Kerr County Marriages

Transcribed by Shirley D. Webb 2002

 

 

1891 1900

Brides S - Z

 

 

 

To A-B To C-G To H-L To M-R

BackTo Marriage Records Page

 

Bride

Groom

Date

Officiated By

Sanchez, Jesusa

Rodriguez, Marcelino

22 Oct 1891

Isham Sims, J.P.

Saner, Mattie A.

Turell, John M.

1 Mar 1891

H. C. Evans, O.M.

Saur, Lena

Pfeiffer, Ernst

21 Jul 1895

Fred Allerkamp, J.P.

Schellhase, Franciska

Meyer, Chas.

21 Jul 1895

Fred Allerkamp, J.P.

Schellhase, Mary

Ingenhuett, Otto

13 Dec 1891

Wm. Neunhoffer, J.P.

Schellhase, Sophie

Lich, Louis

13 Jan 1900

Wm. Neunhoffer, J.P.

Schilling, Dora

Pfeiffer, Hilmer

24 Jul 1898

Wm. Neunhoffer, J.P.

Schism, Miss I. L.

Causey, W. W.

13 Apr 1897

W. W. Burnett, Co. Judge

Schmidt, Hulda

Lich, Henry

14 Aug 1892

Wm. Nuenhoffer, J.P.

Schneider, Louisa K.

Blanton, Wm. N.

19 Feb 1896

(date issued - no return shown)

Schreiner, Lena

Partee, Hiram

16 Sep 1896

Richard Galbraith, Pastor, Episcopal Church, Kerrville

Schreiner, Minnie L.

Rigsby, Wm. C.

22 Dec 1897

J. P. Lyle, O.M.

Schulze, Paula

Dietert, Henry F.

4 Oct 1891

Wm. Neunhoffer, J. P.

Schumacher, Lillie

Sublett, E. L.

3 Jul 1895

J. S. Hope, J.P.

Schwerin, Mrs. D. Augusta

Mason, Lee

7 Jun 1893

Joseph A. Antrim, Rector, St.Peters Church

Secrest, Emma

Sherman, Nathan

24 Dec 1896

A. Z. Zumwalt, J.P.

Selph, Mary E.

Wingfield, O.N.

20 Oct 1895

H. C. Evans, M.O.G.

Sherman, Maggie

Tracy, M. V.

4 Jul 1897

H. C. Evans, O.M.

Sherman, Mattie A.

Manning, J. H.

24 Feb 1896

H. C. Evans, M.G.

Sherman, Nancy

Blevins, Chas.

31 May 1899

H. C. Evans, O.M.

Shoemaker, Miss L. A.

Oueill, J. B.

21 Jul 1900

J.W. Cude, Minister, Missionary Baptist Church

Sims, Lena V.

Hanna, John W.

29 Oct 1897

J. T. H. Miller, M.G.

Slaughter, Ida

Durrin, G.W.

30 May 1892

J.D.Hutchison, J.P.

Smith, Annie

Ford, John B.

23 May 1895

J. D. Hutchison, J.P.

Smith, Ellen Ora

Rees, David R.

9 Jan 1898

W. H. Price, O.M.

Smith, Jasse E.

Herron, Andrew G.

4 Nov 1899

Richard Galbraith, Episcopal Priest

Smith, Leah

Bruff, J. M.

20 Dec 1894

J. E. Buchanan, Minister

Smith, Melissa C.

Walker, Merrill Watter

9 Dec 1891

C. N. Maloy, M.G.

Smith, Miss E. E.

Mayhugh, J. R.

25 Dec 1898

J. A. Baldwin, M. G.

Smith, Miss Wylie

McDonald, S. A.

17 May 1900

A. H. Moore, J.P.

Smith, Nettie

Everett, R. B.

19 Jun 1895

W. J. Johnson, O.M.O.G.

Sokewitz, Emily

Biermann, Charles

14 Feb 1892

Wm. Nuenhoffer, J.P.

Soliz, Mrs. Paula

Barron, Francisco

14 Apr 1900

A. H. Moore, J. P.

Sparks, Ida Mary

Anderson, Hubert E.

30 Nov 1892

J. E. Buchanan, Minister

Spenrath, Emma

Allerkamp, Richard

24 Apr 1897

Wm. Neunhoffer, J.P.

Spenrath, Miss L.

Bohnert, Gottfried

24 Nov 1895

Fred Allerkamp, J.P.

Spinrath, Anna

Voigt, Robert

26 Nov 1893

Wm. Neunhoffer, J.P.

Spradlin, Emma Leona

Cook, Thomas B.

14 Jun 1891

H. C. Evans, O.M.

Sprughts, Lizzie

Colbath, R. L.

20 Dec 1899

J. M. Lowery, J.P.

Stanley, Miss Willie

Weston, H. M.

23 Nov 1897

S. A. Comer, Minister

Stapleton, Miss L. M.

Secrest, F. H.

11 Mar 1896

H. C. Evans, M.G.

Steagall, Leah

Council, Will

1 Jan 1900

J. T. H. Miller, M.G.

Stephenson, Mabel

McCaslin,W. H.

12 Nov 1899

A. H. P. McCurdy, M.G.

Stokes, Miss M. J.

Coleman, A. D.

9 May 1898

J. M. Witt, J.P.

Stone, Alice

Carroll, Joseph W.

11 Oct 1891

H. C. Evans, O.M.

Storms, Mrs. Mary E.

Murdock, W. Jasper

20 May 1891

J. C. Sprinkles, L.D.

Surber, Emma

Thomason, William

16 Jan 1895

S. A. Comer, M.G.

Surber, Esther E.

Rotge, Ernest

29 Nov 1900

W. W. Burnett, Co. Judge

Surber, Miss S. M.

Aikin, W. B.

25 Sep 1892

J. E. Buchanan, Minister

Surber, Violet

Hubble, J. S.

14 Jun 1896

Elijah Witt, L.E.

 

 

 

 

Tatom, Miss S. A.

Manies, W. A.

17 Apr 1896

H. C. Evans, M.G.

Taylor, Adah

Caddell, J. W.

23 Dec 1896

A. G. Taylor, Elder

Taylor, Elisabeth

Graham, Oscar

16 May 1895

Elder A. G. Taylor, M.G.

Taylor, Joyce

Mickle, A. F.

29 Jan 1896

J. B. Rutledge, M.G.

Tedford, Fannie E.

Williams, J. Arthur

18 Feb 1896

J. T. H. Miller, M.G.

Thomas, Ora E.

Felty, E. C.

28 Dec 1900

W. A. Govett, Pastor, ME Church

Thompson, Lizzie P.

Hammond, Sam O.

6 May 1900

Richard Galbraith, Episcopal Priest

Thornton, Irene

Taylor, Blackstone

25 Mar 1894

J. E. Buchanan, Minister

Thornton, Mrs. M. J.

Sprinkles, F. M.

10 Jun 1896

W. H. Brown, M.G.

Thurman, Nancy

Young, C. F.

29 Oct 1895

A. L. James, Missionary L.B.B.A., Llano, Tx

Tierce, Addie

Hamit, H. H.

20 Jan 1898

J. T. H.Miller, M.G.

Toby, Mrs. Edna

Taylor, Dorcey

5 Apr 1899

J. M. Bourland, Minister

Tolly, Thuresia

Evans, W. M.

17 Jul 1898

H. Woods, M.O.G.

 

 

 

 

Vara, Maria

Allala, Miguel

5 Dec 1896

J. D. Hutchison, J.P.

Vasbinder, Ida

Burleson, Zack N.

11 Feb 1892

J. D. Hutchison, J.P.

Vasbinder, Jennie T.

Kelley, Charles L.

3 Nov 1891

Elijah Witt, L.E.

Vaughn, Mrs. Nannie

Leavell, W. T.

11 Apr 1900

W.A.Govett, Pastor, MECS, Kerrville

Vaughn, Pauline

Rees, Robert

11 Jan 1893

Robt. M. Chenault, M.O.G.

 

 

 

 

Walters, Fetua

Summers, W. L.

5 Nov 1899

J. S. Allen, O.M.G.

Welch, Celia

Helm, James C.

9 Nov 1892

C. H. Maloy, M.G.

Weut, Louisa

Biermann, Gustav

6 Sep 1893

Wm. Neunhoffer, J.P.

Wieland, Sophie

Vogt, Gottlieb

17 Dec 1891

Wm. Neunhoffer, J.P.

Williams, Fannie

Blackburn, Elijah E.

1 Jan 1891

Isham Sims, Elder, Christ Church

Williams, Fanny

Real, Arthur

13 Aug 1899

James Spicer, J.P.

Williams, Nannie

Lott, Harvey

15 Sep 1898

J. D. Hutchison, J.P.

Wills, Bessie

Anderson, William P.

20 May 1891

S. A. Comer, O.M.

Wills, Minnie M.

Watts, J. H.

11 Dec 1898

J. T. H. Miller, M. G.

Wills, Mrs. Ella

Barnhart, Lafayette

10 Mar 1891

D. C. Robinson, Minister

Wilson, Celia

Lundy, W. M.

9 Jun 1892

S.A. Comer, O.M.

Wilson, Mrs. Emma

Allen, A. J.

28 Oct 1898

J. M. Bourland, Minister

Witt, Alpha

Henderson, J. R.

18 Dec 1898

J. T. H. Miller, M. G.

Witt, Maud

Surber, James H.

20 Jun 1894

J. E. Buchanan, Minister

Wochter, Lizzie

Eames, J. A.

17 Nov 1897

J. D. Hutchison, J.P.

Woodward, Julia E.

Claridge, Rupert R.

8 Oct 1893

A.G. Scruggs (no desig.)

Wooten, Rowena

Mangum, J. W.

30 Dec 1896

H. C. Evans, M.G.

Wooton, Mary Ann

Joy, Richard W.

14 Oct 1891

W. B. Childs, M.G.

Wren, Amanda

Eggleston, Joe

28 Dec 1899

J. M. Lowery, J.P.

 

 

 

 

Yoast, Roxie E.

Oatman, Julius F.

25 Jun 1891

Elijah E. Witt, L.E.

Young, Cora

Lackey, Ed

11 Jun 1899

J. W. Cude, Minister, Missionary Baptist Church

Young, Mary M.

Kargis, A. F.

25 Jul 1893

Wm. Neunhoffer, J.P.

Young, Minna (b. Wilhelmina Jung in Gillespie Co., TX)

Mosel, John P.

11 Jan 1894

J. D. Hutchison, J.P.

 

 

 

 

Zumwalt, B. Jessie

Alexander, J. William

16 Dec 1891

W. B. Childs, M.G.

Zumwalt, Tabitha A.

Brown, D. A.

21 Apr 1899

J. W. Cude, Minister, Missionary Baptist Church

 

Return to Marriage Page

 

Return to Kerr Co Genealogy Homepage

 

 

Copyright 28 Jan 2002

Shirley D. Webb

All Rights Reserved