Kerr County Marriages

Transcribed by Shirley D. Webb © 2002

 

1891 - 1900

Grooms- M - R

 

 

ToA-B††††††††††† ToC-G†††††††††† ToH-L††††††††† To†† S-Z

 

Back to Marriage Records Page

 

Groom

Bride

Date

Officiated By

Magel, Adolphe

Karger, Louise

26 Dec 1896

A. Brinkmann, J.P., Kendall County

Mangum, J. W.

Wooten, Rowena

30 Dec 1896

H. C. Evans, M.G.

Manies, W. A.

Tatom, Miss S. A.

17 Apr 1896

H. C. Evans, M.G.

Manning, J. H.

Sherman, Mattie A.

24 Feb 1896

H. C. Evans, M.G.

Marquis, J. S.

Alexander, Roxie L.

15 Dec 1897

J. S. Hope, J.P.

Martinez, Porfurio

Lara, Filomena

29 Oct 1898

J. D. Hutchison, J.P.

Mason, Lee

Schwerin, Mrs. D. Augusta

7 Jun 1893

Joseph A. Antrim, Rector, St.Peters Church

Matthews, J.W.

Joy, Lizzie

17 Feb 1892

J.E.McIver, O.M.

Mauldin, John R.

Akin, Mrs. Margaret

6 Dec 1893

J. G. Shaw, M.O.G.

Mayhugh, J. R.

Smith, Miss E. E.

25 Dec 1898

J. A. Baldwin, M. G.

McAlexander, Armustead P.

Power, Fannie

17 May 1891

H. C. Evans, M.O.G.

McBryde, A. D.

Hodges, Lena

23 May 1900

H. T. Hill, M. G.

McBryde, John Allen

Burney, Ida

21 Oct 1891

Elijah Witt, L.E.

McCaslin,W. H.

Stephenson, Mabel

12 Nov 1899

A. H. P. McCurdy, M.G.

McCoy, D.P.

Bailey, Dura

26 Apr 1893

W. B. Childs, M.G.

McDaniel, J.W.

Crawford, Lillie D.

16 Apr 1895

J. M. Bourland, Minister

McDonald, S. A.

Smith, Miss Wylie

17 May 1900

A. H. Moore, J.P.

McFadin, T. H.

Anderson, Mrs. P. M.

27 Oct 1899

C. S. Mills, Pastor MECS

McKinney, August

Cravy, Florence

17 Oct 1893

J. G. Shaw, M.O.G.

McNealy, Henry

Eddins, Miss J. O.

20 Nov 1895

W. B. Childs, M.O.G.

Medlock, Ezekiel

Graves, Mrs. Nannie

15 Nov 1892

J. D. Hutchison, J.P.

Medrano, Julio C.

Rios, Maria

31 Jul 1899

Rev. A. Misller

Meek, James B.

Lamb, Beulah

1 Jun 1892

W. P. Ridgeway, J.P.

Mendes, Juan

Enrique, Benseslada

26 Mar 1892

J.D.Hutchison, J.P.

Merritt, Edward

Anderson, Maggie

25 Dec 1900

A. G. Taylor, Elder

Meyer, Chas.

Schellhase, Franciska

21 Jul 1895

Fred Allerkamp, J.P.

Michon, F. J.

Heimann, Jenie

3 Dec 1900

A. H. Moore, J.P.

Mickle, A. F.

Taylor, Joyce

29 Jan 1896

J. B. Rutledge, M.G.

Miller, Robert E.

Clark, Miss A. J.

17 Jul 1892

J. E. Buchanan, Minister

Miller, W. J.

Corn, Mrs. S. A.

11 Sep 1898

H. C. Evans, O.M.

Mitchums, J. J.

Oliver, Mrs. Willie D.

4 May 1898

J. P. Lyle, O.M.

Moore, J. T.

Bishop, Lilah

7 Jan 1894

S. A. Comer, O.M.

Moore, S. D.

Miller, Lavornia D.

17 Jul 1898

H. Woods, M.O.G.

Moore, T. J.

Moore, Miss Lizzie

13 Oct 1897

W. H. Price, O.M.

Moore, Thomas J.

Holmes, Almeda

9 Jun 1891

D. C. Robinson, Minister

Moose, Martin M.

Baldwin, Mattie

16 Aug 1891

A. Barclay, M.G.

Morriss, A. G.

Anderson, Lily May

29 Oct 1899

J. S. Allen, M.G.

Morse, Joseph

Alexander, Mollie

18 Mar 1896

J. S. Hope, J.P.

Mosel, John P.

Young, Minna (b. Wilhelmina Jung in Gillespie Co., TX)

11 Jan 1894

J. D. Hutchison, J.P.

Murdock, W. Jasper

Storms, Mrs. Mary E.

20 May 1891

J. C. Sprinkles, L.D.

 

 

 

 

Nelson, Bunk M.

Barber, Minnie

24 Nov 1898

J. M. Bourland, Minister

Nelson, Frank C.

Moon, Etheridge

1 Nov 1896

W. H. Brown, M.G.

New, Isaac

Geisler, Filomina

12 Jan 1897

C. S. Mills, O.M.G.

Nicholson, Sid A.

Lackey, Miss M.A.

29 Apr 1898

Richard Galbraith, Episcopal Priest

Niel, George

Alexander, Mrs. Jessie

15 Dec 1898

A. Z. Zumwalt, J.P.

Norwood, George

Parker, Miss Necy

5 Sep 1897

R. P. Reeves, J.P. Bandera County

Norwood, W. A.

Bauerlin, Julia

4 Jan 1899

J. P. Akin, L.D. MECS

Nowlin, Oscar

Burney, Lydia Annie

9 Nov 1893

J. E. Buchanan, Minister

Noyola, Davino

Buendia, Faustinia

1 Dec 1891

J. D. Hutchison, J.P.

Nuenberger, Otto

Laks, Mary

21 May 1899

Wm. Neunhoffer, J.P.

 

 

 

 

OíNeal, Francis Y.

Lockhart, Miss N. H.

16 Nov 1892

D. C. Robinson, Minister

Oatman, Julius F.

Yoast, Roxie E.

25 Jun 1891

Elijah E. Witt, L.E.

Offer, August

Kutzer, Clara

1 Dec 1894

J. D. Hutchison, J.P.

Ortega, Tebario

Primera, Sista

24 Nov 1899

J. M. Bourland, Minister

Oueill, J. B.

Shoemaker, Miss L. A.

21 Jul 1900

J.W. Cude, Minister, Missionary Baptist Church

Owens, E. L.

Peters, Mrs. Lizzie

1 Dec 1898

J. M. Mizzell, M. G.

 

 

 

 

Pafford, Arthur L.

Comer, Nora E.

17 Jun 1891

John W. Vann, (no desig.)

Pampell, J. L.

Braeutigam, Annie

15 Nov 1892

Joseph A. Antrim, Rector,

St. Peterís Church

Partee, Hiram

Schreiner, Lena

16 Sep 1896

Richard Galbraith, Episcopal Priest

Paschall, J. T.

Cauley, Minnie

28 Aug 1899

J. M. Lowrey, J.P.

Patersall, G. W.

Nelson, Rosa I.

14 Jan 1900

J.M. Shuford, Minister MECS

Patterson, Peter

Hall, Mary Bartan

6 Jul 1899

Richard Galbraith, Episcopal Priest

Pehl, C. H.

Juenke, Sophie

11 Oct 1895

J. D. Hutchison, J.P.

Peres, Benino

Garcia, Blaza

27 May 1899

J. M. Bourland, Minister

Perry, W. B.

Richardson, Miss A. L.

25 Sep 1898

J. M. Bourland, Minister

Peters, Alfred

Riguer, Anna

19 Nov 1898

J. D. Hutchison, J.P.

Peterson, C. G.

George, Cora

2 Feb 1895

Richard Galbraith, Episcopal Priest

Pfeiffer, Ernst

Saur, Lena

21 Jul 1895

Fred Allerkamp, J.P.

Pfeiffer, Hilmer

Schilling, Dora

24 Jul 1898

Wm. Neunhoffer, J.P.

Pharr, Milford

Lowry, Etta

5 May 1897

Rev. J. P. Lyle, Kerrville

Phillips, J. H.

Lackey, Netie May

10 May 1899

J. W. Cude, Minister, Missionary Baptist Church

Power, James T.

Crane, Virginia D.

20 Nov 1892

W. B. Childs, M.G.

Prather, Wm.

Hardin, Ella E.

26 Feb 1896

H. C. Evans, M.G.

Puntice, James

Davie, Maud

4 Oct 1898

J. M. Mizzell, M.G.

 

 

 

 

Quintenallo, Jesus

Rubio, Hilareo

22 Jan 1893

J.D.Hutchison, J.P.

 

 

 

 

Raborn, David

Hardy, Mary

14 Oct 1896

J. M. Witt, J.P.

Ramsay, Wm. H.

Durham, Margaret M.

8 Jul 1898

Jas. Spicer, J.P.

Rankin, Leon

McPhail, Miss I.A.

17 Aug 1895

R. H. Crozier, Presbyterian Minister

Real, Arthur

Williams, Fanny

13 Aug 1899

James Spicer, J.P.

Real, Chas.

Harwell, Dovie

8 Sep 1895

Henry T. Hill, M.O.G.

Reeh, William

Lich, Amelia

22 Nov 1891

Wm. Neunhoffer, J.P.

Rees, David R.

Smith, Ellen Ora

9 Jan 1898

W. H. Price, O.M.

Rees, J. B.

Klein, Josephine

17 May 1899

J. T. H. Miller, M.G.

Rees, J. D.

Ridley, Miss B. G.

19 Oct 1898

W. G. Cocke (no desig.)

Rees, Jack

Bruff, Lula

4 Jan 1893

Robt. M. Chenault, M.O.G.

Rees, Robert

Vaughn, Pauline

11 Jan 1893

Robt. M. Chenault, M.O.G.

Reno, John

Dowda, Miss Bird

16 May 1897

D. C. Robinson, Minister

Reno, Wm. H.

Cuebelo, Miss M. Fermin

12 Oct 1897

J. P. Lyle, M.O.G.

Ribera, Manuel

Gonzales, Miss B.

8 May 1895

J. P. Rodriguez, M.O.G.

Rigsby, Wm. C.

Schreiner, Minnie L.

22 Dec 1897

J. P. Lyle, O.M.

Riley, Edward M.

Moore, Cecilia

17 Jul 1899

C. S. Mills, M.G.

Roberson, Munda

Nations, Mrs. Sofa

12 Dec 1898

J. M. Lowery, J. P.

Robinson, Harry

Hearne, Lottie

9 Sep 1900

W. W. Burnett, Co. Judge

Rodrigues, Apolonio

Garduna, Miss Gerrobebe

14 May 1895

W. B. Childs, M.O.G.

Rodriguez, Cassimero

Luera, Luisa

26 May 1896

J. S. Hope, J.P.

Rodriguez, Marcelino

Sanchez, Jesusa

22 Oct 1891

Isham Sims, J.P.

Roermer, William

Allerkamp, Louisa

9 Sep 1894

Wm. Neunhoffer, J.P.

Rosenthal, Oscar

Dietert, Emma V.

6 Sep 1893

Wm. Neunhoffer, J.P.

Ross, Leonard Sherman

Moore, Mrs. Emma

19 Aug 1891

J. E. Buchana, Minister

Rotge, Ernest

Surber, Esther E.

29 Nov 1900

W. W. Burnett, Co. Judge

Rubio, Antonio

Guerro, Mornita

20 Dec 1895

J. D. Hutchison, J.P.

Rubio, Manuel

Castillo, Rafaela Maria

5 Dec 1892

J. D. Hutchison, J.P.

Ruff, E. R.

Roeder, Lena

5 Apr 1897

Rev. F. Neisens

 

Return to Marriage Page

 

Return to Kerr Co Genealogy Homepage

 

Copyright © Jan 28, 2002

Shirley D. Webb

All Rights Reserved