Grayson County TXGenWeb



NAMEBIRTHDEATH
ABERNATHY  ANNA LOIS18851964
ANDERSON  ELLA18711959
ANDERSON  GEORGIA S18781972
BAKER  VERNA M18891973
BALDRIDGE  MARTHA18701962
BEESLEY  SUSIE C18851974
BUTTRILL  MINNIE18701957
CHAMBERS  ANNIE V18861944
CHITTY  SARAH8731939
CLAGGETT  MARY BEATIE18641952
CLAYCOMB  WINIFRED18711951
COLLINS  ADDIE M21 November 189518 November 1985
CRAWFORD  SALLIE18671955
DUMM  ANNIE18701967
DUNN  WILLIE BOGAN18691963
EASTER  ALICE P18671953
EGGER  MARY LUCILLE18761971
EVANS  AGNES B18731965
FARMER  GRACE18811967
FOREST  NANCY E18761965
GARNETT  ELLA18631940
GIESS  JESSIE18841952
GOLDSTON  LILLIE M18761969
GORRELL  NATTIE ELLEN18641955
GRANTZ  EULA ESTES18971966
GRAY  MARGARY T18941979
GREEN  EDGAR18661938
GRIFFIN  MARGARET18641953
HARRYMAN  AUDRA EVA18761952
HOFFMAN  MARY18701940
HOOBLER  JESSIE 18661939
JACKSON  MYRTLE MAY18831971
JERNIGAN  MARTHA LOUISE18711967
KOENDGEN  MARIE18661952
LaGALLE  ELIZABETH18711960
LaSHELLE  CLARA A18611935
LEE  LIDA18741962
LEFFLER  BERTHA MAE18881965
LLOYD  MINNIE18691945
MASON  EMILY VIRGINIA18921971
McCAMMON  ADA18691937
MINOR  LOLA18851980
MOON  ILA JANE18721953
MORRIS  MYRTLE I18921970
NORTON MARY E18721962
O'BARR  ETTA18821963
PERKINS  OCTA18731956
PERRY  HELEN WOODY18851964
PETER  LURA 18741949
POTTS  MARY MALINDA18781958
PROPER  GLADYS M18941970
QUINN  JOHN C18571933
ROGERS  WILLIE18781958
SANDERS  STELLA18751959
SCHMIDT  PAULINE18711962
SCHOLER  NANCY J18681939
SEIBEL  BERTHA18731965
SELCH  JOSEPHENE18701956
SHIPLEY  MAY18941965
SIMMS  MARGARET18731960
SMITH  FLORA18621948
SMITH  FLORENCE M18631936
SMITH  MAGGIE A07 March 1866June 1943
SMITH  MARTHA W18871972
TOOKE  BETTY18701950
WADDELL  IONE M18721957
WARD  JACQUELINE19261944
WERNER  IDA18701955
WHITLEY  HENRY E18811968
WOODBY  DORA18961963
WYLIE  MATTIE G18901975
YOUNG  FLORENCE A18771965
YOWELL  SARAH 18781956



DIRECTIONS
The cemetery is North of the old Woodman Circle Home on Hwy 1417 on the West side of Sherman.
The cemetery is on the West side of the road past the 1417 & Hwy 56 intersection and the Woodman Circle Home that was built in 1930. The cemetery has a chain link fence around it.

GPS  
33.635203 - 96.646042
PHOTOGRAPHS



 


Cemetery Index
Elaine Nall Bay
2014

If you find any of Grayson CountyTXGenWeb links inoperable, please send me a message.