        AUG 26,1949   FEB 11,1921

McCLUSKY  ESTELLE  CANNON    1911          1943

McCLUSKY   MARGIE  BARR     1906          1944

McCOLLUM   DOLLIE         1895          1981
  *S/W-  FRANK  McCOLLUM.

McCOLLUM   FRANK         1887          1967
  *S/W-  DOLLIE  McCOLLUM.

McGRAE   MARLO  McKENZIE    SEP 16,1997   SEP 16,1997
   INFANT.

MCKINLEY  BIRTIE HUDSON     1904    1966
  *S/W-  GEORGE  FRED  McKINLEY.

McKINLEY   FRED        APR 05,1930   APR 06,1930

McKINLEY   GEORGE  FRED     1901         1970
  *S/W-  BIRBIE  HUDSON  McKINLEY.

McKNIGHT   BERNICE     JUL 05,1922   ---
  WED  McCLEATUS  McKNIGHT, JULY 14,1941.

McKNIGHT   CARL  J     OCT 29,1909   MAR 29,1972
  *S/W-  MARIE  McKNIGHT.

McKNIGHT   CARRY  LYNN     1962          1962
  *S/W-  SHERI  GWEN  McKNIGHT.

McKNIGHT   DAN  ISAAC     NOV 21,1911   JUN 26,1996
  H/O-  LUVENE  A  McKNIGHT, WED  SEPTEMBER 28,1930.

McKNIGHT   ISAAC  A     OCT 15,1879   MAR 13,1974
  *S/W-  LEONA  Y  McKNIGHT.

McKNIGHT   IVY  HUELTON     JAN 19,1905   JAN 23,1983

McKNIGHT   LEONA  T     JUL 13,1885   JUN 10,1977
  *S/W-  ISAAC    McKNIGHT.

McKNIGHT   LUVENE  A     APR 02,1913   ---
WED  DAN  ISAAC  McKNIGHT, SEPTEMBER 28,1930.

McKNIGHT   MARIE        SEP 18,1918   APR 17,1993
  *S/W-  CARL  J  McKNIGHT.

McKNIGHT   McCLEATUS     AUG 13,1920   JUN 27,1989
  H/O-  BERNICE  McKNIGHT, WED  JULY 14,1941.

McKNIGHT   PAULINE     OCT 09,1922   ---
  WED  THURMAN  McKNIGHT, NOVEMBER 15,1941.

McKNIGHT   SHERI  GWEN     1962         1962
  *S/W-  CARRY  LYNN  McKNIGHT.

McKNIGHT   THURMAN     DEC 19,1911   JAN 17,1992
  H/O-  PAULINE  McKNIGHT, WED  NOVEMBER 15,1941.

McLAIN   DOROTHY  FAYE     JAN 18,1933   JAN 14,1959

MERSHON   A  J         1829          1908
  *S/W-  ISABELL  MERSHON.

MERSHON HARLAN       BORN IN TIOGA ABT 1901 D. OCT 1926 IN SHAWNEE, OK.

MERSHON   HERNDON  H     1878         1951
  *S/W-  LORA  V  MERSHON.

MERSHON   ISABELL         1846          1914
  *S/W-  A  J  MERSHON.

MERSHON   LORA  V      1881          1967
  *S/W-  HERNDON  H  MERSHON.

MILLER   ALFRED  B     1910          1978
  H/O-  MILDRED  S  MILLER, WED  AUGUST 11,1935.

MILLER   ESSIE  E        1907          1942
  D/O-  W  S  [SOL]  &  LOUVISA  J  MILLER.

MILLER   IRA           OCT 18,1918   DEC 21,1982
  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS, US  ARMY, WW  II.

MILLER   JEAN  C        MAR 09,1907   APR 12,1984

MILLER   JOE  W        JUL 28,1898   JUN 01,1958
  S/O-  W  S  [SOL]  &  LOUVISA  J  MILLER.

MILLER   LAURA  A       ---    ---

MILLER   LENNY  A       ---    ---

MILLER   LOUVISA  J     JUL 20,1874   AUG 18,1960
  W/O-  W  S  [SOL]  MILLER.

MILLER   LUKE          JAN 09,1913   NOV 20,1965
  TECHNICIAN  5TH  CLASS, COMPANY  E, 142nd  INFANTRY, WW  II.
  BATTLE  STAR  MEDAL.  PURPLE  HEART  &  OAK  LEAF  CLUSTER.

MILLER   MAUDE  E       NOV 20,1896   JUN 03,1961
  *S/W-  R  E  [BOB]  MILLER.

MILLER   MILDRED  S     1911          1990
  WED  ALFRED  B  MILLER, AUGUST 11,1935.

MILLER   MORRIS  H     JUL 09,1914   NOV 11,1963
  S/O-  W  S  [SOL]  &  LOUVISA  MILLER.

MILLER   R  E          AUG 12,1893   MAY 27,1953
  *S/W-  MAUDE  E  MILLER.

MILLER   ROY  R         1916         1986
  US  ARMY.

MILLER   THEONE  V     AUG 27,1916   APR 17,1960

MILLER   W  S  [SOL]     1868    1942
  *S/W-  LOUVISA  J  MILLER.

MILLER   WELDON  E     FEB 07,1917   JUN 09,1947
  TEXAS.  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS, 159th  INFANTRY, WW  II.

MILLINS   JACK         1928         1998
  FUNERAL  HOME  MARKER.

MILLINS   JACKIE  MARK     JAN 20,1958   AUG 28,1958
  INFANT.

MILLS   CLIFTON        MAY 28,1935   MAY 28,1935
  INFANT.

MILLS   EDVUN          JUN 22,1910   JUN 09,1983
  WED  GLADYS  CALK, SEPTEMBER 22,1934.

MILLS   GLADYS  CALK     AUG 22,1912   JUL 11,1988
  WED  EDVUN  MILLS, SEPTEMBER 22,1934.

MILLS  KENNETH          MAY 28,1935   MAY 28,1935
  INFANT

MITCHELL   J  A        APR 14,1856   JUN 25,1915

MONTGOMERY   JOHN  F     NOV 06,1850   SEP 25,1933
  *S/W-  MARY  E  MONTGOMERY.

MONTGOMERY   MARY  E     APR 22,1848   FEB 10,1938
  *S/W-  JOHN  F  MONTGOMERY.

MOORE   DORA  L  HALL     MAY 19,1888   JUL 21,1968
  *S/W-  MARK  L  MOORE.

MOORE   MARK  L        NOV 30,1885   MAY 07,1952
  *S/W-  DORA  L  HALL  MOORE.

MORGAN   SHELIA  ANN     JUN 06,1945   OCT 29,1983

MORTON   DELMER  L     JUN 02,1904   AUG 12,1991
  H/O-  LENA  M  MORTON, WED  OCTOBER 26,1924.

MORTON   LENA  M       NOV 24,1906   JUN 18,1981
  WED  DELMER  L  MORTON, OCTOBER 26,1924.

MORTON   ROBERT  E     JAN 30,1939   MAR 06,1939
  INFANT.

MRAZEK   CHARLIE       1859          1935
  *S/W-  MARY  NELSER  MRAZEK.

MRAZEK   MARY   NELSER      1862         1922
  *S/W-  CHARLIE  MRAZEK

MULLINS   CECIL  I     OCT 15,1902   SEP 18,1989
  *S/W-  VIVIAN  O  MULLINS

MULLINS   DORIS  PAULINE    MAR 06,1914   JUN 18,1954

MULLINS   KATY  JANE     NOV 30,1949   NOV 30,1949

MULLINS   MARION  RAY     1884          1957

MULLINS   PEARL          1884          1957

MULLINS   VIVIAN       JUN 10,1915   MAY 18,1982
  *S/W-  CECIL  I  MULLINS.

MURPHY   CHARLES HOWARD     MAR 03,1912   FEB 23,1979
  *S/W-  LOIS  McCOLLUM  MURPHY.

MURPHY   LOIS  McCOLLUM     APR 04,1927   JAN 03,1977
  *S/W-  CHARLES  HOWARD  MURPHY.

MURRY   VEDA  GABHART     APR 06,1907   OCT 12,1934

NASH   PAUL            JUN 15,1907   FEB 02,1929

NEALE   DOROTHY  IRENE     FEB 21,1912   MAR 09,1988
  W/O-  MACK  NEALE.

NEALE   MACK           FEB 22,1891   MAY 22,1967
  H/O-  DOROTHY  IRENE  NEALE.

NEEDHAM   ADA          FEB 14,1876   NOV 10,1963
  *S/W-  ISAAC   NEEDHAN.

NEEDHAM   ISAAC        JAN 30,1878   SEP 08,1967
  *S/W-  ADA  NEEDHAM.

NEWMAN   W  B          AUG 15,1851   SEP 20,1913

NEWMAN   WILMA  IVY     1904          1908
  D/O-  H  M  [DOC]  &  SULA  NEWMAN.

NICHOLS   FANNIE  MARIE  COUCH      OCT 06,1870              FEB 26,1957
  *S/W-  RILEY  RICHARD  NICHOLS.

NICHOLS   JESSIE   VERGLE    DEC 28,1891   APR 22,1984

NICHOLS   RILEY RICHARD     AUG 21,1867   NOV 02,1962
  *S/W-  FANNIE  MARIE  COUCH  NICHOLS.

NICHOLS   TWINS        ---    OCT 30,1966
  TWINS  OF  GARY  LYNN &  JERRY  LEE  NICHOLS.

NICHOLSON  ALICE  NORRIS    1886          1965

NICHOLSON   ANNIE       OCT 15,1865   DEC 21,1937
  *S/W-  WILLIAM  H  NICHOLSON.

NICHOLSON   BETTY  L     FEB 11,1912   SEP 02,1994
  *S/W-  CARL  L  NICHOLSON.

NICHOLSON   CARL   L     OCT 14,1909   FEB 22,1990
  S/W-  BETTY  L  NICHOLSON.  TECHNICIAN  5TH  CLASS, US  ARMY, WW II.

NICHOLSON   CHARLES  R     MAY 21,1880   JUL 13,1951
  H/O-  EFFIE  NICHOLSON.

NICHOLSON   EFFIE       JUL 19,1886   DEC 20,1919
  W/O-  CHARLES  R  NICHOLSON.

NICHOLSON   LAFE       1842          1910

NICHOLSON   ROY         JUL 18,1904   APR 10,1961

NICHOLSON   WILLIAM  H     AUG 16,1878   NOV 12,1960
  *S/W-  ANNIE  NICHOLSON

NORRIS  DOLORES EMALENE     FEB 06,1931   DEC 01,1950

NORRIS   J  FULLER     1887         1959
  *S/W-  MAUDE  MORRIS.

NORRIS   JOHN  R        1874         1928

NORRIS   MAUDE         1888          1974
  *S/W-  J   FULLER  NORRIS.

NORRIS   SULA  LUCILLE     JUL 07,1926   JUL 12,1926
  INFANT.

OLIVER   NEVADO   O     OCT 17,1875   DEC 06,1925

OLIVER   PRICE         JUL 13,1864   NOV 03,1953

PALMORE   A  O  [PAL]     1863          1940
  *S/W-  MARY  ALICE  PALMORE.

PALMORE   MARY  ALICE     1863          1935
  *S/W-  A  O  [PAL]  PALMORE.

PANGLE   ELLEN  J       1866          1940

PANGLE   G  E          1860          1939

PANGLE   JOE  B            1905          1946

PARKER   BRYTHAL  C     1856          19--
  *S/W-  SAREPTA  C  PARKER.

PARKER  NANCY JERUSHA WARDEN WILSON  
JUN 16, 1861 NEAR SHERMAN   OCT 1, 1945 TIOGA

PARKER   SAREPTA  C     1858         1930
  *S/W-  BRYTHAL  C  PARKER.

PARKS  BETTIE  A        MAY 15,1860   AUG 04,1911
  W/O-  JAMES  MADISON  PARKS.

PARKS   BLANCHE  M     JUL 30,1895   OCT 07,1959

PARKS   JAMES  MADISON     FEB 09,1856   MAY 14,1944
  H/O-  BETTIE  A  PARKS.

PARKS   KATHLEEN  E     MAY 16,1919   NOV 16,1920
  INFANT.

PARKS   WILLIAM  ROY     MAY 24,1891   JAN 21,1977

PARKS   ARVALDEN       JUL 09,1906   AUG 06,1906

PARTAIN   BLANCHE         1886         1968
  *S/W-  HENRY  PARTAIN.

PARTAIN   HENRY         1874        1958
  *S/W-  BLANCHE  PARTAIN.

PEARCE   MARY E PARTAIN     MAR 16,1915   ---
  *S/W-  PAUL  HAMPTON  PEARCE.

PEARCE   PAUL  HAMPTON     MAR 19,1910   NOV 27,1992
  *S/W-  MARY  ELEANOR  PARTAIN  PEARCE.

PENDERGRAPH   JIM      APR 25,1880   JUN 20,1958
  *S/W-  NANNIE  PENDERGRAPH.

PENDERGRAPH   NANNIE     OCT 09,1874   JUL 28,1958
  *S/W-  JIM  PENDERGRAPH.

PERKINS   EMMA         1870         1920
  W/O-  J  L  PERKINS.

PERRY   GENIE  BURGIN     APR 05,1901   DEC 31,1993

PERRY   IDA  SUE           SEP 13,1885   OCT 05,1970
  *S/W-  RICHARD  VERNON  PERRY.

PERRY   JOHN  DANIEL     OCT 16,1922   DEC 29,1992

PERRY   OTHELLA MAURINE     NOV 13,1913   NOV 16,1914
  D/O-  RICHARD  V  &  IDA  SUE  PERRY.

PERRY   RICHARD  VERNON     OCT 12,1879   OCT 09,1930
  *S/W-  IDA  SUE  PERRY.

PHELPS   JAMES  N           1886          1965

PHELPS   RAY  JUNIOR     1944          1944
  INFANT-  FUNERAL  HOME  MARKER.

PHILLIPS   HENRY  N     1865          1951
  *S/W-  MARTHA  A  PHILLIPS.

PHILLIPS, JAMES ALEXANDER    (NEXT TO R.M. PHILLIPS, STONE READS ONLY 'JAP')
   H/O SARAH ANN PHILLIPS

PHILLIPS  JAMES  R     MAY 11,1949   ---
  H/O-  LORIE  PHILLIPS, WED  MARCH 31,1988.

PHILLIPS   LORIE        JUN 12,1962   FEB 14,1998
  WED  JAMES  R  PHILLIPS, MARCH 31,1988.

PHILLIPS   MARTHA  A     1867          1959
  *S/W-  HENRY  N  PHILLIPS.

PHILLIPS   R  M         MAY 08,1871   AUG 14,1937

PHILLIPS, SARAH ANN        (NEXT TO R.M. PHILLIPS, STONE READS ONLY 'SAP')
    W/O JAMES ALEXANDER PHILLIPS

PICKETT   BRUCK  H     DEC 11,1896   FEB 08,1984
  H/O-  PEARL  E  PICKETT, WED  JUNE 22,1926.

PICKETT  CHARLES  H     AUG 20,1894   JUL 11,1917

PICKETT   JOHN  L       AUG 28,1906   MAY 20,1973

PICKETT   JOHN  L       MAY 19,1866   OCT 31,1940
  *S/W-  MONTRY  L  PICKETT.

PICKETT   MONTRY  L     MAR 01,1872   JUL 18,1944
  *S/W-  JOHN  L  PICKETT.

PICKETT   PEARL  E     OCT 16,1909   JAN 05,1996
  WED  BRUCK  H  PICKETT, JUNE 22,1926.

PIERSON   DAVID  ISAAC     NOV 29,1909   AUG 03,1982
  H/O-  THELMA  JEWELL  PIERSON, WED  NOVEMBER 30,1935.
  ABLE  BODY  SEAMAN, US  NAVY, WW  II.

PIERSON   THELMA  JEWELL    APR 12,1920   ---
  WED  DAVID  ISAAC  PIERSON, NOVEMBER 30,1935.

PLANT   DANIEL  W[BILL]     NOV 28,1903   JAN 07,1996

PLANT   ELLEN  IDA     1868          1943
  *S/W-  THOMAS  A  PLANT.

PLANT   PETER  DUDLEY     SEP 25,1910   AUG 22,1963

PLANT   THOMAS  A        1860         1928
  *S/W-  ELLEN  IDA  PLANT.

PLATT   ORENNA  E        1902          1948

POND   CHARLES  H       MAR 26,1881   APR 08,1953
  *S/W-  DOVIE  C  POND.

POND   DOVIE  C        SEP 25,1893   APR 23,1987
  *S/W-  CHARLES  H  POND.

POND   TRAVIS  H       SEP 18,1924   JUN 40,1943

PRATER   EULESS  HENRY     DEC  1919     NOV  1920

PRATER   KATIE  D       1884          1919

PRUCELL   BONNIE CARUTH     SEP 22,1900   OCT 06,1979
  *S/W-  S  D  [DUUG]  PURCELL.

PURCELL   SAMUEL  DOUG     JUN 05,1927   NOV 13,1981
  CM3  US  NAVY  WW  II

PURCELL   SR  SAMUEL  D   [DOUG]     JUN 26,1895   SEP 03,1977
  *S/W-  BONNIE  CARUTH  PURCELL.

QUALLA   NANCY  J       1873          1955

RAGSDALE   SALLIE  E     JAN 04,1871   OCT 05,1949

RAINES   ETTIE          ---    ---

RAINES   GEO  W        ---    ---
  1st  SERGEANT, COMPANY  G, 45th   ILLINOIS  INFANTRY.

RAMOS   EPIFONIO        FEB 10,1924   JUN 11,1978

RECORD   CHARLOTTE  F     OCT 10,1914   ---
  *S/W-  JACK  M  RECORD.

RECORD   JACK  M       OCT 13,1905   SEP 30,1968
  *S/W-  CHARLOTTE  RECORD.

RECORD   JIMMIE  DON     SEP 07,1946  JUN 26,1964

RENFRO   CHARLES  OTIS     JAN 29,1907   JAN 03,1978
  WED  NELLIE  GORDON, MAY  1925.

RENFRO   NELLIE  GORDON     JUL 01,1909   NOV 11,1997
  BORN  TERRELL, OKLAHOMA.  D/O-  J  D  &  EVA  GORDON.
  WED  CHARLES  [OTIS]  RENFRO, MAY  1925.

REYNOLDS   DOROTHY  SUE     1937         1937
  INFANT.

REYNOLDS  EDWARD  DWAYNE    OCT 11,1960   DEC 13,1960
  S/O-  EDWARD  &  BARBARA  McKNIGHT  REYNOLDS.

REYNOLDS   FLORA  ANN     FEB 07,1890   AUG 27,1976

REYNOLDS   FRED  [BILL]     OCT 31,1902   DEC 13,1993
  WED  RUBY  LEE  GILL, DECEMBER 03,1930.

REYNOLDS  RUBY  LEE  GILE    DEC 28,1910   ---
  WED  FRED  [BILL]  REYNOLDS, DECEMBER 03,1930.

RICHARDSON   INFANT     APR 14,1920   MAY 25,1920
  S/O-  Mr  &  Mrs  RICHARDSON.

RICHARDSON   JOHN  A     ---    ---
  COMPANY  C, 1st  GEORGIA  INFANTRY, CONFEDERATE  STATES  OF AMERICA.

RICHARDSON   JUANITA     SEP 12,1914   MAR 09,1915

RIDDELS   CLYDE         JAN 20,1885   DEC 31,1964
   *S/W-  TESSIE  MAY  RIDDELS.

RIDDELS   TESSIE  MAY     MAR 10,1891   FEB 03,1948
  *S/W-  CLYDE   RIDDELS.

RIDDLE   GEORGE  E     JAN 31,1920   JUL 25.1998
  *S/W-  MARGARET  E  RIDDLE.   TECHNICIAN  5TH  CLASS, US  AIR  FORCE.

RIDDLE   MARGARTET  E     MAY 12,1919   JAN 10,1994
  *S/W-  GEORGE  E  RIDDLE.

REDINGER   FRANCES  I     DEC 04,1922   ---
  WED  PAUL  E  RIDDINGER, APRIL 10,1942.

RIDINGER   FRIEDA  PAULINE                      FEB 09,1943   FEB 09,1943
  INFANT.

RIDINGER   PAUL  E     JUN 04,1921   NOV 18,1984
  *S/W-  FRANCIS  I  RIDINGER.

RILEY   LOTTIE  L        DEC 06,1919   DEC 02,1971
  *S/W-  SAMUEL  E  RILEY.

RILEY   OLETA  F       JUL 09,1917   ---
  *S/W-  W  TOM  RILEY  JR

RILEY   SAMUEL  E       JUN 11,1914   NOV 06,1975
  *S/W-  LOTTIE  L  RILEY.

RILEY   STELLA  M        OCT 13,1897   OCT 17,197O
  *S/W-  W  TOM  RILEY.

RILEY   W  TOM         NOV 22,1892   OCT 14,1967
  *S/W-  STELLA  M  RILEY.

RILEY   JR  W  TOM     JUN 14,1917   OCT 07,1970
  *S/W-  OLETA  F  RILEY.

ROARK   ALLEN          DEC 01,1892   AUG 04,1971
  *S/W-  KATIE  C  ROARK.

ROBBINS  BRANNON  TROY     NOV 12,1964   APR 12,1999
  BORN  DALLAS, DALLAS  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  WINSTON  FORD  &  PEGGY  GARLAND  ROBBINS  JR.  DIED  RACINE, WISCONSIN.

ROBERTSON   VERBA  N     NOV 05,1896   DEC 13,1989

ROCHELL  MOLLIE  GARNER     1873         1966
  BORN  GADSDEN, ALABAMA.

ROLLINGS   JAMES  H     1886         1946
  *S/W-  WILLIE  L  ROLLINGS.

ROLLINGS   PERNELL  O     JAN 04,1924   OCT 09,1944
  TEXAS.  HAIC, US  NAVAL  RESERVE, WW  II.

ROLLINGS   WILLIAM  L     1888         1981
  *S/W-  JAMES  H  ROLLINGS.

ROSE   JAMES  D        DEC 25,1922   APR 18,1989
  *S/W-  JOSEPHINE  DAVIS  ROSE.

ROSE   JOSEPHINE  DAVIS     OCT 22,1919   MAR 13,1985
  *S/W-  JAMES  D  ROSE.

ROWAN   GLADYS  S       AUG 31,1906   APR 26,1993

ROWAN   HARDY  H       APR 02,1892   JUL 18,1956

RUTTER  ISABELL  M     1909         1985
  *S/W-  KENNETH  A  RUTTER.

RUTTER   KENNETH  A     1910          1975
  *S/W-  ISABELL  M  RUTTER.

SAWYER   IRENE         AUG 05,1920   MAR 05,1979
  *S/W-  JAMES  H  SAWYER.

SAWYER   JAMES  H       JAN 18,1920   OCT 15,1979
  *S/W-  IRENE  SAWYER.

SCOGGINS   ANDREW  J     1896          1968
  H/O-  MAUDE  SCOGGINS, WED  DECEMBER 20,1924.

SCOGGINS   B  C        MAR 08,1909   JAN 30,1981
  *S/W-  NETA  L  SCOGGINS.

SCOGGINS   BILLIE  F     1923    ---
  *S/W-  RAYMOND  E  SCOGGINS.  EASTERN  STAR  EMBLEM.

SCOGGINS   CHLOE  A  PHILLIPS    1884         1974
  WED  WILLIAM  JUDSON  SCOGGINS, 1903.

SCOGGINS   EARL  DELANEY    MAR 12,1896   JAN 06,1945
  H/O-  GENEVA  ALTA  SCOGGINS, WED  OCTOBER 07,1917.

SCOGGINS  ELIZABETH  FERN    AUG 09,1920   FEB 06,1935

SCOGGINS   EUSTICE  G     OCT 03,1902   DEC 19,1972

COGGINS   GENEVA  ALTA     JUL 11,1899   OCT 10,1973
  WED  EARL  DELANEY  SCOGGINS, OCTOBER 07,1917.

SCOGGINS  GEORGE  MARLOW    AUG 03,1873        APR 27,1967
  *S/W-  SALLIE  LUCILLE  SCOGGINS.

SCOGGINS   GUESSIE  ANN     FEB 02,1877   NOV 15,1919
  *S/W-  JAMES  WILLIAM  SCOGGINS.

SCOGGINS   HOMER        1898         1928

SCOGGINS   JAMES  HENRY     NOV 16,1912   JAN 06,1988
   H/O-  JOHNNIE  SCOGGINS, WED  JULY 18,1932.

SCOGGINS  JAMES  WILLIAM    DEC 18,1872   APR 24,1958
  *S/W-  GUSSIE  ANN  SCOGGINS.

SCOGGINS   JESSIE  CLARK    MAR 04,1883   SEP 12,1969

SCOGGINS   JOHNNIE  GARY    OCT 12,1913   JUL 15,1999
  WED  J  HENRY  SCOGGINS, JULY 18,1932.

SCOGGINS   LOUISE       SEP 07,1910   JAN 23,1998
  WED  TAYLOR  SCOGGINS, JANUARY 05,1934.

SCOGGINS   M  WILLIE  HUDSON    1891         1968
  *S/W-  THOMAS  ELGIN  SCOGGINS.

SCOGGINS   MANUEL  ROY     AUG 06,1944   AUG 06,1944
  INFANT.

SCOGGINS   MAUDE       1900    ---
  *S/W-  ANDREW  J  SCOGGINS.

SCOGGINS   NETA  L     JUL 29,1910   JAN 13,1987
  *S/W-  B  C  SCOGGINS.

SCOGGINS   RAYMOND  E     1923    ---
 *S/W-  BILLIE  F  SCOGGINS.  MASONIC  EMBLEM.  US  ARMY, WW  II.

SCOGGINS   ROY  JUDSON      SEP 02,1905   OCT 15,1906
  S/O-  WILLIAM  JUDSON  &  CHLOE  A  PHILLIPS  SCOGGINS.

SCOGGINS   ROYEE GLENN     OCT 02,1947   MAR 05,1966
 PFC, COMPANY  I, 1st  MARINES, 3rd  MARINE  DIVISON,  VIETNAM.  PURPLE  HEART.

SCOGGINS   RUBY  J     NOV 16,1913   JUN 08,1961
  WED  RAYMOND  O  SCOGGINS, AUGUST 19,1933.

SCOGGINS  SALLIE  LUCILLE    JAN 04,1881   MAR 12,1976
  *S/W-  GEORGE  MARLOW  SCOGGINS.

SCOGGINS   SARAH  E     MAY 05,1840   MAR 08,1920
  *S/W-  WILLIAM  A  SCOGGINS.

SCOGGINS   TAYLOR       OCT 07,1914   JUL 14,1992
 H/O-  LOUISE  SCOGGINS, WED  JANUARY 05,1934.

SCOGGINS   THOMAS  ELGIN    1891    ---
  *S/W-  M  WILLIE  HUDSON  SCOGGINS.

SCOGGINS   WILLIAM  JUDSON    1881         1962
  S/O-  JAMES  S  &  MYRA  SCOGGINS.  WED  CHLOE  E  PHILLIPS, 1903.

SCOGGINS   WILLIAM  A     AUG 31,1848   NOV 09,1920
  *S/W-  SARAH  E  SCOGGINS.

SCOGGINS  WILLIAM  T     OCT 14,1935   APR 25,1993

SCOGGINS   WILLIAM  W     APR 06,1894   OCT 20,1950
  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS, 133rd  FIELD  ARTILLERY, 36th  INFANTRY  DIVISON, WW  II.

SECREST   JEWELL  H     JUN 02,1902   MAR 28,1989
  *S/W-  WALTER  F  SECREST  SR

SECREST   JR  WALTER  F     NOV 24,1924   DEC 05,1924
  INFANT.

SECREST   WALTER  F     JUL 04,1889   MAY 10,1978
  *S/W-  JEWELL  H  SECREST.

SELF   DEAN             AUG 08,1936   AUG 08,1936
  INFANT.

SELF   DONNIE          AUG 08,1936   AUG 08,1936

SELF   DORA  E         1890         1987
  *S/W-  WALTER  W  SELF.

SELF   JAMES  C        DEC 30,1884   ---
  *S/W-  MYRTLE  M  SELF.

SELF   LOCKIE  ALEZANDER    JUN 11,1880        MAR 28,1971
  BORN  NEAR  DAISY, ARKANSAS.  S/O-  TOM  &  SUSAN  SELF.
  WED  MITTIE  ROBERTA  HENDERSON  MAY 20,1900  GREENVILLE, HUNT  COUNTY, TEXAS.

SELF   MABLE             DEC 12,1903        JAN 01,1907
  D/O-  LOCKIE  ALEXANDER  &  MITTIE  ROBERTA  HENDERSON  SELF.

SELF   MITTIE  ROBERTA  HENDERSON     MAY 25,1884        JUN 30,1965
  BORN  NEAR  CORINTH, MISSISSIPPI.
  D/O-  JOHN  CLARK  &  SARAH  FRANCES  HINTON  HENDERSON.
  WED  LOCKIE  ALEXANDER  SELF  MAY 20,1900  NEAR  GREENVILLE, HUNT  COUNTY, TEXAS.

SELF   MYRTLE  M       MAR 15,1891   OCT 15,1942
  *S/W-  JAMES  C  SELF.

SELF   RALPH            1929        1932

SELF   RAYMOND  EARNEST     AUG 26,1906        FEB 28,1928
  S/O-  LOCKIE  ALEXANDER  &  MITTED  ROBERTA  HENDERSON  SELF.

SELF   THELMA          AUG 08,1936   AUG 08,1936

SELF   WALTER  W        1891         1972
  *S/W-  DORA  E  SELF.

SEXTON   IDA  JANE     1876        1920

SEXTON   LEWIS  H      SEP 12,1876   JUN 18,1960

SHARPENSTEEN   JAMES  C     MAR 20,1858   APR 28,1908

SHEARON   EUDORA  PEARL     OCT 10,1891   MAY 18,1974
  WED  OTIS  SHEARON, JUNE 15,1913.

SHEARON   GEORGE  F     1910                   1931

SHEARON   JOHN  F          DEC 13,1880   SEP 14,1972
  *S/W-  MARY  R  SHEARON.

SHEARON   MARY  ALICE     JAN 26,1915   JAN 26,1915
  D/O-  J  F  &  MARY  SHEARON.

SHEARON   MARY  R          JUL 29,1881   JAN 29,1928
  *S/W-  JOHN  F  SHEARON.

SHEARON   OTIS          JUL 02,1888        DEC 16,1977
  H/O-  EUDORA  PEARL  SHEARON, WED  JULY 15,1913.

SHEARON   RUTH  W           1908          1984
  FUNERAL  HOME  MARKER.

SHEARON   VIRGIL  M     DEC 31,1859   MAR 29,1928

SHEARON   WILLIAM  R     1882         1960
  H/O-  ZEAA  I  SHEARON.

SHEARON   ZEAA  I         1884          1943
  W/O-  WILLIAM  R  SHEARON.

SHUMATE   CLAUDE          1876          1945

SHUMATE   MARY  ETHEL       1882          1964

SHUMATE   WILEY  H     1840          1916

SIMONS   HELEN  J          OCT 06,1886   NOV 13,1925

SIMPSON  ALTON  H          AUG 31,1925   OCT 16,1997

SIMPSON  RUBY  M  DAVIS     MAR 20,1918   APR 11,2001
  BORN  ARKANSAS.  D/O-  JIM  &  ELLEN  GILLUM  DAVIS.  WED  ALTON  SIMPSON, 1958.

SINCLAIR   JOHN  L     DEC 30,1900   DEC 30,1972
  H/O-  ROSA  L  SINCLAIR, WED  OCTOBER 21,1917.

SINCLAIR   ROSA  L     FEB 08,1902   DEC 23,1983
  WED  JOHN  L  SINCLAIR, OCTOBER 21,1917.

SINCLAIR   ROY  E          JUN 09,1919   FEB 12,1944
  CORPORAL, CORPS  OF  MILITARY  POLICE, WW II.

SKIPWORTH  HAROLD  WAYNE    NOV 13,1924   JAN 01,2002
  BORN  VAN  ALSTYNE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  S/O-  ED  &  HELEN  AARON  SKIPWORTH.
  WED  VERA  GRESSETT, APRIL 25,1944  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

SMALLEY   MABEL  AUTRY     1895          1937

SMITH  BETTY  JO        SEP 11,1927   ---
  WED  JOHN  D  SMITH, SEPTEMBER 18,1944.

SMITH   CLEO  M        JAN 13,1931   JUN 17,1994
  *S/W-  HERMAN  L  SMITH.

SMITH   DANNY  LEE     SEP 13,1956   OCT 29,1996

SMITH   ELMER  SONNY     1942          1996
  FUNERAL  HOME  MARKER.

SMITH   ETHEL  MAE     JAN 08,1918   APR 22,1990
  WED  SAMUEL  FLOYD  SMITH, OCTOBER 16,1939.

SMITH   HERMAN  L       JUN 17,1926   ---
  H/O-  CLEO  M  SMITH, WED  JUNE 03,1943.

SMITH   JOHN  C        MAY 05,1917   JUL 24,1990
  *S/W-  VIVIAN  M  SMITH.

SMITH   JOHN  D        SEP 10,1921   APR 28,1995
  H/O-  BETTY  JO  SMITH, WED  SEPTEMBER 18,1944.

SMITH   JUSTON  RAY     FEB 27,1989   FEB 27,1989
  S/O-  BILLY  R  &  CAROL  L  SMITH.

SMITH   LEONARD  G     AUG 10,1867   JAN 24,1917

SMITH   MABLE  DAVIS     AUG 30,1907   JAN 29,1999

SMITH   MAGGIE  L         1964          1996
  FUNERAL  HOME  MARKER.

SMITH  SAMUEL  FLOYD [SAMMY]      NOV 11,1910   JUL 18,1991
  H/O-  ETHEL  MAE  SMITH, WED  OCTOBER 16,1939.

SMITH   VIVIAN  M       MAR 21,1919   ---
  *S/W-  JOHN  C  SMITH.

SNELL   DANNY  R       1942      1985
  AIRMAN 1ST  CLASS, US  AIR  FORCE.

SNELL   ELI  LINCOLE     DEC 11,1898   ---
  *S/W-  PAULINE  ANNA  SNELL.

SNELL   ODMAN  D        JAN 06,1903   FEB 25,1983

SNELL   OMA  E         JAN 12,1914   NOV 27,1989

SNELL   OZIE  L         1900          1973
  US  ARMY  AIR  FORCE, WW  II.

SNELL   PAULINE  ANNE     SEP 07,1904   AUG 26,1982
  *S/W-  ELI  LINCOLE  SNELL.

SNUGGS   BURNEY  M     1886          1942

SNUGGS   NELLIE  LEE  TURNER                    1896         1982

SPEARS   CHARLES  T     MAR 06,1906   JAN 01,1981
  *S/W-  HASSIE  E  SPEARS.

SPEARS   CHARLES  WITT     SEP 10,1900   AUG 21,1985
  H/O-  JEAN  ALMINA  STEEL  SPEARS.

SPEARS   HASSIE  E     OCT 28,1907   MAY 30,1997
  *S/W-  CHARLES  T  SPEARS.

SPEARS   I  M          1875          1952
  *S/W-  MARY  E  SPEARS

SPEARS   JEAN  ALMINA  STEEL     JUN 05,1893        NOV 11,1973
  *S/W-  JAMES  WITT  SPEARS. D/O-  JOHN  &  MARY  STEEL.

SPEARS   MARY  E           1887      1978
  *S/W-  I  M  [MARK]  SPEARS.

SPEARS   MARY  L       1883      1955
  *S/W-  T  EMMENT  SPEARS.

SPEARS   ROBERT  E  [UNCLE  BOB]    APR 17,1882   MAY 20,1966
  *S/W-  SOPHIA  M  [AUNT]  SPEARS.

SPEARS   SOPHIA  M  [AUNT]       NOV 17,1887   APR 11,1981
  *S/W-  ROBERT  E  [UNCLE  BOB]  SPEARS.

SPEARS   T  EMMENT     1878         1949
  *S/W-  MARY  L  SPEARS.

SPINKS   KATHRYN  M     MAY 14,1909   AUG 08,1963
  W/O-  D  E  SPINKS.

STARK   LUCYLLE  MARTIN  BRUNE       OCT  1903    MAR  1981

STEEL   J  E           MAY 05,1850   APR 03,1906

STEEL   MARY  E        DEC 02,1867   APR 19,1919

STEPHENS   HELEN  E     JUL 22,1912   --
  *S/W-  THOMAS  W  STEPHENS.

STEPHENS   MARY  S       1878         1934
  EASTERN  STAR  EMBLEM.

STEPHENS   T  W         1866          1932
  MASON  EMBLEM.

STEPHENS   THOMAS  W     NOV 12,1908   NOV 12,1977
  *S/W-  HELEN  E  STEPHENS.

STREET   CLAUDIE  LEE     1867         1940
  *S/W-  PATRICK  HENRY  STREET.

STREET   MARGARET  J  KENNEDY                   1882         1955

STREET   PATRICA  HENRY     1853          1931
  *S/W-  CLAUDIE  LEE  STREET.

STREET   ROBERT  OTHO     JUL 13,1905   OCT 03,1906
  S/O-  PATRICK  HENRY  &  CLAUDIE  LEE  STREET.

STURDY   ALENE  ADKINS     MAY 27,1916   MAR 14,1989
  *S/W-  OSCAR  THURMAN  STURDY.

STURDY   AMY  E  COX      AUG 10,1889   JUL 27,1972
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  D/O-  JOHN  &  MARGARET  ANN  REED  COX.
  W/O-  PRICE  STURDY.

STURDY   ILA  JEAN     DEC 10,1925   JAN 10,1977
  D/O-  PRICE  &  AMY  E  COX  STURDY.

STURDY   OSCAR  THURMAN     FEB 14,1910   MAY 04,1995
  BORN  GUNTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  S/O-  PRICE  &  AMY  E  COX  STURDY.
  *S/W-  ALENE  ADKINS  STURDY.

STURDY   PRICE         OCT 19,1887   APR 11,1961
  H/O-   AMY  E  COX  STURDY.

TATUM   NINA  B        1878         1959

TATUM   R  P           1866     1933
  FUNERAL  HOME  MARKER.

TAYLOR   BESSIE         1889      1961
  *S/W-  SMITH  TAYLOR.

TAYLOR   DELLA  MAE     MAY 08,1933   JUL 11,1981
  *S/W-  JOHN  W  TAYLOR.

TAYLOR   J  W          FEB 22,1848   JAN 16,1918

TAYLOR   JOHN  W       JAN 08,1928   FEB 13,1995
  *S/W-  DELLA  MAE  TAYLOR.

TAYLOR   SALLIE        APR 06,1894   OCT 14,1925
  W/O-  C  H  TAYLOR -  BROKEN  STONE.

TAYLOR   SMITH          1882          1945
  *S/W-  BESSIE  TAYLOR.

TAYLOR   SUSAN  A        APR 12,1848   FEB 23,1920

TAYLOR   SUSIE  D          AUG 29,1879   MAR 27,1923
  *S/W-  GEORGE  W  CANNON.

THOMAS   JOHN  WARREN     AUG 01,1902   JUN 10,1958

THOMAS  III  JOHN  WARREN.    OCT 02,1930   FEB 22,1996

THOMASON   ARCHIE  G     JUN 12,1855    APR  1939
  BORN  ALABAMA.  H/O-  SUSAN  GERTURE  THOMPSON, WED  MARCH 17,1878.

THOMPSON   BETH        MAY 01,1930   SEP 25,1995
   WED  BILL  THOMPSON, APRIL 28,1961.

THOMPSON   BILL         FEB 02,1933   ---
  H/O-  BETH  THOMPSON, WED  APRIL 28,1961.

THOMPSON   ELLA  N  BRUNE    1876        1973
  WED  GEORGE  W  THOMPSON, 1912.

THOMPSON   GEORGE  W     JUL 14,1886   NOV  1945
  BORN  ATHENS, HENDERSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  S/O-  Mr  &  Mrs  Z  U  THOMPSON.
  WED  ELLA  N  BRUNE, 1912.

THOMPSON   MARY  ANN     JUN 05,1833   JUL 15,1916

THOMPSON   SUSAN  GERTRUDE    NOV 18,1858   SEP  1936
  BORN  NEAR  EVERGREEN, ALABAMA.  WED  ARCHIE  G  THOMPSON, MARCH 17,1878.

THOMPSON   W  C        AUG 26,1885   FEB 16,1914

THOMPSON   WILLIE  A     1881          1954
  *S/W-  DOLLIE  L  THOMPSON.

THOMPSON   WILLIE  L     1889        1954
  *S/W-  WILLIE  A  THOMPSON.

THURMON   NANCY  ANN     SEP 12,1872   DEC 05,1917

TIPTON   ANNIE         JAN 28,1895   MAR 08,1985
  *S/W-  EVERET  TIPTON.

TIPTON   EVERT         APR 20,1894   JUL 18,1981
  *S/W-  ANNIE  TIPTON.

TOLLESON   CLARA  GENE     FEB 07,1929   FEB 13,1929
  *S/W-  IMA  GENE  TOLLESON.

TOLLESON   DELLA  F     JUL 08,1881   OCT 22,1967
  *S/W-  HENRY  H  TOLLESON.

TOLLESON  EARLENE  MADGE    DEC 07,1913   DEC 23,1916

TOLLESON   HENRY  H     SEP 23,1878   DEC 26,1955
  *S/W-  DELLA  F  TOLLESON.

TOLLESON   IDA  M       APR 24,1888   MAY 02,1972
  *S/W-  WILLIAM  R  TOLLESON.

TOLLESON   IMA  GENE     FEB 07,1929   FEB 16,1929
  *S/W-  CLARA  GENE  TOLLESON.

TOLLESON   LAURA CORINE     JUL 04,1915   JUL 22,1944
   WED  THURMAN  TRACY  TOLLESON, DECEMBER 24,1937.

TOLLESON   LOUGENE     SEP 14,1918   DEC 13,1918

TOLLESON  THURMAN TRACY     APR 21,1912   JUL 07,1994
   H/O-  LAURA  CORINE  TOLLESON, WED  DECEMBER 24,1937.

TOLLESON   TRACY  GENE     DEC 29,1971   OCT 12,1992

TOLLESON   WILLIAM  R     OCT 18,1885   DEC 11,1965
  *S/W-  IDA  M  TOLLESON.

TRAVIS   C  A  [BUD]     DEC 05,1931   JAN 09,1996
  H/O-  DOLLIE  M  TRAVIS, WED  JUNE 22,1956.

TRAVIS   DOLLIE  M     JUN 13,1938   ---
  WED  C  A  [BUD]  TRAVIS, JUNE 22,1956.

TREE   JULIA           SEP 29,1879   OCT 25,1910

TRENT   MINERVA          OCT 19,1850   JAN 19,1911

TRENT   WILLARD  T     MAY 06,1915   MAR 03,1973

TRENT   WILLIAM  T     1884          1917
  H/O-  EULA  MAE  TRENT  CHERRY.

TRUE   IDA  S          SEP 02,1890   FEB 01,1984
  *S/W-  THOMAS  E  TRUE.

TRUE   LENABEL         1925         1939

TRUE   ONEITA          MAY 26,1919   JAN 22,1994

TRUE   THOMAS  E         JUN 08,1876   SEP 25,1953
  *S/W-  IDA  S  TRUE.

TULEY   BENNY  M         JUL 14,1922   JUL 08,1991

TULEY   IVORY  C        1893          1965
  *S/W-  WESLEY  W  TULEY.

TULEY   WESLEY  W       1888        1948
  *S/W-  IVORY  C  TULEY.

TURNER   CHARLEY  E     FEB 11,1899   APR 03,1968

TURNER   FRANCIS  M     1861         1931
  H/O-  NANCY  E  TURNER.

TURNER   LULA  A          1906        1988
  FUNERAL  HOME  MARKER.

TURNER   LUTHER  B     1897          1944

TURNER   NANCY  E           1867      1924
  W/O-  FRANCIS  M  TURNER.

VAN ZANDY   JAMES  M     NOV 22,1928   JUL 14,1972
  TEXAS.  ABLE  BODY  SEAMAN, US  NAVY, WW  II.

VAN ZANDY   JOSEPH  CALVIN      JAN 07,1927        FEB 11,1983
  PRIVATE, US  ARMY, KOREA.

VAN ZANDY   MINNIE  LEWELL      NOV 05,1906    JAN 23,1963

VAN ZANDY   ORUS  ROSS     APR 06,1898   JAN 08,1968
  TEXAS.  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS, COMPANY  C, 2nd  SIGNAL  BATTALION, WW  II.

VANDIVER   ALICE  A     APR 18,1890   JAN 06,1969
  *S/W-  MARTIN  E  VANDIVER  SR.

VANDIVER   EMILEY  M     1847         1914

VANDIVER  MARY L RHODES     MAR 31,1921   ---
  *S/W-  MARTIN  E  VANDIVER  JR.

VANDIVER   JR  MARTIN E     JUN 02,1919   JAN 22,1996
  *S/W-  MARY  L  RHODES  VANDRIVER.

VANDIVER   SR  MARTIN E     AUG 31,1883   MAY 31,1957
  *S/W-  ALICE  A  VANDIVER.

VANZANDT   BEATRICE   M     JAN 16,1902   NOV 05,1965
  *S/W-  OLAN  R  VANZANDT.

VANZANDT   OLAN  R     MAR 19,1890   DEC 10,1985
  *S/W-  BEATRICE  M  VANZANDT.

VAUGHAN   BILLY  DEE     APR 29,1930   NOV 19,1998
  *S/W-  LORA  MAE  VAUGHAN.

VAUGHAN   LORA  MAE     JUN 06,1931   ---
  *S/W-  BILLY  DEE  VAUGHAN.

WADSWORTH   J  D       1881         1958

WADSWORTH   LILLIE  G     1884         1911

WAGGONER   ANNIE  E     FEB 08,1907   MAR 31,1964

WALKER   DORA  B        1921         1983

WALKER   JACK           1914        1985

WALLACE   GRACE        DEC 13,1900   JUN 12,1913
  D/O-  W  Y  &  M  E  WALLACE.

WALLACE   MATILDA  E     DEC 27,1868   JAN 27,1923

WATKINS   HULDAH  LOU     AUG 07,1916   APR 09,1974

WATKINS   JANICE           MAY 03,1951   ---

WATKINS   LOUIE  L     AUG 29,1920   ---
  H/O-  MARIE  WATKINS, WED  AUGUST 29,1920.

WATKINS   LOUIE RANDALL     NOV 05,1957   NOV 06,1957
  INFANT.

WATKINS   MARIE        SEP 03,1929   ---
  WED  LOUIE  L  WATKINS, MARCH 22,1950.

WEST   CURTIS  W       SEP 03,1920   JAN 17,1990
  MASTER  SERGEANT, US  AIR  FORCE, WW  II  &  KOREA.

WEST   LOUISE  J        AUG 05,1883   JUL 31,1964
  *S/W-  WILLIAM  P  WEST.

WEST   WILLIAM  P        AUG 20,1880   MAR 26,1962
  *S/W-  LOUISE  J  WEST.

WESTBROOK   S  E       NOV 20,1859   SEP 14,1926

WHITE   JOHN  WESLEY     ---    JUL 11,1940
  CORPORAL, 165TH  DEPOT  BRIGADE, WW  I.

WHITED   H  E          JUN 23,1848   JUL 22,1906
  W/O-  J  D  WHITED.

WHITWORTH   ALICE  MAE     SEP 01,1884   FEB 11,1978

WHITWORTH   IRA  SISSNEY    FEB 23,1910   APR 28,1987

WILLETT   CLYDE  E     NOV 11,1902   FEB 13,1985
  *S/W-  DOROTHY  B  WILLETT.

WILLETT   DOROTHY  B     OCT 24,1901   FEB 12,1996
  *S/W-  CLYDE  E  WILLETT.

WILLETT   EULA         JAN 15,1880   AUG 09,1912
  W/O-  JAMES  F  WILLETT.

WILLETT   JAMES  F     1867          1946

WILLETT   JOSEPHINE     FEB 24,1849   OCT 03,1920
  *S/W-  N  D  WILLETT.

WILLETT   LOWELL  F     APR 23,1909   JUN 10,1931

WILLETT   MATTIE  PEARL     DEC 31,1877   AUG 17,1941

WILLETT   N  D           JUL 16,1841   DEC 20,1913
  *S/W-  JOSEPHINE  WILLETT.

WILLETT   THOMAS  E     1874         1962

WILLIAMS   ANNIE  C     APR 03,1883   DEC 14,1963
  *S/W-  THOMAS  M  WILLIAMS.

WILLIAMS   BOBBY  G     MAR 31,1936   DEC 31,1985
  *S/W-  JOYCE  WILLIAMS.

WILLIAMS   FRANK          JUN 25,1900   MAY 13,1979
  *S/W-  LEONA  WILLIAMS.

WILLIAMS   HENRY  C     DEC 07,1901   SEP 11,1916

WILLIAMS   JOYCE          MAY 13,1940   ---
  *S/W-  BOBBY  G  WILLIAMS.

WILLIAMS   LEONA        AUG 08,1904   JUN 19,1972
  *S/W-  FRANK  WILLIMAS.

WILLIAMS   LOIS         NOV 18,1923   MAR 01,1924
  INFANT.

WILLIAMS   MATTIE        JAN 15,1899   JUL 25,1981
  *S/W-  W  S  WILLIAMS.

WILLIAMS   THOMAS  M     AUG 18,1881   SEP 21,1913
  *S/W-  ANNIE  C  WILLIAMS.

WILLIAMS   W  S        DEC 16,1887   APR 17,1958
  *S/W-  MATTIE  WILLIAMS.

WILSON   ARTHUN  W     MARCH 04,1913  SEP 11,1988
  *S/W-  RUBY  PEARL  WILSON.

WILSON   AUGUSTA        APRIL 04,1873  APRIL 20,1947
  MOTHER  OF  EDGAR  T  WILSON.

WILTON   EDGAR  T       JAN 06,1893   SEP 20,1971
  S/O-  AUGUSTA  WILSON.

WILSON   LUCY          MAY 13,1859   SEP 03,1913
  *S/W-  S  H  WILSON.

WILSON   RAY           NOV  1925     JUNE  1927

WILSON   RUBY  PEARL     JUNE 02,1913  APR 25,1985

WILSON   S  H          JULY 12,1853  MAY 10,1927
  *S/W-  LUCY  WILSON.
(Cert. 117, male , white , widowed, born 12 Jun 1852 - 10 May 1927. Occupation - Minteral Water, runs bath house. He was born in Grayson Co., Father - Sam H. Wilson b. Tenn., Mother - Titoiha Fox born Kent.  Asa Wilson was the informant. He was found dead in a bath tub, heart failure and buried in Tioga Cemetery)

WIMMER   BARBARA          1952         1999
  FUNERAL  HOME  MARKER.

WOOD   OPAL  M         SEP 27,1919   SEP 16,1977
  *S/W-  STANLEY  O  WOOD.

WOOD   STANLEY  O       SEP 30,1910   APR 24,1980
  *S/W-  OPAL  M  WOOD.

WOODFORD   SYLVESTER  M     SEP 11,1845   ---
  H/O-  SYLVINA  WOODFORD.

WOODFORD   SYLVINA     MAY 18,1844   JUL 07,1923
  W/O-  SYLVESTER  M  WOODFORD.

WOODFUFF   HENRY  J     SEP 30,1840   FEB 11,1909

WORLEY   LOLD  D       APRIL 16,1912  ---
  *S/W-  SULA  MAE  WORLEY.

WORLEY   SULA  MAE     MAR 07,1926   JAN 07,1992
  *S/W-  LOYD  D  WORLEY.

WORSHAM   MYRTLE  ILA     SEP 13,1908   AUG 28,1984

WRATHER   ROSA  LEE     1870          1947

WRATHER   STERLIN  B     JAN 06,1904   MAR 02,1953

YATES   ROSEMARY          FEB 09,1937   NOV 23,1993

YOUNG   CLYDE          SEP 15,1928   AUG 09,1991

YOUNG   JOHN  P           1912         1981
  *S/W-  NANNIE  LEE  YOUNG.

YOUNG   NANNIE  LEE     1912          1973
  *S/W-  JOHN  P  YOUNG.

YOUNG   JR  WILLIAM  P     MAR 06,1934   SEP 18,1995

Susan Hawkins
Grayson County CC
2008