Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Kerr County Marriages

Transcribed by Shirley D. Webb © 2002

 

1877 – 1890

Brides  – A - D

 

 

 

To  E-L               To  M-R                  To  S-Z

 

Back to Marriage Records Page

 

Bride

Groom

 Date

Officiated By

Abeld, Amelia

Kutzer, Carl

7 Feb 1878

A. McFarland, J.P.

Adair, Laura Susan

Favors,  Charles

22 May 1889

J. E. McIver, O.M.

Adair, Lucinda J.

Favors, William P.

24 Apr 1889

J. E. McIver, O.M.

Anderson, Mary

Clubb, James B.

3 Jul 1880

Cyrus Davis, J.P.

Anderson, Moran M.

Layne, Randolph H.

17 Oct 1888

W. T. Sanders (no desig.)

Annia, Mrs. Eliza T.

Middleton, Benjamin F.

24 Nov 1888

J. F. Pruitt, J.P.

Aramos, Jesusa

Valdez, Francisco

9 Jul 1890

H. B. Davis, J.P.

Armia, Clara

Cummings, Charles A.

24 Sep 1890

J. A. Irvin, M.O.G.

Avant, Julia

Crawford, James M.

18 Dec 1884

John Goss, L.D.

Ayala,  Juanita

Villanueva,  Nicolas

20 Aug 1889

J. F. Pruitt, J.P.

 

 

 

 

Back, Josephine M.A.

Eager, William

19 Jul 1882

Revd. H. Pefferkorn, Pastor of St. Joseph Church, San Antonio

Bacon, Clotilda

Neal, John J.

24 Aug 1890

John Williams, J.P.

Bailey, Annie B.

Corbell, Albert S.

2 Aug 1888

Elijah Witt, L.E.

Bailey, Blanche

Day, John Henry

13 Aug 1890

Elijah Witt, L.E.

Bain, Mrs. Laura M.

Burleson, James A.

29 Oct 1890

Matt J. Edminston, Miniter

Baldwin, M. Elvira

Barton, Jesse C.

5 May 1887

C. B. Hollis, M.G.

Banks, Celeste

Campbell, Tobe

19 Jan 1882

Parson Lorenzo Dow, A.S.I.

Banta, Susan J.

Silvers, James Wm.

8 Feb 1883

A. G. Taylor, M.G.

Barclay, Miss F. F.

Calloway, W. W.

28 Sep 1881

Matt J. Edminston, Minister

Bartel, Wilhemina

Lage, Henry

1 Oct 1878

A. McFarland, J.P.

Barter, Barbara

Jeffries, Frank

19 Jan 1887

John Goss, L.D.

Barton, Mary J.

Shuford, Jacob M.

24 Dec 1885

D. C. Robinson, O.M. of M.E.C.S.

Bass, Laura

Brazil, George M.

27 Jul 1885

A. G. Taylor, M.O.G.

Beere, Elizabeth E.

Udick, Charles J.

1 Apr 1890

F. J. Perrin, Pastor M.E.C.S.

Benson, Alice

Guthrie, Wm. H.

11 Dec 1888

J. E. McIver, O.M.

Benson, Mary

Rodgers, William P.

24 Feb 1887

J. F. Pruitt, J.P.

Bess, Eliza

Farr, David E.

10 Jun 1878

J. S. Hope, J.P.

Bess, Mattie E.

Brazeal, E. T.

14 Dec 1877

J. S. Hope, J.P.

Bishop, Alice

Weston, Charles

28 Nov 1883

J. E. McIver, O.M.

Bittle, Bertha

Self, Samuel M.

20 Oct 1888

Wm. Neunhoffer, J.P.

Blanks, Rosa

Stilwell, Frank

17 Feb 1884

J. T. Jacobs, O.M.G.

Blevens, Mrs. Elizabeth

Watson, George M.

26 Aug 1884

W. A. Yongue, J.P.

Boales, Sarah

Welch, J.F.

25 Jul 1883

John W. Nelson, J.P., Edwards Co.

Boerner, Bertha

Karger, Julius

12 Dec 1880

Edward Schmidt, J.P.

Boerner, Helen

Flack, Edmund

26 May 1881

J. B. Hadden, J.P. for Kendall County

Booth, Susan L.

Bunting, George

10 Jan 1882

A. Weber, J.P. for Edwards County

Brinkolt, Arra

Coker, James E.

28 Jan 1885

J. W. Snider, J.P.

Brown, Jennie

Barleman, Charles

15 Sep 1887

John Goss, L.D.

Brown, Mrs. S. J.

Cowart, J. J.

6 Feb 1881

W. A. Graves, M.G.

Bruff, Laura

Burney, Washington D.

16 Oct 1889

Henry T. Hill, M.O.G.

Brunson, Mary

Lanches, J. M.

5 Jan 1881

V. Webber, J. P. for Edwards County

Buckalew, Martha

Pogmore, James

9 May 1877

John Goss, L.P.

Bunedick, Delia

Walker, John S.

3 Jul 1886

R. H. Storms, Co. Judge

Buriola, Luriaca

Zuniga, Solomon

24 May 1890

H. B. Davis, J.P.

Burks, Mary M.

Coker, W. J.

12 Nov 1879

W. A. Gibbens, J.P.

Burks, Nancy A.

Norwood, John M.

29 May 1884

H. B. Davis, J.P.

Burleson, Eliza J.

Denton, Joseph

2 Feb 1882

T. Rawlings (no designation)

Burleson, Lucinda

Williams, John L.

5 Dec 1877

W. W. Harris, M.G.

Burleson, Pheribee

Holloway, Felix L.

20 Sep 1881

Elijah Witt, J.P.

Burleson, Rutha A.

Williams, W. H.

20 Dec 1877

W. D. Drown, J.P.

Burney, Maggie

Peterson, Lee C.

25 Nov 1888

John Goss, L.D.

Burns, Ollie V.

Smith, Edward H.

5 Aug 1890

E. N. West, M.G.

Butler, Mary Williams

Gowan, John W. M.

25 Mar 1879

J. W. McGaughy, J.P.

Byans, Susan E.

Brimson, James

15 May 1877

J. S. Hope, J.P.

Byas, Mary Ann

Chambers, Robert

29 Jan 1879

J. A. Henderson, M.G.

 

 

 

 

Cade, Nancy C.

Young, James A.

4 Jul 1890

John W. Vann (no desig.)

Caldwell, Addie E.

Storms, James W.

20 Dec 1888

E. H. West (no. desig.)

Caldwell, Mary Mattie

Storms, John R.

20 Jun 1883

G. L. Surber, Minister

Callahan, Luella Kate

Walker, John

7 Oct 1886

C. A. McIlroy, M.O.G.

Carrington, Mrs. Laura

Mussin, Edwin Frank

28 Mar 1884

A. O. Taylor, M.D., D.D., Rector in Charge, Kerrville

Carson, Sarah C.

Brown, Peter L.

25 Dec 1885

J. M. Shuford, Minister, M.E.C.S.

Chambers, Emily Thomas

Byas, Joseph

24 Jul 1879

J. S. Henderson, O.M.G.

Chambers, Mary Ann

Morris, J. G.

18 Jul 1881

Rev. D. M. Ayres

Chandler, Sarah Alice

Ingram, John C. W.

25 Jan 1890

John W. Vann (no desig.)

Cheser, Elizabeth

Baker, J. Franklin

1 Jun 1879

Cyrus Davis, J.P.

Chessar, Elizabeth Ann

Anderson, David A.

12 Dec 1883

J. S. Hope, J.P.

Clubb, Polly Ann

Scott, Isaac S.

19 Aug 1885

R. H. Storms, Co. Judge

Cocke, Bertha

Rees, John

19 Nov 1890

Henry T. Hill, M.O.G.

Coker, Sarah Lucinda

Baker, Henry H.

16 May 1878

N. E. Parsons, M.G. MECS

Coldwell, Visa L.

Bell, Joseph

9 Jun 1886

Elijah Witt, L.P.

Coleman, Elvira

Bridges, Edmund

6 Sep 1880

Lorenzo Dow, L.P. (signed with “X”)

Collier, Mary E.

Silvester, Caleb H.

26 Jul 1883

H. B. Davis, J.P.

Conn, Sarah E.

Fanning, H. W.

4 Jul 1878

J. A. Henderson, M.G.

Covey, Josephine Ida

Edwards, George

 16 Jun 1878

A. P. Tugwell, Elder, Church of God

Covy, Jennie

Hardin, B. F.

4 Sep 1884

J. S. Hope, J.P.

Crannover, Emily

Cook, Lewis

1 Jan 1881

N. Webber, J.P. for Edwards County

Crawford, Emma D.

Davis, Hiram B.

29 Nov 1879

W. E. Parsons, Methodist Minister

Crawford, Katie

Metcalf, Martin

10 Apr 1890

W. G. Garrett, Co. Judge

Crawford, Sarah O.

Crockett, O. P.

25 Jun 1885

G. R. Parsons, J.P.

Creekmore, T.J.H.

O’Connor, John A.

23 Aug 1878

W. D. Drown, J.P.

Crockett, Annie L.

Robinson, Wm. L.

30 May 1889

D.B.Robinson, Minister, M.E.C.S.

Crockett, Miss Eddie C.

Snider, Charles E.

30 Dec 1886

W. F. Sanders,  (no desig.)

Crockett, Nellie E.

Schanbert, Charles O.

19 Jul 1889

W. G. Garrett, Co. Judge

Crow, Lucinde

Needham, John

11 May 1881

W. E. Pafford, Deacon

Culberson, Ida Semantha

Stanford, P. F.

6 Nov 1878

A. McFarland, J.P.

Culberson, Nannie A.

Steel, Ed F.

3 May 1877

Wm. D. Drown, J.P.

 

 

 

 

Daniels, Alzina

Holloway, Lyman C.

20 Aug 1889

A. R. Rennick, M. UPC

Darling, Rose

Wilson, George Thomas

2 Sep 1885

Wm. D. Drown, J.P.

Darling, Tracy

Blanks, John

25 Feb 1888

 Wm. D. Drown, J.P.

Davis, Mrs. Mary J.

Butler, Thomas

3 Jul 1881

W. A. Gibbens, J.P.

DeAnda, Juanita

Benavidas, Hermeregildo

28 May 1890

H. B. Davis, J.P.

Denton, Miss S. E.

Goss, J. F.

23 Nov 1881

John Goss, L.D.

Denton, Mollie

Gibbons, A. J.

20 Dec 1877

J. Goss, L.P.

Denton, Mrs. Anna C.

Byrom, W. F.

15 May 1881

W. A. Gibbens, J.P.

Denton, Rhoda

Colbath, Alfred L.

4 Oct 1889

John Williams, J.P.

Dietert, Amelia

Enderle, Albert

15 Jan 1882

W. A. Gibbens, J.P.

Dietert, Lena Valiska

Herzog, Nathan

10 Nov 1878

A. McFarland, J.P.

Diettrich, Clara

Apelt, Charles

5 May 1888

William Neunhoffer, J.P.

Dowdy, Maggie

Johnson, Samuel Welden

2 Oct 1889

Elder Isham Sims

Dyer, Laura M.

Bain, W. J.

8 May 1882

Matt J. Edminston, Minister

 

Return to Marriage Page

 

Return to Kerr Co Genealogy Home Page

 

Copyright © January 4, 2002

Shirley D. Webb

All Rights Reserved