Kerr County Marriages

Transcribed by Shirley D. Webb 2002

 

 

1891 1900

Brides H - L

 

 

 

To A-B To C-G To M-R To S-Z



BackTo Marriage Records Page

 

Bride

Groom

Date

Officiated By

Hale, Fanny

Loyd, Ouey

8 Jun 1899

J. W. Cude, Minister, Missionary Baptist Church

Hale, Lila L.

Benson, Chas.

8 Feb 1900

J. W. Cude, Minister MECS

Hale, Miss M. G.

Taylor, J. W.

12 Aug 1895

Richard Galbraith, Episcopal Church

Hall, Mary Bartan

Patterson, Peter

6 Jul 1899

Richard Galbraith, Episcopal Church

Hall, Mrs. Carlantha I.

Dikes, Granville G.

4 Jan 1891

M. A. Black, M.O.G.

Ham, Lucy

Hubble, William E.

1 Mar 1898

Elijah Witt, L.E.

Hamilton, Bessie

Woods, A.

5 Mar 1900

W. W. Burnett, Co.Judge

Hamilton, Lola

Lamon, Simon

31 Oct 1894

Wm. D. Drown, J.P.

Harbison, Pattie

Walker, John S.

25 Jan 1897

J. S. Hope, J.P.

Hardin, Ella E.

Prather, Wm.

26 Feb 1896

H. C. Evans, M.G.

Hardy, Mary

Raborn, David

14 Oct 1896

J. M. Witt, J.P.

Harris, Miss Timie

Limberger, C. F.

17 Aug 1898

Richard Galbraith, Episcopal Church,

Harris, Zelda

Harmon, Louis

13 Nov 1892

J. E. Buchanan, Minister

Harrisin, Janie M.

Coleman, Warren S.

6 Jan 1899

Richard Galbraith, Episcopal Church

Harwell, Dovie

Real, Chas.

8 Sep 1895

Henry T. Hill, M.O.G.

Harwell, Sallie

Hobbs, Augustus E.

6 Feb 1894

J. E. Buchanan, Minister

Hawkins, Lula M.

Comparette, D. H.

1 Jun 1898

C. S. Mills, M.E.C.S.

Hearn, Meddie C.

Hardin, Jake

2 Apr 1893

J. S. Hope, J.P.

Hearne, Lottie

Robinson, Harry

9 Sep 1900

W. W. Burnett, Co. Judge

Heimann, Jenie

Michon, F. J.

3 Dec 1900

A. H. Moore, J.P.

Henderson, Elizabeth

Turk, Arthur M.

19 Aug 1892

John W. Vann (no desig.)

Henderson, Lucinda

Dickey, J.W.

10 Jul 1892

John W. Vann, (no desig.)

Herbst, Ida

Weber, Herman

10 Oct 1896

Fred Allerkamp, J.P.

Hermandez, Angelita

Allala, Y.G.

23 May 1895

J. D. Hutchison, J.P.

Hernandez, Mrs. Anita

Saenz, Crescencio

23 Dec 1893

J. D. Hutchison, J.P.

Hernandez, Rafaela

Gonzales, Seterunio

23 Oct 1894

J. M. Witt, J.P.

Hickson, Delia

Secrest, Charles

23 Dec 1896

A. Z. Zumwalt, J.P.

Hickson, Lettie

Cude, Charles R.

13 Dec 1893

W. B. Childs, M.G.

High, Etta

Baker, J. E.

13 Mar 1900

A.H.P. McCurdy, M.G.

Hinds, Mary D.

Stocking, F. R.

16 Mar 1897

R. P. Reeves, J.P., Bandera County

Hodges, Lena

McBryde, A. D.

23 May 1900

H. T. Hill, M. G.

Holekamp, Clara

Jersig, Rudolph G.

2 Jul 1899

August Errald, Co. Judge, Kendall Co.

Holmes, Almeda

Moore, Thomas J.

9 Jun 1891

D. C. Robinson, Minister

Holmes, Nannie

Wilson, J. F.

7 Sep 1898

S. A. Comer, O.M.

Hope, Lucinda E.

Furr, Ed

4 Jul 1900

Elder A. G. Taylor

Hope, Sarah

Graham, A. E.

22 Sep 1897

A. G. Taylor, Minister

Hope, Zora

Graham, Pressley

25 Dec 1894

Elder A. G. Taylor

Horn, Annie

Cox, W. F.

15 Sep 1892

J. E. Buchanan, Minister

Horton, Norma

Wilson, A. W.

7 May 1895

G. W. Martin, M.G.

Howard, Mamie

Butler, Charles Henry

10 Mar 1898

M.M.Walker (no designation)

Hubble, Sallie

Surber, C. G.

3 Feb 1891

Elijah Witt, L.E.

Hunton, Allie G.

Bonnell, Will H.

5 Apr 1893

S. A. Comer, O.M.

Hyatt, Lee

Beecher, J. P.

18 Feb 1900

J. T. H. Miller, M.G.

Hyde, Annie

Secrest, T. F.

3 Jun 1893

J. B. Rutledge, M.G.

Hyde, Emma

Coleman, Walter

1 Nov 1899

D. C. Robinson (no desig.)

Hyde, Susie

Bushong, Edgar

23 Nov 1898

J. W. Cude, Baptist Minister

 

 

 

 

Ingenhuett, Adele

Lindemann, Otto

27 Jan 1900

Wm. Neunhoffer, J.P.

Ingenhuett, Gertrude

Spenrath, Joseph

19 May 1900

R. H. Storms, J.P.

Ingenhuitt, Fannie

Flack, Alfred

20 Jul 1898

Wm. Neunhoffer, J.P.

 

 

 

 

Jackson, Miss C. C.

Duncan, N. B.

23 Jan 1895

W. J. Johnson, M.G.

James, Callie

Henderson, Edward

18 Jul 1899

W. W. Burnett, Co. Judge

James, Maggie

Hollowman, W. W.

14 Sep 1898

C. S. Mills, Pastor, M.E.C.S.

James, Mary

Boeckmann, Wm.

20 Apr 1897

J. M. Mizzell, M.G.

James, Mary

Carson, Joseph

10 Jan 1898

J. D. Hutchison, J.P.

Johnson, Linnie M.

Burney, Guy

5 Apr 1893

J. E. Buchanan, Minister

Johnson, Minnie

Smith, Robert B.

5 Aug 1891

J. C. Sprinkles, L.D.

Jolly, Eliza Isabel

Burney, J. R.

20 Jan 1895

J. M. Bourland, Minister

Jones, Mahala

Southward, W. M.

19 May 1896

J. T. H. Miller, M.G.

Joy , Belle

Davis, John

24 Dec 1895

J. S. Hope, J.P.

Joy, Lizzie

Matthews, J.W.

17 Feb 1892

J.E.McIver, O.M.

Joy, Sarah

Howell, Anderson

7 Nov 1897

A. Z. Zumwalt, J.P.

Juenke, Sophie

Pehl, C. H.

11 Oct 1895

J. D. Hutchison, J.P.

Jusall, Alice

Leonard, Louis

11 Dec 1899

J. M. Lowery, J.P.

 

 

 

 

Kager, Elisbeth

Boerner, Wilhelm, Jr.

16 Dec 1899

Wm. Neunhoffer, J.P.

Kanou, Mrs. Katherine

Gonzales, Pakinto

19 Feb 1898

Charles Real, J.P.

Karger, Louise

Magel, Adolphe

26 Dec 1896

A. Brinkmann, J.P., Kendall County

Kastner, Philomene

Hermandez, Manuel

9 Oct 1891

William Neunhoffer, J.P.

Kent, Mrs. Amanda

Terril, John L.

23 Dec. 1893

J. B. Rutledge, M.G.

Klein, Ida

Wilborn, Neal

5 Sep 1900

W. W. Burnett, Co. Judge

Klein, Josephine

Rees, J. B.

17 May 1899

J. T. H. Miller, M.G.

Kutzer, Clara

Offer, August

1 Dec 1894

J. D. Hutchison, J.P.

Kutzer, Emily

Haufler, Albert

11 Feb 1891

Wm. D. Drown, J. P.

 

 

 

 

Laas, Mrs. Bettie

Selph, S. E.

9 Aug 1896

J. D. Hutchison, J.P.

Lackey, Ella

Fessendau, Leroy

2 Sep 1900

W. W. Burnett, Co. Judge

Lackey, Miss M.A.

Nicholson, Sid A.

29 Apr 1898

Richard Galbraith, Episcopal Church

Lackey, Netie May

Phillips, J. H.

10 May 1899

J. W. Cude, Minister, Missionary Baptist Church

Lackey, Sarah

Day, James

8 Oct 1900

W. A. Govett, O.M.

Ladd, Zetta

Carroll, Wm.

11 Feb 1896

H. C. Evans, M.G.

Laks, Mary

Nuenberger, Otto

21 May 1899

Wm. Neunhoffer, J.P.

Lamb, Beulah

Meek, James B.

1 Jun 1892

W. P. Ridgeway, J.P.

Lamb, Georgie

Dowdy, George E.

12 Sep 1894

W. B. Childs, M.G.

Lamb, Mary

Dowdy, R. L.

14 Apr 1895

W. B. Childs, M.G.

Lane, Minta

Hodges, Francis M.

25 Dec 1892

M. M. Rowland, O.M.

Lara, Filomena

Martinez, Porfurio

29 Oct 1898

J. D. Hutchison, J.P.

Lawson, Sarah T.

Whitney, Louis L.

3 Apr 1892

C. N. Maloy, M.G.

Leavell, Ruth

Love, R. C.

25 Oct 1897

J. D. Hutchison, J.P.

Lee, Ella J.

Lackey, William

20 Nov 1898

H. C. Evans, O. M.

Leineweber, Emma

Hoby, George

25 Mar 1896

J. D. Hutchison, J.P.

Lemos, Santos

Borgas, Margarito

18 May 1895

J. D. Hutchison, J.P.

Leparra, Luisa

Veltra, Francisco

17 Sep 1893

W. E. Tafford, L.D.MECS

Lich, Amelia

Reeh, William

22 Nov 1891

Wm. Neunhoffer, J.P.

Lindemann, Minnie

Schwethelm, Walter

6 Nov 1897

Wm. Neunhoffer, J.P.

Lock, Lizzie

Joy, Alva C.

20 Jul 1897

H. C. Evans, O.M.

Lock, Mattie

Schumacher, Henry

1 Nov 1899

J. W. Cude, Minister, Missionary Baptist Church

Lockhart, Miss N. H.

ONeal, Francis Y.

16 Nov 1892

D. C. Robinson, Minister

Love, Dallis

Goss, Lee A.

11 Dec 1898

J. M. Lowery, J. P.

Love, Elanor

Wharton, W. C.

18 Dec 1894

J. D. Hutchison, J.P.

Lowery, Ada

Ballinger, E. C.

28 Dec 1898

J. P. Lyle, O. M.

Lowrance, Dove

Campbell, W.H.

25 Apr 1898

W. H. Brown, M.G.

Lowry, Etta

Pharr, Milford

5 May 1897

Rev. J. P. Lyle, Kerrville

Luera, Luisa

Rodriguez, Cassimero

26 May 1896

J. S. Hope, J.P.

 

 

Return to Marriage Page

 

Return to Kerr Co Genealogy Homepage

 

 

Copyright 28 Jan 2002

Shirley D. Webb
All Rights Reserved