Grayson County TXGenWeb
Rose Hill Cemetery
Bells


Photograph by Hulen Chandler
By Michael Cross, & Susan Hawkins -additions constantly added, This list is annotated, additional material, full names when known and full dates and other dat added
Volunteer Needed to Photograph this Cemetery
Map
From the intercession of Hwy?s 69 & 56, go east on East Bells Blvd on the cemetery is on the left.  GPS Coordinates: Latitude: 33.60968, Longitude: -96.40244
 

NAME                             BIRTH          DEATH 



 *S/W- MEANS, STONE WITH

ABBOTT  ROBERT  WAYNE            1928           1996

ABOOD  EDNA  E   GORE            JAN 11,1913    DEC 27,1998

ABRAMS  ENDA  EARLE              OCT 25,1903    AUG 03,1974

AKIN  ADDIE                      MAY 02,1876    JUN 17,1915

ALEXANDER  CHARLIE  B            JUN 15,1877    FEB 17,1965 
  H/O- EFFIE  E  ALEXANDER 
  WED  JANUARY 13,1899.

ALEXANDER  EARL  F               MAR 22,1907    MAR 31,1985 
  WED  IVA  PATE
  FEBRUARY 22,1941

ALEXANDER  EFFIE  E              APR 11,1881    JUN 14,1964 
  WED  CHARLIE  B  ALEXANDER
  JANUARY 13,1899.

ALEXANDER  ELBERT  R             MAR 22,1907    APR 17,1966

ALEXANDER  IVA  PATE             NOV 26,1919    APR 29,1991 
  WED  EARL  F  ALEXANDER
  FEBRUARY 22,1941.

ALLRED  BEULAH  F  MOORE              FEB 20,1896    NOV 22,1986 
  D/O-  HILLIARD  DAVIS  &  ANNIE  WOOTEN  MOORE.
  *S/W- J  CARL  ALLRED.

ALLRED  J  CARL                  SEP 17,1896    MAY 14,1956 
  *S/W- BEULAH  MOORE  ALLRED.

ALVERSON  ALLIE                  DEC 04,1899    MAY 17,1975 
  *S/W- LUCILLE  ALVERSON.

ALVERSON  ALVIN  WINFRED         AUG 03,1908    MAR 06,1988 
  WED  BERNICE  MORAN
  DECEMBER 18,1928.

ALVERSON  BERNICE  MORAN         AUG 02,1908    ---
  WED  ALVIN  WINFRED  ALVERSON
  FEBRUARY 18,1928.

ALVERSON  LUCILLE                DEC 08,1904    NOV 17,1966 
  *S/W- ALLIE  ALVERSON.

ANDERSON  ADAM                   JAN 04,1868    FEB 05,1957 
  *S/W- LULA  ANDERSON.

ANDERSON  ALFRED  V  [ANDY]      OCT 08,1914    AUG 27,1985 
  H/O-  FLORENCE  F  ANDERSON
  WED  MAY 26,1933.

ANDERSON  AMERICAN               1852           1928 
  *S/W- THOMAS  A  ANDERSON.

ANDERSON  ANNIE                  AUG 10,1865    JUL 05,1958 
  *S/W- I  M  ANDERSON.

ANDERSON  BURL  H                APR 25,1878    NOV 28,1958
  *S/W- EFFIE  L  ANDERSON.

ANDERSON  CHARITY  LUCILLE       ---         1944

ANDERSON  CLEAVE  M              SEP 11,1881    NOV 19,1957

ANDERSON  CLYDE  B               1910           1985 
  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS.  UNITED  STATES  ARMY.  WW II.

ANDERSON  EFFIE  L               MAY 03,1879    JAN 10,1961 
  *S/W- BURL  H  ANDERSON.

ANDERSON  FLORENCE               1888           1927

ANDERSON  FLORENCE  F            SEP 30,1916    JAN 04,1995 
  WED  ALFRED  V  ANDERSON
  MAY 26,1933.

ANDERSON  GLADYS                 DEC 26,1912    JUN 27,1977 
 *S/W- OTTIS  C  ANDERSON.

ANDERSON  HELEN  W               JAN 16,1917    --- 
  WED  ROY  M  ANDERSON
  APRIL 07,1962.

ANDERSON  ISAAC  M                   APR 18,1859    OCT 22,1936 
  *S/W- ANNIE  ANDERSON.

ANDERSON  JAMES  B                ---         1948

ANDERSON  JAMES  T               1874           1937 
  H/O- LULA  M  ANDERSON.

ANDERSON  JIMMY  O               FEB 21,1950    ---

ANDERSON  LORENE                 1894           1976 
  *S/W- T  B  ANDERSON.

ANDERSON  LOUIE  C               AUG 05,1910    JAN 26,1951

ANDERSON  LULA                   MAR 06,1872    JUL 09,1958 
  *S/W- ADAM  ANDERSON.

ANDERSON  LULA  M                1883           1925 
  W/O- JAMES  T  ANDERSON.

ANDERSON  MARY  GRACE            APR 01,1917    ---

ANDERSON  MINNIE  ARNIE            JAN 27,1892    SEP 09,1964

ANDERSON  NICK  O                     OCT 03,1903    JUN 08,1974

ANDERSON  OTTIS  C                 DEC 06,1912    DEC 24,1989 
  *S/W- GLADYS  ANDERSON.

ANDERSON  ROY   MARSHEL               DEC 25,1921    AUG 18,2002 
  S/O-  MARSHEL  &  LIZZIE  CONNER  ANDERSON.
  WED  HELEN  W  SHELLEY
  APRIL 07,1962.
  32ND  DEGREE, MASON.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

ANDERSON  T  B                   1885           1965 
  *S/W- LORENE  ANDERSON.

ANDERSON  THOMAS  A              1843           1935 
  *S/W- AMERICA  A  ANDERSON.

ANDERSON  WILLIE  [AUNTIE]       OCT 04,1887    MAY 07,1964

ARMSTRONG  MATTIE  RUBY  WILLIAMS  SLAUGHTER MAR 17,1911    JUN 25,1999
  BORN  McCLELLEN  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  D/O-  JAMES  RICHARD  &  NANNIE  KATE  McCALL  WILLIAMS.
  WED  BENJAMIN  FRANKLIN  SLAUGHTER
  1931.
  2ND  WILLIAM  ARMSTRONG
  1951.

ATNIP  CHARLES  E                NOV 19,1876    JUL 31,1916

ATNIP  JOE  J                    1856           1949 
  *S/W- JOHANNA  ATNIP.

ATNIP  JOHANNA                   1858           1927 
  *S/W- JOE  J  ATNIP.

AYERS  DONALD  GENE     MAR 30,1938    JAN 29,2004
  BORN  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  ROY  &  FANNIE  THELMER  REYNOLDS  AYERS. 
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

AYERS  FANNIE  THELMER  REYNOLDS      MAR 07,1918    NOV 14,2003 
  BORN  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O- CHARLIE  &  JENNIE  REYNOLDS.
  WED  ROY  AYERS
  AUGUST 24,1934
  WHITEWRIGHT, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

AYERS  RAYMOND  R      MAR 14,1926    NOV 07,2004
  BORN  SHANNON  CITY, UNION  COUNTY, IOWA.
  S/O-  LEO  &  GLADYS  GRAND  AYERS.
  WED  DONNA  BOOE
  JUNE 04,1961
  KANSAS  CITY, JACKSON  COUNTY, MISSOURI.
  UNITED  STATES  NAVY.
  WW  II. 
  INFORMATION  FROM  OBITUARY.

AYERS  ROY                       MAY 01,1911    MAY 05,1991 
  WED  FANNIE  THELMER  REYNOLDS
  AUGUST 24,1934
  WHITEWRIGHT, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS 

BAKER  ALMA                      AUG 13,1903    SEP 13,1978

BAKER  ISAAC                     JUL 10,1838    AUG 18,1915 
  H/O- MARY  A  BAKER.

BAKER  MARGARET  HOYLE  WELLS        SEP 26,1867    JAN 29,1942
  D/O-  ROBERT  HOLLOWAY  &  SARAH  LUCRETIA  CARLOCK  WELLS.
  WED  JAMES  H  BAKER
  JUNE 01,1898.

BAKER  MARY  M                   FEB 29,1838    FEB 08,1913 
  W/O- ISAAC  BAKER.

BAKER  MARY  M                   JUL 24,1878    SEP 21,1899 
  W/O- S  H  BAKER.

BAKER  REX                       AUG 23,1907    APR 20,1958

BAKER  ROBERT  H                 1826           1902 
  *S/W- SARAH  L  BAKER.

BAKER  SARAH  L                  1840           1898 
 *S/W- ROBERT  H  BAKER.

BANKSTON  BETTY  HUNTSMAN    OCT 12,1933    MAR 20,2004
  BORN  CLOUD  CHIEF, WASHITA  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA. 
  D/O-  ROY  &  LURA  MAE  BURNETT  HUNTSMAN.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

BAUGHER  DAVID                     JAN 03,1878    MAY 09,1959

BAUGHER  ANNA  KIRBY               OCT 10,1906    DEC 01,1979

BAZE  MINNIE  MAE                AUG 06,1896    HAN 03,1977 
  *S/W- WALTER  H  BAZE.

BAZE  WALTER  H                  JAN 30,1893    MAR 20,1970 
  *S/W- MINNIE  MAE  BAZE.

BEALL  CORDEA  V  BAXTER         MAR 14,1920    OCT 20,1997 
  *S/W- LLOYD  D  BEALL
  WED  SEPTEMBER 30,1945.

BEALL  LLOYD  D                  OCT 04,1920    --- 
  WED CORDEA  V  BAXTER
  SEPTEMBER 30,1945.

BECKWITH  WAYNE  GEORGE     JAN 03,1937   SEP 09,1999
  BORN  SPENCER, HAMPDEN  COUNTY, MASSACHUSETTS.
  S/O-  FABIUS  A  &  THELMA  L  VINTER  BECKWITH.
  WED  BETTY  MANGRUM  JANUARY 26,1980
  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

BEENE  JAKE                      FEB 18,1911    NOV 03,1995 
  *S/W- MILDRED  LaFREN  BEENE.
   US ARMY WWII

BEENE  MILDRED  LaFREN           JAN 04,1913    --- 
  *S/W- JAKE  BEENE.

BEENE  ROBERT  S                 OCT 02,1861    FEB 22,1946 
  *S/W- SALLIE  M  SLEDGE  BENNE.

BEENE  ROBERT  SAMUEL                 FEB 07,1914    MAY 24,1997 
  BORN  ROCKWALL, ROCKWALL  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  ROBERT  S  &  SALLIE  SLEDGE  BEENE.
  WED  LORA  BROWN
  JUNE 18,1949
  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY. WW II

BENNE  SALLIE  M  SLEDGE              MAR 23,1875    JUL 18,1941 
  *S/W- ROBERT  S  BEENE.

BELOTE  CLARA  B                 JAN 06,1904    NOV 15,1996 
  *S/W- RODDY  E  BELOTE.

BELOTE  RODDY  E                 FEB 11,1894    MAR 04,1983 
  *S/W- CLARA  B  BELOTE.

BERGTOLD  PATRICIA               OCT 16,1933    --- 
  *S/W- RUSSELL  D  BERGTOLD.

BERGTOLD  RUSSELL  D             JAN 14,1931    FEB 28,1993 
  *S/W- PATRICIA  BERGTOLD.

BIDDLE  EVELYN        ---     APR 03,1999
  AGE  63  YEARS.

BIRKHEAD  ELLEN                  MAY 13,1867    MAR 27,1918

BISHOP  J  E                     JUL 28,1872    NOV 28,1949 
  *S/W-  MAY  BELL  BISHOP.

BISHOP  MAY  BELL                FEB 16,1880    FEB 17,1983 
  *S/W- J  E  BISHOP.

BIVINS  I  N                     MAR 23,1829    AUG 17,1902 
  *S/W- RUTHA  BIVINS.

BEVINS  RUTHA                    JAN 28,1828    OCT 27,1913 
  *S/W- I  N  BIVINS.

BLAKEY  JOHN  NOBLE                     1902           DEC 01,1966 
  WED  TOMMIE  EVERHEART
  JUNE 07,1930
  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

BLAKEY  TOMMIE  EVERHEART             MAR 08,1910    MAY 14,1999 
  BORN  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  D/O-  ROBERT  WADE  &  RHODA  ROBINA  DAWSON  EVERHEART.
  WED  JOHN  NOBLE  BLAKEY
  JUNE 07,1930
  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

BLANTON  JOHN      ---     1912
  BABY  SON  OF  WILLIAM  B  &  LELIA  DUNAWAY  BLANTON.
  UNMARKED  GRAVE.

BLANTON  LELIA  DUNAWAY               JAN 03,1878    JAN 16,1914 
  *S/W- WILLIAM  B  BLANTON.

BLANTON  WILLIAM  B              JAN 09,1872    DEC 18,1919 
  *S/W- LELIA  DUNAWAY  BLANTON.

BOOE  EDNA  EARL                 MAR 13,1902    JAN 12,1980 
  BORN  NEAR  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  THOMAS  RANSOM  &  WILLIE  JANE  STANLEY  BOOE.
  WED  EVA  LENA  HESS
  MAY 27,1923
  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

BOOE  EVA  LENA  HESS            SEP 09,1904    MAR 26,1993 
  BORN  ROYCE  CITY, ROCKWALL  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  D/O-  WILLIAM  WALTER  &  MARY  JANE  REYNOLDS  HESS.
  WED  EDNA  EARL  BOOE
  MAY 27,1923
  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

BOOE  THOMAS  RAY      DEC 11,1939    FEB 15,2002
  BORN  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  EDNA  EARL  &  EVA  LENA  HESS  BOOE. 
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

BOOE  THOMAS  RANSOM             1860           1922
  BORN  ILLINOIS. 
  S/O-  WILLIAM  &  MELISSA  STUARD  BOOE. 
  WED  WILLIE  JANE  STANLEY
  JANUARY 03,1884.

BOOTH  LUCILLE                   APR 27,1908    OCT 15,1990 
  *S/W- RAY  BOOTH.

BOOTH  RAY                       AUG 30,1906    JUN 29,1959 
  *S/W- LUCILLE  BOOTH.

BOOTMAN  ELAINE                  SEP 17,1912    MAY 06,1919 
  D/O- RAY  F  BOOTMAN.

BOOTMAN  ROY  F                  OCT 12,1886    MAY 08,1919

BOW  ANNA  PECH                  1879           1948 
  *S/W- JAMES  L  BOW.

BOW  EDGAR  L                    JAN 13,1876    OCT 16,1899

BOW  JAMES  L                    1866           1941 
  *S/W- ANN  PECH  BOW.

BOWEN  WILBURN  DAN              FEB 01,1933     JAN 08,1960

BRADFORD  ANDREA  KAY            MAR 20,1946    APR 04,1992

BRADSHAW  LYNN  ANN              JAN 17,1965    JAN 19,1965

BRANCH  DONNA  BROWN     JUN 01,1950    JUN 03,2005
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  LYNN  &  MARIE  SWINDLE  BROWN.
  WED  JERRY  DALE  BRANCH
  FEBRUARY 12,1966
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

BRANCH  GRACE                    SEP 17,1923    --- 
  *S/W- JEIRL  DALE  BRANCH.

BRANCH  JEIRL  DALE              OCT 18,1923    MAR 22,1990 
  *S/W- GRACE  BRANCH.

BRENEK  EDNA  R                  JUL 12,1922    --- 
  WED  RUDOLF  W  BRENKE
  DECEMBER 28,1939.

BRENEK  RUDOLF  W                SEP 12,1914    FEB 25,1990 
  *S/W- EDNA  R  BRENEK
  WED  DECEMBER 28,1939.

BROCK  ELLA                      NOV 14,1878    DEC 12,1904 
  W/O- E  H  BROCK.

BROOKS  BARBARA                  1908           1978

BROOKS  JOE  B                   1906           1987

BROWN  AUSTRA                    DEC 04,1924    --- 
  *S/W- MAY  BROWN.

BROWN  EMMA                      APR 26,1852    JAN 17,1935 
  *S/W- LOU  CARTER

BROWN  GUY  MILFORD               OCT 14,1895    APR 14,1967 
  *S/W- LOUISE  HORTON  BROWN.

BROWN  LEONARD        JAN 28,1932    APR 16,2006
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  LEONARD  JACKSON  &  JUANITA  FAYE  DAVIS  BROWN.
  WED  REBA  RICHERSON
  DECEMBER 18,1948
  SHERMAN. GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

BROWN  ORREL  E                  SEP 02,1898    APR 04,1967 
  *S/W- JESSIE  MAE  BROWN.

BROWN  JESSIE  MAE               APR 06,1906    FEB 18,1988 
  *S/W- IREEL  E  BROWN

BROWN  JIM  M                    MAY 22,1896    NOV 08,1964 
  PRIVATE.  COMPANY  A.  106th  ENGINEERS.  31st  DIVISON.  WW I.

BROWN  JOE  E                    APR 06,1894    AUG 02,1974 
  *S/W- MINTE  BROWN.

BROWN  JOHN  CECIL                 APR 11,1886    DEC 13,1954 
  S/O-  JOHN  SAMUEL  &  MARY  DAVIDSON  BROWN. 
  *S/W- MATTIE  ELIZABETH  BROWN.

BROWN  LILLIE  A                 MAY 17,1914    --- 
  *S/W- NORMAN  B  BROWN.

BROWN  LOUISE  HORTON            FEB 17,1904    FEB 15,1967 
  *S/W- GUY  MILFORD  BROWN.

BROWN  MATTIE  ELIZABETH         JUN 06,1886    OCT 24,1929 
  *S/W- JOHN  CECIL  BROWN.

BROWN  MAY                       OCT 22,1889    MAR 16,1974 
 *S/W- CAM  BROWN.

BROWN  MINTIE                    JAN 31,1894    APR 08,1956 
  *S/W- JOE  E  BROWN.

BROWN  MYRTLE  DULANEY           1898           1975

BROWN  NORMAN  B                  DEC 11,1917    --- 
  *S/W- LILLIE  A  BROWN.

BROWN  PAUL  E                   SEP 05,1913    JUN 09,1983 
  *S/W- VIRGINIA  T  BROWN.

BROWN  RAYMOND  LYNN             FEB 17,1948    MAR 19,1972

BROWN  RHODA  RENEE              NOV 29,1964    DEC 05,1983 
  D/O- RONNIE  &  SANDRA  BROWN.

BROWN  THOMAS  LOGAN             JAN 23,1922    MAY 18,1962 
  CORPORAL.  UNITED  STATES  MARINE  CORPS.
 SERVED  AUSTRALIA, NEW  GUINEA  &  NEW  BRITAIN.  WW II.

BROWN  THOMAS  RAYBURN           SEP 20,1924    MAR 10,1987 
  H/O- AUSTRA  BROWN
  WED  OCTOBER 05,1952.

BROWN  VIRGINIA  T               APR 05,1921    OCT 30,1996 
  *S/W- PAUL  E  BROWN.

BROWN  WILLIAM  CURTIS           NOV 21,1903    FEB 07,1974 
  PRIVATE.
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY.
  WW II.

BUCHANAN  IDA  L                 JAN 26,1871    APR 29,1904 
  W/O- JAMES  W  BUCHANAN.

BUCHANAN  JAMES  W               MAR 10,1866    AUG 04,1947 
  H/O- IDA  L  BUCHANAN.

BUCHANAN  WILLIE                 SEP 16,1897    MAR 28,1914

BULLARD  CHARLES  F              OCT 30,1889    JUL 03,1952 
  *S/W- MABLE  RICE  BULLARD.

BULLARD  MABLE  RICE             AUG 17,1896    JUL 04,1951 
  *S/W- CHARLES  F  BULLARD.

BUMPERS  MYRA  JOYCE             APR 14,1949    APR 05,1986

BURKE  THELMA                    JUL 25,1908    MAY 25,1996

BURNETT  ALMA  A  FIDSON         JUL 04,1913    NOV 30,1998 
  *S/W- JOHN  HARVEY  BURNETT.

BURNETT  JOHN  HARVEY            JAN 19,1904    JUL 10,1989 
  *S/W- ALMA  A  FIDSON  BURNETT.

BURNETTE  EMMA  J                FEB 22,1896    MAR 03,1979 
  *S/W- JOHN  F  BURNETTE.

BURNETTE  JOHN  F                FEB 11,1886    FEB 19,1963 
  *S/W- EMMA  J  BURNETTE.

BURNETTE  ODELL                  MAY 18,1923    JUL 03,1942

BURNETTE  WINNIE                 NOV 18,1927    OCT 29,1930

BURNS  PEGGY  JEAN               MAY 18,1942    JUL 07,1994

BURRIS  CAROLE  S                  JUN 12,1944    --- 
  WED  EDDIE  LEE  BURRIS
  MARCH 26,1988.

BURRIS  EDDIE  LEE               OCT 17,1936    JUN 23,1996 
  H/O-  CAROLE  S  BURRIS
  WED  MARCH 26,1988.

BURRIS  INFANT                   ---         JUN 09,1954 
  D/O- LAMAR  &  LOUISE  BURRIS.

BURRIS  INFANT                   ---         JAN 07,1953 
  S/O-  LAMAR  &  LOUISE  BURRIS.

BURTON  J  LEON                  MAY 11,1901    OCT 13,1994

BURTON  SALLIE  M                DEC 29,1871    OCT 03,1964 
  *S/W- WILLIAM  T  BURTON.

BURTON  TOMMY  J                 1928           1949

BURTON  WILLIAM  T               MAR 28,1862    FEB 26,1947 
  *S/W- SALLIE  M  BURTON.

BYRD  ARRIE  BELL                1892           1953

BYRD  ELMO  F                    MAY 04,1904    NOV 23,1980 
  *S/W- RANDY  J  BYRD.

BYRD  NATHANEL  C                JUL 26,1876    OCT 22,1949 
  PRIVATE.
  2nd  ARKANSAS  INFANTRY.
  SPANISH  AMERICAN  WAR.

BYRD  RANDY  J                   MAR 30,1906    OCT 01,1985 
  *S/W- ELMO  F  BYRD

CARLISLE  JAMES  EDDIE     APR 17,1947    JAN 19,2006
  BORN  HAMILTON, HAMILTON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  JOHNNIE  &  JESSIE  RUTH  SMITH  CARLISLE.
  WED  GAYLE  ROLEN
  MAY 29,1967
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

CARLISLE  JESSIE  RUTH  SMITH            DEC 28,1919    --- 
  WED  JOHNNIE  E  CARLISLE
  JANUARY 23,1943.

CARLISLE  JAMES  EDDIE     ---     JAN 19,2006
  H/O-  GAYLE  CARLISLE.
  AGE  58  YEARS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

CARLISLE  JOHNNIE  E             APR 15,1919    JUN 27,1991 
  WED  JESSIE  RUTH  SMITH
  JANUARY 23,1943.

CARNAGEY  CHESTER  EARL          NOV 14,1961    SEP 20,1973

CARTER  CHESTER  ROY             AUG 30,1913    --- 
  BORN  CALE, NEVADA  COUNTY, ARKANSAS.
  S/O-  VIRGIL  ELCANO  &  LEVIE  ANN  FAIRCHILD  CARTER.
  WED  MARGARET  MARIE  WASHBURN
  DECEMBER 21,1939
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

CARTER  CLYDE  VESTER                 OCT 12,1915    DEC 10,1995 
  BORN  CALE, NEVADA  COUNTY, ARKANSAS.
  S/O-  VIRGIL  ELCANO  &  LEVIE  ANN  FAIRCHILD  CARTER.
  WED  ZELLA  WASHBURN
  NOVEMBER 18,1938
  HOWE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

CARTER  JAMES  W      APR 25,1937    OCT 08,2003
  BORN  DANVILLE, TEXAS.
  S/O-  WESLEY  D  &  EDNA  ELIZABETH  ADAMS  CARTER.
  WED  JEWELL  ADAMS
  SEPTEMBER 12,1958
  CHICAGO, COOK  COUNTY, ILLINOIS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

CARTER  JOHN  L                  1838           1923 
  *S/W- MARTHA  A  CARTER.

CARTER  JOSEPH  L                1866           1937 
  *S/W- MARTHA  CARTER.

CARTER  L  S                     NOV 18,1871    MAY 29,1896

CARTER  LEE                      AUG 02,1907    OCT 20,1952

CARTER  LEON  GERVIS             JUL 05,1921    --- 
  BORN  CALE, NEVADA  COUNTY, ARKANSAS.
  S/O-  VIRGIL  ALCANO  &  LEVIE  ANN  FAIRCHILD  CARTER.
  WED  MARY  LAOICE  DANIEL
  DECEMBER 23,1941   CLARENDON, DONLEY  COUNTY, TEXAS.

CARTER  LEVIE  ANN  FAIRCHILD        MAY 14,1886    DEC 26,1960 
  BORN  CHIDESTER, OUACHITA  COUNTY, ARKANSAS. 
  WED  VIRGIL  ELCANO  CARTER
  AUGUST 26,1905   READER, OUACHITA  COUNTY, ARKANSAS.

CARTER  LISA  GLENN     FEB 11,1964    OCT 14,1999
  BORN  ANCHORGAE  ALASKA.
  D/O-  KENNETH  GLENN  SR. &  WILLA  DEAN  DOSS.

CARTER  LOU                      MAR 19,1854    OCT 12,1935 
  *S/W- EMMA  BROWN.

CARTER MARGARET LEE   19 MAR 1892 - 8 Mar 1981

CARTER  MARGARET  MARIE  WASHBURN      DEC 01,1914    --- 
  BORN  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  LONNIE  &  VETA  HOGAN  WASHBURN. 
  WED  CHESTER  RAY  CARTER
  DECEMBER 21,1939
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

CARTER  MARTHA                   1871           1941 
  *S/W- JOSEPH  L  CARTER.

CARTER  MARTHA  A                1843           1924 
  *S/W- JOHN  L  CARTER.

CARTER  MARY  KATHERINE                 OCT 10,1942    OCT 10,1942 
  D/O- CLYDE  VESTER  &  ZELLA  KATHERINE  WASHBURN  CARTER.

CARTER  MARY  LAOICE  DANIEL     FEB 06,1922    --- 
  BORN  CALE, NEVADA  COUNTY, ARKANSAS. 
  WED  LEON  GERVIS  CARTER
  DECEMBER 23,1941
  CLARENDON, DONLEY  COUNTY, TEXAS.

CARTER  SALLIE  E                APR 13,1905    APR 28,1979

CARTER  VIRGIL  ELCANO                FEB 16,1886    JUL 11,1936 
  BORN  BLUFF  CITY, NEVADA  COUNTY, ARKANSAS.
  S/O-  MOSE  &  ELLEN  CARTER.
  WED  LEVIE  ANN  FAIRCHILD
  1905
  READER, OUACHITA  COUNTY, ARKANSAS.

CARTER  ZELLA  KATHERINE  WASHBURN    MAY 22,1915    APR 02,2003 
  BORN  PINK  HILL  [BELLS]  COMMUNITY, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  JOHN  WESLEY  &  ADA  MAE  SINSLAIR  WASHBURN.
  WED  CLYDE  VESTER  CARTER
  NOVEMBER 18,1938
  HOWE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

CASTEEL  CHARLES  HAYDEN    DEC 17,1948    JAN 06,1999
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  DUARD  R  &  MAGGIE  LUCILLE  REYNOLDS  CASTEEL.
  WED  MARY  BATH  MAY 31,1998
  DALLAS, DALLAS  COUNTY, TEXAS.

CASTELL  DUGARD  R               FEB 17,1920    APR 30,1996 
  *S/W- LUCILLE  CASTELL.

CASTELL  JOE  LYNN                NOV 28,1945    MAR 24,1997

CASTELL  LUCILLE                 APR 10,1922    FEB 15,1989 
  *S/W- DUARD CASTELL.

CATLETT  ODELL                   1919           1994

CEBALLOS  DOLORES            1920          2008

CECIL  DAVID      NOV 09,1967   NOV 23,2000
  BORN  LOVINGTON, LEA  COUNTY, NEW  MEXICO.
  S/O-  JACKIE  &  JUNE  CECIL.
  WED  CHERI  PAGE
  MARCH 10,1995
  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

CHAMBERS  ROBBIE  F              SEP 01,1929    SEP 26,1990 
  *S/W- PERRY  M  CHAMBERS  JR.

CHAMBERS  PERRY  M               OCT 16,1927    --- 
  *S/W- ROBBIE  F  CHAMBERS.

CHANDLER  CLOVIS  L              OCT 01,1913    APR 07,1977 
  *S/W- M  RUTH  CHANDLER.
  CPL  US ARMY WWII

CHANDLER  M  RUTH                FEB 09,1914    --- 
  *S/W- CLOVIS  L  CHANDLER.

CHAPMAN  ROYCE  C      ---     NOV 29,2003
  AGE  44  YEARS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

CHERRY  ADDIE  A                 1875           1933 
  *S/W- FRANCIS  M  CHERRY.

CHERRY  ANNIE  BESS              JUL 25,1930    JUN 19,1949 
  *S/W- FRANCIS  MARION  CHERRY.

CHERRY  BONNIE  LEE              1923           1943

CHERRY  EXIL  R                  1896           1983 
  *S/W- OSCAR  D  CHERRY.

CHERRY  FRANCIS  D  [TOOTS]      1922           1991 
  WED  JANE  C  CHERRY  WED  MARCH 23,1946.
  CPL US ARMY WWII

CHERRY  FRANCIS  M               1871           1948 
  *S/W- ADDIE  A  CHERRY.

CHERRY  FRANCIS  MARION          AUG 29,1897    NOV 27,1958 
  *S/W- ANNIE  BESS  CHERRY.

CHERRY  JACOB  MILAM             1876           1945 
  *S/W- MARY  ETTA  CHERRY.

CHERRY  JANE  C                 1924           --- 
  WED  FRANCIS  D  CHERRY
  MARCH 23,1946.

CHERRY  MARY  ETTA               1880           1951 
  *S/W-  JACOB  MILAN  CHERRY.

CHERRY  MARY  JANE  MOORE   [MAMIE]   JUL 31,1878   APR 15,1959 
  BORN  TENNESSEE.
  D/O-  HUGH  &  MARY  ERVIN  MOORE. 
  WED  WILLIAM  OSCAR  CHERRY
  1895
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

CHERRY  OCIE  SAM                APR 22,1906    MAY 27,1963 
  SERGEANT.  1850TH  SVC  UNIT.   WW II.

CHERRY  OSCAR  D                 1896           1951 
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  FRANK  M  &  NANCY  ELLEN  EDGE  CHERRY. 
  *S/W- EXIL  R  CHERRY.

CHERRY  SALLY  M                 1904           1982
   D/O-  WILLIAM  OSCAR  &  MARY  JANE  MOORE  CHERRY.

CHERRY  WILLIAM  OSCAR                   1874           1950 
  BORN  CALAMUS  COMMUNITY, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  FRANK  M  &  NANCY  ELLEN  EDGE  CHERRY. 
  WED  MARY  JANE  MOORE
  1895
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

CHEWING  LOLLIE  JEWETT          MAR 08,1881    JUN 04,1908

CHILDRESS  JAMES  A  [GUS]       MAR 11,1885    OCT 31,1955 
  H/O-  MARY  T  EVERHEART  CHILDRESS.

CHILDRESS  JENNIE                1862           1937 
  *S/W- JOHN  A  CHILDRESS.

CHILDRESS  JOHN  A               1858           1913 
  *S/W- JENNIE  CHILDRESS.

CHILDRESS  MARY  T  EVERHEART        SEP 01,1885    JAN 27,1941 
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  D/O-  JEFFERSON  DAVIS  &  KATE  WEST  EVERHEART.
  W/O-  JAMES  A  CHILDRESS.

CHITWOOD  EDITH   CHILDRESS          DEC 11,1909    APR  2006
  BORN  BELLS  COMMUNITY, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  D/O-  JAMES  A  &  MARY  T  EVERHEART  CHILDRESS.
  WED  JOE  BEN  CHITWOOD
  1939.

CHITWOOD  HOWARD  RAY            ---         JUL 31,1935 
  INFANT  OF  JOE  BEN  &  EDITH  CHILDRESS  CHITWOOD.

CHITWOOD  JOE  BEN               MAY 22,1910    FEB 22,1978 
  WED  EDITH  CHILDRESS
  JUNE 10,1939.

CHRISTIAN  LILLIE  MAY          JUN 09,1883    MAR 12,1904

CHRISTIAN  WILLIAM  N                 APR 17,1858    OCT 11,1901
  S/O-  WILLIAM  PRESTON  &  NANCY  ANN  KELLY  CHRISTIAN.

CLARK  BERTHA  RAY               FEB 17,1923    SEP 22,1963 
  *S/W- KENNETH  A  CLARK.

CLARK  BESSIE  SAVAGE            AUG 09,1870    FEB 13,1902 
  AND  BABY, MARY  HELEN  CLARK.

CLARK  KENNETH  A                MAY 14,1924    --- 
  *S/W- BERTHA  RAY  CLARK

CLIFTON  RICK      JAN 22,1959    JUL 14,2000
  BORN  INDIANAPOLIS, MARION  COUNTY, INDIANA.
  S/O-  CLARENCE  &  MARY  CUNNINGTON  CLIFTON.
  WED  DEBORAH  McDOUGAL
  MARCH 17,1990
  FRISCO, COLLIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

CLIMER  ELLA  JEWELL  BURK            MAY 09,1915    JUL 07,1991 
  WED  ELMER  RAY  CLIMER
  OCTOBER 01,1932
  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

CLIMER  ELMER  RAY               OCT 23,1911    APR 10,1999 
  BORN  AMBROSE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  JOHN  &  SARAH  HESS  CLIMER. 
  WED  ELLA  JEWELL  BURK
  OCTOBER 01,1932
  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

CLIMER  JOE  C                   1880           1941

CLIMER  SARAH  HESS                  1880           1968

CLIMER  WILLIE  MAE              1901           1941

COBB  DELMAR  LEE                JUN 01,1895    SEP 28,1945 
  SERGEANT.
  COMPANY G.
  19TH  INFANTRY.
  WW I.

COBB  JACK  ROWAN                DEC 23,1926    OCT 21,1993

COBB  JOSEPH  ARLEE              199-           1994

COBB  WILLIE  M  FERGUSON        AUG 24,1895    MAY 09,1940

COLE  ALBERT  F                  MAY 21,1902    --- 
  H/O-  VIRGINIA  B  COLE
  WED  MARCH 13,1946.

COLE  GREED  M                   APR 06,1896    MAR 11,1966

COLE  VIRGINIA  B                JAN 27,1925    AUG 09,1966 
  WED  ALBERT  F  COLE
  MARCH 13,1946.

COLE  ZELMA  S                   FEB 08,1902    JUL 30,1996

COLLINS  VINA                    OCT 24,1886    JUN 30,1973

CONELY  BARBARA  K               FEB 24,1927    --- 
  WED  WILLIAM  M  CONELY
  OCTOBER 26,1944.

CONELY  WILLIAM  M               DEC 27,1921    JUN 18,1993 
  H/O- BARBARA  K  CONELY
  WED  OCTOBER 26,1944.

COOK  CLIFTON  L      SEP 04,1916     JAN 10,2005
  BORN  MT. PLEASANT, TITUS  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O- SAMUEL  WORD  COOK  &  ANNA  COOK  TAYLOR.
  WED  GENEVA  ISOM
  SEPTEMBER 30,1939
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

COOK  GENEVA  ISOM     JAN 05,1921     SEP 17,2004
  BORN  TUPELO, COAL  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.
  D/O-  A  D  &  BESSIE  ISOM.
  WED  CLIFTON  L  COOK
  SEPTEMBER 30,1939
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

COPELAND  BOBBY  KEY              1922           1977
   CPL US ARMY WWII

COPELAND  JOHN  H                NOV 25,1893    NOV 25,1968 
  *S/W- SALLIE  B  COPELAND.

COPELAND  SALLIE  B              SEP 27,1887    OCT 16,1962 
  *S/W- JOHN  H  COPELAND.

COWART  JANIE                    MAR 31,1935    JUN 04,1975

CRAIG  ANNA                      1849           1930 
  *S/W- MARTIN  CRAIG.

CRAIG  ARMINA                    1862           1925

CRAIG  ELDRIDGE                  MAY 26,1884    NOV 06,1963 
  *S/W- LOLA  F  CRAIG.

CRAIG  JENNIE  J                 AUG 01,1874    DEC 03,1915

CRAIG  LOLA  F                   DEC 12,1889    DEC 30,1966 
  *S/W- ELDRIDGE  CRAIG.

CRAIG  MAE  DAWSON               OCT 13,1880    DEC 09,1943

CRAIG  MARTHA  S                 APR 07,1848    MAY 23,1920 
  *S/W- WILLIAM  CRAIG.

CRAIG  MARTIN                    1848           1929 
  *S/W- ANNA  CRAIG.

CRAIG  WALTER  WITCHER           OCT 27,1871    OCT 08,1943

CRAIG  WILLIAM                   MAR 12,1836    FEB 27,1907 
  *S/W- MARTHA  S  CRAIG.

CREECY  NANCY  JANE              1839           1902

GREECY  T  A                     ---         MAY 17,1886 
  PVT  11TH  TENNESSEE  CALVARY.  CONFEDERATE  STATES  ARMY.

CREWS  HUBERT  J                 MAY 17,1908    JAN 17,1986 
  H/O-  VELVA  R  CREWS
  WED  DECEMBER 17,1932.

CREWS  ROBERT      MAY 05,1965    JUN 28,2005
  BORN  DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  BOBBY  &  LINDA  HALIBURTON  CREWS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

CREWS  TOBY  FRANK               ---         APR 10,1993

CREWS  VELVA  R  [BETSY]         SEP 26,1906    AUG 30,1996 
  WED  HUBERT  J  CREWS
  DECEMBER 17,1932.

CROSS  MICHAEL  LYNN             JUL 31,1953    JUN 22,1997 
  RM3.  UNITED  STATES  NAVY.

CULLERS  DAVID  CARL             OCT 25,1930    NOV 09,1992 
  YN3.  UNITED  STATES  NAVY.  KOREA.

CUMMINS  BETTY  R                1860           1920 
  *S/W- JESS  E  CUMMINS.

CUMMINS  J  J                    FEB 07,1838    JUL 16,1902 
  H/O- S  A  CUMMINS.

CUMMINS  JESSE  E                1853           1936 
  *S/W- BETTY  R  CUMMINS.

CUNNINGHAM  DANIEL JR.           SEP 19,1972    JAN 21,19?-

CUNNINGHAM  DANIEL   SR.         MAY 31,1954    APR 02,1988

DAWSON  ELIZABETH  BAKER              OCT 13,1915    DEC 19,1997 
  BORN  ECTOR, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  GEORGE  W  &  STELLA  BRYAN  BAKER.
  WED  VOLL  MONTGOMERY  DAWSON  JR.
  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

DAWSON  JULIA                    AUG 20,1890    JAN 22,1970 
  *S/W- VOLL  MONTGOMERY  DAWSON  SR.

DAWSON  MARY  JANE               ---         NOV 14,1955 
  D/O- REVEREND  &  MRS  JAMES  DAWSON.

DAWSON  SARAH  JANE  McELREATH            JUL 06,1851    NOV 21,1913
  BORN  UNION  COUNTY, SOUTH  CAROLINA.
  D/O-  WILLIAM  &  NANCY  ELIZABETH  WILBOURN  McELREATH.
  WED  THOMAS  JOHNSON  DAWSON
  DECEMBER 27,1870.

DAWSON  THOMAS  JOHNSON              JAN  1843      NOV 28,1907
  WED  SARAH  JANE  McELREATH
  DECEMBER 27,1870.

DAWSON  VOLL  MONTGOMERY   JR.        APR 06,1916    SEP 02,1972 
  WED  ELIZABETH  BAKER  OCTOBER 04,1934
  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

DAWSON VOLL  MONTGOMERY  SR.         DEC 15,1886    JAN 09,1974 
  *S/W- JULIA  DAWSON.

DeBORD  JAMES  W                 AUG 27,1864    JUN 12,1952 
  H/O- SARAH  DeBORD.

DeBORD  SARAH                    MAR 06,1866    MAR 23,1919 
  W/O- JAMES  W  DeBORD.

DeBORD  SIDNEY  A                NOV 29,1893    NOV 12,1971 
  PRIVATE.
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY.
  WW II.

DEES  JAMES  CLIFFORD            JUL 10,1924    JUN 15,1997 
  SPECIALIST  FIRST  CLASS.
  UNITED  STATES  NAVY.
  WW II  &  KOREA.

DeMOUR  E  W [WOODY]             AUG 01,1918    OCT 05,1995 
  *S/W- THELMA  LEE  DeMOUR  EVERETT.

DICK  JAMES        10  JUN  1932  15  JUN  2006
  BORN  WHITESBORO, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  ANDY  &  JEWEL  GREEN  DICK.
  WED  CAROLYN  MARTIN
19JUN  1952
DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

DICKEN  ALTONE  E                1905           1940

DICKEN  AUTREY  A                1901           1958

DICKEN  BUNYAN                   1878           1957 
  *S/W- RILLIA  DICKEN.

DICKEN  J  B                     MAR 25,1916    NOV 07,1972 
  H/O- VERDELL  DICKEN.

DICKEN  RILLIA                   1875           1970 
  *S/W- BUNYAN  DICKEN.

DICKEN  VERDELL                  FEB 05,1921    --- 
  W/O- J  B  DICKEN.

DICKENS  HOWARD  C               JUN 24,1926    APR 05,1975

DICKENS  LINDA  J                SEP 02,1944    OCT 04,1996 
  WED  N  FELTON  DICKENS
  AUGUST 05,1966.

DICKENS  N  FELTON               SEP 29,1944    --- 
  H/O-  LINDA  J  DICKENS
  WED  AUGUST 05,1966.

DICKENS  RENA  C                 1901           1990

DOBSON  FOY  W                          MAY 31,1902    OCT 01,1975 
  *S/W- MINNIE  E  DOBSON.

DOBSON  MINNIE  E                JUL 19,1904    JUL 17,1989 
  *S/W- FOY  W  DOBSON.

BODSON  MARION  THOMAS           OCT 07,1897    APR 30,1977 
  *S/W- VIRGINIA  LEE  DODSON.

DODSON  VIRGINIA  LEE            FEB 04,1895    NOV 19,1981 
  *S/W- MARION  THOMAS  DODSON.

DOPSON  GENEVA  C                NOV 17,1910    OCT 30,1992

DOPSON  J  E  [HAPPEY]           AUG 14,1906    JAN 18,1960

DOWNS II.  RONALD  EUGENE         OCT 11,1971    JUN 12,1988

DREWRY  JAMES  P                 1862           1922 
  *S/W- LEE  B  DREWRY.

DREWRY  LEE  B                   1883           1943 
  *S/W- JAMES  P  DREWRY.

DUGAN  KATHRYN  E  HOGAN    JAN 22,1918    JAN 28,1999
  D/O-  MARVIN  &  VADA  HOGAN. 
  WED  WILLIAM  ELLIS  DUGAN
  FEBRUARY 20,1937
  BONHAM, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.

DULANEY  ODO  BOW                JUN 13,1903    JAN 25,1985 
  *S/W- OLLIE  LEAH  GILLIAM  DULANEY.

DULANEY  OLLIE  LEAT  GILLIAM    NOV 27,1901    DEC 11,1986 
  *S/W- ODO  BOW  DULANEY.

DUMAS  CLAUDE  B                 1963           1963 
  INFANT

DUNCAN  FLORA  LANNON                 JUN 15,1906    APR 24,2001 
  BORN  PINK  HILL  [BELLS]  COMMUNITY, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  D/O-  ROLLIE  &  LELA  CARPENTER  LANNON. 
  WED  MARSHALL  DUNCAN
  FEBRUARY 15,1924.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

DUNCAN  GEORGE  W                FEB 03,1890    SEP 18,1966

DUNCAN  HARRY  L                 APR 12,1921    AUG 13,1974 
  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS.
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY.

DUNCAN  MAGGIE                   1886           1926 
  W/O- W  M  DUNCAN.

DUNCAN  MARSHALL                 SEP 07,1903    JUN 03,1970 
  WED  FLORA  LANNON
  FEBRUARY 15,1924.

DUNCAN  MORRIS  WAYNE            JUN 23,1947    JUN 25,1968
  S/O-  WALTER  &  RUBY  SMITH  DUNCAN. 
  SPECIALIST  5TH  CLASS.
  HH  B  7th  BATTALION.
  2ND  ARTILLERY.

DUNCAN  RUBY  SMITH     FEB 14,1925    NOV 07,2002
  BORN  LEONARD, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  D/O-  BENJAMIN  HARRISON  &  JOSEY  FAYE  ROLEN  SMITH.
  WED  WALTER  DUNCAN
  MAY 04,1946
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

DUNCAN  VELMA  F  RYON     JAN 30,1917    FEB 02,2002
  BORN  WHITEWRIGHT, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  JIM  &  LILLIE  JONES  RYON.
  WED  WILLIE  ROY  DUNCAN
  JULY 28,1934
  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

DUNCAN  W  M                     1884           1953 
 *H/O- MAGGIE  DUNCAN.

DUNCAN  WALTER        JAN 17,1925    FEB 01,2006
  BORN  EASTLAND, EASTLAND  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  GEORGE  &  MINNIE  ALICE  WRIGHT  DUNCAN.
  WED  RUBY  SMITH
  MAY 04,1946
  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

DUNCAN  WILLIE  ROY     JAN 12,1913    AUG 27,2002
  BORN  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  WALTER  MONROE  &  MAGGIE  JANE  BROWN  DUNCAN.
  WED  VELMA  F  RYON
  JULY 28,1934
  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

DUREE  FRANK  E                  FEB 25,1937    MAR 13,1993 
  AIRMAN  2ND  CLASS.
  UNITED  STATES  AIR  FORCE.
  KOREA.

DUREE  WILLIAM  D                JUL 17,1931    DEC 15,1991 
  PRIVATE.
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY.
  KOREA.

DURHAM  MARY  FRANCES  PIKE    SEP 17,1919    APR 25,2006
  BORN  IDA  COMMUNITY.
  D/O-  HOBERT  M  &  INA  MAE  NELMS  PIKE.
  WED  RAYMOND  DURHAM
  SEPTEMBER 07,1940
  BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

EARL  JAMES                      1867           1922

EDGETT  ELDON  RAY               DEC 03,1958    DEC 02,1997
  BORN  DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  JAMES  &  STELLA  EDGETT.
  WED  ANITA  EWIG
  JULY 14,1988
  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

EDWARDS  BONNIE  L               JUL 14,1916    MAY 15,1973 
  *S/W- ED  EDWARDS.

EDWARDS  ED                      NOV 13,1913    AUG 25,1989 
  *S/W- BONNIE  L  EDWARDS.

ELENBAAS  ERICK  LEE             NOV 23,1973    AUG 26,1994

ELIUM  JOHN  M                   ---         --- 
  COMPANY  E.
  5TH  KENTUCKY  CALVARY.

ELIUM  N  A                      1846           19---

ELKINS  CHESTER  A               1884           1854 
  *S/W- IVA  M  ELKINS.

ELKINS  HOWARD  EUGENE           OCT 05,1926    OCT 19,1991`

ELKINS  IVA  M                   1894           1960 
  *S/W- CHESTER  A  ELKINS.

EMERSON  CLEO                    APR 12,1910    --- 
 *S/W- NEAL  EMERSON.

EMERSON  NEAL                    DEC 13,1903    MAR 14,1984 
  *S/W- CLEO  EMERSON.

ERICKSON  GLEN  W                JUN 16,1933    DEC 20,1990

EVERETT  THELMA  LEE  DeMOUR     AUG 01,1918    --- 
  *S/W- E  W  DeMOUR.

EVERHEART  BRYAN  KEITH          FEB 24,1919    MAR 03,1935
  S/O-  J  WEST  &  EDNA  LEE  PALMER  EVERHEART.

EVERHEART  EDNA  LEE  PALMER          FEB 25,1895    DEC 23,1973
  W/O-  J  WEST  EVERHEART.

EVERHEART  J  WEST               MAY 21,1893    MAY 27,1957
  H/O-  EDNA  LEE  PALMER  EVERHEART.

EVERHEART  JEFFERSON  DAVIS           MAR 08,1862    JUN 11,1930 
  S/O-  JAMES  E  &  CHARITY  BURGER  EVERHEART.
  H/O- KATE  WEST  EVERHEART.

EVERHEART  JIM  T                1864           1925 
  *S/W- JOE  B  EVERHEART.

EVERHEART  JOE  B                1870           1964 
  *S/W- JIM  T  EVERHEART.

EVERHEART  KATE  WEST               AUG 21,1862    AUG 24,1919 
  W/O- JEFFERSON  DAVIS  EVERHEART.

EVERHEART  MARY  ROBINA  DAWSON  [RHODA]  1889           1977 
  WED  ROBERT  WADE  EVERHEART.
  2ND  THOMAS  W  KNOX
  1946.

EVERHEART  MARVIN                OCT 03,1878    --- 
  *S/W- PEARL  EVERHEART.

EVERHEART  PEARL               OCT 27,1885    MAR 30,1960 
  *S/W- MARVIN  EVERHEART.

EVERHEART  ROBERT  KEITH         DEC 15,1957    APR 24,1962

EVERHEART  ROBERT  WADE          MAY 12,1914    FEB 12,1944
  S/O-  ROBERT  WADE  &  MARY  ROBINA  DAWSON  EVERHEART. 
  KILLED  IN  A  RAILROAD  ACCIDENT. 

EVERHEART  ROBERT  WADE               1887           1946 
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  JEFFERSON  DAVIS  &  CHARITY  BURGER  EVERHEART.
  H/O-  MARY  ROBINA  DAWSON  EVERHEART

FEAGAN  EVELYN  INEZ             JAN 17,1921    AUG 29,1989
  WED  G  A  [DOC]  FEAGAN, OCTOBER 22,1941.

FEAGAN  G  A  [DOC]              MAY 30,1919    --- 
  H/O- EVELYN  INEZ  FEAGAN
  WED  OCTOBER 22,1941.

FERGUSON  ELIZABETH  RODDY            AUG 06,1884    SEP 10,1945 
  WED  WALTER  B  FERGUSON
  1906
  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

FERGUSON  EVELYN  ARMENDA        1916           1924 
  D/O- GEO  &  VERNA  FERGUSON.

FERGUSON  JAMES  JACKSON              OCT 10,1860    APR 09,1911
  S/O-  JASPER  NEWTON  &  MARY  ANN  FAULKNER  FERGUSON.

FERGUSON  JASPER  NEWTON         JUN 09,1833    JAN 11,1905 
  BORN  CLINTON  COUNTY, KENTUCKY. 
  S/O-  JAMES  HAMILTON  &  MARY  CAMPBELL  FERGUSON.
  WED  MARY  ANN  FAULKNER
  DECEMBER 22,1853
  HALL  COUNTY, GEORGIA.

FERGUSON  JOSEPH  NEWTON         1917           1926 
  S/O- WALTER  B  &  ELIZABETH  RODDY  FERGUSON.

FERGUSON  MARY  CAMPBELL           MAR 10,1806    MAY 24,1886
  BORN  KENTUCKY. 
  W/O-  JAMES  HAMILTON  FERGUSON.

FERGUSON  MARY  ANN  FAULKNER         OCT 20,1835    JUL 27,1916 
  BORN  HALL  COUNTY, GEORGIA. 
  D/O- MR  &  MRS  PETER  FAULKNER  OF  ELIZABETH  CITY, VIRGINIA.
  WED  JASPER  NEWTON  FERGUSON
  DECEMBER 22,1853
  HALL  COUNTY, GEORGIA.

FERGUSON  MARY  T  BROWN              1858           1937 
  W/O-  NEWTON  CICERO  FERGUSON.

FERGUSON  N  C                   SEP 12,1907    JUL 02,1908 
  S/O- WILLIAM  JASPER  &  CASSIE  ELIZABETH  FERGUSON.

FERGUSON  NEWTON  CICERO              MAY 02,1856    1944 
  BORN  HALL  COUNTY, GEORGIA. 
  S/O- JASPER  NEWTON  &  MARY  ANN  FAULKNER  FERGUSON.
  H/O-  MARY  T  BROWN.

FERGUSON  VERNA  ANN             1890           1969

FERGUSON  WILLIAM  JASPER             1878           1943
  BORN  McNAIRY  COUNTY, TENNESSEE. 
  S/O-  NEWTON  CICERO  &  MARY  BROWN  FERGUSON.
  H/O-  CASSIE  ELIZABETH  FERGUSON.

FERGUSON  WESLEY                  1913           1932

FITZGERALD  MARIE  E     ---     NOV 15,2005
  W/O-  RAYMOND  H  FITZGERALD.
  AGE  104  YEARS.

FITZGERALD  RAYMOND  H           JUL 03,1895    APR 22,1966
  H/O-  MARIE  E  FITGERALD.

FLEMING  BOB  W                  DEC 15,1927    JUL 05,1998
  BORN  NEAR  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  JIM  &  JEWEL  BELLOWS  FLEMING.
  WED  DOROTHY  WALLACE
  FEBRUARY 03,1951.

FLOWERS  JOHN  F                 1872           1951 
  *S/W- SARAH  E  FLOWERS.

FLOWERS  SARAH  E                1873           1955 
  *S/W- JOHN  F  FLOWERS.

FORD  AUDIE  LEOLA  DUNCAN            JUL 27,1905    APR 08,2002 
  BORN  IDA, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  D/O-  WALTER  MONROE  &  MAGGIE  JANE  BROWN  DUNCAN.
  WED  JIM  R  FORD
  DECEMBER 31,1927.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

FORD  EFFIE  FEAGAN                   FEB 26,1873    OCT 23,1947
  BORN  KENTUCKY  TOWN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  D/O-  RUFAS  &  CARRIE  FOSTER  FEAGAN.
  WED  JOSEPH  TILFORD  FORD
  FEBRUARY 22,1902
  MONTAGUE  COUNTY, TEXAS.

FORD  ESSIE  FAY                 SEP 10,1912    ---

FORD  JIM  R                     MAY 08,1902    APR 16,1975 
  WED  AUDIE  LEOLA  DUNCAN
  DECEMBER 31,1927.

FORD  JOE  CECIL                 MAY 29,1900    JUL 11,1995

FORD  MARK  ANTHONY              1954           1954

FORD  MARY  ANN  FREEMAN         1847           1923 
  W/O- ABNER  FORD.

FORD  WALTER  A                  1896           1963

FOSTER  EARNEST  T               JUN 26,1881    MAR 15,1939

FOSTER  FLETCHER  M              DEC 30,1868    JUL 07,1941 
  H/O-  MARY  ELIZABETH  GODING  FOSTER.

FOSTER  JOHN  E                  JUL 12,1885    JUN 19,1963

FOSTER  MARY  ELIZABETH  GODING     SEP 13,1873    SEP 03,1965
  D/O-  GEORGE  GANCELO  &  LYDIA WILLIAMS  GODING.
  W/O-  FLETCHER  M  FOSTER.

FOSTER  ROSCOE  E                JAN 23,1887    DEC 26,1957

FOWLER  B  W                     1869           1959 
  *S/W- VIRGINIA  FOWLER.

FOWLER  JOAN                     1848           1936 
  *S/W- L  FOWLER.

FOWLER  L                        1843           1930 
  *S/W- JOAN  FOWLER.

FOWLER  VIRGINIA                 1876           1962 
  *S/W- B  W  FOWLER.

FRANCIS  ALTUS  LEE              AUG 20,1925    --- 
  H/O- DOROTHY  DELL  FRANCIS
  WED  JUNE 16,1945.

FRANCIS  DANIEL  L               APR 22,1910    DEC 25,1956

FRANCIS  DOROTHY  DELL           MAY 09,1927    --- 
  WED  ALTUS  LEE  FRANCIS
  JUNE 16,1945.

FRANCIS  JAMES  P                1883           1944 
  *S/W- ALPHIA  M  FRANCIS  GUTHER.

FRANKLIN  JOSIE                  JUL 19,1860    JAN 17,1906 
  W/O- M  L  FRANKLIN.

FRAZIER  FRANK                   OCT 01,1914    OCT 27,1975

FRENCH  CASS  S                  MAR 31,1895    FEB 26,1963 
  *S/W- LOLA  V  FRENCH. 
  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS.
  COMPANY  B.  109th  ENGINEERS.  34th  DIVISON.  WW I.

FRENCH  HARRISON  BENHAM    NOV 09,1927    JAN  2006
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  CASS  S  &  LOLA  V  FRENCH.
  WED  BOBBIE  SPIPWORTH
  SEPTEMBER 27,1946.
  UNITED  STATES  NAVY.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

FRENCH  LOLA  V                  NOV 07,1901    JUN 07,1985 
  *S/W- CASS  S  FRENCH.

FRIEDRICHSEN  MARTIN  W     DEC 27,1932    JUL 20,2006
  BORN  PALMER, MERRICK  COUNTY, NEBRASKA.
  S/O- WILLIAM  F  &  LOUISE  KUPPINGER  FRIEDRICHSEN.
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY  KOREA.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

FRITZGERALD  MARIE  E            MAR 05,1901    --- 
  *S/W- RAYMOND  H  FRITZGERALD.

FULTON  E  A  WAGGONER           1867           1896 
  D/O- J  H  &  LINNIE  WAGGONER.

FULTON  INFANT                   DEC 13,1913    DEC 13,1913 
   D/O- J H & LINNIE WAGGONER.

FULTON  IRVING  M                1881           1961

FULTON  JAMES                    1831           1914

FULTON  KATE                     1876           1969

FULTON  MAE  KNIGHT              APR 02,1878    OCT 27,1972

FULTON  R B                       1865           1896

FULTON  SAM D                     AUG 24,1872    AUG 14,1954

FULTON  SUSAN D                   1841           1920

GALYON  CLIFFORD  D              AUG 22,1903    MAY 02,1986 
  *S/W- IVY  LEE  GALYON.

GALYON  IVY  LEE                 JUL 08,1908    SEP 13,1997 
  *S/W- CLIFFORD  D  GALYON.

GAPPELBERC  RUDOLPH  HAHME       1934           1985 
  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS.  UNITED  STATES  ARMY.  KOREA.

GARLAND  J  J                    JUN 13,1846    FEB 29,1896

GARLAND  MARTHA  A               1857           1939

GARLAND  WILLIAMS  M             1879           1941

GARLAND  HILLIARD  A             1876           1955

GARNER  MINNIE  E                1882           1944

GATES  ANNIE  FULTON             SEP 04,1879    AUG 15,1972

GAZAWAY  BILLY  ELLIS            APR 18,1943    --- 
  *S/W- LINDA  FAYE  GAZAWAY.

GAZAWAY  DOROTHY  MAYE  MAINARD       MAR 04,1921    JUL 28,1988 
  WED  MARVIN  B  GAZAWAY
  MAY 18,1940
  ATOKA, ATOKA  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

GAZAWAY  LINDA  FAYE             SEP 02,1947    --- 
  *S/W- BILLY  ELLIS  GAZAWAY.

GAZAWAY  MARVIN  B               MAR 04,1918    MAY 28,2003 
  BORN  ANIMAS, HIDALGO  COUNTY, NEW  MEXICO.
  S/O- JOSEPH  SAMUEL  CHRISTIAN  &  ANITA  DANIEL  GAZAWAY.
  WED  DOROTHY  MAYE  MAINARD
  MAY 18,1940
  ATOKA, ATOKA  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA. 
  SERVED  IN  THE  UNITED  STATES  ARMY
  IN  NORTH  AFRICA, SICILY, &  ITALY.
  WW II.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

GAZAWAY  MICHAEL  LEE            APR 17,1966    OCT 23,1984

GILBERT  CLYDE  MERRELL     JUN 21,1918    FEB 06,1999
  BORN  CANEY, ATOKA  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.
  S/O-  ALBERT  &  MILEY  WILSON  GILERT.
  WED  RUBY  MAY  WHITE
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

GLADDEN  FRED  A                 JUL 03,1881    NOV 28,1921

GLASS  GEORGE  L                 MAR 31,1911    JUN 13,1964

GLASS  IVY  C                    1919           1985

GLASS  JAMES      ---     OCT 14,2000
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

GODING  GEORGE  GANCELO                 AUG 28,1836    JUN 10,1929
  BORN  LIVERMORE, ANDROS  COUNTY, MAINE. 
  WED  NANNIE  WILLIAMS  OF  VIRGINIA
  JANUARY  1870.
  2ND  LYDIA  WILLIAMS  OF  VIRGINIA
  JANUARY  1873.  [SISTERS]
  ENLISTED, IN  THE  CONFEDERATE  ARMY
  DECEMBER  1861
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

GODING  LYDIA  A  WILLIAMS            1842           1902
  WED  GEORGE  GANCELO  GOLDING
  JANUARY  1873.

GOODWIN  KRISTY  DONNEAN         MAR 11,1983    MAR 15,1983

GORE  BASIL  L                   JUL 23,1908    DEC 02,1989

GORE  EDNA  E                    JAN 25,1859    FEB 05,1939 
  *S/W- JAMES  W  GORE.

GORE  JAMES  W                   FEB 04,1859    APR 26,1938 
  *S/W- EDNA  E  GORE.

GORE  SAMUEL  H                  MAY 09,1883    MAY 01,1957 
  *S/W- VIRGIE  GORE.

GORE  VIRGIE                     OCT 09,1886    FEB 02,1975 
  *S/W- SAMUEL  H  GORE.

GRAVES  JAMES  HUBERT            JUN 05,1886    FEB 05,1950 
  *S/W- MARY  ELLEN  GRAVES.

GRAVES  MARY  ELLEN              JUN 30,1868    MAR 23,1963 
  *S/W- JAMES  HUBERT  GRAVES.

GRAYBILL  DAVID                  1883           --- 
  *S/W- MINNIE  GRAYBILL.

GRAYBILL  MINNIE                 1882           1954 
  *S/W- DAVID  GRAYBILL.

GREEN  MARY  R                   1909           1993

GREER  HELEN  LOUISE             1911           1983

GREER  WILLIAM  ALVIN            1907           1990 
  CSK.
  UNITED  STATES  NAVY.
  WW II.

GRIFFITH  MARY  ANN              FEB 07,1935    AUG 25,1997

GRIFFITH  ORA  MAE               MAR 10,1904    APR 01,1997 
  *S/W- TROY  EARL  GRIFFITH.

GRIFFITH  TROY  EARL             MAR 18,1897    JUL 01,1957 
  *S/W- ORA  MAE  GRIFFITH. 
  PRIVATE.
  COMPANY  B.
  138TH  ENGINEERS.
  WW I.

GRIFFITH  ZEDDIS  JOSE           APR 23,1942    JAN 23,1961

GRISSOM  FLORENCE                JUN 03,1927    --- 
  *S/W- W  H  GRISSOM.

GRISSOM  W  H  [COTTON]          DEC 29,1921    NOV 08,1995

GUTHRIE  ALPHIA  M  FRANCIS      1905           1990 
  *S/W- JAMES  P  FRANCIS.

HALE  J  F                       NOV 16,1871    SEP 30,1907

HALIBURTON  CLEOPHAS  C          AUG 29,1916    JAN 18,1990 
  WED  PEARL  E  CREWS  NOVEMBER 02,1935
  WHITEWRIGHT, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  CPL  US ARMY WWII

HALIBURTON  PEARL  E  CREWS         FEB 10,1914   FEB 28,2004 
  BORN  PINK  HILL  COMMUNITY, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  ROBERT  &  CHARLIE  LEE  HOGAN  CREWS.
  WED  CLEOPHAS  C  HALIBURTON
  NOVEMBER 02,1935
  WHITEWRIGHT, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

HALL  BETTY  JUNE                JUL 27,1931    --- 
  WED  BOB  BENNETT  HALL
  OCTOBER 16,1948.

HALL  BOB  BENNETT               JAN 23,1926    JUN 20,1993 
  H/O- BETTY  JUNE  HALL
  WED  OCTOBER 16,1948.

HALL  LUMMIE  LEE                1892           1942 
  *S/W- PERRY  H  HALL.

HALL  PERRY  H                   1888           1958 
  *S/W- LUMMIE  LEE  HALL.

HAM  MARY  E                     DEC 23,1927    MAY 11,1997

HANCE  LELA  FAYE                AUG 29,1944    DEC 28,1976

HANCE  MARIE  E  THOMPSON    JUL 31,1923    JAN 04,2005
  BORN  AUBREY, DENTON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  ANDREW  &  MARY  THAW  THOMPSON.
  WED  D  E  HANCE
  AUGUST 23,1940
  ECTOR, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

HANCE  RICKEY  LYNN              SEP 20,1957    AUG 18,1968

HANCE  TRACY  D                  JUN 21,1975    DEC 28,1976

HARMAN  WANZA  LEE  PLUMMER    ---     APR 14,2000
  AGE  84  YEARS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

HARPER  EMILY                    DEC 29,1859    JAN 14,1931 
  W/O- M  F  HARPER.

HARPER  HAROLD                   SEP 24,1914    APR 24,1929

HARVEY  CHARLES  E               1916           1989

HARVEY  GEORGE  F                AUG 10,1914    APR 24,1971 
  H/O- JANE  HARVEY
  WED  JULY 10,1959.

HARVEY  JANE                     AUG 28,1908    MAY 25,1993 
  WED  GEORGE  F  HARVEY
  JULY 10,1959.

HASSELL  EDITH  L  HOLMES    JUL 13,1931    OCT 02,1998
  BORN  HONEY  GROVE, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  LUTHER  &  BESS  FALLS  HOLMES.
  WED  WILLIAM  HASSELL
  1954
  BONHAM, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HAWKINS  HAZEL  R                AUG 21,1912    --- 
  *S/W- THOMAS  J  HAWKINS.

HAWKINS  THOMAS  J               APR 19,1906    JAN 27,1983 
  *S/W- HAZEL R HAWKINS.
  CPHM.  UNITED  STATES  NAVY.  WW II.

HEGNA  EVELYN  DURELLE  BOLIN  JACKSON  MAR 31,1923    JUL 10,2006
  BORN  ECTOR, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  JACK  &  OLA  HILLEY  BOLIN.
  WED  LEROY  JACKSON. 2ND  LESTER  HEGNA.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

HENDERSON  KRISTEN  DeYON  LITTRELL   AUG 02,1976    MAY 04,2002
  BORN  DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  JAMES  &  PAULA  SAVAGE  LOTTRELL.
  WED  RICHARD  WAYNE  LITTRELL
  APRIL 15,2001
  SAVOY, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

HENDERSON  TOMMY  LEE     ---     SEP 14,2005
  AGE  40  YEARS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

HENDRIX  JOHN  HENRY  [JOHNNY]   JUL 23,1924    OCT 01,2002
  BORN  WHITEWRIGHT, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  SAMUEL  &  NELLIE  HENDRIX.
  WED  ARLENE  STONE  MITCHUSSON
  SEPTEMBER 11,1970
  IDABELL, McCURTAIN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

HENLEY  BILLY  HORACE     ---     MAY 14,2003
  AGE  70  YEARS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

HENLEY  HENRY  C                 NOV 25,1856    MAR 11,1946 
  *S/W- MARTHA  HENLEY.

HENLEY  HORACE  JAMES            1901           1981

HENLEY  LILLIAN        ---     JUN 09,2002
  AGE  90  YEARS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

HENLEY  MARTHA                   MAY 04,1868    DEC 20,1949 
  *S/W- HENRY C HENLEY.

HENRY  IMA  LANITA               ---         AUG 06,1947

HENRY  LORA  BERNICE  PHILLIPS         DEC 23,1912    AUG 24,2004 
  BORN  BONHAM, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  TOM  &  ETHEL  GRIMES  PHILLIPS.
  WED  OLEN  O  HENRY
  JULY 29,1932.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

HENRY  OLEN  O                   AUG 18,1914    AUG 25,1962 
  WED  LORA  BERNICE  PHILLIPS
  JULY 29,1932.

HENSON  GEORGE  W                JAN 19,1857    JUL 31,1932 
  *S/W- VIRGINIA  PINER  HENSON.

HENSON  VIRGINIA  PINER          OCT 25,1859    JUL 11,1903 
 *S/W- GEORGE  W  HENSON.

HERNADEZ  JOSE                   DEC 15,1944    APR 21,1985

HERNADEZ  POLOMA                 1922           1993

HEROD  JAMES  ROBERT             AUG 29,1930    JAN 25,1998
  BORN  MELISA, COLLIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  GRACE  L  &  BERNICE  E  HEROD.
  WED  BEATRICE  ANN  O?HANOLD
  JANUARY 09,1953
  GAINESVILLE, COOKE  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HERPECHE  CHARLIE  GUSTAVE       NOV 25,1905    NOV 07,1969 
  *S/W- MARY  CLAYTON  HERPECHE.

HERPECHE  MARY  CLAYTON          NOV 25,1905    NOV 07,1969 
  *S/W- CHARLIE  GUSTAVE  HERPECHE.

HICKS  ALMA                      DEC 16,1899    NOV 07,1986 
  *S/W- TOM  S  HICKS.

HICKS  ETTA  B                   MAR 14,1868    OCT 08,1959

HICKS  TOM                       JUN 08,1896    DEC 26,1966 
  *S/W- ALMA  S  HICKS.

HODGE  BESSIE  FLORENCE          OCT 04,1897    NOV 22,1986 
  WED  JOHN  CALLAWAY  HODGE
  MARCH 22,1913.

HODGE  JOHN  CALLAWAY             FEB 24,1886    FEB 28,1966 
  H/O- BESSIE  FLORENCE  HODGE
  WED  MARCH 22,1913.

HODGE  LYDIA  ELLEN              OCT 15,1849    APR 28,1950

HODGE  MADISON  EUGENE           NOV 20,1917    JUL 24,1997 
  SPECIALIST  2ND  CLASS.  UNITED  STATES  NAVY.  WW II.

HODGE   VICTOR BASIL     NOV 7, 1915    JUL 2, 2004
   PVT US ARMY WWII

HOGAN  HAZEMOORE                 AUG 09,1910    MAY 28,1947
  *S/W- MINNIE  B  HOGAN.

HOGAN  MINNIE  B                 1882           1943 
  *S/W- J  JAKE  HOGAN.

HOLLAND  JEWELL                  OCT 01,1904    FEB 13,1967

HOLT  BESSIE  ELIZABETH          1892           1938

HOPPER  EDWIN  ALBERT            NOV 06,1926    APR 08,1985 
  WED  FEBRUARY 23,1947.

HORN  CORA  BELL                 APR 01,1884    NOV 16,1951

HORN  E  CARL                     JAN 15,1912    OCT 25,1986

HORN  JOHN  T                    FEB 05,1880    MAR 04,1974

HORTON  FRED  L                  JAN 08,1878    JUL 31,1952 
  *S/W- LULA  A  HORTON.

HORTON  LULA  A                  MAR 09,1878    JUN 04,1956 
  *S/W- FRED  L  HORTON.

HOTT  EARL                       JAN 29,1923    JAN 15,1944 
  CALIFORNIA  TEC 5 69th  ANTI  AIRCRAFT.  ARTILLERY  BATTALION.

HOUSTON  JESSIE  LYNN  MITCHELL       SEP 14,1905    OCT  1923
  D/O-  JOHN  GORDON  &  EMMA  CREECY  MITCHELL.
  W/O-  WILLIE  HOUSTON.

HOWELL  DOUGLAS  L               1919           1920

HOWELL  M  W  [BUD]              1887           1953

HUBBARD  FRANK  W  JR.   APR 19,1917    NOV 12,2001
  BORN  TEAGUE, FREESTONE  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  FRANK  &  LORA  MAE  WOLF  HUBBARD.
  WED  NINA  RUTH  CALEB  PETTY  AUGUST 31,1940
  TEAGUE, FREESTONE  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

HUBBARD  NINA  RUTH  CALEB    JAN 06,1918    DEC 29,2000
  BORN  TEAGUE, FREESTONE  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O- GEORGE  &  EMMA  BAIN  CALEB.
  WED  FRANK  W  HUBBARD  JR.  AUGUST 31,1940
  TEAGUE, FREESTONE  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

HUGHES  EULA  V  GODING               1877           1929
  D/O-  GEORGE  GANCELO  &  LYDIA  WILLIAMS  GODING.
  W/O-  FRED  HUGHES.

HUTCHINS  WILLIAM  D             APR 16,1895    AUG 11,1964 
  CORPORAL.  COMPANY  H.  23RD  INFANTRY.
  WW II.
  PURPLE  HEART.

ISOM  ARTHUR                     1917           --- 
   *S/W- MARTHA  SCHLATZ  ISOM.

ISOM  A  D                       DEC 10,1897    MAR 12,1962 
  *S/W- BESSIE  ISOM.

ISOM  BESSIE                     JAN 22,1900    JUN 14,1988 
  *S/W- A  D  ISOM.

ISOM  FLOYD  C                   FEB 27,1923    APR 22,1946

ISOM  LARRY  GENE      JAN 30,1954    AUG 21,2002
  BORN  DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  GENE  &  MARTHA  JO  WEAR  ISOM.
  WED  BEVERLY  RANDALL
  JULY 05,1972
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

ISOM  MARTHA  SCHLATZ            JUN 06,1920    NOV 24,1977 
  *S/W- ARTHUR  ISOM.

ISOM  TED                        FEB 09,1929    JUL 26,1994

JACKSON  MICHAEL  ROY              OCT 22,1947    MAY 27,1997
  S/O-  LEROY  &  EVELYN  DURELLE  BOLIN  JACKSON. 
  H/O- ORETHA  JACKSON
  WED  OCTOBER 01,1965.

JACKSON  ORETHA                  NOV 04,1949    --- 
  WED  MICHAEL  R  JACKSON
  OCTOBER 01,1965.

JACKSON  ORVILLE  NORWOOD        OCT 08,1909    DEC 02,1984

JACOBS  GEORGE  W      JAN 25,1933    APR 02,2004
  BORN  PLUCK, POLK  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O- GEORGE  MONROE  &  LOLA  OLIVE  JACOBS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

JAMES  OPHELIA  I                MAY 21,1916    FEB 21,1984

JAMES  ROSE                      JAN 30,1898    NOV 02,1990 
  *S/W- W  H  JAMES.

JAMES  W  H                      SEP 06,1886    OCT 14,1970 
  *S/W- ROSE  JAMES.

JANSEN  WALTER  W      MAR 03,1931    AUG 14,1999
  BORN  WALBURG, WILLIAMSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O- HENRY  &  GERTRUDE  ICKES  JANSEN.
  WED  DOROTHY  JUNE  CLARK
  JUNE 25,1955
  NATCHEZ, ADAMS  COUNTY, MISSISSIPPI.
  UNITED  STATES  AIR  FORCE  RETIRED.
  32ND  DEGREE  MASON

JAY  LENA  T                     1889           1951 
  *S/W- LEWIS  T  JAY.

JAY  LEWIS  T                    1888           1978 
  *S/W- LENA  T  JAY.

JENKINS  BETTY  JOYCE            1936           1984

JENKINS  ETHEL  M                1879           1947 
  *S/W- WALTER  JENKINS.

JENKINS  IKE      AUG 01,1911    APR 02,2004
  BORN  FRISBEE, DUNKLIN  COUNTY, MISSOURI.
  S/O-  FRANCIS  MARION  &  ADA  BELLE  MORRIS  JENKINS.
  WED  OPHA  BROOKSIE  BERKER
  NOVEMBER 19,1938
  CHARLESTON. MISSISSIPPI  COUNTY, MISSOURI.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

JENKINS  JOHN  WILLIAM           AUG 16,1894    JUL 26,1973 
  H/O-  MARGARET  M  JENKINS
  WED  MARCH 02,1917.

JENKINS  JUDY  GAYLE              AUG 03,1947    AUG 05,1947

JENKINS  MARGARET  M             SEP 22,1895    JUL 13,1970 
  WED  JOHN  WILLIAM  JENKINS
  MARCH 02,1912.

JENKINS  WALTER                  1882           1969 
  *S/W- ETHEL  M  JENKINS.

JERNIGAN  AMBER  LEONA  PARKER        AUG 26,1904    SEP 19,1987 
  D/O-  BENJAMIN  &  NAOMI  MERRITT  PARKER.
  WED  VIRGIL  LOIS  JERNIGAN
  SEPTEMBER 10,1921
  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

JERNIGAN  D  MARIE  REED  SHARB       JUN 20,1925    JUL 01,1968 
  WED  ELBERT  L  JERNIGAN
  DECEMBER 16,1954.

JERNIGAN  ELBERT  LEE         JUN 30,1922    JUL 04,1968 
  S/O-  VIRGIL  LOIS  &  AMBER  LEONA  PARKER  JERNIGAN.
  WED  D  MARIE  REED  SHARB  DECEMBER 16,1954.
  TEXAS GM3  USNR  WWII

JERNIGAN  MARGARET  BURGESS  TAYLOR   JUL 17,1880    JUN 09,1939 
  WED  ROBERT  GEORGE  LESTER  JERNIGAN
  JANUARY 09,1898.

JERNIGAN  RICHARD  GRORGE  LESTER     JUL 25,1877    FEB 05,1957 
  WED  MARGARET  BURGESS  TAYLOR
  JANUARY 09,1898.
  [JUDGE]

JERNIGAN  VIRGIL  LOIS           JAN 03,1901     DEC 10,1952 
  S/O-  RICHARD  GEORGE  &  MARGARET  BURGESS  TAYLOR  JERNIGAN.
  WED  AMBER  LEONA  PARKER
  SEPTEMBER 10,1921
  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

JEWETT  LOUIS  C                 JAN  1837      JUN  1913 
  COMPANY  B.  4th  KENTUCKY  REGIMENT.  CONFEDERATE  STATES  ARMY.

JOHNSON  C  H  [LUM]             JUL 09,1879    DEC 21,1959 
   H/O-  MABEL  M  JOHNSON
   WED  JUNE 11,1905.

JOHNSON  CORA  E                 OCT 19,1890    JUL 14,1982 
  *S/W- JAMES  R  JOHNSON.

JOHNSON  HETTIE  M               AUG 23,1914    --- 
  *S/W- HOUSTON  RAY  JOHNSON.

JOHNSON  HOUSTON  RAY            MAR 12,1919    DEC 12,1980 
  *S/W- HETTIE  M  JOHNSON.
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY
  WW II.

JOHNSON  JACK  H                 JUN 12,1921    FEB 14,1943 
  AVITION  PLIOT  1st  CLASS
  UNITED  STATES  NAVY.

JOHNSON  JAMES  R                JUN 24,1889    FEB 19,1963 
  *S/W- CORA  E  JOHNSON.

JOHNSON  MABEL  M                FEB 20,1883    MAR 11,1969 
  WED  C  H  JOHNSON
  JUNE 11,1905.

JOHNSON  MAYHEW  H               OCT 14,1886   OCT 14, 1950
  *S/W- NELLIE  A  JOHNSON.

JOHNSON  MICHAEL                  ---         JAN 23,1969

JOHNSON  NELLIE  A               MAY 14,1888    FEB 06,1944 
  *S/W- MAYHEW  H  JOHNSON.

JOHNSON  SUE                     NOV 19,1939    JAN 26,1958

JONES  CARLIS  EDWARD            JUL 22,1914    JUN 07,1972 
  STAFF  SERGEANT.  UNITED  STATES  ARMY  AIR  FORCE.  WW II.

JONES  CARMEN  B                 SEP 24,1899    DEC 07,1963 
  *S/W- WILMA  G  JONES.

JONES  DONNA  KAY                AUG 02,1961    SEP 29,1994

JONES  HATTIE  MAE               1909           1973

JONES  ROY  ALLEN                NOV 06,1951    OCT 31,1978

JONES  WILMA  G                  MAR 29,1913    JUN 26,1978 
  *S/W- CARMEN  B  JONES.

KEENER  LIZZIE  B                AUG 25,1889    MAR 22,1898 
  D/O- W  J  &  M  J  KEENER.

KENNEDY  JANE  H                 MAR 01,1918    JUN 21,1993 
  W/O- VIRGIL  B  KENNEDY.

KENNEMORE  NELLIE  G             JAN 13,1887    MAR 23,1896

KIDD  BEULAH  MAE                  1907           JUN 25,2002 
  *S/W- CHARLIE  R  KIDD.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

KIDD  CHARLIE  R                 1904           1978 
  *S/W- BEULAH  MAE  KIDD.

KIDD  KING  D                    MAR 16,1867    FEB 04,1956 
  *S/W- LILLIAN  H  KIDD.

KIDD  LILLIAN  H                 OCT 31,1869    MAY 23,1951 
  *S/W- KING  D  KIDD.

KIMBROUGH  EARL                  1882           1982 
  S/O-  GEORGE  W  &  MARY  EMMA  McELREATH  KIMBROUGH. 
  *S/W- DOVE  KINBROUGH.

KIMBROUGH  DOVE                  1883           1959 
  *S/W- EARL  KIMBROUGH.

KIMBRELL  VIOLA  ALICE  ADAMS    MAR 20,1949    AUG 25,2005
  BORN  ROSWELL, CHAVES  COUNTY, NEW  MEXICO.
  D/O-  MARVIN  &  INEZ  DANIELS  ADAMS.
  WED  FREDDIE  KIMBRELL
  1965.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

KING  OMA                        JUL 07,1893    FEB 17,1981 
  *S/W- WILLIAM  HENRY  KING.

KING  RICHARD  D                 FEB 20,1866    AUG 19,1901
  H/O-  LEOLA  STARR  KING.

KING  WILLIAM  HENRY             SEP 18,1893    AUG 01,1955 
  *S/W- OMA  KING.  CORPORAL.
 CPL 209 FIELD SIGNAL BN  WW I.

KIRBY  ANNIE  MARIE              MAR 17,1913    MAY 07,1997

KIRBY  CHARITY  C                SEP 16,1875    JUN 22,1956 
  *S/W- WILLIAM  T  KIRBY.

KIRBY    DOYAL W  FEB 20, 1915     DEC 4, 1999
  MSGT US AIR FORCE    WWII  -  KOREA

KIRBY  FLORENCE  E  DUNCAN    MAY 03,1922    MAY 17,2006
  BORN  BELLS, GRAYSON COUNTY TEXAS.
  D/O-  WALTER  &  MAGGIE  BROWN DUNCAN.
  WED  DOYAL  W  KIRBY  DEC 19,1941
  COLLIN  COUNTY TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

KIRBY  WILLIAM  T                NOV 08,1867    APR 18,1947 
 *S/W- CHARITY  C  KIRBY.

KITCHING  GEORGE  FORD           JUN 13,1911    FEB 19,1994 
  H/O-  VELMA  H  KITCHING
  WED  SEPTEMBER 17,1932.

KITCHING  VELMA  H                 FEB 26,1914    AUG 02,1991 
  WED  GEORGE  FORD  KITCHING
  SEPTEMBER 17,1932.

KNOX  MARY  ROBINA  DAWSON  EVERHEART   MAY 17,1917    JUL 22,1995 
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  D/O-  ROBERT  WADE  &  MARY  ROBINA  DAWSON  EVERHEART. 
  WED  THOMAS  W  KNOX  1946.

KNOX  THOMAS  W                  MAY 11,1915    OCT 28,1994 
  WED  MARY  ROBINA  DAWSON  EVERHEART  1946. 
  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS.  UNITED  STATES  ARMY.  WW II.
  SERVED  IN  THE  SOUTH  PACIFIC  &  PHILIPPINES.

KREBBS  IMA  JEAN  CAUGHEY    MAY 24,1932    JUL 04,2002
  D/O-  ESTEL  &  RUBY  GREEN  CAUGHEY.
  WED  KENNETH  M  KREBBS
  SEPTEMBER 01,1950
  DURANT, BRYAN  COUTY, OKLAHOMA.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

KRIDER  ELIZABETH  A             1905           1997

KRUEGER  HAZEL  GENISE  ARCHEY   MAY 29,1926    DEC 02,2003
  BORN  SOPER, CHOCTAW  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.
  D/O-  THOMAS  &  EVA  MAE  BROWN  ARCHEY.
  WED  OSCAR  MICHAEL  KRUEGER
  1947
  WILSON, CARTER  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

LAMB  DUSTAN  M      APR 30,1923    JUN 08,2000
  BORN  DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  RICH  &  MAE  LAMB.
  WED  NELL  ANDERSON  JULY 08,1942
  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA. 
  UNITED  STATES  NAVY.  WW  II.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

LAMB  JESSICA  BALL     JAN 19,1975    JUL 06,2005
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  JESSE  BALL  &  MARGIE  BALL  MULLICAN.
  WED  BRANDON  LAMB
  MAY 02,1997
  LAS  VEGAS, CLARK  COUNTY, NEVADA, 

LAMB  SARAH  E                   AUG 15,1868    JUN 02,1918 
  W/O- E  J  LAMB

LANCE  JANICE  C                 SEP 21,1921    --- 
  WED  JESS  F  LANCE
  SEPTEMBER 02,1943.

LANCE  JESS  F                   MAR 13,1917    NOV 21,1986 
  H/O-  JANCIE  C  LANCE
  WED  SEPTEMBER 02,1943.

LANGHAM  LLOYD  PAUL             OCT 12,1925    JUL 24,1926

LANKFORD  CHERRY  LEE            JUN 27,1936    AUG 29,1937

LANKFORD  FLORENCE               SEP 24,1901    FEB 10,1972 
  *S/W- HERSEL  G  LANGFORD.

LANGFORD  GERALDINE  RICE            FEB 10,1933    MAY 09,1998
  BORN  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  RAY  &  OLETA  HORTON  RICE.
  WED  JACKIE  LANKFORD  OCTOBER 10,1952
  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

LANKFORD  HERSEL  G              SEP 14,1894    JUN 18,1978 
  *S/W- FLORENCE  LANKFORD.

LANKFORD  JACKIE       MAR 28,1930    JUN 03,2005
  BORN  LEWISVILLE, DENTON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O- HERSHEL  &  FLORENCE  LANKFORD.
  WED  GERALDINE  RICE  OCTOBER 10,1952
  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  UNITED  STATES  NAVY.  KOREA.
  INFOMATION  FROM  OBITUARY.

LANKFORD  MARION  J              APR 20,1859    JUN 30,1937

LANNOM  LELA                     AUG 31,1882    FEB 21,1937 
  *S/W- ROLLIE  LANNOM.

LANNOM  ROLLIE                   AUG 28,1871    NOV 03,1955 
  *S/W- LELA  LANNOM.

LARGE  H  M  L                   JAN 28,1847    JAN 27,1901 
  *S/W- M  C  LARGE.

LARGE  M  C                      JUN 05,1846    OCT 21,1928 
  *S/W- H  M  &  L  LARGE.

LAWHON  BILLY  RAY     ---     JAN 18,2004
  AGE  78  YEARS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

LAWHON  J  E                     AUG 04,1923    SEP 17,1974

LAWHON  JESKER  WILSON           FEB 26,1896    DEC 13,1937 
  *S/W- WILLIAM  MARTIN  LAWHON.

LAWHON  MARY  FRANKLIN           JAN 27,1927    OCT 01,1992

LAWHON  WILLIAM  MARTIN          APR 24,1892    FEB 02,1978 
  *S/W- JESKER  WILSON  LAWHON.

LAWRENCE  EMMITT  T              MAY 04,1874    FEB 14,1951 
  *S/W- LULA  LAWRENCE.

LAWRENCE  LULA                   AUG 01,1874    MAY 14,1947 
  *S/W- EMMITT  T  LAWRENCE.

LAWSON  JOSEPH  D                1873           1949 
  *S/W- LILLIAN  LAWSON.

LEE  JOHN  HARRY  SR.            JUN 15,1947    JUL 05,1989

LONG  BELL  W                    JUN 12,1889    AUG 12,1976

LONG  RUTH                       JUL 21,1921    JUN 08,1971

LUCAS  ALLIE  M                  JUN 01,1914    DEC 23,1997 
  *S/W- WESLEY  I  LUCAS.

LUCAS  KATY                      JUN 12,1955    MAR 11,1990

LUCAS  WESLEY  I                 OCT 13,1910    SEP 23,1991 
  *S/W- ALLIE  M  LUCAS.

LYNCH  DENNIS  E                 1879           1955 
  *S/W- VIRGIE  A  LYNCH.

LYNCH  VIRGIE  A                 1881           1968 
  *S/W- DENNIS  E  LYNCH.

MABRY  BILLY  RAY                1932           1981 
  UNITED  STATES  AIR  FORCE
  KOREA.

MANGRUM  ALICE  N                1910           1966 
  *S/W- JERRY  E  MANGRUM  SR.

MANGRUM JERRY  E  SR.            1905           1976 
  *S/W- ALICE  N  MANGRUM.

MANGRUM  JOSEPHINE  S            OCT 25,1922    NOV 13,1979

MARLOW  ALICE  MAE  SHEARER    JAN 18,1935    FEB 22,1999
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  HORACE  &  LETHA  SHEARER.
  WED  CHARLES  MARLOW
  SEPTEMBER 18,1954. 

MARLOW  CARLOS  B                APR 28,1911    AUG 04,1968

MARLOW  ELMER                    OCT 18,1906    JAN 20,1984 
  H/O-  ZELMA  MARLOW
  WED  MARCH 05,1927.

MARLOW  JEFFERY  SCOTT           FEB 20,1960    FEB 20,1960

MARLOW  ZELMA                    AUG 28,1912    --- 
  WED  ELMER  MARLOW
  MARCH 05,1927.

MARTIN  ATTICUS  G               1903           1994 
  H/O- NELLIE  L  MARTIN.

MARTIN  LLOYD  ALVIN             OCT 20,1923    DEC 20,1980 
  H/O- MARY  ANN  MARTIN
  WED  NOVEMBER 21,1945.

MARTIN  MARY  ANN                JAN 15,1927    --- 
  WED  LLOYD  ALVIN  MARTIN
  NOVEMBER 21,1945.

MARTIN  MENDY  JILL              ---         JAN 07,1976

MARTIN  NELLIE  L                1903           1994 
  W/O- ATTICUS  G  MARTIN.

MARTIN  ROY  ALLEN                   DEC 08,1925    --- 
  WED  RUBY  J  PEAK  DECEMBER 07,1946
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  PFC US ARMY WWII

MARTIN  RUBY  J  PEAK                 SEP 24,1930    AUG 07,2002 
  BORN  LEONARD, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  JESSE  LEE  &  BEULAH  HAMILTON  PEAK.
  WED  ROY  ALLEN  MARTIN
  DECEMBER 07,1946
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

MATHEWS  ADDIE  E                MAY 14,1896    MAR 09,1875 
  *S/W- PICKENS  P  MATHEWS.

MATHEWS  HILLIARD  J             1845           1907 
  *S/W- ISABELLE  E  MATHEWS.

MATHEWS  ISABELLE                1847           1917 
  *S/W- HILLIARD  J  MATHEWS.

MATHEWS  PICHENS  P              JAN 29,1847    JUN 07,1956 
  *S/W- ADDIE  E  MATHEWS.

McBRIDE  KENNETH  R              MAR 09,1953    MAY 25,1983

McCOLLOM  CLYDE  ALVIN           OCT 15,1917    NOV 12,1960 
  *S/W- LILLIAM  CHRISTINE  McCOLLOM.

McCOLLOM  JOHNNY  EARL           NOV 06,1952    AUG 11,1993

McCOLLOM  LILLIAN  CHRISTINE     DEC 28,1926    NOV 12,1960 
  *S/W- CLYDE  ALVIN  McCOLLOM.

McCOLLOM  PETE                   JUN 22,1912    SEP 27,1967

McCOLLUM  BETTY                  SEP 09,1932    MAR 06,1986

McCOLLUM  EDITH  MAE             APR 20,1911    DEC 13,1992

McCOLLUM  LELA  STAMEY           SEP 22,1894    AUG 11,1967

McCOLLUM  M  A                   OCT 21,1864    FEB 27,1916

McCOLLUM  MARION                 JUL 23,1923    MAR 20,1981

McCOLLUM  VIRGINIA  CHILDRESS    APR 15,1896    FEB 07,1985

McCOLLUM  JOSEPH  H              AUG 13,1914    MAY 29,1986

McCORD  CLAUDE  R                NOV 19,1906    JUL 09,1990 
  *S/W- SUSIE  McCORD.

McCORD  SUSIE                    JUL 03,1906    MAR 20,1992 
  *S/W- CLAUDE  E  McCORD.

McCOY  ANN  JENKINS              FEB 05,1947    AUG 16,1997

McCULLOUGH  ALICE  M             SEP 26,1897    FEB 18,1983 
  *S/W- R  ELMORE  McCULLOUGH.

McCOLLOUGH  DAVID                1861           1950 
  *S/W- IDA  A  McCULLOUGH.

McCULLOUGH  IDA  A               1867           1947 
  *S/W- DAVID  McCLLOUGH.

McCULLOUGH  JAMES  A             FEB 17,1889    AUG 04,1972

McCULLOUGH  R  ELMORE               NOV 25,1895    SEP 29,1971 
  *S/W- ALICE  M  McCULLOUGH.

McELLIGOTT  D  T                 SEP 15,1890    MAY 04,1943 
  H/O-  LETA  MORGAN  McELLIGOTT.

McELLIGOTT  JIMIE                FEB 04,1934    JUN 11,1939

McELLIGOTT  LETA  MORGAN              JAN 25,1892    SEP 19,1982 
  D/O-  JOHN  T  &  ANNA  L  MILLER  MORGAN.
  W/O-  D  T  McELLIGOTT.

McENERY  BEVERLY  KAY            DEC 11,1949    ---

McENERY  LEE  [MAC]              APR 08,1911    FEB 21,1989 
  *S/W- LOUISE  DUNCAN  McENERY.

McENERY  LOUIE  E                1906           1970

McENERY  LOUISE  DUNCAN          APR 15,1927    FEB 17,1997 
  *S/W- LEE  McENERY.

McGLOTHLIN  ETTA                 NOV 18,1876    FEB 20,1948 
  *S/W- F  M  McGLOTHLIN.

McGLOTHLIN  F  M                 AUG 17,1874    NOV 26,1945 
  *S/W- ETTA  McGLOTHLIN.

McGLOTHLIN  LILLIAM  ETTA.       1902           1985

McGULLOUGH  ANNETTE  A           APR 19,1911    FEB 17,1993 
  *S/W- MELFORD  E  McGULLOUGH.

McGULLOUGH  MELFORD  E           JUL 13,1908    FEB 20,1959 
  *S/W- ANNETTE  A  McGULLOUGH.

McHONE  ISAIAH                   SEP 29,1892    JUN 01,1953 
  *S/W- KATHERINE  McHONE.

McHONE  KATHERINE                FEB 14,1899    JAN 27,1945 
  *S/W- ISAIAH  McHONE.

McHONE  LEWIS  N                 1869           1937 
  *S/W- MARGARET  McHONE.

McHONE  MARGARET                 1871           1965 
  *S/W- LEWIS  N  McHONE.

McLAREN  FRANK  ELWOOL           1942           1992 
  UNITED  STATES  NAVY.
  VIETNAM.

McLARRY  CLARA                   JAN 20,1923    JAN 23,1992

McVEY  LOLA  CENTER     FEB 15,1928    AUG 31,1999
  BORN  WHITESBORO, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  D/O-  DAVID  WILEY  &  BUELAH  HAWKINS  CENTER.
  WED  GENE  McVEY
  MARCH 20,1945
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

MEADOR  ELIZABETH                1886           1921 
  *S/W- TEE  MEADOR.

MEADOR  EULA  BELL               DEC 25,1894    MAR 29,1987

MEADOR  GEORGE                   NOV 27,1885    DEC 24,1951 
  *S/W- RUTH  MEADOR.

MEADOR  RUTH                     APR 23,1895    JUL 19,1993 
  *S/W- GEORGE  MEADOR.

MEADOR  TEE                      1877           1945 
  *S/W- ELIZABETH  MEADOR.

MELTON  HAZEL                    APR 09,1918    --- 
  *S/W- LONES  C  MELTON.

MELTON  JIMMY  RAY               1938           1986 
  UNITED  STATES  AIR  FORCE.

MELTON  LONES  C                 MAY 13,1891    AUG 08,1987 
  *S/W- HAZEL  MELTON.

MITCHELL  ANNA  RUTH  WASHBURN       JAN 02,1910    JAN 11,1976 
  BORN  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  JOHN  WESLEY  &  ADA  SINCLAIR  WASHBURN.
  WED  JOE  MITCHELL
  JUNE 16,1939.

MITCHELL  EMMA  CREECY     ---     FEB 03,1970
  WED  JOHN  GORDON  MITCHELL
  DECEMBER 24,1903.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.
  UNMARKED  GRAVE.

MITCHELL  JOHN  GORDON     MAY 31,1881    NOV 18,1972
  BORN  PLEASANT  SHADE, TROUSDALE  COUNTY, TENNESSEE.
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  HENRY  MITCHELL.
  WED  EMMA  CREECY
  DECEMBER 24,1903.
  UNMARKED  GRAVE.

MILES  JESSE  M                  AUG 24,1915    JUN 24,1988

MILLER  ALBERTA                  FEB 19,1898    JAN 21,1968 
  *S/W- FORREST  MILLER.

MILLER  EDNA  EARLE               JAN 25,1882    JUN 12,1960 
  *S/W- HENRY  THOMAS  MILLER.

MILLER  FORREST                  DEC 07,1898    AUG 24,1965 
 *S/W- ALBERTA  MILLER.

MILLER  H  D                     FEB 15,1935    SEP 08,1956

MILLER  HENRY  THOMAS            NOV 07,1851    JAN 12,1940 
  *S/W- EDNA  EARLE  MILLER.

MILLER  WILLIAM  RAYMOND  [SIIM]   OCT 18,1925    NOV 21,2002
  BORN  TOM  BEAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  FOREST  &  ALBERTA  WORTHAM  MILLER.
  UNITED  STATES  NAVY.
  WW  II.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

MITCHELL  DON      ---     MAR 02,2000
  AGE  59  YEARS.

MITCHELL  EMMA  CREECY                MAY 16,1882    FEB 03,1970 
  D/O-  THOMAS  A  &  NANCY  CREECY.
  WED  JOHN  G  MITCHELL
  DECEMBER 24,1903.

MITCHELL  FELTON  T  [DOC]       APR 11,1908    OCT 22,1983 
  H/O- VERNA  DORIS  MITCHELL
  WED  SEPTEMBER 07,1935.

MITCHELL  JOE                    SEP 19,1909    MAY 14,1986 
  S/O-  JOHN  G  &  EMMA  CREECY  MITCHELL.
  WED  ANNA  RUTH  WASHBURN
  JUNE 16,1939.
  2ND  LURA  THOMPSON  KELLER
  1977.

MITCHELL  JOHN  G                MAY 31,1881    NOV 18,1972 
  BORN  PLEASANT  SHADE, TROUSDALE  COUNTY, TENNESSEE.
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  HENRY  MITCHELL.
  WED  EMMA  CREECY
  DECEMBER 24,1903.

MITCHELL  LURA  A  FILES    SEP 21,1916    --- 
  *S/W- N  M  MITCHELL.

MITCHELL  N  M                   SEP 18,1914    JAN 17,1998 
  *S/W- LURA  A  FILES  MITCHELL.

MITCHELL  RUTH  WASHBURN    JAN 02,1910   JAN 11,1976
  D/O-  JOHN  WESLEY  &  ADA  SINCLAIR  WASHBURN.
  WED  JOE  MITCHELL
  JUNE 16,1939.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.
  UNMARKED  GRAVE.

MITCHELL  VERNA  DORI            DEC 14,1908    DEC 02,2003 
  WED  FLETON  T  MITCHELL
  SEPTEMBER 07,1935.
  DIED  CONROE, MONTGOMERY  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

MOORE  ALVIN  LUTHER                  NOV 02,1900    JUL 15,1961 
  S/O-  JAMES  ERVIN  &  FANNIE  KEEN  MOSS  MOORE. 
  *S/W- BLANCHE  MAY  WORKS  MOORE.

MOORE  ANNIE  BELLE  WOOTEN         MAY 10,1873    DEC 07,1963 
  WED  HILLIARD  DAVIS  MOORE
  AUGUST 06,1889
  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

MOORE  AVA  LEE                   MAR 22,1925    OCT 06,1973 
  *S/W- EMMITT  G  MOORE.

MOORE  BLANCHE  B  WILSON             1892           1982 
  *S/W- EARL  J  MOORE.

MOORE  BLANCHE  MAY  WORKS            FEB 16,1904    MAY 20,1985 
  *S/W- ALVIN  LUTHER  MOORE.

MOORE  CECIL  K                    1902           1962 
  *S/W- IRENE  M  MOORE.

MOORE  CLARENCE  BYRD            FEB 12,1902    DEC 13,1962 
  WED  ETTA  JERNIGAN
  OCTOBER 07,1922.

MOORE  EARL  J                   1890           1968 
  S/O-  HILLIARD  DAVIS  &  ANNIE  WOOTEN  MOORE. 
  *S/W- BLANCHE  B  WILSON  MOORE  OF  ARKANSAS.

MOORE  EDGAR  HILL                  1898           1950
  S/O-  JAMES  ERVIN  &  FANNIN  KEEN  MOSS  MOORE.
  H/O-  EDITH  GASKILL  MOORE.

MOORE  EDITH  GASKILL                 1903           1982
  W/O-  EDGAR  HILL  MOORE.

MOORE  EMMITT  G                 AUG 25,1923    APR 16,1996 
  *S/W- AVA  LEE  MOORE.

MOORE  ETTA  JERNIGAN            SEP 03,1904    JAN 29,1972 
  WED  CLARENCE  BYRD  MOORE
  OCTOBER 07,1922.

MOORE  FANNIE  KEEN  MOSS              NOV 19,1877    DEC 05,1957 
  BORN  GREEN  COUNTY, KENTUCKY.
  D/O-  DAVID  &  ELIZABETH  HAZELWOOD  MOSS. 
  WED  JAMES  ERVIN  MOORE.
  NOVEMBER 28,1897.

MOORE  HILLARD  DAVIS                 FEB 15,1870    SEP 16,1956 
  WED  ANNIE  B  WOOTEN
  AUGUST 06,1889
  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

MOORE  HUGH                      FEB 28,1848    DEC 21,1924 
  BORN  SOUTH  CAROLINA.
  H/O-  MARY  ERVIN  MOORE. 
  PALMETTO  SHARP  SHOOTERS.
  CONFEDERATE  STATES  ARMY.

MOORE  INGA  MARIE               1963           1994 
  [MURDRED] 

MOORE  IRENE  M                  1902           1990 
  *S/W- CECIL  H  MOORE.

MOORE  JACQUELINE                DEC 27,1949    DEC 27,1949 
  INFANT.

MOORE  JAMES  ERVIN                  AUG 28,1876   JAN 02,1949 
  BORN  CULLEOKA, TENNESSEE.
  S/O-  HUGH  &  MARY  ERVIN  MOORE. 
  WED  FANNIE  KEEN  MOSS 
  NOVEMBER 27,1897.

MOORE  JESSIE  KATE  MATTHEWS           1872           1954 
  *S/W- JOHN  A  MOORE.

MOORE  JOHN  A                   1873           1953 
  BORN  CULLEOKA, TENNESSEE.
  S/O-  HUGH  &  MARY  ERVIN  MOORE. 
  *S/W- JESSIE  KATE  MATTHEWS  MOORE.

MOORE  LILLIE  MAE  LAZENBY,          JUL 01,1907    SEP 15,1992 
  WED  THOMAS  DAVID  MOORE
  NOVEMBER 21,1929
  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

MOORE  LORENE                    AUG 08,1913    JUN 09,1990 
  *S/W- RUSSELL  MOORE.

MOORE  MARY  ELIZABETH      DEC 24,1915    AUG 22,2004
  BORN  CALAMUS  FLATS  COMMUNITY, GRAYSON  COUNTY  TEXAS. 
  D/O-  JAMES  ERVIN  &  FANNIE  KEEN  MOSS  MOORE.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

MOORE  MARY  ERVIN               FEB 09,1848    OCT 22,1906 
  BORN  NORTH  CAROLINA. 
  *S/W- HUGH  MOORE.

MOORE  RUSSELL                   FEB 27,1915     MAY 02,1994 
  *S/W- LORENE  MOORE.

MOORE  THOMAS  DAVID                  AUG 11,1911    AUG 29,2003 
  BORN  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O- JAMES  ERVIN  &  FANNIE  KEEN  MOSS  MOORE.
  WED  LILLIE  MAE  LAZENBY
  NOVEMBER 21,1929
  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

MOORE  WILLIAM  THOMAS                1871           1946
  S/O-  HUGH  &  MARY  ERVIN  MOORE.

MORGAN  ANNA  L  MILLER               JUN 18,1868    JAN 13,1937 
  WED  JOHN  T  MORGAN
  SEPTEMBER 17,1889
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

MORGAN  JOHN  T                  APR 10,1858    MAR 18,1937 
  BORN  TEXAS.
  S/O-  JAMES  DUKE  &  PHOEBE  PARKS  MORGAN.
  WED  ANNA  L  MILLER
  SEPTEMBER 17,1889
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

MORRELL  J  R  [DICK]            OCT 12,1915    MAR 03,1989
  WED  LELIA  DUFORD
  MAY 29,1950
  LAS  VEGAS, CLARK  COUNTY, NEVADA.

MORRELL  LEILA  DUFOUR     NOV 13,1924    NOV 07,2005
  BORN  MOREAUVILLE, AVEYELLS  PARISH, LOUISIANA.
  D/O-  WILMORE  &  LENA  DUFOUR.
  WED  J  R  MORRELL
  MAY 29,1950
  LAS  VEGAS, CLARK  COUNTY, NEVADA.

MORRIS  CECIL  RAY     ---     DEC 03,2002
  AGE  40  YEARS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

MORRISON  ALVIN  LEON            SEP 28,1911    JAN 28,1988

MORRISON  BRENDA  GAYLE            JUN 01,1951    JUN 01,1951 
  INFANT.

MORRISON  COLEMAN                OCT 12,1900    SEP 30,1901 
  *S/W- J  P  &  EFFIE  MORRISON.

MORRISON  ELIZABETH              1845           1925 
  *S/W- JAMES  A  MORRISON.

MORRISON  JAMES  A               1844           1927
  *S/W- ELIZABETH  MORRISON.
  (Death book 5, page 10 no. 115 - b. 5 Nov 1844 New York - died 6 Jul 1927. male white widower, Fahter - George Morrison b. Eng, Mother - Rebecca Busskirk , born Scotland.  "Deceased was not under treatment and probably died of acute dilation of the heart. Chronic Myocarditus".)

MORRISON  LELA  E  GARNER             JUL 23,1889    SEP 20,1960 
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  STEVE  GARNER.
  WED  WALTER  J  MORRISON
  DECEMBER 23,1906.

MORRISON  WALTER  J              OCT 24,1885    1972 
  S/O-  MR  &  MRS  JOHN  MORRISON.
  WED  LELA  E  GARNER
  DECEMBER 23,1906.

MOSLEY  NAOMI                    FEB 13,1882    NOV 15,1970

MULDOON  JAMES  P      OCT 24,1982    JUN 29,2006
  BORN  DENVER, APAPAHOE  COUNTY, COLORADO.
  S/O-  JIMMY  &  JULLIE  CRIGER.
  WED  ASHLEE  JOLLY  KUHN  JUN 12,2002  FAIRBANKS, ALASKA.
  SGT  UNITED  STATES  ARMY.   KILLED  IN  IRAQ.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

MULLINIX  ARTHUR  GORDON              JUL 28,1906    MAR 16,2004 
  BORN  PICKETT  COUNTY, TENNESSEE.
  S/O-  PORTER  W  &  ELLEN  OLIVER  MULLINIX.
  WED  HETTIE  JEWELL  BOGAN
  DECEMBER 26,1925
  PILOT  GROVE  COMMUNITY, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

MULLINIX  HETTIE  JEWELL  BOGAN       DEC 20,1907    JAN 19,1992 
  WED  ARTHUR  GORDON  MULLINIX
  DECEMBER 26,1925
  PILOT  GROVE  COMMUNITY, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

MURRAY  BRIDGET  L               JUL 24,1965    MAR 07,1992

MUSSER  CHARLES  J [ZIP]         NOV 14,1921    APR 13,1986 
  *S/W- ELWANDA  MUSSER

MUSSER  ELWANDA                  MAR 01,1923    --- 
  *S/W- CHARLES  J  MUSSER.

MUSSER  GEORGE  R                OCT 18,1918    AUG 18,1907
  TECHNICIAN  5TH  CLASS.
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY.  WW II.

NEAGLE  JAMES  BOW                 AUG 03,1905    AUG 27,1965 
  WED  MILDRED  J  SHELLEY
  AUGUST 03,1935.

NEAGLE  MILDRED  J  SHELLEY           JUL 29,1912    JAN 14,2000 
  BORN  DELTA  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  DANIEL  &  DOLLIE  DAVLIN  SHELLEY.
  WED  JAMES  BOW  NEAGLE
  AUGUST 03,1935. 
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

NEAL  RONALD  DEE                1939           1994

NEVES  JOHN  WADE                DEC 16,1894    JUN 26,1984 
  BORN  GREER, GREENVILLE  COUNTY, SOUTH  CAROLINA.
  S/O-  GEORGE  HENRY  &  MARTHA  JANE  SHOCKLEY  NEVES.
  WED  LELA  LEE  CHERRY
  MARCH 21,1916.

NEVES  LELA  LEE  CHERRY              APR 13,1898    NOV 20,1978 
  BORN  CALAMUS  COMMUNITY, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  WILLIAM  OSCAR  &  MARY  MOORE  CHERRY.
  WED  JOHN  WADE  NEVES
  MARCH 21,1916.

OWENS  LAWSON   V              MAY 22,1930    DEC 30,1997 
  *S/W- SHIRLEY  A  OWENS.
  UNITED  STATES  NAVY.

OWENS  SHIRLEY  A                SEP 25,1935    --- 
  *S/W- LAWSON  L  V  OVENS.

OWNBY  ALICE  MARIE  MOORE           AUG 17,1909    JUN 14,1957
  D/O-  JAMES  ERVIN  &  FANNIE  KEEN  MOSS  MOORE.
  W/O-  HOMER  LEE  OWNBY.

OWNBY  HOMER  LEE                DEC 12,1909    DEC 29,1974
  H/O-  ALICE  MARIE  MOORE  OWNBY.

PAINTER  BILLY                   MAR 27,1893    DEC 17,1898 
  S/O- T  J  &  S  L  PAINTER.

PAINTER  RAYMOND                 1913           1997

PAINTER  T  J                    JUL 07,1851    SEP 10,1899

PAINTER  THOMAS  CARL            1887           1984

PALMER  ANGIE                    OCT 05,1838    JUN 02,1911 
  W/O- JOHN  A  PALMER.

PALMER  FRANK  K                 1900           1902

PALMER  JOHN  A                  MAR 01,1840    MAY 09,1927 
  H/O- ANGIE  PALMER.

PALMER  NELLIE  M                1861           1943 
  *S/W- S  H  PALMER.

PALMER  S  H                     1857           1924 
  *S/W- NELLIE  M  PALMER

PARKER  EARLINE  WASHBURN        JUL 09,1919    JAN 26,2004
  BORN  PINK  HILL  [BELLS]  COMMUNITY, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS
  D/O-  LONNIE  &  VETA  HOGAN  WASHBURN. 
  WED  JEWELL  K  PARKER
  JANUARY 07,1943
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

PARKER  JEWELL  K                FEB 20,1918    --- 
  WED  EARLINE  WASHBURN
  JANUARY 07,1943
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

PATTERSON  EFFIE  MARIE  RICE     JAN 10,1914    JUL 03,1971

PATTERSON  J  S  [PAT]           1899           1962 
  *S/W- MILDRED  PATTERSON.

PATTERSON  MILDRED               1903           1988 
  *S/W- J  S  [PAT]  PATTERSON.

PEARSON  DORA  M                 JUN 19,1890    DEC 28,1976

PEMBERTON  ALICE                 MAY 12,1960    JUN 08,1980 
  AND  INFANT  SON.

PENNY  BILLIE                    MAY 20,1914    --- 
  *S/W- LEE  PENNY.

PENNY  LEE                       JUL 09,1910     APR 28,1970 
  *S/W- BILLIE  PENNY.

PETTIE  FORREST  E               NOV 07,1920    --- 
  H/O- TOMMY  J  PETTIE.

PETTIE  TOMMY  J                 JUL 19,1931    AUG 19,1990 
  W/O- FORREST  E  PETTIE.

PHILLIPS  ROY  LEWIS             APR 22,1910    JUL 29,1995

PHINNEY  MYRTLE  GRAVES          DEC 19,1895    AUG 04,1970

PIKE  ANNA  B                    APR 10,1915    MAR 31,1981 
  W/O-  EARNEST  E  PIKE.

PIKE  EARNEST  E                 OCT 04,1908    FEB 23,1998 
  H/O- ANNA  B  PIKE. 
  1st  LIEUTENANT.
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY  AIR  FORCE.
  WW II  &  KOREA.

PIKE  HOBART  McKINLEY                AUG 15,1896    JUL 12,1969 
  BORN  ADAIR  COUNTY, KENTUCKY. 
  S/O-  RICHARD  SAMUEL  &  MELINDA  FRANCES  CURRY  PIKE.
  WED  INA  MAY  NELMS
  DECEMBER 09,1917.

PIKE  INA  MAE  PIKE                SEP 10,1900    NOV 18,1984 
  D/O-  CHARLES  WESLEY  &  MARY  ELLEN  FLEENOR  NELMS.
  WED  HOBART  McKINLEY  PIKE
  DECEMBER 09,1917.

PLANT  LOLA  JACOBS              JUN 30,1905    SEP 18,1983

PLY  TERRY  LEO      FEB 07,1955    JUL 20,2004
  BORN  YAKIMA, YAKIMA  COUNTY, WASHINGTON.
  S/O-  HOBERT  &  THELMA  PLY.
  H/O-  DIANA  WHITE  PLY.  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.
  SGT US ARMY 

POAGE  MARGIE  FAE  ADAMS    MAR 21,1924    AUG 14,2006
  BORN  CAMERON, LE FLORE  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.
  D/O-  ALVIN  &  LELA  WILLIAMS  ADAMS.
  WED  JIM  POAGE
  MARCH 12,1955
  YUMA, YUMA  COUNTY, ARIZONIA.
  INFO  FROM  OBITAURY.

POINTER  BOW  E                  MAY 21,1903    APR 02.1990 
  *S/W- GLENNA  JACKSON  POINTER.

POINTER  GLENNA  JACKSON         JUL 18,1909    JAN 03,1929 
  *S/W- BOW  E  POINTER.

POTTER  DAVID  W                 NOV 27,1925    MAY 24,1997 
  BORN  COLBERT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKALHOMA.
  S/O- R  D  &  EMMA  PERRY  POTTER.
  WED  EARLINE  F  HARRIS
  APRIL 16,1951
  DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

POTTER  DEBERT  LEO              SEP 28,1930    SEP 09,1990 
  H/O- EDNA  POTTER
  WED  AUGUST 05,1950.

POTTER  EARLINE  F  HARRIS             JUL 12,1929    --- 
  WED  DAVID  W  POTTER
  APRIL 16,1949
  DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

POTTER  EDNA                     MAY 31,1932    --- 
  WED  DEBERT  LEO  POTTER
  AUGUST 05,1950.

POTTER  LISA  ANN      NOV 22,1984    AUG 03,2006
  BORN  DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  J  W  &  CONNIE  POTTER  THOMPSON.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

PRICE  GLEN  T                   1930           1980 
  *S/W- MARJORIE  B  PRICE.

PRICE   BETTY LEE   APR 11,1929  ---   ----

PRICE  DAVID R     NOV 23, 1924      JUL 19, 2007
    PFC   US ARMY AIR FORCES  WIII 

PRICE J  W   JR.                   1920           1994 
  WED  RUBY  JANE  BARTON
  SEPTEMBER 15,1945. 
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY  AIR  FORCE.
  WW II.

PRICE  JESSE  M                  1867           1942

PRICE  JOHN  WILLIAM             1889           1972 
  *S/W- ONA  MARY  PRICE.

PRICE  MARJORIE  B               1928           --- 
  *S/W- GLEN  T  PRICE.

PRICE  MARY  E                   JUN 08,1868    MAR 22,1927

PRICE  ONA  MARY                 1893           1984 
  *S/W- JOHN  WILLIAM  PRICE.

PRICE  RUBY  JANE  BARTON             JUN 02,1923    AUG 26,2006
  BORN  MENA, POLK  COUNTY, ARKANSAS. 
  WED  J  W  PRICE  JR.
  SEPTEMBER 15,1945.

PRITCHETT  MARY  E               1875           1952 
  *S/W- WILLIAM  A  PRITCHETT.

PRITCHETT  WILLIAM  A            1867           1953 
  *S/W- MARY  E  PRITCHETT.

PROCTOR  BRYAN                   JUL 14,1897    DEC 12,1909

PROCTOR  HAYNES  L               NOV 03,1912    --- 
  *S/W- NORA  D  PROCTOR.

PROCTOR  JAMES  BEVERLY          AUG 27,1906    JUN 09,---
  *S/W- HAYNES  L  PROCTOR.

PROPECK  CLAUDE  A               JAN 14,1904    MAR 10,1939 
  *S/W- KATHERINE  PROPECK.

PROPECK  CLAUDE  L               OCT 29,1925    --- 
  WED  ESTELLE  FRANCIS
  AUGUST 12,1948.

PROPECK  ESTELLA  FRANCIS        APR 01,1911    --- 
  WED  CLAUDE  L  PROPECK
  AUGUST 12,1948.

PROPECK  KATHERINE               AUG 23,1906    JUN 29,1997 
  *S/W- CLAUDE  A  PROPECK.

PUCKETT  CHARLIE  BURNICE             DEC 17,1912    FEB 12,1973 
  S/O-  CHARLIE  LEWIS  &  OLLIE  ISABELL  VINEYARD  PUCKETT. 
  WED  NELLIE  MAE  DUNCAN   MARCH  1933.

PUCKETT  JULIA  ANN              1885           1927

PUCKETT  NELLIE  MAE  DUNCAN          JUN 21,1910    MAR 02,1989 
  WED  CHARLIE  BURNICE  PUCKETT.  MARCH  1933.

PUCKETT  OLLIE  ISABELL  VINEYARD    SEP 13,1888    JAN 20,1973
  W/O-  CHARLES  LEWIS  PUCKETT.

PUEBLA  JACKIE  LYNN             1955           1993

PUEBLA  RAU                     1967           1993

RADICAN  HAZEL  C                APR 12,1928    ---

RADICAN  RAYBURN  A              FEB 05,1922    NOV 07,1987

RAMSEY  BESSIE  A  RYON          MAR 29,1920    --- 
  *S/W- MORRIS  G  RAMSEY.

RAMSEY  CARRIE  L                JAN 28,1883    JUN 25,1947 
  *S/W- THOMAS  H  RAMSEY.

RAMSEY  FAIRY  DUNN              MAY 27,1912    MAR 29,2004
  BORN  DALLAS, DALLAS  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  WILLIAM  H  &  NETTIE  SUE  WILLIS  DUNN. 
  WED  THOMAS  WAYNE  RAMSEY  NOVEMBER 1938
  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

RAMSEY  JAMES  ROYCE             JUL 18,1918    JAN 14,1990 
  UNITED  STATES  AIR  FORCE.

RAMSEY  LESLIE  L  [BUTCH]       APR 24,1949    JUN 29,1995

RAMSEY  MORRIS  G  [RUNT]        JUN 28,1913    MAY 05,1989 
  *S/W- BESSIE  A  RYON  RAMSEY.
   TEC4  US ARMY WWII

RAMSEY  RALPH        AUG 08,1930   AUG 21,2003
  BORN  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  VIRGIL  &  SINDY  HESS  RAMSEY.
  WED  CATHERINE  YEARY
  NOVEMBER 04,1950
  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

RAMSEY  SUSAN  KAYE     MAR 03,1978   JUL  2001
  BORN  DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  LESLIE  &  MARY  KAYE  BOOYLMAN  RAMSEY.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

RAMSEY  THOMAS  H                JUL 11,1876    MAY 23,1943 
  *S/W- CARRIE  RAMSEY.

RAMSEY  THOMAS  WAYNE            MAR 23,1909    APR 10,1964 
  WED  FAIRY  DUNN
  NOVEMBER  1938
  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

REYNOLDS  A                      DEC 24,1852    NOV 25,1933 
  REVEREND.

REYNOLDS  CHARLIE                1888           1965

REYNOLDS  CHARLIE   GILBERT    DIED JAN 26, 1942
  FIREMAN 2CL  US NAVY

REYNOLDS  CARRIE  MAYE  FORD    SEP 07,1892   APR 22,1989
  BORN  MONTAGUE  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  JOSEPH  TILFORD  &  EFFIE  FEAGAN  FORD.
  WED  RUFUS  R  REYNOLDS
  MAY 25,1912.

REYNOLDS  CHARLIE  GILBERT        ---        JAN 26,1942 
  FIREMAN  2ND  CLASS.
  UNITED  STATES  NAVY.

REYNOLDS  EARL  JOHN             DEC 29,1910    ---

REYNOLDS  ELIZABETH  JOHNSON     1881           1964

REYNOLDS  ERNEST  RAY            FEB 19,1930    ---

REYNOLDS  EVELYN  FLORENCE       SEP 03,1912    MAY 30,1993

REYNOLDS  FANNIE                 1898           1902

REYNOLDS  FLOYD                  SEP 02,1903    OCT 15,1974

REYNOLDS  JAMES  GRANVEL         1875           1957

REYNOLDS  JENNIE                 1891           1936

REYNOLDS  JERRY  DEAN            NOV 10,1938    ---

REYNOLDS  LEON                   APR 19,1924    --- 
  S/W- RAPHERD  REYNOLDS.

REYNODS  MARY  LEE               JUL 20,1940    ---

REYNOLDS  NANCY  E               JUL 11,1853    OCT 30,1907 
  W/O- A  REYNOLDS.

REYNOLDS  NELLIE  MABELL         1908           1915

REYNOLDS  RAPHERD                MAR 13,1926    --- 
  *S/W- LEON  REYNOLDS.

REYNOLDS  RUFFUS  R              APR 14,1883    NOV 16,1975 
  BORN  ROCKEY  HILL, BARREN  COUNTY, KENTUCKY.
  S/O-  JAMES  &  MARTHA  SMITH  REYNOLDS.
  WED  CARRIE  MAYE  FORD
  MAY 25,1912.

RICE  CHARLES  D                 MAR 12,1918    SEP 08,1947 
  MASTER  SERGEANT.  UNITED  STATES  ARMY  AIR  FORCE.
  WW II.

RICE  JACOB  A                   AUG 20,1870    DEC 29,1956 
  PRIVATE.  COMPANY  F.
  1st  REGIMENT, UNITED  STATES  VOLUNTEERS.
  SPANISH  AMERICAN  WAR.

RICE  JOHN  D                    JUL 28,1911    OCT 26,1959 
  TEC 5  HQ CO 20 ARMD DIV   WWII

RICE  JOHN  DEARL                SEP 24,1937    JUL 30,1997

RICE  LENA  LANKFORD             NOV 25,1917    NOV 20,1956

RICE  OLETA  HORTON                   JUN 21,1908    JAN 26,1979 
  WED  WILLIAM  RAY  RICE
  NOVEMBER 25,1925
  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

RICE  PAULINE                    NOV 10,1941    ---

RICE  SARAH  ANN                 SEP 12,1874    DEC 23,1967

RICE  WILLIAM  RAY                    FEB 14,1905    FEB 06,2000
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRASON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  O  F  &  DONNIE  ISOM  RICE.
  WED  OLETA  HORTON
  NOVEMBER 25,1925
  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

RICHARDSON  FAYE                 JUN 09,1920    JUN 04,1996

RICHEY  BARBARA  CROSS           AUG 26,1903    DEC 19,1976

ROBBINS  ANGIE  M                1890           1978 
  *S/W- MARSHALL  R  ROBBINS.

ROBBINS  MARSHALL  R             1893           1966 
  *S/W- ANGIE  M  ROBBINS.
  PRIVATE.
  BATTERY  F.
  131ST  FIELD  ARTILLERY.
  WW I.

ROBBINS  MYRTLE  LEE             1929           1989 
  WED  WILLIAM  R  ROBBINS
  FEBRUARY 28,1953.

ROBBINS  WILLIAM  R              1927           1994 
  H/O-  MYRTLE  LEE  ROBBINS
  WED  FEBRUARY 28,1953.

ROBERTS  LUCHAL  CARL            AUG 16,1892    DEC 26,1980 
  CORPORAL.  UNITED  STATES  ARMY.
  WW II.

ROBERTS  WILLIAM  S                JAN 01,1893    JUN 25,1954 
  PVT.  BTRY C  34th  ARTY  CAC  WW I.

ROBERTSON  EVELYN  ELKINS        NOV 04,1923    FEB 04,1988

ROBINSON  LESTER  GLENN     MAR 06,1930    OCT 06,2005
  BORN  GREENVILLE, BLAINE  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.
  S/O-  FENTON  &  BESSIE  ROBINSON.
  WED  IRMA  -----
  JULY 08,1949.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

ROBINSON  LOWELL  CLYDE          FEB 24,1932    OCT 03,1996 
  CORPORAL  UNITED  STATES  ARMY.
  WW II  &    KOREA.

RODDY  DAVID  M                  1874           1947 
  *S/W- KATHRYNE  L  RODDY.

RODDY  DAVID  FRANCES            JAN 08,1920    SEP 20,1976
  1ST  LIEUTENANT.
  114TH  SIGNAL  RADIO  INTELLIGENCE.
  12TH  ARMY  GROUP.
4BATTLE  STARS.
  SERVED  FRANCE, HOLLAND  &  GERMANY.
  WW  II.

RODDY  KATHRYNE  L               1892           1966 
  *S/W- DAVID  M  RODDY.

RODDY  MATTIE                    1852           1917 
  *S/W- W  S  RODDY  SR.

RODDY  MATTIE  K                 SEP 06,1888    JAN 02,1988

RODDY  ROBERT  SMITH                 AUG 27,1920    MAY 29,1943 
  1st  LT  413TH  AAF BOMB SQ  WWII 
   SERVED  OVER  FRANCE  &  GERMANY.  KILLED  IN  ACTION WW  II.

RODDY  W  S   SR                 1845           1930 
  *S/W- MATTIE  RODDY.

RODDY  WRIGHT  S                 DEC 23,1876    AUG 10,1847

ROGAY  LUCIEN  H                 1879           1968

ROGAN  MARY  M                   FEB 04,1881    JAN 08,1971 
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY.
  NURSE  CORPS.
  WW I.

ROGERS  HENRY  T                 APR 19,1935    AUG 24,1897 
 *S/W- MARY  E  ROGERS.

ROGERS  MARY  E                  FEB 04,1835    OCT 05,1913 
  *S/W- HENRY  T  ROGERS.

ROLEN  ANNA  MAY                 NOV 26,1896    FEB 19,1993 
 *S/W- SWAFFORD  L  ROLEN.

ROLEN  BRANDON  AUSTIN     ---     JUN 16,1999
  S/O-  ANTHONY  &  VICTORY  ROLAND.
  AGE  2  MONTHS.

ROLEN  CECIL                     APR 06,1917    JUN 13,1988 
  H/O-  FRANCES  ROLEN
  WED  APRIL 04,1936.

ROLEN  FRANCES                   APR 22,1918    JUL 11,1986 
  WED  CECIL  ROLEN
  APRIL 04,1936

ROLEN  SWAFFORD  L               MAY 13,1895    SEP 09,1971 
  *S/W- ANNA  MAY  ROLEN.

ROOP  MARY  L                    JAN 09,1830    DEC 08,1902 
  W/O- SAMUEL  J  ROOP.

ROOP  SAMUEL  J                  JAN 01,1830    NOV 29,1909 
  H/O- MARY  L  ROOP.

ROSE  ETHEL  MAE                 JAN 04,1894    SEP 06,1981 
  *S/W- MARION  L  ROSE.

ROSE  HOSEA  M                   APR 11,1891    FEB 24,1965 
  *S/W- PEARL  G  ROSE.

ROSE  MARION  L                  APR 10,1893    FEB 25,1976 
  *S/W- ETHEL  MAE  ROSE.

ROSE  PEARL  G                   JUN 24,1892    JUN 19,1980 
  *S/W- HOSEA  M  ROSE.

RUDD  DOROTHY  M                 OCT 06,1930    --- 
  WED  JAMES  H  RUDD
  SEPTEMBER 04,1954.

RUDD  JAMES  H                   APR 30,1928    DEC 07,1996 
  H/O-  DOROTHY  M  RUDD
  WED  SEPTEMBER 04,1954.

SANDERS  BERNARD  LEE            APR 19,1934    MAY 26,1991 
  *S/W- FRANCES  MARIE  SANDERS.

SANDERS  FRANCES  MARIE          JUN 16,1920    DEC 06,1994 
  *S/W- BERNARD  LEE  SANDERS.

SANDERSON  ALVIS  HARRISON            SEP 05,1889    AUG 05,1974 
  BORN  CONWAY, FAULKNER  COUNTY, ARKANSAS.
  S/O-  JAMES  EDWARD  &  HARRIETT  TROYER  SANDERSON.
  WED  FOYE  Z  MOORE
  DECEMBER 12,1927.

SANDERSON  FOYE  Z  MOORE             JUL 31,1905    MAY 31,1958 
  D/O-  JAMES  ERVIN  &  FANNIE  KEEN  MOSS  MOORE.
  WED  ALVIS  HARRISON  SANDERSON
  DECEMBER 12,1927.

SANFORD  JAMES  JEFFERSON        JUL 16,1872    MAR 23,1939 
   WED  MARTHA  ANNIE  DISHER
   JANUARY 27,1901.

SANFORD  LONNIE  A  [HAP]        NOV 18,1902    FEB 20,1974 
  WED  VENETA  EDITH  JENKINS
  MAY 18,1936
  MADILL, MARSHALL  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

SANFORD  MARTHA  A  DISHNER      MAR 12,1883    APR 12,1977 
  WED  JAMES  J  SANFORD
  JANUARY 27,1901.

SAMFORD  VENETA  EDITH  JENKINS       JUN 21,1911    FEB 19,2004 
  BORN  WHITEWRIGHT, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  WALTER  &  ETHEL  CARTER  JENKINS.
  WED  LONNIE  A  SANFORD
  MAY 18,1936
  MADILL, MARSHALL  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

SAVAGE  J  M                     1875           1949

SAVAGE  MRS  J  J                AUG 25,1847    JUL 03,1920

SEARS  EDNA  EARL                1918           --- 
 *S/W- WILLIAM  T  SEARS.

SEARS  WILLIAM  T                1916           1968 
  *S/W- EDNA  SEARS. 
  TECHNICAL  SERGEANT.
  1045th  BASE  UNIT.
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY  AIR  FORCE.
  WW II.

SEWELL  INFANT                   ---         SEP 23,1929 
  D/O- MR  &  MRS  W  E  SEWELL.

SEWELL  J  A                     JAN 12,1856    APR 05,1939

SEWELL  PEARL  ELIZABETH         JAN 28,1889    FEB 18,1980 
  *S/W- WILLIE  EDWARD  SEWELL.

SEWELL  SUSAN                    DEC 20,1828    MAY 05,1917

SEWELL  WILLIE  EDWARD           JAN 25,1887    MAR 12,1985 
  *S/W- PEARL  ELIZABETH  SEWELL.

SHARP  JULIA                     1874           1946

SHARP  M  C                      1869           1921

SHARP  MICHAEL  LEE     ---     APR 16,2004
  H/O-  ANGELA  SHARP.
  AGE  45  YEARS. 
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

SHAW  ANNIE                      JUN 25,1883    MAR 03,1974

SHAW  CLAUDE  C                  JUL 02,1897    MAY 22,1963 
  *S/W- WILLIE  A  SHAW.

SHAW  WILLIE  A                  DEC 18,1898    FEB 12,1983 
  *S/W- CLAUD  C  SHAW.

SHEARER  HORACE                  1910           1937 
  *S/W- LETHA  SHEARER.

SHEARER  LETHA                   1903           1935 
  *S/W- HORACE  SHEARER.

SHEARER   THERON  HORACE  JR     OCT 06,1927    NOV 29,1934

SHIELDS  EARNEST  C              OCT 25,1938    APR 03,1994 
  H/O- THELMA  A  SHIELDS
  WED  OCTOBER 24,1969.

SHIELDS  THELMA  A               JUN 21,1949    --- 
  WED  EARNEST  C  SHIELDS
  OCTOBER 24,1969.

SHIPMAN  BESSIE  MAY  PITTS    DEC 09,1919   OCT 09,1998
  BORN  SALLISAW, SEQUOYAH  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA. 
  D/O-  FRED  &  HATTIE  MAE  WISWELL  PITTS.
  WED  ALFRED  HAWKINS.
  2ND  DOSS  PORTER.
  3RD  DARRYL  SHIPMAN  1977.

SIMPSON  GEORGE  TRUETT            OCT 12,1934    NOV 23,1991 
  H/O-  SHIRLEY  JEAN  SIMPSON
  WED  OCTOBER 10,1959.

SIMPSON GODFREY  HUNTER JR.           NOV 20,1919    DEC 21,1988 
  WED  THEO  SEALEY
  MAY 16,1943.

SIMPSON GODFREY  HUNTER  III     NOV 07,1946    SEP 25,2006
  BORN  DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  GODFREY  HUNTER  JR. &  THEO  SEALEY  HUNTER.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

SIMPSON  PEARLIE  GEAN           MAR 31,1906    JAN 12,1999 
  *S/W- CALVIN  SIMPSON.

SIMPSON  CALVIN                  JUN 25,1900    OCT 14,1971 
  *S/W- PEARLIE  GEAN  SIMPSON.

SIMPSON  SHIRLEY  JEAN           AUG 01,1940    --- 
  WED  GEORGE  TRUETT  SIMPSON
  OCTOBER 15,1959. 
  UNITED  STATES  AIR  FORCE.
  KOREA.

SIMPSON  THEO  SEALEY            SEP 14,1923    --- 
  WED  GODFREY  HUNTER  SIMPSON  JR.
  MAY 16,1943.

SPIKWORTH  MYRTLE  C  GRIGG           FEB 14,1906    APR 02,2002 
  BORN  FARMINGTON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  LABURN  ALBERTA  &  ELIZA  CLINE  GRIGG.
  WED  WILLIAM  R  SKIPWORTH
  AUGUST 17,1923
  VAN  ALSTYNE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

SKIPWORTH  WILLIAM  R  [BILL]         FEB 14,1906    OCT 05,1995 
  WED  MYRTLE  C  GRIGG
  AUGUST 17,1923
  VAN  ALSTYNE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

SMALLWOOD  BERTHA                1889           1960 
  *S/W- R  L  SMALLWOOD.

SMALLWOOD  LEON                  AUG 02,1915    MAR 10,1987

SMALLWOOD  R  L                  1888           1954 
  *S/W- BERTHA  SMALLWOOD.

SMART  THOMAS  EDWARDS     APR 16,1938   NOV 08,1997 
  BORN  DALLAS, DALLAS  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  TYOMAS  T  &  MATTIE  EDWARDS  SMART.
  WED  DONNA  WIGINGTON
  MAY 31,1980
  DALLAS, DALLAS  COUNTY, TEXAS.

SMITH  BENJAMIN  H               OCT 13,1890    AUG 07,1964 
  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS.
  COMPANY  B.  126TH  INFANTRY.  32ND  DIVISON.  WW I.

SMITH  CARL                      SEP 09,1923    FEB 09,2005
  BORN  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  BENJAMIN  HARRISON  &  JOSIE  FAYE  ROLEN  SMITH. 
  WED  ONA  MOZELLE  MILLER  AUGUST 16,1945
  GAINESVILLE, COOKE  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

SMITH  CHARLES  RAY     JAN 19,1927    AUG 24,2006
  BORN  SAVOY, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O- CHARLIE  &  JENNIE  LAWRENCE  SMITH.
  WED  REBA  YEARY
  DECEMBER 24,1949
  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

SMITH  DORA  C                   FEB 27,1870    APR 03,1916

SMITH  FLORENCE  AGEE            JAN 10,1867    JUN 09,1907

SMITH  HAROLD  DEAN              FEB 13,1933    JUN 15,1965 
  CPL  HQ  CO 6 ARMD DIV

SMITH  JAMES  MARVIN             APR 06,1928    FEB 09,1980

SMITH  JOSIE  FAYE               JAN 25,1906    MAR 15,1963

SMITH  LAMBERT  [R. L.]          OCT 11,1905    MAR 29,1996 
  WED  ZELMA  LOUISE  HUCKLEBERRY
  NOVEMBER 07,1926
  COLORADO  CITY, MITCHELL  COUNTY, TEXAS.

SMITH  LOIS  A  LUNA                 JUN 03,1920    DEC 28,1982 
  WED  RAYMOND  E  SMITH
  AUGUST 17,1938
  HUGO, CHOCTAW  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

SMITH  LOU  CARTER     1859     OCT  1936
  BORN  SOUTH  CAROLINA.
  UNMARKED  GRAVE.

SMITH  ONA  MOZELLE  MILLER           MAY 01,1913    FEB 09,1998 
  BORN  SOUTHMAYD, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  D/O-  JOHN  FRANKLIN  &  EMMA  DEE  BEATY  MILLER.
  WED  CARL  SMITH
  AUGUST 18,1945
  GAINESVILLE, COOKE  COUNTY, TEXAS.

SMITH  PAUL  C      FEB 09,1922    FEB 11,2004
  BORN  SHELDON, HARRIS  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  CHARLES  HARRY  &  RUTHA  DAVIS  SMITH.
  WED  LORETTA  JUANITA  SHELBURNE  JANUARY 03,1947
  CONROE, MONGOMERY  COUNTY, TEXAS.  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.
  TSGT US AIR FORCE  WWII

SMITH  RAYMOND  E                 SEP 07,1915    SEP 09,1986 
  BORN  HONEY  GROVE, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  JAMES  &  MARY  COOPER  SMITH.
  WED  LOIS  A  LUNA
  AUGUST 17,1938
  HUGO, CHOCTAW  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

SMITH  REBA  YEARY     MAY 15,1932    SEP 20,2006
  BORN  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  J  R  [ROSCOE]  &  JESSIE  DUNCAN  YEARY.
  WED  CHARLES  RAY  SMITH
  DECEMBER 24,1949
  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

SMITH  ROBERT  LEE               AUG 30,1929    MAY 28,1930

SMITH  ZELMA  HUCKLEBERRY        AUG 02,1909    APR 02,1983 
  BORN  BROWNWOOD, BROWN  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  ALBERT  HUCKLEBERRY.
  WED  LAMBERT  SMITH
  NOVEMBER 07,1926
  COLORADO  CITY, MITCHELL  COUNTY, TEXAS.

SNOW  DENNIS  LEE                AUG 09,1962    APR 22,1973

SOUTHERLAND  JEFFERSON           1924           1981 
  CORPORAL.
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY.
  WW II.

SPEARS BRUCE  W  JR.             JUN 02,1934    --- 
  H/O-  NAOMI  GRACE  SPEARS
  WED  JUNE 25,1960.

SPEARS  EWELL                    JUN 22,1917    OCT 20,1993 
  H/O- GLADYS  SPEARS.

SPEARS  GLADYS                   DEC 08,1921    --- 
  W/O- EWELL  SPEARS.

SPEARS  NAOMI  GRACE             AUG 01,1911    SEP 04,1985 
  WED  BRUCE  W  SPEARS  JR.
  JUNE 25,1960.

SPELCE  ELIZABETH  K             FEB 25,1873    FEB 10,1964 
   *S/W- IRA  M  SPELCE.

SPELCE  IRA  M                   JUN 19,1873    OCT 18,1938 
 *S/W- ELIZABETH  K  SPELCE.

STANLEY  BOBBY  J                SEP 13,1930    APR 12,1937

STANLEY  ELSIE  M                SEP 07,1915    --- 
  *S/W- LUCIAN  L  STANLEY.

STANLEY  GEORGIE  F              DEC 10,1881    AUG 16,1970 
  *S/W- MARY  M  STANLEY.

STANLEY  JIMMY  DOYLE     DEC 31,1947    MAY 12,2002
  BORN  AMHERST, LAMB  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  JAMES  HENRY  &  VERA  IDELLA  POINTER  STANLEY.
  WED  JACKIE  L  STANLEY
  MAY 20,1972
  SPRINGTOWN, PARKER  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

STANLEY  JO  ANN                   JUL 13,1939    --- 
  WED  L  G  STANLEY
  JULY 11,1959.

STANLEY  L  G                    DEC 13,1936    DEC 16,1992 
  H/O-  JO  ANN  STANLEY
  WED  JULY 11,1959.

STANLEY  LUCIAN  L               SEP 16,1907    FEB 10,1985 
  *S/W- ELSIE  M  STANLEY.

STANLEY  MARY  M                 MAR 14,1885    MAR 06,1973 
  *S/W- GEORGE  F  STANLEY.

STANLEY  O  D                    NOV 08,1883    FEB 22,1959

STEPHENSON  CLARENCE  N          DEC 29,1922    JUL 07,1984

STEWART  ELLEN                   NOV 02,1937    --- 
  *S/W- J  E  STEWART.

STEWART  J  E                    MAY 29,1937    MAR 09,1997 
   *S/W- ELLEN  STEWART.

STEWART  OTIS  J      NOV 18,1931    FEB 11,1999
  BORN  MAPLES, BAILEY  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  L  E  &  MARY  MAGALENE  COX  STEWART.
  WED  LaDELL  HILL
  NOVEMBER 28,1948
  DAINGERFIELD, MORRIS  COUNTY, TEXAS.

STOKES  DOROTHY        NOV 06,1918   JUL 09,1998

STONE  ELMER  GRADY              OCT 17,1895   DEC 08,1971 
  *S/W- VERA  K  STONE.

STONE  LENA  B                   APR 06,1883    MAY 05,1960

STONE  MRS  E  E                 1871           1947

STONE  VERA  K                   AUG 01,1897    MAY 24,1970 
  *S/W- ELMER  GRADY  STONE.

STRATTON    ROY  JR    ---     APR 06,2003
  AGE  69  YEARS

SWINNEY  ALMA                    1866           1948

TARPLEY  ROBERT  NOEL     ---     MAR 08,2003
  WED  JOSEPHINE  POINTER
  DECEMBER 27,1947.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

TAYLOR  ANNA  MAE                MAR 17,1926    NOV 19,1929

TAYLOR  BESSIE  M                DEC 29,1913    JAN 06,1988

TAYLOR  EARL  EUGENE       ---     SEP 24,2006
  AGE  59  YEARS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

TAYLOR  GRACE  ARLEE             1895           1969

TAYLOR  IRA  MITCHELL            MAY 0,1892     OCT 03,1963 
  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS.
  COMPANY  A.
  359th  INFANTRY.
  WW I.

TAYLOR  LAURA  B                 1865           1958

TAYLOR  M  P                     AUG 09,1898    MAY 24,1987 
  *S/W- MAUDIE  TAYLOR.

TAYLOR  MAUDIE                   AUG 14,1897    NOV 02,1985 
  *S/W- M  P  TAYLOR.

TAYLOR  OSCAR  HYRE              1892           1959

TEMPLETON  E                     1842           1928

THOMAS  CLARENCE  V              MAR 17,1917    DEC 17,1979 
  WED  NELLIE  RUTH  CLEMENTS
  WED  JULY 20,1938
  FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.

THOMAS  DOLLIE  M                AUG 03,1892    JUN 28,1960 obituary only

THOMAS  JAMES  T                 SEP 04,1918    DEC 24,2002 
  BORN  VIRAS  CHAPLE  COMMUNITY, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  JAMES  T  &  ALETHA  TEEL  THOMAS.
  WED  MARY  JANE  WALKUP
  FEBRUARY 08,1941
  SOUTHMAYD, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

THOMAS  JENNIE  SAVAGE           1879           1955 
 *S/W- LUTHER  WILLIAM  THOMAS.

THOMAS  JOE  M                   OCT 26,1901    NOV 29,1907 
  S/O- W  L  &  JENNIE  THOMAS.

THOMAS  LUTHER  WILLIAM          1874           1952 
  *S/W- JENNIE  SAVAGE  THOMAS.

THOMAS  MARY  JANE  WALKUP            NOV 09,1922     FEB 25,2000 
  BORN  ETHEL  COMMUNITY, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  DAVID  &  MAUDIE  WATTS  WALKUP.
  WED  JAMES  T  THOMAS
  FEBRUARY 08,1941
  SOUTHMAYD, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

THOMAS  NELLIE  RUTH  CLEMENTS        FEB 26,1919    JAN 01,2006
  BORN  IVANHOE, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  EUGENE  &  LUCILLE  BINGHAM  CLEMENTS. 
  WED  CLARENCE  V  THOMAS
  JULY 20,1938
  FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.

THOMPSON  JAMES  PAUL            OCT 31,1927    JAN 23,1933
  BORN  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  DIED  RUSSELLVILLE, FRANKLIN  COUNTY, ARKANSAS.

TODD  BERTHA  E                  1878           1959 
  *S/W- JOHN  T  TODD.

TODD  HOMER  L                   SEP 04,1904    SEP 17,1956

TODD  JOHN  T                    1872           1944 
  *S/W- BERTHA  E  TODD.

TODD  THELMA  LOIS  McCOLLUM         FEB 11,1910    SEP 09,2002 
  BORN  FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  F  C  &  SARAH  BERRY  McCOLLUM.
  WED  THOMAS  T  TODD
  SEPTEMBER 12,1929.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

TODD  THOMAS  T                  JAN 26,1909    MAY 16,1987 
  WED  THELMA  LOIS  McCOLLUM
  SEPTEMBER 12,1929.

TUCK  ALPHA  E                   NOV 03,1884    AUG 18,1975 
  *S/W- THOMAS  E  TUCK.

TUCK  THOMAS  E                  OCT 15,1866    SEP 01,1954 
  *S/W- ALPHA  E  TUCK.

VAUGHAN  GRACE                    1879           1952

VAUGHAN  NANNIE  INEZ  MATHIS  MITCHELL  NOV 29,1855    MAY 04,1941 
  WED  SAMUEL  ALEXANDER  VAUGHAN
  APRIL 25,1872.

VAUGHAN  SAMUEL  ALEXANDER    JAN 25,1850    1938
  BORN  FAYETTEVILLE, LINCOLN  COUNTY, TENNESSEE.
  WED  NANNIE  INEZ  MATHIS  MITCHELL
  APRIL 25,1872. 
  MORELANDS  REGIMENT  CALVARY,
  CONFEDERATE  STATES  ARMY.

VAUGHAN  WILL  F                    1875           1947
  S/O-  SAMUEL  ALEXANDER  &  NANNIE  INEZ  MATHIS  MITCHELL  VAUGHAN.

VINCENT  FLORENCE  T  FILES      JUN 01,1893    MAY 23,1976 
  *S/W- WILLIAM  S  VINCENT.

VINCENT  WILLIAM  S              AUG 13,1884    AUG 19,1958 
  *S/W- FLORENCE  T  FILES  VINCENT.

VINEYARD  FAY                    APR 26,1898    MAR 13,1983 
  WED  WILLIAM  VINEYARD
  NOVEMBER 04,1917.

VINEYARD  SAMUEL  S              1857           1935 
  *S/W- SARAH  A  VINEYARD.

VINEYARD  SARAH  A               1863           1947 
  *S/W- SAMUEL  S  VINEYARD.

VINEYARD  WILLARD                APR 06,1897    OCT 08,1986 
  H/O- FAY  VINEYARD
  WED  NOVEMBER 04,1917.

VLONG  HOWARD  M                 AUG 12,1901    OCT 27,1903 
  S/O- I  M  &  E  VLONG.

WAGGONER  A  P                   1888           1914

WAGGONER  HESTER  E              1864           1894 
  W/O- FIELDEN  WAGGONER.

WAGONER  CLARENCE  F             AUG 01,1906    JUN 10,1961

WAGONER  DAVID  L                OCT 22,1949    JUN 18,1993

WAGONER  GEORGIA  I              APR 16,1913    DEC 19,1995

WAGONER  LUTHER  J               OCT 30,1916    JUL 23,1971 
  *S/W- MARY  CATHLEEN  WAGONER.

WAGONER  MARY  CATHLEEN          NOV 28,1922    --- 
  *S/W- LUTHER  J  WAGONER.

WALDRIP  JACK  A                 DEC 25,1919    NOV 11,1977 
  WED  LOIS  L  DOBSON
  APRIL 15,1945
  CARLSBAD, EDDY  COUNTY, NEW  MEXICO.

WALDRIP  JONATHAN  LEE           ---         FEB 13,1970
  S/O-  JOHNNY  LEE  &  CAROL  SUE  PIKE  WALDRIP.

WALDRIP  LOIS  L  DOBSON              JAN 21,1927    JUL 28,2006
  BORN  TEXARKANA, BOWIE  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  E  W  &  MINNIE  DOBSON. 
  WED  JACK  A  WALDRIP
  APRIL 15,1945
  CARLSABAD, EDDY  COUNTY. NEW  MEXICO.

WALDROP  B  JUSTIN               DEC 31,1931    --- 
  H/O-  BONNIE  C  WALDRIP
  WED  DECEMBER 18,1953.

WALDROP  BONNIE  C               JAN 05,1932    --- 
  WED  B  JUSTIN  WALDROP
  DECEMBER 18,1953.

WALDROP  KATE  CHARLENE          OCT 07,1957    OCT 22,1958

WALKER  ANNA  BELLE  MOORE            JUN 08,1880    NOV 26,1942 
  D/O- HUGH  &  MARY  ERVIN  MOORE. 
  *S/W- W  H  WALKER.

WALKER  ETHEL  MODYNE            APR 17,1901    JUL 11,1994

WALKER  HUGH  C                  JUL 31,1909    JAN 03,1981

WALKER  MARY  F                  SEP 25,1906    NOV 29,1996

WALKER  RAYFORD  JAMES     APR 15,1922    FEB 07,1999
  BORN  CELESTE, HUNT  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  HAREM  &  PEARL  DILLARD  WALKER.
  WED  QUIDA  WEST
  DECEMBER 04,1946
  ANSON, JONES  COUNTY, TEXAS.

WALKER  W  H  [HUB]              NOV 02,1878    JAN 28,1970 
  *S/W- ANNA  BELLE  MOORE  WALKER.

WALLACE  GARY  E                 JUL 22,1950    APR 12,1988 
  H/O-  MILLIE  J  WALLACE
  WED  APRIL 08,1984.

WALLACE  MILLIE  J               MAR 02,1956    --- 
  WED  GARY  E  WALLACE
  APRIL 08,1984.

WALLER  ARCHIE  A                JAN 18,1951    JUL 31,1977

WALLER  ROSEMARY      ---     NOV 15,2005
  AGE  75  YEARS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

WALTERS  HENRY  AMOS             AUG 11,1905    JUN 17,1960 
  *S/W- ORA  LEE  WALTERS.

WALTERS  ORA  LEE                AUG 24,1903    AUG 19,1976 
  *S/W- HENRY  AMOS  WALTERS.

WASHBURN  ALTA  FAY                DEC 22,1918    JUL 19,2001 
  *S/W- WELDON  H  WASHBURN.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

WASHBURN  BILL                   1885           1947 
  *S/W- PEARL  WASHBURN.

WASHBURN  CHARLCIE  LORENE  ANDERSON  DEC 03,1918    MAY 28,2006
  D/O- CHARLIE  &  RENA  EDEN  ANDERSON. 
  WED  DAVID  WESLEY  WASHBURN
  SEPTEMBER 17,1943
  WHITEWRIGHT, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

WASHBURN  DAVID  WESLEY          NOV 24,1918    OCT 30,1999 
  BORN  PINK  HILL  [BELLS]  COMMUNITY, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  WED  CHARLICE  LORENE  ANDERSON
  SEPTEMBER 17,1943
  WHITEWRIGHT, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY.
  SERVED  FRANCE  BEIGIUM  HOLLAND & GERMANY.
  PRISONER  OF  WAR  IN  GERMANY.
  E.T.O.  RIBBON.
3BATTLE  STARS.
WW  II.

WASHBURN  FANNIE  J              1885           1973

WASHBURN  FRANK                  1941           1959

WASHBURN  HAYDEN  E              OCT 26,1912    APR 08,1968 
  H/O-  PEARL  EVERHEART. 
  STAFF  SERGEANT.
  215th  BASE  UNIT.
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY  AIR  FORCE.
7BRONZE  STARS.
PRESIDENTIAL  CITATION.
  WW II.

WASHBURN  J  D                   JAN 30,1910    JAN 10,1994 
  H/O- PEARL  E  WASHBURN
  WED  MAY 24,1930.

WASHBURN  JIMMY      ---     FEB 03,2003
  AGE  37  YEARS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

WASHBURN  LONNIE                 OCT 31,1892    SEP 04,1976 
  S/O-  WILLIAM  PRESTON  &  ALICE  HUFFER 
  WED  VETA  HOGAN
  AUGUST 25,1912.

WASHBURN  PATTY  WALKER          JUN 24,1931    SPR 14,2000 
  BORN  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  LEE  &  MODINE  BELOTE  WALKER.
  WED  SHIRLEY  M  WASHBURN
  APRIL 10,1959
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

WASHBURN  PEARL                  1888           1981 
  *S/W- BILL  WASHBURN.

WASHBURN  PEARL  EVERHEART           APR 02,1913    FEB 12,1975 
  W/O-  HAYDEN  E  WASHBURN.

WASHBURN  PEARL  E          SEP 19,1912    SEP 09,1961 
  WED  J  D  WASHBURN
  MAY 24,1930.

WASHBURN  REBECCA                 NOV 29,1943    MAY 25,1979

WASHBURN  SHIRLEY  M             FEB 20,1925    NOV 04,1996 
  WED  PATTY  WALKER
  APRIL 10,1959
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

WASHBURN  VERNON E                AUG 11,1912    SEP 10,1977

WASHBURN  VETA  HOGAN             APR 13,1894    MAR 13,1982 
  D/O-  W  J  &  NANCY  HOGAN.
  WED  LONNIE  WASHBURN
  AUGUST 25,1912.

WASHBURN  W  E  [BUD]            1885           1953

WASHBURN  WELDON  H              MAY 23,1914    FEB 06,1984 
  *S/W- ALTA  F  WASHBURN.

WATKINS  EVERETT                 MAY 01,1910    AUG 06,1955 
  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS.
  21ST  TROOP  CARRIER  SQUADRON.
  WW II.

WATSON  EDNA                     DEC 08,1895    MAR 07,1994 
  *S/W- LONNIE  WATSON

WATSON  EVERETT  CLYDE           MAR 06,1928    --- 
  *S/W- GOLDIA  JUNE  DUNCAN  WATSON.

WATSON  GOLDIE  J  DUNCAN        FEB 27,1935    --- 
  *S/W- EVERETT  CLYDE  WATSON.

WATSON  LONNIE                   AUG 04,1890    FEB 09,1971 
  *S/W- EDNA  WATSON.

WATT  HENRY  FRANCIS             JAN 28,1927   MAY  1998
  BORN  BOSTON, SUFFOK  COUNTY, MASSACHUSETTS.
  S/O-  HARRY  E  &  JESSIE  HOLLINS  WATT.
  WED  EDNA  FRANCIS  COPELAND
  MAY 04,1984
  GAINESVILLE, COOKE  COUNTY, TEXAS.

WEBB  FARMER  E                  AUG 23,1901    FEB 02,1983 
  H/O-  ODIE  K  WEBB
  WED  APRIL 14,1927.

WEBB  ODIE  K                    JUL 17,1907    SEP 28,2004 
  WED  FARMER  E  WEBB
  FEBRUARY 14,1927.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

WELLS  ALICE  MAUDE              1886           1956 
  *S/W- L  L  WELLS.

WELLS  CHARLIE  LEE                DEC 26,1883    1944
  S/O-  ROBERT  HOLLOWAY  &  SARAH  LUCRETIA  CARLOCK  WELLS. 

WELLS  DAVID  CROCKETT     AUG 20,1878    MAY 09,1959
  S/O-  ROBERT  HOLLOWAY  &  SARAH  LUCRETIA  CARLOCK  WELLS.
  UNMARKED  GRAVE.

WELLS  HOWARD  G                  JUN 15,1898    JAN 05,1966

WELLS  L  L                      1879           1962 
  *S/W- ALICE  MAUDE  WELLS.

WELLS  LESLIE  M                 OCT 28,1908    JUL 04,1995 
  WED  LOVEJOY  CHERRY  WELLS
  JANUARY 12,1942.

WELLS  LOVEJOY  CHERRY  WELLS         NOV 12,1926    --- 
  WED  LESLIE  M  WELLS
  JANUARY 12,1942.

WELLS  MARY  ALICE               MAR 23,1906    DEC 21,1971

WELLS  MARY  ELIZABETH                  MAR 01,1868    JUL 31,1945
  D/O-  ROBERT  HOLLOWAY  &  SARAH  LUCRETIA  CARLOCK  WELLS.

WELLS  NELDA  JEAN  SMITH    JUL 16,1948    APR 27,2006
  BORN  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  WALTER  M  &  RUBY  SMITH.
  WED  LESLIE  WELLS
  SEPTEMBER 01,1967
  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

WELLS  ROBERT  HOLLOWAY     MAY 28,1826    MAR 08,1902
  BORN  McMINN  COUNTY, TENNESSEE.
  S/O-  THOMAS  PRICE  &  MARGARET  HOYLE  WELLS.
  WED  SARAH  LUCRETIA  CARLOCK
  MAY 20,1864
  ATHENS, McMINN  COUNTY, TENNESSEE.
  COMMISSARY  AGENT.
  CONFEDERATE  STATES  ARMY.
  UNMARKED  GRAVE.

WELLS  ROY  LEE                  SEP 09,1905    DEC 31,1967

WELLS  SARAH  LUCRETIA  CARLOCK   NOV 28,1840    APR 09,1898
  BORN  McMINN  COUNTY, TENNESSEE.
  D/O-  JAMES  CHISM  &  ELIZABETH  MARCH  HOYLE  CARLOCK.
  WED  ROBERT  HOLLOWAY  WELLS
  MAY 20,1864
  ATHENS, McMINN  COUNTY, TENNESSEE.
  UNMARKED  GRAVE.

WELLS  THOMAS  PRICE             FEB 17,1873    DEC 12,1951
  S/O-  ROBERT  HOLLOWAY  &  SARAH  LUCRETIA  CARLOCK  WELLS.

WEST  DONALD  E                  NOV 04,1923    JAN 31,1986 
  S/O- ELERY  &  JOHANNA  WEST.

WEST  ELERY  B                     NOV 11,1899    SEP 04,1980 
  H/O-  JOHANNA  M  WEST
  WED  NOVEMBER 29,1922.

WEST  JOHANNA  M                 SEP 21,1897    MAR 22,1974 
  WED  ELERY  B  WEST
  NOVEMBER 29,1922.

WEST  RUTH  M                    APR 20,1937    JUN 29,1981 
  D/O- ELERY  &  JOHANNA  M  WEST.
  *S/W- RUTH  M  WEST. 

WHEELER  BILLY  BRYAN            SEP 02,1926    SEP 10,1987 
  H/O-  NORMA  RUTH  WHEELER
  WED  AUGUST 18,1950.

WHEELER  NORMA  RUTH             MAY 10,1928    --- 
  WED  BILLY  BRYAN  WHEELER
  AUGUST 18,1950.

WHITE  ANNIE  [GRANNIE]          AUG 29,1892    NOV 26,1977

WHITE  INFANT                    ---         JAN 23,1964 
  S/O- TOMMY  CROSS  WHITE.

WHITE  MARY  TALLEY     JAN 28,1926    FEB 13,2004
  BORN  ROYCE  CITY, ROCKWALL  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  D/O-  ROY  &  VERDA  RASCOE  TALLEY.
  WED  OLEN  WHITE  APRIL 21,1946
  WHITEWRIGHT, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

WHITE  OLEN  W                   DEC 25,1913    MAR 08,1992 
  ME1.  UNITED  STATES  NAVY.
  WW II.

WHITE  ROBERT  J  [BOB]          MAR 15,1879    MAY 09,1956

WHITLOCK  LOLA  BELLE  TODD      NOV 01,1907    MAR 09,1998 
  BORN  AMBROSE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  JOHN  T  &  BERTHA  E  TODD.
  WED  ROBERT  L  WHITLOCK
  MARCH 21,1926
  DODGE  CITY, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS

WHITLOCK  ROBERT  L              JAN 10,1906    FEB 09,1991 
  WED  LOLA  BELLE  TODD
  MARCH 21,1926
  DODGE  CITY, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.

WHITMIRE  J  B      DEC 18,1930    FEB 28,2005
  BORN  ATOKA, ATOKA  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.
  S/O-  H  C  &  ELLEN  JONES  WHITMIRE.
  WED  PRICILLA  SHAW  AUGUST 30,1952
  WELLINGTON, COLLINSWORTH  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.
   CPL US ARMY  KOREA

WHITMIRE  PRISCILLA      DEC 7, 1934    ---   -----

WIGGINS  FRANCES  ANN            JAN 18,1934    MAY 29,1987 
  *S/W- NINA  F  CRIM  WIGGINS.

WIGGINS  NINA  F  CRIM           AUG 14,1916    FEB 29,1989 
  *S/W- FRANCES  ANN  WIGGINS.

WILBORN  CLARENCE  H             APR  1912      AUG  1912

WILBORN  ETHEL  MAE  MOORE            1891           1946
  D/O-  HILLIARD  DAVIS  &  ANNIE  WOOTEN  MOORE.

WILBORN  GEORGE  J               MAR 01,1847    JUL 30,1906 
  *S/W- MARY  C  WILBORN.

WILBORN  J  FRANK                1883           1946

WILBORN  MARY  C                 JAN 25,1854    FEB 23,1930 
  *S/W- GEORGE  J  WILBORN.

WILEMON  CLIFTY                  MAR 09,1908    JUL 08,1879 
  *S/W- L  Z  WILMON.

WILEMON  GEORGE  C               JUN 22,1876    NOV 04,1961 
  H/O-  MARGARET  A  WILEMON
  WED  SEPTEMBER 11,1904.

WILEMON  L  Z                    AUG 12,1907    MAR 07,1987 
  *S/W- CLIFTY  WILEMON.

WILEMON  MARGARET  A             JAN 31,1881    MAY 21,1962 
  WED  GEORGE  C  WILEMON
  SEPTEMBER 11,1904.

WILLIAMS  ALMA  RUTH             OCT 15,1926    --- 
  *S/W- JOE  WILLIAMS.
  MARRIED  50  YEARS.

WILLIAMS  ANNA  ELIZABETH        1923           1931

WILLIAMS  BEN  D                 JUL 05,1911    APR 25,1985 
  *S/W- RUBY  M  MOORE.

WILLIAMS  BENNIE  Z              JAN 04,1892    JAN 19,1934

WILLIAMS  CHARLEY  M             JAN 29,1896    SEP 06,1973

WILLIAMS  HENRY                  SEP 20,1917    AUG 16,1998
  BORN  GARVIN, McCURTAIN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA. 
  S/O-  AUDIE  &  LOU  BREWER  WILLIAMS.
  WED  ANN  HALE  1938
  DeQUEEN, SEVIER  COUNTY, ARKANSAS.

WILLIAMS  J  FRANK               APR 10,1880    SEP 09,1963 
  *S/W- LOTTIE  B  WILLIAMS.

WILLIAMS  JAMES  D               JAN 05,1933     FEB 12,1962 
  S SGT  3555  FLYING TNG  WG  AF

WILLIAMS  JAMES  E               OCT 23,1911    OCT 02,1983

WILLIAMS  JOE                    MAY 27,1911    APR 26,1995 
  *S/W- ALMA  RUTH  WILLIAMS.
  MARRIED  50  YEARS. 
  PRIVATE.
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY  AIR  FORCE.
  WW II.

WILLIAMS  JOHN                   JUN 18,1858    FEB 22,1904

WILLIAMS  JOHN  F                JAN 23,1886    OCT 26,1961 
  *S/W- ZEE  B  WILLIAMS.

WILLIAMS  LOTTIE  B              JUN 21,1890    JUL 19,1938 
  *S/W- J  FRANK  WILLIAMS.

WILLIAMS  MATILDA  J             NOV 17,1864    DEC 11,1930 
  *S/W- RILEY  WILLIAMS.

WILLIAMS  RILEY                  OCT 21,1861    NOV 11,1928 
  *S/W- MATILDA  J  WILLIAMS.

WILLIAMS  RUBY  M                SEP 08,1913    FEB 02,1985 
  *S/W- BEN  D  WILLIAMS.

WILLIAMS  SUSIE  C               SEP 19,1905    OCT 20,1975

WILLIAMS  THOMAS  H              1931           1986 
  TECHNICAL  SERGEANT.  UNITED  STATES  ARMY.  KOREA.

WILLIAMS  ZEE  B                 JUL 31,1887    FEB 26,1979 
  *S/W- JOHN  F  WILLIAMS.

WILSON  ADA  EVA                 1867           1947 
  *S/W- JOHN  DAVID  WILSON.

WILSON  ALICE  R                 1890           1932

WILSON  CHARLES  RICHARD         JUN 18,1931    MAR 17,1964

WILSON  CHESTER  F  [SHEP]       JUN 10,1908    MAY 06,1994 
  *S/W- KATIE  BELL  WILSON.

WILSON  DOUGLAS                  JAN 29,1927    AUG 04,1928

WILSON  ELLA  F                  MAR 18,1901    SEP 24,1989 
  W/O- PAUL  H  WILSON.

WILSON  HENRIETTA                JAN 09,1885    JUL 31,1960 
  *S/W- ROSCOE  V  WILSON.

WILSON  HENRY  HIX               FEB 28,1871    JUL 25,1958 
  *S/W- MORGAN  FROTILLA  WILSON.

WILSON  HERSCHEL  A              OCT 18,1904    NOV 17,1948 
  PRIVATE.  174th  INFANTRY.  WW II.

WILSON  HILLIARD  H              AUG 21,1904    FEB 09,1958 
  H/O- OMA  LEAH  SANFORD  WILSON.

WILSON  IVY  PAULINE              MAY 06,1918    OCT 12,1919

WILSON  J  W                     NOV 16,1914    SEP 20,1915

WILSON  JOHN  DAVID              1864           1952 
  *S/W- ADA  EVA  WILSON.

WILSON  KATIE  BELL              JAN 01,1907    NOV 22,1985 
  *S/W- CHESTER  F  WILSON.

WILSON  MORGAN  FROTILLA         JUN 03,1877    JAN 31,1958 
  *S/W- HENRY  HIX  WILSON.

WILSON  OMA  LEAH  SANFORD            MAR 18,1905    MAY 02,1996 
  W/O-  HILLIARD  H  WILSON.

WILSON  PAUL  H                  JUN 13,1900    DEC 28,1975 
  H/O-  ELLA  K  WILSON
  WED  JANUARY 26,1922.

WILSON  ROBERT  MORGAN     FEB 19,1929    FEB 09,2005
  BORN  BELLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  HILLIARD  &  OMA  LEAH  SANFORD  WILSON.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

WILSON  ROSCOE  HOWARD           NOV 20,1905    APR 19,1979

WILSON  ROSCOE  V                DEC 08,1880    DEC 28,1969 
  *S/W- HENRIETTA  E  WILSON.

WILSON  WALTER                   OCT 09,1887    NOV 27,1961

WOOD  ANELLIE  A                 FEB 02,1883    JAN 30,1963

WOOD  MARY  INDIA                1865           1900

WOODSON  FLOYD  R                DEC 30,1907    DEC 16,1993 
  H/O- LYDIA  F  WOODSON
  WED  OCTOBER 10,1926.

WOODSON  GRORGIA  S              1908           1962 
  *S/W- MILAS  B  WOODSON.

WOODSON  JAMES  C                DEC 19,1865    NOV 17,1957 
  *S/W- MARY  A  WOODSON.

WOODSON  LYDIA  F                SEP 12,1907    NOV 27,1994 
  WED  FLOYD  R  WOODSON
  OCTOBER 10,1926.

WOODSON  MARY  A                 NOV 10,1869    FEB 22,1954 
  *S/W- JAMES  C  WOODSON.

WOODSON  MILAS  B                1904           1991 
  *S/W- GEORGIA  S  WOODSON.

WOODSON  SHARON                  ---         AUG 06,1945

WOODSON  VELMA  J                JAN 08,1906    MAR 10,1977 
  *S/W- W  TALMADGE  WOODSON.

WOODSON  W  TALMADGE             OCT 13,1894    DEC 16,1983 
  *S/W- VELMA  J  WOODSON.

WORLEY  FAY  CHERRY                   1901           1990
  BORN  CALUMIS  COMMUNITY, GRAYSON  COUTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  WILLIAM  OSCAR  &  MARY  MOORE  CHERRY.
  W/O-  JAMES  H  WORLEY.

WORLEY  JAMES  H  [JACK]         1898           1938 
  CORPORAL.
  133RD  FIELD  ARTILLERY.
  36TH  INFANTRY  DIVISON.

WORTHAM  EVA  BURROW                  OCT 07,1895    JUN 08,1977 
  *S/W- OSCAR  S  WORTHAM.

WORTHAM  HELEN  DAWSON     OCT 12,1911    DEC 10,2001
  BORN  IOWA  PARK, WICHITA  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  CHARLEY  &  NEVA  BLVINS  DAWSON.
  WED  JAMES  E  WORTHAM
  JANUARY 27,1931
  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

WORTHAM  JAMES  E  [ED]     JUN 15,1913    AUG 06,1999
  BORN  TOM  BEAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  OSCAR  &  EVA  BURROW  WORTHAM.
  WED  HELEN  DAWSON
  JANUARY 27,1931
  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

WORTHAM  OSCAR  S                OCT 05,1892    OCT 20,1977 
  *S/W- EVA  BURROW  WORTHAM.

WREEN  ALVIN  RAY                JAN 22,1937    MAY 04,1991 
  MACHINST  MATE  3RD  CLASS
  UNITED  STATES  NAVY.

WREEN  ADA  MAE                  FEB 26,1907    JUN 03,1987 
  *S/W- RAYMOND  C  WREEN.

WREEN  BILLY                     FEB 23,1927    NOV 26,1984 
  *S/W- LOUISE  WREEN.
  PRIVATE  FIRST  CLASS.
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY.
  WW II.

WREEN  BOBBY  JOE                ---         APR 17,1949

WREEN  FAYE  DUNCAN                   JAN 16,1909    DEC  2002 
  BORN  EASTLAND, EASTLAND  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  WALTER  &  MAGGIE  DUNCAN.
  WED  THOMAS  PRIDDY
  DECEMBER 08,1928.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

WREEN  LOUISE                    SEP 26,1929    --- 
 *S/W- BILLY  C  WREEN.

WREEN  RAYMOND  C                JUN 24,1903    SEP 21,1992 
  *S/W- ADA  MAE  WRENN.

WREEN  THOMAS  PRIDDY                 OCT 27,1908    MAR 01,2000 
  BORN  SAVOY, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  P  M  &  ELLA  BENNETT  WRENN.
  WED  FAYE  DUNCAN
  DECEMBER 08,1928.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

WRIGHT  UNA  BELLE               SEP 14,1889    JAN 19,1980 
  *S/W- WILLIAM  LARKIN  WRIGHT.

WRIGHT  WILLIAM  LARKIN          JUL 30,1886    MAY 11,1949 
  *S/W- UNA  BELLE  WRIGHT.

YEARY  JAMES  ROSCOE                  MAY 29,1908    MAR 17,1980 
  WED  JESSIE  FAYE  DUNCAN
  JUNE 20,1931
  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

YEARY  JESSIE  FAYE  DUNCAN           DEC 29,1913    NOV 24,2001 
  BORN  EASTLAND, COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  GEORGE  &  MINNIE  WRIGHT  DUNCAN.
  WED  JAMES  ROSCOE  YEARY
  JUNE 20,1931
  DURANT, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

YEARY  KATE                      AUG 25,1883    FEB 01,1967

YOST  LUTHER  A                  SEP 10,1905    DEC 01,1992

YOUNG  GRADY  EDWARD             JUN 17,1909    APR 05,1993 
  WED  META  FAY  MOATS
  JUNE 11,1912.

YOUNG  HOUSTON  COLLUM           SEP 20,1910    FEB 21,1986 
  WED  OPAL  JERNIGAN
  JUNE 05,1929.
  STAFF  SERGEANT.
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY.
  WW II.

YOUNG  JOYCE  CAROLINE           SEP 06,1942    OCT 07,1997 
  WED  PLEZ  DOUGLAS  YOUNG
  JUNE 08,1962.

YOUNG  META  FAY  MOATS          FEB 24,1914    JUN 01,1987 
  W/O- GRADY  EDWARD  YOUNG.

YOUNG  OPAL  JERNIGAN            APR 17,1912    JUN 08,1996 
  WED  HOUSTON  COLLUM  YOUNG
  JUNE 05,1929.

YOUNG  PLEZ  DOUGLAS             OCT 29,1941    --- 
  H/O- JOYCE  CAROLINE  YOUNG
  WED  JUNE 08,1962.

ZAZENBY  PRESTON  D              1879           1950 
  *S/W- ROSA  E  ZAZENBY.

ZAZENBY  ROSA  E                 1879           1939 
  *S/W- PRESTON  D  ZAZENBY.

ZUVER  GRACE  MITCHELL           1940           1997
 
 



 

Email
You are welcome to link to this site,but please
no copying without my consent. Susan Hawkins
Grayson County CC
©2010
If you find any of Grayson County TXGenWeb links inoperable,
please send me a message.