Kerr County Marriages

Transcribed by Shirley D. Webb Jan 2002

 

1891 1900

Grooms - A B

 

 

To C-G To H-L To M-R To S-Z

 

Back to Marriage Records Page

 

Groom

Bride

Date

Officiated By

Aikin, W. B.

Surber, Miss S. M.

25 Sep 1892

J. E. Buchanan, Minister

Alexander, J. William

Zumwalt, B. Jessie

16 Dec 1891

W. B. Childs, M.G.

Alexander, R. C.

Davis, Mrs. M. C.

28 Oct 1898

Rev. J. W. Cude, Minister

Allala, Louis

Garcia, Modesta

23 May 1895

J. D. Hutchison, J.P.

Allala, Miguel

Vara, Maria

5 Dec 1896

J. D. Hutchison, J.P.

Allala, Silvester

Rodrigues, Petra

15 Mar 1896

J. P. Rodriguez, M.O.G.

Allala, Y.G.

Hermandez, Angelita

23 May 1895

J. D. Hutchison, J.P.

Allen, A. J.

Wilson, Mrs. Emma

28 Oct 1898

J. M. Bourland, Minister

Allerkamp, Henry

Biermann, Charlotte

15 Aug 1896

A. Brinkmann, J.P., Kendall County

Allerkamp, Richard

Spenrath, Emma

24 Apr 1897

Wm. Neunhoffer, J.P.

Alvarado, Tirzo

Espinoza, Mrs. Feliz

20 Mar 1895

J. P. Rodriguez, M.G.

Anderson, Hubert E.

Sparks, Ida Mary

30 Nov 1892

J. E. Buchanan, Minister

Anderson, William P.

Wills, Bessie

20 May 1891

S. A. Comer, O.M.

Arbelger, Henry

Nogel, Marie

2 Feb 1895

Fred Allerkamp, J.P.

Archer, Geo. W.

Burleson, Ella

18 Oct 1899

J. W. Cude, Minister, Missionary Baptist Church

Ayala, John

Gamez, Josephine

12 Dec 1900

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Ayala, Ygnacio

Martines, Telesforo

21 Mar 1895

J. P. Rodriguez, M.G.

 

 

 

 

Baker, J. E.

High, Etta

13 Mar 1900

A.H.P. McCurdy, M.G.

Baker, W. M.

Crider, Nellie J.

10 Jul 1900

Elder A. G. Taylor

Ballinger, E. C.

Lowery, Ada

28 Dec 1898

J. P. Lyle, O. M.

Barleman, Charles

Rees, Addie

25 Jul 1894

A. T. Galloway, M.G.

Barnett, Hensley

Robinson, Mrs. Josephine

23 Jan 1896

J. D. Hutchison, J.P.

Barnhart, Lafayette

Wills, Mrs. Ella

10 Mar 1891

D. C. Robinson, Minister

Barron, Francisco

Soliz, Mrs. Paula

14 Apr 1900

A. H. Moore, J. P.

Bartley, Wm. T.

Blevins, Mattie A.

22 Dec 1898

H. C. Evans, O.M.

Barton, Henry

Gibbens, Delia

4 Oct 1899

W. H. Price, O.M.

Beecher, J. P.

Hyatt, Lee

18 Feb 1900

J. T. H. Miller, M.G.

Benson, Chas.

Hale, Lila L.

8 Feb 1900

J. W. Cude, Minister MECS

Benson, George

Conn, Epsy F.

3 May 1899

J. W. Cude, Minister, Missionary Baptist Church

Biermann, Charles

Sokewitz, Emily

14 Feb 1892

Wm. Nuenhoffer, J.P.

Biermann, Gustav

Weut, Louisa

6 Sep 1893

Wm. Neunhoffer, J.P.

Biermann, Gustave

Blumel, Antonia

17 May 1891

Wm. Neunhoffer, J.P.

Billings, James

Rose, Lottie

13 May 1900

W. A. Govett, Pastor, ME Church

Bishop, Lee

Moore, Annie

10 Dec 1893

J. E. Buchanan, Minister

Bittel, Albert

Pindley, Jennie

19 Dec 1894

J. A. Baldwin, M.G.

Black, George B.

Martin, Zora

10 Mar 1897

Richard Galbraith, Episcopal Priest

Blackburn, Elijah E.

Williams, Fannie

1 Jan 1891

Isham Sims, Elder, Christ Church

Blanks, Joseph

Burnum, Sallie

21 Dec 1896

J. D. Hutchison, J.P.

Blanks, Nathaniel

Edmonds, Mrs. Agnes

6 Jan 1891

J. M. Witt, J.P.

Blanton, Wm. N.

Schneider, Louisa K.

19 Feb 1896

Date issued, no return shown

Blemel, Frank

Bohnert, Antonie

16 Nov 1897

Wm. Neunhoffer, J.P.

Blevins, Chas.

Sherman, Nancy

31 May 1899

H. C. Evans, O.M.

Blumley, J.A.

Friar, Matilda

7 Apr 1893

J. D. Hutchison, J.P.

Boeckmann, Wm.

James, Mary

20 Apr 1897

J. M. Mizzell, M.G.

Boerner, Wilhelm, Jr.

Kager, Elisbeth

16 Dec 1899

Wm. Neunhoffer, J.P.

Bohnert, Gottfried

Spenrath, Miss L.

24 Nov 1895

Fred Allerkamp, J.P.

Bohnert, Moritz

Pfeiffer, Mary

28 Apr 1895

Fred Allerkamp, J. P.

Bonnell, Will H.

Hunton, Allie G.

5 Apr 1893

S. A. Comer, O.M.

Borgas, Margarito

Lemos, Santos

18 May 1895

J. D. Hutchison, J.P.

Bowen, T. E.

Archer, Miss Willie

1 Oct 1892

J. D. Hutchison, J.P.

Bowman, John T.

Biase, Mrs. Ettie

16 Apr 1891

J. E. Buchanan, Minister

Braumbella, Samuel

Anderson, Mary

11 Jun 1894

J. E. McIver, O.M.

Brooks. Thomas L.

Ray, Martha E.

20 May 1891

J. E. McIver, O.M.

Brough, Benjamin

Rubio, Maria

26 May 1897

J. D. Hutchison, J.P.

Brown, D. A.

Zumwalt, Tabitha A.

21 Apr 1899

J. W. Cude, Minister, Missionary Baptist Church

Bruff, J. H.

Mauldin, Valita

31 Oct 1895

S. G. Shaw, M.O.G.

Bruff, J. M.

Smith, Leah

20 Dec 1894

J. E. Buchanan, Minister

Buckley, Herman

Blanks, Dovie

13 Oct 1897

W. J. N. Patterson, Minister

Burleson, Zack N.

Vasbinder, Ida

11 Feb 1892

J. D. Hutchison, J.P.

Burney, Guy

Johnson, Linnie M.

5 Apr 1893

J. E. Buchanan, Minister

Burney, J. R.

Jolly, Eliza Isabel

20 Jan 1895

J. M. Bourland, Minister

Burney, Lee

Nowlin, Susie

27 Sep 1899

J. T. H. Miller, M.G.

Burney, William

Cox, Ella

7 Dec 1892

Robt. M. Chenault, M.G.

Busch, August

Boerner, Augusta

16 Sep 1894

Wm. Wiedenfeld, J.P.

Bushong, Edgar

Hyde, Susie

23 Nov 1898

J. W. Cude, Baptist Minister

Butfield, Charles James

Gliddon, Mrs. Mary Louisa

30 Jul 1898

J. M. Bourland, Minister

Butler, Charles Henry

Howard, Mamie

10 Mar 1898

M.M.Walker (no designation)

 

Return to Marriage Records Page

 

Return to Kerr Co Genealogy Homepage

 

Copyright Jan 28, 2002

Shirley D. Webb

All Rights Reserved