Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Kerr County Marriages
Transcribed by Shirley Webb © November 2003


1909 – 1916

Grooms  -   A – C

 

To D-G               To H-L               To M-P               To R-Z

 

Return to Marriage Records Page

 

           Groom                               Bride                                    Date                      Officiated by

Abernathy, Jesse F.

Mullins, Alice L.

31 Mar 1912

J. B. Taylor, M.G.

Adams, S. J.

Guette, Cora Lee

4 Jul 1914

F. W. Strong, Christian Minister

Allen, Audley

Lowrance, Miss Jessie

24 Aug 1914

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Anderson, Arthur

Baker, Irene

18 Jul 1909

H.C.Evans, M.G.

Anderson, Henry

Moore, Lacy

5 Oct 1915

J. W. Anderson, O.M.

Anderson, Owen T.

Hannis, Mrs. Patti M.

16 Jul 1911

David B. Hill, M.G.

Anderson, R. A.

Fessenden, Elsie

6 Jul 1915

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Ansley, S.N.

Buttrill, Edna E.

28 Dec 1913

E.H.Turner, J. P.

Apelt, William

Ehlers, Eleanora

12 Aug 1914

Lee Wallace, Co.Judge

Arredondo, Antonio

Martinez, Lucretia

15 May 1909

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Arriola, Roque

Rios, Geneveva

19 Sep 1911

E.H. Turner, J.P.

Atson, Wm. D.

Crider, Vida

12 Aug 1915

Ed Smith, J.P.

Auld, William

Haby, Hilda Josephine

1 Oct 1916

T. H. Erb, O.M.G.

Ayala, John T.

Torrez, Mrs. Ysabel

16 Jan 1914

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Ayala, Natividad

Hernandez, Miss Paufila

16 Jun 1916

E. H. Turner, J.P.

 

 

 

 

Baker, Ivy

Boman, Lena

6 Jan 1910

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Baker, William C.

Michon, Rosa

26 May 1912

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Baldepena, Pablo

Barra, Maria

29 Aug 1915

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Baldwin, Vander

Sublett, Lillie

22 Dec 1915

T. C. Lee, O.M.

Ball, B. E.

Taylor, Mabel Gertrude

27 Aug 1911

Raleigh R. White, Baptist Minister

Bass, Otto

Merritt, Virgie

24 Aug 1910

A. G. Taylor, Baptist Minister

Baylor, M. N.

Morris, Bertha

22 Aug 1914

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Beaver, Andrew J.

Crider, Rachel Mae

3 Nov 1915

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Beaver, W. H.

Mullins, Emma E.

28 Mar 1909

J.B.Taylor, M.G.

Beitel, Albert, Jr.

Wilson, Fredye Elizabeth

2 Jan 1910

John H. Green, O.M.

Below, Max

Williams, Lucy

23 Nov 1909

Lee Wallace, Co., Judge

Bennett, F. M.

Shirley, Lillie

27 Nov 1912

S. J. Drake, M.G.

Benson, Joseph Arson

Anderson, Bertha

28 Aug 1912

E. H. Turner

Bernhard, Arno C.

Heimann, Mary

28 Nov 1916

S. W. Kemerer, Methodist Pastor

Berrian, Cliffrord H.

Lowrance, Mattie Lee

26 Aug 1914

S. J.Drake, M.G.

Bierschwale, Moses

Masters, Maude

3 May 1916

J. B. Riddle, Baptist Pastor K’ville

Billings,  Emmett G.

Lowrance, Mary

31 Dec 1911

L. H. Billings, M.G.

Billings, K. E.

Walker, Edith

12 Mar 1913

Rev. D. P. Airhart

Billings, Wm. Albert

Lowrance, Sarah

18 Dec 1912

L.H.Billings, M.G.

Birdwell, Gilbert

Barnett, Mrs. Josephine

19 Jan 1915

G. V.Cavett, M. G.

Bittel, Rudolph

Leavell, Ida Bell

11 Apr 1910

H.C.Evans, O.M.

Blanks, Joseph

Johnson, Mrs. Emma

24 Dec 1914

J. W. Wilburn, M. G.

Blount, W. B.

Whelstine, Mamie

30 Jun 1912

J.L.Burns, M.G.

Bode, Benjamine R.

Caldwell, Marietta

10 Sep 1911

Raleigh R. White, Baptist Minister

Boeckmann, Albert

Ruff, Nellie

2 Jan 1916

E.H. Turner, J.P.

Boeckmann, R. L.

Lawson, Henrietta

3 Feb 1909

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Boerner, Hermann

Hertst, Miss Heding

12 Oct 1912

Chas. A. Fellbaum, J.P.Kendall Co

Bonn, Henry

Ruach, Julia

9 Jul 1911

Joseph E. Ellis, Episcopal Minister

Boyles, Chas. B.

Douglass, Corra E.

7 Aug 1912

W. P. Dickey, O.M.

Bridge, C.Z.

O’Neal, Mrs. Ellen

2 Apr 1912

S. J. Drake, M.G.

Britt, William Burrel

Moore, Lula Pearl

17 May 1911

David B. Hill, M.G.

Brodie, Archie H.

Thompson, Jettie

16 Jul 1916

S. W. Kemerer, Methodist Pastor

Brown, Andrew

Kinman, Dora

26 Mar 1911

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Brown, Edgar

Moose, Josie

5 May 1914

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Brown, Henry

Kinmann, Addie

16 Jan 1911

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Brown, R. K.

Cade, Maudie

23 Aug 1914

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Buckelew, Berry

Moffett, Hattie

27 Aug 1911

F. M. Buckelew, M.G.

Buldain, F. E.

Rodriguez, Miss Luisa

15 Apr 1914

Chas. D. Daniel, Baptist Minister, El Paso, Texas

Burch, Charlie

Evans, Amanda

13 Mar 1913

Lee Wallace, Co.Judge

Burney, Clifton

Richardson, Miss Lessie

14 May 1911

Jonathan M. Streetor, M.G.

Burns, D. L.

Clark, Ruth Sarah

20 Sep 1914

T. C. Lee, M.G.

Busby, Luther

Mackey, Miss Morua

5 Dec 1915

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Bush, Earl

Medford, Mattie

16 Sep 1914

S. F. Marsh, Baptist Minister

Bushong, E. E.

Auld, Maggie

28 Jul 1909

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Busvuez, Amadeo

Sanches, Theodora

19 Nov 1909

Johnathan M. Streeter, M.G.

Butt, Chas, C.

Pearson, Hellen Mary J.

16 Jul 1913

Rev. D.P.Airhart

Butt, Kearney

Yates, Gracey

31 May 1911

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Byas, J. F.

Dubose, Iva E.

31 Jan 1915

B. F. Mayhugh, M.G.

 

 

 

 

Calentine, E. C.

Joy, Della Carrie

21 Aug 1909

R.A.Cohran, M.G.

Carr, S. B.

Priest, Virgie

3 Jul 1916

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Casper, William

Jeffers, Jessie

30 Jul 1915

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Castillo, Cheno Rubio

Allala, Josephine

7 Dec 1915

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Chaney, Ross

Wilson, Valeria

3 Jul 1911

David B. Hill, M.G.

Childs, C.S.

Lamb, Dollie

1 Jun 1913

J.H.Jackson, M.G.

Childs, H.L.

Billings, Maudie

18 Mar 1909

R.A.Cohran, M.G.

Clark, Ollie

Hamilton, May

25 Aug 1915

T. C. Lee, O.M.

Clemens, J. C.

Preece, Eva Lee

31 Mar 1912

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Coghill, Eugene S.

Nalls, Virgie

23 Sep 1912

S. J. Drake, M.G.

Cohea, J. C.

Crider, Rosie

9 Dec 1916

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Colbath, A. F.

Bundick, Bessie

16 Feb 1909

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Colbath, Mouton

Surber, Miss M.E.

29 Jan 1912

David B. Hill, M.G.

Coleman, C.Clyde

Rawson, Mary E.

16 Jan 1910

T.G.Woolls, O.M.

Coleman, F. R.

Tarver, Lizzie

7 Jul 1909

T.N.Barton, Pastor MECS

Colim, George M.

Littlefield, Edna

30 Apr 1911

J.H.Jackson, M. G.

Collier, A. B.

Ridgaway, Carrie Maud

18 Jul 1913

Rev. D. P. Airhart

Conn, J. S.

Davis, Eva M.

29 Dec 1910

F. G. Moses, M.G.

Corder, Arch Brown

Aaron, Ruth

6 Aug 1916

S. W. Kemerer, Methodist Pastor

Cothern, R.D.

Green, Mrs. Margaret

12 Dec 1909

J.H. Freeman, J.P. Edwards Co.

Council, Joe H.

Crenshaw, Ada I.

9 May 1909

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Covy, L.

Zumwalt, Rosa Lee

7 May 1911

L. B. C. Buckelew, M.G.

Crider, Charles

Wachter, Tenie

7 Apr 1910

J.B.Taylor, M.G.

Crider, James A.

Beaver, Agnes

28 Feb 1911

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Crider, Walter H.

Merritt, Audrey E.

16 Nov 1916

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

 

Back to Kerr County Marriages Page

 

Back to Kerr County Genealogy Home Page

 

Copyright © Nov 2003
Shirley D. Webb

All Rights Reserved