Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Kerr County Marriages

Transcribed by Shirley Webb © November 2003

 

1909 – 1916

Grooms  H – L

 

              To A-C             To D-G              To M-P               To R-Z

 

Return to Marriage Records Page

 

          Groom                                  Bride                                    Date                       Officiated By

Hagens, A. P.

Burney, Mamie Leta

26 Nov 1912

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Hagens, Thomas W.

Robinson, Eva Estell

9 Jul 1910

Johnathan M. Streetor, M.G.

Halamuda, E. J.

Halamuda, Mrs. Stella

23 Nov 1914

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Hall, Robert L.

Jackson, Mary Etta

25 Dec 1912

M. S. Osborne, M.G.

Hamberg, Henry

Louis, Edie

3 Mar 1909

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Hannsz?, W. A.

Ingram, Miss B. G.

24 Oct 1914

Ed Smith, J.P.

Harmon, Oscar Earl

Borden-King, Mrs. Ida M.

24 Apr 1912

Jos. Amschild, J.P.Bexar Co

Hatch, A. F.

Storms, Ethel

24 Dec 1911

Jonathan M. Streetor, M.G.

Hatch, W. N.

Conn, Mary B.

25 Dec 1910

F. G. Moses, M.G.

Hawkins, Clay

Gardner, Clementine

26 Dec 1910

John H. Green, O.M.

Hearn, E. L.

Long, Edna

8 Sep 1912

W. P. Dickey, O.M.

Heiman, J.H., Jr.

Wilson, Lillian

11 Jun 1913

W. P. Dickey, O.M.

Heiman, Louis F.

Scharper, Illie

23 Feb 1913

W. C. Kuelps, Pastor

Hein, Otto

Crenshaw, Mary

13 Mar 1910

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Hein, Willie

Page, Ora

5 Mar 1910

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Heinen, Ernst

Bass, Dora

8 Feb 1909

Chas.A.Fellbaum, J.P.

Heinen, Joe Jr.

Reeh, Tillie

14 Nov 1914

C. G. Schietinger, J.P. Kendall Co.

Henderson, L. K.

Green, Mollie E.

20 Jun 1912

J. H. Jackson, M.G.

Henke, Edward C.

Real, Emma

15 Nov 1916

Rev.B.Schleifer, Lutheran Minister

Hertzberg, Max

Woods, Mrs. Bessie

13 Aug 1914

D.C.Barker, J.P. Gillespie Co

Hightower, T. P.

Hightower, Mrs.Jennie M.

6 Sep 1914

Elder James Vick

Hinds, J. P.

Coose, Rosa

4 Dec 1912

Lee Wallace, Co.Judge

Hodges, A. J.

Corkill, Grace

5 Jul 1911

David B. Hill, M.G.

Holbrook, Freeman C.

Leigh, Clara Freborn

25 Jun 1913

R. L. Irving, M.G.

Holekamp, Kurt

Wiedenfeld, Lottie

28 Sep 1913

Carl G. Schietinger, J.P.Kendall Co

Holloman, Guy G.

Lowrance, Minnie Lee

24 Dec 1914

Sidney C. Dunn,  M.G.

Hooper, Alvin R.

Hinton, May

5 Feb 1915

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Hope, W. D.

Heiser, Mrs. Dell

28 Jul 1915

F.G.Chambliss, Judge 36th Distr.Tx

Howell, Claud W.

Rose, Victoria

12 Apr 1914

J.H.Jackson, M.G.

Hubble, Louie

Pruitt, Willie Mae

26 Jun 1910

R. A. Cohran, M.G.

Hubble, William T.

Prickett, Addie L.

5 Jun 1911

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Hughes, Ollie

Williams, Minnie

12 Oct 1913

Rev. D. P. Airhart

Hunt, R. F.

Byas, Clara

8 May 1910

F.G.Moses, M.G.

Hutson, W. C.

Moose, Bertha

29 Dec 1912

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Hyde, Arthur

Stone, Iva

31 May 1910

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Hyde, Carlie

Arnett, Mrs. Sudie

18 Oct 1911

Lee Wallace, Co.Judge

 

 

 

 

Irby, A. Y.

Ferris, Zula

13 Jun 1911

E.H. Turner, J.P.

 

 

 

 

Jackson, Necious

Moffitt, Sallie

24 Sep 1913

Rev. Geo.L.Ryan, Medina, Tx

Jackson, Z. B.

Garrahan, Mrs. Susie

7 May 1915

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

James, Tim J.

Holden, Clara

11 Jun 1911

Joseph E. Ellis, Episcopal Minister

Jeffries, Frank Buckner Jr

Lowrance, Effie Roseline

2 Jun 1915

S.C.Dunn, Methodist Minister

Jetton, William M.

Cleveland, Miss Birdie

16 May 1911

J. T. King, M.G.

Johannensen, James C.

Walls, Annie Lee

22 Apr1910

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Johannensen, John

Sylvester, Blanche

16 Dec 1910

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Johnson, Ben

Hinds, Nena

23 Dec 1910

L.B.C.Buckelew, M.G.

Johnson, Horace W.

Gabhart, Miss Ocie

23 Sep 1910

J. G. Webb, M.G.

Johnston, C. W.

Noll, Elizabeth

16 Dec 1912

S. J. Drake, M. G.

Jordan, August H.

Campbill, Lillie M.

2 Oct 1912

Joseph Duffey, Catholic Priest

Jordan, E. H.

Baumont, Mrs. A. R.

18 May 1914

S. J. Drake, M.G.

Joy, A.G.

Graham, Miss Abbie

3 Aug 1913

A.G.Taylor, Baptist Minister

 

 

 

 

Kaiser, Albert

Fieddler, Frances

15 May 1916

Frederick Dress, Catholic Priest

Kane, G. W.

Conwill, Pearl

2 Jul 1914

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Karger, Alfred

Pankratz, Gertrude

20 Nov 1909

Lee Wallace, Co.Judge

Karger, Edgar

Reffelt, Miss Hedwig

6 Aug 1913

C.G. Schietinger,  J.P.Kendall Co

Karger, George

Davies, Annie Louise

24 Jun 1914

George Belsey, (no designation)

Karger, William

Herbst, Helen

18 Apr 1910

Chas. A. Fellbaum, J.P.

Keese, O. W.

Caton, Faye

8 Aug 1915

Samuel F. Marsh, Baptist Minister

King, J. H.

Ceida, Mary

28 Oct 1915

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

King, O. H.

Baker, Iva

27 Sep 1911

Jonathan M. Streetor, M.G.

Kleck , Albert

Lindner, Elizabeth

13 Feb 1913

Carl Schietinger, J.P. Kendall Co

Knox, Noah

Goff, Martha

3 Sep 1911

D. C. Barker, J.P.Gillespie Co

Knox, Robert Bailey

Davey, Mable Grace

10 Jun 1914

J.S.Johnston, Bishop of West Texas

Kuethers, Max Richard

Drees, Miss L.L.

11 Jul 1914

George Belsey, Priest

Kurtz, C. H.

Yarborough, Mrs. Zadie

29 Jan 1916

E. H. Turner, J.P.

 

 

 

 

Lackey, B.F.

Lant, Miss Jamie

11 Sep 1910

R. A. Cohran, M.G.

Lackey, J. I.

Mayfield, Linnie May

24 Dec 1914

S. F. March, Baptist Minister

Landry, Charles

Rosenthal, Emmie

21 Aug 1913

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Lane, Frank

McDaniel, Nora L.

27 Jan 1909

Raleigh R.White, Baptist Pastor, Center Point, Texas

Lane, Jessie

Wyckoff, Agnes

25 Aug 1915

W. P. Dickey, O.M.

Lane, S. T.

Wiston, Oma,

24 Nov1909

John M. Hamby, M.G.

Lara, Antonio

Betanqura, Carlota

26 Jun 1909

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Lara, Jose

Espinosa, Natividad

25 May 1914

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Larremore, William

Heimann, Emma

30 Oct 1915

W. P. Dickey, O.M.

Lay, Gus

Blum, Pauline

30 Mar 1913

S. J. Drake, M.G.

Leach, Ben

Kinmann, Nora

25 Sep 1911

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Leake, O. F.

Cooper, Miss Floy

19 Jun 1916

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Lee, T. C.

Lamb, Eva

1 Jun 1913

J.H.Jackson, M.G.

Lee, Will

Floyd, Eddie

19 Apr 1916

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Leinweber, John A.

Smith, Bessie R.

5 Oct 1910

F. G. Moses, M.G.

Lemos, Ramon

Garza, Josefa

12 Nov 1916

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Lewis, Arthur L.

Miek, Cynthia B.

22 Sep 1914

S. J. Drake, M. G.

Leyendecker, Thomas

Grona, Miss Alka

7 Jun 1911

Joseph E. Ellis, Episcopal Minister

Limburger, W. E.

Sloan, Sadie May

19 May 1909

Jonathan M. Streetor, M.G.

Littlefield, Roy

Dowdy, Ola

20 Aug 1913

J. H. Jackson, M.G.

Lochte, Alf

Metzger, Clara

9 May 1910

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Lock, Albert

Joy, Jennie

4 Jun 1913

J. H.Jackson, M.G.

Lockhart, Geo. N.

Dye, Mrs. Florence H.

20 Jan 1916

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Loomis, Edward

Klockenkemper, Mrs. Anna

19 Aug 1910

T. G. Woolls, M.G.

Lott, John A.

Fischer, Emilie

25 Jul 1909

Rev.Peter J.Schnetzer, St.Mary’s Catholic Church

Lowrance, James L.

Tucker, Tommie Elizabeth

27 Jul 1915

L. H. Bellings, M.G.

Lowrance, Robert Shelby

Eckstein, Fannie

11 Apr 1915

Sidney C. Dunn, M.G.

Lowrance, George D.

Gibbens, Vida M.

24 Jul 1910

R. A. Cohran, M.G.

Lozano, Pedro

Gutirez, Jesusa

12 Jan 1913

Rev Antonio Lopez, Catholic Priest

Lumpkin, Chas E.

Garner, Birdie

13 Aug 1916

R. A. Waltrip, MECS

Luna, M.

Gloria, Julia

2 Apr 1916

E. H. Turner, J.P.

 

Back to Marriage Records Page

 

Back to Kerr County Genealogy Home Page

 

Copyright © Nov 2003
Shirley D. Webb

All Rights Reserved