Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Kerr County Marriages

Transcribed by Shirley Webb © November 2003



1909 – 1916

Grooms  -  D – G

 

  To A-C          To H-L               To M-P               To R-Z

Return to Marriage Records Page

 

            Groom                              Bride                                     Date                         Officiated By

Dabila, Maximo

Salazar, Camila

28 Mar 1914

J. M. Witt, M.G.

Davidson, H. L.

Smith, Lola

21 Sep 1916

J. B. Riddle, Baptist Pastor K’ville

Davis, George

Fifer, Eva

7 Oct 1914

W. H. Moseby, M.G.

Davis, Howard M.

Bessan, Ada Marie

8 Jun 1910

Rev.Peter J.Schnetzer, Catholic Priest

Davis, Rufus

Thompson, Edna

15 Aug 1914

James Crotty, J.P.

Davis, Stewart

Turner, Nannie W.

27 Jul 1910

Temple G. Woolls, O.M.

Davis, Wm. Nelson

Kirkland, Mattie

4 Aug 1915

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Dean, F. I.

Gibbens, Callie

30 Oct 1915

N.G.Ozment, MECS Marble Falls

Decherd, Douglas Graves

Rees, Abigail K.

14 Jun 1916

T. B. Graves, O.M.G.

Denton, J. A.

Nalls, Nora

21 Apr 1910

Ed Smith, J.P.

Denton, J. J.

Taylor, Mrs. M.E.

14 Jan 1909

F.N.Barton, Pastor MECS

DeWhitt, Jas E.

Shults, Effie

16 Nov 1912

S. J. Drake, M. G.

Dicke, H. L.

Snow, Effie Alma

4 Jul 1915

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Dickey, Chester Dunlap

Bamwell, Ethel Price

15 Dec 1909

Johnathan M. Streeter, M.G.

Dietert, Henry

Real, Clara

26 Dec 1914

B. Schleifer, Lutheran Minister

Doebbler, Edgar

Fritz, Olga

11 Jan 1915

Rev.Frederick Drees, Cath. Priest

Donald, Frank A.

Penn, Viola May

19 Aug 1916

W. P. Dickey, O.M.

Dowda, Russell

Anway, Gertrude

18 Feb 1911

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Dowdy, Solon B.

Colvin, Hattie F.

16 Oct 1910

R. A. Gohran, M.G.

Dowdy, Tarleton

Sline, Ella

11 Jun 1911

J. H. Jackson, M.G.

Druett?, Walter

Crawford, Margaret R.

8 Aug 1915

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Durant, Lamar

Heimann, Lillie

5 Nov 1911

S. J. Drake, M.G.

Durham, P. F.

Moose, Winnie

13 Aug 1915

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Dysinger, Joseph Martin

Rodgers, Hazel Lee

20 Mar 1910

T.G.Woolls, O.M.

 

 

 

 

Edge, S. F.

Kneupper, Alma

3 Jun 1915

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Edmonds, Henry

Blare, Rose

10 Apr 1915

Rev. R. Ferrell, Baptist Minister

Edwards, Arthur

Dozier, Vera

23 Aug 1914

J. M. Witt, M.G.

Edwards, Jas W.

Bess, Mrs. M.A.

10 Oct 1909

J.H.Rowland, V.M.H.

Esquibel, Francisco

Mendes, Mrs. Sara

16 Apr 1916

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Evans, Clody

Haggerton, Almer Myrtle

7 Aug 1912

L.B.C.Buckelew, M.G.

Evans, John W.

Page, Carrie

22 Jun 1913

J. H. Jackson, M.G.

Evans, S. K.

Benson, Minnie May

22 Apr 1914

S. J. Drake, M.G.

 

 

 

 

Fallen, C.

Remschel, Eleanor Thorne

15 Oct 1913

Joseph E. Ellis, Episcopal Minister

Felty, R. M.

Pryor, Essie

30 Apr 1911

V.A.Godbey, Pastor MECS SanAntonio

Ferris, Tom L.

Shults, Lena

9 Nov 1909

James Crotty, J.P.

Fifer, Willie

Owens, Geneva

18 Jan 1916

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Fine, Bert

Walker, Ida

18 Dec 1912

J. M. Witt, M.G.

Fisk, E.C.

Granville, Alma L.

22 Jun 1910

John H. Green, O.M.

Flores, Julio

Solez, Miss Feliciana

30 Jul 1913

E.K.Turner, J.P.

Fordtran, Geo. L.

Breunner?, Florence

21 Aug 1915

W. P. Dickey, O.M.

Fourton, Carl St. John

Richardson, Ada

2 Dec 1916

J. H. Meredith, Center Pt MECS

Fox, B. F.

Heiman, Amelia

2 Feb 1915

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Francis, C.M.

Wells, Bertie L.

21 Sep 1913

W. P. Dickey, O.M.

Freeman, G. W.

Tegart, Zella

19 May 1910

John M. Hamby, M.G.

Fuentes, Ramon

Fuentes, Miss Aurora

5 Jul 1914

Rev. H.M. Kemper

 

 

 

 

Galbraith, J. C.

Carr, Jean A.

9 Sep 1914

J.F.Johnston, Bishop of West Texas

Galcindo, Genaro

Trevino, Miss Francisco

29 Oct 1911

Father H.M. Kemper, St.Mary’s Catholic Church, Kerrville

Garcia, Antonio

Rameriz, Avarestia

10 Sep 1913

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Garcia, Felicitas

Lopez, Pilar

22 Nov 1910

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Gardner, J.H.

Shelburne, Georgie

21 Nov 1909

T.G. Woolls, O.M.

Garrett, Leroy Denman

Fordtran, Miss Jesmyr

24 Dec 1913

W. P. Dickey, O.M.

Garrett, Will G., Jr.

Johnston, Mary B.

9 Jun 1912

R. L. Offind, M.G.

Garza, Vincete

Cantu, Rosenta

2 Jul 1910

Lee Wallace, Co., Judge

Gates, R. S.

Nations, Miss Leka

20 Sep 1911

Wilson Finch, M.G.

Gaugh, W.F.M.

Dobbs, S.C.

24 Nov 1909

Johnathan M. Streeter, M.G.

Gauna, Antonio

Lara, Marianita

24 Aug 1912

E. H. Turner

Gibbons, F. N.

Bird, Anna E.

7 Aug 1910

R.A.Cohran, M.G.

Giddie, Henry C.

Hart, Maud

11 Jan 1915

Sidney C. Dunn,  M.G.

Giles, John H.

Brown, Cora A.

22 Jun 1909

W.H.Price, O.M.

Gilliam, John W.

McCauley, Margurete R.

21 Feb 1911

S. J. Drake, M. G.

Givson, Allen F.

Spence, Frankie

26 Feb 1913

Wm. Bierschwale, M.G.

Glenn, A. R.

Baker, Miss V.E.

27 May 1913

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Glenn, Thomas D.

Edwards, Rosa May

15 Jun 1912

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Glenn, Will

Oatman, Annie

22 Jul 1914

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Goff, P. C. B.

Terry, Ada

30 Jul 1913

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Gold, Emil

Enderle, Rosalia

7 Jan 1912

Brooks Dickey, M.G.

Goss, E.A.

Owens, Flora C.

9 Sep 1909

A.B.Davidson, Pastor MECS, Center Point, Texas

Greer, John

Bailey, Liona?

16 Jun 1915

Sidney C. Dunn, M.G.

Griffen, Alvah

Browning, Lillie

11 Jul 1916

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Grona, Herman R.

Eckert, Olga

28 Nov 1912

Rev. H. Schliesser, Lutheran Pastor

Grona, Will

Durst, Olga

25 Feb 1914

H. Schliesser, Lutheran Pastor

 

Return to Marriage Records Page

 

Back to Kerr County Genealogy Home Page

 

Copyright © Nov 2003
Shirley D. Webb

All Rights Reserved