Grayson County TXGenWeb
Kendall Chapel Cemetery



Photograph by Elaine Nall Bay & Patricia Nall

From Sherman take US HWY 82 west to Old Southmayd Road turn south.
33.662925       96.807060
Map

Orginal census was taken in 1997 by Michael Cross, many notations are by him, taken from obituaries and biographical material, some corrections and additions by Elaine Nall Bay,
Most photographs by Elaine Nall Bay & Patricia Nall in 2010, others as credited.
PERSONS NAME                    BIRTH DATE      DEATH DATE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  *S/W-  MEANS  STONE  WITH
 

UNKNOWN                                    Died ..Aug....... Aged 16 Ys, 7 Mos & 4 Ds

, MARY

, MARY A                        MAR 7, 1827   SEP 6, 1879 AGED 52 YRS  5 MS 29 DS

, EMILY                                       DIED FEB 17, 1872  AGED 32 YRS 8 MOS 23 DS

, FREDA FAY 

, RUTH

, SAMUEL                                     APR 25, 1880    DEC 18, 1880

, Wardie B. ?????   This stone needs a new photo or a rubbing to read it.

AGEE  ELIZA  ANN   KENDALL           OCT 09,1845      SEP 14,1890   Broken Stone
  W/O JOHN C AGEE

AGEE  EDDIE  B                         JAN 25,1884    DEC 03,1884   Broken Stone
  S/O J C & E J KENDALL

AGEE  JOHN  CHILDS               APR 23,1834       NOV 25,1884  Broken Stone

AGEE  MARY  A                              JAN 08,1813     MAY 12,1882
  W/O-  LOUIS  P  AGEE.

AIKMAN  ANTHONY                       JAN 08,1819     MAY 12,1882

AKIN  CLAUDE  WILLIAM             FEB 24,1904    JUL 03,1906
  S/O-  O  E  &  VIRGIE  AKIN.

AKINS  MRS VIRGIE BELLE         MAR 15, 1881   MAR 18, 1916  UNMARKED GRAVE

ANDREWS  FRANK  S                      1890            1918

ANDREWS  LUDIE  ELLA  CROW     DEC 26,1899    NOV 09, 1995
  D/O- C M P  &  ALLIE  JANE  HICKS  CROW.
  WED  LUTHER  O  ANDREWS, DECEMBER 27,1927.

ANDREWS  LULA                                  1876            1962
  *S/W-  THOMPSON  J  ANDREWS.

ANDREWS  LUTHER  O                       APR 28,1897    NOV 23,1962
  WED  LUDIE  ELLA  CROW, DECEMBER 27,1927.

ANDREWS  THOMPSON  J                 1858            1941
  *S/W-  LULA  ANDREWS.

ATKINS  ANNIE  B                                APR 29,1854    SEP 28,1882
  W/O-  C  T  AKINS.

BALLARD  BERTHA A                         1882              1935

BARBER  JOHN  WAYNE                     JAN 31,1923    JUN 16,1994
  TECHNICAL  SERGEANT, US  AIR  FORCE, WW II.

BARBER  THELMA LORENE            1928                2008

BARNES  INFT OF JT & BERTHA 

BARNES  MAGGIE                               SEP 04,1889    NOV 25,1905
  D/O-  I  &  SUSIE  BARNES.

BARNES  RAY                                        MAR 26,1903    MAY 09,1903
  S/O-  I &  SUSIE  BARNES.

BATEMAN  MILINDA                          OCT 08,1828      OCT 09,1904
  MOTHER  OF  DOCTOR  D  H  SIMMONS.

BELL  BILLY  RAY                               JUL 18,1934    SEP 25,1990
  BORN  SOUTHMAYD, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  S/O- JOHN  &  MERLIE  GRIFFIN  BELL.

BELL  BOBBY  JAMES                        JUL 17,1929    JUL 20,1992
  US  ARMY, WW II  &  KOREA.

BELL  J  W                                              1860            1932
  *S/W-  SARAH  F  BELL.

BELL  JOHN                                           1903            1968
  *S/W-  MERLIE  BELL 

BELL  KATHY  SUE                              NOV 17,1948 
  D/O-  JOHN  &  MERLIE  BELL.

BELL  MERLIE                                     1906            1996
  *S/W-  JOHN  BELL.

BELL  SARAH  F                                   1864            1947
  *S/W-  J  W  BELL.

BENNETT  DAVID  GRAYSON         FEB 08,1877     OCT 19,1969
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O- ISAAC  NEWTON  &  LUELLA  AUGUSTA  DUPEE  BENNETT.
  WED  MABLE  ELLIOTT, DECEMBER 20,1902.

BENNETT  DAVID  R                         JUL 11,1916    1997
  *S/W-  JEWEL  BENNETT.

BENNETT  ISAAC  NEWTON           MAY 16,1839    NOV 23,1924
  BORN  MASSACHUSETT.  S/O-  GEORGE  HAWES  &  MARGARET  ANN  DALE  BENNETT.
  WED  LUELLA  AUGUSTA  DUPEE, JUNE 12,1872.

BENNETT   JERRY RANDLE          MAY 7  1939     NO DATE

BENNETT  JEWEL                            FEB 23,1916    NOV 23,1973
  *S/W-  DAVID  R BENNETT.

BENNETT  JOANN  CALHOUN        DEC 18,1940  JUN 28,2002
  BORN  GAINESVILLE, COOKE  COUNTY, TEXAS.  D/O-  QUINTEN  &  GERIE  McCOLLUM  CALHOUN.
  WED  JERRY  BENNETT, SEP 16,1961  VALLEY  VIEW, COOKE  COUNTY, TEXAS.

BENNETT  JOHN  DALE                   1874            1960
  WED  MINNIE  LEE  CROW, 1910.

BENNETT  LUELLA  [ELLA]  AUGUSTA  DUPREE   DEC 30,1850    MAY 20,1937
  BORN  WRENHAM, MASSACHUSETTS.
  WED  ISAAC  NEWTON  BENNETT, 1870  BOSTON, MASSACHUSETTS.

BENNETT  LYNN  D                            NOV 03,1912     JAN 11,1948
  STAFF  SERGEANT ,US  ARMY  AIR  FORCE, WW II.

BENNETT  MABLE  ELLIOTT          DEC 01,1884     JAN 25,1965
  WED  DAVID  GRAYSON  BENNETT, DEC 21,1902  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

BENNETT  MATTIE  FLORENCE          1922            1977

BENNETT  MINNIE  LEE  CROW         1882            1977
  D/O- JAMES  REED &  RHODA  ANN  YOUNG  CROW.  WED  JOHN  BENNETT, 1910.

BENNETT  MYRLE  E  CROW                AUG 31,1888    MAY 11,1978
  D/O- JAMES  REED  &  RHODA  ANN  YOUNG  CROW.  WED  RALPH  BENNETT, 1908.

BERKEY  JACOB                                      NOV 15,1816    MAR 05,1882
  H/O-  SARAH  BERKEY.

BLOSS  MYRTLE 'JACKIE'                    JUN 6, 1909   AUG 5, 1965

BLYTHE  JOHN HARDY                         OCT 21, 1880  JUN 23, 1962
 S/W NORA BELLE BLYTHE

BLYTHE  NORA BELLE                          FEB 5, 1887    AUG 15, 1887

BRASWELL  JOHN  SIMON                  JUN 28,1884    SEP 13,1963
  H/O-  MAUDE  MAE  MATTINGLY  BRASWELL.

BRASWELL  MARY  KLAS                   JUN 06,1919     NOV 3, 2000
  WED  RAYMOND  E  BRASWELL, DECEMBER 19,1943  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

BRASWELL  MAUDE  MAE  MATTINGLY      AUG 28,1884    FEB 23,1953
  W/O-  JOHN  SIMON  BRASWELL.

BRASWELL  RAYMOND  ESLIE        JAN 03,1912     JAN 16,1982
  WED  MARY  KLAS, JUNE 19,1943, SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

BUMPASS  ELLA  KEYS                      1873            1951
  BORN  MACON, MISSOURI.
  WED  JOHN  CLINTON  BUMPASS, 1889  PLAINVIEW  COMMUNITY, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

BUMPASS  JOHN  CLINTON          1872            1935
  WED  JOHN  CLINTON  BUMPASS, 1889  PLAINVIEW  COMMUNITY, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

BUMPASS  MARION  C                  1898            1926

BUMPASS  RAY  MELVIN             1902            1917

BUMPASS  JR  J  C                          1910            1929

CANTRELL  FRED                           DEC 23, 1916  JAN 6, 1917  UNMARKED GRAVE

CAREY  ANN                                    MAY 26,1831    MAY 19,1894
  W/O-  JAS  F  CAREY

CAREY  JAMES  F                            JUN 04,1827    NOV 27,1897

CAREY  JOHN                                  NOV 15,1832    JAN 26,1899
  H/O-  MARY  CAREY.

CAREY  JOHN  S                             JAN 15,1867    DEC 23,1890

CAREY  MARY                                 MAY 05,1833     MAY 19,1898
   W/O-  JOHN  CAREY.

CARTWRIGHT  FLOYD ALLEN      DEC 28 1933     APR 26, 2000
  US MARINE CORPS

CARTWRIGHT  CLAUDYNE  HODGES   AUG 29,1929  OCT 4, 2002
  BORN  DALLAS  COUNTY, TEXAS.  D/O-  WALTER  &  CLAUDIA  HODGES.
  WED  WILLIAM  G  CARTWRIGHT, JUNE 01,1948  DALLAS, DALLAS  COUNTY, TEXAS.

CARTWRIGHT  GERTRUDE  CLARK         1898            1939
  W/O- IKE  CARTWRIGHT.

CARTWRIGHT  JOE  LILE                    JUL 14,1904    JUL 20,1974
  *S/W-  LUDIE  WANDA  CARTWRIGHT.

CARTWRIGHT  LUDIE  WANDA         JUL 03,1905     DEC 09,1995
  *S/W-  JOE  LITE  CARTWRIGHT.

CARTWRIGHT   WILLIAM G "BILL"   APR 9, 1927  ---     ------

CASSADY  EARNEST  T                       JAN 07,1887     DEC 05, 1899

CASSADY  LEWIS                                 JAN 25,1900    JAN 25,1900
  S/O-  M  A  &  R  A  CASSADY.

CHERRY  S  D                                       MAR 23,1870    FEB 15,1903

CHUMBLEY  ALEX                              JUN 03,1894     FEB 06,1980
  BORN  SOMERSET, MARYLAND.  S/O- Mr  &  Mrs  MILES  CHUMBLEY.

CLARK  JAMES  ROBERT                 APR 15,1863     DEC  1934
  BORN  HARRISBURH, KENTUCKY.  UNMARKED  GRAVE.

CLAY  J  P                                             JUN 04,1861     NOV 10,1907
  REVEREND. H/O-  SUSAN  B  CLAY.

CLAY  JAMES  M                                OCT 04,1825     JUN 12,1885
  *S/W-  SARAH  L  CLAY.

CLAY  SARAH  L                                JAN 30,1829    SEP 30,1887
  *S/W-  JAMES  M  CLAY.

CLAY  SUSAN  B                                 MAY 22,1859    JUN 13,1913
  W/O-  J  P  CLAY.

CLINTON  ANNA  LUCILLE           FEB 15,1913    FEB 25,1983
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  D/O- T  J  &  LULA  BAMBURG  ANDREWS.
  WED  GEORGE  CLINTON, JULY 27,1940  SADLER, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

CLINTON  REV GEORGE G          MAR 7, 1921  APR 13, 2006

COLEMAN  MINNIE  BELL           SEP 28,1900    DEC 31,1977

COLLINS  ANDY  D                         FEB 12,1885    SEP 07,1888
  AGE  3YRS  6MOS  23DAYS.

CONAWAY   JIMMY ROYCE       OCT 12, 1951   JAN 29, 2008

CONWAY     MARILYN SUE          JAN 22, 1952   ------       -------

COOK  JOHNNY WAYNE              DEC 8, 1959   ------      ------- 

CORRELL  JAS  B                           OCT 01,1838     SEP 20,1899
  H/O-  S  M   CORRELL.

CORRELL  S  M                              MAR 17,1842    JAN 17,1910
  W/O-  JAS  B  CORRELL.

COUSINS  MARTHA 

COUSINS  WILLIE 

CROOKHAM  GEORGE  L             JUL 19,1891    OCT 02,1972
  *S/W-  ROSENA  CROOKHAM.

CROOKHAM  JIM                           JUL 23,1884    OCT 18,1887
  S/O-  C  L  &  S  J  CROOKHAM.

CROOKHAM  O  F                            1930            1990

CROOKHAM  ROSENA                 JAN 25,1900    JAN 30,1966
  *S/W-  GEORGE  L  CROOKHAM.

CROOKHAM  WALTER                JAN 08,1889     FEB 12,1962

CROW  ALLIE  SAMANTHA  CECELIA  JANE  HICKS   MAY 12,1869   MAY 12,1948
  BORN  MOLTON ALABAMA.
  D/O-  JOHN  JASPER  &  MARTHA  ELIZABETH  LACKEY  HICKS.
  WED  CHARLES  MICHEAL  PATTERSON  CROW, JANUARY 05,1885, ALABAMA.

CROW  BILLY  JOE                       SEP 08,1928     OCT 23,1928

CROW  CHARLES  MIHEAL  DAVISON  PATTERSON   JUL 22,1855     DEC 08,1941
  BORN  MOLTON ALABAMA.  S/O-  ZAIRE  &  ELIZABETH  HAMPTON  CROWN.
  WED  ALLIE  JANE  HICKS, JANUARY 05,1885, ALABAMA.

CROW  CUBA  THOMPSON                 SEP 20,1897    JUL 02,1981
  BORN  TENNESSEE.
  WED  GEORGE  D  CROW, DECEMBER 19,1917  SOUTHMAYD, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

CROW  ETHEL  McLANE                     OCT 03,1906     AUG 28,1994
  WED  GOLDEN  HARVEY  CROW, APRIL 30,1928.

CROW  FRANCIS                                  1915           1919
  D/O-  C  J  &  WINNIE  CROW.

CROW  GEORGE  D                             OCT 26,1897    NOV 10,1990
  S/O-  C  M  P  &  ALLIE  JANE  HICKS  CROW.
  WED  CUBA  THOMPSON, DECEMBER 19,1917  SOUTHMAYD, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

CROW  GOLDEN  HARVEY                 AUG 07,1907     AUG 16, 1997
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  S/O-  C  M  P  &  ALLIE  JANE  HICKS  CROW.
  WED  ETHEL  McLANE, APRIL 30,1928.

CROW  JAMES  T                              FEB 26,1891    MAR 12,1960
  S/O-  C  M  P  &  ALLIE  JANE  HICKS  CROW.
  WED  VIOLA  L  RUSSELL, 1916.

CROW  JESSIE  O                              OCT 22,1893    MAR 09,1910

CROW  JOHN  REED                        1852           1930
  *S/W-  RHODA  A  CROW.

CROW  JOHN  WESLEY                 JUL 07,1890    FEB 24,1974
  BORN  ALABAMA.

CROW  MACK  EUGENE                AUG 05,1888     JUL 04,1964
  S/O-  CHARLES  MIHAEL  PATTERSON  &  ALLIE  SAMANTHA  CECILIA  JANE  HICKS  CROW.
  WED  MARTHA  ELLEN  WATERS, MAY 02,1915.

CROW  MARTHA  ELLEN  WATERS          DEC 29,1895    FEB 20,1972
  WED  MACK  EUGENE  CROW, MAY 02,1915.

CROW  RHODA  ANN                         1857            1938
  *S/W-  JOHN  REED  CROW.

CROW  VIOLA  L  RUSSELL              FEB 08,1892     JUN 13,1972
  WED  JAMES  T  CROW  1916.

CROW  WOODLIEF  W                       AUG 05,1903     APR 11,1996

CULWELL  JOHN                                MAY 02,1814     OCT 07,1878
  REVEREND.

DEWEY  CHARLIE                             FEB 04,1879     JUL 30,1879
  S/O-  H  C  &  M  A  DEWEY.

DILLION  JOHN  W                          NOV 06,1922     JUN 03,1984

DONNER  CHRISTINA  KLAS        SEP 18,1854    FEB 20,1922
  W/O-  G  T  DONNER.

DONNER  G  T                                   MAY 27,1839    APR 18,1901
  H/O-  SARAH  DONNER.

DONNER-INFANT DAUGHTER OF W A & M E DONNER  DIED APR 15, 1890

DONNER  JESSIE  O                         AUG 03,1873     FEB 03,1894

DONNER  OREN  ALBERT            OCT 05,1908     MAY 28,1927

DONNER  SARAH  E                        MAY 31,1840   OCT 16,1897
  W/O-  G  T  DONNER

DONNER  WILLIE  A                      DEC 09,1867     AUG 15,1889
  AGE  21YRS  8MOS  6DAYS.

DRYDEN  ALFRED  JEFFERSON            AUG 20,1894    AUG 09,1965
  S/O-  ALFRED  EDWIN  &  RHODA  M  GORRELL  DRYDEN.
  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS, COMPANY  C, 133rd  INFANTRY, WW II.

DRYDEN  ALFRED  THOMAS        1844            1926
  H/O- MARY  [MOLLIE]  RAINES  DRYDEN.

DRYDEN  ANN  ELIZABETH  LOGAN        NOV 14,1840    FEB 11,1927
  W/O-  WILLIAM  HENRY  DRYDEN.   CAME  TO  TEXAS, 1873.

DRYDEN  JAMES  EDWIN             MAY 21,1848    OCT 21,1922
  H/O-  RHODA  MARY  GORRELL  DRYDEN.

DRYDEN  KETTIE  MITCHELL     SEP 12,1866    DEC 23,1899
  W/O-  A  T  DRYDEN.

DRYDEN  RHODA MARY GORRELL       MAR 5, 1865  OCT 4, 1911

DRYDEN  WILLIAM  HENRY           AUG 13,1842    APR 13,1909
  *S/W-  ANN  ELIZABETH  LOGAN  DRYDEN.

DUNCAN  W  F                                     APR 01,1870     NOV 28,1914

DUNN  JOANNA                    DIED DEC 29, 1878  AGED 7 MS & 1 DY

DUNN  MUSEY  C                                APR 14,1874    SEP 13,1876
  D/O-  J  H  &  S  E  DUNN.

ELDREDGE  MERRY KAY                1963       2010

ELLERTON  SAMUEL                        MAR 11,1808    JUL 07,1884

ELLIOTT  ALICE M                           1856          1931

ELLIOTT  IDA  JANE  GORE           MAR 23,1867    JAN 31,1898
  WED  JOSEPH  ROBERT  ELLIOTT, OCTOBER 28,1883.

ELLIOTT  JOSEPH  ROBERT           OCT 23,1860    OCT 10,1941
  WED  IDA  JANE  GORE, OCTOBER 28,1883.  2ND MARY  JANE  MULINAN.

ELLIOTT  ROY                                1902            1905

ELLIOTT  WILLIAM C                 1854             1935

EVANS  MAHALA                          DEC 25,1828    SEP 13,1903
  W/O  SAML EVANS 

FARR  MARTHA E                         JUL 4, 1852   AUG 10, 1889
  W/O A  H  FARR

FOX  LITTLE BUDDIE                  SEP 18, 1889    JAN 11, 1892

FOX  ELIZABETH  KLAS             SEP 07,1859     MAR  1939
  BORN  LOUISEVILLE, KENTUCKY.  WED  NICHOLAS  FOX, NOVEMBER 23,1882.

FOX  KATE  ELIZABETH             1898            1940
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  *S/W-  NICK  E  FOX.

FOX  NICHOLAS                          1857            1924
  BORN  MASSACHUSETTS.  WED  ELIZABETH  KLAS, NOVEMBER 23,1882.

FOX  NICK  E                                1885            1958
  *S/W-  KATE  E  FOX

FREEMAN  BOBBY                    JUN 2, 1963   JAN 11, 2005

FREEMAN  BENJAMIN  FREEMAN           1881            1940
  BORN  ARKANSAS.  WED  ORA  AHYES. 2ND  GRACE  BUSTER.

FREEMAN  LEON  WILLIE                AUG 10,1905      APR  1980
  BORN  COTTER  ARKANSAS.

FREEMAN  SHERRY KNIGHT           DEC 27, 1963   ----     ------

GARDINER  CLAYTON  DRYDEN       DEC 21,1906    OCT 06,1907
  S/O-  W  J  &  NELLIE  GARDINER.

GARDINER  NELLIE  MAY  DRYDEN        1877            1970
  *S/W-  WILLIAM  J  GARDINER.

GARDINER  WILLIAM  J                              1878            1947
  *S/W-  NELLIE  MAY  DRYDEN  GARDINER.

GARVIN  ANNA  MAG   C             DEC 23,1897   APR 25, 1999

GIBBONS  BLANCHE                   APR 15, 1908    APR 15, 1908

GIBBONS  CASWELL  L               SEP 12,1872    MAY 07,1923
  *S/W-  LULA   GIBBONS.

GIBBONS  LULA                         AUG 25,1874    DEC 25,1965
  *S/W-  CASWELL  L  GIBBONS.

GIBBONS  LYMAN  B                DEC 27, 1875   FEB 24, 1918

GIBBONS  SUSIE BEATRICE   DEC 25, 1903   APR 10, 1904

GIBBONS  VELMER  NEOMA STEWARD  DEC 3, 1878  JUL 15, 1908

GILDWELL  LAURA  A              1901            1961

GORRELL  JAS B           OCT 1, 1838   SEP 20, 1899

GORRELL  S  M             MAR 14, 1842    JAN 17, 1910

GOSS  E  L                      NOV 28,1866    DEC 12,1947
  BORN  ST  CLAIR, ALABAMA.
  WED  NAVADA  SCOTT, OCTOBER 18,1896  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

GOSS  NAVADA  E  SCOTT             JAN 14,1865    SEP 27,1953
  WED  E  L  GOSS, OCTOBER 18,1896  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

GRIFFIN  ERNEST RAY            NOV 17, 1921   MAY 3, 2000

GRIFFIN  LEANDER  C             1883            1967

GRIFFIN  MARTHA  E              1885            1925

GRISWELL  THOMAS  A          JUN 30,1901    OCT 07,1905
  S/O-  W  S  &  LULA  GRISWELL.

HACKE  LUCY                     OCT 10,1858    OCT 28,1882
  W/O-  C  H  HACKE

HAGER  MARY  FLECK              MAR 10,1893    JUL 01,1990
  W/O- AUGUST  HAGER.

HALL  BRANCH                           JUN 20,1877    APR 15,1891

HALL  MARY  E                          JAN 22,1857    DEC 16,1879
  W/O-  WILLIAM  HALL

HANCOX  DONALD  RICHARD         DEC 10,1933    SEP 06,1982
  WED  RHEA  JANE  MARTIN, OCTOBER 29,1955  MISSOURI.  QMSN, US  NAVY, KOREA.

HARDY  DURA  BUFORD             DEC 05,1899     SEP 25,1979
  BORN  ALEXANDER  CITY, ALABAMA.

HARDY  IDA  U                   1861            1921

HARDY  JAMES  THOMAS                 1861            1945
  BORN  ALABAMA.   WED  IDA  UPSHAW  1885  ALABAMA.

HARDY  MARY  GERTRUDE  CARTWRIGHT  DEC 13,1901    JUL 30,1983
  BORN  DALLAS, DALLAS  COUNTY, TEXAS.  WED  WILLIAM  A  HARDY, MARCH 06,1918.

HARDY  WILLIAM   ALLEN  [BILL]       FEB 27,1898    MAY 31,1990
  WED  MARY  GERTURDE   CARTWRIGHT, MARCH 06,1918.

HARLAN  SARAH  ALMEDA           OCT 28,1877    JAN 21,1909
  W/O-  JOHN  L  HARLAN.

HARLOW  GEORGE  L               FEB 27,1853    NOV 16,1878
  BORN  KINGSTON, MASSACHUSETTS.  DIED  KENDALL, TEXAS.

HARMON  LAURA  D                DEC 15,1877    JUL 13,1900
  W/O-  H  P  HARMON.

HATCH  IRA  W                   MAR 31,1819    OCT 11,1895

HAVENS  FLORENCE  BENNETT   ---      AUG  1977
  D/O- JOHN  DALE  &  MINNIE  LEE  CROW. AGE  54YRS. UNMARKED  GRAVE.

HAYES  ELIZABETH                  NOV 03,1811     JAN 05,1877
  W/O-  JOHN  A  HAYES.

HAYES  MARY  E                       AUG 11,1844    SEP 06,1880
  W/O-  J  T  HAYES.

HAZELWOOD   BOBBIE GENE        1931           2010

HAZELWOOD   FLORA B         3 AUG 1953    16 OCT 2006
    BORN IN GREAT BEND, KANSAS
   D/O BILLY CLAUDE & FRANCES CHARLENE LATHAN STICKLAND
   W/O JAMES HAZELWOOD WED 28 MAR 1972 DURANT, OKLAHOMA

HAZELWOOD  JAMES CLAUD    JUL 26, 1947  ----   ------

HEATH  JESSIE                                MAR 07,1880     MAR 08,1881

HEATH  MARTHA                           SEP 21,1895    DEC 04,1897

HUGHES  IDENA  C  WOOD          JUN 25,1885    NOV 17,1918
  *S/W-  PEARSON  MAYFIELD  HUGHES.

HUGHES  PEARSON  MAYFIELD    MAY 21,1878    APR 27,1956
  BORN  BARBERVILLE, KENTUCKY.  *S/W-  IDENA  C  WOOD  HUGHES.

HYNSON  HUBERT                          FEB 2, 1921       JUN 9, 2005

IRELAND  CHARLOTTA  MARY  SWEENEY    1911            1993
  WED  JOHN  DUDLEY  IRELAND, SEPTEMBER 20,1930  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

IRELAND  FRANK  DOUGLAS     APR 30,1913     OCT 14,1998
  BORN  JAMISON  COMMUNTY, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O- WILLIAM  ISAAC  &  MISSOURI  PEARL  BAXTER  IRELAND.
  US  NAVY, WW  II.

IRELAND  JOHN  DUDLEY    SEP 13,1909     MAR 12,1998
  BORN  JAMISON  COMMUNITY, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  WILLIAM  ISAAC  &  PEARL  BAXTER  IRELAND.
  WED  CHARLOTTE  MARY  SWEENEY, SEPTEMBER 20,1930  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

JACKSON  JOHN  C                JUL 28,1863     OCT 24,1895

JACKSON  LOUE                  ---      JAN 18,1892
   W/O-  J  C  JACKSON.  AGE  36YRS.

KENDALL  EVA L                  DIED MAY 1923  , UNMARKED GRAVE

KENDALL  JANE                   OCT 16,1805    APR 16,1879
  W/O-  JESSE  KENDELL.

KENDALL  JESSE                            SEP 12,1802    JAN 16,1882
  H/O-  JANE  KENDELL.

KENDELL  MADISON  LEE           NOV 11,1875    JUL 02,1876
   S/O-  J  W  &  M  A  R   KENDELL.

KENNEDY  GEORGE B                   AUG 11, 1888 MAR 17, 1914

KENNEDY  MYRON                        SEP 13,1900    NOV 29,1900
  INFANT  SON  OF  C  M  &  N  J  KENNEDY.

KENNEDY  NANCY E                      JAN 7, 1854      AUG 22, 1903
   W/O  NANCY   E  KENNEDY

KEYS  NANCY                                   AUG 13,1829    APR 27,1899

KEYS  LULA  E                                 FEB 25,1887    MAR 16,1912

KEYS  WALTER  E                          JAN 08,1878     JAN 02,1953  (no photo or no marker?)

KEYS  WALTER  E   JR.                MAR 12,1909    MAR 25,1909

KLAS  CHRISTINA  STAMMAL        DEC 01,1831     DEC 22,1891
  W/O-  HENRY  KLAS.

KLAS  FRED  W                   MAR 07,1894     FEB 17,1978
  WED  LEAFY  WRIGHT, JUNE 15,1913.

KLAS  FREDERICK  W              SEP 28,1865    DEC 31,1947
  *S/W-  MELVINIA  A  KLAS.

KLAS  HENRY                      APR 24,1830    AUG 14,1901
  H/O-  ANNA  CHRISTINA  STAMMEL  KLAS.

KLAS  JOHN                      NOV 18,1878    MAR 25,1918

KLAS  LEAFY  WRIGHT             MAR 24,1897    FEB 09,1991
  WED  FRED  W  KLAS, JUNE 15,1913.

KLAS  MELVINIA  A               AUG 09,1864     JAN 31,1944
  *S/W-  FREDERICK  W  KLAS.

LEE  BEATRICE  THORNTON              DEC 19,1893    FEB 06,1980
  BORN  LAVACA  COUNTY, TEXAS.  WED  ROBERT  E  LEE, MARCH 18,1914.

LEE   DOROTHY L                     APR 16, 1937    ------     ---------

LEE   LANELL BRADBURY       NOV 8, 1921   APR 30, 2004

LEE  PAUL  E                    OCT 18,1918    JAN 03,1996
  *S/W-  VELMA  TALBOTT  LEE.   LIEUTENANT, US  ARMY  AIR  FORCE, WW II

LEE  ROBERT  E                  DEC 18,1879    NOV 24,1945
  BORN  DOVER, ARKANSAS.  WED  BEATRICE  THORNTON, JANUARY 24,1914.

LEE  ROBERT  T                  NOV 12,1916    MAR 24,1958
  STAFF  SERGEANT, 330th  BOMB  SQUADRON, US  ARMY  AIR  FORCE, WW II.
  AIR  MEDAL  &  5  OAK  LEAF  CLUSTERS.

LEE TOMMY  T                           JAN 24, 1931      FEB 17, 2010  US ARMY

LEE  VELMA  TALBOTT             JAN 01,1922     SEP 16, 2008
  *S/W-  PAUL  E  LEE.

LEE  WILLIAM FINIS                  JUN 2, 1917   MAR 29, 2005

LEMMONS  MARTHA  L  OLIVER      1872            1896

LILLY  CHARLES  MICHAEL         NOV 24,1954    NOV 26,1954

MARTIN  FRANCES MAY DAVIS   DEC 18, 1918   JAN 10, 2000

MATTINGLEY BASE , TOMBSTONE IS MISSING

MATTINGLEY  CLARENCE            SEP 06,1894     JUL 18,1973
  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS, US  ARMY, WW II.

MATTINGLY  DRUCILLA  JOHNSON         1860            1944
  BORN  TOPEKA  KANSAS.  W/O-  J  B  MATTINGLY.

MATTINGLY  J  B                 1855            1942
  H/O- DRUCILLA  JOHNSON  MATTINGLY.

MATTINGLY  JOHN  L              SEP 03,1891     JUL 23,1908

MATTINGLY  JOSEPH               JAN 01,1898     JUN 20,1898
  S/O-  J  R  &  D  M  MATTINGLY.

MAXEY  ETTOLA                 NOV 22,1877    JUN 16,1893
  D/O-  S  B  &  B  J  MAXEY.

McCABE  ?EEVA   DAU OF J M & ANNIE McCABE  SEP 10, 1892 - ??? 12, 18??

McCABE  WILLIAM          SON OF J M & ANNE McCABE   (Possibly McCade)
  BORN 2? OCT 18??

McBEE  ALICE  P                 FEB 25,1884    MAY 11,1961
  W/O- MILLER  McBEE.

McBEE  ANGIE  M                 NOV 27,1882    MAR 30,1902
   D/O-  JAMES  K  &  MARTHA  S  McBEE.

McBEE  JAMES  K                 APR 15,1842    FEB 09,1917
  *S/W-  MARTHA  S  McBEE.

McBEE  MARTHA  S                JUL 03,1851     FEB 13,1917
  *S/W-  JAMES  K  McBEE.

McBEE  MILLER                   AUG 22,1884    JUN 04,1940
  BORN  COLLIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.  H/O- ALICE  P  McBEE.

McBEE  RUBY  LOIS                     ---        1925

McGREW  SAM  THOMAS    AUG 26,1881    FEB  1939
  BORN  MISSOURI.   H/O- JOSIE  THOMAS  MvGREW.   UNMARKED GRAVE.

McMANUS  LULA  D  RODDY         SEP 26,1893    FEB 27, 1968

McRAE  S  G                             NOV 04,1827      JAN 04,1892

MEANS  JOHN  H                                      APR 31,1843    APR 25,1862
  BORN  NEAR MARYVILLE  TENNESSEE.

MILLER  ANNA  MAE  CLARK              NOV 11,1896     JUL 17,1972
  W/O- ROY  LEE  MILLER.

MILLER  CORA LEE ROSE                    OCT 30, 1922  -----     ------ 

MILLER  COTA  CLARA  WILLIAMS   1891            1951

MILLER  DORIS  LAVELLE                    1926            1931

MILLER  ELIZABETH  CRITTENDEN    AUG 09,1841      AUG 31,1905

MILLER  JOSEPH  WALTER                  FEB 12,1878     MAY  1950
  WED  COTA  CLARA  WILLIAMS, MAY 04,1906  WHITESBORO, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

MILLER  LIZZIE                         SEP 27,1878     APR 03,1900

MILLER  ROBERT  F                MAR 17,1900     APR 06,1972

MILLER  ROY  LEE                   FEB 16,1896     SEP 25,1954

MILLER  VERA  MAE               1925            1925
  INFANT  DAUGHTER.

MILLER  WILLIAM  L              JUN 1, 1921   JAN 25, 2009

MILLER  WILLIAM THOMAS    AUG 26, 1862   JAN 7, 1936, UNMARKED GRAVE

MOORE  ANNIE  MARGRETTE  CARTWRIGHT     MAY 29,1925    OCT 24,1992

MURR  JOHN  R                   MAR 11,1857    SEP 02,1949
  *S/W-  MARTHA  ANN  MURR.

MURR  MARTHA  ANN               OCT 28,1862    OCT 09,1906
  *S/W-  JOHN  R  MURR.

PARKER  CHLOE E GRIFFIN   SEP 23, 1913   FEB 9, 2008

PEREZ  CHRISTOPHER  ANTONIO     SEP 18,1960    MAY 12,1978

PEREZ  FRENANDO  RAYMOND        MAY 30,1923    DEC 20,1993

PICKARD  M  J                   JUN 27,1839    DEC 10,1906
   W/O-  S  W  PICKARD.

PLUMLEE  DENTON  S                         OCT 22,1852    DEC 11,1929
  *S/W-  OLLIE  T  PLUMLEE.

PLUMLEE LUCILLE                               DEC 15, 1910   DEC 24, 1910
  D/O OSCAR & ELSIE SPALDING PLUMLEE

PLUMLEE  OLLIE  T   LOOPER           DEC 23,1854    MAR 30,1903
  *S/W-  DENTON  S  PLUMLEE.

POET  MAGGIE  B                 1900            1991
  *S/W-  CLIFTON  M  POET.

POET  CLIFTON  M                1892            1967
  *S/W-  MAGGIE  B  POET.

PRESLEY  CALEB  E                JAN 30,1882    JUN 24,1996

PRESLEY  JULIA                      DEC 28,1881    DEC 31,1959

REEVES  MRS  M  A               JAN 19,1829    APR 12,190- 
  BROKEN  STONE.

REEVES  OATHER  WILLIAM    ---     JUN  1980
  BORN  FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.  AGE 76YRS. UNMARKED  GRAVE.

RIEMER  THERESA                 JUL 26,1903    SEP 11,1994

RINEY   BEVERLY ANN GRIFFIN  OCT 16, 1948  ----    ----- 

ROBERTSON ROBERT LEE      JUL 10, 1877    SEP 10, 1951

RUGGLES  CHESTER                1832            1913
  H/O-  OLIVE  RUGGLES.

RUGGLES  OLIVE                      1832            1910
  W/O-  CHESTER  RUGGLES.

RUSSELL   ASAHEL                  JUN 7, 1850    AUG 28, 1921

RUSSELL  ROSEMAN               MAY 19, 1851   JUN 24, 1916

SANDERS  JOHN  M                 JAN 13,1868    NOV 09,1903

SAPPINGTON  JAMES  C            SEP  1889      APR  1890  AGE  9MOS
 S/O J M &  M E SAPPINGTON       'SLEEPS WITH MAMMA'

SAPPINGTON  MARY  E             APR 08,1871     NOV 11,1892
  W/O-  J  M   SAPPINGTON.

SCOTT  CHARLES  L               JAN 29,1861    AUG 06,1895

SCOTT  ELIZABETH  LOGAN  DRYDEN      1862            1958
  BORN  SHELBY  COUNTY, KENTUCKY.
  WED  WILLIAM  DRUDEN. 2ND  REVEREND  GEORGE  W  SCOTT.

SCOTT  GEORGE  W                1857            1929
  *S/W-  REVEREND  GEORGE  W  &  ELIZABETH  LOGAN  DRYDEN  SCOTT.

SCOTT  HERBERT A                 SEP 30, 1884       MAY 3, 1962

SCOTT  HAROLD  DEAYNE    JUN 21,1924    FEB 12,2000
  S/O-  HERBERT  &  JACKIE  KELLY  SCOTT.

SCOTT  JEFFERY LYNN            AUG 4, 1956    SEP 10, 1999  BT3 US NAVY

SCOTT  LOREN                          DIED SEP 24, 1885  AGED 4 YRS 6 MONS & 4 DAYS

SCOTT  MARGARET                 NOV 17,1817    JUL 05,1902

SELF  MARY  G  BRUCE            JAN 02,1901     AUG 21,1965

SHELTON  FANNIE  KENDALL        APR 17,1875    JUN 23,1949

SHERO  ARMINTIE  G              JUL 14,1902   DEC 03,1904
  D/O-  H  &  H  G  SHERO

SHERO  HENRY                    JUL 15,1862    MAY 07,1907
  BORN  ONTARIO, CANADA.  H/O-  HATTIE  CARTWRIGHT  SHERO.

SIEG  JAMES  WRIGHT             MAR 28,1940    SEP 14,1996

SMITH  FLOYD  H                 FEB 02,1910     MAR 09,1974

SMITH  HAZEL  BLAKLEY           SEP 28,1921    APR 11,1993

SMITH  SARAH  E                 FEB 23,1860    AUG 22,1878
  W/O-  W  R  SMITH.

SNEED  CARL                     SEP 08,1894     JAN 10,1963
  *S/W-  CLARA  H  SNEED.

SNEED  CLARA                    MAY 10,1895    JAN 20,1984
  *S/W- CARL  SNEED.

SNEED  EDITH  K                 JUN 01,1916     FEB 12,1986

SNEED  R  CLINTON                JUL 24,1914    DEC 24,1973
  *S/W-  EDITH  K  SNEED.

SPALDING  ANNA  BROWN                1858            JUL 29,1914
  BORN  NEW  YORK, STATE.   WED  DEXTER  SPALDING  OCTOBER 05,1877  MICHIGAN.

SPALDING  BERTIE                1882            1883

SPALDING  DEXTER                SEP 05,1846        DEC 06,1940
  BORN  MICHIGAN.  WED  ANNA  BROWN  OCTOBER 05,1877  MICHIGAN.

SPALDING  MINNIE                1878            1880

SPALDING  VINNIE                1880            1884

STEEDMAN  LILLIE  JANE  SCOTT   JUN 05,1889      JAN 31,1982
  BORN  CUSTER, SOUTH  DAKOTA.  WED  LOUIS  AFRED  STEEDMAN  MAR 19, 1905.

STEEDMAN  LOUIS  ALFRED         JUL 03,1877     JAN 26,1972
  WED  LILLIE  JANE  SCOTT  MAR 19,1905.

STEPHENS  STEVIE  RAY           MAY 06,1959     JUL 26,1989

STICE  FRANKIE                  1882           1883
  S/O-  WILLIAM  &  SARAH  STICE.

STICE  OSCAR                    MAR 21,1890    MAR 09,1904
  S/O-  WILLIAM  &  SARAH  STICE.

STICKNEY  FLORENCE  M   MAR 27, 1897   AUG 22, 1998
  D/O W E   & L  C  STICKNEY

STINNETT  LUCINDA YATES    SEP 30, 1872    OCT 27, 1903
  W/O A   W  STINNETT

STINSON  C  E                   JAN 14,1905    MAY 29,1983
  *S/W-  HELEN  L  STINSON.

STINSON  HELEN  L               MAR 24,1923    ---
  *S/W-  C  E  STINSON.

STINSON  MARVIN  R              DEC 02,1907     DEC 11,1985
  *S/W-  OPAL  W  STINSON.

STINSON  OPAL  W                MAY 02,1913     MAY 24, 1998
  *S/W-  MARVIN  R  STINSON.

STRAIN  CHARLES  LEE            FEB 12,1890   FEB 03,1892
  S/O-  E  A  STRAIN.

STUBBS  C  A                    SEP 28,1822     NOV 02,1911
  *S/W-  MARY  F  STUBBS.

STUBBS  E  H                    FEB 02,1872     MAY 11,1931

STUBBS  J  C                    FEB 26,1867    FEB 13,1940

STUBBS  MARY  F                 NOV 02,1832     MAY 21,1923

STUCKEY  FLORENCE               MAR 27,1897    AUG 22,1898
  D/O-  W  E  &  L  C  STUCKEY.

SWINDLE  CLARA  M                 JAN 27, 1921   DEC 18, 2004

SWINDLE  LOYD L                      MAR 26, 1919   DEC 31, 2002

SWINDLE  MAGGIE VAWTER   MAY 1, 1906   NOV 20, 1926

TALLEY  HAZEL  E                MAY 24,1916    AUG 02,1917
  D/O-  G  D  &  M  G  TALLEY.

TERRY  ANNA  BELLE  WOOLSEY           MAR 21,1914    JUL 13, 2004
  WED  LEE  TERRY, AUGUST 14,1930  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

TERRY BABY                                  JAN 4, 1913       JAN 27, 1913

TERRY  EULA  MAY                      MAR 10,1898    SEP 19,1903
  D/O-  H  L  &  N  M  TERRY.

TERRY  GEORGE  C                     1896            1928

TERRY H L 'FATE'                         DEC 7, 1869    OCT 1, 1950

TERRY  JOSA  FAYE                      JAN 19,1934    DEC 17,1945

TERRY  LEE                                    MAY 04,1905    DEC 06,1980
  WED  ANNA  BELLE  WOOLSEY, AUGUST 14,1930  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

TERRY  NANNIE M                         SEP 21, 1870     DEC 20, 1958

TERRY  VERNA F                            APR 26, 1894    APR 12, 1981

THORTON  ELIZABETH  H           NOV 21,1862    APR 12,1950
  *S/W-  WILLIAM  E  THORTON.

THORTON  WILLIAM  E             DEC 20,1859    MAR 03,1917
  *S/W-  ELIZABETH  H  THORTON.

TRAMELL  LETHA  DENT    ---     APR  1974
  W/O- DENNIS  TRAMELL. AGE  82YRS.  UNMARKED GRAVE.

TRAMMELL  RUBY  SCOTT           JUL 22,1898    ---
  WED  WILLIAM  LOUISE  TRAMMELL, FEBRUARY 20,1920  HAGERMAN COMMUNITY.

TRAMMELL  WILLIAM  LEE          FEB 17,1922    ---

TRAMMELL  WILLIAM  LOUIS        FEB 01,1899     JUL 26,1973
  BORN  SAINT  JO, MONTAGUE  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  WED  RUBY  SCOTT, FEBRUARY 20,1920  HAGERMAN  COMMUNITY, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  RETIRED  FROM  MK&T  RAILROAD.  MASONIC  LODGE  #403.

UPSHAW  ELIZABETH               1825            1908

VAILS  BETTY  PEREZ              MAR 30,1931    ---
  *S/W-  CECIL  C  VAILS.

VAILS  CECIL  C                          JUN 16,1917    FEB 24,1996
  *S/W-  BETTY  P  VAILS.

VAWTER FAMILY STONE

VAWTER  ART                             1885            1972
  *S/W-  EMMA  VAWTER.

VAWTER  EMMA                         1888            1966
  *S/W-  ART  VAWTER.

VAWTER  FANNIE                       DEC 13, 1871  JUL 18, 1936

VAWTER  LUCINDA                    FEB 14,1818    JAN 28,1890

VAWTER   ROY                           MAY 3, 1909    MAR 27, 1924

VESSELS  CARL  HENRY            JUL 06,1901     OCT 13,1993
  WED  HAZEL  LEE  HUGHES, APRIL 08,1933.

VESSELS  ELTON  OTIS            1904            1978
  PRIVATE, US  ARMY, WW II.

VESSELS  HAZEL  LEE  HUGHES     OCT 27,1913    NOV 7, 2004
  WED  CARL  HENRY  VESSELS, APRIL 06,1933.

VINSON  M  R   'VINNIE'           FEB 2, 1917 - JUL 11, 2009

WADE  HATTIE  MAE               1879            1968

WADE  P  A                      1860            1922

WADE  WILLIAM  IKE              SEP 02,1916     AUG 10,1982
  WED  DORIS  VON  SCHLIEPE, JUNE O6,1954, GERMANY.
  MAJOR, US  ARMY, WW II  &  KOREA.

WATSON  JOHN              JUN 23, 1948  ------       ------

WATSON  JOHNNY     MAR 03,1921  MAY 05,2001
  BORN  BONHAM, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  JOHN  T  &  HATTIE  M  JOHNSON  WATSON.
  WED  KATHRYN  GALYON, APRIL 18,1947  LEONARD, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.

WATSON  KATHRYN GAYLON    SEP 25, 1925     -------     --------

WATSON  MARGARET 'BRIAN' KRAUTER  JAN 31, 1943   AUG 3, 2008

WHITLEY  MARY                      1832          1909

WILLIAMS  ABBIAH                JAN 18,1847    FEB 26,1920
  W/O-  WILLIAM  HENRY  WILLIAMS.

WILLIAMS  DORIS  CARTER         APR 07,1917     JAN 16,1989
  WED  ROBERT  L  WILLIAMS, APRIL 11,1959.

WILLIAMS  HENRY  H             AUG 3, 1844   AUG 5, 1899

WILLIAMS  RENA                       1876            1930

WILLIAMS  ROBERT  LEE           AUG 15,1904   FEB 01,1992
  WED  DORIS  CARTER, APRIL 11,1959.

WILLIAMS  WILLIAM  HENRY                AUG 03,1844     AUG 05,1899
  H/O-  ABBIAH  WILLIAMS.

WOLFF  JIMMY  RUTH              FEB 07,1930     DEC 24,1993

WOLFF  WILLIAM  A                DEC 23,1924    SEP 13,1994
  TECHNICAL  SERGEANT, US  ARMY  AIR  FORCE, WW II.

WOODRUFF  JOHN  A               NOV 17,1844    JUL 08,1878
  BORN  EFFINGHAM, ILLINOIS.

WRIGHT  EUNICE                  1888            1894
  D/O-  WILLIAM  &  MARGARET  WRIGHT.

WRIGHT  HAROLD  M           JUL 24, 1925        MAR 30,1999

WRIGHT  JAMES  W                JUN 28,1906    AUG 22,1966

WRIGHT  LEE                     JUN 30,1891    OCT 09,1968
  *S/W-  NOLA  WRIGHT.

WRIGHT  LITER                   DEC 26,1880     DEC 26 1968

WRIGHT  MARGARET  ANN  COUSINS       JUN 01,1857     JAN 31,1929
  *S/W-  WILLIAM  G  WRIGHT.

WRIGHT  NOLA                    SEP 20,1893    NOV 11,1969
  *S/W-  LEE  WRIGHT.

WRIGHT  WILLIAM  G              MAR 25,1846    JUL 13,1928
  *S/W-  MARGARET  ANN  COUSINS  WRIGHT.

YATES  EFFIE  A  THURMAN        MAY 13,1883    OCT 11,1904
   W/O-  T  E  YATES.

YATES   GLADYES    M    DUNN     JAN 28, 1875   APR 16, 1913
    WIFE OF J A YATES

YATES  LUCINDA                             1904            1908
  D/O-  REUBEN  EDWARD  &  NANCY  CAROLINE  DAVIS  YATES.

YATES  NANCY  CAROLINA  DAVIS        NOV 17,1850     NOV 07,1909
  W/O-  REUBEN  EDWARD  YATES.

YATES  REUBEN  EDWARD                1848            1919
  BORN  LITTLE  ROCK, ARKANSAS.  H/O-  NANCY  CAROLINA  DAVIS  YATES.
 

 

Photographs by ;
 

Back to the Grayson County TXGenWeb Index page
If you find any of Grayson County TXGenWeb links inoperable,
please send me a message.
Visit the TXGenWeb State Page.
Visit the USGenWeb
WorldGenWeb
This page is maintained by Elaine Nall Bay ©2010