Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Kerr County Marriages

Transcribed by Shirley Webb © November 2003


1909 – 1916

Grooms  - R – Z

 

    To A-C               To D-G               To H-L               To M-P              

 

 

Return to Marriage Records Page

 

          Groom                                 Bride                                     Date                    Officiated By

Ramirez, Reyes

Hapa, Mannelita

5 Sep 1914

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Rawson, Charles William

Robinson, Ruth

14 Oct 1909

Joseph E. Ellis, Episcopal Minister

Ray, James Cornealius

Marquis, Rosie

25 May 1916

T. C. Lee, O.M.G.

Ray, Lee

Davis, Ona

8 Aug 1915

Homer Magee, Baptist Minister

Real, Aime Walter

Flach, Johanne

24 Jan 1915

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Real, Felix

Rosenthal, Esther

18 Jun 1913

Thos.J. Windham, Episcopal Clergy

Real, L.A.

Flach, Miss Frankie

29 Aug 1915

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Real, Walter

Townes, Mrs. Ettie

4 May1916

W. P. Dickey, O.M.

Reeh, Bruno

Weber, Julia L.

23 Aug 1913

C.G.Schietinger, J.P.Kendall Co

Rees, Albert

Baulware, Lucy

1 Nov 1910

R. A. Waltrip, MECS Center Point

Reeves, Geo. S.

Aldridge, Bonnie

12 Aug 1915

S. C. Dunn, M.G. MECS

Reeves, John E.

Morris, Beulah

25 Nov 1913

Rev R.E.Duke, MECS

Reynolds, A. J.

Sandefer, Miss A.T.N.

11 Apr 1914

S. J. Drake, M.G.

Rios, Benito

Menchaca, Susie R.

11 Sep 1909

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Roberts, J. V.

Henderson, Lillie

21 Dec 1910

D. C. Barker, J.P.Gillespie Co.

Robinson, Jesse

Insall, Ethel

14 Jan 1915

J. B. Riddle, Baptist Pastor

Rodgers, Frank

Bridges, Martha

24 Mar 1912

O. G. Maltsberger, M.G.

Rodriguez, L.A.

Lozano, Feliz

12 Apr 1912

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Rodriguez, Polly

Liendo, Marie

21 Jan 1915

E. H. Turner, J.Pl.

Rose, A.B.

Little, Mrs. Roxie

17 Sep 1913

Alf P. Robb, O.M.

Roth, Victor E.

Hamilton, Edna

15 Oct 1914

Rev. Dr. H. M. Kemper

Rouse, L. E.

Peterson, Zula Mae

23 Oct 1916

W. P. Dickey, O.M.

Rudasill, Homer

Nichols, Eula A.

29 Jun 1913

Rev. D. P. Airhart

Ruff, George

Heimann, Amalia

18 Jan 1910

Conrad Stadler, Lutheran Pastor

Ruiz, Amada

Cordova, Josefa

10 Jul 1915

J. W. Newbrough, Baptist Minister

Rundick, Leonard

Oatman, Myrta

1 Aug 1911

David B. Hill, M.G.

Russell, Ora

Adams, Miss Louie

17 Feb 1915

F. M. Buckelew, M.G.

Russworm, C. T.

Zumwalt, Mantil

14 Nov 1909

L.B.C.Buckelew, M.G.

 

 

 

 

Saadorf, John

Mohrhoff?, Emily

12 Apr 1916

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Sammons, Howard V.

Furr, Pearl M.

29 Dec 1915

Ed Smith, J.P.

Sandel, Alvin

Hughes, Alice

13 Feb 1913

Rev. D. P. Airhart

Saucier, J. R.

Clayton, Miss Mira

23 Mar 1913

E. M.V. Lewis, Minister

Saul, Victor A.

Stevens, Lola L.

7 Nov 1915

Wilson Frick?, M.G.

Schoffner, T. R.

Williamson, Alice

15 Aug 1915

S. C. Dunn, M.G.

Scholl, Henry F.

Hamilton, Hazel

11 Jun 1911

Richard Galbraith, Episcopal Priest

Schwethelm, Otto B.

Faltin, Ysabel E.

10 Sep 1916

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Seale, Brantley

Coose, Elva

30 Oct 1912

C. W. Harris, J.P.Bandera Co

Self, R. T.

Johnston, Emmie

27 May 1916

S. W. Kemerer, Methodist Pastor

Shand, R. F.

Eckstein, Miss Meta

9 Jul 1913

Rev. D.P. Airhart

Shelburne, R. A.

Goodman, Lallah

18 Apr 1909

John H. Green, O.M.

Shults, Lawton

McCann, Mary

27 Nov 1914

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Smith, E. C.

Knox, Miss Willie

11 Aug 1909

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Smith, George

Palmer, Rosa

20 Nov 1912

D. P. Airhart, M.G.

Smith, Martin

Nations, Mrsw. Ida

28 Feb 1913

Rev. D. P. Airhart

Smith, R. S.

Sutherland, Elma

18 Jun 1911

C. W. Harris, J.P. Bandera Co

Solomon, R.E.

Heffernan, Mary

10 Aug 1909

Rev. A.L.Solomon

Spenrath, Fritz

Neunhoeffer, Emma

26 Jun 1910

Chas.A.Fellbaum, J.P., Kendall Co

Spenrath, Gustav

Burow, Ida

8 Feb 1911

Chas.A.Fellbaum, J.P.Kendall Co

Spenrath, Thomas

Heimann, Clara

30 May 1915

W P. Dickey, O. M.

Stafford, George

Lemons, Celia

15 May 1915

Rev. J. W. Wilburn

Standish, Cicero

Steagall, Mrs. Josephine

16 Oct 1916

Chas.A. Fellbaum, J.P.Kendall Co.

Standt, W. A.

Buckner, Leah Maude

5 Dec 1916

J. B. Riddle, Baptist Pastor

Stevens, V. N.

Denton, Addie

18 Nov 1914

J.I.Johnston, Bishop of West Texas

Stockard, Luther E.

Bierschwale, Catherine

11 Sep 1911

C. J. Bradley, M.G. Buda, Tx

Stone, B. W.

Lee, Pearl

15 Nov 1914

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Stone, Everett

Moose, Maudie

20 Mar 1912

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Stone, William L.

Hay, Fannie

9 Oct 1915

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Storms, Jesse Lee

O’Bryan, Mina

29 Dec 1912

Walter A. Smith, Clergy

Storms, Virgil

Oldham, Letha

16 Jan 1915

V. R. Stapp, M. G.

Story, Henry L.

Leaville, Pearl

16 Sep 1912

J. L. Burns, M. G.

Strackbein, A. E.

Hicks, Ruth

6 Sep 1913

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Stroman, Wm. Augustus

Cloudt, Elsie Nora

16 Jun 1915

J. E. Burrell, M.G., Rocksprings TX

Summers, Don C.

Allen, Nannie Elizabeth

8 Nov 1910

John H. Green, O.M.

Susin, Felix

Crenshaw, Mrs. Pearl M.

4 Jan 1915

Ed Smith, J. P.

Sutherland, Fred

Friar, Lizzie

10 Aug 1915

L.B.C.Buckelew, M.G.

Sutherland, W. F.

Slaughter, Miss Rodie

28 May 1913

L.B.C.Buckelew, M.G.

Swain, Henry

Jennings, Lillie

13 Jun 1911

S. J. Drake, M.G.

Swinney, Wm. Robert

Watson, Beatrice

20 Jun 1915

W. D. Black, Christian Minister

 

 

 

 

Taylor, Aubrey

Taylor, Miss Ura

1 Oct 1915

Peter N. Baker, O.M. Sabinal Tx

Taylor, Frank

Conn, Nettie

21 Feb 1915

Homer Magee, Baptist Pastor

Taylor, Walter

McDonald, Minerva

6 Mar 1909

J.A.Carter, O.M.

Tedford, Elmer C.

Watson, Ludie

3 Jan 1909

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Thigpen, A. F.

Russell, Mary Charles

13 Nov 1913

S. J. Drake, M.G.

Thomas, Harry L.

Bieler, Mrs. Susie (widow)

15 Dec 1914

A. J. Gayner Banks, Rector,  Episc.Church, Eagle Lake, Texas

Thompson, Henry

Hamburger, Mrs. Mary

28 Aug 1915

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Thompson, James M.

Ragland, Francis Scott

16 Jun 1909

R.A.Cohran, M.G.

Thurman, Wiley

Goldman, Myrtle

3 Jul 1916

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Tomerlin, Sam C.

Warren, Rachel

24 Oct 1911

Lee Wallace, Co.Judge

Torres, Ambracia

Ayala, Mrs. Josephine

30 Jun 1910

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Truman, L. B.

Haugh, Audie L.

23 Jun 1912

George L. Ryan, MECS Medina Tx

Trussell, J. R.

Coleman, Miss Nealie A.

26 Jan 1914

W. P. Dickey, O.M.

 

 

 

 

Valderaz, Simon

Florez, Mariana

31 Jul 1912

James Crotty, J.P.

Valdez, Edward

Rameris, Maria

30 Aug 1913

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Vallejo, G. M.

Rodriguez, Corina

5 Nov 1913

Rev. D. P. Airhart

Vanderhider, Ed

Barnes, Estell

11 Sep 1914

E. H. Turner, J.P.

VanHorn, Willie Law

Witt, Jessie

26 Apr 1909

Jonathan M. Streetor, M.G.

Vetters, Adolph W.

Benson, Lorene Belle

17 Jun 1914

S. J. Drake, M.G.

Villareal, Felipe

Chacon, Mrs. Virginia Rosas

12 Aug 1910

E. H. Turner, J.P.

 

 

 

 

Walker, Evan

Holliman, Miss Willie

9 Jun 1916

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Wall, John Edward

Burnett, Lura May

18 Apr 1916

Samuel W. Kemerer, M. G.

Walston, Robert B.

Wyatt, Mrs. Kate

24 Dec 1911

Rev. F. M. Buckelew

Walters, C. W.

Goss, Lura

25 Dec 1912

S. J. Drake, M.G.

Ward, B. F.

Robbins, Mrs. Mattie

3 Aug 1916

J. B. Riddle, Baptist Pastor K’ville

Ware, Lincoln

Mettes, Stella

5 Dec 1915

G. V. Cavett, M.G.

Webb, Joe

Dowdy, Ada R.

24 Jul 1910

John H. Green, O.M.

Wehmeyer, A. R.

Binger, Mrs. Mary

12 Nov 1913

O. C. Busse, Lutheran pastor

Welch, J. H.

Tylor, Maggie

17 Sep 1913

Alf P. Robb, O.M.

Wharton, Edward R.

Baker, Cornelia A.

7 Jul 1912

S. J. Drake, M.G.

Wharton, Sidney Lee

McDonald, Ruth

4 Nov 1915

J. H. Meredith, MECS Center Pt Tx

Wheeler, J. Q., Jr.

Raines, Bessie

4 Sep 1915

W. P. Dickey, O.M.

White, Eugene

Russell, Dora Bell

15 Dec 1912

F. M. Buckelew, O.M.

Whitworth, Walton

Stapp, Agnes

6 Jan 1916

Samuel W. Kemerer, M.G.

Wickson, L.M.

Bundick, Jessie

1 Apr 1909

A.B.Davidson, Paston, MECS

Wied, Elo A.

Henke, Meta

7 Oct 1914

J. W. P. Dickey, O.M.

Wiedenfeld, George

Schellhase, Norma

28 Nov 1912

Chas. A. Fellbaum, J.P.Kendall Co

Williams, D. S.

Franklin, Mrs. Jennie B.

6 Sep 1911

S. J. Drake, M.G.

Williams, J. H.

Coleman, Tillie

25 Feb 1914

N. H. Townsend, M.G.

Wilson, A. H.

Bierschwale, Dora

21 Dec 1913

T. C. Lee, M.G.

Wilson, Andy

Moore, Addie

13 Mar 1912

E.H. Turner, J.P.

Wilson, J. A.

Kelly, Lila May

12 Jan 1916

J. H. Erb, O.M. G.

Wilson, J. M.

Shirley, Rosa

29 Nov 1911

S. J. Drake, M.G.

Wilson, John W.

Word, Clara

5 Sep 1909

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Wray, Luke

Cowden, Robert

29 Jul 1915

C. D. Potts, Baptist Minister

Wren, Charlies

Lemon, Addie

10 Sep 1914

Rev. R. Ferrell, Baptist Minister

Wren, Walter

Stokes, Hannah

3 Oct 1914

C. G. Schietinger, J.P. Kendall Co

 

 

 

 

Young, J. C.

Wagner, Rosa

6 Apr 1913

J.H.Jackson, M.G.

Young, J. E.

Anderson, Ruth

8 Dec 1915

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Young, Thomas

Wharton, Alice

25 Aug 1912

S. J. Drake, M.G.

 

 

 

 

Zimmerman, W. H.

Jones, Hope

11 Apr 1909

T.N.Barton, Pastor MECS

 

Back to Marriage Records Page

 

Back to Kerr County Genealogy Home Page

 

Copyright © Nov 2003
Shirley D. Webb

All Rights Reserved