Howard County Surnames

 If you would like to post your surnames here with your email address for other researchers to contact you, please send directly to me, Linda Blum-Barton at lblumb@gmail.com

 

New Submissions -  2013

Surname

 E-MAIL

Bowen, Craig, Williamsonnew item Tina Delong

 


Surname & Date Submitted  E-MAIL

ADAMS     9/97                        

Brian Wood

ALEXANDER 3/03 Toni

ALLRED 5/98

M. Brochstein

BARKLEY 9/97

Brian Wood

BARNHILL 2/08 Edwin Barnhill

BARR 3/98

G. Leslie

BEELER 1/2004 Bonnie Beeler

BELL 9/97

Brian Wood

BELL 12/07

Teri Bell Hooper

BENNETT  01/2005 Susie Hamilton
BILES  08/2009 Jake Thorn
BOLTON    1/2004 Bonnie Beeler
BONDS   08/2009 Mary & Mel Bonds

BOWDEN

D. Hildebrand

BOWEN  02/2013 Tina Delong

BOYD  7/98

Donna Boyd

BURNS 8/98

Georgia Olivier

BYRD 8/98

Merlin 1410

BYRD 8/98

Richard Byrd

BRUNSON

Daryl Brunson

CANNON 9/97

M. Alvar

CALISTON 8/98

Kassie Robbins

CARMICHAEL 2/97

Paula King

CHAMBERS 8/98

Georgia Olivier

CHAPMAN 2/98

M.McIlvain

CLARK 4/2004 Debbie Clark Schafer

CLEAVENGER    6/98  

R.Cleavenger

CLINE 4/98

M.Eklund

CLOUD 3/97

Ralph Denton

COFFEE  3/98

J.Coffee

COLLINS 1/97

Robin Reed

COOTS 2/98

Bobby Wadsworth

COLLINGS 2/98

Bobby Wadsworth

COURTWAY  08/2009 Jake Thorn
COWAN  09/2005 Cheryl White
CRAIG 02/2013 Tina Delong

CRYER    6/00

Faye Blacklock

CURTIS 9/97

Bob Merrill (updated 5/4/03)

DECKER   05/2005 Jim Birdsong

DELAHUNT 12/96

Dallas Martin

DILLAHUNTY 12/96

Dallas Martin

EDWARDS  2/97

Paula King

ELY  2/2005 Deana Pierce
EVERETT 5/2009 Linda Vaden-Goad
FANNIN 3/03 Toni

FEATHERS

D.Hildebrand

FLEEGER  05/2012 Mike Keller

FRANKLIN 11/97

Bober

GEE 11/96

Bobby Wadsworth

GENTRY  08/2009

Jake Thorn

GLASSCOCK 4/98

R.Glasscock

GRAHAM  1/04 Donna McCreary

GRAY 1/98

kyoti@swbell.net

GRAY  9/98

JXPV24B@prodigy.com

GUNTER  1/04 Donna McCreary
HALLFORD  7/04 Susan K. Couch

HANSHAW 3/97

Yvonne Hall

HALBROOK 4/98

M.Brochstein

HAPPLE 2/98

J.Grace

HARDIN 1/98

R.Connell

HARRINGTON

O.Whitehouse

HARRIS  10/96

CBerry

HASTING  05/2005 Ed Sanders

HENDERSON 5/98

L.Viertel

HILDEBRAND

D.Hildebrand

HILL 3/97

Ralph Denton

HINSON 6/00

Glenda Hinson

HOLLIS   NOV 2003 Shirley Bray

HOUNSHELL 1/97

Tom Hounshell

ISAACKS 2/97

ktate

JAMES  12/2006

Anita Heyd

JOHNSON  07/04 Susan K. Couch

JONES

D.Hildebrand

KEELAN 8/97

Travis Monday

KELSO 12/97

Andrew Crews

KENT 3/03 Toni

KEY 5/98

Nelda Conner

KLAUS Randy Klaus

LIGHT 2/97

Doris White

LINDER 3/97

Melody Poole

LITTLEJOHN  9/98

C. Pittman

LOPEZ

C Cuevas

LOVEJOY  09/2005 Helen  

MATHIES 7/98

Ann Rawlings

MAYO 9/97

Bob Merrill (updated 5/4/03)

MADEWELL 4/98

M.Eklund

MASSINGILL 9/98

C.Pittman

McNEW 4/98

M.Eklund

McILVAIN 2/98

M.McIlvain

McILVAIN  06/2005 Lisa Donica

MILES

D.Hildebrand

MILLER 12/97

Andrew Crews

MILLER 5/2004 Becky French

MILNER

D.Hildebrand

MITCHELL

Earl Bryant

MITCHELL  2/2005 Deana Pierce
MONAHAN 3/03 Toni

MONDAY 8/97

Travis Monday

MORA 06/2008 Rich Bentley

NEELY 1/97

Robin Reed

NELSON 01/2005 Marcy Smith
NEWTON 03/2006 Suszan Schreiber
NOTESTINE  08/2009 Jake Thorn

NOWLIN

D.Hildebrand

OSTEEN 2/97

Paula King

OVERTON 6/98

Jan Elliott

PAGE 3/97

David

PERIMAN 8/98

Carolyn Shumate

PHILLIPS 6/98

R. Connell

POE 5/98

Wm Poe

PRENTICE

D.Hildebrand

QUEEN 2/98

Yvonne Hall

REED 3/98

Lisa Kight

RHOADS 10/04 Mary Ann Hendrix Thurmond
RICE  12/2005 Chuck Zonker

RICHBOURG 

Julie Clayton

ROBERTS   1/2004 Bonnie Beeler

ROBERTSON 2/97

Lori Rood

ROBINSON 10/96

C. Berry

ROGERS 6/98

B. Lockstedt

ROSSER  01/2005 Cookie Rosser

RUDD 12/97

etmw

SANDERSON 1/97

Laretta Las

SANTELLAN N.I. Daisy Phipps
SCHOLZ   05/2005 Jim Birdsong
SHIRES   1/2004 Bonnie Beeler
SMITH  01/2005 Marcy Smith
SMITH  09/2005 Helen  

SPARKS

ktate

SPEARS 12/2005 Chuck Zonker

STEEN 8/98

Kassie Robbins

STOCKTON 5/98

M.Alvar

STUART 4/98

R.Glasscock

TABOR 8/97

Walter D

TAYLOR 2/97

Lori Rood

THOMAS

Walter

TOBAR, TOBAR  05/2008 Elida Tobar
TOUCHSTONE  01/2005 Cookie Rosser

TRUE 3/98

C. Johnson

TUCKER 3/03 Toni

TYREE 6/98

Jan Elliott

TYREE 8/98

Georgia Olivier

UPCHURCH

D.Hildebrand

VEST 3/98

Lisa Kight

WALDREP 2/97

Lloyd Waldrep

WALLACE   NOV 2003 Shirley Bray

WARD 2/97

Doris White

WATTS 3/97

Laretta Las

WHITE 2/98

BobbyWadsworth

WILLBANKS   05/2005 Jim Birdsong
WILLIAMS 07/2008 Georgina Bensen
WILLIAMSON 02/2013 Tina Delong
WILLINGHAM  2/2005 Deana Pierce
WINDHAM  01/2005 Marcy Smith

WOLFE 3/97

Melody Poole

WOOD 9/97 Brian Wood
WOOSLEY  April 2011 Julia
WYATT   05/2005 Ed Sanders

If you need to update your contact information from a previously posted surname, please send information to Linda.

Return to Howard County Home Page

This page was last updated on -06/08/2013