Grayson County TXGenWeb
Luper Cemetery
Pilot Grove





1025 BREWER RD
PILOT GROVE, next to the BINON FAMIY CEMETERY
Sometimes called Pilot Grove Negro Cemetery. or Colored Cemetery or Binion Colored or just Binion.
See the Binion Cemetery.
Map.
Made available to The USGenWeb Archives by Michael Cross 

NAME                            BIRTH           DEATH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   *S/W- MEANS  STONE  WITH

BOYD  ALFRED  W                 JUL 27,1868     MAR 16,1964

BOYD  AUDREY  M                 1880            1947

BOYD  DUMAS  C                  DEC 22,1902     APR 12,1969

BOYD  GEORGE                    1900            1988

BOYD  GERRILDA  C               NOV 16,1872     APR 27,1931

BOYD  JOHN  L                   JAN 6,1925      NOV 19,1982
  US  ARMY  WW II.

BOYD  NOBLE  R                  NOV 17,1895     NOV 15,1929

CLARK  CORINE                   JUN 20,1906     MAR 8,1964

COLEMAN  CLARA                  DEC 3,1893      AUG 5,1965
  *S/W- WILLIE  COLEMAN.

COLEMAN  WILLIE                 DEC 27,1898     AUG 27,1979
  *S/W- CLARA  COLEMAN.

EMERSON  PERRY  S               1888            1971
 PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS  WW II.

EMERSON  LEOLA                  JAN 11,1901     JUN 9,1952

EVERETT  ANN                    SEP 26,1855     JAN 21,1917
  *S/W- WASH  EVERETT.

EVERETT  WASH                   NOV 4,1855      ---
  *S/W- ANN  EVERETT.

EVERETT  WILLIAM  C             1943            1997

FRANKLIN  SADIE  BOYD           AUG 18,1900     MAY 25,1957

FREEING  HARRIETT  MURPHY       MAR 23,1865     AUG 30,1891
  W/O- A  FREEING.   D/O- J  &  G  MURPHY.

GOLDEN  CLAUDE                  JUL 2,1878      DEC 14,1972

HARDISON, WILLIAM ALEXANDER ~ UNMARKED GRAVE
  DEATH RECORD~ BOOK 5 PAGE 49 NO. 190. HE DIED 5 MI. W. OF TRENTON.
  MALE/COL/SINGLE  16 JAN 1876 - 14 MAR 1928  ACUTE NEPHRITIS, HIGH BLOOD PRESSURE. FATHER- PATE HARDISON B. TENN. MOTHER-LENA MARTIN B. TENN.
INFORMANT - J.E.HARDISON OF WHITEWRIGHT. BURIED BINION CEMETERY, 15 MAR 1928, EARNHEART UNDERTAKER- TRENTON, TX.

HARRIS  O  B                    JAN 28,1911     DEC 21,1975
  PRIVATE  US  ARMY  WW II.

HUME  HAZEL  L                  MAY 21,1904     JAN 25,1972

JOHNSON  BERNICE                1880            1934

LOOPER  DEE  O                  NOV 10,1884     JUN 17,1890

LOOPER  LONNEY                  FEB 10,1886     JUN 17,1890

LUPER  GEORGE                   JUN 1,1850      JUN 15,1877

LUPER  RICE                     MAR 26,1876     MAR 29,1879
  *S/W- GEORGE  LUPER.

LUPER  TENNIE                   JAN 9,1860      JAN 10,1913

LUPER  W  M                     MAR 26,1848     DEC 15,1929
  *S/W- TENNIE  LUPER.

LUPER  ZEBEDEE                  NOV 20,1874     SEP 20,1876

MITCHELL  PRINTISE              MAR 31,1917     NOV 18,1979

MURPHY  ALICE  L                1907            1943

MURPHY  ALMA                    1903            1983

MURPHY  CAROLINE                APR 8,1830      ---
  BORN TENNESSEE.  *S/W-  JACOB  MURPHY.

MURPHY  DANIEL  W               FEB 4,1920      FEB 13,1983
  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS  US  ARMY  WW II.

MURPHY  DANIEL  WISDOM           OCT 23,1882     MAY 10,1949

MURPHY  EDNA                    JUN 15,1896     AUG 6,1897
  D/O- D  W  &  JENNIE  MURPHY.

MURPHY  INFANT                  OCT 6,1912      OCT 10,1912
  INFANT  OF  D  W  &  JENNIE  MURPHY.

MURPHY  JACOB                   DEC 7,1829      AUG 8,1902
  BORN  TENNESSEE.  *S/W- CAROLINE  MURPHY

MURPHY  JAMES  L                JUN 25,1926     OCT 30,1961
  PRIVATE  258th  SIGNAL  LT  CONS  WW II.

MURPHY  JERUSAH                 DEC 18,1885     JUL 11,1963

MURPHY  LAKE                    JUL 10,1904     APR 9,1977

MURPHY  LOIS  ARGUST            OCT 3,1906      MAR 19,1916
  D/O- D  W  & JENNIE  MURPHY.

MURPHY  S  A                    JAN 14,1849     JUN 23,1899

OWEN  AUDREY                    1910            1992
  *S/W- EDDIE  OWEN.

OWEN  EDDIE  J                  1909            1977
  *S/W- AUDREY  OWEN.

OWEN  LELA  J                   JUN 24,1898     ---

OWEN  RALPH  W                  OCT 7,1890      AUG 6,1966

REED  ARCHIE  M                 1905            1981

REED  CORT                      1881            1949
  *S/W- MARY  JANE  REED.

REED  LULA  L                   FEB 10,1879     DEC 23,1953
  *S/W- WILLIAM  G  REED.

REED  MARY  JANE                1881            1949
  *S/W- CORT  REED.

REED  WILLIAM  G                OCT 7,1874      SEP 19,1939
  *S/W- LULA  L  REED.

SHELLY  REATHA  GOLDEN          SEP 7,1917      MAY 23,1973

STINNETT  EUDORA  J             1879            1973

STINNETT  HENRY                 AUG 10,1860     JAN 25,1917

STINNETT  INFANT                ---            JAN 12,1889
  S/O- HENRY  &  S  STINNETT.

STINNETT  JULIS                 1850            1911
  *S/W- LUCERTIA  STINNETT.

STINNETT  LUCRETIA              1860            1944
  *S/W- JULIS  STINNETT.

STINNETT  WALTER                OCT 7,1881      JAN 2,1896
  S/O- HENRY  &  S  STINNETT.

STINNETT  WILLIAM  SLATER       DEC 6,1876      JUN 26,1914

TATE  COLUMBUS                  JUL 31,1890     OCT 30,1971
  PRIVATE  US  ARMY  WW II.

TATE  HARRIETT                  JUN 1,1857      JUN 8,1917
  W/O- J  A  TATE.

TATE  HENRY  CECIL              MAY 10,1910     APR 12,1912
  S/O- WILLIAM  P  &  PEARLIE  TATE.

TATE  J                        APR 24,1847     FEB 9,1915

TATE  JAMES  MAHALA            ---           1927

TATE  MARY                      JUN 21,1840     AUG 30,188--
  W/O-  GILBERT  TATE.

TATE  JR  JAMES                 AUG 5,1892      NOV 1,1973

TOMLINSON  FRANK                          JUL 23,1849       DEC 26,1916

     
 

Email
You are welcome to link to this site,but please
no copying without my consent. Susan Hawkins
Grayson County CC
©2008
If you find any of Grayson County TXGenWeb links inoperable,
please send me a message.