Grayson County TXGenWeb
Whitemound Cemetery





photograph by Sandy Denney
Map
WHITE MOUND CEMETERY

White Mound Cemetery is located 2.2 miles west of Tom Bean and 0.8 miles north of FM 902.  John Newton Hollingsworth and Dick Fitch donated land in 1856 to establish the cemetery.  Mary Lackey and Mary P. Glidewell Poindexter were the first two to be buried in the cemetery.  Mary Lackey came to White Mound in 1849 when she was 98 years old and died at the age of 105 years in 1856. She is 
buried in a n0-longer marked grave since no stone marker can be located for her.
Mary Poindexter's stone is broken showing only the dates Dec 3 and Jun 11. A descendent of Mary Poindexter, Dorothy Louise Knox Brown, advised that Mary Poindexter was born Dec 3, 1814 and died Dec 3/8 1856.
from Elaine Nall Bay & Patricia Nall



by Michael Cross, with addions and additional info by Elaine Nall Bay, this is an annotated list and copyrighted

NAME                          BIRTH DATE     DEATH DATE       COMMENTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*S/W-MEANS STONE WITH

*S/W- MEANS  STONE  WITH
 

ADAMS  ABNER                     SEP 20,1865    MAR 01,1898

ADAMS  JOSEPH                    MAR 27,1827    NOV 02,1901

ALLEN  ELLEN  MARIE  FRANCIS     FEB 08,1915    APR 24,2005
  BORN  TOM  BEAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  GEORGE  W  &  VERDA  LEE  SMITH  FRANCIS.
  WED  JOHN  WILLIAM  ALLEN
  MAY 29,1936
  TOM  BEAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

ALLEN  GWYN  CAROL               AUG 12,1949    JUN 23,1987
  D/O-  JOHN  WILLIAM  &  ELLEN  MARIE  FRANCIS  ALLEN.

ALLEN  JOHN  WILLIAM                 1914           1996
  WED  ELLEN  MARIE  FRANCIS
  MAY 29,1936
  TOM  BEAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

ALLSUP  C  S                     SEP 14,1855    APR 29,1885

ALLSUP  P  E                     NOV 10,1844    SEP 09,1869

ARNOLD  BIRDA  MAY               NOV 03,1885    DEC 04,1887 
  D/O- J  H  &  M  P  ARNOLD.

ARNOLD  ETHEL                    JUL 13,1886    MAY 20,1887 
  D/O- D  W  &  PHEBIA  ARNOLD.

ARNOLD  JOHN  HENRY                  OCT 20,1852    NOV 03,1917 
  H/O- MARY  FRANCIS  ARNOLD.

ARNOLD  MARY  FRANCIS WEBB           JUN 07,1852    JAN 24,1917 
  W/O- JOHN  HENRY  ARNOLD.

BAGGETT  STEVEN  ELLIOTT         JAN 14,1953    SEP 23,1988 
  UNITED  STATES  NAVY
  VIETNAM.

BAXTER  EDWIN                    DEC 03,1901    DEC 06,1967 
  PRIVATE    480th  ORDNANCE  COMPANY   WW II.

BAXTER  JAMES  L                 JAN 05,1882    DEC 17,1963

BAXTER  LENORA  LEE              1873           --- 
  *S/W- WALTER  S  BAXTER.

BAXTER  WALTER  S                1872           1942 
  *S/W- LENORA  LEE  BAXTER.

BEARDSLEE  SARAH  J              OCT 10,1851    JUN 07,1890

BEERY  DAVID        ---     FEB 10,2003
  AGE  61  YEARS,
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

BIGGERSTAFF  BENJAMIN  B         APR 27,1811    JUL 19,1881 
  H/O- SALLIE  BIGGERSTAFF.

BIGGERSTAFF  BRICE  A            JAN 11,1861    APR 26,1916 
  H/O- MARY  TOM  BOYD  BIGGERSTAFF.

BIGGERSTAFF  MARY  TOM  BOYD     SEP 21,1861    SEP 20,1932 
  W/O-BRICE  A  BIGGERSTAFF.

BIGGERSTAFF  SALLIE              AUG 04,1822    SEP 06,1895 
  W/O- BENJAMIN  B  BIGGERSTAFF.

BIGGERSTAFF  WALTER              JUL 16,1887    SEP 27,1888 
  S/O- BRICE  A  &  MARY  BOYD  BIGGERSTAFF.

BLAKE  ALEX  R                  JAN 26,1888    MAY 1888

BLAKE  ELIZABETH  PEARL         AUG 09,1872    OCT 27,1893 
  D/O- ALLEN &  M  E  BLAKE.

BLAKE  THOMAS  M                 NOV 18,1861    FEB 11,1864

BOYD  JASPER                  ? FEB 1839    14 OCT 1905
H/O NANCY BOYD 

BOYD  NANCY                       FEB 10,1839    OCT 15,1874 
  W/O-  JASPER  BOYD.

BRACKETT  ALLISON  WOOD             DEC 06,1892    APR 21,1964
  WED  OPAL  BRUCE
  APRIL 28,1916
  COMMERCE, HUNT  COUNTY, TEXAS.

BRACKETT  OPAL  BRUCE            MAR 10,1896    MAR 30,1975
  WED  ALLISON  WOOD
  APRIL 28,1916
  COMMERCE, HUNT  COUNTY, TEXAS.

BRADFORD   BOBBIE ELAINE GANTT    AUG 19,1958  JUL 1, 2008

BRACKETT  TINE  B                1866           190?

BROWN  MOLLIE  F (MARY FRANCES)     JUL 16,1873    AUG 12,1901 
  W/O- L  A  BROWN.

BRUCE  ALICE  M                  1862           1941

BRUCE  F  M                      DEC 11,1862    MAR 06,1912 
  *S/W- JOSIE  C  BRUCE.

BRUCE  HAROLD  C                 MAR 12,1886    DEC 08,1886

BRUCE  HAROLD  Z                 SEP 01,1909    MAY 22,1969
  S/O-  THOMAS  ZEARL  &  JOHNNIE  LEE  WELCH  BRUCE.

BRUCE  JOHNNIE  LEE  WELCH          MAR 21,1891    NOV 18,1918 
  *S/W- VICTOR  HUGH  BRUCE.

BRUCE  JOSEPHINE  CORA           AUG 27,1866    MAR 27,1940
 *S/W- F  M  BRUCE.

BRUCE  NEVA  RUBY                  FEB 19,1911    DEC 25,1983
  BORN  ARIZONA. 
  D/O-  THOMAS  ZEARL  &  JOHNNIE  WELCH  BRUCE. 

BRUCE  T  S                      1851           1927

BRUCE  THOMAS  ZEARL             AUG 17,1883    JAN 18,1955

BRUCE  VICTOR  HUGH              MAY  1917      NOV 18,1918 
  *S/W- JOHNNIE  LEE  WELCH  BRUCE.

BURKETT  CARRIE  E  BRUCE             1847           1920
  BORN  MEMPHIS, SHELBY  COUNTY, TENNESSEE.
  *S/W-  JOHN  C  BURTETT.

BURKETT  FRANK  A                    APR 25,1845    FEB 20,1910 
  FROM  NORTH  CAROLINA. 
  *S/W- N  C  BURKETT

BURKETT  JAMES  HANDY            FEB 05,1877    SEP  1940
  WED  MINNIE  JANE  IRELAND
  FEBRUARY 28,1897.

BURKETT  JOHN  C                 1842           1925 
  *S/W- CARRIE  E  BRUCE  BURKETT.
  ARMY  OF  NORTHERN  VIRGINIA
  CONFEDERATE  STATES  ARMY.

BURKETT  MINNIE  JANE  IRELAND        1881           1956
  D/O-  PETER  DUDLEY  &  ELIZABETH  ENFIELD  WELLS  IRELAND.
  WED  JAMES  HANDY  BURKETT
  FEBRUARY 28,1897.

BURKETT  MRS  N  C                 SEP 16,1848    FEB 17,1910 
  FROM  NORTH  CAROLINA. 
  *S/W- FRANK  A  BURKETT.

BURKETT  RAY                     FEB 22,1898    AUG 12,1902 
  S/O- JAMES  HANDY  &  MINNIE  JANE  IRELAND  BURKETT.

BURKETT  VIOLA  T                1871           1916

BURKS  ANN  MARY  HUDSON         AUG 31,1881    JUN 13,1974 
  BORN  MANTUA, COLLIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  WED  SILLAS  WILLIAM  BURKS
  NOVEMBER 06,1898
  TOM  BEAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

BURKS  ANNIE  JANE             AUG 20,1876    1877 
  D/O- WILLIAM  JOSEPH  &  MARY  ELLEN  BRACKETT  BURKS.

BURKS  ARTHUR  LEE               FEB 20,1911    MAY 1911 
  D/O- T  C  &  ANNIE  BURKS.

BURKS  CHARLES  A                NOV 22,1871    MAY 20,1905 
  S/O-  WILLIAM  J  &  MARY  ELLEN  BRACKETT  BURKS.
  WED  MARY  E  KELLY
  MAY 24,1893. 

BURKS  JAMES  ALEXANDER          MAR 29,1813    JAN 24,1910 
  BORN  HARDING  COUNTY, KENTUCKY.
  WED  PHEOBIE  E  WALINGFORD
  HARDIN  COUNTY, KENTUCKY.

BURKS  MARY  ELLEN  BRACKETT          MAR 10,1848    JAN 18,1903 
  BORN  UPTON  COUNTY, KENTUCKY. 
  WED  WILLIAM  JOSEPH  BURKS
  SEPTEMBER 08,1870. 

BURKS  MARY  E                   SEP 11,1842    JAN 01,1891 
  W/O- J  A  BURKS.

BURKS  MARY  ELLEN  BRACKETT     OCT 26,1849    JAN 18,1903 
  BORN  UPTON  COUNTY, KENTUCKEY.
  WED  WILLIAM  JOSEPH  BURKS
  SEPTEMBER 08,1870
  KENTUCKY.

BURKS  MAURICE                   JUL 09,1894    JUN 22,1895

BURKS  PASCAL      ---     OCT 20,1918
  S/O-  JAMES  ALEXANDER  &  MATTIE  YOWELL  BURKS. 
KILLED  IN  FRANCE WW  I.

BURKS  PHOEBIE  E  WALINGFORD         OCT 22,1814    MAR 26,1885 
  BORN  HARDING  COUNTY, KENTUCKY.
  WED  JAMES  ALEXANDER  BURKS
  HARDIN  COUNTY, KENTUCKY.

BURKS  ROBERT  A                 FEB 22,1894    APR 24,1955 
  PRIVATE
  COMPANY  L
  58th  INFANTRY
  4th  DIVISON
  WW II.

BURKS  SAMUEL  E                 1884           1924

BURKS  SILAS  WILLIAM            NOV 01,1875    MAY 27,1919 
  BORN  WHITEMOUND, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  WED  ANN  MARY  HUDSON
  NOVEMBER 06,1898
  TOM  BEAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

BURKS  VIRGIE                    NOV 11,1886   1887 
  D/O- WILLIAM  JOSEPH  &  MARY  ELLEN  BRACKETT  BURKS.

BURKS  WILLIAM  JOSEPH                JUL 07,1848  MAR 12,1918 
  BORN  HARDING  COUNTY, KENTUCKY. 
  S/O-  JOSEPH  ALEXANDER  &  PHOEBIE  E  WALINGFORD  BURKS. 
  WED  MARY  ELLEN  BRACKETT
  SEPTEMBER 08,1870. 

BURNS  JOHN  L                   1907           19---
  BORN  TENNESSEE. 
  S/O- MR  &  MRS  WILLIAM  D  BURNS. 

BURNS  MAGGIE                    1878           1960 
  *S/W- WILLIAM  D  BURNS.

BURNS  WILLIAM  D                1878           1957 
  *S/W- MAGGIE  BURNS.

BURROW  EMMA  N  BURKS     JAN 29,1882    NOV 16,1957
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  WILLIAM  &  MARY  BURKS. 

BURROW  LENA  MAE  BURKS           JUL 19,1889    NOV 24,1918
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  D/O-  WILLIAM  JOSEPH  &  MARY  ELLEN  BRACKETT  BURKS.
  W/O-  HARSH  L  BURROW. 

BUTLER  ROSE  E                  NOV 02,1888    DEC 13,1897 
  D/O- J  L  &  A  L  BUTLER.

CALHOUN  SUSAN                   AUG 23,1870    MAR 13,1886 
  D/O- G  M  &  E  G  CALHOUN.

CANTRELL  VIRGINIA  JO LISMAN         DEC 25,1921    OCT 21,1988
  BORN  TEXAS.
  W/O-  ROY  E  CANTRELL. 

CARTER  J  W  [CHIEF]            DEC 16,1909    APR 15,1980 
  *S/W- REBECCA  TILMAN  CARTER.

CARTER  REBECCA  TILLMAN         MAR 11,1914    MAR 15,1990 
  *S/W- J  W  CARTER.

CASADA  ALICE  MARCELLE          NOV 13,1901    APR 20,1977 
  BORN  FRANCE. 
  W/O- ALVIE  J  CASADA. 

CASADA  ALVIE  J                 JUL 07,1908    NOV 30,1987 
  H/O- ALICE  MARCELLA  CASADY.

CASADA  CHARLES  F               1918           1978 
  TECHNICIAN  4TH  CLASS
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY
  WW II.

CASADA  J  W                     1866           1946

CASADA  JAMES  LEE               OCT 29,1906    NOV 26,1986 
  PRIVATE
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY
  WW II.

CASADA  MARY  JO                 1925           1991

CASADA  OPHELIA  F               1878           1942

CASADA  WILLIAM  E               1920           1994

CASE  MARY  E                    SEP 18,1851    JUL 07,1899 
  W/O- J  N  CASE

CASTER   WILLIAM PAUL    SEP 3,1919   OCT 2, 2008

CATHCART  MATILDA                1851           1917 
  W/O- DANIEL  CATHCART.

COFFMAN  JOE  H                  JAN 19,1889    MAY 20,1911

CRIST  EUGENE                    DEC 30,1881    AUG 21,1882

CRIST  MARY  H  L                AUG 25,1856    MAY 10,1890 
  W/O- NOAH  CRIST

CUMMINGS  AMANDA  F              DEC 25,1826    JAN 18,1887

CURTIS  C  T                     JAN 17,1853    OCT 29,1935 
  *S/W- LOUISA  JANEY   MATTHEWS  CURTIS.

CURTIS  LOUISA  JANEY  MATTHEWS      OCT 03,1850    MAY 18,1921 
  *S/W- C  T  CURTIS.

DAUGHERTY  L  E                  JUN 23,1850    NOV 03,1884 
  W/O- I  S  DAUGHERTY.

DAVENPORT  CANZADA               NOV 1,1877    OCT 25,1879 
  D/O- JUBILEE  T  &  MARY  C  DAVENPORT.

DAVENPORT  HENRIETTA  L          1888           1920

DAVENPORT  JUBILEE  T            1856           1920 
  S/O- JOSEPH  &  ELIZABETH  WHEELER  DAVENPORT.
  *S/W-  MARY  C  DAVENPORT. 

DAVENPORT  LULA                  MAR 16,1900    NOV 11,1930

DAVENPORT  MARY  C               1860           1930 
  *S/W- JUBILEE  DAVENPORT.

DAVENPORT  U  L                  JUL 31,1899    JUN 16,1901 
 S/O- J  N  &  LUCY  DAVENPORT.

DENHAM  G  L                     SEP 09,1838    NOV 27,1872

DEVINE  ADINE                   SEP 24,1885    NOV 23,1886 
  D/O- JOHN  J  &  HORTENSE  HINES  MITCHELL  DEVINE.

DEVINE  EVA                      DEC 19,1883    JUN  1981
  BORN  TOM  BEAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  D/O- JOHN  J  &  HORTENSE  HINES  MITCHELL  DEVINE. 

DEVINE  HORTENSE  HINES   MITCHELL               1860           1940 
  BORN  ARKANSAS.
  D/O-  J  A  &  MARY  ELIZABETH  CONNER  MITCHELL. 
  WED  JOHN  J  DEVINE
  NOVEMBER 22,1879. 

DEVINE  INFANT                   APR 24, 1887  MAY 31, 1887
  S/O J J & H H DEVINE

DEVINE  JOHN  J                  AUG 08,1851    JAN 18,1917
  FROM  FAIRBURN, FULTON  COUNTY, GEORGIA.
  WED  HORTENSE  HINES  MITCHELL
  NOVEMBER 22,1879. 
  MEDICAL  DOCTOR. 

DEVINE  JOHNIE  BENONA           JAN 03,1859    FEB 20,1889 
  W/O-  I  N  DEVINE.

DEVINE  VESTER  C               JUL 31,1882    JUL 19,1884 
  D/O- JOHN  J  &  HORTENSE  HINES  MITCHELL  DEVINE.

DEWEESE  EMMA  BRUCE             MAY 14,1908    APR 27,1986 
  BORN  WHITEMOUND  COMMUNITY, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  WED  FRANK  DEWEESE
  1934
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

DEWEESE  FRANK                   SEP 22,1909    NOV 12,1991 
  WED  EMMA  BRUCE
  1934
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS

DEWEY  MARQUERITE  LOUGHMILLER       1904           1985
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  D/O-  JAMES  &  MAE  DEVINE  LOUGHMILLER.
  FUNERAL  HOME  MARKER.

DEWITT  CATHERINE  DOVIE  WILLIAMS   JUL 29,1911    ---
  D/O-  WILLIAM  LLOYD  &  LELA  MAE  WILLIAMS  DEWITT.
  UNMARKED  GRAVE.

DICKSON  HARVEY  C               SEP 1896       DEC 20,1913

DICKSON  JENNIE  SMITH             JUN 1874       SEP 06,1916
  W/O- JOSEPH  HARRIS  DICKSON.

DICKSON  JOHN  LUCIUS              1853           1915 
  S/O-  WALTER  CARSON  &  REBECCA  COX  DICKSON.
  *S/W- NANNIE  J  DICKSON.

DICKSON  JOSEPH  HARRIS           1864           1935 
  S/O-  WALTER  CARSON  &  REBECCA  COX  DICKSON.
  H/O- JENNIE  SMITH  DICKSON.

DICKSON  LOUIS  ADDISON          JUL 30,1909    JUL 06,1910

DICKSON  NANNY  J                1851           1932 
  *S/W- JOHN  L  DICKSON.

DICKSON  WALTER  CARSON   JR.        SEP 13,1813    OCT 08,1903
  BORN  ANDERSON  DISTRICT, SOUTH  CAROLINA.
  WED  REBECCA  COX
  FEBRUARY 14,1850.
  2ND  LEACY  HARDIN
  DECEMBER 30,1866.

DOUGHERTY L E                 JUN 23,1850    NOV 3,1884

DOUGHERTY  NELDA  JUNE  GRIFFIN       JUN 27,1948   JAN 01,1990 
  WED  WILLIAM  GRIFFIN
  OCTOBER 17,1986
  VAN  ALSTYNE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

EARP  CALEB ASBURY        MAY 02,1816    AUG 24,1894

EARP  MARGARET  ELDER  JORDAN         FEB 26,1834    DEC 08,1916
  WED  JOHN  JORDAN.
  2ND  REVEREND  M  M  EARP.

EARP  THOMAS JEFFERSON                      SEP 11,1866    MAY 10,1906

ELKINS  MARTHA  ELMORE           1848           1925

ELLIOTT  ELIZABETH               FEB 10,1831    JUN 02,1882

ELLIOTT  LOUIZE  KEEN  TUTT      JUL 17,1832    FEB 04,1910
  WED  LIDWELL  McKAY  TUTT
  JUNE 13,1850. 
  2ND  GEORGE  ELLIOTT.

ELLIOTT  RAYMOND                 NOV 27,1886    APR 04,1887

ELLIS  A  J       NOV 12,1937    JUL 16,2006
  BORN  MAPLE, BAILEY  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  HENRY  ALBERT  &  CLARA  NEUTZLER  ELLIS.
  WED  DOROTHY  JEAN  CASTER
  JUL 04,1960
  DALLAS, DALLAS  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

FENELON  CORA  PETWAY  LACKEY         MAY 29,1869    OCT 30,1958 
  D/O-  WILLIAM  HENRY  &  ARCENIA  GUMM  LACKEY. 
  W/O-  MORRIS  FENELON. 
 *S/W-  SISTER  ZEE  ANNA  LACKEY  NASH. 

FINNEY  JARETT                   APR 13,1829    SEP 08,1904
  REVEREND. 
  H/O-  MISSOURI  FINNEY.

FINNEY  MISSOURI                 ---           OCT 24,1882 
  W/O- JARRETT  FINNEY.

FIRQUIN  ALBERT   BENJAMIN         MAR 25,1855           1927

FIRQUIN  AVIS        JAN 2, 1892   FEB 6, 1892

FIRQUIN  DIXIE JORDAN     1866     1934

FITCH  HENRY  P                  AUG 13,1852    JUN 01,1881 
  H/O- M  L  FITCH.  BROKEN  STONE.

FLOWERS  INEZ  CATHCART              JAN 06,1871    APR 04,1909 
  BORN  ILLINOIS. 
  D/O-  DANIEL  &  MATILDA  CATHCART. 
  WED  RUBEN  ALBERT  FLOWERS
  OCTOBER 23,1887
  LUELLA, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

FLOWERS  MARGARET  ANN           MAR 13,1891    MAR 31,1891 
  INFANT  OF  RUBEN  ALBERT  &  INEZ  CATHCART  FLOWERS.

FLOWERS  RUBEN  ALBERT                   SEP 27,1864    JUL 03,1935 
  BORN  TEXAS  COUNTY, MISSOURI.
  S/O-  JAMES  &  MARY  FLOWERS. 
  WED  INEZ  CATHCART
  OCTOBER 23,1887
  LUELLA, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  2ND  MAE  PERKINS. 

FORSYTH  JAMES  H                OCT 14,1870    JAN 29,1874

FORSYTH  PERLINA                 ---           MAY 31,1873 
  AGE  27  YEARS.

FRANCIS  ALTA  HOLLINGSWORTH     JUN 30,1899    --- 
  D/O-  WILLIAM  JASPER  &  MATTIE  MAY  HORN  HOLLINSWORTH.
  WED  WARD  FRANCIS
  JUNE 03,1917
  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

FRANCIS  BELLE                   JUN 11,1871    MAR 17,1932

FRANCIS  ELISHA  ROBERT          NOV 24,1834    JAN 10,1885 
  BORN  COLE  COUNTY, MISSOURI.
  S/O-  JOHN  &  FRANCES  MORRIS  FRANCIS.
  WED  ELIZABETH  WHITTEN
  JANUARY 15,1861
  COLE  COUNTY,  MISSOURI.

FRANCIS  ELIZABETH JANE WHITTEN      JUN 12,1835    MAY 22,1908 
  WED  ELISHA  ROBERT  FRANCIS
  JANUARY 15,1861
  COLE  COUNTY, MISSOURI.

FRANCIS  ELIZABETH  JANE  HAYES    MAR 08,1837    OCT 26,1903 
  D/O-  HOWARD  &  ISABELLE  MORRIS  HAYES  OF  MONITEAU  COUNTY, MISSOURI.
  WED  THOMAS  JEFFERSON  FRANCIS
  SEPTEMBER 01,1855
  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

FRANCIS  GEORGE  WASHINGTON      SEP 29,1876    AUG 10,1943 
  S/O-  ELISHA  ROBERT  &  ELIZABETH  JANE  WHITTEN  FRANCIS.
  WED  VERDA  LEE  SMITH
  AUGUST 24,1904.
  2ND  NINA  DEVINE
  JUNE 06,1920.

FRANCIS  L  B                    AUG 02,1897    AUG 23,1918

FRANCIS  LIVONIA  JANE          SEP 29,1866    DEC 10,1882 
  D/O- ELISHA  ROBERT  &  ELIZABETH  WITTEN  FRANCIS.

FRANCIS  LOREN  WENDALL            JUN 21,1905    NOV 06,1984 
  WED  MARY  ESTELLE  NEWSOM
  NOVEMBER 02,1938
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

FRANCIS  MARGUERITE              NOV 25,1911    NOV 2O,1917 
  D/O- TOM  &  SALLIE  FRANCIS.

FRANCIS  MARTHA  J  PORTER          APR 21,1866    NOV 01,1942
  WED  ROBERT  CECIL  FRANCIS
  NOVEMBER 26,1890
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

FRANCIS  MARY  ESTELLE  NEWSOM        JUN 16,1908    DEC 06,1984 
  WED  LOREN  WENDELL  FRANCIS
  NOVEMBER 02,1938
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

FRANCIS  MYRTLE                  1881           1976 
  *S/W- SISTER  LULA  FRANCIS  LISMAN.

FRANCIS  NINA  DEVINE            1880           1956
  D/O-  JOHN  J  &  HORSTENSE  HINES  MITCHELL  DEVINE.
  WED  GEORGE  WASHINGTON  FRANCIS
  JUNE 20,1920.

FRANCIS  ROBERT  CECIL             JUN 29,1863    JAN 24,1904 
  BORN  SISTER  GROVE  CREEK, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  ELISHA  &  ELIZABETH  WITTEN  FRANCIS.
  WED  MARTHA  POTTER
  NOVEMBER 26,1890
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

FRANCIS  SARAH  ANN              DEC 20,1875    JUL 23,1951 
  *S/W-  WILLIAM  THOMAS  FRANCIS.

FRANCIS  THOMAS  JEFFERSON       JUL 20,1832    JUL 14,1878 
  BORN  MISSOURI. 
  S/O-  JOHN  &  FRANCES  MORRIS  FRANCIS. 
  WED  ELIZABETH  JANE  HAYES
  SEPTEMBER 01,1855
  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

FRANCIS  VERDA  LEE  SMITH       AUG 30,1881    MAR 02,1919 
  D/O-  SAMUEL  SPERRY  &  EMOGENE  PARKS  TUTT  SMITH.
  WED  GEORGE  WASHINGTON  FRANCIS
  AUGUST 24,1904
  WHITEMOUND  COMMUNITY, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

FRANCIS  WARD  BEECHER             JUN 24,1895    DEC 18,1980 
  S/O-  R  C  &  MATTIE  POTTER  FRANCIS.
  WED  ALTA  B  HOLLINGSWORTH
  JUNE 03,1917
  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

FRANCIS  WILLIAM  HOWARD              1862           1942
  S/O-  THOMAS  JEFFERSON  &  ELIZABETH  JANE  HAYES  FRANCIS. 

FRANCIS  WILLIAM  THOMAS         DEC 23,1868    FEB 07,1947 
  *S/W-  SARAH  ANN  FRANCIS.

FRAZIER  NEELIE  WEBB            NOV 04,1893    MAR 02,1987
  BORN  TOM  BEAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  WED  BEN  FRAZIER
  JUNE  1918. 

GANT  DORIS  JANE  KAY           AUG 16,1924    FEB 12,1987 
  WED  DOUGLAS  F  GANT
  SEPTEMBER 23,1939
  PILOT  GROVE, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

GANT  DOUGLAS  FAIRBANKS              AUG 05,1919    JUL 01,1989 
  WED  DORIS  JANE  KAY
  SEPTEMBER 23,1939.

GARDENSHIRE  M  A                NOV 01,1849    MAR 12,1885 
  W/O- C  P  GARDENSHIRE,

GARDNER  ELLEN                   FEB 24,1869    FEB 19,1909

GILBERT  W  W                    APR 27,1846    MAY 20,1894

GOFORTH  ELMER                   MAR 26,1920    APR 06,1920

GREGORY  ALVA                    1917           1949
  BORN  TOM  BEAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O- WILLIAM  JOSEPH  &  CANDACE  MARY  ELLEN  ADAMS  GREGORY. 

GREGORY  AMANDA  JANE            AUG 08,1861    NOV 25,1907

GREGORY  CANDACE  MARY  ELLEN  ADAMS  JUN 06,1886    SEP 1981
  WED  WILLIAM  J  GREGORY
  AUGUST 29,1907
  ANSON, JONES  COUNTY, TEXAS.

GREGORY  JEAN  HARDY             1920           1944

GREGORY  JOSEPH  FRANKLIN        1918           1934

GREGORY  MAGGIE  HICKS           JAN 28,1893    MAR 18,1918

GREGORY  WILLIAM  JOSEPH  [JEFF]      1882           1939
  WED  CANDACE  MARY  ELLEN  ADAMS
  AUGUST 29,1907
  ANSON, JONES  COUNTY, TEXAS.

GREGORY  WOODROW                 OCT 05,1915    AUG 16,1921

GRIFFIN  SALLY  B                1889           1925 
  *S/W- VARDRY  GRIFFIN.

GRIFFIN  VARDRY  U               1876           1965 
  *S/W- SALLY  B  GRIFFIN.

GRIGORY  SALLIE  L               DEC 23,1885    MAR 09,1899 
  D/O- E  S  &  M  J  GRIGORY.

GUNN  ZELMA  R                   AUG 08,1913    DEC 22,1915

HACKETT  ED                      1904           1942
  BORN  BONHAM, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  WED  MARQUERITE  LOUGHMILLER
  1922
  DENTON, DENTON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

HACKETT  ED  JR.                1924           1927

HAIGLER  SINIA  E                FEB 01,1851    JAN 11,1887 
 W/O- G  F  HAIGLER.

HALEY  GEORGE  P                 ---            APR  1876

HAM  BILLIE  JOE                 MAY 06,1934    DEC 12,1986
  S/O  LONNIE  &  JESSE  PERKINS  HAM.
  H/O-  DOLA  REA  SMITH  HAM. 

HAM  CHARLIE  S                  1880           1969

HAM-JOHNSON   CODY VAN    NOV 11,1991   JAN 5, 1992

HAM  ELIZABETH  J                AUG 11,1842    JUN 28,1896 
  W/O- G  D  HAM.

HAM  JESSIE  J  PERKINS            AUG 27,1903    AUG 14,1978 
  BORN  JOHNSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  WED  LONNIE  HAM
  SEPTEMBER 27,1925
  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

HAM  JOHN  WILLIAM                    OCT 16,1882    JAN 10,1949
  BORN  MEMPHIS, SHELBY  COUNTY, TENNESSEE.
  S/O-  MR & MRS  JAMES  HAM. 

HAM  LONNIE                      OCT 15,1901    JAN 12,1989 
  WED  JESSIE  J  PERKINS
  SEPTEMBER 27,1925
  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HAM  MARION  P      1886     1946

HAM  MATTIE  J      1888     1920

HAM  MILDRED  J                  1928           1975

HAM  RUNNIE  DALE                1950           1951 
  INFANT  OF  MR & MRS  JAMES  J  HAM. 
  AGE  3  MONTHS.
  FUNERAL  HOME  MARKER.

HAMMONS  BERTHA  E     DEC 05,1890    OCT 14,1891

HARDY  MICHELLE  LEANN           1988           1989
  FUNERAL  HOME  MARKER.

HARPER  CATHERINE                NOV 03,1877    NOV 21,1877 
  *S/W-  CORA  HARPER.

HARPER  CORA                     NOV 03,1877    NOV 13,1877 
 *S/W- CATHERINE  HARPER.

HARRELL  ARCHIBAL                AUG 24,1805    MAY 30,1892 
  BORN  CUMBERLAND  COUNTY, KENTUCKY. 
  H/O- DELILAH  JONES  HARRELL. 

HARRELL  DAVID  JACKSON            AUG 26,1827    JAN 31,1890 
  BORN  CUMBERLAND  COUNTY, KENTUCKY.
  S/O-  ARCHIBALD  &  DELILAH  JONES  HARRELL.
  WED  NARCISSA  POINDEXTER
  AUGUST 12,1858. 

HARRELL  DELILAH  JONES           DEC 23,1812    APR 02,1881 
  BORN  KENTUCKY.
  W/O- ARCHIBAL  HARRELL. 

HARRELL  GEORGE  EARL            MAR 09,1892    MAR 22,1892 
  INFANT.

HARRELL  NARCISSA  POINDEXTER      NOV 23,1841    OCT 12,1868 
  WED  DAVID  JACKSON  HARRELL
  AUGUST 12,1858
  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HARRELL  RICHARD  R     JUL 16,1887     SEP 08,1887

HARRIS  ANDREW  J                JAN 12,1874     FEB  1974
  BORN  HOOD  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  WED  MILDRED  CRABTREE
  COALGATE, COAL  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

HARRIS  FIELDER  P               FEB 16,1914    APR 15,1972

HARRIS  JACK  FIELDER            JUL 04,1935    MAR 26,1987 
  WED  ANNIE  WIDMANN
  MAY 04,1957
  GERMANY.
  MAJOR
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY
  VIETHAM.

HARRIS  JEWELL  D                MAR 09,1914    JAN 08,1995

HARRIS  LUCY  ANN                NOV 20,1902    NOV 27,1977
  BORN  COALGATE, COAL  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.
  D/O- ANDREW  J  &  MILDRED  CRABTREE  HARRIS. 

HARRIS  PAUL  WINFRED            1916           1978 
  WED  MINNIE  BUCKLEY
  MAY 07,1960
  DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  PRIVATE
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY
  WW II.

HARRIS  ROY  W                   1911           1966

HARRISON  ROLAND  H              JUL 12,1938    MAR 09,1988
  WED  EDWINA  THORNTON
  JUNE 27,1958
  ADDISON, DALLAS  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HARSHAW  JULIA      SEP 23,1884    JUN 28,1890
  D/O-  ABE  &  LAURA  HARSHAW.

HARWICK  DORIS  V  POTTER            SEP 16,1907    JUN 16,1977
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  W/O-  ALBERT  R  HARWICK. 

HAWKINS  EVERETT                 1906           1997

HAWKINS  JANET  WATKINS     NOV 17,1941    NOV 11,2002
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  KEITH  &  MARY  JO  ISBELL  WATKINS.
  WED  LARRY  HAWKINS
  AUGUST 26,1960
  TOM  BEAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

HAYES  G  HUEY      1898     1899
  INFANT  OF  MR  &  MRS  J  J  HAYES.

HAYES  PEARL  R                  1900           1900 
  INFANT  OF  MR  &  MRS  J  J  HAYES.

HENSLEY  GRADY                   FEB 25,1918    AUG 21,1995

HICKOX  MARY  J                  MAY 20,1829    OCT 14,1915 
  *S/W- RICHARD  A  HICKOX.

HICKOX  RICHARD  A               MAR 29,1828    FEB 14,1897 
  *S/W- MARY  J  HICKOX.

HICKS  J  N                      JAN 01,1838    DEC 30,1909

HICKS  MARTHA  J                 FEB 07,1844    JUN 10,1926

HICKS  NECIE  B      AUG 19,1883    JAN 04,1961

HINDMAN  JOHN  R      SEP 14,1877    OCT 14,1879
  S/O-  W  B  &  S  J  HINDMAN.

HINDMAN  MARY  C      MAY 13,1876    AUG 24,1877
  D/O-  W  B  &  S  J  HINDMAN.

HOLLAND  JUNE  McBEE             1935           1989
  BORN  BRADY, McCULLOCH  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  WED  HUGH  HOLLLAND
  APRIL 30,1976
  SAN  ANGELO, TOM  GREEN  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

HOLLENSED  BRADLEY               1876           1970 
  *S/W- MOLLIE  HOLLENSED.

HOLLENSED  J  L                  1918           1922 
  S/O- J  B  &  MOLLIE  HOLLENSED.

HOLLENSED  MOLLIE                1878           1962 
  *S/W- BRADLEY  HOLLENSED.

HOLLINGSWORTH  DREW  STUCKEY          1910           1964
  WED  WILLIAM  JASPER  HOLLINGSWORTH  JR.
  AUGUST 07,1964.

HOLLINGSWORTH  FRONA  BELL  BRAME     SEP  1879      OCT 1943 
  WED  ROBERT  E  HOLLINGSWORTH
  1898
  TOM  BEAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HOLLINGSWORTH  GRACE  GUNN            1905           1937
  WED  WILLIAM  JASPER  HOLLINGSWORTH  JR.
  OCTOBER 23,1922. 

HOLLINGSWORTH  HAZEL  WILSON          1900           1976 
  WED  ROBERT  LEROY  HOLLINGSWORTH
  FEBRUARY 16,1934
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HOLLINGSWORTH  JOHN  NEWTON      SEP 20,1836    MAY 11,1900 
  BORN  TOWNVILLE, ANDERSON  COUNTY, SOUTH  CAROLINA. 
  S/O-  ROBERT  E  &  NANCY  CARSON  HOLLINGSWORTH.
  WED  MILLIE  ANN  WOOLBRIGHT
  APRIL 03,1856. 

HOLLINGSWORTH  MATTIE  MAY  HORN      MAY 10,1871    FEB 19,1932 
  BORN  LICKING  COUNTY, OHIO.
  D/O-  ASA  W  &  AMANDA  GETZENDANNER  HORN. 
  WED  WILLIAM  JASPER  HOLLINGSWORTH
  JUNE 18,1891. 

HOLLINGSWORTH  MILLIICENT  ANN  WOOLBRIGHT JAN 27,1841    MAR 16,1928 
  BORN  TOWNVILLE, ANDERSON  COUNTY, SOUTH  CAROLINA.
  WED  JOHN  NEWTON  HOLLINGSWORTH
  APRIL 03,1856. 

HOLLINGSWORTH  NANCY  CARSON     MAR 14,1814    OCT 20,1902 
  BORN  GREENVILLE  DISTRICT, SOUTH  CAROLINA. 
  WED  ROBERT  E  HOLLINGSWORTH
  1832. 
  [ROBERT  BURIED  TOWNVILLE, SOUTH  CAROLINA] 

HOLLINGSWORTH  ROBERT  E         1868           1944 
  WED  FRONA  BELL  BRAME
  1898
  TOM  BEAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HOLLINGSWORTH  ROBERT  LEROY    1899     1977
  WED  HAZEL  WILSON
  FEBRUARY 16,1934
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

HOLLINGSWORTH  WILLIAM  JASPER        APR 28,1928    FEB 16,1988

HOLLINGSWORTH  WILLIAM  JASPER  JR.  APR 01,1901    NOV 13,1970 
  S/O-  WILLIAM  JASPER  SR. &  MATTIE  MAY  HORN  HOLLINGSWORTH.
  WED  GRACE  GUNN
  JANUARY 13,1909.
  2nd  DREW  STUCKEY
  NOVEMBER 22,1939.

HOLLINGSWORTH  WILLIAM  JASPER SR.   MAR 10,1862    NOV 05,1927
  BORN  ANDERSON  COUNTY  SOUTH  CAROLINA. 
  S/O-  ROBERT  E  &  NANCY  CARSON  HOLLINGSWORTH. 
  WED  MATTIE  MAY  HORN
  JUNE 18,1891. 

HONALER  OLA  DEVINE             OCT 30,1891    JUN 27,1891

HOPPER  DOVIE  E                 MAR 03,1901    MAY 02,1902 
  D/O- JOHN  HENRY  &  MINNIE  LEE  MULLINS  HOOPER.

HOPPER  WILLIE  JANE             FEB 08,1871    NOV 22,1874 
  D/O- H  J  &  S  E  HOPPER.

HOWARD  JOE                      SEP 09,1887    JAN 23,1914 
  S/O- JOHN  &  LAURA  HOWARD.

HOWARD  JOHN  B                  ---            JUN 07,1932 
  *S/W- LAURA  B  HOWARD.

HOWARD  LAURA  B                 ---            OCT 31,1956 
  *S/W- JOHN  B  HOWARD.

HOWELL  CALVIN                   JUL 19,1903    AUG 15,1904 
  S/O- GEORGE  &  M  M  HOWARD.

HOWELL  GEORGE  D                APR 29,1873    OCT 09,1914
  S/O-  WILLIAM  RILEY  &  MARY  DUNN  HOWELL.

HOWELL  JESSE  B                 AUG 28,1909    NOV 17,1909 
  INFANT.

HOWELL  MARY  M                  1875           1965

HOWELL  ROY  L                   NOV 16,1907    OCT 18,1910

HUBER  JAMES  A                  MAR 18,1899    OCT 18,1970 
  WED  JAUNITA  BURNS
  KINGMAN, MOHAVE  COUNTY, ARIZONA. 
  FIREMAN  3RD  CLASS
  UNITED  STATES  NAVAL  RESERVES
  WW I.

HUBER  JUANITA  BURNS              1903           1985
  WED  JAMES  A  HUBER
  KINGMAN, MOHAVE  COUNTY, ARIZONA.

HUDSON  ELIZABETH                ---           --- 
  *S/W- W  B  HUDSON.

HUDSON  W  B                     ---            --- 
  *S/W- ELIZABETH  HUDSON.

HUGHES  BESS  REEVES             DEC 11,1892    MAR 07,1986
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  I  B  REEVES. 

HUNTER  JOEL                     JAN 16,1949    NOV 09,1995

IRELAND  ELIZABETH  ENFIELD  WELLS    1856           1939 
  D/O-  MR  &  MRS  JOHN  WELLS. 
  WED  PETER  DUDLEY  IRELAND
  1872
  UPTON, HARDIN  COUNTY, KENTUCKY.

IRELAND  PETER  DUDLEY                1848           1893 
  BORN  UPTON, HARDIN  COUNTY, KENTUCKY.
  WED  ELIZABETH  ENFIELD  WELLS
  1872
  UPTON, HARDIN  COUNTY, KENTUCKY.

ISLEY  M  V                      SEP 15,1836    NOV 08,1887

JACKSON  ADAM                    ---            FEB 14,1909 
  S/O-  ROBERT  &  MARY  JANE  VANCE  JACKSON.
  AGE  41  YEARS.

JACKSON  JOHN                    1861           AUG 02,1902

JOHNSON  FLORENCE                1874           1941

JOHNSON  JOHN  W                 1872           1938

JOHNSON  SIDNEY  RAY     ---     NOV 26,1997
  AGE  6  DAYS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

JORDAN  TAMER                    1873           1947

KAY  BIRDIE                      MAY 28,1903    JAN 10,1978 
  *S/W-  W  W  KAY.

KAY  D  BUTLER                   AUG 12,1881    MAR 30,1962

KAY  HARVEY  T                   DEC 26,1884    AUG 01,1959

KAY  W  W  [BONNIE]              JUN 20,1898    OCT 05,1960 
 *S/W- BIRDIE  KAY.

KELLER  ELOR  S   [SHORTY]              FEB 03,1918    AUG 26,2005
  BORN  BONHAM, FANNIN  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  WILLIAM  HARVEY  &  MYRA  CLARK  HART  KELLER.
  WED  MARY  ETTA  HOUSTON
  NOVEMBER 16,1935
  TOM  BEAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS, 

KELLER  JUDY  NANETTE            1940           1996

KELLER  MARY  ETTA  HOUSTON           1918           --- 
  WED  ELRO  S  KELLER
  NOVEMBER 16,1935
  TOM  BEAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

KELLY  LUCRETIA                  APR 05,1838    FEB 23,1893 
  W/O- ANDERSON  KELLY.

KING  B  F  CASADA               JUN 17,1911    ---

KLAUS  THELMA  LORAINE           NOV 21,1904    DEC 06,1989

LACKEY  ALFRED  S                APR 19,1846    OCT 16,1930 
  BORN  MISSOURI.
  S/O-  HENRY  &  NANCY  SMITH  LACKEY. 
  WED  MARY  KATHERINE  WILLLETT
  DECEMBER 23,1869. 

LACKEY  ANTHONY                  SEP 06,1836    MAY 06,1884

LACKEY  ARCENIA  GUMM             AUG 02,1849     JUL 09,1892 
  W/O- WILLIAM  HENRY  LACKEY.

LACKEY  CARRIE  LORETA           JUL 12,1903    MAR 17,1904 
  D/O- D  W  &  C  A  LACKEY.

LACKEY  HENRY  A                     JUN 16,1838    AUG 27,1917 
  BORN  MONITEAU  COUNTY, MISSOURI.
  WED  LETITINE  BURKS
  DECEMBER 06,1860. 

LACKEY  IDA  BELL                AUG 05,1870    SEP 01,1870 
  INFANT.

LACKEY  JAMES  T                 MAY 27,1844    APR 01,1874
  S/O-  JOSEPH  D  &  SUSAN  LACKEY.

LACKEY  JOSEPH  D                1823           APR 05,1898 
  H/O- SUSAN  A  LACKEY.
  CAME  TO  TEXAS, 1848.

LACKEY  KELLEY  THOMAS                SEP 11,1875    1914
  S/O-  WILLIAM  HENRY  &  ARCENIA  GUMM  LACKEY.
  H/O-  LUCY  HAMMER  LACKEY.

LACKEY  LETTINA  BURKS                DEC 09,1837    MAR 22,1930 
  BORN  KENTUCKY.
  D/O-  JAMES  ALEXANDER  &  PHEBIE  E  WALINGFORD  BURKS. 
  WED  HENRY  A  LACKEY
  DECEMBER 06,1860. 

LACKEY  LULA  MAE                JUN 25,1872    NOV 15,1890

LACKEY  MARY  JENKINS     1751     1856
  BORN  VIRGINIA.
  WED  HENRY  LACKEY
  FEBRUARY 25,1785
  BERKLEY  COUNTY, VIRGINIA.
  AGE  105  YEARS.
  UNMARKED  GRAVE. 

LACKEY  MARY  KATHERINE  WILLETT      JAN 20,1849    FEB 26,1932 
  BORN  MISSOURI.
  WED  ALFRED  S  LACKEY
  DECEMBER 23,1869. 

LACKEY  MARY  JANE               AUG 28,1871    OCT 27,1871 
  D/O- A  &  S  E  LACKEY.

LACKEY  PERLINA  E               1870           MAR 10,1871 
   D/O-  A  &  M  G  LACKEY.
  AGE  3 MONTHS   28 DAYS.

LACKEY  SUSAN  A                 NOV 04,1825    NOV 01,1876 
  W/O- J  D  LACKEY.

LACKEY  WILLIAM  HENRY                JAN 01,1847    FEB 07,1908 
  BORN  MILLER  COUNTY, MISSOURI.
  H/O-  ARCENIA  GUMM  LACKEY. 

LANDRUM  JEPTHA  P               ---           MAR 23,1943 
  PRIVATE
  3rd  ARTILLERY.

LANGFORD  BEN                    APR 17,1891    MAR 05,1958 
  *S/W- EMMA  LANGFORD.

LANGFORD  ELIZABETH  G  BIGGERSTAFF   1857           1925 
  S/O- BENJAMIN  &  SALLIE  BIGGERSTAFF.
  *S/W- STEPHEN  M  LANGFORD. 

LANGFORD  EMMA                   JUL 30,1893    OCT 06,1978
  *S/W-  BEN  LANGFORD.

LANGFORD  LEE  OLA               OCT 06,1910    NOV 06,1910 
  INFANT.

LANGFORD  MARY  A                1896           1994

LANGFORD  STEPHEN  M             1859           1954 
  *S/W- ELIZABETH  G  BIGGERSTAFF  LANGFORD.

LANGFORD  VIRGIE  G              1896           1941 
  *S/W- MARY  A  LANGFORD.

LEWIS  W  H                      FEB 09,1870    AUG 10,1887

LISMAN  LULA  LISMAN             1886           1976 
  *S/W- SISTER  MYRTLE  FRANCIS.

LOGUE  EDNA  LEE       SEP 15,1927     APR 12,2005
  BORN  CEDAR  MILLS, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  D/O-  JOHN  BENJAMIN  &  KATIE  LEE  BURKS  LOGUE.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

LOGUE  JOHN  BENJAMIN     NOV 17,1904     JAN 16,1951
  WED  KATIE  LEE  BURKS
  OCTOBER 29,1926.

LOGUE  KATIE  LEE  BURKS           OCT 02,1899    JUL 08,1939
  D/O-  SILAS  WILLIAM  &  ANN  MARY  HUSDON  BURKS.
  WED  JOHN  BENJAMIN  LOGUE
  OCTOBER 29,1926.

LOVERA  JOSEPH  HUGH             OCT 17,1965    MAY 28,1988

LOVERA  M  LORETTA               DEC 19,1944    DEC 26,1995 
  WED  PATRICK  J  LORETTA
  OCTOBER 05,1963.

LOVERA  PATRICK  J               AUG 21,1939    --- 
  H/O- M  LORETTA  LOVETTA
  WED  OCTOBER 05,1963.

LUBY  LILLIE  JANE  LACKEY            JUL 18,1879    1966 
  D/O-  ALFRED  S  &  MARY  KATHERINE  WILLETT  LACKEY.
  WED  PATRICK  HENRY  LUBY
  NOVEMBER 26,1902
  WHITEMOUND, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

LUBY  PATRICK  HENRY                 1875           1951 
  BORN  HODGENVILLE, LARUE  COUNTY, KENTUCKY.
  S/O- MICHAEL  &  SARAH  STUART  LUBY.
  WED  LILLIE  JANE  LACKEY
  NOVEMBER 26,1902
  WHITEMOUND, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 

LUM  GEORGE  T                   AUG 18,1883    SEP 18,1887

MARSHALL  JULIA                  SEP 25,1884    JUN 28,1890 
  D/O- ABE &  LAURA  MARSHALL.

MARTIN  JULIA                    APR 11,1869    FEB 12,1888 
  W/O- J  N  MARTIN.

MATTHEWS  WILLIAM      FEB 20,1804    APR 09,1876

MAXBERRY  ROY      JUL 06,1899    APR 09,1876
  S/O-  S  B  &  A  C  MAXBERRY.

MAXBERRY  RUTH      JUN 05,1901   JUN 06,1901
  D/O-  S  B  &  A  C  MAXBERRY.

MAXBERRY  SAMUEL  BURNETT        FEB 21,1860    MAY 20,1913

McCRACKEN  MARIE  Z              AUG 23,1910    MAY 29,1986

McDONALD  ANNA  BELLA  BOWER          1907           19--- 
  *S/W- HERMAN  ALLEN  McDONALD.

McDONALD  HERMON  ALLEN           1911           1984 
  H/O-  ANNA  BELLE  BOWER  McDONALD. 

McGULLEY  JOHN  F                MAR 24,1856    NOV 08,1881

McWAIN  SARAH  HAM               AUG 04,1943    APR 12,1972

MEEKS  LYNN  R                   MAY 21,1980    DEC 17,1980 
  INFANT.

MICHAEL  MISTY  ANN              JUL 07,1983    NOV 16,1984 
  INFANT.

MITCHELL  ETHEN                  1895           AUG  1912

MITCHELL  GEORGE  R              APR 15,1847    JUN 1901

MITCHELL  LOUIS  CRAIG           APR 04,1870    NOV 28,1887 
  *S/W- MARY  A  MITCHELL.

MITCHELL  MARY  A                FEB 07,1826    MAR 31,1910 
  *S/W- LOUIS  CRAIG  MITCHELL.

MITCHELL  N  H                   FEB 01,1849    JAN 21,1905

MONTGOMERY  FLOY  ELIZABETH      ---           NOV 07,1886 
  AGE  5 MONTHS  8 DAYS.

MONTGOMERY  LONA                 AUG 12,1900    SEP 21,1900 
  D/O- R  B  &  OLIVE  BURKS  MONTGOMERY.

MONTGOMERY  M  FLORENCE          APR 17,1866    JUL 18,1886 
  INFANT.

MORRIS   JASON 'SLEEPY'     DEC 28,1980   JUL 20, 2007
S/O TONY & JERI ANN HARRIS BENEDICT

MORROW  ERNEST                   SEP 23,1894    JUL 06,1895 
  S/O-  E  G  &  MAGGIE  MORROW

MORROW  FRANCIS  EMMALINE        OCT 03,1856    FEB 14,1920 
  *S/W- JOHN  C  MORROW.

MORROW  GOLAH  G                 SEP 03,1899    NOV 28,1899 
  S/O- J  L  &  B  I  MARROW.

MORROW  GWENDOLYN           NOV 05,1931     NOV 05,1931 
  D/O- J  N  &  TRULA  MORROW.

MORROW  H  G                     NOV 05,1891    JAN 01,1926

MORROW  J  N JR.      JUL 11,1935    JUL 11,1935   INFANT  SON  OF  J  N  SR. &  TRULA  MORROW.

MORROW  JOEL  J                  OCT 12,1876    AUG 23,1877 
  S/O- J  S  &  S  B  MORROW.

MORROW  JOHN  COTTRELL           JUL 25,1855    APR 16,1939 
  *S/W- FRANCIS  EMMAILNE  MORROW.

MORROW  JOSIAH                   1844           1920 
  *S/W- SARAH  C  MORROW.

MORROW  MALINDA                  1841           1901 
  W/O- J  W  MORROW.

MORROW  MYRTLE  L                APR 26,1903    NOV 06,194- 
  D/O- E  G  &  MAGGIE  MORROW.

MORROW  ORIN  J                  APR 03,1877    MAY 12,1877 
  S/O- J  S  &  S  B  MORROW.

MORROW  SARAH  ANN               AUG 16,1834    JUL 18,1871 
  W/O- JAMES  MORROW.

MORROW  SARAH  C                 1845           1900 
  *S/W- JOSIA  MORROW.

MULKEY  ALVA  LEE   [CY]              1871           1931
  S/O-  NEWTON  &  MARY  LANE  LIND  MULKEY. 
  WED  MARY  MYRTLE  BAXTER.

MULKEY  JOHN  H                  APR 13,1869    MAY 28,1869 
  S/O-   NEWTON  &  MARY  LANE  LIND  MULKEY.

MULKEY  MRS  M  E                SEP 17,1845    DEC 22,1905

MULLENS  WALTER                  MAR 02,1877    APR 18,1899 
  H/O- DELLA  MULLENS.

MULLINS  DELITHA  B              AUG 07,1845    JUL 04,1879 
  W/O- J  M  MULLINS.

MULLINS  GEORGE  D               MAR 14,1899    JUL 10,1954 
 *S/W- RUTH  MULLINS.

MULLINS  GEORGE  W               DEC 22,1845    APR 04,1926 
  BORN  FRANKLIN  COUNTY, TENNESSEE.
  S/O-  ANDERSON  &  LOUISA  CARTER  MULLINS.
  WED  NANCY  A  NICHOLS
  FEBRUARY 07,1867. 
  2nd  HANNA  CAROLINA  SHAPLEY
  MAY 27,1901.

MULLINS  HANNAH  CAROLINE  SHAPLEY    DEC 21,1858    APR 17,1925 
  BORN  IRELAND.
  WED  GEORGE  W  MULLINS
  MAY 27,1901. 

MULLINS  JEWELL      AUG 16,898    AUG 06,1899
  D/O-  J  O  &  L  J  MULLINS.

MULLINS  JOSEPH  BENJAMIN             AUG 13,1848    MAY 15,1931 
  S/O-  ANDERSON  &  LOUISA  CARTER  MULLINS.
  H/O- SUSAN  SAVANAH  NICHOLS  MULLINS.

MULVANEY  LINDA  TAYLOR     FEB 17,1947   AUG 22,1999
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  D/O-  HUBBARD  SPENCER  &  VIRGINIA  JO  LISMAN  TAYLOR. 

MULLINS  LOUISA  CARTER              OCT 14,1822    DEC 13,1904 
  BORN  TENNESSEE. 
  WED  ANDERSON  MULLINS
  SEPTEMBER 30,1842
  FRANKLIN  COUNTY, TENNESSEE.

MULLINS  LUTHER                  APR 06,1897    ---

MULLINS  N  B                    OCT 12,1859    APR 17,1926 
  W/O- J  B  MULLINS.

MULLINS  NANCY  A  NICHOLS       FEB 18,1848    JUL 26,1900 
  BORN  LINCOLN  COUNTY, TENNESSEE.
  D/O-  GREEN  WOOD  &  REBECCA  NIX  NICHOLS.
  WED  GEORGE  W  MULLINS
  FEBRUARY 07,1867
  LINCOLN  COUNTY, TENNESSEE.

MULLINS  OPPIE  D                JUN 28,1879    DEC 25,1879 
  D/O- DELITHA B  MULLINS.

MULLINS  RUTH                    FEB 17,1904    MAR 04,1984 
  *S/W- GEORGE  D  MULLINS.

MULVANEY  RONNIE  LYNN           JUL 07,1964    SEP 01,1990

NARRAMORE  HOWARD  EDDIE    ---     AUG 27,1998
  AGE  74  YEARS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

NASH  INA  KEENER                     JUN 08,1903    MAY 12,1995
  WED  LOUIS  RAYFIELD  NASH  JR.
  DECEMBER 31,1921.

NASH  LOUIS  RAYFIELD  JR.            JUN 15,1902    JUL 09,1984 
  WED INA  KEENER
  DECEMBER 31,1921.

NASH LOUIS  RAYFIELD  SR.   ---     DEC 1901
  WED  ZEE  ANNA  LACKEY
  APRIL 03,1900.

NASH  ZEE  ANNA  LACKEY   [BYRD]   NOV 28,1878    SEP 29,1961 
  D/O-  WILLIAM  HENRY  &  ARCENIA  GUMM  LACKEY.
  WED  LOUIS  RAYFIELD  NASH  SR.
  APRIL 03,1900. 
  *S/W- SISTER  CORA  PETWAY  LACKEY  FENELON.

NASON  OPAL  H                   MAR 21,1905    --- 
  *S/W- RALPH  NASON.

NASON  RALPH                     MAR 03,1909    --- 
  *S/W- OPAL  H  NASON.

NATIONS  INGRAM  H               1883           1943

NATIONS  J  B                    1851           1925 
  *S/W- VIRGINIA  NATIONS.

NATIONS  MARY  M                 MAY 03,1886    SEP 07,1904 
  D/O- J  B  &  E  V  NATIONS.

NATIONS  VIRGINIA                1856           1915 
  *S/W- J  B  NATIONS.

NICHOLS   INFANT                 JAN 9, 1901     JAN 13, 1901
  D/O- A  J  &  L  E  NICHOLS.

NICHOLS  LEWIS  O                JUN 16,1884    AUG 18,1884 
  S/O- A  J  &  L  E  NICHOLS.

NOLEN  WILLIAM  JAMES            OCT 02,1930    FEB 05,1991 
  EM2
  UNITED  STATES  NAVY.

OOTEN  BETTYE  M                 1946           1983

PANNELL  IDA  F                  APR 10,1902    OCT 01,1903 
  D/O- J  B  &  S  E  PANNELL.

PANNELL  IRA  R                  APR 10,1902    SEP 15,1902 
  S/O- J  B  &  S  E  PANNELL.

PANNELL  JOE  W                  JUN 19,1888    JUN 29,1888 
  S/O- J  B  &  S  E  PANNELL.

PANNELL  JOHN  J                 JAN 11,1894    JUN 18,1896 
  S/O- J  R  &  S  L  PANNELL.

PANNELL  MARY  E                 MAY 28,1887    JUL 08,1888 
  D/O- J  B  &  S  E  PANNELL.

PANNELL  MINNIE  C               MAY 22,1897    JUN 01,1898 
  S/O- J  R  &  S  L  PANNELL.

PARKER  MINNIE  C                APR 17,1850    OCT 31,1907 
  *S/W- W  B  PARKER.

PARKER  W  B                     1857           1940 
  *S/W- SALLIE  PARKER.

PECK  JOHN       AUG  1847    JUL 18,1929   UNMARKED  GRAVE.
  H/O MARTHA PECK

PECK  MARTHA      ---     ---
  UNMARKED  GRAVE.

POINDEXTER  AMANDA FRANCES CARTWRIGHT  JUL 24, 1850 ---
W/O BENJAMIN SPEER POINDEXTER
D/O HARVEY P. & VALERIE ANN CARTWRIGHT

POINDEXTER  JAMES  W     1843     1862
  BORN  MONROE  COUNTY, KENTUCKY.
  S/O-  MICAJAH  PLEDGE  &  MARY  P  GILDWELL  POINDEXTER. 
  COMPANY  C
  9TH  TEXAS  INFANTRY
  CONFEDERATE  STATES  ARMY.

POINDEXTER  JOHN  HOSLEY    MAR 31,1851    1882 
  S/O-  MICAJAH  PLEDGE  &  MARY  GILDEWELL  POINDEXTER.
  WED  METT  V  MURRAY
  1880.

POINDEXTER  JOHNNIE  ANNA  LAURIE     1883           1933
  D/O-  JOHN  H  &  METTA  V  MURPHY  POINDEXTER.

POINDEXTER  MARY  P  GILDEWELL   ---     1856
  W/O-  MICAJAH  PLEDGE  POINDEXTER.
  UNMARKED  GRAVE.

POIDEXTER  METTA  V  MURPHY        1859           1893 
  WED  JOHN  H  POINDEXTER  1880.

POINDEXTER  MICAJAH  PLEDGE      NOV 08,1811    SEP 24,1870 
  S/O-  ARCHIBALD  PLEDGE  &  REBECCA  FYNN  POINDEXTER.
  H/O-  MARY  GILDEWELL  POINDEXTER.
  COMPANY  C
  11TH  CALVARY
  CONFEDERATE  STATES  ARMY.

POINDEXTER, REBECCA FLYNN    JAN 25,1846   SEP 17, 1866
D/O ZEDOCK WRIGHT & SARAH JANE ANDERSON POINDEXTER

PRICE  CLARA  H  NORMAN               OCT 22,1911    JAN 19,2004 
  BORN  CADDO, BRYAN  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA. 
  D/O-  CLARENCE  WILSON  &  HATTIE  HENSLEY  NORMAN.
  WED  ERNEST  WILLIAM  PRICE
  DECEMBER 06,1936
  OKLAHOMA  CITY, OKLAHOMA  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

PRICE  ERNEST  WILLIAM                DEC 19,1911    APR 01,1992 
  WED  CLARA  H  NORMAN
  DECEMBER 06,1936
  OKLAHOMA  CITY, OKLAHOMA  COUNTY, OKLAHOMA.

PRICHARD  NANCY  E               1854           1887

RADIL  HENRY  W                  SEP 20,1908    NOV 28,1994

REEVES  ALICE  MABEL  TUTT    OCT 09,1866    MAY 09,1936
  WED  CECIL  BURCHETT  REEVES
  FEBRUARY 13,1883.

REEVES  CECIL  BURCHETT          APR 29,1861    AUG 02,1934
  WED  ALICE  MABEL  TUTT
  FEBRUARY 13,1883.

RICHARDSON  NETTIE               FEB 28,1883    APR 27,1913 
  W/O- M  A  RICHARDSON.

RIGSBAY  DORA                    DEC 02,1920    OCT 06,1986 
  *S/W- VAN  RIGSBAY.

RIGSBAY  VAN                     MAR 08,1914    MAR 24,1989 
  *S/W- DORA  RIGSBAY.

RILEY   BETTY JEAN NORMAN   NOV 3, 1930  SEP 14, 2008

RODGERS  BETTY  LANGFORD         JUL 26,1942    --- 
  WED  DERALD  DONALD  RODGERS
  JULY 18,1959.

RODGERS  DERALD  DONALD          FEB 08,1940    JAN 31,1994 
  H/O- BETTY  L  RODGERS
  WED  JULY 18,1959.

SAVAGE  J  B                     JUL 11,1879    AUG 08,1880 
  INFANT.

SAVAGE  J  L                     FEB 02,1851    SEP 01,1879

SAVAGE  M  O                     NOV 17,1872    SEP 25,1873 
 *S/W- SAM  SAVAGE.

SAVAGE  SAM                      SEP 12,1867    AUG 10,1877 
 *S/W- M  O  SAVAGE.

SHANKS  DAVID                    DEC 23,1832    AUG 15,1882

SHARP  G  E                      1850           1933

SHARP  GEORGIA                   1888           1912 
  DAUGHTER  OF  L  W  SHARP.

SHARP  L  W                      1846           1912

SHARP  WALTER  F                 MAY 01,1884    JUN 20,1912

SHIVELY  MARTHA                  AUG 12,1830    JUL 23,1881 
  *S/W- THOMAS  SHIVELY.

SHIVLEY  SARAH                   NOV 08,1864    DEC 08,1916

SHIVELY  THOMAS                  MAY 04,1833    DEC 27,1912 
  *S/W- MARTHA  B  SHIVLEY.

SHROUFE  HASKELL  KNOTT          OCT 07,1902    JUN 22,1905

SHROUFE  PEARL                   1876           1922

SIMMONDS  BERTHA  E              DEC 05,1890    OCT 14,1891 
  D/O- NONA  &  MARTHA  SIMMONDS.

SIMMONDS  DICK                   DEC 17,1912    JUN 13,1914 
  S/O- F  P  &  EMMA  SIMMONDS.

SIMMONDS  NANNIE  EULA           APR 10,1897    AUG 15,1898
  D/O- D  W  &  N  E  SIMMONDS.

SMITH  DWIGHT        JUL 20,1920    NOV 04,2002
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS. 
  S/O-  OWEN  WILLIAM  &  DELLE  CHARLTON  ROAN  SMITH. 
  WED  MARGIE  DONAGHEY
  JUNE 05,1940
  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

 SMITH  H  P                      1882           1922 
 *S/W- M  I  SMITH.

SMITH  JULIA  F                  1863           1934

SMITH  M  I                      1847           1929 
  *S/W- H  P  SMITH.

SMITH  NELLIE                    DEC 10,1896    JAN 05,1897 
  D/O- W  S  &  M  J  SMITH.

SMITH  OTHE  RAY                 APR 08,1898    MAY 24,1898 
  S/O- W  S  &  M  J  SMITH.

SMITH  PAT                       MAY 01,1909    JUL 09,1977 
  H/O- PEARL  E  SMITH
  WED  APRIL 11,1928.

SMITH  PAUL  E                   1901           1951

SMITH  PEARL  ENLOE              JUN 11,1908    DEC 22,1985 
  WED  PAT  SMITH
  APRIL 11,1928.

SOLLIS  B  L                     1853           1928 
  *S/W- SUSAN  M  SOLLIS.

SOLLIS  BIRDIE                   OCT 26,1897    JAN 12,1988

SOLLIS  CLARENCE                 1892           1918

SOLLIS  MINNIE                   APR 12,1896    JUL 13,1897 
  D/O- J  L  &  A  G  SOLLIS.

SOLLIS  SUSAN  M                 1867           1958 
  *S/W- B  L  SOLLIS.

SONGER  JIMMIE  DONALD     ---     MAR 07,2004
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

TAYLOR  JOHN  BRYON              ---            MAR 11,1941 
  PRIVATE.
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY.

TAYLOR  MYRTLE  LEE  WILLIAMS              JUN 28,1902    APR 15,1987 
  D/O-  FRANK  &  EMMA  N  WILLIAMS, 
  WED  VIRGIL  W  TAYLOR
  JUNE 26,1925.

TAYLOR  VIRGIL  W                FEB 02,1901    MAY 07,1989 
  S/O-  MAURISE  L  &  HARRETT  A  BARRETT  TAYLOR. 
  WED  MYRTLE  LEE  WILLIAMS
  JUNE 26,1925.

TEAGUE  JOHN  NEWTON              JUL 26,1860    OCT  1939 
  *S/W- MARY  C  TEAGUE.

TEAGUE  JOHNNIE F                  AUG 03,1886    MAR 03,1896

TEAGUE  LAURA  BLISS             MAR 30,1902    JUL 23,1902 
  INFANT.

TEAGUE  LUCILE                   OCT 02,1889    JUL 27,1917

TEAGUE  MARY  CATHERINE GARDNER        JAN 03,1862    MAR  1935 
  *S/W- J  N  TEAGUE.

THOMPSON  BABY      JUN 07,1903    MAY 07,1904
  D/O-  F  P  &  BETTY  THOMPSON.

THOMPSON  INFANT      ---     ---

THOMPSON  BASHA  B               1865           1938

THOMPSON  FRANKLIN  PEARCE            NOV 16,1853    JUN 06,1921 
  BORN  ILLINOIS.
  WED  NANCY  ELIZABETH  DUNLAP
  JANUARY 15,1880. 

THOMPSON  JEWELL                 JAN 12,1900    APR 24,1907 
  D/O- FRANKLIN  PEARCE  &  NANCY  ELIZABETH  DUNLAP  THOMPSON.

THOMPSON  JOHN  WISE                SEP 15,1858    DEC 05,1934 
  H/O- ROY  LEE  THOMPSON.

THOMPSON  JOHNIE  WISE           JUN 21,1902    JAN 28,1910
  S/O-  MOSES  &  SUSAN  THOMPSON.

THOMPSON  NANCY  ELIZABETH  DUNLAP [BETTY] NOV 15,1861    OCT 21,1941
  BORN  ARKANSAS. 
  D/O-  WILLIAM  &  MALISSA  BYRD  DUNLAP.
  WED  FRANKLIN  PIERCE  THOMPSON
  JANUARY 15,1880.

THOMPSON  ROY  LEE  TUTT           JAN 20,1868    FEB 14,1910 
  W/O- JOHN  WISE  THOMPSON.

THOMPSON  RUTH                   DEC 13,1892    DEC 13,1892 
  D/O- J  W  &  RAY  THOMPSON.

THOMPSON  SARAH  MAUD            NOV 25,1890    OCT 01,1894 
  D/O- FRANKLIN  PEARCE  &  NANCY  ELIZABETH  DUNLAP  THOMPSON.

TILLMAN  CARRIE                  1848           1921

TILLMAN  DAN  S                  JAN 25,1900    MAY 05,1988 
  *S/W- JANIE  COOKE  TILLMAN.

TILLMAN  JANIE  COOKE            DEC 08,1900    DEC 19,1991 
  *S/W- DAN  S  TILLMAN.

TILLMAN  LOUIS  JONES            1869           1950 
  H/O- NINA  SMITH  TILLMAN.

TILLMAN  NINA  SMITH             1875           1962 
  W/O- LOUIS  JONES  TILLMAN.

TILLMAN  PATRIC S  JR            SEP 27, 1929    JAN 5, 2008  Obituary

TOOLEY  ANNA  LEE                AUG 13,1916    NOV 22,1993

VAILE  DIMPLE                    JUN 24,1919    --- 
  *S/W- JAMES  F  VALIE.

VAILE  JAMES  F                  FEB 01,1927    FEB 19,1990 
  *S/W- DIMPLE  VAILE.

VIVION  COEDELLA  SHAW             FEB 10,1849    SEP 16,1889 
  WED  M  M  VIVION
  DECEMBER 08,1868.

VIVION  DIXIE  WELCH             AUG 05,1893    JUN 04,1974 
  D/O-  EDMOND  P  &  MARY  ELIZABETH  JORDAN  WELCH.
  W/O- JOE  W  VIVION.

VIVION  JOSEPH         AUG 20,1879    OCT 28,1960

VIVION  LUTHER  C               FEB 28,1877    FEB 08,1941

VIVION  M  M                     MAR 13,1842    JAN 23,1912
  BORN  JASPER  COUNTY, MISSOURI.
  WED  CORDELLA  SHAW
  DECEMBER 08,1866. 

WARDEN  DAVIS  M                 SEP 22,1911    AUG 06,1947 
  PRIVATE
  UNITED  STATES  ARMY
  WW II.

WARDEN  ROBERT  L                DEC 11,1866    DEC 27,1916

WEATHERY  JAMES  F              MAR 24,1856    AUG 24,1873 

WEBB  EDMOND  W                  1869           NOV 30,1901 
  BORN  TENNESSEE.
  WED  FANNIE  BELL  BURKS
  SEPTEMBER 04,1892. 

WEBB  FANNIE  BELL  BURKS        AUG 20,1876    JUL 06,1964 
  D/O-  WILLIAM  JOSEPH  &  MARY  ELLEN  BRACKETT  BURKS.
  WED  EDMOND  W  WEBB
  SEPTEMBER 04,1892.

WEBB  WILLIAM  DAVID             OCT 29,1897    JUL 20,1974
  S/O-  EDMOND  W  &  FANNIE  BELL  BURKS  WEBB.

WELCH  BERTHA                    APR 02,1880    FEB 17,1900 
  D/O- EDMOND  P  &  MARY  ELIZABETH  JORDAN  WELCH.

WELCH  EDMOND  P                 AUG 23,1851    AUG 23,1919 
  WED  MARY  ELIZABETH  JORDAN
  DECEMBER  1877
  PILOT  POINT, DENTON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

WELCH  EDWIN  E                  APR 09,1883    MAY 14,1883 
  S/O-  EDMOND  P  &  MARY  ELIZABETH  JORDAN  WELCH.

WELCH  JORDAN  D                 NOV 05,1895    OCT 07,1940 
  WED  MYRTLE  LAWRENCE.
  2nd  JEWELL  CALLOWAY.

WELCH  M  A                      DEC 20,1828    APR 05,1887

WELCH  MARY  ELIZABETH  JORDAN        OCT 14,1861    APR 21,1951 
  WED  EDMOND  P  WELCH
  DECEMBER  1877
  PILOT  POINT, DENTON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

WELCH  MYRTLE                    1898           1919
  WED  JORDAN  W  WELCH
  1915.

WELCH  OTIS  TED                     1898           1935
  S/O-  EDMOND  P  &  MARY  ELIZABETH  JORDAN  WELCH.

WEST  W  G                       APR 03,1862    JUL 17,1884

WHEELER  MATTIE  E               MAR 28,1862    NOV 23,1886

WHITE  ROBERT  J      APR 01,1929    DEC 24,2004
  BORN  GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  ROBERT  JACKSON  &  ANNIE  CHERRY  WHITE.
  WED  NEVA  NELL  HOWELL
  NOVEMBER 03,1947
  TOM  BEAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  INFO  FROM  OBITUARY.

WILLIAMS  J  E                   1845           1926

WILLIAMS  MANDE  ELLEN  TEETERS   ----     ---
  W/O-  JOHN  HENRY  WILLIAMS.
  UNMARKED  GRAVE.

WILLIAMS  POLLY  ANN             1846           1920

WILLIAMS  RONALD  WAYNE     NOV 22,1945    SEP 1999
  BORN  SHERMAN, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.
  S/O-  J  C  &  ALMA  STROUD  WILLIAMS.
  WED  PATRICIA  DIANNE  WHITE
  JUNE 26,1970
  DENISON, GRAYSON  COUNTY, TEXAS.

WILSON  GLADYS  H                1909           1947

WILSON  JAMES  CURTIS              1856           1934 
  *S/W- MOLLIE  POINDEXTER  WILSON.

WILSON  MOLLIE  POINDEXTER                 1870           1903 
  D/O-  JAMES  M  &  CORA  TAYLOR  POINDEXTER.
  *S/W- JAMES  CURTIS  WILSON. 

WOOD  GRACE  WELCH               1886           1910

WRAY  DOSIA  ORELIA                  SEP 09,1905    NOV 02,1905 
  INFANT.

WRAY  IDA  MAE PENNY          NOV 05,1871    APR 04,1908 
  W/O-  C  P  WRAY.

WRAY  WILLIE  SUREE              JAN 07,1899    FEB 17,1899 
  S/O- C  P  &  IDA  WRAY.

YOWELL  DUWARD  B                1917           1922

 

Email
You are welcome to link to this site,but please
no copying without my consent. Susan Hawkins
Grayson County CC
©2008
If you find any of Grayson County TXGenWeb links inoperable,
please send me a message.