Home Page | Zion Lutheran Main Page | Our Ancestors | Census Page | Veterans Page | Cemetery Page

The TXGenWeb Project  

Zion Lutheran Cemetery
Anderson, Texas

 
TXGenWeb Project    USGenWeb Project

Establised in 1882; Cemetery located next to the Church

*Information supplied by Maurine Wehmeyer

Markers on Cemetery
                                                                               
                                                                               
Surname         Given Name:                            Birth date  Death date  
                                                                               
TOCKHORN        Fred                                   Jan 27 1896 Feb 27 1918 
                                                                               
HEMANN          Wilhelm H. F.                          Oct 06 1899 Feb 09 1918 
                                                                               
HORN            William                                Jan 15 1887 Feb 09 1918 
                                                                               
SCHROEDER       Frau Engel (nee Hemann)                Jan 25 1856 Jul 24 1917 
(Spouse         of H Molitor & Fr Schroeder)                                   
                                                                               
GERKE           Louise (nee Hagen)                     Aug 05 1845 Jul 18 1917 
GERKE           Heinrich                               Oct 06 1847 Nov 23 1890        
                                                                               
BECKER          Anna (nee Wehmeyer)                    Feb 15 1896 May 15 1922 
BOEHM           Will                                   Apr 19 1869 Feb 15 1940 
BOEHM           Emma (nee Becker)                      Jan 8 1873  May 11 1922 
                                                                               
LEIBER          Lena (nee Horn)                        Aug 27 1896 Jan 22 1921 
MEYER           Friedrich(Mother 4 Sis.&Br.)           Jul 23 1901 Dec 13 1918 
From  Ostersleben, Dutchland              
                                                                               
LEIBER          Marie Lisette (nee Brocksmith)         Oct 20 1859 Apr 10 1918 
LEIBER          Hermann                                Nov 7 1853  Jan 09 1933 
                                                                               
HORN            Herbert (Son of Fritz and Emma A Horn) Dec 21 1914 Jan 08 1921 
BECKER          Melvin Wm.Reinhardt(Son of Will & Minn)   May 28 1922 Jun 01 1922 
                                                                               
SCHROEDER       Melvin (Son of Will Lena(Miller)Schroedr)  Feb 05 1918 Aug 06 1922 
VOELTER         Infant Son Will and Anna)              Dec 26 1923 Dec 26 1923 
                                                                               
FOERSTER        Clara (Nee Bewie)                      Jan 30 1873 Aug 26 1958 
FOERSTER        Pastor Herman                          Apr 18 1869 Feb 11 1913 
                                                                               
HOWE            Frank J.                               Jul 30 1868 May 05 1913 
                                                                               
PISTLER         Wilhelm Friederich H                   Sep 02 1868 May 30 1913 
PISTLER         Louise (nee Tielke/Tockhorn)           Jun 09 1868 Jan 14 1954 
                                                                               
ELLERMANN       Maria Louisa Voltermann                Jun 07 1840 Aug 21 1913 
                                                                               
VOELTER         Minnie Streibeck/Wehmeyer              Nov 19 1845 May 05 1914 
VOELTER         Joachin                                Oct 22 1852 Dec 09 1914 
                                                                               
EMSHOFF         Esther (Dtr of Will and Bertha)        May 28 1910 Jun 10 1912 
                                                                               
Unknown         Grave (Maybe Wehmeyer Infant)                                  
                                                                               
BECKER          Lisette Louise Bertha                  Feb 12 1893 Feb 18 1909 
Dtr of          Christian and Sophie Becker                                    
                                                                               
MOELLER         Willie (Son of Wm & Lucie Jolly Miller)Mar 14 1905 Nov 17 1905 
                                                                               
MOELLER         Marie Margareth Louise (nee Portmann)  Oct 02 1836 Oct 22 1906 
(Spouse of      Hein.Fried. Wilhelm Moeller [Miller] )                         
                                                                               
PISTLER         Louise Agnes Ilsabien (nee Schroeder)  Feb 18 1837 Mar 11 1910 
PISTLER         Carl Heinr. Ludwig                     Jun 26 1832 Feb 02 1907 
                                                                               
WEHMEYER        William                                Apr 22 1870 May 30 1908 
WEHMEYER        Anna (nee Becker)                      Feb 13 1868 Jun 03 1907 
                                                                               
MOELLER         Heinrich Friedrick Wm                  Mar 26 1838 May 18 1909 
(Spouse of      Marie Margareth Louise Portmann)                               
                                                                               
FINKE           Malinda (Dtr of Will and Anna Finke)   Jun 14 1899 Feb 13 1904 
                                                                               
                                                                               
ABKE            Wilhelmine Lucie Charlotte(nee Spilver) Mar 27 1834 Jul 13 1896 
Spouse of       John Ashorn, Molitor, Chr Abke   
                                                                               
SCHROEDER       Marie Engel (nee Becker)               Apr 11 1821 Jan 04 1897 
(Spouse buried at Odd Fellows Ceme. Anderson, Tx.)                   
                                                                               
SCHROEDER       Louise (nee Boehm)                     Feb 26 1866 Jan 20 1900 
SCHROEDER       Mary (Dtr of Fr. & Louise (nee Boehm)) Jul 12 1884 Jul 24 1901 
                                                                               
                                                                               
HEMANN          Wilhelm                                Feb 22 1832 Oct 16 1901 
HEMANN          Louise (nee Seckriede)                 Jul 14 1836 Jan 22 1924 
                                                                               
VOELTER         Elsie Henriette & Child (nee Horn)     Oct 18 1884 Jul 08 1904 
                                                                               
EMSHOFF         Hilda Emma(Dtr of Adolph and Elsie Emsoff) Sep 19 1920 Sep 27 1920 
                                                                               
SCHAFSTALL      Maria Louise (nee Molitor)             May 21 1845 Aug 18 1905 
SCHAFSTALL      Franz Heinrich                         Aug 12 1844 Mar 22 1922 
                                                                               
ELLERMANN       Elise Engel                            May 14 1865 Nov 14 1894 
                                                                               
SCHROEDER       Caroline Louise Charl. (nee Becker)    Jan 25 1857 Jan 21 1894 
SCHROEDER       Friedrich H. F.                        Sep 18 1846 Sep 02 1920 
                                                                               
VOELTER         Lena (Wife of Joac.Voelter)            Dec 30 1850 Jul 27 1892 
                                                                               
WEBER           Katherine nee Schwartz                 00 000 1827 Sep 25 1885 
                                                                               
HOPPNER         Fried - on a metal cross                                       
[Friedrich      Gottlieb HOPPNER]                      Nov 04 1830 Mar 17 1894]
                                                                               
ELLERMANN       J. F. H.                               Aug 07 1836 Apr 4 1887  
                                                                               
SCHROEDER       Henry Wm Fr.                           Dec 24 1896 Jan 07 1897 
(Son of         F Schroeder and Louise Boehm)                                  
                                                                               
FINKE           Floyd William (Son of Ed and Anna)     Sep 22 1933 Nov 07 1938 
                                                                               
BOEHM           Leon Charles (Son of Charles and Clara)Nov 19 1934 Jan 05 1935 
                                                                               
FINKE           Wilma G (Dtr of Will and Lizzie)       Jan 06 1932 Jul 17 1932 
[Spaces here   - could be infants graves]                                      
                                                                               
FORSTHOFF       Helen Louise (Dtr of Ed and Louise)    Nov 22 1933 Nov 28 1933 
                                                                               
                                                                               
ASHORN          Will                                   Mar 10 1868 Feb 04 1952 
ASHORN          Lizzie (nee Ellermann)                 May 24 1873 May 01 1946 
                                                                               
FINKE           William                                Sep 11 1874 Jan 18 1942 
FINKE           Anna (nee Luedecker)                   Aug 06 1868 Feb 15 1929 
                                                                               
EICKENHORST     Bertha                                 Sep 21 1901 Jul 03 1973 
                                                                               
WEBSTER         Amelia (nee Wehmeyer)                  Jan 02 1904 Oct 03 1928 
                                                                               
SCHROEDER Sr.   William                                Nov 12 1869 Apr 02 1946 
SCHROEDER       Marie (nee Ellermann)                  Nov 26 1876 Aug 21 1928 
                                                                               
HORN            Hermann                                Sep 22 1862 Feb 03 1943 
HORN            Sophie (nee Schmalriede)               Feb 13 1860 Dec 31 1927 
                                                                               
ASHORN          Mathilde (nee Brockschmidt)            Jul 31 1887 Mar 09 1927 
ASHORN          Henry                                  Jan 05 1884 Mar 06 1960 
                                                                               
THANE           Willie A (Spouse of Louise Abke)       Jan 06 1893 Jan 16 1927 
                                                                               
HOMEYER         Emma (nee Schroeder)                   Sep 05 1891 Nov 03 1969 
HOMEYER         Louis                                  Dec 07 1889 Nov 30 1972 
                                                                               
HOMEYER         Willie                                 Feb 23 1926 Aug 16 1984 
HOMEYER         Eddie                                  1898        1972        
                                                                               
BECKER          Cummins                                Jun 09 1927 Jul 15 1932 
                                                                               
SCHROEDER Sr.   Carl                                   Sep 23 1862 Jan 01 1930 
SCHROEDER       Louise (nee Brocksmith)                Oct 03 1871 Oct 13 1948 
                                                                               
BOEHM           Maria (nee Gerke)                      May 10 1860 Mar 02 1931 
BOEHM           Christian                              May 06 1861 Feb 17 1940 
                                                                               
HEYMANN         William                                Feb 14 1875 Aug 18 1931 
HEYMANN         Engel (nee Miller)                     Dec 21 1876 Dec 29 1946 
                                                                               
EICKENHORST     Hermann                                Jun 24 1862 Mar 05 1932 
EICKENHORST     Maria (nee Boehm)                      Sep 06 1863 Feb 04 1946 
                                                                               
BOENKER         Wesley Glenn (Son of Edwin & Erna)     Oct 04 1939 Oct 04 1939 
WEHMEYER        Donnie Webster (Son of August & Lena)   Nov 04 1947 Nov 04 1947 
                                                                               
FORSTHOFF       Katie Louise (Dau of Ed and Louise)    Sep 10 1940 Jan 19 1941 
BEARD           Susan (Dau of Jim and Pam)             Sep 09 1983 Sep 09 1983 
ASHORN          Doloris  (Dau of Charlie and Erna Ashor)           Oet 05 1956 
MOLITOR         Robert Martin (Son of Chris & Lydia)   May 05 1938 Jun 18 1941 
                                                                               
KASPAR          Norman Albert (Son of Ervin and Hattie)Jun 29 1941 Jun 30 1941 
SCHROEDER       Mary Nell (Dau of George and Emma)     Dec 09 1941 Dec 31 1941 
                                                                               
LEIBER          Infant (Dau of Willie and Esther)      Jan 14 1942 Jan 14 1942 
SCHROEDER       Baby Dtr (Henry & Maggie)              May 18 1943 May 18 1943 
                                                                               
SANDERS         Alvine (nee Becker)                    Dec 16 1881 Sep 14 1949 
LEIBER          Ervin C                                Nov 12 1926 Oct 31 1948 
FINKE           Minnie (nee Molitor)                   Apr 02 1901 Mar 18 1982 
FINKE           Willliam                               Sep 15 1897 Oct 17 1979 
FINKE           William (Son of Wm and Minnie)         Feb 15 1927 Sep 03 1948 
                                                                               
KASPAR          Elisabeth                              Feb 27 1848 Sep 04 1933 
KASPAR          Rev Jacob                              Jul 09 1842 Aug 17 1933 
                                                                               
BECKER          Henriette (nee Schroeder)              Sep 27 1852 Nov 27 1939 
BECKER          Wilhelm                                Feb 01 1852 Oct 06 1933 
                                                                               
SCHROEDER       Katie (nee Eickenhorst)                Nov 27 1887 Aug 03 1935 
SCHROEDER       W Fritz                                May 01 1885 Feb 04 1943 
                                                                               
SCHAFSTALL      Wilhelmine (nee Horn)                  Apr 26 1873 Nov 01 1936 
SCHAFSTALL      Fritz                                  Mar 24 1871 Jul 18 1963 
                                                                               
PISTLER         Emma (nee Boehm)                       Mar 19 1893 Feb 18 1967 
PISTLER         Will                                   Feb 19 1894 Sep 19 1986 
                                                                               
HORN            Fritz H.                               Jan 16 1891 Aug 20 1978 
HORN            Emma (nee Ashorn)                      May 10 1894 Jul 28 1968 
                                                                               
BARRETT         Emma (nee Gerke)                       May 10 1913 May 24 1937 
                                                                               
MOLITOR         Christopher                            Apr 03 1865 Jan 26 1938 
MOLITOR         Sophia (nee Tielke)                    Oct 22 1863 Apr 10 1942 
                                                                               
HOMEYER         August                                 May 01 1858 Mar 09 1938 
HOMEYER         Engel (nee Schmidhorst)                Feb 22 1861 Jan 11 1943 
HOMEYER         Eddie                                  1898        1972        
VOELTER         Emma (nee Miller)                      May 22 1890 Aug 13 1938 
VOELTER         Fritz                                  May 23 1886 Aug 10 1962 
                                                                               
BOEHM           Hannah (nee Meyer)                     Jul 31 1889 Jan 07 1939 
BOEHM           George                                 May 08 1887 Jul 21 1947 
                                                                               
BROCKSCHMIDT    William                                Jan 27 1876 Dec 27 1944 
BROCKSMITH      Minnie (nee Voelter)                   Jun 23 1883 Oct 21 1969 
                                                                               
SCHROEDER Sr.   Henry                                  Sep 23 1860 Mar 09 1945 
SCHROEDER       Lisette (nee Ellermann)                Aug 11 1860 Dec 07 1945 
                                                                               
EMSHOFF         Sophia (nee Schroeder)                 000 00 1895 00 00 1988  
EMSHOFF         Henry                                  Dec 30 1900 Sep 10 1993 
                                                                               
HOMEYER         Adolph E - WW I Veteran                Jan 19 1894 Feb 21 1969 
HOMEYER         Martha (nee Tockhorn)                  Sep 27 1898 Sep 27 1945 
                                                                               
SCHAEFFER       Will                                   Mar 11 1879 Mar 07 1958 
SCHAEFER        Dora (nee Pistler)                     Dec 31 1876 May 27 1945 
                                                                               
ABKE            Wilhelmine (nee Schafstall)            Aug 01 1874 Nov 27 1953 
ABKE            Wilhelm                                Sep 07 1874 Nov 26 1944 
                                                                               
FINKE           Herman                                 Aug 08 1875 Apr 06 1957 
FINKE           Louise (nee Ellermann)                 Jul 09 1881 Mar 29 1944 
                                                                               
MILLER          Fritz                                  Jun 09 1867 Apr 18 1946 
MILLER          Louise (Nee Hemann)                    Feb 14 1868 Sep 26 1941 
                                                                               
WEHMEYER Sr.    Wilhelm                                Dec 17 1873 OCT  28 1947
WEHMEYER        Minnie (nee Hemann)                    Mar 09 1877 Mar 29 1941 
                                                                               
MEYER/SCHNAAK   Marie                                  Jan 06 1858 Nov 28 1940 
                                                                               
LEIBER          Herman                                 Jan 04 1888 May 15 1940 
LEIBER          Emma (nee Horn)                        Jul 19 1893 Feb 08 1978 
                                                                               
PISTLER         Lonnie                                 Sep 04 1917 Oct 04 1976 
PISTLER         Elsie                                  Sep 01 1922 No date     
                                                                               
WADE            Charlie Elliot                         Aug 29 1903 Mar 11 1981 
WADE            Emma Sophie (nee Tielke)               Feb 24 1911 Jun 24 1991 
                                                                               
TIELKE          Louise (nee Wehmeier)                  Sep 20 1889 Jan 21 1970 
TIELKE          August                                 May 10 1878 Feb 13 1951 
                                                                               
BECKER          Louise (nee Schroeder)                 Jun 04 1873 Feb 22 1951 
BECKER          Louis                                  Nov 17 1862 May 17 1953 
                                                                               
SCHROEDER       Henry                                  Apr 13 1897 Mar 17 1952 
SCHROEDER       Emma (nee Finke)                       Jul 11 1899 Jun 06 1963 
                                                                               
PISTLER         Henry                                  Dec 08 1874 Dec 07 1951 
PISTLER         Louise (nee Gerke)                     Mar 18 1878 Sep 29 1962 
                                                                               
FINKE           William H                              Mar 26 1902 Mar 25 1967 
FINKE           Louise (nee Hemann)                    Dec 04 1903 Apr 15 1953 
                                                                               
HOMEYER         Henry (WW I Veteran)                   27 Jan 1888 Nov 23 1953 
HOMEYER         Emma (nee Emshoff)                     Aug 06 1898 Jun 15 1967 
                                                                               
LIEMAN          Carl                                   Aug 07 1887 Aug 05 1952 
                                                                               
BECKER          Wilhelm                                Sep 15 1877 Mar 31 1955 
BECKER          Wilhelmine (nee Miller)                Aug 14 1880 Mar 01 1954 
                                                                             
ABKE            Alvin Charles                          Nov 30 1911 Apr 15 1983 
ABKE            Walter (Bro to Alvin)                  Apr 30 1914 No Date   

HERRMANN        Frank J                                May 20 1880 Jun 01 1954 
                                                                               
SCHAFSTALL      George H                               Jul 30 1904 May 05 1962 
SCHAFSTALL      Hannah (nee Schaefer)                  Jul 30 1910 May 14 2000 
                                                                               
KASPAR          Clara (nee Fehrle)                     Aug 26 1883 Mar 31 1962 
KASPAR          Paul                                   Mar 25 1884 Jan 08 1957 
                                                                               
SCHROEDER       Annie (nee Pistler)                    May 4 1899  Aug 15 1967 
SCHROEDER       Fritz W                                Oct 12 1894 Dec 25 1956 
                                                                               
MOLITOR         Marie (nee Gerke)                      Nov 07 1886 Aug 04 1956 
MOLITOR         Henry                                  Apr 06 1885 Jun 22 1976 
                                                                               
MILLER          Annie (nee Haferkamp)                  Jun 06 1890 Jul 15 1974 
MILLER          Wilhelm                                Apr 10 1869 Oct 19 1955 
                                                                               
BOEHM           Sophie (nee Miller)                    Jan 12 1894 Feb 02 1961 
BOEHM           Gus                                    Aug 06 1891 May 11 1955 
                                                                               
VOELTER         Anna (nee Voelter)                     Mar 05 1882 Apr 18 1955 
VOELTER         Will                                   Aug 01 1879 May 11 1955 
                                                                               
MOLITOR         Edwin                                  Jan 20 1922 Jan 05 1955 
MOLITOR         Hilda (nee Schroeder)                  Sep 18 1921 No Date     
                                                                               
SCHROEDER Jr    Charlie                                Jun 21 1893 Dec 26 1983 
SCHROEDER       Emma (Pistler)                         Jul 23 1897 Jul 20 1976 
                                                                               
PISTLER         Fritz                                  Aug 19 1865 May 06 1957 
PISTLER         Julia (nee Schafstall)                 Oct 01 1866 Feb 13 1960 
                                                                               
SCHAFSTALL      August                                 Apr 06 1886 Nov 05 1957 
SCHAFSTALL      Emma (nee Eickenhorst)                 Dec 28 1890 Jul 14 1974 
                                                                               
ASHORN          Fritz                                  Mar 29 1892 Jun 24 1978 
ASHORN          Emma (nee Abke)                        Dec 05 1896 Aug 30 1958 
                                                                               
EMSHOFF         Sophie (nee Becker)                    Dec 04 1907 Jan 11 1959 
EMSHOFF         William                                Sep 21 1904 Oct 17 1995 
                                                                               
LEIBER          William C  (WWI Veteran)               Feb 13 1892 Jul 06 1959 
LEIBER          Lena (nee Hemann)                      Oct 07 1897 Sep 15 1975 
                                                                               
WEHMEYER        William F                              Aug 10 1897 Dec 16 1960 
WEHMEYER        Malinda (nee Schaefer)                 Jul 23 1900 Nov 25 1991 
                                                                               
BECKER          Roland                                 Sep 23 1927 Nov 02 1982 
                                                                               
TOCKHORN        Will                                   Jan 27 1896 Feb 24 1960 
                                                                               
LEIBER          Emma (nee Tockhorn)                    Sep 27 1898 Jan 20 1962 
LEIBER          Fritz                                  Feb 02 1893 Oct 02 1982 
                                                                               
SCHROEDER       William C                              Mar 03 1887 May 31 1962 
SCHROEDER       Louise (nee Eickenhorst)               Jun 07 1892 Aug 27 1976 
                                                                               
SCHROEDER       Miss Ella                              Dec 10 1911 Oct 27 1986 
BECKER          Carolyn (nee Schroeder)                Dec 15 1916 Jul 19 1998 
                                                                               
WEHMEYER        Will (WW II Veteran)                   Apr 05 1913 Aug 23 1970 
WEHMEYER        Adeline (nee Emshoff)                  Jun 10 1925 living      
                                                                               
SCHROEDER       Emma (nee Wehmeier)                    Mar 13 1894 May 30 1971 
SCHROEDER       Charles C                              Oct 04 1889 Jan 29 1969 
                                                                               
SCHROEDER       Irene D                                Jan 05 1918 Mar 22 1968 
SCHROEDER       Ervin F                                Jul 03 1915 Mar 13 1975 
                                                                               
SCHROEDER       Henry                                  Feb 06 1903 Mar 23 1966 
SCHROEDER       Clara (nee Pistler)                    Aug 20 1908 Feb 22 1994 
                                                                               
BECKER          Hannah (nee Abke)                      Mar 08 1902 Aug 17 1965 
BECKER          Wilhelm "Billie"                       Jul 09 1900 Mar 20 1983 
                                                                               
WEHMEYER        Lizzie (nee Molitor)                   Jul 12 1893 May 16 1965 
WEHMEYER        Henry                                  Dec 27 1890 Feb 08 1975 
                                                                               
MOLITOR         Lydia (nee Voelter)                    Jun 18 1898 Jan 15 1973 
MOLITOR         Christian                              Jul 03 1889 Mar 30 1965 
                                                                               
MOLITOR         James Lamar                            Sep 22 1964 Sep 24 1964 
               (son of Roy and Norma)                                          
MOLITOR         Walter                                 Apr 14 1920 Feb 26 1964 
MOLITOR         Hilda (nee Leiber)                     Dec 11 1924 living      
                                                                               
EMSHOFF         Elisabeth (nee Leiber)                 Feb 14 1881 Jun 08 1963 
EMSHOFF	    Adolph						 May 22 1875 Apr 06 1964            
                                                                               
EMSHOFF         Bertha (nee Voelter)                   Dec 14 1884 Nov 07 1964 
EMSHOFF         William                                Dec 14 1879 Apr 23 1963 
MISTRETTA       Olga (nee Emshoff)                     Jul 07 1914 May 26 1970 
MISTRETTA       Charlie                                Feb 14 1910 Feb 27 1983 
                                                                               
MOLITOR         Fritz                                  Aug 11 1887 Feb 20 1976 
MOLITOR         Freida (nee Meyer)                     Jan 16 1897 Apr 20 1984 
                                                                              
SCHROEDER       Fritz F (WW I Veteran)                 Jan 30 1896 Apr 06 1971 
SCHROEDER       Minnie (nee Schroeder)                 Apr 10 1900 Jun 22 1991 
                                                                               
EICKENHORST     Henry F                                Jan 05 1894 Apr 09 1971 
EICKENHORST     Lena (nee Abke)                        Nov 14       1894       
                                                                               
BECKER          David (WW II Veteran)                  Jan 07 1926 May 14 1971 
BECKER          Mabel Haferkamp                        Sep 21 1929 Feb 16 1974 
                                                                               
PISTLER         George (WW II Veteran)                 Jan 16 1921 Sep 17 1971 
PISTLER         Ernest (WW II Veteran)                 Oct 29 1905 Dec 17 1971 
                                                                                                                                                            
BOEHM           Richard C                              Nov 23 1927 Feb 21 1972 
BOEHM           Alberta M                              Apr 12 1927 Living      
                                                                               
BECKER          Julius (brother to Hannah)             Mar 16 1904 Oct 24 1976 
BECKER          Hannah ( Sister to Julius)             Jul 20 1898 Aug 02 1973 
                                                                               
SCHAFSTALL      Friedrich Henry                        Feb 24 1882 Feb 16 1978 
SCHAFSTALL      Emma (nee Jung)                        Sep 24 1879 Feb 22 1973 
                                                                               
SCHROEDER       Ernest                                 AUG 05 1905 Apr 14 1973 
SCHROEDER       Emma (nee Pistler)                     Aug 27 1910 Living      
                                                                               
SCHROEDER       Henry H                                Feb 08 1906 Oct 25 1975 
SCHROEDER       Maggie (nee Molitor)                   Aug 14 1917 Dec 11 1987 
                                                                               
REINHARDT       Franz                                  Apr 30 1892 Apr 01 1977 
REINHARDT       Caroline (nee Molitor)                 Dec 03 1896 Jul 05 1981 
                                                                               
PISTLER         Lizzie  (Sister to Minnie)             Jun 06 1901 Sep 13 1986 
PISTLER         Minnie (Sister to Lizzie)              Mar 30 1898 Jun 26 1984 
                                                                               
ASHORN          Clara (Twin to Esther)                 Oct 04 1917 Mar 10 1988 
ASHORN          Esther (Twin to Clara)                 Oct 04 1917 Dec 02 1882 
                                                                               
SCHROEDER       Anna Mae (nee Buck)                    Jan 24 1932 Oct 06 1982 
SCHROEDER       Fred William                           Jan 23 1929 Dec 03 1983 
                                                                               
SCHROEDER       Louise (nee Ashorn)                    Jun 17 1905 Jun 22 1982 
SCHROEDER       Otto                                   Oct 23 1898 Jul 19 1996 
                                                                                                                                                              
LEIBER Sr.      Burnett F                              Sep 12 1928 Apr 13 1982 
LEIBER          Evelyn (nee Perry)                                             
                                                                               
BROCKSNITH      Marvin (Son-WW II Veteran)             Sep 23 1920 Mar 13 1985 
BROCKSMITH      Minnie (nee Eickenhorst)               Jan 25 1896 Jan 01 1982 
BROCKSMITH      Henry                                  Jan 18 1891 Jan 31 1983 
                                                                               
VOELTER         Ruby (nee Finke)                       Sep 18 1921 No Date     
VOELTER         George                                 Mar 09 1916 Jun 26 1980 
                                                                               
BOEHM           Lena (nee Rothe)                       Sep 21 1893 Dec 19 1987 
BOEHM           Ernest H                               Mar 20 1896 Apr 04 1980 
                                                                               
FINKE           Emma (nee Backhus)                     Apr 25 1914 Feb 24 1996 
FINKE           Fritz W                                Jun 18 1912 May 01 1978 
                                                                               
FINKE           Bertha (nee Ashorn)                    Dec 17 1897 Dec 11 1985 
FINKE           Albert (WWI Veteran)                   Aug 28 1895 Oct 21 1977 
                                                                               
SCHAEFER        Esther (nee Miller)                    Sep 03 1913 Jan 02 1998 
SCHAEFFER       George                                 Oct 08 1906 May 16 1977 
                                                                               
SCHROEDER       Minnie (nee Becker)                    Oct 15 1915 Jan 16 1986 
SCHROEDER Jr.   Carl  (WW II Veteran)                  Feb 13 1913 Nov 13 1986 
                                                                               
SCHROEDER       Miss Emma                              Apr 01 1915 Apr 10 1988 
SCHROEDER       Ida (nee Finke)                        Aug 08 1908 Dec 09 1998 
SCHROEDER       Gus F                                  Oct 08 1908 Jan 27 1989 
                                                                               
ASHORN          Erna (nee Finke)                       Jul 20 1914 Living      
ASHORN          Charlie                                Sep 20 1911 Jun 12 1990 
                                                                               
SCHAEFER        Beatrice (nee Dawson)                  Dec 08 1921 No date     
SCHAEFER        Clarence (WWII Vet.)                   Dec 01 1920 Sep 26 1990 
                                                                               
MOLITOR         Herbert                                Jan 12 1927 Oct 18 1992 
MOLITOR         Jean(nee Kolbachinski)                 Dec 19 1927 living      
MOLITOR         Douglas Terrell                        Dec 07 1961 living      
                                                                               
MOLITOR         Ruben                                  Nov 13 1922 Apr 18 1995 
WEHMEYER        Fritz - W W II Veteran                 Mar 09 1911 May 12 1994 
                                                                               
LEIBER          Willie C                               Mar 24 1919 Apr 20 1995 
LEIBER          Esther  (nee Molitor)                  Apr 12 1916 Feb 24 1995 
                                                                               
SCHROEDER       George                                 Jun 23 1908 Aug 20 1990 
SCHROEDER       Emma (nee Becker)                      Dec 04 1907 Sep 03 1997 
                                                                               
LEIBER          George                                 Oct 02 1912 May 06 1988 
LEIBER          Alvina (nee Schroeder)                 Jul 21 1913 living      
                                                                               
KASPAR          Ervin                                  Nov 28 1909 Sep 26 1985 
KASPAR          Hattie (nee Voelter)                   Sep 23 1911 Sep 22 1998 
                                                                               
DAVIS 	    Joe      					 Aug 02 1917 Aug 22 1996            
DAVIS           Lena (nee Wehmeyer)                    Jul 24 1916 living      
                                                                               
VOELTER         Fred                                   Apr 1 1919  Sep 15 1996 
VOELTER         Marie (nee Hanks)                      Jun 14 1921 living      
                                                                               
REINHARDT       Gustav                                 Jul 29 1917 Dec 22 1996 
REINHARDT       Lorene (nee Yeager)                    Aug 29 1924 living      
                                                                               
SCHAFFER 	    Clyde 						 Jan 07 1924 living                
SCHAFFER        Mauline (Nee Finke)                    Oct 16 1921 Oct 04 1988 
                                                                               
SCHROEDER       Marshall Edward                        Nov 17 1937 Oct 22 1998 
SCHROEDER       Linda (nee Moreland)                   Aug 10 1943 living      
                                                                               
WEHMEYER        August                                 May 23 1915 living      
WEHMEYER        Lena (nee Schroeder)                   Sep 27 1920 1999        
                                                                               
KOTT            James                                              living      
KOTT            Bobbie                                             1999        
                                                                               
SCHULZE         Richard "Dickey"                       Jan 28 1943 Jul 12 2000 
SCHULZE         Wilma (nee Leiber)                     Apr 11 1946 living  

Home Page | Zion Lutheran Main Page | Our Ancestors | Census | Veterans | Cemetery

USGenWebProject
Grimes County, TXGenWeb Project
Hosted by RootsWeb
THIS INFORMATION IS FREE