Grayson County TXGenWeb
Gunter Cemetery





Volunteers Found-Mike and Donna Ballard
Photos coming soon
In Gunter at the intercession of Highway 289 and 121, go South 1.5miles on Highway 289. Turn right on Foy Wallace Road, which is a dirt road, and travel West for 1.4 miles. The cemetery will be on the left. The gates to the cemetery are on the north side of the facility.
GPS Coordinates: Latitude: 33.4286, Longitude: -96.7775
Map
by Michael Cross

NAME                            BIRTH DATE      DEATH DATE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*S/W- MEANS STONE WITH           PERSONAL  INFORMATION  TAKEN  FROM  OBITUARIES
 

ACREY  LOLA  ELNORA  HAYES           DEC 18,1913     APR 11,1999 
  WED  VIRGIL  ACREY  JR.
  OCTOBER 18,1959
  DALLAS, DALLAS  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

ACREY  JR.  VIRGIL  ACREY            AUG 28,1912     FEB 06,1979 
  BORN  ARKANSAS. 
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  VIRGIL ACREY  SR.
  WED  LOLA  ELNORA  HAYES
  OCTOBER 18,1959
  DALLAS, DALLAS COUNTY, TEXAS. 

ALLEN  BARBARA                  SEP 19,1909     MAR 13,1915 
  D/O- J  N  &  ANNIE  ALLEN.

ANDERSON  MARSHALL  E           JAN 21,1920     ---
  *S/W- MARQUERITE  L  IVY  ANDERSON. 

ANDERSON  MARQUERITE  L  IVY      MAY 26,1918     APR 12,1996 
  *S/W- MARSHALL  E  ANDERSON.

ARMSTRONG  VIVIAN  THOMAS  McKINNEY  JUN 25,1941  NOV 17,2004
  BORN  CUTHAND, RED  RIVER  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  DEE  &  SALLIE  BELCHER  THOMAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

BAKER  FANNIE  LEE  CLARK            SEP 03,1877      JAN 14,1969
  WED  GEORGE  L  BAKER
  JUNE 20,1897.

BAKER  GEORGE  L                SEP 02,1875      DEC 02,1945
  WED  FANNIE  LEE  CLARK
  JUNE 20,1897.

BAKER  NOVA  JEWELL             AUG 15,1902     AUG 13,1926

BAKER   P  W                      JUN 20,1871     DEC 13,1923 
  *S/W- SALLIE  LUSK  BAKER.

BAKER  SALLIE  LUSK             JUN 20,1890     JUL 11,1975 
  BORN  HILL  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  ELI  LUSK. 
  *S/W- P  W  BAKER.

BAKER  THEE  ZACK               OCT 09,1899      OCT 09,1921

BAKER JR. GEORGE  L             MAY 21,1903  JUN 09,1904

BALLARD  BILLY  GLENN  [BILL]       JUN 11,1925       1980 
  BORN  COMANCHE  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA. 
  S/O-  WILLIAM  MAC  &  MELLIE  ETTA  COX  BALLARD.
  WED  HATTIE  FAYE  PAYNE
  JULY 26,1947.
  UNITED  STATES  NAVY.
  SERVED  ON  THE  U.S.S. SANGAMON, A  SMALL  AIR  CRAFT  CARRIER.
  WW  II.

BALLARD  MELLIE  ETTA  COX           DEC 30,1897       1990 
  BORN  RIPLEY, TIPPAH  COUNTY, MISSISSIPPI.
  D/O-  ISAAC  &  HANNAH  DARTHULIA  MALONE  COX.
  WED  WILLIAM  MAC  BALLARD
  DECEMBER 04,1923
  FLETCHER, COMANCHE  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA. 

BALLARD  WILLIAM  MAC             MAR 22,1893       MAY 01,1974 
  BORN  POST  OAK, JACK  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  ROBERT  WARNER  &  ELLEN  PAMELIA  PHILLIPS  BALLARD.
  WED  MELLIE  ETTA  COX
  DECEMBER 04,1923
  FLETCHER, COMANCHE  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA. 

BARBEE  MARY  JANE  PATE             1866            1918 
  WED  WILSON  B  BARBEE,
  HOOD  COUNTY, TEXAS.

BARBEE  WILSON  B               JUN 05,1863       FEB  1952 
  BORN  BELLEVUE, PEORIA  COUNTY, ILLINOIS.
  WED  MARY  JANE  PATE
  HOOD  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

BARNES  DORA  E  FORRESTER          APR 07,1884      SEP 24,1978 
  BORN  ARKANSAS. 
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  WILLIAM  FORRESTER.
  *S/W- JOSEPH  F  BARNES. 

BARNES  H  P                    1912            1940

BARNES  WILLIAM  F              AUG 29,1909     JUN 17,1911 
  S/O- JOSEPH  E  &  DORA  BARNES.

BERCH  ATHER                    JUL 04,1906      SEP 26,1994 
  *S/W- HAROLD  A  BERCH.

BERCH  HAROLD  A                NOV 11,1900     AUG 08,1988 
  *S/W- ATHER  BERCH. 

BINGHAM  PEARL  DERRICK         1889            FEB 08,1984
  BORN  MISSOURI. 
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  R  L  DERRICK. 

BISHOP  ANDY                    1899            --- 
  *S/W-  ESTELLIE  BISHOP.

BISHOP  ESTELLIE                1913            1992 
  *S/W- ANDY  BISHOP.

BISHOP  OSCAR  H                JUN 02,1895      OCT 31,1918 
  S/O-  G  R  &  ANNIE  BISHOP.
  WED  JOSIE  FORBIS
  AUGUST 24,1916. 
  DIED  CAMP  TRAVIS.

BLACKWELDER  HATTIE             DEC 01,1879      JUL 16,1927 
   W/O-  C  A  BLACKWELDER.

BLACKWELDER  KESTER             SEP 29,1901     NOV 01,1917 
  S/O- C  A  &  HATTIE  BLACKWELDER.

BLAND  JIM  W                   1855            1931 
  *S/W- LUCY  BLAND.

BLAND  LUCY                     1840            1924 
   *S/W- JIM  W  BLAND.

BLOCK  AMIEL  THEODORE          JAN 16,1895     AUG 21,1952
  H/O-  BEUNA  HOWELL  BLOCK.

BLOCK  AVER  ALICE  HASLEY         APR 10,1922     --- 
  WED  LUIE  LEE  BLOCK
  SEPTEMBER 07,1941
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

BLOCK  BILLIE  EUGENE           1926            1926 
  S/O- CHARLIE  C  &  MINNIE V  COX  BLOCK.

BLOCK  CHARLIE  C               1893            1956 
  S/O-  WILHELM  THEODORE  &  EMMA  AUGUSTA  BLOCK.
  *S/W- MINNIE  V  COX  BLOCK. 

BLOCK  CHARLES  DAYTON    NOV 03,1915  JUL 16,2004
  BORN  GUNTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  CHARLIE  &  MINNIE  COX  BLOCK.
  WED  DOROTHY  HESTLAND
  NOVEMBER 29,1939
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

BLOCK  EMMA  AUGUSTA            NOV 17,1865     JUL 17,1953 
  BORN  GERMANY.
  WED  WILHELM  THEODORE  BLOCK
  MARCH 15,1886
  GERMANY. 

BLOCK  LUIE                     JUL 24,1899     MAY 06,1920
  D/O-  WILHELM  THEODORE  &  EMMA  AUGUSTA  BLOCK. 
  KILLED  IN  A  PLANE  CRASH, SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

BLOCK  LUIE  LEE                  JUL 10,1920     JUN 08,1975 
  BORN  GUNTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  CHARLIE  BLOCK.
  WED  AVER  ALICE  HASLEY
  SEPTEMBER 07,1941
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  UNITED  STATES  MARINE  CORPS.

BLOCK  MINNIE  V  COX              1893            1996 
  BORN  TIPPAH  COUNTY, MISSISSIPPI.
  D/O-  JOHN  &  MARGARET  ANN  REED  COX.
  *S/W- CHARLIE  C  BLOCK.

BLOCK  WILHELM  THEODORE        OCT 05,1860      OCT 21,1955 
  BORN  GERMANY.
  WED  EMMA  AUGUSTA
  MARCH 15,1886
  GERMANY. 

BLOCK  WILLIAM  CHRISTIAN  [BILL]    OCT 28,1892     MAR 13,1975
  S/O-  WELHELM  THEODORE  &  EMMA  AUGUSTA  BLOCK.

BOWEN  CHARLES  WELDON                 MAY 05,1907      SEP 30,1979 
  BORN  TEXAS. 
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  THOMAS  ALEXANDER  BOWEN.
  *S/W- MATTIE  R  BOWEN.
  WED  PAT  HARMON
  DECEMBER 29,1951
  CAMERON, MILAM  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  MASON  EMBLEM.

BOWEN  MATTIE  R                OCT 29,1913     --- 
  *S/W- CHARLES  WELDON  BOWEN.

BRADY  H  W                     MAR 17,1916     APR 17,1992 
  H/O-  MARY  V  BRADY
  WED  MAY 18,1946.

BRADY  MARY  V                  FEB 10,1917     SEP 07,1997 
  WED  H  W  BRADY
  MAY 18,1947.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

BRINLEE  RAYE  ARRINGTON        1899            1995

BROWN  LILLIAN  CHLOE           SEP  1907        MAR  1919 
  D/O- W  O  &  N  F  BROWN.

BRUMM  JR. DANNY  J               FEB 12,1963     APR 05,1992

BRUTON  WILLIAM  H              JUN 20,1884     OCT 03,1903 
  S/O- W  P  &  MATTIE  BRUTON.

BUENGER  EMILY  C               1866            1922

BURDEN  WILLIAM  HENRY    JUN  1932  APR 10,2001
  BORN  ORANGEVILLE, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  CLARENCE  &  BONNIE  HOPPER  BURDEN.
  WED  ANN  THOMPSON
  MARCH 15,1952
  TRENTON, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

BURNETT  LOVIE  L               1907            NOV  1982
  BORN  TEXAS. 
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  WILLIAM  J  BURNETT. 

BURTON  JAMES  H                1866            1958 
  *S/W- LUCY  H  BURTON.

BURTON  LUCY  H                 1871            1959 
  *S/W- JAMES  H  BURTON.

CARVER  FLORENCE                AUG 27,1880     MAY 15,1916 
  W/O- J   M   CARVER.

CHEATHAM  EVELYN                DEC 20,1917     --- 
  *S/W- J  H  [JAY]  CHEATHAM.

CHEATHAM  H  V   [BUD]          JUL 11,1916     AUG 18,1955 
  *S/W- MILDRED  R  CHEATHAM.

CHEATHAM  J  H [HARVE]          JAN 08,1883      SEP 16,1968 
  H/O-  MARY  CHEATHAM  [MOLLIE]
  WED  DECEMBER 25,1903.

CHEATHAM  J  H  [JAY]            APR 05,1923      OCT 31,1971 
  *S/W- EVELYN  CHEATHAM. 
  SEAMAN  1ST  CLASS.
  UNITED  STATES  NAVAL  RESERVES.
  WW II.

CHEATHAM  LARRY  DON            OCT 26,1964     APR 28,1966

CHEATHAM  LARRY  V              JUN 30,1945     OCT 11,1984
  BORN  GUNTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  BUD  CHEATHAM. 

CHEATHAM  MILDRED  R            FEB 01,1918      --- 
  BORN  BOONE  COUNTY, ARKANSAS. 
  *S/W- H  V  CHEATHAM.

CHEATHAM  MARY  [MOLLIE]             SEP 14,1882     JUN 18,1956 
  WED  J  H  CHEATHAM
  DECEMBER 25,1903. 

CHERVASE  SAM                   1904            1992
  FUNERAL  HOME  MARKER.

CHILDERS  LELA  DAY             NOV 21,1908     JUL 08,1976

CLAY  CHARLES  EDWARD    ---   MAR 01,2004
  H/O-  NELDA  CLAY.
  AGE  70  YEARS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

CLAY  WILLIAM  E                1900            1968

CLAYTON  ANDREA  RUTH  ANDERSON    AUG 20,1947     FEB 06,1976
  BORN  TEXAS.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  MARSHALL  ANDERSON.
  WED  JIMMY  CLAYTON
  JUNE 20,1972
  DALLAS, DALLAS  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

COLE  ALFRED  EUGENE            OCT 09,1938      OCT 30,1997
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

COLLINS  AMBER  BRUCE           OCT 27,1931     JAN 21,1997
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

COLLIS  BENJAMIN  LOYD                1872            DEC 06,1937 
  *S/W- JOSEPHINE  L  COLLIS.

COLLIS  FRANCES  T  LAWHON          JAN 03,1906      NOV 25,1982 
  BORN  GUNTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  D/O-  MARION  C  &  EMILY  LAWHON.
  *S/W- J  C  COLLIS  SR. 

COLLIS  JOSEPHINE  L            1870            1938 
  *S/W-  BENJAMIN  LOYD  COLLIS.

COLLIS  MARY  ANN  FARMER     1836   1927
  FUNERAL  HOME  MARKER.

COLLIS SR.  J  C                    APR 20,1904     SEP 13,1972 
  *S/W-  FRANCES  T  LAWHON  COLLIS.

COLVIN  CLEVE  B  J             1910            1994

CONAHWAY  J  H                  1858            1943

CONATSER  ERNEST                OCT 09,1893      FEB 07,1969 
  *S/W- ESTELLE  CONATSER.

CONATSER  ESTELLE               JUN 25,1892     APR 25,1976 
  *S/W- ERNEST  CONATSER.

COPELAND  LEOTA                 1920            ---
  *S/W- LOU  COPELAND.

COPELAND  LOU                   1882            1976 
  *S/W- LEOTA  COPELAND.

COX  DOROTHY  MAE                 APR 10,1932       SEP  1932
  D/O-  JAMES  LEE  &  GLAYDS  LUCILLE  JAMISON  COX.

COX  GLADYS  LUCILLE  JAMISON        DEC 29,1904       JAN 11,2006
  BORN  SANGER, DENTON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  ASA  &  EFFIE  ROGERS  JAMISON. 
  WED  JAMES  LEE  COX
  MARCH 18,1927
  GUNTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

COX  JAMES  LEE                   JUN 25,1895     APR 24,1974 
  BORN  RIPLEY, TIPPAH  COUNTY, MISSISSIPPI.
  S/O-  ISAAC  &  DOLLIE  COX.
  WED  GLADYS  LUCILLE  JAMISON
  MARCH 18,1927
  GUNTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  SEAMAN  2ND  CLASS.
  UNITED  STATES  NAVY.
  WW II.

CRAIG JR. STEVEN                ---             JUN 26,1990 
  S/O- CRAIG  &  MELINDA  ROWELL  CRAIG.

CRAVENS  ARTHUR                 JAN 28,1905     SEP 08,1970

CRISP  BEN  F                   MAR 04,1899      JUN 04,1970 
  *S/W-   M  CRISP.

CROSS  ELIZE  J                 NOV 08,1913       JUL  1959
  BORN  GUNTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  JOHN  J  &  DORA  ADA  MIDGET  CROSS.
  WED  HASSIE  LEE  ATTERBERRY
  OCTOBER 02,1937. 

CUMMINGS  HOY  C                1900            1987

CUNNINGHAM  HOMER  B            1918            1985 
  BORN  TEXAS.
  S/O-  TOM  &  MARY  DAVIS  CUNNINGHAM.
  WED  ISABELL  RAYE  ARRINGTON
  APRIL 29,1940
  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

CUNNINGHAM  HOWARD  F           1911            1997 
  WED  NELLIE  PEARL  HICKMAN
  DECEMBER 13,1929
  SENTENEL, WASHITA  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

CUNNINGHAM  ISABELL  RAYE  ARRINGTON  1923            OCT 05,1998 
  WED  HOMER  B  CUNNINGHAM
  APRIL 29,1940
  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

CUNNINGHAM  IVA  LOUISE         MAY 20,1920     NOV 26,1988 
  WED  MACK  MARION  CUNNINGHAM
  SEPTEMBER 23,1936
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

CUNNINGHAM  MACK  MARION            AUG 30,1916     JAN 04,1994 
  H/O- IVA  LOUISE  CUNNINGHAM 
  WED  SEPTEMBER 23,1936
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

CUNNINGHAM  NELLIE  PEARL  HICKMAN   1908            1989 
  BORN  OKLAHOMA.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  SAMUEL  HICKMAN.
  WED  HOWARD  F  CUNNINGHAM
  DECEMBER 13,1929
  SENTINEL, WASHITA  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

DANIEL  DEBBIE  DARLENE         APR 26,1966     AUG 14,1966

DARBY  LUCILLE  COLLINS         JUL 01,1912      FEB 15,1994

DAVENPORT  CHARLES  W  [BUD]    MAY 09,1904      JUN 25,1985 
  H/O-  LILLIE  E  DAVENPORT
  WED  DECEMBER 06,1928.

DAVENPORT  LILLIE  E            JUN 08,1906      JUL 04,1983 
  WED  CHARLES  W  DAVENPORT
  DECEMBER 06,1928.

DAVIS  ANNIE  M  STINNETT       SEP 29,1885     JAN 24,1980

DAVIS  EMMA  MARIE              JUL 03,1908      MAR 24,1990

DAVIS  ERWIN  C                 1920            1998

DAVIS  KERMIT  N                DEC 06,1906      SEP 23,1973

DAY  E  L                       JAN 26,1878     AUG 03,1915

DAY  LOU                        APR 12,1839     JAN 05,1913 
  W/O-  WILLIAM  WEATHERFORD  DAY.

DAY  LURA                       NOV 10,1899     MAR 27,1970 
  *S/W- NOLAN  DAY.

DAY  NOLAN                      JUL 07,1897      NOV 17,1950 
  *S/W- LURA  DAY.

DAY  VIRGINIA                   JAN 08,1872      SEP 06,1933

DAY  WILLIAM  E                 1914            1990

DAY  WILLIAM  WEATHERFORD            SEP 14,1841     DEC 30,1921 
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  H/O- LOU  DAY.

DICKEY  ALLA  JEAN              1920            --- 
  *S/W- JAMES  ERVIN  DICKEY.

DICKEY  DONALD  A     ---   FEBUARY 15,2003
  AGE  61  YEARS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

DICKEY  JAMES  ERVIN            1919            1985 
  S/W- ALLA  JEAN  DICKEY.

DUDLEY  CHARLES  RAY            APR 02,1941      MAR 15,1953

DUDLEY  HESTER  ANN             APR 19,1906     --- 
  *S/W- WILLIAM  A  DUDLEY.

DUDLEY  RUDE  LEE               ---             AUG 18,1927

DUDLEY  WILLIAM  A  [BILL]      JAN 29,1903     JUN 25,1979 
  *S/W- HESTER  ANN  DUDLEY.

EASLEY  ELLEN  WILSON           1894            1965

EDWARDS  DELIA                  JUL 04,1873      JAN 21,1955

ELLIOTT  RUBY  MAUDIE  ROBISON       JAN 01,1903        SEP  1981
  BORN  GAINESVILLE, COOKE  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  ELBERT  ROBISON
  WED  LUTHER  ELLIOTT
  MARCH 21,1943
  COLLINSVILLE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

FAIR  GEORGIA  CALDONIA              MAY 08,1894      MAR 13,1974

FAIR  MELVIN  ALEXANDER         APR 07,1913     NOV 05,1984
  BORN  GUNTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  S/O-  TOM  &  VERDIE  FAIR. 

FAIR  TOM                       MAR 15,1883     MAY 21,1965 
  H/O- VERDIE  FAIR.

FAIR  VERDIE                    1890            1920 
  W/O- TOM  FAIR.

FALCON  JUAN  FRANCISCO    ---   DEC 31,1998
  H/O-  GLORIA  FALCON.
  AGE  41  YEARS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

FARMER  MAMIE  JEWELL  LINCH         1889            NOV  1975
  BORN  TEXAS.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  LUTHER  LINCH. 

FARRER  ARTHUR  BRYAN           JAN 02,1908      SEP 17,1967 
  PRIVATE.
  STU  ARMY  TNG  CORPS.
  WW II.

FORBIS  GLEN  W                 1925            1927

FOREST  MARK                    1961            ---

FORESTER  BESSIE  H             AUG 13,1895     FEB 31,1997 
  *S/W- GEORGE  M  FORESTER.

FORESTER  G  W               FEB 15,1858     MAR 15,1918

FORESTER  GEORGE  M             NOV 10,1887     MAR 22,1955
  *S/W- BESSIE  H  FORESTER.

FORESTER  ICA  MAE       NOV 30,1886     JUN 20,1988 
  *S/W- THOMAS  K  FORESTER.

FORESTER  JULIA  E              FEB 12,1901     DEC 07,1904

FORESTER  LOUISA  T             1858            1936

FORESTER  MARY  E               1895            1946 
  *S/W- WILBURN  J  FORESTER.

FORESTER  MYRTLE  L             NOV 25,1899     AUG 27,1905 
  D/O- G  W  &  LOUISA  T  FORESTER.

FORESTER  RANDOLPH  R           NOV 14,1893     MAY 15,1951 
  PRIVATE.
  64th  INFANTRY.
  7th  DIVISON.
  WW I.

FORESTER  THOMAS  K             FEB 09,1886      AUG 04,1956 
  *S/W- ICA  MAE  FORESTER.

FORESTER  W  W                  JUL 24,1855     MAR 28,1909

FORESTER  WILBURN  J            1880            1946 
  *S/W- MARY  E  FORESTER.

FORTSON  DORA                   JUN 02,1900      SEP 07,1900 
  D/O- BEN  &  M  E  FORTSON.

FOX  ADOLF  J                   AUG 07,1898      NOV 21,1987 
  BORN  VICTORIA, VICTORIA  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  JIM  FOX.
  WED  MALLIE  WILSON
  DECEMBER 07,1922 
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

FOX  ANNIE  MAE  KNIGHT              AUG 11,1911     OCT 21,1982 
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  ANDREW  J  KNIGHT.
  WED  FRANK  JOSEPH  FOX
  NOVEMBER 20,1926
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

FOX  BILLIE  JOE                MAR 23,1928     JAN 08,1929 
  INFANT.

FOX  FRANK  JOSEPH              FEB 01,1901      SEP 06,1982 
  BORN  VICTORIA, VICTORIA  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  JIM  FOX.
  WED  ANNIE  MAE  KNIGHT
  NOVEMBER 20,1926
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

FOX  IVA  MAE                   JAN 17,1915     FEB 16,1985 
  *S/W- RUDOLPH  FOX.

FOX  JOHN  EDWARD               OCT 13,1929     OCT 23,1929 
  BORN  &  DIED  SAME  DAY. 

FOX  KATHRINA                   1873            1953
  BORN  CZECHOSLOVAKIA.
  W/O-  JIM  FOX. 

FOX  KENNY                      1949            1998

FOX  LUTIE  MAY  REED               JUL 08,1902      NOV 12,1990 
  BORN  MARILEE, TEXAS.
  D/O-  JAMES  &  NOKA  HEFLEY  REED.
  WED  JOHN  FOX
  JANUARY 05,1918
  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

FOX  MALLIE  WILSON                  FEB 23,1904     MAY 29,1968 
  WED  ADOLF  J  FOX
  DECEMBER 07,1922
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

FOX  RANDY                      1955            1956 
  INFANT.

FOX  ROBERT  LEE                1946            1985 

FOX  RUDOLPH                    APR 06,1917      FEB 16,1985 
  *S/W- IVA  MAE  FOX.

FREEMAN  E  A                   JAN 27,1829     AUG 27,1909

FRITCHER  CLORA  GRAHAM              1899            1978 
  BORN  TENNESSEE.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  CHARLIE  GRAHAM. 
  *S/W- WILLIAM  E  FRITCHER  SR.

FRITCHER SR. WILLIAM  E            1896            1953 
  S/O-  CLORA  GRAHAM  FRITCHER.

GARNER  SHANE  RYAN             MAR 18,19--       MAR 26,1987 
  TECHNICIAN  5TH  CLASS.
  7th  CALVARY.
  WW II.

GARVIN  ICEALEE HASLEY         MAR 21,1944     NOV 03,1977
  BORN  GUNTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  C  S  HASLEY. 

GARVIN  JAMES  EVERETT          MAR 30,1973     APR 04,1973
  INFANT.

GARVIN  RONNIE  LYNN            SEP 03,1964      SEP 03,1964 
  INFANT.

GARVIN JR.  JAMES  EVERETT       SEP 03,1964      SEP 03,1964 
  INFANT.

GASKIN  CAROL  B                APR 28,1938     DEC 01,1977
  BORN  PILOT  POINT, DENTON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  BASCOM  H  &  LUELLA  GASKILL.
  WED  WANDA  REED
  JUNE 08,1961
  DORCHESTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

GASKIN  JOHNNY  L               MAY 31,1932     AUG 30,1963 
  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS.
  BATTERY  B.
  507th  AAA  BATTALION.

GATTIS  MARY  A                 MAR 12,1892     JUN 24,1970 
  *S/W- OLIVER  S  GATTIS.

GATTIS  OLIVER  S               SEP 03,1884      JUL 14,1960 
  *S/W- MARY  A  GATTIS.

GAY  ADA  BELLE  S              1901            1926

GODARD  JAMES  H                JAN 04,1904      JAN 10,1904 
  S/O- E  E  &  O  C  GODARD.

GORDON  NOBLE  CLYDE            MAY 24,1890     FEB 01,1972 
  WED  ROSA  LEE  FLOWERS
  1919
  MADILL, MARSHALL  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA. 
  OKLAHOMA. 
  PRIVATE.
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY.
  WW I.

GORDON  ROSA  LEE  FLOWERS         1900            JUL  1979
  BORN  OKLAHOMA.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  BEN  FLOWERS.
  WED  NOBLE  CLYDE  GORDON
  1919
  MADILL, MARSHALL  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA. 

GRACY  WILLIAM  HERBERT    JAN 24,1947  APR 23,2004
  BORN  ELMONT  COMMUNITY, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  WILLIAM  THOMAS  &  DOROTHY  FAYE  MASSEY  GRACY.
  WED  DONNA  MILLER
  MARCH 26,1965
  MERILEE, BAPTIST  CHURCH.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

GREEN  BONNIE  JEWELL           MAY 09,1903      MAR 03,1904 
  D/O- E  V  &  VERDER  K   GREEN.

GREEN  FLOYD  C                 1930            MAR  1990
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  GEORGE  H  GREEN. 

GREEN  GEORGE  HENRY                MAR 10,1896     NOV 08,1964
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  JOHN  HENRY  &  SARAH  ARNETTIE  GOLDSTON  GREEN.
  *S/W- MYRTLE  I  HOLDER  GREEN.

GREEN  MYRTLE  I  HOLDER             JUL 26,1898     JAN 07,1961 
  *S/W- GEORGE  HENRY  GREEN.

HAKER  JOE  L                   MAY 27,1926     --- 
  WED  NORA  LEE  DEAN  McBRIDE
  NOVEMBER 24,1943
  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

HAKER  NORA  LEE  DEAN  McBRIDE      AUG 21,1927     --- 
  WED  JOE  L  HAKER
  NOVEMBER 24,1943
  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

HAKER  LEO  JOE                   JUL ,1899      FEB  1974 
  BORN  TEXAS.
  WED  NAOMI  V  KETNER
  1924. 

HAKER  NAMOI  V KITNER               1904            NOV  1990 
  BORN  TEXAS.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  JOANTHAN  KITNER. 
  WED  LEO  JOE  HAKER
  1924.

HALE  JOSIE  SMITH              DEC 26,1876     AUG 08,1968

HALLMARK  JOEL  DWAYNE        1956            APR  1979
  BORN  DALLAS, DALLAS  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  JOEL  HALLMARK. 

HANNING  ERNEST                 DEC 21,1890     DEC 05,1930

HANNING  JENNETTA               FEB 07,1925      MAR 05,1928

HARDEMAN  JACK  W               JUL 08,1912      --- 
  *S/W- LORA  L  HARDMAN.

HARDEMAN  LORA  L               AUG 26,1908     SEP 30,1967 
  *S/W- JACK  W  HARDEMAN.

HARP  ADA  HALE  BARKER            NOV 18,1926     JAN 19,1990 
  BORN  SCIPIO, PITTSBURG  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA. 
  D/O-  A  T  &  TRAVIS  B  ELLIOTT  HALE.
  WED  MARVIN  BRYAN  HARP
  SEPTEMBER 25,1959
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HARP  FANNIE  COX               JUL 21,1892     NOV 05,1961 
  BORN  RIPLEY, TIPPAH  COUNTY, MISSISSIPPI.
  D/O-  ISAAC  &  DOLLIE  COX  HARP.
  WED  MAJOR  BRYAN  HARP
  JANUARY 12,1913. 

HARP  MAJOR  B                  APR 17,1891     OCT 22,1972 
  WED  FANNIE  COX
  JANUARY 12,1913.

HARP  MARVIN  BRYAN                MAR 11,1916     OCT 16,1990 
  BORN  HALE  CENTER, HALE  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  MARJOR  BRYAN  &  FANNIN  COX  HARP.
  WED  ADA  HALE  BARKER
  SEPTEMBER 25,1959
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

HARRIS  CINDY  R                1855            1945 
  *S/W- J  T  HARRIS.

HARRIS  CLARA  ODESSA  PROBST      1892            MAR  1978 
  BORN  ALABAMA.
  D/O-  WILLIAM  H  &  MILLIE  MAXWELL  PROBST.
  WED  HOWARD  PRESS  HARRIS
  1920
  GUNTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

HARRIS  HOWARD  PRESS               1886            1979 
  BORN  ALABAMA.
  S/O-  J  T  &  CINDY  HARRIS
  WED  CLARA  ODESSA  PROBST
  1920
  GUNTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HARRIS  J  T                    1847            1924 
  *S/W-  CINDY  R  HARRIS.

HASLEY  CLYDE  SAM                OCT 30,1898     JAN 09,1963 
  BORN  WACO, McLENNAN  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  WED  RUTH  ALINE  PATTERSON
  FEBRUARY  1920. 

HASLEY  JIMMY  DON              NOV 06,1934      FEB 25,1990
  BORN  GUNTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  CLYDE  SAM  &  RUTH  ALINE  PATTERSON  HASLEY. 

HASLEY  RUTH  ALINE  PATTERSON     1876            MAR 18,1973 
  D/O-  EARL  &  REBECCA  PATTERSON.
  WED  CLYDE  SAM  HASLEY
  FEBRUARY  1920. 

HASLEY  TONI  MARIE  BLYSTONE   ---             NOV 02,1980 
  INFANT.

HAWORD  SARAH  O                MAR 29,1846     JUN 11,1929

HAYES  EULA  M                  MAY 31,1909     JAN 10,1990 
  *S/W- ROY  J  HAYES.

HAYES  HUBERT  NEILL                DEC 19,1937     JAN 25,1977
  BORN  FARMERSVILLE, COLLIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  ROY  HAYES. 

HAYES  MARY  F                  JUL 05,1907      MAY 11,1990 
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  *S/W- WILLIAM  R  HAYES. 

HAYES  WILLIAM  R               NOV 30,1887     APR 09,1963 
  *S/W- MARY  F  HAYES.

HAYS  DOVE  C  FERGUSON            1902            DEC  1980
  BORN  ARKANSAS.
  D/O-  JAMES  &  BONNIE  RAMSEY  FERGUSON.
  WED  RUEY  DAVID  HAYS
  MAY 30,1935
  SULPHUR, MURRAY  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA. 

HAYS  JAMES  ERNEST             JUL 11,1937     NOV 13,1984

HEATH  DeLOIS  ANN  MAGNESS   DEC 29,1939  NOV 12,2005
  BORN  OKMULGEE, OKMULGEE  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.
  D/O-  WILLIAM  IVYLE  &  RETHA  ARMENTHA  SCOTT  MAHNESS.
  WED  GARY  WALTER  HEATH
  DECEMBER 22,1958
  OKEMAH, OKFUSKEE  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

HEATH  GARY  WAYNE              MAR 03,1960      NOV 04,1966
  S/O-  GARY  WALTER  &  DeLOIS  ANN  MAGNESS  HEATH.

HERNANDEZ  LOGAN  ABIMALEC   DEC 07,2004  DEC 07,2004
  S/O-  CLAYTON &  WILMER  HERNANDEZ.
  BORN  &  DIED  SAME  DAY.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

HESTER  ANDREW  JOSEPH          FEB 08,1996      APR 08,1996 
  INFANT.

HIGHT  GEORGE  H                1885            1966

HOLCOMB  MYREL  CLAYTON              DEC 19,1931     DEC 01,1982
  BORN  TEXAS. 
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  GORDON  HOLCOMB. 

HOLCOMB  TROYCE  WELDEN    DEC 08,1927  OCT 08,2004
  BORN  GUNTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  GORDON  &  BONNIE  HALBERT  HOLCOMB.
  WED  AURELIA  REED
  AUGUST 07,1955
  GUNTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

HOLEMAN  ANNIE  L               JUL 22,1887     JUN 19,1970

HOLT  JIM  L                    JAN 30,1903     ---

HOPKINS  MALCOMB  BIRCH         1911            1913

HURTADO  PETE                   APR 11,1918     --- 
  WED  TITA  MARY  RIVERA
  FEBRUARY 02,1942
  RATAN, COLFAX  COUNTY, NEW  MEXICO.

HURTADO  TITA  MARY  RIVERA          MAY 24,1918     JUN 25,1989 
  BORN  MORA, MORA  COUNTY, NEW  MEXICO.
  D/O-  MR  & MRS  TUNIDAD  RIVERA.
  WED  PETE  HURTADO
  FEBRUARY 02,1942
  RATAN, COLFAX  COUNTY, NEW  MEXICO. 

JAMES  BETTY  JEAN  MILNER   FEB 13,1930  JUL 02,1998
  BORN  GUNTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  CHARLES  W  &  NORA  COLLINS  MILNER.
  WED  LeVERNE  JAMES  SR.
  FEBRUARY 03,1993
  RICHARDSON, DALLAS  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

JAMES SR.  LeVERNE  [NIG]       APR 13,1921     FEB 02,1993 
  WED  BETTY  JEAN  MILNER
  FEBRUARY 03,1993
  RICHARDSON, DALLAS  COUNTY, TEXAS.

JEFFRESS  WILLIAM  L            NOV 24,1895     AUG 25,1920 
  CORPORAL.
  357th  INFANTRY.
  90th  DIVISON.
  WW I.

JOHNSON  ANGIE  N               SEP 16,1881     DEC 02,1918 
  W/O- R  WALTER  JOHNSON.

JOHNSON  CHARLES                1936            1993
  FUNERAL  HOME  MARKER.

JOHNSON  CYNTHIA  ANN  MYERS    JUL 08,1863      JAN 15,1948

JOHNSON  DANIEL  ALEXANDER      DEC 04,1855      DEC 12,1925

JOHNSON  MABLE  E               APR 07,1932      MAY 12,1996

JOHNSON  R   WALTER             APR 21,1876     DEC 28,1934 
  S/O-  EDMOND  &  SUSSIE  JOHNSON. 
  H/O- ANGIE  N  JOHNSON.

JONES  JAMES  M                 JAN 22,1874     DEC 29,1957 
  *S/W- OLA  LNEZ  JONES.

JONES  JULELLA  MAE             1900           1953

JONES  MELINDA  FAYE    ---   APR 14,1997
  D/O-  RONNIE  &  NANCY  JONES. 
  AGE  28  YEARS.

JONES  OLA  INEZ                FEB 01,1878      OCT 04,1949 
  *S/W- JAMES  M  JONES.

KELLER  ANNIE  M                1876            1932

KEMP  TOBITHA  ELIZABETH  COX    1889            1942
  D/O-  ISAAC  &  DOLLIE  COX.
  WED  WILLIAM  WORLEY  KEMP
  JANUARY 30,1924.

KEMP  WILLIAM  WORLEY              1881            MAR 18,1949
  WED  TOBITHA  ELIZABETH  COX
  JANUARY 30,1924.

KETNER  ANNIE  EMILY  HAKER        DEC 05,1901      NOV 10,1980 
  BORN  TEXAS. 
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  LOUIS  HAKER.
  *S/W- HENRY  R  &  GENEVA  LOUISE  KETNER. 

KETNER  GENEVA  LOUISE          FEB 17,1929     FEB 29,1976 
  *S/W- HENRY  R  &  ANNIE  HAKER  KETNER.

KETNER  HENRY  R                DEC 20,1903     JUN 27,1970 
  *S/W- ANNIE  HAKER  &  GENEVA  LOUISE  KETNER.

KINARD  CORNELLA  STOBB         JUN 26,1900     JAN 28,1978
  BORN  WINNSBORO, WOOD  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  WILLIE  JOHN  STOBB. 

KINSEY  ANDREW  C               1851            1923 
  *S/W- ELIZABETH  KINSEY.

KINSEY  ELIZABETH               1841            1916 
  *S/W- J  HENRY  KINSEY.

KINSEY  J  ETHAN                1882            1941 
  *S/W- LEONA  A  KINSEY.

KINSEY  J  HENRY                SEP 26,1878     MAR 01,1952 
  *S/W- LENA  KINSEY.

KINSEY  LENA                    APR 15,1880     MAR 04,1950 
  *S/W- J  HENRY  KINSEY.

KINSEY  LEONA  A                 1886            19-- 
  *S/W- J  ETHAN  KINSEY.

KIRKPATRICK  VIVIAN  LOLA  DEES     AUG 26,1910      JAN 28,2003
  D/O-  JOHN  THOMAS  &  VIVIAN  NORRIS  DEES.
  WED  WALTER  CORNELIOS  KIRKPATRICK
  MAY 10,1928
  TIOGA, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

KIRKPATRICK  WALTER  CORNELIOS  [BUD]   NOV 23,1909      AUG 02,1990 
  BORN  TEXAS.
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  SAMUEL  KIRKPATRICK.
  WED  VIVAN  LOLA  DEES
  MAY 10,1928
  TIOGA, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

KOZILOWSKI  ALYSSA  JORDON  RAMSEY   APR 28,1993     JUN 11,1994

LAY  BERTHA  MORGAN    ---   DEC 03,2005
  AGE  83  YEARS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

LAY  JOHN  P                    MAR 21,1927     JAN 31,1997 
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY.

LOWERY  O'DEAN  WILLIAM         1911            1985

LUDLOW  MARY  A                 JUL 07,1882      JUL 14,1968

LUSK  CORINNE  E  RIDENS             1901            1985
  BORN  OKLAHOMA.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  FRANK  RIDENS.
  WED  HUGH  BATIS  LUSK
  JULY 06,1935
  MADILL, MARSHALL  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA. 

LUSK  ELI  L                    MAY 18,1849     JAN 07,1941 
  *S/W- MOLLIE  C  LUSK.

LUSK  HUGH  BATIS               1903            1994
  WED  CORINE  E  RIDENS
  JULY 06,1935
  MADILL, MARSHALL  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

LUSK  MOLLIE  C                 AUG 04,1850      MAR 10,1936 
  *S/W- ELI  L  LUSK.

MAPLES  CLYDE  EDWARD           OCT 30,1939     MAY 27,1996 
  WED  PEGGY  J  McLAIN
  NOVEMBER 05,1963.

MAPLES  J  C                    DEC 12,1912       1995 
  S/O-  IRKLE  MILLER  &  CORA  BELLE  BULLARD  MAPLES.
  WED  REBECCA  LOUISE  BROOKS
  DECEMBER 24,1930. 

MAPLES  JIMMY  DALE             1967            1973

MAPLES  PEGGY  J  McLAIN        AUG 06,1945      --- 
  WED  CLYDE  EDWARD  MAPLES
  NOVEMBER 05,1963.

MAPLES  REBECCA  LOUISE  BROOKS    1911            1997 
  D/O-  TURLEY  J  &  MATILDA  ELVIRA  BROOKS. 
  WED  J  C  MAPLES
  DECEMBER 24,1930. 

MARRS  LILLIE  JEWELL           SEP 15,1910     JUN 16,1988

MARSHALL  CHARLES  N            APR 07,1904      MAR 09,1969

MASSEY  NADINE                  1923            --- 
  *S/W- VERNON  CARL  MASSEY.

MASSEY  VERNON  CARL            MAR 27,1917     MAR 10,1995 
  *S/W- NADINE  MASSEY.
  STAFF  SERGEANT.
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY  AIR  FORCE.
  WW II.

MATHEWS  LILLIE                 NOV 01,1893      OCT 10,1908

MATHEWS  MARY  B                JUL 16,1854     AUG 13,1941

MATHIS  LESLIE F               1912            1987 
  CORPORAL.
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY.
  WW II.

MATTHEWS  CLARENCE  C           SEP 14,1893     JAN 24,1903 
  S/O- JOHN  &  MARY  MATTHEWS.

MAYFIELD  W  T                  JAN 14,1861     JUN 10,1903

McCARTY  J  HUGH                1877            1971 
  *S/W- MARY  ODELLA  BROWN  McCARTY.

McCARTY  MARY  ODELLA  BROWN          1881            MAR  1977 
  BORN  TENNESSEE.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  RICHARD  BROWN.
  *S/W- J  HUGH  McCARTY. 

McCONNELL  JAMES  PAUL    AUG 06,1936  JAN 10,1999
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  C  L  &  LURA  MAE  ELLIOTT  McCONNELL.
  WED  JEAN  CROSS
  NOVEMBER 27,1954
  GUNTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

McCORMICK  HENRY                 APR 29,1882     JUN 16,1968

McCRARY  AGNESS  FOX                JAN 17,1920     APR 01,2002 
  BORN  GUNTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  JIM  &  KATARINA  FOX.
  WED  EARNEST  R  McCRARY
  AUGUST 15,1936
  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

McCRARY  CLIFFORD                JUL 08,1922      MAR 28,1924

McCRARY  EARNEST  R               ---          AUG  1990 
  BORN  ALABAMA. 
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  OSCAR  McCRARY.
  WED  AGNESS  FOX
  AUGUST 15,1936
  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA. 

McCRARY  ELOUISE                 JAN 26,1927     FEB 12,1927 
  INFANT.

McCRARY  O  V                    MAR 22,1874     MAY 02,1961

McCRARY  WILLIAM  E              OCT 14,1900     MAY 28,1955 
  PRIVATE.
  1885th  SERVICE  UNIT.
  WW II.

McFARLING  ELIZABETH  MAYNARD        FEB 13,1893     APR 17,1908 
  D/O-  J  C  &  M  B  MAYNARD.
  W/O-  J  S  McFARLING. 

McKERLEY  A  J                  ---            FEB 14,1903 
  AGE  39  YEARS

McKISSICK  MAUDE  BELLE  MEADOWS  1924            1990
  BORN  TEXAS.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  ALONZO  MEADOWS. 

McKNIGHT  MAMIE  M              FEB 08,1906      AUG 30,1924

McLAIN  MAGGIE                  JUN 16,1883     JUN 16,1920

McMILLAN  DOROTHY  C            1876            1918

McMILLIAN  JOHNNIE  J           1861            1929

MERRITT  W  G                   MAR 22,1859     OCT 07,1903

MILLAR  DAN  L                  NOV 24,1919     APR 20,1987

MILLER  ALPHIA  J               FEB 15,1927     MAY 23,1985 
  WED  WILLIE  C  MILLER
  OCTOBER 09,1948.

MILLER  AUGHSTUSA               FEB 04,1904      MAR 13,1904 
  S/O- CLAUDE &  DOLLIE  MILLER.

MILLER  WILLIE  C               OCT 01,1927      --- 
  *S/W- ALPHIA  J  MILLER
  WED  OCTOBER 09,1948.

MILNER  CHARLES  W              NOV 11,1894     FEB 02,1973 
  WED  NORA  JOSEPHINE  COLLIS
  APRIL 29,1919
  GUNTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

MILNER  NORA  JOSEPHINE  COLLIS     DEC 15,1902     APR 25,1982 
  BORN  TEXAS.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  BENJAMIN  COLLIS.
  WED  CHARIE  W  MILNER
  APRIL 29,1919
  GUNTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

MILNER  OPAL  H                 AUG 05,1925      ---
  *S/W- CHARLIE  W  MILNER  JR.

MILNER JR. CHARLIE  W  [DUB]     MAR 26,1927     MAR 21,1986 
  *S/W- OPAL  H  MILNER.

MONGREN  ROSA  LEE             1915            1987

MONDAY  JOHN  F                 1858            1930 
  *S/W- Q  VICTORIA  MONDAY.

MONDAY  Q  VICTORIA             1863            1944 
  *S/W- JOHN  F   MONDAY.

MORGAN  BETTY  LOU              AUG 12,1948     AUG 23,1961

MORGAN  LEE  EDWARD               SEP 01,1918      SEP 24,1963

MORRISON  BILLY  WAYNE    DEC 16,1937  MAY 05,2006
  BORN  FRISCO, COLLIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  DELBERT  C  &  MILDRED  L  McCRARY  MORRISON.
  H/O-  BETTY  MORRISON.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

MYERS  PRESTON  A               JUN 26,1868     APR 22,1964

NELSON  CHARLIE                 JUN 05,1911      JUN 20,1919 
  *S/W- CHARLES  S  &  NORA  NELSON.

NELSON  EMMA  LOIS              JUN 09,1906      SEP 12,1906 
  D/O- CHARLES  S  &  NORA  NELSON.

NELSON  NORA  B     1880   1966
  *S/W-  CHARLES  S  NELSON  JR.

NELSON  ROY  C                  MAR 20,1904     AUG 11,1964

NELSON  WILLIE  L               SEP 11,1899     JUL 20,1917 
  S/O-  CHARLES  S  &  NORA  NELSON.

NELSON JR. CHARLES  S           1876            1955 
  *S/W- NORA  B  NELSON.

OLIVER  JONE                    NOV 08,1879      OCT 25,1968

OWENS  J  H                     MAR 22,1851     APR 04,1903

OWENS  MILLIE  ANN              ---             NOV 25,1925

PANTFOEDER  LE AN  HASLEY       1926            1977

PATTERSON  EARL  CICERO            JAN 03,1875        DEC  1944 
  BORN  TENNESSEE.
  WED  REBECCA  BOX
  1900. 

PATTERSON  REBECCA  BOX            JAN 11,1876       MAY 16,1971 
  WED  EARL  CICERO  PATTERSON
  1900.

PAYNE  HOMER  LEE               SEP 09,1905       SEP 03,1908
  S/O-  JOHN  S  &  LILLIAN  FRANCES  PAYNE.

PAYNE  JOSEPH  DOYLE               MAR 07,1920       MAY 22,1926

PAYNE  JOHN  S                  MAR 16,1871     FEB 21,1963 
  BORN  TEXAS  COUNTY, MISSOURI.
  S/O-  W  G  &  ELIZA  PAYNE.
  WED  NANNIE  TAYLOR
  JANUARY 23,1890
  MISSOURI.
  2ND  LILLIAN  FRANCES  PAYNE
  MAY 19,1903.

PAYNE  LILLIAN  FRANCES              MAY 11,1888      FEB 11,1957 
  D/O-  C  S  &  LETIA  PAYNE.
  WED  JOHN  S  PAYNE
  MAY 19,1903.

PAYNE  MAGGIE  M                JUN 03,1901      DEC 29,1983 
  *S/W- MARVIN  W  PAYNE.

PAYNE  MARVIN  W                APR 25,1907     FEB 29,1985 
  S/O-  JOHN  S  &  LILLIAN  FRANCES  PAYNE.
  *S/W- MAGGIE  M  PAYNE.

PAYNE  MUREL  GRESSETT               1923            DEC 24,1995 
  WED  ORIE  LESLIE  PAYNE
  NOVEMBER 24,1943.

PAYNE  ORIE  LESLIE                  OCT 19,1922       JUL  1999 
  BORN  GUNTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  JOHN  S  &  LILLIAN  FRANCES  PAYNE. 
  WED  MUREL  GRESSETT
  NOVEMBER 24,1943. 

PAYNE  VIOLA                    FEB 17,1904       AUG 10,1907
  D/O-  JOHN  S  &  LILLIAN  FRANCES  PAYNE.

PAYNE  JR. JOHNNIE  S               NOV 06,1916        1984 
  PRIVATE.
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY.
  WW II.

PEARCE  IRA  REUBEN             JUL 22,1894     SEP 18,1965 
   *S/W- MATTIE  PEARL  CRAWFORD  PEARCE.

PEARCE  MATTIE  PEARL  CRAWFOED   DEC 27,1893     AUG 29,1978 
  BORN  GREENVILLE, HUNT  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  MR &  MRS  JOHN  CRAWFORD. 
  *S/W- IRA REUBEN  PEARL.

PELLEY  FLORENCE                NOV 17,1896     SEP 10,1974 
  W/O-  GEORGE  CLARK  PELLEY.

PELLEY  GEORGE  CLARK           MAY 04,1892      DEC 14,1957 
  H/O-  FLORENCE  PELLEY.
  359th  INFANTRY.
  90th  DIVISON.
  WW II.

PELLEY  JOHN  EDD                MAR 19,1896     NOV 19,1996 
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  G  M  &  LULLA  BETTY  DAY  PELLEY.
  WED  LUCY  ANGELINE  JONES
  DECEMBER 28,1931
  OKLAHOMA.

PELLEY  LELA  MAE               MAY 19,1899     JUL 02,1977
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  GEORGE  PELLEY.

PELLEY  LUCY  ANGELINE  JONES        SEP 29,1913     DEC 06,2001 
  BORN  SEARCY, WHITE  COUNTY, ARKANSAS.
  D/O-  ARTHUR  &  FLORENCE  RAINEY  JONES.
  WED  JOHN  EDD  PELLEY
  DECEMBER 28,1931
  OKLAHOMA. 
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

PELLEY  VEBA                    JUN 19,1908     AUG 27,1909 
  D/O- G  M  &  LULLA  BETTY  DAY  PELLEY.

PELLEY  WANDA  LOU      JUN 19,1938  MAR 01,2005
  BORN  KIRKLAND, CHILDRESS  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  D/O-  JOHN  EDD  &  LUCY  ANGELINE  JONES  PELLEY.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

PINION   CALVIN  M  [CAL]        APR 09,1902      AUG 13,1977 
  *S/W- OCIE  M  PINION.

PINION  DAVID  HOWARD                SEP 15,1953     JUN 07,1977
  BORN  FORT  WORTH, TARRANT  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  CALVIN  PINION  JR. 

PINION  OCIE  M                 DEC 07,1901      OCT 01,1992 
  *S/W- CALVIN  M  [CAL]  PINION.

PINION  JR.  CALVIN               MAR 31,1925     JUN 07,1991 
  *S/W- REBA  E  PINION. 
  SM/SERGEANT.
  UNITED  STATES  AIR  FORCE.
  WW  II, KOREA  &  VIETNAM.

PINION  REBA  E                 1925            --- 
  *S/W- CALVIN  PINION  JR.

POWELL  J  K                    JUL 20,1895     FEB 08,1918

POWELL  LILLIE  DELL    ---   FEB 15,2003
  AGE  88  YEARS. 
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

PRINCE  MAE  L                  OCT 08,1909      OCT 28,1995

PROBST  CLARENCE  S             JAN 01,1903      MAR 08,1950 
  PRIVATE.
  844th  UNITED  STATES  ARMY  AIR  FORCE  GUARD  SQUADRON. 
  WW II.

PROBST  MILLIE  OLA  MAXWELL       DEC 20,1872     JUN 30,1955
  WED  WILLIAM  JOSEPH  PROBST
  AUGUST 16,1888.

PROBST  THEODORE  R             1907            1957

PROBST  WILLIAM  JOSEPH              OCT 13,1868     AUG 30,1959 
  BORN  ALABAMA. 
  S/O-  JOSEPH  &  SERENA  PROBST.
  WED  MILLIE  OLA  MAXWELL
  AUGUST 16,1888. 

PURDOM  LAURA  WYNELL  MILNER         JAN 29,1925     JAN 27, 2008
  BORN  GUNTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O CHARLES  W  &  NORA  COLLINS  MILNER.
  WED  ROBERT  EUGENE  PURDOM  SR.
  JUNE 03,1944
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

PURDOM  ROBERT  EUGENE  SR.          OCT 12,1922     MAR 21,1986
  BORN  VAN  ALSTYNE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  SAM  PURDOM.
  WED  LAURA  WYNELL  MILNER
  JUNE 03,1944
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

RASCO  AVERIL  ADELE  LOGAN       JUL 10,1914     SEP 20,1980 
  BORN  LOUISIANA.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  ERNEST  LOGAN. 
  WED  CARL  RASCO
  JULY 24,1933
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

RASCO  CARL                     DEC 15,1913     SEP 11,1983 
  WED  AVERIL  ADELE  LOGAN
  JULY 24,1933
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

RASCO  WALTER  W                     DEC 02,1884      NOV 20,1960
  WED  BENA  BLOCK
  1911.

READEY  MARY  E                 MAR 19,1859     FEB 28,1900 
  W/O- S  E  READY

REDWINE  GEORGE  W              NOV 30,1871     MAY 28,1958 
  *S/W- KITTIE  M  REDWINE.

REDWINE  KITTIE       OCT 15,1883  JAN 10,1972
  *S/W-  GEORGE  REDWINE.

REED  ALTON      JUN 14,1926  JUL 14,2006
  BORN  GUNTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  MARION  &  DOLLIE  MAE  BARTLETT  REED.
  WED  ROBINETA  HOLCOMB
  AUGUST 07,1958.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

REED  BARBARA  PICKLE  [DIANE]  JAN 08,1941  JUL 19,2004
  BORN  NASHVILLE, DAVIDSON  COUNTY, TENNESSEE.
  D/O-  JOSEPH  &  MARGARET  PICKLE.
  WED  WAYMON  B  REED
  DECEMBER 17,1960.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

REED  CARTER  L                 ---            MAR 22,1941 
  INFANT.

REED  DOLLIE  MAE  BARTLETT         AUG 27,1903     AUG 23,1979 
  BORN  GRANT  MARSHALL  COUNTY, ALABAMA.
  D/O-  W  T  &  SARA  E  POOLE  BARTLETT.
  WED  FRANCIS  MARION  REED
  JUNE 07,1924. 

REED  EDGAR                     OCT 02,1900      JUL 13,1977 
  *S/W- LEDA  E  REED.

REED  EMMA  SINGLETON                OCT 25,1884     OCT 22,1958 
  BORN  TIPPAH  COUNTY, MISSISSIPPI.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  ROBERT  SINGLETON. 
  WED  MIKE  REED  JR.
  MARCH 22,1904.

REED  FRANCIS  MARION           JUN 06,1898      NOV 18,1989 
  BORN  VAN  ALSTYNE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  JOHN  &  MARY  ETTA  RUTHERFORD  REED. 
  WED  DOLLIE  MAE  BARTLETT
  JUNE 07,1924.

REED  HESTER  MAE               AUG 19,1912     NOV 01,1966 
  *S/W- ROBERT  M  REED.

REED  JAMES                     JAN 18,1875       1938 
  BORN  TIPPAH  COUNTY, MISSISSIPPI. 
  S/O-  MIKE  SR. &  MARGARET  SIMPSON  REED.
  WED  NOKA  HEFLEY
  MISSISSIPPI.
  2ND  MARY  EMMA  STEWART. 

REED  JAMES  THOMAS             SEP 30,1890     JAN 01,1976 
  BORN  NEAR  FALKNER, TIPPAH  COUNTY, MISSISSIPPI.
  S/O-  JOHN  &  MARY  ETTA  RUTHERFORD  REED.
  WED  MARY  OLA  PROBST
  NOVEMBER 29,1916
  GUNTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

REED  JESSIE  LEE               DEC 13,1926     JAN 28,1929

REED  JESSE  LEMON                 MAR 07,1896      AUG 07,1969
  BORN  MISSISSIPPI.
  S/O-  JOHN  &  MARY  ETTA  RUTHERFORD  REED.
  H/O-  NOLA  STROUD  REED.
  COMPANY  C.
  106th  ENGINEERS.
  WW I.

REED  JOHN  THOMAS                  DEC 20,1869     FEB 06,1955 
  BORN  FALKNER, TIPPAH  COUNTY, MISSISSIPPI.
  S/O-  MIKE  &  MARGARET  SIMPSON  REED.
  WED  MARY  ETTA  RUTHERFORD
  1889. 

REED  JOHN  CLARENCE            JUL 31,1905     JUL 15,1978 
  BORN  GUNTER GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  JOHN  &  MARY  ETTA  RUTHERFORD  REED.
  WED  MAMYE  LOU  BARTLETT
  MAY 28,1927
  GUNTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

REED  JOYCE  SHIRLEY            ---             JAN 02,1935 
  D/O- JOHN  THOMAS  &  MARY  ETTA  RUTHERFORD  REED.

REED  LAURA  J  MIDGETT            1896            1958 
  *S/W- ROBERT  LEE  REED.

REED  LEDA  E  STROUD               JUL 23,1903     JAN 24,1994 
  WED  WILLIAM  EDGAR  REED
  MAY 06,1922.

REED  LINDA                     1958            1968
  FUNERAL  HOME  MARKER.

REED  MAMYE  LOU  BARTLETT             DEC 10,1905     OCT 24,1987 
  WED  JOHN  CLARENCE  REED
  MAY 28,1927
  GUNTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

REED  MARY  EMMA  STEWART         1880            1946 
  *S/W- JAMES  REED.

REED  MARY  ETTA  RUTHERFORD       OCT 05,1869      NOV 26,1948 
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  ROBERT  RUTHERFORD  OF  FALKNER, TIPPAH  COUNTY, MISSISSIPPI.
  WED  JOHN  THOMAS  REED
  NOVEMBER 29,1916
  GUNTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

REED  MARY  OLA  PROBST              AUG 14,1900     MAR 01,1985 
  WED  JAMES  THOMAS  REED
  NOVEMBER 16,1916
  GUNTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

REED  NOLA  BEE  STROUD              AUG 27,1897     JAN 22,1976 
  BORN  TEXAS.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  JOHN  STROUD.
  W/O-  JESSE  LEMON  REED.

REED  PHOEBE  LOU               OCT 05,1926      JAN 01,1927 
  D/O- JESSE  L  &  NOLA  BEE  REED.

REED  ROBERT  LEE                 1894            19---
  BORN  TIPPAH  COUNTY, MISSISSIPPI. 
  S/O-  JOHN  &  MARY  ETTA  RUTHERFORD  REED.
  H/O-  LAURA J  MIDGETT  REED. 

REED  ROBERT  M                 OCT 14,1909     OCT 17,1968 
  *S/W- HESTER  MAE  REED.

REED  THOMAS  ADRIAN            MAY 24,1918     NOV 23,1920 
  S/O- J  T  &  MARY  REED.

REED JR.  JAMES  LYTLE            1924            1983 
  SEAMAN  1ST  CLASS.
  UNITED  STATES  NAVY.
  WW II.

REED JR.  MICHAEL                    JAN 01,1882      JUL 11,1957
  BORN  TIPPAH  COUNTY, MISSISSIPPI. 
  S/O-  MICHAEL  SR. &  MARGARET  ANN  SIMPSON  REED.
  WED  EMMA  SINGELETON
  MARCH 22,1904. 

RIDDLEHOOVER  BOB               1910            1962 
  *S/W- LILLIE  DELL  RIDDLEHOOVER.

RIDDLEHOOVER  LILLIAN  DELL     1914            --- 
  *S/W- BOB  RIDDLEHOOVER.

RIDLEHOOVER  DOLLIE             ---             --- 
  *S/W-  W  J  RIDLEHOOVER.

RIDLEHOOVER  EVELYN  JOY        MAY 15,1939     MAY 31,1939 
  W/O- W  J  RIDLEHOOVER.

RIDLEHOOVER  W  J               JAN 04,1874      DEC 14,191
  H/O-  DOLLIE  RIDLEHOOVER.

RIGSBY   ETHEL  MAE  CUNNINGHAM   NOV 22,1909     SEP 07,1987 
  BORN  CLEBURNE, JOHNSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  THOMAS  CUNNINGHAM.
  *S/W- JACK   RIGSBY. 

RIGSBY  JACK                    APR 27,1907     JUN 02,1968
  *S/W- ETHEL  MAE  CUNNINGHAM  RIGSBY.

RIGSBY  SADIE                   JUN 11,1912     NOV 03,1986 
   *S/W- WILLIE  RIGSBY.

RIGSBY  WILLIE                  APR 07,1905      APR 25,1971 
  *S/W- SADIE  RIGSBY.

ROLBIECKI  THOR     AUG 24,1981  OCT 18,2003
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  DAVID  ROLBIECKI  &  LORI  EASLEY.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

ROWE  LULA  DEEN                    FEB 09,1892      JAN 05,1976
  BORN  GEORGIA.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  ROE  DEEN. 

ROWELL  JOYCE  ANN              SEP 19,1942     DEC 20,1994

ROWELL  WILLIAM  DWAYNE         JUL 23,1962     DEC 26,1983

RUSSELL  MYRTLE                 APR 04,1895      JUL 31,1899 
  D/O- W  H  &  F  RUSSELL.

RUTHERFORD  LOUISA              MAR 20,1988     NOV 21,1904 
  W/O- J  S  RUTHERFORD.

RUTHERFORD  ROBERT  A           1867            1953
  *S/W- VIRGINIA  A   RUTHERFORD.

RYHEARD  ISAAC  [IKE]           JUN 23,1853     MAR 07,1938 
  *S/W- MOLLIE  RYHEARD.

RYHEARD  MOLLIE                 SEP 25,1857     SEP 20,1937 
  *S/W- ISAAC  RYHEARD.

SANSOM  BURNELL                 1917            1989 
  STAFF  SERGEANT.
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY.
  WW II, KOREA  &  VIETNAM.

SANSOM  HERBERT  L              NOV 19,1925     DEC 20,1973 
  SPECIALIST  FIRST  CLASS.
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY.
  WW II  &  KOREA.

SANSOM  JOHN   ALLEN            DEC 06,1890      DEC 08,1980 
  WED  OLA  MARY  WALLER
  DECEMBER 29,1912
  ARKANSAS.

SANSOM   OLA  MARY  WALLER           MAR 11,1888     JUL 08,1980 
  BORN  ARKANSAS.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  MARTIN  VAN  BUREN.
  WED  JOHN  ALLEN  SANSOM
  DECEMBER 29,1912
  ARKANSAS. 

SCHARFF  ALBERT  HERMAN              JUN 24,1903     FEB 02,1975 
  BORN  TEXAS.
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  T  H  SCHARFF.
  WED  ISLA  MAE  BUENGER
  FEBRUARY 07,1925
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

SCHARFF  ALWENA  S              JUL 10,1891     FEB 19,1979 
  *S/W- WILLIAM  F  SCHARFF.

SCHARFF  BERTHA  E              MAY 09,1902      APR 02,1973 
  *S/W- THEODORE  HENRY  SCHARFF.

SCHARFF  ISLA  MAE  BUENGER           AUG 24,1907     MAY 16,1981 
  BORN  TEXAS.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  EMIL  BUENGER.
  WED  ALBERT  HERMAN  SCHARFF
  FEBRUARY 07,1925
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

SCHARFF  LOUELLA  LOGSTON   APR 15,1921  MAR 21,1998
  BORN  WHITESBORO, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  TOM  &  GEORGIA  LOGSTON.
  WED  HENRY  LEE  SCHARFF
  JUNE 12,1943
  COLBERT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

SCHARFF  THEODORE  HENRY             OCT 16,1899     JAN 06,1979 
  *S/W- BERTHA  E  SCHARFF.

SCHARFF  WILLIAM  F             FEB 01,1893      MAR 13,1985 
  *S/W- ALWENA  S  SCHARFF.

SCHMIDT  CORNELIA   MARY  McCREADY   1888            FEB  1980
  BORN  GUNTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  GEORGE  McCREADY. 

SCHULTZ  ROBERT  [DUTCH]   OCT 06,1944  JAN 18,2005
  BORN  GAYLORD, SIBLEY  COUNTY, MINNESOTA.
  S/O-  HARTY  &  ADA  SCHULTZ.
  WED  BECKY  WHEELER
  JULY 27,1988
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

SECREST  KAREN  JEAN            ---             AUG 27,1957 
  INFANT.

SHAW  TOLLIE  F                 1908            1968

SHAW  WILLIAM  EDWARD           ---             --- 
  S/O- TOLLEY  &  BERTIE  SHAW.

SHELLEY  HAROLD  LAFAYETTE      APR 02,1904      FEB 10,1906 
  S/O- J  L  &  MATTIE  P  SHELLEY.

SISON  HAZEL  EASTER            AUG 21,1911     AUG 16,1979

SIZEMORE  JOSEPH  H             FEB 08,1870      MAR 28,1950 
  *S/W- MARTHA  J  SIZEMORE.

SIZEMORE  LESLIE  O             DEC 24,1904     JAN 16,1968 
  TECHNICIAN  5TH CLASS.
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY.
  WW II.

SIZEMORE  MARTHA  J             NOV 25,1877     OCT 06,1919 
  *S/W- JOSEPH  H  SIZEMORE.

SMITH   ILLIE  G                1849            1921

SMITH  THELMA  A                1902            1924

STEPHENS  MARTHA  ELMIRA        OCT 13,1869     DEC 17,1927
  S/O- E  E  &  O  C  STEPHENS.

STOFEL  JIMMY  LOUIS      OCT 27,1939  APR 13,2000
  BORN  LEON, LOVE  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.
  S/O- ELMER  K  &  GEORGIA  BREWER  STOFEL.
  WED  SUE  PRINCE
  MAY 26,1962
  MARIETTA, LOVE  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

STREETMAN  ALTA  HAZEL  WILLIAMS   1892            1981 
  BORN  TENNESSEE.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  GEORGE  W  WILLIAMS.
  WED  ELIC  NEWTON  STREETMAN
  DECEMBER 19,1915
  GUNTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

STREETMAN  ELIC  N              1893            AUG  1982 
  BORN  TEXAS.
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  PARKS  STREETMAN.
  WED  ALTA  HAZEL  WILLIAMS
  DECEMBER 19,1915
  GUNTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

STREETMAN  KRISTEN  SHAY        FEB 21,1983     JUN 28,1995

STREETMAN  MARGARET  MARCELLE    FEB 01,1919  MAY 17,2004
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  WED  WILLIE  DARRELL  STREETMAN
  APRIL 22,1939
  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  2ND  WALTER  JACK  HARRIS
  MAY 19,1967
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

STREETMAN  WILLIE  DARRELL           MAY 30,1918     DEC 17,1965 
  H/O-  MARGARET  MARCELLE  STREETMAN, 
  WED  APRIL 22,1939
  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA. 
  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS.
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY  AIR  FORCE.
  WW II.

STROUD  J  L                    1916            1983 
  SEAMAN  2ND  CLASS.
  UNITED  STATES  NAVY.

STROUD  JOHN  A                 MAY 28,1869    FEB 15,1957

TAMBURIN  JOE                    FEB 17,1934     OCT 05,1992 
  BORN  WEST  VIRGINIA.
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  JOSEPH  A  TAMBURIN. 
  SPECIALIST  3RD  CLASS.
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY.
  KOREA.

TAMBURIN  PETER  P    ---   JUL  1986
  BORN  WEST  VIRGINIA.
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  JOSEPH  A  TAMBURIN.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.
  UNMARKED  GRAVE.

TAPP  JOSEPH  B                 JAN 05,1873     FEB 27,1959

TAPP  LINNIE  B                 OCT 30,1879     FEB 28,1958

TATE  PAULINE                   JUN 04,1903      AUG 26,1910 
  D/O- F  K  &  PEARL  M  TATE.

TAYLOR  FLOYD  EDGAR            AUG 30,1911     MAY 15,1912

TAYLOR  OTIS                    OCT 04,1907      JAN 27,1909 
  S/O- J  M  &  CAROLINE  TAYLOR.

THOMAS  DAVID  DEE              NOV 23,1905       JAN 12,1998
  BORN  RED  RIVER  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  JESSIE  &  MARY  BOUVIER  THOMAS.
  WED  SALLY  BELCHER
  JANUARY 01,1935
  CUTHAN, RED  RIVER  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  FUNERAL  HOME  MARKER.

THOMAS  ODIS  O                 ---             ---

THOMPSON  JOHN  ERIC            AUG 02,1963      APR 25,1987 
  BORN  DALLAS, DALLAS  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  JOHN  L  THOMPSON.
  WED  KIM  REED
  JUNE 18,1983
  GUNTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  SERGEANT.
  UNITED  STATES  MARINE  CORPS.

THOMPSON  MYRTLE  McCRARY        1888            SEP  1990
  BORN  GADSDEN, ETOWAH  COUNTY, ALABAMA.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  BARTO  SHEFFIELD. 
  AGE  101  YEARS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.
  UNMARKED  GRAVE.

TODD  ADA  EVELYN  TAYLOR          AUG 16,1895     AUG 10,1981
  BORN  ITASCA, HILL  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  MR  & MRS  JAMES  TAYLOR.
  WED  ARTHUR  TODD
  OCTOBER 10,1952
  FORT  WORTH, TARRANT  COUNTY, TEXAS.

TORRES  REYNALDO     ---   JUN 02,2002
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  SANTIAGO  TORRES.
  AGE  16  YEARS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

USSERY  EMMA  GENTRY                 1893            DEC  1977
  BORN  TEXAS.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  JAMES  EDWARD  GENTRY.
  WED  CLEM  W  USSERY
  MARCH 12,1912. 

VERSEN  JUDITH  ANN             1949            ---

WALLACE  FOY  CHARLES                MAY 05,1914      OCT 16,1994 
  BORN  FANNING  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  DON  CARLOS  &  HATTIE  MAE  YOUNG  WALLACE.
  WED  MARY  JENNIE  C  ROBINSON
  DECEMBER 30,1936
  COLLIN  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

WALLACE  MARY  JENNIE  C  ROBINSON  OCT 10,1913     --- 
  BORN  COLLIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  JOHN  THOMAS  &  ELIZABETH  VARDEMAN  LEWIS  ROBINSON.
  WED  FOY  C  WALLACE
  DECEMBER 30,1936
  COLLIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.

WARREN  ANGIELEE                MAY 15,1826     DEC 26,1903 
  D/O- J  P  &  M  L  BAKER  WARREN.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

WARREN  J  K                    MAY 21,1826     DEC 26,1903

WATSON  CHARLES  EDWARD         1927            1942
  BORN  GUNTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  JAMES  ORVILLE  &  GLADYS  IRENE  REED  WATSON. 

WATSON  EVELYN  REGINA  TEICHFISCHER OCT 01,1941      FEB 08,1991 
  *S/W- JERRY  WAYNE  WATSON.

WATSON  FLOYD  EDWARD                SEP 22,1894       MAR 26,1973
  S/O- EDWARD  N  &  BEAULAH  ANN  PATTERSON  WATSON.
  H/O-  PEARL  HUNSUCKER  WATSON.

WATSON  GLADYS  IRENE  REED                NOV 25,1909     FEB 14,1982 
  BORN  GUNTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  D/O-  JOHN  &  MARY  ETTA  RUTHERFORD  REED.
  WED  JAMES  ORVILLE  WATSON
  MARCH 14,1926
  GUNTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

WATSON  JAMES  ORVILLE          FEB 25,1907     JUL 22,1976 
  BORN  DUNCAN, STEPHENS  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  JIM  WATSON.
  WED  GLADYS  IRENE  REED
  MARCH 14,1926
  GUNTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

WATSON  JERRY  WAYNE            FEB 18,1941     MAR 18,1996 
  *S/W- EVELYN  REGINA  TEICHFISCHER  WATSON.

WATSON  LARRY  D                MAR 19,1944     FEB 18,1997

WATSON  NICKY  LLON             ---             1977 
  INFANT.

WATSON  VERNON  LEON            SEP 29,1921     APR 26,1975 
  *S/W- WANDA  I  WATSON.

WATSON  WANDA  T                NOV 06,1922      DEC 29,1993 
  *S/W- VERNON  LEON  WATSON.

WEBBER  FRANCES                 1935            --- 
  *S/W- LARRY  WEBBER

WEBBER  LARRY                   1927            1992 
  *S/W- FRANCES  WEBBER.
  SEAMAN 1ST  CLASS.
  UNITED  STATES  NAVY.
  WW II.

WELCH  BOBBY  FRED              AUG 04,1948      APR 15,1968

WELCH  CARSON                     MAY 20,1916     SEP 13,1920

WELCH  JOHN  I                  1911            1930 
  S/O- W  H  &  MINNIE  WELCH.

WICKERSHAM  FRED  CLARENCE      MAR 13,1892     NOV 05,1957 
  *S/W- OTTIE  LEONA  WICKERSHAM.

WICKERSHAM  OTTIE  LEONA        AUG 26,1897     AUG 19,1930 
   *S/W- FRED  CLARENCE  WICKERSHAM.

WILLIAMS  LANTA  M              FEB 06,1888      APR 10,1981 
  *S/W- SOL  W  WILLIAMS.

WILLIAMS  EVA  MAY              MAY 14,1900     MAY 20,1979
  BORN  INDIANA.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  ALBERT  WILLIAM. 

WILLIAMS  LEON                  OCT 06,1910      MAR 04,1914 
  S/O- J  M  &  M  B  WILLIAMS.

WILLIAMS  SOL  W                JUN 09,1882      JUN 12,1928 
  *S/W- LANTA  M  WILLIAMS.

WILLIAMS  VERNA  V              AUG 24,1911     MAY 01,1976

WILSON  ETTER  COX             OCT 17,1885     DEC 16,1963 
  BORN  TIPPAH  COUNTY, MISSISSIPPI.
  D/O-  JOHN  &  MARGARET  ANN  REED  COX.
  WED  OSCAR  WILSON
  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

WILSON  JAMES  EDGAR            NOV 14,1908     FEB 19,1973 
  WED  PAULINE  WESTER
  OCTOBER 19,1940.

WILSON  JULIA                   ---             MAY 14,1931

WILSON  OSCAR                   MAR 21,1886     APR 12,1963 
  WED  ETTER  COX, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  P  WILSON.

WILSON  PAULINE  WESTER            OCT 15,1919     NOV 21,1997 
  BORN  COOPER, DELTA  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  JAMES  MONROE  &  ANNIE  MABEL  BERRY  WESTER.
  WED  JAMES  EDGAR  WILSON
  OCTOBER 19,1940.

WILSON  SELMA  LOUISE           ---             NOV 21,1941 
  INFANT.

WILSON  VIRGIE                  ---             1910

WINTER  ALICE  IRENE            MAR 24,1888     JUN 21,1974 
  BORN  DUBUQUE BUBUQUE  COUNTY, IOWA.
  WED  GUSTAV  WINTER
  JUNE 03,1915
  DUBUQUE, DUBUQUE  COUNTY, IOWA. 

WINTER  GUSTAV                  APR 09,1887      AUG 19,1974
  H/O-  ALICE  IRENE  WINTER
  WED  JUNE 03,1915
  DUBUQUE, DUBUQUE  COUNTY, IOWA.

WRIGHT  CLIFFORD  J             JAN 08,1934      DEC 13,1994 
  PRIVATE.
  UNITED  STATES  MARINE  CORPS.
  KOREA.

YOUNG  CORA  ANN                1872            1956

ZELL  MINNIE  E                 OCT 02,1891      AUG 21,1902 
  D/O- J  C  &  H  ZELL.

     
 

Email
You are welcome to link to this site,but please
no copying without my consent. Susan Hawkins
Grayson County CC
©2008
If you find any of Grayson County TXGenWeb links inoperable,
please send me a message.