Grayson County TXGenWeb
PRESTON BEND CEMETERY
PRESTON PENINSULA



View Scenes Around the Cemetery
This photograph from Judy Nickson
Original Census by Michael Cross, additional info from Elaine Nall Bay, 2010 photographs, additions and corrections from Larry Sweeney, Judy Nickson &Tina DiToma 

(An addition to this cemetery was added by the Government (Government Cemetery No.2 view map) when the lake was built in 1942. 
Cemeteries known to be moved into the Preston Bend Cemetery when Lake Texoma was built; Holland Coffee Tomb, Indian Formsby Cemetery (was South of Preston), Thompson & Meadows (was west of 91 on the river, 1 grave to Georgetown, 6 to New Woodville {Ok}and the rest to Preston and possibly the J.C. Cloer grave & the Goode Infant twins b & d 1919 children of Mr. & Mrs. H.N. Goode)

Holland Coffee ' Trading Post Historical Marker is in this cemetery




Map
 
NAME                             BIRTH DATE     DEATH DATE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*S/W-MEANS STONE WITH

In Memory Of (name not legible) Born July 10, 1800 Died Sept 13, 1866

------RUTH  no other info

No writing discernible on fieldstone marker

Unable to read this stone, it is located in the Stroman and Cook Plot- Read a note about this grave

A F S

WAC?

WHW

Stone with dates only - Born 30 Sep 18?? - Died 20 Feb 1872>> Need volunteer to see if the rest of this marker is stacked,  buried or sunk nearby

WRITING IS PROBABLY ON THE OTHER SIDE OF THIS TOMBSTONE, > Need volunteer to see if there is writing on the other side.



ABBOTT  ANN  EUBANK  HUDNALL           OCT 22,1924   SEP 27, 2010
  WED  DELBERT  E  HUDNALL, JUNE 22,1942.

ABBOTT  DOTNY  C               MAY 14,1923    OCT 16,1981
  S/W  JACK  C  ABBOTT

ABBOTT  JACK  C                  AUG 28,1922    JAN 08,1992
  BORN  GRANDVIEW, JOHNSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
H/O- DOTNY  ABBOTT,  WED  SEPTEMBER 04,1970.
  WED ANN HUDNALL 2ND

ALLEN  W  H                      1876           1939

ASHMORE, JUANITA J      JUN 11, 1925    JAN 29, 2003

AUSTIN  JAMES  A                 AUG 1,1888    OCT 27,1907

AUSTIN  LEONARD  EARL    JUL 31,1913    MAR 3,1996

AUSTIN  WILLIAM  H             1874           1915

HANDMADE MARKER IN THE AYNES FAMILY PLOT

AYNES  CAROLYN  J                MAR 02,1938    NOV 02,1938
  INFANT.

AYNES  EARIN C JR    JUL 18, 1944   MAR 8, 1977

AYNES  INFANTS  - 6 UNMARKED INFANT GRAVES

AYNES  INFANT        SEP 1904

AYNES INFANT

AYNES  J  W                      JUL 29,1873    APR 25,1953

AYNES- KEMP, JUNIE JANE ODIE BELL   JAN 9, 1900  DEC 18,1923
   UNMARKED GRAVE - IN THE AYNES-TURNEY FAMILY PLOT

AYNES  KENNETH  W            B&D  SEP 17,1960

AYNES  LUCINDA  E                JAN 06,1879    MAY 08,1958

AYNES  MARY D

AYNES  NANNIE  LOU  HENSON    NOV 21,1911    1995
  WED  WOODROW  AYNES, DECEMBER 16,1934, DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

AYNES  ROBERTA

AYNES  ROBERT  W                 NOV 10,1945    APR 26, 2000

AYNES   WOODROW                   JUL 14,1911    AUG 05,2002
  BORN  BRAGGS, OKLAHOMA.  S/O-  WILLIAM  ALBERT  &  LUNCINDA  TURNEY  AYNES.   WED  NANNIE  LOU  HENSON, DECEMBER 16,1934, DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS

AYNES-CHAMRAD     AUDREE

BAKER  J                                      DIED OCT 10, 1875

BARKER  BILLY  BOB               NOV 01,1921    JAN 05,1996, US ARMY AIR CORPS

BAXLEY  JACK J                       AUG 13,1918    FEB 02,1990

BEAIRD  E  C                               FEB 18,1875    FEB 05,1900

BEAIRD  ELIZABETH                DEC 06,1856    NOV 08,1908
  W/O- J  L  BEAIRD

BEAIRD  FRANCIS  MARION          1892           1979
  SEAMAN  1ST  CLASS, US  NAVY, WWI &  II

BEAIRD  JOE                      AUG 18,1898    JUN 03,1900
  S/O- E  G  &  M  E  BEAIRD.

BEAIRD  JOHN  D                  DEC 02,1882    NOV 09,1885

BEAIRD  JOHN  L                  JUN 10,1852    JAN 31,1915
  WED  NANCY  ANN  CLEMENT, AUGUST 09,1905.

BEAIRD  W  J                     NOV 09,1877    AUG 12,1901
  S/O- J  L  &  ELIZABETH  BEAIRD.

BEATON  FRANK  RAYMOND           OCT 24,1901    MAR 25,1986
  *S/W- MABEL  M  DeCOURT  BEATON.

BEATON  MABEL  M  DeCOURT          AUG 04,1907     SEP 1, 2003
  *S/W- FRANK  RAYMOND  BEATON.

BEAUCHAMP  JERRY              NOV 26, 1937  DEC 31, 1997, US ARMY

BELL  CAROLINE                   1829           1913
  W/O- J  A  BELL.

BELL  G  H                       MAR 01,1857    MAR 30,1906
  H/O- MARY  BELL.

BELL  HOWARD                     ---            JUN 29,1892
  S/O- C  H  &  MARY  BELL.

BELL  J  A                       OCT 15,1828    JAN 07,1892
  H/O- CAROLINE  BELL.

BELL  MARY                       1867           1937
  W/O- G  H  BELL.

BENNETT  DANNA McMILLIN            NOV 20, 1939   -----      -----

BENNETT   GERALD HARPOLE          OCT 6, 1936     MAY 9, 2005

BENNETT  MYRTLE  E               1891           1950
  *S/W- POSEY  LEE  BENNETT.

BENNEYY  POSEY  LEE              1888           1952
  *S/W- MYRTLE  E  BENNETT.

BING   WILLARD B JR              MAR 6, 1952    OCT 1, 2005

BLAKE BASCOM                     1911       1912

BLAKE  BILLY  R                  JAN 06,1931    SEP 11,1966

BLAKE  LEWIS                       1912          1919

BLAKE  MATTIE WORBES                  APR 30, 1908   OCT  22, 1931

BLAKE  MINNIE  JACKSON                MAY 13,1889    FEB 04,1984
  BORN  PRESTON  BEND  COMMUNITY, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  GEORGE  W  &  FRANCES  E  DUSENBERRY  JACKSON.
  WED  WILLIAM  DAVID  BLAKE, JANUARY 08,1911.

BLAKE  WILLIAM  DAVID            SEP 26,1889    AUG 18,1954
  BORN  RED  RIVER  COUNTY, TEXAS.  S/O-  JOHN  &  HATTIE  BELL  MITCHELL  BLAKE.
  WED  MINNIE  JACKSON, JANUARY 08,1911.

BOATMAN   A  F   'JACK'   AUG 21, 1927   DEC 12, 2001, WWII ~ KOREA

BRENNAN  DOROTHY  BEAMER         OCT 20,1911    JUL 13, 1999
  WED  HAROLD  JACKSON  BEAMER, JANUARY 04,1930.

BRENNAN  HAROLD  JACKSON         MAY 22,1909    JUN 23,1981
  WED  DOROTHY  BEAMER, JANUARY 04,1930.

BRENNAN  JOHN  FRANCIS  [WALTER]      1883           1944
  WED  STELLA  JACKSON, 1905.

BRENNAN  JOHN FRANCES III        JUN 27, 1943   JAN 3, 1944

BRENNAN  STELLA  JACKSON              1879           1961
  D/O-  JENUS  &  MARY  FRANCIS  JACKSON. 
   S/W  JOHN  FRANCIS  BRENNAN, WED  1905.

BREWER  BILLIE                   ---            SEP 16,1932
  S/O- FRANK  &  MARY  BREWER.

BREWER  CHARLES  B               1866           1945
  *S/W- NANCY  C  BREWER.

BREWER  DON  EDWIN               ---            DEC 10,1934
  S/O- FRANK  &  MAY  BREWER.

BREWER  FRENITA  MAE             ---            FEB 25,1937
  D/O- FRANK  &  MAY  BREWER.

BREWER  JOHN  G                  OCT 07,1896    JUN 13,1958
  *S/W- MARTHA  I  BREWER.

BREWER  LUCILLE                  ---            DEC 22,1930
  D/O- FRANK  &  MAY  BREWER.

BREWER  MARTHA                   JUL 12,1889    FEB 22,1959
  *S/W- JOHN  G  BREWER.

BREWER  NANCY  C                 1870           1942
  *S/W- CHARLES  B  BREWER.

BREWER  ROBERT  DONALD           ---            AUG 04,1928
  S/O- MAY  &  FRANK  BREWER.

BRIGGS  ALICE                    JAN 09,1859    JAN 16,1938

BRIGGS  C  C                     1850           1928
  CONFEDERATE  SOLDIER.

BRIGGS  EFFIE  M                 JAN 19,1887    MAY 23,1935

BROWN  BRENDA  JOYCE             MAY 31,1945    AUG 22,1995

BROWN  CORDELL WORTH   SEP 7, 1946   MAR 31, 2005, US ARMY

BROWN  JOHN E  JR            MAY 9, 1930   DEC 8, 2008, CPO  US NAVY  VIETNAM

BROWN  NOLA                     1881           1945

BRUNNER  FLORENCE E        MAR 24, 1887     JUN 14, 1906

BRUTON  C  C      NOV 02,1912    SEP 25,1986, MM1 US NAVY WWII

BUNCH  RODNEY LEE      NOV 10, 1957   NOV 8, 2004

BURNETT  RAYMOND EDWIN JR   AUG 19,1947    23 JUL 1983

BURNETT  RAYMOND  EDWIN  SR.  JAN 06,1920  NOV 23,1979, MSGT US AIR FORCE WWII~ KOREA

BURNETT  VERDA REA    1919 - 2010

BURNS  IRA  R                    DEC 31,1901    APR 13,1977
  *S/W- WILLIE  MAE  BURNS.

BURNS  WILLIE  MAE              MAR 20,1903    JUN 14,1979
  *S/W- IRA  R  BURNS.

BUSH  BETTY JANE                  SEP 4, 1925   MAY 15, 2004

BUSH  GEORGIA  IRENE  TERRELL         APR 29,1903    NOV 01,1998
  BORN  PRESTON  BEND  COMMUNITY, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  EUGENE  WALTER  &  EMMA  JACKSON  TERRELL.
  WED  WALTER  HEWETT  BUSH, 1924.

BUSH, JAMES FRANKLIN "JIMMY"   APR 30, 1941  DEC 18,2004, SN US NAVY

BUSH  WALTER  EUGENE  MAR 15,1929  MAR 09,1989, SGT US  AIR  FORCE, WW II.

BUSH  WALTER  HEWETT             OCT 09,1905    1952
  S/W GEORGIA  IRENE  TERRELL, WED  1924.

BYARS   WILLIAM G  JR         OCT 21, 1926   JUN 15, 1997, S2  US NAVY WWII

CADDELL  ALBERTA                  Died  OCT 09,1905  Aged 4 Days

CADDELL  BEATRICE    MAR 19, 1887  FEB 23, 1900, DAU. OF W.P. & S.V. CADDELL

CADDELL  ALZIRA  O               JUN 24,1848    APR 17,1940

CADDELL  BEATRICE                MAR 19,1887    FEB 23,1900
  D/O- W  P  &  S  V  CADDELL.

CADDELL  FLORENCE  JACKSON      APR 09,1884    FEB 10,1972
  WED  JAMES  A  CADDELL, SEPTEMBER 19,1906.

CADDELL  HOMER  H         OCT 16,1886    AUG 14,1935, PVT 30 INF 

CADDELL  JAMES  A                               JUN 27,1874    JAN 05,1968
  WED  FLORENCE  JACKSON, SEPTEMBER 19,1906.

CADDELL  JAMES  H                     NOV 14,1914    MAY 26,1972

CADDELL  SARAH V 

CADDELL  WILLIAM  P            OCT 24,1872    JUL 17,1909

CADDELL  WILLIAM  T    FEB 21,1844    OCT 17,1912, PVT CO A 2 ALA CAV CSA

CAMPBELL  BETTY  A 'GRANNY'  OCT 23, 1937   ---   ----

CAMPBELL  JOHN  L                1864           1941
  *S/W- MARY  CAMPBELL

CAMPBELL  MARY                   1864           1941
  *S/W- JOHN  L  CAMPBELL

CAMPBELL  NANNIE                 OCT 12,1857    MAR 27,1899
  W/O- J  L  CAMPBELL.

CAMPBELL  WILLIAM L         JUL 22, 1927   APR 26, 2009

CARENDER  ALFRED  D              FEB 07,1915    NOV 28,1944

CARENDER  ANDREW  H              MAR 25,1908    MAR 14,1976
  *S/W- MARY  B  CARENDER.

CARENDER  CHARLIE  L             MAR 19,1903    NOV 10,1954
  *S/W- MARY  T  CARENDER.

CARENDER  JAMES  THOMAS          JUN 02,1867    JAN 07,1944
  WED  MARY  ANN  WOMACK, SEPTEMBER 21,1894.

CARENDER, JOHN CLIFFORD            JUL 3, 1932   OCT 30, 1999

CARENDER  MARY  ANN  WOMACK      JUN 10,1879    JUN 10,1916
   S/W JAMES  THOMAS  CARENDER, WED SEPTEMBER 21,1894.

CARENDER  MARY  B                AUG 15,1912   APR 20, 2009
  *S/W- ANDREW  H  CARENDER.

CARENDER  MARY  T                DEC 31,1907    SEP 21,1982
  *S/W- CHARLIE  L  CARENDER.

CARENDER  RUBY H  ATKINS    AUG 26, 1931  -- --- 

CARENDER  WANDA  LEE             JAN 18,1926    JAN 25,1926

CARENDER WILLIAM L           APR 22,1942  JAN 7,2000

CARTER  CHARLES  L               SEP 28,1941    JUL 09,1995

CARTER  CLEO  L                  JAN 04,1915    MAY 24,1882
  *S/W- MILDREN  CARTER.

CARTER  GARY D 

CARTER  MILDRED                  NOV 28,1917    FEB 15,1985
  *S/W- CLEO  L  CARTER

CARTER  WILLIAM K

CATO  ANNIE  ELIZABETH  LONG     OCT 23,1925    JAN 16,1992
  WED  WYLIE  FOSTER  CATO, 1945.

CATO  DANNY f                      MAR 18, 1950   ---   ------, US MARINE CORPS

CATO  GLORIA  J                  JUN 25,1928    ---
  *S/W- WYLIE  F  CATO.

CATO  WYLIE  FOSTER              SEP 06,1924    MAY 04,1988
  *S/W- GLORIA  J  CATO.

CHAMRAD   EDWARD
       (SEE ALSO AUDREE AYNES-CHAMRAD)

CLARK  JOHN B                      FEB 13, 1921  JUL 5, 2007

CLARK  LOFTON                    1909           1989

CLARK  PEGGY  M  KEY     JAN 10,1921   OCT 05,1998
  BORN  DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  JAMES  BERRY  &  MRRTLE  DUTCH  HAMILTON  KEY.
  WED  JOHN  B  CLARK, AUGUST 11,1973, ABILENE, TAYLOR  COUNTY, TEXAS.

COFFEE  HOLLAND                  ---           1846

COLBATH  DAN  LOUIS              NOV 23,1917    AUG 20,1975

COLLINS  BEVERLY                   FEB 26,1888    DEC 19,1951

COLLINS  SARAH                        1890         1963

COLLINS  WILL                          1878           1932

COMBS  FRED                             1894         1918

COMBS  G  W                      JAN 19,1849    MAR 10,1891

COMBS  HERSHELL                  1911           1911
  INFANT.

COMBS  HOMER                     MAR 29,1918    DEC 26,1958

COMBS HOMER   SR                 MAR 12,1884    MAR 30,1963

COMBS  J  C                             JAN 04,1851    FEB 11,1908

COMBS  JOHN  F                     1890           1923

COMBS  JOHN  F  JR               APR 15,1914    OCT 25,1990

COMBS  JOHNNIE                   JAN 17,1867    JAN 22,1891
  W/O- G  W  COMBS.

COMBS  LEE  VERA                 DEC 16,1905    MAR 22,1981
  *S/W- WILSON  LAFAYETTE  COMBS  JR.

COMBS  LINNIE  EVELYN  BREWER  RUSSELL  1862           1924
  *S/W- WILSON  LAFAYETTE  COMBS  SR.

COMBS  MARY  J                   1868           1917

COMBS  MOLLIE                    NOV 15,1888    MAR 28,1959

COMBS  PEARLEY                   JUN 22,1891    OCT 16,1896
  D/O W L &  L E COMBS

COMBS  VIOLA                     JUN 10,1900    JUL 11,1900
  D/O  W L  &  L  E  COMBS.

COMBS    WILSON  LAFAYETTE JR        NOV 05,1908    APR 09,1983
  *S/W- LEE  VERA  COMBS

COMBS  WILSON  LAFAYETTE   SR        1862           1925
  H/O-  LINNIE  EVELYN  BREWER  RUSSELL  COMBS.

COOK  EUGENE  P                  SEP 10,1898    MAR 23,1969

COOK  EUGENE P                       SEP 10, 1898  MAR 23, 1969
COOK  RUTH  STROMAN        FEB 21,1902    FEB 09,1972

COOKSEY  BELLE                       AUG 31, 1890   AGED 48 YRS 10 MOS

COUGHMAN  F  MARION              1831           1916

COUCHMAN  LEONA                     1873           1900

COUCHMAN  PAULINA  E             1834           1893

CRABTREE  BILLEY  J                  B &  D  SEP 28,1926

CRABTREE  OKLA  CHRISTINE        MAY 01,1928    DEC 08,1933

CRAWFORD  CHARLES  E             MAR 26,1925    SEP 29,1986

CRAWFORD  JIMMIE  SUE            APR 05,1940    ---

CREWS JAMES  ROBERT  JR          MAY 17,1951    MAR 17,1996

CREWS  JAMES  ROBERT             APR 05,1929    MAR 23,2003
  BORN  TRINIDAD, TEXAS.  SGT, US  MARINE  CORPS, KOREA.

CREWS  KATHRYNE  BONE            MAR 02,1928    ---

CROSS  CLIFFORD  CHARLES             MAR 03,1913    JAN 11,1985
  BOEN  CLEVELAND, OHIO. S/O-  Mr  &  Mrs  FRANK  CROSS.
  WED  MAREA  BRENNAN, MAY 10,1968  FORT  WORTH, TARRANT  COUNTY, TEXAS.

CROSS  MAREA  C  BRENNAN         NOV 13,1906    SEP 15,1988
  D/O-  JOHN  FRANCIS  &  ESTELLA  JACKSON  BRENNAN
  WED  LOYD  J  HARRISON, 1924.  2ND  HOWARD  W  LOVELLETTE, 1935.
  3RD  CLIFFORD  CHARLES  CROSS, MAY 10,1968  FORT  WORTH, TARRANT  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

CUNNINGHAM  DONALD  E            JAN 28,1947          SEP 4, 1996
  S/W- THEREA  VIRGINIA  CUNNINGHAM, WED  MARCH 08,1991.

CUNNINGHAM  THEREA  VIRGINIA     MAR 23,1953    ---
  WED  DONALD  E  CUNNINGHAM, MARCH 08,1991

CURRY  ALINEL BEATY  'SUGIE'  MAY 7 1919   JAN 10, 1981
CURRY  BETTY HARDENBURG  NOV 5, 1930  DEC 31, 2006
CURRY  JACK R               DEC 6, 1918  DEC 5, 2004, S1 US NAVY WWII

DAILEY  JAMES  EDWARD            ---            1934

DALTON  BESSIE FAYE STOVALL     APR 27, 1930  ---    ---
  S/W DALTON JAMES HOWARD

DALTON  JAMES  HOWARD      AUG 06,1929    NOV 15,1999
  BORN  DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  S/O-  CECIL  F  &  LEILA  O  BOND  DALTON.
  WED  BESSIE  FAYE  STOVALL, NOVEMBER 06,1948, DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

DAVIS TWINS   BOY & GIRL  B&D  31 AUG 1931

DENNIS  MELISSA                  APR 27,1982    FEB 17,1986

DETHROW  JAMES DEWEY      AUG 7, 1945              ---   ---
DETHROW JANET RANDLE     APR 30, 1945              --    - -

DOUGLAS  PATRICA  ANN            FEB 19,1955    FEB 27,1955

DUKE - INFANT BABE OF H & M E DUKE

DUKE  HARRIETT                   MAY 20,1815    JAN 21,1897

DUNNING  ANNIE                  DIED   JUL 04,1892, AGED 1 YR 4 MOS 1 DY
   D/O- R  M  &  MOLLIE  DUNNING.

DUNNING  OLA  MONTGOMERY         JAN 01,1889    OCT 02,1972

DVORAK  JAMES  MICHAEL           NOV 30,1955    DEC 02,1955

ELLIS  OACIE  E                                   DEC 19,1902    JUN 27,1947

ETTINGER  EDWIN  ARTHUR          OCT 01,1903    FEB 11,1987
  *S/W- GRACE  MAE  ETTINGER.

ETTINGER  GRACE  MAE             AUG 05,1910    ---
  *S/W- EDWIN  ARTHUR  ETTINGER.

EUBANK  JOE  KENNETH             SEP 08,1930     MAY 17,1983

EUBANK  MARGIE  HOLLAND          APR 16,1921    AUG 28,2002
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  D/O-  GEORGE  &  MARY  NICHOLS  HOLLAND.
  WED  JOHN  T  EUBANK  JR, AUGUST 03,1941, DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

EUBANK  JOHN  T    JR            SEP 08,1921    JUL 02,1981
  WED  MARGIE  HOLLAND, AUGUST 03,1941, DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

EVANS  LOVEY  I  WILLIAMS        MAR 06,1863    JUN 23,1951
  *S/W- J  H  WILLIAMS.

Stone reading only "J.P.F."

FAWCETT  FRANK  S                OCT 09,1886    JAN 23,1959

FAWCETT  J  W                    MAY 18,1849    MAR 20,1942

FAWCETT  MARY  A  DUNN           JUL 19,1861    NOV 04,1946

FAWCETT  SALLY  R                JUN 22,1892    DEC 31,1966

FAWCETT  WASH  R                 MAY 08,1891    JUL 28,1918
  S/O- J  W  &  MARY  A  DUNN  FAWCETT.

FAWCETT  WILLIS  J               APR 03,1882    MAR 30,1978

FINNEY  KENNETH  RAY     OCT 16,1938   NOV 30,2002
  BORN  DALLAS, DALLAS  COUNTY, TEXAS.  S/O-  DELBERT  &  CARICE  HOWELL  FINNEY.   WED  BRENDA  RICHARDS, JANUARY 17,1995, DALLAS, DALLAS  COUNTY, TEXAS.

FIREBAUGH  DEANNA DURBIN          SEP 25, 1943  ---   ----
FIREBAUGH  MERRILL DUANE          OCT 26, 1942   JAN 8, 2007

FISHER  GERTIE  J                FEB 12,1892    OCT 30,1913

FLETCHER  ANNIE  MAE             SEP 02,1890    MAR 18,1926

FLETCHER  SPUNK                  SEP 22,1882    SEP 19,1957

FORD  ANNA  L                    MAR 14,1920    ---
  *S/W- JOHN  T  FORD.

FORD  JOHN  T                    SEP 11,1918    ---
  *S/W- ANN  L  FORD.

FORMBY  FRANCIS  MARION           JUL 27,1866    OCT 08,1940
  S/O-  MARCUS  LAFAYETTE  &  MARIETTA  STEWART  FORMBY.
  H/O-  MARY  ELZIRA  [MOLLIE]  FORMBY.

FORMBY  HOYT  DAVIS            ---             OCT 10,1939
  PRIVATE, 310th  INFANTRY.  DIED  WOODVILLE, MARSHALL  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

FORMBY  MARY  ELIZA  [MOLLIE]      JAN 28,1871    AUG 12,1904
  W/O- FRANCIS  MARION  FORMBY.

FORREST  BARBARA  D              SEP 29, 1933       MAY 9,1996

FORREST  RUTH  ELLEN             MAR 20,1964    AUG 26,1984

FOSTER DOLORES                       1934      2006

FRASER  NINA T                      APR 17, 1943    FEB 6, 2010

FRAZIER  J D                             MAR 3, 1821  DEC 23, 1899
FRAZIER  J L                             DIED APR 10, 1887 AGED24 YS 7 MOS 10 DS
FRAZIER  LOREND                  DIED APR 9, 1880, AGED 43 YS  2 MOS  11 DS
FRAZIER  SALLIE  J                 NOV 03,1859    JAN 09,1877

FRAZOR  LIURAND                JAN 28,1837        APR 09,1880

FRIDAY   DENNIS G              NOV 19, 1926       -----    ----
FRIDAY   FRANKIE P             22 SEP 1928      ---       -----

FULLER  JOHN PORTER                   JAN 17,1870   JAN 30,1871
  INFANT SON OF D F  & H E  FULER

GALLAGHER  ELVA  CORENE          SEP 09,1932    AUG 11,1991
GALLAGHER  MAC WARD                 JUL 8, 1927   ---       --

GARVIN  DOLLIE  DIMPLE           1903           1981

GAWRYCH  STEVEN WAYNE      OCT 26, 1970   APR 3, 2008

GEORGE, BRUCE W                     MAR 23, 1964  SEP  2, 2001
GEORGE, SANDRA K                   MAY 6, 1996  ---   ---

GERSON  ALVIN                           OCT 17, 1938  SEP 19, 2003

GIBSON  C  S  [BUTTONS]          JAN 13,1918    MAR 08,1987
  H/O-  REVA  M  GIBSONS, WED  JUNE 30,1961.

GIBSON  FARLEY                   OCT 19,1898    MAR 10,1899
  S/O- DR  C  A  &  IDA  GIBSON.

GIBSON  REVA  M                  MAR 29,1923   MAY 19, 2010
  WED  C  S  [BUTTONS]  GIBSON, JUNE 30,1961.

GILBERT  CHARLES  E              SEP 10,1923    JUL 21,1986
GILBERT  MARGARET RUTH JAN 30, 1917  APR 9, 2004

GOODALE  CHARLES                 OCT 22,1862    DEC 14,1907

GOODE  HOLMES                    1910           MAY 15,1911
  INFANT.

GROSS  KAREN  SUE                   AUG 06,1956   SEP 6, 2003
  S/W LARRY DYWAYNE GROSS

GROSS  LARRY  DYWAYNE      JAN 27,1973    AUG 04,1996
  S/W KAREN SUE GROSS

GROSS  LARRY  WAYNE             NOV 02,1953     ---

GROSS  LEO                                  JUN 24,1928    AUG 23, 2001

GROSS  RUTH  M                         APR 16,1931    ---

GUDGEL  MARTHA  J               OCT 04,1857    DEC 11,1935

GUIRE  MARY  E                         AUG 10,1864    MAR 18,1893

HALSTEAD  E  PRESSLEY  'PRESS'  SEP 17, 1914  ---  ----
HALSTEAD  FRANCES A 'FRAN'      JUL 26, 1928   ---  ----

HANCOCK   GREG-ELLEN DAUGHERTY  DEC 21, 1965  -----    -----
HANCOCK   ROBERT EARL            SEP 24, 1959   ---    ----

HARRISON  BULAH                  1900           1936

HELM  DAN  COLEMAN               JAN 08,1888    SEP 05,1966
  BORN  ATHENS, HENDERSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  S/O-  THOMAS  &  JOSEPHINE  CAMPBELL  HELM.
  WED  LELA  MANDY  MULLINS, OCTOBER 19,1919, DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HELM  JOHN CLIFFORD        JUN 26, 1926  AUG 2, 1998  US ARMY WWII

HELM  LELA  MANDY  MULLINS       OCT 09,1893    SEP 01,1986
  WED  DAN  COLEMAN  HELM, OCTOBER 19,1919, DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HELVEY  BENJAMIN                 JUN 04,1839   OCT 28,1904
  BORN  TENNESSEE.  S/O- DANIEL  &  CYNTHIA  ROBERTS  HELVEY.
  WED  MARTHA  J  ROBERTSON, NOVEMBER 30,1871.
  PRIVATE, COMPANY  D, SIXTEETH  CALVARY, CONFEDERATE STATES  OF  AMERICA.
  RODE  FOR  THE  PONY  EXPRESS, FOR  FIVE  MONTHS.

HELVEY  MARY  F  JOHNSON  JACKSON   1856           1940
  2ND  WIFE  OF  BENJAMIN  HELVEY.

HIBBITT   BRUCE  T SR            AUG 06,1906    OCT 24,1984
  BORN  GRANDVIEW, JOHNSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  WED  MERLE  MARTIN, NOVEMBER 22,1925, ITASCA, HILL  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  2ND  VELMA  EDWARDS, JANUARY 11,1977.

HIBBITT  MERLE  MARTIN                JUN 26,1906    APR 25,1976
  WED  BRUCE  T  HIBBITT  SR, NOVEMBER 22,1925, ITASCA, HILL  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HIGGINBOTHAM   BETTY J  SWITZER   JUL 16, 1929  MAY 24, 2008
  S/W EMBERY EARL HIGGENBOTHAN
HIGGINBOTHAM  EMBERY EARL APR 18, 1926  JAN 8, 2007
  S/W BETTY J SWITZER HIGGENBOTHAM

HILLIARD  JAMES ERNEST           MAR 16, 1930  JAN 9, 2001, US AIR FORCE
HILLIARD  JO ANN                          NOV 16, 1934  ----   ----

HINER  ETHEL  MAE  MONROE  LINSTEADT  SEP 08,1896    NOV 17,1995
  D/O-  NORMAN  SEYMOURE  &  ROSA  LEE  SMITH  MONROE.
  WED  WILLIAM  EMIL  LINSTEADT  APRIL 07,1918.
  2ND  JAMES  GLENN  HINER, JULY 13,1934, DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HINER  JAMES  GLENN              OCT 24,1910    JAN 25,1981
  WED  ETHEL  MAE  MONROE  LINSTEADT, JULY 13,1934, DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HOLBROOK  GEORGE  W              MAR 17,1874    FEB 09,1941

HOLBROOK  JOHN CLEVELAND  FEB 19, 1906  JUN 10, 1907 
  S/O C C & M J   HOLBROOK

HOLBROOK  LULA                   OCT 21,1884    JAN 17,1917

HOLESONBACK  MINNIE              1896           AUG 14,1910
  AGE 14YRS.

HOLLAND  GEORGE                  JUL 23,1892    AUG 29,1071
 H/O- MARY  E  HOLLAND, WED  DECEMBER 26,1915.

HOLLAND  GEORGE JR          MAR 9, 1924   JAN 9, 2005

HOLLAND  HELEN                   SEP 23,1868    OCT 23,1914

HOLLAND  LEONA                   FEB 16,1889    APR 25,1919

HOLLAND  M  H                    1854           1936

HOLLAND  MARY  E                 AUG 18,1895    FEB 28,1992
  WED  GEORGE  HOLLAND, DECEMBER 26,1915.

HOLLAND  MICKEY                  OCT 20,1919    MAY 25,1920  INFANT.

HOLLAND  MILDRED M        APR 4, 1920   JAN 10, 2005

HOLMES  LILLIE  AUSTIN           1895           1973

HORTON  JACK  MILLER             AUG 11,1917    MAY 10,1996

HORTON  STELLA  L                OCT 25,1912    MAR 23,1979

HOWARD  FRANCIS  FORMBY          SEP 21,1919    JUN 29,1986

HOWARD  J  M                          NOV 10,1878    FEB 19,1908

HOWARD  SHARON TERRELL  OCT 25, 1945  AUG 14, 1987

HUDNALL  DELBERT  E              AUG 05,1922    MAR 06,1978
  WED  ANN  EUBANK, JUNE 22,1942.

HUNDNALL  JAMES  H      DEC 15, 1920      FEB 13,2003
  H/O-  MARGARET  HYDNALL. WED MAR 14, 1947

HUDNALL MARGARET TRAYLOR    JAN 26, 1925   ---    -----

HUGHES  JUANITA MORROW   DEC 26, 1932  JUL 28, 2001

HULL  DELBERT VERNON        1926     2007

JACKSON  ALBERT                   AUG 03,1880    JAN 04,1901
  *S/W- JAS  &  MARGARET  JACKSON.

JACKSON  ALBERT  W               1912           1982  US  ARMY, WW II.

JACKSON  AMY  M                   DEC 8, 1921     MAY 29,2001
  W/O-  CECIL  ALLEN  JACKSON.  AGE  79YRS.

JACKSON  BERTHA  M               SEP 29,1884    MAR 21,1973
  *S/W- EDGAL  P  JACKSON.

JACKSON  CECIL  ALLEN     FEB 4, 1923    MAR 02,2002, US NAVY WWII

JACKSON  COLEMAN                 JUN 07,1815    JAN 11,1892

JACKSON  D  L                    SEP 06,1846    DEC 21,1888

JACKSON  EDGEL  J                1903           1905
  S/O- D  L  &  IDA  JACKSON.

JACKSON  EDGEL  P                JAN 07,1883    OCT 31,1963
  *S/W- BERTHA  M  JACKSON.

JACKSON  EDITH  MAY              DEC 25,1891    APR 09,1912
  *S/W- VELMA  J  JACKSON.

JACKSON  EDNA  E                 MAR 05,1877    JUL 31,1970

JACKSON  ERNEST  L               NOV 28,1914    JAN 02,1984
  *S/W- OUIDA  L  JACKSON.

JACKSON  FANNIE  MAE             OCT 25,1894    AUG 19,1967

JACKSON  FRANCES  E  DUNSENBERRY      DEC 10,1853    APR 01,1942
  *S/W- GEORGE  JACKSON.

JACKSON  GEORGE  W               DEC 12,1884    NOV 15,1915
  *S/W- FRANCES  E  DUSENBERRY  JACKSON.

JACKSON  HENRY  THOMAS                JAN 05,1882    1965

JACKSON  IDA                     JUN 01,1870    JUN 15,1918
  W/O- JAMES  JACKSON.

JACKSON  JAMES                   1859           1921

JACKSON  JANICE  MAURICE         1920           1975
  *S/W- R  DURWOOD  JACKSON.

JACKSON  JASPER  N               MAY 01,1891    AUG 31,1972

JACKSON  JOHN                       NOV 1859       APR 20,1921

JACKSON  LOUISE  COLEMAN         NOV 10,1927    SEP 11,1875

JACKSON  LUCY  B                    DEC 02,1866    MAR 02,1899
  W/O- JAS  JACKSON.

JACKSON  LUCY  BELL              FEB 25,1899    JUN 23,1899
  D/O- JACKSON  &  L  B  JACKSON.

JACKSON  MARGIE  MAE             FEB 12,1914    MAR 24,1991

JACKSON  MARY ELLEN             1883       1914

JACKSON MATTIE B                      OCT 1 , 1872   MAY 17, 1872

JACKSON  MATTYEBELLE            JAN 24,1917    DEC 28,1932

JACKSON  OUIDA  L                APR 13,1919   MAR 30, 2006
  *S/W- ERNEST  L  JACKSON.

JACKSON  POLLY  ANNA             DEC 17,1922    JUN 21,1985

JACKSON  R  DURWOOD              1920           ---
  *S/W- JANICE  MAURICE  JACKSON.

JACKSON  ROBERT  L               1887           1937

JACKSON SALLIE J                 AUG 4, 1867   AUG 19, 1895
  W/O JOHN  JACKSON

JACKSON  STELLA                  1879           1961
  *S/W- JOHN  E  JACKSON.

JACKSON  THOMAS                  DEC 23,1859    OCT 15,1904

JACKSON  VELMA                   MAR 21,1908    JAN 11,1912
  *S/W- EDITH  MAY  JACKSON.

JACKSON   WILLIAM               1879      1954
  S/W MARY ELLEN JACKSON

JACKSON  WILLIE  T               NOV 17,1885    OCT 17,1900
  S/O  J  M  &  S  E  JACKSON

JAMES  RUBY  LEE                 MAR 10,1925    MAR 10,1925
  INFANT.

JAMES  WILLIE  MAY               JUL 03,1922    JUL 03,1922
  INFANT.

JAY  EUNICE  G                   OCT 22,1884    NOV 07,1897
  D/O- W  H  &  M  J  JAY.

JENKINS  ROY  LEE                   NOV 06,1928    AUG 31,1990, SGT US ARMY

JOHNSON  COLEMAN               JUN 07,1815    JAN 11,1892

JOHNSON COLEMAN                NOV 10, 1827   SEP 11, 1875

JOHNSON  DIXIE  LEE               SEP 12,1893    NOV 17,1979

JOHNSON  JOHN                          MAY 18, 1852  JAN 20, 1873

JOHNSON  JOSEPH  WILLIAM         JAN 21,1890    AUG 28,1940

JOHNSON  LOUISA                  NOV 10,1827    SEP 11,1875
  *S/W- COLEMAN  JOHNSON.

JOHNSTON  DOUGLAS  W             ---            FEB 02,1936

JOHNSTON  GEORGIA  F             ---            JAN 17,1940

JONES  GENEVA  D                 JUL 06,1868    SEP 19,1883

KELLY  ALICE  EDWARDS            SEP 9, 1908  NOV 22, 2000

KENNEDY  EARNEST B                DIED 1904 AGED 63 DAYS
  S/O  OF  W R & N C KENNEDY

KENNEDY  ELIZABETH               MAR 07,1847    FEB 23,1932
  W/O- J  W  KENNEDY.

KENNEDY  EVA  MAY                 NOV 06,1877    MAY 05,1904

KENNEDY  GERALD  W               APR 06,1904    MAY 22,1906
  *S/W- NINA  N  KENNEDY.

KENNEDY  J  W                    NOV 12,1846    OCT 12,1905
  *H/O- ELIZABETH  KENNEDY.

KENNEDY  JAMES  W                1874           1941
  *S/W- SOPHIE  KENNEDY.

KENNEDY  NINA  N                 ---            DEC 29,1909
  *S/W- GERALD  W  KENNEDY.

KENNEDY  RALPH                   DEC 02,1898    MAR 28,1899
  S/O- J  W  &  EVA  MAY  KENNEDY.

KENNEDY  SOPHIE                  1884           1950
 *S/W-JAMES  W  KENNEDY.

KIRKPATRICK  JAMES R              SEP 30, 1958   DEC 24, 2007

KIRKPATRICK  ROBERT G JR     JUN 6, 1957   DEC 21 200?, US ARMY

KIRKPATRICK  ROBERT  G   SR        1936           1997

KLEPPER  EULAINE  U              1907           1978
  *S/W- LEO  D  KLEPPER.

KLEPPER  LEO  D                  1901           1981
  *S/W- EULAINE  KLEPPER.

KLOCKSIEBEN  DEAN  HOLLAND       JUL 14,1917    JUL 06,1981

KNIGHT ELIZABETH ELLEN  
The Denison Press
Monday, February 3, 1941
DEATH ROLL
Mrs. Elizabeth Knight
Following an illness of 2 years Mrs. Elizabeth Ellen Knight, 89, a resident of Pottsboro, Route 1 for 37 years, died Saturday at 8 p.m. at the Frost home for the aged here.  Funeral services were held this afternoon at 2 from the Denison Funeral Home chapel, Rev. G.W. Wall officiating, assisted by Rev. Bruce Hibbitt.  Interment was at Preston Bend Cemetery, Denison Funeral Home and George Shields Funeral Home directing.  Mrs. Knight was born Feb. 22, 1851 in South Carolina, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Brewer.  Her husband was the late J.F. Knight.  She was a member of the Methodist church and is survived by a half-brother, Charles Brewer, of Denison.

LEFAS  CLAIRE SUNDAY           MAR 15, 1926  FEB 5, 2008

LEFAS  PHILIP  GEORGE            APR 24,1911    JUL 06,1995, TEC 5 US ARMY WWII

LEMACKS  FANNIE  E               AUG 24,1849    DEC 02,1887
  W/O- W  W  LEMACKS.

LEWIS  CHLOE  STROMAN            SEP 17,1911    DEC 17,1990

LILLIE  GORDON  RANDOLPH         JUN 18,1948    OCT 27,1971

LILLIE  VANDERVOOT  GORDON       DEC 13,1917    DEC 19,1985
  BORN  BEAUMONT, JEFFERSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  S/O-  Dr  &  Mrs  GORDON  A  LILLIE.
  WED  DURELLE  NOE, DECEMBER 13,1967, DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  MEDICAL DOCTOR.

LINDSEY  OPAL  A  HELM           OCT 02,1928    APR 22,1995
  WED  PERCY  BOOTH  LINDSEY, NOVEMBER 23,1944.

LINDSEY  PERCY  BOOTH              SEP 14,1925    JAN 31,1993
  WED  OPAL  A  HELM, NOVEMBER 23,1944.
  TEC US ARMY WWII

LLOYD CANDAS E                         AUG 6, 1857 - SEP 12, 1907

LOUGHMILLER  ELLA                1873           1917
  W/O- SAM  LOUGHMILLER.

LOUGHMILLER  MAMIA  ALPHA        DEC 07,1896    AUG 20,1903
  D/O- SAM  &  ELLA  LOUGHMILLER.

LOUGHMILLER  NANNIE  H           SEP 22,1873    JUN 18,1896
  W/O- J  W  LOUGHMILLER.

LOUGHMILLER  REBECCA  P          MAR 04,1843    JUN 07,1896
  W/O- J  W  LOUGHMILLER.

LOUGHMILLER  SAMl                 1869           1901

LOUGHMILLER  T  F                MAR 17,1868    FEB 04,1888

LOWRY  RICHARD                   JUN 02,1953    JUN 11,1985

LUNDGREN  KARL                   DEC 22,1930    DEC 23,1997
  BORN  CEDAR  RAPIDS, IOWA.  S/O-  KARL  IVOR  &  ALMA  KYLE  LUNDGREN.
  WED  PHYLLIS  CIACCIO, APRIL 30,1977, DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS

LYONS  WINFRED  I                JUN 09,1918    NOV 26,1982
  PRIVATE, US  ARMY, WW II.

MANFREDI  M  ELIZABETH           1911           ---
  *S/W-SANTO  MANFREDI.

MANFREDI  SANTO                  1896           1976
  *S/W- ELIZABETH  MANFREDI.

MANIS  WILLIAM  VAUGHN           FEB 04,1931    AUG 10,1995
  WED  ZAIDEE  RAY  SEP 30,1955.

MANIS  ZAIDEE  RAY               MAY 24,1927    ---
  WED  WILLIAM  VAUGHN  MANIS, SEPTEMBER 30,1955.

MARATTA   ELEANOR            FEB 19, 1882   NOV 19, 1886
  D/O W.H. & LAURA MARATTA

MARATTA  FREDERICK  M            JUN 28,1878       JUN 28,1878

MARATTA  LAURA COUCHMAN    1857      1920

MARATTA  PAULINA E               1893     1899

MARATTA  WILLIAM HENRY     1848    1904

MARLOW  CLAUDE 'SKIP'  JR 

MARLOW  CLAUDE  MURRY  SR        MAY 28,1926    OCT 05,1987

MASSA  MAYBELLE  P               MAY 18,1925    MAR 05,1987

MAXWELL  BIRDIE EULA  FRANKLIN    JUN 8, 1912  JAN 23,1999
  W/O-  HENRY  A  MAXWELL. 

MAXWELL  HENRY ALBERT     1914         2005

MAXWELL  JOHN  F                 AUG 02,1942    AUG 02,1991
  PROFESSIONAL  RODEO  COWBOYS  ASSOCIATION.

McDONALD  DALTON                OCT 10,1926     ---   ----
McDONALD  JESSIE                   SEP 5, 1927  OCT 17, 2006

McKNIGHT  JAMEA                  JAN 1, 1960   MAR 20, 2008

McPHERSON  HOWARD  N             MAY 19,1922    JUL 07,1992
  *S/W- PHILLIS  McPHERSON.

McPHERSON  PHYLLIS  L            APR 15,1928    SEP 06,1982
  *S/W- HOWARD  N  McPHERSON.

MEADOWS  ALICE  THOMPSON         AUG 20,1863    AUG 12,1912
  D/O-  JAMES  GEORGE  &  MARTHA JANE  GRESHAN  CARUTHERS  THOMPSON.
  W/O- JOSEPH  PERRY  MEADOWS.

MEADOWS  CLYDE  D                AUG 13,1910    JUL 14,1912
  S/O ERNEST & EULA MEADOWS

MEADOWS  DON  BENTON             OCT 03,1906    JUL 31,1986

MEADOWS  ELLEN  E                JAN 20,1910    APR 18, 1997

MEADOWS  ERNEST                  AUG 24,1884    MAY 03,1969

MEADOWS JOE                            B & D 1919

MEADOWS  JOSEPH  P               FEB 23,1915    DEC 14,1981

MEADOWS  JOSEPH  PERRY           SEP 11,1852    MAR 17,1910
  H/O- ALICE  THOMPSON  MEADOWS

MEADOWS  JOSEPH PERRY   FEB 23, 1915   DEC 14, 1981
  US ARMY WWII

MEADOWS  LIZZIE                  MAR 06,1870    JUN 20,1896
  W/O- R  L  MEADOWS.

MEADOWS  LUCILLE  NOBLE          1895           1919

MILLER  BABY GIRL                     B&D  MAR 12, 1940

MILLER  EARL  CAMP                  FEB 14,1907    DEC 17,1978
  BORN  DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  S/O-  Mr  &  Mrs  IRVING  MILLER.
  WED  RUBY  FINDLEY, JUNE 21,1934, MADILL, MARSHALL  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

MILLER  RUBY  H  FINDLEY            NOV 18,1908    JUL 18,1989
  WED  EARL  CAMP  MILLER, JUNE 21,1934, MADILL, MARSHALL  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

MILLET  GREGORY JOHN         1959      2009

MILLET  JOYCE  ETTINGER          FEB 23,1935    SEP 01,1983
  *S/W- WILLIAM  ELMER  MILLET.

MILLET  WILLIAM  ELMER           AUG 12,1935    ---
  *S/W- JOYCE  ETTINGER  MILLET.

MILLS  MARY  W                   DEC 31,1876    AUG 09,1883
  D/O- M  E  &  R  J  MILLS.

MILLS  NANCY  C  W               SEP 29,1879    OCT 09,1884
  D/O- M  V  &  M  A  MILLS.

MITCHELL  D  C                   APR 04,1850    JAN 27,1913
  H/O- SALLIE  MITCHELL.

MITCHELL  SALLIE                 JUN 13,1848    MAR 17,1915
  W/O- D  C  MITCHELL.

See also MULLENHOUR

MOLLENHOUR  CHARLIE              JUN 26,1875    NOV 01,1939

MOLLENHOUR  CHARLEY  C     NOV 14,1935    NOV 15,1999
  BORN  PRESTON  BEND  COMMUNITY, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  BUD  &  ORA  LEE  JONES  MOLLENHOUR.
  WED  DOROTHY  MORROW, OCTOBER 28,1960, GEORGETOWN  COMMUNITY, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

MOLLENHOUR  CLARA  BELLE         DEC 06,1916    DEC 14,1992
  *S/W- ROBERT  EARL  MOLLENHOUR.

MOLLENHOUR  DALE                 JUN 06,1933    FEB 07,1983

MOLLENHOUR  GAUGE DALTON  SEP 4, 2009

MOLLENHOUR  LARRY DALE    AUG 2, 1965    SEP 2003

MOLLENHOUR  MARY                 DEC 15,1853    MAR 07,1915

MOLLENHOUR  RANDY B          JAN 8, 1937    FEB 19, 2005

MOLLENHOUR  ROBERT  EARL         OCT 06,1909    AUG 10,1978
  *S/W- CLARA  BELLE  MOLLENHOUR.

MOLLENHOUR  RUTH                 NOV 14,1914    JUN 26,1935

MOLLENHOUR   TINNIE  GRACE         MAY 07,1887    MAR 12,1953

MONROE  CHARLES  N               NOV 05,1906    MAR 18,1990
  H/O- HAZEL  H  MONROE, WED  FEBRUARY 18,1928.

MONROE  HAZEL  H                 MAR 13,1906    MAR 01,1990
  WED  CHARLES  N  MONROE, FEBRUARY 18,1928.

MONROE  JESSIE M                  APR 27, 1930   APR 5, 2009

MONROE  RONALD  D                OCT 06,1949    AUG 31,1985

MONROE   WELDON C              JAN 11, 1929   ---    ----

MONTGOMERY  CHESTER  HAROLD      DEC 05,1921    SEP 29,1922
  INFANT.

MONTGOMERY  E  G                 1860           1934

MONTGOMERY  GOLDIE  BELLE        DEC 24,1890    MAY 06,1973

MONTGOMERY  JIMMY EARL      SEP 27, 1952    ----    ------

MONTGOMERY  LEO                       JUN 4, 1913   JUN 23, 1994
S/W  RUTH MONTGOMERY

MONTGOMERY  MARION  LEO   JUN 04,1913    JUN 23,1994, PFC US ARMY WWII

MONTGOMERY  PAULA MARIE   JAN 4, 1951   APR 15, 2010

MONTGOMERY ROY  GILBERT         1906           1918

MONTGOMERY  RUTH                 JUL 04,1917    SEP 8, 2003
  *S/W- LEO  MONTGOMERY.

MOONEYHAM   ESTAH FRANKS   SEP 19, 1912   JUN 22, 2000

MOONEYHAM  JOSEPH  ELI           MAR 26,1906    MAR 21,1995

MOONEYHAM  W  G                  FEB 26,1877    SEP 24,1906

MOORE  WILLIAM F   H              NOV 17,182-    OCT 03,1884

MOOREHEAD  JOHN  D               JAN 13,1883    FEB 15,1899

MORROW  HENRY  LEE               JAN 21,1904    APR 25,1987
  H/O- LOIS  MORROW, WED  NOVEMBER 23,1929.

MORROW  LOIS                      OCT 28,1907    OCT 01,1985
  WED  HENRY  LEE  MORROW, NOVEMBER 23,1929.

MOYERS  J  A                     SEP 04,1846    NOV 08,1906

MOYERS  J  M                     SEP 09,1874    MAR 12,1901
  *S/O- J  A  &  SUSAN C MOYERS.

MOYERS  SUSAN  C                 AUG 28,1846    APR 10,1899
  W/O- J  A  MOYERS.

MOYERS  Y  D                     AUG 19,1876    APR 20,1921

MULLENHOUR  ROBERT               APR 09,1882    APR 01,1936

MULLINS  A  J                    OCT 08,1925    DEC 17,1989
  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS, US  ARMY, WW II.

MULLINS  DOROTHY  FAY            APR 27,1918    APR 27,1918
  INFANT.

MULLINS  DUDLEY  G               1864           1916

MULLINS  INFANT                   B&D SEP 11, 1910

MULLINS INFANT                   FEB 5, 1896   MAR 5, 1896

MULLINS  JESSE  GARLAN           NOV 14,1921    OCT 21,1997
  WED  L  ELRENE  DAVIS, OCTOBER 10,1942.

MULLINS  JESSE  LEEBOB           NOV 14,1894    DEC 16,1985

MULLINS  L  ELRENE  DAVIS        JAN 22,1923   OCT 31, 2004
  WED  JESSE  GARLAN  MULLINS, OCTOBER 10,1942.

MULLINS  LILLIE  BELL            AUG 21,1897    MAR 10,1929

MULLINS  MANDY  EMMA             1874           1957

MULLINS  MARY  FRANCIS           MAR 20,1904    MAY 20,1986

MULLINS  MATTIE  M               DEC 03,1898    MAR 12,1906

MULLINS  NORMA  JEAN              SEP 29,1924    FEB 20,1985

MURPHY  BETTY R MEADOWS  MAR 28, 1921    FEB 6, 2004

MURPHY  CECIL BERT JR          NOV 3, 1958  ------     -----

MURPHY  CECIL BERT SR           AUG 24, 1918  MAY 10, 1998
  US NAVY WWII

MURPHY  DEBORAH  JEAN    FEB 3, 1954      MAR 20,2000
  W/O-  CECIL  MURPHY  JR. 

MURPHY  NINA                     FEB 10,1903    JAN 19,1904
  D/O- R  D  &  MYRTLE  MURPHY.

MURPHY  REDMOUND  D              AUG 23,1878    SEP 23,1911

NEAL  JUNIOR  PRATT              SEP 06,1930    AUG 09,1931
  INFANT.

NEAL  M  J                       OCT 27,1872    DEC 27,1899
  W/O- W  T  NEAL.

NOBLE  ALBERT  ROSS              FEB 07,1887    OCT 30,1887
   INFANT.

NOBLE  JULIUS  C                 AUG 10,1888    APR 11,1889
  S/O- A  G  &  NANNIE  NOBLE.

NOBLE  PAUL STEEL     MAY 30, 1899   JUL 18, 1899
  S/O A S & ANNIE NOBLE

NOBLE  KATE                     DIED   SEP  ? 1899     AGE  3 MOS  20DAYS.
  D/O   G? & ALLIE NOBLE

NOBLE  NANNIE                    AUG 17,1855    JAN 12,1890
  W/O- A  G  NOBLE.

NOE  LOIS  FINDLEY               FEB 18,1905    JUL 04,1973

NOE  ROBERT  MARSHALL   JR.      AUG 19,1905    APR 18,1976

O'DELL  FREDRICK  U              1887           1904

O'DELL  HUGH   H                  1870           1944

O'DELL  JAMES                    1834           1892

O'DELL  LYDIA  JACKSON           1863           1943

O'DELL  MAGGIE                          1889           1913

O'DELL  MARTHA  A                    1844           1922

OLIVER, JESSIE MARIE               AUG 13, 1927  .....

OLIVER  RAYMOND GLENN       JAN 1, 1932    JAN 9, 2006

OWEN  CASSIE  SMITH                1880           1918
 W/O- R  A  OWEN

OWEN  MAUDE  CARPENTER           JUL 15,1871    JAN 26,1904
  W/O- R  A  OWEN.

OWEN  REA                        FEB 16,1898    MAR 07,1898
  S/O- R  A  &  MAUDE OWEN.

OWEN  REESE  A                   JAN 09,1868    OCT 02,1922

PARMER  W  W                     AUG 08,1852    JAN 08,1889

PASCHALL  DAYTON  D              SEP 07,1919   DEC 26,2005
  H/O- MARTHA  L  PASCHALL, WED  DECEMBER 23,1947.

PASCHALL  MARTHA  L              FEB 07,1919    AUG 09,1980
  WED  DAYTON  D  PASCHALL, DECEMBER 23,1947.

PATTERSON  JUDITH  L  TRISH      JUN 18,1945    SEP 13,1990

PATTERSON  RUTH  N               JAN 20,1924    JAN 20,1994
  WED  WARREN  B  PATTERSON, JUNE 03,1944.

PATTERSON  WARREN  B             MAR 01,1921    JUL 22,1990
  H/O- RUTH  N  PATTERSON, WED  JUNE 03,1944.

PERKINS  WILLIAM  D             1935           1985
   TSGT US AIR FORCE   KOREA   VIETNAM

PHILLIPS  BOBBY G               OCT 26, 1929   NOV 24, 1998 
   US NAVY   KOREA

POLLOCK  CHARLES   S     MAY 17, 1926     APR 24,1998
  H/O-  MARION  POLLOCK. 
   US AIR FORCE  WWII  KOREA

PORTER JAMES                    MAY 12,1809    SEP 10,1886

PORTER  PEGGY LOUISE   JUN 10, 1903   DEC 23, 1978

PORTER  SOPHIA  SUTTENFIELD      DEC 03,1813    AUG 27,1897
  BORN  FORT  WAYNE, INDIANA.  W/O- JAMES  PORTER.
  [FIRST  WOMAN  TO  VIST  THE  SAN  JACINTO, BATTLE  FIELD. [1836  TEXAS  INDEPENPDENCE]

POSTIER  FAY  JUNE               1922           1982
  *S/W- NORMAN  W  POSTIER.

POSTIER  NORMAN  W               1925           1987
  *S/W- FAY  JUNE POSTIER.

POWELL   CARL JR                NOV 28,1927    AUG 05,1989
  US MERCHANT MARINE

PRATOR  ALGER  P                 OCT 14,1898    MAR 16,1964
  H/O- BERTHA  PRATOR, WED  MAY 20,1932.

PRATOR  BERTHA                   APR 14,1906    AUG 26,1987
  WED  ALGER  P  PRATOR, MAY 20,1932.

PRATT  MARY                      DIED JAN 01,1899  AGE 76YRS.

PUCKETT  LUCY  M  JACKSON        MAR 25,1909    FEB 15,1984

PRATOR  PAUL  R                  DEC 21,1928    DEC 25,1937

QUIDA  W  F                             OCT 21, 1851   OCT 8, 1894

RANDLES  DOROTHY  LEE            AUG 21,1929  JUL 26, 2004
  WED  OSCAR  BENNIE  RANDLES  JR, JULY 21,1951.

RANDLES  OSCAR  BENNIE JR        FEB 10,1923    NOV 02,1985
  H/O- DOROTHY  LEE  RANDLES, WED  JULY 21,1951.

RANEY  LILLIE  GILES             OCT 18,1925    JUL 28,1991

RAWLINS  JACK  ALVA              JUL 16,1931    ---
  H/O- VIRGINIA  LEA  RAWLINS, WED  OCTOBER 31,1952.

RAWLINS  VIRGINIA  LEA           JAN 09,1934    ---
  WED  JACK  ALVA  RAWLINS, OCTOBER 31,1952.

RAYMOND  J                       APR 04,1904    DEC 10,1981

REHDER  RACHELL  G               OCT 20,1882    OCT 10,1883
  D/O-  F  W  &  ELIZABETH  REHDER.

RIKE  IRENE  NOWELL              JAN 15,1906    MAR 22,1974

RIKE  W  W  [BILL]               FEB 18,1904    JUL 15,1976

ROBERSON  EARL                   1908           1981
  *S/W-JEAN  ROBERSON.

ROBERSON  JEAN                   1916           2007
  *S/W-EARL  ROBERSON.

RUSSELL  EDMUND                  OCT 27,1877    APR 21,1901

SANDERS  AONE  STORSETH     JAN 08,1939    NOV 17,1997
  BORN  WILLISTON, NORTH  DAKOTA.  D/O-  ART  &  ALICE  OLSON  STORSETH.
  W/O-  JIM  SANDERS.

SARTOR  ANDREW  W                 DEC 24,1871    APR 11,1956

SARTOR  CHARLES  H               NOV 10,1905    JUL 22,1989
  US ARMY WWII

SARTOR  FLORA                    NOV 17,1872    JAN 24,1944

SARTOR  JAMES  ANDIS             NOV 30,1918    ---

SARTOR  LORENE                   MAR 16,1927    MAY 02,1984

SARTOR  SAMPSON                  FEB 22,1906    SEP 22,1928

SCALLY  BRYON  T                 JUL 17,1885    MAY 07,1973
  BORN  RIENZI, MISSISSIPPI.  S/O-  RANDEL  &  SALLY  R  GRISSOM  SCALLY.
  WED  MINNIE  MAE  MORRIS, JUNE 01,1907, ECTOR, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.

SCALLY  CARROLL  E               JUN 26,1917    JUL 09,1932

SCALLY  MINNIE  MAE  MORRIS           MAY 27,1899    MAR 08,1985
  BORN  CELESTE, HUNT  COUNTY, TEXAS.  D/O-  Mr  &  Mrs  JAMES  P  MORRIS.
  WED  BRYON  T  SCALLY, JUNE 01,1907, ECTOR, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.

SCHNITKER  DAVID  ALFRED         AUG 11,1939    MAR 22,1941

SELF   JOSEPH JAY          MAY 26, 1977   NOV 23, 1995

SELF  JOSEPH  P                FEB 25,1938    ---
  *S/W- MELBA  J  CRAWFORD  SELF.

SELF  MELBA  J  CRAWFORD         AUG 13,1944    ---
  *S/W-  JOSEPH  JAY  SELF.

SHARP  BERTIE  JEAN               1933           1994

SHELTON  BILLY G                JUN 20, 1946   DEC 31, 2006
  ABE2  US NAVY

SHELTON   DEBBIE L           SEP 7 ,1954   -----     ---

SHELTON  KYLE L                 AUG 23, 1985   ----     ----

SIMMONS  JANE                    1855           1906
  *S/W-  WILLIAM  L SIMMONS.

SIMMONS  JOHN                    1881           1907

SIMMONS  NATHANEL  H             AUG 28,1834    NOV 28,1889

SIMMONS  WILLIAM  L              1844           1906
  *S/W- JANE  SIMMONS.

SIMPSON  LEUTISHA               JUN 11,1881    MAY 01,1901

SISEMORE  ANN                           MAY 7, 1939   OCT 27, 2007

SISEMORE  CHARLIE                DEC 20, 1932  -----   ---

SISEMORE  DONALD  L              JUL 31,1961    MAR 15,1981

SISEMORE MARY ANN DAVIS

SMITH  EDGAR        OCT 2, 1917      JUN 20,2000

SMITH  EMMA  IRENE  SPEARS    MAY 14,1918    JUL 04,2000
  BORN  FORT  SMITH, ARKANSAS.  D/O-  CLARENCE  GILES  &  EMMA  CRUCE  SPEARS.
  WED  EDGAR  SMITH, OCTOBER 02,1939, FORT  SMITH, ARKANSAS.

SMITH  GOLDIE  BELL              NOV 21,1944    NOV 23,1944
  INFANT.

SMITH  JIM  L                    FEB 09,1831    FEB 15,1914

SMITH  MARY  V                   1925           1995
   S/W WEAVER W SMITH

SMITH  P  M                      JAN 26,1857    OCT 31,1908

SMITH  WEAVER  W                 1921           1992  Need New Photo of Tombstone
  AMM2  US NAVY   WWII
  S/W MARY V SMITH

SPENCER  JOHNNIE A            NOV 20 , 1922  MAY 13, 2005

SPENCER  MYRTLE                 NOV 21, 1926   JAN 1, 2010

SPENCER  WALTER  ROGER           APR 30,1919    JUL 02,1985
  TECHNICIAN  4TH  CLASS, US  ARMY.

SPIVEY  CHARLEY H                 1872     1947

SPIVEY  FRANKIE                     1878       1928

SPIVEY   MARGOT 

SPIVIA  ALFORD  F                MAY 07,1874    APR 28,1911

STAPLES  MARGARET                SEP 22,1910    MAY 16,1990
  *S/W- RALPH  LOUIS  STAPLES.

STAPLES  RALPH  LOUIS            DEC 15,1911    ---
  *S/W- MARGARET  STAPLES.

STRATTON  CARL  D                1910           1912

STEEL  A  S                      OCT 03,1832    DEC 27,1890
  H/O-CALIFORNIA  STEEL.

STEEL  CALIFORNIA                OCT 08,1836    JUL 28,1892
  W/O-A  S  STEEL.

STEEL  PAUL                      MAY 30,1899    JUL 18,1891
  S/O- A  L  &  ANNIE  STEEL

STEWART  JACKSON ALEXANDER  JR         SEP 20,1956    MAR 04,1976

STRAIN  ALICE                                  FEB 9, 1930     DEC 4, 2008

STRAIN  JAMES                                JAN 30, 1929   -----     -----

STRATTON  MARGURIETE           2005

STRATTON  ROBERT L                  DEC 24, 1942   APR 30, 2010
   US ARMY VIETNAM

STRATTON  SHIRLEY  MAE           OCT 10,1945    OCT 13,1992

STROBL  ELSIE  MAY               JUL 31,1932    ---
 *S/W- MICHAEL  CARL  STROBL  SR.

STROBL  MICHAEL  CARL            JAN 19,1926    MAR 01,1996
  *S/W- ELISE  MAY  STROBL.
   WW II   KOREA

STROMAN  H  W                    1856           1928

STROMAN  J   RAYMOND  APR 11, 1904   DEC 10, 1981

STROMAN  MARY  E                 APR 01,1877    JAN 17,1978

STROMAN  VIOLA                   JUL 07,1897    OCT 07,1897
  INFANT.

SUMMER  HARRY  C                 OCT 21,1918    MAR 17,1995

SUMMER  JUNE  ANN                OCT 25,1954    JUN 30,1975

SUMMER  JUNE  T                  JAN 18,1920    DEC 01,1988

TABOR  SHIRLEY GOODWIN  MAY 23, 1944    -----     ---

TARVER  JOHN                       1939     2010

TATUM  JOHN A                  FEB 17, 1866      FEB 29,1912

TAYLOR  LILLIE  MAY  WHITLEY     OCT 14,1908    MAR 24,1926

TAYLOR  NANCY  E PROCTOR  STOVALL       JUN 15,1903    MAY 06,1991

TAYLOR VIOLA                                 DEC 11, 1918   AUG 26, 2003

TERRELL  EARL                   NOV 25,1899    SEP 04,1971

TERRELL  EMMA  JACKSON                 1875           1965
  *S/W- EUGENE  W  TERRELL.

TERRELL  EUGENE  W               1868           1935
  *S/W- EMMA  JACKSON  TERRELL.

TERRELL  FORREST  E              MAR 24,1906    APR 20,1988
  *S/W- WANITHA  A  TERRELL.

TERRELL  GEORGE  D               MAY 16,1854    JAN 05,1874

TERRELL MARGARET STAPLES  SEP 22, 1910  MAY 16, 1990

TERRELL  MARSHEL                 JUN 08,1914    SEP 12,1914
  *S/W- TOMMY  &  RAY  TERRELL.

TERRELL  RAY                     DEC 15,1911    DEC 15,1911
  *S/W- OMMY  &  MARSHEL  TERRELL.

TERRELL  RALPH LOUIS              15 DEC 1911  MAY 5, 1999

TERRELL  RALPH  L  SR       DEC 05,1911    MAY 05,1999
  BORN  PRESTON  BEND  COMMUNITY, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  EUGENE  WALTER  &  EMMA  JACKSON  TERRELL.
  WED  MARGARET  STAPLES, APRIL 15,1935, MUSCATINE, IOWA.

TERRELL  ROSS  JACKSON           APR 18,1901    JUN 11,1960
  TEXAS   SF2  USNR  WWII

TERRELL  SHARON                  OCT 25,1945    AUG 14,1987

TERRELL  TOMMY                   FEB 06,1911    FEB 06,1911
  *S/W- RAY  &  MARSHEL  TERRELL.

TERRELL  WANITHA  A              DEC 28,1909    JAN 26, 2010
  *S/W- FORREST  E  TERRELL.

TERRILL  Mrs  M  A               JAN 28,1826    MAR 30,1871

TERRILL  OLIVER  G  SEP 23,1845    FEB 28,1872  Need New Photo of Tombstone

THOMAS   AARON  JOSHUAJR         JUN 08,1918    DEC 03,1982
  *S/W- ANN  VAN  WYNEN  THOMAS.

THOMAS  ANN  VAN  WYNEN            MAY 27,1919    -----       -----
  *S/W- ARON  JOSHUA  THOMAS  JR.

THOMPSON  ANNE                   MAY 12,1780    JUL 12,1857

THOMPSON  BRACKENRIDGE           APR 18,1864    AUG 05,1872
  S/O- JAMES  G  &  MARTHA  GRESHAM  THOMPSON.

THOMPSON  JAMES  GEORGE          JAN 12,1802    AUG 13,1879
  BORN  SOUTH  CAROLINA.  S/O-  JESSE  &  ANNA  McDONALD  THOMPSON.
  WED  MARGARET  McNARY.  2ND  NANCY  SHUNTALLEY  1843.
  3ND  MARTHA  JANE  GRESHAM  THOMPSON, JULY  1846.

THOMPSON  JOSEPHINE               JAN 16,1860    AUG 20,1861
  D/O- JAMES  GEORGE  &  MARTHA  JANE  GRESHAM  THOMPSON.

THOMPSON  MARTHA  JANE  GRESHAM      MAR 29,1820    JAN 03,1894
  BORN  OGLETHORPE, GEORGIA.
  D/O-  JAMES  DILLARD  &  ELIZABETH  WINFREY  GRESHAM.
  W/O-  JAMES  GEORGE  THOMPSON.

THOMPSON   NATHAN EUGENE         FEB 20, 1982   MAR 22, 1982

THOMPSON  WILLIAM  M             AUG 06,1830    SEP 8, 1861

TOLAND  JESSIE  RAY              1921           1978
  MM1   US  NAVY   WWII

TOTH  BRIAN  MARK                SEP 23,1976    MAY 15,1995
  S/O-  JOSEPH  G  &  HELEN  ALINE  FULENCHEK  TOTH.

TOTH  JOSEPH  G      MAY 31,1930    NOV 29,1997
  BORN  VINTONDALE  PENNSYLVANIA.  S/O-  PETER  &  MARY  CSORI  TOTH.
  WED  HELEN  ALINE  FULENCHEK, JULY 01,1951, PERRIN  AIR  FORCE  BASE.
  RETIRED  FROM  USAF  AS  A  MASTER  SERGEANT.

TRAPP  ALBERT  LANE              OCT 21,1907    DEC 11,1990
  US MARINE CORPS

TRAPP  EVALYNE MARIE         AUG 8, 1913   SEP 20, 2003

TURLEY  H  P                     JUL 17, 1844    DEC 13, 1883

TURLEY  D  L                     OCT 15,1881    SEP 23,1899
  S/O- W  P  &  M  E  TURLEY.

TURLEY  P  ROY                   AUG 24,1902    AUG 02,1903
  INFANT

TURLEY  W  P                     JUL 17,1844    DEC 13,1893

TURNEY  JOHN  K                  JUN 28,1839    JAN 06,1919

TURNEY, SAMANTHA & BABY      - UNMARKED GRAVE  BURIED NEXT TO J.W. TURNEY

MARKER READING ONLY 'UNKNOWN'

VANN  MARTHA                           JAN 22,1929    JAN 23,1929
  INFANT.

VIBBARD  DOROTHY  L              DEC 24, 1922   NOV 15, 2006

WALKER  ZELMA  ALICE             1907           1932

WALLACE  JAMES B                      APR 5, 1933 INFANT SON

WALTHALL  DOROTHY PEARL   JAN 11, 1931    OCT 26, 2008

WARD  DARRELL  KIM               NOV 05,1953    JUL 22,1969

WATSON  BILLY VAN                   NOV 30, 1926  JUL 18, 2006

WATSON  PEGGY ANN                 AUG 23, 1926  APR 21, 2000

WELLS  CLIFTON  D                    JUN 20,1932    DEC 15,1993

WHEELER  ANDY                          AUG 22, 1967   MAY 28, 2004

WHEELER  DAISY  A                DIED  SEP 21,1890
  D/O- J  P  &  S  E  WHELLER.

WHITE  JAN E                              AUG 30, 1953  ----    ----

WHITE  WILLIAM MATTHEW  SEP 13, 1961   ----  ----

WHITLEY  DORIS  JEAN            1937           1940

WHITLEY  MINNIE                  JUL 07,1892    JUL 04,1966

WHITLEY  SAM  H                  JAN 25,1883    OCT 12,1946

WILLIAMS CAPT  J  H         JAN 08,1834    OCT 29,1910
  *S/W- LOVEY  ISABEL  WILLIAMS  EVANS.

WILLIAMS  JOSEPH  B              AUG 13,1866    OCT 16,1888

WILLIAMS  THOMAS  B              APR 16,1854    JUL 31,1888

WILLMOTH  ABNER  H               MAY 20,1840    JUL 09,1912
  *S/W- SALLIE  C  WILMOTH.

WILLMOTH  BELLE                  DIED AGE 2 YRS 11 DYS
  S/O A  H & S C   WILMOTH

WILMOTH  ERVIN                  JUN 25,1902    JUL 03,1903
   S/O- L  W  &  FLOA  WILMOTH.

WILLMOTH  SALLIE  C              SEP 26,1848    DEC 26,1895
  *S/W- ABNER  H  WILLMOTH.

WILMOTH  FLOW                    DEC 07,1874    JAN 31,1917
  W/O- L  W  WILMOTH.

WILMOTH  LON                     OCT 05,1878    MAY 27,1965
  *S/W- NORA  WILMOTH.

WILMOTH  NORA                    SEP 07,1888    MAY 16,1970
  *S/W- LON  WILMOTH.

WILSON  ELLA                     1852           1926

WILSON  HERBERT JONAS      NOV 26,1941    DEC 04,2000
  BORN  HENDERSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.  S/O-  THOMAS  &  MARGARET  CROCKER  WILSON.
  WED  SHERRON  FARLEY, JUNE 13,1950  KAUFMAN  COUNTY, TEXAS.

WILSON  JAMIE  MADSON            MAY 24,1811    DEC 27,1893

WILSON  NANCY                              1829           1916

WILSON  SHERRON ANN FARLEY  APR 2, 1942   ----      ----

WITHEM  GEORGE WYATT    JUL 12, 1954   MAY 31, 2006

Read a note about the Worbes Family graves 

WORBES  ALETHEA  L               NOV 05,1900    MAY 22,1990
  *S/W- CHARLIE  A  WORBES.

WORBES  ALICE                    NOV 19,1880    JUL 29,1933
  *S/W- FRED  W  WORBES.

WORBES  CHARLES  A               FEB 02,1831    SEP 04,1899

WORBES  CHARLIE  A              JUL 02,1896    JAN 16,1974
  *S/W- ALETHEA  L  WORBES.

WORBES  ELIZABETH A           JUN 22,1844    NOV 16,1886

WORDES  FRED  W                  JAN 01,1869    MAY 28,1940
  *S/W- ALICE  WORBES.

WORBES  IDA  A                   FEB 14,1873    OCT 13,1893

WORBES  JARETHA  CHARLENE      MAY 5, 1919   FEB 27,  1920
  D/O CHARLEY & ALTHEA WORBES

WORBES  MATTIE                   MAR 30,1903    OCT 22,1931

WORBES  RUSSELL  REXFORD         FEB 20,1898    JAN 07,1936

YOUNG  J  D                      1834           MAY 30,1890
 S/W MARY E YOUNG, LILLIAN YOUNG & PORTER McCOY YOUNG

YOUNG  LILLIAN  E                NOV 23,1869    DEC 6,1890
  D/O- J  D  &  MARY  YOUNG.
  S/W J D YOUNG, MARY E YOUNG, & PORTER McCOY YOUNG

YOUNG  MARY  E  ANDERSON         JUL 18,1847    NOV 13,1892
  S/W J D YOUNG, LILLIAN YOUNG & PORTER McCOY YOUNG

YOUNG  PORTER  McCOY             DEC 30,1887    JAN 30,1890
  S/O-J  D  &  MARY  E  YOUNG.
  S/W J D YOUNG, MARY E YOUNG, LILLIAN YOUNG 

YOUNG  WILLIAM  TATE             NOV 10,1900    JAN 12,1979
  REVEREND.



Email
You are welcome to link to this site,but please
no copying without my consent. Susan Hawkins
Grayson County CC
2010
If you find any of Grayson County TXGenWeb links inoperable,
please send me a message.