The TXGenWeb Project  

Grimes County World War I Veterans and Links

 
TXGenWeb Project    USGenWeb Project

This Grimes County TXGenWeb Page is generously hosted by Rootsweb and is free to all researchers

           

Allen, Grady Walter
Andrews, Oliver
Arrington, Collie - Navy
Arrington, Julius P.
Banks, Peter
Barnhill, Jimmy L.
Bassett, Mace L.
Becker, August
Becker, Emile, Jr.
Bennatt, Benjamine G.
Bennett, Edgar R.
Bennett, John W. - Army
Bennett, Willard G.
Berger, John M.
Black, John Gordon
Blair, Willis F.
Booth, Arthur R.
Borski, John L.
Bracewell, Charles E.
Brocksmith, Henry
Brown, George W.
Buchanan, John
Buchanan, Reuben
Busa, Martin
Cain, Joseph Samuel
Callaham, Vernon Gibbs
Carroll, Louie Denton, US Army
Carter, Robert, PFC US Army
Chapman, William
Churchwell, Alvin M.
Churchwell, Henry Carl, Sr.
Clark, George S.
Cleveland, Ely
Colbert, Erastus
Cone, Stanley
Cone, Stash
Cone, Tony
Cooper, James Ellis, PFC 509 Engineers
Crenshaw, William E.
Davis, Arleigh - Army Air Corps
Denny, Frank
Dickson, John
Dickson, Wessley - TX PVT 449 Res Labor Bn ONC
Dobyanski, Frank
Dorsey, Lucius Henry - Pvt US Army
Dreher, Clayton W.
Erskman, James
Feldman, Fritz
Finke, Albert
Finke, Henry
Floyd, Ernest Herman
Forester, Erich - Marines
Foster, Ferdinand F.
Fridye, Anton L.
Fridye, Joe
Fry, Martin Luther
Fulgham, John Walker
Fuqua, Claude C.
Fuqua, John S.
Gabriel, Frank M.
Gilpin, John W.
Grupa, Stash
Greenwood, Edwin Reed - Army
Haferkamp, Henry
Harbuck, James Max - Army
Harris, Florence - TX PFC US ARMY
Hemann, Herman
Hensley, James Aubrey - Army
Hetmaniak, Alex. G.
Hilderbrandt, Mack
Hill, Oliver H. P.
Hill, Willie
Hobbs, Joe
Hobbs, Charles B.
Holdy, Edwing Drew - Army
Homeyer, Adolph E.
Homeyer, Fritz
Homeyer, Henry
Homeyer, William H.
Hooker, Egbert W.
Hyde, Chesley W. - Texas Pvt US Army; buried in Waller Cemetery
Hyman, Billie Leon
Johnson, Mose - TX PVT Engrs
Jones, Edward Davis - Army Air Corps
Kaplaski, John
Karonika, Clarence
Karonika, Klemens
Koronika, Victor
Kennard, Marcus C.
Kimich, Victor
Kimich, Walter L.
Kinney, Roland
King, Jefferson
King, John Anson
Klovinski, Joe
Kolbachinski, Barney C.
Kuta, John Joe
Kuta, Willie Joe
Kwiatkoski, Wash
Laster, Eliga
Lawther, Horace
Leiber, Herman W.
Leiber, Wilhelm C.
Loud, James
Loud, Theodric H.
Lucas, Thomas Earl
Lyles, James Garfield - Army
Lyons, Fred G.
Macjewski, Mack
Mallett, Mark
Manley, Samuel F.
Marshall, Joseph
Mason, James Alfred
Mason, Oscar
Mattern, Jacob
Maudlin, Clinton D.
McDonald, Albert Lee
McGee, Lawyer
McIntrye, Fred - Army
McLouis, Louis
Meachum, Clifford C.
Meachum, William W.
Meekins, Leroy
Melton, Eugene
Miller, Lewis
Minifee, Ira
Minor, Primus
Minor, Willie
Mitchell, Edward
Mock, Anton
Moody, Emmett
Moody, James A. - Army
Moody, Weyman M.
Moon, Hubert
Moore, Roscoe Ernest
Mosely, Johnson - Army
Mosely, William C.
Neblett, William T.
Norman, Earl
Nowak, Gus Augusta
Owen, George B.
Parms, William H.
Pasket, Leo
Pasket, Stash Will
Pasket, Walter
Pasket, Will Tony
Phillips, Edward G. - TX Pvt. 340 Field Arty. 89 Div
Podraza, Louis F.
Posinski, Frank T.
Pratt, Grady
Prescott, Ward A.
Prestwood, Clyde H.
Reed, James Thomas, PVT US Army
Rhoton, Jasper N.
Roan, Eugene
Robinson, Aaron - TX PVT 19 Col 65 Depot Brigade
Sanders, Thompson B.
Schroeder, August H. - Army
Schroeder, Fritz F.
Schroeder, Fritz W.
Schroeder, Henry
Schroeder, John
Schroeder, Will
Sebastian, John, Jr.
Sechelski, Rufus
Sechelski, Tony - Army
Sims, B. Walter
Singletary, William Henry
Sledge, A. W.
Smith, Dudley Brown - Navy
Snook, Lonny
Snow, Floyd
Stephens, Ellie E., CPL 360 INF.90 DIV.
Stephenson, Elmore V.
Stoneham, Gerald F. - Cpl US Army
Stoneham, John W. - AS USNRF
Stoneham, Roy L. - Pvt MED DET 360 Infantry
Stowers, Brosig
Szymanski, George
Szymanski, Lee C.
Taylor, Emory E. - Army
Terrell, Russell M.
Tuckhorn, William
Tunsel, Ernest
Walkoviak, Mike
Warzon, Harold F.
Warzon, Walter
Wasson, Brosig T. - Army
White, Earl
Wilcox, Donald Jones
Williams, George
Williams, Gilmore Clark
Williams, William A. - Merchant Marines
Wishneski, John
Wood, Walter Warren
Worcheski,Tony
Wright, Garvin
Yeager, Carroll F. - PVT. US Army

LINKS


Back to the top

BACK TO VETERAN PAGE

BACK TO GRIMES COUNTY, TXGenWeb

USGenWebProject
Grimes County, TXGenWeb Project