Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Kerr County Marriages

Transcribed by Shirley Webb © November 2003


1909 – 1916

Grooms – M – P

 

 To A-C               To D-G                     To H-L                  To R-Z

 

Return to Marriage Records Page

 

          Groom                                 Bride                                     Date                     Officiated By

Madrid, Modesto

Villanueva, Louise

25 Dec 1911

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Maffi, Nick A.

Nickel, Clara Augusta

15 Sep 1914

Rev. Dr. H. M. Kemper

Marcx, Phil

Reed, Elma

5 Apr 1914

Rev. Titus Lehmann

Markwordt, Hy

Inscore, Gertie

7 May 1916

J. B. Riddle, Baptist Pastor K’ville

Martin, Garrett D.

Eckstein, Emelia

16 Nov 1909

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Martinez, Guaro

Trevino, Miss Viviano

5 Jun 1915

E. H. Turner, J.P.

McCartney, E. R.

Williams, Alice

3 Jan 1915

J. R. Riddles, Baptist Pastor

McDonald, Sidney A.

Nelson, Orlena

20 Dec 1915

J. H. Meredith, MECS Center Pt.

McElroy, Geo.

Colbath, Clara

14 Jul 1912

Jonathan M. Streator, M.G.

McElroy, James

Weston, Gussie

17 Nov 1912

J. D. Overton, Baptist Minister

McFarland, J. P.

Klein, Dorothy

31 Oct 1915

S.W.Kemerer,  Methodist Minister

McKeen, E. E.

Lewis, Fannie B.

26 Dec 1912

S. J. Drake, M.G.

McKenzie, Frank P.

Brown, Mrs. Vinnie

29 Aug 1916

E. H. Turner, J.P.

McKiddy, Jessie

Storms, Ruby Lenore

17 May 1916

S. W. Kemerer, Methodist Pastor

McNealy, Earl

Walker, May

24 Dec 1912

J. H. Jackson, M.G.

McNealy, O.L.

Bacon, Tillie

16 Jan 1910

T.G.Woolls, O.M.

McVicker, J. R.

Hatch, May

30 May 1909

John H. Green, O.M.

McWhorter, J. M.

Buckelew, Mrs. Barsha

29 Jun 1910

E.H. Turner, J.P.

Means, F. B.

Carson, Zepha

13 Feb 1910

M. Hardwick, (no designation)

Means, Gabe

Autry, Maggie

26 Jul 1914

Rev. A. C. Gentle?

Meeker, Ernest Burton

Richardson, Hallie Francis

28 Mar 1915

V. R. Stapp, M.G.

Meekins, George

Ellis, Lillian

29 May 1914

W. H. Moseby, M.G.

Mejia, Anselmo A.

Castanuela, Mrs. Dorotea

30 Jan 1916

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Merritt, Archie

Durrant, Katherine

16 Apr 1916

J. B. Riddle, Baptist Pastor K’ville

Merritt, Vernon

Crider, Alice

3 Dec 1915

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Miller, Andy

Fulfer, Una

4 Apr 1915

L. B. C. Buckelew, M.B.

Miller, E. E.

Miears, Alva

16 Aug 1915

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Miller, George B.

Heimann, Mollie A.

9 Jun 1912

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Miller, J. F.

Freeman, Ora

19 May 1914

W. C. Swinney, Minister

Miller, Jack

Fellers, Miss Limie

4 Mar 1911

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Mohn, E. F.

Ingram, Gracie

22 May 1912

S. J. Drake, M.G.

Monsevalles, Felipe

Torres, Canciouscion

12 Jul 1910

E.H. Turner, J.P.

Montel, Lee

Hay, Maud

3 Sep 1914

S. J. Drake, M.G.

Montell, R. M.

Burleson, Alice E.

6 Jun 1915

C. D. Potts, Baptist Minister

Moore, Gordon

Mullens, Lillian

27 Dec 1909

R.A.Waltrip, Pastor MECS

Moore, Jim

Rees, L. May

27 Sep 1911

Joseph E. Ellis, Episcopal Minister

Moore, Louie

Steven, Ella H.

25 Apr 1912

Johnathan M. Streator, M.G.

Moore, S. D.

Junior, Julia

21 Apr 1910

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Morquecho, Esteban

Soto, Angela

2 Aug 1913

J. H. Hunter (no design.)

Morris, James H.

Blake, Eva J.

11 Jun 1915

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Morriss, R. H.

Mosty, Addie B.

14 Jun 1915

Sidney C. Dunn, M.G.

Mosel, Chester

Fairchild, Minda

20 Dec 1916

A. L. Solomon, O.M.G.

Mosley, Ben

Rayburn, Daisey

6 Jan 1916

G. V. Cavett, M.G.

Mosty, Harvey

Hodges, Miss Lee

30 May 1909

T.N. Barton, Pastor, MECS

Motley, John Douglas

Corkill, Minnie Lee

12 Mar 1911

David B. Hill, M.G.

Muenker, Wilhelm

Real, Lina

29 Jun 1912

Joseph Ellis, Episcopal Minister

Mullins, W. H.

Taylor, Elizabeth Dora

31 Jul 1916

E. H. Turner, J.P.

 

 

 

 

Neal, Elick

Lee, Mary Francis

1 Jun1910

A.G.Taylor, M.G.

Nelson, P. L.

Clements, Bessie Edna

22 Dec 1912

William Bierschwale, M. G.

Nesloney, Ernst

Schuldt, Hulda

4 Oct 1911

Rev. Jas Y.Barrez, Catholic Priest of Harper & Boerne

Newcomb, H. D.

Kelley, Verna

1 Nov 1915

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Nichols, E. B.

Merritt, Emmie A.

22 Dec 1909

F. G. Moses, M.G., Ingram, Tx

Nichols, Earl E.

Lowrance, Margaret

15 Dec 1915

Samuel W. Kemerer, Meth.Minister

Nichols, R. V.

Byas, Elizabeth Vera

24 Dec 1916

J. B. Riddle, Baptist Pastor

Nichols, Wesley

Stokes, Beulah

26 Apr 1914

J.M.Witt, M.G.

Nichols, Wm. T.

Bierschwale, Addie P.

22 Dec 1915

T. F. Huggman, Harper Tx

Noll, Henry, Jr.

Hodges, Stella

14 Mar 1915

Jno C. Campbell, O. M.

 

 

 

 

Oatman, Hilbert

Watson, Ilva V.

5 Sep1909

J.B.Taylor, M.G.

Oldham, Larce

Taylor, Velma

20 Dec 1913

J. M. Witt, M.G.

Oldham, Willis

Taylor, Alma

20 Dec 1913

J.M.Witt, M.G.

Olibares, Francisco

Cantu, Bernada

5 Aug 1909

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Overall, J. W.

McElny?, Frances

2 Sep 1914

J. D. Overton, Baptist Minister

 

 

 

 

Page H. P.

Cannon, Georgia

10 Nov 1912

D. C. Hardin, Baptist Preacher

Page, B. F.

Masters, Roxie

29 Sep 1912

Rev. J. W. Orr

Page, Ernest

Carpenter, Laura

7 Jul 1916

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Palmer, Ernest E.

Robinson, Ida A.

7 Oct 1912

S. J. Drake, M.G.

Parker, George B.

Roberts, Olive

3 Nov 1910

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Parker, Mr. Doctor

Swift, Miss Onolpha (?)

21 Jul 1914

Lee Wallace, Co.Judge

Parker, Nelson S.

McCurdy, Lottie

24 Jun 1914

S. J. Drake, M.G.

Parker, W. A.

Hext, Blanche

4 May 1911

L.B.C.Buckelew, M.G.

Pate, S. H.

Sutherland, Dorthy

24 Dec 1914

S. F. Marsh, Baptist Minister

Pattison, Earl E.

Parker, Nannie

5 Jul 1911

David B. Hill, M.G.

Patton, Warren

Ridgaway, Nellie

27 Jun 1909

Lee Wallace, Co Judge

Pember, W. H.

Walker, Maudie

12 Feb 1914

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Perez, Jose Maria

Hojas, Barbanta

10 Apr 1915

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Peril, J. A.

Colbath, Ola

1 Jan 1911

R. A. Cohran, M.G.

Peschel, Albert

Wehmeyer, Olga

11 Jun 1913

Bartholomew Schleifer, O.M.

Peschel, Rudolph

Bohnert, Mary

5 Apr 1916

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Peters, Samuel B.

Bernhardt, Anna

21 Jun 1911

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Peters, William

Corkill, Leila

6 Jun 1909

R.A.Cohran, M.G.

Peterson, J. M.

Ferris, Mrs. Mary L.

9 Oct 1910

R. A. Waltrip, MECS Center Point

Peterson, Thomas G.

Denton, Pauline

10 Nov 1915

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Pettit, Walter

Braden, Mrs. Gisela

10 Jan 1916

S. W. Kemerer, M.G.

Pfeifer, Arnold

Speurath, Erna

20 Oct 1912

Chas. Fellbaum, J.P.Kendall Co

Phillips, Butler

Terry, Eula

1 Oct 1909

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Pickens, Tom

Stanley, Eugenia

8 Dec 1911

R. A. Waltrip, Methodist Minister

Pierce, Case

Shaggen, Pearl

1 Dec 1911

David B. Hill, M.G.

Pineda, Mr. Trenida

Davila, Juana

12 Sep 1914

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Porter, M. R.

James, Miss Malta

10 Mar 1913

C. H. Turner, J.P.

Powell, V. C.

Shults, Ella

18 Jul 1909

J.M.Witt, M.B.

Priour, T. F.

Sublett, Emma

20 Dec 1916

J. B. Riddle, Baptist Pastor

Pumphrey, R. B.

Ross, Mae E.

25 Apr 1912

Joseph E. Ellis, Episcopal Minister

 

Back to Marriage Records Page

 

Back to Kerr County Genealogy Home Page

 

Copyright © Nov 2003
Shirley D. Webb

All Rights Reserved