Grayson County TXGenWeb
Holloway Cemetery





photograph by Sandy Denney

Map
Volunteers found- Elaine Bay & Patricia Nall (photographes coming soon))
OLD LUELLA ROAD LUELLA TEXAS

by Michael Cross

NAME                             BIRTH          DEATH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*S/W- MEANS STONE WITH
 

ALEXANDER  BETTY  JOE            FEB 11,1928    AUG 28,1933
  *S/W- ERNEST  GERAL  ALEXANDER.

ALEXANDER  EARNEST  V            JUN 06,1902    NOV 14,1987
  S/O- CHARLIE  &  EFFIE  HARDCASTLE  ALEXANDER.
  *S/W- RUBY  JEWELL  ALEXANDER.

ALEXANDER  ERNEST  GERAL         SEP 06,1941    SEP 07,1941
  *S/W- BETTY  JOE  ALEXANDER.

ALEXANDER  RUBY  JEWELL  SMITH   DEC 02,1903    MAY 20,1990
  *S/W- EARNEST  V  ALEXANDER.

ALLEN  I  B                      1846           1935
  *S/W- MARY  J  ALEXANDER.

ALLEN  MARGARET  ELIZABETH       DEC 26,1878    DEC 04,1879

ALLEN  MARY  ALICE               MAR 06,1877    SEP 25,1884

ALLEN  MARY  J                   1848           1926
  *S/W- I  B  ALLEN.

ALLEN  MATTIE  ROOANNA           APR 15,1880    JUN 24,1880

ALLISON  CECIL  CURTIS           JUN 29,1911    FEB 04,1940
  S/O- Mr  &  Mrs  T  M  ALLISON.  H/O-  THELMA  ALLISON.

ALLISON  JENNIE  B  STOWE        NOV 19,1878    MAY 05,1967
  *S/W- W  JOSEPH  ALLISON.

ALLISON  MARY  ALICE             MAY 26,1880    APR 09,1949

ALLISON  MILLARD  FILLMORE            1857           1948
  *S/W- SARAH  ALLISON.

ALLISON  NOLAN  THOMAS                1922           1984
  WED  VENITA  MORRIS, FEBRUARY 26,1953.  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS, US  ARMY, WW II.

ALLISON  SARAH                   1852           1933
  *S/W- WILLARD FILLMORE ALLISON.

ALLISON  THOMAS  MARION          SEP 01,1877    DEC 03,1941

ALLISON  W  JOSEPH               SEP 18,1878    NOV 23,1954
  *S/W- JENNIE  B  STOWE  ALLISON.

ALLSUP  MARY  L                  1878           1915

ANDERSON  ERNEST  R              1912           1984
  H/O- OPAL  B  ANDERSON, WED  MARCH 11,1949.  1st  LIETTENANT, US  ARMY, WW II.

ANDERSON  OPAL  B                1912           ---
  WED  EARNEST  R  ANDERSON, MARCH 11,1949.

ANTHONY  CLYDE  E                1892           1983
  *S/W- MARY  BLAIR  ANTHONY.

ANTHONY  MARY  BLAIR             1889           FEB 1983
  D/O- HARTWELL  S  &  SARAH  DEAL  BLAIR.  *S/W- CLYDE  E  ANTHONY.

ARMSTRONG  CLARENCE  C           DEC 22,1910    JAN 11,1985
  BORN  TEXAS.  S/O-  BENJAMIN  FRANKLIN  &  ELLA  JANE  SHUGART  ARMSTRONG.
  WED  ROBERTA  ROBERTS, OCTOBER 07,1940.

ARMSTRONG  DAISY                 JUL 08,1883    DEC 29,1970
  *S/W- JOE  E  ARMSTRONG.

ARMSTRONG  ELLA  JANE  SHUGART      OCT 18,1871    APR 24,1956
  WED  BENJAMIN  FRANKLIN  ARMSTRONG  SR, OCTOBER 28,1897  TENNESSEE.

ARMSTRONG  EMILY  LEE            1868           1954
  *S/W- WILLIAM  H  ARMSTRONG.

ARMSTRONG  GLENN  W              SEP 15,1914    JUN   1989
  S/O- J  E  &  DAISY  ARMSTRONG.
  WED  MARY  ELIZABETH  ALEXANDER, OCTOBER 17,1942.

ARMSTRONG  INA  MAE     MAR 16,1907    SEP 15,1926
  D/O- BENJAMIN  FRANKLIN  &  ELLA  JANE  SHUGART  ARMSTRONG.

ARMSTRONG  INFANT   (cert. no 112  Male, White, died near Howe, premature, Father G.R. Armstrong, Mother Lucetta Sprowl Armstrong, both born in Grayson Co.,Tx. Informant Onsby Pruett of Howe. Buried in the Holloway Cemetery, died and buried on 16 Jul, 1927.) 

ARMSTRONG  JOE  E                FEB 20,1880    JUL 13,1931
  *S/W- DAISY  ARMSTRONG.

ARMSTRONG  MARY  ELIZABETH  ALEXANDER  1923           ---
  WED  GLENN  W  ARMSTRONG, OCTOBER 17,1942.

ARMSTRONG  OLIN  VAUGHN               1913           JUL 12,1941
  S/O- MILAS  H  &  MAGGIE  CRESS  SMITH  ARMSTRONG.
  WED  MAE  MEEK, APRIL 28,1941.

ARMSTRONG  RILLA  V              JUL 04,1900    MAY 07,1976
  BORN  TENNESSEE.  D/O- BENJAMIN  FRANKLIN  &  ELLA  JANE  SHUGART  ARMSTRONG.

ARMSTRONG  ROBERTA  M            JAN 10,1919    ---
  WED  CLARENCE  ARMSTRONG, OCTOBER 07,1940.

ARMSTRONG  WILLIAM  HENRY            FEB 26,1868    OCT  1940
  S/O- LAWSON  &  LACY  TURNER  ARMSTRONG.
  *S/W- EMILY  LEE  ARMSTRONG.

ARMSTRONG  SR  BENJAMIN  FRANKLIN               MAY 19,1871    SEP 01,1951
  BORN  TENNESSEE.  WED  ELLA  JANE  SHUGART, OCTOBER 18,1897, TENNESSEE.

AUSTIN  GLADYS  MAE  BLYTHE        1904           ---
  BORN  MISSISSIPPI.  D/O-  JOHN  HARDY  &  NORA  BELLE  MARTIN  BLYTHE.
  WED  ROYCE  WILLE  AUSTIN, MAY 17,1919  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

AUSTIN  HAROLD  G                APR 04,1920    DEC 28,1944
   S/O-  ROYCE  WILLIE  &  GLADYS  MAE  BLYTHE  AUSTIN.  PRIVATE, US  ARMY, WW II.

AUSTIN  ROYCE  WILIIE                 MAR 15,1900     1979
  WED  GLADYS  MAE  BLYTHE, MAY 17,1919  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

AUSTIN JR  MILTON  [ANDY]        SEP 14,1955    FEB 14,1998
  BORN  GAINESVILLE, COOKE  COUNTY, TEXAS.  H/O- SHIRLEY  AUSTIN.

BAKER  ELLIS  B                 JUN 10,1890    JAN 16,1969
  WED  VERDA  EUGINA  WILSON, MARCH 21,1911.

BAKER  HENRY  THOMPSON                 1860           1921
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  WED  HOLLIE  ANN  SINK, 1885.

BAKER  HOLLIE  ANN  SINK         1870           1949
  BORN  MISSOURI.  D/O- Mr  &  Mrs SAMUEL  SINK.
  WED HENRY  THOMPSOM  BAKER, 1885.

BAKER  LILLIE                    MAY 08,1893    OCT 13,1908
  D/O- HENRY  THOMPSON  &  HOLLIE  ANN  SINK  BAKER.

BARHAM  HAZEL                    MAR 29,1904    JAN 28,1994
  *S/W- ROBERT  H  BARHAM.

BARHAM  MARY  A                  FEB 18,1946    ---
 *S/W- ROBERT  H  BARHAM.

BARHAM  ROBERT  H                AUG 30,1929    JAN 15,1973
  *S/W- MARY  BARHAM.

BARHAM  ROBERT  H                SEP 16,1903    MAY 13,1930
  *S/W- HAZEL  BARHAM.

BATER  EMMA  ELIZABETH  OWEN          JUL 04,1929    JUL 05,1992

BAXTER  A  M                     NOV 22,1858    SEP 11,1909

BAXTER  AGATHA  B                SEP 03,1911    MAR 08,1913
  D/O- Mr  &  Mrs  BURNETT  BAXTER.

BAXTER  ALBINOS  JULIUS  AUGUSTUS     DEC 15,1849    MAR 15,1934
  S/O-  JAMES  BUGG  &  MARTHA  ANDREWS  BAXTER.  H/O-  MOLLY  SCOTT  BAXTER.

BAXTER  AMYE                     APR 08,1883    MAR 16,1908
  W/O- W  L  BAXTER

BAXTER  BATSELL                  NOV  17,1886           MAR 4, 1956
  WED  FRANCES "FAY"  SCOTT  1911 GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

BAXTER   ELIZABETH               1851           1938
  BORN  KENTUCKYTOWN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  *S/W- WILLIAM  H  BAXTER.
  [FIRST  WHITE  CHILD, BORN  IN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS(*THIS STATEMENT HAS BEEN DISPROVED, FIRST BIRTH WAS IN 1836 (Mary E. Rice Kemble)]

BAXTER  EVELYN                   ---            ---

BAXTER  FAY  SCOTT               FEB 26,1890    1940
  WED BATSELL  BAXTER  1911  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

BAXTER  GEORGE  H                1871           1936
  S/O- WILLIAM  &  ELIZABETH  DYER  BAXTER.

BAXTER  HENRY                    MAR 13,1885    DEC 02,1983
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  *S/W- LILLIAN  IRENE  SMITH  BAXTER.

BAXTER  JESSE                    1888           1982
  WED  CARRIE  HESTAND, 1913.

BAXTER  JESSE  B                 APR 17,1862    APR 12,1914
   S/O- JESSE  BUGG &  MARTHA  ANDREWS  BAXTER.

BAXTER  JESSIE  BUGG              JUL 12,1817    APR 27,1887
  BORN  MONROE  COUNTY, KENTUCKY.  H/O-  MARTHA  ANDREWS  BAXTER.

BAXTER  LILLIAN  IRENE  SMITH         OCT 11,1905    MAR 25,1988
   *S/W- HENRY  BAXTER.

BAXTER  MARTHA  B  ANDREWS       OCT 21,1820    OCT 31,1881
  BORN  MONROE  COUNTY, KENTUCKY.  W/O-  JESS  BUGG  BAXTER.

BAXTER  MARY  O                  MAR 07,1878    FEB 01,1955

BAXTER  SARAH  ELIZABETH              OCT 22,1847    JUL 31,1885
  BORN  MONROE  COUNTY, KENTUCKY.  D/O- JESSIE  BUGG  &  MARTHA  ANDREWS  BAXTER.

BAXTER  WILLIAM  H               1843           1918
  S/O-  JESSIE  BUGG  &  MARTHA  ANDREW  BAXTER.  H/O- ELIZABETH DYER  BAXTER.

BELEW  KERMIT                    SEP 03,1909    JAN 09,1977
  WED  LUCY  SIMMONS, MARCH 15,1930  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

BELEW  LUCY  SIMMONS               APR 25,1909    DEC 19,1997
   WED  KERMIT  BELEW, MARCH 15,1930  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

BISHOP  ANNIE  LEE               AUG 25,1892    DEC 29,1980
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  W/O-  L  A  BISHOP.

BLAIR  FRANCES  ALLISON               JAN 15,1903    JUN 12,1983
  WED  JAMES  A  BLAIR, OCTOBER 24,1924  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

BLAIR  JAMES  A                  JUN 24,1884    FEB 23,1973
  WED  FRANCES  ALLISON, OCTOBER 24,1924  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

BLOSS  MYRTLE  IRENE  BLYTHE     JUN 09,1909    AUG 05,1965
  WED  MARSHALL  JAN  SNOWDEN, JULY 25,1923.  2nd  D  C  BLOSS, 1937.

BLYTHE  FRANCIS  ELLEN  HINES    DEC 21,1859    JUL 11,1936
  BORN  RIPLEY  MISSISSIPPI.  WED  JOHN  HARDY  PATTON  BLYTHE SR, 1874.
  [ JOHN  IS  BURIED  TIPPAH  COUNTY, MISSISSIPPI]

BLYTHE  HOMER  HARDY             OCT 14,1919    ---
  WED  VERNA  E  FAWCETT, MARCH 03,1940  LOS  VEGAS, NEVADA.

BLYTHE  JEFFIE  GILBERT          MAR 14,1908    NOV 17,1979
  WED  JEWELL  MAY  CROSBY, SEPTEMBER 07,1935  RIPLEY, MISSISSIPPI.

BLYTHE  JEWELL  CROSBY           SEP 25,1912    NOV 01,1986
  WED  JEFFIE  GILBERT  BLYTHE, SEPTEMBER 07,1935  RIPLEY, MISSISSIPPI

BLYTHE  JULIA  ANN               NOV 10,1965    DEC 23,1993

BLYTHE  NORA  BELLE  MARTIN           FEB 05,1887    AUG 15,1970
  BORN  MISSISSIPPI.
  WED  JOHN  HARDY  BLYTHE  JR, NOVEMBER 06,1902  PARKER  COUNTY, TEXAS.

BLYTHE  VERNA  E  FAWCETT             JUN 01,1916    AUG 05,1989
  BORN  MISSOURI.  WED  HOMER  H  BLYTHE, MARCH 30,1940  LAS  VEGAS, NEVADA.

BLYTHE  WARDIE      APR 01,1885    1931
  BORN  MISSISSIPPI.   S/O-  JOHN  HARDY  &  FRANCES  ELLEN  HINES  BLYTHE.
  H/O- LEE  ROBERTSON  BLYTHE.  UNMARKED  GRAVE.

BLYTHE JR  JOHN  HARDY              OCT 21,1880    JUN 23,1962
  BORN  MISSISSIPPI.  S/O-  JOHN  HARDY  &  FRANCES  ELLEN  HINES  BLYTHE  SR.
  WED  NORA  BELLE  MARTIN, NOVEMBER 06,1906  PARKER  COUNTY, TEXAS.

BRAGG  JERIANN  BLYTHE           DEC 21,1946    AUG 19,1996

BRIMER  DOROTHY  F               1914           ---
  *S/W- EDDY  F  BRIMER.

BRIMER  EDDY  F                  1907           ---
  *S/W- DOROTHY  F  BRIMER.

BRIMER  JAMES  EDWARD     AUG 18,1941    OCT  1941
  S/O- Mr & Mrs EDDIE  BRIMER.  DIED  OF  WHOOPING  COUGH.  UNMARKED  GRAVE.

BRIMER  SANDRA  SUE                1952           ---

BRUTON  NELL                     OCT 24,1905    MAR 11,1983
  BORN  BURKSVILLE, KENTUCKY.
  WED  RUBY  IDA  HOWELL, 1957  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

BRUTON  RUBY  IDA  HOWELL             NOV 07,1906    AUG 13,1977
 BORN  WHITEMOUND, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
 WED  NELL  BRUTON, 1957  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

BRUTON  STENEN  RAY              DEC 16,1966   JUL 02,1990
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  H/O-  DENISE  STERLING  HALL  BRUTON.

BURROUGHS  GENEVA  FRANCES  DAVIS     MAR 19,1927    SEP 15,1979
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.   D/O- Mr & Mrs  WALTER  DAVIS.
  *S/W- WILLEY  M  BURROUGHS.

BURROUGHS  WILEY  M              DEC 18,1926    SEP 24,1996
  BORN  TOM  BEAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  *S/W- GENEVA  FRANCES  DAVIS  BURROUGHS.

BURROW  JAMES  D                 1870           1933
  *S/W- SALLIE  S  BURROW.

BURROW  ROBERTA  LEE  COOPER        JUL O2,1902    DEC 30,1987
  BORN  WEATHERFORD, PARKER  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  WED  VIRGE  J  BURROW, FEBRUARY 16,1918  TOM  BEAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

BURROW  SALLIE  S                1872           1967
  *S/W- JAMES  D  BURROW.

BURROW  VIRGIL  J                AUG 05,1897    NOV 28,1991
   WED  ROBERTA  LEE  COOPER, FEBRUARY 16,1918  TOM  BEAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

CARTER  ENLOE  A                 JUN 12,1902    MAR 08,1919
  S/O- JOHN  FRANKLIN  &  KATE  SEPHRONIA  AMOS  CARTER.

CARTER  ISAC  LILLIAN  PRUITT         SEP 17,1896    NOV 25,1987
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  WED  LUTHER  CLYDE  CARTER, AUGUST 19,1919  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

CARTER  JOHN  FRANKLIN           JUL 11,1860    JUL 08,1948
  BORN  CLAY  COUNTY, TENNESSEE.  WED  KATE  SEPHRONIA  AMOS, NOVEMBER 21,1895.

CARTER  KATE  SERPHRONIE  AMOS        DEC 21,1876    OCT 24,1957
  D/O- ENOCH  E  &  LAURA  ANN  SINK  AMOS.
  WED  JOHN  FRANKLIN  CARTER, NOVEMBER 21,1895.

CARTER  LUTHER  CLYDE            OCT 09,1896     JAN 18,1979
  WED  ISCA  PRUITT, AUGUST 1919.

CHRISTENSEN  DEBRA  E  HOLLOWAY       FEB 23,1957    AUG 16,1985
  WED  SCOTT  CHRISTENSEN, OCTOBER 30,1975  VAN  ALSTYNE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

CHRISTIAN  CELIA  ROSALEE  HOWARD     MAY 17,1915    JAN 14,1989

CHRISTIAN  ROSLIN  KNOX  HOWARD   MAY 17,1915    JAN 14,1989
  WED  ATHA  HOWARD.  2ND  CARL  CHRISTIAN.  AGE 73YRS.  UNMARKED  GRAVE.

CHRISTIAN  W  C                  AUG 17,1885    APR 27,1971

COON  MARGARET  HAIZLIP          1889           1971

COOPER  DAVID                    ---            MAR 1931

COOPER  EDITH  B  COATS               DEC 11,1909    MAR 22,1943
  BORN  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  WED  WILLIAM  D  COOPER, AUGUST 20,1927  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

COOPER  FANNIE  N                JAN 07,1878     JUN 20,1958

COOPER  WILLIAM  D               SEP 16,1904    AUG 24,1970
  WED  EDITH  B  COATS, AUGUST 20,1927  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

COPELAND  BULA  MAY  KEY       1894           1951
  BORN  IDA, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  WED  WILLIAM  A  COPELAND, 1911  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

COPELAND  EUGENE  PAUL              1914           1944
  BORN  LUELLA, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  WED  MARY  VIRGINIA  PENNEL, JULY 15,1937.

COPELAND  J  H                   MAR 04,1852    NOV 15,1928

COPELAND  JOE  DON               MAR 10,1926    OCT 09,1993
  US  ARMY, WW II.

COPELAND  MARGARET  M            DEC 28,1826    MAY 09,1915
  W/O- W  H  COPELAND.

COPELAND  MARY  ELIZABETH  WEBB      JUN 25,1865    DEC 5,1951
  S/O-  JAMES  MONROE  &  LINA  McDONALD  COPELAND.
  W/O-  WILLIAM  TURNER  COPELAND.

COPELAND  MARY  VIRGINIA  PENNEL      1921           19---
  WED  EUGENE  PAUL  COPELAND, JULY 15,1937.

COPELAND  WILLIAM  A             1888           1963
  WED  BULA  MAY  KEY, 1911  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

CORBIN  ELIZABETH  CHUMBLEY         SEP 20,1910    MAY 12,1987
  D/O- MILES  &  SUSAN  CHUMBLEY.  W/O-  OSCAR  PAUL  CORBIN.

CORBIN  GEORGE  W                MAR 29,1864    MAY 09,1929

CORBIN  GLENN                    1915           1981
  BORN  HOWE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  WED  LUCILLE  GILLEY  1950.
  CORPORAL, US  ARMY,[ WW II.

CORBIN  JAMES  A                 1868           1943
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  *S/W- MILLIE  V  CORBIN.

CORBIN  MILLIE  V                1868           1955
  *S/W- JAMES  A  CORBIN.

CORBIN  OSCAR  PAUL              DEC 14,1899    NOV 03,1971
  H/O-  ELIZABETH  CHUMBLEY  CORBIN.

CORBIN  PAUL  DOUGLAS            1923           1927

CORBIN  SUSAN                    DEC 16,1834    FEB 05,1910
 *S/W- WILLIAM  CORBIN.

CORBIN  WILLIAM                  SEP 09,1821    AUG 25,1905
  *S/W- SUSAN  CORBIN.

COX  CYTIE  O                    JUL 09,1912    ---

COX  LUCY  ANN  COFFEY            AUG 28,1888    JUN 30,1970
  BORN  TENNESSEE.  WED  THOMAS  LEE  COX, JULY 04,1920.

COX  MAUD                        APR 21,1880    AUG 24,1918
  1st  WIFE  OF  THOMAS  LEE  COX.

COX  MIJA       1922     JUL 06,1923
  INFANT  OF  Mr & Mrs LEE  COX.  AGE 8MOS.  UNMARKED  GRAVE.

COX  OMEGA                       1922           1923

COX  SARAH  LOU                  1923           1924

COX  THOMAS  LEE                 JUL 02,1878    1934
  WED  1ST  MAUD  COX.  2ND  LUCY  ANN  COFFEY  JULY 04,1920.

COX  TIMOTHY  THOMAS  JARRETT         DEC 27,1927    JAN 06,1969
  S/O-  THOMAS  LEE  &  LUCY  ANN  COFFEY  COX.  PRIVATE, US  ARMY, KOREA.

COX  VISTA  IZELLE               SEP 11,1909    OCT 27,1919

CROSBY  JOHN  COLEMAN            MAR 30,1876    FEB 28,1954
  WED  MARY  ELLEN  [MAMMIE]  BLYTHE, JANUARY 06,1902  MISSISSIPPI.

CROSBY  MARY  [MAMMIE]  ELLEN  BLYTHE   FEB 28,1877    JAN 08,1943
  BORN  MISSISSIPPI.  D/O-  JOHN  HARDY  &  FRANCES  ELLEN  HINES  BLYTHE.
  WED  JOHN  COLEMAN  CROSBY, JANUARY 06,1902  MISSISSIPPI.

DAVIS  J M J                     JUN 10,1882    DEC 20,1939
  BORN  WINSTON  SALEM, NORTH  CAROLINA.  H/O- ANNIE  WILLIAMS  DAVIS.

DAVIS  JAMES  FOUNTAIN           MAR 13,1840    DEC 01,1920
  BORN  STOKES  COUNTY, NORTH  CAROLINA.  WED  MINERVA  MARTIN  DAVIS, 1865.

DAVIS  MINERVA  MARTIN           DEC 05,1842    MAR 04,1927
  BORN  STOKES  COUNTY, NORTH  CAROLINA.  WED  JAMES  FOUNTAIN  DAVIS, 1865.

DAVIS  OMA  MARIE  SMITH              FEB 05,1906    JAN 31,1984
  WED  WALTER  HEBRON  DAVIS, JUNE 24,1924  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

DAVIS  RUSSELL  U                SEP 30,1893    FEB 06,1961
  S/O-  WILLIAM  WALTER  &  MINERVA  MARTIN  DAVIS.
  CORPORAL, BATTERY  E, 52nd  FIELD  ARTILLERY, WW I.

DAVIS  SUDIE  VIRGINIA  HUGHES        SEP 02,1871    DEC 16,1902
  WED  WILLIAM  WALTER  DAVIS, 1887.

DAVIS  WALTER  HEBRON            JUL 08,1906    MAY 10,1967
  WED  OMA  MARIE  SMITH, JUNE 14,1924  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

DAVIS  WILLIAM  WALTER           MAY 11,1867    MAR 14,1912
  WED  SUDIE  VIRGINIA  HUGHES, 1887.  2nd  EMMA  YOWELL.

DeFRATUS  DAVID  MARK            NOV 30,1971    SEP 14,1989
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O- DAVID  C  &  JAYNE  PRUITT  DeFRATUS.

DHANE  MARY  SUE                 SEP 14,1948    SEP 16,1948
  D/O- EDDIE  &  MARIE  DHANE

DICKERSON  CLAUDE  LEO           MAR 18,1908    JUL 06,1996
  WED  WILMA  DOYCE  HALL, 1931.

DICKERSON  IDA  L                1870           1954
  *S/W- WALTER  R  DICKERSON.

DICKERSON  JAMES  HENRY          JUL 18,1932    SEP 15,1984
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  H/O-  LOETA  MATTHEWS  DICKERSON.

DICKERSON  WALTER  R             1868           1957
 *S/W- IDA  L  DICKERSON.

DICKERSON  WILLIAM  R            1910           1927

DICKERSON  WILMA  DOYCE  HALL         FEB 22,1912    JAN 29,1978
  WED  CLAUDE  LEO  DICKERSON, 1931.

DICKSON  JOHN  LEWIS             AUG 06,1900     JUN 24,1982
  S/O-  WALTER  &  IDA  WOMACK  DICKSON.
  WED  OPAL  MABLE  GILES, AUGUST 05,1928  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

DICKSON  OPAL  MABLE  GILES      JUN 29,1905    OCT 09,1983
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  D/O-  JOHN  D  &  IRENE  VERNON  AMOS  GILES.
  WED  JOHN  LEWIS  DICKSON, AUGUST 05,1928  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

DILLARD  JOHN  J      ---     ---

DILLARD  LOUELLA  JANE  MINCEY       1865           1937
  BORN  TENNESSEE.  D/O-  JAMES  HARVEY  &  MALENDA  LOUISE  JAY  MINCEY.
  WED  JOHN  J  DILLARD, 1892.

DUPHONE  CHARLOTTIE  ANN  ARMSTRONG  SEP 03,1944    ---
  *S/W- DON  LYNN  DUPHONE

DUPHOEN  DON  LYNN               APR 20,1943    FEB 15,1995
  *S/W- CHARLOTTE  ANN  ARMSTRONG  DUPHONE.

FANNING  ELIZA  DEE                APR 15,1917    JUL 27,1987
  WED  EVA  MAE  SNOWDEN, DECEMBER 25,1937  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

FANNING  ELZIE  DEE                APR 15,1917   JUL 27,1987
  BORN  QUINLIN, TEXAS.  WED  EVA  MAE  SNOWDEN, DECEMBER 25,1937.

FANNING  EVA  MAE  SNOWDEN                      AUG 23,1916    JAN 12,1984
  BORN  ALLEN, COLLIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  WED  ELIZE  DEE  FANNING, DECEMBER 25,1937  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

FANNING  JO  ANNE                DEC 30,1953    ---
  WED  MARION  LEWIS  FANNING, MAY 11,1973  SADLER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

FANNING  MARION  LEWIS           MAR 03,1954    APR 21,1997
  S/O-  ELSIE  D  &  EVA  MAE  SNOWDEN  FANNING.
  WED  JO  ANNIE  HIGHTOWER, MAY 11,1973  SADLER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

FEAGAN  CATHERINE  ROWLAND            NOV 30,1921    DEC 20,2004
  WED  LESTER  HOWARD  FEAGAN, AUGUST 22,1946  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

FEAGAN D  O  [ODUS              1890           1983
  BORN  PILOT  GROVE, TEXAS.  WED  WINNIE  DAVIS, NOVEMBER 17,1915.

FEAGAN  ELIZABETH ANTHONY    JUL 6,1923   JUL 9, 2005
BORN IN EL PASO, TEXAS, W/O DAN FEAGAN

FEAGAN  LESTER  HOWARD                DEC 28,1923    AUG 18,1990
  BORN  IDA, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  WED  CATHERINE  ROWLAND, AUGUST 22,1946  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

FEAGAN  WILLIAM  DEAN            1916           1986
  SERGEANT, US  ARMY, WW II.

FEAGAN  WINNIE  DAVIS            1891           1957
  WED  D  O  [ODUS]  FEAGAN, NOVEMBER 17,1915  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

FERGUSON  BULAH  B               OCT 14,1892    SEP 24,1894
  D/O- J  E  &  BULAH  B  FERGUSON.

FERGUSON  RUFUS  A                 APR 13,1883    JAN 21,1891
  S/O- JAMES  &  CORNELIA  FERGUSON.

FIELDS  CECIL DUKE                   MAY 09,1908    DEC 30,1989
  BORN  WHITEWRIGHT, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  WED  OTTICE  M  DAVIS, JANUARY 13,1930  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

FIELDS  OTTICE  M  DAVIS         MAY 25,1989    JUN 03,1989
  BORN  TOM  BEAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  WED  CECIL  DUKE  FIELDS, JANUARY 13,1930  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

FORD  ELIZABETH  J               1853           1934
  *S/W- LITTLETON  N  FORD

FORD  LITTLETON  N               1860           1933
  BORN  RICHMOND, VIRGINIA.  *S/W- ELIZABETH  J  FORD.

FRANCES  ELLA                    APR 11,1856    NOV 27,1929
  *S/W- M  B  FRANCES.

FRANCES  M  B                    FEB 15,1859    OCT 25,1906
  *S/W- ELLA  FRANCES.

FRANCES  THOS  GUY               JUL 23,1891    SEP 01,1920

FRANCIS  ANNIE  LEE  HALL        APR 26,1882    OCT 03,1969
  BORN  TOM  BEAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, EXAS.
  D/O-  JAMES  HOWARD  &  FANNIE  ELIZABETH  HALL.
  WED  HENRY  BETHUEL  FRANCIS, JANUARY 06,1901.

FRANCIS  DAVID  C                APR 05,1923    MAR 04,1945
  SERGEANT, 43rd  US  ARMY  AIR  FORCE  TROOP  CARRIER  SQUADRON, WW II.

FRANCIS  EDNA                    JUL 19,1896    FEB 02,1919
  *S/W- LEE  FRANCIS.

FRANCIS  EDWIN  CLAY             OCT 21,1901    AUG 26,1925
  S/O- HENRY  BETHUEL  &  ANNIE  LEE  HALL  FRANCIS.

FRANCIS  HENRY  BETHUEL          MAR 14,1875     FEB 07,1940
  S/O-  THOMAS  JEFFERSON  &  ELIZA  JANE  HAIS  FRANCIS.
  WED  ANNIE  LEE  HALL, JANUARY 06,1901.

FRANCIS  JOHN  B                    JUL 15,1856    MAR 21,1884
  S/O-  JAMES  M &  SARAH  SHAW  FRANCIS.  H/O-  MARY  C  BAXTER  FRANCIS.

FRANCIS  JAMES  CECIL            DEC 07,1917    JUL 11,1995
  S/O-  HENRY  BETHUEL  &  ANNIE  LEE  HALL  FRANCIS.
  WED  MAE  JANE  DAWDY, JULY 23,1948  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

FRANCIS  JESSIE                  MAR 13,1882    MAR 19,1882
  D/O- JOHN  B  &  MARY  C  BAXTER  FRANCIS.

FRANCIS  LOIS  M  BAXTER         1895           1975
  WED  PAUL  JONES  FRANCIS, DECEMBER 13,1913.

FRANCIS  MAE  JANE  DAWDY        NOV 30,1921    ---
  WED  JAMES  CECIL  FRANCIS, JULY 23,1948  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

FRANCIS  PAUL  JONES             1893           1946
  WED  LOIS  BAXTER, DECEMBER 13,1913  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

FRANCIS  SAMUEL  LECON     NOV 28,1876    NOV 09,1921
  WED  EDNA  BEARD, 1910.  2ND  MYTRIC  NATIONS.

FRANCIS  WILLIAM                 1915           1917

FRANCIS  WILLIAM  J              FEB 23,1883    MAY 11,1884
  S/O- JOHN  B  &  MARY  C  BAXTER  FRANCIS.

FRANKLIN  CHARLES  E             AUG 04,1937    SEP 11,1993
  H/O- HILDA  F  FRANKLIN, WED  MAY 30,1957.

FRANKLIN  FRANK  GASTON          FEB 07,1912    DEC 29,1971

FRANKLIN  HILDA  F               JAN 24,1939    ---
  WED  CHARLES  E  FRANKLIN, MAY 30,1957.

FRANKLIN  JAMES  EPHRAIM         SEP 19,1877    NOV 07,1962
  BORN  NEAR  FAIRMOUNT, GEORGIA.
  S/O-  BENJAMIN  PERRY  &  LAURA  SAFRONI  ADAMS  FRANKLIN.
  WED  MARY  MARTIN, MARCH 17,1901.

FRANKLIN  JOSEPH                 FEB 01,1889    JUN 01,1948
  WED  NANCY  E  GRIFFIN, JANUARY 08,1900.

FRANKLIN  MARY  E  MARTIN        1884           OCT 11,1943
  D/O-  GREEN  AUGUSTA  &  LUCY  HAZILIP  MARTIN.
  WED  JAMES  EPHRAIM  FRANKLIN, MARCH 17,1901.

FRANKLIN  NANCY  E  GRIFFIN           JUN 22,1884    SEP 07,1947
  WED  JOSEPH  FRANKLIN, JANUARY 08,1900.

FURCHE  RHODA  A  GANN           AUG 22,1886    DEC 05,1974
  2ND  WIFE  OF  FRANK  FURCHE.

GANN  ELIZABETH  C               1859           1939
  W/O- W  T  GANN.

GANN  ERNEST  C                  1891           1970
  *S/W- OLA  LEE  GANN.

GANN  GRANVILLE  M               FEB 05,1889    MAR 03,1957
  *S/W- VELMA  M  GANN ? PRIVATE COMPANY  K, 12th  REPLACMENT  BATTALION, WW II.

GANN  OLA  LEE  DAVIS                 1889           1959
  *S/W- ERNEST  C  GANN.

GANN  VELMA  M                   DEC 20,1897    JUL 14,1991
  *S/W- GRANVILLE  M  GANN.

GEARHART  JULISH  HADE           JUN 20,1873    SEP 21,1902

GILES  IRENE  VERNON  AMOS       OCT 09,1883    FEB 11,1972
  D/O-  ENOCH  ENIOE  &  LAURA  ANN  STARK  AMOS.
  WED  JOHN  D  GILES, JANUARY 10,1904.

GILES  JOHN  D                   OCT 24,1878    JAN 21,1936
  S/O- WILLIAM  &  PENELOPE  MILLER  GILES.
  WED  IRENE  VERNON  AMOS  JANUARY 10,1904.

GOLDEN  LaVERNE  DICKSON              JUL 27,1929    ---
  D/O-  JOHN  LEWIS  &  OPAL  MABLE  GILES  DICKSON.
  WED  WENDELL  LEE  GOLDEN, JULY 19,1952.

GOLDEN  WINDLE  LEE                DEC 14,1919    ---
  S/O-  ELBERT  LEE  &  BERTHA  COE  GOLDEN.
  WED  LaVERNE  DICKSON, JULY 19,1952.

GOODNIGHT  MARY  VIRGEL  LAULEY       1881           1924

GOAZ  MARY  A                    NOV 29,1857    DEC 31,1884
  W/O- GREEN  GOAZ.

GRAMMER  GUSSIE  JOHNSON              1890           1976
  WED  LOFTEN  H  GRAMMER, JANUARY 06,1908  LUELLA, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

GRAMMER  LOFTEN  H               1886           1959
  WED  GUSSIE  JOHNSON, JANUARY 06,1908  LUELLE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

GRAMMER  NORA  R                 FEB 02,1864    MAY 13,1949
  *S/W- VIOLA  K  GRAMMER.

GRAMMER  VIOLA         DEC 14,1912    FEB 02,1948
  W/O- HOMER  GRIGG.

GRIGG  ANNIE  MAE  FRANCIS    DEC 14,1912    FEB 02,1948
  D/O-  HENRY  BETHUEL  &  ANNIE  LEE  HALL  FRANCIS.
  WED  HOMER  IRVIN  GRIGG, JUNE 30,1947.  SCHOOL  TEACHER.

GRONER  HAROLD  E                  MAY 31,1931    ---
  WED  MARY  K  REYNOLDS, JUNE 10,1956.

GRONER  MARY  K  REYNOLDS        AUG 30,1938    ---
  WED  HAROLD  E  GRONER, JUNE 10,1956.

HADDOX  CLIFFORD  H              MAR 10,1915    MAR 18,1984
  WED  EDITH  MOONEY, MAY 10,1969  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  CORPORAL, US  ARMY, WW II.

HADDOX  EDITH  MOONEY               1923           1996
  WED  CLIFFORD  A  HADDOX, MAY 10,1969  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HAIZLIP  CHARLES  H              1858           1949
  *S/W- LUCY  LEE  HAIZLIP.

HAIZLIP  CLAUDEUS                JUL 12,1888    OCT 05,1888
  S/O- VENCENT  WITCHER  &  NNNIE  LISHIE  MARTIN  HAIZLIP.

HAIZLIP  LAYINIA                 MAR 06,1884    SEP 06,1912
  D/O- C  H  &  L  L  HAIZLIP.

HAIZLIP  LUCY  LEE               1856           1923
  *S/W- CHARLES  H  HAIZLIP.

HAIZLIP  MARY  [MOLLY]  FRANCES          MAY 15,1852    AUG 04,1939
  WED  WILLIAM  WEATHERFORD, MARCH 07,1869.
  2ND  VINCENT  WITCHER  HAIZLIP, JUNE 28,1891

HAIZLIP  NANNIE  LISHIE  MARTIN       JUL 29,1853    AUG 06,1888
  W/O- VINCENT  WITCHER  HAIZLIP.

HAIZLIP  ODELLA  MARIE           APR 01,1895    APR 30,1897
  D/O-  C  H  &  L  L  HAIZLIP

HAIZLIP  VENCENT  WITCHER             JAN 17,1836    MAY 18,1914
  BORN  PITTSLVANIA  COUNTY, VIRGINIA.
  S/O-  WILLIAM  H  &  ELIZABETH  LAMBERT  BARNETT  HAISLIP.
  WED  LAVINIA  P  HOPPER.  2nd  MARY  ROARKE  HAILEY.  3rd  NANNIE  LISHIE  MARTIN.
  1ST  LIEUTENANT, COMPANY  G, 21ST  NORTH  CAROLINA  VOLUNTEERS.

HALIBURTON  C  W  [DOC]     JAN 19,1905    OCT 12,1997
  BORN  COLLIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.  S/O-  GEORGE  &  FANNIE  BOREN  HALIBURTON.
  WED  GEORGIE  CLEO  MURRAY, JUNE 25,1928  BONHAM, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HALL  EULA  B  ORR               1892           1991
  W/O- JAMES  AUGUSTUS  HALL.

HALL  FANNIE  ELIZABETH          SEP 05,1862    APR 27,1918
  W/O- JAMES  HOWARD  HALL.

HALL  FLOYD  BINKLEY             OCT 06,1892    AUG 14,1969
  *S/W- FRANK  VIVAN  HALL.

HALL  FRANK  VIVIAN              FEB 24,1904    JAN 26,1985
  *S/W- FLOYD  BRINKLEY  HALL.

HALL  HESTER  FAY                DEC 29,1889    AUG 21,1975
  *S/W- JOE  D  HALL.

HALL  IRIS  I  BESST             SEP 10,1919    ---
  *S/W- JAMES  ORR  HALL.

HALL  JAMES  AUGUSTUS            JUL 29,1884    AUG 13,1923
  H/O- EULA  B  ORR  HALL.

HALL  JAMES  HOWARD              SEP 18,1844    MAR 01,1924
  H/O- FANNIE  ELIZABETH  MARTIN  HALL.

HALL  JAMES  ORR                   MAR 09,1915    AUG 06,1996
  *S/W- IRIS  I  BESST  HALL.

HALL  JOE  D                       JAN 14,1886    FEB 02,1948
  *S/W- HESTER  FAY  HALL.

HALLIBURTON  DOVIE  REYNOLDS     SEP 07,1933    ---
  *S/W- GEORGE  ROBERT  HALLIBURTON.

HALLIBURTON  GEORGE  ROBERT      SEP 22,1929    DEC 29,1991
  *S/W- DOVIE  REYNOLDS  HALLIBURTON.

HARRELL  CHARLES  CLARENCE            1890           JUL 18,1921
  WED  ROUELLE  HOLLINGSWORTH, DECEMBER 18,1912.

HARRELL  JAMES  OLIVER           1896           1958
  *S/W- LOLA  CHOWNING  BRACKETT  HARRELL.

HARRELL  LOLA  CHOWNING  BRACKETT        1897           1947
  *S/W-  JAMES  OLIVER  HARRELL.

HARRELL  NAOMIE  GAMBLE          1908           1990
  WED  ROBERT  H  HARRELL, NOVEMBER 25,1928.

HARRELL  NORMA  BELLE            1893           1969
  D/O- WILLIS  &  SARAH  JANE  HUGHES  HARRELL.

HARRELL  ROBERT  H               1902           1957
  WED  NAOMI  GAMBLE, NOVEMBER 25,1928.

HARRELL  ROUELLE  HOLLINGSWORTH   AUG 21,1894    JAN 01,1999
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  JOHN  WYLIE  &  FLORENCE  SCOTT  HOLLINGSWORTH.
  WED  CHARLES  CLARENCE  HARRELL, DECEMBER 18,1912.

HARRELL  SARAH  JANE  HUGHES  [SALLIE]  JUL 15,1869    JUL 21,1937
  BORN  BRIDGEPORT, ALABAMA.
  WED  WILLIS  MICHAJAH  HARRELL, NOVEMBER 20,1887.

HARRELL  THELMA                  1913           1927
   D/O- CHARLES  CLARENCE  &  ROUELLE  HOLLINSWORTH  HARRELL.

HARRELL  WILLIS  MICHAJAH        MAR 11,1867    NOV 19,1942
  S/O-  DAVID  JACKSON  &  NARCISSA  POINDEXTER  HARRELL.
  WED  SARAH  JANE  HUGHES  OF  BRIDGEPORT, ALABAMA,  NOVEMBER 20,1887.

HARRELL  SR  DAVID  WILLIS    ---     JAN 08,2003
  H/O-  MELINDA  HARRELL.  AGE  61  YEARS.

HARRIS  MARY  E                  SEP 05,1916    FEB 23,1996

HARRIS  ZEBEDEE                  1907           1960

HARTWIG  HAROLD                  1922           1924
  S/O- W  C &  T  HARTWIG.

HARTWIG  TRULA  SIMMONS     DEC 01,1896    SEP  1988
  D/O- JOHN  D  &  MARY  ANNA  ARNOLD  SIMMONS.  UNMARKED  GRAVE.

HAUN  JOHN  O                    JUN 25,1899    MAY 14,1902
  *S/W- J  C  &  S  R  HAUN.

HAUN  JOSEPH                     1865           1945
  *S/W- SARAH  HAUN.

HAUN  SARAH                      1862           1938
  *S/W- JOSEPH  HAUN.

HAWTHORNE  WILLIAM  THOMAS            APR 18,1934    FEB 20,1986
  S/O- Mr  &  Mrs  JAMES  O  HAWTHORNE.

HELMS  JERRY  WAYNE              ---            SEP 10,1947
  S/O- JESSE  &  RUBY  HELMS.

HELMS  JESS  PRINTES                  APR 07,1906    JAN 21,1982
  BORN  ELLIS  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  WED  RUBY  L  ARMSTRONG, AUGUST 27,1936  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HELMS  PRENTICE  MARION          JUL 25,1883    JUL 25,1966

HELMS  RUBY  L  ARMSTRONG                   APR 25,1920    ---
  WED  JESS  PRINTES  HELMS, AUGUST 27,1936  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HENDERSON  CHARLES  T            1928           1948

HENDERSON  CHARLEY               SEP 20,1890    DEC 06,1974
  WED  HULDA  STACKHOUSE, 1919  ANTLERS, PUSHMATAHA  COUNTY,  OKLAHOMA.

HENDERSON  HULDA  STACKHOUSE      JUN 05,1904    APR 08,1950
  WED  CHARLEY  HENDERSON, 1919  ANTLERS, PUSHMATAHA  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

HESTAND  JOHN  SAVAGE     JUN 15,1978    NOV 08,1965
  BORN  HASTINGS, KENTUCKY.  WED  VERA  ERMIINE  REECER, MARCH 08,1911.

HESTAND  VERA  ERMINE  REECER         FEB 14,1890    AUG 24,1935
  BORN  CELINA, TENNESSEE.  WED JOHN  SAVAGE  HESTAND, MARCH 08,1911.

HICKMAN  ERSKIN                  FEB 05,1894    SEP 23,1951
  CORPORAL, 8th  FIELD  SIGNAL  BATTALION, 4th  DIVISON, WW 1.

HICKMAN  LENA  C                  DEC 02,1901    DEC 14,1871

HICKOX  EMMA                     1871           1935
  *S/W- G  S  HICKOX.

HICKOX  G  S                     1869           1942
  *S/W- EMMA  HICKOX.

HICKOX  R  L  [TED]              AUG 14,1900    JUL 15,1981
  BORN  TEAGUE, TEXAS.
  WED  TRULA  PERKINS, MAY 02,1931  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

HICKOX  TRULLA  PERKINS               JAN 22,1913    JAN 25,1996
  WED  R  L  [TED]  HICKOX  MAY 02,1931  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

HICKS  RUTH  M                   MAR 17,1911    DEC 06,1940

HIGHTOWER  VERDA  MAE  POINDEXTER     JAN 19,1905    SEP 04,1993
  WED  WALTER  EUGENE  HIGHTOWER, SEPTEMBER 05,1930.

HIGHTOWER  WALTER EUGENE          SEP 11,1901    JUL 13,1984
  WED  VERDA  MAE  POINDEXTER, SEPTEMBER 05,1930.

HOLLINGSWORTH  FLORENCE  S       1873           1942
  *S/W- JOHN  W  HOLLINGSWORTH.

HOLLINGSWORTH  JOHN  W           1871           1955
  *S/W- FLORENCE  S  HOLLINGSWORTH.

HOLLIS  OLEN  J                 JAN 22,1893    FEB 23,1962
  *S/W- RUTH  PRUITT  HOLLIS.

HOLLIS  RUTH  PRUITT             DEC 13,1893    SEP 13,1966
  BORN  HOWE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  D/O-  Mr & Mrs  E  S  PRUITT.
  *S/W- OLEN  J  HOLLIS.

HOLLOWAY  A  J                   DEC 31,1890    DEC 01,1973

HOLLOWAY  AGNESS  MARIE          JUL 01,1925    ---
  *S/W- WILLIAM  CLEVELAND  HOLLOWAY.

HOLLOWAY  ALABAMA  L  MARTIN          AUG 30,1853    JAN  1939
  BORN  BOSSIER  PARISH, LOUISIANA.  WED  GEORGE  WASHINGTON  HOLLOWAY, 1871.

HOLLOWAY  ALFRED  WILSON         NOV 12,1880    NOV 01,1881
  S/O- CALVIN  &  MARY  JANE  SWINDLE  HOLLOWAY.

HOLLOWAY  ARTIE  MAE  SWEET           OCT 14,1907    JUN 17,1993
  WED  FRED  NOLAN  HOLLOWAY, JUNE 07,1947  DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HOLLOWAY  BAMMER  B              JAN 04,1894    MAY 23,1909

HOLLOWAY  BENJAMIN  CALVIN       DEC 18,1921    ---
  *S/W- NADINE  LEVERETTE  HOLLOWAY.

HOLLOWAY  BERNICE  MAE           1910           1974
  D/O- ROBERT  &  MAUDIE  HOLLOWAY.

HOLLOWAY  BERTHA  ANN  BRADSHAW         NOV 03,1910     ---
  WED  J  B HOLLOWAY, MARCH 06,1946  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HOLLOWAY  CALVIN                 AUG 11,1919    JUL 09,1989
  WED  HELEN  G  CRUTCHER, 1943  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  TECHNICAL  SERGEANT, US  ARMY, WW II.

HOLLOWAY  CALVIN                  JUL 08,1842    AUG 11,1919
  BORN  BOSSIER  PARISH, LOUISIANA.
  S/O-  JOHN  MARSHALL  &  MARY  COVINGTON  HOLLOWAY.
  WED  MARY  JANE  SWINDLE, JANUARY 04,1866.

HOLLOWAY  DORIS  BURDEN          APR 09,1931    ---
  *S/W- JOHN  PAUL  HOLLOWAY.

HOLLOWAY  EDITH  M               ---            MAY 23,1945
  D/O- C  &  HELEN  HOLLOWAY.

HOLLOWAY  EFFIE  ELMORE               AUG 24,1887    SEP 01,1968
  BORN  HARRISON,  BOONE  COUNTY, ARKANSAS.
  D/O-  JOHN  &  MARTHA  J  TRULOCK  ELMORE.
  WED  THOMAS  BENTON  HOLLOWAY, SEPTEMBER 25,1910  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HOLLOWAY  ELIZABETH  MARTIN          JUL 05,1851    AUG 17,1913
   WED  JOHN  MARSHALL  HOLLOWAY  JR, 1870.

HOLLOWAY  EMMA                   AUG 09,1884    SEP 08,1885
  D/O- J  M  &  ELIZBETH  HOLLOWAY.

HOLLOWAY  EULA  S                JUL 22,1891    AUG 03,1966

HOLLOWAY  EVELYN  FOLSOM              MAY 10,1928    JUN 28,1991
  BORN  HOWE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  WED  THOMAS  BENTON  HOLLOWAY  JR, JUNE 25,1970.

HOLLOWAY  FRED  NOLAN            NOV 27,1907    AUG 04,1988
  BORN  HOWE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  WED  ARTIE  MAE  SWEET, JUNE 07,1947  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HOLLOWAY  GERALD  ALTON     DEC 07,1915   DEC 15,2000
  BORN  HOWE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  THOMAS  BENTON &  EFFIE  ELMORE  HOLLOWAY.
  WED  KATHLEEN  COLEMAN, JUNE 02,1940  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

HOLLOWAY  GLENDON  M             SEP 06,1915    JAN 03,1994
  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS, US  ARMY, WW II.

HOLLOWAY  HELEN  G  CRUTCHER          APR 17,1925    ---
  WED  CALVIN  HOLLOWAY, 1943  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HOLLOWAY  HENRY  MARSHALL        1880           1929
  *S/W- SARAH  ESTHER  HOLLOWAY

HOLLOWAY  HERBERT  ORRAN         AUG 20,1917    NOV 15,1988
  BORN  HOWE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  WED  MAE  PEARL  MEEK, JUNE 12,1942  HOWE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HOLLOWAY  J  B                   JAN 18,1912    MAR 14,1990
  WED  BERTHA  ANN  BRADSHAW  MAR 06,1946.
  TECHNICAL  SERGEANT  US  ARMY, WW II.

HOLLOWAY  JAMES  EUGENE               SEP 10,1928    JAN 15,1995
  S/O- JESSIE  J  &  JOSSIE  AMANDA  CLEVELAND  HOLLOWAY.  BM3, US  NAVY.

HOLLOWAY  JAMEY  O               FEB 19,1924    OCT 23,1979
  PRIVATE, US  ARMY, WW II.

HOLLOWAY  JESSE  J               JAN 16,1886    DEC  1973
  S/O-  CALVIN  &  JOSSIE  AMANDA  CLEVELAND  HOLLOWAY.
  WED  JOSSIE  AMANDA  CLEVELAND, NOVEMBER 04,1910  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HOLLOWAY  JEWELL                 NOV 21,1914    ---

HOLLOWAY  JOHN  MARSHALL         1888           1950

HOLLOWAY  JOHN  PAUL             SEP 10,1927    JUN 15,1996
  *S/W- DORIS  BURDEN  HOLLOWAY.  US  MARINE  CORPS.

HOLLOWAY  JOHNNIE  ROBERT        JAN 13,1921    ---
  WED  PAULINE  CAUDILL  FEB 5,1946.

HOLLOWAY  JOSIE  AMANDA  CLEVELAND      1893        1979
  WED  JESSE  J  HOLLOWAY, NOVEMBER 14,1910  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HOLLOWAY  KATHALEEN              JUL 18,1917    JUL 19,1917

HOLLOWAY  KATHLEEN  COLEMAN           AUG 12,1918    ---
  WED  GERALD  ALTON  HOLLOWAY, JUNE 02,1940  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

HOLLOWAY  LEONARD                JUN 12,1872    JUN 18,1890

HOLLOWAY  LOUIE                  AUG 16,1908    AUG 18,1908
  S/O- JOHN  CALVIN  &  MARTHA  ELIZABETH  IRELAND  HOLLOWAY.

HOLLOWAY  M  L                   SEP 28,1878    AUG 01,1901

HOLLOWAY  MAE  PEARL  MEEK       JAN 25,1923    ---
  WED  HERBERT  ORRAN  HOLLOWAY, JUNE 12,1942  HOWE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HOLLOWAY  MALINA  SPURLIN    JUL 03,1855   JUL  1940
  BORN  BOSSIER  PARISH, LOUISIANA.
  WED  JOHN  MARSHALL  HOLLOWAY, MAY 16,1914  DALLAS, DALLAS  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  UNMARKED  GRAVE.

HOLLOWAY  MARTHA  ELIZA  IRELAND      FEB 15,1891    SEP 09,1968
  WED  JOHN  CALVIN  HOLLOWAY  JR, OCTOBER 27,1907  HOWE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HOLLOWAY  MARY  CLABORN                JAN 27,1904    APR 11,1993
  WED  TRUETT  HOLLOWAY, APRIL 26,1924  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HOLLOWAY  MARY  COVINGTON    1817      AUG 14,1894
  BORN  RICHMOND  COUNTY, NORTH  CAROLINA.
  D/O-  MILES  &  MARGARET  WEEKS  COVINGTON.
  WED  JOHN  MARSHALL  HOLLOWAY, JUNE 20,1841  BOSSIER  PARISH, LOUISIANA.

HOLLOWAY  MARY  JANE  SWINDLE       JUN 30,1845    AUG 20,1934
  D/O- CALAB  &  ELIZABETH  SWINDLE.  WED  CALVIN  HOLLOWAY, JANUARY 04,1866.

HOLLOWAY  MATTIE                 1875           1915
  2nd  WIFE  OF  GEORGE  WASHINGTON  HOLLOWAY  JR.

HOLLOWAY  MAUDIE  BELLE  BROWN       1890           1962
  WED  ROBERT  HOLLOWAY, 1908.

HOLLOWAY  NADINE  LEVERETTE      DEC 31,1925    ---
  *S/W- BENJAMIN  CALVIN  HOLLOWAY

HOLLOWAY  PAULINE  CAUDILL       JUL 30,1921    FEB 10,2003
  BORN  GROVE, DELAWARE COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.  D/O-  CLARENCE  &  EFFIE  LEWIS  CAUDILL.
  WED  JOHNNIE  ROBERT  HOLLOWAY, FEBRUARY 05,1946 TULSA, TULSA  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

HOLLOWAY  PAULINE  P            JUL 10,1872    SEP 25,1905
  1ST  WIFE  OF  GEORGE  WASHINGTON  HOLLOWAY  JR.

HOLLOWAY  ROBERT                 1878           1927

HOLLOWAY  ROE  D                 OCT 06,1916    JAN 05,1977
  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS, US  ARMY, WW II.

HOLLOWAY  SARAH  ESTHER          1890           1911
  *S/W- HENRY  MARSHALL  HOLLOWAY.

HOLLOWAY  SIDNEY  BYRON          MAR 22,1912    MAR 29,1914
  S/O-  THOMAS  BENTON  &  EFFIE  ELMORE  HOLLOWAY.

HOLLOWAY  THOMAS  BENTON         JUL 01,1889    APR 30,1964
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  S/O-  CALVIN  &  MARY  JANE  SWINDLE  HOLLOWAY.
  WED  EFFIE  ELMORE, SEPTEMBER 25,1910  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HOLLOWAY  TRUETT                 SEP 11,1898    JUL 16,1979
  BORN  HOWE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  WED  MARY  CLABORN, APRIL 26,1924  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HOLLOWAY  WILLIAM  CLEVELAND          DEC 30,1920    FEB 14,1994
  *S/W- AGNESS  MARIE  HOLLOWAY.
  S/O-  JESSIE  J  &  JOSSIE  AMANDA  CLEVELAND  HOLLOWAY.

HOLLOWAY  WILLIAM  WALTER        DEC 22,1883    OCT 15,1884
  S/O- CALVIN  &  MARY  JANE  SWINDLE  HOLLOWAY.

HOLLOWAY  JR  GEORGE  WASHINGTON      1874           1951
  S/O-  GEORGE  WASHINGTON  &  ALABAMA  MARTIN  HOLLOWAY  SR.
  WED  MATTIE ---.  2nd  PAULINE  P  HOLLOWAY.

HOLLOWAY  JR  JOHN  CALVIN    FEB 25,1882    NOV 21,1960
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  JOHN  CALVIN  &  MARY  JANE  SWINDLE  HOLLOWAY  SR.
  WED  MARTHA  ELIZABETH  IRELAND, OCTOBER 27,1907  HOWE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HOLLOWAY JR  THOMAS  BENTON           MAR 14,1919    ---
  BORN  HOWE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  THOMAS  BENTON  &  EFFIE  ELMORE  HOLLOWAY  SR.
  WED  EVELYN  FOLSOM, JUNE 25,1970.

HOLLOWAY  SR  GEORGE  WASHINGTON      AUG 11,1853    APR 23,1900
  S/O-  DANIEL  &  ELIZABETH  DARN  HOLLOWAY  SR.  WED  ALABAMA  MARTIN, 1871.

HOLLOWAY  SR  JOHN  CALVIN    JUL 08,1842   AUG 11,1919
  S/O- JOHN  MARSHALL  &  MARY  M  COVINGTON  HOLLOWAY.
  WED  MARY  [MOLLIE]  JANE  SWINDLE, JANUARY 04,1866.

HOLLOWAY  SR  JOHN  MARSHALL    AUG 1815    SEP 1905
  BORN  OLD  EDGEFIELD  DISTRICT, SOUTH  CAROLINA.
  S/O-  DANIEL  &  ELIZABETH  DARN  HOLLOWAY.
  WED  MARY  M  COVINGTON, JUNE 20,1841  BOSSIER  PARISH, LOUISIANA.

HOLLOWAY  SR  JOHN  MARSHALL    FEB 15,1847    MAY 27,1935
  S/O- JOHN  MARSHALL  &  MARY  M  COVINGTON  HOLLOWAY.
  WED  ELIZABETH  MARTIN, 1870.  2ND  MALINDA  WALDROP.
  CONFEDERATE  STATES  OF  AMERICA.

HOLLOWAY  SR  THOMAS  BENTON    JUL 01,1888    APR 30,1964
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  S/O-  CALVIN  &  MARY  JANE  SWINDLE  HOLLOWAY SR.
  WED  EFFIE  ELMORE, SEPTEMBER 25,1910  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HONEYCUTT  DAVID  A              OCT 19,1905    NOV 11,1982
  BORN  COPEVILLE, TEXAS.
  WED JESSIE  LEE  ALLISON, MARCH 01,1930  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

HONEYCUTT  JESSIE  LEE  ALLISON       JUN 16,1905    DEC 13,1984
  BORN  SHERMAN, TEXAS.
  WED  DAVID  A  HONEYCUTT, MARCH 01,1930  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

HOWARD  JACK  J                  JUN 10,1910    ---
  BORN  COLLIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  WED  VIRGINIA  KNOX, AUGUST 10,1935  McKINNEY, COLLIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HOWARD  MARY  ELIZABETH          JUL 19,1944    ---
  WED  ROBERT  F  HOWARD, JUNE 14,1963.

HOWARD  ROBERT  F                JUL 12,1939    ---
  H/O- MARY  ELIZABETH  HOWARD, WED  JUNE 14,1963.

HOWARD  VIRGINIA  KNOX              FEB 03,1918    MAY 09,1995
  WED  JACK  J  HOWARD, AUGUST 10,1935  McKINNEY, COLLIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HOWELL  ADDIE  LOU               SEP 09,1882    FEB 10,1966
  *S/W- JOHN  RILEY  HOWELL.

HOWELL  JOHN  LLOYD              OCT 19,1901    OCT 20,1966

HOWELL  JOHN  RILEY             FEB 09,1871    MAY 03,1946
  *S/W- ADDIE  LOU  HOWELL. S/O-  WILLIAM  RILEY  &  MARY  DUNN  HOWELL.

HUGHES  FLOYE  SMITH     AUG 30,1922    MAR 06,1999
  BORN  PITTSBURG, OKLAHOMA.  D/O-  GEORGE  W  &  ROSS  LEE  REECE  SMOTH.
  WED  LILBURN  E  HUGHES, NOVEMBER 16,1946  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HUGHES  LIBURN  ERVIN     JUL 05,1919   JAN 17,2001
  BORN  YARNABY, OKLAHOMA.  S/O-  JAMES  &  CORA  HUGHES.
  WED  FLOYE  L  SMITH, NOVEMBER 16,1946  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

IRELAND  MISSOURIA  PEARL  BAXTER     1877           1921
  *S/W- WILLIAM  ISAAC  IRELAND

IRELAND  WILLIAM  ISAAC          JUL 13,1876     NOV  1947
  WED  MISSOURIA  PEARL  BAXTER, PRINCEVILLE, KENTUCKY.

IVES  KORBAN  CHACE     ---     OCT 25,2001
  S/O-  TIM  &  RHONDA  IVES.  AGE  3MOS.

JAMES  MARY  RUTH                JAN 21,1919    MAR 03,1919

JENKINS  G  M                    APR 16,1816    AUG 21,1891

JOHNSON  D  G                    SEP 06,1891    MAY 08,1955

JOHNSON  DORA                    1868           1916

JOHNSON  ETHEL  D  WILLIAMS           NOV 25,1892    JUL 06,1974
  BORN  SPRINGFIELD, MISSOURI.  WED  WARREN  J  JOHNSON, JUNE 05,1909.

JOHNSON  GEORGE  F               1889           1938
  WED  LETHA  ODELL  MULLINIX, MAY 31,1914  VAN  ALSTYNE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

JOHNSON  H  S                    1868           1933
  *S/W- IDA  B  JOHNSON.

JOHNSON  IDA  B                  1872           1895
  *S/W- H  S  JOHNSON.

JOHNSON  JACK  F                    MAR 06,1868    AUG 16,1893
  WED  MARY  LULIE  HOLLOWAY, 1889.

JOHNSON  LETHA  ODELL  MILLINIX       OCT 31,1895   JAN 08,1983
  WED  GEORGE  F  JOHNSON, MAY 31,1914  VAN  ALSTYNE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

JOHNSON  PRIMULA                  DEC 24,1884    OCT 07,1967
  *S/W- WADE  JOHNSON.

JOHNSON  SALLIE  S               ---            MAR 92,1912

JOHNSON  SALLIE                  MAR 20,1850    JAN 18,1920
  MOTHER  OF  WARREN  J  JOHNSON.

JOHNSON  WADE                    JAN 19,1885    FEB 13,1960
  *S/W- PRIMULA  JOHNSON.

JOHNSON  WARREN  J               FEB 15,1882    MAY 28,1950
  BORN  GREENVILLE, SOUTH  CAROLINA.  *S/W- EDITH  ETHEL  WILLIAMS  JOHNSON.

JOHNSON  WILLIAM  B              JAN 06,1919    NOV 09,1987
  US  ARMY, WW II.

JONES  DARRELL  LEE              1970           1973
  *S/W- DAVID  LEE  &  PAMELA  K  JONES.

JONES  DAVID  LEE                1950           1973
  *S/W- PAMELA  K  &  DARRELL  L  JONES.

JONES  FRANCIS  LETHIA           MAR 07,1915    MAR 29,1915
  D/O- W  B  &  FAY  JONES.

JONES  PAMELA  K                 1951           1973
  *S/W- DAVID  LEE  &  DARRELL  LEE  JONES.

KELLY  ROY  WILLIAM          JUN 29,1933    JAN 27,1992

KELSOE  HOMER                    1898           1953

KELSOE  LOLA  B                  1903           1942

KEMP  MICHAEL  JOE               MAY 10,1954    DEC 30,1993

KENNEDY  GEORGE                  AUG 11,1888    MAR 17,1914

KENNEDY  NANCY  E                JAN 07,1854    AUG 22,1903

KEY  JOHNNY  MARK                MAY 12,1972    AUG 19,1987
  BORN  TEXAS.  S/O-  Mr  &  Mrs  JOHN  H  KEY.

KINMAN  ELVYN  LEE       FEB 08,1923    JUN 16,2002
  BORN  KLONDIKE, TEXAS.  S/O-  DEWEY  E  &  LILLIE  LEE  BACON  KILMAN.
  WED  DORAETTA  LEE  PRICHARD, MAY 16,1955.

KINMAN  LEVI  LANGDON            FEB 20,1894    MAR 27,1960
  PRIVATE, COMPANY  D, 1st  DEVELOPMANT  BATTALION, WW I.

LACKEY  GEORGE  A                1873           1961
  S/O- HENRY  &  LETITHIE  BURKS  LACKEY.  H/O-  JENNIE  CLAYBROOKS  LACKEY.

LACKEY  JENNIE  CLAYBROOKS            1870           1933
  W/O-  GEORGIA  A  LACKEY.

LALLIER  SARAH  ANN              JAN 29,1995    FEB 06,1995

LAWLEY  C  Q                     AUG 14,1902    OCT 29,1902
  S/O- Mr  &  Mrs  A  L  LAWLEY.

LITTRELL  AUGUSTON  R            1869           1946
  BORN  KENTUCKY.  WED  WINNIE  MAY  MILLER, 1896  IDA, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

LITTRELL  WINNIE  MAY  MILLER     1878           1943
  WED  AUGUSTON  R  LITTRELL, 1896  IDA, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

LOW  FLOYD  ATLAS                 OCT 09,1905    JAN 04,1986
  WED  REVA  VONCILE  HOLLOWAY, OCTOBER 08,1927  KENTUCKYTOWN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

LOW  REVA  VONCILE  HOLLOWAY         SEP 20,1909    FEB 29,2000
  BORN  LUELLA, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  D/O-  JOHN  &  MARTHA  IRELAND  HOLLOWAY.
  WED  FLOYD  ATLAS  LOW, OCTOBER 08,1927  KENTUCKYTOWN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

LUPHER  BERYL  BRUCE  SHARP      JUL 02,1892    JAN 10,1971
  *S/W- OLIVER  H  LUPHER.

LUPHER  DESSIE  MAE  TRIBBLE          JUN 08,1902    MAY 31,1983
  WED  HARRY  LEE  LUPHER, 1927  DALLAS, DALLAS  COUNTY, TEXAS.

LUPHER  ELLA  MADELINE           1913           1997

LUPHER  HARRY  DeARMON     OCT 01,1929    MAR 12,200O
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  HARRY  LEE  &  DESSIE  TRIBBLE  LUPHER.
  WED  THELMA  BOOE, SEPTEMBER 03,1949  VAN  ALSTYNE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

LUPHER  HARRY  LEE                 JAN 10,1896    JAN 19,1955
  WED  DESSIE  MAY  TRIBBLE, 1927  DALLAS, DALLAS  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  CORPORAL, MEDICAL  DEPARTMENT, WW I.

LUPHER  JAMES  ADAMSON           DEC 30,1884    SEP 18,1952
  BORN  BRIDGEPORT, ALABAMA.   WED  STELLA  SPRAGGINS, DECEMBER 16,1908.

LUPHER  JOHNNIE                  1911           1964
  *S/W- MARVIN  LUPHER.

LUPHER  MARVIN                   1898           1961
  *S/W- JOHNNIE  LUPHER.

LUPHER  MARY  HUGHES             SEP 13,1861    APR 26,1941
  BORN  KINGS  COAL, ALABAMA.  WED  THOMAS  WILSON  LUPHER, OCTOBER 14,1882.

LUPHER  MAURICE  WELDON          DEC 26,1921    MAR 16,1947

LUPHER  OLIVER  H                AUG 20,1882    MAY 14,1953
  *S/W- BERYL  BRUCE  SHARP  LUPHER.

LUPHER  STELLA  SPRAGGINS             NOV 18,1890    JAN 09,1977
  BORN  HOWE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  WED  JAMES  ADAMSON  LUPHER, DECEMBER 16,1808.

MACY  RALPH  L                   1931           ---
  H/O-  TOMMIE  G  MACY, WED  AUGUST 15,1949.

MACY  TOMMIE  G                   1930           ---
  WED  RALPH  L  MACY, AUGUST 15,1949.

MARTIN  A                        NOV 03,1823    JAN 01,1912

MARTIN  CARL  HAIZLIP            NOV 10,1900    MAR 15,1991
  S/O- GREEN  A  &  LUCY  LOVE  HAIZLIP  MARTIN.
  WED  UNA  B  PRUITT, 1924  TOM  BEAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

MARTIN  EARNEST  CLIFTON         OCT 07,1889    MAY 07,1906
  S/O- GREEN  AUGUSTUS  &  LUCY  LOVE  HAIZLIP  MARTIN.

MARTIN  GENA                     APR 08,1869    MAR 28,1930
  *S/W- J  G  MARTIN.

MARTIN  GREEN  AUGUSTUS               SEP 18,1855    NOV 01,1934
  BORN  BOSSIER  PARRISH, LOUISIANA.  WED  LUCY  LOVE  HAIZLIP, SEPTEMBER 14,1882.

MARTIN  J  A  [JIM]              1870           1941

MARTIN  J  G                     MAY 14,1862    MAY 12,1927
  *S/W- GENA  MARTIN.

MARTIN  JOHN                     JUL 22,1864    APR 03,1906

MARTIN  KATE  BRUCE                  MAR 24,1894    JAN 20,1985
  WED  RAY  AUGUSTUS  MARTIN, DECEMBER 14,1914  TOM  BEAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

MARTIN  LUCY  LOVE  HAIZLIP           FEB 22,1866    APR 31,1956
  BORN  SALEM  CHAPEL, NORTH  CAROLINA.
  WED  GREEN  AUGUSTUS  MARTIN, SEPTEMBER 14,1882.

MARTIN  NANCY                    AUG 12,1815    AUG 20,1895

MARTIN  RAY  AUGUSTUS                  MAR 27,1887    JUN 16,1968
  WED  KATE  BRUCE, DEC 14,1913  TOM  BEAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

MARTIN  UNA  B  PRUITT           JAN 16,1900    FEB 14,1973
  WED  CARL  HAIZLIP  MARTIN, 1924  TOM  BEAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

McCLUSKEY  MAGGIE                APR ,1875     JUN 06,1919

McCRAKEN  RICHARD  H             1927           1997
  FUNERAL  HOME  MAKER.

McDANIEL  ARTHUR                 1881           1961
  *S/W-  BELLE  McDANIEL.

McDANIEL  BELLE                  1883           1971
  *S/W- ARTHUR  McDANIEL.

McGUFFEE  JAMES  M                MAY 13,1891    MAR 05,1963
  PRIVATE, COMPANY  B, 126th  INFANTRY, WW I.

McMILLAN  EDWARD  W              SEP 27,1889    FEB 15,1991
  H/O- ELIZABETH  McMILLAN.

McMILLAN  ELIZABETH              1890           1922
  W/O- EDWARD  W  McMILLAN.

MERCER  HAZEL  PRICHARD          DEC 08,1911    ---
  *S/W- ROY  MERCER.

MERCER  ROY                      AUG 16,1910    OCT 05,1995
  *S/W- HAZEL  PRICHARD  MERCER.

MERCER  TERRY  LYNN     ---     OCT  1946
  INFANT  OF  Mr  &  Mrs  ROY  MERCER. UNMARKED  GRAVE.

MERRITT  ALICE  E  JONES              JUN 19,1923    OCT 08,1991
  WED  CALVIN  C  MERRITT, SEPTEMBER 26,1959.

MERRITT  CALVIN  C                    FEB 08,1895    JUN 13,1980
  WED  ALICE  E JONES, SEPTEMBER 26,1959.  US  NAVY, WW  I  &  II.

MILLER  Mrs  A  E      MAR 06,1836    DEC 21,1912

MILLER  BUNA  PRUITT             JAN 16,1900    JUL 12,1973
  *S/W- JAMES  MONROE  MILLER  JR.

MILLER  CORA  NICHOLS                 1879           1968
   WED  JAMES  MONROE  MILLER  SR, 1901  GAINESVILLE, COOKE  COUNTY, TEXAS.

MILLER  SR  JAMES  MONROE                1872           1947
  *S/W- CORA  NICHOLS  MILLER.

MILLER  JR  JAMES  MONROE            MAY 21,1902    APR 09,1993
 *S/W- BUNA  PRUITT  MILLER.

MOORE  RUTH                      OCT 25,1906    SEP 10,1907

MORRIS  BETTY  LOU                OCT 23,1946    OCT 24,1946

MORRIS  BRUCE  KENNETH           JUN 18,1955    JUN 20,1955

MORRISON  CONSTANCE  P  YEURY         APR 24,1909    MAR 26,1987
  WED  JEWELL  B  MORRISON, OCTOBER 26,1929  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

MORRISON  ESTELLE  ADAMS         1904           1994
  WED  CECIL  MORRISON  SR, MARCH 25,1925  VAN  ALSTYNE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

MORRISON  JAMES  N               JAN 02,1905    APR 07,1970
  PRIVATE, US  ARMY, WW II.

MORRISON  JEWELL  B              AUG 09,1909    AUG 10,1993
  WED  CONSTANCE  P  YEURY, OCTOBER 28,1929  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

MORRISON  LEO                    1902           1917

MORRISON  LLOYD                  OCT 15,1871    MAR 31,1949
  WED  MARTHA  PRUDENCE  BAXTER, 1900.

MORRISON  MARTHA  PRUDENCE  BAXTER    JAN 22,1976    MAR 24,1957
   D/O- W  H  &  ELIZABETH  BAXTER.  WED  LLOYD  I  MORRISON, 1900.

MORRISON SR  CECIL               1902           1982
  WED  ESTELLE  ADAMS, MARCH 25,1925  VAN  ALSTYNE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

MURPHY  BUENA  Y                 JUL 30,1888    NOV 07,1889
  D/O- R  G  &  M  M  MURPHY.

NEAL  JESSIE  LYNN               NOV 04,1979    NOV 06,1979
  S/O-  Mr & Mrs  GARRY  NEAL.

NEAL  WARD  S      SEP 12,1918    JAN 01,2000
  BORN  CEDAR, TEXAS. S/O-  PAUL  HEBERT  &  LYDIA  STORY  NEAL.
  WED  WANDA  COPELAND, JUNE 05,1947.

OOTEN SR  NEIL  RAY              APR 14,1922    NOV 28,1994
  US  ARMY  WW II.

OWNBY  SAMUEL                    AUG 22,1905    AUG 27,1925
  S/O- A  C  &  LULA  OWNBY.

PADILLA  ARTHUR  C               1925           1978
  *S/W- BILLIE  J  PADILLA, WED  JULY 04,1953.  SERGEANT, US  ARMY, WW II.

PADILLA  BILLIE  J               1928           ---
  WED  ARTHUR  C  PADILLA, JULY 04,1953.

PENNELL  BERTIE  E  FRANKLIN         1902           1986
  W/O- S  CHARLIE  PENNELL. D/O- Mr & Mrs  JAMES  E  FRANKLIN.

PENNELL  S  CHARLIE              1899           1955
   H/O-  BERTIE  E  FRANKLIN  PENNELL.

PERKINS  ACE  EDWARDS  [EDD]          1870           1957
  H/O- LOUCETTA  PRICE  PERKINS.

PERKINS  B  EVERETT [BOSS]            FEB 24,1903    DEC  1987
  WED  HATTIE  PERRY  1925. 2ND EULA  HALES. 3RD  EDNA  PEARL  MANNING  MULLENS.

PERKINS  GEORGE  WESLEY          MAR 20,1900    JUN 01,1957
  S/O-  ED  &  LOU  PERKINS.  WED  MYRTLE  MAY  GILES, JUNE 28,1930.

PERKINS  HARRIETT  PERRY              SEP 25,1904    DEC  1957
  BORN  HENRIETTA, OKMULGEE  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.  WED  B  EVERETT  PERKINS, 1925.

PERKINS  LOUCETTE  PRICE              AUG 13,1872    JUN  1942
  BORN  KENTUCKY.  W/O- ACE  EDWARDS  PERKINS.

PERKINS  LeROY                   MAY 16,1933    DEC 16,1957
  S/O-  GEORGE  WESLEY  &  MYRTLE  MAY  GILES  PERKINS.
  WED  DELORIS  DAVIS, NOVEMBER 17,1951.

PERKINS  MYRTLE  MAY  GILES      OCT 25,1907    JUL 01,1956
  WED  GEORGE  WESLEY  PERKINS, JUNE 28,1930.

PERKINS  NINA  FAY  McDANIEL    JUN 14,1913    JAN 02,1985
  WED  CADAR  PERKINS  JR, JUNE 02,1945  DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

PERKINS  JR  CADAR                   SEP 10,1915    APR 24,1983
  WED  NINA  FAYE  McDANIEL, JUNE 02,1945  DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  SERGEANT, US  ARMY, WW II.

PERRY  ETHEL  IRENE  RODGERS     MAR 26,1911    NOV 23,1951
  *S/W- OLIVER  H  PERRY.

PERRY  JAMES  O      DEC 19,1934    APR  1987
  BORN  TOM  BEAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  S/O-  OLIVER  H  &  ETHEL  RODGERS  PERRY.
  UNMARKED  GRAVE

PERRY  OLIVER  H                 MAR 22,1907    FEB 13,1943
  *S/W- ETHEL  IRENE  RODGERS  PERRY.

PLUMLEE  ARCH                    1879           1941
  *S/W- JANNIE  PLUMLEE.

PLUMLEE  JANNIE                  1886           1924
  *S/W- ARCH  PLUMLEE.

POINDEXTER  ISAAC  QUINTIN    SEP 29,1881    JAN 04,1970
  S/O- JOHN  H  &  METTA  V  MURPHY  POINDEXTER.  WED  LELA  MAY  JOHNSON, 1904.

POINDEXTER  JAMES  EDWIN         MAY 28,1911    ---
  S/O-  ISAAC  QUINTIN  &  LENA  MAE  JOHNSON  POINDEXTER.

POINDEXTER  LENA  MAY  JOHNSON     SEP 21,1887    JAN 04,1970
  WED  QUINTIN  POINDEXTER, 1904

PONDER  CONSTANTINE              1866           1936
  BORN  SUBLIGNA, ALABAMA.  WED  MARTHA  P  ARNOLD, 1900  GEORGIA.

PONDER  HUGH  ARNOLD             NOV 06,1903     FEB 20,1973
  *S/W- MAUDIE  LEO  COX  PONDER.

PONDER  MARTHA  P  ARNOLD             1872           1939
  WED  CONSTANTINE  PONDER, 1900  GEORGIA.

PONDER  MAUDIE  LEO  COX         JUL 22,1906    JUN 12,1970
  *S/W- HUGH  ARNOLD  POINDER.

POWELL  KAREN  ELAINE  CORNELISON   FEB 15,1957    MAR 28,2003
  BORN  BOWIE, MONTAGUE  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  KENNETH  &  VIOLET  FLOWERS  CORNELISON  SR.
  WED  LARRY  POWELL, JULY  1976  HOWE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

PRESTON  ROBERT  ROSS            MAY 03,1937    APR 26,1996

PRICHARD  BEULAH  GRANT          APR 09,1892    DEC 23,1979
  W/O-  OSCAR  L  PRITCHARD  JR.

PRICHARD  DAISY  MAY  LUPER           1893           1921
  1ST  WIFE  OF  OSCAR  L  PRITCHARD  SR.

PRICHARD  JOHNNIE  LEE  GANT         DEC 05,1915    DEC 23,1976
  WED  OSCAR  L  PRICHARD  SR, DECEMBER 24,1937  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

PRICHARD  JR  OSCAR  L                MAY 24,1913    NOV 08,1995
  BORN  TOM  BEAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  H/O-  BEULAH  GANT  PRICHARD.

PRICHARD  SR  OSCAR  L               JUN 11,1887    AUG 30,1981
  WED  JOHNNIE  LEE  GANT, DECEMBER 24,1937  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

PRUITT  BILLIE  EDRIE  HOLLOWAY       FEB 15,1914    SEP 05,1981
  WED  LAEL  DAVID  PRUITT  SR, MARCH 21,1929  HOWE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

PRUITT  CORA  ETTIE  DAVIS       DEC 08,1869    MAR 07,1939
  BORN  BLOOMINGTON, ILLINOIS.  D/O-  JAMES  FOUNTAIN  &  MIVERVA  MARTIN  DAVIS.
  WED  ELIJA  SIGLE  PRUITT, 1887.

PRUITT  ELIJA  SIGLE             SEP 26,1861    AUG 18,1953
  BORN  LAWRENCE  COUNTY, MISSOURI.
  S/O-  EDWARD  &  MARY  JANE  OMOHUNDRO  PRUITT.
  WED  CORA  ETTIE  DAVIS, 1887.

PRUITT  IDA  ARSULA  WIGGINS     NOV 25,1901    MAR 02,1978
  BORN  IN  SPARTA, CHRISTIAN  COUNTY, MISSOURI.
  D/O-  CALVIN  WINCHESTER  &  MARTHA  EMALINE  KIRK  WIGGINS.
  WED  LIONEL  TROY  PRUITT, 1933 DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

PRUITT  LIONEL  TROY            SEP 08,1890    SEP 05,1977
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  ELIJA  SIGLE  &  CORA  ETTIE  DAVIS  PRUITT.
  WED  VIOLA  GAY  SPROWL, 1917.
  2nd  IDA  ARSULA  WIGGINN, 1933  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

PRUITT  VIOLA  GAY  SPROWL            MAR 09,1896    DEC 10,1931
  WED  LIONEL  TROY  PRUITT, 1917.

PRUITT SR.  LAEL  DAVID          JAN 09,1910    NOV 11,1978
  S/O-  ELIJA  SIGLE  &  CORA  ETTIE  DAVIS  PRUITT.
  WED  BILLIE  EDRIE  HOLLOWAY  PRUITT, MARCH 21,1929  HOWE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

RAGLAND  JERRY  DON              FEB 01,1948    OCT 09,1983
  WED  BRENDA  SMALLWOOD, DECEMBER 30,1948  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  AO3, US  NAVY, VIETNAM.

RATCLIFF  C  H  [NEAL]           FEB 28,1904    SEP 22,1963
  WED  GEORGIE  GOLDEN  WILLEFORD, OCTOBER 18,1925.

RATCLIFF  GEORGE  W              MAY 06,1902    FEB 03,1963
  *S/W- NORA  L  RATCLIFF.  S/O- Mr  &  Mrs  GRANT  RATCLIFF.

RATCLIFF  GEORGIE  GOLDEN  WILLEFORD       OCT 27,1905    SEP 22,1989
  WED  C  H  [NEAL]  RATCLIFF, OCTOBER 18,1925.

RATCLIFF  NORA  L                APR 27,1901    ---
  *S/W- GEORGE  W  RATCLIFF.

RECTOR  HENRIETTA  FRANCIS       SEP 24,1914    ---
  D/O- HENRY  B  &  ANNIS  LEE  HALL  FRANCIS.   W/O- JAMES  A  RECTOR.

RECTOR  JAMES  ALBERT            OCT 11,1911    APR 06,1972
  H/O- HENRIETTA  FRANCIS  RECTOR.

REEO  LULA  E                    SEP 18,1885    JAN 11,1917

REYNOLDS  DELMER  Z              MAR 20,1911    MAR 29,2000
  *S/W- NELLIE  HELMS  REYNOLDS.

REYNOLDS  NELLIE  HELMS           SEP 08,1913    OCT 23,1985
  *S/W- DELMAR  Z  REYNOLDS.

REYNOLDS  PEGGY  MARIE               MAR 01,1944    MAR 14,1946
  D/O-  IVAN  ROSS  &  FRANCES  MARIE  RANKIN  REYNOLDS.

RILEY  MAURINE                   1909           1924

ROBBINS  WANDA  N  REEVES             MAY 03,1927    MAR 25,1978
  WED  WILLIAM  M  ROBBINS, AUGUST 02,1952  DALLAS, DALLAS  COUNTY, TEXAS.

ROBBINS  WILLIAM  E              JUL 13,1930    ---
  WED  WANDA  N  REEVES, AUGUST 02,1952  DALLAS, DALLAS  COUNTY, TEXAS.

ROBERTS  JAMES  M                1854           1895

ROBERTS  JOEL                    DEC 28,1828    MAR 17,1892
  H/O-  MARY  ROBERTS.

ROBERTS  MARY                    MAY 02,1829    AUG 06,1882
  W/O- JOEL  ROBERTS.

ROBERTS  PEZZIE                  OCT 05,1874    JUL 07,1915

ROBERTSON  WARDIE  BLYTHE  PATTON     1885           1931
  D/O-  HENRY  &  FRANCES  ELLEN  HINES  BLYTHE  PATTON.  W/O- LEE  ROBERTSON.

RODIGUEZ  TAYLOR  CHANNING       ---            SEP 02,1994
  OUR  DAUGHTER.

ROSS  DAVID  EPHRAIM             1877           1956

ROSS  J  D                       APR 02,1891    APR 23,1974
  BORN  WHITEMOUND, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  CORPORAL, US  ARMY.

ROSS  J  M                       OCT 11,1822    MAY 28,1912
  *S/W- MELVINA  ROSS.

ROSS  MELVINA                    DEC 01,1839    JAN 23,1925
  *S/W- J  M  ROSS.

RUSSELL  WILLIAM  C              FEB 04,1906    AUG 27,1988
  CAPTAIN, US  ARMY WW II.

SANDLIN  VIOLA  BELL  OVERBY          JUN 25,1903    JUL 21,1987
  WED  WESLEY  ELTON  SANDLIN, FEBRUARY 22,1920, TEXAS.

SANDLIN  WESLEY  ELTON           NOV 20,1897    JAN 22,1975
  WED  VIOLA  BELL  OVERBY, FEBRUARY 22,1920, TEXAS.

*Sanford, Opal Eviline       1 Apr 1913 - 7 Aug 1914 Born in Grayson Co.
Dau. of W.M. Sanford & Ora Hayle both born in Tx. Death cert. says buried in Luella, might also mean the Holloway Cemetery.

SAVAGE  ELIZABETH  ANN  SIMS     1845          1938
  BORN  MONROE  COUNTY, KENTUCKY.  W/O- HAM  S  SAVAGE.

SAVAGE  HAM  S                   OCT 03,1844    JUL 25,1875
  BORN  MONROE  COUNTY, KENTUCKY.  *S/W- ELIZABETH  SIMS  SAVAGE.

SCOTT  C  W       1876           JAN 29,1913
  UNMARKED  GRAVE.  AGE  37YRS.

SCOTT  CHARLIE                   1874           1914
  *S/W- LELIA  DAVIS  SCOTT.

SCOTT  E  BARRETT                FEB 29,1876    APR 14,1993

SCOTT  EVERETT  B                JUL 22,1905    MAR 11,1969

SCOTT  JOSEPHINE                 NOV 16,1852    NOV 21,1931
  *S/W- WILLIAM  B  SCOTT.

SCOTT  LELIA  DAVIS                   1879           1970
  D/O- JOHN  MARCUS  &  FRANCES  BELLE  AKERS  DAVIS.  *S/W- CHARLIE  SCOTT.

SCOTT  LOTENA  O                 MAY 21,1909    FEB 19,1983

SCOTT  MATTIE  E                 AUG 25,1880    OCT 10,1973

SCOTT  PAUL  H                   SEP 26,1902    AUG 10,1973

SCOTT  VIRGINIA  B               MAR 02,1899    JUL 04,1992

SCOTT  WILLIAM  B                MAY 14,1848    SEP 21,1904
  *S/W- JOSEPHINE  SCOTT.

SELF  EARL  E                    1921           ---
  *S/W- LEONA  M  SELF.

SELF  LEONA  M                   1918           1995
  *S/W- EARL  E  SELF.

SHEPHERD  BESSIE  BRUTON         JAN 09,1909    FEB 01,1993

SHIELDS  BOBBY  GLENN            MAY 27,1945    FEB 01,1993
  H/O-  SANDY  KAYE  SHIELD, WED  APRIL 24,1987.

SHIELDS  SANDY  KAYE             JUN 26,1956    ---
  WED  BOBBY  GLENN  SHIELDS, APRIL 24,1987.

SHUGART  JANE                    ---            JUN 24,1916
  BORN  IRELAND.

SILLS  OLA                       1877           1927

SIMMONS  AUDREY  KING                OCT 06,1922    MAR 28,2002
  BORN  PARIS, LAMAR  COUNTY, TEXAS.  D/O-  JIM  &  GENEVA  POWELL  KING.
  WED  SIAH  SIMMONS, JUNE 23,1941  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

SIMMONS  JAMES  F                 SEP 19,1912    NOV 10,1970
  *S/W- THENA  KELLY  SIMMONS.  SERGEANT, US  AIR  FORCE, WW II  &  KOREA.

SIMMONS  JAMES  FLOYD            MAR 25,1876    FEB 01,1938
  *S/W- LILLIE  SIMMONS.

SIMMONS  JOHN  H                 1867           1928
  *S/W- MARY  A  SIMMONS.

SIMMONS  LILLIE                  OCT 05,1879    DEC 05,1965
  *S/W- JAMES  P  SIMMONS.

SIMMONS  MARY  A                 1870           1949
  *S/W- JOHN  H  SIMMONS.

SIMMONS   RUE                    FEB 09,1921    APR 04,1987
  GM3  US  NAVY  WW II.

SIMMONS  SIAH                    APR 24,1918    ---
  *S/W- AUDREY  SIMMONS.

SIMMONS  THENA  KELLY            JUL 17,1909    FEB 02,1996
  BORN  POLK  COUNTY, ARKANSAS.  *S/W- JAMES  F  SIMMONS.

SMALLWOOD  BENJAMIN              1873           1946
  *S/W- MARY  SMALLWOOD.

SMALLWOOD  CHARLES               NOV 28,1923    AUG 23,1943
  SEAMAN  2ND  CLASS, US  NAVY, GUADALCANAL, WW II.

SMALLWOOD  LUCILLE  CUMMINGS     1922           ---
  WED  WILLIAM  ALEX  SMALLWOOD, MAY 06,1946  McKINNEY, COLLIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.

SMALLWOOD  MARY                  1881           1936
  *S/W- BENJAMIN  SMALLWOOD.

SMALLWOOD  WILLIAM  ALEX            1908           1982
  WED  LUCILLE  CUMMINGS, MAY 06,1946  McKINNEY, COLLIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.

SMITH  AVERY  MONTEZUMA          AUG 21,1878    APR 10,1954
  BORN  SLAB  TOWN, SOUTH  CAROLINA.
  S/O-  SAMUEL  LEARD  &  AURIE  BELLE  CEMELL  SMITH.
  *S/W- REBECCA  PAIRLEE  HOWELL  SMITH.

SMITH  BETTY                     1924           1932

SMITH  CARMON  B                 MAR 13,1911    FEB 01,1933
  *S/W- WADE  E  SMITH.

SMITH  CHRISTOPHER               DEC 26,1880    OCT 03,1957
  *S/W- MARY  E  SMITH.

SMITH  CLAUDE  LUBY  [PIE]          AUG 23,1903    JAN 27,1993
  *S/W- GERTRUDE  BRIDGES  SMITH.

SMITH  CURTIS  WARREN            FEB 13,1893    OCT 27,1978
  BORN  WINTERS, TEXAS.
  WED  GRACE  WILLIAMS, JULY 05,1916  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

SMITH  DAVID  CLEVELAND               NOV 17,1885    DEC 16,1919
  WED  MONTIE  NANCY  DILLARD, NOVEMBER 20,1910.

SMITH  DILLARD  H                APR 03,1911     AUG 14,1991
  H/O-  MATTIE  E  SMITH, WED  NOVEMBER 12,1936.

SMITH  FLOYD  CECIL              OCT 03,1902    APR 03,1970
  S/O- WILLIAM  SAMUEL  &  MARY  JANE  HARRELL  SMITH.

SMITH  GERTUDE  BRIDGES               APR 19,1911    ---
  *S/W- CLAUDE  LUBY  [PIE]  SMITH.

SMITH  GRACE  WILLIAMS           APR 15,1895    MAR 12,1972
  WED  CURTIS  WARREN  SMITH, JULY 05,1916  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

SMITH  INEZ  HARRELL             1899           1969
  D/O-  WILLIS  MICAJAJ  &  SARAH  JANE  HUGHES  HARRELL.

SMITH  JUANITA  HARLESS               SEP 28,1917    ---
  WED  ROBERT  ARCH  SMITH  JR, MARCH 02,1940.

SMITH, LOUISE   DIED 2 NOV 1914 AGE 1 YR 4 MS, DAU. OF R.E.L.SMITH UNMARKED

SMITH  MAMIE  MELINDA  WILLIAMS       APR 04,1890    JUL 26,1985
  BORN  ANDERSON  COUNTY, SOUTH  CAROLINA.
  D/O-  J  H  &  RUTH  FRANCES  WATKINS  WILLIAMS.
  WED  ROBERT  ARCHIBALD  SMITH  SR, JULY 16,1914.

SMITH  MARY  E                   OCT 02,1882    MAR 03,1957
  *S/W- CHRISTOPER  C  SMITH.

SMITH  MARY  JANE  HARRELL            1860           1945
  BORN  DALE  COUNTY, MISSOURI.  WED  WILLIAM  SAMUEL  SMITH, MARCH 25,1883.

SMITH  MATTIE  E                 SEP 10,1918    ---
  WED  DILLARD  H  SMITH, NOVEMBER 12,1936.

SMITH  MONTA  NANCY  DILLARD          1894           1955
  WED  DAVID  CLEVELAND  SMITH, NOVEMBER 20,1910.

SMITH  PEARL  F                  1884           1920

SMITH  REBECCA  PARILEE  HOWELL      APR 26,1879    AUG 17,1969
  D/O- WILLIAM  RILEY  &  MARY  DUNN  HOWELL.
  W/O- AVERY  MONTEZUMA  SMITH.

SMITH  WADE  E                   JAN 02,1902    MAR 28,1988
  *S/W- CARMON  B  SMITH

SMITH  WALTER  LEE               OCT 02,1900    NOV 23,1988
  S/O-  AVERY  MONTEZUMA  &  REBECCA  PARILEE  HOWELL  SMITH.

SMITH  WILLIAM  SAMUEL                FEB 14,1861    MAR 13,1926
  BORN  BOONE  COUNTY, MISSOURI.
  S/O-  WILLIAM  L. J.  &  OLIVIA  MILLER  SMITH.
  WED  MARY  JANE  HARRELL, MARCH 25,1883.

SMITH  JR  ROBERT  ARCHIBALD          FEB 19,1915    ---
  WED  JUANITA  H  HARLESS, MARCH 02,1940.

SMITH   SR  ROBERT  ARCHIBALD    SEP 30,1887    NOV 26,1960
  BORN  HOWE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  WILLIAM  SAMUEL  &  MARY  JANE  HARRELL  SMITH.
  WED  MAMIE  MELINDA  WILLIAMS, JULY 16,1914.

SNAPP  BERT                      1877           1943
  *S/W- IDA  SNAP.

SNAPP  IDA                       1886           1963
  *S/W- BERT  SNAPP.

SNOWDEN  ELLA  C                 MAY 25,1872    APR 22,1946
  *S/W- GIDEON  L  SNOWDEN.

SNOWDEN  GIDEON  L               APR 20,1870    JAN 30,1932
  *S/W- ELLA  C  SNOWDEN.

SNOWDEN  ROYCE  JAY              ---            JAN 19,1929
  S/O- MARSHALL  &  MYRTLE  IRENE  BLYTHE  SNOWDEN.

SPEER  R  T       ---     JUL 07,1999
  H/O-  PAULINE  SPEER.  AGE  79YRS.

SPENCER  MOLLIE  P               1862           1906

STEPHENS  SETH                   1976           1992
  FUNERAL  HOME  MARKER.

STEPHENSON  BESSIE  MAE  FRANKLIN     NOV 03,1900    DEC 07,1985
  WED  JOHN  THOMAS  STEPHENSON, DECEMBER 23,1922  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

STEPHENSON  BOBBY  JOE             1925           1974
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. TECHNICAL  SERGEANT, US  ARMY.

STEPHENSON  BURL                 MAR 02,1922    JAN 11,1992
  H/O- JUANITA  STEPHENSON, WED  FEBRUARY 28,1950.  US  ARMY, WW II.

STEPHENSON  CARL  J              FEB  1954       AUG  1954

STEPHENSON  DONNA  J             DEC 09,194-     ---
  *S/W- ROBERT  L  STEPHENSON.

STEPHENSON  J  D                 JUL 10,1918    JAN 20,1930
  S/O- ROBERT ACE &  MAGGIE  LEE  STEPHENSON.

STEPHENSON  JAMES  L             APR 21,1944    MAY 11,1988

STEPHENSON  JAMES  PERRY         NOV 22,1955    MAY 25,1978

STEPHENSON  JOHN  THOMAS              JUN 14,1893    DEC 07,1979
  BORN  ALABAMA.
  WED  BESSIE  MAE  FRANKLIN, DECEMBER 23,1922  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

STEPHENSON  JUANITA              DEC 16,1931    ---
  WED  BURL  STEPHENSON, FEBRUARY 28,1950.

STEPHENSON  MAGGIE               JUL 25,1902    NOV 29,1981
  BORN  DORCHESTER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  *S/W- ROBERT  A  STEPHENSON.

STEPHENSON  MARY  ANN            DEC 14,1855    JAN 29,1937

STEPHENSON  PAUL  THOMAS         APR 25,1941    OCT 25,1975
  BORN  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  WED  MARTHA  SUE  WHITLOCK, MAY 26,1961  DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

STEPHENSON  ROBERT  ACE          DEC 24,1896    APR 01,1956
  WED  MAGGIE  LEE  FRANKLIN, JULY 1924  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

STEPHENSON  ROBERT  L              MAR 14,1938    DEC 06,1995
  *S/W- DONNA  J  STEPHENSON.  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS, COMPANY  E, 359th  INFANTRY.

STEVENS  CYRUS  H                JUN 30,1905    ---
  *S/W- DELILAH  H  STEVENS.

STEVENS  DELILAH  H              DEC 01,1910    JUL 15,1990
  *S/W- CYRUS  H  STEVENS.

STONE  ELIJAH  W                 DEC 03,1900    MAY 14,1922

STONE  JAMES  M                  SEP 13,1871    FEB 19,1951

STONE  ROBERT                    MAR 06,1904    JAN 06,1905
  S/O- J  M  &  N  E  STONE.

SWANEY  BESSIS  LEE              AUG 30,1899    OCT 21,1941

SWANEY  HOWARD  F                SEP 27,1893    JUL 15,1961
  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS, BATTERY  A, 133RD  FIELD  ARTILLERY, WW I.

TEAGUE  KATIE                    1896           1924
  W/O- STINSON  TEAGUE.

THACKER  MARTHA  ARNOLD          NOV 29,1924    MAR 20,1988

THOMAS  DIXIE  JO  HALL               SEP 27,1910    JUL 27,1977
  WED  NED  BACON  THOMAS, DECEMBER 25,1950  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

THOMAS  NED  BACON                   JAN 30,1905    JAN 03,2000
  WED  DIXIE  JO  HALL, DECEMBER 25,1950. 2ND  SUE  LETA  PAIGE, 1994.

TILLEY  LOUIE                    OCT 31,1900    DEC 01,1903
  S/O- J  R  &  KATE  TILLEY.

TURNER  JAMES  H                 OCT 09,1876    FEB 26,1950
  PRIVATE, 2nd   NORTH  CAROLINA  INFANTRY, SPANISH  AMERICAN  WAR.

TURNER  MAUDE                    AUG 29,1889    MAR 07,1972

VENABEL  LEWIS  M                NOV 28,1878    DEC 10,1896
  S/O- J  W  &  MARTHA  VENABEL.

VICKERY  VERA  ESTELL     ---     MAY 11,2002
   AGE  79YRS.

WADE  EUNICE                     ---            1964

WADE  JOHN  L                    1853           1911

WADE  JOHN  L                    MAR 19,1888    NOV 02,1964
  SERGEANT, HEAD  QUARTERS  DETACHMENT, 31ST  ENGINEERS, WW I.

WADE  MAGGIE  D                  1858           1828

WADE JR.  CHARLES  T                 AUG 03,1913    MAY 18,1956
  SSMB3, US  NAVAL  RESERVE, WW II.

WARDLAW  CARL  R                 1927           1947
  *S/W- JACK  W  WARDLAW.

WARDLAW  JACK  W                 1925           1950
  *S/W- CARL R WARDLAW.

WARDLAW  ROBERT  F               JUN 13,1923    MAY 14,1957
  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS, 81ST  CML  MORTAR  BATTALION, WW II.  PURPLE  HEART.

WARDLAW  ROBERT  F               OCT 25,1881    MAR 05,1954

WARREN  NAOMI  K  STEVENS                       MAR 20,1932    FEB 14,1999
  BORN  HONEY  GROVE, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  C  H  &  DELILAH  LEOTA  STEVENS.
  WED  JACK  ANDREWS  WARREN  SR, APRIL 07,1954  COUSHATTA, LOUISIANA.

WATTS  KATE  ODELL               OCT 13,1883    JUL 10,1902
  W/O- T  M  WATTS.

WHITEZELL  SARAH  J              SEP 27,1834    JAN 04,1923

WILLIANS  DAVID  C               ---            MAY 20,1971

WILLIAMS  FRED  TAYLOR           AUG 04,1918    JAN 02,1919

WILLIAMS  GEORGIE                1900           1987

WILLIAMS  JOHN  O                1869           1944
  *S/W- VENIE  K  WILLIAMS.

WILLIAMS  VENIE  K               1880           1949
  *S/W- JOHN  O  WILLIAMS.

WILLIAMS JR  DAVID  C            ---            ---

WILSON  ANNIE  M                 1863           1938
  *S/W- BERRY  W  WILSON.

WILSON  BERRY  W                 1863           1933
  *S/W- ANNIE  M  WILSON.

WILSON  BERTIE  L                1895           1923
  *S/W- MATTYE  M  WILSON.

WILSON  DONALD  CONWAY           OCT 06,1987    NOV 23,1987

WILSON  MARY  C  HOLLOWAY             FEB 07,1926    NOV 06,1980
  S/O- Mr  &  Mrs  ROBERT  HOLLOWAY.  WED  WELDON  WILSON, 1944.

WILSON  MATTYE  M                1893           1961
  *S/W-  BERTIE  L  WILSON.

WILSON  O  K                      1890           1948

WILSON  WELDON                   FEB 03,1919    SEP 21,1987
  WED  MARY  C  HOLLOWAY, 1944.

WOOD  EDWARD                     1920           1921

WOODS  LOIS  IMOGENE  JOHNSON       AUG 12,1915    SEP 17,1979
  BORN  VAN  ALSTYNE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS
  D/O- Mr & Mrs  GEORGE  FISCHER  JOHNSON.

WOODS  WILLIAM  THOMAS     DEC 03,1962    JUN 05,1999
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  WED  VIRGINIA  DYKES, JANUARY 24,1992  ARLINGTON, TARRANT  COUNTY, TEXAS.

YEURY  DORINA  SMITH                 JUL 15,1889    APR 12,1975
  BORN  HOWE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  WED  HERBERT  PETER  YEURY, 1908  HOWE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

YEURY  HERBERT  PETER            JUL 12,1885    APR 12,1952
  BORN  HOWE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  WED  DORINA  SMITH, AUGUST  1908  HOWE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

 

Email
You are welcome to link to this site,but please
no copying without my consent. Susan Hawkins
Grayson County CC
©2010
If you find any of Grayson County TXGenWeb links inoperable,
please send me a message.